MCA Calendar

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4

SwissSys Standings. 2011 Maryland Scholastic Championships: HS Champ

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 McNamara, Tanner A 2007 SEVERN W13 W9 W19 D3 D4 4.0 13.5 16 13.5 50.5
2 Snyder, David A 1361 NORTWB W22 L3 W12 W20 W8 4.0 11 12 11 39.5
3 Yang, Charles 2042 MBLAIR W18 W2 W4 D1 F7 3.5 13.5 13.5 13 41
4 Martinez, Michael 1572 NORTWB W15 W14 L3 W6 D1 3.5 13 15 11.5 46.5
5 Konoplev, Dobrynya 1859 CENTHS W21 W6 H--- L7 W13 3.5 10 10 11 29
6 Byatnal, Kushal R 1251 DULANY W11 L5 W15 L4 W12 3.0 12.5 14.5 9 43
7 Papaiahgari, Saketh 1611 TOWSON W17 L19 W10 W5 F3 3.0 11.5 11.5 10 34.5
8 Cordero, Cyrus 1373 NORTWB L12 W20 W16 W17 L2 3.0 10.5 12 9 36.5
9 Mazuk, Shane V 1310 NORTWB W24 L1 W17 L12 W16 3.0 10.5 11 9 35.5
10 Lam, Fiona V 1809 RICHM W16 D12 L7 H--- W18 3.0 10 10 8.5 30
11 Mills, Trevor 1018 NORTWB L6 L13 W23 W15 W20 3.0 9 9.5 6 28.5
12 Chowdhury, Naveed 1030 NORTWA W8 D10 L2 W9 L6 2.5 9 16 9 47
13 Danchik, Timothy 1130 CHPLGT L1 W11 W14 H--- L5 2.5 8.5 12.5 7.5 37
14 Lee, David 909 NORTWA B--- L4 L13 D22 W23 2.5 4 7.5 6 23.5
15 Croos, Alan V 1051 NORTWA L4 W18 L6 L11 W22 2.0 9 12.5 5 34.5
16 Prewitt, Kevin N 1074 GILMAN L10 W24 L8 W21 L9 2.0 7.5 10.5 6 31
17 Steele, Austin D 1074 NORTWA L7 W23 L9 L8 W24 2.0 7 10.5 5 31
18 Bosco, Andrew Paul 1186 NORTWB L3 L15 W22 W24 L10 2.0 6.5 10.5 5 32
19 Pinkerton, James C 2137 MBLAIR W23 W7 L1 U--- U--- 2.0 4 8 9 24.5
20 Carim, Taran unr. RICHM H--- L8 W21 L2 L11 1.5 7 11 5 28
21 Jung, Nicholas 1078 NORTWA L5 D22 L20 L16 B--- 1.5 4.5 8 2 26
22 Stringfellow, Andrew 1008 TOWSON L2 D21 L18 D14 L15 1.0 7 11 3 29
23 Regan, Christopher 1203 TOWSON L19 L17 L11 B--- L14 1.0 7 10 1 26
24 Trotman, Sheldon 1003 NORTWA L9 L16 B--- L18 L17 1.0 6 9 2 25

SwissSys Standings. 2011 Maryland Scholastic Championships: Middle School Championships

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Offertaler, Bendeguz 1566 TAKOMA W17 W8 W2 D7 W3 4.5 14.5 17 14 55.5
2 Best Jr, Ronald 1749 HAMLMS W12 W5 L1 W11 W7 4.0 15 18 12 55
3 Guo, Bingyang 1273 ROBF W24 W25 W4 W15 L1 4.0 13 14.5 14 46
4 Wu, Jerry Tianyi 1605 ROBCLM W21 W23 L3 W8 W10 4.0 12 14 12 45
5 Kibak, Quil 1152 KINGSV W26 L2 W30 W12 W15 4.0 12 14 11 41
6 Zou, Jason 1590 DUNLOG W34 W11 L7 W16 W9 4.0 12 12.5 12 41.5
7 Chen, Jonathan H 1762 CABINJ W14 W10 W6 D1 L2 3.5 15.5 18.5 13 54
8 Migdall, Jacob M 1056 LAKELD W33 L1 W26 L4 W19 3.0 13 14 9 40
9 Kim, Madeline H 1521 RPCS W22 L16 W13 W17 L6 3.0 12 14 10 43.5
10 Zhao, Jack Y 1219 HOOVER W19 L7 W22 W20 L4 3.0 11.5 13.5 10 45
11 Jablow, Zachary 1104 DUMBAR W28 L6 W24 L2 W21 3.0 11.5 13 9 35.5
12 Hung, Benjamin 992 HOOVER L2 W28 W32 L5 W23 3.0 11.5 12.5 8 36.5
13 Kokilepersaud, Kiran 896 STMRUN W27 D15 L9 W19 D18 3.0 10 11.5 9.5 36.5
14 Hsu, Alex 1042 MLK L7 L19 W31 W29 W20 3.0 9 10 6 33.5
15 Campbell, Devon 1355 CROSSC W30 D13 W16 L3 L5 2.5 9.5 15.5 10 49
16 Zhao, Lawrence 1075 TAKOMA W32 W9 L15 L6 D17 2.5 8 13 9.5 43.5
17 Grant, Joseph 945 CROSSC L1 W33 W27 L9 D16 2.5 7 12.5 7.5 38.5
18 Papaiahgari, Suraj 1179 DUMBAR L20 L24 W28 W22 D13 2.5 5.5 10 5.5 29
19 Daitch, Cole 849 STAND L10 W14 W23 L13 L8 2.0 11 14 7 41.5
20 Davydov, Alexander 835 ROBF W18 L27 W25 L10 L14 2.0 9 12 8 31.5
21 Wang, Richard L 976 TAKOMA L4 L26 W33 W27 L11 2.0 8 12 5 32
22 Wright, Deshawn 943 CROSSC L9 W29 L10 L18 W32 2.0 8 11 5 33
23 Scott, Jared 1089 BLUEFD W31 L4 L19 W24 L12 2.0 7.5 11.5 7 33
24 Reda, Alex 905 JOHNR L3 W18 L11 L23 X33 2.0 7.5 11.5 4 35.5
25 Kim, Charlotte M 1046 RPCS W29 L3 L20 L26 W31 2.0 7 11 6 33.5
26 Scheidt, Christian 828 STAND L5 W21 L8 W25 F27 2.0 7 11 6 31
27 De Castro, Allianah 1242 DUMBAR L13 W20 L17 L21 X26 2.0 6.5 9.5 4 30
28 Gingles, Julius 818 CROSSC L11 L12 L18 W34 D29 1.5 7.5 10.5 2.5 26
29 De Castro, Aldrin unr. DUMBAR L25 L22 W34 L14 D28 1.5 6 9 3.5 19.5
30 Byun, Justin 932 WINDY L15 W31 L5 H--- U--- 1.5 3.5 7.5 4.5 23
31 Johnson, Khristopher 817 CROSSC L23 L30 L14 W32 L25 1.0 7 10 2 28
32 Kozak, Stephen Sta 733 DUMBAR L16 W34 L12 L31 L22 1.0 6 9 4 24.5
33 Kewalramani, Neal 307 ARBUTS L8 L17 L21 B--- F24 1.0 4.5 7.5 1 21.5
34 Knyazev, Andrey 964 ROBF L6 L32 L29 L28 B--- 1.0 4 8 0 22

SwissSys Standings. 2011 Maryland Scholastic Championships: Elementary Championship

