Donate to the Washington International

Goal $10,000.00
Donated amount $2,500.00

MCA Calendar

April 2019
S M T W T F S
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 1 2 3 4

2013 Scholastic Tournament Results

2013 Greater Baltimore

SwissSys Standings. 2013 Greater Baltimore: High School Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Alexander Davydov 1944 WOOTTN W6 L3 W10 W4 W2 4.0 13 15 11 49
2 Joseph A Dipietro 1492 MONTSJ W9 W4 W5 D3 L1 3.5 13.5 16 13 50.5
3 Benjamin Hung 1388 CHURHL W14 W1 W8 D2 L5 3.5 13 14.5 13 46
4 Julius Gingles 1321 POLY W7 L2 W12 L1 W8 3.0 12.5 14 9 42.5
5 Devon Campbell 1512 POLY W12 W11 L2 L8 W3 3.0 11 12.5 10 45.5
6 Alex S Hsu 1181 POOLHS L1 W14 L9 W10 W11 3.0 10 11.5 7 34.5
7 Dennis Norman 1045 KEY L4 L9 W13 W12 X14 3.0 8 8 5 23
8 Charlotte M Kim 1368 RPCS W13 D10 L3 W5 L4 2.5 8 12.5 9 41
9 Deshawn Wright 1102 POLY L2 W7 W6 L11 D12 2.5 7 12 7.5 35.5
10 Malik Wilson 1023 POLY B--- D8 L1 L6 W13 2.5 6.5 10.5 7 29
11 Nathaniel Huynh 1063 DULANY X--- L5 L14 W9 L6 2.0 7 10 6 27.5
12 Daniel Sun 1124 DULANY L5 W13 L4 L7 D9 1.5 9 12 4.5 33.5
13 Vinay Da Veluvolu 1068 MRTRDG L8 L12 L7 W14 L10 1.0 7.5 10 2 28.5
14 Georg Giakoumakis 1074 POLY L3 L6 W11 L13 F7 1.0 5.5 9 3 28

2013 Greater Baltimore

SwissSys Standings. 2013 Greater Baltimore: High School JV

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sai Santhosh Alur 986 DULANY W9 W5 W3 W4 L2 4.0 14.5 16.5 14 48
2 Alex Marchesani 956 YORKHM W6 L3 W5 W7 W1 4.0 14 16 11 50
3 Martin Orellana 693 POLY W7 W2 L1 W8 W6 4.0 13 15 12 49
4 Wang Jinchan unr. POLY B--- W13 W10 L1 W8 4.0 8.5 8.5 12 35
5 Venkata Sair Gali 741 DULANY W11 L1 L2 W9 W7 3.0 12 14 8 42
6 Benjamin Roth 652 YORKHM L2 W11 W14 W10 L3 3.0 11.5 12.5 9 37
7 Natasha Dada unr. BRYMAW L3 W14 W13 L2 L5 2.0 9 13 7 37
8 Morgan Brown 881 POLY W14 L10 W9 L3 L4 2.0 8 12 8 38
9 Alex Reda 664 POLY L1 W12 L8 L5 W13 2.0 8 12 5 38
10 Shawn Wilson 699 POLY X--- W8 L4 L6 L12 2.0 7 10.5 8 32
11 Tomas House 491 EASTTC L5 L6 W12 W13 L14 2.0 7 10 5 26
12 Sushanth Neerumalla 542 DULANY L13 L9 L11 W14 W10 2.0 5.5 7.5 3 24
13 Richard Cui 785 CENTHS W12 L4 L7 L11 L9 1.0 8 11.5 5 32
14 Tyler Cebula 622 NOREST L8 L7 L6 L12 W11 1.0 8 11 1 32

2013 Greater Baltimore

SwissSys Standings. 2013 Greater Baltimore: Middle Schol Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Elvin Y Liu 1409 ROBCLM W12 W11 W4 D3 W6 4.5 11.5 13 14 43.5
2 Justin Hung 1388 ROBCLM W15 D3 D5 W10 W4 4.0 11.5 12 11.5 41.5
3 Jordan Best 1532 CROSSC W14 D2 D7 D1 W5 3.5 14.5 15 10.5 45.5
4 Ali Arma Merchant 1402 FRIEND W9 W6 L1 W12 L2 3.0 14 16 11 47.5
5 Alan Walte Mokris 1061 YORKHM D7 W8 D2 W15 L3 3.0 13.5 14 10 40
6 Jeffrey Du 1668 LIMEKM W10 L4 W11 W7 L1 3.0 12.5 14 10 46
7 Joseph Tarantin 1288 COCKMS D5 W13 D3 L6 W12 3.0 11.5 13 9 42.5
8 Richard T Tan 1366 ROBF L11 L5 W14 W13 W10 3.0 8 8.5 6 28
9 James Mc Allister 1138 YORKHM L4 L10 B--- W11 W14 3.0 7 7 5 24
10 Swadhin Nalubola 1210 ELLMIL L6 W9 W15 L2 L8 2.0 9 13 7 35.5
11 Alan Xiao 1098 CROSSC W8 L1 L6 L9 B--- 2.0 8.5 13 5 35
12 David Antonenko 1172 FRANKM L1 W14 W13 L4 L7 2.0 8 12.5 7 40
13 Jason S Hsu 824 ROBCLM B--- L7 L12 L8 W15 2.0 5.5 8.5 5 25
14 Jason Chu 1182 HOOVMS L3 L12 L8 B--- L9 1.0 7.5 11 1 28.5
15 Harshil Chi Patel 1150 COCKMS L2 B--- L10 L5 L13 1.0 6.5 10.5 3 33.5

2013 Greater Baltimore

SwissSys Standings. 2013 Greater Baltimore: Middle School JV

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ryan Alexa McCrea 726 QUAILL W29 W28 W12 W8 W3 5.0 12.5 14.5 15 50.5
2 Gage Flanary 935 STEMRN D22 W31 W23 W9 W10 4.5 11.5 13.5 12.5 43.5
3 Augustine Citrone 913 WESTYK W5 W14 W6 W4 L1 4.0 17 20 14 60
4 Corwyn Shochet 829 RPEMS W13 W15 W11 L3 W16 4.0 13 16 13 52
5 Gregory Borisov 665 RIDGLY L3 W26 W34 W12 W13 4.0 12.5 14.5 10 46
6 Sang Min Woo 559 COCKMS W37 W18 L3 W33 W14 4.0 12 14 12 41
7 Sydney Smith 625 CROSSC L10 W40 W42 W28 W11 4.0 9.5 10.5 10 39
8 Theodore Guba 971 STJEVN W18 W10 D9 L1 W22 3.5 14.5 17 11.5 50
9 Sajib Shah 657 COCKMS W16 W17 D8 L2 W29 3.5 14 16 11.5 49
10 Ryan Anton 872 COCKMS W7 L8 W36 W32 L2 3.0 14 16 10 46
11 Paris Michael Day 447 BALMNT W46 W19 L4 W17 L7 3.0 14 14.5 11 40
12 Yovan Maksimovic 430 COCKMS W45 W24 L1 L5 W30 3.0 13.5 14.5 10 38.5
13 Jason McSherry 583 WESTYK L4 W34 W20 W29 L5 3.0 13 15 9 44
14 Kendal Best 650 CROSSC W30 L3 W40 W15 L6 3.0 13 14.5 10 48
15 Varun Singhai 969 COCKMS W24 L4 W27 L14 W31 3.0 12 14 9 42
16 Jack Seba Citrone 620 WESTYK L9 W25 W44 W30 L4 3.0 12 13 9 44
17 Lucinda Zhou 886 TAKPKM W19 L9 W38 L11 W35 3.0 11.5 13.5 9 41.5
18 Cody Nicho Durham 826 BALMNT L8 L6 W47 W36 W32 3.0 11.5 12.5 6 37.5
19 Gokul Natarajan 644 COCKMS L17 L11 W45 W37 W28 3.0 10 11 6 33
20 Christopher White unr. COCKMS W44 L23 L13 W43 W33 3.0 8.5 9.5 8 32.5
21 Fanglin Ding 833 COCKMS L31 W43 L32 W23 W38 3.0 8.5 9.5 7 32.5
22 Robyn Anzulis 670 MNTARY D2 L29 W41 W25 L8 2.5 8 14 7.5 44
23 Julio Mig Alumbro 566 RPEMS H--- W20 L2 L21 W40 2.5 7.5 12 7 33.5
24 Kenneth Brown 790 CROSSC L15 L12 W48 W39 D25 2.5 7.5 11 5.5 33.5
25 Samuel Ventura unr. COCKMS W36 L16 W31 L22 D24 2.5 7 12 8.5 34
26 Aidan Tho Hrdlick 520 COCKMS W32 L5 L28 D40 W41 2.5 5.5 11 7 35.5
27 Dmitriy Shustov 494 STPAUL L40 W41 L15 W46 H--- 2.5 3.5 6.5 6 21.5
28 Jason Alexand Hsu 943 TAKPKM W33 L1 W26 L7 L19 2.0 11.5 16.5 8 45
29 Ian Stadelmaier 959 RPEMS L1 W22 W35 L13 L9 2.0 11 16 7 50
30 Ifasoke Owens 888 RPEMS L14 W35 W39 L16 L12 2.0 10 13 7 42
31 Jack Murphy 592 MTWHSH W21 L2 L25 W42 L15 2.0 9.5 14 7 41
32 Parker Silver 218 WESTLD L26 W45 W21 L10 L18 2.0 9.5 12.5 7 31
33 Jacob Ryan Landis 706 WESTYK L28 W39 W43 L6 L20 2.0 8 12 7 39
34 Nathaniel E Green 224 BALMNT W38 L13 L5 L35 W43 2.0 8 12 6 37
35 Caleb Pa Phillips 523 PERRYE W47 L30 L29 W34 L17 2.0 7 10 7 31
36 Anthony Roytenberg 418 GLEGER L25 W46 L10 L18 W42 2.0 7 10 5 30.5
37 Christian Lewis 338 CROSSC L6 L42 W49 L19 W46 2.0 6.5 10.5 4 24
38 Lorna Cummings 522 RPEMS L34 W48 L17 W44 L21 2.0 6.5 9.5 6 26
39 Nadia Al Mattanah 443 BALMNT W42 L33 L30 L24 W47 2.0 6 8.5 6 25.5
40 Ryan T Scott 161 BALMNT W27 L7 L14 D26 L23 1.5 10.5 14.5 6 41
41 Garrett Bra Hogan 482 RPEMS H--- L27 L22 W48 L26 1.5 5.5 8 4 21
42 Myra Dada unr. BRMAWR L39 W37 L7 L31 L36 1.0 8 12 4 32
43 Colton Ross 485 RPEMS W48 L21 L33 L20 L34 1.0 7.5 10.5 5 28
44 Ian Kaba unr. CMIT L20 W47 L16 L38 L45 1.0 7 10 4 26
45 Kenyatta Waribe unr. BALMNT L12 L32 L19 L47 W44 1.0 7 10 1 29
46 Pradyun Srinidhi 127 COCKMS L11 L36 B--- L27 L37 1.0 6.5 9.5 2 26.5
47 Benjamin Sturiale 219 COCKMS L35 L44 L18 W45 L39 1.0 6 9 2 24
48 Zoe Gallagher 158 BALMNT L43 L38 L24 L41 B--- 1.0 4.5 7 0 21
49 Shishir Velma Jr 910 ROBCLM U--- U--- L37 U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 4

2013 Greater Baltimore

SwissSys Standings. 2013 Greater Baltimore: Elementary Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Philip Wang 1603 CENTLA W7 W4 D2 W3 W5 4.5 12.5 14.5 13.5 45.5
2 Pieter S Heesters 1756 CALV W8 W3 D1 W5 W4 4.5 12.5 14.5 13.5 43.5
3 Miles Stewart 1206 WOODAC W9 L2 W6 L1 W7 3.0 13 15 9 45
4 Ryan He 1157 SEVENL W10 L1 W9 W8 L2 3.0 13 13 10 36
5 Skylar Hsu 1215 POINES L6 W10 W7 L2 L1 2.0 8.5 13 7 40
6 Daniel Sofer 1001 TRAV W5 L7 L3 W9 L8 2.0 8 11 7 31
7 Tejas Rajkum Iyer 1105 FOXCH L1 W6 L5 W10 L3 2.0 7 11.5 6 36.5
8 Zach Yaqub 1111 WOODAC L2 L9 W10 L4 W6 2.0 7 11.5 4 35.5
9 Srujan Yellanki 807 STJLAN L3 W8 L4 L6 W10 2.0 7 10 5 30
10 Charles Lu 767 CENTLA L4 L5 L8 L7 L9 0.0 8 11 0 32

