Donate to the Washington International

Goal $10,000.00
Donated amount $2,500.00

MCA Calendar

October 2019
S M T W T F S
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2

2017 Scholastic Tournament Results

SwissSys Report: 2017 Greater Baltimore

SwissSys Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: HS Championship

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sahil Sinha 2330 POOLEH W9 (b) W6 (w) W8 (w) W3 (b) 4.0 8.5 10.5 10 27
2 Andrew Zheng 2297 RIVERH W21 (w) W11 (b) W5 (w) W4 (b) 4.0 8 9 10 26
3 Isaac Chiu 2178 LANGLH W15 (b) W10 (w) W7 (b) L1 (w) 3.0 9.5 11.5 9 28.5
4 Joseph D Tarantin 1767 COCKEM W27 (b) W13 (w) W19 (b) L2 (w) 3.0 8 8.5 9 19
5 Megha Bhanuprasad 1912 MARRIH W22 (b) W16 (w) L2 (b) W14 (w) 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 23
6 Emerson L Holcomb 1703 BALTCH W20 (w) L1 (b) W21 (w) W16 (b) 3.0 7 8 7 21.5
7 Justin Hung 1788 MONTGH W12 (w) W24 (b) L3 (w) W11 (b) 3.0 7 7.5 8 23
8 Richard T Tan 2138 THOMWH X28 (-) W25 (w) L1 (b) D10 (w) 2.5 8 8 6.5 20.5
9 Abhinav Modugula 1511 LONGRH L1 (w) D20 (b) W23 (b) W12 (w) 2.5 7.5 8 4.5 21.5
10 Jordan Best 1601 ACADEH W26 (w) L3 (b) W22 (w) D8 (b) 2.5 6 6.5 6.5 19
11 Adam Benjam Cooke 1592 WHEASH W17 (b) L2 (w) W13 (b) L7 (w) 2.0 5 11 6 26
12 Ryoh-Suke Sekiya 1311 WINSTH L7 (b) W17 (w) W25 (b) L9 (b) 2.0 4.5 9 5 19.5
13 Saini Kondapaneni 1193 MOUNTH W14 (w) L4 (b) L11 (w) W23 (b) 2.0 4 7.5 5 23
14 Anthony Granruth 1628 TOWSOH L13 (b) W23 (w) W15 (b) L5 (b) 2.0 4 7.5 5 20
15 Jack Seba Citrone 1465 WESTYH L3 (w) W18 (b) L14 (w) W24 (b) 2.0 3.5 7 4 19
16 Augustine Citrone 1513 WESTYH X29 (-) L5 (b) W24 (w) L6 (w) 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 18
17 Kasyap Vepachedu 1180 CLARKH L11 (w) L12 (b) W26 (w) W21 (b) 2.0 3 5.5 3 14.5
18 Jason S Hsu 1164 POOLEH L25 (b) L15 (w) B--- (-) W22 (b) 2.0 2.5 4.5 2 11
19 KEVIN ANDREW ZHOU 1822 MONTGH H--- (-) H--- (-) L4 (w) W20 (b) 2.0 1.5 4.5 3.5 12.5
20 Jacob R Landis 1203 WESTYH L6 (b) D9 (w) W27 (b) L19 (w) 1.5 5 8 3.5 15.5
21 Anudeep Metuku 1469 CENTEH L2 (b) W27 (w) L6 (b) L17 (w) 1.0 5.5 9.5 3 20.5
22 Shishir Velma Jr 1354 RICHAH L5 (w) W26 (b) L10 (b) L18 (w) 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 17
23 FRANK TAGAYTAY 1006 BALTPH B--- (-) L14 (b) L9 (w) L13 (w) 1.0 4 6.5 3 14.5
24 Shreedatta Indur 1048 POOLEH B--- (-) L7 (w) L16 (b) L15 (w) 1.0 3.5 6.5 3 17
25 Ifasoke Owens 1556 BALTPH W18 (w) L8 (b) L12 (w) --- (-) 1.0 3.5 5.5 4 13.5
26 Johnathe Speelman 1186 WESTYH L10 (b) L22 (w) L17 (b) D27 (w) 0.5 3.5 6 0.5 13
27 Zachary Goldberg 1212 BARDH L4 (w) L21 (b) L20 (w) D26 (b) 0.5 3 6 0.5 16
28 Anthon Roytenberg 1446 GILMAH F8 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0
29 Deontae Roscoe 1062 BALTPH F16 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

2017 Greater Baltimore

SwissSys Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: HS Under 1000

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kyle Samu Weinman 797 FRIENH W15 (w) W14 (b) W3 (w) D2 (w) W5 (b) 4.5 11 11.5 14 38.5
2 Michael Edwards 855 POOLEH W5 (w) W8 (b) W10 (w) D1 (b) D4 (w) 4.0 13 15 13.5 48
3 Kabindra Shahi unr. BALTPH W12 (w) W11 (b) L1 (b) W6 (w) W10 (w) 4.0 11.5 13 12 43
4 Ardo Abdul Sad Ba 882 NORTWH L8 (b) W15 (w) W14 (w) W10 (b) D2 (b) 3.5 9 9.5 9.5 35
5 Jaden Tyler Block 712 NORTWH L2 (b) B--- (-) W11 (w) W8 (w) L1 (w) 3.0 13 13 8 42
6 Kiefer Dalto Yost 902 FRIENH W9 (w) L10 (b) W7 (w) L3 (b) W11 (w) 3.0 11.5 13.5 9 41.5
7 Omeed Zarrabian unr. NORTWH L11 (w) W12 (b) L6 (b) W13 (w) W14 (b) 3.0 8 8.5 7 27
8 Berklee K Cohen 618 MERCAH W4 (w) L2 (w) D9 (b) L5 (b) W12 (b) 2.5 8.5 14 7.5 41.5
9 Vikram Moh Prasad 743 NORTWH L6 (b) W13 (b) D8 (w) L12 (w) W15 (b) 2.5 5.5 9 6.5 24.5
10 Ian M Kaba 783 CHESMH W13 (w) W6 (w) L2 (b) L4 (w) L3 (b) 2.0 12 16 9 47
11 Jonathan Li 793 THOMWH W7 (b) L3 (w) L5 (b) W14 (w) L6 (b) 2.0 9 13 7 40
12 Phillip M Nissen 835 CHESMH L3 (b) L7 (w) B--- (-) W9 (b) L8 (w) 2.0 8 12 4 33
13 Zared O Cohen 940 RIVERH L10 (b) L9 (w) W15 (b) L7 (b) B--- (-) 2.0 5 8 3 23.5
14 Shishi Patibandla 512 RIVERH B--- (-) L1 (w) L4 (b) L11 (b) L7 (w) 1.0 8.5 13 4 37.5
15 Henry Ryle unr. BARDH L1 (b) L4 (b) L13 (w) B--- (-) L9 (w) 1.0 7.5 12 1 33

2017 Greater Baltimore

SwissSys Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: MS Championship

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sean Kee Power 1735 HO1EMH W21 (w) W3 (b) W2 (w) W4 (w) 4.0 9 10 10 25
2 Neel Jay 1988 NORTBM W26 (b) W5 (w) L1 (b) W6 (w) 3.0 10 10.5 8 26.5
3 Andrew Diep 1560 BURLEM W9 (b) L1 (w) W17 (b) W11 (b) 3.0 8.5 10.5 7 26.5
4 Charles Hua 1946 NESEMH W14 (w) W13 (b) W11 (w) L1 (b) 3.0 8 9.5 9 27
5 Karthik Murugan 1631 MARSHM W24 (w) L2 (b) W16 (w) W14 (b) 3.0 7 8 7 18.5
6 Shiya Rupeshkumar 1694 CHEPMH W23 (w) W22 (b) W18 (w) L2 (b) 3.0 6.5 7.5 9 19.5
7 Andrew Z Yuan 1604 ROBECM L15 (b) W10 (w) W19 (b) W12 (w) 3.0 6 7 6 19
8 Max Mathura 1705 HEIEMH D10 (b) W20 (w) D12 (b) W13 (w) 3.0 5.5 6 7 19
9 Thomas T Zhong 1174 ROBECM L3 (w) W21 (b) W22 (w) D10 (b) 2.5 6.5 7.5 5.5 16.5
10 Otis Sun 1293 THOMPM D8 (w) L7 (b) W26 (w) D9 (w) 2.0 5.5 9 4.5 19
11 Carissa Ang Zheng 1680 CABINM W16 (b) W15 (w) L4 (b) L3 (w) 2.0 5 10 7 25
12 Shubo Zhang 1522 HERBEM W17 (w) D18 (b) D8 (w) L7 (b) 2.0 5 10 6.5 22.5
13 Ariel Joshi 1571 BRIGGM X27 (-) L4 (w) W15 (b) L8 (b) 2.0 5 8 5 21
14 Joshua Cai 1391 HAMMOM L4 (b) W24 (w) W20 (b) L5 (w) 2.0 4 7.5 5 20.5
15 Muralimadh Pillai 1206 PATAPM W7 (w) L11 (b) L13 (w) W20 (b) 2.0 3.5 7 5 21
16 Ray Zhirui Chen 1265 BURLEM L11 (w) W26 (w) L5 (b) W19 (w) 2.0 3 6.5 4 17.5
17 Andrew Xu Sha 1121 ROBECM L12 (b) W25 (w) L3 (w) W23 (b) 2.0 3 6.5 4 15.5
18 Bradley Guo 1790 TAKOMM W25 (b) D12 (w) L6 (b) H--- (-) 2.0 2.5 5.5 5.5 15.5
19 Brickman Ju Jones 1040 HO1EMH L22 (w) W23 (b) L7 (w) L16 (b) 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 16
20 Adrian Yang 1027 URBANM B--- (-) L8 (b) L14 (w) L15 (w) 1.0 4 7 3 17
21 Allison Tay 1352 JMLUNM L1 (b) L9 (w) D24 (b) H--- (-) 1.0 3.5 7.5 1 17
22 Phillip R Shirkin 1401 BETEMH W19 (b) L6 (w) L9 (b) --- (-) 1.0 3.5 6.5 4 17.5
23 Cahree Myrick 1275 ROLAEM L6 (b) L19 (w) W25 (b) L17 (w) 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 16
24 Luke Griffith 1235 ROBECM L5 (b) L14 (b) D21 (w) D26 (b) 1.0 3.5 6.5 1.5 13.5
25 Alan Wang 1354 RIDGVM L18 (w) L17 (b) L23 (w) B--- (-) 1.0 3 5 0 11.5
26 Ishaan B Bhardvaj 1398 ROBECM L2 (w) L16 (b) L10 (b) D24 (w) 0.5 5 8 0.5 18
27 Omar Tarek Mousa 1176 FRIEEM F13 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

2017 Greater Baltimore

SwissSys Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: MS 500-999

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Michael Ebersole 680 HOME1M X27 (-) W22 (w) W6 (b) D2 (b) W5 (w) 4.5 12 12 13 40
2 Leo Charl Burnham 712 MOUWEM W17 (b) D6 (w) W15 (b) D1 (w) W10 (b) 4.0 13 15 12 45
3 Brandon A Witten 829 ROBECM W19 (b) W20 (w) L5 (w) W8 (b) W11 (w) 4.0 11.5 13.5 12 41
4 Athena Devashish 963 CLARVM L16 (b) W26 (w) W14 (w) W9 (b) W7 (b) 4.0 10.5 11.5 10 41
5 Kevin Baer 940 CABINM W23 (b) W9 (w) W3 (b) D7 (w) L1 (b) 3.5 14 15 13 48
6 Alok Kumar Sinha 946 GILMAM W8 (w) D2 (b) L1 (w) W14 (b) W17 (w) 3.5 13.5 15.5 10 46
7 Vladislav Sergiev 854 STPABM W12 (b) W16 (w) W18 (b) D5 (b) L4 (w) 3.5 12.5 14.5 13 47
8 Sahi Nilkanthache 741 COCKEM L6 (b) W13 (w) W24 (b) L3 (w) W19 (w) 3.0 12.5 13 8 37
9 Rohan Kumar Sinha 788 GILMAM X29 (-) L5 (b) W12 (w) L4 (w) W21 (b) 3.0 12.5 12.5 8 36
10 Daniel Zheng 876 ROBECM L14 (w) W19 (b) W20 (w) W16 (b) L2 (w) 3.0 10.5 12.5 9 39
11 Alan Ga Guchemand 679 MOUWEM L15 (b) W17 (w) W22 (b) W18 (w) L3 (b) 3.0 10.5 11.5 9 39
12 Roland Adam 641 HO1EMH L7 (w) W25 (b) L9 (b) W26 (w) W18 (b) 3.0 9 9.5 7 34
13 Henry C Clay 562 DUMBAM L18 (w) L8 (b) W25 (w) W20 (b) W16 (w) 3.0 9 9.5 6 31
14 Salazar Alvarado 690 BALTEM W10 (b) D15 (w) L4 (b) L6 (w) W23 (b) 2.5 9 14 8 39
15 Durloni Bailey 856 CROSEM W11 (w) D14 (b) L2 (w) L17 (b) W22 (w) 2.5 7.5 12.5 8 39
16 Adam L Pennington 768 BALTEM W4 (w) L7 (b) W21 (w) L10 (w) L13 (b) 2.0 11.5 15.5 8 44
17 COLE F BREZA 910 BOYSLM L2 (w) L11 (b) W26 (b) W15 (w) L6 (b) 2.0 10 14 5 43
18 Edward Fleming 816 BOYSLM W13 (b) W24 (w) L7 (w) L11 (b) L12 (w) 2.0 9.5 13 9 39
19 Mia Urban 576 MOUWEM L3 (w) L10 (w) W23 (b) W22 (w) L8 (b) 2.0 8 12 5 36
20 Levi Clark 709 ROLAEM W25 (w) L3 (b) L10 (b) L13 (w) W24 (b) 2.0 7 11 6 31
21 William Lu 583 ROBECM L22 (b) W23 (w) L16 (b) W24 (w) L9 (w) 2.0 4.5 7 6 27
22 Connor McGrory 824 STMAEM W21 (w) L1 (b) L11 (w) L19 (b) L15 (b) 1.0 9.5 13.5 5 41
23 Finn Hopkins 725 BOYSLM L5 (w) L21 (b) L19 (w) W25 (b) L14 (w) 1.0 7 10.5 2 32
24 Adhi Guerrero 637 MOUWEM X28 (-) L18 (b) L8 (w) L21 (b) L20 (w) 1.0 6 9 4 29
25 Thoma Barrett III 893 STMAEM L20 (b) L12 (w) L13 (b) L23 (w) X26 (-) 1.0 6 9 0 21
26 Vishesh Khare 450 ROBECM B--- (-) L4 (b) L17 (w) L12 (b) F25 (-) 1.0 5 9 4 22
27 Alek J Effland 871 WESTHM F1 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0
28 Immanuel Korir 840 CROSEM F24 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0
29 Ethan Sayl Reilly 539 ROLAEM F9 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

2017 Greater Baltimore

SwissSys Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: MS Under 500

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Amari Bailey 484 CROSEM W8 (b) W18 (w) W3 (w) W7 (b) D2 (w) 4.5 13.5 15.5 14.5 46.5
2 Teddy Marine 499 LOYOMH W16 (b) W12 (w) W9 (b) W5 (w) D1 (b) 4.5 11.5 13 14.5 43.5
3 Anukool Joshi unr. COCKEM X10 (-) W6 (w) L1 (b) W13 (w) W5 (b) 4.0 11.5 11.5 11 42.5
4 Suvan Gangar 475 TAKOMM W19 (w) L5 (b) W15 (b) W10 (w) W6 (b) 4.0 10 10 11 33
5 Ethan Wallace unr. CROSSM W17 (b) W4 (w) W7 (b) L2 (b) L3 (w) 3.0 15 16.5 12 47.5
6 Gina Mari Brennan 377 SCHOEM X21 (-) L3 (b) W12 (w) W8 (b) L4 (w) 3.0 12 12 9 35
7 Sam Ruben 492 MOUWEM W15 (w) W13 (b) L5 (w) L1 (w) W9 (b) 3.0 11 12 10 46.5
8 Kaden Crandell 148 MOUWEM L1 (w) B--- (-) W16 (b) L6 (w) W13 (b) 3.0 10 10 7 32.5
9 Reube Marshall Jr 115 MCDONE B--- (-) X11 (-) L2 (w) W12 (b) L7 (w) 3.0 9.5 9.5 9 30.5
10 Olamide Awe 237 CROSEM F3 (-) W19 (b) W14 (w) L4 (b) W16 (w) 3.0 7 7 8 18
11 Kalyan Guerrero 420 MOUWEM L12 (b) F9 (-) W19 (w) W15 (b) W14 (w) 3.0 4.5 4.5 6 15
12 Vibhav Puvvala unr. CROFTM W11 (w) L2 (b) L6 (b) L9 (w) W15 (w) 2.0 9 13.5 6 42.5
13 Maxin Heinrich 258 SCHOEM W14 (b) L7 (w) X18 (-) L3 (b) L8 (w) 2.0 7 10.5 7 33
14 Antovani Reynoso unr. CROSSM L13 (w) X16 (-) L10 (b) W17 (w) L11 (b) 2.0 6.5 10 5 22
15 Jorge Rivas unr. CROSSM L7 (b) W17 (-) L4 (w) L11 (w) L12 (b) 1.0 10 14 4 34
16 Zj Spaar 150 STMAEM L2 (w) F14 (-) L8 (w) W19 (b) L10 (b) 1.0 6 10.5 2 29.5
17 Avrumel Ruben 365 MOUWEM L5 (w) L15 (-) --- (-) L14 (b) W19 (w) 1.0 2.5 5.5 1 21
18 Samhith Patibandla unr. CLARVM X20 (-) L1 (b) F13 (-) --- (-) --- (-) 1.0 0 4.5 4 14.5
19 Bryan Valerio unr. CROSSM L4 (b) L10 (w) L11 (b) L16 (w) L17 (b) 0.0 10 14 0 28
20 Neel Shah 372 ROBECM F18 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0
21 Rhian Delgado unr. CROSSM F6 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

