Donate to the Washington International

Goal $10,000.00
Donated amount $500.00

MCA Calendar

April 2017
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6

Signup for our Mailing List

For Email Newsletters you can trust

2016 Scholastic Tournament Results

MCA Severn 2016

SwissSys Standings. MCA Severn 2016: Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sahil Sinha 2309 POOLEH W7 (w) W3 (b) 2.0 1 1 3 2
2 Yu Hao Liao 2118 SEVERH W8 (b) W4 (w) 2.0 1 1 3 2
3 Joseph D Tarantin 1664 DULANH W5 (b) L1 (w) 1.0 0 3 2 4
4 Zahir Muhammad 1587 DEMACH W6 (w) L2 (b) 1.0 0 3 2 4
5 Andrew Mao 1976 RICHAH L3 (w) W7 (b) 1.0 0 1 1 2
6 Jeffrey Du 1944 RIVERH L4 (b) W8 (w) 1.0 0 1 1 2
7 Bradley Guo 1749 TAKOMM L1 (b) L5 (w) 0.0 1 3 0 4
8 Shiya Rupeshkumar 1744 CHEPMH L2 (w) L6 (b) 0.0 1 3 0 4


SwissSys Standings. MCA Severn 2016: Junior Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sean Kee Power 1511 HO1EMH W15 (b) W14 (w) W13 (b) W2 (w) 4.0 7 9 10 25.5
2 Max Mathura 1470 HEIEMH W21 (w) W27 (b) W8 (w) L1 (b) 3.0 8 9 9 25
3 Jamir Graves 1292 DCINMH W24 (w) D22 (b) W9 (w) D4 (b) 3.0 7 8.5 8 22
4 CHEN-CHEN YE 1336 COLDSE H--- (-) W26 (w) W16 (b) D3 (w) 3.0 6.5 6.5 7 16.5
5 Carissa Ang Zheng 1481 CABINM W29 (b) L8 (w) W27 (b) W10 (w) 3.0 6 6.5 7 19.5
6 Ryan Alexa McCrea 1449 HOME1H L8 (b) W29 (w) W23 (b) W13 (w) 3.0 6 6.5 6 20
7 Ishv Madan 1491 RESERH L27 (w) W28 (b) W20 (w) W14 (b) 3.0 4.5 5.5 6 17
8 Jon Huber 1239 SEVERH W6 (w) W5 (b) L2 (b) D11 (w) 2.5 9 11.5 7.5 28
9 Benjamin Pa Keith 1420 SEVERM D10 (b) W17 (w) L3 (b) W22 (w) 2.5 7.5 9 6 24.5
10 Anudeep Metuku 1232 CENTEH D9 (w) W25 (w) W22 (b) L5 (b) 2.5 7 8.5 7 22
11 Willia Carter III 1511 DCINMH D28 (w) D20 (b) W21 (w) D8 (b) 2.5 5.5 6.5 6 18
12 Johnathe Speelman 1176 WESTYH L14 (w) B--- (-) W26 (b) D16 (w) 2.5 5.5 5.5 4.5 14.5
13 Jack Seba Citrone 1435 WESTYH W18 (w) W23 (b) L1 (w) L6 (b) 2.0 5 10.5 7 24.5
14 Antonio Roberson 1344 DCINMH W12 (b) L1 (b) W24 (w) L7 (w) 2.0 5 10.5 6 24
15 Gabriel Joshi 1288 DRCHAE L1 (w) D18 (b) D17 (b) W27 (w) 2.0 4 9 3.5 22
16 Ariel Joshi 1540 BRIGGM D20 (w) W31 (b) L4 (w) D12 (b) 2.0 3.5 7 5.5 17.5
17 Abhinav Modugula 1217 LONGRH D25 (b) L9 (b) D15 (w) W31 (b) 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 15
18 Ray Zhirui Chen 1235 MANORE L13 (b) D15 (w) W31 (w) D24 (b) 2.0 3.5 6 4 16
19 Saimadh Sakhamuri 1327 COCKEM L23 (w) L21 (b) W30 (w) W29 (b) 2.0 2 4 3 9
20 Soham Jinsi 1271 POTOME D16 (b) D11 (w) L7 (b) D23 (w) 1.5 6 9 4 22
21 Ethan Gauthier 1245 ELLICM L2 (b) W19 (w) L11 (b) D25 (w) 1.5 6 9 3.5 21.5
22 John D Hooker 1494 CENTRM W30 (b) D3 (w) L10 (w) L9 (b) 1.5 5.5 8.5 5.5 21
23 Nehemiah Sellers 1225 DCINMH W19 (b) L13 (w) L6 (w) D20 (b) 1.5 5.5 8.5 4.5 20
24 Augustine Citrone 1541 WESTYH L3 (b) W30 (w) L14 (b) D18 (w) 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 18
25 Christian G Davis 1396 DCINMH D17 (w) L10 (b) D28 (w) D21 (b) 1.5 4.5 7 3.5 17.5
26 ZION UTSEY 1581 HOME1H D31 (w) L4 (b) L12 (w) W28 (b) 1.5 3.5 6.5 3 16.5
27 Muhammed Toumbou 1259 DCINMH W7 (b) L2 (w) L5 (w) L15 (b) 1.0 8 11 4 25.5
28 Andrew Guo 1266 WAYSIE D11 (b) L7 (w) D25 (b) L26 (w) 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 18.5
29 Thomas Huang 1255 HERBEM L5 (w) L6 (b) B--- (-) L19 (w) 1.0 5 8 1 16
30 Byron Wu 1263 ROBERM L22 (w) L24 (b) L19 (b) B--- (-) 1.0 3 5 0 12
31 Jacob R Landis 1320 WESTYH D26 (b) L16 (w) L18 (b) L17 (w) 0.5 5.5 7.5 2 16.5



SwissSys Standings. MCA Severn 2016: Advanced

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Shishir Velma Jr 1119 RICHAH W19 (b) W4 (w) W5 (b) W9 (w) 4.0 8.5 10.5 10 26.5
2 James D Leroux Jr 1144 SEVERH W17 (w) W12 (b) W7 (w) W3 (b) 4.0 8 10 10 26.5
3 Muralimadh Pillai 1102 PADONE W25 (w) W16 (b) W11 (w) L2 (w) 3.0 8 9 9 24
4 Zaynab Ewing-Boyd 967 DCINMH W24 (w) L1 (b) W16 (w) W13 (b) 3.0 8 9 7 22
5 Benjamin Taczak 1078 SEVERH W28 (w) W10 (b) L1 (w) W15 (b) 3.0 8 8.5 8 20
6 Brian Tay 1135 LITTRE W15 (w) D9 (b) D8 (w) W20 (b) 3.0 7.5 9.5 7.5 24.5
7 Zachary Parsia 1087 CABINM W22 (b) W23 (w) L2 (b) W11 (w) 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 23.5
8 Colin Ale Willard 1191 HOWARH D21 (b) W24 (w) D6 (b) W12 (w) 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 19.5
9 Genevieve Cowan 1009 SCHOEM W26 (w) D6 (w) W14 (b) L1 (b) 2.5 9 9.5 7.5 24.5
10 Leilani Bri Clark 754 ELSIEE B--- (-) L5 (w) D17 (b) W21 (w) 2.5 6.5 6.5 5 15.5
11 Nathaniel G Smith 900 KEYM W13 (w) W14 (w) L3 (b) L7 (b) 2.0 5 10 7 27
12 George Churchill 1029 MILLCE W27 (w) L2 (w) W18 (b) L8 (b) 2.0 5 9.5 6 22
13 Daniel Jose Fiume 1105 ARUNDH L11 (b) W21 (w) W19 (b) L4 (w) 2.0 4 8.5 5 22
14 Jacob Real Leroux 1111 SEVERH W18 (w) L11 (b) L9 (w) W25 (b) 2.0 4 7.5 5 20.5
15 Yilin Qiu 939 CENTEH L6 (b) W28 (w) W23 (b) L5 (w) 2.0 4 7.5 5 19.5
16 Omar Tarek Mousa 834 FRIEEM W29 (w) L3 (w) L4 (b) W24 (b) 2.0 4 7 5 18
17 Aiden Gauthier 970 VETERE L2 (b) D22 (w) D10 (w) W27 (b) 2.0 3.5 8 3.5 18.5
18 Makhi Daye 910 DCINMH L14 (b) W29 (b) L12 (w) W23 (w) 2.0 3 5 4 15
19 Athena Devashish 922 CLARVE L1 (w) W27 (b) L13 (w) W26 (b) 2.0 2.5 7 4 18
20 Thomas Diep 1013 CENTEE L23 (b) W25 (w) W26 (b) L6 (w) 2.0 2 5.5 5 15.5
21 Anish M Mariappan 983 RACHCE D8 (w) L13 (b) W22 (w) L10 (b) 1.5 5.5 8.5 4 19.5
22 Aykhan Salimov 837 CLARVE L7 (w) D17 (b) L21 (b) W29 (w) 1.5 3.5 6.5 2.5 15.5
23 Thoma Barrett III 815 STMAEM W20 (w) L7 (b) L15 (w) L18 (b) 1.0 6 9 4 22
24 Kai Saunders 1143 BOWIEH L4 (b) L8 (b) W29 (w) L16 (w) 1.0 5 8 2 19
25 Ryan Dani Pohland 856 ARUNDH L3 (b) L20 (b) W28 (w) L14 (w) 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 19
26 Anushka E Skariah 758 NORTHE L9 (b) B--- (-) L20 (w) L19 (w) 1.0 4 6.5 2 16.5
27 Justin Y Zhang 833 CATONH L12 (b) L19 (w) B--- (-) L17 (w) 1.0 4 6 1 13.5
28 Ayah Swan 834 LATIAE L5 (b) L15 (b) L25 (b) B--- (-) 1.0 3 6 0 15
29 Cole W Hinkley 1042 BEACHE L16 (b) L18 (w) L24 (b) L22 (b) 0.0 4.5 6.5 0 13.5



SwissSys Standings. MCA Severn 2016: Intermediate HSMS

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ardo Abdul Sad Ba 773 NORTWH W33 (w) W20 (b) W11 (w) W4 (b) W3 (w) 5.0 13 14 15 49
2 Benjamin Carsley unr. SEVERH D19 (w) W32 (b) W25 (w) W8 (w) W9 (b) 4.5 10.5 12 12.5 39
3 Jacob Weintraub unr. MAGOTM W36 (w) W21 (b) W5 (w) W6 (w) L1 (b) 4.0 15 16 14 50
4 Margue Antoniades 685 SCHOEM W31 (w) W24 (b) W9 (b) L1 (w) W10 (b) 4.0 13 14.5 13 45.5
5 Lillian A Beach 749 DCINMH W27 (b) W14 (w) L3 (b) W20 (w) W8 (b) 4.0 12 14 12 45
6 Jonathan Li 750 ROBERM W34 (w) W26 (b) W12 (w) L3 (b) W16 (w) 4.0 12 13 13 42
7 JOSHUA WALBRIDGE 754 SEVERH W38 (b) L8 (w) W33 (b) W28 (w) W13 (b) 4.0 9 9 11 32
8 Nicholas P Subong 301 SEVERM W25 (w) W7 (b) W19 (w) L2 (b) L5 (w) 3.0 15 17 12 49
9 Christopher Nash 756 STALBE W35 (w) W22 (b) L4 (w) W12 (b) L2 (w) 3.0 13.5 14.5 11 43.5
10 Liam Carroll unr. CENTRM W17 (b) L11 (w) W15 (w) W18 (b) L4 (w) 3.0 13 16 10 44
11 Dominik Blaho 742 PARKVM W37 (w) W10 (b) L1 (b) L13 (w) W20 (b) 3.0 13 14 10 45
12 Michael Ebersole 538 HOME1M W30 (w) W23 (b) L6 (b) L9 (w) W22 (b) 3.0 11 13 10 43
13 Matthew T Song 404 ARUNDM L23 (b) W31 (w) W24 (b) W11 (b) L7 (w) 3.0 11 12.5 9 37.5
14 Robert White unr. SEVERM W15 (w) L5 (b) L20 (w) W33 (w) W21 (b) 3.0 11 12 8 39
15 Henry Raymo Stoer 501 SEVERH L14 (b) W27 (w) L10 (b) W24 (w) W25 (w) 3.0 10 12 7 33
16 Josef T Schultz unr. MAGOTM L20 (b) W35 (b) W22 (w) W21 (w) L6 (b) 3.0 10 11 9 37
17 Peter A Rozner 594 SEVERM L10 (w) L19 (b) W27 (w) W31 (b) W23 (w) 3.0 9.5 11 6 31
18 Reece Lark Burdon 611 ARUNDH L26 (b) W34 (w) W29 (b) L10 (w) W30 (b) 3.0 9 10 8 29
19 Ian Kaba 565 CHESMH D2 (b) W17 (w) L8 (b) L22 (w) W28 (b) 2.5 8 14.5 7.5 44.5
20 Phillip M Nissen 405 CHESMH W16 (w) L1 (w) W14 (b) L5 (b) L11 (w) 2.0 13 18 8 54
21 Daniel Parris 719 INSTEM W29 (b) L3 (w) W26 (w) L16 (b) L14 (w) 2.0 10 14 8 42
22 Lyndsey Dobson 403 WINDYM W32 (w) L9 (w) L16 (b) W19 (b) L12 (w) 2.0 10 13 7 40
23 Joseph J Jackson unr. CENTRM W13 (w) L12 (w) L28 (b) W29 (w) L17 (b) 2.0 10 13 7 37
24 Alex Sotiros unr. ANNEMH W28 (b) L4 (w) L13 (w) L15 (b) W34 (w) 2.0 9 13 6 39
25 Matthew Godshall 767 CHESMH L8 (b) W38 (w) L2 (b) W26 (w) L15 (b) 2.0 8 12.5 6 37.5
26 Migineishvili Nikolos unr. TAKOME W18 (w) L6 (w) L21 (b) L25 (b) W36 (w) 2.0 8 12 6 37
27 Zj Spaar 153 STMAEM L5 (w) L15 (b) L17 (b) W35 (w) W37 (w) 2.0 8 12 3 29
28 Nicholas Sheridan 449 SEVERM L24 (w) W37 (b) W23 (w) L7 (b) L19 (w) 2.0 7.5 11.5 7 34.5
29 Zachery Palmer unr. MAGOTM L21 (w) W36 (b) L18 (w) L23 (b) W33 (w) 2.0 6 9 5 29
30 Thales Savkli unr. MAGOTM L12 (b) L33 (b) W35 (w) W34 (b) L18 (w) 2.0 6 9 5 26
31 Quinn Domanski unr. MAGOTM L4 (b) L13 (b) W36 (w) L17 (w) D32 (b) 1.5 8.5 12.5 3.5 32.5
32 Aidan Roes 788 STMAEM L22 (b) L2 (w) L34 (b) W37 (b) D31 (w) 1.5 5.5 10 2.5 29
33 Sean J Stasiak 353 ARUNDM L1 (b) W30 (w) L7 (w) L14 (b) L29 (b) 1.0 11 16 4 44
34 Yanni S Shakra 183 ARUNDM L6 (b) L18 (b) W32 (w) L30 (w) L24 (b) 1.0 8.5 12.5 3 34.5
35 Joseph R Dunn 252 WINDYM L9 (b) L16 (w) L30 (b) L27 (b) W38 (w) 1.0 7 10 1 28
36 Kevin Lim 427 STMAEM L3 (b) L29 (w) L31 (b) W38 (w) L26 (b) 1.0 5.5 9.5 2 28.5
37 Thomas E Fiume 150 ARUNDM L11 (b) L28 (w) W38 (b) L32 (w) L27 (b) 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 22.5
38 Erin Dorot Murphy 226 SEVERM L7 (w) L25 (b) L37 (w) L36 (b) L35 (b) 0.0 5 9 0 23



