SwissSys Standings. 2014 Greater Mid-Atlantic Scholastic Championships: Varsity: K-12

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Snyder, David A 1764 NORTWH MD W23 W9 D2 W11 W4 4.5 13 13.5 13.5 42
2 Duggal, Neil 1649 RICHAH MD W13 W7 D1 D6 W8 4.0 14 16.5 12.5 50
3 Malcolm, Douglas 1611 WESTLM MD W15 W22 L4 W7 W5 4.0 12 13 12 47
4 Wu, Jerry T 1992 RICHAH MD W19 W10 W3 D5 L1 3.5 15 17 13 50.5
5 Best Jr, Ronald 1913 BALTCH MD W9 W17 W6 D4 L3 3.5 14 15.5 13 48
6 Kibak, Quil 1636 NORTWH MD W12 W8 L5 D2 W11 3.5 13 15.5 11 52
7 Kasabri, Austin 1442 SPARTH NJ W18 L2 W17 L3 W15 3.0 11.5 13 9 40.5
8 Lee, Meredith 1501 THOMAH VA W16 L6 W22 W15 L2 3.0 11 12 10 41
9 Tan, Richard T 1343 ROBERM MD L5 L1 W23 W22 W16 3.0 10.5 11 6 38
10 Hung, Benjamin 1513 WINSTH MD W21 L4 L11 W18 W12 3.0 10 11 8 34.5
11 Merchant, Ali Arma 1547 FRIEND MD D20 W23 W10 L1 L6 2.5 8 13 9.5 38
12 Norman, Dennis 1220 KEYH MD L6 D21 W20 W13 L10 2.5 7 11.5 7 32
13 Zheng, Zhi 1294 WAVERE MD L2 W18 D16 L12 W20 2.5 5.5 11 6.5 32.5
14 Dipietro, Joseph A 1504 MOUNSH MD L22 W20 L15 D16 W17 2.5 4.5 7.5 6 28
15 Stepanova, Natalia 1214 RICHAH MD L3 W19 W14 L8 L7 2.0 10.5 14.5 7 41
16 Richards, Dylan 1063 SPARTH NJ L8 B--- D13 D14 L9 2.0 8 11 5.5 28.5
17 Dunn, Jake M 1027 SPRINH MD B--- L5 L7 W19 L14 2.0 7.5 11 6 32
18 Banerjee, Aranya 1072 SHERWH MD L7 L13 B--- L10 W22 2.0 6.5 9.5 3 28.5
19 Thomas, A J 1383 SPARTH NJ L4 L15 W21 L17 W23 2.0 5 8.5 4 29
20 Abbouchi, Nassim 1182 NORTWH MD D11 L14 L12 W21 L13 1.5 8.5 11 4.5 31
21 Han, Alice Minyu 1155 ROCKRM VA L10 D12 L19 L20 B--- 1.5 6 9 2 23.5
22 Kasabri, Travis 1078 SPARTH NJ W14 L3 L8 L9 L18 1.0 10 14 5 37
23 Veluvolu, Vinay 1315 MARIVH MD L1 L11 L9 B--- L19 1.0 7.5 12 1 33

 

SwissSys Standings. 2014 Greater Mid-Atlantic Scholastic Championships: Varsity: K-8

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Chiu, Isaac 1791 FORESE VA W24 W11 W6 W2 W5 5.0 13.5 15 15 49
2 Hung, Justin 1497 ROBECM MD W19 W25 W10 L1 W7 4.0 13 14.5 13 47.5
3 Bacon, Daniel 1373 SPARTM NJ W17 W7 W9 L5 W11 4.0 12.5 14.5 13 45.5
4 Lee, Maxwell 1347 KILMEM VA W20 L10 W24 W9 W8 4.0 11 12.5 11 39.5
5 Best, Jordan 1592 CROSEM MD D14 W21 W12 W3 L1 3.5 14.5 16.5 11.5 49.5
6 Koerner, Kathleen 1280 BOHEMM MD W8 W13 L1 L7 W14 3.0 14 16.5 10 49.5
7 Elstner, Benjamin 1180 SEVERM MD W23 L3 W20 W6 L2 3.0 13 15 10 46
8 Li, Bryan Tianxin 1024 TAKOME MD L6 W22 W13 W10 L4 3.0 13 15 9 42
9 Antonenko, David 1169 FRANKM MD W18 W12 L3 L4 W16 3.0 13 14.5 10 44
10 Hakkenberg, Chris 1153 SPARTM NJ W28 W4 L2 L8 W20 3.0 13 13 10 39
11 Tarantin, Joseph 1280 COCKEM MD W26 L1 W16 W18 L3 3.0 12.5 13.5 10 43
12 Schwartz, Michael 1382 CABINM MD W16 L9 L5 W17 W15 3.0 11 13 8 39
13 He, Ryan 1166 SEVENE MD W22 L6 L8 W26 W18 3.0 9.5 10.5 8 31
14 Xu, Jason Y 1103 LANDOM MD D5 L15 W21 W25 L6 2.5 7.5 12.5 7.5 41.5
15 Nalubola, Swadhin 1148 ELLICM MD L21 W14 H--- W19 L12 2.5 6.5 9.5 7 27.5
16 Zhong, Andrew 1083 ROBECM MD L12 W27 L11 W23 L9 2.0 9 12 6 34
17 Gopal, Vilasini 1047 EAGLEE VA L3 L18 W22 L12 W25 2.0 8 12 4 36.5
18 Ryersen, Ryan 826 SPARTM NJ L9 W17 B--- L11 L13 2.0 8 11 6 32
19 Flanary, Gage 1048 STEMMM MD L2 W23 D25 L15 D24 2.0 7.5 11.5 6 35.5
20 Patel, Harshil Chi 1043 COCKEM MD L4 W28 L7 W24 L10 2.0 7.5 11.5 6 35.5
21 Struble, Tyler 749 SPARTM NJ W15 L5 L14 L27 W28 2.0 6 9.5 6 28.5
22 Ding, Fanglin 800 COCKEM MD L13 L8 L17 W28 W26 2.0 6 9 3 24
23 Schimpf, Alex 925 SPARTM NJ L7 L19 W28 L16 W27 2.0 5 8 4 24
24 Esposito, Anthony 1137 SPARTM NJ L1 W26 L4 L20 D19 1.5 9 14 4.5 41
25 Witt, Lachlan 1215 SPARTM NJ W27 L2 D19 L14 L17 1.5 7.5 11.5 6.5 32.5
26 Taczak, Benjamin T 931 SEVERM MD L11 L24 W27 L13 L22 1.0 7.5 10.5 3 27.5
27 Ganti, Chaitanya 838 HOLMAM VA L25 L16 L26 W21 L23 1.0 6.5 8.5 2 25.5
28 Borisov, Gregory 746 RIDGEM MD L10 L20 L23 L22 L21 0.0 8 11 0 29