2017 Greater Baltimore

SwissSys Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: ES Championship

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Chen-Chen Ye 1560 COLDSE W9 (w) W12 (b) W4 (w) W2 (b) 4.0 8 9.5 10 26
2 Andrew Guo 1382 WAYSIE W15 (w) W13 (b) W3 (w) L1 (w) 3.0 9 10.5 9 26
3 Brian Tay 1561 LITTRE W17 (b) W6 (w) L2 (b) W8 (b) 3.0 8.5 10 8 26.5
4 Aiden Yang 1514 LUTHLE W21 (b) W10 (w) L1 (b) W9 (w) 3.0 8 9 8 24
5 Kevin Patr Zimmer 1425 ROLAEM W11 (w) D16 (b) D7 (w) W10 (b) 3.0 7 8.5 7.5 23.5
6 Isaac Heechun Ahn 1212 MCDONM W18 (w) L3 (b) W12 (w) W11 (b) 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 19.5
7 Prachet Godlaveti 1221 MOORSE D20 (b) W19 (w) D5 (b) W13 (w) 3.0 6 7 7 18.5
8 Anish M Mariappan 1398 RACHCE D19 (b) W20 (w) W16 (b) L3 (w) 2.5 5.5 6.5 7 18.5
9 Joshua H Liu 1152 WAYSIE L1 (b) W14 (b) W18 (w) L4 (b) 2.0 5 10 5 23.5
10 Shuao Zhang 1051 WAYSIE W14 (w) L4 (b) W21 (b) L5 (w) 2.0 5 9 6 21.5
11 Anshul Kollur 1104 POCOPE L5 (b) W22 (w) W17 (b) L6 (w) 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 20
12 AKSHAJ KALIDINDI 1108 ASHBUE B--- (-) L1 (w) L6 (b) W22 (w) 2.0 4 8 4 19
13 Andy Wu 993 SPARME W23 (w) L2 (w) W19 (b) L7 (b) 2.0 4 7.5 6 18.5
14 Racha Bhanuprasad 1347 MANORE L10 (b) L9 (w) W20 (b) W16 (w) 2.0 3.5 6.5 3 19
15 Ananya Ananth 1056 LITTRE L2 (b) L17 (w) B--- (-) W21 (w) 2.0 2.5 5.5 2 15.5
16 Theodore L Zutt 1044 NANTUE W22 (b) D5 (w) L8 (w) L14 (b) 1.5 5.5 8.5 5.5 19.5
17 John Matthew Duma 1196 WASHEM L3 (w) W15 (b) L11 (w) D18 (b) 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 17.5
18 BENJAMIN TYRRELL 1005 NORWOE L6 (b) B--- (-) L9 (b) D17 (w) 1.5 3.5 6.5 2.5 15.5
19 Aykhan Salimov 1075 CLARVE D8 (w) L7 (b) L13 (w) D20 (b) 1.0 5.5 8.5 2.5 22.5
20 Fenley Scurlock 1029 BARNEM D7 (w) L8 (b) L14 (w) D19 (w) 1.0 5.5 8.5 2.5 19.5
21 Thomas Diep 1142 CENTEE L4 (w) W23 (b) L10 (w) L15 (b) 1.0 4 7 3 16
22 George Churchill 1255 MILLCE L16 (w) L11 (b) W23 (w) L12 (b) 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 14.5
23 Oliver Hua 1205 NESEMH L13 (b) L21 (w) L22 (b) B--- (-) 1.0 2 4 0 11

2017 Greater Baltimore

SwissSys Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: ES 500-999

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Genevieve Cowan 981 SCHOEM W34 (b) W15 (w) D4 (b) W2 (w) W3 (w) 4.5 14.5 15.5 13.5 50.5
2 Salazar Alvarado 710 BALTEM W8 (b) W19 (w) W12 (w) L1 (b) W15 (b) 4.0 13.5 16 13 50
3 Sawyer Diego Ross 838 ROLAEM W27 (b) W17 (w) W9 (b) W10 (w) L1 (b) 4.0 13 14.5 14 49
4 Sahana Potu 775 HOLLIE W30 (b) W22 (w) D1 (w) D11 (b) W10 (b) 4.0 12.5 13.5 12.5 48.5
5 Khadim Elias Fall 804 BALTEM W23 (b) L9 (w) W16 (b) W18 (b) W12 (w) 4.0 11 13 11 44.5
6 Anushka E Skariah 779 NORTHE X36 (-) L7 (b) W24 (w) W9 (b) W11 (w) 4.0 11 11 10 37
7 Patrick Liang 525 COLDSE W33 (b) W6 (w) L10 (b) D15 (w) W17 (w) 3.5 11.5 12.5 11 41
8 Ivana Harried 511 ROLAEM L2 (w) W28 (b) W34 (w) D17 (b) W16 (b) 3.5 10.5 11.5 9 35.5
9 Micheal D Wright 534 STEUEM W13 (b) W5 (b) L3 (w) L6 (w) W25 (b) 3.0 14.5 16.5 10 49
10 Jordan Alexand Go 824 SPARKE W31 (w) W24 (b) W7 (w) L3 (b) L4 (w) 3.0 13 14 12 45.5
11 Jerome Phil Brown 941 BALTEM W20 (b) D16 (w) W19 (b) D4 (w) L6 (b) 3.0 12.5 15 11 45.5
12 Kevin Xia 848 CARDEE W18 (b) W25 (w) L2 (b) W23 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 12.5 14.5 11 45.5
13 Advai Thambisetty 771 NORTHE L9 (w) W31 (b) L18 (w) W30 (b) W22 (w) 3.0 8.5 9.5 7 32.5
14 Richard Deng 731 BELLSE L22 (b) L30 (w) W32 (b) W27 (w) W23 (b) 3.0 6.5 7 6 23.5
15 Michael C Chen 741 STONME W29 (b) L1 (b) W27 (w) D7 (b) L2 (w) 2.5 9 15 9 46
16 Sean Qin 673 POINTE W21 (w) D11 (b) L5 (w) W22 (b) L8 (w) 2.5 9 15 9 44.5
17 Oliver G Adam 637 HO1EMH W26 (b) L3 (b) W30 (w) D8 (w) L7 (b) 2.5 9 14 9 42
18 Stanley Kabenge 625 MCDONE L12 (w) W21 (b) W13 (b) L5 (w) D19 (b) 2.5 8.5 15 7.5 42
19 Hanchi Yao 839 SPARME W28 (w) L2 (b) L11 (w) W24 (b) D18 (w) 2.5 7 12.5 7.5 39
20 Youran Wang 631 LUXMAE L11 (w) W32 (b) L22 (w) W26 (w) D21 (b) 2.5 6.5 10 6.5 28.5
21 William Sha Allen 454 ROLAEM L16 (b) L18 (w) W28 (w) W34 (b) D20 (w) 2.5 6.5 10 5.5 27.5
22 Samuel G Balter 518 KRIEEM W14 (w) L4 (b) W20 (b) L16 (w) L13 (b) 2.0 11 15 8 41
23 Roshan Gopi 589 MANORE L5 (w) W33 (w) W25 (b) L12 (b) L14 (w) 2.0 9 13 7 36
24 Jo Rockefeller Vi 628 MCDONE X35 (-) L10 (w) L6 (b) L19 (w) W29 (w) 2.0 7 10.5 5 33.5
25 Travis Pennington 728 BALTEM W32 (w) L12 (b) L23 (w) W31 (b) L9 (w) 2.0 6.5 9.5 7 31
26 Caleb Yo 975 SPARME L17 (w) L27 (b) W29 (w) L20 (b) W31 (w) 2.0 6.5 9 4 27
27 Addi Fiore-Nelson 613 GREENE L3 (w) W26 (w) L15 (b) L14 (b) D28 (w) 1.5 9 13 4.5 35.5
28 Shubhang Dashora 615 CROMWE L19 (b) L8 (w) L21 (b) W32 (w) D27 (b) 1.5 7 10.5 2.5 26.5
29 Matthe Counselman 530 SCHOEM L15 (w) D34 (w) L26 (b) W33 (w) L24 (b) 1.5 5.5 8 4 21
30 Nathan Stringer 565 ARTEMH L4 (w) W14 (b) L17 (b) L13 (w) L33 (b) 1.0 9.5 13.5 4 35.5
31 Anshi Purohit 605 BARNEM L10 (b) L13 (w) W33 (b) L25 (w) L26 (b) 1.0 8 11 3 31
32 Court Barrett 514 STMAEM L25 (b) L20 (w) L14 (w) L28 (b) B--- (-) 1.0 6 9 0 22
33 Daison Ly 738 POINTE L7 (w) L23 (b) L31 (w) L29 (b) W30 (w) 1.0 5.5 9 1 29
34 Lincoln X Boyle 640 STMAEM L1 (w) D29 (b) L8 (b) L21 (w) --- (-) 0.5 7.5 12 2 32
35 Lucie Ta Goldberg 880 ROLAEM F24 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0
36 Adam Shalby 568 ROLAEM F6 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

2017 Greater Baltimore

SwissSys Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: ES Under 500

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kyle Li 447 FALLSE W45 (b) W3 (w) W15 (b) W6 (w) W11 (b) 5.0 14.5 16.5 15 49.5
2 Ari Natha Bershak 490 MCDONM W31 (w) W22 (b) W16 (w) W13 (b) W4 (w) 5.0 13 15.5 15 53
3 Joel Jo Tolentino 228 SCHOEM W21 (w) L1 (b) W32 (w) W17 (b) W16 (w) 4.0 14 16.5 11 49.5
4 Alexand Aharonian 448 STECEM W40 (w) W18 (b) W7 (w) W12 (b) L2 (b) 4.0 14 16 14 52
5 Mia J Fuller 476 HOME1E W30 (b) W8 (w) L6 (b) W15 (w) W12 (w) 4.0 13.5 16 12 52.5
6 Louis Heyward 344 GREENE W55 (w) W53 (b) W5 (w) L1 (b) W14 (w) 4.0 13 14 13 46.5
7 Thomas Menezes 339 PARKE W58 (b) W24 (w) L4 (b) W23 (w) W19 (w) 4.0 13 13.5 12 42
8 Jonah Cowan 279 SCHOEM W46 (w) L5 (b) W38 (w) W20 (w) W13 (b) 4.0 12 13.5 11 43
9 Erik Ge Nersesian unr. PINEYE W37 (w) W17 (b) L13 (w) W33 (b) W25 (w) 4.0 11.5 13.5 12 44.5
10 Ni Dikeman-Dorsey 374 GREENE W49 (w) W29 (b) L12 (w) W39 (b) W18 (w) 4.0 9.5 11 12 38
11 Landon Chr Kunkle unr. YELLOE D47 (b) W41 (w) W33 (b) W14 (b) L1 (w) 3.5 12.5 14 11.5 47
12 Elizabeth Frankel 237 YELLOE X60 (-) W23 (w) W10 (b) L4 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 15 15 11 47
13 Maxx Gordon 409 SPARME W44 (b) W54 (w) W9 (b) L2 (w) L8 (w) 3.0 14.5 15 12 44
14 Destiny Dudley 196 WILLDE W27 (w) W32 (b) W20 (b) L11 (w) L6 (b) 3.0 13.5 16 12 48
15 Aundre Dudley Jr 297 WILLDE W50 (w) W19 (b) L1 (w) L5 (b) W38 (w) 3.0 13.5 15 10 47.5
16 Julian Lardner 363 BALTEM W56 (w) W38 (b) L2 (b) W30 (w) L3 (b) 3.0 13 13.5 11 41.5
17 Ra Stanley 358 GREENE W52 (b) L9 (w) W35 (b) L3 (w) W36 (b) 3.0 12 13 9 39
18 Ryan Xincheng Guo 235 SPRILE X61 (-) L4 (w) W53 (b) W28 (w) L10 (b) 3.0 12 12 9 39
19 Prakyath Gowda 498 FOUNTE W34 (b) L15 (w) W47 (b) W37 (w) L7 (b) 3.0 11.5 13 10 40
20 Gus Willi Alvarez 436 YELLOE W35 (w) W36 (b) L14 (w) L8 (b) W41 (b) 3.0 11 13 10 42
21 Atharv Dashora 469 CROMWE L3 (b) W45 (w) L30 (b) W29 (w) W42 (b) 3.0 11 13 7 36
22 Salazar Alvarado 304 BALTEM W59 (b) L2 (w) D29 (b) D41 (w) W43 (w) 3.0 11 11.5 8.5 34.5
23 Rajan Bah Marwaha 468 MCDONE W57 (w) L12 (b) W36 (w) L7 (b) W39 (w) 3.0 10.5 12.5 9 41
24 Todd Piccoli unr. SCHOEM W39 (w) L7 (b) D31 (w) D42 (w) W37 (b) 3.0 10.5 12.5 8.5 39.5
25 Daniel Smearman 352 STMAEM L38 (b) W48 (w) W54 (b) W26 (w) L9 (b) 3.0 10 10.5 9 33.5
26 Hayden Jam Bouyea 470 SCHOEM L36 (w) W40 (b) W57 (w) L25 (b) W31 (w) 3.0 9.5 11.5 8 32.5
27 Matthew Marshall 458 MCDONE L14 (b) L35 (w) W44 (b) W48 (b) W40 (w) 3.0 8.5 10 6 28.5
28 Nathaniel Heller 357 YELLOE L29 (w) W49 (b) W52 (w) L18 (b) W35 (w) 3.0 8.5 9.5 8 29
29 Dennis Underwood 105 STMAEM W28 (b) L10 (w) D22 (w) L21 (b) W47 (b) 2.5 9 14.5 7.5 42
30 Zachary Wi Heller 233 YELLOE L5 (w) W58 (b) W21 (w) L16 (b) D32 (w) 2.5 8.5 13 7.5 38
31 Chase Basu Howard 239 MCDONE L2 (b) W46 (w) D24 (b) W47 (w) L26 (b) 2.5 8 14.5 7.5 41
32 Ivan Sergiev 432 STPAE W48 (b) L14 (w) L3 (b) W54 (w) D30 (b) 2.5 7 11.5 7.5 38
33 Ryan Antho Bonner 418 STMAEM D51 (w) W43 (b) L11 (w) L9 (w) W49 (b) 2.5 6.5 12 7.5 37.5
34 Harrison Lardner 243 BALTEM L19 (w) L50 (b) D49 (w) W52 (b) W51 (w) 2.5 4.5 8.5 4.5 25.5
35 Owen Woolley 182 SCHOEM L20 (b) W27 (b) L17 (w) W53 (w) L28 (b) 2.0 10 13 6 38
36 Paul Joseph Hart 231 STMCEM W26 (b) L20 (w) L23 (b) W56 (b) L17 (w) 2.0 9.5 12.5 7 38
37 Jaliel Spears 288 GREENE L9 (b) W44 (w) W43 (w) L19 (b) L24 (w) 2.0 9 13 7 38.5
38 Gavin D'Souza unr. MCDONE W25 (w) L16 (w) L8 (b) X57 (-) L15 (b) 2.0 9 13 6 41
39 Rose Marian Brown 262 BALTEM L24 (b) W56 (w) W50 (b) L10 (w) L23 (b) 2.0 8 12 7 36
40 Nithin Mani Kota 183 YELLOE L4 (b) L26 (w) W59 (b) W50 (w) L27 (b) 2.0 8 12 5 32.5
41 Connor Counselman 253 SCHOEM H--- (-) L11 (b) W55 (w) D22 (b) L20 (w) 2.0 7 10.5 6 32.5
42 Miheret Adams 257 BALTEM L53 (w) D55 (b) W51 (w) D24 (b) L21 (w) 2.0 6.5 9.5 6 27.5
43 Jonathan Da Allen 101 ROLAEM B--- (-) L33 (w) L37 (b) W45 (w) L22 (b) 2.0 6.5 9.5 6 27
44 Eleanor Bushyager 150 BALTEM L13 (w) L37 (b) L27 (w) B--- (-) W53 (b) 2.0 6 9 2 30
45 Patric Counselman 182 SCHOEM L1 (w) L21 (b) W58 (w) L43 (b) W56 (b) 2.0 5.5 10.5 4 30.5
46 Luka Kekoa Cole unr. ROLAEM L8 (b) L31 (b) L48 (w) W59 (w) W54 (b) 2.0 5 9 3 26
47 Bobby Locke 315 SCHOEM D11 (w) W51 (b) L19 (w) L31 (b) L29 (w) 1.5 9.5 13 6.5 41
48 Derrel Davis 164 GREENE L32 (w) L25 (b) W46 (b) L27 (w) D50 (b) 1.5 9 12 3.5 30
49 Henry Shields 130 SCHOEM L10 (b) L28 (w) D34 (b) W58 (w) L33 (w) 1.5 8.5 12.5 3.5 32.5
50 Soren Willi Fritz unr. SCHOEM L15 (b) W34 (w) L39 (w) L40 (b) D48 (w) 1.5 8 11 4.5 30
51 Andre Aharonian 156 STECEM D33 (b) L47 (w) L42 (b) W55 (w) L34 (b) 1.5 7 9.5 4.5 27
52 Maxwell B Wissel 106 SCHOEM L17 (w) B--- (-) L28 (b) L34 (w) H--- (-) 1.5 5.5 8.5 3 21.5
53 Jack David Moran unr. KEYE W42 (b) L6 (w) L18 (w) L35 (b) L44 (w) 1.0 8 12 5 36
54 Jack D Bennett 109 SCHOEM X62 (-) L13 (b) L25 (w) L32 (b) L46 (w) 1.0 7.5 10.5 4 31.5
55 Saanvi Purohit unr. BARNEM L6 (b) D42 (w) L41 (b) L51 (b) D58 (w) 1.0 6 10 2.5 30
56 Donald Meredith 107 YELLOE L16 (b) L39 (b) B--- (-) L36 (w) L45 (w) 1.0 6 9 2 29
57 Daniel Reed 198 POOLEE L23 (b) W59 (w) L26 (b) F38 (-) --- (-) 1.0 3.5 6.5 4 17
58 Samuel Simon unr. MCDONE L7 (w) L30 (w) L45 (b) L49 (b) D55 (b) 0.5 7 11 0.5 29.5
59 Sonia Marwaha unr. MCDONE L22 (w) L57 (b) L40 (w) L46 (b) H--- (-) 0.5 6 9 0 20.5
60 Arjun Bhargava 487 CHEVYE F12 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0
61 Abraham Shalby 486 ROLAEM F18 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0
62 Brandon Khanhai 368 CROSEM F54 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Report: 2017 Greater Baltimore