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sinha, Sahil 1578 GOSHEN W10 D3 W5 W2 W4 4.5 13.5 14.5 13 46.5
2 Zheng, Andrew 1627 TRIA W7 W4 W8 L1 W5 4.0 13.5 16.5 13 50
3 Hung, Justin 1032 POTOMC W15 D1 W9 L4 W6 3.5 13 14.5 11 43.5
4 Grigore, Audrey 1143 MCDON W6 L2 W15 W3 L1 3.0 15 16.5 10 49
5 Liu, Elvin Y 934 FOXCH W18 W11 L1 W8 L2 3.0 13.5 14.5 11 38.5
6 Hsu, Jason 707 FOXCH L4 W7 W16 W11 L3 3.0 11 12 9 33.5
7 Liu, Eric J 823 STONEM L2 L6 W10 W17 W12 3.0 11 12 6 29.5
8 Shi, Charles 1223 LAKE-A W11 W10 L2 L5 W9 3.0 10.5 11.5 10 36.5
9 Su, Kevin unr. FOXCH H--- W16 L3 W13 L8 2.5 6.5 10 8 27.5
10 Lin, Sean 770 STONEM L1 L8 L7 B--- D11 1.5 7 11.5 1.5 31.5
11 Qiao, Richard M 739 STONEM L8 L5 B--- L6 D10 1.5 7 10 2.5 31.5
12 Rockefeller, Laura 543 RPCS H--- U--- U--- X16 L7 1.5 0 3 3 6
13 Rockefeller, Sophia 476 RPCS H--- U--- U--- L9 B--- 1.5 0 2.5 2 8.5
14 Ho, Winnie 304 RPCS H--- U--- U--- X15 U--- 1.5 0 0 3 0
15 Hu, Kevin 611 FOXCH L3 B--- L4 F14 U--- 1.0 3 6.5 3 21
16 Wright, Jacob 519 STONEM B--- L9 L6 F12 U--- 1.0 2.5 5.5 4 17.5
17 Ho, Annie 346 RPCS H--- U--- U--- L7 U--- 0.5 0 3 2 6
18 Cerriteno, Pedro unr. VIERSM L5 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3 0 11

SwissSys Standings. 2011 Maryland Scholastic Championships: Primary Championsip

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Best, Jordan 1300 HAMLMS W14 W5 W6 W4 W2 5.0 14 16 15 52
2 Xie, Michael 1200 LAKEW W10 W9 W16 W6 L1 4.0 14 15.5 14 48
3 Hu, Evan Z 1009 WGIBBS W22 L4 W19 W13 W8 4.0 9.5 10 11 37.5
4 Mrozek, Tad 1223 WESTB W12 W3 W8 L1 D5 3.5 15.5 18 12.5 54.5
5 Heesters, Pieter S 1064 CALVRT W17 L1 W14 W7 D4 3.5 13.5 15 10.5 43.5
6 Schwartz, Michael 1111 STONEM W7 W15 L1 L2 W12 3.0 14.5 16.5 10 51
7 Mao, Austin unr. WAYSID L6 W11 W9 L5 W13 3.0 12.5 14.5 8 42.5
8 Balasubramanian, Aditya 1100 CENTLA W19 W13 L4 W16 L3 3.0 11 12 11 43.5
9 Mei, Matthew 755 STONEM W20 L2 L7 W17 W15 3.0 10.5 12 8 33
10 Chang, Darren 419 STONEM L2 W20 L12 W19 W18 3.0 9.5 10.5 7 31.5
11 Onozawa, Haruto unr. CANDLE L13 L7 W21 W20 W16 3.0 8 9 6 27
12 Vijay, Pranav 513 TRAV L4 D22 W10 W18 L6 2.5 7.5 11.5 7 37
13 Li, Bryan Tianxing 675 STONEM W11 L8 W15 L3 L7 2.0 11 15 8 43
14 Hsu, Skylar 514 PNTRN L1 W17 L5 L15 W19 2.0 8 13 5 39.5
15 zhao, zachary unr. CANDLE W21 L6 L13 W14 L9 2.0 8 11 7 33
16 Wang, Patrick L 363 STONEM B--- W18 L2 L8 L11 2.0 7.5 11.5 8 36.5
17 Young, Jonathan unr. CANDLE L5 L14 X20 L9 W21 2.0 6 9.5 3 25.5
18 Wood, Jay unr. SEVENL H--- L16 W22 L12 L10 1.5 4.5 7.5 5 24
19 Martinez, Andres J unr. CANDLE L8 W21 L3 L10 L14 1.0 9 13 4 36
20 Monroe, Daniel unr. CARDRK L9 L10 F17 L11 W22 1.0 6.5 9.5 1 23
21 Glazier, Jacob 700 STONEM L15 L19 L11 W22 L17 1.0 5 8 2 22
22 Fernando, Ryan unr. CANDLE L3 D12 L18 L21 L20 0.5 6.5 10.5 2 26.5

SwissSys Standings. 2011 Maryland Scholastic Championships: High School JV

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Flynn, Colin Henry 718 SEVERN W33 W10 W9 W8 W6 5.0 13.5 15 15 48
2 Day, Garrett A 956 SEVERN W25 W13 D3 W9 W10 4.5 13 15 13.5 47.5
3 Wynn, Michael unr. NAFH W34 W20 D2 D4 W12 4.0 14 15 12.5 45
4 Tran, Andrew unr. NORTWC W17 D7 W19 D3 W11 4.0 13.5 16 12 49
5 Fogg, Isaiah unr. NCOMPL W30 W12 W11 L6 W15 4.0 13 14.5 13 51
6 Hall, Kenneth 834 WALKVL W36 W32 W24 W5 L1 4.0 12.5 13.5 14 46
7 Stewart, Josh 722 NORTWA W22 D4 L8 W21 W14 3.5 13 15.5 10 46
8 Thompson, Matthew 810 WALKVL H--- W23 W7 L1 W19 3.5 13 13 10 39.5
9 Davidoff-gore, Sam 949 GILMAN W38 W14 L1 L2 W27 3.0 14.5 15 10 46.5
10 Sing, Saurabh 862 NORTWA W37 L1 W21 W27 L2 3.0 14 15 10 46
11 Patel, Melaap 766 NORTWA W28 W27 L5 W16 L4 3.0 13 15 11 47
12 Zhou, Caleb 725 NORTWB W29 L5 W28 W24 L3 3.0 12 14 10 44.5
13 Kines, Randolph 491 BOONSB W16 L2 L26 W29 W28 3.0 11.5 13.5 8 38.5
14 Duzant, Eon 600 NCOMPL W26 L9 W22 W25 L7 3.0 11 13 10 40
15 Kay, William Gabel 752 NORTWB W40 L24 W18 W26 L5 3.0 11 13 10 36
16 Pollack, John Howa unr. GILMAN L13 W36 W23 L11 W25 3.0 10 11 8 35
17 Scrivener, Adam unr. GILMAN L4 W29 L27 W36 W24 3.0 10 11 7 36
18 Mackall, Tyrone unr. GILMAN L20 W34 L15 W31 W26 3.0 9.5 10.5 7 30.5
19 Rao, Pranav unr. NORTWA D21 W35 L4 W30 L8 2.5 7.5 13 8.5 40.5
20 Lava, Tarun 775 NORTWA W18 L3 L25 D22 W30 2.5 7.5 13 7 38.5
21 Epps, Jared 534 NCOMPL D19 W31 L10 L7 W33 2.5 7.5 12.5 7.5 36
22 Sharp, Andrew unr. SEVERN L7 W38 L14 D20 W32 2.5 7 11 6 33
23 Parker, Erin 227 DAMAS B--- L8 L16 D32 W35 2.5 6 9.5 6 29
24 Renegado,Justin unr. NORTWC W41 W15 L6 L12 L17 2.0 11 15 9 41
25 Campbell, Milton unr. NORTWB L2 W33 W20 L14 L16 2.0 10 14.5 7 42
26 Ruiz,Jonathan unr. NORTWC L14 W37 W13 L15 L18 2.0 10 13 7 37
27 An, Kevin unr. NORTWC W39 L11 W17 L10 L9 2.0 9.5 12.5 8 39
28 Lee, Min unr. GILMAN L11 W39 L12 W34 L13 2.0 7.5 10.5 6 32.5
29 Lee, Eric unr. SEVERN L12 L17 W38 L13 W39 2.0 7 10 4 26
30 Woods, Mikael A 235 GILMAN L5 B--- W32 L19 L20 2.0 6.5 10.5 6 34.5
31 Inthisone, Vickie 583 NORTWA L32 L21 W35 L18 W36 2.0 6.5 9.5 4 28
32 Ordonez,Edwin unr. NORTWC W31 L6 L30 D23 L22 1.5 8 12 6 36
33 Reilly, Matthew unr. WALKVL L1 L25 D37 W38 L21 1.5 6 11 3.5 31.5
34 Dagher, Natalie 512 DAMAS L3 L18 B--- L28 D37 1.5 6 10 2.5 27.5
35 Ronan, Garrett unr. WALKVL H--- L19 L31 W37 L23 1.5 5 7.5 4 20.5
36 Hurley,Trae unr. NORTWC L6 L16 W39 L17 L31 1.0 8.5 12.5 3 34
37 Bashir, Haider unr. SEVERN L10 L26 D33 L35 D34 1.0 6 9 2 27.5
38 Pham, Bao unr. NORTWB L9 L22 L29 L33 B--- 1.0 6 9 0 23.5
39 Alston, Lakayja 515 DAMAS L27 L28 L36 B--- L29 1.0 5 7 1 21
40 Phillips, Keon unr. NCOMPL L15 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3 0 10
41 Wheeler, Tony 416 NCOMPL L24 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 9

