MCA Calendar

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4

2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships

SwissSys Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships: K and 1st Grade

# Name Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Christopher Wang TAKOME 1 MD W12 (w) W7 (b) W5 (w) W2 (w) W4 (b) 5.0 13 14 15 47
2 Dhruva Dine Patil CAMPHE K PA W9 (w) W6 (b) W4 (w) L1 (b) W5 (w) 4.0 13.5 15.5 13 49
3 MICHAEL CHEN STONME K   L4 (w) W9 (b) D8 (b) W10 (w) W12 (w) 3.5 9.5 10.5 8.5 30.5
4 Jerome Phil Brown BALTEM 1 MD W3 (b) W11 (w) L2 (b) W6 (w) L1 (w) 3.0 15 17 11 52.5
5 Sidh Tiwari CEDALE 1 PA W10 (b) W14 (w) L1 (b) W11 (w) L2 (b) 3.0 13 13.5 11 44
6 Albert Lee BEVERE K MD X--- (b) L2 (w) W7 (b) L4 (b) W8 (w) 3.0 12.5 12.5 8 39.5
7 Aarush Reddy HOLYEM 1   W8 (b) L1 (w) L6 (w) W12 (b) W13 (b) 3.0 11 12 8 36.5
8 Hayden Bouyea SCHOEM 1 MD L7 (w) W10 (b) D3 (w) W9 (b) L6 (b) 2.5 7.5 13 7.5 32.5
9 Alexand Aharonian STECEM K MD L2 (b) L3 (w) W14 (b) L8 (w) W11 (b) 2.0 8.5 12.5 4 41
10 Chase Basu Howard MCDONE K MD L5 (w) L8 (w) W13 (b) L3 (b) W14 (w) 2.0 7 10.5 4 33
11 Siyuan Andy Yan STONME 1 NJ W13 (b) L4 (b) W12 (w) L5 (b) L9 (w) 2.0 7 10 8 32
12 Noya Offurum CLARVE 1 MD L1 (b) W13 (w) L11 (b) L7 (w) L3 (b) 1.0 9.5 14.5 4 41.5
13 Jonah Cowan SCHOEM 1 MD L11 (w) L12 (b) L10 (w) W14 (b) L7 (w) 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 28
14 Lillian Poliquin HOLYEM K DE B--- (-) L5 (b) L9 (w) L13 (w) L10 (b) 1.0 5 8 4 21


SwissSys Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships: 2nd Grade

# Name Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Aiden Yang CROMWE 2 MD W18 (w) W11 (b) W6 (w) W10 (b) W2 (w) 5.0 11 11.5 15 41
2 Daniel Premkumar NORTVE 2 MD W13 (w) W9 (b) W10 (w) W5 (w) L1 (b) 4.0 12.5 14.5 14 48
3 Thomas Diep CENTEE 2 MD W19 (b) W7 (w) L5 (b) W8 (w) W10 (b) 4.0 11 11.5 12 39
4 Shuao Zhang WAYSIE 2 MD W15 (w) L10 (b) W12 (w) W11 (b) W5 (b) 4.0 9 10.5 11 39
5 Tyler He SEVENE 2 MD W12 (w) W6 (b) W3 (w) L2 (b) L4 (w) 3.0 15 17 12 51
6 Srihas Kodali VETERE 2 MD W14 (b) L5 (w) L1 (b) W7 (w) W13 (b) 3.0 13 15 8 47
7 Caleb J Smith KEYE 2 MD W16 (w) L3 (b) W14 (w) L6 (b) W12 (w) 3.0 11 13 9 37
8 Daniel Papoian ASHBUE 2 MD L10 (w) W18 (b) W9 (w) L3 (b) W11 (w) 3.0 10.5 11 8 38
9 Ivana D Harried ROLAEM 2 MD X--- (b) L2 (w) L8 (b) W15 (w) W14 (b) 3.0 10.5 10.5 7 32
10 Andrew Zhang MANORE 2 MD W8 (b) W4 (w) L2 (b) L1 (w) L3 (w) 2.0 15 20 9 60
11 Anushka Skariah NORTHE 2 MD W17 (b) L1 (w) W16 (b) L4 (w) L8 (b) 2.0 10.5 15.5 8 42
12 Jo Rockefeller Vi MCDONE 2 MD L5 (b) W17 (w) L4 (b) W16 (w) L7 (b) 2.0 9.5 13.5 6 40
13 Spencer Lawrence DAVIDE 2 MD L2 (b) L14 (w) W15 (b) W17 (b) L6 (w) 2.0 8 12 5 35
14 Stanley Kabenge MCDONE 2 MD L6 (w) W13 (b) L7 (b) W18 (w) L9 (w) 2.0 8 11 6 31
15 Matthew Marshall MCDONE 2 MD L4 (b) B--- (-) L13 (w) L9 (b) W19 (w) 2.0 5 9 4 24
16 Kinsey Fr Coleman BALTEM 2 MD L7 (b) W19 (w) L11 (w) L12 (b) W18 (b) 2.0 5 8 5 26
17 Conner Frank HOLYEM 2   L11 (w) L12 (b) W19 (b) L13 (w) B--- (-) 2.0 4.5 6.5 3 20
18 Oliver G Adam HOME2E 2 MD L1 (b) L8 (w) B--- (-) L14 (b) L16 (w) 1.0 7 12 2 34
19 Sydney Jean Chloe ELSIEE 2 DC L3 (w) L16 (b) L17 (w) B--- (-) L15 (b) 1.0 5 9 1 24


