MCA Calendar

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4

Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship 2016

SwissSys Standings. Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship 2016: Championship

# Place Name Rtng Post Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1-2 Andrew Zheng 2283 2287 CLARVM W7 W3 D2 2.5 4.5 5.5 5.5 11
2   Sahil Sinha 2241 2244 POOLEH W6 W5 D1 2.5 3.5 4.5 5.5 10
3 3 Richard T Tan 2041 2042 ROBERM W8 L1 W5 2.0 3.5 4 4 9.5
4 4 Justin Will Hontz 1925 1903 ARUNDH L5 D6 W8 1.5 1 2.5 2 5.5
5 5-7 Shiya Rupeshkumar 1669 1704 FOURSE W4 L2 L3 1.0 3.5 6 3 11.5
6   Nathan Sukh Janus 1777 1785 HOME1H L2 D4 D7 1.0 2.5 5 1.5 9
7   Megha Bhanuprasad 1898 1883 MOUNTM L1 D8 D6 1.0 1.5 4 1.5 8
8 8 Bradley Guo 1688 1685 COLDSE L3 D7 L4 0.5 2.5 4.5 1 7.5


Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship 2016

SwissSys Standings. Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship 2016: Junior Varsity

# Place Name Rtng Post Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Dylan G Booth 1569 1580 ANNAPM W10 W6 W9 D2 3.5 6.5 8 9.5 20.5
2 2-5 Willia Carter III 1290 1421 DCINMH D3 W11 W7 D1 3.0 8.5 10 7.5 26.5
3   Skylar Hsu 1404 1434 POINTE D2 D8 W6 W9 3.0 7 8.5 6.5 24
4   Zahir Ta Muhammad 1409 1438 DCINMH L6 W10 W12 W7 3.0 5.5 7 6 17.5
5   Andrew Diep 1300 1353 BURLEM L15 B--- W14 W8 3.0 4 4 5 13.5
6 6-10 Terry Luo 1291 1352 OLIVLE W4 L1 L3 W14 2.0 6 10.5 5 26
7   Anthon Roytenberg 1278 1321 GILMAM W13 W14 L2 L4 2.0 4 8 7 18.5
8   Maximilia Biscarr 1271 1306 DCINMH D11 D3 W15 L5 2.0 4 8 5.5 19
9   Carissa Ang Zheng 1198 1224 SEVENE B--- W15 L1 L3 2.0 4 7.5 6 20
10   Augustine Citrone 1331 1330 WESTYM L1 L4 B--- W15 2.0 4 7.5 2 19.5
11 11-13 Saniya Savla 1383 1351 MOUNTM D8 L2 D13 D12 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 17.5
12   Ryan Luo 1301 1297 OLIVLE L14 W13 L4 D11 1.5 3.5 6.5 3.5 14.5
13   Alexander S Liang 1399 1340 TILDEM L7 L12 D11 B--- 1.5 3 5 1 14
14 14-15 Tejas Rajkum Iyer 1459 1389 ROBERM W12 L7 L5 L6 1.0 5.5 8 4 20.5
15   Ethan Gauthier 1432 1362 VETERE W5 L9 L8 L10 1.0 5 7.5 4 18.5


Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship 2016

SwissSys Standings. Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship 2016: Advanced

