MCA Calendar

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4

2015 MD High School and Middle School State Scholastic Championships

SwissSys Standings. 2015 MD HS/MS State Championships: High School Championship

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Wang, Kevin 2429 WINSTH 12 W29 W9 W19 W4 W3 5.0 12.5 14.5 15 48
2 Wu, Jerry T 2040 RICHAH 10 W35 W13 W12 D3 D5 4.0 13 15 13.5 47.5
3 Kjoita, Henning Ja 2169 WALTWH 12 W14 W11 W6 D2 L1 3.5 15.5 18.5 13 56
4 Chen, Jonathan H 1818 WALTWH 12 W30 W17 W5 L1 D6 3.5 15 16.5 12.5 51.5
5 Tang, Arthur 2099 WALTEH 10 W16 W24 L4 W15 D2 3.5 13 15 11.5 49
6 Duggal, Neil 1847 RICHAH 10 W34 W7 L3 W24 D4 3.5 12.5 13.5 11.5 46.5
7 Campbell, Devon 1464 BALTPH 12 W20 L6 W28 D11 W19 3.5 11.5 13 10 42.5
8 Mao, Andrew 1960 RICHAH 9 W31 D23 L9 W17 W10 3.5 11 12 10 37
9 Hontz, Justin Will 1758 ARUNDH 11 W25 L1 W8 D13 D18 3.0 14.5 16.5 9.5 49
10 Hung, Benjamin 1596 WINSTH 10 D21 D14 W25 W12 L8 3.0 12 14 9.5 39
11 Kibak, Quil 1714 NORTWH 11 W27 L3 W23 D7 D13 3.0 12 13.5 9.5 45
12 Norman, Dennis 1811 KEYH 11 W22 W32 L2 L10 W20 3.0 12 13 10 41.5
13 Gong, Dennis Hua 1465 BALTCH 9 W36 L2 W27 D9 D11 3.0 11.5 13 9.5 39.5
14 Wilson, Malik S 1338 BALTPH 12 L3 D10 D20 W33 W26 3.0 11 12 6.5 39
15 Liu, Elvin Y 1627 RICHAH 9 X--- L19 W16 L5 W25 3.0 11 11 8 34.5
16 Luo, Neil 1322 WINSTH 12 L5 W33 L15 W22 W24 3.0 10.5 11.5 7 36.5
17 Gingles Jr, Julius 1459 BALTPH 10 W28 L4 W32 L8 W27 3.0 10 11 9 36.5
18 He, Harvey Wei 1540 WINSTH 10 L32 W21 W26 D19 D9 3.0 10 11 8.5 37
19 Best Jr, Ronald 1911 BALTCH 11 W37 W15 L1 D18 L7 2.5 9 15 10 41.5
20 Collier, Carson M 1042 SEVERH 11 L7 W34 D14 W23 L12 2.5 8 12.5 7.5 37
21 Weinstein, Matthew 1100 WALTWH 12 D10 L18 D35 W30 D23 2.5 7 11.5 6.5 33.5
22 Jefferson, Sharati 1129 BALTPH 11 L12 D35 W31 L16 W33 2.5 6 10 6 25
23 Amata, Dexter John 1472 BALTPH 9 W26 D8 L11 L20 D21 2.0 10 13.5 7.5 39.5
24 Veluvolu, Vinay Da 1696 MARRIH 10 W33 L5 W30 L6 L16 2.0 9 12.5 8 37.5
25 Camper, Amari K 1114 BALTCH 9 L9 W29 L10 W32 L15 2.0 8.5 11.5 6 35
26 Carr, Jeffery 1062 SEVERH 12 L23 W31 L18 W34 L14 2.0 7 10 6 27
27 Hsu, Jason S 1110 POOLEH 9 L11 W37 L13 X36 L17 2.0 7 10 5 28
28 Stepanovic, Stepa 1034 BETHEH 9 L17 B--- L7 L29 W34 2.0 6 9.5 4 25
29 Grant III, Joseph 1438 BALTPH 12 L1 L25 L33 W28 W32 2.0 5.5 10.5 3 33
30 Wang, Jinchan 1147 BALTPH 12 L4 W36 L24 L21 D31 1.5 7 10.5 4.5 30.5
31 Hsu, Alex S 1262 POOLEH 11 L8 L26 L22 X37 D30 1.5 6 9.5 1.5 26.5
32 Dada, Natasha 1069 BRYNMH 10 W18 L12 L17 L25 L29 1.0 10 13 5 36.5
33 Dada, Myra 1106 BRYNMH 9 L24 L16 W29 L14 L22 1.0 9.5 12.5 3 30.5
34 Johnson, Devon S 1147 BALTCH 11 L6 L20 W37 L26 L28 1.0 7 10.5 3 29
35 Wright, Deshawn P 1274 RANDAH 12 L2 D22 D21 U--- U--- 1.0 5 9 3.5 26
36 Lindsay, Ronald 1046 CATONH 10 L13 L30 B--- F27 U--- 1.0 1.5 4.5 2 14
37 Huang, Isaac Li 1246 SEVERH 11 L19 L27 L34 F31 U--- 0.0 2.5 5 0 18

