Advance Registrations. 10th Annual Greater Mid-Atlantic Scholastic Chess Championship (161 players) - 2019.02.15 21:43

NameSectionRtngIDUSCF exp.Byes rdsTeamGradeFlag
Adam, Oliver500-999 K-5847156097662020.03.31 HO1EMH5 
Adam, Roland PUnder 1000 HS & MS987153555372019.05.31 HO1EMH7 
Aharonian, Alexand500-999 K-5732157196932019.12.31 STECEM4 
Aharonian, AndreUnder 500 K-5432163869452019.12.31 STECEM1 
Ahn, MichaelUnder 500 K-5unr169327522020-01-31 SIGNHE4 
Angiullo, RichardUnder 1000 HS & MS940157012232019.03.31 TOWERM6 
Arivudainambi, KavinUnder 500 K-5unr169460032021-01-31 WAVEEM1 
Atluri, Prathik1000-14991178161568302020.01.31 TRIADE5 
Baer, Kevin1000-14991409163074012020.04.30 CABINM8 
Balaji, Rohit1000-14991045157645532020.07.31 SPRIME5 
Banerjee, Ishaan500-999 K-5910163266002019.03.31 WYNGAE4 
Bellush, IanUnder 1000 HS & MS993153755672019.11.30 SPARTM7 
Bershak, Ari NathaUnder 1000 HS & MS661162222222020.01.31 MCDONM6 
Bhatt, MaadhavUnder 500 K-5146167861352019.09.30 WILSWE3 
Boppana, Nandana NUnder 500 K-5unr169538322020-02-29 WAVEEM4 
Bose, Siddharth500-999 K-5596168084512019.10.31 CLAYME1 
Boswell Jr, HenryChampionship1635160532982020.07.31 TATEMH4 
Brawer, ChloeUnder 1000 HS & MS672150171152020.01.31 SPARTM7 
Brawer, Griffin1000-14991203150171212020.01.31 SPARTM7 
Brown, Jerome Phil500-999 K-5910155324352020.04.30 BALTEM5 
Bruns, Andrew Augu1000-14991254153785942019.12.31 PERRHH11 
Burre, Ujjval500-999 K-5629158043252019.02.28 LIBEVE3 
Bushyager, Eleanor500-999 K-5519159093202019.12.31 BALTEM5 
Carr, Evan Ye1000-14991085163653632019.04.30 GARNVM7 
Cassidy, Liam1000-14991048152499132019.10.31 UPPERH9 
Caulfield, Kara500-999 K-5871163854342019.10.31 SIGNHE4 
Caulfield, Kate500-999 K-5794163854402019.10.31 SIGNHE4 
Chen, David Hung-CUnder 1000 HS & MS909155822452022.01.31 RIVERH9 
Cherukuri, Devesh1000-14991104161648722020-01-31 TRIADE5 
Cherukuri, Nitesh1000-14991050161649342020-01-31 TRIADE2 
Chhetri, Asha500-999 K-5503163491162019.05.31 GREENE5 
Crouch, Coale Ever1000-14991136156464602020.02.29 TOWERM7 
Darraj, George EliUnder 1000 HS & MS512168229562019.10.31 COCKEM6 
Dashora, Atharv500-999 K-5787154925532019.08.31 CROMWE4 
Dashora, ShubhangUnder 1000 HS & MS562153544662019.08.31 COCKEM6 
Deng, Richard500-999 K-5539163264642020.03.31 BELLSE4 
Desvignes, Sameris1000-14991084152934352020.01.31 MOUNPH9 
Dikeman-Dorsey, LukaUnder 500 K-5180168229082019.10.31 GREENE4 
Dikeman-Dorsey, NikolaUnder 1000 HS & MS619157196302019.12.31 FRANCM6 
Du, JeffreyChampionship2044143542512020.01.31 RIVERH11 
Dutton, JoshuaChampionship1497155920912019.02.28 SEVEPH9 
Fall, Khadim Elias500-999 K-5877158861472020.02.28 BALTEM5 
Feng, Andrew TChampionship1807156665522020.02.29 PENNVE4 
Ferber, OliverUnder 1000 HS & MSunr169715562020.02.28 CHAEMH8 
Fink, Daniel1000-14991202160021762019.04.30 TOWERM6 
Fiore-Nelson, AddiUnder 500 K-5482162221122020-02-29 GREENE4 
Fiore-Nelson, AveryUnder 500 K-5413167006402019.04.30 GREENE4 
Fleming, Edward A1000-14991214162090922020.02.28 BOYSLH9 
Frankel, Elizabeth500-999 K-5517162204452019.12.31 YELLOE4 
French, Chandler1000-14991188156614182019.02.28 SPRIRM8 
Friedman, Edward500-999 K-5695161031832020.11.30 SIDWEM5 
