MCA Calendar

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4

2014 MCA Roland Park October

SwissSys Standings. MCA RPEM October: Varsity

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ronald Best Jr 1912 BALTCH MD W6 W9 2.0 1 2 3 3
2 Bijan Tahmassebi 1578 WAYSIE MD W8 W7 2.0 1 2 3 3
3 Sahil Sinha 2173 FOREOM MD D10 W15 1.5 1 1 2 1.5
4 Jordan Best 1433 HENDEM MD D13 W16 1.5 0.5 0.5 2 1
5 Bishoy W Shendy 1621 MOUNTH MD W14 H--- 1.5 0.5 0.5 2 0.5
6 Richard T Tan 1635 ROBERM MD L1 W11 1.0 0 3 1 5
7 Benjamin Hung 1540 WINSTH MD W12 L2 1.0 0 2.5 2 3
8 Devon Campbell 1509 BALTPH MD L2 W13 1.0 0 2.5 1 4
9 Alan Walte Mokris 1596 YOREMH PA W15 L1 1.0 0 2 2 3
10 Justin Will Hontz 1658 ARUNDH MD D3 D14 1.0 0 2 1.5 2.5
11 James McAllister 1578 YOREMH PA W16 L6 1.0 0 1 2 1
12 Julius Gingles Jr 1386 BALTPH MD L7 B--- 1.0 0 1 0 2
13 Nathan Sukh Janus 1562 HO5EMH MD D4 L8 0.5 1 2.5 1 3
14 Quil Kibak 1718 NORTWH MD L5 D10 0.5 1 2.5 0.5 3.5
15 Douglas M Malcolm 1679 WESTLM MD L9 L3 0.0 1 2.5 0 4
16 Joseph Grant III 1476 BALTPH MD L11 L4 0.0 1 2.5 0 4

