MCA Calendar

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4

Team Roster and Scores. 2011 Maryland Scholastic Championships: HS Champ

Code Name Score
1 NORTWB Northwest High B (1404.0) - Cnt: 6 13.5
Snyder, David A (1361) 4.0
Martinez, Michael (1572) 3.5
Cordero, Cyrus (1373) 3.0
Mazuk, Shane V (1310) 3.0
2 NORTWA Northwest High A (1058.3) - Cnt: 6 9.0
Chowdhury, Naveed (1030) 2.5
Lee, David (909) 2.5
Croos, Alan V (1051) 2.0
Steele, Austin D (1074) 2.0
3 MBLAIR Montgomery Blair (2089.5) - Cnt: 2 5.5
Yang, Charles (2042) 3.5
Pinkerton, James C (2137) 2.0
4 TOWSON Towson High (1274.0) - Cnt: 3 5.0
Papaiahgari, Saketh (1611) 3.0
Stringfellow, Andrew (1008) 1.0
Regan, Christopher (1203) 1.0
5 RICHM Richard Montgomery High (1809.0) - Cnt: 2 4.5
Lam, Fiona V (1809) 3.0
Carim, Taran (unr.) 1.5

Team Roster and Scores. 2011 Maryland Scholastic Championships: Middle School Championships

Code Name Score
1 TAKOMA Takoma Park Middle (1205.7) - Cnt: 3 9.0
Offertaler, Bendeguz (1566) 4.5
Zhao, Lawrence (1075) 2.5
Wang, Richard L (976) 2.0
2 DUMBAR Dumbarton Middle (1064.5) - Cnt: 5 9.0
Jablow, Zachary (1104) 3.0
Papaiahgari, Suraj (1179) 2.5
De Castro, Allianah (1242) 2.0
De Castro, Aldrin (unr.) 1.5
3 CROSSC Cross Country Elementary (1015.3) - Cnt: 5 8.5
Campbell, Devon (1355) 2.5
Grant, Joseph (945) 2.5
Wright, Deshawn (943) 2.0
Gingles, Julius (818) 1.5
4 ROBF Robert Frost MS (1024.0) - Cnt: 3 7.0
Guo, Bingyang (1273) 4.0
Davydov, Alexander (835) 2.0
Knyazev, Andrey (964) 1.0
5 HOOVER Hoover Middle (1105.5) - Cnt: 2 6.0
Zhao, Jack Y (1219) 3.0
Hung, Benjamin (992) 3.0
6 RPCS Roland Park Country School (1283.5) - Cnt: 2 5.0
Kim, Madeline H (1521) 3.0
Kim, Charlotte M (1046) 2.0
7 STAND Saint Andrews (838.5) - Cnt: 2 4.0
Daitch, Cole (849) 2.0
Scheidt, Christian (828) 2.0

Team Roster and Scores. 2011 Maryland Scholastic Championships: Elementary Championship

Code Name Score
1 FOXCH Fox Chapel (750.7) - Cnt: 4 9.5
Liu, Elvin Y (934) 3.0
Hsu, Jason (707) 3.0
Su, Kevin (unr.) 2.5
Hu, Kevin (611) 1.0
2 STONEM Stone Mill (712.8) - Cnt: 4 7.0
Liu, Eric J (823) 3.0
Qiao, Richard M (739) 1.5
Lin, Sean (770) 1.5
Wright, Jacob (519) 1.0
3 RPCS Roland Park Country School (417.3) - Cnt: 4 5.0
Rockefeller, Laura (543) 1.5
Ho, Winnie (304) 1.5
Rockefeller, Sophia (476) 1.5
Ho, Annie (346) 0.5

Team Roster and Scores. 2011 Maryland Scholastic Championships: Primary Championsip