2013 Greater Baltimore

SwissSys Standings. 2013 Greater Baltimore: Elementary JV

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Michael Youqun Hu 640 COLDS W72 W25 W31 W5 W8 5.0 14 16 15 51
2 Phillip R Shirkin 847 GLEGER W24 W47 W56 W22 W6 5.0 12.5 14.5 15 53
3 Ariel Joshi 805 DREWES X--- W28 W48 D4 W38 4.5 13 13 13 42.5
4 Joshua Cai 908 HAMMND W58 W60 W46 D3 W7 4.5 12.5 14.5 14 49.5
5 Ray Zhirui Chen 842 MANORW W14 W15 W26 L1 W28 4.0 15.5 18.5 13 55
6 Joshua Sha Carter 834 BAINBR W29 W9 W36 W21 L2 4.0 15 18 14 57
7 Aksel Bell unr. WOODAC W94 W49 W11 W20 L4 4.0 14.5 15.5 14 44
8 Emily Yuan 841 LAKEW W68 W37 W27 W23 L1 4.0 14 16 14 53
9 Gabriel Joshi 704 CLOVER W18 L6 W78 W31 W35 4.0 13.5 15 11 46
10 Benjamin Pa Keith 926 DAVDSV W30 W12 L21 W55 W24 4.0 13 15 12 47
11 Daniel Monroe 819 CARDRK W55 W34 L7 W46 W29 4.0 12.5 14.5 12 48.5
12 Andrew Diep 739 BRKGR W57 L10 W61 W36 W23 4.0 12 14 11 43
13 Nathan Pak 346 TRAV W33 L22 W90 W25 W37 4.0 12 13 11 45
14 Chaz Smith 569 GREEN L5 W86 W64 W32 W22 4.0 12 13 10 46
15 Soham Jinsi 712 POTOMC W71 L5 X77 W26 W39 4.0 12 12 10 38
16 Connor Lawrence unr. DAVDSV W77 L85 W57 W30 W33 4.0 11 12 11 29
17 Conner Khovananth 749 WOODAC W49 L23 W63 W56 W21 4.0 10.5 12.5 11 44.5
18 Rashi Gupta 394 POTOMC L9 W76 D19 W81 W51 3.5 11.5 12.5 8.5 38
19 Patrick Suplee unr. DAVDSV L26 W92 D18 W54 W47 3.5 11.5 12.5 8.5 36
20 Finn Hopkins 802 MNTWSH H--- W73 W32 L7 W27 3.5 11.5 11.5 10 41
21 Andrew Guo 478 WAYSID W41 W40 W10 L6 L17 3.0 15 18 12 52
22 Hari Maheswaran 742 WOODAC W80 W13 W65 L2 L14 3.0 15 16.5 12 48.5
23 Samuel Ruf Doroja 513 MEDFES W52 W17 W50 L8 L12 3.0 14.5 17 12 51
24 Rohan Gupta 576 POTOMC L2 W74 W39 W65 L10 3.0 14 16 9 53
25 Satvik Sai Lolla 837 FOXCH W42 L1 W67 L13 W73 3.0 14 15.5 9 46
26 Pascal Bell unr. WOODAC W19 W53 L5 L15 W68 3.0 13.5 15.5 10 42
27 Seth Y Chng-lim 251 BALMNT W89 W41 L8 W40 L20 3.0 13.5 14.5 11 41.5
28 Arden Hoehn-saric 626 WOODAC W38 L3 W87 W48 L5 3.0 13.5 14.5 10 48.5
29 Vladislav Sergiev 528 STPAUL L6 W62 W70 W45 L11 3.0 13 15 9 47
30 Theodore Z Yu 621 TRIA L10 W61 W44 L16 W69 3.0 13 15 8 45
31 John Hooker unr. DAVDSV W75 W80 L1 L9 W55 3.0 13 14.5 10 39.5
32 Zachary Parsia unr. SEVENL W88 W43 L20 L14 W66 3.0 12.5 13.5 10 37.5
33 David Verba 637 POTOMC L13 W63 W88 W50 L16 3.0 12.5 13.5 9 41.5
34 Nigel Emma Cooper 636 CROSSC W43 L11 W62 L35 W64 3.0 12 14 9 39
35 Jerry Golub unr. WOODAC L61 W82 W42 W34 L9 3.0 12 13.5 9 35
36 Ryan Ka Peljovich 126 MCDON W93 W68 L6 L12 W60 3.0 12 13 10 38
37 Jonathan Li 713 CLARVL W79 L8 W86 W69 L13 3.0 11.5 12.5 10 41.5
38 Alexander M Klyce 992 POTOMC L28 W67 W73 W66 L3 3.0 11 12.5 9 43
39 Julian Cooper unr. HEATHL W59 W57 L24 W71 L15 3.0 10.5 12.5 11 31
40 Ayokunle Tobun 748 POTOMC W53 L21 W59 L27 W67 3.0 10.5 12.5 9 40.5
41 Vaibha Sourirajan 789 COLDS L21 L27 W82 W59 W56 3.0 10 11.5 6 39
42 Hyeonjin Kim 537 WAVERL L25 W81 L35 W78 W70 3.0 9.5 10.5 7 35
43 Darren Yao Chen 336 TRAV L34 L32 W98 W95 W65 3.0 9 9 6 31.5
44 Cole Balis unr. HILLCR W98 L55 L30 W85 W58 3.0 8 8 8 25
45 Christopher Pernie unr. WOODAC L62 W97 W85 L29 W72 3.0 8 8 8 24
46 Sawyer Ross 308 GREEN W51 W90 L4 L11 D52 2.5 9 14.5 9.5 44.5
47 Daniel Harri Lamb 718 HILLCR W85 L2 W74 D51 L19 2.5 8 14 9 41.5
48 Brynne Eli Murphy unr. BALMNT W84 W71 L3 L28 D49 2.5 7.5 12.5 9.5 34
49 Brooke Guo 453 WAYSID L17 L7 W97 W87 D48 2.5 7.5 11.5 5.5 38.5
50 Max Mathura unr. DREWES W78 W79 L23 L33 D53 2.5 7 11.5 9.5 34.5
51 Peter Benton unr. WOODAC L46 W93 W58 D47 L18 2.5 7 11.5 8 34
52 Dakota G Uy 822 MCDON L23 L56 W75 W63 D46 2.5 6.5 11.5 5.5 39.5
53 Peter Vin Filardi 435 GREEN L40 L26 W92 W88 D50 2.5 6.5 10.5 5.5 34.5
54 Graham Hogan unr. MNTWSH H--- L59 W96 L19 W81 2.5 3.5 7 6 21
55 Michael Jo Kaiser 505 SEVENL L11 W44 W91 L10 L31 2.0 11 15 7 46
56 John Dugan 285 GREEN W87 W52 L2 L17 L41 2.0 10.5 15.5 9 41.5
57 Ethan Grabel 407 POTOMC L12 L39 L16 W62 W88 2.0 10 14 3 43
58 David Yao Chen 612 TRAV L4 W69 L51 W74 L44 2.0 9.5 14 6 44
59 Jacob Thompson 244 BALMNT L39 W54 L40 L41 W95 2.0 9.5 12.5 5 36
60 Jarad Nick Thomas 724 BAINBR W66 L4 L69 W61 L36 2.0 9 13.5 7 45
61 Kevin Rubio 240 CROSSC W35 L30 L12 L60 W87 2.0 9 13 6 39
62 Ethan Alexan Abel unr. BALMNT W45 L29 L34 L57 W85 2.0 9 12 6 33
63 Esha Singhai 249 JACKVL W64 L33 L17 L52 W92 2.0 8.5 12.5 6 33.5
64 Ruth Evli Brodsky unr. BALMNT L63 W75 L14 W80 L34 2.0 8.5 12.5 6 31.5
65 Dominic Parsia unr. SEVENL W96 W72 L22 L24 L43 2.0 8.5 11.5 9 34
66 Jacen Tianming Li 400 STONEM L60 W70 W76 L38 L32 2.0 8.5 11.5 7 38
67 William Gao 303 CENTLA W92 L38 L25 W76 L40 2.0 8.5 11.5 7 34
68 Andrew Pan 559 ASHBRT L8 L36 W84 W86 L26 2.0 8 12 5 40.5
69 Ethan Ross Sundel 237 SEVENL W91 L58 W60 L37 L30 2.0 8 11 8 35
70 Sabrina Li unr. WAYSID W82 L66 L29 W79 L42 2.0 8 11 7 28.5
71 Brian Kyung Mason 380 WOODAC L15 L48 W93 L39 W91 2.0 7.5 11 4 35.5
72 Brandon Wang 378 STONEM L1 L65 W94 W91 L45 2.0 7 12 5 38
73 Timothy Mc Allister 326 YHSA X--- L20 L38 W90 L25 2.0 7 10.5 6 33.5
74 Tehle Evy Ross 226 GREEN W83 L24 L47 L58 W89 2.0 7 10 6 28
75 Levi Clark 209 GREEN L31 L64 L52 W96 W94 2.0 6 9 3 25.5
76 Will Mayo unr. WOODAC X--- L18 L66 L67 W86 2.0 5 8.5 5 27.5
77 Nathan Corcoran 198 MNTWSH L16 W89 F15 U--- W90 2.0 2 6 5 18
78 Gabriel Phillips 119 BAINBR L50 W83 L9 L42 D79 1.5 8.5 12.5 4.5 33
79 Kevin Patr Zimmer 397 STMICH L37 L50 W83 L70 D78 1.5 7.5 10.5 3.5 33
80 Brandon Lewis 431 BAINBR L22 L31 W89 L64 D84 1.5 7 10 3.5 31.5
81 Lauren Raskin 101 MCDON B--- L42 D95 L18 L54 1.5 6.5 10 5.5 25.5
82 Max Wylie 151 GREEN L70 L35 L41 D83 W97 1.5 6.5 9.5 2 24
83 Alexander Gualino unr. SEVENL L74 L78 L79 D82 W96 1.5 5 7 2 18
84 Caley Khovananth 114 WOODAC L48 L91 L68 B--- D80 1.5 4.5 7 1.5 22
85 Alejandro Linares 400 ASHBRT L47 W16 L45 L44 L62 1.0 10.5 14.5 4 42
86 Isabelle Richard 222 MIDTWN W95 L14 L37 L68 L76 1.0 7.5 11.5 5 33.5
87 Joshua Braverman unr. BALMNT L56 W94 L28 L49 L61 1.0 7.5 10.5 4 32.5
88 Morgan Wilson 105 GOVANS L32 W98 L33 L53 L57 1.0 7.5 10.5 4 27.5
89 Diego Cardoza unr. WOODAC L27 L77 L80 W93 L74 1.0 7.5 10.5 2 26.5
90 Armaan Arora unr. POTOMC W97 L46 L13 L73 L77 1.0 7 11 5 31.5
91 Amanda Grabel unr. POTOMC L69 W84 L55 L72 L71 1.0 7 9 4 25.5
92 Nathaniel Bonham unr. WOODAC L67 L19 L53 W98 L63 1.0 6.5 10 2 27
93 Leo Lorinc unr. BALMNT L36 L51 L71 L89 W98 1.0 5.5 8.5 1 24
94 Zachary Singerman unr. JPDS L7 L87 L72 W97 L75 1.0 5 9 2 26
95 Matthew Gualino unr. SEVENL L86 D96 D81 L43 L59 1.0 4.5 7.5 3.5 23.5
96 Ivana Harried 105 GOVANS L65 D95 L54 L75 L83 0.5 6.5 9 2 24
97 Marius Benichou unr. BALMNT L90 L45 L49 L94 L82 0.0 6 9 0 22.5
98 Isaac Phillips unr. BAINBR L44 L88 L43 L92 L93 0.0 6 9 0 21

2013 Greater Baltimore

Team Roster and Scores. 2013 Greater Baltimore: High School Varsity

  Code Name Score
1 POLY Baltimore Polytech (1252.3) - Cnt: 5 11.0
    Devon Campbell (1512) 3.0  
    Julius Gingles (1321) 3.0  
    Deshawn Wright (1102) 2.5  
    Malik Wilson (1023) 2.5  
2 DULANY Dulaney HS (1093.5) - Cnt: 2 3.5
    Nathaniel Huynh (1063) 2.0  
    Daniel Sun (1124) 1.5  

2013 Greater Baltimore

Team Roster and Scores. 2013 Greater Baltimore: High School JV

  Code Name Score
1 POLY Baltimore Polytech (734.3) - Cnt: 5 12.0
    Martin Orellana (693) 4.0  
    Wang Jinchan (unr.) 4.0  
    Morgan Brown (881) 2.0  
    Shawn Wilson (699) 2.0  
2 DULANY Dulaney HS (756.3) - Cnt: 3 9.0
    Sai Santhosh Alur (986) 4.0  
    Venkata Sair Gali (741) 3.0  
    Sushanth Neerumalla (542) 2.0  
3 YORKHM York Home School (804.0) - Cnt: 2 7.0
    Alex Marchesani (956) 4.0  
    Benjamin Roth (652) 3.0  

2013 Greater Baltimore

Team Roster and Scores. 2013 Greater Baltimore: Middle Schol Varsity

  Code Name Score
1 ROBCLM Roberto Clemente MS (1207.0) - Cnt: 3 10.5
    Elvin Y Liu (1409) 4.5  
    Justin Hung (1388) 4.0  
    Jason S Hsu (824) 2.0  
2 YORKHM York Home School (1099.5) - Cnt: 2 6.0
    Alan Walte Mokris (1061) 3.0  
    James Mc Allister (1138) 3.0  
3 CROSSC Cross Country Elementary (1315.0) - Cnt: 2 5.5
    Jordan Best (1532) 3.5  
    Alan Xiao (1098) 2.0  
4 COCKMS Cockeysville MS (1219.0) - Cnt: 2 4.0
    Joseph Tarantin (1288) 3.0  
    Harshil Chi Patel (1150) 1.0  

2013 Greater Baltimore

Team Roster and Scores. 2013 Greater Baltimore: Middle School JV

  Code Name Score
1 COCKMS Cockeysville MS (832.8) - Cnt: 12 13.5
    Sang Min Woo (559) 4.0  
    Sajib Shah (657) 3.5  
    Ryan Anton (872) 3.0  
    Yovan Maksimovic (430) 3.0  
2 WESTYK West York Middle School (705.5) - Cnt: 4 12.0
    Augustine Citrone (913) 4.0  
    Jason McSherry (583) 3.0  
    Jack Seba Citrone (620) 3.0  
    Jacob Ryan Landis (706) 2.0  
3 CROSSC Cross Country Elementary (600.8) - Cnt: 4 11.5
    Sydney Smith (625) 4.0  
    Kendal Best (650) 3.0  
    Kenneth Brown (790) 2.5  
    Christian Lewis (338) 2.0  
4 RPEMS Roland Park EMS (810.5) - Cnt: 7 10.5
    Corwyn Shochet (829) 4.0  
    Julio Mig Alumbro (566) 2.5  
    Ian Stadelmaier (959) 2.0  
    Ifasoke Owens (888) 2.0  
5 BALMNT Baltimore Montessori Pub Charter Schl (485.0) - Cnt: 7 10.0
    Paris Michael Day (447) 3.0  
    Cody Nicho Durham (826) 3.0  
    Nathaniel E Green (224) 2.0  
    Nadia Al Mattanah (443) 2.0  
6 TAKPKM Takoma Park MS (914.5) - Cnt: 2 5.0
    Lucinda Zhou (886) 3.0  
    Jason Alexand Hsu (943) 2.0  

2013 Greater Baltimore

Team Roster and Scores. 2013 Greater Baltimore: Elementary Varsity

  Code Name Score
1 WOODAC Wood Acres ES (1158.5) - Cnt: 2 5.0
    Miles Stewart (1206) 3.0  
    Zach Yaqub (1111) 2.0  
2 CENTLA Centenial Lane Elementary (1185.0) - Cnt: 2 4.5
    Philip Wang (1603) 4.5  
    Charles Lu (767) 0.0  