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: HS Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 POOLEH Poolesville High School 7.0 14.5 21.5 15 55
    Sahil Sinha 4.0          
    Jason S Hsu 2.0          
    Shreedatta Indur 1.0          
2 WESTYH West York Area High School (PA) 6.0 15.5 27.5 13 65.5
    Jack Seba Citrone 2.0          
    Augustine Citrone 2.0          
    Jacob R Landis 1.5          
    Johnathe Speelman 0.5          
3 MONTGH Montgomery Blair High School 5.0 8.5 12 11.5 35.5
    Justin Hung 3.0          
    KEVIN ANDREW ZHOU 2.0          
4 BALTPH Baltimore Polytechnic Institute (High School) 2.0 7.5 12 7 28
    FRANK TAGAYTAY 1.0          
    Ifasoke Owens 1.0          
    Deontae Roscoe 0.0          

SwissSys Report: 2017 Greater Baltimore

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: HS Under 1000

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 NORTWH Northwest High School 12.0 35.5 40 31 128.5
    Ardo Abdul Sad Ba 3.5          
    Jaden Tyler Block 3.0          
    Omeed Zarrabian 3.0          
    Vikram Moh Prasad 2.5          
2 FRIENH Friends School of Baltimore Upper School 7.5 22.5 25 23 80
    Kyle Samu Weinman 4.5          
    Kiefer Dalto Yost 3.0          
3 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) 4.0 20 28 13 80
    Ian M Kaba 2.0          
    Phillip M Nissen 2.0          
4 RIVERH River Hill High School 3.0 13.5 21 7 61
    Zared O Cohen 2.0          
    Shishi Patibandla 1.0          

SwissSys Report: 2017 Greater Baltimore

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: MS Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ROBECM Roberto Clemente Middle School 8.5 19 27.5 17 64.5
    Andrew Z Yuan 3.0          
    Thomas T Zhong 2.5          
    Andrew Xu Sha 2.0          
    Luke Griffith 1.0          
2 HO1EMH Home Elementary/Middle/High School 1 (any combination) 5.0 13.5 17.5 13 41
    Sean Kee Power 4.0          
    Brickman Ju Jones 1.0          
3 BURLEM Burleigh Manor Middle School 5.0 11.5 17 11 44
    Andrew Diep 3.0          
    Ray Zhirui Chen 2.0          

SwissSys Report: 2017 Greater Baltimore

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: MS 500-999

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 MOUWEM MOUWEM 10.0 37.5 47.5 30 149
    Leo Charl Burnham 4.0          
    Alan Ga Guchemand 3.0          
    Mia Urban 2.0          
    Adhi Guerrero 1.0          
2 ROBECM Roberto Clemente Middle School 10.0 31.5 42 31 129
    Brandon A Witten 4.0          
    Daniel Zheng 3.0          
    William Lu 2.0          
    Vishesh Khare 1.0          
3 GILMAM Gilman Middle School 6.5 26 28 18 82
    Alok Kumar Sinha 3.5          
    Rohan Kumar Sinha 3.0          
4 BOYSLM Boys Latin Middle School 5.0 26.5 37.5 16 114
    COLE F BREZA 2.0          
    Edward Fleming 2.0          
    Finn Hopkins 1.0          
5 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 4.5 20.5 29.5 16 83
    Salazar Alvarado 2.5          
    Adam L Pennington 2.0          
6 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School 2.5 7.5 12.5 8 39
    Durloni Bailey 2.5          
    Immanuel Korir 0.0          
7 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 2.0 15.5 22.5 5 62
    Connor McGrory 1.0          
    Thoma Barrett III 1.0          
8 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 2.0 7 11 6 31
    Levi Clark 2.0          
    Ethan Sayl Reilly 0.0          

SwissSys Report: 2017 Greater Baltimore

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: MS Under 500

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 MOUWEM MOUWEM 10.0 28 32 24 115
    Sam Ruben 3.0          
    Kaden Crandell 3.0          
    Kalyan Guerrero 3.0          
    Avrumel Ruben 1.0          
2 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School 7.5 20.5 22.5 22.5 64.5
    Amari Bailey 4.5          
    Olamide Awe 3.0          
3 CROSSM Crossroads Middle School 6.0 41.5 54.5 21 131.5
    Ethan Wallace 3.0          
    Antovani Reynoso 2.0          
    Jorge Rivas 1.0          
    Bryan Valerio 0.0          
4 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) 5.0 19 22.5 16 68
    Gina Mari Brennan 3.0          
    Maxin Heinrich 2.0          

SwissSys Report: 2017 Greater Baltimore

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: ES Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WAYSIE Wayside Elementary School 7.0 19 29.5 20 71
    Andrew Guo 3.0          
    Joshua H Liu 2.0          
    Shuao Zhang 2.0          
2 LITTRE LITTRE 5.0 11 15.5 10 42
    Brian Tay 3.0          
    Ananya Ananth 2.0          

SwissSys Report: 2017 Greater Baltimore

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: ES 500-999

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 13.0 43.5 53.5 42 171
    Salazar Alvarado 4.0          
    Khadim Elias Fall 4.0          
    Jerome Phil Brown 3.0          
    Travis Pennington 2.0          
2 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 10.0 30 36 28.5 112
    Sawyer Diego Ross 4.0          
    Ivana Harried 3.5          
    William Sha Allen 2.5          
    Lucie Ta Goldberg 0.0          
3 NORTHE Northfield Elementary School 7.0 19.5 20.5 17 69.5
    Anushka E Skariah 4.0          
    Advai Thambisetty 3.0          
4 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) 6.0 20 23.5 17.5 71.5
    Genevieve Cowan 4.5          
    Matthe Counselman 1.5          
5 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 4.5 15.5 25.5 12.5 75.5
    Stanley Kabenge 2.5          
    Jo Rockefeller Vi 2.0          
6 SPARME Spark Matsunaga Elementary School 4.5 13.5 21.5 11.5 66
    Hanchi Yao 2.5          
    Caleb Yo 2.0          
7 POINTE Pointers Run Elementary School 3.5 14.5 24 10 73.5
    Sean Qin 2.5          
    Daison Ly 1.0          
8 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 1.5 13.5 21 2 54
    Court Barrett 1.0          
    Lincoln X Boyle 0.5          

SwissSys Report: 2017 Greater Baltimore

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: ES Under 500

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) 14.0 46 54 38.5 164.5
    Joel Jo Tolentino 4.0          
    Jonah Cowan 4.0          
    Todd Piccoli 3.0          
    Hayden Jam Bouyea 3.0          
2 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 13.0 43.5 51 41 162
    Louis Heyward 4.0          
    Ni Dikeman-Dorsey 4.0          
    Ra Stanley 3.0          
    Jaliel Spears 2.0          
3 YELLOE Yellow Springs Elementary School 12.5 47 51.5 40.5 165
    Landon Chr Kunkle 3.5          
    Elizabeth Frankel 3.0          
    Gus Willi Alvarez 3.0          
    Nathaniel Heller 3.0          
4 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 10.5 36.5 45.5 31 137.5
    Julian Lardner 3.0          
    Salazar Alvarado 3.0          
    Harrison Lardner 2.5          
    Rose Marian Brown 2.0          
5 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 10.5 36 50 28.5 151.5
    Rajan Bah Marwaha 3.0          
    Matthew Marshall 3.0          
    Chase Basu Howard 2.5          
    Gavin D'Souza 2.0          
6 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 8.0 25.5 37 24 113
    Daniel Smearman 3.0          
    Dennis Underwood 2.5          
    Ryan Antho Bonner 2.5          
7 WILLDE WILLDE 6.0 27 31 22 95.5
    Destiny Dudley 3.0          
    Aundre Dudley Jr 3.0          
8 STECEM St. Elizabeth Catholic School (Elementary/Middle School) (Rockville 5.5 21 25.5 18.5 79
    Alexand Aharonian 4.0          
    Andre Aharonian 1.5          
9 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 4.0 11.5 18.5 9 53
    Jonathan Da Allen 2.0          
    Luka Kekoa Cole 2.0          
    Abraham Shalby 0.0          
Log in to comment

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Severn 2017

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Severn 2017: Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Yu Hao Liao 2096 SEVERH W7 (w) W4 (b) 2.0 1 1.5 3 2.5
2 Joseph D Tarantin 1767 DULANH D5 (b) W3 (w) 1.5 1 2 2 3.5
3 Zahir Muhammad 1756 DEMACH W6 (w) L2 (b) 1.0 0 2.5 2 3
4 Max Mathura 1705 HEIEMH W8 (b) L1 (w) 1.0 0 2 2 3
5 Jordan Best 1601 ACADEH D2 (w) D7 (b) 1.0 0 2 1.5 2.5
6 Adam Benjam Cooke 1592 WHEASH L3 (b) W8 (w) 1.0 0 1 1 2
7 Emerson L Holcomb 1703 BALTCH L1 (b) D5 (w) 0.5 1 3 0.5 4.5
8 Andrew Diep 1560 BURLEM L4 (w) L6 (b) 0.0 1 2 0 3

MD Chess Severn 2017

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Severn 2017: Junior Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Jon Christi Huber 1373 SEVERH W14 (b) W5 (w) W8 (b) D2 (w) 3.5 8.5 10.5 9.5 26.5
2 Racha Bhanuprasad 1347 MANORE W13 (w) W20 (b) W9 (w) D1 (b) 3.5 7.5 8.5 9.5 23.5
3 Prachet Godlaveti 1221 MOORSE W10 (w) D4 (b) W19 (w) W9 (b) 3.5 7.5 8.5 8.5 25
4 John D Hooker 1463 CENTRM W21 (b) D3 (w) W16 (b) W8 (w) 3.5 7 8 8.5 23
5 Muralimadh Pillai 1206 PATAPM W23 (w) L1 (b) W12 (b) W16 (w) 3.0 7 7.5 7 19
6 George Churchill 1255 MILLCE L8 (b) W22 (w) W17 (b) W11 (w) 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 18
7 Otis Sun 1293 THOMPM W24 (w) L8 (w) W20 (b) W10 (b) 3.0 5 5 7 16
8 Christian G Davis 1477 DCINMH W6 (w) W7 (b) L1 (w) L4 (b) 2.0 6.5 13 7 31
9 Ray Zhirui Chen 1265 BURLEM W22 (b) W11 (w) L2 (b) L3 (w) 2.0 5.5 10 7 25
10 Shishir Velma Jr 1354 RICHAH L3 (b) W14 (w) W18 (b) L7 (w) 2.0 5 10 5 22
11 Benjamin Carsley 1369 SEVERH W18 (w) L9 (b) W21 (w) L6 (b) 2.0 3.5 7.5 6 19.5
12 James Leroux 1262 SEVERH L20 (w) W13 (b) L5 (w) W19 (b) 2.0 3 7 4 18.5
13 Isaac Heechun Ahn 1212 MCDONM L2 (b) L12 (w) W22 (b) W23 (w) 2.0 3 7 3 15.5
14 Jacob S Weintraub 1233 MAGOTM L1 (w) L10 (b) W24 (w) W21 (b) 2.0 3 6.5 3 17.5
15 Christophe Salley 1251 CHESMH D17 (b) L16 (w) D23 (b) W20 (w) 2.0 2.5 4.5 4 13.5
16 Benjamin T Taczak 1232 SEVERH H--- (-) W15 (b) L4 (w) L5 (b) 1.5 5 8.5 4.5 19.5
17 Eamonn Patr Flynn 1444   D15 (w) D19 (b) L6 (w) D18 (b) 1.5 4.5 7.5 4 18
18 Richard G Carlson 1226 SEVEPH L11 (b) W23 (b) L10 (w) D17 (w) 1.5 4 6 3.5 16
19 Joshua H Liu 1152 WAYSIE B--- (-) D17 (w) L3 (b) L12 (w) 1.5 3.5 7 4.5 16.5
20 Krish N Ghosh 1158 CENTEE W12 (b) L2 (w) L7 (w) L15 (b) 1.0 7 10.5 4 24.5
21 Joshua Dutton 1252 SEVEPM L4 (w) W24 (b) L11 (b) L14 (w) 1.0 4 7.5 3 17.5
22 Jeffrey X Feng 1172 LIMEKM L9 (w) L6 (b) L13 (w) W24 (b) 1.0 4 7 1 16
23 Ethan Gauthier 1317 ELLICM L5 (b) L18 (w) D15 (w) L13 (b) 0.5 5.5 8.5 1 17.5
24 Omar Tarek Mousa 1176 FRIEEM L7 (b) L21 (w) L14 (b) L22 (w) 0.0 4 7 0 14

MD Chess Severn 2017

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Severn 2017: Advanced

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Thomas Diep 1142 CENTEE W28 (b) W8 (w) W5 (b) D2 (w) 3.5 9 9.5 9.5 25.5
2 Kai Saunders 1159 BOWIEH W10 (w) W22 (b) W9 (w) D1 (b) 3.5 8.5 9.5 9.5 26.5
3 Thomas T Zhong 1174 ROBECM W6 (b) W11 (w) D4 (b) D7 (w) 3.0 9 11.5 8.5 29
4 Colin Willard 1126 HOWARH W24 (w) W15 (b) D3 (w) D9 (b) 3.0 7.5 8.5 8.5 24
5 Jeffrey Tam 869 NORTWH W27 (w) W14 (b) L1 (w) W16 (w) 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 21.5
6 Brickman Ju Jones 922 HOME1E L3 (w) W20 (b) W25 (b) W14 (w) 3.0 7 7.5 6 19.5
7 Zaif Yusuf 1105 NORTWH W18 (w) D21 (b) W12 (w) D3 (b) 3.0 6.5 8 8 21.5
8 Ardo Abdul Sad Ba 882 NORTWH W17 (w) L1 (b) W22 (w) D11 (b) 2.5 8 9 6.5 24
9 Akshaj Kalidindi 1108 ASHBUE W23 (b) W26 (w) L2 (b) D4 (w) 2.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 24
10 Jonathan Irving 920 THOMEM L2 (b) W23 (w) W15 (b) D17 (w) 2.5 7.5 8.5 5.5 20.5
11 Matthew Godshall 1053 CHESMH W25 (w) L3 (b) W24 (b) D8 (w) 2.5 6.5 7 6.5 20
12 Anushka E Skariah 779 NORTHE B--- (-) D13 (w) L7 (b) W22 (w) 2.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 16.5
13 Jiheed Pruden 1124 THOMEM L15 (w) D12 (b) W28 (w) W21 (b) 2.5 5.5 6 4.5 17.5
14 Kelsey Routman 1125 SELDEE W19 (b) L5 (w) W21 (w) L6 (b) 2.0 5 9.5 6 23.5
15 Ryan Dani Pohland 907 ARUNDH W13 (b) L4 (w) L10 (w) W26 (b) 2.0 5 9 5 22.5
16 Kenneth Norwood 946 THOMEM L21 (w) W18 (b) W19 (w) L5 (b) 2.0 3.5 8 5 19.5
17 Aykhan Salimov 1075 CLARVE L8 (b) D28 (w) W26 (b) D10 (b) 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 17.5
18 Thoma Barrett III 893 STMAEM L7 (b) L16 (w) B--- (-) W24 (b) 2.0 3 6 2 16
19 Srihas Kodali 910 VETERE L14 (w) W29 (b) L16 (b) W25 (w) 2.0 2.5 5 4 13
20 Seth Josephson unr. LONGRH L22 (b) L6 (w) W29 (w) W23 (b) 2.0 2 5.5 3 12
21 Phillip M Nissen 835 CHESMH W16 (b) D7 (w) L14 (b) L13 (w) 1.5 6.5 9.5 5.5 23.5
22 Esha Singhai 929 COCKEM W20 (w) L2 (w) L8 (b) L12 (b) 1.0 6.5 10 4 24.5
23 Connor J Lawrence 902 CENTRM L9 (w) L10 (b) W27 (w) L20 (w) 1.0 5.5 8 2 17
24 Ra'Shaad Wise 918 THOMEM L4 (b) W27 (b) L11 (w) L18 (w) 1.0 5 8 3 18
25 Stephfan Smith 873 THOMEM L11 (b) B--- (-) L6 (w) L19 (b) 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 16.5
26 Brandon A Witten 829 ROBECM W29 (w) L9 (b) L17 (w) L15 (w) 1.0 4.5 7 4 16.5
27 Theodore L Zutt 1044 NANTUE L5 (b) L24 (w) L23 (b) W28 (b) 1.0 2.5 5.5 1 14.5
28 Tony Mai 919 NORTWH L1 (w) D17 (b) L13 (b) L27 (w) 0.5 5.5 9 1.5 19
29 Daniel Vurgaftman 942 SEVEPM L26 (b) L19 (w) L20 (b) H--- (-) 0.5 3 5 0 11

MD Chess Severn 2017

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Severn 2017: Intermediate HSMS