 

SwissSys Standings. 2014 Greater Mid-Atlantic Scholastic Championships: Varsity: K-5

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Stewart, Miles 1237 WOODAE MD W10 W16 W8 W3 L2 4.0 14 16 14 49.5
2 Sun, Rick 1297 MCNAIE VA D11 W17 W12 D5 W1 4.0 12.5 14.5 11.5 46.5
3 Rendina, Lucas 957 SPARTE NJ W21 W14 W7 L1 W9 4.0 12 13.5 13 45
4 Yellanki, Srujan 815 STJOLE MD L7 W22 W16 W8 W13 4.0 10.5 11 10 37
5 Seifi, Kian 1010 LINCOE PA W18 L8 W15 D2 W11 3.5 11.5 13 10 42
6 Kotnana, Srihan 1020 MCNAIE VA W24 D12 L11 W14 W7 3.5 10 12 10 34.5
7 Booth, Dylan Graha 1047 HILLSE MD W4 W9 L3 W11 L6 3.0 14.5 17 11 52.5
8 Kak, Aditya 922 MCNAIE VA W23 W5 L1 L4 W17 3.0 13.5 14.5 10 42
9 Bhatia, Rohan 953 BELLSE MD W22 L7 W18 W10 L3 3.0 11.5 12 10 38
10 Bhat, Vipra 912 MCNAIE VA L1 W20 W14 L9 W16 3.0 11 12 8 38
11 Monroe, Daniel 857 CARDEE MD D2 W15 W6 L7 L5 2.5 10 16 9.5 49.5
12 Esposito, Sam 765 SPARTE NJ W19 D6 L2 L13 W15 2.5 8 14 8 39.5
13 Morisetty, Akhil 863 MCNAIE VA L14 D21 W23 W12 L4 2.5 6 11 7 31
14 Han, Victor Minhui 1203 GREEWE MD W13 L3 L10 L6 W21 2.0 10.5 14.5 6 42
15 Nanduru, Ganesh Sa 861 MCNAIE VA W17 L11 L5 W19 L12 2.0 9 12.5 7 36.5
16 Kasabri, Reilly 991 SPARTE NJ W20 L1 L4 W22 L10 2.0 8.5 12.5 7 35
17 Yaqub, Zach 1072 WOODAE MD L15 L2 W21 W18 L8 2.0 8 12 5 36.5
18 Sourirajan, Vaibha 723 COLDSE MD L5 W19 L9 L17 B--- 2.0 7 10.5 4 29
19 Bell, Aksel 1030 WOODAE MD L12 L18 W20 L15 W22 2.0 5 7.5 4 22
20 Bell, Pascal 721 WOODAE MD L16 L10 L19 B--- X23 2.0 4 7 1 19
21 Guo, Brooke 709 WAYSIE MD L3 D13 L17 W23 L14 1.5 7.5 11.5 4 34
22 Hoehn-saric, Arden 703 WOODAE MD L9 L4 B--- L16 L19 1.0 7 11 2 31
23 Xiong, Jerry 614 DAYTOE MD L8 B--- L13 L21 F20 1.0 4 7 3 21
24 Tobun, Ayokunle 764 POTOME MD L6 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3.5 0 10

 

SwissSys Standings. 2014 Greater Mid-Atlantic Scholastic Championships: Varsity: K-3

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Hsu, Skylar 1088 POINTE MD W11 W8 W2 W4 W5 5.0 11.5 13 15 42.5
2 Patsuk, Sergey 1071 LEESCE VA W12 W5 L1 W8 D3 3.5 13.5 14.5 11.5 46.5
3 Maheswaran, Hari 726 WOODAE MD W9 L4 W12 W6 D2 3.5 11.5 12.5 10.5 39.5
4 Chen, Ray Zhirui 932 MANORE MD W10 W3 L6 L1 W8 3.0 13.5 15 10 46.5
5 Khovananth, Conner 805 WOODAE MD W13 L2 W7 W9 L1 3.0 13 14 10 42.5
6 Sofer, Daniel 1000 TRAVIE MD L8 W7 W4 L3 W10 3.0 11 12.5 8 40.5
7 Doroja, Samuel Rufus 687 MEDFIE MD B--- L6 L5 W13 W9 3.0 9 9 7 27
8 Yu, Theodore Z 832 TRIADE MD W6 L1 W13 L2 L4 2.0 10.5 15.5 8 46.5
9 Gorti, Atmika 939 LIBERE VA L3 W11 W10 L5 L7 2.0 8.5 12 7 35.5
10 Guo, Andrew 717 WAYSIE MD L4 B--- L9 W11 L6 2.0 6.5 9.5 5 28
11 Zhong, Thomas 898 SPARME MD L1 L9 B--- L10 W12 2.0 4.5 9.5 3 30
12 Huang, Liya 892 BULLRE VA L2 D13 L3 B--- L11 1.5 6 9.5 3 27
13 Keith, Benjamin Pa 956 DAVIDE MD L5 D12 L8 L7 U--- 0.5 5.5 8.5 2 28

 

SwissSys Standings. 2014 Greater Mid-Atlantic Scholastic Championships: U1000 K-12