2013 Greater Baltimore

Team Roster and Scores. 2013 Greater Baltimore: Elementary JV

  Code Name Score
1 DAVDSV Davidsonville ES (926.0) - Cnt: 4 14.5
    Benjamin Pa Keith (926) 4.0  
    Connor Lawrence (unr.) 4.0  
    Patrick Suplee (unr.) 3.5  
    John Hooker (unr.) 3.0  
2 WOODAC Wood Acres ES (624.3) - Cnt: 13 14.0
    Aksel Bell (unr.) 4.0  
    Conner Khovananth (749) 4.0  
    Hari Maheswaran (742) 3.0  
    Pascal Bell (unr.) 3.0  
3 POTOMC Potomac (772.3) - Cnt: 9 13.5
    Soham Jinsi (712) 4.0  
    Rashi Gupta (394) 3.5  
    Rohan Gupta (576) 3.0  
    David Verba (637) 3.0  
4 GREEN The Green School of Balt (399.3) - Cnt: 7 11.0
    Chaz Smith (569) 4.0  
    Sawyer Ross (308) 2.5  
    Peter Vin Filardi (435) 2.5  
    John Dugan (285) 2.0  
5 BALMNT Baltimore Montessori Pub Charter Schl (247.5) - Cnt: 8 9.5
    Seth Y Chng-lim (251) 3.0  
    Brynne Eli Murphy (unr.) 2.5  
    Ethan Alexan Abel (unr.) 2.0  
    Ruth Evli Brodsky (unr.) 2.0  
6 SEVENL Seven Locks ES (371.0) - Cnt: 6 9.0
    Zachary Parsia (unr.) 3.0  
    Dominic Parsia (unr.) 2.0  
    Ethan Ross Sundel (237) 2.0  
    Michael Jo Kaiser (505) 2.0  
7 BAINBR Bainbridge Elementary (527.0) - Cnt: 5 9.0
    Joshua Sha Carter (834) 4.0  
    Jarad Nick Thomas (724) 2.0  
    Gabriel Phillips (119) 1.5  
    Brandon Lewis (431) 1.5  
8 TRAV Travilah (431.3) - Cnt: 3 9.0
    Nathan Pak (346) 4.0  
    Darren Yao Chen (336) 3.0  
    David Yao Chen (612) 2.0  
9 COLDS Cold Spring Elementary (714.5) - Cnt: 2 8.0
    Michael Youqun Hu (640) 5.0  
    Vaibha Sourirajan (789) 3.0  
10 MNTWSH Mount Washington Elemetary (500.0) - Cnt: 3 8.0
    Finn Hopkins (802) 3.5  
    Graham Hogan (unr.) 2.5  
    Nathan Corcoran (198) 2.0  
11 WAYSID Wayside ES (465.5) - Cnt: 3 7.5
    Andrew Guo (478) 3.0  
    Brooke Guo (453) 2.5  
    Sabrina Li (unr.) 2.0  
12 DREWES Dr Charles Drew ES (805.0) - Cnt: 2 7.0
    Ariel Joshi (805) 4.5  
    Max Mathura (unr.) 2.5  
13 MCDON McDonogh School (349.7) - Cnt: 3 7.0
    Ryan Ka Peljovich (126) 3.0  
    Dakota G Uy (822) 2.5  
    Lauren Raskin (101) 1.5  
14 HILLCR Hillcrest ES (718.0) - Cnt: 2 5.5
    Cole Balis (unr.) 3.0  
    Daniel Harri Lamb (718) 2.5  
15 CROSSC Cross Country Elementary (438.0) - Cnt: 2 5.0
    Nigel Emma Cooper (636) 3.0  
    Kevin Rubio (240) 2.0  
16 STONEM Stone Mill (389.0) - Cnt: 2 4.0
    Jacen Tianming Li (400) 2.0  
    Brandon Wang (378) 2.0  
17 ASHBRT Ashburton ES (479.5) - Cnt: 2 3.0
    Andrew Pan (559) 2.0  
    Alejandro Linares (400) 1.0  
18 GOVANS Govans ES (105.0) - Cnt: 2 1.5
    Morgan Wilson (105) 1.0  
    Ivana Harried (105) 0.5  
Log in to comment

2013 MCA Severn

Individual Standings. 2013 MCA Severn: Varsity

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk [C] TBrk[O]
1 Douglas M Malcolm 14673296 1600 WESTLD D7 W3 1.5 1 1.5 2 3
2 Nathan S Janus 14596087 1469   D8 W4 1.5 1 1.5 2 3
3 Philip Wang 14498546 1603 CENTLN W5 L1 1.0 0 2.5 2 3
4 Bijan Tahmassebi 14989940 1455 WAYSID W6 L2 1.0 0 2.5 2 3
5 Zachary Jablow 13928642 1519 TOWSON L3 W7 1.0 0 1.5 1 3
6 Ali Arma Merchant 14824636 1402 FRIEND L4 W8 1.0 0 1.5 1 3
7 Joseph A Dipietro 14558993 1492 MTSTJO D1 L5 0.5 1 2.5 1 3
8 Bradley Guo 14921922 1423 BEVFRM D2 L6 0.5 1 2.5 1 3

2013 MCA Severn

Individual Standings. 2013 MCA Severn: Junior Varsity

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Justin Hung 13915431 1388 ROCLMS W35 W4 W12 W3 4.0 8 8.5 10 24
2 Tyler Zimmermann 14572012 1186 ARCHSP W25 W13 W5 W11 4.0 7 8.5 10 24
3 Benjamin Hung 13915446 1388 CHURCH W15 W14 W9 L1 3.0 9 11 9 28
4 Vinay Da Veluvolu 15045166 1068 MARRHS W8 L1 W31 W17 3.0 9 10 7 24
5 Benjamin T Taczak 14910331 766 SEVERN B--- W23 L2 W25 3.0 7.5 7.5 7 16.5
6 James Higgins 14385453 922 ARCHSP W22 L7 W15 W14 3.0 7 9 7 20
7 Benjamin Elstner 13839314 1171 SEVERN L13 W6 W33 W16 3.0 7 8 6 22
8 Joseph Tarantin 14385432 1288 COCKVL L4 W28 W26 W12 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 23
9 Jake M Dunn 13367853 848 SPRBRK W32 W35 L3 W18 3.0 6 6.5 8 17
10 Jason Chu 14853681 1182 HOOVMS L12 W30 W28 W13 3.0 5 6 6 21
11 Jeffery Carr 14645114 809 SEVERN W34 D25 W19 L2 2.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 19.5
12 William Fung 14734861 1056 SEVERN W10 W19 L1 L8 2.0 6 12 7 27
13 Dennis Norman 14636284 1045 KEYSCH W7 L2 W29 L10 2.0 6 11 6 26
14 Kevin Lee Zheng 14327031 1066 DUNLOG W20 L3 W30 L6 2.0 5 9 6 24
15 Harshil Chi Patel 14851491 1150 COCKVL L3 W21 L6 W32 2.0 5 9 4 23
16 Kisna Matta 14874247 1032 RACCAR W23 L20 W22 L7 2.0 4 9 6 17
17 Gage Flanary 14408291 935 STEMRN L21 W27 W20 L4 2.0 4 8.5 5 19
18 Carson Collier 14748917 1058 SEVERN L19 W29 W21 L9 2.0 4 8 5 22
19 Swadhin Nalubola 14871577 1210 ELLMIL W18 L12 L11 W29 2.0 4 7.5 5 23.5
20 Aditya Balasubramanian 14069616 1231 CENTLN L14 W16 L17 W26 2.0 4 7.5 4 22
21 Satvik Sai Lolla 14717778 837 FOXCES W17 L15 L18 W28 2.0 4 7 5 18
22 Fanglin Ding 15114621 833 COCKVL L6 W34 L16 W33 2.0 3 7 4 17
23 Alexander M Klyce 15028121 992 POTOES L16 L5 W36 W31 2.0 3 5.5 3 16
24 Ariel Joshi 14997631 805 DREWES D27 L26 D35 W30 2.0 2.5 4.5 4 13
25 S Maverick Irwin 14961887 1057 PERHLM L2 D11 W27 L5 1.5 6.5 10.5 3.5 27.5
26 Cole Micha Bowden 14645120 933 SEVERN H--- W24 L8 L20 1.5 4 7 4.5 14
27 Ethan O'Malley 14353587 871 SEVERN D24 L17 L25 W35 1.5 4 6 3 13.5
28 Theodore Guba 14741894 971 STJNEV W31 L8 L10 L21 1.0 6 9 4 20
29 Joshua Sha Carter 15004083 834 BAINBR W33 L18 L13 L19 1.0 5 7 4 19
30 Shiyam Rupeshkumar 14892045 858   W36 L10 L14 L24 1.0 4 7 4 16
31 Joshua Walbridge 13836712 842 SEVERN L28 W32 L4 L23 1.0 4 7 3 16
32 Arsham Rashidi 15271991 unr. BROADN L9 L31 W34 L15 1.0 4 7 2 16
33 Benjamin Pa Keith 14758632 926 DAVDSV L29 W36 L7 L22 1.0 3 6 3 14
34 Ramon Lee Zheng 14473834 862 DUNLOG L11 L22 L32 W36 1.0 3 5.5 1 13.5
35 Christopher Salley 14024628 1152 CMITMS L1 L9 D24 L27 0.5 6.5 10.5 1 25
36 John Townsend 15304237 unr. CMITMS L30 L33 L23 L34 0.0 3 5 0 11

2013 MCA Severn

Individual Standings. 2013 MCA Severn: HS-MS Intermediate

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Aidan Wang 14820455 691 SEVERN W20 D11 W10 W8 W2 4.5 13.5 15.5 13 49.5
2 Sang Min Woo 15226025 559 COCKVL W13 W15 W3 W6 L1 4.0 15 18 14 53.5
3 Jacob R Washinger 14043058 688 LIBCHR W16 W12 L2 W5 W17 4.0 13.5 16.5 12 49.5
4 Gregory Borisov 15034130 665 RIDGMS W24 L10 W30 W25 W14 4.0 10 11.5 11 40.5
5 Daniel Fiume 15227625 637 ARUNDM D21 W19 W23 L3 W10 3.5 12 14 10.5 44
6 Jacob Jarrell 14026500 753 BOHMNM W29 W18 W22 L2 D7 3.5 12 13.5 12.5 47
7 Sajib Shah 14636498 657 COCKVL D30 W21 D11 W12 D6 3.5 12 13.5 10.5 43
8 Timur Beisenov 14874562 593 PYLEMS W37 D23 W33 L1 W18 3.5 10.5 11 11 36
9 James Diamondidis 15089790 483 SEVERN H--- U--- W31 W19 W22 3.5 6 6 8 20
10 Josh Griffin 14490204 515 LIBCHR W26 W4 L1 W27 L5 3.0 14 16 11 44.5
11 Caleb Pa Phillips 15004077 523 PERYVM W32 D1 D7 L14 W24 3.0 13 14.5 9.5 43.5
12 Brandon Permenter 15012344 478 BOHMNM W27 L3 W13 L7 W26 3.0 12.5 14.5 9 39.5
13 Robert Dubinski 15306537 unr. SEVERN L2 W20 L12 W15 W25 3.0 12 14 7 43
14 Alex Stepanov 15278946 unr. WOOTTN W34 L22 W16 W11 L4 3.0 12 13 10 39.5
15 James Mielke 15260792 unr. GLENEL W25 L2 W24 L13 W23 3.0 11 13 9 42
16 Anne Fran Bennett 15090513 210 SEVERN L3 W28 L14 W31 W29 3.0 10.5 12 7 33.5
17 Matvey Stepanov 15278967 unr. ROFRMS L18 W34 W29 W22 L3 3.0 10 11 9 37.5
18 James D Leroux Jr 14200722 545 SEVERN W17 L6 D19 W34 L8 2.5 9 13.5 8.5 43
19 Samuel Ventura 15303962 unr. COCKVL W36 L5 D18 L9 W30 2.5 7.5 12 7.5 35
20 Parker Silver 15273673 218 NCCMS L1 L13 B--- D32 W33 2.5 6 10.5 4 30.5
21 Jon Huber 15306496 unr. SEVERN D5 L7 L34 W37 W36 2.5 5 9 5.5 25
22 Fayzon Moamin 14526886 597 PERYVM W35 W14 L6 L17 L9 2.0 10.5 14.5 9 43
23 Aris Tambakis 15078914 383 SEVERN W28 D8 L5 D29 L15 2.0 10 13.5 8 38.5
24 Rushil R Byatnal 15253492 103 COCKVL L4 W32 L15 W33 L11 2.0 9 13 6 40
25 Travis Johnson 14736460 428 LIBCHR L15 W37 W26 L4 L13 2.0 8.5 12.5 7 33
26 Ryan Daniel Pohland 15280533 unr. ARUNDM L10 W35 L25 W30 L12 2.0 7.5 10.5 6 36.5
27 Henry Stoer 15303983 unr. SEVERN L12 L29 W36 L10 W35 2.0 6 9 4 29
28 Reece Burdon 15304017 unr. ARUNDM L23 L16 L32 W35 W34 2.0 5.5 8.5 3 25
29 Anthony C Bibbo 15098902 265 STJNEV L6 W27 L17 D23 L16 1.5 10 13.5 5 40.5
30 Tahura Turabi 15227590 101 SEVERN D7 W31 L4 L26 L19 1.5 9.5 13.5 6.5 38.5
31 Ziyan Imran 15227604 566 ATHLTH D33 L30 L9 L16 W32 1.5 7.5 11.5 3.5 32.5
32 Grant Shanahan 15304002 unr. SEVERN L11 L24 W28 D20 L31 1.5 7.5 10.5 4 26
33 Matthew Beagan 15303998 unr. SEVERN D31 W36 L8 L24 L20 1.5 6 9.5 6.5 25.5
34 Aidan Tho Hrdlick 15252806 520 COCKVL L14 L17 W21 L18 L28 1.0 10 13 3 36
35 Joshua Henrietta 15303941 unr. SEVERN L22 L26 W37 L28 L27 1.0 6.5 8.5 3 22
36 Quran Moamin 14526892 634 PERYVM L19 L33 L27 B--- L21 1.0 6 8.5 1 23.5
37 Jacob Leroux 14764400 unr. SEVERN L8 L25 L35 L21 B--- 1.0 5.5 9 0 26.5

2013 MCA Severn

Individual Standings. 2013 MCA Severn: ES Intermediate

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Michael Youqun Hu 15124366 640 COLDSP W24 W4 D3 W14 W2 4.5 14.5 15.5 13.5 50.5
2 Gabriel Joshi 14997652 704 CLOVER W22 W10 W7 W9 L1 4.0 13 13.5 14 45.5
3 Jonathan Li 14944340 713 CLARVE W23 D14 D1 W11 W7 4.0 13 13.5 11.5 44.5
4 Ayokunle Tobun 15047011 748 POTOES W25 L1 W8 W15 W9 4.0 12 12.5 11 41.5
5 David Verba 14835072 637 POTOES D8 W18 L14 W22 W16 3.5 9.5 10 9.5 35
6 Ethan Grabel 14836357 407 POTOES L14 W23 W17 W16 D8 3.5 9.5 10 9.5 35
7 Ray Gao 15124517 649 NCCES W19 W11 L2 W12 L3 3.0 14 16 11 47.5
8 William Francis 15239168 415 STJNEV D5 W13 L4 W17 D6 3.0 14 16 9 42
9 Thomas Jenkins 14911402 688 PERYVE B--- W15 W16 L2 L4 3.0 12 12 11 42
10 Anish Balasubramanian 15012350 525 CENTLN W20 L2 L12 W19 W15 3.0 11 12.5 8 40
11 William Gao 15183707 303 CENTLN W18 L7 W24 L3 W20 3.0 10.5 11.5 9 36.5
12 Rashi Gupta 14841247 394 POTOES L17 W22 W10 L7 W18 3.0 10 10.5 8 32
13 Rohan Gupta 14817618 576 POTOES L15 L8 W23 W21 W14 3.0 9.5 10 6 32
14 Theodore Z Yu 15251673 621 TRIADR W6 D3 W5 L1 L13 2.5 11 18.5 10 50
15 Milan Olascoaga 15173957 344 LUXMAN W13 L9 W19 L4 L10 2.0 10.5 14.5 8 41
16 Jarad Nick Thomas 15004062 724 BAINBR W21 W17 L9 L6 L5 2.0 10 13.5 9 40
17 Alexander Mahn 15068071 606 PARK W12 L16 L6 L8 W22 2.0 8.5 12 6 37.5
18 Peter Rozner 15061700 516 SEVERN L11 L5 W20 W25 L12 2.0 8 11.5 5 31.5
19 Seth Humler 14735650 430 BEACH L7 W21 L15 L10 W23 2.0 7.5 10.5 5 32
20 Douglas Patrick 15164850 167 STJNEV L10 B--- L18 W24 L11 2.0 6 9 5 26
21 Sriram Vuyyuru 15042261 447 DUCKLN L16 L19 W25 L13 W24 2.0 5.5 8.5 4 24
22 Brandon Lewis 15028638 431 BAINBR L2 L12 B--- L5 L17 1.0 8.5 12.5 2 37.5
23 Zachary Jarrell 14751204 446 CHESCT L3 L6 L13 B--- L19 1.0 8.5 12.5 1 32
24 Rebecca Schlehuber 14735686 422 BEACH L1 W25 L11 L20 L21 1.0 7 11.5 4 31.5
25 Andrew Langemak 15226471 467 STJNEV L4 L24 L21 L18 B--- 1.0 5 9 0 24

