MCA Calendar

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4

MD ES Championships 2016MD ES Championships 2016: Championship K-5

# Name Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Shiya Rupeshkumar 1626 FOURSE 5 MD W13 (w) W10 (b) W2 (w) W4 (b) W6 (w) 5.0 12.5 14.5 15 47
2 Ethan Gauthier 1361 VETERE 5 MD W15 (w) W5 (b) L1 (b) W7 (w) W4 (w) 4.0 14 15.5 12 51
3 Skylar Hsu 1388 POINTE 4 MD W8 (b) L4 (w) W12 (w) W13 (b) W5 (b) 4.0 10.5 12.5 11 40.5
4 Benjamin Pa Keith 1124 DAVIDE 5 MD W6 (w) W3 (b) W9 (w) L1 (w) L2 (b) 3.0 16 18.5 12 55
5 Julian Park 1092 WAVEEM 5 MD W16 (w) L2 (w) W10 (b) W9 (b) L3 (w) 3.0 13 14.5 10 40.5
6 Bradley Guo 1714 COLDSE 5 MD L4 (b) W18 (w) W8 (b) W11 (w) L1 (b) 3.0 13 14 9 45
7 Andy Ying 1027 STONME 4 MD W17 (b) D9 (w) D11 (w) L2 (b) W13 (w) 3.0 11 12.5 9.5 40.5
8 Shubo Zhang 1121 WAYSIE 4 MD L3 (w) W16 (b) L6 (w) X19 (-) W14 (b) 3.0 10 10 6 26.5
9 Andrew Z Yuan 1239 FOXCHE 5 MD W14 (w) D7 (b) L4 (b) L5 (w) W15 (w) 2.5 7.5 12 8 40
10 Sumedh Vangara 1207 FOXCHE 4 MD W12 (b) L1 (w) L5 (w) D15 (b) W17 (b) 2.5 6.5 13 7 40
11 Carissa Ang Zheng 1231 SEVENE 5 MD D18 (b) W19 (w) D7 (b) L6 (b) D12 (w) 2.5 6.5 10.5 8.5 31.5
12 Amber Tien 1013 STONME 3 MD L10 (w) B--- (-) L3 (b) W16 (w) D11 (b) 2.5 6.5 10.5 5.5 29
13 Chen-Chen Ye 1206 COLDSE 3 MD L1 (b) W14 (w) W19 (b) L3 (w) L7 (b) 2.0 10 15 7 43.5
14 Zachary Parsia 1078 SEVENE 5 MD L9 (b) L13 (b) B--- (-) W17 (w) L8 (w) 2.0 6 8.5 4 26
15 Soham Jinsi 1109 POTOME 4 MD L2 (b) D17 (w) D16 (b) D10 (w) L9 (b) 1.5 8 12 4.5 34.5
16 Ray Zhirui Chen 1269 MANORE 4 MD L5 (b) L8 (w) D15 (w) L12 (b) W18 (b) 1.5 7 10 2.5 29.5
17 River T Qiu 1207 COLDSE 4 MD L7 (w) D15 (b) W18 (w) L14 (b) L10 (w) 1.5 6.5 9.5 5 28.5
18 Hailey Tien 1027 STONME 5 MD D11 (w) L6 (b) L17 (b) B--- (-) L16 (w) 1.5 5.5 8.5 3.5 25
19 Anjan Sesetty 1008 FOXCHE 5 MD B--- (-) L11 (b) L13 (w) F8 (-) --- (-) 1.0 2 4.5 4 15.5

 

 

MD ES Championships 2016: Championship K-3

# Name Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kevin Patr Zimmer 1063 ROLAEM 3 MD W5 (w) W3 (b) W6 (b) W4 (w) L2 (w) 4.0 13.5 16 14 48.5
2 Tyler He 1105 SEVENE 2 MD D4 (b) W11 (w) D3 (b) W8 (w) W1 (b) 4.0 13 13.5 11 46
3 Gabriel Joshi 1187 CLOVEE 3 MD W7 (b) L1 (w) D2 (w) W9 (b) W5 (w) 3.5 12.5 14 9.5 41.5
4 Shuao Zhang 794 WAYSIE 2 MD D2 (w) W10 (b) W9 (w) L1 (b) W8 (b) 3.5 11.5 13 10.5 39
5 Andrew Zhang 768 MANORE 2 MD L1 (b) B--- (-) W10 (w) W6 (w) L3 (b) 3.0 11.5 11.5 8 35
6 Andrew Guo 1140 WAYSIE 3 MD W9 (w) W8 (b) L1 (w) L5 (b) D7 (w) 2.5 6.5 12 9.5 38.5
7 Aiden Gauthier 929 VETERE 2 MD L3 (w) L9 (b) B--- (-) W11 (w) D6 (b) 2.5 4.5 8 4.5 27
8 Rebecca Baij Zhou 707 LITTLE 3 MD W10 (w) L6 (w) W11 (b) L2 (b) L4 (w) 2.0 8 12 8 37
9 Racha Bhanuprasad 918 MANORE 2 MD L6 (b) W7 (w) L4 (b) L3 (w) B--- (-) 2.0 8 11.5 4 34
10 Rohan Vesely 1034 GILMAE 2 MD L8 (b) L4 (w) L5 (b) B--- (-) W11 (b) 2.0 5 8.5 2 30.5
11 Aiden Fang 672 GILMAE K   B--- (-) L2 (b) L8 (w) L7 (b) L10 (w) 1.0 5.5 9.5 4 25.5

 