SwissSys Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships: 3rd Grade

# Name Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Andrew Guo WAYSIE 3 MD W14 (w) W6 (b) W10 (w) W4 (b) D2 (w) 4.5 15.5 18.5 14.5 57.5
2 Gabriel Joshi CLOVEE 3 MD W26 (w) W12 (b) W8 (w) W3 (b) D1 (b) 4.5 15.5 17.5 14.5 55.5
3 Terry Luo OLIVLE 3 DE W9 (b) W13 (w) W5 (b) L2 (w) W7 (b) 4.0 15 18 13 57.5
4 Amber Tien STONME 3 MD W25 (b) W11 (w) W16 (b) L1 (w) W13 (b) 4.0 13.5 15.5 13 50.5
5 Grace Calapati PINEBE 3 VA W31 (w) W20 (b) L3 (w) W15 (b) W12 (b) 4.0 13 15 12 45.5
6 Genevieve Cowan SCHOEM 3 MD W27 (b) L1 (w) W23 (b) W9 (w) W11 (b) 4.0 13 14.5 11 46.5
7 Kevin Patr Zimmer ROLAEM 3 MD X35 (w) W15 (b) W17 (w) W10 (b) L3 (w) 4.0 13 13 13 42
8 Ronin Poliquin HOLYEM 3 DE W37 (w) W29 (b) L2 (b) W18 (w) W14 (b) 4.0 12.5 14 12 44.5
9 Sawyer D Ross ROLAEM 3 MD L3 (w) W22 (b) W21 (w) L6 (b) W28 (w) 3.0 13.5 15.5 8 44
10 Isaac Heechun Ahn MCDONE 3 MD W24 (b) W18 (w) L1 (b) L7 (w) W26 (b) 3.0 13 15 10 49.5
11 Javen Kwok HOLYEM 3 DE W40 (w) L4 (b) W26 (w) W17 (b) L6 (w) 3.0 13 14.5 10 43.5
12 Wren O'Looney RACHCE 3 MD W33 (w) L2 (w) W35 (b) W27 (b) L5 (w) 3.0 13 14.5 10 41.5
13 Sean Chri Griffin CROMWE 3 MD W44 (w) L3 (b) W19 (w) W24 (b) L4 (w) 3.0 13 13.5 10 42.5
14 GAVIN TH FAULKNER STADEM 3 MD L1 (b) W36 (w) W38 (w) W16 (b) L8 (w) 3.0 12.5 13.5 9 45.5
15 Krish N Ghosh CENTEE 3 MD W42 (b) L7 (w) W25 (b) L5 (w) W24 (w) 3.0 11.5 12.5 9 40.5
16 Ryan Cleveland INDICE 3 MD W28 (w) W38 (b) L4 (w) L14 (w) W31 (b) 3.0 11 12 10 38
17 Rebecca Baij Zhou LITTLE 3 MD W32 (b) W34 (w) L7 (b) L11 (w) W25 (b) 3.0 10.5 12 10 38
18 Noah Patto Cramer WOODAE 3 MD W41 (w) L10 (b) W28 (w) L8 (b) W27 (w) 3.0 10.5 11.5 9 37.5
19 Thomas Ye FORESE 3 VA W30 (b) D23 (w) L13 (b) W36 (w) D22 (b) 3.0 10 11 9.5 34
20 Travis Pennington BALTEM 3 MD W39 (b) L5 (w) L24 (b) W37 (b) W34 (w) 3.0 9.5 11 8 34
21 benson chan STONME 3   L23 (b) W32 (w) L9 (b) W30 (w) W29 (b) 3.0 9.5 11 7 30.5
22 Daniel Huang CLEMEE 3 MD D36 (b) L9 (w) X34 (b) W23 (w) D19 (w) 3.0 9.5 9.5 7 30
23 Nathan R Stringer GREENE 3 MD W21 (w) D19 (b) L6 (w) L22 (b) W36 (b) 2.5 8.5 13.5 8 39
24 Lincoln X Boyle STMAEM 3 MD L10 (w) W40 (b) W20 (w) L13 (w) L15 (b) 2.0 10.5 13.5 7 40.5
25 SAGE SAWHNEY HOLYEM 3 DE L4 (w) W33 (b) L15 (w) W39 (b) L17 (w) 2.0 10 14 6 41
26 Andrew Han Liu WAYSIE 3 MD L2 (b) W44 (w) L11 (b) W32 (w) L10 (w) 2.0 8 12.5 6 37.5
27 Jacob Alex Pagent HILLSE 3 MD L6 (w) B--- (-) W29 (b) L12 (w) L18 (b) 2.0 8 12 6 37
28 Dylan Guo POTOME 3 MD L16 (b) W43 (w) L18 (b) W42 (w) L9 (b) 2.0 8 11 6 31.5
29 Dinobi Offurum CLARVE 3 MD W43 (b) L8 (w) L27 (w) W40 (b) L21 (w) 2.0 7 11 7 30.5
30 Matthew An McFaul SCHOEM 3 MD L19 (w) D41 (b) D39 (w) L21 (b) W43 (w) 2.0 6.5 9.5 4.5 26
31 Joshua Matthews LIBEEM 3 MD L5 (b) D42 (w) D41 (b) W38 (w) L16 (w) 2.0 6 10 5.5 32.5
32 Bobby Locke SCHOEM 3 MD L17 (w) L21 (b) B--- (-) L26 (b) W41 (w) 2.0 6 9 3 26.5
33 Dhyan A Sesha TRAVIE 3   L12 (b) L25 (w) W43 (b) W35 (w) U--- (-) 2.0 5 8 5 22
34 KWABENA GYAS TYUS ELSIEE 3 DC B--- (-) L17 (b) F22 (w) W41 (w) L20 (b) 2.0 4 7 6 21.5
35 Nicholas Nachod LITTLE 3 MD F7 (b) B--- (-) L12 (w) L33 (b) W37 (w) 2.0 4 7 4 20
36 Timothy OuYang STONME 3   D22 (w) L14 (b) B--- (-) L19 (b) L23 (w) 1.5 8 11 4.5 33.5
37 Gwyneth Dr Snyder STMAEM 3 MD L8 (b) D39 (w) W42 (b) L20 (w) L35 (b) 1.5 7.5 11.5 5 30.5
38 Abigail Bouyea SCHOEM 3 MD B--- (-) L16 (w) L14 (b) L31 (b) D39 (w) 1.5 6.5 9.5 4.5 28.5
39 Michael Ale Scott ROLAEM 3 MD L20 (w) D37 (b) D30 (b) L25 (w) D38 (b) 1.5 6.5 9.5 4 28
40 Thomas Xav McFaul SCHOEM 3 MD L11 (b) L24 (w) W44 (b) L29 (w) D42 (b) 1.5 5.5 8.5 3.5 26.5
41 Miheret Adams BALTEM 3 MD L18 (b) D30 (w) D31 (w) L34 (b) L32 (b) 1.0 7.5 10.5 3.5 28
42 Lidia Mary McFaul SCHOEM 3 MD L15 (w) D31 (b) L37 (w) L28 (b) D40 (w) 1.0 7 10 2.5 29
43 Austin Frank HOLYEM 3 MD L29 (w) L28 (b) L33 (w) W44 (b) L30 (b) 1.0 6.5 9 2 22.5
44 Matteo Giannella GREENE 3   L13 (b) L26 (b) L40 (w) L43 (w) B--- (-) 1.0 4.5 7.5 0 21.5


