Individual Standings.  MCA September RPEM Scholastic: Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 McAllister, James 1541 YOREMH W8 W3 2.0 1 1 3 2
2 Best Jr, Ronald 1915 BALTCH D4 W7 1.5 1 1.5 2 2.5
3 Janus, Nathan Sukh 1565 HO1EMH W6 L1 1.0 0 3 2 4
4 Hontz, Justin Will 1638 ARUNDH D2 D5 1.0 0 2.5 1.5 3.5
5 Mokris, Alan Walte 1585 YOREMH D7 D4 1.0 0 1.5 1.5 2.5
6 Campbell, Devon 1511 BALTPH L3 W8 1.0 0 1 1 2
7 Du, Jeffrey 1709 LIMEKM D5 L2 0.5 1 2.5 1 3.5
8 Best, Jordan 1468 HENHOP L1 L6 0.0 1 3 0 4

 

Individual Standings.  MCA September RPEM Scholastic: Junior Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gong, Dennis Hua 1267 BALTCH W34 W6 W21 W3 4.0 8 9.5 10 26.5
2 Zheng, Zhi 1263 MOUNTM W41 W18 D4 W15 3.5 7.5 8.5 9 24
3 Stepanova, Natalia 1212 RICHAH W5 W8 W9 L1 3.0 10 13 9 31
4 Rupeshkumar, Shiya 1214 FOURSE W22 W10 D2 D7 3.0 9.5 11.5 8.5 28.5
5 Matta, Kisna 1074 CREIGE L3 W11 W29 W21 3.0 8 10 6 28
6 Hsu, Skylar 1208 POINTE W27 L1 W40 W25 3.0 8 9 7 25
7 Jefferson, Sharati 1044 BALTPH D17 W50 W25 D4 3.0 7.5 8.5 7.5 21.5
8 Irwin, S Maverick 1286 PERRHM W16 L3 W38 W23 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 21.5
9 Wilson, Malik 1263 BALTPH W19 W20 L3 W22 3.0 7 9 8 25
10 Gingles Jr, Julius 1390 BALTPH W23 L4 W26 W19 3.0 7 9 7 23.5
11 Ding, Fanglin 899 COCKEM W37 L5 W39 W18 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 19
12 Amata, Dexter John 1390 BALTPH L18 W26 W27 W20 3.0 6 8 6 21
13 Sekiya, Ryoh-suke 1333 HERBEM L20 W40 W31 W24 3.0 6 7 6 20
14 Johnson, Devon S 875 BALTCH W38 L19 W34 W35 3.0 5 6 7 15.5
15 Velma Jr, Shishir 959 ROBECM W45 D16 W17 L2 2.5 8.5 9 7.5 20.5
16 Chu, Jason 1127 HERBEM L8 D15 W44 W37 2.5 7 8 4.5 21.5
17 Dada, Myra 890 BRYNMH D7 W47 L15 W41 2.5 6.5 7.5 6 18
18 Booth, Dylan Graha 1185 ANNAPM W12 L2 W32 L11 2.0 6 11.5 6 27
19 Singhai, Varun K 1080 DULANH L9 W14 W28 L10 2.0 6 11 5 27
20 Klyce, Alexander M 1136 POTOME W13 L9 W36 L12 2.0 6 10.5 6 24.5