2015 MD HS/MS State Championships

SwissSys Standings. 2015 MD HS/MS State Championships: High School Under 1000

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Salley, Christophe 996 CHESMH 9 W12 W14 W9 D2 W6 4.5 13.5 16 14 51.5
2 Lawrence, Chris J 954 GLENBH 11 W27 W4 W11 D1 D5 4.0 15 16 13.5 48.5
3 Brown, Jordan 752 PAULLH 11 W25 W15 L5 W8 W10 4.0 12.5 13.5 12 45
4 Charles, Tyriek 505 PAULLH 11 W19 L2 W24 W16 W9 4.0 11 12 11 41
5 Lindsay, Josiah 898 FRANKH 9 W18 W22 W3 L6 D2 3.5 13.5 15 12.5 49.5
6 Crawford, Anthony 729 PAULLH 12 W24 D7 W19 W5 L1 3.5 13.5 14.5 12 45.5
7 Novak, James unr. OLDMIH 10 W13 D6 L8 W19 W14 3.5 12.5 14.5 10 42.5
8 Thompson, Carlos 727 BALTPH 10 D23 W28 W7 L3 W15 3.5 11.5 11.5 10.5 35.5
9 Wilson, Shawn R 873 BALTPH 10 W10 W16 L1 W18 L4 3.0 13.5 15.5 11 48.5
10 Conaway, Donnell 448 PAULLH 9 L9 W20 W26 W11 L3 3.0 12 13 9 40
11 Brown, Kenneth 693 BALTPH 9 W26 W17 L2 L10 W18 3.0 11.5 12.5 10 41
12 Cole, Tayvon 579 BALTCH 10 L1 L24 W20 W26 W23 3.0 9 10 6 29.5
13 Roscoe, Deontae A 638 BALTPH 9 L7 L25 W27 W24 W21 3.0 7.5 8.5 6 24
14 Levin, Marques 632 RANDAH 11 W21 L1 W25 D15 L7 2.5 8 13.5 9 42
15 DiGiacinto, Joseph unr. OLDMIH 12 W20 L3 W22 D14 L8 2.5 8 13.5 9 39.5
16 Dunn, Makhno 105 RANDAH 11 B--- L9 W23 L4 D17 2.5 7 11 7.5 34
17 Bradford, Corey unr. PAULLH 11 W28 L11 L18 W25 D16 2.5 5 8 7.5 28.5
18 Saunders, Kai Alex 456 CHESMH 9 L5 W21 W17 L9 L11 2.0 10.5 14 7 46
19 Orellana, Martin M 967 BALTPH 10 L4 W23 L6 L7 W24 2.0 9.5 13.5 5 41.5
20 D'Rozario, Elick 669 CHESMH 9 L15 L10 L12 W27 W26 2.0 7.5 10.5 3 29
21 Jee, SangHo unr. OLDMIH 12 L14 L18 W28 W22 L13 2.0 6 9 5 27
22 Stewart-fuller, Ja 431 PAULLH 12 X29 L5 L15 L21 W25 2.0 5.5 9 5 30.5
23 Sakha, Nicholus P 240 CHESMH 9 D8 L19 L16 W28 L12 1.5 7 10.5 4.5 29
24 Barnes, Aggrey Gor 322 CHESMH 9 L6 W12 L4 L13 L19 1.0 11.5 15.5 4 40
25 McDonald, Grant 336 CHESMH 9 L3 W13 L14 L17 L22 1.0 9.5 13.5 4 39.5
26 Wood, Dakota unr. OLDMIH 11 L11 W27 L10 L12 L20 1.0 9 12 4 29
27 Scott, Chrissa 477 BALTCH 9 L2 L26 L13 L20 W28 1.0 6 10 1 26.5
28 Tucker, Dzion 590 RANDAH 11 L17 L8 L21 L23 L27 0.0 7 10.5 0 28.5
29 Brown, Morgan 825 BALTPH 12 F22 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