SwissSys Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships: 4th Grade

# Name Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Soham Jinsi POTOME 4 MD W12 (b) W10 (w) W4 (b) W6 (w) D3 (b) 4.5 14 16 14.5 52
2 Sumedh Vangara FOXCHE 4 MD W16 (b) W11 (w) D3 (b) W12 (w) W7 (b) 4.5 12 14 13.5 44
3 Shubo Zhang WAYSIE 4 MD W13 (w) W8 (b) D2 (w) W14 (b) D1 (w) 4.0 14 16 13 50
4 Andy Ying STONME 4   W7 (w) W18 (b) L1 (w) W8 (b) W6 (b) 4.0 13.5 15.5 12 50.5
5 Athena Devashish CLARVE 4 MD W22 (w) D21 (b) L6 (b) W9 (w) W14 (w) 3.5 9 9.5 10 37
6 Roland P Adam HOME2E 4 MD W17 (w) W9 (b) W5 (w) L1 (b) L4 (w) 3.0 15 16.5 12 48.5
7 Sriram Vuyyuru DUCKEE 4 MD L4 (b) W23 (w) W16 (b) W11 (b) L2 (w) 3.0 13.5 14 9 42.5
8 Henry Wang CENTVE 4 MD W15 (b) L3 (w) W13 (b) L4 (w) W12 (b) 3.0 12 14 9 43
9 Leilani Bri Clark ELSIEE 4 DC W14 (b) L6 (w) W10 (b) L5 (b) W13 (w) 3.0 11.5 13.5 9 43
10 Nwakoby Onugu HOLYEM 4 DE W19 (w) L1 (b) L9 (w) W21 (b) W16 (w) 3.0 11.5 12.5 8 38.5
11 Srikar Kodali VETERE 4 MD W20 (w) L2 (b) W22 (b) L7 (w) W15 (b) 3.0 11 11.5 9 32.5
12 Kosisonna Umobi HOLYEM 4 DE L1 (w) W19 (b) W18 (w) L2 (b) L8 (w) 2.0 11.5 16 7 46
13 Levi Clark GREENE 4 MD L3 (b) W15 (w) L8 (w) W17 (b) L9 (b) 2.0 9.5 13.5 6 39
14 Justin Yu CENTVE 4 MD L9 (w) W17 (b) W21 (w) L3 (w) L5 (b) 2.0 9 13 7 41
15 Akinyoyenu Joseph CARDEE 4   L8 (w) L13 (b) W20 (w) W18 (b) L11 (w) 2.0 8.5 11.5 5 32
16 Lucas A Lawrence DAVIDE 4 MD L2 (w) W20 (b) L7 (w) W23 (b) L10 (b) 2.0 8 12.5 6 34.5
17 Eleni Antoniades SCHOEM 4 MD L6 (b) L14 (w) W19 (b) L13 (w) B--- (-) 2.0 6 9 3 28
18 JOHN E DAMOULAKIS CENTVE 4 MD W23 (b) L4 (w) L12 (b) L15 (w) W21 (w) 2.0 5.5 9.5 6 32
19 Dennis Bachrum BETHEE 4   L10 (b) L12 (w) L17 (w) W22 (b) W23 (w) 2.0 4.5 7.5 3 23
20 Jeremiah Sutter GREENE 4 MD L11 (b) L16 (w) L15 (b) B--- (-) W22 (w) 2.0 4.5 7.5 2 23
21 Sophia Ka Hurwitz LUCYVE 4 MD B--- (-) D5 (w) L14 (b) L10 (w) L18 (b) 1.5 7 10.5 6 31
22 Reube Marshall Jr CAMBEM 4 MD L5 (b) B--- (-) L11 (w) L19 (w) L20 (b) 1.0 6.5 10 3 24
23 Oliver Th Choflet BALTEM 4 MD L18 (w) L7 (b) B--- (-) L16 (w) L19 (b) 1.0 6 9 2 24


