Donate to the Washington International

Goal $10,000.00
Donated amount $2,500.00

MCA Calendar

October 2019
S M T W T F S
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2

2011 Tournament Results

2011 MCA Boonsboro

Team Roster and Scores. 2011 MCA Boonsboro: Rally


Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BULRES Bull Run ES (1265.0) - Cnt: 2 3.5 6 10 8.5 19


Pattanaik, Neha (1165) 2.0






Luo, Maggie (1365) 1.5




Team Roster and Scores. 2011 MCA Boonsboro: Contenders


Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WALKHS Walkersville HS (1017.5) - Cnt: 2 6.0 11 13 12 40


Thompson, Matthew (1002) 3.0






Hall, Kenneth (1033) 3.0




2 GAMS Greencastle-Antrim MS (873.0) - Cnt: 2 4.5 8.5 12 6.5 31.5


Marconi, Abigail (852) 2.5






Fisler, Caleb (894) 2.0




3 ROBCLM ROBCLM (996.5) - Cnt: 2 4.0 10.5 16 7 37.5


Liu, Elvin Y (1062) 3.0






Hsu, Jason (931) 1.0




4 GAHS Greencastle Antrim HS (915.5) - Cnt: 2 4.0 8.5 19 11 43


Smith, Bradan (838) 2.0






Marconi, Nicholas (993) 2.0




Team Roster and Scores. 2011 MCA Boonsboro: High School / Middle School Reserve


Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BOONMS Boonsboro MS (629.3) - Cnt: 7 12.5 43.5 50 38 156.5


Brown, Christian L (660) 4.0






Homan, Jesse (369) 3.0






Frushour, Matthew (653) 3.0






Kosuri, Ajay (256) 2.5




2 BOONHS Boonsboro HS (590.0) - Cnt: 4 10.0 42 52.5 29 155.5


George, David (782) 3.0






George, Aaron (342) 3.0






Kines, Randolph (646) 2.0






Garcia, Alexandra (unr.) 2.0




3 WALKHS Walkersville HS (363.3) - Cnt: 4 8.5 26 36 19.5 106.5


Reilly, Matthew (381) 3.0






Yin, Kristina (513) 2.0






Ezell, Avery (unr.) 2.0






Taylor Jr, Christopher (196) 1.5




4 GAHS Greencastle Antrim HS (462.5) - Cnt: 2 6.0 23 24.5 18 74.5


Scott, Joanna (444) 3.0






Henry, Trent (481) 3.0




5 GAMS Greencastle-Antrim MS (511.0) - Cnt: 2 4.0 23.5 29.5 16 88


Fisler, T Josiah (511) 3.0






Sriram, Suyash (unr.) 1.0




Team Roster and Scores. 2011 MCA Boonsboro: Elementary School Novice


Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 PVES Pleasant Valley ES (153.7) - Cnt: 8 14.0 47 53 44 156


Vest, Killian (107) 5.0






Fields, Dallas (251) 3.0






Carlson, Cole (unr.) 3.0






Glattes, Jack (103) 3.0




2 HERTAC Heritage Academy (0.0) - Cnt: 2 6.0 26 28 16 87


Stamper, Caleb (unr.) 3.0






Stamper, Emily (unr.) 3.0




Log in to comment

2011 MCA Boonsboro

SwissSys Standings. 2011 MCA Boonsboro: Rally

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Offertaler, Bendeguz 1873 MBLRHS W6 W5 W4 3.0 3.5 4.5 6 10.5
2 Kim, Madeline H 1440 RPCS W8 D3 W6 2.5 3 4 5 8
3 Sinha, Sahil 1809 GOSHES W7 D2 D5 2.0 4 5 4.5 9.5
4 Pattanaik, Neha 1165 BULRES W9 W7 L1 2.0 4 4.5 5 8
5 Luo, Maggie 1365 BULRES W10 L1 D3 1.5 2 5.5 3.5 11
6 Hu, Sophia 1197 FROSMS L1 W10 L2 1.0 3 6 2 11.5
7 Balasubramanian, Aditya 1192 CELNES L3 L4 W9 1.0 2.5 4.5 1 10.5
8 Hsu, Alex 1174 MLKMS L2 D9 D10 1.0 1 3.5 1.5 6.5
9 Hung, Justin 1270 POTOES L4 D8 L7 0.5 2 4 1 7.5
10 Griffin, Benjamin 1005 STJOHN L5 L6 D8 0.5 2 3.5 0.5 7