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Cai, Joshua 992 HAMMOE MD W27 W8 W15 W11 W2 5.0 13 15 15 51.5
2 Klyce, Alexander M 972 POTOME MD X--- W4 W17 W3 L1 4.0 16 16 13 50
3 Beisenov, Timur 794 THOMPM MD W42 W14 W13 L2 W11 4.0 12.5 14.5 13 44
4 Zhong, Eric 787 ROBECM MD W36 L2 W29 W14 W15 4.0 11.5 12.5 11 41
5 Carter, Joshua Sha 899 BAINBE MD X--- W26 D12 W22 D9 4.0 11 11 12 38.5
6 Dada, Natasha 699 BRYNMH MD L14 W36 W25 W23 W12 4.0 10 11 10 37
7 Tobun, Ayokunle 764 POTOME MD U--- W37 W16 W13 W17 4.0 10 10 10 32
8 Lonergan, Liam Pau 787 STADEM MD W38 L1 D21 W33 W22 3.5 12 13 9.5 39
9 Renegado, Kyle Bry 910 NORTWH MD W18 W32 L11 W30 D5 3.5 11.5 13.5 11.5 45
10 Hu, Michael Youqun 924 COLDSE MD L16 W24 W27 D12 W21 3.5 10.5 12.5 9 38
11 Zhao, Jason unr. RICHAH MD W30 W25 W9 L1 L3 3.0 14.5 16.5 12 53.5
12 Anton, Ryan 858 COCKEM MD W24 W16 D5 D10 L6 3.0 14 16 11.5 44
13 Gahelrasoul, Moham 936 NORTWH MD W21 W19 L3 L7 W28 3.0 14 16 10 45.5
14 Citrone, Augustine 979 WESTYM PA W6 L3 W26 L4 W27 3.0 14 16 9 46
15 Woo, Sang Min 881 COCKEM MD W34 W28 L1 W18 L4 3.0 14 15.5 11 44
16 Stepanov, Alex 647 THOMWH MD W10 L12 L7 W26 W23 3.0 13 15 8 44
17 Shah, Sajib 881 COCKEM MD W39 W29 L2 W20 L7 3.0 13 13.5 11 40.5
18 Gupta, Rohan 631 POTOME MD L9 W33 W19 L15 W25 3.0 11.5 13.5 8 41.5
19 Anzulis, Robyn 771 MOUNAM MD W41 L13 L18 W34 W24 3.0 9.5 10 8 26
20 Quinn, Thomas unr. POPEJH NJ D35 D23 W32 L17 W30 3.0 9 10.5 8.5 36
21 Mielke, James 650 GLENLH MD L13 W40 D8 W31 L10 2.5 8.5 12.5 7.5 34.5
22 Bouwense, Christian unr. POPEJH NJ D23 W35 W31 L5 L8 2.5 7.5 12.5 9.5 38.5
23 Jinsi, Soham 853 POTOME MD D22 D20 W28 L6 L16 2.0 10.5 14.5 7.5 43
24 O'Neill, Tristan unr. POPEJH NJ L12 L10 W35 W32 L19 2.0 9.5 13 5 39
25 Wang, Aidan 809 SEVERM MD W37 L11 L6 W29 L18 2.0 9 13 7 39
26 Li, Jonathan 721 CLARKE MD W43 L5 L14 L16 W36 2.0 9 12.5 6 31
27 Gupta, Rashi 719 POTOME MD L1 W41 L10 W37 L14 2.0 8 13 6 36
28 Citrone, Jack Seba 714 WESTYM PA W33 L15 L23 W38 L13 2.0 8 11 7 35.5
29 Mutunga, Stephen N 663 NORTWH MD W31 L17 L4 L25 W40 2.0 7.5 11.5 6 35
30 Stepanov, Matvey 735 ROBERM MD L11 W38 W39 L9 L20 2.0 7.5 11 7 38
31 Johnson, Devon S 970 BALTCH MD L29 W34 L22 L21 W35 2.0 7.5 10 5 30.5
32 Uy, Dakota G 732 MCDONE MD W40 L9 L20 L24 W37 2.0 6.5 10 6 29
33 Guba, Theodore 972 STJOEM MD L28 L18 W36 L8 W39 2.0 6.5 10 4 29.5
34 Verba, David 618 POTOME MD L15 L31 B--- L19 W38 2.0 6 9 3 27
35 Watkins, Brendan 723 GREBRE MD D20 L22 L24 W39 L31 1.5 7 10 4.5 31
36 Murphy, Jim unr. POPEJH NJ L4 L6 L33 W41 L26 1.0 8.5 12.5 2 31
37 Frye, Andrew unr. POPEJH NJ L25 L7 W40 L27 L32 1.0 6.5 11 3 30
38 Murphy, Kevin unr. POPEJH NJ L8 L30 W41 L28 L34 1.0 6 9.5 3 26.5
39 Ramanujam, Shreyas 392 POTOME MD L17 B--- L30 L35 L33 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 26.5
40 Popo, Nicholas unr. POPEJH NJ L32 L21 L37 B--- L29 1.0 5 7.5 1 22.5
41 Morgan, Ta'Shon unr. CENTCE DC L19 L27 L38 L36 B--- 1.0 4 7 0 19
42 Rodas, Alex unr. ASHBUE MD L3 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 4 0 13
43 Crabb, Carl unr. POPEJH NJ L26 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 6

 