2013 MCA Severn

Individual Standings. 2013 MCA Severn: ES Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Andrew Sadler 14953893 348 PERYVE B--- W7 W13 W4 D2 4.5 15 15 13.5 48.5
2 Kameron Davis 15296792 unr. DAVDSV W12 W11 W10 W14 D1 4.5 13 16 14.5 54
3 Conor Lawrence 15298432 unr. DAVDSV W33 D9 W28 W23 W13 4.5 10.5 12.5 13 42
4 Rishi Mahe Zarkar 15259884 unr.   W40 W17 W22 L1 W9 4.0 12.5 13.5 13 47.5
5 Patrick Suplee 15297376 unr. DAVDSV W30 L10 W32 W29 W14 4.0 10 12 11 43
6 Shreyas Ramanujam 15307944 unr. POTOES B--- W29 L14 W30 W12 4.0 10 10 11 36
7 Lucas Na 15307938 unr. POIRUN W25 L1 W43 D22 W23 3.5 11.5 12.5 10 43
8 Robert Ballagh 15303935 unr. SHIPCH W24 D23 D9 D11 W22 3.5 11 13.5 10.5 47.5
9 Marcus Zeng 15260833 unr. MANRWD W35 D3 D8 W10 L4 3.0 15 17 10.5 53
10 Elijah Agurs 14736475 357 LIBCHR W16 W5 L2 L9 W24 3.0 14.5 17 10 50.5
11 Joel Galarza 14488190 344 BEACH W15 L2 W16 D8 D20 3.0 14 17 9.5 47
12 Alexandra Harmon 15222607 123 LIBCHR L2 W18 W15 W36 L6 3.0 14 16 9 46.5
13 Vincent Cheng 15047953 392 MCDONE W41 W19 L1 W31 L3 3.0 13.5 15 11 47.5
14 Tiffany Ch Harmon 15222593 374 LIBCHR W45 W42 W6 L2 L5 3.0 13 14 12 42.5
15 Armaan Arora 15306501 unr. POTOES L11 W25 L12 W42 W31 3.0 10.5 11.5 7 37.5
16 Teddy Fleming 15296388 unr. DAVDSV L10 W34 L11 W44 W30 3.0 10 11 7 35.5
17 Ryan Mic Schlauch 15222263 103 LIBCHR W47 L4 W39 L24 W36 3.0 10 10.5 9 35
18 Alex Argeles 15303956 unr. BEACH L22 L12 W33 W43 W32 3.0 9.5 10.5 6 32.5
19 Rebecca Baij Zhou 15279206 unr. LITBUR W34 L13 L30 W39 W29 3.0 9 10.5 8 35.5
20 Cameren Spicher   unr. BOLLBR L42 W33 H--- W26 D11 3.0 8.5 8.5 7.5 25
21 Logan Peach 15291560 unr. WAVERE F28 W37 L29 W38 W35 3.0 8.5 8.5 7 21.5
22 Gordon Montrose Jr 14969141 349 LIBCHR W18 W26 L4 D7 L8 2.5 10 16.5 10 47
23 Shane Irwin 15047870 165 CROMVL W39 D8 W31 L3 L7 2.5 9 15 10 47
24 Gabriel Phillips 15072962 119 BAINBR L8 W38 D26 W17 L10 2.5 8.5 14.5 7.5 41
25 Mariana Galarza 14980714 194 BEACH L7 L15 W47 D27 W34 2.5 7.5 11.5 5 29
26 Colin Wang 15295013 unr. MANRWD W32 L22 D24 L20 W43 2.5 7 11 7.5 36
27 Tomi Veres 15306522 unr. BETHES L29 L32 W37 D25 W40 2.5 6 9.5 5 26.5
28 Pramith Kannareddy 15307950 unr. MANRWD X21 D43 L3 D35 H--- 2.5 3 7.5 7 24
29 Eli Irwin 14965022 354 CROMVL W27 L6 W21 L5 L19 2.0 12.5 16.5 8 42
30 John Rockefeller Vi 14695385 353 MCDONE L5 W44 W19 L6 L16 2.0 10.5 14.5 7 41
31 Braden Laduke 14980735 114 BEACH W37 W36 L23 L13 L15 2.0 9.5 12.5 9 39
32 Alisa Slonaker 15098463 342 NANTUC L26 W27 L5 W40 L18 2.0 9 13 6 34
33 Christian Taylor 15225394 unr. LIBCHR L3 L20 L18 W45 W44 2.0 8 12.5 3 32
34 Brady Balighian 15303977 unr. MANRWD L19 L16 W45 W41 L25 2.0 8 11 5 25
35 Owen Chr Schwacke 15249206 unr. BAINBR L9 W45 D40 D28 L21 2.0 7 10.5 6.5 30.5
36 Nathan Zeng 15260827 unr. MANRWD W46 L31 W42 L12 L17 2.0 6.5 9.5 8 33
37 Benjamin Foster 15291554 unr. SCHINC L31 L21 L27 W47 W46 2.0 5.5 9 3 24
38 Sai Siddharth Challagundla 15307965 unr. MANRWD U--- L24 W46 L21 W42 2.0 4 7.5 4 20.5
39 Rugved Zarkar 15306516 unr. GORMCR L23 W46 L17 L19 D41 1.5 7.5 10.5 4.5 32
40 Lauren Raskin 15239147 101 MCDONE L4 B--- D35 L32 L27 1.5 6.5 10.5 4.5 30.5
41 Zachary Huang 15303920 unr. CENTRL L13 D47 D44 L34 D39 1.5 5 8 4 26.5
42 Isaac Phillips 15299812 unr. BAINBR W20 L14 L36 L15 L38 1.0 10.5 13.5 5 39
43 Thomas Fiume 15239126 105 PINEOR D44 D28 L7 L18 L26 1.0 8.5 12 4.5 35
44 Evelynn Argeles 15291108 unr. BEACH D43 L30 D41 L16 L33 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 25.5
45 Robert Snell 15301216 unr. SCHINC L14 L35 L34 L33 W47 1.0 6.5 9.5 1 28.5
46 Jacob Hall 15255016 105 BEACH L36 L39 L38 B--- L37 1.0 5.5 8 1 19.5
47 Sebastian Mezzanotte 15274132 unr. ATHLTE L17 D41 L25 L37 L45 0.5 7 10 2 22

2013 MCA Severn

Team Roster and Scores. 2013 MCA Severn: Varsity

  Code Name Score

2013 MCA Severn

Team Roster and Scores. 2013 MCA Severn: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score
1 SEVERN Severn School (1054.5) 10.5
    Benjamin Elstner (1171) 3.0  
    Benjamin T Taczak (766) 3.0  
    Jeffery Carr (809) 2.5  
    Carson Collier (1058) 2.0  
2 COCKVL Cockeysville MS (1090.3) 7.0
    Joseph Tarantin (1288) 3.0  
    Harshil Chi Patel (1150) 2.0  
    Fanglin Ding (833) 2.0  
3 ARCHSP Archbishop Spaulding (1054.0) 7.0
    Tyler Zimmermann (1186) 4.0  
    James Higgins (922) 3.0  
4 DUNLOG Dunloggin MS (964.0) 3.0
    Kevin Lee Zheng (1066) 2.0  
    Ramon Lee Zheng (862) 1.0  
5 CMITMS Chesapeake Math and IT Academy MS (1152.0) 0.5
    Christopher Salley (1152) 0.5  
    John Townsend (unr.) 0.0  

2013 MCA Severn

Team Roster and Scores. 2013 MCA Severn: HS-MS Intermediate

  Code Name Score
1 SEVERN Severn School (525.5) 14.0
    Aidan Wang (691) 4.5  
    James Diamondidis (483) 3.5  
    Anne Fran Bennett (210) 3.0  
    Robert Dubinski (unr.) 3.0  
2 COCKVL Cockeysville MS (459.8) 12.0
    Sang Min Woo (559) 4.0  
    Sajib Shah (657) 3.5  
    Samuel Ventura (unr.) 2.5  
    Rushil R Byatnal (103) 2.0  
3 LIBCHR Liberty Christian (543.7) 9.0
    Jacob R Washinger (688) 4.0  
    Josh Griffin (515) 3.0  
    Travis Johnson (428) 2.0  
4 ARUNDM Arundel MS (637.0) 7.5
    Daniel Fiume (637) 3.5  
    Ryan Daniel Pohland (unr.) 2.0  
    Reece Burdon (unr.) 2.0  
5 BOHMNM Bohemia Manor MS (615.5) 6.5
    Jacob Jarrell (753) 3.5  
    Brandon Permenter (478) 3.0  
6 PERYVM Perryville MS (584.7) 6.0
    Caleb Pa Phillips (523) 3.0  
    Fayzon Moamin (597) 2.0  
    Quran Moamin (634) 1.0  

2013 MCA Severn

Team Roster and Scores. 2013 MCA Severn: ES Intermediate

  Code Name Score
1 POTOES Potomac ES (592.0) 14.0
    Ayokunle Tobun (748) 4.0  
    David Verba (637) 3.5  
    Ethan Grabel (407) 3.5  
    Rohan Gupta (576) 3.0  
2 CENTLN Centennial Lane ES (414.0) 6.0
    Anish Balasubramanian (525) 3.0  
    William Gao (303) 3.0  
3 STJNEV St John the Evangelist (349.7) 6.0
    William Francis (415) 3.0  
    Douglas Patrick (167) 2.0  
    Andrew Langemak (467) 1.0  
4 BAINBR Bainbridge ES (577.5) 3.0
    Jarad Nick Thomas (724) 2.0  
    Brandon Lewis (431) 1.0  
5 BEACH Beach ES (426.0) 3.0
    Seth Humler (430) 2.0  
    Rebecca Schlehuber (422) 1.0  

2013 MCA Severn

Team Roster and Scores. 2013 MCA Severn: ES Novice

  Code Name Score
1 DAVDSV Davidsonville ES (0.0) 16.0
    Kameron Davis (unr.) 4.5  
    Conor Lawrence (unr.) 4.5  
    Patrick Suplee (unr.) 4.0  
    Teddy Fleming (unr.) 3.0  
2 LIBCHR Liberty Christian (300.8) 12.0
    Tiffany Ch Harmon (374) 3.0  
    Elijah Agurs (357) 3.0  
    Alexandra Harmon (123) 3.0  
    Ryan Mic Schlauch (103) 3.0  
3 BEACH Beach ES (189.3) 10.5
    Joel Galarza (344) 3.0  
    Alex Argeles (unr.) 3.0  
    Mariana Galarza (194) 2.5  
    Braden Laduke (114) 2.0  
4 MANRWD Manor Woods ES (0.0) 10.0
    Marcus Zeng (unr.) 3.0  
    Colin Wang (unr.) 2.5  
    Pramith Kannareddy (unr.) 2.5  
    Sai Siddharth Challagundla (unr.) 2.0  
5 POTOES Potomac ES (0.0) 7.0
    Shreyas Ramanujam (unr.) 4.0  
    Armaan Arora (unr.) 3.0  
6 MCDONE McDonogh ES (282.0) 6.5
    Vincent Cheng (392) 3.0  
    John Rockefeller Vi (353) 2.0  
    Lauren Raskin (101) 1.5  
7 BAINBR Bainbridge ES (119.0) 5.5
    Gabriel Phillips (119) 2.5  
    Owen Chr Schwacke (unr.) 2.0  
    Isaac Phillips (unr.) 1.0  
8 CROMVL Cromwell Valley ES Tech (259.5) 4.5
    Shane Irwin (165) 2.5  
    Eli Irwin (354) 2.0  
9 SCHINC School of the Incarnation (0.0) 3.0
    Benjamin Foster (unr.) 2.0  
    Robert Snell (unr.) 1.0  
Log in to comment

Individual Standings. 2013 Susquehanna: Varsity

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Philip Wang 14498546 1573 CENTLN W4 W2 2.0 1 1 3 2 1
2 Robert Pekarek Jr 14684961 1556   W3 L1 1.0 0 3 2 4 2
3 Douglas M Malcolm 14673296 1576 WESTLD L2 W4 1.0 0 1 1 2 3
4 Charlotte M Kim 13328886 1306 RPCSHS L1 L3 0.0 1 3 0 4 U1500

 

Individual Standings. 2013 Susquehanna: Junior Varsity

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Abubakarr Kamara 14599710 1275 STANSC W14 W10 W12 W3 4.0 7 9 10 25 1
2 Jayvon Davis 14599731 1242 HODGHS W24 D17 W7 W8 3.5 6.5 7 8.5 20 2
3 Joseph Tarantin 14385432 1274 COCKVL W6 W11 W4 L1 3.0 10 12 9 29 3
4 Benjamin Elstner 13839314 1166 SEVERN W5 W20 L3 W10 3.0 8 9 8 25 4
5 Alan Walt Mokris 14975061 877 YORKHS L4 W23 W11 W15 3.0 7 7.5 6 19 5
6 Jame Mc Allister 14058224 954 YORKHS L3 W18 W20 W12 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 22 6
7 Alita Robinson 14537871 982 EDICHR D9 W16 L2 W17 2.5 7.5 9 6 24 7
8 S Maverick Irwin 14961887 1060 PERHLM H--- W9 W17 L2 2.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 19 8
9 Alexan Marchesani 14976503 685 YORKHS D7 L8 W21 W16 2.5 6.5 7.5 5 20 9
10 Ladavia Green 14537948 1024 EDICHR W13 L1 W19 L4 2.0 5 10 6 26 10
11 Cashmere Young 14599808 996 EDICHR W18 L3 L5 W20 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 21 U1000
12 Kathleen Koerner 14926818 1224 BOHMNH W22 W19 L1 L6 2.0 4 8.5 7 20.5  
13 Kian Seifi 15227233 823 LINCWA L10 W14 L15 W23 2.0 4 6.5 4 15  
14 Vinay D Veluvolu 15045166 964 MARRHS L1 L13 W22 W19 2.0 3 7.5 3 18.5  
15 Alexander Klyce 15028121 1045 POTOES L19 W22 W13 L5 2.0 3 6.5 5 14.5  
16 Fanglin Ding 15114621 813 COCKVL B--- L7 W24 L9 2.0 3 5.5 5 12.5  
17 Theodore Guba 14741894 985 STJNEV W21 D2 L8 L7 1.5 6 9.5 5.5 23.5  
18 Phillip R Shirkin 14479353 807 SUMPRK L11 L6 D23 W24 1.5 3 6 2 13.5  
19 Joshua Walbridge 13836712 869 SEVERN W15 L12 L10 L14 1.0 6 8 4 21  
20 Joshua Sh Carter 15004083 831 BAINBR W23 L4 L6 L11 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 20  
21 Ariel Joshi 14997631 800 DREWES L17 D24 L9 D22 1.0 2.5 5 2 12.5  
22 Myka Terry 14537996 923 WILPEN L12 L15 L14 D21 0.5 5 7 0.5 17  
23 Gage Flanary 14408291 1040 STEMRN L20 L5 D18 L13 0.5 4.5 7.5 1 16  
24 Jake M Dunn 13367853 929 SPRBRK L2 D21 L16 L18 0.5 4 7.5 1.5 17.5  