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Wayland Fung 766 SEVERH W18 (w) W4 (b) W11 (w) W10 (b) D2 (w) 4.5 14.5 17.5 14.5 54.5
2 Robert Thom White 694 SEVERM W31 (w) W17 (b) W9 (w) W8 (b) D1 (b) 4.5 13.5 15 14.5 51
3 Ian M Kaba 783 CHESMH W26 (b) W5 (w) L8 (b) W7 (w) W12 (b) 4.0 13.5 15.5 12 50
4 Jawon Walker 623 THOMEM W24 (b) L1 (w) W28 (b) W15 (w) W14 (b) 4.0 12.5 14.5 11 43
5 Jacob D Whiteis 522 NORTWH W15 (w) L3 (b) W31 (w) W22 (b) W10 (w) 4.0 12 13.5 11 45
6 Matthew Song 471 ARUNDM L23 (b) W37 (w) W32 (b) W11 (b) W8 (w) 4.0 9.5 10.5 10 35.5
7 Michael Ebersole 680 HOME1M W34 (w) D22 (b) W13 (w) L3 (b) W9 (w) 3.5 12 13.5 11 44.5
8 Tyrell Moody 629 THOMEM W35 (w) W23 (b) W3 (w) L2 (w) L6 (b) 3.0 14.5 15.5 12 47.5
9 Serina Norwood 477 THOMEM W21 (w) W19 (b) L2 (b) W16 (w) L7 (b) 3.0 14 17 11 51
10 Sean Hammond 691 THOMEM W28 (b) W25 (w) W12 (b) L1 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 13.5 15.5 12 48.5
11 Dennis Malikov 687 SEVEPM W36 (b) W20 (w) L1 (b) L6 (w) W25 (b) 3.0 13.5 14.5 10 44.5
12 Yanni Shakra 488 ARUNDM W32 (b) W16 (w) L10 (w) W19 (b) L3 (w) 3.0 13 14.5 11 46.5
13 Srikar Kodali 663 VETERE W37 (b) D14 (w) L7 (b) W20 (w) D21 (b) 3.0 12.5 13.5 9.5 40
14 Omeed Zarrabian unr. NORTWH W29 (w) D13 (b) D22 (w) W17 (b) L4 (w) 3.0 12 14 10.5 43
15 Anukool Joshi unr. COCKEM L5 (b) W26 (w) W27 (b) L4 (b) W29 (w) 3.0 12 14 8 37
16 Asher Zumwalt 688 CENTRM W30 (w) L12 (b) W18 (w) L9 (b) W24 (w) 3.0 11 13 9 37
17 SOWMIKA SELVAKUMAR 542 COCKEM W40 (b) L2 (w) W35 (b) L14 (w) W23 (b) 3.0 10.5 11 9 37.5
18 Nicholas Sheridan 248 SEVERM L1 (b) W40 (w) L16 (b) W32 (w) W33 (b) 3.0 10.5 11 7 33.5
19 Sahi Nilkanthache 741 COCKEM W33 (b) L9 (w) W25 (b) L12 (w) W26 (b) 3.0 10 11.5 9 38
20 Lohannibe Mendoza 397 THOMEM W38 (w) L11 (b) W23 (w) L13 (b) W22 (w) 3.0 10 11 9 37
21 Joseph S Larrivee unr. HO3EMH L9 (b) D33 (w) W36 (b) W27 (w) D13 (w) 3.0 9.5 10.5 7.5 33.5
22 Mark Youssef unr. SEVERM W27 (b) D7 (w) D14 (b) L5 (w) L20 (b) 2.0 11.5 15.5 8.5 46.5
23 Ryan Lawrence unr. NORTWH W6 (w) L8 (w) L20 (b) W31 (b) L17 (w) 2.0 10.5 14.5 7 44.5
24 Ethan Hoffer unr. SEVERM L4 (w) L31 (b) W30 (w) W28 (w) L16 (b) 2.0 8.5 12.5 5 32.5
25 Ryan Alexan Trask 332 NORTWH W39 (w) L10 (b) L19 (w) W34 (b) L11 (w) 2.0 8.5 11.5 7 35.5
26 Michael Song 282 ARUNDM L3 (w) L15 (b) W39 (w) W35 (b) L19 (w) 2.0 8 12 5 34
27 Charles Malloy 543 HEIEMH L22 (w) W34 (b) L15 (w) L21 (b) W36 (w) 2.0 7.5 10.5 5 31.5
28 Sean J Stasiak 225 ARUNDM L10 (w) W39 (b) L4 (w) L24 (b) W35 (w) 2.0 7 11 5 33
29 Lucas A Lawrence 379 CENTRM L14 (b) L35 (w) W33 (b) W36 (w) L15 (b) 2.0 6.5 9.5 5 30.5
30 Joseph Dunn 166 WINDYM L16 (b) L32 (w) L24 (b) W37 (w) W38 (b) 2.0 5.5 8.5 3 22.5
31 Grant Shanahan 228 SEVERH L2 (b) W24 (w) L5 (b) L23 (w) D32 (b) 1.5 9.5 14 4.5 42
32 Zachary Goodie unr. NORTWH L12 (w) W30 (b) L6 (w) L18 (b) D31 (w) 1.5 9.5 13.5 4.5 35.5
33 Thomas E Fiume 247 ARUNDM L19 (w) D21 (b) L29 (w) W40 (b) L18 (w) 1.5 8.5 11.5 4 30
34 Reube Marshall Jr 115 MCDONM L7 (b) L27 (w) W38 (b) L25 (w) D37 (b) 1.5 6 9.5 3.5 27
35 Emma Williams unr. SEVERH L8 (b) W29 (b) L17 (w) L26 (w) L28 (b) 1.0 9 12 4 36
36 Zj Spaar 150 STMAEM L11 (w) W38 (b) L21 (w) L29 (b) L27 (b) 1.0 8 11 4 29.5
37 Alyssa Dowless unr. NORTWH L13 (w) L6 (b) D40 (w) L30 (b) D34 (w) 1.0 7 11 2 27.5
38 Avneet Kaur unr. NORTWH L20 (b) L36 (w) L34 (w) W39 (b) L30 (w) 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 20.5
39 Bryant Cottman unr. THOMEM L25 (b) L28 (w) L26 (b) L38 (w) W40 (b) 1.0 5.5 7.5 1 20.5
40 Jamison Alle Beck unr. STJ4EM L17 (w) L18 (b) D37 (b) L33 (w) L39 (w) 0.5 6.5 9.5 1.5 23

MD Chess Severn 2017

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Severn 2017: Intermediate ES

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Stanley Kabenge 625 MCDONE W21 (w) W7 (b) W6 (w) W3 (b) W2 (w) 5.0 13.5 15 15 48
2 Nitesh Cherukuri 583 TRIADE W20 (b) W4 (w) W11 (b) W6 (w) L1 (b) 4.0 15 16.5 14 49
3 Lincoln X Boyle 640 STMAEM W12 (b) W19 (w) W9 (b) L1 (w) W10 (b) 4.0 14 16 13 47
4 Sean Qin 673 POINTE W8 (w) L2 (b) W22 (w) W16 (b) W7 (w) 4.0 11.5 13 11 46
5 Sa Thimmasamudram 694 CLARKE W17 (b) L16 (w) W24 (b) W18 (w) W8 (b) 4.0 9 10 11 36
6 Ashley Zhang 779 COLDSE W14 (b) W13 (w) L1 (b) L2 (b) W16 (w) 3.0 14.5 16.5 10 52.5
7 Roshan Gopi 393 MANORE B--- (-) L1 (w) W14 (b) W9 (w) L4 (b) 3.0 14.5 14.5 9 42.5
8 Pius Jo Miravalle 493 HO3EMH L4 (b) W20 (w) W13 (b) W11 (w) L5 (w) 3.0 14 15.5 9 43
9 Charles Lu 617 ASHBUE W26 (b) W10 (w) L3 (w) L7 (b) W18 (b) 3.0 11.5 12.5 10 41
10 Caleb J Smith 724 KEYE W18 (w) L9 (b) W16 (b) W17 (w) L3 (w) 3.0 11 13 10 46
11 Youran Wang 631 LUXMAE W24 (w) W22 (b) L2 (w) L8 (b) W23 (w) 3.0 10.5 11.5 10 37
12 Spencer Lawrence 479 DAVIDE L3 (w) L15 (b) W21 (w) W20 (b) W24 (w) 3.0 9.5 10.5 6 28.5
13 Shubhang Dashora 615 CROMWE W25 (w) L6 (b) L8 (w) W24 (b) W17 (w) 3.0 9 10 8 33
14 Court Barrett 514 STMAEM L6 (w) W21 (b) L7 (w) W25 (b) D15 (w) 2.5 6.5 10.5 6.5 30.5
15 Jo Rockefeller Vi 628 MCDONE L19 (b) W12 (w) L17 (b) W27 (w) D14 (b) 2.5 6.5 10 6.5 28.5
16 Devesh Cherukuri 556 TRIADE W27 (w) W5 (b) L10 (w) L4 (w) L6 (b) 2.0 10.5 14.5 9 45
17 Prakyath Gowda 498 FOUNTE L5 (w) W25 (b) W15 (w) L10 (b) L13 (b) 2.0 9.5 13.5 7 38.5
18 Cole W Hinkley 503 BEACHE L10 (b) W26 (w) W19 (b) L5 (b) L9 (w) 2.0 9 13 7 39
19 Atharv Dashora 469 CROMWE W15 (w) L3 (b) L18 (w) L23 (b) W25 (w) 2.0 7.5 11.5 6 34.5
20 Jack Gladfelter 424 BEACHE L2 (w) L8 (b) B--- (-) L12 (w) W26 (b) 2.0 7 11 3 31
21 Gus Willi Alvarez 436 YELLOE L1 (b) L14 (w) L12 (b) B--- (-) W27 (b) 2.0 6 11 2 30.5
22 Ryan Antho Bonner 418 STMAEM W23 (w) L11 (w) L4 (b) L26 (w) B--- (-) 2.0 6 10 5 28
23 Micheal D Wright 534 STEUEM L22 (b) L24 (w) W27 (b) W19 (w) L11 (b) 2.0 5 8 5 28
24 Ram Shett Raghava 473 ILCHEE L11 (b) W23 (b) L5 (w) L13 (w) L12 (b) 1.0 11 15 4 40
25 Jeffrey Ni Mullin 429 KEYE L13 (b) L17 (w) W26 (b) L14 (w) L19 (b) 1.0 7.5 10.5 3 29.5
26 Matthew Marshall 458 MCDONE L9 (w) L18 (b) L25 (w) W22 (b) L20 (w) 1.0 6 9 2 28
27 Michael Malikov 418 OAKHIE L16 (b) B--- (-) L23 (w) L15 (b) L21 (w) 1.0 5.5 8 3 22.5

MD Chess Severn 2017

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Severn 2017: Novice ES

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Cassian Miravalle 364 HO3EMH W39 (b) W24 (w) W13 (w) W3 (b) W4 (w) 5.0 13.5 15 15 49.5
2 Thomas Harrell unr. THOMEM W46 (b) D9 (w) W40 (b) W8 (b) W7 (w) 4.5 12 13 13 43
3 Nora Derrick 247 BEACHE W27 (w) W28 (b) W14 (w) L1 (w) W17 (b) 4.0 13.5 16 13 49.5
4 Hailey Marie Dunn 385 BEACHE W35 (b) W26 (w) W34 (b) W5 (w) L1 (b) 4.0 13.5 15.5 14 51.5
5 Stella Miravalle 329 HO3EMH W20 (b) W17 (w) W32 (w) L4 (b) W18 (w) 4.0 12.5 14.5 13 49.5
6 Sean M Gladfelter 377 BEACHE W15 (w) L13 (b) W16 (w) W32 (b) W14 (w) 4.0 12 14 11 46.5
7 Symeon H Turner unr. HO3EMH W37 (b) D40 (w) W9 (b) W10 (w) L2 (b) 3.5 13.5 15 12 44.5
8 Nathaniel Heller 357 YELLOE W45 (b) W19 (w) D10 (b) L2 (w) W23 (b) 3.5 13.5 14.5 11.5 43
9 Archer Pendleton 330 BEACHE W23 (w) D2 (b) L7 (w) W27 (b) W20 (w) 3.5 13 15.5 10 46
10 Dylan Himelfarb unr. FARMLE W33 (w) W11 (b) D8 (w) L7 (b) W22 (w) 3.5 13 15 11.5 48.5
11 Raleigh Sterling 370 BEACHE W31 (b) L10 (w) D20 (b) W35 (w) W15 (w) 3.5 11.5 13.5 9.5 40.5
12 Ryan Prewer 278 BEACHE L32 (b) D16 (b) W44 (w) W28 (w) W33 (b) 3.5 9.5 11 8 34
13 Nithin Mani Kota 183 YELLOE W18 (w) W6 (w) L1 (b) L14 (b) W32 (w) 3.0 15 17 10 55
14 Mary LeGare unr. HO3EMH W21 (b) W22 (w) L3 (b) W13 (w) L6 (b) 3.0 13.5 16 11 50
15 Dennis Underwood 105 STMAEM L6 (b) W38 (w) W36 (b) W21 (w) L11 (b) 3.0 12 14 9 37
16 Alexande Mirzoian unr. OAKLTE D25 (b) D12 (w) L6 (b) W36 (w) W34 (b) 3.0 12 14 7.5 40.5
17 Landon Chr Kunkle unr. YELLOE W41 (w) L5 (b) W42 (w) W33 (b) L3 (w) 3.0 11.5 13 10 43.5
18 Tayden McClain unr. BEACHE L13 (b) W48 (b) W26 (w) W34 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 11.5 12.5 9 42.5
19 Ambrose G Turner unr. HO3EMH W42 (w) L8 (b) L21 (b) W45 (w) W35 (b) 3.0 9.5 10.5 8 34
20 Jack David Moran unr. KEYE L5 (w) W49 (b) D11 (w) W25 (b) L9 (b) 2.5 9.5 14 7.5 39.5
21 Land Medick-Crump 238 STADEM L14 (w) W43 (b) W19 (w) L15 (b) D31 (w) 2.5 8.5 13 7.5 37.5
22 Campbell-Reynolds 361 THOMEM W29 (w) L14 (b) D23 (w) W41 (w) L10 (b) 2.5 8 13 8.5 40.5
23 Griffin Braganca unr. NORTHE L9 (b) W37 (w) D22 (b) W40 (w) L8 (w) 2.5 8 13 7.5 40
24 Griffin Cain unr. BEACHE W30 (w) L1 (b) L33 (w) W48 (b) D26 (w) 2.5 7 13 7.5 37.5
25 Daniel Smearman 352 STMAEM D16 (w) L33 (b) W29 (b) L20 (w) W39 (b) 2.5 7 11.5 6.5 32
26 Zachary Wi Heller 233 YELLOE W50 (w) L4 (b) L18 (b) W39 (w) D24 (b) 2.5 7 11 7.5 35.5
27 Jospeh Bre McCall unr. HO3EMH L3 (b) D39 (w) W46 (b) L9 (w) W41 (b) 2.5 6.5 11.5 6 36
28 Jy-Aire Silver unr. THOMEM W49 (w) L3 (w) D41 (b) L12 (b) W42 (w) 2.5 6.5 11 7.5 32
29 Zen Aiken 105 BEACHE L22 (b) D30 (b) L25 (w) W44 (b) W40 (w) 2.5 6.5 10.5 5 30
30 Chase Basu Howard 239 MCDONE L24 (b) D29 (w) L39 (b) W46 (w) W43 (b) 2.5 5.5 9 5 24
31 Berknesh Zumwalt 101 DAVIDE L11 (w) L41 (b) W49 (w) W47 (b) D21 (b) 2.5 5 9 5.5 28
32 Da'Jon Brown unr. THOMEM W12 (w) W36 (w) L5 (b) L6 (w) L13 (b) 2.0 12.5 16.5 9 48
33 Hayd Medick-Crump 348 STADEM L10 (b) W25 (w) W24 (b) L17 (w) L12 (w) 2.0 11.5 15 7 43.5
34 Elizabeth Frankel 237 YELLOE W38 (b) W47 (w) L4 (w) L18 (b) L16 (w) 2.0 9 13 9 38.5
35 Sione Zumwalt 105 DAVIDE L4 (w) W50 (b) W47 (w) L11 (b) L19 (w) 2.0 7.5 11.5 7 36.5
36 Ryan Horn 366 BEACHE W43 (w) L32 (b) L15 (w) L16 (b) W47 (w) 2.0 7.5 10.5 6 34.5
37 Collin Hinkley 115 BEACHE L7 (w) L23 (b) L43 (w) W50 (w) W45 (b) 2.0 5 8.5 3 26.5
38 Harper Liebold unr. BEACHE L34 (w) L15 (b) L45 (b) W49 (w) W48 (w) 2.0 4.5 7.5 3 24.5
39 Tobey D Johnson 105 BEACHE L1 (w) D27 (b) W30 (w) L26 (b) L25 (w) 1.5 10 15 5 40
40 Micah Jar Zumwalt 308 DAVIDE W44 (w) D7 (b) L2 (w) L23 (b) L29 (b) 1.5 10 14.5 7 40.5
41 Camden E Sterling 142 BEACHE L17 (b) W31 (w) D28 (w) L22 (b) L27 (w) 1.5 10 13 5.5 37.5
42 Michael W Palmer 222 LIBEEM L19 (b) W45 (w) L17 (b) D43 (w) L28 (b) 1.5 8 11 5 32.5
43 Alec Himelfarb unr. FARMLE L36 (b) L21 (w) W37 (b) D42 (b) L30 (w) 1.5 8 10.5 4 26.5
44 Matthew LaPointe unr. KEYE L40 (b) D46 (w) L12 (b) L29 (w) W50 (b) 1.5 5 8.5 3 22.5
45 Luke J Gladfelter 103 BEACHE L8 (w) L42 (b) W38 (w) L19 (b) L37 (w) 1.0 8.5 12 3 30.5
46 Zachary A Wickens 109 BEACHE L2 (w) D44 (b) L27 (w) L30 (b) D49 (b) 1.0 7 11.5 2.5 27.5
47 Jayven Beaver unr. BEACHE W48 (w) L34 (b) L35 (b) L31 (w) L36 (b) 1.0 7 9.5 5 30.5
48 Donald Meredith 107 YELLOE L47 (b) L18 (w) W50 (b) L24 (w) L38 (b) 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 24.5
49 Rebecca Euri Abad 113 BEACHE L28 (b) L20 (w) L31 (b) L38 (b) D46 (w) 0.5 8 10.5 0.5 26
50 Warren Latin unr. BEACHE L26 (b) L35 (w) L48 (w) L37 (b) L44 (w) 0.0 6.5 9 0 23.5

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Severn 2017

 

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Severn 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Severn 2017: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SEVERH Severn Upper School 9.0 20 33.5 24 84
    Jon Christi Huber 3.5          
    Benjamin Carsley 2.0          
    James Leroux 2.0          
    Benjamin T Taczak 1.5          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Severn 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Severn 2017: Advanced