SwissSys Standings. MCA Severn 2016: Intermediate ES

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Daniel Vurgaftman 715 MONTEE W17 (w) W4 (b) W10 (w) D2 (b) W6 (w) 4.5 12.5 13.5 14 45.5
2 Eleni Antoniades 601 SCHOEM W15 (b) D3 (w) W9 (b) D1 (w) W5 (b) 4.0 13.5 15.5 12 47.5
3 Avyukt Kasukurthi 467 NORTHE W8 (w) D2 (b) W7 (b) L5 (w) W4 (b) 3.5 13 16 11 44
4 Caleb J Smith 551 KEYE W18 (w) L1 (w) W12 (b) W10 (b) L3 (w) 3.0 12.5 12.5 10 39.5
5 Justin Yu 620 CENTEE L11 (w) W18 (b) W14 (w) W3 (b) L2 (w) 3.0 11.5 11.5 9 37
6 Justin Wing He Li 620 CEDARE W12 (b) L9 (w) W17 (b) W11 (w) L1 (b) 3.0 11 12 10 40.5
7 Srikar Kodali 720 VETERE L9 (b) W11 (b) L3 (w) W12 (w) W13 (b) 3.0 10 12 7 40.5
8 Srihas Kodali 662 VETERE L3 (b) L12 (w) W16 (b) W9 (w) W11 (b) 3.0 10 12 6 36.5
9 Benjamin Orthwein 499 MCDONE W7 (w) W6 (b) L2 (w) L8 (b) D10 (w) 2.5 9 15.5 9.5 44.5
10 Sianna Eli Carter 637 INSTEM W14 (w) W13 (b) L1 (b) L4 (w) D9 (b) 2.5 7.5 14 9.5 46.5
11 Daniel W Montague 449 BEACHE W5 (b) L7 (w) W13 (w) L6 (b) L8 (w) 2.0 11 14 8 39
12 Lincoln X Boyle 459 STMAEM L6 (w) W8 (b) L4 (w) L7 (b) W18 (w) 2.0 9 12 5 33
13 Kyle Li 511 FALLSE W16 (b) L10 (w) L11 (b) W15 (w) L7 (w) 2.0 8.5 11.5 7 31.5
14 Hailey Marie Dunn 464 BEACHE L10 (b) W16 (w) L5 (b) W17 (w) L15 (b) 2.0 7.5 10.5 6 29.5
15 Joshua Matthews 424 LIBEEM L2 (w) L17 (b) W18 (w) L13 (b) W14 (w) 2.0 5 9 4 29
16 Ryan Hartranft 385 LIBEEM L13 (w) L14 (b) L8 (w) W18 (b) W17 (w) 2.0 5 8 3 23
17 Court Barrett 470 STMAEM L1 (b) W15 (w) L6 (w) L14 (b) L16 (b) 1.0 9 13.5 4 37
18 Brady Balighian 412 MANORE L4 (b) L5 (w) L15 (b) L16 (w) L12 (b) 0.0 9 12 0 31



SwissSys Standings. MCA Severn 2016: Novice ES

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Pius Jo Miravalle 372 HOME1E W29 (b) W18 (w) W16 (w) W10 (b) W5 (w) 5.0 10 11.5 15 42
2 Jo Rockefeller Vi 390 MCDONE W20 (w) L9 (b) W12 (b) W11 (w) W8 (b) 4.0 12 14 11 44
3 Stanley Kabenge 395 MCDONE W23 (b) W11 (w) D14 (b) D8 (w) W10 (b) 4.0 11.5 13.5 12.5 48
4 Tyler Archie 265 LIBEEM W28 (b) L14 (w) W18 (b) W9 (w) W15 (b) 4.0 10 11.5 11 38.5
5 Michael S Song 238 PINEYE D22 (w) W19 (b) W17 (b) W14 (w) L1 (b) 3.5 11.5 13.5 11.5 44.5
6 Jack Gladfelter 244 BEACHE D21 (w) W22 (b) L8 (w) W23 (b) W14 (w) 3.5 9.5 11.5 9.5 38
7 Matthew Counselman 287 SCHOEM H--- (-) F16 (b) W32 (w) W19 (w) W17 (b) 3.5 4.5 4.5 8 16
8 Caleb Hurtt unr. KEYM W15 (b) D17 (w) W6 (b) D3 (b) L2 (w) 3.0 14 16 11 48
9 Bryce Robinson 174 BEACHE W13 (b) W2 (w) L10 (w) L4 (b) W21 (w) 3.0 14 16 10 46.5
10 Cassian Miravalle 356 HOME1E W31 (b) W27 (w) W9 (b) L1 (w) L3 (w) 3.0 13.5 14.5 12 45
11 Ashley L Johnson 238 LIBEEM W32 (b) L3 (b) W27 (w) L2 (b) W20 (w) 3.0 11.5 12 9 36.5
12 Jonah Cowan 130 SCHOEM D19 (w) W21 (b) L2 (w) D17 (w) W24 (b) 3.0 10 12 8.5 36.5
13 Jeffrey Mullin unr. KEYE L9 (w) D20 (b) D28 (b) W29 (w) W18 (b) 3.0 8.5 10 6.5 30.5
14 Stella Miravalle unr. HOME1E W30 (w) W4 (b) D3 (w) L5 (b) L6 (b) 2.5 11 16.5 10.5 48.5
15 Sean M Gladfelter 372 BEACHE L8 (w) D25 (b) W26 (w) W16 (b) L4 (w) 2.5 7 12.5 7 39
16 Michael Palmer 106 LIBEEM B--- (-) X7 (w) L1 (b) L15 (w) D25 (b) 2.5 4.5 9.5 7.5 26.5
17 Raleigh Sterling 332 BEACHE W25 (w) D8 (b) L5 (w) D12 (b) L7 (w) 2.0 11.5 15.5 8 43.5
18 Bennett Balighian 152 MANORE W24 (w) L1 (b) L4 (w) W28 (b) L13 (w) 2.0 10.5 15.5 7 42
19 Ryan Prewer unr. BEACHE D12 (b) L5 (w) W25 (w) L7 (b) D22 (b) 2.0 10.5 14.5 6 37.5
20 Casey L Boyle 110 STMAEM L2 (b) D13 (w) D24 (b) W26 (w) L11 (b) 2.0 10 14 5.5 37
21 Leonato Anderson unr. JULILE D6 (b) L12 (w) D30 (w) W27 (b) L9 (b) 2.0 9 12.5 6 37.5
22 Ryan Bonner unr. STMAEM D5 (b) L6 (w) L23 (b) W31 (b) D19 (w) 2.0 8.5 12 5 34.5
23 Ram Shett Raghava 112 CROMWE L3 (w) D32 (b) W22 (w) L6 (w) D27 (b) 2.0 7.5 11.5 5.5 34.5
24 Kaleb Ledford unr. BEACHE L18 (b) D29 (w) D20 (w) W30 (b) L12 (w) 2.0 7 10 5.5 29
25 Connor Counselman unr. SCHOEM L17 (b) D15 (w) L19 (b) W32 (w) D16 (w) 2.0 6 8.5 4.5 30.5
26 Troy Brown unr. LIBEEM L27 (w) W31 (w) L15 (b) L20 (b) W32 (w) 2.0 5 7.5 5 22
27 Chase Basu Howard 148 MCDONE W26 (b) L10 (b) L11 (b) L21 (w) D23 (w) 1.5 9 12 5.5 37.5
28 Caleb Gibson unr. BEACHE L4 (w) D30 (b) D13 (w) L18 (w) D29 (b) 1.5 8 12 4 32.5
29 Glorya Gorham 108 LIBEEM L1 (w) D24 (b) D31 (w) L13 (b) D28 (w) 1.5 7.5 12.5 4 33
30 Keely F Stasiak 122 PINEYE L14 (b) D28 (w) D21 (b) L24 (w) D31 (b) 1.5 6.5 9 4 28
31 Camden Sterling 107 BEACHE L10 (w) L26 (b) D29 (b) L22 (w) D30 (w) 1.0 7 10 2 30
32 Alana Gibson unr. BEACHE L11 (w) D23 (w) L7 (b) L25 (b) L26 (b) 0.5 9 13 2 32



MCA Severn 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Severn 2016: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 9.0 23 34 24.5 84
    Jamir Graves 3.0          
    Willia Carter III 2.5          
    Antonio Roberson 2.0          
    Nehemiah Sellers 1.5          
2 WESTYH West York Area High School (PA) 6.5 20.5 31 17 73.5
    Johnathe Speelman 2.5          
    Jack Seba Citrone 2.0          
    Augustine Citrone 1.5          
    Jacob R Landis 0.5          
3 HOME1H Home High School 1 4.5 9.5 13 9 36.5
    Ryan Alexa McCrea 3.0          
    ZION UTSEY 1.5          



MCA Severn 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Severn 2016: Advanced

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SEVERH Severn Upper School 9.0 20 26 23 67
    James D Leroux Jr 4.0          
    Benjamin Taczak 3.0          
    Jacob Real Leroux 2.0          
2 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 5.0 11 14 11 37
    Zaynab Ewing-Boyd 3.0          
    Makhi Daye 2.0          
3 CLARVE Clarksville Elementary School 3.5 6 13.5 6.5 33.5
    Athena Devashish 2.0          
    Aykhan Salimov 1.5          
4 ARUNDH Arundel High School 3.0 8.5 16 7 41
    Daniel Jose Fiume 2.0          
    Ryan Dani Pohland 1.0          



MCA Severn 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Severn 2016: Intermediate HSMS

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SEVERH Severn Upper School 11.5 29.5 33 30.5 104
    Benjamin Carsley 4.5          
    JOSHUA WALBRIDGE 4.0          
    Henry Raymo Stoer 3.0          
2 SEVERM Severn Middle School 11.0 43 51.5 33 153.5
    Nicholas P Subong 3.0          
    Robert White 3.0          
    Peter A Rozner 3.0          
    Nicholas Sheridan 2.0          
3 MAGOTM Magothy River Middle School 11.0 37 45 33 142
    Jacob Weintraub 4.0          
    Josef T Schultz 3.0          
    Zachery Palmer 2.0          
    Thales Savkli 2.0          
4 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) 6.5 29 45 21.5 136
    Ian Kaba 2.5          
    Phillip M Nissen 2.0          
    Matthew Godshall 2.0          
5 ARUNDM Arundel Middle School 6.0 36 49.5 19 138.5
    Matthew T Song 3.0          
    Sean J Stasiak 1.0          
    Yanni S Shakra 1.0          
    Thomas E Fiume 1.0          
6 CENTRM Central Middle School 5.0 23 29 17 81
    Liam Carroll 3.0          
    Joseph J Jackson 2.0          
7 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 4.5 19 31.5 7.5 86.5
    Zj Spaar 2.0          
    Aidan Roes 1.5          
    Kevin Lim 1.0          
8 WINDYM Windy Hill Middle School 3.0 17 23 8 68
    Lyndsey Dobson 2.0          
    Joseph R Dunn 1.0          



MCA Severn 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Severn 2016: Intermediate ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 VETERE Veterans Elementary School 6.0 20 24 13 77
    Srikar Kodali 3.0          
    Srihas Kodali 3.0          
2 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 4.0 18.5 24.5 14 68.5
    Daniel W Montague 2.0          
    Hailey Marie Dunn 2.0          
3 LIBEEM Liberty Christian School (Elementary/Middle School) 4.0 10 17 7 52
    Joshua Matthews 2.0          
    Ryan Hartranft 2.0          
4 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 3.0 18 25.5 9 70
    Lincoln X Boyle 2.0          
    Court Barrett 1.0          



MCA Severn 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Severn 2016: Novice ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 LIBEEM Liberty Christian School (Elementary/Middle School) 11.5 31 40.5 32.5 123.5
    Tyler Archie 4.0          
    Ashley L Johnson 3.0          
    Michael Palmer 2.5          
    Troy Brown 2.0          
2 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 11.0 42 55.5 34.5 167
    Jack Gladfelter 3.5          
    Bryce Robinson 3.0          
    Sean M Gladfelter 2.5          
    Raleigh Sterling 2.0          
3 HOME1E Home Elementary School 1 10.5 34.5 42.5 37.5 135.5
    Pius Jo Miravalle 5.0          
    Cassian Miravalle 3.0          
    Stella Miravalle 2.5          
4 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 9.5 32.5 39.5 29 129.5
    Jo Rockefeller Vi 4.0          
    Stanley Kabenge 4.0          
    Chase Basu Howard 1.5          
5 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) 8.5 20.5 25 21 83
    Matthew Counselman 3.5          
    Jonah Cowan 3.0          
    Connor Counselman 2.0          
6 PINEYE Piney Orchard Elementary School 5.0 18 22.5 15.5 72.5
    Michael S Song 3.5          
    Keely F Stasiak 1.5          
7 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 4.0 18.5 26 10.5 71.5
    Casey L Boyle 2.0          
    Ryan Bonner 2.0          



Log in to comment

MCA Roland Park November 2016

SwissSys Standings. MCA Roland Park November 2016: Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Vinay D Veluvolu 1715 MARRIH W4 (w) W3 (b) 2.0 0.5 0.5 3 1
2 Dexter John Amata 1577 BALTPH D3 (w) W4 (b) 1.5 0.5 0.5 2 1
3 Sean Kee Power 1654 HO1EMH D2 (b) L1 (w) 0.5 1.5 3.5 1 5
4 Zhi Kevin Zheng 1582 MOUNTM L1 (b) L2 (w) 0.0 1.5 3.5 0 5


