MCA Calendar

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4

2016 Greater Mid-Atlantic

SwissSys Standings. 2016 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Championship K-12

# Name Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ronald Best Jr BALTCH 12 MD W11 (w) W7 (b) W3 (w) W2 (b) 4.0 8.5 10.5 10 28.5
2 Justin Hung MONTGH 9 MD W12 (w) W13 (b) W4 (w) L1 (w) 3.0 9 11 9 28
3 Elvin Y Liu RICHAH 10 MD W9 (b) W5 (w) L1 (b) W11 (w) 3.0 9 11 8 27
4 Michael Flores SPARTH 10 NJ W15 (b) W10 (w) L2 (b) W9 (w) 3.0 7 8.5 8 22
5 Christ Hakkenberg SPARTH 10 NJ W19 (w) L3 (b) W14 (w) W12 (b) 3.0 7 7.5 7 18
6 Benjamin Hung WINSTH 11 MD D16 (b) W18 (w) W10 (b) D7 (w) 3.0 6 6.5 7.5 19.5
7 Keith Johnson POPEJH 10 NJ W21 (b) L1 (w) W16 (w) D6 (b) 2.5 8.5 8.5 6.5 22.5
8 Alex Schimpf SPARTH 10 NJ D17 (b) L9 (w) W20 (b) W16 (w) 2.5 5 5.5 5 14
9 JACOB R LANDIS WESTYH 9 PA L3 (w) W8 (b) W13 (w) L4 (b) 2.0 5.5 10.5 5 26
10 Dylan G Booth ANNAPM 7 MD W14 (w) L4 (b) L6 (w) W17 (w) 2.0 5 9.5 5 23.5
11 Zion Utsey HO1EMH 9 DC L1 (b) W21 (w) W15 (w) L3 (b) 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 21
12 Amari K Camper BALTCH 10 MD L2 (b) W20 (w) W18 (b) L5 (w) 2.0 3.5 7 5 19
13 Anthony Esposito SPARTH 10 NJ W20 (b) L2 (w) L9 (b) W19 (b) 2.0 2.5 6 5 15
14 Alex S Hsu POOLEH 12 MD L10 (b) W19 (w) L5 (b) W18 (w) 2.0 2.5 6 4 16
15 Eliot Holcomb BALTCH 9 MD L4 (w) B--- (-) L11 (b) W21 (b) 2.0 2 5 3 13
16 Devon S Johnson BALTCH 12 MD D6 (w) W17 (w) L7 (b) L8 (b) 1.5 6.5 9.5 5 23
17 Sergey Patsuk OAKHIE 4 VA D8 (w) L16 (b) W21 (w) L10 (b) 1.5 3.5 6 4 15
18 Tyler Struble SPARTH 10 NJ B--- (-) L6 (b) L12 (w) L14 (b) 1.0 4 7 3 16.5
19 Anudeep Metuku CENTEH 9 MD L5 (b) L14 (b) B--- (-) L13 (w) 1.0 4 7 1 16
20 Jason S Hsu POOLEH 10 MD L13 (w) L12 (b) L8 (w) B--- (-) 1.0 4 6.5 0 15
21 Shubo Zhang WAYSIE 4 MD L7 (w) L11 (b) L17 (b) L15 (w) 0.0 5 7.5 0 18.5

 

SwissSys Standings. 2016 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Championship K-8

# Name Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Jordan Best HENDEM 8 MD W11 (w) W25 (b) W12 (w) W4 (b) 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 24.5
2 Rohan Bhatia BELLSE 5 MD W27 (w) D14 (b) W7 (b) W3 (w) 3.5 8 9 8.5 26.5
3 Ryan Luo OLIVLE 5 DE W28 (w) W6 (b) W5 (w) L2 (b) 3.0 9.5 10.5 9 25.5
4 Joseph D Tarantin COCKEM 8 MD W18 (b) W15 (w) W8 (b) L1 (w) 3.0 9 11 9 27.5
5 Asish Panda NORTHM 6 MD W9 (b) W16 (w) L3 (b) W15 (w) 3.0 8 10 8 26
6 Andrew Diep BURLEM 6 MD W10 (b) L3 (w) W16 (b) W22 (w) 3.0 8 9.5 7 24
7 Phillip R Shirkin BETEMH 6 MD W22 (w) W13 (b) L2 (w) W12 (b) 3.0 7.5 9 8 25.5
8 Anthony Granruth RIDGEM 8 MD W29 (w) W26 (b) L4 (w) W14 (b) 3.0 6 7 8 22.5
9 Saimadh Sakhamuri COCKEM 7 MD L5 (w) W31 (b) W25 (w) W13 (b) 3.0 6 6.5 6 18.5
10 Tejas Rajkum Iyer ROBERM 7 MD L6 (w) W28 (b) W26 (w) W20 (b) 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 18
11 Jack Seba Citrone WESTYM 8 PA L1 (b) D24 (w) W30 (b) W23 (w) 2.5 7 7.5 4.5 17.5
12 Augustine Citrone WESTYM 8 PA W17 (b) W19 (w) L1 (b) L7 (w) 2.0 5 10.5 7 25.5
13 Ethan Gauthier VETERE 5 MD W24 (b) L7 (w) W19 (b) L9 (w) 2.0 4.5 9 6 20.5
14 Bhargav Elavarthi RACHCM 7 VA W32 (b) D2 (w) D22 (b) L8 (w) 2.0 4.5 8.5 6.5 21
15 Maximilia Biscarr DCINMH 6 DC W30 (w) L4 (b) W29 (w) L5 (b) 2.0 4 7.5 6 21.5
16 Andrew Z Yuan FOXCHE 5 MD W31 (w) L5 (b) L6 (w) W29 (b) 2.0 4 7.5 5 18.5
17 Vasili Antoniades GILMAM 7 MD L12 (w) D23 (w) D18 (b) W27 (b) 2.0 3.5 6.5 3.5 17
18 Andrew Somogyi PENREM 8 PA L4 (w) D30 (b) D17 (w) W28 (b) 2.0 3 6.5 3.5 16
19 MUHAMMED TOUMBOU DCINMH 6 DC B--- (-) L12 (b) L13 (w) W25 (b) 2.0 3 5 4 17
20 MARLON ABR DEBOSE EDMBMH 7 DC B--- (-) L22 (b) W27 (w) L10 (w) 2.0 2.5 5.5 5 13
21 Thomas Huang HERBEM 6 MD L25 (w) L27 (b) W31 (w) W26 (b) 2.0 2 3.5 3 11.5
22 Zahir Ta Muhammad DCINMH 8 DC L7 (b) W20 (w) D14 (w) L6 (b) 1.5 6.5 9.5 4 26.5
23 Satvik Sai Lolla ROBECM 6 MD L26 (w) D17 (b) W24 (w) L11 (b) 1.5 4.5 7 3.5 14.5
24 Emerson L Holcomb CITYEM 7 MD L13 (w) D11 (b) L23 (b) W30 (w) 1.5 4 6.5 2.5 15.5
25 Carissa Ang Zheng SEVENE 5 MD W21 (b) L1 (w) L9 (b) L19 (w) 1.0 6.5 10.5 4 23
26 Jamir Graves DCINMH 6 DC W23 (b) L8 (w) L10 (b) L21 (w) 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 20.5
27 Srujan Yellanki BUSHYE 5 MD L2 (b) W21 (w) L20 (b) L17 (w) 1.0 5.5 9 3 20
28 Ishaan B Bhardvaj ROBECM 6 MD L3 (b) L10 (w) W32 (b) L18 (w) 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 19
29 Ayokunle Tobun HERBEM 6 MD L8 (b) W32 (w) L15 (b) L16 (w) 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 19.5
30 Rashi M Gupta HERBEM 6 MD L15 (b) D18 (w) L11 (w) L24 (b) 0.5 5.5 8 1.5 16.5
31 Nigel Emma Cooper CROSEM 7 MD L16 (b) L9 (w) L21 (b) D32 (w) 0.5 4.5 7.5 0.5 14.5
32 Antonio Roberson DCINMH 6 DC L14 (w) L29 (b) L28 (w) D31 (b) 0.5 2.5 4.5 0.5 12