21 Balasubramanian, Aditya 1260 BURLEM W39 W24 L1 L5 2.0 5 10 7 25
22 Diep, Andrew 1076 BROOKE L4 W28 W46 L9 2.0 5 9 5 25.5
23 Patel, Harshil Chi 1165 DULANH L10 W36 W42 L8 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 22.5
24 Orellana, Martin 1105 BALTPH W35 L21 W30 L13 2.0 4 8.5 6 21
25 Citrone, Augustine 943 WESTYM W44 W41 L7 L6 2.0 4 8 7 19.5
26 Joshi, Ariel 1071 DRCHAE W50 L12 L10 W43 2.0 4 8 5 15
27 Marchesani, Alexan 1071 YOREMH L6 W46 L12 W42 2.0 4 8 4 21
28 Camper, Amari K 855 BALTCH W30 L22 L19 W38 2.0 4 7 5 17
29 Anton, Ryan 922 COCKEM W31 L39 L5 W40 2.0 3 7 5 17
30 Tobun, Ayokunle 985 POTOME L28 W45 L24 W44 2.0 3 5.5 4 15
31 Park, Julian 1050 WAVERE L29 W48 L13 W45 2.0 2.5 6 4 12
32 Shirkin, Phillip R 1000 BETHTL W43 L35 L18 W46 2.0 2.5 5.5 5 16
33 Floersheimer, John 839 GILMAM L36 L38 W49 W39 2.0 2 3.5 3 10.5
34 Carr, Nate 1099 BUTLEE L1 W42 L14 D36 1.5 5.5 9.5 3.5 25.5
35 Veluvolu, Vinay 1284 MARRIH L24 W32 D37 L14 1.5 5.5 8.5 4 22
36 Stepanov, Matvey 973 ROBERM W33 L23 L20 D34 1.5 5.5 7.5 4.5 17.5
37 Huynh, Nathaniel 1046 DULANH L11 W43 D35 L16 1.5 5 8 4 17.5
38 Chen, Ray Zhirui 1024 MANORE L14 W33 L8 L28 1.0 7 10 3 22
39 Yellanki, Srujan 1080 STJOLE L21 W29 L11 L33 1.0 6 9 3 22
40 Landis, Jacob Ryan 1025 WESTYM W48 L13 L6 L29 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 18
41 Singh, Charanpreet 1093 CEDARE L2 L25 W48 L17 1.0 5 8.5 2 22
42 Joshi, Gabriel 911 CLOVEE W47 L34 L23 L27 1.0 4.5 6.5 4 13.5
43 Shah, Sajib 859 COCKEM L32 L37 W47 L26 1.0 4.5 6.5 2 15
44 Olascoaga, Milan 811 LUXMAE L25 W49 L16 L30 1.0 4 6.5 3 15.5
45 Wallace, Ethan 815 GOVANE L15 L30 B--- L31 1.0 4 6.5 1 15.5
46 Qureshi, Zan 828 EASTTH W49 L27 L22 L32 1.0 4 6 4 14
47 Giakoumakis, George 1047 BALTPH L42 L17 L43 W49 1.0 2 4.5 1 12
48 Citrone, Jack Seba 877 WESTYM L40 L31 L41 B--- 1.0 2 4 0 10
49 Liew, Katherine 963 WAVERE L46 L44 L33 L47 0.0 3 5 0 11
50 Seifi, Kian 1060 TRIMME L26 L7 U--- U--- 0.0 2 5 0 12.5