SwissSys Standings. 2011 MCA Boonsboro: Contenders

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Antonenko, David 1059 MONTWS W15 W9 W8 W5 4.0 6.5 7 10 21
2 Liu, Elvin Y 1062 ROBCLM W11 L8 W12 W9 3.0 6 7.5 7 19
3 Thompson, Matthew 1002 WALKHS L9 W11 W10 W8 3.0 6 7.5 6 20
4 Hall, Kenneth 1033 WALKHS L8 W16 W17 W6 3.0 5 5.5 6 20
5 Pattanaik, Anjali 1051 STONMS W7 W10 D6 L1 2.5 9 11 8 27.5
6 Hung, Benjamin 1095 HOOVMS W13 W14 D5 L4 2.5 7 8 8 21.5
7 Marconi, Abigail 852 GAMS L5 D13 W15 W14 2.5 5 5.5 4.5 15.5
8 Smith, Bradan 838 GAHS W4 W2 L1 L3 2.0 6 13 7 29
9 Sama, Manvith unr. CENTHS W3 L1 W14 L2 2.0 6 11 6 27
10 Kim, Charlotte M 1131 RPCS W12 L5 L3 W13 2.0 4.5 9 5 21.5
11 Fisler, Caleb 894 GAMS L2 L3 B--- W16 2.0 3.5 6.5 2 16
12 Marconi, Nicholas 993 GAHS L10 W15 L2 W17 2.0 2.5 6 4 14
13 Smith-dileo, Dominic 942 BOONMS L6 D7 W16 L10 1.5 5 7.5 3.5 20.5
14 Li, Bryan 1018 COLDES W17 L6 L9 L7 1.0 5 7.5 4 20.5
15 Hsu, Jason 931 ROBCLM L1 L12 L7 B--- 1.0 4.5 8.5 0 18.5
16 Luo, Amy Huaxin 498 BULLRN B--- L4 L13 L11 1.0 3 6 3 11.5
17 Smith-dileo, Vincent 802 BOONHS L14 B--- L4 L12 1.0 3 6 2 14

SwissSys Standings. 2011 MCA Boonsboro: High School / Middle School Reserve

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Huang, Kevin unr. ELMLMS W15 W10 W6 W2 W5 5.0 13 15.5 15 49.5
2 Drummond, Garrett unr. URBMS W17 W5 W3 L1 W9 4.0 15 17 13 51
3 Brown, Christian L 660 BOONMS W22 W24 L2 W8 W6 4.0 12 13 12 42
4 Beisler, Zachary F 557 GFOXMS D7 W18 W8 L5 W15 3.5 11.5 13 10.5 42.5
5 George, David 782 BOONHS W11 L2 W16 W4 L1 3.0 15.5 17.5 10 52.5
6 Fisler, T Josiah 511 GAMS W14 W9 L1 W7 L3 3.0 15 17 11 54
7 Homan, Jesse 369 BOONMS D4 W21 W13 L6 D11 3.0 12.5 14 10 41
8 Scott, Joanna 444 GAHS W25 W12 L4 L3 W14 3.0 12.5 12.5 10 38.5
9 George, Aaron 342 BOONHS W21 L6 W20 W12 L2 3.0 11.5 13 10 40
10 Henry, Trent 481 GAHS W19 L1 L14 W20 W18 3.0 10.5 12 8 36
11 Reilly, Matthew 381 WALKHS L5 W25 D15 W17 D7 3.0 10.5 10.5 8 31.5
12 Frushour, Matthew 653 BOONMS W16 L8 W24 L9 W19 3.0 10 11 9 36
13 Lolla, Satvik 1107 RMCNES D18 W23 L7 D14 W16 3.0 8.5 9.5 8.5 33.5
14 Kosuri, Ajay 256 BOONMS L6 B--- W10 D13 L8 2.5 9 12 7 37.5
15 Connelly, Ethan 715 BOONMS L1 W19 D11 W23 L4 2.5 8.5 14.5 7.5 44
16 Guba, Theodore unr. STJEVN L12 W17 L5 W24 L13 2.0 9 12 6 36.5
17 Kines, Randolph 646 BOONHS L2 L16 W22 L11 W23 2.0 8 12 4 35.5
18 Frushour, Mark 439 PVES D13 L4 D23 B--- L10 2.0 7 10.5 5 32.5
19 Garcia, Alexandra unr. BOONHS L10 L15 W25 W21 L12 2.0 7 10 5 27.5
20 Kuehl, William F 489 BOONMS L24 W22 L9 L10 B--- 2.0 6 9 4 26
21 Yin, Kristina 513 WALKHS L9 L7 B--- L19 W25 2.0 5 8 3 25
22 Ezell, Avery unr. WALKHS L3 L20 L17 W25 W24 2.0 4.5 8.5 3 25
23 Taylor Jr, Christopher 196 WALKHS B--- L13 D18 L15 L17 1.5 6 9 5.5 25
24 Sriram, Suyash unr. GAMS W20 L3 L12 L16 L22 1.0 8.5 12.5 5 34
25 Cline, Cameron unr. BOONMS L8 L11 L19 L22 L21 0.0 8.5 11.5 0 29