 

SwissSys Standings. 2016 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Championship K-5

# Name Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sumedh Vangara FOXCHE 4 MD W9 (b) W10 (b) W16 (w) W3 (b) 4.0 7 8.5 10 25
2 Tyler He SEVENE 2 MD W5 (b) D8 (w) W11 (b) W6 (b) 3.5 7.5 9.5 8.5 24
3 Ray Zhirui Chen MANORE 4 MD W18 (w) W4 (b) W7 (b) L1 (w) 3.0 9.5 10.5 9 27.5
4 Zachary Parsia SEVENE 5 MD W15 (b) L3 (w) W19 (b) W9 (w) 3.0 7 8 7 21
5 Nehemiah Sellers ELSIEE 5 DC L2 (w) W20 (b) W18 (w) W10 (b) 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 19.5
6 Adrian Yang URBANE 5 MD D16 (w) W19 (b) W8 (b) L2 (w) 2.5 7 8 7 23.5
7 Hailey Tien STONME 5 MD W22 (b) W11 (b) L3 (w) D8 (w) 2.5 7 7 7.5 20
8 Anjan Sesetty FOXCHE 5 MD W14 (w) D2 (b) L6 (w) D7 (b) 2.0 5 10.5 6 26
9 Andrew Guo WAYSIE 3 MD L1 (w) W17 (b) W12 (w) L4 (b) 2.0 5 10.5 5 24
10 Terry Luo OLIVLE 3 DE W20 (b) L1 (w) W13 (b) L5 (w) 2.0 5 10 6 22
11 Christian G Davis ELSIEE 5 DC W13 (b) L7 (w) L2 (w) W16 (b) 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 25
12 Christopher Wang TAKOME 1 MD L19 (w) W14 (b) L9 (b) W20 (w) 2.0 3 6 4 14
13 Kaleem F Muhammad INSTEM 5 DC L11 (w) W22 (b) L10 (w) W19 (w) 2.0 3 5 4 15
14 Ayush Iyer HELEME 4 NJ L8 (b) L12 (w) W22 (w) W18 (b) 2.0 3 5 3 13
15 Ameer Muhammad INSTEM 5 DC L4 (w) L18 (b) W17 (w) W21 (b) 2.0 2.5 6 3 15
16 Amber Tien STONME 3 MD D6 (b) W21 (w) L1 (b) L11 (w) 1.5 5 9 5 24
17 Griffin Brawer HELEME 4 NJ D21 (b) L9 (w) L15 (b) W22 (w) 1.5 2.5 4.5 3 10
18 Byron Yiqi Wu LAKEWE 5 MD L3 (b) W15 (w) L5 (b) L14 (w) 1.0 7 10 3 21
19 Ci Ahna Sym Chloe ELSIEE 5 DC W12 (b) L6 (w) L4 (w) L13 (b) 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 22
20 Aiden Gauthier VETERE 2 MD L10 (w) L5 (w) W21 (b) L12 (b) 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 18
21 Zaynab Ewing-Boyd ELSIEE 5 DC D17 (w) L16 (b) L20 (w) L15 (w) 0.5 4 6 2 13
22 Leilani Bri Clark ELSIEE 4 DC L7 (w) L13 (w) L14 (b) L17 (b) 0.0 5.5 8 0 17.5

 

SwissSys Standings. 2016 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Championship K-3

