MCA Calendar

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4

 

Mid-Altantic Junior: Championship

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Hontz, Justin Will 1758 ARUNDH W4 D11 W6 D2 3.0 8.5 10.5 8 26
2 Guo, Bradley 1577 COLDSE W3 W10 D5 D1 3.0 8 9.5 8.5 25.5
3 Tang, Arthur 2099 WALTEH L2 W7 W11 W5 3.0 7 9 6 25.5
4 Zheng, Zhi Kevin 1553 MOUNTM L1 W9 W12 W8 3.0 6.5 7 6 18
5 He, Ryan 1337 SEVENE B--- W8 D2 L3 2.5 8 8 7 20.5
6 Rupeshkumar, Shiya 1448 FOURSE D7 W13 L1 W12 2.5 5.5 5.5 6 14.5
7 Mrozek, Tad 1646 TAKOMM D6 L3 W13 D10 2.0 4 7 4.5 16.5
8 Koerner, Kathleen 1590 BOHEMM W12 L5 W10 L4 2.0 3.5 7 6 19.5
9 Tarantin, Joseph 1482 COCKEM L10 L4 B--- W13 2.0 1.5 4.5 2 10.5
10 Veluvolu, Vinay Da 1696 MARRIH W9 L2 L8 D7 1.5 5.5 8.5 4.5 21
11 Kokilepersaud, Kir 1470 EASTTH W13 D1 L3 U--- 1.5 3 6 5.5 14
12 Carr, Nate 1431 BUTLEM L8 B--- L4 L6 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 18
13 Tahmassebi, Bijan 1676 WAYSIE L11 L6 L7 L9 0.0 5.5 8 0 18

 

Mid-Altantic Junior: JV

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Zhao, Lawrence 1393 MONTGH W3 D5 W8 W2 3.5 8.5 10.5 8.5 28
2 Hu, Michael Youqun 1337 COLDSE W15 W10 W6 L1 3.0 7.5 8 9 19.5
3 Hsu, Skylar 1281 POINTE L1 W13 W10 W9 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 19.5
4 Booth, Dylan Graha 1350 ANNAPM L7 W11 W12 W5 3.0 6 7 6 20
5 Power, Sean Kee 1316 HO1EMH W12 D1 W7 L4 2.5 8.5 9.5 7.5 23
6 Jayasundera, Shane 1322 LUCYVE W13 D7 L2 W11 2.5 6.5 7.5 6.5 20.5
7 Granruth, Anthony 1251 RIDGEM W4 D6 L5 D8 2.0 5 10 6 25.5
8 Joshi, Ariel 1306 DRCHAE D11 W9 L1 D7 2.0 3.5 8.5 5.5 23.5
9 Gauthier, Ethan 1058 VETERE B--- L8 W14 L3 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 15
10 Willard, Colin Ale 1102 HOWARH W14 L2 L3 D13 1.5 5.5 8.5 4.5 20
11 Jinsi, Soham 1123 POTOME D8 L4 W15 L6 1.5 5 8 4 18
12 Joshi, Gabriel 1123 CLOVEE L5 B--- L4 D14 1.5 4 7 2.5 17
13 Roytenberg, Anthon 1136 GILMAM L6 L3 B--- D10 1.5 4 7 1.5 17
14 Iyer, Tejas Rajkum 1302 ROBERM L10 W15 L9 D12 1.5 3 4.5 3.5 12
15 Cai, Joshua 1220 HAMMOE L2 L14 L11 B--- 1.0 3 6 0 16.5

 