SwissSys Standings. MD ES Championships 2016: 600-999 K-5

# Name Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Christopher Wang 968 TAKOME 1 MD W12 (b) W16 (w) W5 (b) W4 (w) D2 (b) 4.5 15.5 18.5 14.5 57.5
2 Byron Yiqi Wu 913 LAKEWE 5 MD W15 (b) W7 (w) W14 (b) W3 (w) D1 (w) 4.5 15.5 18.5 14.5 57.5
3 Genevieve Cowan 755 SCHOEM 3 MD W38 (b) W6 (w) W26 (b) L2 (b) W13 (w) 4.0 13.5 15.5 13 47.5
4 Aiden Yang 869 CROMWE 2 MD W37 (b) W29 (w) W11 (b) L1 (b) W12 (w) 4.0 12.5 14.5 13 44.5
5 Conner Khovananth 811 BETHEE 5 MD W13 (b) W40 (w) L1 (w) W30 (b) W15 (w) 4.0 12.5 14 12 46
6 Eric X Wang 924 LUCYVE 5 MD W43 (w) L3 (b) W44 (w) W10 (b) W9 (b) 4.0 11.5 12.5 11 43
7 Thomas Rosati 716 CROMWE 5 MD W41 (w) L2 (b) W42 (w) W26 (w) W11 (b) 4.0 11 12 11 40.5
8 Luke Mei 620 COLDSE 4 MD W47 (b) D28 (w) W18 (b) D9 (w) W23 (b) 4.0 11 11.5 12 40.5
9 Jerome Phil Brown 679 BALTEM 1 MD W31 (w) W27 (w) W17 (b) D8 (b) L6 (w) 3.5 13 15 13 45
10 Sahana Potu 579 HOLLIE 2 MD B--- (-) D18 (w) W28 (b) L6 (w) W24 (b) 3.5 11.5 11.5 10 36.5
11 Evan Chen 617 LAKEWE 5 MD W22 (b) W23 (w) L4 (w) W16 (b) L7 (w) 3.0 14 16.5 11 48
12 Adam L Pennington 712 BALTEM 5 MD L1 (w) W45 (b) W32 (w) W17 (w) L4 (b) 3.0 13.5 14 9 44.5
13 John Dugan 667 GREENE 5 MD L5 (w) W46 (b) W34 (w) W14 (w) L3 (b) 3.0 13 13.5 9 41.5
14 Joshua Kim 788 LUCYVE 5 MD W20 (b) W32 (w) L2 (w) L13 (b) W30 (w) 3.0 12.5 14.5 10 46
15 Samuel Ruf Doroja 700 MEDFIE 5 MD L2 (w) W41 (b) W25 (w) W27 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 12.5 14 9 42
16 Pranav Palavarapu 772 STONME 5 MD W45 (w) L1 (b) W19 (w) L11 (w) W32 (b) 3.0 12.5 13 9 39.5
17 Isaac Heechun Ahn 871 MCDONE 3 MD W21 (w) W24 (b) L9 (w) L12 (b) W29 (w) 3.0 12 14 10 44.5
18 Garion Cheng 784 POTOME 4 MD W42 (w) D10 (b) L8 (w) W40 (b) D20 (w) 3.0 11.5 12.5 9.5 41
19 John C Roberts 664 ATHOLE 1 MD L23 (b) W22 (w) L16 (b) W33 (b) W27 (w) 3.0 10.5 12.5 7 38
20 Daniel Huang 655 CLEMEE 3 MD L14 (w) W43 (b) W33 (w) D23 (w) D18 (b) 3.0 10.5 11.5 8.5 37.5
21 Rohan Kumar Sinha 689 CROMWE 5 MD L17 (b) W39 (w) L23 (b) W34 (b) W35 (w) 3.0 9.5 11 7 32
22 Brandon A Witten 734 RACHCE 5 MD L11 (w) L19 (b) W45 (w) W42 (b) W26 (b) 3.0 9 9.5 6 31
23 Roland P Adam 793 HOME1E 4 MD W19 (w) L11 (b) W21 (w) D20 (b) L8 (w) 2.5 9 16 9 45.5
24 Thoma Barrett III 715 STMAEM 5 MD W25 (b) L17 (w) D40 (b) W28 (w) L10 (w) 2.5 7 11.5 8.5 39.5
25 Henry Wang 598 CENTVE 4 MD L24 (w) B--- (-) L15 (b) W46 (b) D28 (w) 2.5 5 8 5.5 26.5
26 Paul Makarevich 878 GILMAE 5 MD W44 (w) W33 (b) L3 (w) L7 (b) L22 (w) 2.0 10 14 9 40
27 Logan J Chasen 858 CARDEE 4 MD W30 (w) L9 (b) W29 (w) L15 (b) L19 (b) 2.0 10 13.5 8 43
28 Max Chamberlin 830 FULTOE 5 MD W36 (w) D8 (b) L10 (w) L24 (b) D25 (b) 2.0 9.5 13.5 7.5 40
29 Naftali Th Beller 699 HO1EMH 4 MD W35 (w) L4 (b) L27 (b) W31 (w) L17 (b) 2.0 9 13 7 41
30 Margue Antoniades 683 SCHOEM 5 MD L27 (b) W31 (b) W35 (w) L5 (w) L14 (b) 2.0 9 13 7 40
31 Daniel Premkumar 858 NORTVE 2 MD L9 (b) L30 (w) W37 (b) L29 (b) W40 (w) 2.0 7.5 11 4 36.5
32 Ayla Akhavan 614 WAYSIE 4 MD W46 (w) L14 (b) L12 (b) W43 (w) L16 (w) 2.0 7.5 10.5 7 32.5
33 Elina Lee 746 COLDSE 5 MD W39 (b) L26 (w) L20 (b) L19 (w) W42 (b) 2.0 7.5 10.5 6 30.5
34 Eli Wu 780 ROCKBE 2 MD L40 (b) W36 (w) L13 (b) L21 (w) W44 (b) 2.0 7.5 10.5 5 30.5
35 Iesha De Silva 873 DAYTOE 4 MD L29 (b) W37 (w) L30 (b) W44 (w) L21 (b) 2.0 7 10 6 28
36 John E Damoulakis 672 CENTVE 4 MD L28 (b) L34 (b) D47 (w) W41 (w) D38 (b) 2.0 6 8 4 20
37 Julio Gab Alumbro 687 MEDFIE 5 MD L4 (w) L35 (b) L31 (w) W45 (b) W43 (b) 2.0 5.5 9.5 3 26
38 Levi Clark 638 GREENE 4 MD L3 (w) L44 (b) D46 (w) W47 (b) D36 (w) 2.0 4 8 4 24
39 James H Lemery 618 COLLEE 2 MD L33 (w) L21 (b) L43 (w) B--- (-) W47 (b) 2.0 3.5 6.5 2 17.5
40 Sriram Vuyyuru 648 DUCKEE 4 MD W34 (w) L5 (b) D24 (w) L18 (w) L31 (b) 1.5 9.5 13.5 6.5 39
41 Ryan Griffith 606 ATHOLE 5 MD L7 (b) L15 (w) H--- (-) L36 (b) W46 (w) 1.5 5.5 9.5 2 25.5
42 Sungyoon Hong 663 LUCYVE 4 MD L18 (b) W47 (w) L7 (b) L22 (w) L33 (w) 1.0 8.5 12.5 4 34
43 Sean Chri Griffin 711 CROMWE 3 MD L6 (b) L20 (w) W39 (b) L32 (b) L37 (w) 1.0 8.5 12.5 3 31.5
44 Thomas Diep 699 CENTEE 2 MD L26 (b) W38 (w) L6 (b) L35 (b) L34 (w) 1.0 8 12 4 35
45 Kyle Steph Nguyen 638 COLLEE 5 MD L16 (b) L12 (w) L22 (b) L37 (w) B--- (-) 1.0 8 11 0 27
46 Sahil Rathod 718 ROCKBE 2 MD L32 (b) L13 (w) D38 (b) L25 (w) L41 (b) 0.5 7.5 10.5 1.5 27.5
47 Justin Yu 751 CENTEE 4 MD L8 (w) L42 (b) D36 (b) L38 (w) L39 (w) 0.5 6.5 10.5 1.5 26

 

 

