MCA Calendar

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4

2014 MCA Mid-Atlantic Grades Championships

Roland Park Elementary/Middle School - Baltimore, MD

November 22, 2014

SwissSys Standings. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 10th & 11th Grade

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ronald Best Jr 1912 BALTCH MD W7 W6 W5 D2 3.5 7.5 9.5 9.5 26.5
2 Justin Will Hontz 1688 ARUNDH MD W10 W13 W4 D1 3.5 7.5 8.5 9.5 20.5
3 Zachary Jablow 1807 TOWSOH MD H--- W10 W8 W5 3.5 5 5 7.5 14
4 Devon S Johnson 1072 BALTCH MD W11 W12 L2 W6 3.0 6 6.5 8 17.5
5 Natalia Stepanova 1340 RICHAH MD W13 W8 L1 L3 2.0 5.5 10 7 23
6 Aranya Banerjee 1060 SHERWH MD W9 L1 W7 L4 2.0 5 10 6 24.5
7 Tomas House 741 EASTTH MD L1 W11 L6 W10 2.0 3 7 4 18.5
8 Zan Qureshi 819 EASTTH MD W12 L5 L3 W11 2.0 2.5 6.5 5 16.5
9 River C Schroeder 345 EASTTH MD L6 B--- L10 W12 2.0 1.5 3.5 3 9
10 Ari Cockrell 489 CITY10 MD L2 L3 W9 L7 1.0 7 10.5 2 24
11 Joseph Hoke 350 CHESMH MD L4 L7 B--- L8 1.0 4 7 1 17
12 Rayden Ty Edwards unr. CITY10 MD L8 L4 D13 L9 0.5 4.5 7.5 1 17
13 Tayvon Cole 413 CITY10 MD L5 L2 D12 U--- 0.5 2.5 6 1 17.5

 

SwissSys Standings. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 9th Grade

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Dennis Hua Gong 1395 BALTCH MD W9 W6 D2 W4 3.5 7.5 9 9 23
2 Amari K Camper 928 BALTCH MD W8 W4 D1 W7 3.5 7 8.5 9 21
3 Chrissa Scott 345 BALTCH MD H--- W11 L4 W5 2.5 4.5 4.5 5.5 14
4 Christophe Salley 1087 CHESMH MD W5 L2 W3 L1 2.0 6 11.5 6 28.5
5 Kai Alex Saunders unr. CHESMH MD L4 W8 W6 L3 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 17.5
6 Joshua R Whitaker unr. CHESMH MD W7 L1 L5 B--- 2.0 3.5 7 4 18
7 Grant McDonald 353 CHESMH MD L6 B--- W9 L2 2.0 3.5 7 4 17
8 Nicholus P Sakha unr. CHESMH MD L2 L5 B--- W10 2.0 3.5 7 2 17.5
9 Elick D'Rozario unr. CHESMH MD L1 W10 L7 W11 2.0 3 7 4 19.5
10 David Sullivan unr. BALTCH MD H--- L9 W11 L8 1.5 2 4 3.5 9
11 Josiah S Caldwell 311 CHESMH MD B--- L3 L10 L9 1.0 3.5 6 3 13

 

SwissSys Standings. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 8th Grade

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Alan Xiao 1330 CROSEM MD W15 W10 W7 W2 4.0 7 8 10 22
2 Matvey Stepanov 984 ROBERM MD W11 W9 W5 L1 3.0 8.5 10.5 9 27.5
3 Fanglin Ding 1132 COCKEM MD L7 W14 W8 W6 3.0 6.5 8 6 23
4 Saini Kondapaneni 1006 ROBERM MD W12 L5 W16 W9 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 21.5
5 Kendal Best 928 CROSEM MD W18 W4 L2 D8 2.5 8 8 7.5 22
6 Jacob R Landis 861 WESTYM PA W13 D8 W10 L3 2.5 7 8.5 7.5 19
7 Christian Lewis 834 CROSEM MD W3 W15 L1 L10 2.0 5 10 7 22
8 Ifasoke Owens 995 ROLAEM MD W16 D6 L3 D5 2.0 5 9 6 24
9 Sydney Smith 886 CROSEM MD W17 L2 W11 L4 2.0 5 9 6 20.5
10 Corwyn Shochet 964 ROLAEM MD W14 L1 L6 W7 2.0 4.5 10 5 27
11 Abdullah Sheikh 649 MOUNTM MD L2 W13 L9 W12 2.0 4 8.5 4 22
12 Kai Patterson 788 CROSEM MD L4 W18 W15 L11 2.0 3 6 5 12
13 Darien Barnes 105 CROSEM MD L6 L11 X17 W18 2.0 2 4.5 2 11.5
14 Adrian Murphy 537 CROSEM MD L10 L3 W18 D17 1.5 3 6 2.5 11.5
15 Denaysia Harrison 661 NORBEM MD L1 L7 L12 W16 1.0 5 9 1 25
16 Chris Transou 650 CROSEM MD L8 W17 L4 L15 1.0 4 7 3 14.5
17 Zachary Bryan unr. HAMPEM   L9 L16 F13 D14 0.5 2.5 4.5 0.5 11.5
18 Lorna Cummings 416 ROLAEM MD L5 L12 L14 L13 0.0 5 7.5 0 17