SwissSys Standings. MCA RPEM October: Junior Varsity

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Dexter John Amata 1380 BALTPH MD W42 W12 W6 W5 4.0 9 10.5 10 27
2 Kathleen Koerner 1339 BOHEMM MD W35 W28 W10 W7 4.0 7.5 9.5 10 24
3 Alan Xiao 1330 CROSEM MD W18 W24 W22 W4 4.0 7.5 9 10 25.5
4 Danny Pham 1252 MERCEM VA W27 W8 W13 L3 3.0 10 12 9 30
5 Ryoh-suke Sekiya 1326 HERBEM MD W23 W15 W21 L1 3.0 9 11 9 28
6 Skylar Hsu 1233 POINTE MD W20 W9 L1 W25 3.0 9 11 8 29
7 Zhi Kevin Zheng 1320 MOUNTM MD W47 W39 W25 L2 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 26
8 Shiya Rupeshkumar 1331 FOURSE MD W11 L4 W30 W20 3.0 8 10 7 24
9 Joseph Tarantin 1335 COCKEM MD W32 L6 W31 W19 3.0 7.5 9.5 7 24
10 Gage Flanary 1125 STEMMM MD X--- W32 L2 W34 3.0 7.5 7.5 7 18
11 Leo Sun 1174 HERBEM MD L8 W29 W37 W36 3.0 7 9 6 23
12 Benjamin Elstner 1266 SEVERH MD W48 L1 W53 W21 3.0 7 8 7 22
13 Jeffery Carr 937 SEVERH MD W51 W38 L4 W26 3.0 7 7.5 8 17
14 Myra Dada 1005 BRYNMH MD W50 D18 D19 W24 3.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 20.5
15 Vinay Veluvolu 1214 MARRIH MD W43 L5 W52 W22 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 23.5
16 Benjamin T Taczak 865 SEVERM MD W30 L20 W23 W27 3.0 6 8 7 18
17 Natasha Dada 821 BRYNMH MD X--- L21 W40 W42 3.0 5.5 5.5 6 14
18 Harshil Patel 1159 DULANH MD L3 D14 W44 W45 2.5 8.5 9.5 4.5 24
19 John Floersheimer 882 GILMAM MD W44 W48 D14 L9 2.5 7.5 8.5 8 19
20 Fanglin Ding 1090 COCKEM MD L6 W16 W49 L8 2.0 6 10 5 26
21 Devon S Johnson 1072 BALTCH MD W33 W17 L5 L12 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 27
22 Julia Bartholomee 1008 SEVERH MD W36 W41 L3 L15 2.0 5 10 7 25.5
23 Sharati Jefferson 1137 BALTPH MD L5 W37 L16 W29 2.0 5 10 4 27
24 Nassim Abbouchi 1214 NORTWH MD W40 L3 B--- L14 2.0 5 9 5 21.5
25 Ifasoke Owens 995 ROLAEM MD W55 W35 L7 L6 2.0 5 8.5 7 21.5
26 Alexander M Klyce 1209 POTOME MD L39 W31 W50 L13 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 22
27 Varun K Singhai 1103 DULANH MD L4 W34 W54 L16 2.0 4.5 8 5 24
28 Malik Wilson 1286 BALTPH MD W38 L2 L29 W33 2.0 4 10 5 24
29 Ryan Anton 972 COCKEM MD W56 L11 W28 L23 2.0 4 7 6 15
30 Corwyn Shochet 979 ROLAEM MD L16 W56 L8 W47 2.0 4 7 4 17
31 Phillip R Shirkin 1004 BETEMH MD W46 L26 L9 W49 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 17.5
32 Dylan Graha Booth 1189 ANNAPM MD L9 L10 W57 W53 2.0 3.5 7 3 17
33 Julian Park 1030 WAVERE MD L21 W46 W41 L28 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 17
34 Sajib Shah 850 COCKEM MD X--- L27 W43 L10 2.0 3.5 6 5 15.5
35 Moham Gahelrasoul 1191 NORTWH MD L2 L25 W56 W52 2.0 3 7 3 21
36 Amari K Camper 928 BALTCH MD L22 W51 W47 L11 2.0 3 6.5 5 16
37 Ayokunle Tobun 965 POTOME MD W57 L23 L11 W48 2.0 3 6.5 5 12
38 Joshua Cai 1114 HAMMOE MD L28 L13 W51 W50 2.0 3 6.5 3 16
39 Dennis Hua Gong 1395 BALTCH MD W26 L7 W45 U--- 2.0 3 6 6 18
40 Andrew Diep 1080 BROOKE MD L24 W49 L17 W54 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 18
41 Morgan Brown 804 BALTPH MD B--- L22 L33 D43 1.5 3.5 5.5 3.5 15.5
42 Kamran Guchemand 1206 ROLAEM MD L1 H--- W55 L17 1.5 3 7 3 17.5
43 Christophe Salley 1087 CHESMH MD L15 W54 L34 D41 1.5 3 6 3.5 18.5
44 Carson Collier 1001 SEVERH MD L19 D55 L18 W56 1.5 3 5.5 2.5 14
45 Ian B Stadelmaier 957 ROLAEM MD X--- H--- L39 L18 1.5 2.5 5 4 10.5
46 Cole Micha Bowden 900 SEVERH MD L31 L33 H--- W55 1.5 2.5 4.5 1.5 11.5
47 Bryan Tianxing Li 1135 TAKOMM MD L7 W52 L36 L30 1.0 5 8 3 22
48 Martin Orellana 1125 BALTPH MD L12 L19 W58 L37 1.0 5 8 2 20
49 Theodore Guba 846 STJ4EM MD W53 L40 L20 L31 1.0 5 7 4 17
50 Dakota G Uy 927 MCDONM MD L14 W57 L26 L38 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 15.5
51 Zan Qureshi 819 EASTTH MD L13 L36 L38 X58 1.0 4 7 0 16
52 Ethan Lewis Kann 968 BANNOE MD W58 L47 L15 L35 1.0 3.5 6.5 4 13
53 Ryan McCrea 975 HO1EMH DE L49 W58 L12 L32 1.0 3.5 6.5 3 14
54 Nathan Pak 809 TRAVIE MD X--- L43 L27 L40 1.0 3.5 5.5 3 12.5
55 Robyn Eve Anzulis 877 SOUTCH MD L25 D44 L42 L46 0.5 4.5 6.5 1.5 14
56 Timur Beisenov 840 THOMPM MD L29 L30 L35 L44 0.0 5.5 7.5 0 15.5
57 Vaibha Sourirajan 830 HERBEM MD L37 L50 L32 U--- 0.0 3 5 0 11
58 Katherine Liew 833 WAVERE MD L52 L53 L48 F51 0.0 2 3 0 9