# Name Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Daniel Maceda STEDEM 3 PA W3 (b) U--- (-) W2 (b) W5 (w) D4 (w) 3.5 8.5 8.5 10.5 19.5
2 Daniel Premkumar NORTVE 2 MD W4 (b) W3 (w) L1 (w) U--- (-) L5 (b) 2.0 6 10 9 21
3 Kevin Patr Zimmer ROLAEM 3 MD L1 (w) L2 (b) W5 (w) W4 (b) U--- (-) 2.0 6 10 5 25
4 Shuao Zhang WAYSIE 2 MD L2 (w) W5 (b) U--- (-) L3 (w) D1 (b) 1.5 6.5 10.5 4.5 25.5
5 Isaac Heechun Ahn MCDONE 3 MD U--- (-) L4 (w) L3 (b) L1 (b) W2 (w) 1.0 7 11 1 29

 

SwissSys Standings. 2016 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Under 1000 K-12

# Name Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Paris Michael Day BALDMH 9 MD W5 (w) W14 (b) W6 (w) W9 (b) W3 (w) 5.0 14.5 17.5 15 55
2 Johnathe Speelman WESTYM 8 PA D22 (b) X40 (w) W8 (b) W25 (w) W11 (b) 4.5 10.5 10.5 11.5 36
3 Mekhi Lovelace BALTCH 10 MD W36 (w) W24 (b) W16 (w) W10 (b) L1 (b) 4.0 13 14 14 48
4 Ma'Kin Sowell DCINMH 6 DC W25 (w) L9 (b) W18 (w) W15 (b) W10 (w) 4.0 12 14 11 47
5 Samuel Ventura COCKEM 8 MD L1 (b) W32 (w) W34 (b) W23 (w) W9 (w) 4.0 12 13.5 10 43
6 Cameron Jones DCINMH 6 DC W41 (b) W19 (w) L1 (b) B--- (-) W26 (w) 4.0 10 10 11 28
7 Eric X Wang LUCYVE 5 MD L37 (w) W36 (b) W38 (w) W22 (b) W13 (w) 4.0 7 8 10 29
8 Athena Devashish CLARVE 4 MD W26 (b) D17 (w) L2 (w) W24 (b) W12 (w) 3.5 12 14 10 43
9 Ryan Ryersen SPARTH 10 NJ W13 (b) W4 (w) W23 (b) L1 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 16 18 12 54
10 Brian Smith SPARTM 7 NJ W12 (b) W21 (w) W11 (b) L3 (w) L4 (b) 3.0 14 16.5 12 52.5
11 Jack Jaramillo STADEM 7 MD W15 (w) W37 (b) L10 (w) W20 (b) L2 (w) 3.0 12.5 13.5 11 44
12 Roland P Adam HO1EMH 4 MD L10 (w) W39 (b) W14 (w) W17 (w) L8 (b) 3.0 12.5 13 9 39.5
13 Peter Jing Zhang CABINM 8 MD L9 (w) W31 (b) W29 (w) W16 (b) L7 (b) 3.0 12 14 9 41
14 Aiden Yang CROMWE 2 MD W32 (b) L1 (w) L12 (b) W37 (w) W23 (b) 3.0 12 13 8 41
15 Leo Wang TAKOMM 7 MD L11 (b) W35 (w) W21 (b) L4 (w) W25 (b) 3.0 11.5 13 8 39
16 Akshat Iyer SPARTM 7 NJ W28 (b) W27 (w) L3 (b) L13 (w) W30 (b) 3.0 11 13 10 39
17 Nursu Aitmaganbet PINNEM 6 VA W20 (w) D8 (b) D22 (w) L12 (b) W24 (w) 3.0 11 13 9.5 42.5
18 Nathaniel G Smith KEYM 6 MD W30 (b) L23 (w) L4 (b) W27 (w) W28 (b) 3.0 10 12 8 36
19 Michael Carrera INSTEM 7 DC W38 (w) L6 (b) L20 (w) W36 (b) W22 (w) 3.0 9 10 8 33.5
20 Brooke Guo HERBEM 6 MD L17 (b) W26 (w) W19 (b) L11 (w) D21 (b) 2.5 8.5 13.5 7.5 41
21 Samuel Sungke Kim BELAIM 7 MD W39 (w) L10 (b) L15 (w) W40 (b) D20 (w) 2.5 7.5 11 7.5 32.5
22 Griffin Mendel SPARTH 11 NJ D2 (w) W33 (b) D17 (b) L7 (w) L19 (b) 2.0 12 16 8 43.5
23 Dominik Blaho PARKVM 7 MD W31 (w) W18 (b) L9 (w) L5 (b) L14 (w) 2.0 11 15 9 42
24 Sean Chri Griffin CROMWE 3 MD W35 (b) L3 (w) W27 (b) L8 (w) L17 (b) 2.0 10 14 8 42
25 Timothy Lee SPARTM 6 NJ L4 (b) W28 (w) W37 (b) L2 (b) L15 (w) 2.0 10 14 7 40.5
26 Noah Alex Ferrara ROBECM 6 MD L8 (w) L20 (b) W33 (w) W38 (b) L6 (b) 2.0 9 12.5 5 37
27 Coale Crouch TOWERE 4 MD W34 (w) L16 (b) L24 (w) L18 (b) W40 (w) 2.0 8.5 11.5 6 35
28 Joshua Kim LUCYVE 5 MD L16 (w) L25 (b) W39 (w) W29 (b) L18 (w) 2.0 7.5 10.5 5 30
29 Conner Khovananth BETHEE 5 MD L40 (b) W30 (w) L13 (b) L28 (w) W37 (b) 2.0 7 10 5 29
30 Thomas Rosati CROMWE 5 MD L18 (w) L29 (b) W41 (w) W31 (b) L16 (w) 2.0 7 10 5 27
31 Sam Esposito SPARTM 6 NJ L23 (b) L13 (w) W32 (b) L30 (w) W36 (b) 2.0 7 10 4 29
32 Makhi Daye DCINMH 6 DC L14 (w) L5 (b) L31 (w) W41 (b) W38 (w) 2.0 6 10 3 26
33 Rohan Kumar Sinha CROMWE 5 MD H--- (-) L22 (w) L26 (b) W34 (w) D35 (b) 2.0 5 7 4.5 19.5
34 David Lubertazzo POPEJH 10 NJ L27 (b) B--- (-) L5 (w) L33 (b) W41 (w) 2.0 4 8 4 20.5
35 Rohan J Gupta HERBEM 7 MD L24 (w) L15 (b) L36 (w) W39 (b) D33 (w) 1.5 5.5 8.5 2.5 23.5
36 Aarush Sur Gunjal NEWAE 1 DE L3 (b) L7 (w) W35 (b) L19 (w) L31 (w) 1.0 10.5 14.5 3 38.5
37 Kai Alex Saunders BOWIEH 10 MD W7 (b) L11 (w) L25 (w) L14 (b) L29 (w) 1.0 10 14 5 41
38 Thoma Barrett III STMAEM 5 MD L19 (b) W41 (w) L7 (b) L26 (w) L32 (b) 1.0 7 11 4 26
39 Aggrey Gor Barnes CHESMH 10 MD L21 (b) L12 (w) L28 (b) L35 (w) B--- (-) 1.0 6 9 0 24
40 David Dietz POPEJH 10 NJ W29 (w) F2 (b) U--- (-) L21 (w) L27 (b) 1.0 4 6.5 5 18.5
41 Alaine SATHULURI ROBECM 6   L6 (w) L38 (b) L30 (b) L32 (w) L34 (b) 0.0 6.5 10 0 27