Code Name Score
1 STONEM Stone Mill (810.3) - Cnt: 6 11.0
Schwartz, Michael (1111) 3.0
Mei, Matthew (755) 3.0
Chang, Darren (419) 3.0
Li, Bryan Tianxing (675) 2.0
2 CANDLE Candlewood (0.0) - Cnt: 5 8.0
Onozawa, Haruto (unr.) 3.0
zhao, zachary (unr.) 2.0
Young, Jonathan (unr.) 2.0
Martinez, Andres J (unr.) 1.0

Team Roster and Scores. 2011 Maryland Scholastic Championships: High School JV

Code Name Score
1 SEVERN Severn School (837.0) - Cnt: 5 14.0
Flynn, Colin Henry (718) 5.0
Day, Garrett A (956) 4.5
Sharp, Andrew (unr.) 2.5
Lee, Eric (unr.) 2.0
2 NORTWA Northwest High A (781.3) - Cnt: 6 12.0
Stewart, Josh (722) 3.5
Patel, Melaap (766) 3.0
Sing, Saurabh (862) 3.0
Rao, Pranav (unr.) 2.5
3 GILMAN Gilman (592.0) - Cnt: 6 12.0
Davidoff-gore, Sam (949) 3.0
Pollack, John Howa (unr.) 3.0
Scrivener, Adam (unr.) 3.0
Mackall, Tyrone (unr.) 3.0
4 WALKVL Walkersville High (822.0) - Cnt: 4 10.5
Hall, Kenneth (834) 4.0
Thompson, Matthew (810) 3.5
Ronan, Garrett (unr.) 1.5
Reilly, Matthew (unr.) 1.5
5 NORTWC Northwest High C (0.0) - Cnt: 6 10.0
Tran, Andrew (unr.) 4.0
Renegado,Justin (unr.) 2.0
An, Kevin (unr.) 2.0
Ruiz,Jonathan (unr.) 2.0
6 NCOMPL Northern Complex (516.7) - Cnt: 5 9.5
Fogg, Isaiah (unr.) 4.0
Duzant, Eon (600) 3.0
Epps, Jared (534) 2.5
Phillips, Keon (unr.) 0.0
7 NORTWB Northwest High B (738.5) - Cnt: 4 9.0
Zhou, Caleb (725) 3.0
Kay, William Gabel (752) 3.0
Campbell, Milton (unr.) 2.0
Pham, Bao (unr.) 1.0
8 DAMAS Damascus High (418.0) - Cnt: 3 5.0
Parker, Erin (227) 2.5
Dagher, Natalie (512) 1.5
Alston, Lakayja (515) 1.0