SwissSys Standings. 2011 MCA Boonsboro: Elementary School Reserve (Merged with High School / Middle School Reserve - Prizes separate)

# Name Rtng Team Tot Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lolla, Satvik 1107 RMCNES D18 W23 L7 D14 W16 3.0 8.5 9.5 8.5 33.5
2 Guba, Theodore unr. STJEVN L12 W17 L5 W24 L13 2.0 9 12 6 36.5
3 Frushour, Mark 439 PVES D13 L4 D23 B--- L10 2.0 7 10.5 5 32.5

SwissSys Standings. 2011 MCA Boonsboro: Elementary School Novice

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Vest, Killian 107 PVES W4 W9 W2 W3 W5 5.0 12 14 15 41
2 Fields, Dallas 251 PVES W10 W5 L1 W6 L3 3.0 14 16 11 48
3 Ganapathy, Keshav 375 CELNES L6 W7 W11 L1 W2 3.0 14 15 8 48
4 Stamper, Caleb unr. HERTAC L1 L6 W7 W9 W10 3.0 13 15 6 44
5 Stamper, Emily unr. HERTAC W12 L2 W6 W8 L1 3.0 13 13 10 43
6 Carlson, Cole unr. PVES W3 W4 L5 L2 W8 3.0 12 14 10 42
7 Glattes, Jack 103 PVES W8 L3 L4 W12 W11 3.0 9 9 8 25
8 Shorten, Sean unr. PVES L7 W10 W9 L5 L6 2.0 10 13 7 39
9 Li, Jacen unr. STMLES W11 L1 L8 L4 W12 2.0 6 11 6 32
10 Sweeney, NIcholas unr. PVES L2 L8 W12 W11 L4 2.0 6 9 5 28
11 Unger, Ty unr. PVES L9 W12 L3 L10 L7 1.0 7 10 4 27
12 Glattes, Chloe unr. PVES L5 L11 L10 L7 L9 0.0 8 11 0 33
Log in to comment

SwissSys Standings. 2011 MCA Owings Mills: Rally

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Wu, Jerry T 1803 ROBCLM W12 W10 W4 3.0 3.5 4.5 6 9.5
2 Best Jr, Ronald 1805 HAMIEA D9 W8 W3 2.5 3.5 5 4.5 11.5
3 Kim, Madeline H 1440 RPCSC W13 W5 L2 2.0 4.5 5.5 5 10.5
4 Zou, Jason 1527 DUNLOG W15 W7 L1 2.0 4.5 5 5 10.5
5 Heesters, Pieter S 1367 CALVRT W14 L3 W13 2.0 3 4 4 8.5
6 Balu, Vedant 1175 BULLRN L7 W12 W15 2.0 2.5 3 3 5.5
7 Best, Jordan 1377 HAMIEA W6 L4 D9 1.5 2 5.5 3.5 11
8 Hu, Sophia 1197 ROBF W11 L2 D10 1.5 1.5 5 3.5 9.5
9 Luo, Maggie 1365 BULLRN D2 D11 D7 1.5 1.5 5 3 9.5
10 Kirtley, Elijah 1395 BULLRN W16 L1 D8 1.5 1.5 4.5 3.5 9.5
11 Li, Alex 1645 IVYMNT L8 D9 D14 1.0 2.5 4 1.5 8
12 Byatnal, Kushal R 1312 DULANY L1 L6 W16 1.0 2 5 1 9
13 Du, Jeffrey 1187 DAYTOE L3 W16 L5 1.0 2 4 2 9
14 Pattanaik, Neha 1165 BULLRN L5 D15 D11 1.0 1.5 3.5 1.5 6.5
15 Balasubramanian, A 1192 CENTLN L4 D14 L6 0.5 3 5 1 9.5
16 Kim, Charlotte M 1131 RPCSC L10 L13 L12 0.0 2 3.5 0 6.5