# Place Name Rtng Post Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Ian B Stadelmaier 1088 1232 ROLAEM W42 W37 W5 W4 4.0 7 8 10 23
2 2-3 Christophe Salley 1111 1190 CHESMH W35 W23 D12 W13 3.5 7 8 9 23.5
3   Ishaan B Bhardvaj 1095 1176 ROBECM W38 D14 W34 W12 3.5 6.5 7.5 8.5 21
4 4-11 Byron Yiqi Wu 1082 1152 LAKEWE W44 W21 W6 L1 3.0 9 9.5 9 24
5   Eric X Wang 957 1126 LUCYVE W39 W20 L1 W32 3.0 8 9 8 24
6   Vasili Antoniades 1156 1167 GILMAM W27 W36 L4 W19 3.0 7 8 8 22.5
7   Christian G Davis 1106 1163 ELSIEE W25 D19 D17 W24 3.0 6.5 8.5 7.5 22
8   Nehemiah Sellers 1115 1120 ELSIEE D18 D26 W43 W21 3.0 6.5 7.5 6.5 18.5
9   Isaac Heechun Ahn 830 1028 MCDONE L12 W27 W36 W22 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 21
10   Jamir Graves 1198 1192 DCINMH L23 W38 W28 W16 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 17
11   Marlon Abr Debose 1164 1163 EDMBMH W47 L12 W35 W20 3.0 5.5 5.5 7 17
12 12-18 Abdullah N Sheikh 1032 1122 MARRIH W9 W11 D2 L3 2.5 10 13 8 30.5
13   Jacob Real Leroux 1088 1098 SEVERM W30 D34 W14 L2 2.5 8 9.5 7.5 24
14   Aiden Gauthier 960 1067 VETERE W24 D3 L13 W34 2.5 8 9.5 6.5 26.5
15   Andy Ying 1163 1148 STONME D16 D28 W25 D17 2.5 7 9 6 21.5
16   Johnathe Speelman 951 1042 WESTYM D15 W46 W39 L10 2.5 6.5 7 7 17
17   Anudeep Metuku 998 1028 CENTEH D46 W40 D7 D15 2.5 6.5 7 6.5 19.5
18   Kaleem F Muhammad 923 978 INSTEM D8 L22 W46 W29 2.5 6.5 7 5 18.5
19 19-33 Amber Tien 1046 1051 STONME W41 D7 D22 L6 2.0 5 9 6.5 24.5
20   Athena Devashish 1051 1045 CLARVE W43 L5 W26 L11 2.0 5 9 6 22.5
21   Antonio Roberson 963 1000 DCINMH W31 L4 W41 L8 2.0 5 9 6 21.5
22   Muhammed Toumbou 1147 1109 DCINMH D26 W18 D19 L9 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 22
23   Shuao Zhang 962 973 WAYSIE W10 L2 L29 W42 2.0 4.5 9 5 21
24   Ray Zhirui Chen 1184 1144 MANORE L14 W30 W37 L7 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 21
25   Racha Bhanuprasad 906 1011 MANORE L7 W31 L15 W39 2.0 4.5 8.5 4 19.5
26   Hailey Tien 944 975 STONME D22 D8 L20 W41 2.0 4 8 4.5 21.5
27   Otis Sun 950 953 THOMPM L6 L9 W44 W43 2.0 4 7.5 3 17
28   STEVEN HANS ZHANG 947 983 COCKEM H--- D15 L10 W40 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 16
29   Thoma Barrett III 801 810 STMAEM L34 B--- W23 L18 2.0 3.5 6 4 15.5
30   Aksel Bell 886 952 THOMPM L13 L24 W45 W36 2.0 3 6.5 3 17.5
31   Jack Seba Citrone 1193 1137 WESTYM L21 L25 W38 W35 2.0 3 6 3 14
32   Ayokunle Tobun 1124 1080 HERBEM L37 W42 W40 L5 2.0 2 6 5 18
33   Sahana Potu 803 800 HOLLIE L36 L35 B--- W37 2.0 2 3 2 11
34 34 Nigel Emma Cooper 972 960 CROSEM W29 D13 L3 L14 1.5 6.5 10 5.5 26.5
35 35-45 Leo H Wang 913 900 TAKOMM L2 W33 L11 L31 1.0 6.5 10 3 21
36   Cameron Jones 983 933 DCINMH W33 L6 L9 L30 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 19
37   Adrian Yang 939 916 URBANE W32 L1 L24 L33 1.0 5.5 9.5 4 22
38   Cameron Brown 898 890 IMMTEM L3 L10 L31 W47 1.0 5 8.5 1 17.5
39   Shubo Zhang 1182 1092 WAYSIE L5 W44 L16 L25 1.0 5 8 3 19
40   Sean Jones 868 854 INSTEM W45 L17 L32 L28 1.0 5 7.5 4 16.5
41   Adamson Steiner 847 836 WASHYE L19 W45 L21 L26 1.0 5 7 3 18
42   Zaynab Ewing-Boyd 886 867 ELSIEE L1 L32 W47 L23 1.0 4 8 2 20
43   Ameer Muhammad 849 832 INSTEM L20 W47 L8 L27 1.0 4 7 3 15.5
44   Andrew Zhang 872 823 MANORE L4 L39 L27 B--- 1.0 3 6 0 15
45   Anish M Mariappan 1069 967 RACHCE L40 L41 L30 W46 1.0 2.5 4.5 1 12
46 46 Pascal Bell 811 782 THOMPM D17 L16 L18 L45 0.5 6 8.5 2 19.5
47 47 Anderson Shi-F Lu 951 842 RONALE L11 L43 L42 L38 0.0 3 6 0 13


Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship 2016

SwissSys Standings. Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship 2016: Intermediate HSMS

# Place Name Rtng Post Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Corey Bradford 704 898 PAULLH W14 W12 W8 W3 W4 5.0 11 13 15 45.5
2 2 James Dickens 295 672 CHESMH L10 W16 W12 W6 W7 4.0 10.5 12 10 39
3 3-6 Brandon Crawford 696 790 PAULLH W15 W13 W7 L1 D5 3.5 13 15 12.5 49.5
4   Tyriek Charles 727 770 PAULLH X20 D6 W10 W13 L1 3.5 13 13 11 42
5   Jerry Wang unr. 762 KINGSM W9 L7 W14 W8 D3 3.5 11.5 13.5 10.5 43.5
6   Madison Brown 617 720 CROSEM W18 D4 W11 L2 W13 3.5 11.5 12 11 39
7 7-9 Selaru Owens 703 708 CROSEM X21 W5 L3 W11 L2 3.0 13.5 13.5 10 41
8   Hersh Chawla 608 624 GLENEM X22 W9 L1 L5 W15 3.0 13.5 13.5 9 37.5
9   Ayo Awe 584 574 CROSEM L5 L8 W17 W18 W12 3.0 9.5 10 6 32.5
10 10-11 Michael F Edwards 677 656 ROBECM W2 D11 L4 L12 W19 2.5 7.5 12 8 37
11   Matthew Godshall 768 705 CHESMH W16 D10 L6 L7 W14 2.5 7 12 8 38
12 12-17 Laura Panlilio 609 579 BRIGGM W17 L1 L2 W10 L9 2.0 11 16 7 43
13   Vladislav Sergiev 798 713 STPABM W19 L3 W15 L4 L6 2.0 9 12.5 8 41.5
14   Makhi Daye 378 382 DCINMH L1 W18 L5 W17 L11 2.0 8 13 6 39.5
15   Durloni Bailey 312 417 CROSEM L3 W19 L13 W16 L8 2.0 6.5 10 6 33.5
16   Aidan Roes 496 450 STMAEM L11 L2 W19 L15 B--- 2.0 5 9 3 25
17   Phillip M Nissen 102 119 CHESMH L12 B--- L9 L14 W18 2.0 4.5 7.5 4 21
18 18-19 Nigel Tobias Redd 169 105 CHESMH L6 L14 B--- L9 L17 1.0 6.5 10 2 27
19   Grant Wi McDonald 501 391 CHESMH L13 L15 L16 B--- L10 1.0 5.5 8 1 25
20 20-22 Rhys Wexler 461 461 PERRHM F4 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
21   Aggrey Gor Barnes 345 345 CHESMH F7 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
22   Jelani Denmark unr. 208 INSTEM F8 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0


Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship 2016

SwissSys Standings. Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship 2016: Intermediate ES