Mid-Altantic Junior: Advanced

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Chen, Ray Zhirui 1025 MANORE W32 W5 W3 W6 4.0 8.5 9.5 10 25.5
2 Wu, Byron Yiqi 860 LAKEWE W36 D15 W25 W4 3.5 6.5 6.5 8.5 21
3 Shirkin, Phillip R 995 BETEMH W19 W17 L1 W20 3.0 8 10 8 25
4 Savla, Saniya 1012 STJOLE W28 W18 W16 L2 3.0 7.5 8.5 9 23.5
5 Antoniades, Vasili 943 GILMAM W27 L1 W29 W15 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 22.5
6 McCrea, Ryan 1088 HO1EMH W11 W30 X9 L1 3.0 7.5 7.5 8 19
7 Kondapaneni, Saini 1053 ROBERM L14 W12 W28 W10 3.0 7 8 6 22
8 Yuan, Andrew Z 964 FOXCHE L17 W31 W19 W14 3.0 6 7 6 18
9 Keith, Benjamin Pa 1007 DAVIDE W31 W14 F6 W16 3.0 5 5 8 15
10 Yellanki, Srujan 957 STJOLE W21 W22 D15 L7 2.5 7 9 8 21.5
11 Lolla, Satvik Sai 889   L6 W23 D13 W26 2.5 7 8.5 5 20.5
12 Zheng, Yi Eric 1028 WAVERE D29 L7 W21 W17 2.5 7 8 5 19.5
13 Yu, Theodore 1002 TRIADE W33 L16 D11 W25 2.5 6 7 6 20
14 Luo, Ryan 887 OLIVLE W7 L9 W22 L8 2.0 6 11.5 6 25
15 Klyce, Alexander M 1011 POTOME W20 D2 D10 L5 2.0 5.5 11 6.5 28.5
16 Lonergan, Liam Pau 836 STADEM W26 W13 L4 L9 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 26.5
17 Beisenov, Timur 828 THOMPM W8 L3 W30 L12 2.0 5.5 9.5 6 23
18 Sakhamuri, Saimadh 899 COCKEM W24 L4 L20 W33 2.0 4 8 5 19.5
19 Guo, Andrew 847 WAYSIE L3 W34 L8 W30 2.0 4 8 4 19
20 Jaramillo, Jack 856 STADEM L15 W36 W18 L3 2.0 4 7 5 19.5
21 Hooker, John 822 DAVIDE L10 W35 L12 W28 2.0 3.5 6 4 16
22 Maheswaran, Hari 1096 CHEVYE W35 L10 L14 W31 2.0 3 5.5 5 16
23 McCandless, Owen M 820 ANNAPM L30 L11 W34 W29 2.0 2 5.5 3 13.5
24 Mathura, Max 792 DRCHAE L18 L28 W35 W32 2.0 2 4 3 10.5
25 Ahn, Isaac Heechun 808 MCDONE W34 D29 L2 L13 1.5 4.5 8 5.5 19
26 Guba, Theodore 970 STJ4EM L16 D33 W27 L11 1.5 4.5 7 3.5 17
27 Huang, Thomas Y 818 WAYSIE L5 D32 L26 W36 1.5 2.5 5.5 2.5 13
28 Gupta, Samir 858 TRIADE L4 W24 L7 L21 1.0 7 10 3 22
29 Gupta, Rashi 875 POTOME D12 D25 L5 L23 1.0 6 9 3.5 20.5
30 Gauthier, Aiden 954 VETERE W23 L6 L17 L19 1.0 6 8.5 4 21
31 Gupta, Rohan 850 HERBEM L9 L8 W36 L22 1.0 5 8.5 2 19
32 Hrdlick, Aidan Tho 861 COCKEM L1 D27 D33 L24 1.0 4.5 8.5 2.5 18
33 Khovananth, Conner 849 BETHEE L13 D26 D32 L18 1.0 4.5 7 2.5 17
34 Pak, Nathan 900 TRAVIE L25 L19 L23 W35 1.0 3.5 5.5 1 12.5
35 Gu, Helen 898 ROBECM L22 L21 L24 L34 0.0 5 7 0 13
36 Chasen, Logan Josh 1013 CARDEE L2 L20 L31 L27 0.0 4.5 8 0 18

 