SwissSys Standings. 2011 MCA Owings Mills: Contenders

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Schwartz, Michael 1101 STONME W20 W3 W9 W4 4.0 8 8 10 23
2 Hu, Evan Z 1132 CLERSE W12 D7 W11 W8 3.5 6.5 8.5 8.5 22.5
3 Duggal, Neil 1013 SHADYG W5 L1 W7 W9 3.0 9.5 11.5 7 29.5
4 Grigore, Audrey 1088 MCDONO W18 W15 W8 L1 3.0 7 8 9 22
5 Fitzgerald, Patric 739 COCKYS L3 W16 W19 W13 3.0 6 6 6 15
6 Huynh, Nathaniel 857 COCKYS L8 W19 W17 W10 3.0 5 5 6 15
7 Chintalapati, Nith 891 SWES W10 D2 L3 W16 2.5 8.5 9.5 6.5 22.5
8 Pattanaik, Anjali 1051 STONEM W6 W13 L4 L2 2.0 6 11.5 7 29.5
9 Venkatesh, Varsha 696 BULLRN W19 W11 L1 L3 2.0 5 9 7 22
10 Kiiachko, Dmitri unr. RICHMN L7 W18 W12 L6 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 17.5
11 Li, Bryan Tianxing 1018 COLDS W14 L9 L2 W15 2.0 4 8.5 5 22.5
12 Holland, Travis 889 ESSEX L2 W14 L10 W17 2.0 4 8.5 4 19.5
13 Flanary, Gage 971 ESSEX W17 L8 W15 L5 2.0 3 7 6 20
14 Sapre, Suchet Jana 773 BULLRN L11 L12 W20 W19 2.0 2 4 3 9
15 Choisser, Robert 822 STAND W16 L4 L13 L11 1.0 5 8 4 22
16 Dipietro, Joseph A 1037 STJEVN L15 L5 W18 L7 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 17.5
17 Chintalapati, Nikh 639 SWES L13 W20 L6 L12 1.0 4 7 3 16
18 Alur, Sai Santhosh 868 COCKYS L4 L10 L16 W20 1.0 3 6 1 16
19 Tarantin, Joseph 983 FRTGAR L9 L6 L5 L14 0.0 7 10 0 22
20 Arfa, Joshua 872 SUMPRK L1 L17 L14 L18 0.0 4 8 0 17

SwissSys Standings. 2011 MCA Owings Mills: MS HS Reserve

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Huang, Kevin unr. ELTML W23 W4 W2 W3 4.0 9 9.5 10 25.5
2 Das, Rounak 691 BULLRN W25 W6 L1 W8 3.0 9.5 10.5 8 25
3 Zimmermann, Tyler 622 STJEVN W11 W18 W5 L1 3.0 9 10.5 9 27
4 Collier, Carson 625 STJEVN W16 L1 W12 W13 3.0 8 10 7 23
5 Shue 1v, Tommy 612 HARFRD W12 W9 L3 W15 3.0 7.5 9 8 24
6 Broussard, Patrick 598 STJEVN W14 L2 W11 W17 3.0 7 8.5 7 21.5
7 Higgins, James 766 STJEVN W22 L8 W10 W14 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 19
8 Beisler, Zachary F 557 GEORFM W21 W7 D13 L2 2.5 8 9 8 24
9 Levis, Matthew 633 COCKYS W20 L5 D18 W19 2.5 5.5 6.5 6 18
10 Hancock, Daniel 287 LIBCH H--- W24 L7 W18 2.5 5 5 5.5 14
11 Sangani, Praneeth 404 COCKYS L3 W22 L6 W20 2.0 4 8 4 19
12 McKee, Sam 222 BULLRN L5 W20 L4 W23 2.0 4 7.5 4 18.5
13 Neerumalla, Sushan 470 COCKYS H--- W15 D8 L4 2.0 4 7 5.5 20
14 Palmisano, Ethan 131 LIBCH L6 B--- W24 L7 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 16
15 Rockefeller, Laura 515 RPCSMS X--- L13 W21 L5 2.0 3 6 5 17
16 Yang, Alvin 410 HAMIEA L4 L19 W23 W21 2.0 2 5.5 3 14.5
17 Spencer-harris, Ze 192 HAMIEA H--- D23 W19 L6 2.0 1.5 4.5 5 11.5
18 Bond, Tyler unr. BALTCC W19 L3 D9 L10 1.5 6 9 5 24
19 Jaramillo, Katheri 526 STAND L18 W16 L17 L9 1.0 5.5 8 3 19.5
20 Huey, Jack 434 LIBCH L9 L12 W22 L11 1.0 5 7.5 2 15
21 Singhai, Varun unr. COCKYS L8 W25 L15 L16 1.0 4.5 7 3 16
22 Palmisano, Nichola 516 LIBCH L7 L11 L20 W24 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 15
23 Mancha, Samuel 589 LIBCH L1 D17 L16 L12 0.5 6 10 1.5 22.5
24 Biniyam, Merhawit unr. RICHMN H--- L10 L14 L22 0.5 2.5 5 1.5 11
25 Shipley, Bradley 450 LIBCH L2 L21 U--- U--- 0.0 1 4 0 11

