MCA Calendar

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4

MCA Poly & Western February 2016

 

MCA Poly & Western February 2016: Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Douglas M Malcolm 1960 BETHEH 9 MD W8 (b) W4 (w) 2.0 1 1.5 3 2.5
2 Justin Will Hontz 1929 ARUNDH 12 MD W10 (b) W3 (w) 2.0 1 1 3 2
3 Quil Kibak 1707 NORTWH 12 MD W6 (b) L2 (b) 1.0 0 3 2 4
4 Jeffrey Du 1811 LIMEKM 8 MD W9 (w) L1 (b) 1.0 0 2.5 2 3.5
5 Dylan G Booth 1598 ANNAPM 7 MD W7 (w) L6 (b) 1.0 0 2 2 2
6 Ronald Best Jr 1934 BALTCH 12 MD L3 (w) W5 (w) 1.0 0 2 1 4
7 Ali Arma Merchant 1751 FRIENM 8 MD L5 (b) W10 (w) 1.0 0 1 1 2
8 Nathan Sukh Janus 1738 HOME1H 12 MD L1 (w) D9 (b) 0.5 0.5 2.5 0.5 3.5
9 Jordan Best 1610 HENDEM 8 MD L4 (b) D8 (w) 0.5 0.5 1.5 0.5 2.5
10 Dexter John Amata 1623 BALTPH 10 MD L2 (w) L7 (b) 0.0 1 3 0 4


MCA Poly & Western February 2016: Junior Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kathleen Koerner 1585 BOHEMH 9 MD W15 (b) W18 (w) W5 (b) D2 (w) 3.5 8 9 9.5 23.5
2 Tejas Rajkum Iyer 1347 ROBERM 7 MD W19 (b) W8 (w) W4 (b) D1 (b) 3.5 8 8.5 9.5 24.5
3 Ifasoke Owens 1292 BALTPH 9 MD D7 (w) W14 (w) W21 (b) W12 (b) 3.5 6 7.5 8 19
4 Joseph D Tarantin 1579 COCKEM 8 MD W13 (w) W11 (b) L2 (w) W7 (b) 3.0 8 9.5 8 24.5
5 Alan Xiao 1443 BALTPH 9 MD W20 (w) W9 (b) L1 (w) W8 (b) 3.0 7 7.5 8 21.5
6 Amari K Camper 1255 BALTCH 10 MD D14 (b) D10 (b) W19 (w) W9 (b) 3.0 5.5 6 6.5 16.5
7 Sean Kee Power 1512 HO1EMH 6 MD D3 (b) W16 (w) W10 (b) L4 (w) 2.5 8.5 9.5 7 22.5
8 Andrew Diep 1127 BURLEM 6 MD B--- (-) L2 (b) W13 (w) L5 (w) 2.0 5 8.5 5 21.5
9 Phillip R Shirkin 1161 BETEMH 6 MD W21 (b) L5 (w) W18 (b) L6 (w) 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 21.5
10 Sangmin Woo 1420 COCKEM 8 MD D16 (b) D6 (w) L7 (w) W18 (b) 2.0 3.5 7.5 4.5 19.5
11 Jacob R Landis 1240 WESTYH 9 PA W17 (b) L4 (w) L12 (w) X21 (b) 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 15
12 Asish Panda 1386 NORTHM 6 MD L18 (b) W15 (w) W11 (b) L3 (w) 2.0 3 7.5 5 18
13 Anthon Roytenberg 1299 GILMAM 8 MD L4 (b) W17 (w) L8 (b) W14 (w) 2.0 3 7.5 4 19
14 Ariel Joshi 1404 BRIGGM 6 MD D6 (w) L3 (b) W16 (w) L13 (b) 1.5 6 9.5 4 20.5
15 Ethan Gauthier 1318 VETERE 5 MD L1 (w) L12 (b) D17 (b) W19 (w) 1.5 4 7.5 2 18.5
16 Carissa Ang Zheng 1272 SEVENE 5 MD D10 (w) L7 (b) L14 (b) B--- (-) 1.5 3.5 6 2 15.5
17 Augustine Citrone 1372 WESTYM 8 PA L11 (w) L13 (b) D15 (w) W20 (b) 1.5 3.5 5.5 2 11
18 Jack Seba Citrone 1250 WESTYM 8 PA W12 (w) L1 (b) L9 (w) L10 (w) 1.0 6 9.5 4 25
19 Tomas House 1168 EASTTH 12 MD L2 (w) B--- (-) L6 (b) L15 (b) 1.0 4.5 8 2 18
20 Devon S Johnson 1286 BALTCH 12 MD L5 (b) L21 (w) B--- (-) L17 (w) 1.0 3 6 1 13
21 Hari Maheswaran 1319 CHEVYE 5 MD L9 (w) W20 (b) L3 (w) F11 (w) 1.0 2.5 6 3 15