Friedman, William1000-14991025161031772020.11.30 SIDWEM7 
Fuller, Mia1000-14991178164570312019.10.31 HOME1E3 
Fuller, OakleyUnder 500 K-5unr169323752020-01-31 GREENE4 
Fuller, OluUnder 500 K-5unr169323812020-01-31 GREENE2 
Gagguturi, AshfaqUnder 500 K-5unr169324222020-01-31 SIGNHE4 
Gerasimov, DanielUnder 1000 HS & MS932158478932019.07.31 DUNLOM6 
Ghosh, Krish N1000-14991265153999622020.11.30 BURLEM6 
Gopi, Roshan500-999 K-5922164428122019.10.31 WAVEEM3 
Goyal, Kabir500-999 K-5810163599872019.04.30 INDEEM5 
Green, AugustUnder 500 K-5164166809332019.03.31 GREENE4 
Gresham, William JUnder 500 K-5269168832642019.12.31 SHEPHE3 
Grigsby II, SherloChampionship1605161104772020.09.30 GEORGM6 
Gross, Miles BenjaUnder 500 K-5488168440622020.11.30 SHEPHE4 
Gupta, MihirUnder 1000 HS & MS935149708542020.09.30 POOLEH9 
Harman, Chase500-999 K-5878164221652020.04.30 HOME1E4 
Haver, Joshua D1000-14991264169196902020.01.31 SPRINH12 
He, Eden1000-14991195158407802019.10.31 CONCPE4 
Heller, NathanielUnder 500 K-5470161967112019.11.30 YELLOE4 
Heller, Zachary Wi500-999 K-5544162881332020.02.29 YELLOE3 
House, James C1000-14991087169035202019.12.31 SHERWE5 
House, Micah KUnder 500 K-5169169035352019.12.31 SHERWE2 
Howard, Julian ThoUnder 1000 HS & MS998150069052019.06.30 SPRIRM7 
Hsu, SkylarChampionship1609144273532019.10.31 HOME1M7 
Huber, Jon Christi1000-14991438153064962019.12.31 SEVERH12 
Iyer, Akshat1000-14991395157187672019.10.31 SPARTH10 
Iyer, Aneesh500-999 K-5923155779672019.10.31 HELEME5 
Iyer, Ayush1000-14991283155433942019.10.31 SPARTM7 
Jackson, PorterUnder 500 K-5370168383982019.10.31 SHEPHE3 
Jain, Isaac Y500-999 K-5635166836032019.03.31 SIDWEM5 
Jegan, AlanChampionship1730160450422019.05.31 GOODHM6 
Joshi, ArielChampionship1713149976312019.07.31 PAINBH9 
Joshi, Gabriel1000-14991492149976522019.07.31 EASTEM6 
Juan, AbigailUnder 500 K-5unr169656002020-02-29 HELEME3 
Kancharla, Meghana1000-14991374149588572019.06.30 HOLMAM7 
Kay, Josef Abraham1000-14991360150658402020.03.31 CHAEMH8 
Khan, Ian1000-14991041163629482020.04.30 CLAYME4 
Kumpati Jr, Yuvraj1000-14991164161126522019.10.313 MCNAIE5 
Kumpati, Bhanu1000-14991233161962302020.01.31 THOMAH12 
Kunkle, Landon ChrUnder 500 K-5416164902482019.10.31 YELLOE5 
Lakshmanan, Arjun500-999 K-5568167866372019.09.30 WILSWE1 
Langeraap, J CUnder 1000 HS & MS909156358732020.03.31 SPARTM7 
Langeraap, MasonUnder 500 K-5350165345702019.11.30 HELEME4 
Latendresse, ThomaUnder 1000 HS & MSunr168981572019.12.31 FREEMH10 
Leonard, Navek1000-14991202163346152020.03.31 TAKOMM6 
Li, Mason Jin1000-14991053167396972020.06.301 BEAUMEK 
Li, Yongyue500-999 K-5987163263602019.03.31 SEVENE5 
Liu, Enmon1000-14991142161853072020.12.31 MERIOE1 
Liu, JoshuaChampionship1560162221062019.08.31 WAYSIE5 
Liu, Michael1000-14991150157010242019.03.31 TOWERM5 
Lu, Gerald500-999 K-5716169035772019.12.31 COLDSE5 
Mack, Sydney Estel500-999 K-5571168379922020.10.31 SHEPHE3 
Mandava, Ashrit500-999 K-5507167867532020.09.30 WILSWE2 
Mariappan, AnishChampionship1593159933562019.05.31 LAKELM6 
Mendel, Rowan1000-14991018152912302020.01.31 SPARTM6 
Minuti, AndrewUnder 1000 HS & MS772166228772019.02.28 STEDEM8 