2015 MD HS/MS State Championships

SwissSys Standings. 2015 MD HS/MS State Championships: Middle School Championship

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sinha, Sahil 2285 FOREOM 8 W6 W11 D2 W10 W5 4.5 14 16.5 13.5 52
2 Zheng, Andrew 2235 CLARVM 7 W17 W3 D1 W12 W10 4.5 13 15 13.5 47
3 Mrozek, Tad 1646 TAKOMM 6 W7 L2 W20 D4 W12 3.5 13.5 15 10 46.5
4 Bhanuprasad, Megha 1829 DUNLOM 7 W8 D5 D10 D3 W13 3.5 12.5 15 10.5 47.5
5 Zheng, Zhi Kevin 1553 MOUNTM 6 W23 D4 W16 W11 L1 3.5 12.5 14 12 42
6 Xiao, Alan 1408 CROSEM 8 L1 D15 W18 W21 W14 3.5 10 11.5 8 38
7 Roytenberg, Anthon 1136 GILMAM 7 L3 W17 D14 D20 W16 3.0 9.5 11 7.5 33.5
8 Sun, Leo J 1243 HERBEM 7 L4 W23 L11 W18 W15 3.0 9.5 11 7 31.5
9 Chu, Jason 1215 HERBEM 7 L12 L13 W19 X23 W20 3.0 8 8 5 25
10 Malcolm, Douglas M 1957 WESTLM 8 W20 W14 D4 L1 L2 2.5 10 16 10.5 50
11 Hung, Justin 1712 ROBECM 8 W15 L1 W8 L5 H--- 2.5 8.5 13 8 38.5
12 Tan, Richard T 1760 ROBERM 7 W9 D16 W21 L2 L3 2.5 8 14 10 42.5
13 Best, Jordan 1491 HENDEM 7 L18 W9 W22 D14 L4 2.5 6 10 8 31
14 Koerner, Kathleen 1590 BOHEMM 8 W19 L10 D7 D13 L6 2.0 9.5 13 7.5 36
15 Owens, Ifasoke 1151 ROLAEM 8 L11 D6 W17 D16 L8 2.0 9.5 13 6 34
16 Tarantin, Joseph 1482 COCKEM 7 W22 D12 L5 D15 L7 2.0 8 11.5 8 38.5
17 Booth, Dylan Graha 1350 ANNAPM 6 L2 L7 L15 W22 W21 2.0 7 11.5 3 36
18 Guchemand, Kamran 1013 ROLAEM 7 W13 L21 L6 L8 B--- 2.0 7 10.5 5 29
19 Ding, Fanglin 1119 COCKEM 8 L14 L20 L9 B--- W22 2.0 4 6.5 2 20.5
20 Granruth, Anthony 1251 RIDGEM 7 L10 W19 L3 D7 L9 1.5 9.5 13 5 35
21 Irwin, S Maverick 1142 PERRHM 7 H--- W18 L12 L6 L17 1.5 6 9.5 6 26
22 Stadelmaier, Ian B 1012 ROLAEM 7 L16 B--- L13 L17 L19 1.0 5.5 8 3 21
23 Kondapaneni, Saini 1053 ROBERM 8 L5 L8 B--- F9 U--- 1.0 3 6.5 2 19