Mid-Altantic Junior: HS/MS Intermediate

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Fiume, Daniel Jose 758 ARUNDM W27 D9 W7 W10 W2 4.5 13.5 15.5 13 51.5
2 Kochar, Sahil Mani unr. MONTGH W3 W15 W19 W8 L1 4.0 14.5 16.5 14 52
3 Gurney, Ryan R 605 THOMPM L2 W23 W12 W14 W8 4.0 13 15 10 47
4 Haga, Paul Robert 431 GOVTJH D7 W22 W17 D9 W13 4.0 12 14 11.5 44
5 Komo, Andrew R M 393 MONTGH W14 W17 L8 W19 W9 4.0 11.5 13.5 12 47
6 Orzewicz, James R 700 EASTTH L11 W24 W16 W21 W10 4.0 11 13 10 41
7 Ruiz, Rodrigo 743 THOMPM D4 W31 L1 W25 W11 3.5 13.5 14 9.5 44.5
8 Savich, Henry Hine unr. MCDONH W21 W13 W5 L2 L3 3.0 15 17 12 53
9 Wolfe, Ben J 583 THOMPM W34 D1 W18 D4 L5 3.0 15 15 11 43.5
10 Parsia, Dominic 343 CABINM W26 W12 W20 L1 L6 3.0 13.5 15.5 12 45.5
11 Kasture, Sarvesh S 370 COCKEM W6 L19 W15 W18 L7 3.0 13 15 10 43.5
12 Ghanadan, Linus 707 THOMPM W28 L10 L3 W27 W22 3.0 11 13 8 36.5
13 Salgado, Dilhan 623 MONTGH W29 L8 W27 W20 L4 3.0 11 12.5 10 41.5
14 Lohr, Alex 708 THOMPM L5 W30 W32 L3 W23 3.0 11 12 8 33
15 Chawla, Hersh 623 CLARVM W24 L2 L11 W31 W20 3.0 11 11.5 8 41
16 Mendel, Jonah G 614 THOMPM W33 L20 L6 W24 W19 3.0 10 11 8 33
17 Pagent, Constantin 721 ANNAPM W30 L5 L4 D22 W21 2.5 8 13 7 39
18 Pohland, Ryan Dani 703 ARUNDM H--- W25 L9 L11 W29 2.5 6.5 9.5 7 31
19 Hodgkins, Wyatt 628 STADEM W23 W11 L2 L5 L16 2.0 12 16 9 49
20 Baker, Christopher 764 EASTTH W32 W16 L10 L13 L15 2.0 10 13 9 42
21 Montgomery, Peter 591 THOMPM L8 W29 W26 L6 L17 2.0 9 13 7 38.5
22 Burdon, Reece Lark 557 ARUNDM D25 L4 W31 D17 L12 2.0 8 12 6.5 36.5
23 Munis, Sean unr. TOMEM L19 L3 W28 W32 L14 2.0 8 12 5 34
24 Lonergan, Sean 241 STADEM L15 L6 W33 L16 W30 2.0 8 12 4 29
25 Ni Jason unr. EASTEM D22 L18 W30 L7 D26 2.0 7.5 11 6 30.5
26 Waguespack, Ryan L 635 GOVTJH L10 W28 L21 D29 D25 2.0 7.5 10.5 5.5 32
27 Sarikela, Ramnikhi 439 EASTTH L1 W34 L13 L12 W31 2.0 6.5 11 5 35
28 Schroeder, River C 371 EASTTH L12 L26 L23 W34 W32 2.0 5 8 3 22.5
29 Hodgkins, Zane 331 STADEM L13 L21 W34 D26 L18 1.5 6.5 9.5 4 29.5
30 Hanks, Casey 397 ARUNDM L17 L14 L25 W33 L24 1.0 7.5 10.5 2 26
31 Lamb, Hayden T 104 STADEM B--- L7 L22 L15 L27 1.0 7 10.5 4 29
32 Schlehuber, Rebecc 483 WINDYM L20 W33 L14 L23 L28 1.0 7 10 4 26
33 Durst, Matthew Mck unr. TOMEM L16 L32 L24 L30 W34 1.0 4 7 1 18
34 Dineshkumar, Sabri unr. ATHOLH L9 L27 L29 L28 L33 0.0 6.5 9.5 0 24

 