 

Individual Standings.  MCA September RPEM Scholastic: High School/Middle School Intermediate

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Woo, Sang Min 790 COCKEM W25 W24 W10 W9 W2 5.0 12 14 15 49
2 Roytenberg, Anthon 600 GILMAM W32 W5 W3 W18 L1 4.0 15 16 14 50.5
3 Dada, Natasha 779 BRYMAW W26 W30 L2 W10 W6 4.0 13.5 15.5 12 50
4 House, Tomas 730 EASTTH L22 W21 W23 W13 W9 4.0 10.5 12.5 10 40
5 Butler Jr, Edgar unr. BARRIH W13 L2 W24 W16 D8 3.5 13.5 15.5 10.5 49.5
6 Huang, Joseph Y unr. EASTEM W17 D18 W11 W7 L3 3.5 13 15.5 12 51
7 Cole, Tayvon 107 BALTCH B--- D14 W12 L6 W11 3.5 12.5 12.5 10 39.5
8 Willard, Colin Ale 678 HOWARH W33 W23 L9 W17 D5 3.5 11.5 12.5 11.5 39.5
9 Larsson, Alex unr. GLENLH W15 W16 W8 L1 L4 3.0 15.5 18.5 12 53.5
10 Chawla, Hersh 665 CLARVM W27 W22 L1 L3 W25 3.0 13 15 10 44
11 Byatnal, Rushil R 546 COCKEM W31 W12 L6 W15 L7 3.0 12.5 13.5 11 41
12 Gupta, Rohan 740 HERBEM W20 L11 L7 W14 W18 3.0 11.5 13.5 8 44.5
13 McCandless, Owen 584 ANNAPM L5 W32 W22 L4 W26 3.0 11.5 12.5 8 36.5
14 Thompson, Carlos 634 BALTPH D19 D7 W20 L12 W23 3.0 10.5 12.5 8.5 38.5
15 Mielke, James 706 GLENLH L9 W27 W25 L11 W19 3.0 10.5 12.5 8 41.5
16 McSherry, Jason 677 WESTYM W34 L9 W26 L5 W24 3.0 10.5 12 9 39.5
17 Sturiale, Benjamin 564 COCKEM L6 W29 W34 L8 W22 3.0 10.5 12 8 37.5
18 Ventura, Samuel 565 COCKEM W29 D6 W19 L2 L12 2.5 9 14.5 10 45.5
19 Qiu, Alison unr. PINEGM D14 W37 L18 W21 L15 2.5 8 11.5 8.5 34.5
20 Smith, George Kema 263 PARKVM L12 B--- L14 D31 W33 2.5 5 8 5 21.5
21 Shalby, Mahmoud 568 BALTPH H--- L4 W37 L19 W31 2.5 4 8 6 23.5
22 Dejesus, Joseph 215 WESTYM W4 L10 L13 W29 L17 2.0 10.5 14.5 7 39
23 Speelman, Johnathe 435 WESTYM W28 L8 L4 W34 L14 2.0 10 14 7 39
24 Pagent, Constantin 561 ANNAPM W35 L1 L5 W28 L16 2.0 9.5 14.5 7 41.5
25 Martin, Mikayla 346 TILDEM L1 W35 L15 W27 L10 2.0 9 14 6 39
26 Sexton, Kayla Dawn 330 PERRYM L3 W36 L16 W32 L13 2.0 8 12 6 33
27 Schroeder, River unr. EASTTH L10 L15 W36 L25 W35 2.0 7 10 4 27
28 Thakkar, Avinash unr. MCDONM L23 W33 L30 L24 W32 2.0 6 9 5 27
29 Butler, Joseph unr. WASHJM L18 L17 W33 L22 X34 2.0 5.5 8.5 3 27
30 Antoniades, Vasili 560 GILMAM W36 L3 W28 U--- U--- 2.0 3 7 8 18
31 Wilson, Brandon unr. MCDONM L11 L34 B--- D20 L21 1.5 6 9 3 26
32 Franklin, Jacob unr. WESTYM L2 L13 W35 L26 L28 1.0 8 12 3 35
33 schmitt, jacob unr. WESTYM L8 L28 L29 W37 L20 1.0 6 9.5 2 26.5
34 Risher, Justin unr. ROSAMM L16 W31 L17 L23 F29 1.0 6 9 4 27
35 Hartlaub, Megan unr. WESTYM L24 L25 L32 W36 L27 1.0 6 8 2 21
36 Dejesus, Angel unr. WESTYM L30 L26 L27 L35 W37 1.0 5.5 8.5 1 22
37 Donaldson, Curtis unr. WESTYM H--- L19 L21 L33 L36 0.5 4.5 7 2 17.5

 