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 NORTWH Northwest High School 9.0 27.5 34.5 24 86
    Jeffrey Tam 3.0          
    Zaif Yusuf 3.0          
    Ardo Abdul Sad Ba 2.5          
    Tony Mai 0.5          
2 THOMEM Thomas A. Edison Charter School (DE) (Elementary/Middle School) 8.0 21.5 30.5 18 75.5
    Jonathan Irving 2.5          
    Jiheed Pruden 2.5          
    Kenneth Norwood 2.0          
    Ra'Shaad Wise 1.0          
3 ROBECM Roberto Clemente Middle School 4.0 13.5 18.5 12.5 45.5
    Thomas T Zhong 3.0          
    Brandon A Witten 1.0          
4 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) 4.0 13 16.5 12 43.5
    Matthew Godshall 2.5          
    Phillip M Nissen 1.5          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Severn 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Severn 2017: Intermediate HSMS

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 THOMEM Thomas A. Edison Charter School (DE) (Elementary/Middle School) 13.0 54.5 62.5 46 190
    Jawon Walker 4.0          
    Tyrell Moody 3.0          
    Serina Norwood 3.0          
    Sean Hammond 3.0          
2 SEVERM Severn Middle School 11.5 44 54 35 163.5
    Robert Thom White 4.5          
    Nicholas Sheridan 3.0          
    Mark Youssef 2.0          
    Ethan Hoffer 2.0          
3 NORTWH Northwest High School 11.0 43 53.5 35.5 168
    Jacob D Whiteis 4.0          
    Omeed Zarrabian 3.0          
    Ryan Lawrence 2.0          
    Ryan Alexan Trask 2.0          
4 ARUNDM Arundel Middle School 11.0 37.5 48 31 149
    Matthew Song 4.0          
    Yanni Shakra 3.0          
    Michael Song 2.0          
    Sean J Stasiak 2.0          
5 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School 9.0 32.5 36.5 26 112.5
    Anukool Joshi 3.0          
    SOWMIKA SELVAKUMAR 3.0          
    Sahi Nilkanthache 3.0          
6 SEVERH Severn Upper School 7.0 33 43.5 23 132.5
    Wayland Fung 4.5          
    Grant Shanahan 1.5          
    Emma Williams 1.0          
7 CENTRM Central Middle School 5.0 17.5 22.5 14 67.5
    Asher Zumwalt 3.0          
    Lucas A Lawrence 2.0          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Severn 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Severn 2017: Intermediate ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 8.5 26.5 36.5 24.5 105.5
    Lincoln X Boyle 4.0          
    Court Barrett 2.5          
    Ryan Antho Bonner 2.0          
2 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 8.5 26 34 23.5 104.5
    Stanley Kabenge 5.0          
    Jo Rockefeller Vi 2.5          
    Matthew Marshall 1.0          
3 TRIADE Triadelphia Ridge Elementary School 6.0 25.5 31 23 94
    Nitesh Cherukuri 4.0          
    Devesh Cherukuri 2.0          
4 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology 5.0 16.5 21.5 14 67.5
    Shubhang Dashora 3.0          
    Atharv Dashora 2.0          
5 KEYE Key Lower School 4.0 18.5 23.5 13 75.5
    Caleb J Smith 3.0          
    Jeffrey Ni Mullin 1.0          
6 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 4.0 16 24 10 70
    Cole W Hinkley 2.0          
    Jack Gladfelter 2.0          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Severn 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Severn 2017: Novice ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 HO3EMH Home Elementary/Middle/High School 3 (any combination) 15.5 53 60.5 51 193.5
    Cassian Miravalle 5.0          
    Stella Miravalle 4.0          
    Symeon H Turner 3.5          
    Mary LeGare 3.0          
2 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 15.5 52 61 48 193.5
    Nora Derrick 4.0          
    Hailey Marie Dunn 4.0          
    Sean M Gladfelter 4.0          
    Archer Pendleton 3.5          
3 YELLOE Yellow Springs Elementary School 12.0 47 55.5 39 177
    Nathaniel Heller 3.5          
    Nithin Mani Kota 3.0          
    Landon Chr Kunkle 3.0          
    Zachary Wi Heller 2.5          
4 THOMEM Thomas A. Edison Charter School (DE) (Elementary/Middle School) 11.5 39 53.5 38 163.5
    Thomas Harrell 4.5          
    Campbell-Reynolds 2.5          
    Jy-Aire Silver 2.5          
    Da'Jon Brown 2.0          
5 DAVIDE Davidsonville Elementary School 6.0 22.5 35 19.5 105
    Berknesh Zumwalt 2.5          
    Sione Zumwalt 2.0          
    Micah Jar Zumwalt 1.5          
6 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 5.5 19 25.5 15.5 69
    Dennis Underwood 3.0          
    Daniel Smearman 2.5          
7 FARMLE Farmland Elementary School 5.0 21 25.5 15.5 75
    Dylan Himelfarb 3.5          
    Alec Himelfarb 1.5          
8 STADEM St. Andrew's United Methodist Day School (Elementary/Middle School) 4.5 20 28 14.5 81
    Land Medick-Crump 2.5          
    Hayd Medick-Crump 2.0          
9 KEYE Key Lower School 4.0 14.5 22.5 10.5 62
    Jack David Moran 2.5          
    Matthew LaPointe 1.5          
Log in to comment

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Roland Park November 2017

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November 2017: Varsity

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1-2 Zahir Muhammad 1697 DEMATH W9 (w) W6 (w) 2.0 1 1.5 3 2.5
2   Douglas M Malcolm 2034 BETHEH W11 (w) W5 (b) 2.0 1 1 3 2
3 3-4 Emerson L Holcomb 1649 BALTCH W7 (w) D4 (b) 1.5 1.5 2.5 2.5 3.5
4   Bradley Guo 1786 TAKOMM W12 (b) D3 (w) 1.5 1.5 1.5 2.5 2.5
5 5-8 Joseph D Tarantin 1760 DULANH W8 (w) L2 (w) 1.0 0 3 2 4
6   Megha Bhanuprasad 1923 MARRIH W10 (w) L1 (b) 1.0 0 2.5 2 3.5
7   Sean Kee Power 1711 HO1EMH L3 (b) W12 (w) 1.0 0 1.5 1 2.5
8   Willia Carter III 1654 DCINMH L5 (b) W11 (b) 1.0 0 1 1 2
9 9-10 Jeffrey Du 2005 RIVERH L1 (b) D10 (w) 0.5 0.5 2.5 0.5 3.5
10   Dylan G Booth 1688 ANNAPH L6 (b) D9 (b) 0.5 0.5 1.5 0.5 2.5
11 11-12 Shiya Rupeshkumar 1709 CHEPMH L2 (b) L8 (w) 0.0 1 3 0 4
12   Jordan Best 1658 ACADEH L4 (w) L7 (b) 0.0 1 2.5 0 3.5

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November 2017: Junior Varsity

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Vasili Antoniades 1320 GILMAH W16 (w) W6 (b) W2 (w) W3 (b) 4.0 8.5 9.5 10 26
2 2-5 Anudeep Metuku 1374 CENTEH W4 (b) W11 (w) L1 (b) W12 (w) 3.0 8.5 10 8 25
3   Christian G Davis 1420 DCINMH W13 (b) W9 (w) W8 (b) L1 (w) 3.0 8 10 9 25
4   Aiden Yang 1496 LUTHLE L2 (w) W14 (b) W5 (w) W8 (b) 3.0 8 9.5 6 25
5   Muhammad Toumbou 1295 DCINMH W19 (b) W17 (w) L4 (b) W10 (b) 3.0 6 6.5 8 16
6 6-7 Anish M Mariappan 1400 RACHCE W12 (b) L1 (w) D7 (b) W11 (w) 2.5 8 9.5 6 24
7   Anthon Roytenberg 1463 GILMAH L9 (w) W18 (b) D6 (w) W15 (b) 2.5 5.5 6.5 5 15
8 8-14 Phillip R Shirkin 1368 BETEMH W10 (w) W15 (b) L3 (w) L4 (w) 2.0 5 9 7 24
9   Racha Bhanuprasad 1323 MANORE W7 (b) L3 (b) L10 (w) W17 (w) 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 23
10   S Maverick Irwin 1464 TOWSOH L8 (b) W19 (w) W9 (b) L5 (w) 2.0 4 7.5 5 21
11   Muralimadh Pillai 1211 PATAPM X20 (-) L2 (b) W16 (w) L6 (b) 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 17
12   Jacob S Weintraub 1225 MAGOTM L6 (w) B--- (-) W17 (b) L2 (b) 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 18
13   Otis Sun 1279 THOMPM L3 (w) L16 (b) W18 (w) W19 (b) 2.0 2 5.5 3 13
14   Cahree Myrick 1273 ROLAEM L17 (b) L4 (w) B--- (-) W16 (b) 2.0 2 5 2 13
15 15 Omar Tarek Mousa 1186 FRIEEM B--- (-) L8 (w) D19 (b) L7 (w) 1.5 2.5 5 4 13
16 16-18 Joshua Cai 1443 HAMMOM L1 (b) W13 (w) L11 (b) L14 (w) 1.0 5 9 3 20
17   Alan Wang 1415 RIDGVM W14 (w) L5 (b) L12 (w) L9 (b) 1.0 5 8 4 19
18   JEFFREY X FENG 1202 LINCOE U--- (-) L7 (w) L13 (b) B--- (-) 1.0 2 4.5 0 8
19 19 Shishir Velma Jr 1434 RICHAH L5 (w) L10 (b) D15 (w) L13 (w) 0.5 5 8 1 20
20 20 Jamir M Graves 1397 DCINMH F11 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November 2017: Advanced

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Joshua Dutton 1157 SEVEPM W16 (b) W6 (w) W14 (b) W4 (w) 4.0 8 10 10 28
2 2-3 Aidan Ge McIntosh 1160 COMMUH W26 (w) D9 (b) W13 (b) W12 (w) 3.5 7 8.5 8.5 24
3   Kaleem Muhammad 1071   D10 (w) W21 (b) W23 (w) W9 (b) 3.5 7 8.5 8 23.5
4 4-8 Zaif Yusuf 1059 NORTWH W31 (b) W11 (w) W5 (b) L1 (b) 3.0 9.5 10.5 9 25.5
5   Max L Szostak 956 BETHEH W33 (b) W7 (b) L4 (w) W14 (w) 3.0 8 8 8 23
6   Theodore L Zutt 997 NANTUE W30 (w) L1 (b) W28 (w) W13 (b) 3.0 7 8 7 22
7   Nehemiah Sellers 1118 DCINMH W20 (b) L5 (w) W27 (b) W15 (w) 3.0 7 8 7 20.5
8   Andrew Xu Sha 1095 ROBECM W28 (b) L13 (w) W25 (b) W16 (w) 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 18.5
9 9-12 Matthew Godshall 1003 CHESMH W27 (b) D2 (w) W17 (b) L3 (w) 2.5 9 10 7.5 25.5
10   Alok Kumar Sinha 836 GILMAM D3 (b) D15 (w) D18 (w) W23 (b) 2.5 7.5 9 5.5 23.5
11   Brickman Ju Jones 788 HO1EMH W18 (w) L4 (b) W20 (b) D17 (w) 2.5 7 9 6.5 23.5
12   Zared O Cohen 774 RIVERH D15 (b) W29 (w) W24 (b) L2 (b) 2.5 7 8 7 20.5
13 13-22 Ci Ahna Sym Chloe 879 DCINMH W29 (b) W8 (b) L2 (w) L6 (w) 2.0 6 10.5 7 24.5
14   Daniel Jose Fiume 1045 ARUNDH W19 (w) W24 (b) L1 (w) L5 (b) 2.0 5 10.5 7 26.5
15   Ryan Dani Pohland 966 ARUNDH D12 (w) D10 (b) W19 (w) L7 (b) 2.0 5 10 5.5 23.5
16   Sean Chri Griffin 919 CROMWE L1 (w) W30 (b) W21 (w) L8 (b) 2.0 5 10 5 24
17   Minh Duc Phan 1118 WESTNH W32 (w) D23 (b) L9 (w) D11 (b) 2.0 4 7.5 6 20.5
18   Jerome Phil Brown 968 BALTEM L11 (b) W31 (w) D10 (b) D24 (w) 2.0 4 7.5 4.5 17.5
19   Lucie Ta Goldberg 835 ROLAEM L14 (b) W22 (w) L15 (b) W29 (w) 2.0 4 7 4 17.5
20   Rishi Aluru 858 WATERE L7 (w) W33 (b) L11 (w) W30 (b) 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 15.5
21   Ved Tiwari 802 CEDALE W34 (b) L3 (w) L16 (b) W28 (w) 2.0 3 6.5 5 16
22   Sidh Tiwari 946 CEDALE L24 (w) L19 (b) W33 (w) W27 (b) 2.0 2.5 4.5 3 11.5
23 23-26 Athena Devashish 984 CLARVM W25 (b) D17 (w) L3 (b) L10 (w) 1.5 6 9.5 5.5 23
24   Colin Willard 1198 HOWARH W22 (b) L14 (w) L12 (w) D18 (b) 1.5 6 8.5 4.5 21.5
25   Phillip M Nissen 803 CHESMH L23 (w) W32 (b) L8 (w) D26 (b) 1.5 4 7 3.5 16
26   Leilani Bri Clark 920 DCINMH L2 (b) L27 (w) W31 (b) D25 (w) 1.5 3.5 7 2.5 16
27 27-32 Sahana Potu 822 HOLLIE L9 (w) W26 (b) L7 (w) L22 (w) 1.0 6 9 3 20
28   Vladislav Sergiev 846 STPABM L8 (w) W34 (w) L6 (b) L21 (b) 1.0 5 8 3 19
29   Mekhi Lovelace 1100 BALTCH L13 (w) L12 (b) W32 (w) L19 (b) 1.0 5 7.5 2 19
30   Rohan Kumar Sinha 821 GILMAM L6 (b) L16 (w) W34 (b) L20 (w) 1.0 4 7 2 16
31   Edward Fleming 835 BOYSLM L4 (w) L18 (b) L26 (w) W34 (w) 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 16
32   Anushka E Skariah 895 NORTHE L17 (b) L25 (w) L29 (b) W33 (w) 1.0 2.5 4.5 1 11.5
33 33-34 David Sodimu unr. WESTNH L5 (w) L20 (w) L22 (b) L32 (b) 0.0 5 8 0 16
34   Advai Thambisetty 971 NORTHE L21 (w) L28 (b) L30 (w) L31 (b) 0.0 3 5 0 11

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November 2017: Intermediate HSMS

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Immanuel Korir 655 CROSEM W26 (b) W20 (w) D7 (w) W9 (b) W2 (b) 4.5 12.5 14 13.5 48
2 2-6 Durloni Bailey 781 CROSEM W15 (w) W5 (b) W10 (w) W8 (b) L1 (w) 4.0 14 16.5 14 54
3   Vikram Moh Prasad 680 NORTWH W23 (b) W12 (w) L8 (w) W7 (b) W11 (w) 4.0 12 14 12 46.5
4   Sahi Nilkanthache 591 COCKEM W17 (w) L7 (b) W27 (w) W15 (b) W9 (w) 4.0 11.5 13 11 41.5
5   Brendan D'Andrea 639 ROLAEM W21 (b) L2 (w) W30 (b) W19 (b) W8 (w) 4.0 11 12 11 41
6   Josh Salazar Alvarado 563 BALTEM W31 (b) W13 (w) L9 (w) W23 (b) W10 (w) 4.0 10.5 11 12 37
7 7 Ian Kaba 780 CHESMH W11 (b) W4 (w) D1 (b) L3 (w) W20 (w) 3.5 15.5 17.5 11.5 52.5
8 8-14 Adam L Pennington 798 BALTEM W19 (b) W16 (w) W3 (b) L2 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 14.5 16.5 12 51.5
9   Thomas Ant Rosati 706 BOYSLM W30 (b) W22 (w) W6 (b) L1 (w) L4 (b) 3.0 14 15 12 47.5
10   Michael Ebersole 669 HOME1M X32 (-) W14 (w) L2 (b) W12 (w) L6 (b) 3.0 13.5 13.5 10 42
11   Boneventura Atek 386 WESTNH L7 (w) W26 (b) W16 (b) W22 (w) L3 (b) 3.0 11.5 13 9 41.5
12   Yanni Shakra 460 ARUNDM W18 (w) L3 (b) W14 (w) L10 (b) X23 (-) 3.0 11.5 11.5 8 34
13   RYAN GRIFFITH 706 AVONMS W27 (w) L6 (b) L15 (w) W24 (b) W19 (w) 3.0 10.5 12 8 35.5
14   Sowmika Selvakumar unr. COCKEM W25 (w) L10 (b) L12 (b) W30 (w) W22 (b) 3.0 8.5 9.5 8 34
15 15-18 Shishi Patibandla 433 RIVERH L2 (b) W21 (w) W13 (b) L4 (w) D16 (b) 2.5 9.5 15.5 7.5 44.5
16   Alessan D'Alessio 648 SCHOEM W24 (w) L8 (b) L11 (w) W21 (b) D15 (w) 2.5 7.5 12.5 7.5 36.5
17   Shangyuan Lyu unr. WESTNH L4 (b) D29 (b) D26 (w) D28 (b) W27 (w) 2.5 4 9 5.5 26.5
18   Shengmiao Jin unr. WESTNH L12 (b) L30 (w) B--- (-) D27 (b) W26 (w) 2.5 4 6.5 4 20.5
19 19-25 Matthew Song 454 ARUNDM L8 (w) W24 (b) W20 (b) L5 (w) L13 (b) 2.0 10 14 7 42
20   Roland Adam 710 HO1EMH W29 (w) L1 (b) L19 (w) W25 (w) L7 (b) 2.0 8.5 13 7 39
21   Lin Fang unr. WESTNH L5 (w) L15 (b) W29 (w) L16 (w) W30 (b) 2.0 7 11 4 32
22   Amari Bailey 558 CROSEM X33 (-) L9 (b) W28 (w) L11 (b) L14 (w) 2.0 7 10 7 34
23   Olamide Awe 145 CROSEM L3 (w) B--- (-) W25 (b) L6 (w) F12 (-) 2.0 6 10 6 29
24   Anh Nguyen unr. WESTNH L16 (b) L19 (w) W31 (b) L13 (w) W28 (b) 2.0 6 9 4 28.5
25   Mendison Wonda 475 WESTNH L14 (b) W28 (w) L23 (w) L20 (b) W31 (w) 2.0 5.5 8.5 5 27
26 26-29 Maxin Heinrich unr. SCHOEM L1 (w) L11 (w) D17 (b) W29 (b) L18 (b) 1.5 8.5 13 3.5 34
27   Joseph R Dunn 150 WINDYM L13 (b) W31 (w) L4 (b) D18 (w) L17 (b) 1.5 8 12 5 29.5
28   Maurice C Frazier 101 LIBEEM B--- (-) L25 (b) L22 (b) D17 (w) L24 (w) 1.5 5.5 8 5 21.5
29   Shane E Irwin 305 PERRHM L20 (b) D17 (w) L21 (b) L26 (w) B--- (-) 1.5 5.5 8 2 20
30 30-31 Thomas E Fiume 233 ARUNDM L9 (w) W18 (b) L5 (w) L14 (b) L21 (w) 1.0 10 14 4 39
31   Albert Zhu unr. WESTNH L6 (w) L27 (b) L24 (w) B--- (-) L25 (b) 1.0 5.5 9.5 1 26
32 32-33 Maunyae Worsley unr. CENTEM F10 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0
33   Carolyn Alex unr. BAKERM F22 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November 2017: Intermediate ES