Mid-Altantic Junior: Elementary Intermediate

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Luo, Terry 768 OLIVLE W49 W7 W5 D10 W9 4.5 15 16 14 52
2 He, Tyler 722 SEVENE W37 W52 W34 D9 W10 4.5 11 12.5 14 46
3 Liew, Katherine 775 WAVERE H--- W44 W33 W14 W4 4.5 10.5 10.5 12 38.5
4 Bhardvaj, Ishaan B 755 CLEARE W22 W16 W18 W15 L3 4.0 13.5 16.5 14 50
5 McCandless, Ryan W 695 HILLSE W46 W36 L1 W38 W20 4.0 11.5 13 12 40.5
6 Pennington, Adam L 718 BALTEM W48 W17 L9 W33 W16 4.0 11.5 12.5 12 44
7 Zimmer, Kevin Patr 638 ROLAEM W40 L1 W48 W35 W19 4.0 11.5 12.5 11 41
8 Dutton, Joshua 446 OAKHLE L26 W50 W28 W18 W15 4.0 11 12 10 40.5
9 Soukhoveev, Olesia 573 RACHEE W47 W21 W6 D2 L1 3.5 16 17.5 13 51.5
10 Peters, Corrigan C 715 LUCYVE W45 W24 W14 D1 L2 3.5 15 16.5 13 50
11 Lawrence, Connor J 620 DAVIDE L36 W42 W17 W39 D13 3.5 10.5 12.5 9.5 34.5
12 Martinez, Timothy 551 WILBWE L14 D32 W54 W31 W26 3.5 10.5 11.5 8 35
13 Yang, Adrian 739 URBANE W56 L34 W37 W29 D11 3.5 10 10 10.5 32
14 Pearl, Erik Cole 784 MCDONE W12 W28 L10 L3 W27 3.0 14 16.5 10 47.5
15 Potu, Sahana 642 HOLLIE W32 W30 W19 L4 L8 3.0 13.5 16 12 47.5
16 Zhang, Andrew 608 MANORE W53 L4 W30 W23 L6 3.0 13.5 14.5 10 42.5
17 Guha, Mahilan 437 WAYSIE W25 L6 L11 W52 W34 3.0 12.5 14 8 42.5
18 Guo, Brooke 660 WAYSIE W42 W35 L4 L8 W37 3.0 12 14 10 41
19 Xu, Rodney Clive 754 FOXCHE W51 W20 L15 W34 L7 3.0 12 13 11 46
20 Devashish, Athena 602 CLARVE W55 L19 W41 W21 L5 3.0 11.5 12 10 38
21 Manicone, Gabriel 726 BOWIEM W38 L9 W51 L20 W33 3.0 10.5 11.5 9 43
22 Nguyen, Kyle Steph 516 COLLEE L4 L27 W53 W36 W39 3.0 10.5 11.5 6 35.5
23 Sergiev, Vladislav 755 STPABM L33 W45 W31 L16 W38 3.0 9.5 11 8 37.5
24 Ray, Christopher M 565 GUNPOE W43 L10 L39 W40 W41 3.0 9.5 11 8 33
25 Schulze II, Stephe 652 MCDONM L17 W46 L38 W48 W35 3.0 8.5 9.5 7 30.5
26 Vuyyuru, Sriram 654 DUCKEE W8 L33 D27 W44 L12 2.5 8 13.5 8.5 40
27 Kaiser, Michael Jo 427 SEVENE L28 W22 D26 W50 L14 2.5 8 12 7.5 34.5
28 Alrawashdeh, Chad 635 CLEARE W27 L14 L8 D45 W44 2.5 7 12.5 7 37
29 Davis, Kameron Spe 598 DAVIDE L35 W40 W36 L13 D30 2.5 6.5 12 7.5 36
30 Griffith, Ryan 405 GUILFE W50 L15 L16 W49 D29 2.5 6.5 10.5 7.5 35.5
31 Kay, Josef 679 BETHEE D44 W41 L23 L12 W46 2.5 6 11 7.5 31
32 Zumwalt, Asher T 434 DAVIDE L15 D12 L44 W47 W45 2.5 6 11 5 32
33 McCandless, Noah J 513 HILLSE W23 W26 L3 L6 L21 2.0 12.5 17 9 49.5
34 Hoehn-saric, Arden 606 WOODAE W54 W13 L2 L19 L17 2.0 10.5 15 9 47.5
35 Padmanaban, Rohith 407 HOLLIE W29 L18 W52 L7 L25 2.0 10 14 8 40.5
36 Faulkner, Gavin Th 424 STADEM W11 L5 L29 L22 W48 2.0 10 14 6 39
37 Delalio, Peter R 475 CLEARE L2 W43 L13 W54 L18 2.0 9.5 14 6 41.5
38 Oakes, Tabitha Ann 487 DAVIDE L21 W55 W25 L5 L23 2.0 9.5 13.5 7 36
39 Bonsall, Adam 391 SACREE L52 W49 W24 L11 L22 2.0 8.5 12 7 31.5
40 Nguyen, Alexander 427 COLLEE L7 L29 W56 L24 W49 2.0 6.5 10.5 4 29.5
41 Adams, Cyrus Merck 301 COLLEE B--- L31 L20 W51 L24 2.0 6.5 9.5 6 29.5
42 Borger, Peter 465 COLLEE L18 L11 L49 W55 W50 2.0 5.5 9 3 25.5
43 Veilleux, Micah unr. DAVIDE L24 L37 L45 W53 W51 2.0 5.5 8.5 3 23
44 Gu, Jocelyn 465 SPARME D31 L3 W32 L26 L28 1.5 10 14.5 5.5 40
45 Plitt, Liam Maximi 470 WOODAE L10 L23 W43 D28 L32 1.5 10 13.5 4 36
46 Soukhoveev, Alexan 469 RACHEE L5 L25 D47 W56 L31 1.5 7 11 3.5 29
47 Thakre, Parth unr. NORTHE L9 L48 D46 L32 W54 1.5 6 9.5 2.5 29.5
48 Sweet, Alden P 474 DAVIDE L6 W47 L7 L25 L36 1.0 10.5 14.5 4 38.5
49 Abusamra, Ian J 543 STADEM L1 L39 W42 L30 L40 1.0 8.5 13 3 35.5
50 Sparks, Ethan 588 BEACHE L30 L8 W55 L27 L42 1.0 7.5 11.5 3 28
51 Pennington, Travis 511 BALTEM L19 W53 L21 L41 L43 1.0 7.5 10.5 4 30
52 Uy, Riley A 575 MCDONE W39 L2 L35 L17 U--- 1.0 7 11.5 5 37
53 Henderson, Gayle 414 BEACHE L16 L51 L22 L43 W56 1.0 6 9 1 23
54 Reimer, Nicholas/p 412 STADEM L34 W56 L12 L37 L47 1.0 5.5 9 4 25.5
55 Yoon, Tyler 409 HAMPTE L20 L38 L50 L42 B--- 1.0 5 8 0 23
56 Cardoza, Diego 496 WOODAE L13 L54 L40 L46 L53 0.0 5.5 9 0 23