SwissSys Standings. MCA RPEM October: High School/Middle School Intermediate

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Huang Isaac unr. SEVERH   W18 W6 W4 W25 W3 5.0 15.5 18.5 15 57
2 Anthon Roytenberg 796 GILMAM MD W36 W46 D14 W30 W9 4.5 11 12.5 13.5 46.5
3 Vasili Antoniades 570 GILMAM MD W41 W26 W11 W10 L1 4.0 15 17 14 50
4 James D Leroux Jr 728 SEVERM MD W44 W24 L1 W17 W15 4.0 14 15.5 12 47
5 Aidan Tho Hrdlick 602 COCKEM MD W42 W15 W12 D9 D11 4.0 13.5 15 13.5 48.5
6 Gokul Natarajan 629 COCKEM MD W59 L1 W36 W38 W16 4.0 12.5 14.5 11 44
7 Rohan Gupta 691 HERBEM MD W53 W28 L9 W18 W19 4.0 12.5 13 12 41
8 Shawn Wilson 746 BALTPH MD W49 L14 W55 W21 W23 4.0 10.5 12 11 37
9 Jakob Raitzyk unr. HO1EMH   W34 W23 W7 D5 L2 3.5 15.5 18 13 54.5
10 Aidan Ge McIntosh 799 ROLAEM MD D13 W33 W17 L3 W30 3.5 13 15 10.5 49
11 Daniel Jose Fiume 792 ARUNDM MD W54 W21 L3 W29 D5 3.5 13 14.5 11.5 45.5
12 Kai Patterson 788 CROSEM MD W32 W29 L5 D22 W14 3.5 12.5 14.5 11 46.5
13 Tayvon Cole 413 BALTCH MD D10 L20 W54 W31 W43 3.5 10.5 12 8.5 34
14 Anthony Granruth 522 RIDGEM MD W56 W8 D2 D16 L12 3.0 15 16 11.5 47.5
15 Elick D'Rozario unr. CHESMH   W22 L5 W24 W27 L4 3.0 14 17 10 51
16 Tomas House 752 EASTTH MD W45 D30 W20 D14 L6 3.0 12.5 14.5 11 46.5
17 Johnathe Speelman 442 WESTYM PA W57 W19 L10 L4 W35 3.0 12.5 13 10 41.5
18 Adrian Murphy 537 CROSEM MD L1 W47 W53 L7 W37 3.0 12.5 13 8 41
19 Carlos Thompson 610 BALTPH MD W47 L17 W26 W37 L7 3.0 12 13.5 10 41
20 Aidan Wang 768 SEVERH MD D31 W13 L16 W50 D22 3.0 12 13.5 9 40.5
21 Constantin Pagent 542 ANNAPM MD W37 L11 W45 L8 W36 3.0 11.5 13.5 9 40.5
22 Christopher White 518 COCKEM MD L15 W42 W40 D12 D20 3.0 11.5 13 8.5 39
23 Ryan Dani Pohland 587 ARUNDM MD W48 L9 W44 W35 L8 3.0 11 12.5 10 41
24 Ari Cockrell 489 BALTCH MD W52 L4 L15 W51 W40 3.0 10.5 11.5 8 34.5
25 Kenneth Brown 689 BALTPH MD W50 W38 W35 L1 U--- 3.0 10.5 10.5 12 37
26 Jacob Leroux 399 SEVERM MD W43 L3 L19 W42 W46 3.0 10 11.5 8 38
27 Henry Stoer 600 SEVERM MD W51 L35 W32 L15 W39 3.0 9.5 11 9 34.5
28 david sullivan unr. BALTCH   D39 L7 D52 W44 W38 3.0 9.5 10.5 7 33
29 Jon Huber 539 SEVERM MD X--- L12 X59 L11 W41 3.0 9 9 7 27.5
30 Tiffany Ch Harmon 570 LIBEEM MD W58 D16 W31 L2 L10 2.5 9 15 10 44.5
31 River C Schroeder 345 EASTTH MD D20 W39 L30 L13 W47 2.5 7.5 12.5 7.5 37.5
32 Chrissa Scott 345 BALTCH MD L12 W58 L27 D48 W50 2.5 6 11 6 31
33 Darien Barnes 105 CROSEM MD B--- L10 D39 L43 W48 2.5 5 8.5 6.5 25.5
34 Peter Rozner 429 SEVERM MD L9 W48 H--- H--- H--- 2.5 1.5 5 5.5 17
35 Rhys Wexler unr. PERRHM   W55 W27 L25 L23 L17 2.0 10.5 14 9 45
36 Lorna Cummings 415 ROLAEM MD L2 W41 L6 W52 L21 2.0 10 14.5 6 41.5
37 Kai Alex Saunders unr. CHESMH MD L21 W54 W46 L19 L18 2.0 9 12 7 35
38 Seth Chng-lim 486 ROLAEM MD W60 L25 W43 L6 L28 2.0 8 12 8 35
39 Christo Blackwell 431 ROLAEM MD D28 L31 D33 W53 L27 2.0 8 11 6 33
40 Hugh (tu McLauren unr. LIBEEM MD L46 W49 L22 W45 L24 2.0 8 11 6 30
41 PASTOR ALEXANDER unr. NORTWH   L3 L36 W49 W55 L29 2.0 7 11 5 33.5
42 Rayden Edwards unr. BALTCH   L5 L22 W56 L26 X54 2.0 7 11 3 31
43 Paris Michael Day 795 BALTEM MD L26 X--- L38 W33 L13 2.0 7 10.5 5 31
44 Varun Khushalani 282 COCKEM MD L4 B--- L23 L28 W53 2.0 6.5 10.5 4 32
45 Casey Hanks 312 ARUNDM MD L16 W60 L21 L40 W52 2.0 6 9 5 29
46 Bryston Bower 538 CROSEM MD W40 L2 L37 D47 L26 1.5 8.5 13 6 38.5
47 Hailey Stehr unr. COCKEM MD L19 L18 W58 D46 L31 1.5 8.5 11.5 4 33.5
48 Mete Gorgulu unr. ANNAPM   L23 L34 W57 D32 L33 1.5 7.5 10.5 4 28
49 Josiah S Caldwell 311 CHESMH MD L8 L40 L41 W57 D51 1.5 6 10 2.5 25.5
50 Morgan Wilson 149 ROLAEM MD L25 W57 H--- L20 L32 1.5 6 9.5 5 27
51 Thomas Urrunaga unr. WESTYM   L27 L55 W60 L24 D49 1.5 6 9 3.5 23.5
52 Nicholus P Sakha unr. CHESMH   L24 H--- D28 L36 L45 1.0 7 10 3 26
53 Kai J Trautenbach unr. WESTYM PA L7 B--- L18 L39 L44 1.0 6.5 10.5 3 30
54 Rebecc Schlehuber 396 WINDYM MD L11 L37 L13 W56 F42 1.0 6.5 10 2 28
55 Grace Henderson 472 WINDYM MD L35 W51 L8 L41 F58 1.0 5.5 9.5 4 28.5
56 OBAFEMI CHRISTPOWER ANJORIN unr. ROLAEM   L14 L59 L42 L54 W60 1.0 5.5 8.5 1 20.5
57 naja smith unr. BALTCH   L17 L50 L48 L49 B--- 1.0 4.5 7.5 0 21.5
58 Calvin Hendrick unr. PATTEM   L30 L32 L47 W60 F55 1.0 4 6.5 2 20
59 Zhou Zhiyuan unr. THOMWH   L6 W56 F29 U--- U--- 1.0 1 5 4 12
60 Tamia Gaskins unr. CHESMH   L38 L45 L51 L58 L56 0.0 6 8 0 19.5