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1-4 Naomy Salazar Alvarado 408 BALTEM W12 (w) W17 (b) L11 (w) W16 (b) W7 (b) 4.0 11.5 13.5 12 42.5
2   Travis Pennington 637 BALTEM L6 (w) W9 (b) W15 (w) W13 (b) W3 (w) 4.0 11.5 13.5 10 46
3   Eli Matthew Irwin 580 CROMWE W22 (w) W21 (b) W6 (w) W4 (w) L2 (b) 4.0 11.5 12 14 41
4   Ashley Zhang 764 COLDSE W19 (w) W15 (b) W13 (w) L3 (b) W6 (w) 4.0 11 12.5 13 44
5 5 Daison Ly 745 POINTE L15 (w) W19 (b) D12 (w) W18 (b) W16 (w) 3.5 8.5 10 8.5 29.5
6 6-11 Oliver G Adam 474 HO1EMH W2 (b) W7 (w) L3 (b) W10 (w) L4 (b) 3.0 15 18 11 55
7   Shubhang Dashora 620 CROMWE W9 (w) L6 (b) W21 (w) W14 (b) L1 (w) 3.0 11.5 12 10 40
8   Brady A Balighian 492 MANORE L11 (w) L10 (b) W20 (b) W21 (w) W17 (b) 3.0 11 11.5 6 34
9   Ari Natha Bershak 421 MCDONM L7 (b) L2 (w) B--- (-) W19 (b) W15 (w) 3.0 10.5 10.5 5 30
10   Asish Chhetri 593 GREENE L14 (b) W8 (w) W18 (w) L6 (b) W13 (w) 3.0 10 12 8 40
11   Sawyer Diego Ross 752 ROLAEM W8 (b) W14 (w) W1 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 3.0 9 9 12 26
12 12 Nathan Stringer 558 ARTEMH L1 (b) W23 (w) D5 (b) L17 (w) W14 (w) 2.5 7.5 12 6.5 35.5
13 13-20 Jacob Golder 478 MARYME W16 (w) W18 (b) L4 (b) L2 (w) L10 (b) 2.0 11 15 9 44
14   Rajan Bah Marwaha 413 MCDONE W10 (w) L11 (b) W17 (w) L7 (w) L12 (b) 2.0 10.5 14.5 8 43.5
15   Ivana Harried 502 ROLAEM W5 (b) L4 (w) L2 (b) W22 (w) L9 (b) 2.0 10.5 14.5 7 39.5
16   Stanley Kabenge 654 MCDONE L13 (b) W20 (w) W22 (b) L1 (w) L5 (b) 2.0 8 12 7 35.5
17   Sydney Jean Chloe 632 DCINMH W23 (b) L1 (w) L14 (b) W12 (b) L8 (w) 2.0 8 12 7 32.5
18   Avyukt Kasukurthi 767 NORTHE W20 (b) L13 (w) L10 (b) L5 (w) W22 (b) 2.0 7.5 11 6 31.5
19   Cole W Hinkley 551 BEACHE L4 (b) L5 (w) W23 (b) L9 (w) B--- (-) 2.0 6.5 10.5 3 26.5
20   Micheal D Wright 551 STEUEM L18 (w) L16 (b) L8 (w) W23 (b) W21 (b) 2.0 5 8 3 23
21 21-22 Rose Marian Brown 405 BALTEM B--- (-) L3 (w) L7 (b) L8 (b) L20 (w) 1.0 8 12 4 33
22   John Pie Forester 410 BEACHE L3 (b) B--- (-) L16 (w) L15 (b) L18 (w) 1.0 6 10 3 34
23 23 Nathaniel Heller 456 YELLOE L17 (w) L12 (b) L19 (w) L20 (w) H--- (-) 0.5 5.5 8 0 19.5

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November 2017: Novice ES

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Addi Fiore-Nelson 370 GREENE W50 (w) W18 (b) W17 (w) W7 (b) W2 (w) 5.0 14 15 15 49
2 2-8 Matthe Counselman 368 SCHOEM W46 (b) W20 (w) W4 (b) W5 (w) L1 (b) 4.0 16 17.5 14 52
3   Gus Willi Alvarez 297 YELLOE W51 (b) W9 (w) W14 (w) W6 (b) L8 (b) 4.0 14.5 15.5 14 47
4   Roshan Gopi 255 MANORE W34 (b) W8 (w) L2 (w) W14 (b) W13 (w) 4.0 14 16 12 52
5   Max Sun unr. TRAVIE W16 (w) W30 (b) W11 (w) L2 (b) W15 (b) 4.0 13.5 15.5 13 52.5
6   Adam Shalby unr. ROLAEM W33 (b) W10 (w) W15 (b) L3 (w) W16 (w) 4.0 13.5 15.5 13 49.5
7   William Sha Allen 276 ROLAEM W38 (w) W49 (b) W13 (w) L1 (w) W19 (b) 4.0 13 14 13 44
8   Atharv Dashora 387 CROMWE W52 (w) L4 (b) W26 (w) W25 (b) W3 (w) 4.0 13 13.5 11 45
9 9-12 Abraham Shalby unr. ROLAEM W24 (w) L3 (b) W20 (b) D12 (w) W30 (b) 3.5 13.5 15.5 10 45.5
10   Raleigh Sterling 330 BEACHE W36 (w) L6 (b) D29 (w) W22 (b) W26 (w) 3.5 12 14 9.5 43
11   Asha Chhetri 340 GREENE W28 (b) W31 (w) L5 (b) W21 (w) H--- (-) 3.5 12 12 11 35.5
12   Arun U Mariappan 297 RACHCE L49 (w) W38 (b) W50 (w) D9 (b) W25 (w) 3.5 9 10 9 32.5
13 13-24 Sean M Gladfelter 375 BEACHE W41 (b) W27 (w) L7 (b) W23 (w) L4 (b) 3.0 13.5 15 11 46.5
14   Hailey Marie Dunn 394 BEACHE W29 (b) W23 (w) L3 (b) L4 (w) W41 (b) 3.0 13.5 15 10 45.5
15   Brandon Khanhai 343 CROSEM W47 (w) W22 (b) L6 (w) W27 (b) L5 (w) 3.0 13.5 14.5 11 48
16   Archer Pendleton 280 BEACHE L5 (b) W32 (w) W28 (b) W31 (w) L6 (b) 3.0 13 15.5 9 46.5
17   Bobby Locke 273 SCHOEM W21 (b) W37 (w) L1 (b) L19 (w) W40 (b) 3.0 13 15 10 46
18   Cesar Salazar Alvarado 208 BALTEM W19 (b) L1 (w) L21 (b) W51 (w) W36 (b) 3.0 13 14 8 41
19   Ivan Sergiev unr. STPAE L18 (w) W52 (b) W24 (w) W17 (b) L7 (w) 3.0 13 13.5 9 39
20   Nora Derrick 148 BEACHE W45 (w) L2 (b) L9 (w) W38 (b) W37 (w) 3.0 11.5 13.5 8 39.5
21   Thomas Menezes unr. PARKE L17 (w) W53 (b) W18 (w) L11 (b) W33 (w) 3.0 11.5 12.5 8 36
22   Michael W Palmer 134 LIBEEM W55 (b) L15 (w) W37 (b) L10 (w) W43 (b) 3.0 10.5 11 9 33.5
23   Jonah Cowan 268 SCHOEM W44 (w) L14 (b) W36 (w) L13 (b) W34 (w) 3.0 10 12 9 37.5
24   Elizabeth Frankel 163 YELLOE L9 (b) W51 (w) L19 (b) W49 (w) W35 (b) 3.0 9.5 10.5 7 34.5
25 25-32 Bennett Balighian 322 MANORE D39 (b) W40 (w) W35 (b) L8 (w) L12 (b) 2.5 7.5 13.5 9.5 39.5
26   Chase Basu Howard 246 MCDONE D42 (b) W39 (w) L8 (b) W47 (w) L10 (b) 2.5 7.5 12.5 8.5 35
27   Zachary Wi Heller 245 YELLOE W43 (w) L13 (b) W49 (w) L15 (w) D28 (b) 2.5 7.5 11.5 8.5 38.5
28   Sidney Ryan unr. BALTEM L11 (w) W54 (b) L16 (w) W42 (b) D27 (w) 2.5 7.5 11.5 6.5 34.5
29   Nithin Mani Kota 113 YELLOE L14 (w) W43 (b) D10 (b) L30 (w) W47 (b) 2.5 7 11.5 6.5 36.5
30   Ryan Prewer 309 BEACHE X56 (-) L5 (w) D47 (b) W29 (b) L9 (w) 2.5 7 11 7.5 34
31   Owen Woolley 152 SCHOEM W54 (w) L11 (b) W34 (w) L16 (b) H--- (-) 2.5 5.5 9 8 27
32   Henry Shields 117 SCHOEM D35 (w) L16 (b) D44 (w) W48 (b) H--- (-) 2.5 5.5 8.5 6 24.5
33 33-45 Eleanor Bushyager 185 BALTEM L6 (w) D44 (b) W40 (b) D35 (w) L21 (b) 2.0 9 13 6 40
34   Conner Fagan unr. BEACHE L4 (w) W41 (w) L31 (b) W39 (w) L23 (b) 2.0 9 13 6 38
35   Skyler Stewart unr. LIBEEM D32 (b) W42 (w) L25 (w) D33 (b) L24 (w) 2.0 9 12 7.5 33.5
36   Derrel Davis unr. GREENE L10 (b) W55 (w) L23 (b) W45 (w) L18 (w) 2.0 8.5 12 6 32
37   Prerana Nilkanthache unr. MAYSCE W53 (w) L17 (b) L22 (w) W46 (w) L20 (b) 2.0 8.5 11.5 7 32
38   Patrick Counselman unr. SCHOEM L7 (b) L12 (w) W54 (b) L20 (w) W52 (b) 2.0 7.5 11.5 4 32
39   Kesean Linton unr. CENTEM D25 (w) L26 (b) D45 (w) L34 (b) W49 (b) 2.0 7.5 10 5 33.5
40   Aaron G Andrews 103 LIBEEM W48 (w) L25 (b) L33 (w) W53 (b) L17 (w) 2.0 7 10 7 30
41   Hud Seavers-Reale 107 GREENE L13 (w) L34 (b) B--- (-) W44 (b) L14 (w) 2.0 7 10 4 31.5
42   Amelia Leneski unr. GREEMH D26 (w) L35 (b) D46 (b) L28 (w) W50 (w) 2.0 7 9.5 5 30.5
43   Jasper Van Dyk unr. GREENE L27 (b) L29 (w) W52 (w) W50 (b) L22 (w) 2.0 6.5 9.5 5 29
44   Zachary Wickens unr. BEACHE L23 (b) D33 (w) D32 (b) L41 (w) W54 (b) 2.0 6.5 9.5 4.5 26
45   Jack Bennett unr. SCHOEM L20 (b) D46 (w) D39 (b) L36 (b) W51 (w) 2.0 6.5 9.5 4.5 26
46 46-48 Miguel Landeros 106 BEACHE L2 (w) D45 (b) D42 (w) L37 (b) D48 (w) 1.5 7.5 11.5 4 34
47   Maxwell B Wissel 103 SCHOEM L15 (b) B--- (-) D30 (w) L26 (b) L29 (w) 1.5 7 10 4.5 33.5
48   Donald Meredith unr. YELLOE L40 (b) L50 (b) W53 (w) L32 (w) D46 (b) 1.5 5.5 8 3.5 22
49 49-53 Tobey Johnson unr. BEACHE W12 (b) L7 (w) L27 (b) L24 (b) L39 (w) 1.0 11 15 5 42.5
50   Collin Hinkley 110 BEACHE L1 (b) W48 (w) L12 (b) L43 (w) L42 (b) 1.0 9 14 4 37.5
51   Matthew Achorn unr. BEACHE L3 (w) L24 (b) W55 (w) L18 (b) L45 (b) 1.0 8.5 12.5 3 34.5
52   Rebecca Euri Abad 112 BEACHE L8 (b) L19 (w) L43 (b) B--- (-) L38 (w) 1.0 7 11 1 29
53   Camden Sterling 150 BEACHE L37 (b) L21 (w) L48 (b) L40 (w) W55 (b) 1.0 6 9 1 26.5
54 54-55 Luke Gladfelter unr. BEACHE L31 (b) L28 (w) L38 (w) D55 (b) L44 (w) 0.5 7 9.5 1 24
55   Emerson Forester unr. BEACHE L22 (w) L36 (b) L51 (b) D54 (w) L53 (w) 0.5 4.5 7.5 1 20
56 56 Sinaiya Dudley unr. CENTEM F30 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Roland Park November 2017

 

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Roland Park November 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November 2017: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GILMAH Gilman Upper School 6.5 14 16 15 41
    Vasili Antoniades 4.0          
    Anthon Roytenberg 2.5          
2 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 6.0 14 16.5 17 41
    Christian G Davis 3.0          
    Muhammad Toumbou 3.0          
    Jamir M Graves 0.0          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Roland Park November 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November 2017: Advanced

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 6.5 16.5 25.5 16.5 61
    Nehemiah Sellers 3.0          
    Ci Ahna Sym Chloe 2.0          
    Leilani Bri Clark 1.5          
2 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) 4.0 13 17 11 41.5
    Matthew Godshall 2.5          
    Phillip M Nissen 1.5          
3 ARUNDH Arundel High School 4.0 10 20.5 12.5 50
    Daniel Jose Fiume 2.0          
    Ryan Dani Pohland 2.0          
4 CEDALE Cedar Lane Elementary School (DE) 4.0 5.5 11 8 27.5
    Ved Tiwari 2.0          
    Sidh Tiwari 2.0          
5 GILMAM Gilman Middle School 3.5 11.5 16 7.5 39.5
    Alok Kumar Sinha 2.5          
    Rohan Kumar Sinha 1.0          
6 WESTNH West Nottingham Academy 2.0 9 15.5 6 36.5
    Minh Duc Phan 2.0          
    David Sodimu 0.0          
7 NORTHE Northfield Elementary School 1.0 5.5 9.5 1 22.5
    Anushka E Skariah 1.0          
    Advai Thambisetty 0.0          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Roland Park November 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November 2017: Intermediate HSMS

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School 12.5 39.5 50.5 40.5 165
    Immanuel Korir 4.5          
    Durloni Bailey 4.0          
    Amari Bailey 2.0          
    Olamide Awe 2.0          
2 WESTNH West Nottingham Academy 10.0 26.5 39.5 22.5 120.5
    Boneventura Atek 3.0          
    Shangyuan Lyu 2.5          
    Shengmiao Jin 2.5          
    Lin Fang 2.0          
3 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 7.0 25 27.5 24 88.5
    Josh Salazar Alvarado 4.0          
    Adam L Pennington 3.0          
4 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School 7.0 20 22.5 19 75.5
    Sahi Nilkanthache 4.0          
    Sowmika Selvakumar 3.0          
5 ARUNDM Arundel Middle School 6.0 31.5 39.5 19 115
    Yanni Shakra 3.0          
    Matthew Song 2.0          
    Thomas E Fiume 1.0          
6 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) 4.0 16 25.5 11 70.5
    Alessan D'Alessio 2.5          
    Maxin Heinrich 1.5          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Roland Park November 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November 2017: Intermediate ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 9.0 31 39 26 121.5
    Naomy Salazar Alvarado 4.0          
    Travis Pennington 4.0          
    Rose Marian Brown 1.0          
2 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology 7.0 23 24 24 81
    Eli Matthew Irwin 4.0          
    Shubhang Dashora 3.0          
3 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 5.0 19.5 23.5 19 65.5
    Sawyer Diego Ross 3.0          
    Ivana Harried 2.0          
4 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 4.0 18.5 26.5 15 79
    Rajan Bah Marwaha 2.0          
    Stanley Kabenge 2.0          
5 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 3.0 12.5 20.5 6 60.5
    Cole W Hinkley 2.0          
    John Pie Forester 1.0          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Roland Park November 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November 2017: Novice ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 12.5 52 59.5 39.5 181.5
    Raleigh Sterling 3.5          
    Sean M Gladfelter 3.0          
    Hailey Marie Dunn 3.0          
    Archer Pendleton 3.0          
2 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) 12.5 44.5 53.5 41 162.5
    Matthe Counselman 4.0          
    Bobby Locke 3.0          
    Jonah Cowan 3.0          
    Owen Woolley 2.5          
3 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 12.5 41.5 49 36 148
    Addi Fiore-Nelson 5.0          
    Asha Chhetri 3.5          
    Derrel Davis 2.0          
    Hud Seavers-Reale 2.0          
4 YELLOE Yellow Springs Elementary School 12.0 38.5 49 36 156.5
    Gus Willi Alvarez 4.0          
    Elizabeth Frankel 3.0          
    Zachary Wi Heller 2.5          
    Nithin Mani Kota 2.5          
5 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 11.5 40 45 36 139
    Adam Shalby 4.0          
    William Sha Allen 4.0          
    Abraham Shalby 3.5          
6 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 7.5 29.5 38.5 20.5 115.5
    Cesar Salazar Alvarado 3.0          
    Sidney Ryan 2.5          
    Eleanor Bushyager 2.0          
7 LIBEEM Liberty Christian School (Elementary/Middle School) 7.0 26.5 33 23.5 97
    Michael W Palmer 3.0          
    Skyler Stewart 2.0          
    Aaron G Andrews 2.0          
8 MANORE Manor Woods Elementary School 6.5 21.5 29.5 21.5 91.5
    Roshan Gopi 4.0          
    Bennett Balighian 2.5          
9 CENTEM Center City Public Charter School - Trinidad (DC) (Elementary/Middle School) 2.0 7.5 10 5 33.5
    Kesean Linton 2.0          
    Sinaiya Dudley 0.0          
Log in to comment