Team Roster and Scores. 2011 Maryland Scholastic Championships: Middle School JV

Code Name Score
1 COCKYS Cockeysville Middle (605.0) - Cnt: 6 15.0
Huynh, Nathaniel (unr.) 4.0
Gali, Venkata Sair (728) 4.0
Alur, Sai Santhosh (704) 4.0
Wall, Andrew Nicho (584) 3.0
2 WOODHE Woodholme Elementary Middle (446.0) - Cnt: 11 15.0
Jefferson, Sharatia (761) 5.0
Anderson, Anthony (468) 4.0
Braswell, James (unr.) 3.0
George, Kareem (109) 3.0
3 CROSSC Cross Country Elementary (685.5) - Cnt: 6 14.5
Campbell, Sydnee (739) 4.0
Gill, Kevin (701) 4.0
Bower, Winston (566) 3.5
Brown, Morgan (700) 3.0
4 EDGCMB Edgecombe Circle (525.7) - Cnt: 6 12.5
Davis, Wilbert S (500) 4.0
Parker, Keenan (686) 4.0
Singleton, Michael (unr.) 2.5
Wilson, Shawn (unr.) 2.0
5 WINDY Windy Hill Middle (601.3) - Cnt: 7 12.0
Caldwell, Garrett (622) 4.0
Novak, Joshua (668) 3.0
Jefferson, Isaiah (642) 3.0
Trowbridge, Brooke (473) 2.0
6 BALMNT Baltimore Montessori (558.0) - Cnt: 7 11.0
Cross-barnet, Ezek (454) 3.0
Caiola, Augustus B (685) 3.0
Miles, Cameryn Juw (542) 3.0
Mattanah, Jeremy E (425) 2.0
7 WSTLND Westland Middle School (479.0) - Cnt: 6 10.0
Boston, Paul J (619) 3.0
santiago fink, dion (unr.) 3.0
Emery, Holland (unr.) 2.0
Gudmundsson, Ethan (339) 2.0
8 STAND Saint Andrews (473.5) - Cnt: 4 10.0
Hoffmann, Eric (788) 3.0
Jaramillo, Katherine (169) 3.0
Hoffmann, Christopher (559) 2.0
Stainer, Lucia Sag (378) 2.0
9 DUMBAR Dumbarton Middle (325.3) - Cnt: 4 8.5
Tolj, Greg (687) 4.0
Zinchenko, Iryna (231) 2.0
Kiegel, Sam (282) 1.5
Boice, Colin (101) 1.0
10 JOHNR John Ruhrah (462.7) - Cnt: 3 8.0
Logan, Xzavier (652) 3.0
Giakoumakis, George (387) 3.0
Poindexter, Troy (349) 2.0
11 LIBCHR Liberty Christian (375.7) - Cnt: 3 8.0
Donnelly, Megan (500) 3.0
Mancha, Samuel (417) 3.0
Jenness, Kieran (210) 2.0
12 CROFT Crofton Middle (0.0) - Cnt: 5 7.5
Norman, Dennis (unr.) 4.0
Harven, Andrew (unr.) 1.5
Lawrence,Chris (unr.) 1.5
Eggleston, Maureen (unr.) 0.5
13 HOOVER Hoover Middle (520.0) - Cnt: 2 6.5
Chung, Alvin, Yu-j (542) 4.0
Li, Enoch (498) 2.5
14 BOONSB Boonsboro Middle (611.5) - Cnt: 2 6.0
Connelly, Ethan Th (659) 4.0
Johnson, Nathan (564) 2.0
15 PIMLCO Pimlico Elementary Middle (544.5) - Cnt: 2 5.5
Thomas, Bernard (613) 3.0
Evans, Michael (476) 2.5
16 BALTIT Baltimore IT Academy (387.0) - Cnt: 2 5.0
Way, Kashus (387) 3.0
Smith, Eric (unr.) 2.0
17 HAMLMS Hamilton MS (418.0) - Cnt: 2 4.0
Johnson, Devon S (688) 4.0
Thomas Jr, Gregory (148) 0.0
18 BEACH Beach Elementary (683.0) - Cnt: 2 3.0
Tillini, Michael (609) 3.0
Wright, Austin (757) 0.0

Team Roster and Scores. 2011 Maryland Scholastic Championships: Elementary JV

Code Name Score
1 WOODAC Wood Acres (498.8) - Cnt: 7 10.5
Gurney, Ryan R (645) 3.5
Ma, Byron (398) 3.0
Wolfe, Benjamin (627) 2.0
Cantwell, Adam (unr.) 2.0
2 SAINTA St. Anne's (743.7) - Cnt: 3 9.0
Elstner, Benjamin (944) 4.0
Walbridge, Joshua (997) 3.0
Yeigh, Evan Michael (290) 2.0
3 STALB Saint Albans (488.3) - Cnt: 3 7.0
Chang, Jonah Nicol (719) 5.0
Chang, Ian Nathani (614) 2.0
Hubbard, Ava (132) 0.0
4 BELLOW Bellow Spring Elementary (684.0) - Cnt: 2 6.5
Wang, Philip (684) 4.0
Hu,Bryce (unr.) 2.5
5 TRAV Travilah (460.5) - Cnt: 2 6.0
Maheswaran, Luxman (451) 3.0
He, Michael (470) 3.0
6 BETH Bethesda (386.7) - Cnt: 3 5.0
Loungani, Jonathan (472) 2.0
Sadaphal, Nirnay (340) 2.0
Garimella, Sanjay (348) 1.0
7 ESSEX Essex Elementary (679.0) - Cnt: 2 4.0
Flanary, Gage (683) 3.0
Del Rosario, Gabrielle (675) 1.0
8 CHEVYC Chevy Chase Elementary (515.5) - Cnt: 2 4.0
Kienzle, Elliot (602) 3.0
Leahy, Sebastien (429) 1.0
9 CROSSA Cross Country A (610.0) - Cnt: 2 3.5
Lindsay, Josiah (604) 2.5
Brown, Kenneth (616) 1.0
10 CARDRK Carderock Springs (352.0) - Cnt: 2 3.0
Chen, Alex (352) 3.0
Chen, Abby (unr.) 0.0
11 STONE Stoneleigh Elementary (685.5) - Cnt: 2 3.0
Merlo, Avery (754) 2.0
Guonjian-pettit, Luke (617) 1.0
12 WAYSID Wayside (211.0) - Cnt: 2 2.0
Applebaum, Isaac (211) 2.0
Applebaum, Elias (unr.) 0.0