2015 MD HS/MS State Championships

SwissSys Standings. 2015 MD HS/MS State Championships: Middle School Under 1000

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Leroux Jr, James D 859 SEVERM 8 W34 W22 W23 W9 W6 5.0 10.5 11.5 15 43
2 Lonergan, Liam Pau 836 STADEM 8 W37 W14 W10 D3 W9 4.5 13 14 14 45.5
3 Shochet, Corwyn 997 ROLAEM 8 D11 W7 W4 D2 W16 4.0 15 18 11.5 56
4 Jaramillo, Jack 856 STADEM 6 W24 W5 L3 W11 W10 4.0 14 16 12 48
5 Guba, Theodore 970 STJ4EM 8 W38 L4 W15 W13 W18 4.0 13 14 11 38.5
6 Antoniades, Vasili 943 GILMAM 6 W15 D8 W20 W12 L1 3.5 14 16.5 12 50.5
7 Huber, Jon 607 SEVERM 8 W21 L3 W31 W14 D12 3.5 12 13.5 10.5 41.5
8 Patterson, Kai 848 CROSEM 8 W30 D6 L12 W21 W20 3.5 11 12.5 10 40
9 Best, Kendal 961 CROSEM 8 W26 W17 W16 L1 L2 3.0 15.5 17.5 12 54
10 Smith, Sydney 871 CROSEM 8 W36 W13 L2 W17 L4 3.0 14.5 15 11 44
11 Natarajan, Gokul 771 COCKEM 8 D3 D21 W19 L4 W25 3.0 13.5 15.5 8.5 43.5
12 Sakhamuri, Saimadh 899 COCKEM 6 X--- D20 W8 L6 D7 3.0 13 13 9.5 41.5
13 Alumbro, Julio Mig 782 ROLAEM 8 W25 L10 W22 L5 W24 3.0 11 13 9 42
14 Kim, Samuel Sungke 919 BELAIM 6 W35 L2 W33 L7 W27 3.0 11 12 9 38.5
15 Cooper, Nigel Emma 745 CROSEM 6 L6 W30 L5 W34 W23 3.0 11 12 7 38.5
16 Hrdlick, Aidan 861 COCKEM 7 W32 W33 L9 W25 L3 3.0 10.5 11.5 11 37.5
17 Karkhanis, Rithik 831 ROCKYM 6 W29 L9 W24 L10 W22 3.0 10 11.5 9 40
18 Maksimovic, Yovan 842 COCKEM 7 L22 W34 W35 W23 L5 3.0 9 10 9 34
19 Kasyap Vepachedu unr. ROCKYM 6 L20 W32 L11 W35 W29 3.0 8.5 9.5 7 28
20 McIntosh, Aiden Ge 791 ROLAEM 6 W19 D12 L6 W31 L8 2.5 9 14 9 44
21 Gupta, Rohan 850 HERBEM 6 L7 D11 W29 L8 W30 2.5 8 13 6 36.5
22 Holcomb, Emerson L 537 CITYEM 6 W18 L1 L13 W33 L17 2.0 10 15 7 46.5
23 Wang, Leo 941 TAKOMM 6 W27 W31 L1 L18 L15 2.0 9.5 14.5 9 42
24 Transou, Chris 620 CROSEM 8 L4 W38 L17 W26 L13 2.0 9 13 6 36.5
25 Rice, Thomas unr. ROCKYM 6 L13 W36 W26 L16 L11 2.0 8.5 11.5 7 33.5
26 Fiume, Daniel Jose 758 ARUNDM 7 L9 W28 L25 L24 W34 2.0 7 10 5 32
27 Beegan, Ben J 713 PINEGM 7 L23 D29 D38 W28 L14 2.0 6.5 9.5 5.5 27.5
28 Holcomb, Eliot 613 CITYEM 8 L31 L26 W36 L27 W35 2.0 5 7 4 20
29 Naquin, Jacob T unr. CITYEM 8 L17 D27 L21 W32 L19 1.5 9 12 4 30
30 Smith, Blair 569 CITYEM 8 L8 L15 D32 W38 L21 1.5 8 11.5 3.5 27
31 Lewis, Christian 858 CROSEM 8 W28 L23 L7 L20 D33 1.5 7.5 11 5.5 37
32 Hodgkins, Wyatt 628 STADEM 8 L16 L19 D30 L29 W37 1.5 7 10 2.5 27.5
33 Wallace, Matthew 654 STADEM 6 X--- L16 L14 L22 D31 1.5 6.5 9.5 4.5 32.5
34 Chawla, Hersh 623 CLARVM 6 L1 L18 W37 L15 L26 1.0 9 14 3 38
35 Murphy, Adrian 710 CROSEM 8 L14 W37 L18 L19 L28 1.0 9 12 4 31
36 Christensen, Sean 647 DUMBAM 6 L10 L25 L28 L37 B--- 1.0 5 8 0 24
37 Chen, Robert L 408 ROCKYM 7 L2 L35 L34 W36 L32 1.0 4 8.5 2 23.5
38 Polyakov, Elijah 763 HO1EMH 6 L5 L24 D27 L30 U--- 0.5 5.5 9.5 1.5 26