SwissSys Standings. 2014 Greater Mid-Atlantic Scholastic Championships: U700 K-8

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Fiume, Daniel 662 ARUNDM MD W108 W33 W28 W7 W9 5.0 15 17 15 53.5
2 Jaramillo, Jack 685 STADEM MD W87 W39 W13 W36 W8 5.0 14 16 15 53
3 Booker, Deonte unr. SOMERM DC W75 W76 W71 W25 W6 5.0 12.5 15 15 51
4 Landis, Jacob Ryan 669 WESTYM PA W123 W97 W37 W48 W10 5.0 12 13 15 47
5 Biscarr, Maximili unr. ELSIEE DC D109 W88 W31 W24 W23 4.5 12.5 14.5 12.5 43.5
6 Dada, Myra 290 BRYNMM MD W46 W16 W15 W19 L3 4.0 17 20 14 60
7 Hodgkins, Wyatt 478 STADEM MD W51 W54 W17 L1 W46 4.0 15 18 13 52
8 Decressin, Conrad unr. WOODAE MD W98 W104 W18 W35 L2 4.0 14 16 14 50
9 Ewing-boyd, Satiy unr. ELSIEE DC W89 W91 W68 W11 L1 4.0 13.5 15.5 14 51.5
10 Debose, Marlon unr. ELSIEE DC W100 W94 W27 W44 L4 4.0 13.5 15.5 14 50.5
11 Leroux Jr, James D 553 SEVERM MD W101 W67 W12 L9 W38 4.0 13.5 15.5 13 49.5
12 Yang, Ethan unr. WESTFE CA W72 W40 L11 W39 W55 4.0 13 15.5 12 46.5
13 Gao, William 512 CENTLN MD W124 W117 L2 W43 W45 4.0 12.5 13 12 38
14 Dunning, Jaden unr. ELSIEE DC W26 W80 L35 W76 W48 4.0 12 14 12 49
15 Sellers, George Sh 593 TRAVIE MD W105 W78 L6 W47 W40 4.0 12 14 12 45
16 Phillips, Caleb Pa 536 PERRYM MD W130 L6 W87 W56 W41 4.0 12 13 11 39
17 Lamb, Daniel Harri 668 HILLCE MD W95 W83 L7 W77 W30 4.0 11.5 13.5 12 46.5
18 White, Christopher 589 COCKEM MD W126 W81 L8 W66 W49 4.0 11.5 12.5 12 42.5
19 Natarajan, Gokul 656 COCKEM MD W113 W121 W77 L6 W37 4.0 10.5 11.5 13 44
20 Zhou, Rebecca Baij 424 LITTLE MD W120 L23 W119 W82 W35 4.0 9.5 10.5 11 42.5
21 Passmore, Kai unr. CESARM DC L78 W126 W81 W91 W36 4.0 9 10 10 38
22 Harmon, Tiffany 422 LIBEEM MD L119 W127 W50 W85 W44 4.0 9 9.5 10 32
23 Cooper, Julian 604 HEATHE MD W122 W20 D24 W38 L5 3.5 15 16 12.5 51
24 Roytenberg, Ross 416 GILMAM MD W50 W52 D23 L5 W79 3.5 14 16 11.5 49
25 Chen, David Yao 551 TRAVIE MD W128 W42 W64 L3 D29 3.5 13.5 14.5 12.5 45.5
26 Adams, Benjamin 386 WOODAE MD L14 W132 W70 W52 D27 3.5 13 14 9.5 40.5
27 Moamin, Fayzon 563 PERRYM MD W90 W112 L10 W53 D26 3.5 12.5 14 11.5 44
28 Lu, John 438 CARDEE MD W86 W79 L1 D64 W69 3.5 12 14 11 46.5
29 Henrietta, Joshua 105 SEVERM MD L37 B--- W62 W68 D25 3.5 12 12 8.5 40
30 Zhang, Kevin G 360 STONME MD D88 W59 W65 W79 L17 3.5 11.5 13.5 11.5 39
31 Sinha, Rohan Kumar 484 CROMVL MD W137 D65 L5 W92 W64 3.5 11.5 12 10 37.5
32 Thomas, Jarad 570 BAINBE MD L38 W124 W96 W42 D33 3.5 11.5 12 9.5 38.5
33 Zheng, Yi 430 WAVERE MD W133 L1 W120 W124 D32 3.5 10.5 11 10.5 33
34 Ventura, Samuel 582 COCKEM MD W53 L77 D112 W65 W67 3.5 10 11.5 9.5 40
35 Opher, Sean 566 NORTBM MD W60 W47 W14 L8 L20 3.0 15 18 12 52
36 Olascoaga, Milan 543 LUXMAE MD W118 W66 W45 L2 L21 3.0 14.5 16 12 47
37 Lee, Elina 496 LUXMAE MD W29 W69 L4 W120 L19 3.0 14.5 15.5 11 49
38 Wallace, Matthew 230 STADEM MD W32 W55 W73 L23 L11 3.0 14 16.5 12 54.5
39 Galarza, Joel 442 BEACHE MD W99 L2 W51 L12 W90 3.0 14 16 9 45
40 Waguespack, Ryan L 470 MONOCM MD W43 L12 W122 W54 L15 3.0 14 15 10 45
41 Parsons, Will unr. WOODAE MD L49 W61 W97 W71 L16 3.0 12.5 14.5 9 42.5
42 Abusamra, Ian Jose 313 STADEM MD W58 L25 W80 L32 W85 3.0 12 14 9 43
43 Martin, Jude unr. BRENTE DC L40 W57 W102 L13 W81 3.0 12 14 8 40
44 Pak, Nathan 565 TRAVIE MD W117 W114 W74 L10 L22 3.0 12 13.5 12 35.5
45 Toumbou, Muhammed unr. ELSIEE DC W57 W129 L36 W83 L13 3.0 12 13 11 43
46 Harrison, Denaysia 598 NORTBM MD L6 W130 W89 W78 L7 3.0 12 13 9 43
47 Silver, Parker 348 NCCES MD W131 L35 W58 L15 W82 3.0 12 13 9 42.5
48 Wing, Daevon 512 NORTBE MD W127 W119 W82 L4 L14 3.0 12 12.5 12 42
49 Smith, Brian 464 SPARTE NJ W41 L64 W90 W84 L18 3.0 11.5 13.5 10 44
50 Kastanos, John unr. ASHBUE MD L24 W101 L22 W96 W89 3.0 11.5 13.5 7 35.5
51 Graves, Jamir unr. ELSIEE DC L7 W72 L39 W121 W78 3.0 11.5 12.5 7 39.5
52 Tsai, Vincent 592 SEVENE MD W93 L24 W100 L26 W108 3.0 11 13 9 36
53 Burdon, Reece 244 ARUNDM MD L34 W106 W94 L27 W80 3.0 11 13 8 39
54 Deleon, Abdi unr. ELSIEE DC W102 L7 W121 L40 W77 3.0 11 12 9 42
55 Balis, Cole 517 HILLCE MD W125 L38 W123 W63 L12 3.0 10.5 11.5 10 38
56 McCandless, Owen unr. HILLSE MD L80 W115 W98 L16 W83 3.0 10 11.5 8 35
57 Benton, Peter 365 WOODAE MD L45 L43 W125 W103 W86 3.0 10 11 6 30.5
58 Liew, Katherine 669 WAVERE MD L42 W118 L47 W123 W87 3.0 9.5 10.5 7 30.5
59 Sulk, Wolfgang Rue 679 ASHBUE MD L66 L30 W128 W113 W95 3.0 9.5 10.5 6 33
60 Putnam, Charlotte 221 SPARTE NJ L35 L84 W134 W98 W94 3.0 9 10 6 32.5
61 Utsey, Zion 349 HO2EMH DC L64 L41 W127 W135 W84 3.0 9 9.5 6 30
62 Zhuge, Sherry 448 WAYSIE MD L65 W125 L29 W122 W93 3.0 8.5 9.5 7 27.5
63 Beads Jr, Antonio 284 NORTBM MD X--- L68 W129 L55 W91 3.0 8.5 8.5 8 32.5
64 Granruth, Anthony unr. RIDGEM MD W61 W49 L25 D28 L31 2.5 10 16.5 10 49.5
65 Du, Fang unr. FOXCES MD W62 D31 L30 L34 W115 2.5 10 15 8 42
66 Pohland, Ryan Dani 315 ARUNDM MD W59 L36 W104 L18 D71 2.5 8.5 14.5 8.5 45.5
67 Li, Jacen Tianming 404 STONME MD W70 L11 D69 W112 L34 2.5 8.5 14 8.5 43.5
68 Wu, Gabriel 536 LUCYVE MD W110 W63 L9 L29 D75 2.5 8 14 9.5 40
69 Carter Jr, Willia unr. ELSIEE DC W115 L37 D67 W73 L28 2.5 8 13 8.5 44
70 Thompson, Amari unr. JOHNSM DC L67 W93 L26 D74 W113 2.5 7 12 6 34