SwissSys Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships: 5th Grade

# Name Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Andrew Z Yuan FOXCHE 5 MD W27 (b) W4 (w) W9 (b) W2 (w) W3 (w) 5.0 15 17 15 53
2 Carissa Ang Zheng SEVENE 5 MD W18 (w) W22 (b) W10 (w) L1 (b) W14 (w) 4.0 13.5 15.5 13 50.5
3 Srujan Yellanki BUSHYE 5 MD W24 (b) W23 (w) W8 (b) W12 (w) L1 (b) 4.0 13 15 14 52
4 ZAYNAB EWING-BOYD ELSIEE 5 DC W35 (w) L1 (b) W37 (w) W13 (b) W10 (w) 4.0 13 14 11 42
5 Christian G Davis ELSIEE 5 DC W19 (w) W11 (b) L6 (w) W22 (b) W8 (w) 4.0 12.5 14.5 12 49
6 Anjan Sesetty FOXCHE 5 MD W33 (b) W32 (w) W5 (b) L7 (w) W12 (b) 4.0 12.5 13.5 13 43
7 Ryan Luo OLIVLE 5 DE W37 (b) L8 (w) W32 (b) W6 (b) W11 (w) 4.0 12 13.5 11 43
8 Zachary Parsia SEVENE 5 MD W17 (b) W7 (b) L3 (w) W9 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 15 18 11 53
9 Joshua Kim LUCYVE 5 MD W15 (b) W20 (w) L1 (w) L8 (b) W22 (w) 3.0 13.5 15.5 10 46.5
10 Kaleem F Muhammad INSTEM 5 DC W26 (b) W16 (w) L2 (b) W23 (w) L4 (b) 3.0 13 15 11 47
11 Adrian Yang URBANE 5 MD W31 (b) L5 (w) W24 (b) W15 (w) L7 (b) 3.0 13 14 10 40.5
12 Hailey Tien STONME 5 MD W38 (w) W25 (b) W13 (w) L3 (b) L6 (w) 3.0 13 13 12 43
13 Kyle Inman FOXCHE 5   W20 (b) W14 (w) L12 (b) L4 (w) W23 (b) 3.0 12.5 14.5 10 45.5
14 Kaavya Karthik GREEWE 5 VA W34 (w) L13 (b) W18 (w) W16 (b) L2 (b) 3.0 12.5 13 10 39.5
15 Thomas T Zhong FOXCHE 5 MD L9 (w) W33 (b) W25 (w) L11 (b) W19 (w) 3.0 10.5 11.5 8 36
16 Ved Tiwari CEDALE 5 PA W36 (w) L10 (b) W30 (w) L14 (w) W28 (b) 3.0 10 11 9 32
17 Palavarapu Pranav STONME 5   L8 (w) L18 (b) W38 (w) W25 (b) W24 (w) 3.0 9.5 9.5 6 29.5
18 Ciahna Symo Chloe ELSIEE 5 DC L2 (b) W17 (w) L14 (b) W31 (w) D21 (b) 2.5 8.5 13.5 6.5 39
19 Ryan Griffith ATHOLE 5 MD L5 (b) D31 (w) W26 (b) W32 (w) L15 (b) 2.5 6.5 11.5 7 34.5
20 Thoma Barrett III STMAEM 5 MD L13 (w) L9 (b) D31 (b) W36 (w) W26 (b) 2.5 6 10 4.5 30.5
21 Jack Miller SCHOEM 5   L25 (w) W34 (b) L22 (w) W33 (b) D18 (w) 2.5 5 8 6.5 24.5
22 Elina Lee COLDSE 5 MD W30 (b) L2 (w) W21 (b) L5 (w) L9 (b) 2.0 11.5 15.5 8 46.5
23 Adam L Pennington BALTEM 5 MD W28 (w) L3 (b) W27 (w) L10 (b) L13 (w) 2.0 10 14 8 45
24 Margue Antoniades SCHOEM 5 MD L3 (w) W28 (b) L11 (w) W29 (w) L17 (b) 2.0 10 14 6 39
25 Ameer Muhammad INSTEM 5 DC W21 (b) L12 (w) L15 (b) L17 (w) W35 (b) 2.0 9.5 12.5 6 34.5
26 Irene Tang STONME 5 MD L10 (w) W36 (b) L19 (w) W30 (b) L20 (w) 2.0 8 11 6 28.5
27 Michael Ebersole HOME2E 5 MD L1 (w) W29 (b) L23 (b) L28 (w) W31 (b) 2.0 7 12 5 35.5
28 Selina Tang HAMIEM 5   L23 (b) L24 (w) W34 (w) W27 (b) L16 (w) 2.0 6.5 9.5 5 29
29 Om Patil HAMPEM 5 CA L32 (b) L27 (w) W35 (w) L24 (b) W33 (w) 2.0 5.5 7.5 4 21
30 William Al McFaul SCHOEM 5 MD L22 (w) W38 (b) L16 (b) L26 (w) W34 (b) 2.0 4.5 7.5 5 24
31 Alice Wang POTOME 5   L11 (w) D19 (b) D20 (w) L18 (b) L27 (w) 1.0 9.5 12.5 3.5 33
32 HENRY TAYL STRAND PARKE 5 MD W29 (w) L6 (b) L7 (w) L19 (b) U--- (-) 1.0 8.5 12.5 5 35
33 Eric Chen POTOME 5 MD L6 (w) L15 (w) W36 (b) L21 (w) L29 (b) 1.0 8.5 12.5 3 32.5
34 Zj Spaar STMAEM 5 MD L14 (b) L21 (w) L28 (b) B--- (-) L30 (w) 1.0 6.5 9.5 1 26.5
35 Akinyoyenu David CARDEE 5   L4 (b) L37 (w) L29 (b) W38 (b) L25 (w) 1.0 6 10 2 25
36 Lillian A Beach ELSIEE 5 DC L16 (b) L26 (w) L33 (w) L20 (b) W38 (w) 1.0 5.5 8.5 1 22.5
37 Dhishan Kon Reddy WORTHE 5 MD L7 (w) W35 (b) L4 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1.0 5 9 4 24
38 Owen Scott Snyder STMAEM 5 MD L12 (b) L30 (w) L17 (b) L35 (w) L36 (b) 0.0 7 10 0 26


SwissSys Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships: 6th Grade

# Name Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Satvik Sai Lolla ROBECM 6 MD W30 (w) W24 (b) W11 (w) D2 (b) W9 (w) 4.5 12.5 14 14 48.5
2 Asish Panda NORTHM 6 MD W18 (b) W5 (w) W4 (b) D1 (w) D3 (b) 4.0 16.5 19 13.5 55.5
3 Ariel Joshi BRIGGM 6 MD W21 (w) W12 (b) W8 (w) D9 (b) D2 (w) 4.0 13.5 15.5 13.5 53
4 Antonio Roberson DCINMH 6 DC W19 (w) W31 (b) L2 (w) W20 (b) W14 (b) 4.0 11.5 12 12 39.5
5 Muhammed Toumbou DCINMH 6 DC W33 (w) L2 (b) W31 (w) W17 (b) W13 (b) 4.0 11 11.5 11 39.5
6 Maximilia Biscarr DCINMH 6 DC W32 (w) L11 (b) W25 (w) W24 (b) W12 (w) 4.0 9.5 10.5 11 37
7 Benjamin E Nachod ROBECM 6 MD X--- (-) L8 (b) W33 (w) W31 (b) W24 (w) 4.0 7 7 10 24.5
8 John D Hooker CENTRM 6 MD W28 (b) W7 (w) L3 (b) W15 (w) D10 (b) 3.5 14 16 11.5 45
9 Jamir Graves DCINMH 6 DC W22 (b) W20 (w) W15 (b) D3 (w) L1 (b) 3.5 13.5 15.5 13 51.5
10 Willia Carter III DCINMH 6 DC F7 (-) B--- (-) W23 (b) W13 (w) D8 (w) 3.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 29.5
11 Nathaniel G Smith KEYM 6 MD W34 (b) W6 (w) L1 (b) L14 (w) W23 (b) 3.0 13.5 14.5 10 43
12 Ishaan B Bhardvaj ROBECM 6 MD X--- (b) L3 (w) W22 (b) W16 (w) L6 (b) 3.0 13 13 9 40.5
13 Thomas Huang HERBEM 6 MD W29 (w) W25 (b) W16 (w) L10 (b) L5 (w) 3.0 12.5 14.5 12 38.5
14 Andrew Diep BURLEM 6 MD L16 (w) W19 (b) W21 (w) W11 (b) L4 (w) 3.0 12.5 14.5 9 43
15 Noah Alex Ferrara ROBECM 6 MD W35 (w) W17 (b) L9 (w) L8 (b) W26 (w) 3.0 12 12.5 10 41.5
16 Cameron Jones DCINMH 6 DC W14 (b) W18 (w) L13 (b) L12 (b) W20 (w) 3.0 11 13 10 43
17 Phillip R Shirkin BETEMH 6 MD W23 (b) L15 (w) W32 (b) L5 (w) W21 (b) 3.0 11 12 9 37
18 Esha Singhai COCKEM 6 MD L2 (w) L16 (b) W30 (w) D19 (b) W22 (b) 2.5 7.5 13 5 38.5
19 Adam Bonsall SACREE 6 MD L4 (b) L14 (w) W36 (b) D18 (w) W30 (w) 2.5 7 11.5 5 32
20 Kavin Balamurugan ROCKYM 6 MD W26 (w) L9 (b) W27 (w) L4 (w) L16 (b) 2.0 10.5 14.5 8 45
21 Daevon Wing GRESMH 6 MD L3 (b) W28 (w) L14 (b) W34 (w) L17 (w) 2.0 9 13 6 37.5
22 Darius Wing GRESMH 6 MD L9 (w) W26 (b) L12 (w) W25 (b) L18 (w) 2.0 9 12.5 6 38
23 Laura Panlilio BRIGGM 6 MD L17 (w) W33 (b) L10 (w) W27 (b) L11 (w) 2.0 9 12.5 6 33.5
24 Brooke Guo HERBEM 6 MD W36 (b) L1 (w) W35 (b) L6 (w) L7 (b) 2.0 8.5 13 8 40
25 Vladislav Sergiev STPABM 6 MD W27 (b) L13 (w) L6 (b) L22 (w) W34 (b) 2.0 8 12 6 37
26 Andrew Thoma Ryan ANNAPM 6 MD L20 (b) L22 (w) W28 (b) W32 (w) L15 (b) 2.0 7 10 5 31
27 Makhi Daye DCINMH 6 DC L25 (w) W29 (b) L20 (b) L23 (w) W35 (b) 2.0 6.5 8.5 5 26
28 Chiagozie Umobi HOLYEM 6 DE L8 (w) L21 (b) L26 (w) W36 (w) W32 (b) 2.0 5.5 9 3 28.5
29 Chad Alrawashdeh ROBECM 6 MD L13 (b) L27 (w) L34 (b) W33 (w) W31 (w) 2.0 4.5 7.5 3 25
30 Cahree Myrick ROLAEM 6 MD L1 (b) D36 (w) L18 (b) W35 (w) L19 (b) 1.5 6 10.5 4 29
31 Ethan Sayl Reilly ROLAEM 6 MD B--- (-) L4 (w) L5 (b) L7 (w) L29 (b) 1.0 9.5 13.5 4 36
32 Connor J Lawrence CENTRM 6 MD L6 (b) W34 (w) L17 (w) L26 (b) L28 (w) 1.0 8 12 4 31
33 Diego C Jovel ROLAEM 6 MD L5 (b) L23 (w) L7 (b) L29 (b) W36 (w) 1.0 8 12 1 32
34 Kaden Chambers HAMIEM 6   L11 (w) L32 (b) W29 (w) L21 (b) L25 (w) 1.0 7 10 3 29
35 NICHOLAS SHERIDAN SEVERM 6 MD L15 (b) B--- (-) L24 (w) L30 (b) L27 (w) 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 27
36 Ishaan Antani ROBECM 6 MD L24 (w) D30 (b) L19 (w) L28 (b) L33 (b) 0.5 6.5 9 2 21