MD ES Championships 2016: Under 600 K-5

# Name Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 David Yao Chen 542 TRAVIE 5 MD W20 (b) W35 (w) W4 (b) W17 (w) W3 (b) W6 (w) 6.0 23 26.5 21 96
2 Adam Isaia Gousse 456 HAMPEM 5 MD W86 (w) W15 (b) W40 (w) W5 (b) W7 (b) W12 (w) 6.0 21.5 23.5 21 86
3 Leo Charl Burnham 196 MOUNTE 5 MD W63 (w) W39 (b) W13 (w) W8 (b) L1 (w) W30 (b) 5.0 23 26 19 90
4 Timothy A Avrine 374 WAYSIE 4 MD W51 (w) W18 (b) L1 (w) W52 (b) W21 (w) W27 (b) 5.0 21 23.5 17 85.5
5 Ethan Nelson 569 BEACHE 4 MD W74 (b) W49 (w) W58 (b) L2 (w) W17 (b) W11 (w) 5.0 20.5 23 18 89
6 Alice Wang 482 POTOME 5 MD W77 (w) W61 (b) W55 (w) W16 (b) W19 (w) L1 (b) 5.0 20 22.5 20 87
7 Christopher M Ray 548 GUNPOE 5 MD W81 (w) W82 (b) W38 (w) W47 (b) L2 (w) W22 (b) 5.0 18.5 20.5 19 81.5
8 Oliver An Almeter 472 STONLE 5 MD W101 (b) W56 (w) W48 (b) L3 (w) W36 (b) W16 (w) 5.0 18.5 20.5 18 80.5
9 Vincent W Tsai 519 COLDSE 5 MD W25 (w) W22 (b) L47 (w) W55 (b) W49 (w) W19 (b) 5.0 18 21 17 85.5
10 Ty Tianhan Sun 583 BEALLE 4 MD L15 (w) W86 (b) W81 (w) W38 (b) W47 (w) W26 (b) 5.0 16.5 18.5 15 69.5
11 Filippo Borrello 275 STONLE 5 MD W102 (w) W30 (b) D14 (w) W24 (w) W23 (b) L5 (b) 4.5 21.5 23.5 18 84.5
12 Samuel Clement Du 372 COLDSE 5 MD W96 (b) D75 (w) W104 (b) W37 (w) W14 (w) L2 (b) 4.5 18.5 20 17.5 75
13 Amari Bailey 388 CROSEM 4 MD W89 (b) W52 (w) L3 (b) D51 (w) W37 (b) W43 (w) 4.5 17.5 19.5 15.5 72.5
14 Zalina Bell 403 WOODAE 3 MD W84 (b) W109 (w) D11 (b) W72 (w) L12 (b) W35 (w) 4.5 17 17.5 17 73
15 Claire Juli Hwang 253 COLDSE 5 MD W10 (b) L2 (w) L28 (w) W69 (b) W63 (w) W54 (b) 4.0 20.5 23 12 74
16 Eleni Antoniades 296 SCHOEM 4 MD W113 (w) W60 (b) W26 (w) L6 (w) W53 (b) L8 (b) 4.0 20 22.5 17 83
17 Grant Weihs 363 STONLE 5 MD W85 (w) W41 (b) W54 (w) L1 (b) L5 (w) W51 (b) 4.0 20 22 16 80
18 Henry Tang unr. ESSEXE 3   W67 (b) L4 (w) W34 (b) W58 (w) L26 (w) W47 (b) 4.0 19 22 14 79
19 Owen Scott Snyder 123 STMAEM 5 MD W76 (b) W64 (w) W66 (b) W50 (w) L6 (b) L9 (w) 4.0 19 21.5 18 81
20 John Franci Flynn 233 MOUNTE 5 MD L1 (w) W45 (b) L31 (w) W108 (b) W60 (w) W72 (b) 4.0 19 20 11 71
21 Joshua Salazar Alvarado unr. ESSEXE 4   L72 (w) W29 (b) W68 (w) W39 (b) L4 (b) W62 (w) 4.0 18.5 21 13 72
22 Gavin Richardson 314 ESSEXE 5 MD W114 (b) L9 (w) W92 (b) W44 (w) W50 (b) L7 (w) 4.0 18.5 20.5 15 72.5
23 Alexander Wei 592 POTOME 4 MD W29 (w) L38 (b) W42 (w) W82 (b) L11 (w) W49 (b) 4.0 18.5 20.5 14 76.5
24 Kweli Dev Mackall 397 BEACHE 5 MD W93 (w) W79 (b) D37 (w) L11 (b) W42 (w) D25 (b) 4.0 17.5 19 15.5 71
25 William Wu 204 WOODAE 4 MD L9 (b) W97 (w) D73 (b) W66 (w) W72 (b) D24 (w) 4.0 17 19 12.5 71
26 Alexander Nguyen 443 COLLEE 5 MD W116 (b) W80 (w) L16 (b) W79 (w) W18 (b) L10 (w) 4.0 17 17 16 65
27 Justin E Zacharia 515 POTOME 4 MD W95 (b) L48 (w) W90 (b) W56 (w) W57 (b) L4 (w) 4.0 16.5 18.5 15 69
28 Wren O'Looney 596 RACHCE 3 MD L59 (b) W105 (w) W15 (b) L49 (w) W56 (b) W65 (b) 4.0 16 17.5 12 59
29 Dennis Mi Bachrum 255 BETHEE 4 MD L23 (b) L21 (w) W112 (b) W83 (w) W64 (b) W53 (w) 4.0 16 17.5 10 59
30 Romualdo Ayhon 468 ESSEXE 5 MD W83 (b) L11 (w) W109 (b) W91 (w) W48 (b) L3 (w) 4.0 16 16.5 15 70
31 Jack F Miller 503 SCHOEM 5 MD L80 (b) W116 (w) W20 (b) L48 (w) W90 (b) W57 (w) 4.0 14.5 14.5 12 55
32 Michael Ebersole 588 HOME1E 5 MD L36 (b) L83 (w) W89 (b) W74 (w) W59 (b) W48 (w) 4.0 14 16 10 58.5
33 Madelyn Ele Jones 248 MOUNTE 5 MD L73 (b) W111 (w) L53 (b) W93 (w) W58 (b) W50 (w) 4.0 13 14 11 55.5
34 De'Sean Thornton 334 GREENE 4 MD L107 (w) W93 (b) L18 (w) W87 (b) W79 (b) W52 (w) 4.0 12 13 11 51.5
35 Shubhang Dashora 322 CROMWE 3 MD W45 (w) L1 (b) D41 (w) W77 (b) W46 (w) L14 (b) 3.5 21 23.5 13 77.5
36 Josh Cannon 254 ESSEXE 4 MD W32 (w) W44 (w) L50 (b) W54 (b) L8 (w) D39 (b) 3.5 19 21.5 14.5 80
37 Atharva Nilapwar unr. RACHCE 5   W57 (b) W62 (w) D24 (b) L12 (b) L13 (w) W74 (w) 3.5 19 21.5 14 80.5
38 Mia Urban 335 MOUNTE 5 MD W111 (b) W23 (w) L7 (b) L10 (w) W91 (b) D45 (w) 3.5 19 20 13.5 66.5
39 Zion Kwaw 446 HAMPEM 5 MD W70 (b) L3 (w) W80 (b) L21 (w) W68 (b) D36 (w) 3.5 18.5 20.5 12.5 71
40 Christopher Cavey 168 OREMSE 5 MD X--- (b) W106 (w) L2 (b) W73 (w) L43 (b) D44 (w) 3.5 18.5 18.5 13.5 63.5
41 Charlie Norwood unr. DAYTOE 4   W65 (b) L17 (w) D35 (b) L42 (b) W78 (w) W76 (w) 3.5 16.5 19 11 68
42 Kyle Robert Patel 287 STADEM 4 MD D115 (b) W88 (w) L23 (b) W41 (w) L24 (b) W75 (w) 3.5 16 16.5 12 62
43 Adithya Venkatesh 549 WILSWE 4 MD L90 (b) W70 (w) D74 (b) W75 (w) W40 (w) L13 (b) 3.5 15.5 18 12 64
44 Robert Jame Taber 468 BEACHE 5 MD W105 (w) L36 (b) W94 (w) L22 (b) W61 (w) D40 (b) 3.5 15.5 17 12.5 63.5
45 Ray Shen unr. STONME 3 MD L35 (b) L20 (w) W105 (b) W81 (b) W82 (w) D38 (b) 3.5 15 16.5 9.5 57
46 Harrington-Headen 141 BALTEM 4 MD L50 (b) W102 (w) D106 (b) W76 (w) L35 (b) W73 (w) 3.5 14.5 16.5 11 60
47 Jeremy Gee 333 NORTCE 5 MD W112 (b) W73 (w) W9 (b) L7 (w) L10 (b) L18 (w) 3.0 16.5 23 15 78
48 Grace Faulkner 300 STADEM 5 MD W99 (w) W27 (b) L8 (w) W31 (b) L30 (w) L32 (b) 3.0 16 22.5 14 74.5
49 Roan J Duggirala 329 NORTCE 5 MD W69 (w) L5 (b) W107 (w) W28 (b) L9 (b) L23 (w) 3.0 15.5 21.5 13 73
50 Austin Dulay 470 STONLE 5 MD W46 (w) W59 (b) W36 (w) L19 (b) L22 (w) L33 (b) 3.0 15 22 15 79.5
51 Annie Guo unr. COLDSE 4   L4 (b) W67 (w) W62 (b) D13 (b) D65 (w) L17 (w) 3.0 14.5 22.5 11.5 78
52 Kamal Shyee Booze unr. MOUNTE 4 MD X--- (w) L13 (b) W59 (w) L4 (w) W67 (b) L34 (b) 3.0 14.5 19.5 11 61.5
53 Gary Ledwell 501 ESSEXE 5 MD W94 (w) L55 (b) W33 (w) W61 (b) L16 (w) L29 (b) 3.0 14 20 13 68
54 Gavin Th Faulkner 467 STADEM 3 MD X--- (b) W90 (w) L17 (b) L36 (w) W55 (b) L15 (w) 3.0 13 17 12 63.5
55 Claire Tyler 308 BEACHE 5 MD W110 (b) W53 (w) L6 (b) L9 (w) L54 (w) W94 (b) 3.0 12.5 18.5 12 72.5
56 Minseok/mc Cho 271 SEVENE 4 MD W108 (w) L8 (b) W113 (w) L27 (b) L28 (w) W87 (b) 3.0 12.5 18.5 11 61
57 John Shengya Wang 262 STONME 4 MD L37 (w) W100 (b) W108 (w) W60 (b) L27 (w) L31 (b) 3.0 12.5 17.5 12 60
58 Heerok Das 383 LUCYVE 5 MD W91 (w) W107 (b) L5 (w) L18 (b) L33 (w) W88 (b) 3.0 11.5 17.5 12 65