SwissSys Standings. MCA Roland Park November 2016: Junior Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Zion Utsey 1386 HOME1H W8 (w) W6 (b) W4 (w) W3 (b) 4.0 8.5 10.5 10 28
2 Vasili Antoniades 1312 GILMAM W5 (b) W12 (w) W15 (b) D7 (w) 3.5 7.5 9 9.5 23.5
3 Anthon Roytenberg 1406 GILMAH W17 (b) W9 (w) W7 (b) L1 (w) 3.0 8 9 9 23.5
4 Anthony Granruth 1447 TOWSOH W19 (b) W14 (w) L1 (b) W9 (w) 3.0 8 9 8 24
5 Augustine Citrone 1557 WESTYH L2 (w) W16 (b) W18 (w) W8 (b) 3.0 7 8 6 20.5
6 Skylar Hsu 1498 POINTE W10 (b) L1 (w) W19 (b) X14 (w) 3.0 7 7 6 16
7 Andrew Diep 1448 BURLEM W21 (w) W11 (b) L3 (w) D2 (b) 2.5 8.5 9 7.5 24.5
8 Phillip R Shirkin 1239 BETEMH L1 (b) W10 (w) W12 (b) L5 (w) 2.0 5 11 5 24
9 Johnathe Speelman 1154 WESTYH B--- (-) L3 (b) W11 (w) L4 (b) 2.0 5 8 5 22
10 Jacob R Landis 1310 WESTYH L6 (w) L8 (b) W16 (w) W18 (b) 2.0 3.5 7 3 17
11 Antonio Roberson 1321 DCINMH W13 (b) L7 (w) L9 (b) W15 (w) 2.0 3 7 5 20.5
12 Jack Seba Citrone 1423 WESTYH W18 (w) L2 (b) L8 (w) W20 (b) 2.0 3 7 5 18.5
13 Saini Kondapaneni 1183 MOUNTH L11 (w) B--- (-) L14 (b) W19 (w) 2.0 3 5.5 3 14
14 Chen-Chen Ye 1322 COLDSE W20 (w) L4 (b) W13 (w) F6 (b) 2.0 2 5 6 12
15 Ray Zhirui Chen 1239 MANORE D16 (w) W21 (b) L2 (w) L11 (b) 1.5 4 7.5 5 18.5
16 Kevin Patr Zimmer 1375 ROLAEM D15 (b) L5 (w) L10 (b) W21 (w) 1.5 4 7 3 15
17 Racha Bhanuprasad 1269 MANORE L3 (w) L18 (b) D21 (w) B--- (-) 1.5 1.5 4.5 1 13
18 Andrew Guo 1286 WAYSIE L12 (b) W17 (w) L5 (b) L10 (w) 1.0 5 8 3 15
19 Muhammed Toumbou 1292 DCINMH L4 (w) W20 (b) L6 (w) L13 (b) 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 18
20 Aiden Yang 1223 LUTHLE L14 (b) L19 (w) B--- (-) L12 (w) 1.0 3 5.5 1 14
21 Ethan Gauthier 1306 ELLICM L7 (b) L15 (w) D17 (b) L16 (b) 0.5 4 6.5 1 16.5


SwissSys Standings. MCA Roland Park November 2016: Advanced

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Abdullah Sheikh 1129 MARRIH W9 (b) W20 (w) W4 (b) W3 (w) 4.0 9 11 10 29
2 Anudeep Metuku 1093 CENTEH W29 (w) W27 (b) W7 (w) W10 (b) 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 24
3 Abhinav Modugula 1067 LONGRH W33 (w) W5 (b) W6 (w) L1 (b) 3.0 10 11 9 27
4 Amber Tien 1078 STONME W21 (b) W15 (w) L1 (w) W19 (b) 3.0 8 9.5 8 24
5 Colin Ale Willard 1165 HOWARH W23 (b) L3 (w) W24 (b) W8 (w) 3.0 8 9.5 7 26
6 Deontae Roscoe 1103 BALTPH W30 (b) W13 (w) L3 (b) W16 (w) 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 24.5
7 Daniel Jose Fiume 1060 ARUNDH W31 (b) W14 (w) L2 (b) W15 (w) 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 23
8 Shishir Velma Jr 1040 RICHAH W37 (b) W17 (w) W12 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 7.5 7.5 9 19.5
9 Muralimadh Pillai 898 PADONE L1 (w) W32 (b) W28 (b) W14 (w) 3.0 7 8 6 21
10 Kai Saunders 966 BOWIEH X--- (b) W28 (w) W22 (b) L2 (w) 3.0 7 7 8 19.5
11 Rohan Kumar Sinha 796 GILMAM L27 (w) B--- (-) W36 (b) W20 (w) 3.0 4.5 4.5 5 13
12 George Churchill 1079 MILLCE W18 (b) W16 (w) L8 (b) D13 (w) 2.5 7.5 9.5 7.5 26
13 Thomas Diep 1016 CENTEE W35 (w) L6 (b) W34 (w) D12 (b) 2.5 6.5 7.5 6.5 19.5
14 Aiden Ge McIntosh 1163 ROLAEM W19 (w) L7 (b) W23 (w) L9 (b) 2.0 5 10 6 23
15 Athena Devashish 967 CLARVE X--- (w) L4 (b) W21 (w) L7 (b) 2.0 5 8 5 20
16 Zaynab Ewing-Boyd 985 DCINMH W26 (w) L12 (b) W29 (w) L6 (b) 2.0 4 8 6 20.5
17 Zachary Parsia 1119 CABINM W25 (w) L8 (b) L19 (w) W29 (b) 2.0 4 8 5 20
18 Yilin Qiu 870 CENTEH L12 (w) W26 (b) D27 (w) D22 (w) 2.0 4 8 4.5 20
19 Anish M Mariappan 923 RACHCE L14 (b) W36 (w) W17 (b) L4 (w) 2.0 4 7.5 5 21
20 Yi Eric Zheng 1057 WAVEEM W32 (w) L1 (b) W30 (w) L11 (b) 2.0 3.5 8.5 6 19
21 Nathaniel G Smith 849 KEYM L4 (w) W25 (b) L15 (b) W28 (w) 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 20
22 Aiden Gauthier 985 VETERE D36 (b) W24 (w) L10 (w) D18 (b) 2.0 3.5 6.5 5.5 18.5
23 Hailey Tien 952 CABINM L5 (w) W33 (b) L14 (b) W34 (w) 2.0 3 7 4 18
24 CARRIE LY ZAREMBA 935 FRIENH B--- (-) L22 (b) L5 (w) W33 (b) 2.0 3 6 4 14.5
25 Isaac Heechun Ahn 881 MCDONE L17 (b) L21 (w) W32 (b) W31 (w) 2.0 3 6 3 12
26 Ryan Dani Pohland 808 ARUNDH L16 (b) L18 (w) B--- (-) W30 (b) 2.0 3 5 2 13.5
27 Josiah Lindsay 973 FRANKH W11 (b) L2 (w) D18 (b) --- (-) 1.5 4.5 8.5 5 19.5
28 Genevieve Cowan 1078 SCHOEM W34 (w) L10 (b) L9 (w) L21 (b) 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 21
29 Krish N Ghosh 868 CENTEE L2 (b) W31 (w) L16 (b) L17 (w) 1.0 5 9 3 23
30 Frank Tagaytay 877 ROLAEM L6 (w) W35 (b) L20 (b) L26 (w) 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 17
31 Leilani Bri Clark 821 ELSIEE L7 (w) L29 (b) W35 (w) L25 (b) 1.0 4 7 2 15
32 John Dugan 821 ROLAEM L20 (b) L9 (w) L25 (w) W37 (b) 1.0 4 7 1 15
33 Daniel Vurgaftman 835 MONTEE L3 (b) L23 (w) W37 (b) L24 (w) 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 17
34 Omar Tarek Mousa 865 FRIEEM L28 (b) W37 (w) L13 (b) L23 (b) 1.0 3 5.5 3 14.5
35 Ci Ahna Sym Chloe 817 DCINMH L13 (b) L30 (w) L31 (b) W36 (w) 1.0 2.5 5 1 13.5
36 Daniel Parris 811 INSTEM D22 (w) L19 (b) L11 (w) L35 (b) 0.5 5 7.5 2 16.5
37 Jerome Phil Brown 818 BALTEM L8 (w) L34 (b) L33 (w) L32 (w) 0.0 3 6 0 15


SwissSys Standings. MCA Roland Park November 2016: Intermediate HSMS

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Rohan Jugal Gupta 770 HERBEM W26 (w) W15 (b) W34 (w) W9 (b) W2 (w) 5.0 13 15 15 49
2 Ben Beegan 703 SPARRH W25 (w) W4 (b) W6 (w) W10 (b) L1 (b) 4.0 16 18 14 56
3 Jeremy Xu Sha 745 ROCKYM W27 (b) W29 (w) D7 (b) W16 (w) D8 (b) 4.0 12 14 13 46.5
4 Adam Perry unr. FRIENH W23 (b) L2 (w) W28 (w) W13 (b) W11 (w) 4.0 12 14 11 45
5 Kiefer Dalto Yost unr. FRIENH W18 (b) L7 (w) W38 (w) W22 (b) W9 (w) 4.0 11.5 12.5 11 41.5
6 Justin Y Zhang unr. CATONH W28 (w) W22 (b) L2 (b) W23 (w) W12 (w) 4.0 11 13 12 44
7 Dominik Blaho 670 PARKVM W36 (w) W5 (b) D3 (w) L11 (b) W10 (w) 3.5 14 14.5 11.5 45
8 Vladislav Sergiev 736 STPABM W32 (w) L10 (b) W19 (w) W24 (b) D3 (w) 3.5 12 14 10.5 43
9 Leo Charl Burnham 651 MOUNTE W30 (w) W12 (b) W13 (w) L1 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 15 17 12 50
10 CHRISTOPHER FROCK 399 BALTPH W20 (b) W8 (w) W21 (b) L2 (w) L7 (b) 3.0 14 16.5 12 50
11 Christopher Nash 775 STALBE L14 (b) W17 (w) W26 (b) W7 (w) L4 (b) 3.0 13.5 15.5 9 44.5
12 Louis Lentz 766 EASTOM W19 (b) L9 (w) W14 (b) W29 (w) L6 (b) 3.0 13 15 10 47
13 Cahree Myrick 737 ROLAEM W24 (b) W14 (w) L9 (b) L4 (w) W26 (b) 3.0 12 14 10 44
14 Adhi Guerrero 473 MOUNTE W11 (w) L13 (b) L12 (w) W30 (b) W22 (w) 3.0 11 13 8 41
15 Lillian A Beach 669 DCINMH W31 (b) L1 (w) L24 (b) W35 (w) W27 (b) 3.0 11 12.5 8 37.5
16 Reece Lark Burdon 636 ARUNDH W42 (b) D21 (w) W35 (b) L3 (b) D17 (w) 3.0 11 11.5 10.5 36.5
17 Cameron Matsui unr. FRIENH D35 (w) L11 (b) W25 (w) W21 (w) D16 (b) 3.0 10.5 12 8 40
18 Ayo Awe 593 CROSEM L5 (w) L25 (b) W31 (w) W32 (b) W24 (w) 3.0 10 12 6 31
19 Brendan D'Andrea 460 ROLAEM L12 (w) W36 (b) L8 (b) W37 (w) W23 (b) 3.0 9.5 10 7 30.5
20 Adam L Pennington 765 BALTEM L10 (w) L35 (b) W36 (w) W40 (b) W29 (w) 3.0 7.5 8 6 30.5
21 Alan Ga Guchemand 744 MOUNTE W40 (w) D16 (b) L10 (w) L17 (b) W25 (b) 2.5 8 12 8 40.5
22 Ryan Griffith 705 LAKEEM W41 (b) L6 (w) W27 (b) L5 (w) L14 (b) 2.0 10 14 8 38
23 Immanuel Korir 631 CROSEM L4 (w) W32 (b) W40 (w) L6 (b) L19 (w) 2.0 10 14 7 38
24 Mia Urban 323 MOUNTE L13 (w) W37 (b) W15 (w) L8 (w) L18 (b) 2.0 10 13.5 7 37.5
25 Matthew T Song 242 ARUNDM L2 (b) W18 (w) L17 (b) W38 (b) L21 (w) 2.0 9.5 13.5 6 40
26 Michael N Binder 471 FRANKM L1 (b) W31 (w) L11 (w) W39 (b) L13 (w) 2.0 9 14 6 42
27 Sean J Stasiak 337 ARUNDM L3 (w) W30 (b) L22 (w) W28 (b) L15 (w) 2.0 9 13 6 38
28 Michael Ebersole 602 HOME1M L6 (b) W41 (w) L4 (b) L27 (w) W35 (b) 2.0 8.5 12.5 5 36.5
29 Durloni Bailey 530 CROSEM W37 (w) L3 (b) W39 (w) L12 (b) L20 (b) 2.0 8 12 8 37
30 Shoumik T Maturi 125 BURLEM L9 (b) L27 (w) W41 (b) L14 (w) W40 (w) 2.0 7 10 4 31
31 Ethan Sayl Reilly 146 ROLAEM L15 (w) L26 (b) L18 (b) W41 (w) W38 (w) 2.0 7 10 3 25
32 Ari Harris-Kupfer 287 BALTPH L8 (b) L23 (w) W42 (b) L18 (w) W37 (b) 2.0 6.5 10 4 27.5
33 Dece Coates Woods 154 MOUNTE L34 (w) L38 (b) L37 (w) W36 (b) W39 (w) 2.0 3.5 6.5 3 21
34 Margue Antoniades 672 SCHOEM W33 (b) W39 (w) L1 (b) --- (-) --- (-) 2.0 3 8 9 23
35 Edgar Alvarez 528 CROSEM D17 (b) W20 (w) L16 (w) L15 (b) L28 (w) 1.5 11 14 6.5 37.5
36 Thomas E Fiume 150 ARUNDM L7 (b) L19 (w) L20 (b) L33 (w) B--- (-) 1.0 8 11.5 0 27.5
37 Jahmisi Paulina unr. BALTEM L29 (b) L24 (w) W33 (b) L19 (b) L32 (w) 1.0 8 11 3 29
38 Lyndsey Dobson 540 WINDYM L39 (b) W33 (w) L5 (b) L25 (w) L31 (b) 1.0 7 11 4 28
39 Noah Benam unr. BALTEM W38 (w) L34 (b) L29 (b) L26 (w) L33 (b) 1.0 7 10 5 30
40 Joseph R Dunn 299 WINDYM L21 (b) W42 (w) L23 (b) L20 (w) L30 (b) 1.0 7 10 4 26
41 Yanni S Shakra 245 ARUNDM L22 (w) L28 (b) L30 (w) L31 (b) W42 (w) 1.0 6.5 8.5 1 21
42 Kaden Aa Crandell 106 MOUNTE L16 (w) L40 (b) L32 (w) B--- (-) L41 (b) 1.0 4 7 1 19.5