 

Mid-Altantic Junior: Novice

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lu, Anderson 322 MCNAIE W32 W43 W28 W16 W4 5.0 12 14 15 48
2 O'Looney, Wren unr. RACHEE W7 D15 W33 W27 W9 4.5 12.5 15 13 50
3 Witten, Brandon A 326 RACHEE D19 W24 W38 W15 W18 4.5 12 14 12.5 45.5
4 Silva, Santiago Pr 386 WOODAE W40 W37 W21 W18 L1 4.0 13 15 14 50
5 Barrett III, Thoma unr. STMAEM W6 L17 W37 W21 W16 4.0 13 15 11 50.5
6 Humphreys, Andrew 214 BEACHE L5 W47 W56 W22 W26 4.0 12.5 13.5 10 35
7 Khilnani, Varun 324 FOXCHE L2 W46 W40 W39 W14 4.0 11.5 13.5 10 42
8 Lawrence, Lucas A 165 DAVIDE W61 L9 W53 W20 W17 4.0 10.5 11.5 11 41
9 Zanetti, Alexander 380 WOODAE W44 W8 D17 X36 L2 3.5 13.5 13.5 11.5 41.5
10 Wachs, Sam 336 MCDONE L14 W34 W23 D19 W30 3.5 11 13.5 9 41
11 Guha, Deyaan 250 WAYSIE W34 L14 D44 W52 W27 3.5 10 11.5 9.5 38.5
12 Landolfini, Nina 198 ROSEME W53 L20 D32 W38 W31 3.5 10 11.5 9.5 38
13 Lowen, Dominic T unr. CLEARE L41 W60 D25 W33 W29 3.5 10 11 8.5 32.5
14 Peters, Tillman unr. COLLEE W10 W11 L16 W42 L7 3.0 14 16 11 49
15 Happ, Colt W 291 WOODAE W46 D2 W52 L3 D19 3.0 14 15.5 10.5 46
16 Humler, Seth 366 BEACHE W60 W41 W14 L1 L5 3.0 14 15 12 45
17 Nguyen, Adyn Van 238 COLLEE W47 W5 D9 D31 L8 3.0 13.5 15.5 11.5 45.5
18 Paramore, Taurean 336 BEACHE W54 W39 W20 L4 L3 3.0 13.5 14.5 12 47.5
19 Chen, Sean unr. STONME D3 W48 D42 D10 D15 3.0 13 15 9.5 46.5
20 Wimbush, Ryan unr. INDICE W45 W12 L18 L8 W41 3.0 12.5 14.5 10 45.5
21 Gupta, Jai 301 BROCCE W63 W23 L4 L5 W40 3.0 12.5 12.5 10 38
22 Zumwalt, Micah Jar unr. DAVIDE L28 W57 W41 L6 W37 3.0 10.5 11.5 8 35.5
23 Thayn, Jesse 123 BEACHE X26 L21 L10 W50 W48 3.0 10.5 10.5 7 29
24 Peljovich, Ryan Ka 384 MCDONM L52 L3 W47 W56 W39 3.0 10 11 6 34.5
25 Happ, Aidan 139 WOODAE L38 W49 D13 D48 W42 3.0 9.5 11.5 7.5 34.5
26 Liu, Andrew unr. WAYSIE F23 W63 W43 W28 L6 3.0 8.5 8.5 9 25.5
27 Fleming, Teddy 392 DAVIDE W57 D36 W30 L2 L11 2.5 9.5 15 10 43.5
28 Mackall, Kweli Dev 164 BEACHE W22 W31 L1 L26 D35 2.5 9 16.5 9.5 47.5
29 Dashora, Shubhang 344 CROMWE W62 D30 L36 W44 L13 2.5 8 12 9 34.5
30 Cramer, Noah Patto 142 WOODAE W35 D29 L27 W32 L10 2.5 7.5 13.5 9 41
31 Rockefeller Vi, Jo 368 MCDONE W51 L28 W45 D17 L12 2.5 7.5 12.5 9 40.5