 

SwissSys Standings. 2016 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Under 800 K-8

# Name Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Daniel Jose Fiume ARUNDM 8 MD W12 (b) W17 (w) W26 (b) W3 (w) W6 (b) 5.0 14 16.5 15 52.5
2 Sean Jones INSTEM 6 DC D8 (w) W53 (b) W23 (w) W25 (b) W7 (w) 4.5 12 12.5 12.5 45
3 Benjamin E Nachod ROBECM 6 MD W44 (w) W35 (b) W16 (w) L1 (b) W8 (w) 4.0 14 15.5 13 49.5
4 Michael Liu CONCDE 2 PA W34 (b) W14 (w) W10 (b) L6 (w) W18 (b) 4.0 13 15.5 13 47
5 Esha Singhai COCKEM 6 MD L35 (w) W44 (b) W28 (w) W27 (b) W17 (w) 4.0 10 11.5 10 38.5
6 Brian La Adderley TOWERE 3 DE W31 (w) D23 (b) W22 (w) W4 (b) L1 (w) 3.5 14 16.5 12 51
7 Khaylea Hawthorne MOUNPE 3 DE D32 (b) W15 (w) W9 (w) W24 (b) L2 (b) 3.5 14 16.5 11.5 46.5
8 Jacob Real Leroux SEVERM 8 MD D2 (b) W45 (w) W38 (b) W11 (w) L3 (b) 3.5 14 15.5 11.5 48.5
9 Dominic Parsia CABINM 7 MD D13 (b) W30 (w) L7 (b) W19 (w) W33 (b) 3.5 12.5 15 9.5 44
10 Gabriel Manicone KEYM 6 MD X--- (w) W29 (b) L4 (w) D14 (b) W27 (w) 3.5 12 12 10 40
11 Theodore Xie RIDGEM 8 MD W28 (w) W21 (b) D27 (w) L8 (b) W23 (w) 3.5 11.5 14 11.5 45.5
12 Margue Antoniades SCHOEM 5 MD L1 (w) D42 (b) W54 (w) W22 (b) W24 (w) 3.5 11.5 12 8 39
13 Matthew Godshall CHESMH 8 MD D9 (w) D37 (b) W29 (w) W36 (b) D16 (w) 3.5 11 13 10 41
14 Sarvesh S Kasture COCKEM 7 MD W43 (w) L4 (b) W39 (w) D10 (w) W38 (b) 3.5 11 12.5 10 37
15 Yanjie Zhang RIDGEM 8 MD D22 (w) L7 (b) W43 (w) W30 (b) W25 (w) 3.5 11 12.5 8.5 38.5
16 Cole Potter SPARTM 7 NJ W42 (w) W51 (b) L3 (b) W35 (w) D13 (b) 3.5 11 11.5 11.5 39
17 Michael F Edwards ROBECM 7 MD W39 (w) L1 (b) W49 (w) W20 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 14 15 10 43
18 Cole Snyder SPRIRM 8 DE W38 (b) L24 (w) W48 (b) W26 (w) L4 (w) 3.0 11 12 10 44
19 Daniel Parris INSTEM 6 DC W36 (w) L25 (b) W31 (w) L9 (b) W35 (w) 3.0 10.5 12.5 9 41.5
20 Jiashu Yang RIDGEM 7 MD W47 (b) L26 (w) W37 (w) L17 (b) W36 (w) 3.0 9.5 11 9 35.5
21 Karthik Selvaraj SPARTM 8 NJ W52 (b) L11 (w) L36 (w) W39 (b) W37 (w) 3.0 9.5 10.5 8 31
22 Jonathan Lee SPARTM 8 NJ D15 (b) W33 (w) L6 (b) L12 (w) W44 (b) 2.5 9.5 14.5 7.5 39.5
23 Sriram Vuyyuru DUCKEE 4 MD W41 (b) D6 (w) L2 (b) W45 (w) L11 (b) 2.5 9 15 9 44.5
24 Chandler T French LANCAE 5 DE W40 (w) W18 (b) D25 (w) L7 (w) L12 (b) 2.5 9 14.5 10.5 44
25 Krish N Ghosh CENTEE 3 MD W50 (b) W19 (w) D24 (b) L2 (w) L15 (b) 2.5 9 14.5 10.5 43.5
26 Zane Hodgkins STADEM 8 MD W49 (w) W20 (b) L1 (w) L18 (b) D28 (w) 2.5 8.5 14.5 9.5 44.5