MCA Poly & Western February 2016: Advanced

# Name Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gabriel Joshi 1187 CLOVEE 3 MD W33 (b) W18 (w) W6 (b) W5 (w) 4.0 8 9 10 25
2 Jon Huber 1128 SEVERH 9 MD W37 (w) W13 (b) W17 (w) W4 (b) 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 23
3 Benjamin Pa Keith 1124 DAVIDE 5 MD W36 (b) W31 (w) W21 (b) W10 (w) 4.0 5.5 6.5 10 21
4 Rashi M Gupta 1026 HERBEM 6 MD W7 (b) W20 (w) W11 (b) L2 (w) 3.0 10 12 9 30
5 Colin Ale Willard 1111 HOWARH 10 MD W30 (b) W9 (w) W19 (b) L1 (b) 3.0 9 10 9 27
6 Mekhi Lovelace 928 BALTCH 10 MD W40 (b) W8 (w) L1 (w) W24 (b) 3.0 9 9.5 8 23.5
7 Vasili Antoniades 1152 GILMAM 7 MD L4 (w) W14 (b) W22 (w) W21 (b) 3.0 7.5 9.5 6 25
8 Athena Devashish 839 CLARVE 4 MD W25 (b) L6 (b) W16 (w) W18 (w) 3.0 7 9 7 22
9 Max Mathura 1163 HEIEMH 6 MD W16 (w) L5 (b) W30 (w) W17 (b) 3.0 7 8 7 23
10 Steven Hans Zhang 947 COCKEM 7 MD X--- (b) W32 (w) W23 (b) L3 (b) 3.0 6.5 6.5 8 20
11 Abdullah N Sheikh 866 MARRIH 9 MD W34 (b) W35 (b) L4 (w) W20 (w) 3.0 6 7 8 20
12 KEVAL H PATEL 1144 NORTBH 12 MD L31 (b) W29 (w) W34 (b) W19 (w) 3.0 4.5 5.5 6 18
13 Christop Neverdon 1090 SOUTAM 8 MD W28 (b) L2 (w) D15 (b) W29 (w) 2.5 8.5 10 6 23
14 Saimadh Sakhamuri 1158 COCKEM 7 MD D29 (b) L7 (w) W32 (b) W23 (w) 2.5 6 7 5 20
15 Aiden Gauthier 898 VETERE 2 MD W38 (w) L16 (b) D13 (w) W30 (b) 2.5 5.5 6 6 13
16 Kevin Patr Zimmer 1054 ROLAEM 3 MD L9 (b) W15 (w) L8 (b) W34 (w) 2.0 5.5 9.5 4 23
17 Char Neverdon III 919 SOUTAM 7 MD W27 (b) W33 (w) L2 (b) L9 (w) 2.0 5 10 7 22
18 Thomas Huang 1102 HERBEM 6 MD W35 (w) L1 (b) W26 (w) L8 (b) 2.0 5 10 6 24
19 Johnathe Speelman 906 WESTYM 8 PA W24 (b) W36 (w) L5 (w) L12 (b) 2.0 5 9 7 22
20 Emerson L Holcomb 1118 CITYEM 7 MD W42 (w) L4 (b) W25 (w) L11 (b) 2.0 5 9 6 21
21 Ian B Stadelmaier 912 ROLAEM 8 MD W41 (w) W37 (b) L3 (w) L7 (w) 2.0 4 8 7 17
22 Byron Yiqi Wu 949 LAKEWE 5 MD L26 (w) W27 (b) L7 (b) W33 (w) 2.0 4 8 4 16
23 Rohan J Gupta 887 HERBEM 7 MD X--- (w) W42 (b) L10 (w) L14 (b) 2.0 3.5 6 6 13
24 Antonio Beads Jr 810 NORBEM 8 MD L19 (w) W39 (b) W31 (b) L6 (w) 2.0 3 7 5 20
25 Otis Sun 921 THOMPM 6 MD L8 (w) W38 (b) L20 (b) W31 (w) 2.0 3 6.5 4 17
26 Tyler He 879 SEVENE 2 MD W22 (b) L30 (w) L18 (b) W36 (w) 2.0 3 6 5 15
27 Chauncey Wells 837 NORBEM 8 MD L17 (w) L22 (w) W37 (b) W35 (b) 2.0 3 6 3 14
28 Aiden Ge McIntosh 980 ROLAEM 7 MD L13 (w) D40 (b) H--- (-) W32 (w) 2.0 1.5 4 3 11.5
29 Amber Tien 1038 STONME 3 MD D14 (w) L12 (b) W40 (w) L13 (b) 1.5 5.5 8.5 4 18.5
30 Paris Michael Day 988 BALDMH 9 MD L5 (w) W26 (b) L9 (b) L15 (w) 1.0 7.5 10.5 3 27
31 Eliot Holcomb 1019 BALTCH 9 MD W12 (w) L3 (b) L24 (w) L25 (b) 1.0 7 11 4 25
32 Tayvon Cole 802 BALTCH 11 MD W39 (w) L10 (b) L14 (w) L28 (b) 1.0 5.5 8 4 17
33 Anudeep Metuku 1058 CENTEH 9 MD L1 (w) L17 (b) W39 (w) L22 (b) 1.0 5 9 2 22
34 Jack Jaramillo 930 STADEM 7 MD L11 (w) W41 (b) L12 (w) L16 (b) 1.0 5 8 3 18
35 Hailey Tien 982 STONME 5 MD L18 (b) L11 (w) W38 (b) L27 (w) 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 17
36 Kamran Guchemand 1007 ROLAEM 8 MD L3 (w) L19 (b) W41 (w) L26 (b) 1.0 4 8 2 22
37 Anjan Sesetty 1017 FOXCHE 5 MD L2 (b) L21 (w) L27 (w) W41 (b) 1.0 4 8 1 20
38 Aidan T Hrdlick 807 COCKEM 8 MD L15 (b) L25 (w) L35 (w) B--- (-) 1.0 3 5.5 0 12
39 Isaac Heechun Ahn 894 MCDONE 3 MD L32 (b) L24 (w) L33 (b) W40 (w) 1.0 2.5 4.5 1 12.5
40 Samuel Ventura 848 COCKEM 8 MD L6 (w) D28 (w) L29 (b) L39 (b) 0.5 4.5 7.5 1.5 16
41 Roland P Adam 827 HOME1E 4 MD L21 (b) L34 (w) L36 (b) L37 (w) 0.0 3 5 0 13
42 James R Orzewicz 1005 EASTTH 11 MD L20 (b) L23 (w) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 1.5 3.5 0 12