2015 MD HS/MS State Championships

SwissSys Standings. 2015 MD HS/MS State Championships: Middle School Under 600

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Day, Paris Michael 593 BALTEM 8 W13 W27 W14 W2 W4 5.0 13.5 15.5 15 53
2 Rozner, Peter 449 SEVERM 6 X50 W17 W6 L1 W13 4.0 15 15 12 46
3 Qiu, Alison 468 PINEGM 8 W39 W11 D7 W15 D10 4.0 13.5 15 13 47.5
4 Bower, Bryston 464 CROSEM 6 W43 W37 W9 W5 L1 4.0 13.5 14.5 14 46.5
5 Stoer, Henry R 497 SEVERM 7 X49 W29 W8 L4 W12 4.0 13 13 12 44
6 Cummings, Lorna 512 ROLAEM 8 W40 W12 L2 W19 W11 4.0 12.5 14 12 45.5
7 Green, Nathaniel E 427 BALTEM 8 W38 W31 D3 W23 D9 4.0 12 14 13 42
8 Melia, Daniel Jose 448 DUMBAM 7 W36 W18 L5 W28 W17 4.0 11.5 13.5 12 41.5
9 Chng-lim, Seth 529 ROLAEM 6 W28 W19 L4 W29 D7 3.5 13 15 11.5 51
10 Rubio, Kevin 504 CROSEM 6 L16 W43 W40 W26 D3 3.5 10.5 11.5 9.5 38.5
11 Kaba, Ian 317 CHESMH 7 W23 L3 W31 W14 L6 3.0 13.5 15.5 10 48.5
12 Parsia, Dominic 343 CABINM 6 W47 L6 W18 W16 L5 3.0 13.5 14 10 42
13 Best, Kenia 327 CROSEM 8 L1 W45 W34 W20 L2 3.0 13.5 14 9 42
14 Ajayi, Dewayne 461 CROSEM 8 W21 W32 L1 L11 W34 3.0 13 15 10 44
15 Alumbro, Victoria 528 ROLAEM 6 D25 W16 W26 L3 D23 3.0 12 14 10 44
16 Walker, Reeseman A 165 STADEM 6 W10 L15 W33 L12 W27 3.0 11.5 13.5 9 43.5
17 Warren, Dejon unr. CROSEM 6 W41 L2 W30 W27 L8 3.0 11.5 13 10 41
18 Awe, Ayo unr. CROSEM 6 W33 L8 L12 W31 W29 3.0 11 13 8 42
19 Owens, Selaru 376 CROSEM 6 W42 L9 W39 L6 W32 3.0 11 12.5 9 37.5
20 Leroux, Jacob Real 531 SEVERM 7 W35 L26 W37 L13 W28 3.0 8.5 10 9 34
21 Reed, Jerrell unr. CITYEM 7 L14 L30 W42 W44 W33 3.0 8.5 9.5 6 27
22 Brown, Madison 136 CROSEM 6 W24 U--- L27 W30 W26 3.0 8.5 8.5 8 28
23 Mejias-Torres, Gustavo 565 DUMBAM 7 L11 W25 W44 L7 D15 2.5 8.5 13.5 7.5 42.5
24 Bruns, Andrew Augu 491 PERRHM 7 L22 W36 L28 D39 W35 2.5 5.5 10.5 6 28.5
25 Steinman, James Hl 255 WESTLM 7 D15 L23 L41 W45 W39 2.5 5.5 9 5.5 26.5
26 Labuff, Lucas A 332 DUMBAM 6 W34 W20 L15 L10 L22 2.0 11.5 15 9 42.5
27 Stokes, Tarell Jam 435 CITYEM 7 W45 L1 W22 L17 L16 2.0 10 15 8 42
28 Barnes, Darien 268 CROSEM 8 L9 W47 W24 L8 L20 2.0 9.5 13.5 7 39.5
29 Hodgkins, Zane 331 STADEM 7 W46 L5 W32 L9 L18 2.0 9 12.5 8 39.5
30 Shi, Shenshi 421 DUMBAM 7 L32 W21 L17 L22 W43 2.0 9 12.5 5 34
31 Brauer, Calvin Ray 547 DUMBAM 7 W44 L7 L11 L18 W41 2.0 8.5 12.5 6 39
32 Yedla, Abhinav unr. ROCKYM 7 W30 L14 L29 W37 L19 2.0 8.5 11.5 7 37
33 Blackwell, Christo 456 ROLAEM 7 L18 W42 L16 W43 L21 2.0 8.5 11.5 6 28
34 Murphy, Erin unr. SEVERM 6 L26 W35 L13 W40 L14 2.0 8 11 6 36.5
35 Anjorin, Obafemi C 287 ROLAEM 6 L20 L34 B--- W38 L24 2.0 6.5 9.5 4 25
36 Howard, Marques unr. CROSEM 6 L8 L24 W47 D41 D40 2.0 6 10 4.5 27.5
37 Thomas, Cory 290 CITYEM 8 X48 L4 L20 L32 W46 2.0 5.5 9.5 5 31
38 Smith Bria unr. CITYEM 6 L7 L40 W46 L35 W47 2.0 4 8 4 23.5
39 Massie, Indraneel 105 DUMBAM 7 L3 W41 L19 D24 L25 1.5 9.5 13.5 5 37.5
40 Chen, Enoch Tong 248 DUMBAM 6 L6 W38 L10 L34 D36 1.5 9.5 13.5 4.5 36
41 Wallace, John 354 STADEM 6 L17 L39 W25 D36 L31 1.5 8 11 4 31
42 Jeon, Daniel unr. DUMBAM 6 L19 L33 L21 D47 W44 1.5 6.5 9.5 2 26
43 Somerville, Kai unr. CITYEM 8 L4 L10 W45 L33 L30 1.0 8 12 3 34.5
44 Amanze, Ihemrioroc 313 ROLAEM 6 L31 W46 L23 L21 L42 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 22.5
45 Hwang, Chanhee unr. DUMBAM 6 L27 L13 L43 L25 B--- 1.0 5.5 8.5 0 25.5
46 Morton, Elliott unr. DUMBAM 6 L29 L44 L38 B--- L37 1.0 4.5 6.5 1 21
47 Badei, Noureen unr. DUMBAM 6 L12 L28 L36 D42 L38 0.5 7.5 10.5 1 27.5
48 Kane, Rohan 551 ROLAEM 8 F37 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
49 Cheeks-shaw, Justi 141 BALTEM 8 F5 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
50 Alvarez, Edgar unr. CROSEM 6 F2 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