SwissSys Standings. 2011 Maryland Scholastic Championships: Middle School JV

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Dipietro, Joseph A 622 STJEVN W79 W33 W5 W18 W4 5.0 14 15 15 49
2 Jefferson, Sharatia 761 WOODHE W66 W67 W27 W21 W3 5.0 11.5 13 15 46
3 Huynh, Nathaniel unr. COCKYS W24 W32 W20 W11 L2 4.0 15 18 14 56
4 Gali, Venkata Sair 728 COCKYS W58 W34 W29 W9 L1 4.0 14.5 16.5 14 51
5 Campbell, Sydnee 739 CROSSC W28 W50 L1 W42 W6 4.0 14.5 16.5 12 55
6 Chung, Alvin, Yu-j 542 HOOVER W77 W36 W14 W15 L5 4.0 14.5 15.5 14 46
7 Caldwell, Garrett 622 WINDY D46 W43 W17 D12 W31 4.0 13 15 11.5 45.5
8 Norman, Dennis unr. CROFT W26 L20 W34 W27 W22 4.0 12 15 11 49
9 Davis, Wilbert S 500 EDGCMB W70 W52 W23 L4 W19 4.0 12 13.5 13 47
10 Johnson, Devon S 688 HAMLMS W71 L18 W35 W28 W26 4.0 12 13.5 11 40.5
11 Tolj, Greg 687 DUMBAR W76 W57 W25 L3 W21 4.0 12 13 13 47
12 Alur, Sai Santhosh 704 COCKYS W60 D42 W46 D7 W29 4.0 11 13 12 43
13 Anderson, Anthony 468 WOODHE W85 L19 W51 W23 W20 4.0 11 13 11 38
14 Gill, Kevin 701 CROSSC W69 W63 L6 W50 W24 4.0 11 12.5 12 39.5
15 Connelly, Ethan Th 659 BOONSB B--- W65 W47 L6 W18 4.0 10.5 10.5 12 41
16 Parker, Keenan 686 EDGCMB L48 W80 W65 W47 W25 4.0 8.5 9 10 34
17 Bower, Winston 566 CROSSC D43 W82 L7 W45 W44 3.5 11.5 12 9.5 34.5
18 Cross-barnet, Ezek 454 BALMNT W62 W10 W22 L1 L15 3.0 15.5 18 12 55.5
19 Brown, Morgan 700 CROSSC W53 W13 L21 W38 L9 3.0 14 16 11 51
20 Logan, Xzavier 652 JOHNR W86 W8 L3 W56 L13 3.0 14 16 11 43
21 Thomas, Bernard 613 PIMLCO W74 W49 W19 L2 L11 3.0 14 15.5 12 49
22 Novak, Joshua 668 WINDY W41 W40 L18 W53 L8 3.0 13 15 11 44
23 Caiola, Augustus B 685 BALMNT W55 W39 L9 L13 W53 3.0 13 15 10 45
24 Tillini, Michael 609 BEACH L3 W37 W66 W48 L14 3.0 13 14.5 9 44.5
25 Wall, Andrew Nicho 584 COCKYS W75 W31 L11 W52 L16 3.0 13 14 11 44
26 Lindsay, Ronald 598 BLUEFD L8 W77 W58 W30 L10 3.0 13 14 9 37
27 Kokilepersaud, Uma 651 STMRUN W80 W48 L2 L8 W55 3.0 13 13.5 10 40
28 Way, Kashus 387 BALTIT L5 W84 W32 L10 W56 3.0 13 13.5 8 38
29 Boston, Paul J 619 WSTLND B--- W35 L4 W49 L12 3.0 13 13 10 42
30 Bay, Bryan 738 KEY L35 W41 W40 L26 W42 3.0 12 14.5 8 41
31 Braswell, James unr. WOODHE W87 L25 W39 W54 L7 3.0 12 14 10 37.5
32 Jefferson, Isaiah 642 WINDY W37 L3 L28 W60 W46 3.0 12 14 8 39.5
33 santiago fink, dion unr. WSTLND W54 L1 L38 W66 W61 3.0 12 13.5 8 41.5
34 Donnelly, Megan 500 LIBCHR W51 L4 L8 W76 W49 3.0 12 13 8 43
35 Giakoumakis, George 387 JOHNR W30 L29 L10 W78 W52 3.0 11.5 12.5 8 40
36 Hoffmann, Eric 788 STAND W68 L6 L42 W64 W48 3.0 10.5 12 8 41.5
37 George, Kareem 109 WOODHE L32 L24 W72 W57 W50 3.0 10 11.5 6 33.5
38 Miles, Cameryn Juw 542 BALMNT L49 W75 W33 L19 W51 3.0 10 11 8 36
39 Mancha, Samuel 417 LIBCHR W72 L23 L31 W79 W47 3.0 9.5 10.5 8 34.5
40 Fisher, Alexei 405 NORTHC W73 L22 L30 W75 W59 3.0 9.5 10.5 8 29
41 Jaramillo, Katherine 169 STAND L22 L30 W77 W67 W54 3.0 9.5 10.5 6 33.5
42 Evans, Michael 476 PIMLCO W78 D12 W36 L5 L30 2.5 10 15 10 43
43 Fitzgerald, Patrick unr. COCKYS D17 L7 W55 L44 W70 2.5 8 13.5 6.5 38.5
44 Li, Enoch 498 HOOVER L47 W59 D62 W43 L17 2.5 7 12.5 7.5 36.5
45 Singleton, Michael unr. EDGCMB H--- L46 W82 L17 W65 2.5 4 7.5 6 25.5
46 BEVERLY, SAMUEL unr. WOODHE D7 W45 L12 D62 L32 2.0 12 16 7.5 44.5
47 Emery, Holland unr. WSTLND W44 W61 L15 L16 L39 2.0 11 15 9 44.5
48 Zinchenko, Iryna 231 DUMBAR W16 L27 W67 L24 L36 2.0 10.5 14.5 8 42.5
49 Pianim, Richard unr. WOODHE W38 L21 W57 L29 L34 2.0 10.5 13.5 8 44
50 Hoffmann, Christopher 559 STAND W59 L5 W76 L14 L37 2.0 10 14 8 39
51 Wilson, Shawn unr. EDGCMB L34 W60 L13 W58 L38 2.0 10 14 6 36
52 Riddle, Ashley 727 MARYNZ W64 L9 W68 L25 L35 2.0 9.5 13.5 8 41.5
53 Gudmundsson, Ethan 339 WSTLND L19 W78 W61 L22 L23 2.0 9 12 7 42
54 Jenifer, Janelle 602 CROSSC L33 W79 W64 L31 L41 2.0 9 12 7 32
55 Jenness, Kieran 210 LIBCHR L23 W73 L43 W63 L27 2.0 9 12 6 34.5
56 Hemphill, Jordan unr. WOODHE L57 W71 W63 L20 L28 2.0 8.5 11.5 7 34.5
57 Mattanah, Jeremy E 425 BALMNT W56 L11 L49 L37 W78 2.0 8 12 6 37
58 Stainer, Lucia Sag 378 STAND L4 W74 L26 L51 W76 2.0 7.5 11.5 5 35
59 Smith, Eric unr. BALTIT L50 L44 W69 W68 L40 2.0 7.5 10.5 5 30.5
60 Poindexter, Troy 349 JOHNR L12 L51 W83 L32 W77 2.0 7 11 4 29
61 Johnson, Nathan 564 BOONSB W83 L47 L53 W71 L33 2.0 6.5 9.5 7 28.5
62 Pinkus, Andrei unr. WSTLND L18 W69 D44 D46 U--- 2.0 6 9 6.5 29.5
63 Trowbridge, Brooke 473 WINDY W81 L14 L56 L55 W75 2.0 5.5 9.5 6 29
64 Loc, Davin 359 WINDY L52 W81 L54 L36 W79 2.0 5.5 8.5 5 27
65 Amos, Barry 387 CROSSC W88 L15 L16 D70 L45 1.5 9.5 13.5 6 32.5
66 Crockett, Kevin 391 EDGCMB L2 W83 L24 L33 D69 1.5 8.5 13.5 4.5 35.5
67 Shecter, Abigail 551 BALMNT W84 L2 L48 L41 D71 1.5 7 12 5.5 32.5
68 Rao, Nidhi 404 COCKYS L36 W70 L52 L59 D72 1.5 7 10 4.5 27.5
69 Neumann, Ona Alexa 345 BALMNT L14 L62 L59 W82 D66 1.5 6.5 10.5 2.5 30.5
70 MCDANIELS, KENDAL unr. WOODHE L9 L68 W80 D65 L43 1.5 6 10 4 30
71 Kiegel, Sam 282 DUMBAR L10 L56 W84 L61 D67 1.5 6 10 3.5 30.5
72 Harven, Andrew unr. CROFT L39 L76 L37 W80 D68 1.5 6 9 2.5 22.5
73 Kennedy, Austin unr. WINDY L40 L55 L75 D83 W81 1.5 4.5 7.5 2 19
74 Lawrence,Chris unr. CROFT L21 L58 L78 D81 W82 1.5 4 7 2 23.5
75 DUPYE, ANTOINE unr. WOODHE L25 L38 W73 L40 L63 1.0 9.5 12.5 3 35
76 Watkins, Sunflower 277 BALMNT L11 W72 L50 L34 L58 1.0 8.5 12.5 4 36.5
77 Emery, Corey unr. WSTLND L6 L26 L41 W84 L60 1.0 8.5 12.5 2 33
78 WILLIAMS, KELLY unr. WOODHE L42 L53 W74 L35 L57 1.0 8 11 3 33
79 Boice, Colin 101 DUMBAR L1 L54 W81 L39 L64 1.0 7.5 12.5 3 36
80 Spooner, Michael 113 GLENWD L27 L16 L70 L72 B--- 1.0 6 10 0 26.5
81 Mitchell, Jazmyne unr. RGFREN L63 L64 L79 D74 L73 0.5 6 8 1 18
82 White, Malik unr. WOODHE H--- L17 L45 L69 L74 0.5 5.5 9 2 20.5
83 Eggleston, Maureen unr. CROFT L61 L66 L60 D73 F84 0.5 5 7 1 17.5
84 Rose, Gerson unr. CROFT L67 L28 L71 L77 F83 0.0 4 7 0 19
85 Cockrell, Ari unr. EDGCMB L13 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 4 0 11
86 Thomas Jr, Gregory 148 HAMLMS L20 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3 0 11
87 Saul, Ryan S 432 WINDY L31 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3 0 10
88 Wright, Austin 757 BEACH L65 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 1.5 0 6