Mousa, Omar Tarek1000-14991258159358612020.01.31 FRIEEM8 
Naraharisetti, Yuk500-999 K-5508163322322019.09.30 WAVEEM4 
Neff, JamesUnder 500 K-5113159637602019.12.31 GREENE4 
Norris, Nicholas PUnder 500 K-5344169034462019.12.31 SHEPHE4 
Panjwani, Imad500-999 K-5659165102852019.11.30 HELEME5 
Patel, Dev Sunil500-999 K-5661166953932019.04.30 GARNVE4 
Patil, Arnav VUnder 1000 HS & MS685163228742019.09.30 PARKLM7 
Pillai, Muralimadh1000-14991481156106112019.02.28 PATAPM7 
Power, Sean KeeChampionship1976150571482019.03.31 HOME1H9 
Punati, AbhijtUnder 500 K-5unr169569902021-02-28 WAVEEM2 
Qin, Sean1000-14991206157407762019.12.31 CLARVM6 
Ralhan, Mahika1000-14991000154686782020-01-31 UNIONE5 
Rendina, Lucas1000-14991354143347652020.03.31 SPARTH9 
Rockefeller Vi, John500-999 K-5601146953852023.06.30 MCDONM5 
Rodic, Elliot500-999 K-5908165106352020-02-29 STPDEM3 
Roytenberg, AnthonChampionship1667150809352019.05.31 GILMAH11 
Rupeshkumar, ShiyaChampionship1640148920452019.04.30 CHEPMH8 
Salazar Alvarado, CesarUnder 500 K-5420164412962019.07.31 BALTEM4 
Salazar Alvarado, JoshuaUnder 1000 HS & MS951159935402019.07.31 BALTEM7 
Salazar Alvarado, NaomyUnder 1000 HS & MS523159934242019.07.31 BALTEM6 
Sarkar, RohunUnder 1000 HS & MS703148522532020.10.31 ROBECM7 
Schimpf, Nicholas500-999 K-5466165157572019.11.30 HELEME5 
Seifi, Kian1000-14991207152272332020.02.28 CENTRH9 
Selvaraj, Karthik1000-14991078143020252019.04.30 SPARTH11 
Selvaraj, SurekhaUnder 1000 HS & MS860150171632019.11.30 SPARTM7 
Sha, Andrew Xu1000-14991352156361542020.01.31 ROBECM7 
Simmons, TrentonUnder 500 K-5unr169323602020-01-31 GREENE4 
Sivakumar, Sujaiy1000-14991111161027232019.09.30 GOVMIM6 
Sloan, Jebasei AUnder 500 K-5331168426412019.11.30 SHEPHE3 
Smith, Brian1000-14991081147539862020.01.31 SPARTH10 
Sun, Chenjun1000-14991165163393032019.04.30 TOWSOH10 
Suresh, Siddhant1000-14991208158712542020.01.31 CHARLE4 
Taczak, Benjamin T1000-14991267149103312019.05.31 SEVERH12 
Tan, Richard TChampionship2166149328542020.07.31 THOMWH11 
Tarantin, JosephChampionship1867143854322019.10.31 DULANH11 
Taylor, WilliamUnder 500 K-5165166093482020.01.31 YELLOE4 
Thambisetty, Advai1000-14991098159299832020.03.31 NORTHE4 
Tigan, Daria E500-999 K-5544166381252020.02.28 INDEEM4 
Trimmer, MaxUnder 1000 HS & MS717150337482020.01.31 SPRIGM8 
Udeshi, Raj PrashaUnder 500 K-5276169035082019.12.31 COLLEE2 
Udovenko, Daniel A1000-14991077165493322020.12.31 WOODAE2 
Vats, Atiksh1000-14991143163677102020.04.30 GARNVM7 
Vora, JashUnder 500 K-5448166957372019.04.30 SPARME2 
Wang, LilianChampionship1640156072732020.12.31 MERIOE5 
Wang, Youran1000-14991032164886672019.11.30 LUXMAE2 
Williams, NaimaUnder 500 K-5unr169324432020-01-31 SHEPHE3 
Woods, Winston MUnder 500 K-5371163887432019.10.31 SHEPHE4 
Xie, Aaron500-999 K-5840163265052019.03.31 SEVENE2 
Xu, Amy M1000-14991079156195642019.10.31 THOMPM7 
Xu, Ellie500-999 K-5593163491222019.06.30 CARDEE4 
Yao, HanchiChampionship1510165129982020.11.30 SPARME2 
Yao, Zhongee500-999 K-5621166810152019.03.31 SPARMEK 
Ye, Jonathan500-999 K-5944165652642021-02-28 HAMMOE5 
Zhang, Ashley1000-14991054163491432019.04.30 COLDSE5 
Zimmer, Kevin PatrChampionship1530149532062019.08.31 ROLAEM6