SwissSys Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships: 7th Grade

# Name Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Dylan G Booth ANNAPM 7 MD W14 (b) W3 (w) W5 (b) W2 (w) W6 (b) 5.0 14 16 15 53
2 Zhi Kevin Zheng MOUNTM 7 MD W9 (w) W4 (b) W7 (w) L1 (b) W8 (w) 4.0 15 18 13 53
3 Emerson L Holcomb CITYEM 7 MD W21 (w) L1 (b) W9 (w) W10 (b) W11 (w) 4.0 13.5 14.5 11 41
4 Vasili Antoniades GILMAM 7 MD W20 (b) L2 (w) W14 (b) W7 (b) W5 (w) 4.0 12 13 11 43
5 James Ye KILMEM 7 VA W16 (w) W12 (b) L1 (w) W6 (w) L4 (b) 3.0 14.5 16.5 11 50.5
6 David Premkumar KENMOM 7 MD W15 (w) W8 (b) W11 (w) L5 (b) L1 (w) 3.0 13.5 15.5 12 50
7 Saimadh Sakhamuri COCKEM 7 MD W13 (b) W10 (w) L2 (b) L4 (w) W14 (b) 3.0 13.5 15.5 10 45.5
8 Steven Hans Zhang COCKEM 7 MD W18 (b) L6 (w) W19 (b) W12 (w) L2 (b) 3.0 11.5 12.5 10 40.5
9 Owen M McCandless ANNAPM 7 MD L2 (b) W20 (w) L3 (b) W17 (w) W15 (b) 3.0 11.5 12.5 7 38
10 Samuel Sungke Kim BELAIM 7 MD W22 (w) L7 (b) W15 (w) L3 (w) W16 (b) 3.0 11 11 9 32
11 MARLON DEBOSE EDMBMH 7 DC H--- (-) W17 (w) L6 (b) W13 (w) L3 (b) 2.5 7 11 8 34.5
12 Jack Jaramillo STADEM 7 MD W19 (b) L5 (w) D13 (b) L8 (b) W20 (w) 2.5 6.5 10.5 7.5 34.5
13 Austin C Emile FIELDM 7 NY L7 (w) W22 (b) D12 (w) L11 (b) W21 (w) 2.5 6 9 6.5 27.5
14 Michael F Edwards ROBECM 7 MD L1 (w) W21 (b) L4 (w) W20 (b) L7 (w) 2.0 9 14 6 41
15 Frank Tagaytay ROLAEM 7 MD L6 (b) W18 (w) L10 (b) W19 (w) L9 (w) 2.0 9 12 6 36
16 Constantin Pagent ANNAPM 7 MD L5 (b) L19 (w) W17 (b) W18 (w) L10 (w) 2.0 7.5 10.5 5 33
17 Cathy Boman ROBECM 7 MD B--- (-) L11 (b) L16 (w) L9 (b) W19 (w) 2.0 5.5 8.5 5 24
18 James Simerson ODEEMH 7 MD L8 (w) L15 (b) W21 (w) L16 (b) W22 (b) 2.0 5 8 4 23
19 Annie Yang HAMIEM 7   L12 (w) W16 (b) L8 (w) L15 (b) L17 (b) 1.0 8 11 4 33.5
20 Morgan W Harried ROLAEM 7 MD L4 (w) L9 (b) W22 (w) L14 (w) L12 (b) 1.0 7.5 11.5 3 31.5
21 Obafemi C Anjorin ROLAEM 7 MD L3 (b) L14 (w) L18 (b) W22 (w) L13 (b) 1.0 6.5 10.5 2 27.5
22 Apurva Choudhary ROBECM 7 MD L10 (b) L13 (w) L20 (b) L21 (b) L18 (w) 0.0 6.5 9.5 0 24.5