 

SwissSys Standings. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 7th Grade

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Joseph Tarantin 1361 COCKEM MD W6 W19 W10 W2 4.0 8 9 10 26
2 Ali Arma Merchant 1601 FRIENM MD W7 W13 W3 L1 3.0 10 12 9 29
3 Jason Chu 1131 HERBEM MD W4 W16 L2 W11 3.0 8 10 8 27
4 Jordan Best 1433 HENDEM MD L3 W12 W20 W5 3.0 8 9 6 27
5 S Maverick Irwin 1209 PERRHM MD W14 W15 W11 L4 3.0 7 9 9 23
6 Ian B Stadelmaier 957 ROLAEM MD L1 W25 W21 W12 3.0 7 8 6 21
7 Leo Sun 1174 HERBEM MD L2 W26 W17 W10 3.0 7 7 6 21
8 Augustine Citrone 1183 WESTYM PA L13 W22 W15 W14 3.0 6 7 6 17
9 Kamran Guchemand 1206 ROLAEM MD L10 W18 D19 W20 2.5 5 6 5 18
10 Anthon Roytenberg 863 GILMAM MD W9 W17 L1 L7 2.0 5.5 11.5 7 26
11 Jack Seba Citrone 854 WESTYM PA W18 W21 L5 L3 2.0 5 9 7 24
12 Antonio Beads Jr 456 NORBEM MD W23 L4 W13 L6 2.0 5 9 6 19
13 Anthony Granruth 814 RIDGEM MD W8 L2 L12 W19 2.0 5 9 5 25
14 Sangmin Woo 1002 COCKEM MD L5 W23 W16 L8 2.0 5 9 5 22
15 Chauncey Wells 700 NORBEM MD W22 L5 L8 W24 2.0 4 7.5 5 19
16 Johnathe Speelman 698 WESTYM PA W24 L3 L14 W21 2.0 3 6.5 5 19
17 Christopher White 593 COCKEM MD W26 L10 L7 W23 2.0 3 6 5 15
18 Aidan Tho Hrdlick 774 COCKEM MD L11 L9 W24 W22 2.0 3 6 3 16
19 Joseph Y Huang 747 EASTEM MD X27 L1 D9 L13 1.5 4.5 8.5 4 20
20 Christo Blackwell 431 ROLAEM MD B--- H--- L4 L9 1.5 2.5 5.5 4 11
21 Benjamin Sturiale 529 COCKEM MD W25 L11 L6 L16 1.0 5 8 4 19
22 James Lindsay III 414 ROLAEM MD L15 L8 W25 L18 1.0 5 8 2 15
23 Magdalene Lindsay unr. ROLAEM MD L12 L14 W26 L17 1.0 4 6 2 16
24 Ian Kaba 281 CHESMH MD L16 B--- L18 L15 1.0 4 6 2 13
25 Tyriel Graham unr. HAMPEM   L21 L6 L22 W26 1.0 2 5 1 12
26 Tamia Gaskins unr. CHESMH MD L17 L7 L23 L25 0.0 4 7 0 14
27 Imonte Anderson 437 NORBEM MD F19 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

 

SwissSys Standings. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 6th Grade

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Zhi Kevin Zheng 1437 MOUNTM MD W14 W4 W3 W2 4.0 9 11 10 27
2 Aditya Balasubramanian 1249 BURLEM MD W5 W6 W9 L1 3.0 10 12 9 30
3 Tejas Rajkum Iyer 1243 ROBERM MD W11 W8 L1 W13 3.0 8 10 8 26
4 Dylan Graha Booth 1175 ANNAPM MD W13 L1 W18 W11 3.0 8 9 7 24.5
5 Helen Gu 874 ROBECM MD L2 W12 W17 W10 3.0 7 9 6 24
6 Samuel Sungke Kim 913 BELAIM MD W19 L2 W21 W8 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 21.5
7 Aaron Mei 939 TAKOMM MD L8 W10 W12 W9 3.0 6 8 6 24
8 Rohan Gupta 644 HERBEM MD W7 L3 W16 L6 2.0 6 11 6 25
9 Peter Benton 590 THOMPM MD W15 W14 L2 L7 2.0 5 10 7 22
10 Bryston Bower 538 CROSEM MD W16 L7 W20 L5 2.0 5 9 6 20
11 Ady Yang 677 PERRHM MD L3 W21 W15 L4 2.0 5 9 5 23
12 Constantin Pagent 511 ANNAPM MD W23 L5 L7 W20 2.0 4 8 5 18
13 Chaz J Smith 674 ROLAEM MD L4 W20 W22 L3 2.0 4 7.5 5 22
14 Leo Wang 895 TAKOMM MD L1 L9 W19 W18 2.0 3.5 8.5 3 24
15 Brandon P Cook 279 COCKEM MD L9 W23 L11 W22 2.0 3 5.5 4 17
16 Rhys Wexler 176 PERRHM MD L10 W24 L8 W21 2.0 3 5 4 16
17 Rebecc Schlehuber 396 WINDYM MD L20 W22 L5 W23 2.0 2 5.5 4 15
18 Obafemi C Anjorin unr. ROLAEM MD X25 D19 L4 L14 1.5 3.5 6.5 4.5 12.5
19 Owen McCandless 624 ANNAPM MD L6 D18 L14 W24 1.5 3 6 2.5 14.5
20 Nathaniel Geiger unr. PERRHM   W17 L13 L10 L12 1.0 6 8 4 20
21 Joel Galarza 524 WINDYM MD W24 L11 L6 L16 1.0 4 7 4 16
22 Megan Ly Hartlaub 109 WESTYM PA B--- L17 L13 L15 1.0 4 6 3 13
23 Jadyn Moaney unr. MOUNTE   L12 L15 W24 L17 1.0 4 6 2 13
24 Lawrence Binns unr. PLUMPM   L21 L16 L23 L19 0.0 3.5 5.5 0 12.5
25 Kevin Rubio 306 CROSEM MD F18 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