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Poly & Western November 2017

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Poly & Western November 2017: Varsity

# Place Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1-2 Yu Hao Liao 2096 W8 W5 2 1 1 3 2
2   Sean Kee Power 1711 W9 W6 2 1 1 3 2
3 3-4 Shiyam Rupeshkumar 1709 D4 W10 1.5 1.5 2 2
4   Adam Benjam Cooke 1592 D3 W8 1.5 1.5 2 2
5 5-7 Jordan Best 1658 W7 L1 1 0 3 2 4
6   Ifasoke Owens 1556 W10 L2 1 0 2 2 3
7   Andrew Diep 1538 L5 W9 1 0 1 1 2
8 8-10 Emerson L Holcomb 1649 L1 L4 0 1.5 3.5 0 5
9   Chen-Chen Ye 1594 L2 L7 0 1 3 0 4
10   Dylan G Booth 1688 L6 L3 0 1 2.5 0 4

MD Chess Poly & Western November 2017

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Poly & Western November 2017: Junior Varsity

# Place Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1-2 Anudeep Metuku 1374 D6 W5 W14 W3 8 9.5 8 26
2   Phillip R Shirkin 1368 W18 D14 W8 W10 5.5 6 8.5 20.5
3 3-5 Ray Zhirui Chen 1265 W19 W9 W10 L1 3 7.5 8 9 22.5
4   Jon Christi Huber 1373 L15 W18 W13 W9 3 5 5.5 6 15
5   Joshua Dutton 1157 B--- L1 W11 W8 3 4 7.5 6 19
6 6-7 Benjamin T Taczak 1232 D1 D7 D15 W14 7.5 9 5.5 23
7   Joshua Cai 1443 L8 D6 W19 W15 6 6.5 4.5 19
8 8-13 Christophe Salley 1259 W7 W17 L2 L5 2 5 9.5 7 23
9   Jeffrey X Feng 1202 W11 L3 W17 L4 2 5 9 6 23
10   Anish M Mariappan 1400 W16 W15 L3 L2 2 4.5 9 7 24
11   Benjamin Carsley 1369 L9 W12 L5 W18 2 4 7 4 16
12   Otis Sun 1293 L14 L11 W16 W17 2 2.5 5.5 3 15
13   Omar Tarek Mousa 1176 L17 B--- L4 W19 2 1.5 4.5 3 11.5
14 14-16 Krish N Ghosh 1158 W12 D2 L1 L6 8 11.5 5.5 25
15   Muralimadh Pillai 1211 W4 L10 D6 L7 7 10 5 23
16   George Churchill 1235 L10 D19 L12 B--- 2.5 4.5 1.5 11.5
17 17-18 Ethan Gauthier 1317 W13 L8 L9 L12 1 5.5 7.5 4 19
18   Thomas Diep 1181 L2 L4 B--- L11 1 5 8.5 1 18.5
19 19 Tyler He 1449 L3 D16 L7 L13 ½ 5 8 1.5 18

MD Chess Poly & Western November 2017

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Poly & Western November 2017: Advanced

# Place Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Hersh Chawla 1026 W22 W15 W9 W3 4 6.5 7 10 20
2 2 Andrew Augu Bruns 828 W19 W11 W16 D4 6.5 8 9.5 21
3 3-7 Matthew Godshall 1003 W13 W10 W12 L1 3 8 9.5 9 24
4   BENJAMIN TYRRELL 912 D8 W17 W11 D2 3 8 9.5 7.5 23.5
5   Adrian Yang 942 L9 W13 W20 W12 3 5.5 6.5 6 20
6   Harun Gopal 979 L10 W21 W18 W9 3 5 6 6 16.5
7   Athena Devashish 984 L20 W22 W15 W14 3 4.5 5 6 14
8 8 Thomas T Zhong 1138 D4 L16 W10 W17 6.5 8 5 21.5
9 9-15 Aidan Ge McIntosh 1160 W5 W14 L1 L6 2 6 12 7 28
10   Brickman Ju Jones 788 W6 L3 L8 W21 2 5.5 9.5 5 22
11   Deontae Roscoe 1062 W21 L2 L4 W16 2 4.5 9 5 24
12   Aykhan Salimov 1075 W23 W20 L3 L5 2 4 7 7 19
13   Rishi Aluru 858 L3 L5 B--- W20 2 4 7 2 19
14   EDWARD FLEMING 835 W18 L9 W19 L7 2 3.5 7.5 6 19
15   Zared O Cohen 774 B--- L1 L7 W23 2 3 7 4 16
16 16-19 Theodore L Zutt 997 D17 W8 L2 L11 6 9.5 5 23.5
17   Lucie Ta Goldberg 835 D16 L4 W23 L8 4 7 4 17.5
18   SAHANA POTU 822 L14 B--- L6 D19 3.5 6.5 2.5 15.5
19   Aiden Gauthier 996 L2 W23 L14 D18 3 6.5 3.5 18
20 20-22 Phillip M Nissen 803 W7 L12 L5 L13 1 6.5 9.5 4 21
21   Paulo Migu Manalo 887 L11 L6 W22 L10 1 4.5 7.5 2 16
22   Jeffrey Tam 869 L1 L7 L21 B--- 1 4 8 0 18
23 23 Anushka E Skariah 895 L12 L19 L17 L15 0 4.5 6.5 0 18.5

MD Chess Poly & Western November 2017

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Poly & Western November 2017: Intermediate HSMS

# Place Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Berklee K Cohen 618 W25 W20 W3 W4 W2 5 14 16 15 50
2 2-6 Jaden Tyler Block 712 W23 W6 W10 W9 L1 4 15 16.5 14 54
3   JACOB D WHITEIS 522 W27 W13 L1 W12 W9 4 14 15.5 12 46
4   Henry C Clay 562 W30 W21 W5 L1 W10 4 14 15 13 48
5   Alan Zhang 765 W26 W28 L4 W8 W7 4 13 15 12 47
6   Jacob T Merritt 471 W14 L2 W13 W20 W11 4 13 15 11 44
7 7-8 Tony Mai unr. D8 W27 W22 W21 L5 11.5 13 11.5 39.5
8   Michael Ebersole 669 D7 W14 W20 L5 W18 9 15 10.5 43.5
9 9-17 Selvakumar Sowmika unr. W17 W12 W15 L2 L3 3 14 17 12 53
10   Kabrinda Shahi unr. W19 W11 L2 W17 L4 3 14 16.5 11 53
11   Vikram Moh Prasad 680 W35 L10 W24 W15 L6 3 12 12 10 37
12   Tan P Nguyen 628 W18 L9 W23 L3 W25 3 9 13 9 42
13   Levi Clark 709 W29 L3 L6 W33 W26 3 9 13 8 36
14   Wayland Fung 766 L6 L8 W30 W24 W19 3 9 13 6 36.5
15   Joshua Salazar Alvarado 563 W32 W22 L9 L11 W21 3 7.5 10.5 10 37
16   Ethan Sayl Reilly 539 L20 L18 W32 W29 W22 3 6 8.5 6 24
17   Brandon A Witten 618 L9 W35 W31 L10 W23 3 5.5 8.5 8 32
18 18-19 Sam Hammaker unr. L12 W16 W28 D19 L8 8.5 14 8 39.5
19   Brendan D'Andrea 639 L10 W29 W33 D18 L14 7 11.5 8 32
20 20-29 Adam L Pennington 798 W16 L1 L8 L6 W33 2 12 17 6 46.5
21   Laura Panlilio 731 W34 L4 W26 L7 L15 2 9.5 13.5 8 43.5
22   Sahit Re Kadthala 732 W24 L15 L7 W34 L16 2 9 12.5 7 35.5
23   Michael Song 258 L2 B--- L12 W28 L17 2 8 12 5 37
24   Harold J Oceda 422 L22 W25 L11 L14 W31 2 8 11 5 32
25   Anukool Joshi unr. L1 L24 W27 W32 L12 2 7 12 5 31
26   Yanni Shakra 460 L5 W30 L21 W31 L13 2 7 11 6 34
27   Ian Kaba 780 L3 L7 L25 B--- W34 2 6.5 10.5 2 31.5
28   Sahi Nilkanthache 591 W31 L5 L18 L23 W30 2 6 10 6 31
29   Thomas E Fiume 233 L13 L19 B--- L16 W35 2 5.5 8.5 3 22
30 30-34 Ariful Haque unr. L4 L26 L14 W35 L28 1 7 11 2 31
31   Rodolfo Calip unr. L28 W34 L17 L26 L24 1 7 10 4 28
32   William George unr. L15 L33 L16 L25 B--- 1 6.5 9.5 0 25
33   Ashel Adwi Gerald 247 U--- W32 L19 L13 L20 1 5 8 4 22
34   Kennedy Davis 301 L21 L31 W35 L22 L27 1 4.5 6.5 3 21
35 35 Carolyn Alex unr. L11 L17 L34 L30 L29 0 6.5 9.5 0 26

MD Chess Poly & Western November 2017

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Poly & Western November 2017: Intermediate ES

# Place Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Avyukt Kasukurthi 767 W28 W11 W2 W4 W5 5 14 15 15 48.5
2 2-3 Sean Qin 673 W23 W19 L1 W9 W14 4 13 15 12 45
3   William Sha Allen 454 L9 W25 W19 W10 W12 4 11 13 10 37
4 4-8 Khadim Elias Fall 686 W15 W9 W7 L1 H--- 14.5 14.5 12 42.5
5   Nitesh Cherukuri 583 D21 W20 W8 W6 L1 14 16 11.5 51
6   Kara Caulfield 705 W22 W13 W18 L5 D7 12 14 12.5 45
7   Arnav Nagaich 564 W30 W10 L4 W18 D6 12 13.5 11.5 43.5
8   Richard Deng 731 D16 W32 L5 W26 W17 10 10.5 9.5 37
9 9-15 Charles Lu 617 W3 L4 W13 L2 W26 3 14.5 16 9 48
10   Travis Pennington 637 W24 L7 W15 L3 W16 3 13 15 9 42
11   Emre Wright 613 W26 L1 W20 L12 W23 3 12 13.5 9 42
12   Cruz Witten 686 L13 W31 W22 W11 L3 3 12 12.5 9 32
13   Patrick Liang 525 W12 L6 L9 W28 W18 3 11.5 12.5 8 43.5
14   Sandeep Thimmasamudram 727 W25 L18 W28 W16 L2 3 10.5 11.5 10 38.5
15   Kate Caulfield 540 L4 W29 L10 W19 W20 3 10.5 11.5 7 36
16 16-17 Devesh Cherukuri 556 D8 W17 W21 L14 L10 8.5 14 9.5 43
17   Stanley Kabenge 654 D32 L16 W30 W21 L8 6 10 7.5 29.5
18 18-26 Youran Wang 631 W31 W14 L6 L7 L13 2 10 13.5 9 42
19   Asish Chhetri 593 W29 L2 L3 L15 W27 2 9.5 13.5 6 34.5
20   Nathaniel Heller 456 W27 L5 L11 W22 L15 2 9.5 13 7 36
21   Naomy Salazar Alvarado 408 D5 W27 L16 L17 D24 2 8.5 12 7 36
22   Jo Rockefeller Vi 541 L6 W24 L12 L20 W28 2 8 11.5 5 36.5
23   Prakyath Gowda 521 L2 L28 W29 W25 L11 2 7 11 5 31
24   Jacob Golder 478 L10 L22 D27 W30 D21 2 7 10 4 25.5
25   Micheal D Wright 551 L14 L3 W31 L23 W29 2 6.5 10.5 4 27
26   Rajan Bah Marwaha 413 L11 B--- W32 L8 L9 2 6.5 10 6 30
27 27 Shubhang Dashora 620 L20 L21 D24 W32 L19 6.5 8.5 3.5 26.5
28 28-31 Eli Matthew Irwin 580 L1 W23 L14 L13 L22 1 10 15 4 43
29   Deniz Nadi Wright 430 L19 L15 L23 W31 L25 1 6.5 9.5 2 22
30   Daison Ly 745 L7 U--- L17 L24 W32 1 5 8.5 1 25.5
31   Ram Shett Raghava 473 L18 L12 L25 L29 B--- 1 5 8 0 24
32 32 Pius Jo Miravalle 493 D17 L8 L26 L27 L30 ½ 7 10.5 2.5 27.5

MD Chess Poly & Western November 2017

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Poly & Western November 2017: Novice ES

# Place Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Manav Chawla 349 W11 W24 W10 W9 W2 5 13 14.5 15 49
2 2-4 Stella Miravalle 329 W13 W22 W8 W6 L1 4 14 16 14 51
3   Roshan Gopi 255 W15 L8 W11 W13 W9 4 11.5 14 11 44.5
4   Destiny Dudley 229 W31 L9 W22 W10 W8 4 11 12 11 41
5 5-7 Ni Dikeman-Dorsey 374 W18 W7 D6 L8 W12 13 15.5 11.5 48
6   Aundre Dudley Jr 274 W30 W16 D5 L2 W14 12.5 13.5 11.5 47
7   Jackson K Hardt 256 W29 L5 W23 D14 W15 10.5 11.5 10 36
8 8-12 Atharv Dashora 387 W12 W3 L2 W5 L4 3 15.5 18.5 11 56.5
9   Cassian Miravalle 364 W23 W4 W14 L1 L3 3 15.5 17.5 12 52
10   Louis Heyward 344 W27 W26 L1 L4 W16 3 13 14.5 10 45.5
11   Julian Lardner 158 L1 W29 L3 W23 W24 3 12.5 13.5 7 39.5
12   Jacob D Vile 184 L8 W32 W24 W17 L5 3 10.5 10.5 9 37
13 13-21 Nithin Mani Kota 113 L2 W25 W19 L3 D17 9 15 7.5 44
14   Cesar Salazar Alvarado 208 W25 W17 L9 D7 L6 9 14.5 10 46
15   Landon Kunkle unr. L3 D27 W21 W26 L7 7.5 13 7 37
16   Harrison Lardner 109 W20 L6 D27 W22 L10 7.5 12.5 8.5 38.5
17   Jaliel Spears 288 W32 L14 W18 L12 D13 7.5 10.5 8.5 33
18   Adam Vile 167 L5 W30 L17 W25 D19 7 11.5 6.5 33.5
19   Miheret Adams 257 L22 W28 L13 W20 D18 7 11 6.5 29
20   Gus Willi Alvarez 297 L16 W21 D26 L19 W27 6.5 10.5 6.5 31
21   Brooks Wa Coleman 132 H--- L20 L15 W28 W29 5 7.5 5 18.5
22 22-25 Prerana Nilkanthache unr. W19 L2 L4 L16 W31 2 10 14 6 42
23   Elizabeth Frankel 163 L9 W31 L7 L11 W26 2 8.5 12 5 37.5
24   Zachary Wi Heller 245 X33 L1 L12 W30 L11 2 7 12 6 34
25   Andrew Faustini unr. L14 L13 W32 L18 W30 2 6 8.5 4 27
26 26-28 Eleanor Bushyager 185 W28 L10 D20 L15 L23 8.5 11.5 6.5 31
27   Michael Ale Scott 118 L10 D15 D16 D29 L20 8.5 11.5 4.5 34.5
28   Dylan Jones unr. L26 L19 D29 L21 W32 5 7.5 2.5 20.5
29 29-31 Nina Faustini unr. L7 L11 D28 D27 L21 1 8.5 12 2.5 29
30   Juliette Clausen 107 L6 L18 W31 L24 L25 1 7 10.5 3 30
31   Pavin Rajagopal unr. L4 L23 L30 W32 L22 1 5 9 2 25
32 32-33 Autumn Harried unr. L17 L12 L25 L31 L28 0 7 10 0 26
33   Gavin Keelty unr. F24 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Poly & Western November 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Poly & Western November 2017: Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Poly & Western November 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Poly & Western November 2017: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SEVERH Severn Upper School (1324.7) 7.5 16.5 21.5 15.5 54
    Jon Christi Huber (1373) 3.0          
    Benjamin T Taczak (1232) 2.5          
    Benjamin Carsley (1369) 2.0          
2 CENTEE Centennial Lane Elementary School (1169.5) 2.5 13 20 6.5 43.5
    Krish N Ghosh (1158) 1.5          
    Thomas Diep (1181) 1.0          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Poly & Western November 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Poly & Western November 2017: Advanced

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) (903.0) 4.0 14.5 19 13 45
    Matthew Godshall (1003) 3.0          
    Phillip M Nissen (803) 1.0          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Poly & Western November 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Poly & Western November 2017: Intermediate HSMS