27 Zev Wilson FIRSEM 6 DE W54 (b) W48 (w) D11 (b) L5 (w) L10 (b) 2.5 7.5 12 10.5 38.5
28 Chad Alrawashdeh ROBECM 6 MD L11 (b) W47 (w) L5 (b) W51 (w) D26 (b) 2.5 7.5 12 6.5 37.5
29 Jonathan Nalikka ROBECM 6 MD B--- (-) L10 (w) L13 (b) W40 (b) D31 (w) 2.5 7.5 11 6.5 30.5
30 Ryan Dani Pohland ARUNDM 8 MD H--- (-) L9 (b) W32 (w) L15 (w) W42 (b) 2.5 7.5 11 6 27.5
31 Constantin Pagent ANNAPM 7 MD L6 (b) W41 (w) L19 (b) W48 (w) D29 (b) 2.5 7 11.5 6.5 35.5
32 Mihir Gupta ROBECM 6 MD D7 (w) L39 (b) L30 (b) W43 (w) W46 (w) 2.5 6 11 5.5 30.5
33 Srihas Kodali VETERE 2 MD D37 (w) L22 (b) W53 (w) W46 (b) L9 (w) 2.5 6 10 7.5 31
34 Matthew Coward RIDGEM 8 MD L4 (w) D43 (b) L46 (w) W53 (b) W45 (b) 2.5 4.5 9 5 29
35 Srikar Kodali VETERE 4 MD W5 (b) L3 (w) W51 (w) L16 (b) L19 (b) 2.0 11 15 8 47.5
36 Ryan Griffith ATHOLE 5 MD L19 (b) W50 (w) W21 (b) L13 (w) L20 (b) 2.0 10 13.5 7 39
37 Jerome Phil Brown BALTEM 1 MD D33 (b) D13 (w) L20 (b) W49 (w) L21 (b) 2.0 9.5 13 6.5 38.5
38 Adamson Steiner WASHYE 3 DC L18 (w) W40 (b) L8 (w) W50 (b) L14 (w) 2.0 9.5 13 6 38.5
39 Thomas Diep CENTEE 2 MD L17 (b) W32 (w) L14 (b) L21 (w) W49 (b) 2.0 9.5 13 5 37.5
40 Reece Lark Burdon ARUNDM 8 MD L24 (b) L38 (w) W41 (b) L29 (w) W48 (b) 2.0 7 9.5 4 31
41 Josh Good DUFIEE 3   L23 (w) L31 (b) L40 (w) W52 (w) W50 (b) 2.0 6.5 9 3 23.5
42 DAYTON H CURRY STADEM 6 MD L16 (b) D12 (w) L45 (b) W47 (w) L30 (w) 1.5 9 12.5 4 33.5
43 Julian Tho Howard LOMBAE 4 DE L14 (b) D34 (w) L15 (b) L32 (b) W53 (w) 1.5 9 12.5 3 31.5
44 Alok Kumar Sinha CROMWE 4 MD L3 (b) L5 (w) D47 (b) W54 (b) L22 (w) 1.5 8.5 12.5 3.5 35
45 Ishaan Bhardwaj ROBECM 6 MD D53 (w) L8 (b) W42 (w) L23 (b) L34 (w) 1.5 7 10.5 5.5 32
46 Jude Hatoum   3 PA L48 (b) D54 (w) W34 (b) L33 (w) L32 (b) 1.5 6.5 9 5 25
47 Henry Wang CENTEE 4 MD L20 (w) L28 (b) D44 (w) L42 (b) W51 (b) 1.5 6 9 2.5 27
48 Derek Goldberg SPARTM 7 NJ W46 (w) L27 (b) L18 (w) L31 (b) L40 (w) 1.0 8.5 11.5 5 36
49 Matthew T Song ARUNDM 6 MD L26 (b) W52 (w) L17 (b) L37 (b) L39 (w) 1.0 7.5 10.5 4 32
50 Morgan W Harried ROLAEM 7 MD L25 (w) L36 (b) W52 (b) L38 (w) L41 (w) 1.0 7 9.5 3 27.5
51 Phillip M Nissen CHESMH 8 MD B--- (-) L16 (w) L35 (b) L28 (b) L47 (w) 1.0 6 9.5 4 28.5
52 Soham Y Kyada LAKESE 3 MD L21 (w) L49 (b) L50 (w) L41 (b) W54 (w) 1.0 4.5 7.5 1 20
53 Maxim Podlesny DUFIEE 3   D45 (b) L2 (w) L33 (b) L34 (w) L43 (b) 0.5 8 12.5 2.5 33.5
54 Sean J Stasiak ARUNDM 6 MD L27 (w) D46 (b) L12 (b) L44 (w) L52 (b) 0.5 6.5 10 2 28

 

SwissSys Standings. 2016 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Under 600 K-5