MCA Poly & Western February 2016: Intermediate HSMS

# Name Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Andrew Augu Bruns 672 PERRHM 8 MD W52 (b) W17 (w) W37 (b) W4 (w) W3 (b) 5.0 12 13 15 47
2 Vladislav Sergiev 732 STPABM 6 MD W11 (b) D47 (w) W16 (b) W5 (w) W13 (b) 4.5 12.5 14 13 48.5
3 Corey Bradford 461 PAULLH 12 MD X--- (b) W7 (w) W27 (b) W18 (w) L1 (w) 4.0 15 15 13 48
4 Tyriek Charles 597 PAULLH 12 MD W49 (w) W14 (b) W33 (w) L1 (b) W15 (w) 4.0 13 14.5 13 47.5
5 DONNELL CONAWAY 559 PAULLH 10 MD B--- (-) W15 (b) W22 (w) L2 (b) W24 (w) 4.0 13 13 12 42
6 Zane Hodgkins 667 STADEM 8 MD W30 (w) L8 (b) W40 (w) W25 (b) W26 (w) 4.0 12 14.5 11 43
7 Laura Panlilio 653 BRIGGM 6 MD W29 (w) L3 (b) W42 (w) W38 (b) W19 (w) 4.0 11.5 13 11 43
8 Gustavo Mejias 504 DUMBAM 8 MD X--- (b) W6 (w) W32 (b) L13 (w) W20 (w) 4.0 11.5 11.5 12 39
9 Jacob Real Leroux 584 SEVERM 8 MD W48 (w) W23 (w) W13 (b) L20 (b) W14 (w) 4.0 11 12.5 13 41
10 Matthew Godshall 598 CHESMH 8 MD W45 (b) L13 (w) W21 (b) W23 (w) W18 (b) 4.0 11 12.5 11 42
11 Christo Blackwell 351 ROLAEM 8 MD L2 (w) W48 (b) W34 (b) W33 (w) D12 (w) 3.5 12 13.5 9.5 42.5
12 River Schroeder 652 EASTTH 12 MD L19 (b) W56 (w) W43 (b) W16 (w) D11 (b) 3.5 12 12 9.5 35.5
13 Daevon Wing 762 GRESMH 6 MD X--- (w) W10 (b) L9 (w) W8 (b) L2 (w) 3.0 16 16 10 49
14 Paulo Migu Manalo 792 EASTTH 9 MD W28 (b) L4 (w) W47 (b) W22 (w) L9 (b) 3.0 13.5 15 10 49
15 Robert Dubinski 759 SEVERM 8 MD W35 (b) L5 (w) W28 (b) W17 (w) L4 (b) 3.0 13 15 10 46
16 Henry R Stoer 450 SEVERM 8 MD W55 (w) W24 (b) L2 (w) L12 (b) W32 (b) 3.0 13 13.5 10 42.5
17 Kevin J Lee 469 NORTWH 12 MD X--- (w) L1 (b) W29 (w) L15 (b) W34 (w) 3.0 13 13 8 39
18 Denaysia Harrison 694 MERGEH 9 MD W46 (w) W38 (b) W26 (w) L3 (b) L10 (w) 3.0 12.5 14 12 47.5
19 Dayton H Curry 143 STADEM 6 MD W12 (w) L33 (b) W45 (w) W27 (w) L7 (b) 3.0 12.5 14 10 43.5
20 Kai Alex Saunders 657 BOWIEH 10 MD L40 (b) W44 (w) W52 (b) W9 (w) L8 (b) 3.0 12 13 9 39
21 Ananth Rao unr. NORTWH 12   W25 (w) L22 (b) L10 (w) W46 (b) W37 (b) 3.0 11.5 13 8 41.5
22 Omar Jones 619 NORTBH 9 MD W41 (b) W21 (w) L5 (b) L14 (b) X43 (w) 3.0 11.5 11.5 9 34
23 Alison Qiu 756 EASTTH 9 MD X--- (w) L9 (b) W46 (w) L10 (b) W38 (w) 3.0 11.5 11.5 8 36.5
24 Darius Wing 668 GRESMH 6 MD W43 (b) L16 (w) W35 (b) W37 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 11 13 10 43
25 Ayo Awe 587 CROSEM 7 MD L21 (b) W39 (w) W36 (b) L6 (w) W35 (b) 3.0 11 13 8 35
26 Abhinav Modugula 521 MAYFWM 8 MD W51 (b) W34 (w) L18 (b) W32 (w) L6 (b) 3.0 11 12 11 42
27 Adam C Bonsall 628 SACREE 6 MD W39 (w) W42 (b) L3 (w) L19 (b) W36 (w) 3.0 10.5 12 10 38