32 Maloit, Quinn unr. BEACHE L1 W58 D12 L30 W54 2.5 7 13 6.5 38.5
33 Faulkner, Grace 312 STADEM W56 D52 L2 L13 W45 2.5 7 12.5 8 38.5
34 Smith, Andrew Ruri unr. BETHEE L11 L10 D58 W51 W52 2.5 6.5 11 4.5 31.5
35 Sims, Vincent Jose unr. PERSHE L30 W54 L39 W43 D28 2.5 6.5 10 6.5 35.5
36 Harry, Alexander J 186 BETHEE W59 D27 W29 F9 U--- 2.5 3.5 6 10 22
37 Dunn, Hailey Marie 190 BEACHE W50 L4 L5 W46 L22 2.0 11 15 7 41
38 Gupta, Shivank unr. MCDONE W25 D42 L3 L12 D44 2.0 10.5 15 7.5 44
39 Oakes, Thomas Robe 136 DAVIDE W55 L18 W35 L7 L24 2.0 10 14 8 37
40 Humphreys, Faith 111 BEACHE L4 W50 L7 W61 L21 2.0 10 14 6 41
41 Dashora, Atharv 151 CROMWE W13 L16 L22 W59 L20 2.0 10 13.5 7 41.5
42 Tyler, Claire 236 BEACHE W49 D38 D19 L14 L25 2.0 10 13 8.5 39.5
43 Curry, Dayton H 136 STADEM W58 L1 L26 L35 W53 2.0 8.5 13.5 6 37.5
44 Dunn, Joseph R 107 BEACHE L9 W61 D11 L29 D38 2.0 8.5 12 6 40.5
45 Dobson, Lyndsey 134 BEACHE L20 W59 L31 W49 L33 2.0 8 11 6 34
46 Reimer, Andrew unr. STADEM L15 L7 W55 L37 W59 2.0 7.5 11.5 4 33
47 Lawrence, Spencer unr. DAVIDE L17 L6 L24 W63 W61 2.0 7 11 3 30.5
48 Offurum, Dinobi 272 CLARVE H--- L19 W51 D25 L23 2.0 7 10 6 28
49 King, Avery Willia unr. STJ2EM L42 L25 W57 L45 W56 2.0 6 9 4 28
50 Callahan, Thomas M unr. STMAEM L37 L40 W60 L23 W57 2.0 6 8.5 4 23
51 Newton, Emaliah 101 BEACHE L31 B--- L48 L34 W62 2.0 5 7.5 4 20.5
52 Hall, Catherine Ca 107 BEACHE W24 D33 L15 L11 L34 1.5 11 14.5 7 38.5
53 Paramore, Ayana Sa unr. BEACHE L12 W62 L8 D54 L43 1.5 7 11 5 30.5
54 Basu Howard, Chase 102 MCDONE L18 L35 B--- D53 L32 1.5 6.5 9.5 3 30
55 Williams, Preston unr. MCDONE L39 L56 L46 W60 D58 1.5 5 7 2.5 19
56 Snyder, Owen unr. STMAEM L33 W55 L6 L24 L49 1.0 9 13 4 30.5
57 Humphreys, Nichola 114 BEACHE L27 L22 L49 W58 L50 1.0 7.5 10.5 2 28
58 Pio Roda, Sebastia unr. MCDONE L43 L32 D34 L57 D55 1.0 7 9.5 2 21.5
59 Snyder, Gwyneth Dr unr. STMAEM L36 L45 W62 L41 L46 1.0 6.5 10 3 28
60 Peljovich, Flynn G 106 MCDONE L16 L13 L50 L55 W63 1.0 6.5 10 1 27
61 Mennell, Trevor unr. STMAEM L8 L44 W63 L40 L47 1.0 6 10 3 26
62 Sullivan, Beatrice 103 MCDONE L29 L53 L59 B--- L51 1.0 4 6.5 1 21
63 Reich, Alexander unr. MCDONE L21 L26 L61 L47 L60 0.0 7 10.5 0 26