Team Roster and Scores. 2011 Maryland Scholastic Championships: Elementary Novice

Code Name Score
1 STAND Saint Andrews (517.3) - Cnt: 4 16.5
Choisser, Robert (594) 5.0
Lonergan, Liam Pau (571) 4.0
Dunn, Ryan (391) 4.0
Choisser, Richard (513) 3.5
2 ESSEX Essex Elementary (330.8) - Cnt: 21 16.0
Panto,Nathan (unr.) 5.0
Holland,Travis (unr.) 4.0
Feeheley, Joshua (140) 3.5
Akers,Kacie (unr.) 3.5
3 ASHBUR Ashburton (433.8) - Cnt: 7 15.0
Thun, Caden (596) 5.0
Scott, Alex Marsha (401) 4.0
Podlazov, Tim (293) 3.0
Erickson, Dennis (445) 3.0
4 SAMMOR Samuel F. B. Morse Elementary (0.0) - Cnt: 6 14.0
Carter,George (unr.) 4.0
Sias,Steve (unr.) 3.5
Cooper,Montaz (unr.) 3.5
Farrar-Wynn, Harry (unr.) 3.0
5 RGFREN RG French Immersion (426.0) - Cnt: 13 13.5
Rukh-kamaa, Frederick (460) 4.0
Leonard, Emmanuel (unr.) 3.5
Rukh-kamaa, Betty (104) 3.0
Williams, Romaijn (117) 3.0
6 STONE Stoneleigh Elementary (421.0) - Cnt: 7 13.5
Thornton, Tyler Fr (393) 4.0
Pascale, Kyle (466) 3.5
Bell, Brian (561) 3.0
Wolff, Oliver (unr.) 3.0
7 OREMS Orems Elementary (0.0) - Cnt: 6 13.0
Irvin, Daniel (unr.) 3.5
McNeal, Jonathan (unr.) 3.5
Darr, Dmitri (unr.) 3.0
Tobar, Daniel (unr.) 3.0
8 CROSSC Cross Country Elementary (541.0) - Cnt: 6 12.5
Owens, Ifasoke (unr.) 3.5
Devaughn, Billy (541) 3.5
Amata, Dexter (unr.) 3.0
Lindsay, James (unr.) 2.5
9 BEACH Beach Elementary (542.0) - Cnt: 17 12.5
Loc, Melvin (475) 4.0
Wright, Jourdan (446) 3.0
Cassidy, Ava (543) 3.0
Tedtsen, Delaney (246) 2.5
10 HAMPHL Hampstead Hill (0.0) - Cnt: 6 12.0
Torres-Valencia, Diego (unr.) 4.5
Labra-Munoz, Jose (unr.) 3.0
Turner,Imani (unr.) 2.5
Korte, Ethan (unr.) 2.0
11 ROBCOL Robert Coleman Elementary (0.0) - Cnt: 3 12.0
Bell, Tranell (unr.) 5.0
Tillery, Cam'Ron (unr.) 4.0
Hughes, Lawrence (unr.) 3.0
12 RPCS Roland Park Country School (361.5) - Cnt: 4 11.5
Rockefeller, Laura (543) 4.0
Rockefeller, Sophia (476) 3.5
Owens, Vivian (123) 2.0
Ho, Winnie (304) 2.0
13 LIBCHR Liberty Christian (457.0) - Cnt: 6 11.5