28 Kyron Johnson 421 NORTBH 12 MD L14 (w) W50 (b) L15 (w) W41 (b) W33 (b) 3.0 10 11.5 7 35
29 Gregory J Burrell 157 BALTCH 12 MD L7 (b) W51 (w) L17 (b) W53 (w) W47 (b) 3.0 9 9.5 7 33
30 Nathan Corcoran 285 MOUNTE 7 MD L6 (b) L36 (w) W31 (w) D48 (b) W45 (w) 2.5 6 11.5 5 30
31 Hayden T Lamb 299 STADEM 8 MD L34 (b) D45 (w) L30 (b) W56 (w) W48 (b) 2.5 5 7.5 5 20
32 Frank Tagaytay 647 ROLAEM 7 MD W44 (w) W40 (b) L8 (w) L26 (b) L16 (w) 2.0 10.5 14 9 43
33 Andrew Thoma Ryan 646 ANNAPM 6 MD W56 (b) W19 (w) L4 (b) L11 (b) L28 (w) 2.0 9.5 13.5 9 39.5
34 Alan Ga Guchemand 670 MOUNTE 6 MD W31 (w) L26 (b) L11 (w) W47 (w) L17 (b) 2.0 9.5 13 7 40.5
35 Adhi Guerrero 410 MOUNTE 7 MD L15 (w) W49 (b) L24 (w) W39 (b) L25 (w) 2.0 9.5 12.5 6 35.5
36 Nicholas Subong unr. SEVERM 7   L38 (w) W30 (b) L25 (w) W52 (w) L27 (b) 2.0 8.5 11.5 6 35
37 Peter A Rozner 617 SEVERM 7 MD W50 (w) W53 (b) L1 (w) L24 (b) L21 (w) 2.0 8 13 9 39
38 Ardo Abdul Sad Ba 544 NORTWH 9 MD W36 (b) L18 (w) W53 (b) L7 (w) L23 (b) 2.0 8 12 8 41
39 Steven Sample unr. NORTBH 12   L27 (b) L25 (b) W54 (w) L35 (w) W51 (b) 2.0 6.5 9.5 4 27
40 Caleb Matthews 267 LIBEEM 7 MD W20 (w) L32 (w) L6 (b) W51 (b) --- (-) 2.0 6 10 7 32
41 NILKANTHACHE SAHIL unr. COCKEM 6   L22 (w) L46 (b) W55 (w) L28 (w) W52 (b) 2.0 5.5 8.5 4 25.5
42 Tristan Howell 105 STADEM 6 MD B--- (-) L27 (w) L7 (b) L45 (b) W55 (w) 2.0 5 9 5 26
43 Durloni Bailey 288 CROSEM 6 MD L24 (w) W55 (b) L12 (w) W49 (b) F22 (b) 2.0 5 8.5 6 24
44 Nicholas Sheridan 119 SEVERM 6 MD L32 (b) L20 (b) L49 (w) W54 (b) W53 (w) 2.0 4.5 7.5 3 25.5
45 DeAndre Jefferson unr. NORBEM 8   L10 (w) D31 (b) L19 (b) W42 (w) L30 (b) 1.5 9.5 13.5 4 36
46 Charles Dandridge 351 NORTBH 12 MD L18 (b) W41 (w) L23 (b) L21 (w) D49 (b) 1.5 9 12 4.5 35.5
47 Brendan D'Andrea 532 ROLAEM 6 MD W54 (w) D2 (b) L14 (w) L34 (b) L29 (w) 1.5 8.5 13 7 37
48 Nickolas Sieracki unr. HAMPEM 6   L9 (b) L11 (w) W56 (b) D30 (w) L31 (w) 1.5 8.5 12.5 4 32.5
49 Brian Duarte unr. NORTBH 12   L4 (b) L35 (w) W44 (b) L43 (w) D46 (w) 1.5 8 12 3.5 32.5
50 Isaiah Yancy unr. CHESMH 9   L37 (b) L28 (w) L51 (w) D55 (b) W56 (b) 1.5 3.5 6.5 2 20
51 Cedric Aze unr. NORTWH 12   L26 (w) L29 (b) W50 (b) L40 (w) L39 (w) 1.0 9 12 3 31
52 Jerome Staten 329 NORTBH 12 MD L1 (w) W54 (b) L20 (w) L36 (b) L41 (w) 1.0 7.5 12.5 4 34
53 Amir Muhammad unr. NORTBH 11   X--- (b) L37 (w) L38 (w) L29 (b) L44 (b) 1.0 6 9 4 27
54 Tyler Shofner unr. MOUNTE 6   L47 (b) L52 (w) L39 (b) L44 (w) B--- (-) 1.0 4.5 6.5 0 18
55 Steven Rostek unr. MARYMH 8   L16 (b) L43 (w) L41 (b) D50 (w) L42 (b) 0.5 7.5 10.5 1 27
56 Kaden Aa Crandell unr. MOUNTE 6 MD L33 (w) L12 (b) L48 (w) L31 (b) L50 (w) 0.0 7.5 11 0 29.5