SwissSys Standings. 2011 Maryland Scholastic Championships: Elementary JV

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Chang, Jonah Nicol 719 STALB W48 W15 W26 W5 W6 5.0 13.5 14.5 15 46
2 Du, Jeffrey 759 PINEG W43 W39 W13 W12 W3 5.0 12 13 15 39
3 Fu, David 708 POTOMC W39 W13 W20 W4 L2 4.0 15 17 14 48
4 Salley, Christopher 763 PERYWD W21 W29 W9 L3 W16 4.0 13.5 15.5 13 48
5 Zhu, Kyle K 821 GALWAY W40 W34 W18 L1 W19 4.0 13.5 15 13 47
6 Wang, Philip 684 BELLOW W35 W43 W7 W25 L1 4.0 13.5 14.5 14 43.5
7 Riddle, Brandon 830 MARYNZ W22 W19 L6 W34 W14 4.0 13 14.5 12 48
8 Elstner, Benjamin 944 SAINTA W41 W27 L12 W15 W17 4.0 11 12.5 12 38
9 Steininger, Mathew 600 FRANKL W50 W14 L4 D28 W25 3.5 11.5 12.5 11 40
10 Rakshit, Shardul 822 VETERN L13 W48 W29 D26 W12 3.5 10.5 11.5 9 37
11 Gurney, Ryan R 645 WOODAC D28 L25 W33 W44 W26 3.5 9 9.5 8.5 37
12 Flanary, Gage 683 ESSEX W33 W23 W8 L2 L10 3.0 15.5 17.5 12 50
13 Sinfuego, Vincent 485 COLDS W10 L3 L2 W35 W32 3.0 14.5 16.5 8 49
14 Washinger, Jacob R 699 LIBCHR W38 L9 W21 W20 L7 3.0 13.5 15.5 10 44
15 Kienzle, Elliot 602 CHEVYC W37 L1 W32 L8 W33 3.0 13 14.5 9 43
16 Walbridge, Joshua 997 SAINTA L18 W24 W27 W31 L4 3.0 12 14 9 43
17 Tarantin, Joseph 747 FRTGAR L20 W35 X40 W18 L8 3.0 12 12 8 36
18 Antonenko, David 601 MONWST W16 W32 L5 L17 W28 3.0 11.5 13.5 10 44.5
19 Bashir, Sulaiman 649 DUFIEF W51 L7 W42 W30 L5 3.0 11 12 10 36
20 Chen, Alex 352 CARDRK W17 W44 L3 L14 W34 3.0 11 11.5 10 43
21 Maheswaran, Luxman 451 TRAV L4 W50 L14 W37 W31 3.0 10.5 11.5 7 34
22 Loevinger, Andrew 533 SEVENL L7 W51 L30 W46 W36 3.0 9 10 7 29.5
23 Ma, Byron 398 WOODAC W30 L12 L31 W45 W29 3.0 9 9.5 8 36
24 He, Michael 470 TRAV L32 L16 X51 W42 W30 3.0 8 8 5 27
25 Lindsay, Josiah 604 CROSSA D36 W11 W28 L6 L9 2.5 9 15 9.5 47.5
26 Hu,Bryce unr. BELLOW W45 W31 L1 D10 L11 2.5 9 14.5 10 42.5
27 Danchik, Samuel 625 CHA W42 L8 L16 D36 W44 2.5 6 10.5 7 35.5
28 Li, Julian Y unr. LUCYB D11 W36 L25 D9 L18 2.0 11 14.5 7.5 45.5
29 Chang, Ian Nathani 614 STALB W52 L4 L10 W38 L23 2.0 10.5 14.5 7 34
30 Merlo, Avery 754 STONE L23 W38 W22 L19 L24 2.0 10.5 13.5 7 34
31 Zhang, Jonathan Yu 659 MCNAIR W46 L26 W23 L16 L21 2.0 9.5 12.5 8 38
32 Chai, Steven 774 SPARKE W24 L18 L15 W43 L13 2.0 9.5 12.5 7 35
33 Applebaum, Isaac 211 WAYSID L12 W45 L11 W40 L15 2.0 9 12.5 6 36.5
34 Wolfe, Benjamin 627 WOODAC X54 L5 W46 L7 L20 2.0 8 12 7 39
35 Yeigh, Evan Michael 290 SAINTA L6 L17 W41 L13 W51 2.0 8 12 4 32
36 Cantwell, Adam unr. WOODAC D25 L28 W50 D27 L22 2.0 8 11 6.5 31
37 Elias, Jeff unr. WOODAC L15 L40 X48 L21 W43 2.0 6.5 9.5 3 24
38 Imperial, Charlie 325 WOODAC L14 L30 W47 L29 W45 2.0 5.5 8.5 4 28
39 Sadaphal, Nirnay 340 BETH L3 L2 F45 X50 W47 2.0 5 10 2 31
40 Loungani, Jonathan 472 BETH L5 W37 F17 L33 W42 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 26
41 Longo, Ashley 551 CHRLNE L8 L42 L35 X51 W46 2.0 4 8 2 24
42 Ruiz, Rodrigo unr. WOODAC L27 W41 L19 L24 L40 1.0 9 12 4 29
43 Leahy, Sebastien 429 CHEVYC L2 L6 W44 L32 L37 1.0 8 13 3 43
44 Del Rosario, Gabrielle 675 ESSEX X53 L20 L43 L11 L27 1.0 6.5 10 4 28.5
45 Guonjian-pettit, Luke 617 STONE L26 L33 X39 L23 L38 1.0 6.5 9.5 2 28
46 Schott, Jordan unr. NORTHC L31 W47 L34 L22 L41 1.0 6 9 4 26
47 Brown, Kenneth 616 CROSSA L49 L46 L38 W48 L39 1.0 6 9 2 15
48 Garimella, Sanjay 348 BETH L1 L10 F37 L47 B--- 1.0 4.5 9.5 0 26
49 Gideos, Emmett unr. VIERSM W47 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1.0 0 1 5 2
50 Williams, Tirek 990 EDGCMB L9 L21 L36 F39 U--- 0.0 5 8.5 0 24.5
51 Pocock,Rowan unr. BALMNT L19 L22 F24 F41 L35 0.0 5 8 0 21
52 Applebaum, Elias unr. WAYSID L29 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 7
53 Hubbard, Ava 132 STALB F44 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
54 Chen, Abby unr. CARDRK F34 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. 2011 Maryland Scholastic Championships: Elementary Novice