 

Individual Standings. 2013 Susquehanna: HS-MS Intermediate

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Augustine Citrone 14982004 706 WYORKM W22 W13 W11 W2 W3 5.0 14 16 15 52 1
2 Kyle Matthe Gimmy 14047183 525 BOHMNH W10 W7 W5 L1 W16 4.0 15.5 18.5 13 54 2
3 Jacob Ryan Landis 15199580 468 WYORKM W38 W14 W17 W8 L1 4.0 14 15.5 14 47 3
4 Jacob Jarrell 14026500 608 BOHMNH W18 D19 W9 D12 W15 4.0 12.5 15 12 46.5 4
5 David Ironkwe 15272046 unr. EDICHR W24 W6 L2 W25 W19 4.0 12.5 14.5 12 46 5
6 Aidan Wang 14820455 571 SEVERN W33 L5 W10 W23 W14 4.0 11.5 12.5 11 36 6
7 Ryan Alexa McCrea 13974684 679 QUAIL X--- L2 W24 W20 W12 4.0 11.5 11.5 10 40 7
8 Eric Farrell 15012317 590 EDICHR W34 D9 W19 L3 W20 3.5 12.5 13.5 11 47.5 8
9 Sajib Shah 14636498 290 COCKVL W26 D8 L4 W27 W25 3.5 11.5 13.5 10 43 9
10 Tomas House 15253417 unr. EASTTC L2 W18 L6 W24 W22 3.0 13 15 7 42 10
11 Brandon Permenter 15012344 391 BOHMNH W37 W16 L1 L19 W23 3.0 12.5 13 10 41 U600
12 Ziyan Imran 15227604 571 ATHLTE W29 W39 D20 D4 L7 3.0 12 14 11.5 41.5  
13 James D Leroux Jr 14200722 518 SEVERN W35 L1 L15 W28 W29 3.0 12 13 8 39  
14 Tyler J Cebula 14055637 647 NOEASH X--- L3 W36 W17 L6 3.0 11.5 11.5 9 38  
15 Soph Rockefeller 14001453 775 MCDONM W31 L21 W13 W22 L4 3.0 11 12.5 10 37.5  
16 Shanea Higgin 15152202 631 EDICHR W28 L11 W34 W21 L2 3.0 11 12 10 39  
17 Dashaun Brooks 15272025 unr. EDICHR W21 W30 L3 L14 W26 3.0 10.5 12.5 10 39  
18 Daquan Lockhart 15272004 unr. EDICHR L4 L10 W33 W31 W21 3.0 10.5 11.5 6 30.5  
19 James Diamondidis 15089790 388 SEVERN W30 D4 L8 W11 L5 2.5 10.5 16.5 9 48  
20 Josh Griffin 14490204 413 LIBCHR W23 W25 D12 L7 L8 2.5 8.5 14 10.5 47.5  
21 Sushan Neerumalla 13667835 570 DULANY L17 W15 W35 L16 L18 2.0 10 13 7 40  
22 Destiny Smith 14537975 305 EDICHR L1 W32 W26 L15 L10 2.0 9.5 14.5 7 42.5  
23 Bobby Bazemore 15272010 unr. EDICHR L20 W29 W32 L6 L11 2.0 9 13 7 41  
24 Jacob Tomlinson 15004124 483 BOHMNH L5 W33 L7 L10 W32 2.0 9 13 5 34.5  
25 Jack Seba Citrone 14982010 664 WYORKM W36 L20 W28 L5 L9 2.0 8.5 12.5 8 40.5  
26 Fayzon Moamin 14526886 676 PERYVM L9 W27 L22 W34 L17 2.0 8 11.5 6 37  
27 Shaquan Britt 15272052 unr. EDICHR D32 L26 W30 L9 D31 2.0 7 10.5 6 27  
28 Carl Quinet 15268803 unr. PERYVM L16 W38 L25 L13 W36 2.0 7 10 5 31  
29 Robert Fite 15268818 unr. BOYSLA L12 L23 W37 W36 L13 2.0 6 9 5 29.5  
30 Quran Moamin 14526892 749 PERYVM L19 L17 L27 W37 W34 2.0 6 9 3 29  
31 Kayla Dawn Sexton 15004103 388 PERYVM L15 L35 W38 L18 D27 1.5 7.5 10.5 3.5 28  
32 Caleb Phillips 15004077 656 PERYVM D27 L22 L23 W35 L24 1.5 7 9 4.5 29  
33 Morgan Walthers 15271325 unr. PERYVM L6 L24 L18 L38 W35 1.0 7.5 11.5 1 28  
34 Darian Green 15253313 unr. LIBCHR L8 W37 L16 L26 L30 1.0 7.5 11 4 30  
35 Mari Smallwood 15272031 unr. EDICHR L13 W31 L21 L32 L33 1.0 6 9 4 24  
36 Brent Baker 15012297 230 BOHMNH L25 B--- L14 L29 L28 1.0 6 8.5 3 27  
37 Matthew Delpino 15271304 unr. PERYVM L11 L34 L29 L30 B--- 1.0 5 8 0 22  
38 Parker Silver 15273673 unr. SOMERS L3 L28 L31 W33 U--- 1.0 4.5 8.5 2 23.5  
39 Zachary Morgen 15275800 unr. PERYVM B--- L12 U--- U--- U--- 1.0 0 3 4 11.5  

 

Individual Standings. 2013 Susquehanna: ES Intermediate

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Ryan Macomber 15004098 572 BAINBR W10 W4 W14 W7 D3 4.5 11 12.5 14.5 41 1
2 Madalyn Yates 14537892 553 EDICHR L5 W9 W15 W14 W6 4.0 9.5 10 10 36 2
3 Mark Coney 14748876 608 EDICHR W11 L5 W10 W4 D1 3.5 12 13.5 10.5 43.5 3
4 Thomas Jenkins 14911402 609 PERRYE W6 L1 W12 L3 W5 3.0 14 16 9 51 4
5 Jarad Nick Thomas 15004062 708 BAINBR W2 W3 W7 L6 L4 3.0 13.5 16.5 12 48.5 5
6 Jonathan Li 14944340 476 CLARVE L4 W11 W8 W5 L2 3.0 13 14.5 9 42 6
7 Gabriel Joshi 14997652 686 CLOVER W12 W8 L5 L1 W10 3.0 12.5 14 10 44.5  
8 Rohan Gupta 14817618 586 POTOES W13 L7 L6 W11 W14 3.0 9 10.5 8 32.5 U600
9 Rashi Gupta 14841247 424 POTOES D14 L2 L11 B--- W13 2.5 4.5 8.5 4.5 23.5  
10 Ethan Grabel 14836357 396 POTOES L1 B--- L3 W12 L7 2.0 8.5 13 5 40  
11 Pranay Sanwal 15220266 448 WORCPR L3 L6 W9 L8 B--- 2.0 8 11.5 3 32  
12 Liam Macomber 15107384 500 BAINBR L7 W13 L4 L10 W15 2.0 6.5 9.5 5 32  
13 Andrew Bri Sadler 14953893 406 PERRYE L8 L12 B--- W15 L9 2.0 4.5 7.5 4 21.5  
14 Ethan Yang 15040751 585 WESTFR D9 W15 L1 L2 L8 1.5 9.5 14 6.5 41  
15 Garion Cheng 15034302 306 POTOES B--- L14 L2 L13 L12 1.0 5 9 4 25.5  

 

Individual Standings. 2013 Susquehanna: ES Novice

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Theodore Z Yu 15251673 unr. TRIRID W21 W9 W7 W3 W2 5.0 14 16 15 54 1
2 Andrew Langemak 15226471 273 STJNEV W25 W29 W4 W5 L1 4.0 14 14.5 14 45.5 2
3 William Francis 15239168 289 STJNEV W31 W22 W6 L1 W7 4.0 13 15 13 44 3
4 Zachary Jarrell 14751204 143 CHESCT W28 W18 L2 W8 W11 4.0 12 13.5 12 43 4
5 Brandon Lewis 15028638 224 BAINBR W17 W11 D15 L2 W16 3.5 12 14.5 11.5 48 5
6 Eli Irwin 14965022 150 CROMVL X--- W8 L3 D15 W22 3.5 11.5 11.5 10 39.5 6
7 Tiffany Ch Harmon 15222593 227 LIBCHR W19 W10 L1 W21 L3 3.0 14 16 11 48 7
8 Caleb Matthews 14736481 341 LIBCHR W12 L6 W13 L4 W20 3.0 13.5 15.5 9 44 8
9 Gordo Montrose Jr 14969141 270 LIBCHR W13 L1 W20 L10 W19 3.0 13 15 9 41  
10 Kevin Patr Zimmer 14953206 360 STMIAR W24 L7 L12 W9 W15 3.0 12 13.5 8 43.5  
11 Hunter Bines 14765858 359 PERYVE W23 L5 W29 W16 L4 3.0 12 12.5 10 41.5  
12 Bryce Wilgis 15268830 unr. BAINBR L8 W17 W10 W18 U--- 3.0 10.5 10.5 9 29.5  
13 Angel Ocampo 15268798 unr. BAINBR L9 W23 L8 W29 W18 3.0 10 10.5 7 34  
14 Mark Johnson 15272067 unr. EDICHR L15 W19 L18 W26 W21 3.0 8.5 9.5 7 34  
15 Elijah Agurs 14736475 343 LIBCHR W14 D16 D5 D6 L10 2.5 9 15 9.5 46.5  
16 John Rockefeller Vi 14695385 196 MCDONE W20 D15 W26 L11 L5 2.5 7.5 12 10 41.5 U200
17 Durran Hyland 15272088 unr. EDICHR L5 L12 D25 W30 W24 2.5 6.5 10.5 4.5 28.5  
18 Lance Richards 14736448 335 LIBCHR W27 L4 W14 L12 L13 2.0 11 15 8 40  
19 Austin Caffery 15272417 unr. BAINBR L7 L14 W28 W22 L9 2.0 9.5 12.5 5 37  
20 Mark Ghattas 15271105 unr. CONOWI L16 W25 L9 W23 L8 2.0 9 12 6 35  
21 Evan Yang 15040766 354 WESTFR L1 W26 W24 L7 L14 2.0 8.5 13.5 7 42.5  
22 Alexandra Harmon 15222607 217 LIBCHR W30 L3 W27 L19 L6 2.0 7 11 8 33  
23 Halle Chari Eaton 15214750 106 LINCWA L11 L13 W30 L20 W27 2.0 7 10 4 28  
24 Gabriel Phillips 15072962 112 BAINBR L10 W28 L21 D27 L17 1.5 7.5 10.5 5 26.5  
25 Brandon Meinhaldt 15272402 unr. BAINBR L2 L20 D17 D28 D26 1.5 7 11 3 31  
26 Anthony Hays 15274325 unr. PERYVE X--- L21 L16 L14 D25 1.5 6 9 4.5 27  
27 Michael Wagner 15276233 unr. PERRYE L18 W30 L22 D24 L23 1.5 6 8 5 25  
28 Zhane Morris-Williams 15272073 unr. EDICHR L4 L24 L19 D25 W29 1.5 5.5 9.5 2 29  
29 Logan Mic Ehrhart 15222420 103 LINCWA B--- L2 L11 L13 L28 1.0 7.5 11.5 4 33  
30 Phoenix Macomber 15269304 unr. BAINBR L22 L27 L23 L17 B--- 1.0 5.5 8 0 21.5  
31 Grant Tomko 15272355 unr. CONOWI L3 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 4 0 13  

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2013 Susquehanna: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score
1 YORKHS York Homeschool Association (838.7) 8.5
    Jame Mc Allister (954) 3.0  
    Alan Walt Mokris (877) 3.0  
    Alexan Marchesani (685) 2.5  
2 EDICHR Edison Charter School (DE) (1000.7) 6.5
    Alita Robinson (982) 2.5  
    Ladavia Green (1024) 2.0  
    Cashmere Young (996) 2.0  
3 COCKVL Cockeysville MS (1043.5) 5.0
    Joseph Tarantin (1274) 3.0  
    Fanglin Ding (813) 2.0  
4 SEVERN Severn School (1017.5) 4.0
    Benjamin Elstner (1166) 3.0  
    Joshua Walbridge (869) 1.0  

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2013 Susquehanna: HS-MS Intermediate

  Code Name Score
1 EDICHR Edison Charter School (DE) (508.7) 13.5
    David Ironkwe (unr.) 4.0  
    Eric Farrell (590) 3.5  
    Shanea Higgin (631) 3.0  
    Daquan Lockhart (unr.) 3.0  
    Dashaun Brooks (unr.) 3.0  
    Destiny Smith (305) 2.0  
    Shaquan Britt (unr.) 2.0  
    Bobby Bazemore (unr.) 2.0  
    Mari Smallwood (unr.) 1.0  
2 BOHMNH Bohemia Manor HS (501.8) 13.0
    Jacob Jarrell (608) 4.0  
    Kyle Matthe Gimmy (525) 4.0  
    Brandon Permenter (391) 3.0  
    Jacob Tomlinson (483) 2.0  
    Brent Baker (230) 1.0  
3 WYORKM West York MS (PA) (612.7) 11.0
    Augustine Citrone (706) 5.0  
    Jacob Ryan Landis (468) 4.0  
    Jack Seba Citrone (664) 2.0  
4 SEVERN Severn School (492.3) 9.5
    Aidan Wang (571) 4.0  
    James D Leroux Jr (518) 3.0  
    James Diamondidis (388) 2.5  
5 PERYVM Perryville MS (617.3) 7.5
    Quran Moamin (749) 2.0  
    Fayzon Moamin (676) 2.0  
    Carl Quinet (unr.) 2.0  
    Caleb Phillips (656) 1.5  
    Kayla Dawn Sexton (388) 1.5  
    Zachary Morgen (unr.) 1.0  
    Morgan Walthers (unr.) 1.0  
    Matthew Delpino (unr.) 1.0  
6 LIBCHR Liberty Christian (413.0) 3.5
    Josh Griffin (413) 2.5  
    Darian Green (unr.) 1.0  

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2013 Susquehanna: ES Intermediate

  Code Name Score
1 BAINBR Bainbridge ES (593.3) 9.5
    Ryan Macomber (572) 4.5  
    Jarad Nick Thomas (708) 3.0  
    Liam Macomber (500) 2.0  
2 POTOES Potomac ES (428.0) 8.5
    Rohan Gupta (586) 3.0  
    Rashi Gupta (424) 2.5  
    Ethan Grabel (396) 2.0  
    Garion Cheng (306) 1.0  
3 EDICHR Edison Charter School (DE) (580.5) 7.5
    Madalyn Yates (553) 4.0  
    Mark Coney (608) 3.5  
4 PERRYE Perryville (507.5) 5.0
    Thomas Jenkins (609) 3.0  
    Andrew Bri Sadler (406) 2.0  