59 Raymond Faulk 261 OREMSE 4 MD W28 (w) L50 (w) L52 (b) W107 (b) L32 (w) W97 (b) 3.0 11.5 16.5 10 60
60 Brittany Huynh 494 BEACHE 5 MD W103 (b) L16 (w) W95 (b) L57 (w) L20 (b) W79 (w) 3.0 11 16.5 11 58
61 Nicholas/p Reimer 297 STADEM 4 MD W98 (b) L6 (w) W84 (b) L53 (w) L44 (b) W89 (w) 3.0 10.5 17.5 11 62.5
62 William Al McFaul 336 SCHOEM 5 MD W100 (w) L37 (b) L51 (w) W92 (b) W80 (w) L21 (b) 3.0 10.5 16.5 11 56.5
63 Noah Patto Cramer 529 WOODAE 3 MD L3 (b) L84 (w) W96 (b) W95 (w) L15 (b) W101 (w) 3.0 10 17 8 53
64 Trevor Valentijn 408 ESSEXE 5 MD W92 (w) L19 (b) L79 (w) W94 (b) L29 (w) W86 (b) 3.0 10 16 10 57
65 Joseph R Dunn 313 BEACHE 5 MD L41 (w) D85 (b) W115 (w) W104 (b) D51 (b) L28 (w) 3.0 10 14.5 10.5 52.5
66 Arjun Aute 535 ROCKBE 4 MD D88 (w) W115 (b) L19 (w) L25 (b) D86 (w) W81 (w) 3.0 10 14.5 10 54.5
67 Michael Vitlin 320 BELLOE 3 MD L18 (w) L51 (b) W100 (w) W85 (b) L52 (w) W80 (b) 3.0 9.5 15.5 8 55
68 Atharv Dashora 263 CROMWE 1 MD L104 (b) W89 (w) L21 (b) W109 (w) L39 (w) W85 (b) 3.0 9 13.5 9 50.5
69 Eden Eliza Rhodes unr. MOUNTE 5 MD L49 (b) L74 (w) W103 (b) L15 (w) W83 (b) X90 (w) 3.0 9 13 6 42
70 Samuel Ramassini 110 BEACHE 5 MD L39 (w) L43 (b) D99 (w) D110 (b) W108 (w) W82 (b) 3.0 8 12.5 6.5 47.5
71 Lyndsey Dobson 379 BEACHE 5 MD L79 (b) L92 (w) W111 (b) L80 (w) W84 (b) W98 (w) 3.0 8 11 7 38
72 Gayle Henderson 354 BEACHE 5 MD W21 (b) D104 (w) W75 (b) L14 (b) L25 (w) L20 (w) 2.5 16 20.5 12.5 72.5
73 Alok Kumar Sinha 553 CROMWE 4 MD W33 (w) L47 (b) D25 (w) L40 (b) W88 (w) L46 (b) 2.5 15.5 19.5 10 71
74 Christopher Yeung 251 SPARME 4 MD L5 (w) W69 (b) D43 (w) L32 (b) W104 (w) L37 (b) 2.5 15 20 9 68.5
75 David Castro unr. HAMPEM 5 MD W78 (w) D12 (b) L72 (w) L43 (b) W77 (w) L42 (b) 2.5 14.5 19 10.5 69.5
76 Christophe Beegan 465 CROMWE 4 MD L19 (w) W87 (b) D77 (w) L46 (b) W99 (w) L41 (b) 2.5 13 17 9 58.5
77 Baraka Kaguamba 143 OREMSE 4 MD L6 (b) W98 (w) D76 (b) L35 (w) L75 (b) W91 (w) 2.5 12 17 8 65.5
78 Jesse Thayn 272 BEACHE 5 MD L75 (b) W96 (w) L91 (b) D84 (w) L41 (b) W104 (w) 2.5 9.5 13 7.5 49
79 Shamal King unr. HAMPEM 5 MD W71 (w) L24 (w) W64 (b) L26 (b) L34 (w) L60 (b) 2.0 17 21 10 70.5
80 Ian Mullaney 168 ESSEXE 4 MD W31 (w) L26 (b) L39 (w) W71 (b) L62 (b) L67 (w) 2.0 16.5 20.5 9 66.5
81 Karson Al Rickard 243 VIERSE 5 MD L7 (b) W112 (w) L10 (b) L45 (w) W96 (w) L66 (b) 2.0 15 20 7 60.5
82 Christopher Scism 325 OREMSE 3 MD W97 (b) L7 (w) W83 (b) L23 (w) L45 (b) L70 (w) 2.0 14.5 19.5 10 61
83 Karim/km Malti 126 LAKEWE 5 MD L30 (w) W32 (b) L82 (w) L29 (b) L69 (w) W114 (b) 2.0 14.5 18.5 6 54
84 Nick Cannon 108 ESSEXE 4 MD L14 (w) W63 (b) L61 (w) D78 (b) L71 (w) D99 (b) 2.0 13 17.5 7 55
85 Avi Sethuraman unr. NORTHE 3 MD L17 (b) D65 (w) D88 (b) L67 (w) W95 (b) L68 (w) 2.0 13 17 6.5 57.5
86 Emaliah Newton 116 BEACHE 4 MD L2 (b) L10 (w) D110 (b) W115 (w) D66 (b) L64 (w) 2.0 12.5 18.5 6 62.5
87 Alex Evans 110 ESSEXE 5 MD L106 (b) L76 (w) W98 (b) L34 (w) W102 (b) L56 (w) 2.0 12.5 16.5 6 49
88 Zander Hoffman 226 ESSEXE 5 MD D66 (b) L42 (b) D85 (w) W102 (w) L73 (b) L58 (w) 2.0 12.5 16 8 55.5
89 Shannon G Collins 105 BEACHE 4 MD L13 (w) L68 (b) L32 (w) W111 (b) W110 (w) L61 (b) 2.0 12 16.5 5 50
90 Briana Pearre 243 ESSEXE 4 MD W43 (w) L54 (b) L27 (w) W97 (b) L31 (w) F69 (b) 2.0 12 16 9 57
91 Sophia Kalandros 105 VIERSE 5 MD L58 (b) B--- (-) W78 (w) L30 (b) L38 (w) L77 (b) 2.0 11.5 15.5 8 56
92 Dece Coates Woods 105 MOUNTE 5 MD L64 (b) W71 (b) L22 (w) L62 (w) L98 (b) W115 (w) 2.0 11.5 15.5 6 51
93 Trace Settersten 105 VIERSE 5 MD L24 (b) L34 (w) B--- (-) L33 (b) D114 (w) D105 (b) 2.0 11.5 15.5 4.5 43
94 Sai Matukumalli 165 ROCKBE 5   L53 (b) W110 (w) L44 (b) L64 (w) W112 (b) L55 (w) 2.0 11.5 15 7 54
95 Jeremiah Sutter 181 GREENE 4 MD L27 (w) W99 (b) L60 (w) L63 (b) L85 (w) W107 (b) 2.0 10.5 14.5 6 51
96 Austin Parks unr. ESSEXE 4   L12 (w) L78 (b) L63 (w) W103 (w) L81 (b) W108 (b) 2.0 10 14.5 4 47
97 Aaron Wang unr. LAKEWE 4   L82 (w) L25 (b) W101 (b) L90 (w) W109 (b) L59 (w) 2.0 10 14 6 51.5
98 Alexander Boulay unr. SCHOEM 5 MD L61 (w) L77 (b) L87 (w) W116 (b) W92 (w) L71 (b) 2.0 9.5 12.5 5 38
99 Kevin Lim unr. STMAEM 5   L48 (b) L95 (w) D70 (b) X114 (w) L76 (b) D84 (w) 2.0 9.5 12.5 4.5 42.5
100 Elijah B Pollack unr. VIERSE 4 MD L62 (b) L57 (w) L67 (b) L101 (w) W115 (b) W110 (w) 2.0 9.5 12.5 3 42.5
101 Ruby Hann Shapiro 143 MOUNTE 5 MD L8 (w) L108 (b) L97 (w) W100 (b) W107 (w) L63 (b) 2.0 9 14 5 46
102 Luke Isa Schulman unr. MOUNTE 4 MD L11 (b) L46 (b) W116 (w) L88 (b) L87 (w) W109 (w) 2.0 8 12.5 5 48
103 Andrew S Reimer 160 STADEM 5 MD L60 (w) L113 (b) L69 (w) L96 (b) W111 (w) X112 (b) 2.0 8 11 2 27
104 Alex Taylor unr. HAMPEM 5   W68 (w) D72 (b) L12 (w) L65 (w) L74 (b) L78 (b) 1.5 13.5 18 8.5 66
105 Kadence Ledwell 141 ESSEXE 5 MD L44 (b) L28 (b) L45 (w) L112 (w) W116 (b) D93 (w) 1.5 10 14 2.5 41.5
106 Eli M Irwin 443 CROMWE 3 MD W87 (w) L40 (b) D46 (w) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 1.5 5 8.5 8 30.5
107 Matthew Shin unr. ATHOLE 4   W34 (b) L58 (w) L49 (b) L59 (w) L101 (b) L95 (w) 1.0 13 17 6 57
108 Duncan Houp unr. HAMPEM 3   L56 (b) W101 (w) L57 (b) L20 (w) L70 (b) L96 (w) 1.0 13 17 5 49.5
109 Catherine Ca Hall 117 BEACHE 5 MD X--- (w) L14 (b) L30 (w) L68 (b) L97 (w) L102 (b) 1.0 11 15.5 5 52
110 Linkai Wu unr. LAKEWE 5   L55 (w) L94 (b) D86 (w) D70 (w) L89 (b) L100 (b) 1.0 11 14 3.5 39.5
111 Jacob Zebeck unr. ESSEXE 4   L38 (w) L33 (b) L71 (w) L89 (w) L103 (b) W116 (w) 1.0 10 14 1 38.5
112 Christopher Jones unr. IMAGFE 5   L47 (w) L81 (b) L29 (w) W105 (b) L94 (w) F103 (w) 1.0 8.5 12.5 3 41.5
113 Emily Zhao unr. LAKEWE 4   L16 (b) W103 (w) L56 (b) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 1.0 4.5 8.5 5 30
114 Lavender Hall unr. MOUNTE 4 MD L22 (w) H--- (-) U--- (-) F99 (b) D93 (b) L83 (w) 1.0 3.5 7.5 3 25.5
115 Kiersten Bisson unr. ESSEXE 5   D42 (w) L66 (w) L65 (b) L86 (b) L100 (w) L92 (b) 0.5 12 15.5 3 47.5
116 Timothy Fitzwater 109 ESSEXE 5 MD L26 (w) L31 (b) L102 (b) L98 (w) L105 (w) L111 (b) 0.0 10.5 14.5 0 41.5