71 Selvaraj, Karthik 529 SPARTM NJ W132 W116 L3 L41 D66 2.5 6.5 12.5 9.5 39.5
72 Aquino, Ashley Phi 404 CROMVL MD L12 L51 D114 W88 W116 2.5 6.5 11.5 4.5 32.5
73 Trimmer, Max 524 LINCWE PA W114 W92 L38 L69 D111 2.5 6.5 11 9.5 34.5
74 Sundel, Ethan Ros 329 SEVENE MD L79 W86 L44 D70 W114 2.5 6.5 11 6 34.5
75 Argeles, Alex 339 BEACHE MD L3 W139 L85 W119 D68 2.5 5.5 11 6.5 37
76 Shustov, Dmitriy 455 STPABM MD W139 L3 W116 L14 H--- 2.5 5.5 10.5 8 32.5
77 Tambakis, Aris 378 SEVERM MD W84 W34 L19 L17 L54 2.0 12.5 16.5 9 50.5
78 Cashman, Haley 420 BEACHE MD W21 L15 W107 L46 L51 2.0 12 16 8 43
79 Bulger, Jack Tyler 693 STADEM MD W74 L28 W92 L30 L24 2.0 11.5 15 8 46
80 Ye, James 482 WESTYM PA W56 L14 L42 W105 L53 2.0 11 15 7 41
81 Yuan, Kelvin S 395 WOODAE MD W106 L18 L21 W99 L43 2.0 11 15 7 39
82 Chen, Andrew Lang unr. DAYTOE MD W96 W109 L48 L20 L47 2.0 10 14 9 41.5
83 Humler, Seth 427 BEACHE MD W103 L17 W99 L45 L56 2.0 10 14 8 40.5
84 Wang, Yuxuan unr. WOODAE MD L77 W60 W109 L49 L61 2.0 10 13 7 35.5
85 Parse, Luke 583 BRENTE DC L92 W110 W75 L22 L42 2.0 9.5 13.5 7 34.5
86 Darrow, Jacob unr. SEVERM MD L28 L74 W101 W100 L57 2.0 9.5 13 5 31
87 Schlehuber, Rebecc 327 BEACHE MD L2 W141 L16 W106 L58 2.0 9 14 6 37
88 Mboijana, Austin unr. WOODAE MD D30 L5 D103 L72 W122 2.0 9 13.5 5 37
89 Hanks, Casey 358 ARUNDM MD L9 W136 L46 W107 L50 2.0 9 13 6 36
90 Khushalani, Varun 197 CROMVL MD L27 W131 L49 W97 L39 2.0 9 12.5 6 39
91 Moamin, Quran 450 PERRYM MD W141 L9 W117 L21 L63 2.0 8 12 8 34
92 Phillips, Gabriel 259 BAINBE MD W85 L73 L79 L31 W112 2.0 8 11.5 6 41
93 Rajapakse, Shehan 281 ASHBUE MD L52 L70 W139 W102 L62 2.0 8 11 5 27.5
94 Wazenski, Ryan 471 STADEM MD W138 L10 L53 W126 L60 2.0 7.5 11.5 7 31.5
95 Hodgkins, Zane 307 STADEM MD L17 L99 W138 W104 L59 2.0 7.5 11.5 5 29.5
96 Stoer, Henry 330 SEVERM MD L82 W134 L32 L50 W135 2.0 7.5 11 5 30
97 Young, Dylan Jame 446 STADEM MD W134 L4 L41 L90 W120 2.0 7 12 6 35.5
98 Henderson, Grace 449 BEACHE MD L8 W140 L56 L60 W124 2.0 7 11 5 31
99 Pagent, Constantine unr. HILLSE MD L39 W95 L83 L81 W121 2.0 7 10 5 34
100 Linares, Alejandro 371 ASHBUE MD L10 W138 L52 L86 W119 2.0 6.5 10.5 5 33.5
101 Schulze, Stephen R 175 MCDONE MD L11 L50 L86 W138 W131 2.0 6.5 10.5 3 28
102 Argeles, Annabelle 436 BEACHE MD L54 W137 L43 L93 W125 2.0 6.5 9.5 5 25
103 Meltzer, Jack unr. BRENTE DC L83 D113 D88 L57 W123 2.0 6.5 9.5 4.5 28
104 Wilgis, Bryce 524 BAINBE MD W140 L8 L66 L95 W130 2.0 6 10 6 30.5
105 Jones, Hunter 284 ARUNDM MD L15 L107 W136 L80 W133 2.0 6 10 4 27.5
106 Riar, Salar unr. TRAVIE MD L81 L53 W130 L87 W128 2.0 6 9 4 26
107 Stone II, Shomari unr. ASHBUE MD L121 W105 L78 L89 W126 2.0 6 8 5 26
108 Wallace, John 306 STADEM MD L1 L120 W137 W129 L52 2.0 5.5 10.5 5 34
109 Parse, Frederick 403 BRENTE DC D5 L82 L84 D131 W127 2.0 5.5 10 4.5 32
110 Wilson, Morgan 121 GOVANE MD L68 L85 L135 W136 W129 2.0 5.5 8 3 25.5
111 Lonergan, Sean unr. STADEM MD L112 D128 L113 W132 D73 2.0 5 7.5 4.5 26
112 Ye, Jason Jason 337 LINCWE PA W111 L27 D34 L67 L92 1.5 10 13.5 6.5 40
113 Lewis, Brandon 302 BAINBE MD L19 D103 W111 L59 L70 1.5 9.5 13.5 5 34
114 Srinidhi, Pradyun 113 COCKEM MD L73 L44 D72 W118 L74 1.5 9 12 3.5 34.5
115 Peljovich, Ryan Ka 395 MCDONE MD L69 L56 W140 D116 L65 1.5 6.5 9.5 4 30.5
116 Leroux, Jacob 104 SEVERM MD B--- L71 L76 D115 L72 1.5 6.5 9 5 26.5
117 Schwacke, Owen Chr 207 BAINBE MD L44 L13 L91 D137 W140 1.5 6 10 2 34
118 Smith, Jasmine Dan 133 LINCWE PA L36 L58 D133 L114 W137 1.5 6 9 2.5 26
119 Uttamsingh, Rohan unr. LIMEKE MD W22 L48 L20 L75 L100 1.0 11.5 15.5 5 44.5
120 Kuperman, Hunter unr. BEACHE MD L20 W108 L33 L37 L97 1.0 10.5 14.5 4 43.5
121 Myers, Madeline 422 LINCWE PA W107 L19 L54 L51 L99 1.0 10 14 5 39
122 Hoffman, Austin 294 LINCWE PA L23 W135 L40 L62 L88 1.0 9.5 13 4 37.5
123 Jones, Jason 310 ARUNDM MD L4 W133 L55 L58 L103 1.0 9 14 4 39
124 Greene, Nevaeh 106 LINCWE PA L13 L32 B--- L33 L98 1.0 9 13 2 37
125 Arbogast, Elizabet 108 WESTYM PA L55 L62 L57 W139 L102 1.0 8.5 11.5 2 28.5
126 Irwin, Shane 268 CROMVL MD L18 L21 W141 L94 L107 1.0 8 12 3 34
127 Alspaugh, Kaiden T 107 LINCWE PA L48 L22 L61 B--- L109 1.0 8 12 1 32.5
128 Harris, Braydon Tr 140 LINCWE PA L25 D111 L59 D133 L106 1.0 8 11.5 3 29.5
129 Pernie, Christopher 461 WOODAE MD W136 L45 L63 L108 L110 1.0 7.5 10.5 5 28
130 Eaton, Halle Chari 129 LINCWE PA L16 L46 L106 W141 L104 1.0 7 11 2 30
131 Vega, Ivan unr. LINCWE PA L47 L90 D132 D109 L101 1.0 7 10 2.5 24.5
132 Raskin, Lauren 118 MCDONE MD L71 L26 D131 L111 D134 1.0 6.5 10 2 27.5
133 Kuperman, Liam unr. BEACHE MD L33 L123 D118 D128 L105 1.0 5.5 9 2.5 24
134 Dean, Dantrell unr. CENTCM DC L97 L96 L60 D140 D132 1.0 5.5 8.5 1.5 20
135 Rodas, Alex unr. ASHBUE MD U--- L122 W110 L61 L96 1.0 5 8 3 18
136 Sanderson, Lexi unr. LINCWE PA L129 L89 L105 L110 W141 1.0 5 7 1 18
137 Fowler, Sequnoa unr. CENTCM DC L31 L102 L108 D117 L118 0.5 7 10.5 1 24.5
138 Gardner, Keyon unr. CENTCM DC L94 L100 L95 L101 D139 0.5 6.5 8.5 0.5 20.5
139 Champ, Jovan unr. CENTCE DC L76 L75 L93 L125 D138 0.5 6 8.5 0.5 22.5
140 Ehrhart, Logan Mic 113 LINCWE PA L104 L98 L115 D134 L117 0.5 6 8 1 18.5
141 Stackhouse, Marcus unr. CENTCM DC L91 L87 L126 L130 L136 0.0 5 7 0 20