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2013 Susquehanna: ES Novice

  Code Name Score
1 LIBCHR Liberty Christian (322.3) 11.5
    Caleb Matthews (341) 3.0  
    Gordo Montrose Jr (270) 3.0  
    Tiffany Ch Harmon (227) 3.0  
    Elijah Agurs (343) 2.5  
    Lance Richards (335) 2.0  
    Alexandra Harmon (217) 2.0  
2 BAINBR Bainbridge ES (168.0) 11.5
    Brandon Lewis (224) 3.5  
    Bryce Wilgis (unr.) 3.0  
    Angel Ocampo (unr.) 3.0  
    Austin Caffery (unr.) 2.0  
    Gabriel Phillips (112) 1.5  
    Brandon Meinhaldt (unr.) 1.5  
    Phoenix Macomber (unr.) 1.0  
3 STJNEV St John the Evangelist (281.0) 8.0
    William Francis (289) 4.0  
    Andrew Langemak (273) 4.0  
4 EDICHR Edison Charter School (DE) (0.0) 7.0
    Mark Johnson (unr.) 3.0  
    Durran Hyland (unr.) 2.5  
    Zhane Morris-Williams (unr.) 1.5  
5 PERYVE Perryville ES (359.0) 4.5
    Hunter Bines (359) 3.0  
    Anthony Hays (unr.) 1.5  
6 LINCWA Lincolnway ES (PA) (104.5) 3.0
    Halle Chari Eaton (106) 2.0  
    Logan Mic Ehrhart (103) 1.0  
7 CONOWI Conowingo ES (0.0) 2.0
    Mark Ghattas (unr.) 2.0  
    Grant Tomko (unr.) 0.0  
Log in to comment

2013 Mid-Atlantic Girls Championship (11/23/2013; Roland Park Elementary/Middle School - Baltimore, MD)

SwissSys Standings. 2013 Mid-Atlantic Girls Championship: Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Pattanaik, Neha 1614 ROCKYR W3 W5 W2 3.0 4 4.5 6 10  1
2 Bhanuprasad, Meghana 1670 DUNLOG W7 W4 L1 2.0 5 5.5 5 10  2
3 Ironkwe, Ruth 1402 MTPLSN L1 W7 W6 2.0 3.5 4 3 7  3
4 Luo, Maggie 1648 ROCKYR W6 L2 W5 2.0 2.5 3 4 8  4
5 Kim, Charlotte M 1306 RPCS B--- L1 L4 1.0 2 5 2 10  5
6 Pattanaik, Anjali 1333 WESTFL L4 B--- L3 1.0 2 4 1 7  6
7 Neycheva, Monika V 1484 FOROAK L2 L3 B--- 1.0 2 4 0 8  7

 

SwissSys Standings. 2013 Mid-Atlantic Girls Championship: Junior Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Green, Ladavia 1024 EDICHR W7 W5 W3 W4 4.0 7 8.5 10 23.5  1
2 Koerner, Kathleen 1224 BOHMNM L9 W10 W6 W5 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 17.5  2
3 Han, Alice Minyu 1087 ROCKYR W6 D9 L1 W7 2.5 7.5 9 6.5 23.5  3
4 Robinson, Alita 982 EDICHR D10 W11 W9 L1 2.5 6.5 7 7 20.5  4
5 Hsu, Skylar 1215 POIRUN W8 L1 W11 L2 2.0 4.5 9 6 21  5
6 Gu, Helen 844 FOXCHP L3 W8 L2 W11 2.0 4 7.5 4 17.5  6
7 Gopal, Vilasini 826 EAGLVW L1 B--- W10 L3 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 18.5  7
8 Uy, Dakota G 872 MCDONE L5 L6 B--- W9 2.0 3.5 5.5 2 15.5  8
9 Luo, Amy Huaxin 969 BULLRE W2 D3 L4 L8 1.5 6.5 9.5 5.5 21.5  9
10 Brown, Morgan 809 BPOLYI D4 L2 L7 B--- 1.5 4 7 2 17  10
11 Kokilepersaud, Uma 788 EASTTC X--- L4 L5 L6 1.0 4 6.5 3 17  

 

SwissSys Standings. 2013 Mid-Atlantic Girls Championship: Intermediate

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Stepanova, Natalia unr. RMONTG W3 W26 W10 W9 W2 5.0 14 15.5 15 50.5  1
2 Guo, Brooke 453 WAYSID W11 W17 W12 W4 L1 4.0 15 17 14 54  2
3 Yates, Madalyn 553 EDICHR L1 W21 W11 W17 W8 4.0 13 14.5 10 44  3
4 Anzulis, Robyn 562 MTAIRY W25 W27 W13 L2 W9 4.0 11.5 12 13 42.5  4
5 Smith, Destiny 305 EDICHR L18 B--- W14 W19 W12 4.0 10 10 9 32  5
6 Huang, Liya 712 BULLRE L8 W20 W24 W18 D7 3.5 10.5 12 9.5 39.5  6
7 Higgin, Shanea 631 EDICHR W28 L8 W27 W10 D6 3.5 10.5 11 10.5 37.5  7
8 Day, Paris 447 BMONCH W6 W7 L9 W15 L3 3.0 14 16.5 11 49.5  8
9 Kane, Celeste 741 BRIGCH W20 W24 W8 L1 L4 3.0 14 15.5 12 49  9
10 Kane, Ariel 520 CLOVER W30 W19 L1 L7 W17 3.0 12.5 14.5 10 39.5  10
11 Rasco, Christine D 728 SPRBRK L2 W16 L3 W20 W18 3.0 12.5 14.5 7 40.5  
12 Gu, Michelle 600 KINGVW W21 W23 L2 W13 L5 3.0 12 13.5 11 42  
13 Mattanah, Nadia 443 BMONCH W15 W18 L4 L12 W24 3.0 11.5 13 10 45.5  
14 Harrison, Denaysia 639 NORBND L23 W29 L5 W21 W22 3.0 8.5 9 7 25  
15 Subhasish, Tvisha 674 BULLRE L13 W28 W23 L8 H--- 2.5 5.5 8.5 7 30  
16 Karthik, Kaavya 446 GRNBRW L17 L11 D25 W27 W23 2.5 5 8.5 4.5 27.5  
17 Cohen, Arianna 688 JULWST W16 L2 W22 L3 L10 2.0 11.5 15.5 8 44.5  
18 Liew, Katherine 583 WAVERE W5 L13 W19 L6 L11 2.0 11.5 15 8 41.5  
19 Rockefeller, Sophia 775 MCDONM W22 L10 L18 L5 W26 2.0 8.5 12 6 37.5  
20 Lee, Elina 495 LUXMAN L9 L6 W26 L11 W29 2.0 8 11.5 4 34  
21 Sexton, Kayla Dawn 388 PERYVM L12 L3 B--- L14 W28 2.0 7 11 3 31  
22 Gu, Katy 511 MANRWD L19 W25 L17 W28 L14 2.0 6.5 9.5 6 26.5  
23 Gupta, Rashi 424 POTOES W14 L12 L15 D24 L16 1.5 9.5 12.5 6 36  
24 Cummings, Lorna 522 RPEMS W29 L9 L6 D23 L13 1.5 8 11.5 6 38.5  
25 Smallwood, Mari unr. EDICHR L4 L22 D16 L26 W27 1.5 6.5 10.5 2.5 32  
26 Potluri, Sowmya 201 COCKVL H--- L1 L20 W25 L19 1.5 5.5 10.5 4 27.5  
27 Gallagher, Zoe 158 BMONCH B--- L4 L7 L16 L25 1.0 7.5 11.5 4 30.5  
28 Foltz, Abigail 421 BEACH L7 L15 W29 L22 L21 1.0 6.5 10 3 28  
29 Farrell, Ericka unr. EDICHR L24 L14 L28 B--- L20 1.0 4.5 7.5 1 20  
30 Su, Sabrina unr. FOXCHP L10 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3 0 10  

 

SwissSys Standings. 2013 Mid-Atlantic Girls Championship: Novice (ES)

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Stamper, Emily 396 HERTAC W46 W25 W14 W5 W4 5.0 14 16 15 49  1
2 Olascoaga, Milan 224 LUXMAN W36 W16 W17 W20 D6 4.5 13 15.5 14.5 50  2
3 Martin, Mikayla 138 LUXMAN W45 W38 D11 W12 W15 4.5 12 14 13.5 44.5  3
4 Oakes, Tabitha unr. DAVDSV W21 W40 W15 W7 L1 4.0 15 17 14 52  4
5 Tao, Katherine 161 FOXCHP W58 W41 W8 L1 W20 4.0 14 15 13 50  5
6 Zhuge, Sherry unr. WAYSID D12 W65 W32 W11 D2 4.0 14 14.5 12 48  6
7 Johnson, Taylor 241 GOVANS W31 W19 W22 L4 W16 4.0 13 15.5 13 51  7
8 Panlilio, Laura 350 DREWES W57 W44 L5 W14 W23 4.0 12 13 12 43  8
9 Kaiser, Alison 261 SEVENL W35 L17 W57 W19 W18 4.0 11.5 12.5 11 39  9
10 Su, Sabrina unr. FOXCHP U--- W21 W33 W39 W24 4.0 10.5 10.5 10 30.5  10
11 Henderson, Grace 230 BEACH W23 W18 D3 L6 W34 3.5 14.5 17 11.5 53.5  11
12 Singhai, Esha 120 JACKVL D6 W54 W41 L3 W30 3.5 13 14.5 10.5 46  12
13 Murphy, Brynne unr. BMONCH L38 W45 W28 D22 W32 3.5 10.5 12.5 9 38  13
14 Zhou, Rebecca unr. LITBEN W28 W24 L1 L8 W39 3.0 15 17 10 52  14
15 Grant, Jordan 378 CRSCEM W63 W29 L4 W26 L3 3.0 14.5 15 11 49  15
16 Weiss, Audrey unr. BMONCH W43 L2 W44 W17 L7 3.0 13.5 15.5 10 50.5  
17 Li, Sabrina unr. WAYSID W50 W9 L2 L16 W38 3.0 13.5 15 10 48.5  
18 Desvignes, Sameris unr. EDICHR W33 L11 W43 W29 L9 3.0 13 15 10 44  
19 Argeles, Annabelle unr. BEACH W27 L7 W40 L9 W50 3.0 13 14.5 9 42  
20 Morris-Williams, Zhane unr. EDICHR W59 W39 W30 L2 L5 3.0 13 14 12 47.5  
21 Hawkins, Zarah 128 BEACH L4 L10 W48 W46 W40 3.0 12.5 14.5 6 38  
22 Chan, Kristina unr. STONML W51 W42 L7 D13 D26 3.0 12.5 14 10.5 43.5  
23 Williams, Rebecca unr. EDICHR L11 W59 W25 W38 L8 3.0 12.5 13.5 9 42.5  
24 Schlehuber, Rebecca 290 BEACH W62 L14 W55 W31 L10 3.0 11.5 12.5 10 33  
25 Ross, Tehle Evy 178 GREEN W52 L1 L23 W61 W41 3.0 11.5 12.5 8 38.5  
26 Richard, Isabelle 136 MIDTWN W53 D30 W34 L15 D22 3.0 11 12.5 10.5 43  
27 Harmon, Tiffany 227 LIBCHR L19 L31 W37 W47 W44 3.0 10 12 6 33  
28 Uy, Riley A 274 MCDONE L14 W62 L13 W54 W43 3.0 10 11 7 30.5  
29 Tien, Hailey 157 STONML W49 L15 W58 L18 W42 3.0 9.5 10.5 9 34  
30 Slonaker, Alisa 342 NANTUC W37 D26 L20 W35 L12 2.5 8.5 14.5 9 44  
31 Tang, Irene unr. STONML L7 W27 W42 L24 D33 2.5 8.5 14.5 7.5 42.5  
32 Schmidt, Victoria 186 STONML W64 D34 L6 W36 L13 2.5 8.5 13 9 36  
33 Henderson, Gayle 184 BEACH L18 W48 L10 W63 D31 2.5 7.5 12.5 6.5 32.5  
34 Brodsky, Ruth unr. BMONCH W55 D32 L26 W50 L11 2.5 7 12 9 40.5  
35 Tien, Amber unr. STONML L9 D50 W65 L30 W51 2.5 5.5 10 6 31.5  
36 Egginton, Charlotte unr. PARK L2 H--- W51 L32 W56 2.5 5.5 10 5.5 31  
37 Raskin, Lauren 101 MCDONE L30 D53 L27 W58 W59 2.5 5 9 5 25.5  
38 Myers, Madeline 330 LINCWA W13 L3 W60 L23 L17 2.0 10.5 15 8 45.5  
39 Harmon, Alexandra 217 LIBCHR W48 L20 W52 L10 L14 2.0 9.5 14 8 39.5  
40 Washington, Mary 224 GOVANS W47 L4 L19 W52 L21 2.0 9.5 13.5 7 38  
41 Cashman, Haley 391 BEACH W60 L5 L12 W59 L25 2.0 8.5 12.5 7 38.5  
42 Galarza, Marianna 212 BEACH W56 L22 L31 W55 L29 2.0 8.5 11.5 7 35  
43 Hawkins, Jayda 163 BEACH L16 W56 L18 W57 L28 2.0 8.5 11.5 6 34.5  
44 Cashman, Madison 159 BEACH W61 L8 L16 W60 L27 2.0 8 12 7 35  
45 Woodward, Logan unr. LINCWA L3 L13 D56 D53 W57 2.0 7.5 12 3.5 33.5  
46 Eaton, Halle 106 LINCWA L1 L52 W49 L21 W58 2.0 7 12 4 31.5  
47 Dobson, Lyndsey unr. BEACH L40 D51 D54 L27 W61 2.0 6 9 4.5 24.5  
48 Smith, Jasmine unr. LINCWA L39 L33 L21 W64 W60 2.0 6 9 3 24.5  
49 Williams, Kayla unr. EDICHR L29 L57 L46 B--- W63 2.0 3.5 6.5 2 19  
50 Yi, Victoria 283 WAVERE L17 D35 W53 L34 L19 1.5 9.5 12.5 5 37.5  
51 Baptiste, Azaria 120 GOVANS L22 D47 L36 W62 L35 1.5 8 11 4 28  
52 Tyler, Claire unr. BEACH L25 W46 L39 L40 D55 1.5 7.5 10.5 4.5 31.5  
53 Harried, Ivana unr. GOVANS L26 D37 L50 D45 D54 1.5 7.5 10.5 3.5 28.5  
54 Loucks, Tainya 110 LINCWA D65 L12 D47 L28 D53 1.5 7 10.5 4.5 28  
55 Dedrick, Brynlee 107 LINCWA L34 W64 L24 L42 D52 1.5 6.5 9.5 4.5 30.5  
56 Wilson, Morgan unr. GOVANS L42 L43 D45 W65 L36 1.5 6.5 9 3.5 25  
57 Rami, Meera 101 MCDONE L8 W49 L9 L43 L45 1.0 9.5 13.5 4 34.5  
58 Argeles, Evelynn unr. BEACH L5 W63 L29 L37 L46 1.0 8 12 4 33  
59 Halcott, Victoria 117 LINCWA L20 L23 W64 L41 L37 1.0 8 11 3 33  
60 Khovananth, Caley 105 WOODAC L41 W61 L38 L44 L48 1.0 7 9 4 28  
61 Greene, Nevaeh unr. LINCWA L44 L60 W62 L25 L47 1.0 6 9 3 24.5  
62 Yang, Eileen unr. STONML L24 L28 L61 L51 W65 1.0 6 9 1 26.5  
63 Salcedo, Analisia 104 LINCWA L15 L58 B--- L33 L49 1.0 5 8 2 23.5  
64 Reinhardt, Ana unr. BEACH L32 L55 L59 L48 B--- 1.0 4.5 7 0 19.5  
65 Huang, Lulu unr. BULLRE D54 L6 L35 L56 L62 0.5 6.5 10.5 2.5 27  