 

 

MD ES Championships 2016: Under 600 K-3

# Name Rtng Team Grd St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Mariappan Anish unr. RACHCE 3   W46 (b) W23 (w) W32 (w) W16 (b) W18 (w) W3 (b) 6.0 20.5 23.5 21 94.5
2 Jacob Lokheen Lee 577 SPARME 3 MD W98 (w) D33 (b) W35 (w) W31 (b) W4 (b) W6 (w) 5.5 20.5 22 18.5 84
3 Andrew Han Liu 462 WAYSIE 3 MD W28 (b) W22 (w) W5 (b) W17 (w) W11 (b) L1 (w) 5.0 23.5 27.5 20 99
4 Asish M Chhetri 194 GREENE 2 MD W102 (w) W38 (b) W7 (w) W12 (b) L2 (w) W20 (w) 5.0 22.5 23.5 19 83
5 William Mitchell 293 GILMAE 2 MD W104 (w) W19 (b) L3 (w) W52 (b) W25 (b) W21 (w) 5.0 20 21.5 17 82.5
6 Travis Pennington 458 BALTEM 3 MD W80 (w) W59 (b) W36 (w) W30 (b) W15 (w) L2 (b) 5.0 19.5 22 20 84
7 Nicholas Nachod 422 LITTLE 3 MD W37 (b) W77 (w) L4 (b) W88 (w) W46 (b) W22 (w) 5.0 18 20 17 77.5
8 Dinobi Offurum 463 CLARVE 3 MD W62 (w) L31 (b) W98 (w) W42 (b) W24 (w) W17 (b) 5.0 18 19.5 16 70.5
9 Brandon Chen unr. STONME 2   L16 (w) W107 (b) W68 (w) W48 (b) W26 (w) W18 (b) 5.0 17 17.5 15 68.5
10 Fenley C Scurlock 413 MADDUE 2 MD W93 (w) W70 (b) L30 (w) W55 (b) W47 (w) W15 (b) 5.0 16 18 17 71.5
11 Anushka E Skariah 445 NORTHE 2 MD W74 (w) W55 (b) D31 (w) W33 (b) L3 (w) W41 (b) 4.5 18.5 21 17 79
12 Bert C Roberts IV 586 ATHOLE 3 MD D50 (b) W64 (w) W57 (b) L4 (w) W66 (w) W40 (b) 4.5 17 19.5 15 71.5
13 Joshua Matthews 176 LIBEEM 3 MD D35 (w) W90 (b) L19 (w) W73 (b) W39 (w) W34 (w) 4.5 17 19 14 67
14 Ivana D Harried 502 ROLAEM 2 MD L67 (b) W50 (w) W53 (b) D34 (w) W69 (b) W37 (w) 4.5 15.5 18 13.5 67.5
15 Winston Yao unr. CLARVE 3   W75 (b) W27 (w) W20 (b) W25 (w) L6 (b) L10 (w) 4.0 22 24.5 18 88
16 Arthur Nedorezov 447 BELLOE 3 MD W9 (b) W88 (w) W42 (b) L1 (w) L17 (b) W50 (w) 4.0 21.5 23.5 16 86.5
17 Emre Wright 368 RACHCE 3 MD W105 (w) W53 (b) W52 (w) L3 (b) W16 (w) L8 (w) 4.0 20 21.5 17 79.5
18 Yulania X Wang 397 THURGE 2 MD W106 (b) W67 (w) W84 (b) W21 (w) L1 (b) L9 (w) 4.0 19.5 21 18 77
19 Sawyer D Ross 540 ROLAEM 3 MD W78 (b) L5 (w) W13 (b) L24 (w) W91 (b) W46 (w) 4.0 19 20.5 13 69.5
20 Albert Lee 441 BEVERE K MD W60 (w) W47 (b) L15 (w) W59 (b) W30 (w) L4 (b) 4.0 18.5 21.5 16 85.5
21 Nathaniel V Free 496 RACHCE 1 MD W86 (w) W97 (b) W39 (w) L18 (b) W23 (w) L5 (b) 4.0 18.5 20 17 75.5
22 Ryan Hartranft 172 LIBEEM 3 MD W107 (w) L3 (b) W85 (w) W49 (b) W32 (w) L7 (b) 4.0 18.5 19 15 70.5
23 Kailash Sabnis 307 COLLEE 3 MD W94 (w) L1 (b) W80 (w) W65 (b) L21 (b) W54 (w) 4.0 18 20 14 71
24 Raleigh Sterling 278 BEACHE 3 MD L30 (w) W95 (b) W74 (w) W19 (b) L8 (b) W51 (w) 4.0 17.5 19.5 13 69
25 Nathan R Stringer 464 GREENE 3 MD W110 (w) W66 (b) W48 (w) L15 (b) L5 (w) W47 (b) 4.0 17.5 18 16 74.5
26 Sean Qin 338 POINTE 3 MD W111 (w) L30 (b) W62 (w) X96 (-) L9 (b) W56 (w) 4.0 16.5 16.5 13 51.5
27 Petra Rebe Pacher 360 COLLEE 2 MD W58 (w) L15 (b) W86 (w) L47 (b) W65 (w) W52 (b) 4.0 15.5 17.5 13 70
28 Jonathan Norwood unr. DAYTOE 2   L3 (w) W102 (b) D81 (w) W57 (w) D51 (b) W49 (b) 4.0 15.5 16.5 12 65
29 Ravi Benson unr. STONGE 3   L32 (w) L49 (b) W107 (w) W97 (b) W61 (w) W48 (b) 4.0 14 14.5 10 53
30 Theodore Yao unr. CLARVE K   W24 (b) W26 (w) W10 (b) L6 (w) L20 (b) D32 (b) 3.5 21.5 25 15.5 93.5
31 Lucie Ta Goldberg 224 ROLAEM 3 MD W103 (b) W8 (w) D11 (b) L2 (w) L34 (b) W73 (w) 3.5 21 22.5 14 78
32 Sean Chen 362 STONME 3 MD W29 (b) W65 (w) L1 (b) W84 (w) L22 (b) D30 (w) 3.5 20 22 14.5 83
33 Ni Dikeman-Dorsey 304 GREENE 3 MD W82 (b) D2 (w) W63 (b) L11 (w) L37 (b) W53 (w) 3.5 19.5 22 13.5 75
34 Soham Y Kyada 539 LAKESE 3 MD W91 (w) L36 (b) W70 (w) D14 (b) W31 (w) L13 (b) 3.5 18.5 20 13.5 70.5
35 Matan Radel unr. COLLEE 1   D13 (b) W99 (w) L2 (b) W77 (w) L40 (b) W69 (w) 3.5 18.5 20 12 69.5
36 Leo Tianhao Sun 289 BEALLE 3 MD W71 (b) W34 (w) L6 (b) D40 (w) L41 (b) W67 (w) 3.5 18 20.5 13.5 77
37 Dev Bal unr. FULTOE 3   L7 (w) W108 (b) W97 (w) D39 (b) W33 (w) L14 (b) 3.5 18 18.5 12.5 66
38 Joshua E Good 463 DUFIEE 3 MD W96 (b) L4 (w) W67 (b) L46 (w) W74 (b) D44 (w) 3.5 17 19.5 12.5 69.5
39 Evan R Cheng 322 POTOME 2 MD W95 (w) W85 (w) L21 (b) D37 (w) L13 (b) W70 (b) 3.5 16.5 18.5 13.5 66
40 Rishi Aluru 276 WATERE 1 MD L85 (w) W111 (b) W60 (w) D36 (b) W35 (w) L12 (w) 3.5 16.5 18.5 12.5 59.5
41 Saffron Stevens unr. VIERSE 3   L48 (w) W61 (b) D66 (w) W81 (b) W36 (w) L11 (w) 3.5 16.5 18.5 12 71
42 Avyukt Kasukurthi 213 NORTHE 1 MD W100 (w) W51 (b) L16 (w) L8 (w) D71 (b) W76 (b) 3.5 16.5 18 13 66
43 Maxim Podlesny 266 DUFIEE 3 MD L56 (b) W45 (w) L65 (b) D58 (w) W72 (b) W71 (w) 3.5 14.5 17 9.5 56.5
44 Stephanie Wei 135 POTOME 2 MD D76 (b) D72 (w) W54 (b) L51 (w) W87 (b) D38 (b) 3.5 14 16 12 58
45 Deniz Wright unr. RACHCE 1   L68 (w) L43 (b) W108 (w) D70 (b) W75 (b) W66 (w) 3.5 13.5 14 8.5 46.5
46 Gwyneth Dr Snyder 241 STMAEM 3 MD L1 (w) W94 (b) W58 (w) W38 (b) L7 (w) L19 (b) 3.0 15.5 23.5 12 77.5
47 Matthew Marshall 159 MCDONE 2 MD W54 (b) L20 (w) W79 (b) W27 (w) L10 (b) L25 (w) 3.0 15 22.5 13 79.5
48 Cruz Witten 358 RACHCE 3 MD W41 (b) W56 (w) L25 (b) L9 (w) W84 (b) L29 (w) 3.0 14.5 21.5 13 75
49 Nishil Rajani 443 BUSHYE 2 MD L84 (b) W29 (w) W64 (b) L22 (w) W60 (b) L28 (w) 3.0 13.5 19.5 11 65
50 Grace C King 114 BEACHE 2 MD D12 (w) L14 (b) W103 (w) D63 (w) W92 (b) L16 (b) 3.0 13.5 19.5 10.5 67.5
51 Michael, C Chen 494 STONME K MD X--- (b) L42 (w) D77 (b) W44 (b) D28 (w) L24 (b) 3.0 13.5 17.5 11 59
52 Benjamin Hess unr. HOME3E K   W69 (w) W68 (b) L17 (b) L5 (w) W88 (b) L27 (w) 3.0 13 20 13 75.5
53 Cameron Ringgold 124 LIBEEM 3 MD W79 (b) L17 (w) L14 (w) W95 (b) W63 (w) L33 (b) 3.0 13 19.5 11 67
54 Nora Karsche unr. OREMSE 3   L47 (w) W93 (b) L44 (w) W62 (b) W55 (w) L23 (b) 3.0 12.5 18.5 10 62.5
55 Kinsey Fr Coleman 174 BALTEM 2 MD W109 (b) L11 (w) W56 (b) L10 (w) L54 (b) W85 (w) 3.0 12.5 18 11 64
56 Cooper Lange unr. VIERSE 2   W43 (w) L48 (b) L55 (w) W86 (b) W59 (w) L26 (b) 3.0 12.5 18 11 64