Moritz, Michael (542) 4.0
Hertz, Hayden (515) 3.0
Tyson, Tyree (325) 2.5
Donnelly, Molly (446) 2.0
14 VIERSM Viers Mill (0.0) - Cnt: 5 11.5
Gideos, Emmett (unr.) 3.5
Slobodo, Pawel (unr.) 3.5
Larew, Zachary (unr.) 2.5
Bah, Kekuta (unr.) 2.0
15 MEDHGT Medfield Heights (0.0) - Cnt: 6 10.5
Evangelista, Joseph Job (unr.) 3.0
Cummings, Lorna (unr.) 3.0
Kane, Rohan (unr.) 2.5
SANTOS , KYLA FAYE (unr.) 2.0
16 STONEM Stone Mill (459.0) - Cnt: 5 10.5
Qian, Eli (423) 3.0
Hao, Eric (unr.) 3.0
Zhao, Shawn (unr.) 2.5
Li, Martin (495) 2.0
17 EDGCMB Edgecombe Circle (380.0) - Cnt: 4 10.5
Jenkins, Autumn (380) 4.0
Hill, George (unr.) 3.5
Dixon, Iziah (unr.) 3.0
Rogers,Tyree (unr.) 0.0
18 HAMLMS Hamilton MS (251.3) - Cnt: 5 9.5
Scott II, Corey Al (550) 4.0
Scott,Chrissa (unr.) 2.0
Jones Jr, Timothy (101) 2.0
Lanteon-Edmonds,Nyara (unr.) 1.5
19 BALMNT Baltimore Montessori (191.0) - Cnt: 7 9.5
Smith, Zion (unr.) 3.0
Mattanah, Nadia Al (294) 2.5
Caiola, Joseph (149) 2.0
Berlin, Evan (unr.) 2.0
20 HILTON Hilton Elementary (531.0) - Cnt: 4 8.0
Aldridge, Tourian (unr.) 4.0
Blake, Joshua (unr.) 2.5
Blake, Sylvil (unr.) 1.5
Smith, Malik (531) 0.0
21 LAKEW Lakewood Elementary (416.0) - Cnt: 3 7.0
Hsu, Jason Alexand (416) 3.0
Sunda, Arshaan (unr.) 2.0
Sunda, Sunaina (unr.) 2.0
22 MNTWSH Mount Washington Elemetary (0.0) - Cnt: 3 6.0
Stevens, Richard (unr.) 2.0
Mays, Katelyn (unr.) 2.0
Nueva, Jamaeka (unr.) 2.0
23 WOODAC Wood Acres (572.0) - Cnt: 2 6.0
Meyrowitz, Jake Ra (572) 4.0
Paulos, Michael (unr.) 2.0
24 JOHNR John Ruhrah (0.0) - Cnt: 2 6.0
Edge, James (unr.) 3.0
Logan, Amir (unr.) 3.0
25 POTOMC Potomac (256.0) - Cnt: 2 5.5
Assal, Joel (unr.) 3.0
Li, Ethan (256) 2.5
26 ELKRDG Elkridge (0.0) - Cnt: 3 3.0
Yingling, Kyle (unr.) 1.5
McAdoo, John (unr.) 1.0
Cooley, Landon (unr.) 0.5
27 FOXCH Fox Chapel (0.0) - Cnt: 2 3.0
Jiang, Ella (unr.) 2.0
Treleven, Cathryn (unr.) 1.0
28 PRYVLL Perryville Elementary (194.5) - Cnt: 2 1.5
Moamin, Quran (214) 1.0
Moamin, Fayzon (175) 0.5