SwissSys Standings. 2011 MCA Owings Mills: ES Reserve

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Alianti, Christian 491 STAND H--- W19 W10 W12 W2 4.5 10.5 10.5 12 38
2 Luo, Amy Huaxin 498 BULLRN W18 W14 W3 W4 L1 4.0 14 15.5 14 46
3 Rockefeller, Sophi 600 RPCSES W17 W20 L2 W7 W8 4.0 11.5 12.5 12 38
4 Choisser, Richard 675 STAND W15 D5 W11 L2 W10 3.5 12.5 14.5 11 48
5 Blake, Sylvil 586 HILTON W7 D4 L8 W19 W12 3.5 11.5 13 10 42
6 Yang, Annie 490 HAMIEA L14 W18 D15 W20 W11 3.5 8 9 8.5 30.5
7 Shirkin, Phillip R 425 SUMPRK L5 B--- W14 L3 W16 3.0 11.5 11.5 7 36
8 Chai, Steven 701 SPARKE L20 W22 W5 W16 L3 3.0 10.5 11.5 9 37
9 Graham, Noah 439 ESSEX L10 L16 W17 W21 W14 3.0 8.5 9.5 6 29
10 Stadelmaier, Ian 587 MNTWSH W9 D11 L1 W13 L4 2.5 9 16 9 46
11 Sofer, Daniel 650 TRAVIL W16 D10 L4 W15 L6 2.5 8 13.5 9 41.5
12 Bulger, Jack 659 STAND H--- W21 W13 L1 L5 2.5 7 11.5 9 33
13 Aldridge, Tourian 674 HILTON H--- W23 L12 L10 W19 2.5 6 8.5 7 28
14 Blake, Joshua 643 HILTON W6 L2 L7 W18 L9 2.0 10.5 14.5 7 39
15 Thornton, Tyler Fr 562 STONL L4 W17 D6 L11 D18 2.0 9.5 13 6 35
16 Reif, Patrick Timo 494 STONL L11 W9 W20 L8 L7 2.0 9 12 7 36
17 Moamin, Fayzon 469 PERRYE L3 L15 L9 W22 W20 2.0 7 11 3 32
18 Zou, Austin 652 NORTHF L2 L6 W21 L14 D15 1.5 8.5 12.5 3.5 38.5
19 Scott II, Corey Al 656 HAMIEA D21 L1 W22 L5 L13 1.5 8 12.5 5.5 36
20 Jaramillo, Jack C 584 STAND W8 L3 L16 L6 L17 1.0 10.5 14.5 5 39.5
21 Moamin, Quran 508 PERRYE D19 L12 L18 L9 D22 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 27.5
22 Kulbak, Benjamin D 453 GLINDE H--- L8 L19 L17 D21 1.0 4.5 7.5 2.5 20.5
23 Lanteon-edmonds, N 201 HAMIEA B--- L13 U--- U--- U--- 1.0 0 2.5 4 7.5