 

Team Roster and Scores. Mid-Altantic Junior: Advanced

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 STJOLE St. Johns Lane Elementary School 5.5 14.5 17.5 17 45
    Savla, Saniya 3.0          
    Yellanki, Srujan 2.5          
2 DAVIDE Davidsonville Elementary School 5.0 8.5 11 12 31
    Keith, Benjamin Pa 3.0          
    Hooker, John 2.0          
3 STADEM St. Andrew's United Methodist Day School (Elementary/Middle School) 4.0 9.5 17.5 12 46
    Lonergan, Liam Pau 2.0          
    Jaramillo, Jack 2.0          
4 TRIADE Triadelphia Ridge Elementary School 3.5 13 17 9 42
    Yu, Theodore 2.5          
    Gupta, Samir 1.0          
5 WAYSIE Wayside Elementary School 3.5 6.5 13.5 6.5 32
    Guo, Andrew 2.0          
    Huang, Thomas Y 1.5          
6 POTOME Potomac Elementary School 3.0 11.5 20 10 49
    Klyce, Alexander M 2.0          
    Gupta, Rashi 1.0          
7 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School 3.0 8.5 16.5 7.5 37.5
    Sakhamuri, Saimadh 2.0          
    Hrdlick, Aidan Tho 1.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. Mid-Altantic Junior: HS/MS Intermediate

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 THOMPM Thomas W. Pyle Middle School 13.5 52.5 57 38.5 171.5
    Gurney, Ryan R 4.0          
    Ruiz, Rodrigo 3.5          
    Wolfe, Ben J 3.0          
    Ghanadan, Linus 3.0          
2 MONTGH Montgomery Blair High School 11.0 37 42.5 36 140.5
    Kochar, Sahil Mani 4.0          
    Komo, Andrew R M 4.0          
    Salgado, Dilhan 3.0          
3 ARUNDM Arundel Middle School 10.0 35.5 47.5 28.5 145
    Fiume, Daniel Jose 4.5          
    Pohland, Ryan Dani 2.5          
    Burdon, Reece Lark 2.0          
    Hanks, Casey 1.0          
4 EASTTH Eastern Tech High School 10.0 32.5 45 27 140.5
    Orzewicz, James R 4.0          
    Baker, Christopher 2.0          
    Sarikela, Ramnikhi 2.0          
    Schroeder, River C 2.0          
5 STADEM St. Andrew's United Methodist Day School (Elementary/Middle School) 6.5 33.5 48 21 136.5
    Hodgkins, Wyatt 2.0          
    Lonergan, Sean 2.0          
    Hodgkins, Zane 1.5          
    Lamb, Hayden T 1.0          
6 GOVTJH Governor Thomas Johnson High School 6.0 19.5 24.5 17 76
    Haga, Paul Robert 4.0          
    Waguespack, Ryan L 2.0          
7 TOMEM TOMEM 3.0 12 19 6 52
    Munis, Sean 2.0          
    Durst, Matthew Mck 1.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. Mid-Altantic Junior: Elementary Intermediate