Team Roster and Scores. 2015 MD HS/MS State Championships: High School Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[O]
1 RICHAH Richard Montgomery High School (1868.5) - Cnt: 4 14.0 43 47.5 51.5 165.5
    Wu, Jerry T (2040) 4.0          
    Duggal, Neil (1847) 3.5          
    Mao, Andrew (1960) 3.5          
    Liu, Elvin Y (1627) 3.0          
2 WINSTH Winston Churchill High School (1721.8) - Cnt: 4 14.0 40 45 51 160.5
    Wang, Kevin (2429) 5.0          
    Hung, Benjamin (1596) 3.0          
    He, Harvey Wei (1540) 3.0          
    Luo, Neil (1322) 3.0          
3 BALTPH Baltimore Polytechnic Institute (High School) (1458.3) - Cnt: 7 12.0 31.5 38.5 46 143
    Campbell, Devon (1464) 3.5          
    Gingles Jr, Julius (1459) 3.0          
    Wilson, Malik S (1338) 3.0          
    Jefferson, Sharati (1129) 2.5          
    Amata, Dexter John (1472) 2.0          
    Grant III, Joseph (1438) 2.0          
    Wang, Jinchan (1147) 1.5          
4 WALTWH Walt Whitman High School (1695.7) - Cnt: 3 9.5 32 37.5 46.5 141
    Kjoita, Henning Ja (2169) 3.5          
    Chen, Jonathan H (1818) 3.5          
    Weinstein, Matthew (1100) 2.5          
5 BALTCH Baltimore City College High School (1409.3) - Cnt: 4 8.5 28.5 36 50 145
    Gong, Dennis Hua (1465) 3.0          
    Best Jr, Ronald (1911) 2.5          
    Camper, Amari K (1114) 2.0          
    Johnson, Devon S (1147) 1.0          
6 SEVERH Severn Upper School (1116.7) - Cnt: 3 4.5 13.5 17.5 27.5 82
    Collier, Carson M (1042) 2.5          
    Carr, Jeffery (1062) 2.0          
    Huang, Isaac Li (1246) 0.0          
7 POOLEH Poolesville High School (1186.0) - Cnt: 2 3.5 6.5 13 19.5 54.5
    Hsu, Jason S (1110) 2.0          
    Hsu, Alex S (1262) 1.5          
8 BRYNMH Bryn Mawr Upper School (1087.5) - Cnt: 2 2.0 8 19.5 25.5 67
    Dada, Natasha (1069) 1.0          
    Dada, Myra (1106) 1.0          