SwissSys Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships: 8th Grade

# Name Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Joseph D Tarantin COCKEM 8 MD H--- (-) W9 (b) W8 (w) W7 (w) W2 (b) 4.5 13 13 12 42
2 Sangmin Woo COCKEM 8 MD W14 (w) W13 (b) W3 (b) W6 (w) L1 (w) 4.0 14 17 14 50
3 Anthony Granruth RIDGEM 8 MD X--- (w) W12 (b) L2 (w) W13 (b) W10 (w) 4.0 13 13 11 42
4 Jordan Best HENDEM 8 MD W9 (w) W17 (b) L6 (w) W8 (b) W7 (w) 4.0 12 14 12 47.5
5 Zahir Ta Muhammad DCINMH 8 DC W27 (b) W10 (w) L7 (b) W11 (w) W6 (b) 4.0 12 12.5 12 44
6 Augustine Citrone WESTYM 8 PA W16 (b) W11 (w) W4 (b) L2 (b) L5 (w) 3.0 15 17.5 12 53.5
7 Jack Seba Citrone WESTYM 8 PA W18 (b) W15 (w) W5 (w) L1 (b) L4 (b) 3.0 15 17 12 51
8 Kamran Guchemand ROLAEM 8 MD W21 (w) W25 (b) L1 (b) L4 (w) W15 (b) 3.0 13 13.5 10 42
9 Zane Hodgkins STADEM 8 MD L4 (b) L1 (w) W25 (w) W16 (b) W20 (w) 3.0 13 13.5 6 39.5
10 Ian B Stadelmaier ROLAEM 8 MD W23 (w) L5 (b) W21 (w) W12 (b) L3 (b) 3.0 12.5 14 10 41
11 Chauncey Wells NORBEM 8 MD W19 (w) L6 (b) W22 (w) L5 (b) W23 (w) 3.0 10.5 12 9 38
12 Samuel Ventura COCKEM 8 MD W22 (b) L3 (w) W18 (b) L10 (w) W19 (b) 3.0 10.5 12 9 37
13 Antonio Beads Jr NORBEM 8 MD W26 (b) L2 (w) W24 (b) L3 (w) W18 (b) 3.0 10.5 11 9 35
14 Shawn Wilkes NORBEM 8 MD L2 (b) L24 (w) W26 (b) W25 (w) W17 (w) 3.0 7.5 8 6 29.5
15 Aidan T Hrdlick COCKEM 8 MD W20 (w) L7 (b) W19 (w) D17 (b) L8 (w) 2.5 7 12 9 40.5
16 Jacob Real Leroux SEVERM 8 MD L6 (w) W20 (b) D17 (w) L9 (w) W24 (b) 2.5 7 11 6.5 34.5
17 Johnathe Speelman WESTYM 8 PA W24 (b) L4 (w) D16 (b) D15 (w) L14 (b) 2.0 9 13 7.5 37.5
18 Ian Kaba CHESMH 8 MD L7 (w) W23 (b) L12 (w) W22 (b) L13 (w) 2.0 9 12 6 38
19 Matthew Godshall CHESMH 8   L11 (b) W27 (w) L15 (b) W21 (b) L12 (w) 2.0 8 11 6 33
20 Deylan Mondeel CHESMH 8   L15 (b) L16 (w) W27 (b) W24 (w) L9 (b) 2.0 6.5 9.5 5 26.5
21 ROBERT O BRADFORD SEVERM 8 MD L8 (b) W26 (w) L10 (b) L19 (w) W27 (w) 2.0 6 9 5 27
22 Grant Shanahan SEVERM 8 MD L12 (w) B--- (-) L11 (b) L18 (w) W25 (b) 2.0 5.5 8.5 4 28
23 Hayden T Lamb STADEM 8 MD L10 (b) L18 (w) B--- (-) W26 (w) L11 (b) 2.0 5.5 8.5 4 25
24 Christo Blackwell ROLAEM 8 MD L17 (w) W14 (b) L13 (w) L20 (b) L16 (w) 1.0 9.5 12.5 4 34
25 Tamia Gaskins CHESMH 8 MD B--- (-) L8 (w) L9 (b) L14 (b) L22 (w) 1.0 7.5 10.5 4 26
26 Phillip Nissen CHESMH 8   L13 (w) L21 (b) L14 (w) L23 (b) B--- (-) 1.0 6.5 9.5 0 24
27 Henry R Stoer SEVERM 8 MD L5 (w) L19 (b) L20 (w) B--- (-) L21 (b) 1.0 6 10 1 28


SwissSys Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships: 9th Grade

# Name Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Pranav Karthik THOMAH 9 VA W10 (w) W9 (b) W2 (w) W5 (b) 4.0 7 9 10 23
2 Jacob R Landis WESTYH 9 PA X--- (b) W3 (w) L1 (b) W6 (w) 3.0 9.5 9.5 7 24
3 BENJAMIN TACZAK SEVERH 9 MD W14 (w) L2 (b) W7 (w) W11 (b) 3.0 5 6 7 14
4 Jon Huber SEVERH 9 MD L7 (w) W12 (b) W11 (w) W8 (b) 3.0 4.5 5 6 14
5 Zion Utsey HOME1H 9 DC W11 (w) W7 (b) D8 (w) L1 (w) 2.5 7.5 8.5 8 23
6 Paris Michael Day BALDMH 9 MD D8 (w) W10 (b) W9 (w) L2 (b) 2.5 6.5 8.5 7 21
7 Alison Qiu EASTTH 9 MD W4 (b) L5 (w) L3 (b) B--- (-) 2.0 5.5 8.5 4 21
8 Ifasoke Owens BALTPH 9 MD D6 (b) W13 (w) D5 (b) L4 (w) 2.0 5 8.5 6 24
9 Anudeep Metuku CENTEH 9 MD W12 (b) L1 (w) L6 (b) W13 (w) 2.0 3 7.5 5 21
10 Eliot Holcomb BALTCH 9 MD L1 (b) L6 (w) W13 (b) W12 (w) 2.0 3 7.5 3 21
11 Paulo Migu Manalo EASTTH 9 MD L5 (b) W14 (w) L4 (b) L3 (w) 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 21
12 Jacob T Merritt EASTTH 9 MD L9 (w) L4 (w) B--- (-) L10 (b) 1.0 4 7 1 14
13 Chetan Adupa EASTTH 9 MD B--- (-) L8 (b) L10 (w) L9 (b) 1.0 4 6 3 14
14 Nitin Reddy MOUNTH 9   L3 (b) L11 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0 1 4 0 10