SwissSys Standings. MCA Roland Park November 2016: Intermediate ES

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Andrew Xu Sha 791 CEDARE D11 (b) W13 (w) W6 (b) W9 (w) W4 (b) 4.5 11 13 12.5 43.5
2 Lucie Ta Goldberg 515 ROLAEM W14 (w) L4 (b) W12 (w) W10 (w) W9 (b) 4.0 10 11.5 11 40.5
3 Sawyer D Ross 496 ROLAEM L9 (b) B--- (-) W15 (w) W11 (w) W5 (b) 4.0 9 9 9 35
4 Sean Chri Griffin 676 CROMWE W7 (b) W2 (w) W10 (b) D5 (w) L1 (w) 3.5 14 16 13 49
5 Eleni Antoniades 560 SCHOEM W16 (b) W12 (w) D9 (b) D4 (b) L3 (w) 3.0 11.5 13 11.5 44
6 Travis Pennington 605 BALTEM L12 (b) W7 (w) L1 (w) W16 (b) W11 (b) 3.0 11 12.5 7 37
7 Caleb J Smith 535 KEYE L4 (w) L6 (b) B--- (-) W15 (b) W10 (w) 3.0 10 10 5 34
8 Christophe Beegan 546 CROMWE L10 (b) L16 (w) W14 (w) W17 (b) W13 (b) 3.0 7 7.5 6 25.5
9 Alok Kumar Sinha 615 CROMWE W3 (w) W17 (b) D5 (w) L1 (b) L2 (w) 2.5 10.5 15.5 10.5 48
10 Amari Bailey 640 CROSEM W8 (w) W15 (b) L4 (w) L2 (b) L7 (b) 2.0 10.5 14.5 9 40
11 Omokehende Owens 571 CROSEM D1 (w) W14 (b) D16 (w) L3 (b) L6 (w) 2.0 9.5 14 8 36
12 Sydney Jean Chloe 455 ELSIEE W6 (w) L5 (b) L2 (b) L13 (w) W17 (w) 2.0 8.5 12.5 6 38.5
13 Asish Chhetri 575 GREENE L15 (w) L1 (b) W17 (w) W12 (b) L8 (w) 2.0 7 11.5 5 33.5
14 Levi Clark 634 GREENE L2 (b) L11 (w) L8 (b) B--- (-) W16 (w) 2.0 6.5 10.5 2 30.5
15 Shubhang Dashora 437 CROMWE W13 (b) L10 (w) L3 (b) L7 (w) B--- (-) 2.0 6.5 10 5 28
16 Justin Wing He Li 750 CEDARE L5 (w) W8 (b) D11 (b) L6 (w) L14 (b) 1.5 9.5 12.5 5.5 34.5
17 Raleigh Sterling 419 BEACHE B--- (-) L9 (w) L13 (b) L8 (w) L12 (b) 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 27.5


SwissSys Standings. MCA Roland Park November 2016: Novice ES

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Clip Hathaway 161 LIBEEM W11 (w) W35 (b) W10 (w) W4 (b) W16 (w) 5.0 14 16 15 51
2 Cole Hinkley unr. BEACHE W51 (w) W20 (w) W12 (b) W14 (w) W3 (b) 5.0 13.5 14.5 15 48
3 Malik Booze unr. MOUNTE W31 (b) W6 (w) W5 (b) W13 (w) L2 (w) 4.0 16 18 14 56
4 Hailey Marie Dunn 383 BEACHE W48 (b) W33 (w) W23 (b) L1 (w) W14 (b) 4.0 13 14 13 47.5
5 Benjamin Orthwein 294 MCDONE W29 (w) W36 (b) L3 (w) W28 (b) W18 (w) 4.0 12 14 12 47
6 Sean M Gladfelter 248 BEACHE W15 (w) L3 (b) W34 (w) W42 (b) W19 (w) 4.0 12 13.5 11 44
7 Khadim Elias Fall 144 BALTEM W30 (w) W16 (b) L28 (w) W21 (b) W13 (b) 4.0 11.5 14 12 45
8 Kamal Shyee Booze 268 MOUNTE W56 (b) W32 (w) L13 (b) W17 (w) W15 (w) 4.0 11 11 12 37
9 Luke Isa Schulman 123 MOUNTE X--- (b) L13 (w) W41 (b) W22 (b) W28 (w) 4.0 10.5 10.5 10 38
10 Ivana D Harried 310 ROLAEM W53 (b) W17 (w) L1 (b) W25 (w) D11 (b) 3.5 14 14.5 11.5 42
11 Daniel Montague unr. BEACHE L1 (b) W46 (w) W40 (b) W24 (b) D10 (w) 3.5 13.5 15 9.5 44
12 Ni Dikeman-Dorsey 291 GREENE W34 (b) W39 (w) L2 (w) D18 (b) W31 (b) 3.5 12 14 11 43
13 Joshua Matthews 366 LIBEEM W57 (w) W9 (b) W8 (w) L3 (b) L7 (w) 3.0 15.5 17.5 12 48
14 Atharv Dashora 242 CROMWE W37 (b) W19 (w) W22 (w) L2 (b) L4 (w) 3.0 15 17 12 54
15 Noam Gamburg unr. KENSPE L6 (b) W50 (b) W20 (w) W23 (w) L8 (b) 3.0 14 15 9 43
16 Stanley Kabenge 397 MCDONE W46 (b) L7 (w) W38 (b) W33 (w) L1 (b) 3.0 13 14.5 10 44.5
17 Jack Gladfelter 112 BEACHE W21 (w) L10 (b) W35 (w) L8 (b) W43 (w) 3.0 12.5 14.5 9 43.5
18 Cameron Ringgold 150 LIBEEM W55 (b) D28 (w) W31 (b) D12 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 12 14 11 41
19 Lavender Hall unr. MOUNTE W50 (w) L14 (b) W36 (w) W27 (b) L6 (b) 3.0 12 13 10 38.5
20 Omotaiye Owens 175 CROSEM W45 (w) L2 (b) L15 (b) W47 (w) W38 (b) 3.0 11.5 12.5 8 38
21 Tyler Archie unr. LIBEEM L17 (b) W53 (w) W32 (b) L7 (w) W33 (b) 3.0 11 11.5 8 36.5
22 Jeremiah Sutter 357 GREENE W38 (b) W40 (w) L14 (b) L9 (w) W41 (b) 3.0 10.5 12.5 10 40
23 Ashley L Johnson 270 LIBEEM W47 (w) W44 (b) L4 (w) L15 (b) W37 (w) 3.0 10.5 11.5 10 37
24 Michael S Song 174 PINEYE L39 (b) W56 (w) W37 (b) L11 (w) W35 (b) 3.0 9.5 9.5 8 28.5
25 Andrew L Spangler 101 BALTEM B--- (-) L31 (w) W48 (b) L10 (b) W46 (w) 3.0 8 8 8 23.5
26 Oliver Fox unr. BEACHE L44 (b) L34 (w) W52 (w) W36 (b) W32 (b) 3.0 7.5 8.5 6 25
27 EMALIAH NEWTON 161 BEACHE H--- (-) H--- (-) W45 (b) L19 (w) W42 (w) 3.0 6 6 7.5 21
28 Hayden Bouyea 385 SCHOEM W49 (w) D18 (b) W7 (b) L5 (w) L9 (b) 2.5 10.5 15.5 10 48.5
29 Alec C Johnson unr. BEACHE L5 (b) D54 (w) W30 (b) L31 (w) W44 (b) 2.5 6.5 12 6 31
30 Sachin Rao unr. MOUNTE L7 (b) D48 (w) L29 (w) W56 (b) W45 (w) 2.5 5 9 5 25.5
31 Juliette Swoboda 319 HILLCE L3 (w) W25 (b) L18 (w) W29 (b) L12 (w) 2.0 11.5 15.5 6 50
32 Louis Heyward 105 GREENE W54 (w) L8 (b) L21 (w) W39 (b) L26 (w) 2.0 10 14 7 34
33 Bobby Locke 124 SCHOEM W42 (w) L4 (b) W39 (w) L16 (b) L21 (w) 2.0 9.5 13.5 8 43
34 Artunm Neil unr. HAMIEM L12 (w) W26 (b) L6 (b) L35 (w) W50 (w) 2.0 9.5 13.5 5 37
35 Ra Stanley unr. GREENE W52 (w) L1 (w) L17 (b) W34 (b) L24 (w) 2.0 9 14 7 38
36 Maya Stringer 116 GREENE W41 (b) L5 (w) L19 (b) L26 (w) W47 (b) 2.0 9 13 6 37
37 Jaliel Spears unr. GREENE L14 (w) W51 (b) L24 (w) W40 (w) L23 (b) 2.0 9 12 6 39
38 Traci Surgeon unr. HAMIEM L22 (w) W43 (b) L16 (w) W49 (b) L20 (w) 2.0 9 12 6 36.5
39 William Allen unr. ROLAEM W24 (w) L12 (b) L33 (b) L32 (w) W51 (w) 2.0 8 11.5 6 37
40 Jonah Cowan 121 SCHOEM W43 (w) L22 (b) L11 (w) L37 (b) W49 (w) 2.0 8 11.5 6 34
41 Archer Pendleton unr. BEACHE L36 (w) W47 (b) L9 (w) W51 (b) L22 (w) 2.0 7 10.5 6 32
42 Ava Wies unr. MOUNTE L33 (b) X57 (b) W44 (w) L6 (w) L27 (b) 2.0 6.5 10.5 6 32.5
43 Ben Caplan unr. MOUNTE L40 (b) L38 (w) W53 (b) W48 (w) L17 (b) 2.0 5.5 8.5 5 24
44 Julia Jovel 105 GREENE W26 (w) L23 (w) L42 (b) D45 (b) L29 (w) 1.5 8.5 11.5 6 33
45 Cori Surgeon unr. HAMIEM L20 (b) W52 (b) L27 (w) D44 (w) L30 (b) 1.5 8 11 5 27.5
46 Riley K Thurman 104 SCHOEM L16 (w) L11 (b) D49 (w) W53 (b) L25 (b) 1.5 7 10.5 3.5 31.5
47 Isabella Onime unr. MOUNTE L23 (b) L41 (w) W50 (w) L20 (b) L36 (w) 1.0 8 11 3 32
48 Glorya Gorham unr. LIBEEM L4 (w) D30 (b) L25 (w) L43 (b) D53 (w) 1.0 7.5 11.5 2.5 31.5
49 Camden Sterling 102 BEACHE L28 (b) D55 (w) D46 (b) L38 (w) L40 (b) 1.0 7.5 10 3.5 27.5
50 John Pie Forester 136 BEACHE L19 (b) L15 (w) L47 (b) W52 (w) L34 (b) 1.0 7 10 2 28
51 Keely F Stasiak 110 PINEYE L2 (b) L37 (w) W56 (b) L41 (w) L39 (b) 1.0 6 11 3 33
52 Eleanor Bushyager 105 BALTEM L35 (b) L45 (w) L26 (b) L50 (b) W56 (w) 1.0 4.5 7.5 1 20
53 Aleah C Johnson unr. BEACHE L10 (w) L21 (b) L43 (w) L46 (w) D48 (b) 0.5 7.5 11 0.5 30.5
54 Lily Howell unr. MCDONE L32 (b) D29 (b) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.5 2 4.5 2 13
55 Sam Tennyso Otero unr. BALTEM L18 (w) D49 (b) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.5 1 4 2 14.5
56 Rebecca Abad unr. BEACHE L8 (w) L24 (b) L51 (w) L30 (w) L52 (b) 0.0 7.5 11.5 0 29
57 Ryan Xa Bushyager unr. BALTEM L13 (b) F42 (w) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 3 0 12



MCA Roland Park November 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Roland Park November 2016: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WESTYH West York Area High School (PA) 9.0 18.5 30 19 78
    Augustine Citrone 3.0          
    Johnathe Speelman 2.0          
    Jacob R Landis 2.0          
    Jack Seba Citrone 2.0          
2 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 3.0 7.5 14.5 8 38.5
    Antonio Roberson 2.0          
    Muhammed Toumbou 1.0          
3 MANORE Manor Woods Elementary School 3.0 5.5 12 6 31.5
    Ray Zhirui Chen 1.5          
    Racha Bhanuprasad 1.5          



MCA Roland Park November 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Roland Park November 2016: Advanced

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CENTEH Centennial High School 6.0 11.5 16.5 14.5 44
    Anudeep Metuku 4.0          
    Yilin Qiu 2.0          
2 ARUNDH Arundel High School 5.0 10.5 13.5 10 36.5
    Daniel Jose Fiume 3.0          
    Ryan Dani Pohland 2.0          
3 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 4.0 13.5 24.5 10 55
    Aiden Ge McIntosh 2.0          
    Frank Tagaytay 1.0          
    John Dugan 1.0          
4 CABINM Cabin John Middle School 4.0 7 15 9 38
    Zachary Parsia 2.0          
    Hailey Tien 2.0          
5 CENTEE Centennial Lane Elementary School 3.5 11.5 16.5 9.5 42.5
    Thomas Diep 2.5          
    Krish N Ghosh 1.0          
6 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 3.0 6.5 13 7 34
    Zaynab Ewing-Boyd 2.0          
    Ci Ahna Sym Chloe 1.0          



MCA Roland Park November 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Roland Park November 2016: Intermediate HSMS

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 FRIENH Friends School of Baltimore Upper School 11.0 34 38.5 30 126.5
    Adam Perry 4.0          
    Kiefer Dalto Yost 4.0          
    Cameron Matsui 3.0          
2 MOUNTE Mount Washington School (Elementary School) 10.5 44 55.5 35 169
    Leo Charl Burnham 3.0          
    Adhi Guerrero 3.0          
    Alan Ga Guchemand 2.5          
    Mia Urban 2.0          
3 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School 8.5 39 52 27.5 143.5
    Ayo Awe 3.0          
    Immanuel Korir 2.0          
    Durloni Bailey 2.0          
    Edgar Alvarez 1.5          
4 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 8.0 28.5 34 20 99.5
    Cahree Myrick 3.0          
    Brendan D'Andrea 3.0          
    Ethan Sayl Reilly 2.0          
5 ARUNDM Arundel Middle School 6.0 33 46.5 13 126.5
    Matthew T Song 2.0          
    Sean J Stasiak 2.0          
    Thomas E Fiume 1.0          
    Yanni S Shakra 1.0          
6 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 5.0 22.5 29 14 89.5
    Adam L Pennington 3.0          
    Jahmisi Paulina 1.0          
    Noah Benam 1.0          
7 BALTPH Baltimore Polytechnic Institute (High School) 5.0 20.5 26.5 16 77.5
    CHRISTOPHER FROCK 3.0          
    Ari Harris-Kupfer 2.0          
8 WINDYM Windy Hill Middle School 2.0 14 21 8 54
    Lyndsey Dobson 1.0          
    Joseph R Dunn 1.0          



MCA Roland Park November 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Roland Park November 2016: Intermediate ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology 11.0 38 49 34.5 150.5
    Sean Chri Griffin 3.5          
    Christophe Beegan 3.0          
    Alok Kumar Sinha 2.5          
    Shubhang Dashora 2.0          
2 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 8.0 19 20.5 20 75.5
    Lucie Ta Goldberg 4.0          
    Sawyer D Ross 4.0          
3 CEDARE Cedar Grove Elementary School 6.0 20.5 25.5 18 78
    Andrew Xu Sha 4.5          
    Justin Wing He Li 1.5          
4 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School 4.0 20 28.5 17 76
    Amari Bailey 2.0          
    Omokehende Owens 2.0          
5 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 4.0 13.5 22 7 64
    Asish Chhetri 2.0          
    Levi Clark 2.0          