2015 MD HS/MS State Championships

Team Roster and Scores. 2015 MD HS/MS State Championships: High School Under 1000

 

  Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[O]
1 PAULLH Paul Laurence Dunbar High School (608.5) - Cnt: 6 14.5 44 49 53 171.5
    Brown, Jordan (752) 4.0          
    Charles, Tyriek (505) 4.0          
    Crawford, Anthony (729) 3.5          
    Conaway, Donnell (448) 3.0          
    Bradford, Corey (unr.) 2.5          
    Stewart-fuller, Ja (431) 2.0          
2 BALTPH Baltimore Polytechnic Institute (High School) (848.0) - Cnt: 6 12.5 37.5 44 48 149
    Thompson, Carlos (727) 3.5          
    Wilson, Shawn R (873) 3.0          
    Brown, Kenneth (693) 3.0          
    Roscoe, Deontae A (638) 3.0          
    Orellana, Martin M (967) 2.0          
    Brown, Morgan (825) 0.0          
3 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) (614.3) - Cnt: 6 10.0 28.5 38.5 51 155.5
    Salley, Christophe (996) 4.5          
    Saunders, Kai Alex (456) 2.0          
    D'Rozario, Elick (669) 2.0          
    Sakha, Nicholus P (240) 1.5          
    Barnes, Aggrey Gor (322) 1.0          
    McDonald, Grant (336) 1.0          
4 OLDMIH Old Mill High School (0.0) - Cnt: 4 9.0 28 35.5 49 138
    Novak, James (unr.) 3.5          
    DiGiacinto, Joseph (unr.) 2.5          
    Jee, SangHo (unr.) 2.0          
    Wood, Dakota (unr.) 1.0          
5 RANDAH Randallstown High School (442.3) - Cnt: 3 5.0 16.5 22 35 104.5
    Levin, Marques (632) 2.5          
    Dunn, Makhno (105) 2.5          
    Tucker, Dzion (590) 0.0          
6 BALTCH Baltimore City College High School (528.0) - Cnt: 2 4.0 7 15 20 56
    Cole, Tayvon (579) 3.0          
    Scott, Chrissa (477) 1.0          

 

 

2015 MD HS/MS State Championships

Team Roster and Scores. 2015 MD HS/MS State Championships: Middle School Championship

 

  Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[O]
1 HERBEM Herbert Hoover Middle School (1229.0) - Cnt: 2 6.0 12 17.5 19 56.5
    Sun, Leo J (1243) 3.0          
    Chu, Jason (1215) 3.0          
2 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School (1058.7) - Cnt: 3 5.0 14 22 31.5 84
    Owens, Ifasoke (1151) 2.0          
    Guchemand, Kamran (1013) 2.0          
    Stadelmaier, Ian B (1012) 1.0          
3 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School (1300.5) - Cnt: 2 4.0 10 12 18 59
    Tarantin, Joseph (1482) 2.0          
    Ding, Fanglin (1119) 2.0          
4 ROBERM Robert Frost Middle School (1406.5) - Cnt: 2 3.5 12 11 20.5 61.5
    Tan, Richard T (1760) 2.5          
    Kondapaneni, Saini (1053) 1.0          

 

 

2015 MD HS/MS State Championships

Team Roster and Scores. 2015 MD HS/MS State Championships: Middle School Under 1000

 

  Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[O]
1 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School (884.5) - Cnt: 7 12.5 40 52 57 176.5
    Patterson, Kai (848) 3.5          
    Best, Kendal (961) 3.0          
    Smith, Sydney (871) 3.0          
    Cooper, Nigel Emma (745) 3.0          
    Transou, Chris (620) 2.0          
    Lewis, Christian (858) 1.5          
    Murphy, Adrian (710) 1.0          
2 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School (843.3) - Cnt: 4 12.0 38 46 50 156.5
    Hrdlick, Aidan (861) 3.0          
    Sakhamuri, Saimadh (899) 3.0          
    Maksimovic, Yovan (842) 3.0          
    Natarajan, Gokul (771) 3.0          
3 STADEM St. Andrew's United Methodist Day School (Elementary/Middle School) (743.5) - Cnt: 4 11.5 33 40.5 49.5 153.5
    Lonergan, Liam Pau (836) 4.5          
    Jaramillo, Jack (856) 4.0          
    Wallace, Matthew (654) 1.5          
    Hodgkins, Wyatt (628) 1.5          
4 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School (856.7) - Cnt: 3 9.5 29.5 35 45 142
    Shochet, Corwyn (997) 4.0          
    Alumbro, Julio Mig (782) 3.0          
    McIntosh, Aiden Ge (791) 2.5          
5 ROCKYM Rocky Hill Middle School (619.5) - Cnt: 4 9.0 25 31 41 125
    Karkhanis, Rithik (831) 3.0          
    Kasyap Vepachedu (unr.) 3.0          
    Rice, Thomas (unr.) 2.0          
    Chen, Robert L (408) 1.0          
6 SEVERM Severn Middle School (733.0) - Cnt: 2 8.5 25.5 22.5 25 84.5
    Leroux Jr, James D (859) 5.0          
    Huber, Jon (607) 3.5          
7 CITYEM City Neighbors Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) (573.0) - Cnt: 4 7.0 18.5 32 45.5 123.5
    Holcomb, Emerson L (537) 2.0          
    Holcomb, Eliot (613) 2.0          
    Naquin, Jacob T (unr.) 1.5          
    Smith, Blair (569) 1.5          

 

 

2015 MD HS/MS State Championships

Team Roster and Scores. 2015 MD HS/MS State Championships: Middle School Under 600

 

  Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[O]
1 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School (451.3) - Cnt: 11 13.5 43.5 48.5 54 170
    Bower, Bryston (464) 4.0          
    Rubio, Kevin (504) 3.5          
    Ajayi, Dewayne (461) 3.0          
    Warren, Dejon (unr.) 3.0          
    Best, Kenia (327) 3.0          
    Owens, Selaru (376) 3.0          
    Awe, Ayo (unr.) 3.0          
    Brown, Madison (136) 3.0          
    Barnes, Darien (268) 2.0          
    Howard, Marques (unr.) 2.0          
    Alvarez, Edgar (unr.) 0.0          
2 SEVERM Severn Middle School (492.3) - Cnt: 4 13.0 39 44.5 49 160.5
    Rozner, Peter (449) 4.0          
    Stoer, Henry R (497) 4.0          
    Leroux, Jacob Real (531) 3.0          
    Murphy, Erin (unr.) 2.0          
3 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School (530.0) - Cnt: 7 12.5 39.5 46 54.5 168.5
    Cummings, Lorna (512) 4.0          
    Chng-lim, Seth (529) 3.5          
    Alumbro, Victoria (528) 3.0          
    Blackwell, Christo (456) 2.0          
    Anjorin, Obafemi C (287) 2.0          
    Amanze, Ihemrioroc (313) 1.0          
    Kane, Rohan (551) 0.0          
4 DUMBAM Dumbarton Middle School (495.3) - Cnt: 11 10.5 34.5 40 54.5 165.5
    Melia, Daniel Jose (448) 4.0          
    Mejias-Torres, Gustavo (565) 2.5          
    Labuff, Lucas A (332) 2.0          
    Brauer, Calvin Ray (547) 2.0          
    Shi, Shenshi (421) 2.0          
    Massie, Indraneel (105) 1.5          
    Chen, Enoch Tong (248) 1.5          
    Jeon, Daniel (unr.) 1.5          
    Morton, Elliott (unr.) 1.0          
    Hwang, Chanhee (unr.) 1.0          
    Badei, Noureen (unr.) 0.5          
5 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) (387.0) - Cnt: 3 9.0 28 25.5 29.5 95
    Day, Paris Michael (593) 5.0          
    Green, Nathaniel E (427) 4.0          
    Cheeks-shaw, Justi (141) 0.0          
6 CITYEM City Neighbors Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) (362.5) - Cnt: 5 9.0 23 28 42 123.5
    Reed, Jerrell (unr.) 3.0          
    Stokes, Tarell Jam (435) 2.0          
    Thomas, Cory (290) 2.0          
    Smith Bria (unr.) 2.0          
    Somerville, Kai (unr.) 1.0          
7 STADEM St. Andrew's United Methodist Day School (Elementary/Middle School) (283.3) - Cnt: 3 6.5 21 28.5 37 114
    Walker, Reeseman A (165) 3.0          
    Hodgkins, Zane (331) 2.0          
    Wallace, John (354) 1.5          
Log in to comment