SwissSys Standings. MCA RPEM October: Elementary Intermediate

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Rashi Gupta 741 POTOME MD W25 W22 W12 W9 W3 5.0 11.5 13.5 15 44
2 Yi Eric Zheng 739 WAVERE MD D16 W32 W28 W11 W9 4.5 9.5 10.5 12.5 36
3 Saniya Savla 618 STJOLE MD W34 W8 W10 W6 L1 4.0 14.5 15 14 46.5
4 Louis Lentz 634 EASTOE MD W30 W26 L6 W23 W14 4.0 10 11 12 38
5 Caleb K Woo 559 GILMAE MD W31 L17 W29 W15 W8 4.0 10 11 11 35
6 Kingston Dangk Ho 744 CARDRE VA H--- W16 W4 L3 W13 3.5 13.5 13.5 10 42.5
7 Roland Przem Adam 568 HO1EMH MD D20 L18 X--- W28 W16 3.5 9 9 7.5 29
8 Vladislav Sergiev 522 STPABM MD W11 L3 W21 W10 L5 3.0 14 16.5 10 49
9 Tyler He 638 SEVENE MD X--- W24 W17 L1 L2 3.0 14 14 11 43
10 Ethan Gauthier 740 VETERE MD W13 W14 L3 L8 W23 3.0 13 15 10 51
11 Esha Singhai 798 JACKSE MD L8 W34 W18 L2 W20 3.0 12.5 13 8 39
12 Laura Panlilio 651 DRCHAE MD W29 W23 L1 L13 W26 3.0 11.5 13 10 43
13 Adam L Pennington 500 BALTEM MD L10 W31 W22 W12 L6 3.0 11.5 12.5 9 38.5
14 Levi Clark 538 GREENE MD W27 L10 W30 W17 L4 3.0 11 12 10 39.5
15 Hailey Tien 521 STONME MD L17 W19 W26 L5 W27 3.0 10.5 12 8 36
16 Amber Tien 496 STONME MD D2 L6 W32 W18 L7 2.5 9 14.5 7.5 40.5
17 Ethan Wallace 769 GOVANE MD W15 W5 L9 L14 D19 2.5 8.5 15 9.5 45.5
18 Christopher Woo 459 GILMAE MD D28 W7 L11 L16 W29 2.5 7 11.5 7.5 34.5
19 Rebecca Baij Zhou 476 LITTLE MD L22 L15 W25 W24 D17 2.5 6.5 11.5 5.5 32.5
20 Jacen Tianming Li 449 STONME MD D7 L28 W33 W22 L11 2.5 6.5 10.5 7.5 29
21 Ryan Griffith 424 GUILFE MD L24 W25 L8 D29 W28 2.5 5.5 10 6 30.5
22 Pranay Sanwal 610 WORCEE DE W19 L1 L13 L20 W30 2.0 9 14 6 41
23 John Rockefeller Vi 430 MCDONE MD W33 L12 W24 L4 L10 2.0 9 13 8 39
24 Alexandra Harmon 526 LIBEEM MD W21 L9 L23 L19 W32 2.0 8 10.5 6 33.5
25 Michael Jo Kaiser 509 SEVENE MD L1 L21 L19 W33 W31 2.0 7 12 3 30
26 Ivana Harried 141 GOVANE MD B--- L4 L15 W34 L12 2.0 6.5 10.5 6 31.5
27 Gordo Montrose Jr 430 LIBEEM MD L14 L29 B--- W30 L15 2.0 5.5 8.5 4 27
28 John Dugan 607 GREENE MD D18 W20 L2 L7 L21 1.5 10.5 15 6.5 41
29 Diego C Jovel 485 GREENE MD L12 W27 L5 D21 L18 1.5 9.5 13.5 5 38.5
30 Thomas Diep 479 BROOKE MD L4 W33 L14 L27 L22 1.0 7.5 11.5 4 33
31 Gayle Henderson 434 BEACHE MD L5 L13 D34 D32 L25 1.0 6.5 10.5 2.5 27.5
32 Alan Ga Guchemand 462 MOUNTE MD H--- L2 L16 D31 L24 1.0 5.5 10 3 28.5
33 Naftali Th Beller 545 HO1EMH MD L23 L30 L20 L25 W34 1.0 5.5 8 1 24
34 Ethan Samu Derman 478 GILMAE MD L3 L11 D31 L26 L33 0.5 6.5 10.5 1.5 31.5