Team Roster and Scores. 2011 Maryland Scholastic Championships: Primary JV

Code Name Score
1 MNTWSH Mount Washington Elemetary (0.0) - Cnt: 9 17.0
Holbrook, William (unr.) 5.0
Guchemand, Kamran (unr.) 5.0
Stadelmaier,Ian (unr.) 4.0
Sharfstein, Isak (unr.) 3.0
2 STAND Saint Andrews (300.7) - Cnt: 4 14.0
Bulger, Jack (377) 4.5
Jaramillo, Jack C (289) 4.0
Alianti, Christian (236) 3.5
Abusamra, Ian (unr.) 2.0
3 MEDHGT Medfield Heights (0.0) - Cnt: 4 13.0
SANTOS, KYLO RICCI (unr.) 4.0
McIntosh,Aidan (unr.) 4.0
Tagaytay, Frank (unr.) 3.0
Shah, Sajib (unr.) 2.0
4 WAYSID Wayside (0.0) - Cnt: 5 13.0
Nie, Al (unr.) 4.0
Mao, Matthew (unr.) 3.0
True, William (unr.) 3.0
Gomez, Nicolas (unr.) 3.0
5 WOODAC Wood Acres (308.0) - Cnt: 6 12.5
Olson, Nathaniel (unr.) 4.0
Hoehn-saric, Arden (unr.) 3.0
Emadi, Ryan C (308) 3.0
Harkins, Joshua (unr.) 2.5
6 BEACH Beach Elementary (343.0) - Cnt: 12 12.0
Tillini, Megan (366) 3.5
Gueu, Isaac (307) 3.0
Brinegar, Andrew (356) 3.0
Bradshaw, Joseph (343) 2.5
7 RGFREN RG French Immersion (131.0) - Cnt: 4 11.0
Baylor, Basshemaqa (187) 4.0
Crawford, Quincy (105) 3.0
Taylor, Quentin (unr.) 2.0
Spooner, Mark (101) 2.0
8 ESSEX Essex Elementary (311.0) - Cnt: 9 10.0
Burton, Stephan (unr.) 3.0
Kendall, Jason (unr.) 2.5
Boothe, Austin (unr.) 2.5
Weir, Gage (unr.) 2.0
9 FRTGAR Fort Garrison (0.0) - Cnt: 4 8.0
Khurgin, Daniel (unr.) 3.5
Fuss, Nathan (unr.) 2.0
Ponczak, Harrison (unr.) 1.5
Fung, Steven (unr.) 1.0
10 HAMLMS Hamilton MS (159.5) - Cnt: 3 8.0
Goins, Ananda Mari (145) 3.0
Martinez, Rodrigo (174) 2.5
Lanteon-edmonds, Nyema (unr.) 2.5
11 LAKEW Lakewood Elementary (319.0) - Cnt: 3 8.0
Yang, Jack Z (unr.) 3.0
Chen, Ryan (319) 2.5
Hu, Sean Yuan (unr.) 2.5
12 STONEM Stone Mill (249.5) - Cnt: 3 8.0
Guo, Phillip (105) 3.5
Udayakumar, Srish (394) 3.0
Wen,Jonathan (unr.) 1.5
13 PRYVLL Perryville Elementary (194.5) - Cnt: 2 6.5
Moamin, Fayzon (175) 4.0
Moamin, Quran (214) 2.5
14 RPCS Roland Park Country School (179.0) - Cnt: 5 5.5
Ho, Annie (346) 3.0
McCuen, Zoe (102) 1.5
Cross, Caroline (112) 1.0
James, Jordyn (156) 0.0
15 BETH Bethesda (249.0) - Cnt: 2 4.5
Bangser, Seth (249) 4.0
Hoover,Anna (unr.) 0.5
Log in to comment