2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships

SwissSys Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships: 10th Grade

# Name Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Dexter John Amata BALTPH 10 MD W5 (w) W10 (b) W8 (w) W2 (b) 4.0 7.5 8 10 24
2 Amari K Camper BALTCH 10 MD W6 (b) W7 (w) W3 (b) L1 (w) 3.0 9 11 9 28
3 Christophe Salley CHESMH 10 MD W12 (w) W4 (b) L2 (w) W8 (b) 3.0 7 7 8 21
4 Wayland Fung SEVERH 10 MD X--- (b) L3 (w) W7 (b) W6 (b) 3.0 7 7 6 18
5 Kai Alex Saunders BOWIEH 10 MD L1 (b) W12 (w) W10 (b) W11 (w) 3.0 5 5 6 16
6 Elick D'Rozario CHESMH 10 MD L2 (w) W9 (b) W12 (b) L4 (w) 2.0 4.5 7.5 5 18
7 Grant McDonald CHESMH 10 MD W9 (w) L2 (b) L4 (w) W12 (b) 2.0 4.5 7.5 5 18
8 Mekhi Lovelace BALTCH 10 MD X--- (w) W11 (b) L1 (b) L3 (w) 2.0 3.5 7.5 6 21
9 Kenneth Brown BALTPH 10 MD L7 (b) L6 (w) W11 (w) W10 (b) 2.0 2.5 5 3 16
10 James Dickens CHESMH 10 MD X--- (b) L1 (w) L5 (w) L9 (w) 1.0 5 9 3 19
11 Nigel Tobias Redd CHESMH 10 MD B--- (-) L8 (w) L9 (b) L5 (b) 1.0 3.5 6.5 3 15
12 Gavin A Bullinger EASTTH 10 MD L3 (b) L5 (b) L6 (w) L7 (w) 0.0 7 10 0 24


SwissSys Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships: 11th and 12th Grade

# Name Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ronald Best Jr BALTCH 12 MD W10 (w) W8 (b) W2 (w) W4 (b) 4.0 7 7.5 10 21
2 Kir Kokilepersaud EASTTH 12 MD W12 (b) W9 (w) L1 (b) W7 (w) 3.0 7.5 9 8 20.5
3 Devon S Johnson BALTCH 12 MD L4 (b) W11 (w) W5 (b) W6 (b) 3.0 6.5 7 6 19.5
4 Zan Qureshi EASTTH 12 MD W3 (w) W10 (b) D6 (w) L1 (w) 2.5 9 9.5 8 23.5
5 River Schroeder EASTTH 12 MD D7 (w) X12 (b) L3 (w) W9 (b) 2.5 6.5 6.5 5 16.5
6 James R Orzewicz EASTTH 11 MD W11 (w) D7 (b) D4 (b) L3 (w) 2.0 4.5 8 6.5 19.5
7 Shawn R Wilson BALTPH 11 MD D5 (b) D6 (w) W8 (b) L2 (b) 2.0 4 8.5 5.5 23.5
8 Ramnikhi Sarikela EASTTH 11 MD X--- (b) L1 (w) L7 (w) W10 (b) 2.0 2.5 6.5 4 16.5
9 Gregory J Burrell BALTCH 12 MD B--- (-) L2 (b) W11 (b) L5 (w) 2.0 2.5 5.5 5 13
10 Carlos Thompson BALTPH 11 MD L1 (b) L4 (w) B--- (-) L8 (w) 1.0 4 8 1 22
11 Thomas Peacher BALDMH 11 MD L6 (b) L3 (b) L9 (w) B--- (-) 1.0 3.5 6.5 0 17.5
12 David Charles BALDMH 11 MD L2 (w) F5 (w) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0 0 3 0 8


2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships: K and 1st Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 STONME Stone Mill Elementary School 5.5 16.5 20.5 16.5 62.5
    MICHAEL CHEN 3.5          
    Siyuan Andy Yan 2.0          
2 HOLYEM HOLYEM 4.0 16 20 12 57.5
    Aarush Reddy 3.0          
    Lillian Poliquin 1.0          
3 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) 3.5 13 21.5 9.5 60.5
    Hayden Bouyea 2.5          
    Jonah Cowan 1.0          


2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships: 2nd Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 6.0 22.5 33.5 16 95
    Jo Rockefeller Vi 2.0          
    Stanley Kabenge 2.0          
    Matthew Marshall 2.0          


2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships: 3rd Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 HOLYEM HOLYEM 10.0 42 51.5 30 151.5
    Ronin Poliquin 4.0          
    Javen Kwok 3.0          
    SAGE SAWHNEY 2.0          
    Austin Frank 1.0          
2 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) 9.5 32 42.5 23 127.5
    Genevieve Cowan 4.0          
    Matthew An McFaul 2.0          
    Bobby Locke 2.0          
    Abigail Bouyea 1.5          
3 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 8.5 33 38 25 114
    Kevin Patr Zimmer 4.0          
    Sawyer D Ross 3.0          
    Michael Ale Scott 1.5          
4 STONME Stone Mill Elementary School 8.5 31 37.5 24.5 114.5
    Amber Tien 4.0          
    benson chan 3.0          
    Timothy OuYang 1.5          
5 WAYSIE Wayside Elementary School 6.5 23.5 31 20.5 95
    Andrew Guo 4.5          
    Andrew Han Liu 2.0          
6 LITTLE Little Bennett Elementary School 5.0 14.5 19 14 58
    Rebecca Baij Zhou 3.0          
    Nicholas Nachod 2.0          
7 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 4.0 17 21.5 11.5 62
    Travis Pennington 3.0          
    Miheret Adams 1.0          
8 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 3.5 18 25 12 71
    Lincoln X Boyle 2.0          
    Gwyneth Dr Snyder 1.5          
9 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 3.5 13 21 8 60.5
    Nathan R Stringer 2.5          
    Matteo Giannella 1.0          


2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships: 4th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CENTVE Centerville Elementary School 7.0 26.5 36.5 22 116
    Henry Wang 3.0          
    Justin Yu 2.0          
    JOHN E DAMOULAKIS 2.0          
2 HOLYEM HOLYEM 5.0 23 28.5 15 84.5
    Nwakoby Onugu 3.0          
    Kosisonna Umobi 2.0          
3 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 4.0 14 21 8 62
    Levi Clark 2.0          
    Jeremiah Sutter 2.0          