SwissSys Standings. MCA RPEM October: Elementary Novice

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Samir Gupta 261 TRIADE MD W39 W29 W8 W10 W4 5.0 12.5 12.5 15 41
2 Travis Pennington 115 BALTEM MD W24 W15 W12 D5 W11 4.5 13 15 14 46
3 Alonzo King unr. ALEXAE   W20 W11 W6 L4 W16 4.0 14 16.5 13 52
4 Aiden Gauthier 268 VETERE MD W31 W34 W14 W3 L1 4.0 13.5 15 14 42.5
5 Ethan Sparks unr. BEACHE   W9 D19 W20 D2 W10 4.0 13 15.5 12 48.5
6 Adam Bonsall 122 SACREE MD W32 W23 L3 W25 W13 4.0 11 12.5 12 41
7 Rory Ness 366 POINTE MD W13 L26 D21 W14 W19 3.5 10.5 12.5 9.5 42.5
8 Sage Chng-lim unr. BALTEM   W36 W32 L1 W23 H--- 3.5 9 9 11 29
9 Michael Ebersole 105 HO1EMH MD L5 B--- D34 W36 W23 3.5 8 8 7.5 24.5
10 Samuel J Overberg 288 WATERE MD W29 W16 W26 L1 L5 3.0 14 16 12 50
11 Isaac Heechun Ahn 317 MCDONE MD W35 L3 W24 W17 L2 3.0 13.5 14.5 10 44
12 Marucs Zeng 389 MANORE MD W17 W22 L2 L13 W25 3.0 13 15 10 45.5
13 Luis Villav Sammy unr. MCDONE MD L7 W27 W28 W12 L6 3.0 12.5 14.5 9 42.5
14 Donzell E Brown 101 PATTEM MD B--- W18 L4 L7 W28 3.0 12.5 12.5 9 37.5
15 Azaria Baptiste 365 GOVANE MD W25 L2 L17 W35 W24 3.0 11.5 12.5 8 38
16 Elan Taluy unr. LIBEEM MD W28 L10 W30 W26 L3 3.0 11 13 10 45
17 Netla Havish unr. WAVERE   L12 W39 W15 L11 W26 3.0 11 11 8 37
18 Riley A Uy 318 MCDONE MD W34 L14 L25 W29 W27 3.0 8.5 10 8 27.5
19 Shubham Bhatnagar 237 CLEARE MD W37 D5 L23 W33 L7 2.5 7 12 9 38
20 Nathan Zeng 382 MANORE MD L3 W35 L5 D32 W33 2.5 7 12 6 38.5
21 Emmurel King unr. ALEXAE   L23 W37 D7 L27 W32 2.5 5.5 10 6.5 28.5
22 Sahana Potu 194 HOLLIE MD W27 L12 D33 L24 W36 2.5 5.5 9 7.5 29.5
23 Christian Taylor 385 LIBEEM MD W21 L6 W19 L8 L9 2.0 11.5 15.5 8 46
24 Brittany Huynh unr. BEACHE   L2 W33 L11 W22 L15 2.0 10 14.5 6 46
25 Marcus Lindsey unr. MIDTEM   L15 W36 W18 L6 L12 2.0 9.5 13.5 7 40
26 Margue Antoniades 103 SCHOEM MD W38 W7 L10 L16 L17 2.0 9.5 13 9 40.5
27 Kweli Mackall unr. BEACHE   L22 L13 W37 W21 L18 2.0 9 12 5 33
28 Zarah Hawkins 218 BEACHE MD L16 W38 L13 W30 L14 2.0 8 11 6 34
29 Andrew Humphreys unr. BEACHE   L10 L1 W39 L18 W35 2.0 7 12 4 38
30 Nina Landolfini 110 ROSEME MD L33 W31 L16 L28 W37 2.0 6.5 9.5 5 27.5
31 Nicholas Humphreys unr. BEACHE   L4 L30 L32 W34 W38 2.0 5.5 9.5 3 26.5
32 Taurean Paramore unr. BEACHE   L6 L8 W31 D20 L21 1.5 10.5 14.5 4 38.5
33 Jerome Brown unr. BALTEM   W30 L24 D22 L19 L20 1.5 9 11.5 6.5 33.5
34 Joseph Dunn unr. BEACHE   L18 L4 D9 L31 W39 1.5 8 12 2.5 32.5
35 Faith Humphreys unr. BEACHE   L11 L20 W38 L15 L29 1.0 8 11 3 29
36 Natalie Clark 134 BEACHE MD L8 L25 B--- L9 L22 1.0 7.5 11 2 33
37 Alana Johnson unr. BEACHE   L19 L21 L27 W39 L30 1.0 6.5 9 2 25.5
38 Rachel Charles unr. MIDTEM   L26 L28 L35 B--- L31 1.0 5 7 1 21
39 Courtney Girasole unr. BEACHE   L1 L17 L29 L37 L34 0.0 7.5 12.5 0 31.5