MCA Roland Park November 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Roland Park November 2016: Novice ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 16.5 52 57 48.5 183.5
    Cole Hinkley 5.0          
    Hailey Marie Dunn 4.0          
    Sean M Gladfelter 4.0          
    Daniel Montague 3.5          
2 MOUNTE Mount Washington School (Elementary School) 15.0 49.5 52.5 46 169.5
    Malik Booze 4.0          
    Kamal Shyee Booze 4.0          
    Luke Isa Schulman 4.0          
    Lavender Hall 3.0          
3 LIBEEM Liberty Christian School (Elementary/Middle School) 14.0 52.5 59 46 176.5
    Clip Hathaway 5.0          
    Joshua Matthews 3.0          
    Cameron Ringgold 3.0          
    Tyler Archie 3.0          
4 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 10.5 41.5 54.5 35 155
    Ni Dikeman-Dorsey 3.5          
    Jeremiah Sutter 3.0          
    Louis Heyward 2.0          
    Ra Stanley 2.0          
5 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 8.5 25 33.5 23 103
    Khadim Elias Fall 4.0          
    Andrew L Spangler 3.0          
    Eleanor Bushyager 1.0          
    Sam Tennyso Otero 0.5          
6 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) 8.0 35 51 27.5 157
    Hayden Bouyea 2.5          
    Bobby Locke 2.0          
    Jonah Cowan 2.0          
    Riley K Thurman 1.5          
7 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 7.5 27 33 24 104.5
    Benjamin Orthwein 4.0          
    Stanley Kabenge 3.0          
    Lily Howell 0.5          
8 HAMIEM Hamilton Elementary/Middle School 5.5 26.5 36.5 16 101
    Artunm Neil 2.0          
    Traci Surgeon 2.0          
    Cori Surgeon 1.5          
9 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 5.5 22 26 17.5 79
    Ivana D Harried 3.5          
    William Allen 2.0          
10 PINEYE Piney Orchard Elementary School 4.0 15.5 20.5 11 61.5
    Michael S Song 3.0          
    Keely F Stasiak 1.0          



Log in to comment

MCA Perry Hall 2016

SwissSys Standings. MCA Perry Hall 2016: Varsity

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1-4 Zhi Kevin Zheng 1653 MOUNTM W6 (w) D3 (b) 1.5 1.5 2 2.5 2.5
2   Ali Arma Merchant 1715 FRIENH D4 (w) W5 (b) 1.5 1.5 2 2 3
3   Jordan Best 1697 ACADEH W7 (b) D1 (w) 1.5 1.5 1.5 2.5 2.5
4   Ryan He 1560 TAKOMM D2 (b) W7 (w) 1.5 1.5 1.5 2 2
5 5-6 Augustine Citrone 1581 WESTYH X--- (b) L2 (w) 1.0 0 1.5 1 2
6   Ariel Joshi 1538 BRIGGM L1 (b) B--- (-) 1.0 0 1.5 0 2.5
7 7 Zahir Ta Muhammad 1560   L3 (w) L4 (b) 0.0 1.5 3 0 4.5




MCA Perry Hall 2016

SwissSys Standings. MCA Perry Hall 2016: Junior Varsity

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Max Mathura 1263 HEIEMH W16 (b) W10 (w) W2 (w) W4 (b) 4.0 7.5 9 10 24
2 2-3 Jamir Graves 1303 DCINMH W13 (b) W7 (w) L1 (b) W6 (w) 3.0 9 10.5 8 26.5
3   Christian G Davis 1256 DCINMH L5 (w) W18 (b) W17 (w) W10 (w) 3.0 6 7 6 17.5
4 4-9 Gabriel Joshi 1248 DRCHAE W17 (w) D6 (b) W5 (w) L1 (w) 2.5 9 10.5 7.5 27.5
5   Zion Utsey 1344 HOME2H W3 (b) D9 (w) L4 (b) W15 (b) 2.5 8 9.5 6.5 25
6   Kevin Patr Zimmer 1375 ROLAEM W20 (b) D4 (w) W11 (w) L2 (b) 2.5 7.5 8 7.5 24
7   Andrew Diep 1476 BURLEM W18 (w) L2 (b) D15 (w) W12 (b) 2.5 6.5 7.5 6 19.5
8   Saimadh Sakhamuri 1305 COCKEM D21 (b) W16 (w) L9 (b) W11 (b) 2.5 6 6.5 6 18
9   Byron Wu 1153 ROBERM B--- (-) D5 (b) W8 (w) --- (-) 2.5 5 5 6.5 12.5
10 10-14 Jack Seba Citrone 1330 WESTYH W12 (w) L1 (b) W13 (w) L3 (b) 2.0 5 10.5 6 24
11   Muhammed Toumbou 1209 DCINMH W19 (b) W15 (w) L6 (b) L8 (w) 2.0 4 7.5 7 19.5
12   Antonio Roberson 1255 DCINMH L10 (b) W19 (w) W20 (b) L7 (w) 2.0 3 6 5 14.5
13   Ray Zhirui Chen 1188 MANORE L2 (w) B--- (-) L10 (b) W20 (w) 2.0 2.5 5.5 3 15.5
14   Tyler Bao He 1224 SEVENE L15 (b) D20 (w) W21 (b) D16 (w) 2.0 2 4 4 11
15 15-18 Karthik Murugan 1309 PICKVE W14 (w) L11 (b) D7 (b) L5 (w) 1.5 6.5 9 5 23.5
16   Vasili Antoniades 1354 GILMAM L1 (w) L8 (b) W19 (w) D14 (b) 1.5 5.5 9.5 2.5 21
17   Satvik Sai Lolla 1314 ROBECM L4 (b) W21 (w) L3 (b) D18 (w) 1.5 4 7 3.5 17
18   Christopher Wang 1287 RACHCE L7 (b) L3 (w) B--- (-) D17 (b) 1.5 4 7 1.5 15.5
19 19 Amari Camper 1304 BALTCH L11 (w) L12 (b) L16 (b) W21 (w) 1.0 4 6 1 16.5
20 20-21 ERIC FARRELL 1264 CHARWH L6 (w) D14 (b) L12 (w) L13 (b) 0.5 5.5 8 1.5 19.5
21   Madalyn Yates 1214 THOMEM D8 (w) L17 (b) L14 (w) L19 (b) 0.5 4.5 7 2 14.5




MCA Perry Hall 2016

SwissSys Standings. MCA Perry Hall 2016: Advanced

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1-2 Emerson L Holcomb 1092 CITYEM W18 (b) W21 (w) W17 (b) W4 (w) 4.0 7 9 10 27
2   Kai Saunders 772 BOWIEH W33 (w) W30 (b) W10 (w) W12 (b) 4.0 5.5 6.5 10 18
3 3 Tenye Martin 1100 THOMEM D14 (w) W39 (b) W27 (w) W11 (w) 3.5 6.5 7 8 20.5
4 4-9 Abdullah Sheikh 1129 MARRIH W24 (w) W19 (b) W5 (w) L1 (b) 3.0 9 11 9 27
5   Ean Dudley 1035 DALLAM W31 (w) W6 (b) L4 (b) W17 (w) 3.0 8 9 8 24.5
6   Makhi Daye 828 DCINMH W8 (w) L5 (w) W34 (b) W23 (w) 3.0 8 9 7 22.5
7   Colin Ale Willard 1178 HOWARH L19 (b) W34 (w) W15 (b) W13 (b) 3.0 7 8 6 22
8   Shishir Velma Jr 1021 RICHAH L6 (b) W31 (w) W20 (b) W21 (w) 3.0 7 8 6 19.5
9   Zachary Parsia 1119 CABINM W36 (b) L17 (w) W32 (b) W18 (w) 3.0 5 6 7 16
10 10-16 Anudeep Metuku 1135 CENTEH X--- (b) D15 (w) L2 (b) W25 (w) 2.5 8.5 8.5 5.5 21.5
11   Johnathe Speelman 1141 WESTYH W32 (w) W23 (b) D13 (w) L3 (b) 2.5 8 9 8 25
12   NEHEMIAH SELLERS 1177 DCINMH H--- (-) W14 (b) W28 (w) L2 (w) 2.5 8 8 6.5 20.5
13   Brian Tay 1089 LITTRE W22 (w) W20 (b) D11 (b) L7 (w) 2.5 7.5 9.5 8 22
14   Thomas Diep 872 CENTEE D3 (b) L12 (w) W39 (b) W28 (b) 2.5 7.5 8 5 22
15   Aa'Khai Hollis 953 THOMEM W38 (w) D10 (b) L7 (w) W27 (b) 2.5 6.5 7 6.5 17
16   Graeme S Tsai 1073 SIDWEM L20 (w) W22 (b) W24 (w) H--- (-) 2.5 6 6 5 12
17 17-26 Jonathan Irving 866 THOMEM W26 (w) W9 (b) L1 (w) L5 (b) 2.0 6 12 7 29
18   Aarush Gunjal 872 NEWAE L1 (w) W29 (b) W26 (w) L9 (b) 2.0 5 10.5 5 23
19   Krish N Ghosh 912 CENTEE W7 (w) L4 (w) L25 (b) W35 (b) 2.0 5 9 5 23
20   Anish M Mariappan 857 RACHCE W16 (b) L13 (w) L8 (w) W33 (b) 2.0 5 9 5 21
21   Pranit Gunjal 852 NEWAMH W29 (w) L1 (b) W30 (w) L8 (b) 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 22
22   Daniel Jose Fiume 868 ARUNDH L13 (b) L16 (w) W36 (b) W37 (b) 2.0 3.5 7 3 16
23   Kenneth Norwood 967 THOMEM W40 (w) L11 (w) W35 (b) L6 (b) 2.0 3.5 6.5 6 18
24   Isaac Heechun Ahn 875 MCDONE L4 (b) W40 (w) L16 (b) W30 (b) 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 18
25   Nicholas Irving 826 THOMEM L30 (w) W33 (b) W19 (w) L10 (b) 2.0 3 6 5 16.5
26   S Maverick Irwin 1082 TOWSOH L17 (b) W36 (w) L18 (b) W32 (w) 2.0 3 6 4 16
27 27-29 Ayah Swan 800 LATIAE W37 (w) D28 (w) L3 (b) L15 (w) 1.5 5 8.5 5.5 22
28   Jiheed Pruden 975 THOMEM W35 (w) D27 (b) L12 (b) L14 (w) 1.5 5 7.5 5.5 20
29   George Churchill 1061 MILLCE L21 (b) L18 (w) D31 (b) W39 (w) 1.5 3.5 5.5 2 14.5
30 30-38 Athena Devashish 967 CLARVE W25 (b) L2 (w) L21 (b) L24 (w) 1.0 6 10 4 25
31   Leilani Bri Clark 851 ELSIEE L5 (b) L8 (b) D29 (w) D34 (w) 1.0 5.5 8.5 1.5 18.5
32   Yanna Jones 897 INSTEM L11 (b) W38 (w) L9 (w) L26 (b) 1.0 5 8 3 19
33   Zaynab Ewing-Boyd 948 DCINMH L2 (b) L25 (w) W38 (b) L20 (w) 1.0 4.5 8.5 2 20
34   Sarvesh S Kasture 920 COCKEM D39 (w) L7 (b) L6 (w) D31 (b) 1.0 4.5 7.5 2.5 16.5
35   Andrew Zhang 827 MANORE L28 (b) W37 (b) L23 (w) L19 (w) 1.0 4.5 6.5 3 18.5
36   Ra'Shaad Wise 873 THOMEM L9 (w) L26 (b) L22 (w) W40 (b) 1.0 4 7 1 14
37   Allison Tay 966 LITTRE L27 (b) L35 (w) W40 (b) L22 (w) 1.0 2.5 4.5 2 11.5
38   Sahana Potu 781 HOLLIE L15 (b) L32 (b) L33 (w) B--- (-) 1.0 2 4.5 0 11.5
39 39 Kiefer Yost unr. FRIENH D34 (b) L3 (w) L14 (w) L29 (b) 0.5 5 8.5 2 17.5
40 40 Daniel Parris 811 INSTEM L23 (b) L24 (b) L37 (w) L36 (w) 0.0 4 6 0 13




MCA Perry Hall 2016

SwissSys Standings. MCA Perry Hall 2016: Intermediate HSMS

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Muralimadh Pillai 692 PADONE W21 (b) W20 (w) W7 (b) W4 (w) W5 (b) 5.0 11.5 13.5 15 46
2 2-3 Justin Y Zhang unr. CATONH W15 (w) W12 (b) L4 (b) W7 (w) W10 (w) 4.0 12 14.5 12 47
3   Omar Tarek Mousa 749 HOME2M W19 (b) L4 (w) W18 (b) W6 (w) W8 (b) 4.0 12 14 11 45
4 4-6 Ryan Dani Pohland 660 ARUNDH W22 (w) W3 (b) W2 (w) L1 (b) D9 (w) 3.5 16 17.5 12.5 54
5   Ryan Griffith 715 LAKEEM D14 (w) W17 (w) W11 (b) W9 (b) L1 (w) 3.5 13.5 15.5 11.5 48.5
6   Ben Beegan 684 SPARRH W27 (w) W8 (b) D9 (w) L3 (b) W14 (b) 3.5 12.5 13 11.5 40.5
7 7-13 Hersh Chawla 633 STLOEM X--- (w) W10 (b) L1 (w) L2 (b) W21 (w) 3.0 14 14 9 42
8   Lillian A Beach 594 DCINMH W23 (b) L6 (w) W13 (b) W12 (b) L3 (w) 3.0 13.5 15.5 10 43.5
9   Ci Ahna Sym Chloe 608 DCINMH W25 (b) W11 (w) D6 (b) L5 (w) D4 (b) 3.0 13.5 14.5 11 46.5
10   Margue Antoniades 717 SCHOEM W16 (b) L7 (w) W17 (b) W20 (w) L2 (b) 3.0 11 13 10 42.5
11   Vladislav Sergiev 727 STPABM W18 (w) L9 (b) L5 (w) W16 (w) W17 (b) 3.0 11 13 8 42
12   Dominik Blaho 670 PARKVM W24 (b) L2 (w) W19 (b) L8 (w) W18 (b) 3.0 11 11.5 9 35
13   Adam Perry unr. FRIENH L17 (b) W21 (w) L8 (w) W19 (b) W20 (b) 3.0 9 11 7 35
14 14-16 Sahi Nilkanthache 333 COCKEM D5 (b) L19 (w) W22 (b) W15 (b) L6 (w) 2.5 8 13 7.5 39.5
15   Reece Lark Burdon 636 ARUNDH L2 (b) W24 (w) D16 (b) L14 (w) W22 (b) 2.5 6.5 11 6.5 33
16   Yeale'A Dahn 354 THOMEM L10 (w) W26 (b) D15 (w) L11 (b) W24 (w) 2.5 6 9.5 6.5 26.5
17 17-23 Michael Ebersole 593 HOME1M W13 (w) L5 (b) L10 (w) W24 (b) L11 (w) 2.0 9.5 13 7 38.5
18   Oluwadami Odimayo 448 THOMEM L11 (b) W25 (w) L3 (w) W23 (b) L12 (w) 2.0 9 13 6 36
19   Emani Larkin 483 THOMEM L3 (w) W14 (b) L12 (w) L13 (w) W27 (b) 2.0 9 13 5 35.5
20   Constantin Pagent 595 ANNAPM W26 (w) L1 (b) W23 (w) L10 (b) L13 (w) 2.0 8.5 13.5 8 37
21   Matthew T Song 259 ARUNDM L1 (w) L13 (b) W26 (w) W25 (b) L7 (b) 2.0 7 12 5 34
22   Yanni S Shakra 125 ARUNDM L4 (b) B--- (-) L14 (w) W26 (b) L15 (w) 2.0 5.5 9 5 26.5
23   Sahit Kadthala unr. COCKEM L8 (w) W27 (b) L20 (b) L18 (w) W25 (w) 2.0 5.5 8.5 5 28
24 24-27 Thomas E Fiume 158 ARUNDM L12 (w) L15 (b) B--- (-) L17 (w) L16 (b) 1.0 7 10 2 29
25   Vedant Patil unr. COCKEM L9 (w) L18 (b) W27 (w) L21 (w) L23 (b) 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 28
26   Ashel Gerald unr. COCKEM L20 (b) L16 (w) L21 (b) L22 (w) B--- (-) 1.0 5.5 8 0 24.5
27   Sean J Stasiak 188 ARUNDM L6 (b) L23 (w) L25 (b) B--- (-) L19 (w) 1.0 5 8.5 1 24.5