 

SwissSys Standings. 2014 Greater Mid-Atlantic Scholastic Championships: U400 K-3

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Rosati, Thomas Ant 314 CROMVL MD W24 W37 W13 W4 W3 5.0 13.5 15.5 15 52
2 Yalamova, Mina 232 ARCOLE MD W34 W40 W5 W8 W13 5.0 12.5 14.5 15 48.5
3 Kelly IV, George J 281 HO1EMH DC W39 W18 W7 W6 L1 4.0 16 18 14 52
4 Yang, Evan unr. WESTFE CA W16 W11 W14 L1 W15 4.0 14.5 17.5 13 56
5 He, Tyler 338 SEVENE MD W38 W9 L2 W17 W16 4.0 14.5 16.5 12 50.5
6 Qian, Simon unr. CROMVL MD W26 W25 W15 L3 W14 4.0 12.5 15 13 52
7 Mason, Brian Kyung 358 WOODAE MD W28 W35 L3 W19 W22 4.0 12.5 14.5 12 45
8 Sinha, Alok Kumar 321 CROMVL MD W53 W32 W10 L2 D9 3.5 14 14.5 12.5 44.5
9 Faulkner, Gavin Th 169 STADEM MD W20 L5 W18 W31 D8 3.5 13.5 15.5 10.5 48.5
10 Di Conno, Filippo unr. WOODAE MD W43 W21 L8 D11 W26 3.5 12.5 14 11 42.5
11 Griffin, Sean Chri 296 CROMVL MD W49 L4 W43 D10 W27 3.5 11.5 12.5 10 39
12 Galarza, Mariana 212 BEACHE MD D27 L31 W33 W44 W25 3.5 9 10.5 8.5 39.5
13 Chen, Darren Yao 381 TRAVIE MD W33 W30 L1 W27 L2 3.0 15 17 11 52.5
14 Zimmer, Kevin Patr 332 STMIEM MD W52 W19 L4 W23 L6 3.0 14 15 11 45
15 Harmon, Alexandra 336 LIBEEM MD W36 W17 L6 W34 L4 3.0 13 15 11 47
16 Plitt, Liam Maximi 211 WOODAE MD L4 W39 W37 W24 L5 3.0 12.5 14.5 9 43
17 Cardoza, Diego 157 WOODAE MD W29 L15 W20 L5 W34 3.0 12.5 14.5 9 42
18 McCandless, Ryan unr. HILLSE   W23 L3 L9 W43 W38 3.0 12.5 14 8 44
19 Laduke, Braden 136 BEACHE MD W47 L14 W40 L7 W31 3.0 11 12 9 42
20 Clark, Natalie unr. BEACHE MD L9 W36 L17 W50 W33 3.0 10.5 11.5 7 34.5
21 Henderson, Gayle 241 BEACHE MD W42 L10 L24 W39 W36 3.0 10 12 8 30.5
22 Irwin, Eli 299 CROMVL MD L32 W53 W31 W38 L7 3.0 10 10.5 9 36
23 Yalamov, Deyan 145 ARCOLE MD L18 W46 W47 L14 W41 3.0 9.5 10.5 8 30
24 Bhanuprasad, Racha 105 STJOLE MD L1 W48 W21 L16 D35 2.5 8 14 7.5 41.5
25 Uy, Riley A 290 MCDONE MD W46 L6 D28 W32 L12 2.5 8 13.5 8.5 37
26 Yi, Victoria 213 WAVERE MD L6 W49 D32 W28 L10 2.5 8 13 7.5 38.5
27 Reimer, Nicholas unr. STADEM MD D12 W50 W44 L13 L11 2.5 8 12.5 9.5 40
28 Tyler, Claire 112 BEACHE MD L7 W29 D25 L26 W48 2.5 7.5 12.5 6.5 36
29 Dashora, Shubhang unr. CROMVL MD L17 L28 W49 D35 W45 2.5 6 10 5 26.5
30 Hwang, Claire Juli 211 WAYSIE MD W54 L13 L34 D37 W44 2.5 5.5 9 7 32.5
31 Zanetti, Alexander unr. WOODAE MD W45 W12 L22 L9 L19 2.0 11 14.5 9 40.5
32 McCandless, Noah unr. HILLSE MD W22 L8 D26 L25 D37 2.0 10 13.5 7 44
33 Harried, Ivana 115 GOVANE MD L13 W41 L12 W40 L20 2.0 10 13.5 6 37.5
34 Griffith, Ryan unr. GUILFE MD L2 W51 W30 L15 L17 2.0 9.5 14.5 7 44
35 Swope, Eli Wesley 216 LINCWE PA W41 L7 L38 D29 D24 2.0 9 13 6.5 36.5
36 Fiume, Thomas 110 PINEYE MD L15 L20 W42 W47 L21 2.0 9 12 5 33
37 Arun, Dhruva unr. TRAVIE MD W48 L1 L16 D30 D32 2.0 8.5 13.5 6.5 41
38 Argeles, Evelynn 110 BEACHE MD L5 W54 W35 L22 L18 2.0 8.5 12.5 7 37
39 Faulkner, Grace unr. STADEM MD L3 L16 W51 L21 W47 2.0 8 12 4 37
40 Riar, Mahsa unr. TRAVIE MD W51 L2 L19 L33 W50 2.0 7 12 6 36
41 Thayn, Jesse unr. BEACHE MD L35 L33 W53 W48 L23 2.0 5.5 8.5 5 24.5
42 Papoian, Daniel unr. ASHBUE MD L21 L43 L36 W49 W51 2.0 5.5 8.5 3 20.5
43 Witten, Cruz 125 RACHEE MD L10 W42 L11 L18 D52 1.5 9.5 13 4.5 34
44 Pantula, Suved unr. TRAVIE MD D50 W45 L27 L12 L30 1.5 7.5 11 6.5 32.5
45 Huang, Lulu 119 BULLRE VA L31 L44 D50 W54 L29 1.5 5 7.5 3.5 26
46 Kelly, Vivian Grac unr. HYDEAE DC L25 L23 L48 D53 W54 1.5 4.5 7.5 2 22
47 Conrad, Alyssa unr. LINCWE PA L19 W52 L23 L36 L39 1.0 8 11 4 28
48 Loucks, Tainya Pai 223 LINCWE PA L37 L24 W46 L41 L28 1.0 8 10.5 3 27.5
49 Lapides, Annie unr. STADEM MD L11 L26 L29 L42 W53 1.0 7.5 11 1 26.5
50 Halcott, Victoria 129 LINCWE PA D44 L27 D45 L20 L40 1.0 7.5 10.5 4 32.5
51 Khovananth, Caley 127 WOODAE MD L40 L34 L39 W52 L42 1.0 7 9 2 22
52 Hall, Jacob 106 BEACHE MD L14 L47 D54 L51 D43 1.0 4 7 2 23
53 Phillips, Isaac Am 106 BAINBE MD L8 L22 L41 D46 L49 0.5 7.5 11 1 29.5
54 Ovcharenko, Michael unr. ASHBUE MD L30 L38 D52 L45 L46 0.5 6 8.5 1.5 21.5