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Panto,Nathan unr. ESSEX W153 W89 W47 W11 W13 5.0 13.5 14.5 15 47.5
2 Bell, Tranell unr. ROBCOL W168 W81 W43 W27 W14 5.0 13 13.5 15 48
3 Thun, Caden 596 ASHBUR W152 W100 W86 W8 W9 5.0 12.5 13 15 48
4 Choisser, Robert 594 STAND W139 W106 W105 W10 W7 5.0 12 13.5 15 47.5
5 Melmed, Matthew unr. NORTHC D102 W171 W107 W25 W29 4.5 11 12 12.5 41.5
6 Torres-Valencia, Diego unr. HAMPHL D150 W172 W141 W33 W28 4.5 10.5 11.5 12.5 37
7 Holland,Travis unr. ESSEX W57 W31 W12 W30 L4 4.0 16 19 14 58
8 Jenkins, Autumn 380 EDGCMB W53 W84 W18 L3 W55 4.0 15 17.5 13 51.5
9 Shire, Konrad 102 SPARK W63 W71 W98 W17 L3 4.0 15 17 14 51
10 Rukh-kamaa, Frederick 460 RGFREN W122 W52 W19 L4 W56 4.0 15 17 13 48.5
11 Mintz, Matthew 542 LUCYB W15 W110 W79 L1 W49 4.0 14.5 16 13 50.5
12 Lonergan, Liam Pau 571 STAND W67 W92 L7 W51 W50 4.0 13 15 12 44.5
13 Loc, Melvin 475 BEACH W120 W149 W42 W45 L1 4.0 13 14 14 47
14 Sriram, Adhvayith 550 LITTLB W114 W129 W46 W44 L2 4.0 12.5 14 14 49
15 Tillery, Cam'Ron unr. ROBCOL L11 W143 W95 W62 W47 4.0 12.5 14 10 45.5
16 Carter,George unr. SAMMOR X97 W23 L30 W102 W43 4.0 12.5 12.5 11 42.5
17 Scott II, Corey Al 550 HAMLMS W85 W161 W83 L9 W54 4.0 12 13 13 45.5
18 Meyrowitz, Jake Ra 572 WOODAC W111 W64 L8 W110 W46 4.0 11.5 13 12 44
19 Aldridge, Tourian unr. HILTON W157 W163 L10 W81 W58 4.0 11.5 12.5 12 37.5
20 Moritz, Michael 542 LIBCHR W36 X158 L44 W99 W59 4.0 11.5 11.5 11 37
21 Rockefeller, Laura 543 RPCS W166 L46 W111 W68 W44 4.0 11 13 11 40
22 Scott, Alex Marsha 401 ASHBUR W137 L42 W149 W79 W69 4.0 10 11 11 39
23 Thornton, Tyler Fr 393 STONE W154 L16 W140 W108 W48 4.0 10 11 11 37.5
24 Dunn, Ryan 391 STAND L42 W156 W121 W65 W45 4.0 10 10.5 10 36
25 Choisser, Richard 513 STAND W32 D26 W41 L5 W83 3.5 15 17.5 11 53
26 Sias,Steve unr. SAMMOR W66 D25 W34 D56 D31 3.5 13.5 16.5 11.5 49.5
27 Triebwasser, James 523 SAINTA W51 W112 W108 L2 D35 3.5 13.5 15.5 12.5 49.5
28 Chang, Eliot 436 BEAUV W126 W99 D29 W37 L6 3.5 13.5 15.5 12.5 46.5
29 Owens, Ifasoke unr. CROSSC W155 W50 D28 W80 L5 3.5 13.5 14.5 12.5 48
30 Devaughn, Billy 541 CROSSC W140 W103 W16 L7 D32 3.5 13 14.5 12.5 46
31 Rockefeller, Sophia 476 RPCS W121 L7 W118 W61 D26 3.5 12.5 14 10.5 43.5
32 Irvin, Daniel unr. OREMS L25 W169 W117 W57 D30 3.5 12 12.5 9.5 38
33 Feeheley, Joshua 140 ESSEX W90 D101 W88 L6 W98 3.5 11.5 13.5 11 44
34 Pascale, Kyle 466 STONE D35 W134 L26 W116 W85 3.5 11.5 13.5 9.5 41
35 Leonard, Emmanuel unr. RGFREN D34 W136 D101 W115 D27 3.5 11 12.5 10.5 43
36 Hill, George unr. EDGCMB L20 D90 W147 W88 W95 3.5 11 12 8 36.5
37 Akers,Kacie unr. ESSEX D104 W150 W82 L28 W97 3.5 10 11 10.5 38.5
38 Cooper,Montaz unr. SAMMOR D82 W104 L80 W92 W93 3.5 9.5 11.5 9.5 39.5
39 Slobodo, Pawel unr. VIERSM H--- L60 W144 W96 W82 3.5 9.5 9.5 8 28.5
40 McNeal, Jonathan unr. OREMS D136 L107 W168 W91 W86 3.5 8.5 9 8.5 32.5
41 Gideos, Emmett unr. VIERSM H--- W157 L25 W136 W80 3.5 8.5 8.5 9 28.5
42 Farrar-Wynn, Harry unr. SAMMOR W24 W22 L13 L50 W105 3.0 15 17 10 54
43 Wright, Jourdan 446 BEACH W61 W48 L2 W53 L16 3.0 14.5 17.5 11 52
44 Amata, Dexter unr. CROSSC W143 W72 W20 L14 L21 3.0 14.5 16 12 47.5
45 Assal, Joel unr. POTOMC W54 W93 W62 L13 L24 3.0 14 16.5 12 51.5
46 Bryant, Brady 101 ESSEX B--- W21 L14 W100 L18 3.0 14 14 10 45
47 Hsu, Jason Alexand 416 LAKEW W124 W65 L1 W114 L15 3.0 13.5 15.5 11 45
48 Evangelista, Joseph Job unr. MEDHGT W58 L43 W119 W66 L23 3.0 13 15 10 44
49 Dixon, Iziah unr. EDGCMB L98 W63 W73 W72 L11 3.0 13 15 9 44
50 Podlazov, Tim 293 ASHBUR W132 L29 W109 W42 L12 3.0 12.5 14.5 10 46.5
51 Hughes, Lawrence unr. ROBCOL L27 W74 W151 L12 W115 3.0 12.5 13.5 8 42.5
52 Egbagiri,Michael unr. ESSEX W75 L10 L55 W128 W108 3.0 12 14 8 42
53 Daurora, Chris unr. ESSEX L8 W127 W76 L43 W117 3.0 12 14 8 41
54 Rukh-kamaa, Betty 104 RGFREN L45 W175 W70 W101 L17 3.0 12 13 9 40.5
55 Bell, Brian 561 STONE L99 W160 W52 W64 L8 3.0 12 12.5 9 40
56 Hussain, Abdullah unr. GOSHEN H--- W144 W60 D26 L10 3.0 12 12 10 37
57 Cassidy, Ava 543 BEACH L7 W120 W103 L32 W118 3.0 11.5 13.5 8 41.5
58 Qian, Eli 423 STONEM L48 W124 W139 W87 L19 3.0 11.5 13 9 40.5
59 Robertson,Travis unr. SAMMOR L88 W113 W75 W98 L20 3.0 11 13 9 40
60 Cummings, Lorna unr. MEDHGT D173 W39 L56 D107 W104 3.0 11 13 8.5 35