Team Roster and Scores. MCA RPEM October: Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 YOREMH York Home School Association (PA) (1587.0) - Cnt: 2 2.0 0 3 4 4
    Alan Walte Mokris (1596) 1.0          
    James McAllister (1578) 1.0          
2 BALTPH Baltimore Polytechnic Institute High School (1457.0) - Cnt: 3 1.0 1 6 1 10
    Devon Campbell (1509) 1.0          
    Julius Gingles Jr (1386) 1.0          
    Joseph Grant III (1476) 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. MCA RPEM October: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SEVERH Severn Upper School (1053.0) - Cnt: 5 9.5 22 31 24.5 78.5
    Benjamin Elstner (1266) 3.0          
    Jeffery Carr (937) 3.0          
    Julia Bartholomee (1008) 2.0          
    Carson Collier (1001) 1.5          
    Cole Micha Bowden (900) 1.5          
2 BALTPH Baltimore Polytechnic Institute High School (1232.0) - Cnt: 5 9.5 21.5 36 22.5 93.5
    Dexter John Amata (1380) 4.0          
    Sharati Jefferson (1137) 2.0          
    Malik Wilson (1286) 2.0          
    Morgan Brown (804) 1.5          
    Martin Orellana (1125) 1.0          
3 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School (1061.8) - Cnt: 4 9.0 21 32.5 23 80.5
    Joseph Tarantin (1335) 3.0          
    Fanglin Ding (1090) 2.0          
    Ryan Anton (972) 2.0          
    Sajib Shah (850) 2.0          
4 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School (1034.3) - Cnt: 4 7.0 14.5 27.5 18 66.5
    Ifasoke Owens (995) 2.0          
    Corwyn Shochet (979) 2.0          
    Kamran Guchemand (1206) 1.5          
    Ian B Stadelmaier (957) 1.5          
5 HERBEM Herbert Hoover Middle School (1110.0) - Cnt: 3 6.0 19 25 15 62
    Ryoh-suke Sekiya (1326) 3.0          
    Leo Sun (1174) 3.0          
    Vaibha Sourirajan (830) 0.0          
6 BRYNMH Bryn Mawr Upper School (913.0) - Cnt: 2 6.0 12 13 13.5 34.5
    Myra Dada (1005) 3.0          
    Natasha Dada (821) 3.0          
7 BALTCH Baltimore City College High School (1131.7) - Cnt: 3 6.0 11.5 23 18 61
    Devon S Johnson (1072) 2.0          
    Amari K Camper (928) 2.0          
    Dennis Hua Gong (1395) 2.0          
8 DULANH Dulaney High School (1131.0) - Cnt: 2 4.5 13 17.5 9.5 48
    Harshil Patel (1159) 2.5          
    Varun K Singhai (1103) 2.0          
9 NORTWH Northwest High School (1202.5) - Cnt: 2 4.0 8 16 8 42.5
    Nassim Abbouchi (1214) 2.0          
    Moham Gahelrasoul (1191) 2.0          
10 POTOME Potomac Elementary School (1087.0) - Cnt: 2 4.0 7.5 15 10 34
    Alexander M Klyce (1209) 2.0          
    Ayokunle Tobun (965) 2.0          
11 WAVERE Waverly Elementary School (931.5) - Cnt: 2 2.0 5.5 9.5 5 26
    Julian Park (1030) 2.0          
    Katherine Liew (833) 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. MCA RPEM October: High School/Middle School Intermediate