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 Greater Mid-Atlantic Scholastic Championships: Varsity: K-12

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 RICHAH Richard Montgomery High School 9.5 39.5 48 32.5 141.5
    Duggal, Neil 4.0          
    Wu, Jerry T 3.5          
    Stepanova, Natalia 2.0          
2 NORTWH Northwest High School 9.5 34.5 40 29 125
    Snyder, David A 4.5          
    Kibak, Quil 3.5          
    Abbouchi, Nassim 1.5          
3 SPARTH Sparta High School (NJ) 8.0 34.5 46.5 23.5 135
    Kasabri, Austin 3.0          
    Richards, Dylan 2.0          
    Thomas, A J 2.0          
    Kasabri, Travis 1.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 Greater Mid-Atlantic Scholastic Championships: Varsity: K-8

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SPARTM Sparta Middle School (NJ) 11.0 39.5 48 35 145
    Bacon, Daniel 4.0          
    Hakkenberg, Chris 3.0          
    Ryersen, Ryan 2.0          
    Struble, Tyler 2.0          
2 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School 7.0 26 34 19 102.5
    Tarantin, Joseph 3.0          
    Patel, Harshil Chi 2.0          
    Ding, Fanglin 2.0          
3 ROBECM Roberto Clemente Middle School 6.0 22 26.5 19 81.5
    Hung, Justin 4.0          
    Zhong, Andrew 2.0          
4 SEVERM Severn Middle School 4.0 20.5 25.5 13 73.5
    Elstner, Benjamin 3.0          
    Taczak, Benjamin T 1.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 Greater Mid-Atlantic Scholastic Championships: Varsity: K-5

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 MCNAIE McNair Elementary School (VA) 13.5 47 53 39.5 161
    Sun, Rick 4.0          
    Kotnana, Srihan 3.5          
    Kak, Aditya 3.0          
    Bhat, Vipra 3.0          
2 WOODAE Wood Acres Elementary School 10.0 31 42.5 24 127
    Stewart, Miles 4.0          
    Yaqub, Zach 2.0          
    Bell, Aksel 2.0          
    Bell, Pascal 2.0          
3 SPARTE Sparta Alpine Elementary School (NJ) 8.5 28.5 40 28 119.5
    Rendina, Lucas 4.0          
    Esposito, Sam 2.5          
    Kasabri, Reilly 2.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 Greater Mid-Atlantic Scholastic Championships: Varsity: K-3

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WOODAE Wood Acres Elementary School 6.5 24.5 26.5 20.5 82
    Maheswaran, Hari 3.5          
    Khovananth, Conner 3.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 Greater Mid-Atlantic Scholastic Championships: U1000 K-12

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 POTOME Potomac Elementary School 13.0 48 54 38.5 166.5
    Klyce, Alexander M 4.0          
    Tobun, Ayokunle 4.0          
    Gupta, Rohan 3.0          
    Jinsi, Soham 2.0          
2 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School 9.0 41 45 33.5 128.5
    Anton, Ryan 3.0          
    Woo, Sang Min 3.0          
    Shah, Sajib 3.0          
3 POPEJH Pope John XXIII High School (NJ) 8.5 34.5 48.5 25 144.5
    Quinn, Thomas 3.0          
    Bouwense, Christian 2.5          
    O'Neill, Tristan 2.0          
    Murphy, Jim 1.0          
4 NORTWH Northwest High School 8.5 33 41 27.5 125.5
    Renegado, Kyle Bry 3.5          
    Gahelrasoul, Moham 3.0          
    Mutunga, Stephen N 2.0          
5 WESTYM West York Area Middle School (PA) 5.0 22 27 16 81.5
    Citrone, Augustine 3.0          
    Citrone, Jack Seba 2.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 Greater Mid-Atlantic Scholastic Championships: U700 K-8