 

SwissSys Standings. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 5th Grade

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Daevon Wing 908 NORBEM MD W6 D3 W14 W17 3.5 9 11 8.5 26.5
2 Ryan He 1155 SEVENE MD W5 W17 D11 W13 3.5 8 10 9 27
3 Ariel Joshi 1291 DRCHAE MD W19 D1 W32 W12 3.5 8 9.5 8.5 25.5
4 Sean Kee Power 1394 HO2EMH MD W27 D12 W29 W11 3.5 6.5 8 8.5 24
5 Charles Lu 703 CENTEE MD L2 W23 W39 W20 3.0 7.5 8 6 21
6 Caleb K Woo 559 GILMAE MD L1 W26 W31 W19 3.0 7 8.5 6 21
7 Gabriel Manicone 505 BOWIEM MD W8 L13 W34 W32 3.0 7 8 7 21.5
8 Thomas Y Huang 851 WAYSIE MD L7 W25 W35 W28 3.0 6.5 7 6 20
9 Jeffrey Jiang unr. FOXCHE   L21 W41 W24 W18 3.0 6 6.5 6 15
10 Durloni Bailey 364 CROSEM MD W37 L18 W27 W22 3.0 5.5 6 7 14.5
11 Joshua Cai 1114 HAMMOE MD W24 W22 D2 L4 2.5 9 11 8 27.5
12 Phillip R Shirkin 1048 BETEMH MD W18 D4 W30 L3 2.5 9 10.5 7.5 27
13 Rashi Gupta 833 POTOME MD D15 W7 W28 L2 2.5 9 10.5 7 26
14 Corrigan Peters unr. LUCYVE   D16 W15 L1 W29 2.5 8.5 10 6 23.5
15 Lucas Miller 481 ESSEXE MD D13 L14 W33 W35 2.5 6.5 7 5 19
16 Lam Dinh 472 ESSEXE MD D14 L28 W37 W30 2.5 5.5 6 5 16
17 Aksel Bell 858 WOODAE MD W20 L2 W25 L1 2.0 5.5 11 6 27.5
18 Saniya Savla 627 STJOLE MD L12 W10 W21 L9 2.0 5.5 10.5 5 25.5
19 Brooke Guo 733 WAYSIE MD L3 W35 W23 L6 2.0 5 9 5 22.5
20 Carlos H Chen 557 POINTE MD L17 W34 W26 L5 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 20
21 Yuxuan Wang 453 WOODAE MD W9 L27 L18 W34 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 18.5
22 Mohit Bisbey 612 LUCYVE MD W38 L11 W36 L10 2.0 3.5 7 6 20
23 Stephen R Schulze 375 MCDONM MD W31 L5 L19 W38 2.0 3.5 7 5 15.5
24 Pascal Bell 701 WOODAE MD L11 W36 L9 W39 2.0 3.5 7 4 20
25 Jacob Mcc Udovich 405 LUCYVE MD W40 L8 L17 W36 2.0 3 6.5 5 17
26 Joshua Levy 101 LUCYVE MD B--- L6 L20 W41 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 12
27 Ethan Wallace 769 GOVANE MD L4 W21 L10 D31 1.5 6.5 10 3.5 24
28 Jr. Hyunku Kim unr. LUCYVE   D29 W16 L13 L8 1.5 6.5 9.5 5 23
29 Alan Ga Guchemand 462 MOUNTE MD D28 W33 L4 L14 1.5 5.5 9 5 22.5
30 Shane E Irwin 316 CROMWE MD D33 W40 L12 L16 1.5 4.5 7 5 16.5
31 Darius Wing unr. NORBEM   L23 W37 L6 D27 1.5 4 7 3.5 14.5
32 Elijah Polyakov 633 HO1EMH MD H--- W38 L3 L7 1.5 3.5 7 4.5 16.5
33 Virtue Bama unr. CROSEM MD D30 L29 L15 W40 1.5 3.5 6 3 16
34 Alexand Terranova unr. ESSEXE MD W39 L20 L7 L21 1.0 4.5 7.5 4 19
35 Ryan Ka Peljovich 387 MCDONM MD X42 L19 L8 L15 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 16
36 Brendan D'Andrea 144 MOUNTE MD W41 L24 L22 L25 1.0 4.5 6.5 4 16
37 Elielka M Cano unr. WAVERE MD L10 L31 L16 B--- 1.0 4 7 0 15.5
38 Ashley Phi Aquino 908 CROMWE MD L22 L32 B--- L23 1.0 3.5 5.5 1 15.5
39 Havish Redd Netla 310 WAVERE MD L34 B--- L5 L24 1.0 3 6 2 14
40 john Stewart unr. ESSEXE   L25 L30 D41 L33 0.5 3.5 5.5 1 14
41 Luke Vergara unr. ESSEXE MD L36 L9 D40 L26 0.5 3 6 1 15
42 David Harman unr. ESSEXE   F35 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