61 Labra-Munoz, Jose unr. HAMPHL L43 W122 W89 L31 W102 3.0 11 13 8 40
62 Deng, Neil 414 JACKRD W156 W109 L45 L15 W124 3.0 11 11.5 10 36
63 Presley,Ryan unr. ESSEX L9 L49 W122 W168 W103 3.0 11 11.5 6 35
64 Williams, Romaijn 117 RGFREN W174 L18 W123 L55 W116 3.0 11 11 9 34
65 Edge, James unr. JOHNR X--- L47 W163 L24 W125 3.0 11 11 8 33
66 Erickson, Dennis 445 ASHBUR L26 W126 W152 L48 W112 3.0 10.5 11 8 34.5
67 Logan, Amir unr. JOHNR L12 L70 W170 W129 W101 3.0 10.5 11 6 33
68 Taylor, Xavier Ell 108 RGFREN W176 L98 W84 L21 W136 3.0 10 11.5 9 33
69 Darr, Dmitri unr. OREMS L163 W155 W106 W105 L22 3.0 10 11 9 35
70 Wolff, Oliver unr. STONE L100 W67 L54 W152 W106 3.0 10 10.5 7 33
71 Hertz, Hayden 515 LIBCHR W159 L9 L99 W141 W114 3.0 9.5 10.5 8 39
72 Cao, Patrick 505 DUFIEF W160 L44 W158 L49 W99 3.0 9.5 10 9 36
73 Burton, Sam 481 ESSEX L79 W142 L49 W140 W120 3.0 9 10.5 7 31.5
74 Hao, Eric unr. STONEM L103 L51 W126 W139 W100 3.0 9 10.5 6 30.5
75 Tobar, Daniel unr. OREMS L52 W159 L59 W158 W110 3.0 9 10 7 32
76 Crawford, Zachary 210 RGFREN L84 W154 L53 W156 W113 3.0 8.5 9 7 25.5
77 Costin, Sarah 304 ESSEX L87 L137 W175 W121 W109 3.0 7.5 8.5 6 25.5
78 Smith, Zion unr. BALMNT L151 W153 L100 W119 W107 3.0 7 8 7 27.5
79 Zhao, Shawn unr. STONEM W73 W125 L11 L22 D94 2.5 9.5 15.5 9.5 43.5
80 Pinkerton, Anna M 365 CHEVYC W148 D87 W38 L29 L41 2.5 9.5 15 10 45.5
81 Mattanah, Nadia Al 294 BALMNT W133 L2 W112 L19 D87 2.5 9 16 8.5 46
82 Tyson, Tyree 325 LIBCHR D38 W135 L37 W138 L39 2.5 9 14 8.5 39
83 Kane, Rohan unr. MEDHGT W117 W91 L17 D86 L25 2.5 8.5 14.5 10 47.5
84 Blake, Joshua unr. HILTON W76 L8 L68 W111 D89 2.5 8.5 14.5 7.5 41.5
85 Turner,Imani unr. HAMPHL L17 W164 D91 W90 L34 2.5 8.5 13 7.5 36
86 Baylor, Kairo 406 RGFREN W146 W123 L3 D83 L40 2.5 8 14.5 10 42
87 Lindsay, James unr. CROSSC W77 D80 D102 L58 D81 2.5 8 13 9 41.5
88 Mitchell, Mya unr. RGFREN W59 D141 L33 L36 W138 2.5 8 13 8 40.5
89 Li, Ethan 256 POTOMC W113 L1 L61 W130 D84 2.5 7.5 14.5 7.5 40.5
90 Larew, Zachary unr. VIERSM L33 D36 W145 L85 W142 2.5 7.5 12.5 6 34.5
91 Tedtsen, Campbell 413 BEACH W131 L83 D85 L40 W137 2.5 6.5 11.5 7.5 34.5
92 XU, ERIC unr. BEVFRA W164 L12 D96 L38 X148 2.5 6.5 10.5 6.5 29
93 Tedtsen, Delaney 246 BEACH W165 L45 D138 W137 L38 2.5 6 10.5 8.5 33.5
94 Robbin-coker, Nicholas 432 RGFREN L109 L138 W133 W159 D79 2.5 6 9.5 5.5 28
95 Jean Baptiste, Jay 406 RGFREN W138 H--- L15 W160 L36 2.5 5.5 9.5 8.5 25.5
96 Ramrattan, Joshua unr. CROSSC W162 L105 D92 L39 W145 2.5 5.5 9.5 7.5 29.5
97 Cranford, Emily 225 BEACH X--- L115 D137 W148 L37 2.5 5.5 9 7.5 28
98 Valencia, Justin 551 BEACH W49 W68 L9 L59 L33 2.0 12.5 16.5 9 52
99 Stevens, Richard unr. MNTWSH W55 L28 W71 L20 L72 2.0 12.5 16 8 49.5
100 Croson, Burt 172 BEACH W70 L3 W78 L46 L74 2.0 11.5 16.5 8 45
101 Cranford, Joseph 599 BEACH W118 D33 D35 L54 L67 2.0 11.5 15 8.5 42.5
102 Chen, Patrick Yich 340 HOLYFL D5 W130 D87 L16 L61 2.0 11 15.5 8 45.5
103 SANTOS , KYLA FAYE unr. MEDHGT W74 L30 L57 W135 L63 2.0 11 14.5 7 37.5
104 Caiola, Joseph 149 BALMNT D37 L38 D130 W123 L60 2.0 10.5 14 6 39.5
105 Lee, Darvius 236 ESSEX W175 W96 L4 L69 L42 2.0 9.5 14.5 9 41.5
106 Owens, Vivian 123 RPCS W116 L4 L69 W131 L70 2.0 9.5 14.5 7 41
107 Brauer, Calvin 264 STONE H--- W40 L5 D60 L78 2.0 9.5 14 7 36.5
108 Gray, Lindsay unr. RGFREN W127 W151 L27 L23 L52 2.0 9.5 13.5 9 40.5
109 Mays, Katelyn unr. MNTWSH W94 L62 L50 W161 L77 2.0 9.5 12.5 7 36.5
110 Austin, Jessica 109 BEACH X179 L11 W132 L18 L75 2.0 9 13 7 37
111 Johnson, Walter unr. CROSSC L18 W147 L21 L84 W154 2.0 8.5 12.5 5 36
112 Scott,Chrissa unr. HAMLMS W115 L27 L81 W151 L66 2.0 8.5 12 7 41
113 Johnson, Justin unr. OREMS L89 L59 W153 W127 L76 2.0 8.5 11.5 5 29.5
114 Nueva, Jamaeka unr. MNTWSH L14 W174 W125 L47 L71 2.0 8 12 7 40
115 Li, Martin 495 STONEM L112 W97 W161 L35 L51 2.0 8 11.5 7 38
116 Holliday, Sterling unr. MEDHGT L106 W145 W129 L34 L64 2.0 8 11.5 7 35
117 Ho, Winnie 304 RPCS L83 W131 L32 W154 L53 2.0 8 11.5 6 33.5
118 Korte, Ethan unr. HAMPHL L101 W165 L31 W132 L57 2.0 8 11.5 6 33
119 Cardichon, Martine 241 ASHBUR L123 W146 L48 L78 W141 2.0 8 11 5 32.5
120 McCormick, Dewayne unr. SAMMOR L13 L57 W164 W150 L73 2.0 7.5 11.5 5 33
121 Jiang, Ella unr. FOXCH L31 X177 L24 L77 W151 2.0 7.5 11.5 4 31.5