MCA Perry Hall 2016

SwissSys Standings. MCA Perry Hall 2016: Intermediate ES

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1-2 Anushka E Skariah 564 NORTHE W4 (w) W2 (w) W5 (b) L3 (b) W7 (w) 4.0 13.5 15.5 13 49
2   Stephfan Smith 616 THOMEM W6 (w) L1 (b) W8 (w) W4 (b) W3 (w) 4.0 13.5 15.5 11 46
3 3 Naftali Th Beller 651 HOME1E W11 (b) D10 (w) W7 (b) W1 (w) L2 (b) 3.5 11.5 12.5 12 39
4 4-6 Ananya Ananth 674 LITTRE L1 (b) W12 (w) W10 (b) L2 (w) W5 (b) 3.0 12.5 13.5 8 45
5   Tyrell Moody 593 THOMEM W8 (b) W7 (w) L1 (w) W10 (b) L4 (w) 3.0 11 12.5 11 41
6   Kelsey Routman 430 SELDEE L2 (b) W11 (w) L12 (b) W9 (b) W8 (w) 3.0 9 10 7 25
7 7-9 Sydney Jean Chloe 661 ELSIEE W9 (w) L5 (b) L3 (w) W12 (b) L1 (b) 2.0 9.5 13.5 7 43
8   Eli Matthew Irwin 421 CROMWE L5 (w) W9 (b) L2 (b) W11 (w) L6 (b) 2.0 9 13 6 34
9   Avyukt Kasukurthi 508 NORTHE L7 (b) L8 (w) W11 (b) L6 (w) W10 (w) 2.0 6.5 9.5 4 28
10 10 Eleni Antoniades 575 SCHOEM W12 (w) D3 (b) L4 (w) L5 (w) L9 (b) 1.5 9 12.5 7 38
11 11-12 Ryan Hartranft 472 LIBEEM L3 (w) L6 (b) L9 (w) L8 (b) W12 (w) 1.0 8 11.5 1 32
12   Khyra Clayton 448 THOMEM L10 (b) L4 (b) W6 (w) L7 (w) L11 (b) 1.0 7.5 10.5 3 30




MCA Perry Hall 2016

SwissSys Standings. MCA Perry Hall 2016: Novice ES

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Sean Hammond 294 THOMEM W18 (b) W8 (w) W5 (b) W2 (w) W4 (b) 5.0 13 14 15 46
2 2-3 Jawon Walker 283 THOMEM W11 (w) W4 (b) W3 (w) L1 (b) W5 (b) 4.0 15 17.5 13 54
3   Jo Rockefeller Vi 289 MCDONE W20 (b) W6 (w) L2 (b) W12 (w) W7 (b) 4.0 12 12.5 12 41
4 4-10 Christophe Beegan 389 CROMWE W10 (b) L2 (w) W12 (w) W9 (b) L1 (w) 3.0 15 17 10 53
5   Benjamin Orthwein 315 MCDONE W17 (w) W9 (b) L1 (w) W6 (b) L2 (w) 3.0 15 16.5 11 48
6   Clip Hathaway 161 LIBEEM W7 (b) L3 (b) W15 (w) L5 (w) W14 (b) 3.0 12 14 9 43
7   Serina Norwood unr. THOMEM L6 (w) W19 (b) W8 (b) W13 (w) L3 (w) 3.0 12 13 9 38
8   Cameron Ringgold 197 LIBEEM W14 (w) L1 (b) L7 (w) W19 (b) W15 (w) 3.0 12 13 8 36
9   Manav Chawla 235 POINTE W16 (b) L5 (w) W18 (b) L4 (w) W12 (b) 3.0 9.5 10.5 9 39
10   Michael S Song 108 PINEYE L4 (w) D11 (b) W19 (w) D16 (b) W13 (b) 3.0 9 10 7 30
11 11 Tyler Archie unr. LIBEEM L2 (b) D10 (w) W17 (b) L14 (w) W16 (b) 2.5 6.5 12 6 32
12 12-15 Arun U Mariappan 149 RACHCE W15 (w) W13 (w) L4 (b) L3 (b) L9 (w) 2.0 10 14 9 45
13   Ashley Johnson 293 LIBEEM W19 (w) L12 (b) W16 (w) L7 (b) L10 (w) 2.0 7.5 10.5 8 31
14   Nakhi Carney unr. THOMEM L8 (b) L18 (w) W20 (b) W11 (b) L6 (w) 2.0 7 10 5 28
15   Keira Tinkler unr. THOMEM L12 (b) W20 (w) L6 (b) W18 (w) L8 (b) 2.0 6.5 9.5 6 31
16 16-17 Armani Rosario unr. THOMEM L9 (w) W17 (b) L13 (b) D10 (w) L11 (w) 1.5 9 12 5 32
17   Keely F Stasiak 108 PINEYE L5 (b) L16 (w) L11 (w) D20 (b) W18 (b) 1.5 5.5 8.5 2 27
18 18-19 Michael Palmer unr. LIBEEM L1 (w) W14 (b) L9 (w) L15 (b) L17 (w) 1.0 8.5 13.5 4 37
19   Ram Raghava unr. CROMWE L13 (b) L7 (w) L10 (b) L8 (w) W20 (w) 1.0 8.5 11.5 1 33
20 20 Glorya Gorham unr. LIBEEM L3 (w) L15 (b) L14 (w) D17 (w) L19 (b) 0.5 6.5 10.5 1 26




MCA Perry Hall 2016

SwissSys Standings. MCA Perry Hall 2016: Extra Games

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 WILBERT A BROWN 1984   W2 (b) W3 (b) 2.0 0.5 1 3 0
2 2 Augustine Citrone 1581 WESTYH L1 (w) B--- (-) 1.0 0 2 0 3
3 3 Ariel Joshi 1538 BRIGGM U--- (-) L1 (w) 0.0 0 2 0 3

 

 

MCA Perry Hall 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Perry Hall 2016: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 10.0 22 31 26 78
    Jamir Graves 3.0          
    Christian G Davis 3.0          
    Muhammed Toumbou 2.0          
    Antonio Roberson 2.0          

 

MCA Perry Hall 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Perry Hall 2016: Advanced

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 THOMEM Thomas A. Edison Charter School (DE) (Elementary/Middle School) 10.0 22.5 32.5 27.5 84.5
    Tenye Martin 3.5          
    Aa'Khai Hollis 2.5          
    Jonathan Irving 2.0          
    Kenneth Norwood 2.0          
2 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 6.5 20.5 25.5 15.5 63
    Makhi Daye 3.0          
    NEHEMIAH SELLERS 2.5          
    Zaynab Ewing-Boyd 1.0          
3 CENTEE Centennial Lane Elementary School 4.5 12.5 17 10 45
    Thomas Diep 2.5          
    Krish N Ghosh 2.0          
4 LITTRE LITTRE 3.5 10 14 10 33.5
    Brian Tay 2.5          
    Allison Tay 1.0          
5 INSTEM Inspired Teaching Demonstration School (Elementary/Middle School) (DC) 1.0 9 14 3 32
    Yanna Jones 1.0          
    Daniel Parris 0.0          

 

MCA Perry Hall 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Perry Hall 2016: Intermediate HSMS

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School 6.5 25.5 39 15.5 120
    Sahi Nilkanthache 2.5          
    Sahit Kadthala 2.0          
    Vedant Patil 1.0          
    Ashel Gerald 1.0          
2 THOMEM Thomas A. Edison Charter School (DE) (Elementary/Middle School) 6.5 24 35.5 17.5 98
    Yeale'A Dahn 2.5          
    Oluwadami Odimayo 2.0          
    Emani Larkin 2.0          
3 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 6.0 27 30 21 90
    Lillian A Beach 3.0          
    Ci Ahna Sym Chloe 3.0          
4 ARUNDM Arundel Middle School 6.0 24.5 39.5 13 114
    Matthew T Song 2.0          
    Yanni S Shakra 2.0          
    Thomas E Fiume 1.0          
    Sean J Stasiak 1.0          
5 ARUNDH Arundel High School 6.0 22.5 28.5 19 87
    Ryan Dani Pohland 3.5          
    Reece Lark Burdon 2.5          

 

MCA Perry Hall 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Perry Hall 2016: Intermediate ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 THOMEM Thomas A. Edison Charter School (DE) (Elementary/Middle School) 8.0 32 38.5 25 117
    Stephfan Smith 4.0          
    Tyrell Moody 3.0          
    Khyra Clayton 1.0          
2 NORTHE Northfield Elementary School 6.0 20 25 17 77
    Anushka E Skariah 4.0          
    Avyukt Kasukurthi 2.0          

 

MCA Perry Hall 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Perry Hall 2016: Novice ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 THOMEM Thomas A. Edison Charter School (DE) (Elementary/Middle School) 14.0 47 54.5 42 166
    Sean Hammond 5.0          
    Jawon Walker 4.0          
    Serina Norwood 3.0          
    Nakhi Carney 2.0          
2 LIBEEM Liberty Christian School (Elementary/Middle School) 10.5 38 49.5 31 142
    Clip Hathaway 3.0          
    Cameron Ringgold 3.0          
    Tyler Archie 2.5          
    Ashley Johnson 2.0          
3 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 7.0 27 29 23 89
    Jo Rockefeller Vi 4.0          
    Benjamin Orthwein 3.0          
4 PINEYE Piney Orchard Elementary School 4.5 14.5 18.5 9 57
    Michael S Song 3.0          
    Keely F Stasiak 1.5          
5 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology 4.0 23.5 28.5 11 86
    Christophe Beegan 3.0          
    Ram Raghava 1.0          
Log in to comment

MCA Susquehanna 2016

SwissSys Standings. MCA Susquehanna 2016: Varsity

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Douglas M Malcolm 1940 BETHEH W4 (w) W2 (b) 2.0 1 1 3 2
2 2-3 Dylan G Booth 1603 ANNAPM W3 (w) L1 (w) 1.0 0 3 2 4
3   Joseph D Tarantin 1715 DULANH L2 (b) W4 (w) 1.0 0 1 1 2
4 4 Zahir Ta Muhammad 1644   L1 (b) L3 (b) 0.0 1 3 0 4



SwissSys Standings. MCA Susquehanna 2016: Junior Varsity

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1-3 Ariel Joshi 1538 BRIGGM W11 (w) W8 (b) W4 (w) L2 (b) 3.0 7.5 9 9 24
2   Jack Seba Citrone 1423 WESTYH W6 (b) W7 (w) L10 (b) W1 (w) 3.0 7.5 9 8 23
3   Zion Utsey 1386 HOME1H W10 (w) L4 (b) W12 (w) W7 (w) 3.0 6 7 7 18
4 4-6 Augustine Citrone 1557 WESTYH W12 (b) W3 (w) L1 (b) D5 (w) 2.5 8.5 9.5 7.5 22.5
5   Max Mathura 1285 HEIEMH L7 (b) W12 (w) W8 (w) D4 (b) 2.5 6.5 7.5 5.5 19.5
6   Racha Bhanuprasad 1269 MANORE L2 (w) D13 (b) W11 (w) W10 (w) 2.5 6 7 4.5 18.5
7 7-9 Willia Carter III 1599 DCINMH W5 (w) L2 (b) W14 (w) L3 (b) 2.0 5.5 9 6 22.5
8   Antonio Roberson 1321 DCINMH W9 (b) L1 (w) L5 (b) W13 (w) 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 22
9   Gabriel Joshi 1150 DRCHAE L8 (w) D10 (b) W13 (w) D11 (b) 2.0 3 6 4 15.5
10 10-11 Jamir Graves 1182 DCINMH L3 (b) D9 (w) W2 (w) L6 (b) 1.5 7.5 10.5 3.5 23.5
11   Christian G Davis 1291 DCINMH L1 (b) W14 (w) L6 (b) D9 (w) 1.5 5 8 3.5 19.5
12 12-13 Muhammed Toumbou 1292 DCINMH L4 (w) L5 (b) L3 (b) W14 (b) 1.0 5.5 8.5 1 22
13   Nehemiah Sellers 1177 DCINMH D14 (b) D6 (w) L9 (b) L8 (b) 1.0 4.5 7 3.5 15.5
14 14 Thomas Huang 1297 HERBEM D13 (w) L11 (b) L7 (b) L12 (w) 0.5 3.5 5.5 2 14



SwissSys Standings. MCA Susquehanna 2016: Advanced

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Abhinav Modugula 1067 LONGRH W5 (b) D2 (b) W4 (w) W3 (w) 3.5 8 10 8.5 25.5
2 2 Johnathe Speelman 1121 WESTYH W7 (b) D1 (w) W9 (b) D5 (w) 3.0 7.5 9 8 22
3 3-6 Henry Hine Savich 876 MCDONH D4 (b) W11 (w) W7 (w) L1 (b) 2.5 8 8.5 7 20.5
4   Kaleem F Muhammad 1072   D3 (w) W8 (b) L1 (b) W9 (w) 2.5 7.5 9 6 25.5
5   Yilin Qiu 870 CENTEH L1 (w) B--- (-) W11 (b) D2 (b) 2.5 7 7 4.5 18.5
6   Omar Tarek Mousa 803 FRIEEM D9 (w) L7 (b) B--- (-) W8 (b) 2.5 5 5 4 14
7 7-8 Kai Saunders 966 BOWIEH L2 (w) W6 (w) L3 (b) W11 (w) 2.0 4.5 8 4 21
8   Makhi Daye 769 DCINMH B--- (-) L4 (w) W10 (b) L6 (w) 2.0 3 5.5 5 12
9 9-10 Zaynab Ewing-Boyd 985 DCINMH D6 (b) W10 (w) L2 (w) L4 (b) 1.5 5.5 8.5 5 20
10   Leilani Bri Clark 821 ELSIEE D11 (b) L9 (b) L8 (w) B--- (-) 1.5 2 3.5 2 12
11 11 Akinle J Armand 1011 INSTEM D10 (w) L3 (b) L5 (w) L7 (b) 0.5 5 7.5 2 17.5