# Place Name Rtng Post Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Leilani Bri Clark 621 836 ELSIEE W29 W8 D5 W3 W6 4.5 14 14.5 13.5 47
2 2-4 Ayah Swan 693 769 LATIAE W14 L5 W8 W19 W11 4.0 12.5 14.5 11 42.5
3   Thomas Diep 619 786 CENTEE W26 W10 W21 L1 W9 4.0 12.5 14 13 43.5
4   Elina Lee 699 775 BEVERE W16 L7 W17 W20 W5 4.0 12 14 11 47.5
5 5-7 Henry Wang 603 759 CENTEE W19 W2 D1 W7 L4 3.5 16 18 12.5 54
6   Krish N Ghosh 637 744 CENTEE W12 W23 D7 W15 L1 3.5 13.5 15.5 12.5 47.5
7   Omokehende Owens 612 714 CROSEM W28 W4 D6 L5 W16 3.5 13.5 14.5 11.5 46.5
8 8-14 Ryan Griffith 552 648 ATHOLE W9 L1 L2 W28 W22 3.0 13.5 14.5 8 43
9   Ci Ahna Sym Chloe 701 699 ELSIEE L8 W12 W24 W21 L3 3.0 12 14 9 41
10   Andrew Han Liu 737 721 WAYSIE W24 L3 W23 L11 W15 3.0 11.5 13.5 9 43.5
11   Michael Ebersole 611 624 HOME1H L20 W29 W22 W10 L2 3.0 11 11.5 9 36
12   Amari Bailey 500 626 CROSEM L6 L9 W30 W25 W21 3.0 10.5 11.5 6 37.5
13   Immanuel Korir 650 631 CROSEM W22 L21 L19 W17 W20 3.0 8.5 10.5 8 38.5
14   Owen Scott Snyder 507 548 STMAEM L2 L19 W29 W31 W23 3.0 8.5 9 6 29
15 15-18 Alice Wang 603 599 POTOME D27 W18 W20 L6 L10 2.5 7.5 12 9.5 39
16   Fenley C Scurlock 539 554 MADDUE L4 D28 W27 W18 L7 2.5 7 12 7 34.5
17   Timothy Martinez 492 541 WILBWE D25 W27 L4 L13 W30 2.5 6 11 7.5 28.5
18   NAFTALI TH BELLER 699 643 HOME1E H--- L15 W31 L16 W19 2.5 5 7.5 6 26.5
19 19-26 Atharva Nilapwar 457 526 RACHCE L5 W14 W13 L2 L18 2.0 12 16 7 43.5
20   Lucie Ta Goldberg 467 517 ROLAEM W11 W25 L15 L4 L13 2.0 10.5 14.5 9 42.5
21   Anushka E Skariah 586 569 NORTHE W31 W13 L3 L9 L12 2.0 9.5 13.5 9 39
22   Soham Y Kyada 495 506 LAKESE L13 W30 L11 W24 L8 2.0 9 12 6 32
23   Akinle J Armand 571 549 INSTEM W30 L6 L10 W26 L14 2.0 8.5 12 7 32.5
24   Sungyoon Hong 578 541 LUCYVE L10 W26 L9 L22 W28 2.0 7.5 10.5 5 30.5
25   Yanna Jones 636 560 INSTEM D17 L20 D28 L12 W31 2.0 6 9 5 29
26   Zalina Bell 481 444 WOODAE L3 L24 B--- L23 W29 2.0 4.5 8.5 3 26
27 27 Ivana D Harried 466 409 ROLAEM D15 L17 L16 L30 B--- 1.5 6 8.5 2.5 26
28 28-31 Lincoln X Boyle 468 427 STMAEM L7 D16 D25 L8 L24 1.0 9.5 13 3.5 36.5
29   Albert Lee 489 398 BEVERE L1 L11 L14 B--- L26 1.0 7.5 12 1 31.5
30   John C Roberts 717 574 ATHOLE L23 L22 L12 W27 L17 1.0 7.5 10.5 2 29
31   Sydney Jean Chloe 421 345 ELSIEE L21 B--- L18 L14 L25 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 26


Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship 2016

SwissSys Standings. Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship 2016: Novice ES