 

SwissSys Standings. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 4th Grade

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Shiya Rupeshkumar 1341 FOURSE MD W9 W15 W5 W3 4.0 9 11 10 29
2 Ethan Gauthier 740 VETERE MD W30 W14 W20 W4 4.0 7 8 10 25
3 Benjamin Pa Keith 962 DAVIDE MD W12 W8 W16 L1 3.0 9.5 11.5 9 29
4 Conner Khovananth 884 BETHEE MD W17 W10 W19 L2 3.0 9 11 9 29
5 Andrew Z Yuan 620 FOXCHE MD W25 W6 L1 W16 3.0 9 11 8 27
6 Allen Yang 867 CENTEE MD W7 L5 W18 W17 3.0 8 10 7 23
7 Hailey Tien 521 STONME MD L6 W13 W26 W15 3.0 7.5 9 6 23
8 Byron Yiqi Wu 733 LAKEWE MD W18 L3 W24 W14 3.0 7 9 7 23
9 Eric Wang 548 LUCYVE MD L1 W29 W32 W19 3.0 7 8 6 23.5
10 Zachary Parsia 575 SEVENE MD W27 L4 W31 W20 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 24
11 Rohan Kumar Sinha 753 CROMWE MD L14 W34 W22 W23 3.0 6 7 6 18.5
12 Vincent Tsai 526 COLDS MD L3 W23 D13 W27 2.5 7.5 9 5 25
13 Kyle Nguyen unr. COLLEE MD W36 L7 D12 W30 2.5 6.5 7.5 6 15
14 Josef Kay 480 BETHEE MD W11 L2 W28 L8 2.0 6 11.5 6 27.5
15 David Yao Chen 631 TRAVIE MD W22 L1 W29 L7 2.0 5 10 6 23.5
16 Alexander Nguyen 214 COLLEE MD W38 W36 L3 L5 2.0 5 9 7 21
17 Immanuel Korir 523 CROSEM MD L4 W31 W21 L6 2.0 5 9 5 25
18 Erik Cole Pearl 442 MCDONE MD L8 W21 L6 W32 2.0 5 9 4 22
19 Adam Gousse unr. HAMPEM MD W37 W25 L4 L9 2.0 5 8.5 7 19
20 Zion Kwaw unr. HAMPEM MD W32 W39 L2 L10 2.0 4 9 7 20
21 Silva Santiago unr. WOODAC MD W24 L18 L17 W34 2.0 4 7 5 15.5
22 Clara McClintock 328 LUCYVE MD L15 W28 L11 W37 2.0 3.5 7 4 17.5
23 Carley Kitchens 110 OREMSE MD W40 L12 W30 L11 2.0 3.5 6.5 6 14
24 Jasmine Artis 207 OREMSE MD L21 W40 L8 W35 2.0 3 6 4 14
25 Gavin Richardson 302 ESSEXE MD L5 L19 W40 W31 2.0 3 6 3 19
26 Alex Harry unr. BETHEE MD X39 L30 L7 W33 2.0 2 5 4 11
27 Cyrus Merck Adams 297 COLLEE MD L10 W35 D34 L12 1.5 4.5 7.5 4 16.5
28 Madelyn Jones unr. MOUNTE MD W33 L22 L14 D29 1.5 4 6 4.5 15.5
29 Michael Ebersole 105 HO1EMH MD X--- L9 L15 D28 1.5 3.5 6.5 3.5 16.5
30 Ryan Griffith 445 GUILFE MD L2 W26 L23 L13 1.0 6 10 3 26
31 Shisui Torii unr. BETHEE MD W35 L17 L10 L25 1.0 5 8 4 17
32 Thomas Hatchett unr. SEVENE MD L20 W37 L9 L18 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 18
33 Thomas Harvey 158 ESSEXE MD L28 L38 W39 L26 1.0 4 6 2 11.5
34 Edric Lei 383 LUCYVE MD H--- L11 D27 L21 1.0 3.5 6.5 2.5 15
35 Alex Evans unr. ESSEXE MD L31 L27 W36 L24 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 13
36 Kayleigh Gott unr. ESSEXE MD L13 L16 L35 W40 1.0 3 5.5 1 15
37 Timothy Fitzwater 105 ESSEXE MD L19 L32 B--- L22 1.0 3 5 1 14
38 Dante Masucci unr. LUCYVE MD L16 W33 U--- U--- 1.0 1 3 3 9
39 Daniela Solorzano unr. ESSEXE MD F26 L20 L33 B--- 1.0 1 3 0 9
40 Morgan Stewart unr. ESSEXE MD L23 L24 L25 L36 0.0 5 7 0 14

 

SwissSys Standings. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 3rd Grade