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School (507.8) - Cnt: 5 13.0 44 53 37 163.5
    Aidan Tho Hrdlick (602) 4.0          
    Gokul Natarajan (629) 4.0          
    Christopher White (518) 3.0          
    Varun Khushalani (282) 2.0          
    Hailey Stehr (unr.) 1.5          
2 SEVERM Severn Middle School (574.0) - Cnt: 5 13.0 42.5 47 36 147
    James D Leroux Jr (728) 4.0          
    Jacob Leroux (399) 3.0          
    Henry Stoer (600) 3.0          
    Jon Huber (539) 3.0          
    Peter Rozner (429) 2.5          
3 BALTCH Baltimore City College High School (415.7) - Cnt: 6 12.0 36.5 45 29.5 132.5
    Tayvon Cole (413) 3.5          
    Ari Cockrell (489) 3.0          
    david sullivan (unr.) 3.0          
    Chrissa Scott (345) 2.5          
    Rayden Edwards (unr.) 2.0          
    naja smith (unr.) 1.0          
4 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School (492.0) - Cnt: 4 10.5 38.5 49 31.5 151.5
    Kai Patterson (788) 3.5          
    Adrian Murphy (537) 3.0          
    Darien Barnes (105) 2.5          
    Bryston Bower (538) 1.5          
5 BALTPH Baltimore Polytechnic Institute High School (681.7) - Cnt: 3 10.0 33 36 33 115
    Shawn Wilson (746) 4.0          
    Carlos Thompson (610) 3.0          
    Kenneth Brown (689) 3.0          
6 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School (532.8) - Cnt: 6 9.5 39 52.5 30.5 158.5
    Aidan Ge McIntosh (799) 3.5          
    Lorna Cummings (415) 2.0          
    Seth Chng-lim (486) 2.0          
    Christo Blackwell (431) 2.0          
    Morgan Wilson (149) 1.5          
    OBAFEMI CHRISTPOWER ANJORIN (unr.) 1.0          
7 ARUNDM Arundel Middle School (563.7) - Cnt: 3 8.5 30 36 26.5 115.5
    Daniel Jose Fiume (792) 3.5          
    Ryan Dani Pohland (587) 3.0          
    Casey Hanks (312) 2.0          
8 GILMAM Gilman Middle School (683.0) - Cnt: 2 8.5 26 29.5 27.5 96.5
    Anthon Roytenberg (796) 4.5          
    Vasili Antoniades (570) 4.0          
9 SEVERH Severn Upper School (768.0) - Cnt: 2 8.0 27.5 32 24 97.5
    Huang Isaac (unr.) 5.0          
    Aidan Wang (768) 3.0          
10 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) (311.0) - Cnt: 5 7.5 36 49 22.5 137.5
    Elick D'Rozario (unr.) 3.0          
    Kai Alex Saunders (unr.) 2.0          
    Josiah S Caldwell (311) 1.5          
    Nicholus P Sakha (unr.) 1.0          
    Tamia Gaskins (unr.) 0.0          
11 WESTYM West York Area Middle School (PA) (442.0) - Cnt: 3 5.5 25 32.5 16.5 95
    Johnathe Speelman (442) 3.0          
    Thomas Urrunaga (unr.) 1.5          
    Kai J Trautenbach (unr.) 1.0          
12 EASTTH Eastern Tech High School (548.5) - Cnt: 2 5.5 20 27 18.5 84
    Tomas House (752) 3.0          
    River C Schroeder (345) 2.5          
13 ANNAPM ANNAPM (542.0) - Cnt: 2 4.5 19 24 13 68.5
    Constantin Pagent (542) 3.0          
    Mete Gorgulu (unr.) 1.5          
14 LIBEEM Liberty Christian School (Elementary/Middle School) (570.0) - Cnt: 2 4.5 17 26 16 74.5
    Tiffany Ch Harmon (570) 2.5          
    Hugh (tu McLauren (unr.) 2.0          
15 WINDYM Windy Hill Middle School (434.0) - Cnt: 2 2.0 12 19.5 6 56.5
    Rebecc Schlehuber (396) 1.0          
    Grace Henderson (472) 1.0          