122 Bayani, Anne Mikaela unr. MEDHGT L10 L61 L63 W170 W155 2.0 7.5 11.5 3 30.5
123 Hiner,Cole unr. ESSEX W119 L86 L64 L104 W149 2.0 7.5 10.5 6 35
124 Hammond, Annaliese unr. BELTAC L47 L58 W169 W155 L62 2.0 7.5 10.5 5 33.5
125 Donnelly, Molly 446 LIBCHR W142 L79 L114 W149 L65 2.0 7 9.5 7 33
126 Boice, Garrett unr. STONE L28 L66 L74 W174 W162 2.0 6.5 10 3 27.5
127 Wu, Michael 164 TRAV L108 L53 W146 L113 W160 2.0 6 9 4 26.5
128 Berlin, Evan unr. BALMNT L167 L139 W162 L52 W159 2.0 6 9 4 21.5
129 Jones Jr, Timothy 101 HAMLMS X--- L14 L116 L67 W156 2.0 5.5 9.5 5 29
130 Sunda, Arshaan unr. LAKEW H--- L102 D104 L89 W153 2.0 5 7.5 4.5 23.5
131 Day, Paris unr. BALMNT L91 L117 X178 L106 W150 2.0 5 7.5 3 24.5
132 Clement, Leilani unr. RGFREN L50 W162 L110 L118 W152 2.0 4.5 7.5 5 27
133 Paulos, Michael unr. WOODAC L81 F152 L94 W169 W158 2.0 4.5 7 3 19.5
134 Bah, Kekuta unr. VIERSM H--- L34 L136 D144 W157 2.0 4 7.5 4 21
135 Sunda, Sunaina unr. LAKEW H--- L82 D150 L103 W161 2.0 4 6.5 4.5 24.5
136 Jenkins, Eythan 416 BEACH D40 L35 W134 L41 L68 1.5 12 15.5 5.5 42
137 Lanteon-Edmonds,Nyara unr. HAMLMS L22 W77 D97 L93 L91 1.5 10 14 5.5 40.5
138 Blake, Sylvil unr. HILTON L95 W94 D93 L82 L88 1.5 10 12.5 5.5 39.5
139 Yingling, Kyle unr. ELKRDG L4 W128 L58 L74 D144 1.5 9.5 14.5 4.5 38
140 Wen, Timothy unr. STONEM L30 W170 L23 L73 D146 1.5 8.5 12.5 4.5 33.5
141 O'Dell, Hailee 189 BEACH W170 D88 L6 L71 L119 1.5 8 12.5 7 34
142 Beckner, Daniel unr. OREMS L125 L73 D143 W147 L90 1.5 7 10 3.5 25
143 Eggleston, Kamrin unr. HAMPHL L44 L15 D142 L145 W168 1.5 6.5 10.5 2.5 32
144 Paradiso, Zane unr. BELTSV H--- L56 L39 D134 D139 1.5 6.5 10 3.5 28
145 Applebaum, Elias unr. WAYSID H--- L116 L90 W143 L96 1.5 6 8.5 4 23
146 Davis, Marieta unr. ESSEX L86 L119 L127 W164 D140 1.5 6 8.5 2.5 23.5
147 Cerriteno, Pedro unr. VIERSM H--- L111 L36 L142 X171 1.5 3.5 7 2 16.5
148 Healy,Matthew unr. ESSEX L80 D168 W171 L97 F92 1.5 3.5 6 5 22
149 McAdoo, John unr. ELKRDG W178 L13 L22 L125 L123 1.0 10 14 5 38
150 Dieng, Papa Gora 103 RGFREN D6 L37 D135 L120 L131 1.0 9 13.5 4 36
151 Widman, Margaret 325 BEACH W78 L108 L51 L112 L121 1.0 8.5 11.5 5 35
152 Easton, Xander unr. HAMPHL L3 X133 L66 L70 L132 1.0 8 13 3 35
153 Toribio, Zoe 123 BEACH L1 L78 L113 W165 L130 1.0 8 13 2 33
154 Bland, Brandon unr. ESSEX L23 L76 W157 L117 L111 1.0 8 12 3 31
155 Giuffre, Jacob 127 LIBCHR L29 L69 W165 L124 L122 1.0 8 11.5 3 30.5
156 Petersen, Abigail unr. BEACH L62 L24 X177 L76 L129 1.0 7.5 11.5 2 32
157 Crampton, Tanner 145 LIBCHR L19 L41 L154 W171 L134 1.0 7.5 11.5 2 31.5
158 Vain, Kaylin unr. ESSEX W177 F20 L72 L75 L133 1.0 7.5 10.5 5 19
159 Cooper, Selena unr. ESSEX L71 L75 W174 L94 L128 1.0 7.5 10.5 3 24.5
160 Gooch, Alexis unr. BEACH L72 L55 X176 L95 L127 1.0 7.5 10.5 2 31
161 Kroening,Zachary unr. ESSEX W169 L17 L115 L109 L135 1.0 6.5 10.5 5 32.5
162 Griffin, Jaymi 103 ESSEX L96 L132 L128 X175 L126 1.0 6 8.5 1 19.5
163 Bowings, Conner 302 ESSEX W69 L19 L65 U--- U--- 1.0 5.5 9.5 5 29
164 Gueu, Nahlo unr. BEACH L92 L85 L120 L146 X175 1.0 5.5 8 0 21.5
165 Roggio,Dahlia unr. ESSEX L93 L118 L155 L153 W174 1.0 4 6.5 1 19.5
166 Treleven, Cathryn unr. FOXCH L21 W176 U--- U--- U--- 1.0 1.5 5.5 4 11
167 Moamin, Quran 214 PRYVLL W128 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1.0 0 2 5 4
168 Scott, Ryan T 130 BALMNT L2 D148 L40 L63 L143 0.5 10 15 2 37
169 Simms, Sean unr. BALMNT L161 L32 L124 L133 D170 0.5 6 9.5 0.5 23
170 Scholl, Nick unr. STONE L141 L140 L67 L122 D169 0.5 5.5 8.5 0.5 21
171 Licea, Asahel 103 HAMLMS H--- L5 L148 L157 F147 0.5 3 7.5 2 19.5
172 Cooley, Landon unr. ELKRDG H--- L6 U--- U--- U--- 0.5 0 4.5 2 12.5
173 Moamin, Fayzon 175 PRYVLL D60 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.5 0 3 2.5 8.5
174 Cardichon, Gabriel unr. ASHBUR L64 L114 L159 L126 L165 0.0 6 9 0 23
175 Elliott, Maggie Se unr. PARMNT L105 L54 L77 F162 F164 0.0 5 8 0 24
176 Schwartz, Samuel unr. ASHBUR L68 L166 F160 U--- U--- 0.0 2.5 5.5 0 13
177 Shirkin, Phillip R 557 SUMPRK L158 F121 F156 U--- U--- 0.0 0 1.5 0 5
178 Smith, Malik 531 HILTON L149 U--- F131 U--- U--- 0.0 0 1 0 5
179 Rogers,Tyree unr. EDGCMB F110 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. 2011 Maryland Scholastic Championships: Primary JV