SwissSys Standings. 2011 MCA Owings Mills: ES Novice

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Weir, Gage 186 ESSEX W35 W7 W6 W4 W3 5.0 15 16.5 15 51
2 Goins, Ananda Mari 204 HAMIEA H--- W36 W22 W10 W13 4.5 10 10 12 33
3 Stone, Judah 292 ESSEX X--- W5 W12 W8 L1 4.0 15.5 15.5 13 49.5
4 Burton, Stephen 332 ESSEX W26 W23 W11 L1 W12 4.0 13 15 13 47.5
5 Hamlin, Lorenzo unr. GOVANE W9 L3 W21 W29 W14 4.0 12.5 14.5 11 45
6 Johnson, Taylor unr. GOVANE W32 W33 L1 W18 W11 4.0 11.5 13 12 41
7 Breza, Bodie unr. LIBCH W25 L1 W37 D9 W20 3.5 13 14 10 42
8 Harmon, Dean unr. SPARKE W27 W31 W16 L3 D10 3.5 11.5 13 12.5 47
9 Ganapathy, Keshav 375 CENTLN L5 W38 W31 D7 W22 3.5 11.5 12.5 9 38
10 Healy, Matthew 107 ESSEX W40 W34 W18 L2 D8 3.5 11.5 12 12.5 36
11 Guba, Theodore unr. STJEVN W13 W19 L4 W17 L6 3.0 14 17 11 51
12 Weiss, Daniel unr. SPARKE W21 W15 L3 W30 L4 3.0 13 15 11 47
13 Whitworth, Ali 385 LIBCH L11 W28 W25 W20 L2 3.0 12 14 9 44.5
14 Stahl, Connor unr. ESSEX L31 W32 W15 W16 L5 3.0 11.5 13 9 38
15 Griffin, Josh 228 LIBCH W28 L12 L14 W26 W24 3.0 10 12 8 35.5
16 Mizushima, Colin 150 POTOME W36 W24 L8 L14 W27 3.0 10 11 10 37.5
17 Richards, Lance 258 LIBCH W37 L20 W24 L11 W25 3.0 9.5 10.5 9 36
18 Lanteon-edmonds, N 201 HAMIEA B--- B--- L10 L6 W30 3.0 9.5 9.5 8 31.5
19 Espejo-saavedra, M 231 MNTWSH W34 L11 L27 W36 W29 3.0 8 9 8 30.5
20 Shannon, David 107 ESSEX W33 W17 D29 L13 L7 2.5 8 13 10.5 39.5
21 Agurs, Elijah 255 LIBCH L12 W26 L5 D28 W32 2.5 7 12.5 6 34
22 Stevens, Armand 121 HILTON H--- W40 L2 W27 L9 2.5 5.5 10 8 28
23 Matthews, Caleb 107 LIBCH B--- L4 L26 W39 D28 2.5 5 9 6.5 24.5
24 McVicker, Jacob unr. SPARKE W30 L16 L17 W31 L15 2.0 9.5 12.5 7 39.5
25 Guest, Makai 133 HAMIEA L7 W35 L13 W33 L17 2.0 9 12.5 6 34.5
26 Washington, Samuel unr. GOVANE L4 L21 W23 L15 W36 2.0 8.5 12.5 4 36.5
27 Johnson, Travis 107 LIBCH L8 B--- W19 L22 L16 2.0 8.5 12 6 39
28 Shue, Catherine unr. CHURCE L15 L13 W38 D21 D23 2.0 8.5 11.5 4.5 32.5
29 Tyson, Tyree 491 LIBCH H--- W39 D20 L5 L19 2.0 6.5 10.5 7.5 32.5
30 Daniels, Jared 217 LIBCH L24 W37 W39 L12 L18 2.0 6 9 7 30.5
31 Giuffre, Jacob 132 LIBCH W14 L8 L9 L24 D34 1.5 10 13.5 5.5 40
32 Tubman, Bethany 109 LIBCH L6 L14 D35 W38 L21 1.5 8 12 3.5 33
33 Canty, My'Lan unr. LIBCH L20 L6 W34 L25 D35 1.5 7.5 11.5 3.5 34
34 Starks, Joshua unr. LIBCH L19 L10 L33 W40 D31 1.5 6.5 10 2.5 30
35 Rivers, John-luke unr. LIBCH L1 L25 D32 D37 D33 1.5 6 11 3 29.5
36 Danko, Laura unr. LIBCH L16 L2 W40 L19 L26 1.0 8.5 13 3 35
37 Li, Jacen unr. STONME L17 L30 L7 D35 D38 1.0 7.5 11 1.5 32
38 Markland, Nina 105 LIBCH H--- L9 L28 L32 D37 1.0 4.5 8 2.5 18.5
39 Lynch, Nathan unr. HAMIEA H--- L29 L30 L23 D40 1.0 4.5 6.5 2.5 22
40 Lemaster, Christian unr. LIBCH L10 L22 L36 L34 D39 0.5 6 9.5 0.5 29.5
Log in to comment