Team Roster and Scores. MCA RPEM October: Elementary Intermediate

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 STONME Stone Mill Elementary School (488.7) - Cnt: 3 8.0 26 37 23 105.5
    Hailey Tien (521) 3.0          
    Amber Tien (496) 2.5          
    Jacen Tianming Li (449) 2.5          
2 GILMAE Gilman Lower School (498.7) - Cnt: 3 7.0 23.5 33 20 101
    Caleb K Woo (559) 4.0          
    Christopher Woo (459) 2.5          
    Ethan Samu Derman (478) 0.5          
3 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) (543.3) - Cnt: 3 6.0 31 40.5 21.5 119
    Levi Clark (538) 3.0          
    John Dugan (607) 1.5          
    Diego C Jovel (485) 1.5          
4 SEVENE Seven Locks Elementary School (573.5) - Cnt: 2 5.0 21 26 14 73
    Tyler He (638) 3.0          
    Michael Jo Kaiser (509) 2.0          
5 GOVANE Govans Elementary School (455.0) - Cnt: 2 4.5 15 25.5 15.5 77
    Ethan Wallace (769) 2.5          
    Ivana Harried (141) 2.0          
6 HO1EMH Home School 1 (Elementary/Middle/High School) (556.5) - Cnt: 2 4.5 14.5 17 8.5 53
    Roland Przem Adam (568) 3.5          
    Naftali Th Beller (545) 1.0          
7 LIBEEM Liberty Christian School (Elementary/Middle School) (478.0) - Cnt: 2 4.0 13.5 19 10 60.5
    Alexandra Harmon (526) 2.0          
    Gordo Montrose Jr (430) 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. MCA RPEM October: Elementary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BEACHE Beach Elementary School (176.0) - Cnt: 12 10.0 40 53 29 161.5
    Ethan Sparks (unr.) 4.0          
    Brittany Huynh (unr.) 2.0          
    Kweli Mackall (unr.) 2.0          
    Zarah Hawkins (218) 2.0          
    Andrew Humphreys (unr.) 2.0          
    Nicholas Humphreys (unr.) 2.0          
    Taurean Paramore (unr.) 1.5          
    Joseph Dunn (unr.) 1.5          
    Faith Humphreys (unr.) 1.0          
    Natalie Clark (134) 1.0          
    Alana Johnson (unr.) 1.0          
    Courtney Girasole (unr.) 0.0          
2 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) (115.0) - Cnt: 3 9.5 31 35.5 31.5 108.5
    Travis Pennington (115) 4.5          
    Sage Chng-lim (unr.) 3.5          
    Jerome Brown (unr.) 1.5          
3 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School (317.5) - Cnt: 3 9.0 34.5 39 27 114
    Isaac Heechun Ahn (317) 3.0          
    Luis Villav Sammy (unr.) 3.0          
    Riley A Uy (318) 3.0          
4 ALEXAE Alexander Hamilton Elementary School (0.0) - Cnt: 2 6.5 19.5 26.5 19.5 80.5
    Alonzo King (unr.) 4.0          
    Emmurel King (unr.) 2.5          
5 MANORE Manor Woods Elementary School (385.5) - Cnt: 2 5.5 20 27 16 84
    Marucs Zeng (389) 3.0          
    Nathan Zeng (382) 2.5          
6 LIBEEM Liberty Christian School (Elementary/Middle School) (385.0) - Cnt: 2 5.0 22.5 28.5 18 91
    Elan Taluy (unr.) 3.0          
    Christian Taylor (385) 2.0          
7 MIDTEM Midtown Academy (Elementary/Middle School) (0.0) - Cnt: 2 3.0 14.5 20.5 8 61
    Marcus Lindsey (unr.) 2.0          
    Rachel Charles (unr.) 1.0          
Log in to comment