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Guchemand, Kamran unr. MNTWSH B--- W22 W6 W20 W14 5.0 13.5 13.5 14 46
2 Holbrook, William unr. MNTWSH W75 W56 W5 W19 W4 5.0 13 13.5 15 45
3 Bulger, Jack 377 STAND X85 W79 D7 W9 W13 4.5 13.5 13.5 12.5 42.5
4 SANTOS, KYLO RICCI unr. MEDHGT W80 W29 W42 W8 L2 4.0 14.5 15 14 46
5 Jaramillo, Jack C 289 STAND W43 W30 L2 W53 W20 4.0 13.5 15.5 12 51.5
6 Bangser, Seth 249 BETH W48 W11 L1 W65 W19 4.0 13.5 15.5 12 49.5
7 Olson, Nathaniel unr. WOODAC W82 W39 D3 D12 W22 4.0 13.5 13.5 12.5 42.5
8 Nie, Al unr. WAYSID W72 W28 W21 L4 W32 4.0 13 14.5 13 45.5
9 Baylor, Basshemaqa 187 RGFREN W45 W58 W53 L3 W23 4.0 11.5 13 13 42.5
10 Stadelmaier,Ian unr. MNTWSH W54 L21 W56 W39 W24 4.0 10.5 12.5 11 41.5
11 McIntosh,Aidan unr. MEDHGT B--- L6 W73 W47 W26 4.0 10.5 10.5 10 35.5
12 Moamin, Fayzon 175 PRYVLL H--- W77 W64 D7 W25 4.0 9.5 9.5 11 26.5
13 Khurgin, Daniel unr. FRTGAR W17 D14 W52 W15 L3 3.5 14.5 17 12 49
14 Alianti, Christian 236 STAND W40 D13 W66 W41 L1 3.5 13 14.5 12 51
15 Sofer, Daniel unr. TRAV W18 D41 W16 L13 W40 3.5 12.5 15 11 47.5
16 Tillini, Megan 366 BEACH D44 W73 L15 W70 W34 3.5 10.5 11.5 9.5 41
17 Guo, Phillip 105 STONEM L13 D45 W68 W66 W41 3.5 10 11.5 8 37.5
18 Zou, Austin unr. NORTHF L15 W71 W38 D27 X49 3.5 10 10 8 33
19 Hoehn-saric, Arden unr. WOODAC W35 W34 W26 L2 L6 3.0 15 18 12 55
20 Mao, Matthew unr. WAYSID W46 W24 W31 L1 L5 3.0 14.5 17 12 52.5
21 Ho, Annie 346 RPCS W55 W10 L8 D40 D27 3.0 13.5 15.5 10.5 48.5
22 Gueu, Isaac 307 BEACH W60 L1 W48 W42 L7 3.0 13.5 15.5 10 49.5
23 Tagaytay, Frank unr. MEDHGT W36 L26 W49 W44 L9 3.0 13 15.5 10 46.5
24 Udayakumar, Srish 394 STONEM W62 L20 W29 W37 L10 3.0 13 15 10 42
25 Nass, Joshua unr. MNTWSH L26 W36 W35 W55 L12 3.0 13 15 9 42.5
26 Yang, Jack Z unr. LAKEW W25 W23 L19 W31 L11 3.0 12.5 15.5 11 51
27 Burton, Stephan unr. ESSEX W57 L31 W33 D18 D21 3.0 12 14 9.5 42.5
28 Emadi, Ryan C 308 WOODAC W51 L8 D30 D43 W57 3.0 12 14 8.5 41
29 Chen, Abby unr. CARDRK W33 L4 L24 W56 W53 3.0 12 14 8 46
30 Fays, Michael unr. ASHBUR W76 L5 D28 D54 W38 3.0 11 11.5 8.5 38
31 Sharfstein, Isak unr. MNTWSH W83 W27 L20 L26 W54 3.0 11 11 10 39
32 Brinegar, Andrew 356 BEACH W63 L42 W69 W60 L8 3.0 10.5 12 10 38
33 True, William unr. WAYSID L29 W62 L27 W61 W55 3.0 10 12 7 32.5
34 Goins, Ananda Mari 145 HAMLMS W67 L19 W58 W57 L16 3.0 10 11.5 10 38.5
35 Gomez, Nicolas unr. WAYSID L19 W67 L25 W59 W65 3.0 10 11.5 7 37
36 Ferrer, Andrew unr. WAYSID L23 L25 W78 W74 W58 3.0 8.5 9.5 6 30
37 Dix, Brigid unr. MNTWSH L39 W74 W75 L24 W60 3.0 8.5 9 8 29.5
38 Crawford, Quincy 105 RGFREN B--- W81 L18 X79 L30 3.0 6.5 6.5 9 17
39 Bradshaw, Joseph 343 BEACH W37 L7 W61 L10 D51 2.5 9.5 15.5 8.5 42
40 meyrowitz, alec unr. WOODAC L14 W76 W50 D21 L15 2.5 9 13 8 43
41 Harkins, Joshua unr. WOODAC W71 D15 W70 L14 L17 2.5 8.5 13.5 10 41.5
42 Espejo-Saavedra, Marcos unr. MNTWSH W74 W32 L4 L22 D47 2.5 8.5 13.5 9.5 44.5
43 Terranova, Victor unr. OREMS L5 W72 D46 D28 D50 2.5 8 13.5 7 37
44 Kendall, Jason unr. ESSEX D16 D69 W45 L23 D48 2.5 8 13 8 36.5
45 Hu, Sean Yuan unr. LAKEW L9 D17 L44 W68 W70 2.5 7.5 13 5 39.5
46 Chen, Ryan 319 LAKEW L20 W68 D43 L49 W67 2.5 7 11.5 6.5 35
47 Martinez, Rodrigo 174 HAMLMS L79 W63 W77 L11 D42 2.5 6.5 11 7.5 28.5
48 Lanteon-edmonds, Nyema unr. HAMLMS L6 W75 L22 W73 D44 2.5 6.5 11 6.5 36
49 Woo, Caleb K unr. GILMAN D68 W59 L23 W46 F18 2.5 6 9 8.5 25
50 Petersen, Caleb 219 BEACH W81 L53 L40 W71 D43 2.5 6 9 7.5 28
51 Boothe, Austin unr. ESSEX L28 L54 W80 W76 D39 2.5 5 8.5 5.5 26
52 Moamin, Quran 214 PRYVLL H--- L55 L13 W82 W66 2.5 3.5 7 5 26
53 Gao, Andrew unr. CENTLA W64 W50 L9 L5 L29 2.0 11 15 9 44.5
54 Galarza, Joel 216 BEACH L10 W51 D59 D30 L31 2.0 10.5 14.5 6.5 40
55 Shah, Sajib unr. MEDHGT L21 W52 W72 L25 L33 2.0 10 13 7 34.5
56 Graham, Noah 311 ESSEX W77 L2 L10 L29 W69 2.0 9.5 14.5 6 40.5
57 Spahn-Rodriguez, Simon unr. MNTWSH L27 W80 W63 L34 L28 2.0 8.5 11.5 7 31.5
58 Sechrist, Brittany unr. ESSEX X84 L9 L34 W64 L36 2.0 7.5 11.5 6 33
59 Taylor, Quentin unr. RGFREN D69 L49 D54 L35 W73 2.0 7.5 10.5 5 32.5
60 Weir, Gage unr. ESSEX L22 W82 W83 L32 L37 2.0 6 9 7 28
61 Abusamra, Ian unr. STAND L66 W78 L39 L33 W74 2.0 6 9 5 27.5
62 Lee, William unr. WOODAC L24 L33 L67 W77 W75 2.0 6 9 3 23
63 Fuss, Nathan unr. FRTGAR L32 L47 L57 W83 W76 2.0 5 8 3 26.5
64 Spooner, Mark 101 RGFREN L53 B--- L12 L58 W78 2.0 4.5 8.5 4 28.5
65 Gavigan, Anthony unr. BEACH L73 W83 W82 L6 L35 2.0 4 8 7 24
66 Ponczak, Harrison unr. FRTGAR W61 D70 L14 L17 L52 1.5 9.5 13 7 37.5
67 Wen,Jonathan unr. STONEM L34 L35 W62 D69 L46 1.5 9 12 4 32
68 Rice,Malachi unr. MNTWSH D49 L46 L17 L45 W82 1.5 8 11.5 3.5 28
69 McCuen, Zoe 102 RPCS D59 D44 L32 D67 L56 1.5 8 11 5.5 33
70 Donahue, Aaron unr. ESSEX W78 D66 L41 L16 L45 1.5 7.5 11 7 33.5
71 Del Rosario, Frances unr. ESSEX L41 L18 W81 L50 D72 1.5 7 10 3.5 28.5
72 Holmes, Jerry 164 BEACH L8 L43 L55 W81 D71 1.5 6.5 10.5 2.5 31
73 Cross, Caroline 112 RPCS W65 L16 L11 L48 L59 1.0 10 13.5 5 38
74 Butz, Lauren 206 BEACH L42 L37 W79 L36 L61 1.0 9.5 12.5 3 33.5
75 Cooper, Willow 119 BEACH L2 L48 L37 B--- L62 1.0 7.5 12.5 1 32.5
76 Trowbridge, Taylor 113 BEACH L30 L40 B--- L51 L63 1.0 7 10 2 25
77 Hawkins, Jayda unr. BEACH L56 L12 L47 L62 W83 1.0 6.5 10.5 1 28
78 Fung, Steven unr. FRTGAR L70 L61 L36 W80 L64 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 22.5
79 Webster, Michael unr. ELKRDG W47 L3 L74 F38 U--- 1.0 3.5 7.5 5 23
80 XU, DANIEL unr. BEVFRA L4 L57 L51 L78 D81 0.5 6 10 0.5 29
81 Hoover,Anna unr. BETH L50 L38 L71 L72 D80 0.5 5.5 8 0.5 23
82 James, Jordyn 156 RPCS L7 L60 L65 L52 L68 0.0 8 12 0 35.5
83 Laramie, Angelina unr. RPCS L31 L65 L60 L63 L77 0.0 7 10 0 28
84 Phillips, Christian unr. NORTHC F58 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
85 Bowings,Chance unr. ESSEX F3 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
Log in to comment