SwissSys Standings. MCA Susquehanna 2016: Intermediate HSMS

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1-2 Lillian A Beach 669 DCINMH W2 (b) W4 (w) W3 (b) L2 (w) B--- (-) 4.0 10.5 10.5 12 26
2   Jeremy Xu Sha 745 ROCKYM L1 (w) W3 (b) W4 (w) W1 (b) W3 (w) 4.0 9.5 10 10 31
3 3-4 Michael N Binder 471 FRANKM L4 (b) L2 (w) L1 (w) B--- (-) L2 (b) 1.0 9.5 13.5 1 37
4   Justin Y Zhang unr. CATONH W3 (w) L1 (b) L2 (b) --- (-) --- (-) 1.0 4 8 5 23



SwissSys Standings. MCA Susquehanna 2016: Intermediate ES

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Harshini Kannan 725 LINDEE W11 (w) W7 (b) W2 (b) D3 (w) W4 (b) 4.5 13 14.5 14 42.5
2 2 Sidh Tiwari 762 CEDALE W4 (w) W9 (b) L1 (w) W5 (b) W3 (b) 4.0 13.5 15 12 49.5
3 3-8 Anushka E Skariah 721 NORTHE D12 (b) W10 (w) W5 (b) D1 (b) L2 (w) 3.0 13 14 10.5 42.5
4   Srikar Kodali 551 VETERE L2 (b) W12 (w) W9 (w) W8 (b) L1 (w) 3.0 13 14 9 44.5
5   Ananya Ananth 674 LITTRE W13 (w) W8 (b) L3 (w) L2 (w) W6 (b) 3.0 13 13.5 10 43.5
6   Sianna Eli Carter 517 INSTEM L8 (w) W11 (b) W7 (w) W10 (b) L5 (w) 3.0 10.5 12 9 33
7   Andrew Xu Sha 791 CEDARE W10 (b) L1 (w) L6 (b) W13 (w) W9 (w) 3.0 10.5 11 8 35
8   Justin Wing He Li 750 CEDARE W6 (b) L5 (w) W13 (b) L4 (w) W12 (w) 3.0 10 10.5 9 34.5
9 9-11 Benjamin Orthwein 294 MCDONE B--- (-) L2 (w) L4 (b) W11 (w) L7 (b) 2.0 7.5 11.5 6 32
10   Srihas Kodali 630 VETERE L7 (w) L3 (b) W12 (b) L6 (w) B--- (-) 2.0 7 10 3 31
11   Dominic Gonce 442 BAINBE L1 (b) L6 (w) B--- (-) L9 (b) W13 (w) 2.0 5 9.5 3 32
12 12 Jeremy Chung 401 POTOME D3 (w) L4 (b) L10 (w) B--- (-) L8 (b) 1.5 7.5 10.5 3.5 31.5
13 13 Jo Rockefeller Vi 367 MCDONE L5 (b) B--- (-) L8 (w) L7 (b) L11 (b) 1.0 7.5 10.5 3 30



MCA Susquehanna 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Susquehanna 2016: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 7.0 22.5 36 18 87.5
    Willia Carter III 2.0          
    Antonio Roberson 2.0          
    Jamir Graves 1.5          
    Christian G Davis 1.5          
2 WESTYH West York Area High School (PA) 5.5 16 18.5 15.5 45.5
    Jack Seba Citrone 3.0          
    Augustine Citrone 2.5          



MCA Susquehanna 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Susquehanna 2016: Advanced

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 3.5 8.5 14 10 32
    Makhi Daye 2.0          
    Zaynab Ewing-Boyd 1.5          


MCA Susquehanna 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Susquehanna 2016: Intermediate ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CEDARE Cedar Grove Elementary School 6.0 20.5 21.5 17 69.5
    Andrew Xu Sha 3.0          
    Justin Wing He Li 3.0          
2 VETERE Veterans Elementary School 5.0 20 24 12 75.5
    Srikar Kodali 3.0          
    Srihas Kodali 2.0          
3 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 3.0 15 22 9 62
    Benjamin Orthwein 2.0          
    Jo Rockefeller Vi 1.0          



Log in to comment

 

MCA Roland Park October 2016

SwissSys Standings. MCA Roland Park October 2016: Varsity

# Place Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Tarantin, Joseph D 14385432 1674 DULANH 9 MD W6 W4 2.0 1 1.5 3 2.5
2 2-3 Muhammad, Zahir Ta 14653988 1560 HO3EMH 9 DC W7 D3 1.5 1.5 2 2.5 3
3   Rupeshkumar, Shiya 14892045 1733 CHEPMH 6 MD W8 D2 1.5 1.5 1.5 2.5 2.5
4 4-5 Veluvolu, Vinay D 15045166 1731 MARRIH 12 MD W5 L1 1.0 0 3 2 4
5   Amata, Dexter John 14611827 1569 BALTPH 11 MD L4 W8 1.0 0 1 1 2
6 6-7 Hung, Benjamin 13915446 1794 WINSTH 12 MD L1 D7 0.5 0.5 2.5 0.5 3.5
7   Best, Jordan 13606407 1697 ACADEH 9 MD L2 D6 0.5 0.5 2 0.5 3
8 8 Zheng, Zhi Kevin 15158773 1653 MOUNTM 8 MD L3 L5 0.0 1 2.5 0 3.5


MCA Roland Park October 2016

SwissSys Standings. MCA Roland Park October 2016: Junior Varsity

# Place Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1-2 Carter III, Willia 15303591 1537 DCINMH 7 DC W24 W20 W4 W5 4.0 8 9 10 25
2   He, Ryan 14836300 1485 TAKOMM 7 MD W16 W25 W17 W9 4.0 6.5 7.5 10 19
3 3 Joshi, Ariel 14997631 1396 BRIGGM 7 MD W14 W16 D9 W10 3.5 7 9 9 23
4 4-8 Citrone, Jack Seba 14982010 1330 WESTYH 9 PA W15 W6 L1 W19 3.0 9 10.5 8 27
5   Citrone, Augustine 14982004 1581 WESTYH 9 PA W18 W28 W7 L1 3.0 9 10 9 26
6   Owens, Ifasoke 14636278 1472 BALTPH 10 MD W21 L4 W18 W14 3.0 7 9 7 20
7   Granruth, Anthony 15327252 1422 TOWSOH 9 MD W25 W19 L5 W13 3.0 6.5 7.5 8 21.5
8   Cooke, Adam Benjam 14367881 1437 WHEATH 9 MD L13 W32 W24 W17 3.0 5 5 6 16.5
9 9-12 Xiao, Alan 14836390 1550 BALTPH 10 MD W23 W22 D3 L2 2.5 9.5 11 8 27.5
10   Hsu, Skylar 14427353 1495 POINTE 5 MD D30 W11 W12 L3 2.5 8 8.5 7 22.5
11   Diep, Andrew 15127811 1476 BURLEM 7 MD W27 L10 D13 W15 2.5 6.5 7.5 6 20.5
12   ROYTENBERG,ANTHON 15080935 1372 GILMAH 9 MD B--- D13 L10 W23 2.5 6 6 5.5 17
13 13-22 Roberson, Antonio 15369941 1255 DCINMH 7 MD W8 D12 D11 L7 2.0 5.5 10.5 6.5 25.5
14   Guo, Andrew 15035436 1230 WAYSIE 4 MD L3 W26 W22 L6 2.0 5 9.5 5 23
15   Shirkin, Phillip R 14479353 1164 BETEMH 7 MD L4 W21 W20 L11 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 22
16   Wang, Christopher 15665831 1287 RACHCE 2 MD L2 L3 W25 W28 2.0 4.5 9.5 3 24
17   He, Tyler Bao 15326573 1224 SEVENE 3 MD W26 W30 L2 L8 2.0 4 8.5 7 20
18   Lolla, Satvik Sai 14717778 1314 ROBECM 7 MD L5 W27 L6 W26 2.0 4 8 4 20
19   Davis, Christian G 15493886 1256 DCINMH 6 DC X33 L7 W28 L4 2.0 4 7 5 20
20   Utsey, Zion 15318353 1344 HOME1H 10 DC W29 L1 L15 W27 2.0 3 8 5 18
21   Mathura, Max 15313760 1263 HEIEMH 7 MD L6 L15 W29 W30 2.0 3 6.5 3 15
22   Landis, Jacob R 15199580 1343 WESTYH 10 PA W31 L9 L14 W24 2.0 3 6 5 17.5
23 23 Sakhamuri, Saimadh 15514890 1305 COCKEM 8 MD L9 D31 W30 L12 1.5 3 5.5 3.5 17
24 24-29 Camper, Amari 15371448 1304 BALTCH 11 MD L1 W29 L8 L22 1.0 6 10 3 22
25   Stadelmaier, Ian B 14611792 1248 BALTPH 9 MD L7 L2 L16 W31 1.0 5.5 9.5 1 22.5
26   Antoniades, Vasili 14841253 1354 GILMAM 8 MD L17 L14 W31 L18 1.0 4.5 6.5 2 17.5
27   Kondapaneni, Saini 14529508 1273 MOUNTH 10 MD L11 L18 W32 L20 1.0 4 6.5 2 15
28   Gauthier, Ethan 15395602 1357 ELLICM 6 MD W32 L5 L19 L16 1.0 3.5 6.5 4 17
29   Toumbou, Muhammed 15303543 1209 DCINMH 7 MD L20 L24 L21 W32 1.0 3 5 1 11
30 30-31 Graves, Jamir 15303570 1303 DCINMH 7 DC D10 L17 L23 L21 0.5 5.5 8 2 20.5
31   Sellers, Nehemiah 15492443 1177 DCINMH 6 DC L22 D23 L26 L25 0.5 3.5 5.5 1.5 11.5
32 32-33 Joshi, Gabriel 14997652 1248 DRCHAE 4 MD L28 L8 L27 L29 0.0 3 6 0 13
33   Iyer, Tejas Rajkum 14583520 1450 ROBERM 8 MD F19 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0


MCA Roland Park October 2016

SwissSys Standings. MCA Roland Park October 2016: Advanced

# Place Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Yang, Aiden 15723841 946 LUTHLE 3 MD W15 W16 W13 W11 4.0 7 8.5 10 24.5
2 2-3 Chen, Ray Zhirui 15153577 1188 MANORE 5 MD W33 W7 W4 D3 3.5 9.5 10.5 9.5 25.5
3   Wu, Byron 14921901 1153 ROBERM 6 MD W25 W27 W6 D2 3.5 8.5 9.5 9.5 24.5
4 4-10 Holcomb, Emerson L 15557394 1092 CITYEM 8 MD W20 W8 L2 W14 3.0 8.5 10.5 8 26.5
5   Zhang, Steven Hans 15535394 1120 COCKEM 8 MD W22 D12 W26 D9 3.0 7.5 9 8 23.5
6   Roscoe, Deontae 15608103 1042 BALTPH 11 MD W35 W14 L3 W15 3.0 7.5 7.5 8 20.5
7   Cowan, Genevieve 15811961 1031 SCHOEM 4 MD W21 L2 W30 W16 3.0 7 8 7 21.5
8   Fiume, Daniel Jose 15227625 868 ARUNDH 9 MD W23 L4 W27 W17 3.0 7 8 7 20
9   Gupta, Rashi M 14841247 1058 HERBEM 7 MD W31 W28 D11 D5 3.0 6.5 7.5 8.5 22
10   Velma Jr, Shishir 14782778 1021 RICHAH 9 MD L14 W35 W29 W19 3.0 5 5 6 14
11 11-13 SPEELMAN,JOHNATHE 15014011 1141 WESTYH 9 PA W36 W24 D9 L1 2.5 9 9.5 8 23.5
12   Modugula, Abhinav 15829001 897 LONGRH 9 MD W19 D5 L15 W26 2.5 7 8.5 6.5 23.5
13   Stepanov, Matvey 15278967 1171 THOMWH 10 MD W32 D26 L1 W18 2.5 7 8 6.5 23.5
14 14-25 Gunjal, Pranit 15624680 852 NEWAMH 6 DE W10 L6 W32 L4 2.0 6 10 6 25
15   Perla, Surya 15470312 1170 THOMWH 9 MD L1 W18 W12 L6 2.0 5.5 11 5 29.5
16   Cai, Joshua 14800363 1130 HAMMOM 7 MD X37 L1 W20 L7 2.0 5 9 5 21
17   Tay, Brian 15880655 1089 LITTRE 3 VA L28 W22 W21 L8 2.0 4 8 5 18
18   Sinha, Rohan Kumar 15075166 750 GILMAM 6 MD B--- L15 W24 L13 2.0 4 6.5 5 16.5
19   Metuku, Anudeep 15743838 1135 CENTEH 10 MD L12 W31 W28 L10 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 18.5
20   Diep, Thomas 15326588 872 CENTEE 3 MD L4 W23 L16 W27 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 20
21   Mariappan, Anish M 15993356 857 RACHCE 4 MD L7 W33 L17 W32 2.0 3 7 4 16
22   Qiu, Yilin 15257248 886 CENTEH 9 MD L5 L17 W33 W29 2.0 3 7 3 17
23   Churchill, George 16090535 1061 MILLCE 4 MD L8 L20 W35 W28 2.0 3 6 3 15
24   Tay, Allison 15879952 966 LITTRE 5 VA W30 L11 L18 W31 2.0 2.5 6 5 18
25   Armand, Akinle J 15949986 913 INSTEM 5 DC L3 L29 W34 W30 2.0 2 6 3 15.5
26 26 Gauthier, Aiden 15493390 995 VETERE 3 MD W34 D13 L5 L12 1.5 5.5 8.5 5.5 21
27 27-34 Guba, Theodore F 14741894 995 ARCHSH 10 MD W29 L3 L8 L20 1.0 6 9.5 4 23.5
28   Gunjal, Aarush 15717805 872 NEWAE 2 DE W17 L9 L19 L23 1.0 6 9 4 21.5
29   Daye, Makhi 15876753 828 DCINMH 7 DC L27 W25 L10 L22 1.0 5 8 3 16
30   Zhang, Andrew 15518447 827 MANORE 3 MD L24 W36 L7 L25 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 15
31   Vurgaftman, Daniel 16098704 865 MONTEE 5 MD L9 L19 W36 L24 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 18.5
32   Ewing-Boyd, Zaynab 15494303 948 DCINMH 6 DC L13 W34 L14 L21 1.0 4.5 7 3 16.5
33   Sun, Otis 14920358 957 THOMPM 7 MD L2 L21 L22 W35 1.0 4 7.5 1 16.5
34   Clark, Leilani Bri 15529741 851 ELSIEE 5 DC L26 L32 L25 B--- 1.0 2.5 4.5 0 11.5
35 35-37 Rosati, Thomas Ant 15079525 862 BOYSLM 6 MD L6 L10 L23 L33 0.0 6 9 0 18
36   Brown, Jerome Phil 15532435 901 BALTEM 3 MD L11 L30 L31 U--- 0.0 2 4.5 0 13
37   Dutton, Joshua 15592091 894 SEVEPM 7 MD F16 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0