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2013 Mid-Atlantic Girls Championship: Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ROCKYR Rocky Run MS (VA) - Cnt: 2 5.0 6.5 7.5 10 18
    Pattanaik, Neha 3.0          
    Luo, Maggie 2.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2013 Mid-Atlantic Girls Championship: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 EDICHR Edison Charter School (DE) - Cnt: 2 6.5 13.5 15.5 17 44
    Green, Ladavia 4.0          
    Robinson, Alita 2.5          

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2013 Mid-Atlantic Girls Championship: Intermediate

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 EDICHR Edison Charter School (DE) - Cnt: 5 11.5 33.5 35.5 29.5 113.5
    Yates, Madalyn 4.0          
    Smith, Destiny 4.0          
    Higgin, Shanea 3.5          
2 BMONCH Baltimore Montessori Public Charter Schl - Cnt: 3 7.0 33 41 25 125.5
    Day, Paris 3.0          
    Mattanah, Nadia 3.0          
    Gallagher, Zoe 1.0          
3 BULLRE Bull Run ES (VA) - Cnt: 2 6.0 16 20.5 16.5 69.5
    Huang, Liya 3.5          
    Subhasish, Tvisha 2.5          

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2013 Mid-Atlantic Girls Championship: Novice (ES)

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BEACH Beach ES - Cnt: 13 9.5 40 46 26.5 133.5
    Henderson, Grace 3.5          
    Argeles, Annabelle 3.0          
    Hawkins, Zarah 3.0          
2 EDICHR Edison Charter School (DE) - Cnt: 4 9.0 38.5 42.5 31 134
    Desvignes, Sameris 3.0          
    Morris-Williams, Zhane 3.0          
    Williams, Rebecca 3.0          
3 BMONCH Baltimore Montessori Public Charter Schl - Cnt: 3 9.0 31 40 28 129
    Murphy, Brynne 3.5          
    Weiss, Audrey 3.0          
    Brodsky, Ruth 2.5          
4 LUXMAN Luxmanor ES - Cnt: 2 9.0 25 29.5 28 94.5
    Olascoaga, Milan 4.5          
    Martin, Mikayla 4.5          
5 STONML Stone Mill ES - Cnt: 6 8.5 30.5 39 27 120
    Chan, Kristina 3.0          
    Tien, Hailey 3.0          
    Tang, Irene 2.5          
6 FOXCHP Fox Chapel ES - Cnt: 2 8.0 24.5 25.5 23 80.5
    Tao, Katherine 4.0          
    Su, Sabrina 4.0          
7 GOVANS Govans ES - Cnt: 5 7.5 30.5 40 24 117
    Johnson, Taylor 4.0          
    Washington, Mary 2.0          
    Baptiste, Azaria 1.5          
8 WAYSID Wayside ES - Cnt: 2 7.0 27.5 29.5 22 96.5
    Zhuge, Sherry 4.0          
    Li, Sabrina 3.0          
9 MCDONE McDonogh ES - Cnt: 3 6.5 24.5 33.5 16 90.5
    Uy, Riley A 3.0          
    Raskin, Lauren 2.5          
    Rami, Meera 1.0          
10 LINCWA Lincolnway ES (PA) - Cnt: 9 6.0 25 39 15.5 110.5
    Myers, Madeline 2.0          
    Woodward, Logan 2.0          
    Eaton, Halle 2.0          
11 LIBCHR Liberty Christian - Cnt: 2 5.0 19.5 26 14 72.5
    Harmon, Tiffany 3.0          
    Harmon, Alexandra 2.0          
Log in to comment

2013 MCA Roland Park October Scholastic (October 26, 2013)

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS

SwissSys Standings. 2013 Roland Park October: Varsity

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Malcolm, Douglas M 1548 W5 W2 2.0 1 1 3 2  1
2 Janus, Nathan S 1409 W3 L1 1.0 0 2.5 2 3  2
3 Hung, Benjamin 1365 L2 B--- 1.0 0 1 0 2  3
4 Campbell, Devon 1497 U--- W5 1.0 0 0 1 0  U1500
5 Kokilepersaud, Kiran 1400 L1 L4 0.0 1.5 3.5 0 4  

 

SwissSys Standings. 2013 Roland Park October: Junior Varsity

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Kim, Charlotte M 1219 W14 W17 W21 W4 4.0 7 9 10 25  1
2 Gingles, Julius 1171 W8 W16 W7 D6 3.5 9 11 9.5 27  2
3 Grant III, Joseph 1324 W39 W35 D5 W12 3.5 6.5 7 9 20  3
4 Hung, Benjamin 1365 B--- W11 W9 L1 3.0 10 10 8 25  4
5 Xiao, Alan 900 W30 W19 D3 D13 3.0 8 10 8.5 21.5  5
6 Tan, Richard T 1293 W36 D12 W16 D2 3.0 8 9 8 23  6
7 Patel, Harshil 896 W20 W39 L2 W18 3.0 7.5 8 8 21.5  7
8 Li, Marvin 1010 L2 W32 W33 W20 3.0 7 8 6 21.5  8
9 Mc Allister, James 914 W27 W22 L4 W23 3.0 6 7.5 8 23  9
10 Jefferson, Sharatia 1005 W19 L13 W32 W22 3.0 6 7.5 7 17.5  10
11 Sekiya, Ryoh-suke 1210 W25 L4 W31 W21 3.0 6 7 7 22.5  
12 Stewart, Miles 1192 W24 D6 W18 L3 2.5 8.5 10.5 7.5 27  
13 Koerner, Kathleen 1240 L17 W10 W26 D5 2.5 8 9.5 5.5 25  
14 Collier, Carson 1043 L1 W31 D30 W27 2.5 7.5 8.5 5 22  
15 Wright, Deshawn 1104 L16 W26 D27 W28 2.5 5 6.5 5 17  
16 Tarantin, Joseph 1269 W15 L2 L6 W35 2.0 5.5 10 5 26.5  
17 Giakoumakis, Georg 1075 W13 L1 L23 W38 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 23.5  
18 Veluvolu, Vinay Da 783 W38 W24 L12 L7 2.0 4.5 8.5 7 20.5  U1000
19 Elstner, Benjamin 1166 L10 L5 W29 W37 2.0 4.5 8.5 3 20  
20 Mokris, Alan Walte 803 L7 W34 W25 L8 2.0 4.5 8 5 17.5  
21 Singhai, Varun 886 W33 W36 L1 L11 2.0 4 9 7 21  
22 Ding, Fanglin 589 B--- L9 W35 L10 2.0 4 7 5 19  
23 Guchemand, Kamran 816 W34 L25 W17 L9 2.0 3.5 7 6 16.5  
24 Wilson, Malik 1038 L12 L18 W34 W31 2.0 3 6 3 18.5  
25 Cai, Joshua 1042 L11 W23 L20 D26 1.5 5.5 8.5 3.5 22.5  
26 Joshi, Ariel 859 W28 L15 L13 D25 1.5 5.5 8 4.5 17.5  
27 Klyce, Alexander M 827 L9 W40 D15 L14 1.5 5 8 4 18  
28 Anton, Ryan 770 L26 D29 W36 L15 1.5 4 6.5 3.5 13  
29 Shochet, Corwyn 848 L32 D28 L19 W33 1.5 4 6 2.5 13.5  
30 Brown, Morgan 809 L5 W37 D14 U--- 1.5 3.5 6.5 4 15.5  
31 Rockefeller, Sophi 836 W37 L14 L11 L24 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 17  
32 Brown, Kenneth 762 W29 L8 L10 U--- 1.0 4.5 7.5 4 15.5  
33 Kokilepersaud, Uma 788 L21 W38 L8 L29 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 17.5  
34 Carr, Jeffery 913 L23 L20 L24 B--- 1.0 4 6 0 14  
35 Stadelmaier, Ian 993 W40 L3 L22 L16 1.0 3.5 7 4 19  
36 Irwin, S Maverick 1104 L6 L21 L28 W40 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 18.5  
37 Qureshi, Zan 919 L31 L30 W39 L19 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 11  
38 Walbridge, Joshua 869 L18 L33 W40 L17 1.0 3 5 2 15  
39 Antonenko, David 1139 L3 L7 L37 U--- 0.0 4 7.5 0 19  
40 Trost, Avi Seth 938 L35 L27 L38 L36 0.0 3 4.5 0 11  

 

SwissSys Standings. 2013 Roland Park October: HS-MS Intermediate

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Owens, Ifasoke 655 W27 W11 W12 W9 W3 5.0 13 15 15 51  1
2 Marchesani, Alexan 600 X--- W24 W4 W7 W9 5.0 12.5 12.5 14 43  2
3 Citrone, Augustine 665 W29 W23 W13 W10 L1 4.0 13 15 14 50  3
4 Cui, Richard 718 W21 W37 L2 W11 W16 4.0 13 14 12 44  4
5 Citrone, Jack Seba 636 W31 L12 W28 W24 W10 4.0 10 12 11 39.5  5
6 Orellana, Martin 641 B--- W25 L9 W26 W14 4.0 10 10 11 35.5  
7 Kane, Celeste 741 W30 D14 W33 L2 W13 3.5 13 15 11 47.5  
8 Patterson, Kai 621 W42 W34 L10 D15 W22 3.5 10 10.5 11 34  
9 Sabellano, Alyssa 796 W15 W16 W6 L1 L2 3.0 16 19 12 58.5  
10 Rasco, Christine D 728 W28 W19 W8 L3 L5 3.0 14.5 16.5 12 49  
11 Anzulis, Robyn 416 W33 L1 W18 L4 W23 3.0 14.5 16.5 9 49  U600
12 Woo, Sang Min unr. W41 W5 L1 L14 W30 3.0 14 14.5 10 42.5  
13 He, Daniel 469 W40 W18 L3 W20 L7 3.0 13.5 14.5 11 43  
14 Wang, Aidan 571 W38 D7 D17 W12 L6 3.0 13 14 10.5 42  
15 Alumbro, Julio Miguel 467 L9 W31 W27 D8 D17 3.0 11.5 13.5 8.5 41.5  
16 Murphy, Jack 580 W35 L9 W25 W23 L4 3.0 11 12.5 10 42  
17 Reda, Alex 708 L25 W29 D14 W21 D15 3.0 10.5 12.5 8 35  
18 Natarajan, Gokul 679 W26 L13 L11 W25 W27 3.0 10 12 8 39  
19 Leroux Jr, James D 518 W36 L10 L23 W29 W24 3.0 9 10.5 8 34.5  
20 Breza, Bodie 707 L23 W42 W34 L13 W26 3.0 8.5 9 8 32.5  
21 Sexton, Kayla Dawn 388 L4 D32 W41 L17 W35 2.5 6.5 11 6 29.5  
22 Johnson, Travis 479 L24 D35 W39 W32 L8 2.5 5.5 10 7 32  
23 Shah, Sajib 351 W20 L3 W19 L16 L11 2.0 12 16 8 49  
24 Hrdlick, Aidan unr. W22 L2 W30 L5 L19 2.0 11.5 16 8 46  
25 Roytenberg, Anthony 360 W17 L6 L16 L18 W38 2.0 10 13.5 6 39  
26 Murphy, Adrian 344 L18 W36 W37 L6 L20 2.0 8.5 12 7 34.5  
27 Ye, James 217 L1 W41 L15 W37 L18 2.0 7.5 12.5 6 36.5  
28 Griffin, Josh 414 L10 W40 L5 L33 W39 2.0 7.5 11.5 5 34.5  
29 Best, Kenia 321 L3 L17 W38 L19 W42 2.0 7.5 11.5 4 33.5  
30 Speight, Lache 464 L7 W38 L24 W34 L12 2.0 7.5 11 6 36  
31 House, Tomas unr. L5 L15 W40 D39 D32 2.0 7 11 4.5 30.5  
32 Torres, Jonathan unr. L37 D21 W35 L22 D31 2.0 7 9.5 5.5 26.5  
33 Best, Kendal 749 L11 W39 L7 W28 U--- 2.0 6 9.5 6 28.5  
34 Vu, Michelle 141 B--- L8 L20 L30 W37 2.0 6 9.5 5 30  
35 Duda, Brayden unr. L16 D22 L32 W36 L21 1.5 8.5 11.5 4 31  
36 Green, Darian unr. L19 L26 D42 L35 W40 1.5 5 8 2.5 22.5  
37 Logan, Cieran 485 W32 L4 L26 L27 L34 1.0 7.5 11.5 5 35.5  
38 Sturiale, Benjamin unr. L14 L30 L29 W42 L25 1.0 6.5 9.5 2 28  
39 Potluri, Sowmya unr. H--- L33 L22 D31 L28 1.0 6.5 9 3 22.5  
40 Srinidhi, Pradyun unr. L13 L28 L31 W41 L36 1.0 6 9 2 23  
41 Edge, James 473 L12 L27 L21 L40 B--- 1.0 5.5 8.5 0 24  
42 Byatnal, Rushil unr. L8 L20 D36 L38 L29 0.5 7.5 11 1.5 27.5  

 

SwissSys Standings. 2013 Roland Park October: ES Intermediate

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Hopkins, Finn 618 W17 H--- X--- W2 W3 4.5 9.5 9.5 11.5 29.5  1
2 Ye, Chen-chen 417 W5 W21 W6 L1 W7 4.0 13.5 15 13 44  2
3 Shirkin, Phillip R 719 W19 W18 W4 W7 L1 4.0 11.5 12.5 14 43.5  3
4 Li, Jonathan 511 W6 W8 L3 W14 D5 3.5 13.5 15.5 11.5 48.5  4
5 Joshi, Gabriel 562 L2 W20 W10 W8 D4 3.5 13.5 14 9.5 41.5  5
6 Uy, Dakota G 782 L4 W9 L2 W19 W11 3.0 13 14 7 41  6
7 Khovananth, Conner 766 W11 W15 W14 L3 L2 3.0 12.5 14.5 12 49.5  
8 Verba, David 634 W9 L4 W18 L5 W12 3.0 12.5 13.5 9 39.5  
9 He, Jerry 435 L8 L6 W20 W18 W14 3.0 9 9.5 6 31  U600
10 Doroja, Samuel Rufus 391 L18 W19 L5 W17 W13 3.0 8 9 7 28  
11 Antoniades, Vasili 490 L7 W16 D12 W13 L6 2.5 7.5 12.5 7.5 38  
12 Mahn, Alexander 653 L13 W17 D11 W15 L8 2.5 6.5 11 7.5 33  
13 Liew, Katherine 458 W12 L14 W15 L11 L10 2.0 9 12 8 37  
14 Gupta, Rohan 592 W20 W13 L7 L4 L9 2.0 8.5 12 9 38.5  
15 Bower, Bryston 520 W16 L7 L13 L12 W18 2.0 7.5 10.5 6 36  
16 Jarman, Nathan 410 L15 L11 D17 D21 W19 2.0 6 8.5 3.5 22.5  
17 Gupta, Rashi 446 L1 L12 D16 L10 W20 1.5 8 12 2.5 31  
18 Kane, Ariel 520 W10 L3 L8 L9 L15 1.0 11 15 5 42  
19 Lee, Elina 480 L3 L10 W21 L6 L16 1.0 9.5 13.5 3 35  
20 Galarza, Joel 432 L14 L5 L9 B--- L17 1.0 6.5 10 1 27  
21 Guchemand, Alan 453 H--- L2 L19 D16 U--- 1.0 3 7 3 19.5  