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 NORTWH Northwest High School (638.0) 13.5 52.5 57 47.5 176.5
    Jaden Tyler Block (712) 4.0          
    JACOB D WHITEIS (522) 4.0          
    Tony Mai (unr.) 3.5          
    Vikram Moh Prasad (680) 3.0          
2 JOHNFH John F. Kennedy High School (529.0) 7.0 37 50 28 152
    Alan Zhang (765) 4.0          
    Tan P Nguyen (628) 3.0          
    Harold J Oceda (422) 2.0          
    Ariful Haque (unr.) 1.0          
3 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School (419.0) 7.0 32 47 27 137
    Selvakumar Sowmika (unr.) 3.0          
    Anukool Joshi (unr.) 2.0          
    Sahi Nilkanthache (591) 2.0          
    Ashel Adwi Gerald (247) 1.0          
4 EASTTH Eastern Tech High School (471.0) 6.5 28.5 39 23 111.5
    Jacob T Merritt (471) 4.0          
    Sam Hammaker (unr.) 2.5          
    Rodolfo Calip (unr.) 1.0          
5 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School (629.0) 6.5 22 33 22 92
    Levi Clark (709) 3.0          
    Ethan Sayl Reilly (539) 3.0          
    Brendan D'Andrea (639) 2.5          
6 ARUNDM Arundel Middle School (317.0) 5.0 20.5 31.5 14 93
    Michael Song (258) 2.0          
    Yanni Shakra (460) 2.0          
    Thomas E Fiume (233) 2.0          
7 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) (680.5) 3.0 19.5 27.5 16 83.5
    Joshua Salazar Alvarado (563) 3.0          
    Adam L Pennington (798) 2.0          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Poly & Western November 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Poly & Western November 2017: Intermediate ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) (577.0) 8.5 36 41.5 28 120.5
    Khadim Elias Fall (686) 3.5          
    Travis Pennington (637) 3.0          
    Naomy Salazar Alvarado (408) 2.0          
2 SIGNHE SIGNHE (622.5) 6.5 22.5 25.5 19.5 81
    Kara Caulfield (705) 3.5          
    Kate Caulfield (540) 3.0          
3 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School (536.0) 6.5 20.5 31.5 18.5 96
    Stanley Kabenge (654) 2.5          
    Jo Rockefeller Vi (541) 2.0          
    Rajan Bah Marwaha (413) 2.0          
4 TRIADE Triadelphia Ridge Elementary School (569.5) 6.0 22.5 30 21 94
    Nitesh Cherukuri (583) 3.5          
    Devesh Cherukuri (556) 2.5          
5 POINTE Pointers Run Elementary School (709.0) 5.0 18 23.5 13 70.5
    Sean Qin (673) 4.0          
    Daison Ly (745) 1.0          
6 FALLSE Fallsmead Elementary School (521.5) 4.0 18.5 23 11 64
    Emre Wright (613) 3.0          
    Deniz Nadi Wright (430) 1.0          
7 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology (600.0) 2.5 16.5 23.5 7.5 69.5
    Shubhang Dashora (620) 1.5          
    Eli Matthew Irwin (580) 1.0          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Poly & Western November 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Poly & Western November 2017: Novice ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) (202.0) 10.5 36 51.5 32 153
    Julian Lardner (158) 3.0          
    Cesar Salazar Alvarado (208) 2.5          
    Harrison Lardner (109) 2.5          
    Miheret Adams (257) 2.5          
2 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) (278.3) 10.0 40.5 51 33 156.5
    Ni Dikeman-Dorsey (374) 3.5          
    Louis Heyward (344) 3.0          
    Jaliel Spears (288) 2.5          
    Juliette Clausen (107) 1.0          
3 YELLOE Yellow Springs Elementary School (204.5) 9.5 31.5 50.5 26 149.5
    Nithin Mani Kota (113) 2.5          
    Landon Kunkle (unr.) 2.5          
    Gus Willi Alvarez (297) 2.5          
    Elizabeth Frankel (163) 2.0          
4 WILLDE WILLDE (251.5) 7.5 23.5 25.5 22.5 88
    Destiny Dudley (229) 4.0          
    Aundre Dudley Jr (274) 3.5          
5 HOME1E Home Elementary School 1 (346.5) 7.0 29.5 33.5 26 103
    Stella Miravalle (329) 4.0          
    Cassian Miravalle (364) 3.0          
6 REISTE REISTE (175.5) 7.0 22.5 29.5 18 91
    Jacob D Vile (184) 3.0          
    Adam Vile (167) 2.5          
    Dylan Jones (unr.) 1.5          
7 STLOEM STLOEM (0.0) 3.0 14.5 20.5 6.5 56
    Andrew Faustini (unr.) 2.0          
    Nina Faustini (unr.) 1.0          
8 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School (118.0) 1.5 15.5 21.5 4.5 60.5
    Michael Ale Scott (118) 1.5          
    Autumn Harried (unr.) 0.0          
Log in to comment

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Perry Hall 2017

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Perry Hall 2017: Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sean Kee Power 1677 HO1EMH W4 (b) W3 (w) 2.0 1 2 3 3
2 Max Mathura 1662 HEIEMH W6 (w) W5 (b) 2.0 0 0 3 0
3 Shiya Rupeshkumar 1716 CHEPMH W5 (w) L1 (b) 1.0 0 2 2 3
4 Emerson L Holcomb 1625 BALTCH L1 (w) W6 (b) 1.0 0 2 1 3
5 Jordan Best 1639 ACADEH L3 (b) L2 (w) 0.0 1 3 0 5
6 Chen-Chen Ye 1586 COLDSE L2 (b) L4 (w) 0.0 1 3 0 4

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Perry Hall 2017: Junior Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Anudeep Metuku 1369 CENTEH W5 (w) W4 (b) W2 (w) D3 (b) 3.5 7 8.5 9.5 22.5
2 Phillip R Shirkin 1368 BETEMH W6 (b) W3 (w) L1 (b) W4 (w) 3.0 7.5 9 8 24
3 John Matthew Duma 1156 WASHEM B--- (-) L2 (b) W6 (w) D1 (w) 2.5 8 8 5.5 20.5
4 Anish M Mariappan 1189 RACHCE W7 (b) L1 (w) W5 (w) L2 (b) 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 21.5
5 Christophe Salley 1259 CHESMH L1 (b) W7 (w) L4 (b) B--- (-) 2.0 2.5 6 3 16.5
6 Kian Seifi 1239 CENTYM L2 (w) B--- (-) L3 (b) W7 (w) 2.0 2.5 5.5 3 14.5
7 Isaac Heechun Ahn 1261 MCDONM L4 (w) L5 (b) B--- (-) L6 (b) 1.0 3 5 1 12

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Perry Hall 2017: Advanced

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Otis Sun 1115 THOMPM W16 (b) W3 (b) W6 (w) W2 (b) 4.0 8.5 9 10 25.5
2 Omar Tarek Mousa 1121 FRIEEM W7 (w) W5 (b) W4 (b) L1 (w) 3.0 10 12.5 9 30.5
3 Colin Willard 1198 HOWARH W17 (b) L1 (w) W12 (b) W10 (w) 3.0 7.5 7.5 7 20.5
4 Joshua Dutton 1196 SEVEPM W15 (w) W9 (b) L2 (w) W8 (b) 3.0 7 7.5 8 20
5 Benjamin Tyrrell 835 NORWOE W14 (b) L2 (w) W13 (b) W12 (w) 3.0 6 7.5 7 18.5
6 Muralimadh Pillai 1170 PATAPM W8 (b) W11 (w) L1 (b) D7 (w) 2.5 8.5 10 7.5 24.5
7 Daniel Vurgaftman 867 SEVEPM L2 (b) W17 (w) W11 (b) D6 (b) 2.5 7 7 5.5 20.5
8 Conner Khovananth 904 THOMPM L6 (w) W15 (b) W9 (w) L4 (w) 2.0 4.5 8 5 21.5
9 Vladislav Sergiev 846 STPABM W13 (b) L4 (w) L8 (b) W15 (w) 2.0 3.5 7 5 16.5
10 Harun Gopal 979 CENTEH D12 (b) D13 (w) W16 (w) L3 (b) 2.0 3 6.5 5.5 16.5
11 Brickman Ju Jones 788 HOME1E B--- (-) L6 (b) L7 (w) W16 (b) 2.0 3 5.5 4 15
12 Esha Singhai 842 COCKEM D10 (w) W14 (b) L3 (w) L5 (b) 1.5 6.5 9.5 5 21.5
13 Andrew Xu Sha 1067 ROBECM L9 (w) D10 (b) L5 (w) W17 (-) 1.5 4 7 2.5 17.5
14 Jerome Phil Brown 968 BALTEM L5 (w) L12 (w) W17 (b) H--- (-) 1.5 1.5 4.5 2 12
15 Anushka E Skariah 947 NORTHE L4 (b) L8 (w) B--- (-) L9 (b) 1.0 4 7 1 18
16 Sahana Potu 864 HOLLIE L1 (w) B--- (-) L10 (b) L11 (w) 1.0 3.5 7.5 2 19.5
17 Ryan Dani Pohland 966 ARUNDH L3 (w) L7 (b) L14 (w) L13 (-) 0.0 5.5 8.5 0 17

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Perry Hall 2017: Intermediate HSMS

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sahit Re Kadthala 669 CENTEH W5 (w) W10 (b) W6 (w) W4 (w) L2 (b) 4.0 14 16.5 14 51.5
2 Phillip M Nissen 740 CHESMH W14 (w) L7 (b) W11 (w) W6 (b) W1 (w) 4.0 11.5 12.5 11 43
3 Sahi Nilkanthache 726 COCKEM W11 (b) L6 (b) W12 (w) W7 (b) W10 (w) 4.0 10 11.5 11 38.5
4 Edward Fleming 750 BOYSLM W15 (w) W8 (b) W7 (w) L1 (b) D5 (w) 3.5 13.5 14.5 12.5 44.5
5 Alek Effland unr. WESTHM L1 (b) W15 (b) W8 (w) W9 (w) D4 (b) 3.5 13.5 14.5 9.5 45.5
6 Michael Ebersole 759 HOME1M W13 (b) W3 (w) L1 (b) L2 (w) W14 (b) 3.0 14.5 15.5 10 46
7 Adam L Pennington 798 BALTEM W17 (b) W2 (w) L4 (b) L3 (w) W16 (w) 3.0 12.5 13 10 38.5
8 J. Salazar Alvarado 563 BALTEM W9 (b) L4 (w) L5 (b) W12 (w) W15 (b) 3.0 11.5 12.5 8 38
9 Ian Kaba 780 CHESMH L8 (w) W12 (b) W14 (w) L5 (b) W11 (b) 3.0 9.5 10.5 8 31.5
10 Reece L Burdon 748 ARUNDH W16 (b) L1 (w) D13 (b) W14 (w) L3 (b) 2.5 7.5 12 8.5 37
11 Shoumik T Maturi 269 MARRIH L3 (w) B--- (-) L2 (b) W15 (b) L9 (w) 2.0 8 12 5 33
12 Michael Song 258 ARUNDM B--- (-) L9 (w) L3 (b) L8 (b) W17 (w) 2.0 7 11 5 29
13 Teddy Marine 487 LOYOMH L6 (w) W16 (b) D10 (w) H--- (-) U--- (-) 2.0 3 6 6 20.5
14 Thomas E Fiume 273 ARUNDM L2 (b) W17 (w) L9 (b) L10 (b) L6 (w) 1.0 9.5 13.5 4 39.5
15 Matthew Song 389 ARUNDM L4 (b) L5 (w) W17 (b) L11 (w) L8 (w) 1.0 9 12.5 3 37
16 Sean J Stasiak 278 ARUNDM L10 (w) L13 (w) B--- (-) L17 (b) L7 (b) 1.0 6 9 2 26.5
17 Jalan Cary Cosby 533 CHESMH L7 (w) L14 (b) L15 (w) W16 (w) L12 (b) 1.0 4 7 2 24

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Perry Hall 2017: Intermediate ES

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Khadim Elias Fall 686 BALTEM W8 (w) L3 (b) W5 (w) W2 (b) W6 (w) 4.0 13 15 11 48
2 Theodore L Zutt 712 NANTUE W9 (b) W4 (w) W3 (b) L1 (w) W5 (b) 4.0 13 14 13 42
3 Stanley Kabenge 638 MCDONE W7 (b) W1 (w) L2 (w) L6 (b) W8 (b) 3.0 13 15 10 44
4 Travis Pennington 637 BALTEM W6 (w) L2 (b) W9 (w) L5 (b) W7 (w) 3.0 12 13 9 40
5 Jo Rockefeller Vi 599 MCDONE W10 (b) W9 (w) L1 (b) W4 (w) L2 (w) 3.0 12 12 11 34
6 Micheal D Wright 437 STEUEM L4 (b) W10 (w) W7 (b) W3 (w) L1 (b) 3.0 12 12 9 36
7 N. Salazar Alvarado 408 BALTEM L3 (w) W8 (b) L6 (w) W10 (b) L4 (b) 2.0 8 11 6 33
8 Prakyath Gowda 521 FOUNTE L1 (b) L7 (w) W10 (b) W9 (b) L3 (w) 2.0 6 10 5 28
9 Eli Matthew Irwin 580 CROMWE L2 (w) L5 (b) L4 (b) L8 (w) W10 (w) 1.0 8 12 1 38
10 Rose Marian Brown 405 BALTEM L5 (w) L6 (b) L8 (w) L7 (w) L9 (b) 0.0 8 11 0 32

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Perry Hall 2017: Novice ES

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Will Daniel unr. NORWOE W9 (b) W14 (w) W7 (b) W5 (w) W6 (b) 5.0 11.5 13 15 42
2 Ivan Sergiev unr. STPAE W10 (w) D3 (b) D12 (w) W16 (b) W8 (b) 4.0 11 12 11.5 35.5
3 Julian Lardner 158 BALTEM W8 (b) D2 (w) L6 (b) W15 (w) W13 (b) 3.5 12 12.5 10 35.5
4 William Sha Allen 276 ROLAEM W15 (b) L7 (w) W14 (b) W11 (w) D5 (b) 3.5 9.5 10 10.5 34.5
5 Harrison Lardner 109 BALTEM W6 (b) W15 (w) D11 (b) L1 (b) D4 (w) 3.0 13.5 14 11 43
6 Arun U Mariappan 296 RACHCE L5 (w) W16 (b) W3 (w) W14 (b) L1 (w) 3.0 13 14 9 44
7 Jacob D Vile 134 REISTE W16 (w) W4 (b) L1 (w) L13 (b) W12 (w) 3.0 12.5 13.5 10 43
8 Manuel Schmukler unr. NORWOE L3 (w) W10 (b) W13 (w) W12 (b) L2 (w) 3.0 12 14 9 41
9 Paul Joseph Hart 103 STMCEM L1 (w) B--- (-) W15 (b) L10 (w) W11 (b) 3.0 10 10 7 28.5
10 Brooks Wa Coleman 132 BALTEM L2 (b) L8 (w) B--- (-) W9 (b) W17 (w) 3.0 10 10 5 28.5
11 Adam Vile unr. REISTE W13 (w) D12 (b) D5 (w) L4 (b) L9 (w) 2.0 9.5 13 8.5 43
12 C. Salazar Alvarado 208 BALTEM W17 (b) D11 (w) D2 (b) L8 (w) L7 (b) 2.0 8.5 12.5 8.5 40
13 Kinsey Fr Coleman 364 BALTEM L11 (b) W17 (w) L8 (b) W7 (w) L3 (w) 2.0 8.5 12 6 38.5
14 Eleanor Bushyager 185 BALTEM X18 (-) L1 (b) L4 (w) L6 (w) W16 (b) 2.0 7.5 12.5 5 37.5
15 Dylan Jones unr. REISTE L4 (w) L5 (b) L9 (w) L3 (b) B--- (-) 1.0 9 12.5 0 38.5
16 Sidney Ryan unr. BALTEM L7 (b) L6 (w) W17 (b) L2 (w) L14 (w) 1.0 8 12 3 36.5
17 Jonathan Allen unr. ROLAEM L12 (w) L13 (b) L16 (w) B--- (-) L10 (b) 1.0 5 7.5 1 22.5
18 Max Sun unr. TRAVIE F14 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Perry Hall 2017SwissSys Report: MD Chess Perry Hall 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Perry Hall 2017: Advanced

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 THOMPM Thomas W. Pyle Middle School 6.0 13 17 15 47
    Otis Sun 4.0          
    Conner Khovananth 2.0          
2 SEVEPM Severna Park Middle School 5.5 14 14.5 13.5 40.5
    Joshua Dutton 3.0          
    Daniel Vurgaftman 2.5          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Perry Hall 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Perry Hall 2017: Intermediate HSMS

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) 8.0 25 30 21 98.5
    Phillip M Nissen 4.0          
    Ian Kaba 3.0          
    Jalan Cary Cosby 1.0          
2 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 6.0 24 25.5 18 76.5
    Adam L Pennington 3.0          
    J. Salazar Alvarado 3.0          
3 ARUNDM Arundel Middle School 5.0 31.5 46 14 132
    Michael Song 2.0          
    Thomas E Fiume 1.0          
    Matthew Song 1.0          
    Sean J Stasiak 1.0          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Perry Hall 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Perry Hall 2017: Intermediate ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 9.0 41 50 26 153
    Khadim Elias Fall 4.0          
    Travis Pennington 3.0          
    N. Salazar Alvarado 2.0          
    Rose Marian Brown 0.0          
2 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 6.0 25 27 21 78
    Stanley Kabenge 3.0          
    Jo Rockefeller Vi 3.0          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Perry Hall 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Perry Hall 2017: Novice ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 11.5 44 49 34.5 147
    Julian Lardner 3.5          
    Harrison Lardner 3.0          
    Brooks Wa Coleman 3.0          
    C. Salazar Alvarado 2.0          
2 NORWOE Norwood Elementary School 8.0 23.5 27 24 83
    Will Daniel 5.0          
    Manuel Schmukler 3.0          
3 REISTE REISTE 6.0 31 39 18.5 124.5
    Jacob D Vile 3.0          
    Adam Vile 2.0          
    Dylan Jones 1.0          
4 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 4.5 14.5 17.5 11.5 57
    William Sha Allen 3.5          
    Jonathan Allen 1.0          
Log in to comment