MCA Roland Park October 2016

SwissSys Standings. MCA Roland Park October 2016: Intermediate HSMS

# Place Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Saunders, Kai 15366914 772 BOWIEH 11 MD W12 W2 W11 W10 W4 5.0 13.5 16.5 15 54
2 2-3 Pohland, Ryan Dani 15280533 660 ARUNDH 9 MD W23 L1 W20 W12 W10 4.0 13 15 11 46
3   Nash, Christopher 16085520 711 STALBE 7 DC W19 W21 L10 W14 W11 4.0 11 12.5 12 44
4 4-9 Barrett III, Thoma 15634712 694 STMAEM 6 MD W24 D17 W13 W5 L1 3.5 13.5 15.5 12 51.5
5   Griffith, Ryan 14721995 715 LAKEEM 6 MD W28 W15 W6 L4 D7 3.5 13.5 14 12.5 45.5
6   Sha, Jeremy Xu 15633326 761 ROCKYM 8 MD W29 W7 L5 D8 W13 3.5 13.5 14 11 44
7   Ray, Christopher M 15425755 639 PARKVM 6 MD W32 L6 W21 W16 D5 3.5 11.5 12.5 10.5 38.5
8   Parris, Daniel 15641677 634 INSTEM 7 DC W25 L10 W28 D6 W18 3.5 11 11.5 10 39.5
9   Antoniades, Margue 15024510 717 SCHOEM 6 MD D18 L12 W29 W20 W17 3.5 9.5 10 8.5 30.5
10 10-16 Guo, Brooke 15035442 758 HERBEM 7 MD W30 W8 W3 L1 L2 3.0 16.5 17 12 49
11   Sergiev, Vladislav 15034234 727 STPABM 7 MD W27 W14 L1 W15 L3 3.0 15 16 11 49
12   Roes, Aidan 15980736 504 STMAEM 7 MD L1 W9 W23 L2 W25 3.0 14.5 16.5 8 45.5
13   Chawla, Hersh 15213934 633 STLOEM 8 MD W31 W16 L4 W17 L6 3.0 12 13.5 11 43
14   Chloe, Ci Ahna Sym 15513827 608 DCINMH 6 DC W26 L11 W22 L3 W19 3.0 11 13 9 38
15   Ebersole, Michael 15494208 593 HOME1E 6 MD W22 L5 W19 L11 W23 3.0 10.5 12.5 9 40.5
16   Mousa, Omar Tarek 15935861 749 HO1EMH 6 DC W20 L13 W27 L7 W21 3.0 10 11 9 36.5
17 17-18 Johnson, Daniel 16064592 unr. WHEATH 9 MD X33 D4 W18 L13 L9 2.5 9 12.5 9 40
18   Stasiak, Sean J 15787012 188 ARUNDM 7 MD D9 W30 L17 W24 L8 2.5 7.5 11.5 8.5 32.5
19 19-26 Binder, Michael N 16123322 unr. FRANKM 6   L3 W26 L15 W22 L14 2.0 10 14 6 39
20   Harris-Kupfer, Ari 14857642 262 BALTPH 9 MD L16 W32 L2 L9 W31 2.0 9 13 5 30.5
21   Shakra, Yanni S 15592848 125 ARUNDM 7 MD B--- L3 L7 W26 L16 2.0 8.5 12.5 6 35.5
22   Drake, jabriel None unr. BALTPH 9   L15 W24 L14 L19 W27 2.0 8 11 5 32
23   Frock, Christopher 16098731 unr. BALTPH 10 MD L2 W29 L12 W27 L15 2.0 7.5 11.5 6 32
24   Sanga Jr, Rodrick 16123370 unr. COCKEM 6   L4 L22 W31 L18 W30 2.0 6.5 10 4 28.5
25   Melian, Augie 16083057 unr. HEREFM 6 MD L8 L27 W30 W28 L12 2.0 5 8.5 5 26
26   Raghava, Gitanjali 16123343 unr. PARKVM 6   L14 L19 W32 L21 W28 2.0 5 8 4 24
27 27-31 Song, Matthew T 15592833 259 ARUNDM 7 MD L11 W25 L16 L23 L22 1.0 9 12 4 36
28   Fiume, Thomas E 15239126 158 ARUNDM 6 MD L5 B--- L8 L25 L26 1.0 7.5 11 3 31.5
29   Spaar, Zj 15848388 302 STMAEM 6 MD L6 L23 L9 L31 B--- 1.0 7 10.5 0 27.5
30   Groves, Lennon 16060797 280 STMAEM 6 MD L10 L18 L25 X32 L24 1.0 6.5 9.5 1 29.5
31   Maturi, Shoumik 16123337 unr. BURLEM 8   L13 U--- L24 W29 L20 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 20
32 32-33 Paulina, Jahmisi 16122417 unr. BALTEM 6   L7 L20 L26 F30 U--- 0.0 4 7.5 0 19.5
33   Beach, Lillian A 15908092 594 DCINMH 6 DC F17 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0


MCA Roland Park October 2016

SwissSys Standings. MCA Roland Park October 2016: Intermediate ES

# Place Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Pillai, Muralimadh 15610611 692 PADONE 5 MD W7 W8 W5 W3 W2 5.0 12.5 14.5 15 46
2 2-4 Skariah, Anushka E 15592310 564 NORTHE 3 MD D3 W10 W8 W5 L1 3.5 13.5 15 11.5 44.5
3   Sha, Andrew Xu 15636154 706 CEDARE 5 MD D2 W12 W6 L1 W8 3.5 13.5 14 10.5 46.5
4   Sinha, Alok Kumar 15075151 527 CROMWE 5 MD W10 L5 W9 D11 W6 3.5 9.5 11 10 33
5 5-7 Kodali, Srihas 15665804 595 VETERE 3 MD W12 W4 L1 L2 W9 3.0 13.5 14 10 44.5
6   Clark, Levi 15226376 629 GREENE 5 MD W11 W9 L3 W7 L4 3.0 11.5 13 11 37.5
7   Kodali, Srikar 15665810 543 VETERE 5 MD L1 W11 W13 L6 B--- 3.0 6 11 7 33
8 8-10 Antoniades, Eleni 15797401 575 SCHOEM 5 MD W13 L1 L2 W12 L3 2.0 8.5 13.5 7 42
9   Bouyea, Hayden 15894916 405 SCHOEM 2 MD B--- L6 L4 W13 L5 2.0 7 10.5 6 34
10   Chloe, Sydney Jean 15808821 661 ELSIEE 3 DC L4 L2 L11 B--- W12 2.0 6 9.5 2 27.5
11 11 Boyle, Lincoln X 15885955 522 STMAEM 4 MD L6 L7 W10 D4 U--- 1.5 7 10.5 4 30
12 12-13 Kasukurthi, Avyukt 15895031 508 NORTHE 2 MD L5 L3 B--- L8 L10 1.0 6.5 10 2 29.5
13   Snyder, Gwyneth Dr 15651207 484 STMAEM 4 MD L8 B--- L7 L9 U--- 1.0 3.5 6 3 20


MCA Roland Park October 2016

SwissSys Standings. MCA Roland Park October 2016: Novice ES

# Place Name ID Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Carter, Sianna Eli 15950962 109 RINGFE 3 DC W4 W5 W2 D3 W6 4.5 13.5 16.5 14 50
2 2-4 Sutter, Jeremiah 15859985 211 GREENE 5 MD W8 W15 L1 W6 D4 3.5 13.5 14 11.5 44
3   Rockefeller Vi, Jo 14695385 289 MCDONE 3 MD L13 W8 W5 D1 W10 3.5 12 13.5 9 38.5
4   McFaul, Matthew An 15847798 300 SCHOEM 4 MD L1 W14 W13 W10 D2 3.5 11.5 12.5 9.5 40.5
5 5-7 Chawla, Manav 16026895 235 POINTE 3 MD W14 L1 L3 W11 W12 3.0 12.5 13.5 8 41
6   Orthwein, Benjamin 15950977 315 MCDONE 1 MD W7 W13 W11 L2 L1 3.0 12 13.5 12 44.5
7   Fall, Khadim Elias 15886147 114 BALTEM 3 MD L6 B--- L10 W14 W11 3.0 7.5 7.5 6 30
8 8-9 Diamond, Milo 16122245 unr. BALTEM 4   L2 L3 D9 W15 W14 2.5 6.5 10.5 4.5 31
9   Raghava, Ram 16123385 unr. CROMWE 2   L11 L10 D8 B--- W15 2.5 4 6.5 3.5 23.5
10 10-12 Dikeman-Dorsey, Ni 15719630 369 GREENE 4 MD L12 W9 W7 L4 L3 2.0 11 14.5 7 35
11   Stringer, Maya 15993493 169 GREENE 2 MD W9 X12 L6 L5 L7 2.0 7.5 10.5 8 29.5
12   Mariappan, Arun U 15993528 149 RACHCE 3 MD W10 F11 U--- W13 L5 2.0 3.5 6.5 7 20
13 13-15 Heyward, Louis 16123364 unr. GREENE 3   W3 L6 L4 L12 U--- 1.0 9.5 13 5 37.5
14   Boyle, Casey 16123358 unr. STMAEM 2   L5 L4 W15 L7 L8 1.0 8.5 12 3 32
15   Stasiak, Keely F 15812833 108 PINEYE 3 MD B--- L2 L14 L8 L9 1.0 5.5 9 4 22.5

MCA Roland Park October 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Roland Park October 2016: Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

MCA Roland Park October 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Roland Park October 2016: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) (1337.8) - Cnt: 6 9.0 20.5 31.5 22.5 81.5
    Carter III, Willia (1537) 4.0          
    Roberson, Antonio (1255) 2.0          
    Davis, Christian G (1256) 2.0          
    Toumbou, Muhammed (1209) 1.0          
    Graves, Jamir (1303) 0.5          
    Sellers, Nehemiah (1177) 0.5          
2 WESTYH West York Area High School (PA) (1418.0) - Cnt: 3 8.0 21 26.5 22 70.5
    Citrone, Jack Seba (1330) 3.0          
    Citrone, Augustine (1581) 3.0          
    Landis, Jacob R (1343) 2.0          
3 BALTPH Baltimore Polytechnic Institute (High School) (1423.3) - Cnt: 3 6.5 22 29.5 16 70
    Owens, Ifasoke (1472) 3.0          
    Xiao, Alan (1550) 2.5          
    Stadelmaier, Ian B (1248) 1.0          

MCA Roland Park October 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Roland Park October 2016: Advanced

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 MANORE Manor Woods Elementary School (1007.5) - Cnt: 2 4.5 14 18 12.5 40.5
    Chen, Ray Zhirui (1188) 3.5          
    Zhang, Andrew (827) 1.0          
2 THOMWH Thomas S. Wootton High School (1170.5) - Cnt: 2 4.5 12.5 19 11.5 53
    Stepanov, Matvey (1171) 2.5          
    Perla, Surya (1170) 2.0          
3 CENTEH Centennial High School (1010.5) - Cnt: 2 4.0 6.5 14.5 8 35.5
    Metuku, Anudeep (1135) 2.0          
    Qiu, Yilin (886) 2.0          
4 LITTRE LITTRE (1027.5) - Cnt: 2 4.0 6.5 14 10 36
    Tay, Brian (1089) 2.0          
    Tay, Allison (966) 2.0          
5 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) (888.0) - Cnt: 2 2.0 9.5 15 6 32.5
    Daye, Makhi (828) 1.0          
    Ewing-Boyd, Zaynab (948) 1.0          

MCA Roland Park October 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Roland Park October 2016: Intermediate HSMS

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) (445.0) - Cnt: 4 7.5 41.5 52 21 154
    Barrett III, Thoma (694) 3.5          
    Roes, Aidan (504) 3.0          
    Spaar, Zj (302) 1.0          
    Groves, Lennon (280) 1.0          
2 ARUNDM Arundel Middle School (182.5) - Cnt: 4 6.5 32.5 47 21.5 135.5
    Stasiak, Sean J (188) 2.5          
    Shakra, Yanni S (125) 2.0          
    Song, Matthew T (259) 1.0          
    Fiume, Thomas E (158) 1.0          
3 BALTPH Baltimore Polytechnic Institute (High School) (262.0) - Cnt: 3 6.0 24.5 35.5 16 94.5
    Harris-Kupfer, Ari (262) 2.0          
    Drake, jabriel (unr.) 2.0          
    Frock, Christopher (unr.) 2.0          
4 PARKVM Parkville Middle School (639.0) - Cnt: 2 5.5 16.5 20.5 14.5 62.5
    Ray, Christopher M (639) 3.5          
    Raghava, Gitanjali (unr.) 2.0          
5 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) (601.0) - Cnt: 2 3.0 11 13 9 38
    Chloe, Ci Ahna Sym (608) 3.0          
    Beach, Lillian A (594) 0.0          

MCA Roland Park October 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Roland Park October 2016: Intermediate ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 VETERE Veterans Elementary School (569.0) - Cnt: 2 5.0 19.5 25 17 77.5
    Kodali, Srihas (595) 3.0          
    Kodali, Srikar (543) 3.0          
2 NORTHE Northfield Elementary School (536.0) - Cnt: 2 4.5 20 25 13.5 74
    Skariah, Anushka E (564) 3.5          
    Kasukurthi, Avyukt (508) 1.0          
3 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) (490.0) - Cnt: 2 4.0 15.5 24 13 76
    Antoniades, Eleni (575) 2.0          
    Bouyea, Hayden (405) 2.0          
4 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) (503.0) - Cnt: 2 2.5 10.5 16.5 7 50
    Boyle, Lincoln X (522) 1.5          
    Snyder, Gwyneth Dr (484) 1.0          

MCA Roland Park October 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Roland Park October 2016: Novice ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) (249.7) - Cnt: 4 8.5 41.5 52 31.5 146
    Sutter, Jeremiah (211) 3.5          
    Dikeman-Dorsey, Ni (369) 2.0          
    Stringer, Maya (169) 2.0          
    Heyward, Louis (unr.) 1.0          
2 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School (302.0) - Cnt: 2 6.5 24 27 21 83
    Rockefeller Vi, Jo (289) 3.5          
    Orthwein, Benjamin (315) 3.0          
3 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) (114.0) - Cnt: 2 5.5 14 18 10.5 61
    Fall, Khadim Elias (114) 3.0          
    Diamond, Milo (unr.) 2.5          

MCA Roland Park October 2016

 

Log in to comment