MCA Poly & Western February 2016: Intermediate ES

# Name Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 John Dugan 667 GREENE 5 MD W28 (b) W14 (w) W18 (w) W2 (b) L5 (w) 4.0 12.5 13 14 41.5
2 Ryan Cleveland 678 INDICE 3 MD W27 (b) W24 (w) W19 (b) L1 (w) W9 (b) 4.0 11 12 13 42
3 Blake Ja Neverdon 558 WOODME 5 MD W9 (b) W21 (w) L8 (b) W19 (w) W14 (b) 4.0 10.5 12.5 12 43.5
4 Margue Antoniades 609 SCHOEM 5 MD W20 (w) L18 (b) W17 (w) W16 (b) W8 (b) 4.0 10 11.5 11 40
5 Genevieve Cowan 704 SCHOEM 3 MD L14 (b) W28 (w) W27 (b) W20 (w) W1 (b) 4.0 9 9.5 10 33.5
6 Eric J Lee 683 LITTLE 5 MD W13 (w) D15 (b) W11 (w) D8 (w) D7 (b) 3.5 12.5 15 11.5 44
7 Sahana Potu 579 HOLLIE 2 MD L16 (w) W12 (b) W10 (w) W18 (b) D6 (w) 3.5 12 14 9.5 41
8 Jerome Phil Brown 757 BALTEM 1 MD W22 (w) D11 (b) W3 (w) D6 (b) L4 (w) 3.0 14.5 16.5 11 50.5
9 Andrew Zhang 768 MANORE 2 MD L3 (w) W25 (b) W15 (w) W22 (b) L2 (w) 3.0 12.5 13.5 9 45.5
10 Shamal King unr. HAMPEM 5   L15 (w) W13 (b) L7 (b) W27 (w) W22 (w) 3.0 11 12 7 35
11 Sriram Vuyyuru 632 DUCKEE 4 MD W29 (b) D8 (w) L6 (b) D15 (w) W20 (b) 3.0 10.5 11 9 39
12 Nathan R Stringer 464 GREENE 3 MD L21 (b) L7 (w) W26 (b) W23 (w) W19 (b) 3.0 9.5 10.5 6 29.5
13 Jack F Miller 503 SCHOEM 5 MD L6 (b) L10 (w) W28 (b) W29 (w) W18 (w) 3.0 9 9.5 6 30.5
14 Vincent W Tsai 519 COLDSE 5 MD W5 (w) L1 (b) D16 (w) W24 (b) L3 (w) 2.5 10.5 16.5 8.5 49.5
15 Omokehende Owens 589 CROSEM 3 MD W10 (b) D6 (w) L9 (b) D11 (b) D17 (w) 2.5 9 15 8.5 43
16 Thomas Diep 777 CENTEE 2 MD W7 (b) L19 (w) D14 (b) L4 (w) W25 (w) 2.5 8 13 7.5 43
17 Anushka E Skariah 445 NORTHE 2 MD L19 (b) W23 (w) L4 (b) W21 (w) D15 (b) 2.5 6.5 12.5 6.5 38.5
18 Adamson Steiner 767 WASHYE 3 DC W23 (b) W4 (w) L1 (b) L7 (w) L13 (b) 2.0 12.5 16.5 9 44.5
19 Ryan Griffith 655 ATHOLE 5 MD W17 (w) W16 (b) L2 (w) L3 (b) L12 (w) 2.0 12 16 9 45
20 Audrey Isab Weiss 410 BALTEM 4 MD L4 (b) B--- (-) W24 (w) L5 (b) L11 (w) 2.0 9 13 6 36
21 Krish N Ghosh 668 CENTEE 3 MD W12 (w) L3 (b) L22 (w) L17 (b) W27 (w) 2.0 8.5 12.5 6 35.5
22 Sawyer D Ross 540 ROLAEM 3 MD L8 (b) W29 (w) W21 (b) L9 (w) L10 (b) 2.0 8.5 11.5 7 35
23 Timothy Martinez 554 WILBWE 3 MD L18 (w) L17 (b) W25 (w) L12 (b) W28 (w) 2.0 6 9 4 27.5
24 Michael Ebersole 588 HOME1E 5 MD W26 (w) L2 (b) L20 (b) L14 (w) W29 (b) 2.0 5.5 9.5 6 30.5
25 Jeremiah Ba Weiss 140 BALTEM 5 MD B--- (-) L9 (w) L23 (b) D26 (w) L16 (b) 1.5 5.5 8.5 5 21.5
26 David Castro unr. HAMPEM 5   L24 (b) L27 (w) L12 (w) D25 (b) B--- (-) 1.5 4 7 1 21
27 Ivana D Harried 493 ROLAEM 2 MD L2 (w) W26 (b) L5 (w) L10 (b) L21 (b) 1.0 10 14 4 37
28 Zion Edward Kwaw 446 HAMPEM 5 MD L1 (w) L5 (b) L13 (w) B--- (-) L23 (b) 1.0 9 13 1 34
29 Jo Rockefeller Vi 441 MCDONE 2 MD L11 (w) L22 (b) B--- (-) L13 (b) L24 (w) 1.0 7 10 2 28