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ELSIEE Elsie Whitlow Stokes Public Charter School (DC) (Elementary School) 16.5 51.5 59.5 52.5 194.5
    Biscarr, Maximili 4.5          
    Ewing-boyd, Satiy 4.0          
    Debose, Marlon 4.0          
    Dunning, Jaden 4.0          
2 STADEM St. Andrew's United Methodist Day School (Elementary/Middle School) 15.0 55 64.5 49 202.5
    Jaramillo, Jack 5.0          
    Hodgkins, Wyatt 4.0          
    Wallace, Matthew 3.0          
    Abusamra, Ian Jose 3.0          
3 WOODAE Wood Acres Elementary School 13.5 49.5 55.5 38.5 163.5
    Decressin, Conrad 4.0          
    Adams, Benjamin 3.5          
    Parsons, Will 3.0          
    Benton, Peter 3.0          
4 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School 13.0 41 47.5 38 161
    White, Christopher 4.0          
    Natarajan, Gokul 4.0          
    Ventura, Samuel 3.5          
    Srinidhi, Pradyun 1.5          
5 ARUNDM Arundel Middle School 12.5 43.5 57.5 37.5 174
    Fiume, Daniel 5.0          
    Burdon, Reece 3.0          
    Pohland, Ryan Dani 2.5          
    Hanks, Casey 2.0          
6 TRAVIE Travilah Elementary School 12.5 43.5 51 40.5 152
    Sellers, George Sh 4.0          
    Chen, David Yao 3.5          
    Pak, Nathan 3.0          
    Riar, Salar 2.0          
7 SEVERM Severn Middle School 11.5 47.5 57 35.5 171
    Leroux Jr, James D 4.0          
    Henrietta, Joshua 3.5          
    Tambakis, Aris 2.0          
    Darrow, Jacob 2.0          
8 ASHBUE Ashburton Elementary School 10.0 35.5 45.5 23 129.5
    Kastanos, John 3.0          
    Sulk, Wolfgang Rue 3.0          
    Rajapakse, Shehan 2.0          
    Linares, Alejandro 2.0          
9 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 9.5 41.5 57 31.5 165.5
    Galarza, Joel 3.0          
    Argeles, Alex 2.5          
    Cashman, Haley 2.0          
    Humler, Seth 2.0          
10 PERRYM Perryville Middle School 9.5 32.5 39 30.5 117
    Phillips, Caleb Pa 4.0          
    Moamin, Fayzon 3.5          
    Moamin, Quran 2.0          
11 NORTBM North Bend MS 9.0 35.5 39.5 29 127.5
    Opher, Sean 3.0          
    Harrison, Denaysia 3.0          
    Beads Jr, Antonio 3.0          
12 CROMVL Cromwell Valley ES Tech 9.0 35 48 23.5 143
    Sinha, Rohan Kumar 3.5          
    Aquino, Ashley Phi 2.5          
    Khushalani, Varun 2.0          
    Irwin, Shane 1.0          
13 BAINBE Bainbridge Elementary School 9.0 35 47 26.5 144
    Thomas, Jarad 3.5          
    Phillips, Gabriel 2.0          
    Wilgis, Bryce 2.0          
    Lewis, Brandon 1.5          
14 BRENTE Brent Elementary School (DC) 9.0 33.5 47 24 134.5
    Martin, Jude 3.0          
    Parse, Luke 2.0          
    Meltzer, Jack 2.0          
    Parse, Frederick 2.0          
15 WESTYM West York Area Middle School (PA) 8.0 31.5 39.5 24 116.5
    Landis, Jacob Ryan 5.0          
    Ye, James 2.0          
    Arbogast, Elizabet 1.0          
16 HILLCE Hillcrest Elementary School 7.0 22 25 22 84.5
    Lamb, Daniel Harri 4.0          
    Balis, Cole 3.0          
17 LINCWE Lincolnway Elementary School (PA) 6.5 32.5 47.5 23.5 139.5
    Trimmer, Max 2.5          
    Ye, Jason Jason 1.5          
    Smith, Jasmine Dan 1.5          
    Myers, Madeline 1.0          
18 WAVERE Waverly Elementary School 6.5 20 21.5 17.5 63.5
    Zheng, Yi 3.5          
    Liew, Katherine 3.0          
19 LUXMAE Luxmanor Elementary School 6.0 29 31.5 23 96
    Olascoaga, Milan 3.0          
    Lee, Elina 3.0          
20 SPARTE Sparta Alpine Elementary School (NJ) 6.0 20.5 23.5 16 76.5
    Smith, Brian 3.0          
    Putnam, Charlotte 3.0          
21 STONME Stone Mill Elementary School 6.0 20 27.5 20 82.5
    Zhang, Kevin G 3.5          
    Li, Jacen Tianming 2.5          
22 SEVENE Seven Locks Elementary School 5.5 17.5 24 15 70.5
    Tsai, Vincent 3.0          
    Sundel, Ethan Ros 2.5          
23 HILLSE Hillsmere ES 5.0 17 21.5 13 69
    McCandless, Owen 3.0          
    Pagent, Constantine 2.0          
24 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 4.5 19.5 30 9 86
    Schulze, Stephen R 2.0          
    Peljovich, Ryan Ka 1.5          
    Raskin, Lauren 1.0          
25 CENTCM Center City PCS Congress Heights MS 2.0 24 34.5 3 85
    Dean, Dantrell 1.0          
    Fowler, Sequnoa 0.5          
    Gardner, Keyon 0.5          
    Stackhouse, Marcus 0.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. 2014 Greater Mid-Atlantic Scholastic Championships: U400 K-3

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CROMVL Cromwell Valley ES Tech 16.0 51.5 57.5 50.5 187.5
    Rosati, Thomas Ant 5.0          
    Qian, Simon 4.0          
    Sinha, Alok Kumar 3.5          
    Griffin, Sean Chri 3.5          
2 WOODAE Wood Acres Elementary School 13.5 50 57.5 41 172.5
    Mason, Brian Kyung 4.0          
    Di Conno, Filippo 3.5          
    Plitt, Liam Maximi 3.0          
    Cardoza, Diego 3.0          
3 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 12.5 40.5 46 32.5 146.5
    Galarza, Mariana 3.5          
    Laduke, Braden 3.0          
    Clark, Natalie 3.0          
    Henderson, Gayle 3.0          
4 STADEM St. Andrew's United Methodist Day School (Elementary/Middle School) 9.0 37 51 25 152
    Faulkner, Gavin Th 3.5          
    Reimer, Nicholas 2.5          
    Faulkner, Grace 2.0          
    Lapides, Annie 1.0          
5 TRAVIE Travilah Elementary School 8.5 38 53.5 30 162
    Chen, Darren Yao 3.0          
    Arun, Dhruva 2.0          
    Riar, Mahsa 2.0          
    Pantula, Suved 1.5          
6 ARCOLE Arcola ES 8.0 22 25 23 78.5
    Yalamova, Mina 5.0          
    Yalamov, Deyan 3.0          
7 LINCWE Lincolnway Elementary School (PA) 5.0 32.5 45 17.5 124.5
    Swope, Eli Wesley 2.0          
    Conrad, Alyssa 1.0          
    Loucks, Tainya Pai 1.0          
    Halcott, Victoria 1.0          
8 HILLSE Hillsmere ES 5.0 22.5 27.5 15 88
    McCandless, Ryan 3.0          
    McCandless, Noah 2.0          
9 ASHBUE Ashburton Elementary School 2.5 11.5 17 4.5 42
    Papoian, Daniel 2.0          
    Ovcharenko, Michael 0.5          
Log in to comment