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 DAVIDE Davidsonville Elementary School 10.5 32.5 49 29 138.5
    Lawrence, Connor J 3.5          
    Davis, Kameron Spe 2.5          
    Zumwalt, Asher T 2.5          
    Oakes, Tabitha Ann 2.0          
2 COLLEE College Gardens Elementary School 9.0 29 40.5 19 120
    Nguyen, Kyle Steph 3.0          
    Nguyen, Alexander 2.0          
    Adams, Cyrus Merck 2.0          
    Borger, Peter 2.0          
3 CLEARE Clear Spring Elementary School 8.5 30 43 27 128.5
    Bhardvaj, Ishaan B 4.0          
    Alrawashdeh, Chad 2.5          
    Delalio, Peter R 2.0          
4 SEVENE Seven Locks Elementary School 7.0 19 24.5 21.5 80.5
    He, Tyler 4.5          
    Kaiser, Michael Jo 2.5          
5 WAYSIE Wayside Elementary School 6.0 24.5 28 18 83.5
    Guha, Mahilan 3.0          
    Guo, Brooke 3.0          
6 HILLSE Hillsmere Elementary School 6.0 24 30 21 90
    McCandless, Ryan W 4.0          
    McCandless, Noah J 2.0          
7 HOLLIE Hollifield Station Elementary School 5.0 23.5 30 20 88
    Potu, Sahana 3.0          
    Padmanaban, Rohith 2.0          
8 RACHEE Rachel Carson Elementary School 5.0 23 28.5 16.5 80.5
    Soukhoveev, Olesia 3.5          
    Soukhoveev, Alexan 1.5          
9 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 5.0 19 23 16 74
    Pennington, Adam L 4.0          
    Pennington, Travis 1.0          
10 STADEM St. Andrew's United Methodist Day School (Elementary/Middle School) 4.0 24 36 13 100
    Faulkner, Gavin Th 2.0          
    Abusamra, Ian J 1.0          
    Reimer, Nicholas/p 1.0          
11 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 4.0 21 28 15 84.5
    Pearl, Erik Cole 3.0          
    Uy, Riley A 1.0          
12 WOODAE Wood Acres Elementary School 3.5 26 37.5 13 106.5
    Hoehn-saric, Arden 2.0          
    Plitt, Liam Maximi 1.5          
    Cardoza, Diego 0.0          
13 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 2.0 13.5 20.5 4 51
    Sparks, Ethan 1.0          
    Henderson, Gayle 1.0          

 

Team Roster and Scores. Mid-Altantic Junior: Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WOODAE Wood Acres Elementary School 13.5 50 55.5 43.5 172
    Silva, Santiago Pr 4.0          
    Zanetti, Alexander 3.5          
    Happ, Colt W 3.0          
    Happ, Aidan 3.0          
2 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 13.0 50.5 53.5 41 156.5
    Humphreys, Andrew 4.0          
    Humler, Seth 3.0          
    Paramore, Taurean 3.0          
    Thayn, Jesse 3.0          
3 DAVIDE Davidsonville Elementary School 11.5 40.5 52 37 157
    Lawrence, Lucas A 4.0          
    Zumwalt, Micah Jar 3.0          
    Fleming, Teddy 2.5          
    Oakes, Thomas Robe 2.0          
4 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 9.5 35.5 50.5 28.5 155.5
    Wachs, Sam 3.5          
    Rockefeller Vi, Jo 2.5          
    Gupta, Shivank 2.0          
    Basu Howard, Chase 1.5          
5 RACHEE Rachel Carson Elementary School 9.0 24.5 29 25.5 95.5
    O'Looney, Wren 4.5          
    Witten, Brandon A 4.5          
6 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 8.0 34.5 46.5 22 132
    Barrett III, Thoma 4.0          
    Callahan, Thomas M 2.0          
    Snyder, Owen 1.0          
    Snyder, Gwyneth Dr 1.0          
7 STADEM St. Andrew's United Methodist Day School (Elementary/Middle School) 6.5 23 37.5 18 109
    Faulkner, Grace 2.5          
    Curry, Dayton H 2.0          
    Reimer, Andrew 2.0          
8 WAYSIE Wayside Elementary School 6.5 18.5 20 18.5 64
    Guha, Deyaan 3.5          
    Liu, Andrew 3.0          
9 COLLEE College Gardens Elementary School 6.0 27.5 31.5 22.5 94.5
    Peters, Tillman 3.0          
    Nguyen, Adyn Van 3.0          
10 BETHEE Bethesda Elementary School 5.0 10 17 14.5 53.5
    Smith, Andrew Ruri 2.5          
    Harry, Alexander J 2.5          
11 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology 4.5 18 25.5 16 76
    Dashora, Shubhang 2.5          
    Dashora, Atharv 2.0          
Log in to comment