57 Ashley Johnson 270 LIBEEM 3 MD D72 (b) W76 (w) L12 (w) L28 (b) W83 (b) D58 (w) 3.0 12 19 10.5 59.5
58 Patrick Liang unr. LAKEWE 2   L27 (b) W75 (w) L46 (b) D43 (b) W90 (w) D57 (b) 3.0 12 18 9 57.5
59 Stanley Kabenge 210 MCDONE 2 MD W101 (b) L6 (w) W71 (b) L20 (w) L56 (b) W94 (w) 3.0 11.5 18 11 65
60 Conno Van Buskirk unr. OREMSE 3 MD L20 (b) W87 (w) L40 (b) W68 (b) L49 (w) W88 (w) 3.0 11 17 9 65
61 Hailey Marie Dunn 331 BEACHE 3 MD L65 (b) L41 (w) W104 (b) W78 (w) L29 (b) W84 (w) 3.0 10.5 16 8 54.5
62 Sean Gladfelter unr. BEACHE 2   L8 (b) W100 (w) L26 (b) L54 (w) W101 (b) W87 (w) 3.0 10 16.5 8 55
63 Court Barrett unr. STMAEM 2   D99 (b) W89 (w) L33 (w) D50 (b) L53 (b) W91 (w) 3.0 9.5 14.5 10.5 53
64 JOHN PIE FORESTER 105 BEACHE 2 MD B--- (-) L12 (b) L49 (w) L92 (b) W106 (w) W89 (w) 3.0 8.5 13 8 43.5
65 Alexander Chhoeu unr. NORTCE 3   W61 (w) L32 (b) W43 (w) L23 (w) L27 (b) D68 (b) 2.5 16.5 20.5 10.5 67.5
66 David Shengr Wang 267 STONME 2 MD W73 (w) L25 (w) D41 (b) W72 (w) L12 (b) L45 (b) 2.5 16 20.5 11 68.5
67 Miheret Adams 105 BALTEM 3 MD W14 (w) L18 (b) L38 (w) W100 (b) D81 (w) L36 (b) 2.5 14.5 19 10 71
68 Jo Rockefeller Vi 319 MCDONE 2 MD W45 (b) L52 (w) L9 (b) L60 (w) W95 (b) D65 (w) 2.5 14 19 8.5 61
69 Benjamin Orthwein 187 MCDONE K MD L52 (b) W82 (w) D72 (b) W76 (w) L14 (w) L35 (b) 2.5 14 18.5 10 61.5
70 Maxim Friedman 131 MCDONE 3 MD W87 (b) L10 (w) L34 (b) D45 (w) W102 (b) L39 (w) 2.5 13.5 18.5 9.5 63.5
71 Philip Rosen unr. NORTCE 3   L36 (w) W91 (b) L59 (w) W98 (b) D42 (w) L43 (b) 2.5 13 16.5 9 58.5
72 Brendon Dill unr. OREMSE 3   D57 (w) D44 (b) D69 (w) L66 (b) L43 (w) W105 (w) 2.5 13 16.5 8.5 56.5
73 Samuel M. Yarmus unr. DAYTOE 2   L66 (b) D78 (w) W99 (b) L13 (w) W77 (b) L31 (b) 2.5 12.5 17 8.5 61
74 Aidan Cheng unr. GILMAE 3   L11 (b) W109 (w) L24 (b) W79 (w) L38 (w) D81 (b) 2.5 12.5 17 8.5 59.5
75 Virgini Underwood 392 HILLCE 1 MD L15 (w) L58 (b) D82 (w) W103 (b) L45 (w) W92 (w) 2.5 12.5 16.5 6 53.5
76 Audrey Gee unr. NORTCE 3 MD D44 (w) L57 (b) W110 (w) L69 (b) W78 (b) L42 (w) 2.5 12 15.5 9 55.5
77 Noya Offurum 118 CLARVE 1 MD W92 (w) L7 (b) D51 (w) L35 (b) L73 (w) W102 (b) 2.5 11.5 16.5 9 60.5
78 Preston Williams 107 MCDONE 2 MD L19 (w) D73 (b) W90 (w) L61 (b) L76 (w) W103 (b) 2.5 11.5 15.5 7.5 49.5
79 Maya Stringer unr. GREENE 1   L53 (w) W105 (b) L47 (w) L74 (b) W93 (w) D80 (b) 2.5 11.5 14.5 7.5 48
80 Jadyn Vergara unr. ESSEXE 3   L6 (b) W101 (w) L23 (b) L87 (w) W108 (b) D79 (w) 2.5 10.5 15.5 7.5 54.5
81 Lincoln X Boyle 376 STMAEM 3 MD X--- (b) L84 (w) D28 (b) L41 (w) D67 (b) D74 (w) 2.5 10.5 14.5 8.5 53.5
82 Maria Schans unr. VIERSE 3   L33 (w) L69 (b) D75 (b) D89 (w) D99 (b) W100 (w) 2.5 10 13.5 5.5 46.5
83 Olivia Baranowski unr. ESSEXE 3   L97 (w) L86 (b) D93 (w) W110 (b) L57 (w) W99 (w) 2.5 7.5 10.5 6 36
84 Ryan Tsai unr. SEVENE 2 MD W49 (w) W81 (b) L18 (w) L32 (b) L48 (w) L61 (b) 2.0 14.5 18.5 11 73
85 Drew Pfeufer unr. VIERSE 3   W40 (b) L39 (b) L22 (b) L91 (w) W98 (w) L55 (b) 2.0 13 17 8 63.5
86 Khadim Elias Fall 105 BALTEM 2 MD L21 (b) W83 (w) L27 (b) L56 (w) D100 (w) D90 (b) 2.0 13 17 6.5 58.5
87 Mariappan Arun unr. RACHCE 2   L70 (w) L60 (b) W94 (w) W80 (b) L44 (w) L62 (b) 2.0 13 16.5 7 51
88 Oliver G Adam 145 HOME1E 2 MD W108 (w) L16 (b) W92 (w) L7 (b) L52 (w) L60 (b) 2.0 12.5 17.5 10 65
89 Justin Moore 132 HAMMOE 1 MD D90 (w) L63 (b) L96 (w) D82 (b) W104 (w) L64 (b) 2.0 11.5 14.5 6.5 42
90 Charles L Yarmus unr. DAYTOE 2   D89 (b) L13 (w) L78 (b) W106 (w) L58 (b) D86 (w) 2.0 11 15.5 6.5 46.5
91 Jack R Gladfelter 107 BEACHE 3 MD L34 (b) L71 (w) B--- (-) W85 (b) L19 (w) L63 (b) 2.0 11 15 6 54
92 Alexandra Johnson unr. ROCKBE 2   L77 (b) W106 (w) L88 (b) W64 (w) L50 (w) L75 (b) 2.0 11 14 8 46.5
93 Jocelyne Widjaja unr. STONME 2 MD L10 (b) L54 (w) D83 (b) D101 (w) L79 (b) W109 (w) 2.0 10 15 4.5 45.5
94 Naomy Salazar Alvarado unr. ESSEXE 3   L23 (b) L46 (w) L87 (b) W107 (w) W97 (w) L59 (b) 2.0 10 14 5 50.5
95 Ivy McConarty unr. NORTCE 3   L39 (b) L24 (w) W109 (b) L53 (w) L68 (w) W108 (b) 2.0 10 14 5 49
96 Matteo Giannella 101 GREENE 3 MD L38 (w) B--- (-) W89 (b) F26 (-) --- (-) --- (-) 2.0 2 5.5 8 19
97 Bryce Robinson 277 BEACHE 3 MD W83 (b) L21 (w) L37 (b) L29 (w) L94 (b) D104 (w) 1.5 13.5 17.5 6.5 54
98 Michael Ale Scott 108 ROLAEM 3 MD L2 (b) W104 (w) L8 (b) L71 (w) L85 (b) D101 (w) 1.5 12.5 18 5.5 59
99 Chase Basu Howard 129 MCDONE K MD D63 (w) L35 (b) L73 (w) D105 (b) D82 (w) L83 (b) 1.5 12 15.5 5.5 46
100 Jared Morton unr. NORTCE 3   L42 (b) L62 (b) W105 (w) L67 (w) D86 (b) L82 (b) 1.5 11.5 15 5 46.5
101 Andrea Chen unr. LAKEWE 2   L59 (w) L80 (b) D111 (w) D93 (b) L62 (w) D98 (b) 1.5 11 14 4 38.5
102 Laila Allsberry unr. BALTEM 2   L4 (b) L28 (w) D106 (b) X111 (-) L70 (w) L77 (w) 1.5 10.5 15.5 4 52.5
103 Isabel Kalandros unr. VIERSE 3   L31 (w) D110 (b) L50 (b) L75 (w) W107 (b) L78 (w) 1.5 9 12.5 4.5 40.5
104 Quinn Minke unr. BALTEM 1   L5 (b) L98 (b) L61 (w) W109 (w) L89 (b) D97 (b) 1.5 8.5 13.5 3.5 44.5
105 GISELLE FERGUSON unr. VIERSE 3   L17 (b) L79 (w) L100 (b) D99 (w) W110 (w) L72 (b) 1.5 8.5 12.5 3.5 46
106 Angelita Motta unr. VIERSE 3   L18 (w) L92 (b) D102 (w) L90 (b) L64 (b) W110 (w) 1.5 8 12 3 47
107 Andrew Spangler unr. BALTEM 1   L22 (b) L9 (w) L29 (b) L94 (b) L103 (w) B--- (-) 1.0 11.5 16.5 0 49.5
108 Kaylyn Settersten unr. VIERSE 3   L88 (b) L37 (w) L45 (b) B--- (-) L80 (w) L95 (w) 1.0 10 13.5 2 43.5
109 Camden Sterling unr. BEACHE 1   L55 (w) L74 (b) L95 (w) L104 (b) B--- (-) L93 (b) 1.0 8 11 1 32.5
110 Elizabeth Balogh unr. BEACHE 1   L25 (b) D103 (w) L76 (b) L83 (w) L105 (b) L106 (b) 0.5 9.5 13.5 2.5 42
111 Lily Helms unr. BEACHE 2 MD L26 (b) L40 (w) D101 (b) F102 (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.5 5 8.5 2 29.5