Team Roster and Scores. 2011 MCA Owings Mills: Rally

Code Name Score TBrk[M]
1 BULLRN Bull Run ES (1275.0) - Cnt: 4 6.0 7
Balu, Vedant (1175) 2.0
Kirtley, Elijah (1395) 1.5
Luo, Maggie (1365) 1.5
Pattanaik, Neha (1165) 1.0
2 HAMIEA Hamilton ES/MS (1591.0) - Cnt: 2 4.0 5.5
Best Jr, Ronald (1805) 2.5
Best, Jordan (1377) 1.5
3 RPCSC Roland Park Country School K-12 C (1285.5) - Cnt: 2 2.0 6.5
Kim, Madeline H (1440) 2.0
Kim, Charlotte M (1131) 0.0

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2011 MCA Owings Mills: Contenders

Code Name Score TBrk[M]
1 COCKYS Cockeysville MS (821.3) - Cnt: 3 7.0 14
Fitzgerald, Patric (739) 3.0
Huynh, Nathaniel (857) 3.0
Alur, Sai Santhosh (868) 1.0
2 ESSEX Essex ES (930.0) - Cnt: 2 4.0 7
Holland, Travis (889) 2.0
Flanary, Gage (971) 2.0
3 BULLRN Bull Run ES (734.5) - Cnt: 2 4.0 7
Venkatesh, Varsha (696) 2.0
Sapre, Suchet Jana (773) 2.0
4 SWES SWES (765.0) - Cnt: 2 3.5 12.5
Chintalapati, Nith (891) 2.5
Chintalapati, Nikh (639) 1.0

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2011 MCA Owings Mills: MS HS Reserve

Code Name Score TBrk[M]
1 STJEVN St. John the Evangelist (652.8) - Cnt: 4 12.0 30.5
Zimmermann, Tyler (622) 3.0
Collier, Carson (625) 3.0
Broussard, Patrick (598) 3.0
Higgins, James (766) 3.0
2 COCKYS Cockeysville MS (502.3) - Cnt: 4 7.5 18
Levis, Matthew (633) 2.5
Neerumalla, Sushan (470) 2.0
Sangani, Praneeth (404) 2.0
Singhai, Varun (unr.) 1.0
3 LIBCH Liberty Christian K-8 (497.3) - Cnt: 6 6.5 17
Hancock, Daniel (287) 2.5
Palmisano, Ethan (131) 2.0
Huey, Jack (434) 1.0
Palmisano, Nichola (516) 1.0
4 BULLRN Bull Run ES (456.5) - Cnt: 2 5.0 13.5
Das, Rounak (691) 3.0
McKee, Sam (222) 2.0
5 HAMIEA Hamilton ES/MS (301.0) - Cnt: 2 4.0 3.5
Yang, Alvin (410) 2.0
Spencer-harris, Ze (192) 2.0

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2011 MCA Owings Mills: ES Reserve

Code Name Score TBrk[M]
1 STAND St. Andrews (602.3) - Cnt: 4 11.5 40.5
Alianti, Christian (491) 4.5
Choisser, Richard (675) 3.5
Bulger, Jack (659) 2.5
Jaramillo, Jack C (584) 1.0
2 HILTON Hilton ES (634.3) - Cnt: 3 8.0 28
Blake, Sylvil (586) 3.5
Aldridge, Tourian (674) 2.5
Blake, Joshua (643) 2.0
3 HAMIEA Hamilton ES/MS (449.0) - Cnt: 3 6.0 16
Yang, Annie (490) 3.5
Scott II, Corey Al (656) 1.5
Lanteon-edmonds, N (201) 1.0
4 STONL Stoneleigh ES (528.0) - Cnt: 2 4.0 18.5
Thornton, Tyler Fr (562) 2.0
Reif, Patrick Timo (494) 2.0
5 PERRYE Perryville ES (488.5) - Cnt: 2 3.0 13.5
Moamin, Fayzon (469) 2.0
Moamin, Quran (508) 1.0

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2011 MCA Owings Mills: ES Novice

Code Name Score TBrk[M]
1 ESSEX Essex ES (229.3) - Cnt: 6 16.5 55
Weir, Gage (186) 5.0
Stone, Judah (292) 4.0
Burton, Stephen (332) 4.0
Healy, Matthew (107) 3.5
2 LIBCH Liberty Christian K-8 (347.3) - Cnt: 17 12.5 44.5
Breza, Bodie (unr.) 3.5
Whitworth, Ali (385) 3.0
Griffin, Josh (228) 3.0
Richards, Lance (258) 3.0
3 HAMIEA Hamilton ES/MS (179.3) - Cnt: 4 10.5 33
Goins, Ananda Mari (204) 4.5
Lanteon-edmonds, N (201) 3.0
Guest, Makai (133) 2.0
Lynch, Nathan (unr.) 1.0
4 GOVANE GOVANS ES (0.0) - Cnt: 3 10.0 32.5
Hamlin, Lorenzo (unr.) 4.0
Johnson, Taylor (unr.) 4.0
Washington, Samuel (unr.) 2.0
5 SPARKE Sparks ES (0.0) - Cnt: 3 8.5 34
Harmon, Dean (unr.) 3.5
Weiss, Daniel (unr.) 3.0
McVicker, Jacob (unr.) 2.0
Log in to comment