Individual Standings.  MCA September RPEM Scholastic: Elementary Intermediate

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Huang, Thomas Y 671 COLLEE W21 W19 W8 W3 D4 4.5 13 14.5 14.5 48.5
2 Qian, Johannes unr. CROMWE W17 W14 D6 W9 W8 4.5 12.5 15 13.5 50.5
3 Singhai, Esha 682 JACKSE W15 W24 W5 L1 W9 4.0 14.5 16.5 13 52.5
4 Sinha, Rohan Kumar 527 CROMWE W13 D10 W12 W6 D1 4.0 14 17 12.5 51.5
5 Gauthier, Ethan 615 VETERE W23 W22 L3 W11 W13 4.0 12 13.5 12 44
6 Gupta, Rashi 681 POTOME W27 W25 D2 L4 W17 3.5 12.5 13.5 11.5 40.5
7 Savla, Saniya 252 STJOLE B--- L12 W14 D17 W20 3.5 10.5 10.5 9 29
8 Lee, Elina 761 COLDSE W20 W11 L1 W15 L2 3.0 15 17 11 51
9 Panlilio, Laura 432 DRCHAE W16 W29 W10 L2 L3 3.0 14.5 15.5 12 48.5
10 Zheng, Yi 755 WAVERE W31 D4 L9 W18 D16 3.0 12.5 13 9.5 39.5
11 Balasubramanian, Anish 528 CENTEE W12 L8 W24 L5 W22 3.0 12 14 9 43
12 Wu, Byron Yiqi 748 LAKEWE L11 W7 L4 W21 W26 3.0 12 13.5 7 39.5
13 Vuyyuru, Sriram 742 DUCKEE L4 W31 W21 W23 L5 3.0 11.5 12 9 37
14 He, Tyler 633 SEVENE W26 L2 L7 W25 W23 3.0 10.5 12 8 37.5
15 Adam, Roland Przem 491 HO1EMH L3 W28 W22 L8 W19 3.0 10.5 11.5 8 40
16 Lentz, Louis 630 EASTOE L9 D18 W28 W19 D10 3.0 10 11 7.5 36.5
17 Dugan, John 602 GREENE L2 W27 W25 D7 L6 2.5 8 13.5 8 40.5
18 Tien, Hailey 503 STONME L29 D16 W30 L10 W28 2.5 5 8.5 6 25
19 Zeng, Nathan 367 MANORE B--- L1 W20 L16 L15 2.0 8 12.5 7 36
20 Clark, Levi 587 GREENE L8 W26 L19 W24 L7 2.0 8 11 6 37
21 Tien, Amber 448 STONME L1 W30 L13 L12 W29 2.0 7.5 12 5 36.5
22 Yoon, Tyler unr. HAMPTE W30 L5 L15 W29 L11 2.0 7.5 11.5 7 35
23 Griffith, Ryan 415 GUILFE L5 B--- W29 L13 L14 2.0 7 11 6 34
24 Sinha, Alok Kumar 414 CROMWE W28 L3 L11 L20 W30 2.0 6.5 10.5 6 31
25 Zeng, Marcus 393 MANORE B--- L6 L17 L14 W31 2.0 6 9.5 5 29
26 Irwin, Eli 437 CROMWE L14 L20 B--- W31 L12 2.0 5.5 8.5 4 22.5
27 Zimmer, Kevin Patr 471 ROLAEM L6 L17 D31 L28 B--- 1.5 4 7.5 1.5 23
28 Qian, Simon 615 CROMWE L24 L15 L16 W27 L18 1.0 8.5 11.5 2 29
29 Rosati, Thomas 720 CROMWE W18 L9 L23 L22 L21 1.0 8 11 5 36
30 Kane, Ariel 598 CLOVEE L22 L21 L18 B--- L24 1.0 6 8.5 1 24
31 Peljovich, Ryan Ka 547 MCDONM L10 L13 D27 L26 L25 0.5 7 10 1.5 29

 

Individual Standings.  MCA September RPEM Scholastic: Novice

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Simcox, Noah Sidne unr. KRIEEM W7 W9 W6 W5 L2 4.0 13 16 14 49
2 Diep, Thomas 334 BROOKE L11 W10 W7 W13 W1 4.0 12 14 10 40
3 Beller, Naftali unr. HO5EMH W15 W12 L5 W6 W9 4.0 10.5 12 12 41
4 Rockefeller Vi, Jo 348 MCDONE W16 L8 W12 W11 W5 4.0 9.5 10.5 11 42
5 Derman, Ethan unr. GILMAE W13 W14 W3 L1 L4 3.0 14 16 12 48
6 Irwin, Shane 376 CROMWE W10 W11 L1 L3 W12 3.0 13 14.5 10 46
7 Ahn, Isaac Heechun 219 MCDONE L1 W19 L2 W17 W8 3.0 12.5 13.5 7 42.5
8 Dashora, Shubhang 128 CROMWE W17 W4 W13 L9 L7 3.0 12 13.5 12 36.5
9 Ness, Rory 344 POINTE W19 L1 W16 W8 L3 3.0 12 13 10 45
10 Papoian, Daniel 118 ASHBUE L6 L2 W15 W14 W11 3.0 11 12.5 6 37
11 Gauthier, Aiden unr. VETERE W2 L6 W14 L4 L10 2.0 12 16 8 43
12 Bhanuprasad, Racha 140 STJOLE X--- L3 L4 W19 L6 2.0 8 12 6 36
13 Overberg, Samuel J 337 WATERE L5 W18 L8 L2 W16 2.0 8 12 5 39.5
14 Yi, Victoria 272 WAVERE W18 L5 L11 L10 W19 2.0 7 10 6 30.5
15 Harried, Ivana 136 GOVANE L3 D17 L10 D16 B--- 2.0 5.5 9.5 3 25.5
16 Smith, Klara Izem 101 VILLAE L4 B--- L9 D15 L13 1.5 6.5 10.5 4 29
17 Ebersole, Michael unr. HO1EMH L8 D15 H--- L7 D18 1.5 5.5 8.5 3.5 23.5
18 Peljovich, Flynn G unr. MCDONE L14 L13 L19 B--- D17 1.5 4.5 6.5 1.5 17.5
19 Dashora, Atharv unr. CROMWE L9 L7 W18 L12 L14 1.0 7.5 10.5 3 30.5