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Theodore Yu 906 TRIADE MD W30 W12 W3 W4 4.0 8.5 9.5 10 26
2 Skylar Hsu 1310 POINTE MD W26 W16 W7 W6 4.0 8 9.5 10 26.5
3 William Hu Zhong 643 POINTE MD W15 W9 L1 W18 3.0 8.5 10.5 8 26.5
4 Yi Eric Zheng 914 WAVERE MD W32 W19 W5 L1 3.0 8.5 9.5 9 25
5 Soham Jinsi 800 POTOME MD X--- W8 L4 W13 3.0 8.5 8.5 7 22.5
6 Logan Josh Chasen 903 CARDEE MD W20 W18 W14 L2 3.0 8 10 9 27
7 Shubo Zhang 789 WAYSIE MD W24 W17 L2 W16 3.0 8 9.5 8 25
8 Samir Gupta 377 TRIADE MD W34 L5 W20 W14 3.0 6.5 7 7 19
9 Levi Clark 538 GREENE MD X--- L3 W26 W23 3.0 6.5 6.5 6 16.5
10 Luke Mei 274 TRAVIE MD W21 L14 W28 W19 3.0 6 7 7 20
11 Anish Balasubramanian 637 CENTEE MD W29 W28 L13 W17 3.0 5.5 6.5 8 19.5
12 Dakota Heckler 328 OREMSE MD W22 L1 D15 W32 2.5 8 9 6 20.5
13 Katherine Liew 833 WAVERE MD H--- W25 W11 L5 2.5 7 7 6.5 19
14 Sriram Vuyyuru 720 DUCKEE MD W27 W10 L6 L8 2.0 6 10.5 7 25
15 Devashish Athena unr. CLARVE   L3 W21 D12 D26 2.0 4.5 9 4.5 20.5
16 Christopher Woo 459 GILMAE MD W36 L2 W25 L7 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 22
17 Alexander Zanetti 366 WOODAE MD W33 L7 W29 L11 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 20
18 Alok Kumar Sinha 418 CROMWE MD W35 L6 W24 L3 2.0 4.5 7.5 6 20
19 Diego Cardoza 495 WOODAE MD W31 L4 W30 L10 2.0 4 8 6 21
20 Tony Liu unr. POINTE   L6 W35 L8 W31 2.0 4 7 4 18
21 Rajiv Damera unr. POINTE   L10 L15 W33 W29 2.0 3.5 7.5 3 15.5
22 Briana Pearre unr. ESSEXE   L12 W27 L23 W30 2.0 3.5 7 4 16
23 Raymond Faulk 286 OREMSE MD L28 W31 W22 L9 2.0 3 6.5 5 16
24 Ty Sun unr. BEALLE   L7 X33 L18 W28 2.0 3 6 3 18
25 Georgia El Benton 101 WOODAE MD B--- L13 L16 W34 2.0 2.5 5 4 13.5
26 Amari Bailey 244 CROSEM MD L2 W36 L9 D15 1.5 4.5 8.5 3.5 20.5
27 Max Carr unr. POINTE   L14 L22 D34 W36 1.5 2.5 4.5 2 12
28 Timothy Avrine unr. WAYSIE   W23 L11 L10 L24 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 23
29 baraka kaguamba unr. OREMSE   L11 W32 L17 L21 1.0 5 8 3 19
30 Akiro Licitra unr. POINTE   L1 W34 L19 L22 1.0 4.5 8.5 3 21
31 Ian Mullaney unr. ESSEXE   L19 L23 W36 L20 1.0 4 6 2 15
32 Christina Ballagh 176 SHIPCE MD L4 L29 W35 L12 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 18
33 Jerome Doles unr. ESSEXE   L17 F24 L21 W35 1.0 2 4 1 9
34 Camren Surunis unr. ESSEXE   L8 L30 D27 L25 0.5 4 7 1 16
35 Nick Cannon unr. ESSEXE   L18 L20 L32 L33 0.0 4.5 6.5 0 13
36 josh Cannon unr. ESSEXE   L16 L26 L31 L27 0.0 4 6 0 13.5

 

SwissSys Standings. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 2nd Grade

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gabriel Joshi 1073 CLOVEE MD W13 W9 W8 W3 4.0 7 9 10 25
2 Sean C Griffin 632 MOOREE MD D7 W10 W9 W8 3.5 6 8 8 24
3 Andrew Guo 983 WAYSIE MD W12 W6 W4 L1 3.0 9.5 11.5 9 27
4 Allen Zhang 609 BRADLE MD W15 W5 L3 W7 3.0 8 9 8 24
5 Liam Maximi Plitt 422 WOODAE MD W18 L4 W16 W11 3.0 6 7 7 18
6 Amber Tien 496 STONME MD W19 L3 D7 W10 2.5 7 7.5 6 22
7 Velin Pojarski unr. WOODAE   D2 W12 D6 L4 2.0 5.5 11 6 25
8 Isaac Heechun Ahn 627 MCDONE MD W16 W11 L1 L2 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 27
9 Darren Yao Chen 568 TRAVIE MD W17 L1 L2 W15 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 23
10 Kevin Patr Zimmer 394 ROLAEM MD W14 L2 W17 L6 2.0 4.5 9 6 21
11 Eli Irwin 414 CROMWE MD W20 L8 W14 L5 2.0 4 7.5 6 19
12 Vinayk Vimalkumar 220 VETERE MD L3 L7 W13 W19 2.0 4 7.5 3 20
13 Christopher Scism 256 OREMSE MD L1 W18 L12 W17 2.0 3 8 4 17
14 Jocelyn Gu unr. SPARME MD L10 W15 L11 W16 2.0 3 6 4 17
15 Nicholas Ireland unr. POTOME   L4 L14 W18 L9 1.0 5 8 2 18
16 Jumpei Kawakami unr. BETHEE   L8 W19 L5 L14 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 19
17 Leo Sun unr. BEALLE   L9 W20 L10 L13 1.0 4.5 6.5 3 16
18 Patience Oliveira unr. MOOREE   L5 L13 L15 W20 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 14
19 Noah Cramer unr. WOODAE   L6 L16 D20 L12 0.5 3.5 6 1 13
20 Luke Fischer unr. MOOREE   L11 L17 D19 L18 0.5 2.5 4.5 1 11