Team Roster and Scores. 2011 MCA Susquehanna: Rally

Code Name Score TBrk[M]
1 HAMIL Hamilton ES/MS (1592.5) - Cnt: 2 3.5 5
Best Jr, Ronald (1780) 2.0
Best, Jordan (1405) 1.5

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2011 MCA Susquehanna: Contenders

Code Name Score TBrk[M]
1 STJEVN St. John the Evangelist (876.0) - Cnt: 2 3.0 9
Dipietro, Joseph A (1058) 2.0
Higgins, James (694) 1.0
2 COCKYS Cockeysville MS (837.5) - Cnt: 2 1.0 12
Huynh, Nathaniel (857) 1.0
Alur, Sai Santhosh (818) 0.0

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2011 MCA Susquehanna: HS+MS Reserve

Code Name Score TBrk[M]
1 BALTCC Baltimore City College (677.0) - Cnt: 4 10.5 23
Holmes, Tyrone (unr.) 3.5
Jackson, Rose (677) 2.5
Farooqi, Kamran (unr.) 2.5
Bond, Tyler (unr.) 2.0
2 LIBCH Liberty Christian K-8 (492.3) - Cnt: 5 10.0 20.5
Washinger, Jacob R (727) 3.0
Palmisano, Nichola (499) 3.0
Hertz, Hayden (458) 2.0
Hancock, Daniel (285) 2.0
Crampton, Tanner (166) 1.0
3 KENMOO Kenmoor MS (756.0) - Cnt: 2 6.0 10.5
Rachakonda, Vinai (756) 4.0
Kamil, Amgad (unr.) 2.0
4 PERRYM Perryville MS (417.0) - Cnt: 8 5.0 20
Perry, Catrina (unr.) 2.0
Lisk, Joshua Renwi (417) 1.0
Vervier, Joe (unr.) 1.0
Ledbetter, Andrewe (unr.) 1.0
Wade, Dakota (unr.) 1.0
Anderson, Deondre (unr.) 0.5
Hayes, Tyler (unr.) 0.5
Vervier, Aengus (unr.) 0.5
5 RPCS Roland Park Country School K-12 (590.5) - Cnt: 2 4.0 15
Rockefeller, Laura (665) 3.0
Rockefeller, Sophi (516) 1.0

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2011 MCA Susquehanna: ES Reserve

Code Name Score TBrk[M]

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2011 MCA Susquehanna: ES Novice

Code Name Score TBrk[M]
1 PRYVLL Perryville ES (322.0) - Cnt: 6 14.0 47.5
Moamin, Fayzon (370) 4.0
Bines, Hunter (unr.) 3.5
Jenkins, Tyler (unr.) 3.5
Moamin, Quran (274) 3.0
Salyer, Kenneth (unr.) 1.5
Rovine, Elizabeth (unr.) 1.0
2 LIBCH Liberty Christian K-8 (278.3) - Cnt: 11 12.5 46.5
Whitworth, Ali (385) 4.0
Richards, Lance (unr.) 3.0
Griffin, Josh (238) 3.0
Tyson, Tyree (358) 2.5
Agurs, Elijah (unr.) 2.5
Giuffre, Jacob (132) 2.5
Starks, Joshua (unr.) 2.0
Johnson, Travis (unr.) 2.0
Matthews, Caleb (unr.) 2.0
Rivers, John-Luke (unr.) 1.5
Canty, My'Lan (unr.) 1.0
3 CHESCT Chesapeake City ES (363.5) - Cnt: 3 10.5 34
Jarrell, Jacob Raj (354) 5.0
Leone, Sage Adkins (373) 3.5
jarrell, Zackary (unr.) 2.0
4 THOMSE Thomson Estates ES (105.0) - Cnt: 2 3.5 14
Dalrymple, Edward (105) 2.5
French, Logan (unr.) 1.0
Log in to comment

Subcategories