2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships: 5th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 FOXCHE Fox Chapel Elementary School 15.0 50.5 56.5 46 177.5
    Andrew Z Yuan 5.0          
    Anjan Sesetty 4.0          
    Kyle Inman 3.0          
    Thomas T Zhong 3.0          
2 ELSIEE Elsie Whitlow Stokes Public Charter School (DC) (Elementary School) 11.5 39.5 50.5 30.5 152.5
    ZAYNAB EWING-BOYD 4.0          
    Christian G Davis 4.0          
    Ciahna Symo Chloe 2.5          
    Lillian A Beach 1.0          
3 STONME Stone Mill Elementary School 8.0 30.5 33.5 24 101
    Hailey Tien 3.0          
    Palavarapu Pranav 3.0          
    Irene Tang 2.0          
4 SEVENE Seven Locks Elementary School 7.0 28.5 33.5 24 103.5
    Carissa Ang Zheng 4.0          
    Zachary Parsia 3.0          
5 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) 6.5 19.5 29.5 17.5 87.5
    Jack Miller 2.5          
    Margue Antoniades 2.0          
    William Al McFaul 2.0          
6 INSTEM Inspired Teaching Demonstration School (Elementary/Middle School) (DC) 5.0 22.5 27.5 17 81.5
    Kaleem F Muhammad 3.0          
    Ameer Muhammad 2.0          
7 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 3.5 19.5 29.5 5.5 83
    Thoma Barrett III 2.5          
    Zj Spaar 1.0          
    Owen Scott Snyder 0.0          
8 POTOME Potomac Elementary School 2.0 18 25 6.5 65.5
    Alice Wang 1.0          
    Eric Chen 1.0          


2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships: 6th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 15.5 45.5 49.5 47 167.5
    Antonio Roberson 4.0          
    Muhammed Toumbou 4.0          
    Maximilia Biscarr 4.0          
    Jamir Graves 3.5          
2 ROBECM Roberto Clemente Middle School 14.5 44.5 46.5 43 155
    Satvik Sai Lolla 4.5          
    Benjamin E Nachod 4.0          
    Ishaan B Bhardvaj 3.0          
    Noah Alex Ferrara 3.0          
3 BRIGGM Briggs Chaney Middle School 6.0 22.5 28 19.5 86.5
    Ariel Joshi 4.0          
    Laura Panlilio 2.0          
4 HERBEM Herbert Hoover Middle School 5.0 21 27.5 20 78.5
    Thomas Huang 3.0          
    Brooke Guo 2.0          
5 CENTRM Central Middle School 4.5 22 28 15.5 76
    John D Hooker 3.5          
    Connor J Lawrence 1.0          
6 GRESMH Green Street Academy (Middle/High School) 4.0 18 25.5 12 75.5
    Daevon Wing 2.0          
    Darius Wing 2.0          
7 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 3.5 23.5 36 9 97
    Cahree Myrick 1.5          
    Ethan Sayl Reilly 1.0          
    Diego C Jovel 1.0          


2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships: 7th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ANNAPM Annapolis Middle School 10.0 33 39 27 124
    Dylan G Booth 5.0          
    Owen M McCandless 3.0          
    Constantin Pagent 2.0          
2 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School 6.0 25 28 20 86
    Saimadh Sakhamuri 3.0          
    Steven Hans Zhang 3.0          
3 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 4.0 23 34 11 95
    Frank Tagaytay 2.0          
    Morgan W Harried 1.0          
    Obafemi C Anjorin 1.0          
4 ROBECM Roberto Clemente Middle School 4.0 21 32 11 89.5
    Michael F Edwards 2.0          
    Cathy Boman 2.0          
    Apurva Choudhary 0.0          


2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships: 8th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School 14.0 44.5 54 44 169.5
    Joseph D Tarantin 4.5          
    Sangmin Woo 4.0          
    Samuel Ventura 3.0          
    Aidan T Hrdlick 2.5          
2 NORBEM North Bend Elementary/Middle School 9.0 28.5 31 24 102.5
    Chauncey Wells 3.0          
    Antonio Beads Jr 3.0          
    Shawn Wilkes 3.0          
3 WESTYM West York Area Middle School (PA) 8.0 39 47.5 31.5 142
    Augustine Citrone 3.0          
    Jack Seba Citrone 3.0          
    Johnathe Speelman 2.0          
4 SEVERM Severn Middle School 7.5 24.5 38.5 16.5 117.5
    Jacob Real Leroux 2.5          
    ROBERT O BRADFORD 2.0          
    Grant Shanahan 2.0          
    Henry R Stoer 1.0          
5 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 7.0 35 40 24 117
    Kamran Guchemand 3.0          
    Ian B Stadelmaier 3.0          
    Christo Blackwell 1.0          
6 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) 7.0 31 43 21 123.5
    Ian Kaba 2.0          
    Matthew Godshall 2.0          
    Deylan Mondeel 2.0          
    Tamia Gaskins 1.0          
7 STADEM St. Andrew's United Methodist Day School (Elementary/Middle School) 5.0 18.5 22 10 64.5
    Zane Hodgkins 3.0          
    Hayden T Lamb 2.0          


2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships: 9th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SEVERH Severn Upper School 6.0 9.5 11 13 28
    BENJAMIN TACZAK 3.0          
    Jon Huber 3.0          
2 EASTTH Eastern Tech High School 4.0 20 31 11 70
    Alison Qiu 2.0          
    Paulo Migu Manalo 1.0          
    Jacob T Merritt 1.0          
    Chetan Adupa 1.0          


2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships: 10th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) 8.0 21 31 21 76
    Christophe Salley 3.0          
    Elick D'Rozario 2.0          
    Grant McDonald 2.0          
    James Dickens 1.0          
2 BALTPH Baltimore Polytechnic Institute (High School) 6.0 10 13 13 40
    Dexter John Amata 4.0          
    Kenneth Brown 2.0          
3 BALTCH Baltimore City College High School 5.0 12.5 18.5 15 49
    Amari K Camper 3.0          
    Mekhi Lovelace 2.0          


2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Grade Championships: 11th and 12th Grade

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 EASTTH Eastern Tech High School 10.0 27.5 33 27.5 80
    Kir Kokilepersaud 3.0          
    Zan Qureshi 2.5          
    River Schroeder 2.5          
    James R Orzewicz 2.0          
2 BALTCH Baltimore City College High School 9.0 16 20 21 53.5
    Ronald Best Jr 4.0          
    Devon S Johnson 3.0          
    Gregory J Burrell 2.0          
3 BALTPH Baltimore Polytechnic Institute (High School) 3.0 8 16.5 6.5 45.5
    Shawn R Wilson 2.0          
    Carlos Thompson 1.0          
4 BALDMH Baltimore Design School (Middle/High School) 1.0 3.5 9.5 0 25.5
    Thomas Peacher 1.0          
    David Charles 0.0          


Log in to comment