 

MD ES Championships 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MD ES Championships 2016: Championship K-5

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 STONME Stone Mill Elementary School 7.0 23 31.5 18.5 94.5
    Andy Ying 3.0          
    Amber Tien 2.5          
    Hailey Tien 1.5          
2 COLDSE Cold Spring Elementary School 6.5 29.5 38.5 21 117
    Bradley Guo 3.0          
    Chen-Chen Ye 2.0          
    River T Qiu 1.5          
3 FOXCHE Fox Chapel Elementary School 6.0 16 29.5 19 95.5
    Andrew Z Yuan 2.5          
    Sumedh Vangara 2.5          
    Anjan Sesetty 1.0          
4 SEVENE Seven Locks Elementary School 4.5 12.5 19 12.5 57.5
    Carissa Ang Zheng 2.5          
    Zachary Parsia 2.0          

 

MD ES Championships 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MD ES Championships 2016: Championship K-3

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WAYSIE Wayside Elementary School 6.0 18 25 20 77.5
    Shuao Zhang 3.5          
    Andrew Guo 2.5          
2 MANORE Manor Woods Elementary School 5.0 19.5 23 12 69
    Andrew Zhang 3.0          
    Racha Bhanuprasad 2.0          
3 GILMAE Gilman Lower School 3.0 10.5 18 6 56
    Rohan Vesely 2.0          
    Aiden Fang 1.0          

 

MD ES Championships 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MD ES Championships 2016: 600-999 K-5

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology 12.0 41.5 50 34 148.5
    Aiden Yang 4.0          
    Thomas Rosati 4.0          
    Rohan Kumar Sinha 3.0          
    Sean Chri Griffin 1.0          
2 LUCYVE Lucy V. Barnsley Elementary School 8.0 32.5 39.5 25 123
    Eric X Wang 4.0          
    Joshua Kim 3.0          
    Sungyoon Hong 1.0          
3 LAKEWE Lakewood Elementary School 7.5 29.5 35 25.5 105.5
    Byron Yiqi Wu 4.5          
    Evan Chen 3.0          
4 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 6.5 26.5 29 22 89.5
    Jerome Phil Brown 3.5          
    Adam L Pennington 3.0          
5 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) 6.0 22.5 28.5 20 87.5
    Genevieve Cowan 4.0          
    Margue Antoniades 2.0          
6 COLDSE Cold Spring Elementary School 6.0 18.5 22 18 71
    Luke Mei 4.0          
    Elina Lee 2.0          
7 MEDFIE Medfield Heights Elementary School 5.0 18 23.5 12 68
    Samuel Ruf Doroja 3.0          
    Julio Gab Alumbro 2.0          
8 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 5.0 17 21.5 13 65.5
    John Dugan 3.0          
    Levi Clark 2.0          
9 ATHOLE Atholton Elementary School 4.5 16 22 9 63.5
    John C Roberts 3.0          
    Ryan Griffith 1.5          
10 CENTVE Centerville Elementary School 4.5 11 16 9.5 46.5
    Henry Wang 2.5          
    John E Damoulakis 2.0          
11 COLLEE College Gardens Elementary School 3.0 11.5 17.5 2 44.5
    James H Lemery 2.0          
    Kyle Steph Nguyen 1.0          
12 ROCKBE Rockburn Elementary School 2.5 15 21 6.5 58
    Eli Wu 2.0          
    Sahil Rathod 0.5          
13 CENTEE Centennial Lane Elementary School 1.5 14.5 22.5 5.5 61
    Thomas Diep 1.0          
    Justin Yu 0.5          