# Name Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Josef Kay BETHEE 5 MD W29 (b) W12 (w) W9 (b) W8 (w) W6 (b) 5.0 12.5 14 15 45
2 Ayah Swan LATIAE 1 DC W4 (b) W10 (w) L8 (b) W18 (w) W14 (b) 4.0 13 15.5 12 51
3 Ian Bellush HELEME 4 NJ W16 (w) W14 (b) L11 (w) W13 (b) W9 (w) 4.0 12 15 12 48
4 Rowan Mendel HELEME 3 NJ L2 (w) W25 (b) W32 (b) W20 (w) W8 (b) 4.0 11 12 10 41
5 Surekha Selvaraj HELEME 4 NJ L8 (b) W34 (w) W24 (b) W10 (w) W11 (w) 4.0 11 11.5 10 40
6 Daniel Huang CLEMEE 3 MD W19 (b) D18 (w) W15 (w) W11 (b) L1 (w) 3.5 13.5 16 12 53.5
7 Aneesh Iyer MOHAAE 2 NJ D22 (b) W30 (w) L18 (b) W23 (w) W20 (b) 3.5 8.5 9.5 9.5 35.5
8 Yanna Jones INSTEM 4 DC W5 (w) W17 (b) W2 (w) L1 (b) L4 (w) 3.0 17 20 12 55
9 Sungyoon Hong LUCYVE 4 MD W23 (b) W24 (w) L1 (w) W15 (b) L3 (b) 3.0 14 16 11 51
10 Noah Patto Cramer WOODAE 3 MD W13 (w) L2 (b) W19 (w) L5 (b) W28 (w) 3.0 13.5 15.5 9 41.5
11 Gavin Snyder LOMBAE 5 DE W33 (b) W32 (w) W3 (b) L6 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 12.5 13 12 42
12 J C Langeraap HELEME 4 NJ W26 (w) L1 (b) L13 (w) W27 (b) W21 (w) 3.0 12 14 8 40
13 Akinle Armand INSTEM 4   L10 (b) W31 (w) W12 (b) L3 (w) W23 (b) 3.0 12 13.5 8 38.5
14 Ivana D Harried ROLAEM 2 MD W25 (b) L3 (w) W30 (b) W21 (w) L2 (w) 3.0 12 13 10 39.5
15 Caleb J Smith KEYE 2 MD W21 (b) W20 (w) L6 (b) L9 (w) W18 (b) 3.0 11 13 10 48
16 Kwabena Gyas Tyus ELSIEE 3 DC L3 (b) W22 (w) L20 (b) W33 (w) W24 (b) 3.0 10 10.5 7 36
17 Chloe Brawer HELEME 4 NJ W34 (b) L8 (w) L21 (b) W22 (w) W26 (b) 3.0 9 9.5 8 31
18 Andrew Han Liu WAYSIE 3 MD W27 (w) D6 (b) W7 (w) L2 (b) L15 (w) 2.5 10 16 10 47.5
19 Eleni Antoniades SCHOEM 4 MD L6 (w) W27 (b) L10 (b) W25 (w) D22 (b) 2.5 7 12.5 6.5 35
20 Sarah Ramson HOME1E 1 DC W28 (w) L15 (b) W16 (w) L4 (b) L7 (w) 2.0 11.5 15.5 8 41.5
21 Ibrahim Abu ELSIEE 4   L15 (w) W28 (b) W17 (w) L14 (b) L12 (b) 2.0 11 14 7 41
22 Omar Tarek Mousa INSTEM 5 DC D7 (w) L16 (b) W33 (w) L17 (b) D19 (w) 2.0 9 12.5 6 34
23 Lillian A Beach ELSIEE 5 DC L9 (w) W35 (b) W26 (w) L7 (b) L13 (w) 2.0 8.5 12 7 36.5
24 Gavin Th Faulkner STADEM 3 MD W35 (w) L9 (b) L5 (w) W32 (b) L16 (w) 2.0 7.5 11.5 7 35
25 Kyle Patel STADEM 4   L14 (w) L4 (w) W31 (b) L19 (b) W35 (b) 2.0 7.5 11.5 4 31
26 Minseok Cho SEVENE 4   L12 (b) W29 (w) L23 (b) W35 (w) L17 (w) 2.0 7 10 6 27
27 Christopher Yeung SPARME 4 MD L18 (b) L19 (w) W29 (b) L12 (w) W33 (b) 2.0 7 10 4 29.5
28 Lucas A Lawrence DAVIDE 4 MD L20 (b) L21 (w) W34 (b) W30 (w) L10 (b) 2.0 5.5 8.5 5 28.5
29 Nicholas/p Reimer STADEM 4 MD L1 (w) L26 (b) L27 (w) B--- (-) W32 (b) 2.0 5 10 2 30
30 Michael S Song PINEYE 4 MD B--- (-) L7 (b) L14 (w) L28 (b) D31 (w) 1.5 6.5 10 4.5 27
31 Jo Rockefeller Vi MCDONE 2 MD L32 (w) L13 (b) L25 (w) W34 (b) D30 (b) 1.5 4.5 7.5 2.5 21.5
32 Ayinde Utsey HOME1E 4 DC W31 (b) L11 (b) L4 (w) L24 (w) L29 (w) 1.0 8 12 5 33.5
33 Zj Spaar STMAEM 5 MD L11 (w) B--- (-) L22 (b) L16 (b) L27 (w) 1.0 7 10 3 29
34 Jailynn Brown INSTEM 5   L17 (w) L5 (b) L28 (w) L31 (w) B--- (-) 1.0 6.5 10.5 0 25.5
35 Owen Scott Snyder STMAEM 5 MD L24 (b) L23 (w) B--- (-) L26 (b) L25 (w) 1.0 6 8 2 24

 

SwissSys Standings. 2016 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Under 400 K-3