# Place Name Rtng Post Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Omar Tarek Mousa 314 577 INSTEM W12 W7 W8 W2 D4 4.5 13.5 15.5 14.5 50
2 2-3 Alexand Aharonian 309 527 STECEM W16 W4 W9 L1 W8 4.0 14 16 13 50
3   Zj Spaar 211 395 STMAEM L8 W20 W15 W12 W7 4.0 10 10.5 10 33
4 4-6 Ibrahim Abu 380 457 ELSIEE W19 L2 W14 W9 D1 3.5 13.5 14 10.5 44
5   Cruz Witten 387 403 RACHCE D6 W18 L7 W10 W11 3.5 11 12 9.5 39.5
6   Kevin Lim 162 348 STMAEM D5 W19 W13 L7 W15 3.5 10.5 11 10.5 33
7 7-9 KWABENA GYAS TYUS 389 416 ELSIEE W14 L1 W5 W6 L3 3.0 15.5 17.5 10 50.5
8   Leo Guerreiro unr. 463 STONME W3 W13 L1 W11 L2 3.0 14.5 16.5 11 52.5
9   Kason Goff unr. 413 INSTEM W10 W11 L2 L4 W13 3.0 12 14 10 44.5
10 10 Jo Rockefeller Vi 211 243 MCDONE L9 D12 W17 L5 W14 2.5 7 12 6 33.5
11 11-16 Avyukt Kasukurthi 354 298 NORTHE W15 L9 W18 L8 L5 2.0 9 12.5 8 41.5
12   Arun U Mariappan 109 169 RACHCE L1 D10 W20 L3 D17 2.0 8.5 13 5.5 33.5
13   Ezra Lecron 315 268 ATHOLE W20 L8 L6 W16 L9 2.0 8.5 12 7 36
14   Court Barrett 192 183 STMAEM L7 W16 L4 W18 L10 2.0 8.5 12 6 35.5
15   Omotaiye Owens 123 165 CROSEM L11 W17 L3 W20 L6 2.0 7.5 11.5 6 31.5
16   Manav Chawla unr. 141 POINTE L2 L14 W19 L13 W18 2.0 5.5 9.5 4 31.5
17 17 Gwyneth Dr Snyder 377 230 STMAEM L18 L15 L10 W19 D12 1.5 5.5 8 2.5 23
18 18 Preston Williams 131 100 MCDONE W17 L5 L11 L14 L16 1.0 7.5 11 5 30
19 19-20 Chase Basu Howard 139 100 MCDONE L4 L6 L16 L17 D20 0.5 7.5 11 0.5 28
20   Teniola Tobun 110 100 POTOME L13 L3 L12 L15 D19 0.5 6.5 10.5 0.5 29

Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship 2016

Team Roster and Standings. Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship 2016: Championship

  Code Name Score

Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship 2016

Team Roster and Standings. Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship 2016: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score
1 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) (1323.3) - Cnt: 3 8.0
    Willia Carter III (1290) 3.0  
    Zahir Ta Muhammad (1409) 3.0  
    Maximilia Biscarr (1271) 2.0  
2 OLIVLE Olive B. Loss Elementary School (DE) (1296.0) - Cnt: 2 3.5
    Terry Luo (1291) 2.0  
    Ryan Luo (1301) 1.5  

Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship 2016

Team Roster and Standings. Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship 2016: Advanced

  Code Name Score
1 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) (1072.8) - Cnt: 4 8.0
    Jamir Graves (1198) 3.0  
    Antonio Roberson (963) 2.0  
    Muhammed Toumbou (1147) 2.0  
    Cameron Jones (983) 1.0  
2 ELSIEE Elsie Whitlow Stokes Public Charter School (DC) (Elementary School) (1035.7) - Cnt: 3 7.0
    Christian G Davis (1106) 3.0  
    Nehemiah Sellers (1115) 3.0  
    Zaynab Ewing-Boyd (886) 1.0  
3 STONME Stone Mill Elementary School (1051.0) - Cnt: 3 6.5
    Andy Ying (1163) 2.5  
    Amber Tien (1046) 2.0  
    Hailey Tien (944) 2.0  
4 MANORE Manor Woods Elementary School (987.3) - Cnt: 3 5.0
    Ray Zhirui Chen (1184) 2.0  
    Racha Bhanuprasad (906) 2.0  
    Andrew Zhang (872) 1.0  
5 INSTEM Inspired Teaching Demonstration School (Elementary/Middle School) (DC) (880.0) - Cnt: 3 4.5
    Kaleem F Muhammad (923) 2.5  
    Sean Jones (868) 1.0  
    Ameer Muhammad (849) 1.0  
6 THOMPM Thomas W. Pyle Middle School (882.3) - Cnt: 3 4.5
    Otis Sun (950) 2.0  
    Aksel Bell (886) 2.0  
    Pascal Bell (811) 0.5  
7 WESTYM West York Area Middle School (PA) (1072.0) - Cnt: 2 4.5
    Johnathe Speelman (951) 2.5  
    Jack Seba Citrone (1193) 2.0  
8 WAYSIE Wayside Elementary School (1072.0) - Cnt: 2 3.0
    Shuao Zhang (962) 2.0  
    Shubo Zhang (1182) 1.0  

Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship 2016

Team Roster and Standings. Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship 2016: Intermediate HSMS

  Code Name Score
1 PAULLH Paul Laurence Dunbar High School (709.0) - Cnt: 3 12.0
    Corey Bradford (704) 5.0  
    Brandon Crawford (696) 3.5  
    Tyriek Charles (727) 3.5  
2 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School (554.0) - Cnt: 4 11.5
    Madison Brown (617) 3.5  
    Selaru Owens (703) 3.0  
    Ayo Awe (584) 3.0  
    Durloni Bailey (312) 2.0  
3 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) (477.3) - Cnt: 6 9.5
    James Dickens (295) 4.0  
    Matthew Godshall (768) 2.5  
    Phillip M Nissen (102) 2.0  
    Nigel Tobias Redd (169) 1.0  

Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship 2016

Team Roster and Standings. Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship 2016: Intermediate ES

  Code Name Score
1 CENTEE Centennial Lane Elementary School (619.7) - Cnt: 3 11.0
    Thomas Diep (619) 4.0  
    Henry Wang (603) 3.5  
    Krish N Ghosh (637) 3.5  
2 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School (587.3) - Cnt: 3 9.5
    Omokehende Owens (612) 3.5  
    Amari Bailey (500) 3.0  
    Immanuel Korir (650) 3.0  
3 ELSIEE Elsie Whitlow Stokes Public Charter School (DC) (Elementary School) (581.0) - Cnt: 3 8.5
    Leilani Bri Clark (621) 4.5  
    Ci Ahna Sym Chloe (701) 3.0  
    Sydney Jean Chloe (421) 1.0  
4 BEVERE Beverly Farms Elementary School (594.0) - Cnt: 2 5.0
    Elina Lee (699) 4.0  
    Albert Lee (489) 1.0  
5 ATHOLE Atholton Elementary School (634.5) - Cnt: 2 4.0
    Ryan Griffith (552) 3.0  
    John C Roberts (717) 1.0  
6 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) (487.5) - Cnt: 2 4.0
    Owen Scott Snyder (507) 3.0  
    Lincoln X Boyle (468) 1.0  
7 INSTEM Inspired Teaching Demonstration School (Elementary/Middle School) (DC) (603.5) - Cnt: 2 4.0
    Akinle J Armand (571) 2.0  
    Yanna Jones (636) 2.0  
8 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School (466.5) - Cnt: 2 3.5
    Lucie Ta Goldberg (467) 2.0  
    Ivana D Harried (466) 1.5  

Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship 2016

Team Roster and Standings. Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship 2016: Novice ES

  Code Name Score
1 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) (235.5) - Cnt: 4 11.0
    Zj Spaar (211) 4.0  
    Kevin Lim (162) 3.5  
    Court Barrett (192) 2.0  
    Gwyneth Dr Snyder (377) 1.5  
2 INSTEM Inspired Teaching Demonstration School (Elementary/Middle School) (DC) (314.0) - Cnt: 2 7.5
    Omar Tarek Mousa (314) 4.5  
    Kason Goff (unr.) 3.0  
3 ELSIEE Elsie Whitlow Stokes Public Charter School (DC) (Elementary School) (384.5) - Cnt: 2 6.5
    Ibrahim Abu (380) 3.5  
    KWABENA GYAS TYUS (389) 3.0  
4 RACHCE Rachel Carson Elementary School (248.0) - Cnt: 2 5.5
    Cruz Witten (387) 3.5  
    Arun U Mariappan (109) 2.0  
5 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School (160.3) - Cnt: 3 4.0
    Jo Rockefeller Vi (211) 2.5  
    Preston Williams (131) 1.0  
    Chase Basu Howard (139) 0.5  
Log in to comment