 

MD ES Championships 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MD ES Championships 2016: Under 600 K-5

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 STONLE Stoneleigh Elementary School 16.5 75 88 67 324.5
    Oliver An Almeter 5.0          
    Filippo Borrello 4.5          
    Grant Weihs 4.0          
    Austin Dulay 3.0          
2 MOUNTE Mount Washington School (Elementary School) 16.5 74 80 54.5 283
    Leo Charl Burnham 5.0          
    John Franci Flynn 4.0          
    Madelyn Ele Jones 4.0          
    Mia Urban 3.5          
3 COLDSE Cold Spring Elementary School 16.5 71.5 86.5 58 312.5
    Vincent W Tsai 5.0          
    Samuel Clement Du 4.5          
    Claire Juli Hwang 4.0          
    Annie Guo 3.0          
4 ESSEXE Essex Elementary School 16.0 72 80 57 293.5
    Henry Tang 4.0          
    Joshua Salazar Alvarado 4.0          
    Gavin Richardson 4.0          
    Romualdo Ayhon 4.0          
5 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 15.5 66 77.5 58 296
    Ethan Nelson 5.0          
    Kweli Dev Mackall 4.0          
    Robert Jame Taber 3.5          
    Claire Tyler 3.0          
6 HAMPEM Hampstead Hill Academy (Elementary/Middle School) 14.0 71.5 84 54 297
    Adam Isaia Gousse 6.0          
    Zion Kwaw 3.5          
    David Castro 2.5          
    Shamal King 2.0          
7 POTOME Potomac Elementary School 13.0 55 61.5 49 232.5
    Alice Wang 5.0          
    Alexander Wei 4.0          
    Justin E Zacharia 4.0          
8 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) 13.0 54.5 66 45 232.5
    Eleni Antoniades 4.0          
    Jack F Miller 4.0          
    William Al McFaul 3.0          
    Alexander Boulay 2.0          
9 STADEM St. Andrew's United Methodist Day School (Elementary/Middle School) 12.5 55.5 73.5 49 262.5
    Kyle Robert Patel 3.5          
    Grace Faulkner 3.0          
    Gavin Th Faulkner 3.0          
    Nicholas/p Reimer 3.0          
10 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology 11.5 58.5 73.5 41 257.5
    Shubhang Dashora 3.5          
    Atharv Dashora 3.0          
    Alok Kumar Sinha 2.5          
    Christophe Beegan 2.5          
11 WOODAE Wood Acres Elementary School 11.5 44 53.5 37.5 197
    Zalina Bell 4.5          
    William Wu 4.0          
    Noah Patto Cramer 3.0          
12 OREMSE Orems Elementary School 11.0 56.5 71.5 41.5 250
    Christopher Cavey 3.5          
    Raymond Faulk 3.0          
    Baraka Kaguamba 2.5          
    Christopher Scism 2.0          
13 VIERSE Viers Mill Elementary School 8.0 47.5 63.5 22.5 202
    Karson Al Rickard 2.0          
    Sophia Kalandros 2.0          
    Trace Settersten 2.0          
    Elijah B Pollack 2.0          
14 RACHCE Rachel Carson Elementary School 7.5 35 39 26 139.5
    Wren O'Looney 4.0          
    Atharva Nilapwar 3.5          
15 STONME Stone Mill Elementary School 6.5 27.5 34 21.5 117
    Ray Shen 3.5          
    John Shengya Wang 3.0          
16 LAKEWE Lakewood Elementary School 6.0 40 55 20.5 175
    Karim/km Malti 2.0          
    Aaron Wang 2.0          
    Linkai Wu 1.0          
    Emily Zhao 1.0          
17 NORTCE North Chevy Chase Elementary School 6.0 32 44.5 28 151
    Jeremy Gee 3.0          
    Roan J Duggirala 3.0          
18 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 6.0 28.5 34 22.5 123.5
    Owen Scott Snyder 4.0          
    Kevin Lim 2.0          
19 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 6.0 22.5 27.5 17 102.5
    De'Sean Thornton 4.0          
    Jeremiah Sutter 2.0          
20 ROCKBE Rockburn Elementary School 5.0 21.5 29.5 17 108.5
    Arjun Aute 3.0          
    Sai Matukumalli 2.0          

 

MD ES Championships 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MD ES Championships 2016: Under 600 K-3

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 RACHCE Rachel Carson Elementary School 17.5 72.5 79 63.5 296
    Mariappan Anish 6.0          
    Emre Wright 4.0          
    Nathaniel V Free 4.0          
    Deniz Wright 3.5          
2 CLARVE Clarksville Elementary School 15.0 73 85.5 58.5 312.5
    Dinobi Offurum 5.0          
    Winston Yao 4.0          
    Theodore Yao 3.5          
    Noya Offurum 2.5          
3 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 15.0 71 78 56 280.5
    Asish M Chhetri 5.0          
    Nathan R Stringer 4.0          
    Ni Dikeman-Dorsey 3.5          
    Maya Stringer 2.5          
4 LIBEEM Liberty Christian School (Elementary/Middle School) 14.5 60.5 76.5 50.5 264
    Joshua Matthews 4.5          
    Ryan Hartranft 4.0          
    Cameron Ringgold 3.0          
    Ashley Johnson 3.0          
5 STONME Stone Mill Elementary School 14.0 66.5 77.5 51.5 279
    Brandon Chen 5.0          
    Sean Chen 3.5          
    Michael, C Chen 3.0          
    David Shengr Wang 2.5          
6 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 13.5 68 79 46 274
    Ivana D Harried 4.5          
    Sawyer D Ross 4.0          
    Lucie Ta Goldberg 3.5          
    Michael Ale Scott 1.5          
7 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 13.0 51.5 71.5 39.5 246
    Raleigh Sterling 4.0          
    Grace C King 3.0          
    Hailey Marie Dunn 3.0          
    Sean Gladfelter 3.0          
8 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 12.5 59.5 76 47.5 277.5
    Travis Pennington 5.0          
    Kinsey Fr Coleman 3.0          
    Miheret Adams 2.5          
    Khadim Elias Fall 2.0          
9 COLLEE College Gardens Elementary School 11.5 52 57.5 39 210.5
    Kailash Sabnis 4.0          
    Petra Rebe Pacher 4.0          
    Matan Radel 3.5          
10 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 11.0 54.5 78 42.5 267
    Matthew Marshall 3.0          
    Stanley Kabenge 3.0          
    Jo Rockefeller Vi 2.5          
    Benjamin Orthwein 2.5          
11 VIERSE Viers Mill Elementary School 11.0 52 67 36.5 245
    Saffron Stevens 3.5          
    Cooper Lange 3.0          
    Maria Schans 2.5          
    Drew Pfeufer 2.0          
12 NORTCE North Chevy Chase Elementary School 9.5 51.5 66.5 33.5 230.5
    Alexander Chhoeu 2.5          
    Philip Rosen 2.5          
    Audrey Gee 2.5          
    Ivy McConarty 2.0          
13 DAYTOE Dayton Oaks Elementary School 8.5 39 49 27 172.5
    Jonathan Norwood 4.0          
    Samuel M. Yarmus 2.5          
    Charles L Yarmus 2.0          
14 OREMSE Orems Elementary School 8.5 36.5 52 27.5 184
    Nora Karsche 3.0          
    Conno Van Buskirk 3.0          
    Brendon Dill 2.5          
15 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 8.5 35.5 52.5 31 184
    Gwyneth Dr Snyder 3.0          
    Court Barrett 3.0          
    Lincoln X Boyle 2.5          
16 NORTHE Northfield Elementary School 8.0 35 39 30 145
    Anushka E Skariah 4.5          
    Avyukt Kasukurthi 3.5          
17 GILMAE Gilman Lower School 7.5 32.5 38.5 25.5 142
    William Mitchell 5.0          
    Aidan Cheng 2.5          
18 DUFIEE Dufief Elementary School 7.0 31.5 36.5 22 126
    Joshua E Good 3.5          
    Maxim Podlesny 3.5          
19 POTOME Potomac Elementary School 7.0 30.5 34.5 25.5 124
    Evan R Cheng 3.5          
    Stephanie Wei 3.5          
20 ESSEXE Essex Elementary School 7.0 28 40 18.5 141
    Jadyn Vergara 2.5          
    Olivia Baranowski 2.5          
    Naomy Salazar Alvarado 2.0          
21 LAKEWE Lakewood Elementary School 4.5 23 32 13 96
    Patrick Liang 3.0          
    Andrea Chen 1.5          
Log in to comment