 

SwissSys Standings. Mid-Atlantic Grades: Kindergarten and 1st

# Name Rtng Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Tyler He 634 SEVENE MD W15 W9 W3 W2 4.0 8 9.5 10 26.5
2 Jeremy Yang unr. CENTEE   W6 W5 W4 L1 3.0 10 12.5 9 30
3 Aiden Gauthier 268 VETERE MD W16 W8 L1 W11 3.0 8 9 8 23
4 Ethan Samu Derman 478 GILMAE MD W13 W10 L2 W9 3.0 7 9 8 24
5 Daniel Papoian 362 ASHBUE MD W17 L2 W10 W8 3.0 7 7.5 7 20
6 Jo Rockefeller Vi 413 MCDONE MD L2 W17 D14 W12 2.5 5.5 6 5 17
7 Sarah Ramson 229 HOME1 DC H--- W12 L8 W14 2.5 4.5 4.5 5.5 14
8 Andrew Zhang 606 MANORE MD W14 L3 W7 L5 2.0 5.5 9.5 6 23.5
9 Shuao Zhang 245 WAYSIE MD W18 L1 W13 L4 2.0 5 9.5 6 23
10 Jai Gupta unr. BROCCE   W11 L4 L5 W16 2.0 5 9 5 22
11 Robert Ballagh 600 SHIPCE MD L10 W19 W15 L3 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 18.5
12 William Mitchell 105 GILMAE MD B--- L7 W19 L6 2.0 3.5 6 5 12.5
13 Adyn Nguyen unr. COLLEE   L4 W16 L9 W18 2.0 3 6.5 4 17
14 Ivana Harried 141 GOVANE MD L8 B--- D6 L7 1.5 4.5 7 3 16.5
15 Sahana Potu 194 HOLLIE MD L1 W18 L11 D19 1.5 3.5 7.5 3.5 18
16 Casey Lu unr. CENTEE   L3 L13 W17 L10 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 17
17 Maximo Binns unr. PLUMPE   L5 L6 L16 B--- 1.0 3.5 6.5 0 14
18 Connor Van Buskirk unr. OREMSE   L9 L15 B--- L13 1.0 3.5 5.5 1 13.5
19 Jerome Phil Brown unr. BALTEM MD H--- L11 L12 D15 1.0 3 5 2 13.5

 

Team Roster and Scores. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 10th & 11th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BALTCH Baltimore City College High School (1492.0) - Cnt: 2 6.5 13.5 16 17.5 44
    Ronald Best Jr (1912) 3.5          
    Devon S Johnson (1072) 3.0          
2 EASTTH Eastern Tech High School (635.0) - Cnt: 3 6.0 7 17 12 44
    Tomas House (741) 2.0          
    Zan Qureshi (819) 2.0          
    River C Schroeder (345) 2.0          
3 CITY10 Baltimore City College 10th Grade (451.0) - Cnt: 3 2.0 14 24 4 58.5
    Ari Cockrell (489) 1.0          
    Rayden Ty Edwards (unr.) 0.5          
    Tayvon Cole (413) 0.5          

 