MCA Poly & Western February 2016: Novice ES

# Name Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Matthew Weber unr. CHEVYE 5   W27 (w) W17 (b) W8 (w) W3 (w) W4 (b) 5.0 14 16 15 54.5
2 Ryan Hartranft 172 LIBEEM 3 MD W39 (w) W13 (b) W12 (w) W7 (b) W14 (w) 5.0 12.5 14 15 45
3 Jack Ve Rapisarda 383 SCHOEM 5 MD W18 (w) W34 (b) W29 (w) L1 (b) W17 (w) 4.0 13 15 13 47
4 Lucie Ta Goldberg 262 ROLAEM 3 MD X--- (w) W30 (b) W28 (w) W15 (b) L1 (w) 4.0 12 12 13 44
5 De'Sean Thornton 334 GREENE 4 MD W23 (w) L29 (b) W18 (w) W28 (b) W15 (w) 4.0 10.5 12.5 11 43
6 William Rapisarda 277 SCHOEM 3 MD W35 (w) L28 (b) W23 (w) W27 (b) W13 (w) 4.0 9.5 11 11 38
7 Leo Charl Burnham 196 MOUNTE 5 MD W20 (b) D9 (w) W16 (b) L2 (w) W22 (b) 3.5 14.5 17 11 52
8 Madelyn Ele Jones 248 MOUNTE 5 MD W19 (b) W32 (w) L1 (b) W29 (w) D9 (b) 3.5 13.5 15.5 11.5 50.5
9 William Al McFaul 336 SCHOEM 5 MD W47 (w) D7 (b) W31 (w) D12 (b) D8 (w) 3.5 12 12.5 11.5 41.5
10 Cassian Miravalle unr. HOME1E K MD L16 (b) W37 (w) D22 (b) W26 (w) W25 (w) 3.5 10.5 12 8.5 35
11 Eleni Antoniades 209 SCHOEM 4 MD W38 (w) W31 (b) L15 (w) W30 (b) D12 (w) 3.5 10 11.5 11.5 41.5
12 Nicholas/p Reimer 363 STADEM 4 MD W33 (b) W22 (w) L2 (b) D9 (w) D11 (b) 3.0 14.5 16.5 10.5 51.5
13 Mia Urban 335 MOUNTE 5 MD W37 (b) L2 (w) W24 (b) W16 (w) L6 (b) 3.0 14.5 16 10 45
14 Ni Dikeman-Dorsey 304 GREENE 3 MD W21 (b) L16 (w) W36 (b) W19 (w) L2 (b) 3.0 14 16 10 44.5
15 Pius Jo Miravalle unr. HOME1E 3 MD W24 (b) W43 (w) W11 (b) L4 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 13.5 14.5 12 46.5
16 Matthew An McFaul 155 SCHOEM 3 MD W10 (w) W14 (b) L7 (w) L13 (b) W28 (w) 3.0 13 15 10 48.5
17 Ashley Johnson 270 LIBEEM 3 MD W44 (b) L1 (w) W33 (b) W35 (w) L3 (b) 3.0 12.5 13.5 10 41
18 Cameron Ringgold 124 LIBEEM 3 MD L3 (b) W46 (w) L5 (b) W39 (w) W30 (w) 3.0 11.5 12 7 35.5
19 Alex Boulay unr. SCHOEM 5   L8 (w) W41 (b) W34 (w) L14 (b) W27 (w) 3.0 10.5 11.5 8 36
20 Kyle Patel unr. STADEM 4   L7 (w) W47 (b) L27 (w) W33 (w) W29 (b) 3.0 9.5 10 7 33.5
21 Ryan Tsai unr. SEVENE 2   L14 (w) L27 (b) W45 (w) W34 (b) W31 (w) 3.0 9 10 6 32
22 Joshua Matthews 176 LIBEEM 3 MD W45 (w) L12 (b) D10 (w) W32 (b) L7 (w) 2.5 8.5 13 8.5 39
23 Miheret Adams 105 BALTEM 3 MD L5 (b) W42 (w) L6 (b) D24 (w) W35 (b) 2.5 8 13.5 6 36.5
24 Thomas Xav McFaul 141 SCHOEM 3 MD L15 (w) W38 (b) L13 (w) D23 (b) W40 (w) 2.5 7 11.5 6 36
25 Clip Hathaway 165 LIBEEM 3 MD L30 (b) W44 (w) D32 (b) W43 (w) L10 (b) 2.5 5 9.5 7.5 30.5
26 Asish M Chhetri 194 GREENE 2 MD L28 (w) D40 (b) W41 (w) L10 (b) W38 (w) 2.5 5 9.5 6 27
27 Jeremiah Sutter 181 GREENE 4 MD L1 (b) W21 (w) W20 (b) L6 (w) L19 (b) 2.0 13 18 7 47
28 Kamal Booze unr. MOUNTE 4   W26 (b) W6 (w) L4 (b) L5 (w) L16 (b) 2.0 13 17 9 51
29 Kinsey Fr Coleman 174 BALTEM 2 MD W42 (b) W5 (w) L3 (b) L8 (b) L20 (w) 2.0 12 16 9 45
30 Luke Isa Schulman unr. MOUNTE 4 MD W25 (w) L4 (w) W43 (b) L11 (w) L18 (b) 2.0 10 13.5 8 44
31 Amari Bailey 388 CROSEM 4 MD W36 (b) L11 (w) L9 (b) W37 (w) L21 (b) 2.0 10 13.5 7 37.5
32 Omotaiye Owens unr. CROSEM 3   W41 (w) L8 (b) D25 (w) L22 (w) D36 (b) 2.0 8 11.5 7 34.5
33 Oliver G Adam 111 HOME1E 2 MD L12 (w) W39 (b) L17 (w) L20 (b) W47 (w) 2.0 8 11 5 32.5
34 Miles Ian Bunai 226 WILSWE 2 MD W46 (b) L3 (w) L19 (b) L21 (w) W44 (b) 2.0 7.5 11.5 6 29
35 Matteo Giannella 101 GREENE 3 MD L6 (b) B--- (-) W40 (w) L17 (b) L23 (w) 2.0 7 11 6 31
36 Isaiah D Southall 125 LIBEEM 3 MD L31 (w) W45 (b) L14 (w) D38 (b) D32 (w) 2.0 6.5 9.5 5.5 30
37 Lidia Mary McFaul 105 SCHOEM 3 MD L13 (w) L10 (b) B--- (-) L31 (b) W43 (w) 2.0 6 9.5 3 30.5
38 Curtis Bensimon unr. SHERWE 3   L11 (b) L24 (w) W44 (b) D36 (w) L26 (b) 1.5 8 11.5 4 31
39 Sage Hodgkins unr. STADEM 3   L2 (b) L33 (w) W46 (b) L18 (b) D41 (w) 1.5 6.5 11.5 3.5 28.5
40 Eden Eliza Rhodes unr. MOUNTE 5 MD L43 (b) D26 (w) L35 (b) W42 (w) L24 (b) 1.5 6.5 9 4 25.5
41 Ruby Hann Shapiro 143 MOUNTE 4 MD L32 (b) L19 (w) L26 (b) B--- (-) D39 (b) 1.5 6 9 1.5 24.5
42 Kyle Bensimon unr. SHERWE 2   L29 (w) L23 (b) D47 (w) L40 (b) W45 (w) 1.5 5 7.5 2.5 22.5
43 Alexande Neverdon 238 WOODME 3 MD W40 (w) L15 (b) L30 (w) L25 (b) L37 (b) 1.0 7.5 10.5 5 34.5
44 Julia Jovel unr. GREENE 3   L17 (w) L25 (b) L38 (w) W47 (b) L34 (w) 1.0 6.5 9.5 2 29
45 Ben Orthwein unr. MCDONE K   L22 (b) L36 (w) L21 (b) W46 (w) L42 (b) 1.0 6.5 9.5 2 22.5
46 James Neff unr. GREENE 1   L34 (w) L18 (b) L39 (w) L45 (b) B--- (-) 1.0 4.5 7.5 0 18.5
47 Michael Ale Scott 108 ROLAEM 3 MD L9 (b) L20 (w) D42 (b) L44 (w) L33 (b) 0.5 7.5 11 1.5 28