# Name Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Spencer Lawrence DAVIDE 2 MD W7 (w) W9 (b) L6 (w) W3 (b) W4 (b) 4.0 14 17 12 55
2 Nicholas Nachod LITTLE 3 MD W10 (w) L3 (b) W7 (w) W9 (b) W8 (w) 4.0 13 15.5 11 44
3 Sydney Jean Chloe ELSIEE 2 DC W19 (b) W2 (w) W14 (b) L1 (w) W6 (w) 4.0 13 13.5 13 42
4 Dinobi Offurum CLARVE 3 MD W17 (w) W5 (b) W12 (w) W6 (b) L1 (w) 4.0 12.5 13.5 14 45.5
5 Alexand Aharonian STECEM 1 MD W11 (b) L4 (w) D16 (b) W14 (w) W12 (b) 3.5 10.5 11.5 9.5 39.5
6 Lincoln X Boyle STMAEM 3 MD W8 (b) W14 (w) W1 (b) L4 (w) L3 (b) 3.0 15 17 12 54
7 Gwyneth Dr Snyder STMAEM 3 MD L1 (b) W11 (w) L2 (b) W16 (w) W13 (b) 3.0 12.5 13.5 7 38.5
8 Tynes Nehemiah MOHAAE 3 NJ L6 (w) W13 (b) W10 (w) W12 (b) L2 (b) 3.0 11.5 13.5 9 43
9 Jacob Alex Pagent HILLSE 3 MD W13 (w) L1 (w) W15 (b) L2 (w) W16 (b) 3.0 11.5 12.5 9 37.5
10 Oliver G Adam HO1EMH 2 MD L2 (b) W19 (w) L8 (b) D11 (w) W17 (w) 2.5 6.5 11 6 29
11 Ben Orthwein MCDONE K   L5 (w) L7 (b) W19 (w) D10 (b) W18 (b) 2.5 6.5 10.5 5 27.5
12 Lucie Ta Goldberg ROLAEM 3 MD W15 (b) W16 (w) L4 (b) L8 (w) L5 (w) 2.0 9 13 9 42
13 Sianna Carter INSTEM 2   L9 (b) L8 (w) W18 (b) W15 (w) L7 (w) 2.0 8.5 11.5 5 33
14 Miles Ian Bunai WILSWE 2 MD W18 (w) L6 (b) L3 (w) L5 (b) W19 (b) 2.0 8 12 6 39.5
15 Victoria Tynes MOHAAE 1 NJ L12 (w) W17 (b) L9 (w) L13 (b) B--- (-) 2.0 5 8 4 26
16 Noya Offurum CLARVE 1 MD X--- (w) L12 (b) D5 (w) L7 (b) L9 (w) 1.5 8 11.5 5.5 34.5
17 Chase Basu Howard MCDONE K MD L4 (b) L15 (w) B--- (-) D18 (w) L10 (b) 1.5 5 9 3 28
18 Keely F Stasiak PINEYE 2 MD L14 (b) B--- (-) L13 (w) D17 (b) L11 (w) 1.5 5 7.5 4 19
19 Akaisha Bhatia BELLSE 1   L3 (w) L10 (b) L11 (b) B--- (-) L14 (w) 1.0 7 11 1 30

 

SwissSys Standings. 2016 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Extra

# Name Team Grd St Rd 1 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Isaac Heechun Ahn MCDONE 3 MD W2 (b) 1.0 0 0 1 0
2 Rohan Kumar Sinha CROMWE 5 MD L1 (w) 0.0 0 1 0 1

 

2016 Greater Mid-Atlantic

Team Roster and Standings.

2016 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Championship K-12

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SPARTH Sparta High School (NJ) 10.5 21.5 27.5 25 69
    Michael Flores 3.0          
    Christ Hakkenberg 3.0          
    Alex Schimpf 2.5          
    Anthony Esposito 2.0          
2 BALTCH Baltimore City College High School 9.5 20.5 32 23 83.5
    Ronald Best Jr 4.0          
    Amari K Camper 2.0          
    Eliot Holcomb 2.0          
    Devon S Johnson 1.5          
3 POOLEH Poolesville High School 3.0 6.5 12.5 4 31
    Alex S Hsu 2.0          
    Jason S Hsu 1.0          

 

2016 Greater Mid-Atlantic

Team Roster and Standings.

2016 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Championship K-8

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 6.5 20 31.5 18 85.5
    Maximilia Biscarr 2.0          
    MUHAMMED TOUMBOU 2.0          
    Zahir Ta Muhammad 1.5          
    Jamir Graves 1.0          
2 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School 6.0 15 17.5 15 46
    Joseph D Tarantin 3.0          
    Saimadh Sakhamuri 3.0          
3 WESTYM West York Area Middle School (PA) 4.5 12 18 11.5 43
    Jack Seba Citrone 2.5          
    Augustine Citrone 2.0          
4 HERBEM Herbert Hoover Middle School 3.5 12 19 7.5 47.5
    Thomas Huang 2.0          
    Ayokunle Tobun 1.0          
    Rashi M Gupta 0.5          
5 ROBECM Roberto Clemente Middle School 2.5 10 15.5 5.5 33.5
    Satvik Sai Lolla 1.5          
    Ishaan B Bhardvaj 1.0          

 

2016 Greater Mid-Atlantic

Team Roster and Standings.

2016 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Championship K-5

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ELSIEE Elsie Whitlow Stokes Public Charter School (DC) (Elementary School) 6.5 21.5 32.5 17 79.5
    Nehemiah Sellers 3.0          
    Christian G Davis 2.0          
    Ci Ahna Sym Chloe 1.0          
    Zaynab Ewing-Boyd 0.5          
2 SEVENE Seven Locks Elementary School 6.5 14.5 17.5 15.5 45
    Tyler He 3.5          
    Zachary Parsia 3.0          
3 FOXCHE Fox Chapel Elementary School 6.0 12 19 16 51
    Sumedh Vangara 4.0          
    Anjan Sesetty 2.0          
4 STONME Stone Mill Elementary School 4.0 12 16 12.5 44
    Hailey Tien 2.5          
    Amber Tien 1.5          
5 INSTEM Inspired Teaching Demonstration School (Elementary/Middle School) (DC) 4.0 5.5 11 7 30
    Kaleem F Muhammad 2.0          
    Ameer Muhammad 2.0          
6 HELEME Helen Morgan Elementary School (NJ) 3.5 5.5 9.5 6 23
    Ayush Iyer 2.0          
    Griffin Brawer 1.5          

 

2016 Greater Mid-Atlantic2016 Greater Mid-Atlantic

Team Roster and Standings.