Team Roster and Scores. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 9th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BALTCH Baltimore City College High School (889.3) - Cnt: 4 11.0 21 26 27 67
    Dennis Hua Gong (1395) 3.5          
    Amari K Camper (928) 3.5          
    Chrissa Scott (345) 2.5          
    David Sullivan (unr.) 1.5          
2 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) (583.7) - Cnt: 7 8.0 16.5 33 19 81
    Christophe Salley (1087) 2.0          
    Kai Alex Saunders (unr.) 2.0          
    Joshua R Whitaker (unr.) 2.0          
    Grant McDonald (353) 2.0          
    Nicholus P Sakha (unr.) 2.0          
    Elick D'Rozario (unr.) 2.0          
    Josiah S Caldwell (311) 1.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 8th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School (994.5) - Cnt: 8 10.5 25 35 30.5 86.5
    Alan Xiao (1330) 4.0          
    Kendal Best (928) 2.5          
    Christian Lewis (834) 2.0          
    Sydney Smith (886) 2.0          
    Kai Patterson (788) 2.0          
    Darien Barnes (105) 2.0          
    Adrian Murphy (537) 1.5          
    Chris Transou (650) 1.0          
2 ROBERM Robert Frost Middle School (995.0) - Cnt: 2 6.0 15 18 16 49
    Matvey Stepanov (984) 3.0          
    Saini Kondapaneni (1006) 3.0          
3 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School (791.7) - Cnt: 3 4.0 14.5 26.5 11 68
    Ifasoke Owens (995) 2.0          
    Corwyn Shochet (964) 2.0          
    Lorna Cummings (416) 0.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 7th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School (932.5) - Cnt: 5 10.0 19 30 23 79
    Joseph Tarantin (1361) 4.0          
    Sangmin Woo (1002) 2.0          
    Christopher White (593) 2.0          
    Aidan Tho Hrdlick (774) 2.0          
    Benjamin Sturiale (529) 1.0          
2 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School (752.0) - Cnt: 5 8.0 19.5 27.5 17 65
    Ian B Stadelmaier (957) 3.0          
    Kamran Guchemand (1206) 2.5          
    Christo Blackwell (431) 1.5          
    James Lindsay III (414) 1.0          
    Magdalene Lindsay (unr.) 1.0          
3 WESTYM West York Area Middle School (PA) (911.7) - Cnt: 3 7.0 14 22.5 18 60
    Augustine Citrone (1183) 3.0          
    Jack Seba Citrone (854) 2.0          
    Johnathe Speelman (698) 2.0          
4 HERBEM Herbert Hoover Middle School (1152.5) - Cnt: 2 6.0 15 17 14 48
    Jason Chu (1131) 3.0          
    Leo Sun (1174) 3.0          
5 NORBEM NORBEM (531.0) - Cnt: 3 4.0 9 16.5 11 38
    Antonio Beads Jr (456) 2.0          
    Chauncey Wells (700) 2.0          
    Imonte Anderson (437) 0.0          
6 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) (281.0) - Cnt: 2 1.0 8 13 2 27
    Ian Kaba (281) 1.0          
    Tamia Gaskins (unr.) 0.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 6th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ANNAPM ANNAPM (770.0) - Cnt: 3 6.5 15 23 14.5 57
    Dylan Graha Booth (1175) 3.0          
    Constantin Pagent (511) 2.0          
    Owen McCandless (624) 1.5          
2 PERRHM Perry Hall Middle School (426.5) - Cnt: 3 5.0 14 22 13 59
    Ady Yang (677) 2.0          
    Rhys Wexler (176) 2.0          
    Nathaniel Geiger (unr.) 1.0          
3 TAKOMM Takoma Park Middle School (917.0) - Cnt: 2 5.0 9.5 16.5 9 48
    Aaron Mei (939) 3.0          
    Leo Wang (895) 2.0          
4 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School (674.0) - Cnt: 2 3.5 7.5 14 9.5 34.5
    Chaz J Smith (674) 2.0          
    Obafemi C Anjorin (unr.) 1.5          
5 WINDYM Windy Hill Middle School (460.0) - Cnt: 2 3.0 6 12.5 8 31
    Rebecc Schlehuber (396) 2.0          
    Joel Galarza (524) 1.0          
6 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School (422.0) - Cnt: 2 2.0 5 9 6 20
    Bryston Bower (538) 2.0          
    Kevin Rubio (306) 0.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 5th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 LUCYVE Lucy V. Barnsley Elementary School (372.7) - Cnt: 5 8.5 17.5 29 21 72.5
    Corrigan Peters (unr.) 2.5          
    Mohit Bisbey (612) 2.0          
    Jacob Mcc Udovich (405) 2.0          
    Joshua Levy (101) 2.0          
    Jr. Hyunku Kim (unr.) 1.5          
2 ESSEXE Essex Elementary School (476.5) - Cnt: 6 6.5 20 26 15 68
    Lucas Miller (481) 2.5          
    Lam Dinh (472) 2.5          
    Alexand Terranova (unr.) 1.0          
    john Stewart (unr.) 0.5          
    Luke Vergara (unr.) 0.5          
    David Harman (unr.) 0.0          
3 WOODAE Wood Acres Elementary School (670.7) - Cnt: 3 6.0 12.5 25.5 15 66
    Aksel Bell (858) 2.0          
    Yuxuan Wang (453) 2.0          
    Pascal Bell (701) 2.0          
4 NORBEM NORBEM (908.0) - Cnt: 2 5.0 13 18 12 41
    Daevon Wing (908) 3.5          
    Darius Wing (unr.) 1.5          