MCA Poly & Western February 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Poly & Western February 2016: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BALTPH Baltimore Polytechnic Institute (High School) 6.5 13 15 16 40.5
    Ifasoke Owens 3.5          
    Alan Xiao 3.0          
2 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School 5.0 11.5 17 12.5 44
    Joseph D Tarantin 3.0          
    Sangmin Woo 2.0          
3 BALTCH Baltimore City College High School 4.0 8.5 12 7.5 29.5
    Amari K Camper 3.0          
    Devon S Johnson 1.0          
4 WESTYM West York Area Middle School (PA) 2.5 9.5 15 6 36
    Augustine Citrone 1.5          
    Jack Seba Citrone 1.0          



MCA Poly & Western February 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Poly & Western February 2016: Advanced

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School 7.0 20 26.5 14.5 68
    Steven Hans Zhang 3.0          
    Saimadh Sakhamuri 2.5          
    Aidan T Hrdlick 1.0          
    Samuel Ventura 0.5          
2 HERBEM Herbert Hoover Middle School 7.0 18.5 28 21 67
    Rashi M Gupta 3.0          
    Thomas Huang 2.0          
    Rohan J Gupta 2.0          
3 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 7.0 15 29.5 16 73.5
    Kevin Patr Zimmer 2.0          
    Ian B Stadelmaier 2.0          
    Aiden Ge McIntosh 2.0          
    Kamran Guchemand 1.0          
4 BALTCH Baltimore City College High School 5.0 21.5 28.5 16 65.5
    Mekhi Lovelace 3.0          
    Eliot Holcomb 1.0          
    Tayvon Cole 1.0          
5 SOUTAM Southwest Academy (Middle School) 4.5 13.5 20 13 45
    Christop Neverdon 2.5          
    Char Neverdon III 2.0          
6 NORBEM North Bend Elementary/Middle School 4.0 6 13 8 34
    Antonio Beads Jr 2.0          
    Chauncey Wells 2.0          
7 STONME Stone Mill Elementary School 2.5 10 16 6 35.5
    Amber Tien 1.5          
    Hailey Tien 1.0          



MCA Poly & Western February 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Poly & Western February 2016: Intermediate HSMS