2016 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Under 1000 K-12

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SPARTM Sparta Middle School (NJ) 10.0 42 53.5 33 161
    Brian Smith 3.0          
    Akshat Iyer 3.0          
    Timothy Lee 2.0          
    Sam Esposito 2.0          
2 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 10.0 28 34 25 101
    Ma'Kin Sowell 4.0          
    Cameron Jones 4.0          
    Makhi Daye 2.0          
3 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology 9.0 34 44 25.5 129.5
    Aiden Yang 3.0          
    Sean Chri Griffin 2.0          
    Thomas Rosati 2.0          
    Rohan Kumar Sinha 2.0          
4 LUCYVE Lucy V. Barnsley Elementary School 6.0 14.5 18.5 15 59
    Eric X Wang 4.0          
    Joshua Kim 2.0          
5 SPARTH Sparta High School (NJ) 5.0 28 34 20 97.5
    Ryan Ryersen 3.0          
    Griffin Mendel 2.0          
6 HERBEM Herbert Hoover Middle School 4.0 14 22 10 64.5
    Brooke Guo 2.5          
    Rohan J Gupta 1.5          
7 POPEJH Pope John XXIII High School (NJ) 3.0 8 14.5 9 39
    David Lubertazzo 2.0          
    David Dietz 1.0          
8 ROBECM Roberto Clemente Middle School 2.0 15.5 22.5 5 64
    Noah Alex Ferrara 2.0          
    Alaine SATHULURI 0.0          

 

2016 Greater Mid-Atlantic

Team Roster and Standings.

2016 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Under 800 K-8

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 RIDGEM Ridgely Middle School 12.5 36.5 46.5 34 148.5
    Theodore Xie 3.5          
    Yanjie Zhang 3.5          
    Jiashu Yang 3.0          
    Matthew Coward 2.5          
2 ROBECM Roberto Clemente Middle School 12.0 43 53.5 36 160.5
    Benjamin E Nachod 4.0          
    Michael F Edwards 3.0          
    Chad Alrawashdeh 2.5          
    Jonathan Nalikka 2.5          
3 ARUNDM Arundel Middle School 10.5 36 47.5 29 143
    Daniel Jose Fiume 5.0          
    Ryan Dani Pohland 2.5          
    Reece Lark Burdon 2.0          
    Matthew T Song 1.0          
4 SPARTM Sparta Middle School (NJ) 10.0 38.5 48 32 145.5
    Cole Potter 3.5          
    Karthik Selvaraj 3.0          
    Jonathan Lee 2.5          
    Derek Goldberg 1.0          
5 INSTEM Inspired Teaching Demonstration School (Elementary/Middle School) (DC) 7.5 22.5 25 21.5 86.5
    Sean Jones 4.5          
    Daniel Parris 3.0          
6 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School 7.5 21 24 20 75.5
    Esha Singhai 4.0          
    Sarvesh S Kasture 3.5          
7 CENTEE Centennial Lane Elementary School 6.0 24.5 36.5 18 108
    Krish N Ghosh 2.5          
    Thomas Diep 2.0          
    Henry Wang 1.5          
8 VETERE Veterans Elementary School 4.5 17 25 15.5 78.5
    Srihas Kodali 2.5          
    Srikar Kodali 2.0          
9 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) 4.5 17 22.5 14 69.5
    Matthew Godshall 3.5          
    Phillip M Nissen 1.0          
10 STADEM St. Andrew's United Methodist Day School (Elementary/Middle School) 4.0 17.5 27 13.5 78
    Zane Hodgkins 2.5          
    DAYTON H CURRY 1.5          
11 DUFIEE Dufief Elementary School 2.5 14.5 21.5 5.5 57
    Josh Good 2.0          
    Maxim Podlesny 0.5          

 

2016 Greater Mid-Atlantic

Team Roster and Standings.

2016 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Under 600 K-5

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 HELEME Helen Morgan Elementary School (NJ) 15.0 46 52.5 40 169
    Ian Bellush 4.0          
    Rowan Mendel 4.0          
    Surekha Selvaraj 4.0          
    J C Langeraap 3.0          
2 INSTEM Inspired Teaching Demonstration School (Elementary/Middle School) (DC) 9.0 44.5 56.5 26 153
    Yanna Jones 3.0          
    Akinle Armand 3.0          
    Omar Tarek Mousa 2.0          
    Jailynn Brown 1.0          
3 ELSIEE Elsie Whitlow Stokes Public Charter School (DC) (Elementary School) 7.0 29.5 36.5 21 113.5
    Kwabena Gyas Tyus 3.0          
    Ibrahim Abu 2.0          
    Lillian A Beach 2.0          
4 STADEM St. Andrew's United Methodist Day School (Elementary/Middle School) 6.0 20 33 13 96
    Gavin Th Faulkner 2.0          
    Kyle Patel 2.0          
    Nicholas/p Reimer 2.0          
5 HOME1E Home Elementary School 1 3.0 19.5 27.5 13 75
    Sarah Ramson 2.0          
    Ayinde Utsey 1.0          
6 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 2.0 13 18 5 53
    Zj Spaar 1.0          
    Owen Scott Snyder 1.0          

 

2016 Greater Mid-Atlantic

Team Roster and Standings.

2016 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Under 400 K-3

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 6.0 27.5 30.5 19 92.5
    Lincoln X Boyle 3.0          
    Gwyneth Dr Snyder 3.0          
2 CLARVE Clarksville Elementary School 5.5 20.5 25 19.5 80
    Dinobi Offurum 4.0          
    Noya Offurum 1.5          
3 MOHAAE Mohawk Avenue Elementary School (NJ) 5.0 16.5 21.5 13 69
    Tynes Nehemiah 3.0          
    Victoria Tynes 2.0          
4 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 4.0 11.5 19.5 8 55.5
    Ben Orthwein 2.5          
    Chase Basu Howard 1.5          
Log in to comment