5 WAYSIE Wayside Elementary School (792.0) - Cnt: 2 5.0 11.5 16 11 42.5
    Thomas Y Huang (851) 3.0          
    Brooke Guo (733) 2.0          
6 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School (364.0) - Cnt: 2 4.5 9 12 10 30.5
    Durloni Bailey (364) 3.0          
    Virtue Bama (unr.) 1.5          
7 MCDONM McDonogh Middle School (381.0) - Cnt: 2 3.0 8 14.5 8 31.5
    Stephen R Schulze (375) 2.0          
    Ryan Ka Peljovich (387) 1.0          
8 MOUNTE Mount Washington School (Elementary School) (303.0) - Cnt: 2 2.5 10 15.5 9 38.5
    Alan Ga Guchemand (462) 1.5          
    Brendan D'Andrea (144) 1.0          
9 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology (612.0) - Cnt: 2 2.5 8 12.5 6 32
    Shane E Irwin (316) 1.5          
    Ashley Phi Aquino (908) 1.0          
10 WAVERE Waverly Elementary School (310.0) - Cnt: 2 2.0 7 13 2 29.5
    Elielka M Cano (unr.) 1.0          
    Havish Redd Netla (310) 1.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 4th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BETHEE Bethesda Elementary School (682.0) - Cnt: 4 8.0 22 35.5 23 84.5
    Conner Khovananth (884) 3.0          
    Josef Kay (480) 2.0          
    Alex Harry (unr.) 2.0          
    Shisui Torii (unr.) 1.0          
2 LUCYVE Lucy V. Barnsley Elementary School (419.7) - Cnt: 4 7.0 15 24.5 15.5 65
    Eric Wang (548) 3.0          
    Clara McClintock (328) 2.0          
    Edric Lei (383) 1.0          
    Dante Masucci (unr.) 1.0          
3 COLLEE College Gardens Elementary School (255.5) - Cnt: 3 6.0 16 24 17 52.5
    Kyle Nguyen (unr.) 2.5          
    Alexander Nguyen (214) 2.0          
    Cyrus Merck Adams (297) 1.5          
4 ESSEXE Essex Elementary School (188.3) - Cnt: 7 5.0 13.5 23 8 58.5
    Gavin Richardson (302) 2.0          
    Thomas Harvey (158) 1.0          
    Alex Evans (unr.) 1.0          
    Kayleigh Gott (unr.) 1.0          
    Timothy Fitzwater (105) 1.0          
    Daniela Solorzano (unr.) 1.0          
    Morgan Stewart (unr.) 0.0          
5 SEVENE Seven Locks Elementary School (575.0) - Cnt: 2 4.0 11 15 10 42
    Zachary Parsia (575) 3.0          
    Thomas Hatchett (unr.) 1.0          
6 HAMPEM Hampstead Hill Academy (Elementary/Middle School) (0.0) - Cnt: 2 4.0 9 17.5 14 39
    Adam Gousse (unr.) 2.0          
    Zion Kwaw (unr.) 2.0          
7 OREMSE Orems Elementary School (158.5) - Cnt: 2 4.0 6.5 12.5 10 28
    Carley Kitchens (110) 2.0          
    Jasmine Artis (207) 2.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 3rd Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 POINTE Pointers Run Elementary School (976.5) - Cnt: 6 11.0 24 34.5 25 86.5
    Skylar Hsu (1310) 4.0          
    William Hu Zhong (643) 3.0          
    Tony Liu (unr.) 2.0          
    Rajiv Damera (unr.) 2.0          
    Max Carr (unr.) 1.5          
    Akiro Licitra (unr.) 1.0          
2 TRIADE Triadelphia Ridge Elementary School (641.5) - Cnt: 2 7.0 15 16.5 17 45
    Theodore Yu (906) 4.0          
    Samir Gupta (377) 3.0          
3 WOODAE Wood Acres Elementary School (320.7) - Cnt: 3 6.0 11 21.5 16 54.5
    Alexander Zanetti (366) 2.0          
    Diego Cardoza (495) 2.0          
    Georgia El Benton (101) 2.0          
4 OREMSE Orems Elementary School (307.0) - Cnt: 3 5.5 16 23.5 14 55.5
    Dakota Heckler (328) 2.5          
    Raymond Faulk (286) 2.0          
    baraka kaguamba (unr.) 1.0          
5 WAVERE Waverly Elementary School (873.5) - Cnt: 2 5.5 15.5 16.5 15.5 44
    Yi Eric Zheng (914) 3.0          
    Katherine Liew (833) 2.5          
6 ESSEXE Essex Elementary School (0.0) - Cnt: 6 4.5 13.5 24 8 56
    Briana Pearre (unr.) 2.0          
    Ian Mullaney (unr.) 1.0          
    Jerome Doles (unr.) 1.0          
    Camren Surunis (unr.) 0.5          
    Nick Cannon (unr.) 0.0          
    josh Cannon (unr.) 0.0          
7 WAYSIE Wayside Elementary School (789.0) - Cnt: 2 4.0 14.5 19 12 48
    Shubo Zhang (789) 3.0          
    Timothy Avrine (unr.) 1.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. Mid-Atlantic Grades: 2nd Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WOODAE Wood Acres Elementary School (422.0) - Cnt: 3 5.5 15 24 14 56
    Liam Maximi Plitt (422) 3.0          
    Velin Pojarski (unr.) 2.0          
    Noah Cramer (unr.) 0.5          
2 MOOREE MOOREE (632.0) - Cnt: 3 5.0 12 19 10 49
    Sean C Griffin (632) 3.5          
    Patience Oliveira (unr.) 1.0          
    Luke Fischer (unr.) 0.5          

 

Team Roster and Scores. Mid-Atlantic Grades: Kindergarten and 1st

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GILMAE Gilman Lower School (291.5) - Cnt: 2 5.0 10.5 15 13 36.5
    Ethan Samu Derman (478) 3.0          
    William Mitchell (105) 2.0          
2 CENTEE Centennial Lane Elementary School (0.0) - Cnt: 2 4.0 14.5 20 11 47
    Jeremy Yang (unr.) 3.0          
    Casey Lu (unr.) 1.0          
Log in to comment