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SEVERM Severn Middle School 12.0 45.5 52.5 39 164.5
    Jacob Real Leroux 4.0          
    Robert Dubinski 3.0          
    Henry R Stoer 3.0          
    Nicholas Subong 2.0          
2 PAULLH Paul Laurence Dunbar High School 12.0 41 42.5 38 137.5
    Corey Bradford 4.0          
    Tyriek Charles 4.0          
    DONNELL CONAWAY 4.0          
3 STADEM St. Andrew's United Methodist Day School (Elementary/Middle School) 11.5 34.5 45 31 132.5
    Zane Hodgkins 4.0          
    Dayton H Curry 3.0          
    Hayden T Lamb 2.5          
    Tristan Howell 2.0          
4 NORTBH Northwestern High School (Baltimore 9.5 37 44.5 24.5 131.5
    Omar Jones 3.0          
    Kyron Johnson 3.0          
    Steven Sample 2.0          
    Charles Dandridge 1.5          
5 EASTTH Eastern Tech High School 9.5 37 38.5 27.5 121
    River Schroeder 3.5          
    Paulo Migu Manalo 3.0          
    Alison Qiu 3.0          
6 NORTWH Northwest High School 9.0 41.5 50 27 152.5
    Kevin J Lee 3.0          
    Ananth Rao 3.0          
    Ardo Abdul Sad Ba 2.0          
    Cedric Aze 1.0          
7 MOUNTE Mount Washington School (Elementary School) 7.5 29.5 43.5 18 124
    Nathan Corcoran 2.5          
    Alan Ga Guchemand 2.0          
    Adhi Guerrero 2.0          
    Tyler Shofner 1.0          
8 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 7.0 31 40.5 25.5 122.5
    Christo Blackwell 3.5          
    Frank Tagaytay 2.0          
    Brendan D'Andrea 1.5          
9 GRESMH Green Street Academy (Middle/High School) 6.0 27 29 20 92
    Daevon Wing 3.0          
    Darius Wing 3.0          
10 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) 5.5 14.5 19 13 62
    Matthew Godshall 4.0          
    Isaiah Yancy 1.5          
11 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School 5.0 16 21.5 14 59
    Ayo Awe 3.0          
    Durloni Bailey 2.0          



MCA Poly & Western February 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Poly & Western February 2016: Intermediate ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) 11.0 28 30.5 27 104
    Margue Antoniades 4.0          
    Genevieve Cowan 4.0          
    Jack F Miller 3.0          
2 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 7.0 22 23.5 20 71
    John Dugan 4.0          
    Nathan R Stringer 3.0          
3 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 6.5 29 38 22 108
    Jerome Phil Brown 3.0          
    Audrey Isab Weiss 2.0          
    Jeremiah Ba Weiss 1.5          
4 HAMPEM Hampstead Hill Academy (Elementary/Middle School) 5.5 24 32 9 90
    Shamal King 3.0          
    David Castro 1.5          
    Zion Edward Kwaw 1.0          
5 CENTEE Centennial Lane Elementary School 4.5 16.5 25.5 13.5 78.5
    Thomas Diep 2.5          
    Krish N Ghosh 2.0          
6 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 3.0 18.5 25.5 11 72
    Sawyer D Ross 2.0          
    Ivana D Harried 1.0          



MCA Poly & Western February 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Poly & Western February 2016: Novice ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) 15.0 44.5 50 47 168
    Jack Ve Rapisarda 4.0          
    William Rapisarda 4.0          
    William Al McFaul 3.5          
    Eleni Antoniades 3.5          
2 LIBEEM Liberty Christian School (Elementary/Middle School) 13.5 45 52.5 40.5 160.5
    Ryan Hartranft 5.0          
    Ashley Johnson 3.0          
    Cameron Ringgold 3.0          
    Joshua Matthews 2.5          
3 MOUNTE Mount Washington School (Elementary School) 12.0 55.5 65.5 41.5 198.5
    Leo Charl Burnham 3.5          
    Madelyn Ele Jones 3.5          
    Mia Urban 3.0          
    Kamal Booze 2.0          
4 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 11.5 42.5 56 34 161.5
    De'Sean Thornton 4.0          
    Ni Dikeman-Dorsey 3.0          
    Asish M Chhetri 2.5          
    Jeremiah Sutter 2.0          
5 HOME1E Home Elementary School 1 8.5 32 37.5 25.5 114
    Cassian Miravalle 3.5          
    Pius Jo Miravalle 3.0          
    Oliver G Adam 2.0          
6 STADEM St. Andrew's United Methodist Day School (Elementary/Middle School) 7.5 30.5 38 21 113.5
    Nicholas/p Reimer 3.0          
    Kyle Patel 3.0          
    Sage Hodgkins 1.5          
7 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 4.5 20 29.5 15 81.5
    Miheret Adams 2.5          
    Kinsey Fr Coleman 2.0          
8 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 4.5 19.5 23 14.5 72
    Lucie Ta Goldberg 4.0          
    Michael Ale Scott 0.5          
9 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School 4.0 18 25 14 72
    Amari Bailey 2.0          
    Omotaiye Owens 2.0          
10 SHERWE Sherwood Elementary School 3.0 13 19 6.5 53.5
    Curtis Bensimon 1.5          
    Kyle Bensimon 1.5          



Log in to comment