 

Team Roster and Scores.  MCA September RPEM Scholastic: Varsity

  Code Name Score
1 YOREMH York Home School Association (PA) 3.0
    McAllister, James 2.0  
    Mokris, Alan Walte 1.0  

 

Team Roster and Scores.  MCA September RPEM Scholastic: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score
1 BALTPH Baltimore Polytechnic Institute High School 15.0
    Jefferson, Sharati 3.0  
    Wilson, Malik 3.0  
    Gingles Jr, Julius 3.0  
    Amata, Dexter John 3.0  
    Orellana, Martin 2.0  
    Giakoumakis, George 1.0  
2 BALTCH Baltimore City College High School 9.0
    Gong, Dennis Hua 4.0  
    Johnson, Devon S 3.0  
    Camper, Amari K 2.0  
3 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School 6.0
    Ding, Fanglin 3.0  
    Anton, Ryan 2.0  
    Shah, Sajib 1.0  
4 DULANH Dulaney High School 5.5
    Singhai, Varun K 2.0  
    Patel, Harshil Chi 2.0  
    Huynh, Nathaniel 1.5  
5 HERBEM Herbert Hoover Middle School 5.5
    Sekiya, Ryoh-suke 3.0  
    Chu, Jason 2.5  
6 WESTYM West York Area Middle School (PA) 4.0
    Citrone, Augustine 2.0  
    Landis, Jacob Ryan 1.0  
    Citrone, Jack Seba 1.0  
7 POTOME Potomac Elementary School 4.0
    Klyce, Alexander M 2.0  
    Tobun, Ayokunle 2.0  
8 WAVERE Waverly Elementary School 2.0
    Park, Julian 2.0  
    Liew, Katherine 0.0  

 

Team Roster and Scores. MCA September RPEM Scholastic: High School/Middle School Intermediate

  Code Name Score
1 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School 13.5
    Woo, Sang Min 5.0  
    Byatnal, Rushil R 3.0  
    Sturiale, Benjamin 3.0  
    Ventura, Samuel 2.5  
2 WESTYM West York Area Middle School (PA) 11.5
    McSherry, Jason 3.0  
    Dejesus, Joseph 2.0  
    Speelman, Johnathe 2.0  
    Franklin, Jacob 1.0  
    schmitt, jacob 1.0  
    Hartlaub, Megan 1.0  
    Dejesus, Angel 1.0  
    Donaldson, Curtis 0.5  
3 GLENLH Glenelg High School 6.0
    Larsson, Alex 3.0  
    Mielke, James 3.0  
4 GILMAM Gilman Middle School 6.0
    Roytenberg, Anthon 4.0  
    Antoniades, Vasili 2.0  
5 EASTTH Eastern Tech High School 6.0
    House, Tomas 4.0  
    Schroeder, River 2.0  
6 BALTPH Baltimore Polytechnic Institute High School 5.5
    Thompson, Carlos 3.0  
    Shalby, Mahmoud 2.5  
7 ANNAPM ANNAPM 5.0
    McCandless, Owen 3.0  
    Pagent, Constantin 2.0  
8 MCDONM McDonogh Middle School 3.5
    Thakkar, Avinash 2.0  
    Wilson, Brandon 1.5  

 

Team Roster and Scores. MCA September RPEM Scholastic: Elementary Intermediate

  Code Name Score
1 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology 14.5
    Qian, Johannes 4.5  
    Sinha, Rohan Kumar 4.0  
    Sinha, Alok Kumar 2.0  
    Irwin, Eli 2.0  
    Qian, Simon 1.0  
    Rosati, Thomas 1.0  
2 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 4.5
    Dugan, John 2.5  
    Clark, Levi 2.0  
3 STONME Stone Mill Elementary School 4.5
    Tien, Hailey 2.5  
    Tien, Amber 2.0  
4 MANORE Manor Woods Elementary School 4.0
    Zeng, Nathan 2.0  
    Zeng, Marcus 2.0  

 

Team Roster and Scores. MCA September RPEM Scholastic: Novice

  Code Name Score
1 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 8.5
    Rockefeller Vi, Jo 4.0  
    Ahn, Isaac Heechun 3.0  
    Peljovich, Flynn G 1.5  
2 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology 7.0
    Irwin, Shane 3.0  
    Dashora, Shubhang 3.0  
    Dashora, Atharv 1.0  
Log in to comment