 

SwissSys Standings. 2013 Roland Park October: ES Novice

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Chen, David Yao 292 W52 W22 W17 W3 W6 5.0 14 15.5 15 52  1
2 Seifi, Kian unr. W31 W34 W29 W7 W5 5.0 13 15.5 15 50  2
3 Cashman, Haley 391 W54 W12 W4 L1 W18 4.0 15.5 17 13 52.5  3
4 Yang, Evan 228 W45 W9 L3 W24 W33 4.0 13.5 15.5 12 45.5  4
5 Sinha, Rohan Kumar 272 W60 W28 W19 W18 L2 4.0 13.5 14 14 46.5  5
6 Lowrie, Jordan 252 W41 W38 W11 W27 L1 4.0 13 15 14 47  6
7 Yang, Ethan 336 W65 W46 W20 L2 W19 4.0 13 15 13 45  7
8 Sergiev, Vladislav 357 W25 L20 W44 W17 W13 4.0 12.5 14.5 11 45.5  
9 Humler, Seth 350 W47 L4 W50 W26 W22 4.0 12 14 11 40.5  
10 Schlehuber, Rebecca 290 W40 L11 W39 W23 W21 4.0 11.5 13.5 11 44  
11 Rockefeller Vi, John 150 W58 W10 L6 D12 W27 3.5 14 15 11 47.5  U200
12 Sinha, Alok Kumar 257 W56 L3 W42 D11 W28 3.5 12 13 10 41  
13 Cashman, Madison 159 W53 D27 W38 W30 L8 3.5 11 12.5 12 40.5  
14 Yu, Theodore unr. D29 W33 L27 W51 W32 3.5 10 12.5 9.5 40  
15 Matthews, Caleb 301 W61 L23 W52 D32 W31 3.5 9.5 10.5 10 32  
16 Ye, Jason Jason 109 L38 W41 D28 W46 W30 3.5 9 11 8.5 35  
17 Vu, Jaydon 222 W57 W21 L1 L8 W41 3.0 14 15 10 45  
18 Myers, Madeline 312 W62 W32 W23 L5 L3 3.0 13.5 14.5 12 48  
19 Henderson, Grace 230 W42 W24 L5 W40 L7 3.0 13 15 11 49  
20 Olascoaga, Milan 229 W39 W8 L7 L21 W40 3.0 13 15 10 47  
21 Panlilio, Laura 350 W36 L17 W25 W20 L10 3.0 13 15 10 43.5  
22 Irwin, Eli Matthew 159 W59 L1 W48 W34 L9 3.0 13 13.5 10 42.5  
23 Dugan, John 174 W63 W15 L18 L10 W39 3.0 12.5 13.5 10 41  
24 Zimmer, Kevin Patr 360 W55 L19 W36 L4 W44 3.0 11 12.5 9 38.5  
25 Singhai, Esha 105 L8 W60 L21 W45 W48 3.0 10.5 11 7 31  
26 Ross, Tehle Evy 178 D43 D44 W59 L9 W42 3.0 10 10.5 8.5 33.5  
27 Chen, Darren Yao 307 W50 D13 W14 L6 L11 2.5 10.5 16.5 10 51.5  
28 Anton, Steven unr. W49 L5 D16 W29 L12 2.5 9.5 15.5 8.5 43  
29 Agurs, Elijah 343 D14 W35 L2 L28 W52 2.5 8.5 15 7.5 44.5  
30 Wachs, Sam 292 D35 W37 W43 L13 L16 2.5 8.5 14 9.5 39.5  
31 Richard, Isabelle 136 L2 D56 W49 W35 L15 2.5 8 14 7 37  
32 Henderson, Gayle 184 W48 L18 W57 D15 L14 2.5 8 12.5 9 40.5  
33 Ross, Sawyer 315 D44 L14 W47 W43 L4 2.5 7.5 13.5 7.5 40  
34 Montrose Jr, Gordon 275 W64 L2 W45 L22 D36 2.5 7 13.5 8.5 38  
35 Clark, Levi unr. D30 L29 W56 L31 W53 2.5 6.5 10 6.5 30.5  
36 Loucks, Tainya Pai 105 L21 B--- L24 W57 D34 2.5 6.5 9.5 5.5 31.5  
37 D'Andrea, Brendan unr. H--- L30 L51 W66 W54 2.5 4.5 7 5 20.5  
38 Grant, Jordan 378 W16 L6 L13 L41 W55 2.0 10.5 14.5 6 43  
39 Harris, Braydon unr. L20 W65 L10 W47 L23 2.0 10 14 6 39  
40 Corcoran, Nathan unr. L10 W53 W46 L19 L20 2.0 9.5 13.5 7 42  
41 Majeed, Rehan unr. L6 L16 W62 W38 L17 2.0 9.5 13.5 5 40.5  
42 Harmon, Tiffany Ch unr. L19 W54 L12 W50 L26 2.0 9.5 13 6 38  
43 Langemak, Andrew unr. D26 W49 L30 L33 D51 2.0 9.5 12.5 7 34.5  
44 Lowrie, Alijah unr. D33 D26 L8 W59 L24 2.0 9 13 6.5 39  
45 Steele, Alisa unr. L4 W55 L34 L25 W62 2.0 8 12 5 33  
46 Galarza, Marianna 212 W66 L7 L40 L16 W57 2.0 7 11 6 34  
47 Khovananth, Caley 105 L9 W66 L33 L39 W64 2.0 6.5 10.5 5 28.5  
48 Ferguson, Adam unr. L32 W61 L22 X65 L25 2.0 6.5 9.5 5 27  
49 Peljovich, Ryan Ka 139 L28 L43 L31 W61 W58 2.0 6.5 9 3 26  
50 Ehrhart, Logan Mic unr. L27 W58 L9 L42 W59 2.0 6 10 5 32.5  
51 Uy, Riley A 308 H--- U--- W37 L14 D43 2.0 4.5 8 5.5 22  
52 Spector, Alex unr. L1 W63 L15 D53 L29 1.5 8.5 13.5 5 38.5  
53 Alspaugh, Kaiden unr. L13 L40 W61 D52 L35 1.5 7 10.5 4 31.5  
54 Halcott, Victoria 113 L3 L42 D58 W63 L37 1.5 6.5 10.5 3.5 29  
55 Jenkins, Ayden 106 L24 L45 D66 W56 L38 1.5 5.5 8.5 3.5 24  
56 Eaton, Halle Chari unr. L12 D31 L35 L55 D63 1.0 7.5 11 2.5 29  
57 Harmon, Alexandra unr. L17 W62 L32 L36 L46 1.0 7.5 10.5 4 32.5  
58 Tyler, Claire unr. L11 L50 D54 D64 L49 1.0 7 10.5 2.5 25  
59 Majeed, Zain unr. L22 X64 L26 L44 L50 1.0 7 10 3 30  
60 Greene, Nevaeh unr. L5 L25 L65 L62 B--- 1.0 6 10 0 26  
61 Wilson, Morgan unr. L15 L48 L53 L49 W66 1.0 5.5 9 1 23.5  
62 Hall, Jacob unr. L18 L57 L41 W60 L45 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 26  
63 Harried, Ivana unr. L23 L52 D64 L54 D56 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 23.5  
64 Krideler, Julius unr. L34 F59 D63 D58 L47 1.0 4 6.5 2.5 18  
65 Taylor, Christian unr. L7 L39 W60 F48 U--- 1.0 2.5 6.5 3 19  
66 Salcedo, AnaLisia unr. L46 L47 D55 L37 L61 0.5 6.5 9 1.5 21  

 

TEAM STANDINGS

Team Roster and Scores. 2013 Roland Park October: Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

None

Team Roster and Scores. 2013 Roland Park October: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BPOLYI Baltimore Polytechnic Institute HS - Cnt: 7 12.5 26.5 32 30.5 81.5
    Gingles, Julius 3.5          
    Grant III, Joseph 3.5          
    Jefferson, Sharatia 3.0          
    Wright, Deshawn 2.5          
2 COCKVL Cockeysville MS - Cnt: 5 9.0 21 34 25 88
    Patel, Harshil 3.0          
    Tarantin, Joseph 2.0          
    Singhai, Varun 2.0          
    Ding, Fanglin 2.0          
3 SEVERN Severn School - Cnt: 4 6.5 19 28 10 71
    Collier, Carson 2.5          
    Elstner, Benjamin 2.0          
    Carr, Jeffery 1.0          
    Walbridge, Joshua 1.0          
4 YORKHS York Homeschool Association - Cnt: 2 5.0 10.5 15.5 13 40.5
    Mc Allister, James 3.0          
    Mokris, Alan Walte 2.0          
5 RPEMS Roland Park EMS - Cnt: 3 4.5 11 20 12.5 49
    Guchemand, Kamran 2.0          
    Shochet, Corwyn 1.5          
    Stadelmaier, Ian 1.0          
6 CRSCEM Cross Country EMS - Cnt: 2 4.0 12.5 17.5 12.5 37
    Xiao, Alan 3.0          
    Brown, Kenneth 1.0          
7 EASTTC Eastern Tech HS - Cnt: 2 2.0 8 13 5 28.5
    Kokilepersaud, Uma 1.0          
    Qureshi, Zan 1.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2013 Roland Park October: HS-MS Intermediate

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WYORKM West York MS (PA) - Cnt: 4 12.0 36.5 49 36 156
    Citrone, Augustine 4.0          
    Citrone, Jack Seba 4.0          
    Ye, James 2.0          
    Vu, Michelle 2.0          
2 COCKVL Cockeysville MS - Cnt: 9 10.0 47.5 58.5 34 176.5
    Woo, Sang Min 3.0          
    Natarajan, Gokul 3.0          
    Shah, Sajib 2.0          
    Hrdlick, Aidan 2.0          
3 CRSCEM Cross Country EMS - Cnt: 5 9.5 33.5 45 28 138
    Patterson, Kai 3.5          
    Murphy, Adrian 2.0          
    Best, Kenia 2.0          
    Speight, Lache 2.0          
4 RPEMS Roland Park EMS - Cnt: 2 8.0 24.5 28.5 23.5 92.5
    Owens, Ifasoke 5.0          
    Alumbro, Julio Miguel 3.0          
5 BPOLYI Baltimore Polytechnic Institute HS - Cnt: 2 7.0 20.5 22.5 19 70.5
    Orellana, Martin 4.0          
    Reda, Alex 3.0          
6 SEVERN Severn School - Cnt: 2 6.0 22 24.5 18.5 76.5
    Wang, Aidan 3.0          
    Leroux Jr, James D 3.0          
7 LIBCHR Liberty Christian - Cnt: 3 6.0 18 29.5 14.5 89
    Johnson, Travis 2.5          
    Griffin, Josh 2.0          
    Green, Darian 1.5          
8 GILMAN Gilman School - Cnt: 2 5.0 18.5 22.5 14 71.5
    Breza, Bodie 3.0          
    Roytenberg, Anthony 2.0          
9 JOHNRU John Ruhrah EMS - Cnt: 2 2.0 13 20 5 59.5
    Logan, Cieran 1.0          
    Edge, James 1.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2013 Roland Park October: ES Intermediate

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 POTOES Potomac ES - Cnt: 3 6.5 29 37.5 20.5 109
    Verba, David 3.0          
    Gupta, Rohan 2.0          
    Gupta, Rashi 1.5          
2 MTWASH The Mount Washington School - Cnt: 2 5.5 12.5 16.5 14.5 49
    Hopkins, Finn 4.5          
    Guchemand, Alan 1.0          
3 CLOVER Cloverly ES - Cnt: 2 4.5 24.5 29 14.5 83.5
    Joshi, Gabriel 3.5          
    Kane, Ariel 1.0          
4 BEACH Beach ES - Cnt: 2 3.0 12.5 18.5 4.5 49.5
    Jarman, Nathan 2.0          
    Galarza, Joel 1.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2013 Roland Park October: ES Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BEACH Beach ES - Cnt: 10 15.5 50 57 47 177.5
    Cashman, Haley 4.0          
    Humler, Seth 4.0          
    Schlehuber, Rebecca 4.0          
    Cashman, Madison 3.5          
2 LINCWA Lincolnway ES (PA) - Cnt: 16 15.5 49 56.5 47.5 177
    Seifi, Kian 5.0          
    Lowrie, Jordan 4.0          
    Ye, Jason Jason 3.5          
    Vu, Jaydon 3.0          
3 GREEN The Green School of Balt - Cnt: 4 11.0 36.5 47.5 32.5 145
    Dugan, John 3.0          
    Ross, Tehle Evy 3.0          
    Ross, Sawyer 2.5          
    Clark, Levi 2.5          
4 CROMVL Cromwell Valley ES Tech - Cnt: 3 10.5 38.5 40.5 34 130
    Sinha, Rohan Kumar 4.0          
    Sinha, Alok Kumar 3.5          
    Irwin, Eli Matthew 3.0          
5 LIBCHR Liberty Christian - Cnt: 6 10.5 34.5 52 32 152.5
    Matthews, Caleb 3.5          
    Agurs, Elijah 2.5          
    Montrose Jr, Gordon 2.5          
    Harmon, Tiffany Ch 2.0          
6 MCDONE McDonogh ES - Cnt: 7 10.0 38.5 51.5 28.5 153.5
    Rockefeller Vi, John 3.5          
    Wachs, Sam 2.5          
    Majeed, Rehan 2.0          
    Peljovich, Ryan Ka 2.0          
7 WESTFR West Friendship ES - Cnt: 2 8.0 26.5 30.5 25 90.5
    Yang, Evan 4.0          
    Yang, Ethan 4.0          
8 TRAVIL Travilah ES - Cnt: 2 7.5 24.5 32 25 103.5
    Chen, David Yao 5.0          
    Chen, Darren Yao 2.5          
9 STPAUL St Paul's School - Cnt: 2 6.0 19 24 16 72.5
    Sergiev, Vladislav 4.0          
    Ferguson, Adam 2.0          
10 JACKVL Jacksonville ES - Cnt: 2 5.5 20 26.5 15.5 74
    Singhai, Esha 3.0          
    Anton, Steven 2.5          
11 MTWASH The Mount Washington School - Cnt: 2 4.5 14 20.5 12 62.5
    D'Andrea, Brendan 2.5          
    Corcoran, Nathan 2.0          
12 GOVANS Govans ES - Cnt: 2 2.0 11 17.5 3 47
    Wilson, Morgan 1.0          
    Harried, Ivana 1.0          
Log in to comment