MCA Calendar

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4

2016 Mid-Atlantic Class

SwissSys Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Class: Expert+

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1-2 Shiya Rupeshkumar 1669 FOURSE W2 (b) L2 (w) 1.0 0 2 2 2
2   Richard T Tan 2041 ROBERM L1 (w) W1 (b) 1.0 0 2 1 4


2016 Mid-Atlantic Class

SwissSys Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Class: Class C

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1-2 Zahir Ta Muhammad 1409 DCINMH W3 (w) D2 (w) W4 (b) 2.5 4 4.5 5 8
2   Joseph D Tarantin 1590 COCKEM W4 (w) D1 (b) W5 (b) 2.5 3 3.5 5 8
3 3 Dylan G Booth 1569 ANNAPM L1 (b) W5 (w) B--- (-) 2.0 3 3 2 7
4 4-5 Anthony Granruth 1455 RIDGEM L2 (b) B--- (-) L1 (w) 1.0 2.5 5 1 10
5   Ryan Luo 1400 OLIVLE B--- (-) L3 (b) L2 (w) 1.0 1.5 4 2 7


2016 Mid-Atlantic Class

SwissSys Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Class: Class D

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Jacob R Landis 1226 WESTYH W9 (w) W8 (b) W3 (b) 3.0 3.5 4.5 6 10.5
2 2 Asish Panda 1390 NORTHM W10 (w) D4 (b) W5 (w) 2.5 3.5 4.5 5 10.5
3 3-7 Terry Luo 1291 OLIVLE W7 (w) W6 (b) L1 (w) 2.0 5 6.5 5 12
4   Willia Carter III 1290 DCINMH W12 (b) D2 (w) D8 (b) 2.0 4 4.5 4.5 8.5
5   Carissa Ang Zheng 1198 SEVENE B--- (-) W11 (w) L2 (b) 2.0 3.5 3.5 4 6
6   Saimadh Sakhamuri 1231 COCKEM W11 (b) L3 (w) W9 (w) 2.0 3 4 4 8
7   Jamir Graves 1198 DCINMH L3 (b) B--- (-) W10 (w) 2.0 3 3 2 7
8 8 Saniya Savla 1383 MOUNTM W13 (b) L1 (w) D4 (w) 1.5 2 5 3.5 10.5
9 9-12 Andrew Diep 1300 BURLEM L1 (b) W13 (w) L6 (b) 1.0 2 5 2 10
10   Zion Utsey 1285 HO1EMH L2 (b) W12 (w) L7 (b) 1.0 2 4.5 2 7
11   Augustine Citrone 1331 WESTYM L6 (w) L5 (b) W13 (w) 1.0 1.5 3.5 1 8
12   Thomas Huang 1214 HERBEM L4 (w) L10 (b) B--- (-) 1.0 1 3 0 6.5
13 13 Maximilia Biscarr 1271 DCINMH L8 (w) L9 (b) L11 (b) 0.0 2 3.5 0 6.5


2016 Mid-Atlantic Class

SwissSys Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Class: Class E

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Ishaan B Bhardvaj 1095 ROBECM W7 (w) W11 (b) W3 (w) 3.0 3 4 6 9.5
2 2 Andrew Guo 1090 WAYSIE D9 (b) W13 (w) W4 (w) 2.5 3 3 4.5 6.5
3 3-6 Vasili Antoniades 1156 GILMAM W5 (b) W8 (w) L1 (b) 2.0 5 6.5 5 12.5
4   Otis Sun 950 THOMPM B--- (-) W6 (w) L2 (b) 2.0 4.5 4.5 4 8.5
5   S Maverick Irwin 1037 PERRHM L3 (w) W12 (b) W11 (w) 2.0 3 3.5 3 8
6   Ady Yang 1161 PERRHM W12 (w) L4 (b) W10 (w) 2.0 2.5 3 4 6
7 7-9 Racha Bhanuprasad 1021 MANORE L1 (b) B--- (-) D8 (w) 1.5 1.5 4.5 1.5 9.5
8   Jack Seba Citrone 1193 WESTYM W10 (w) L3 (b) D7 (b) 1.5 1 4 3.5 8.5
9   Dhruva Dine Patil 1007 CAMPHE D2 (w) L10 (b) W13 (w) 1.5 1 3.5 2.5 6.5
10 10-12 Christopher Wang 1078 TAKOME L8 (b) W9 (w) L6 (b) 1.0 3 5 2 10
11   Ray Zhirui Chen 1184 MANORE W13 (b) L1 (w) L5 (b) 1.0 2 5 3 9
12   Athena Devashish 1051 CLARVE L6 (b) L5 (w) B--- (-) 1.0 2 4 0 7
13 13 Anish M Mariappan 1069 RACHCE L11 (w) L2 (b) L9 (b) 0.0 2.5 5 0 10


2016 Mid-Atlantic Class

SwissSys Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Class: Class F

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Johnathe Speelman 951 WESTYM W11 (w) W5 (w) D2 (b) W6 (w) 3.5 8 9.5 9 26
2 2-4 Genevieve Cowan 971 SCHOEM W13 (w) W14 (b) D1 (w) D5 (b) 3.0 7.5 8.5 8.5 21.5
3   Aksel Bell 886 THOMPM D10 (w) D7 (b) W14 (w) W8 (b) 3.0 6 7 6.5 21
4   Theodore F Guba 982 ARCHSH W17 (b) L6 (w) W11 (b) W9 (w) 3.0 6 6.5 7 16.5
5 5-7 Anudeep Metuku 998 CENTEH W12 (w) L1 (b) W7 (w) D2 (w) 2.5 8.5 10.5 6.5 27
6   Sarvesh S Kasture 824 COCKEM W15 (w) W4 (b) D8 (w) L1 (b) 2.5 8.5 9.5 8 24
7   Aidan T Hrdlick 755 COCKEM B--- (-) D3 (w) L5 (b) W10 (w) 2.5 7.5 7.5 5.5 18.5
8 8-13 ANDREW AUGU BRUNS 853 PERRHM D9 (b) W15 (w) D6 (b) L3 (w) 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 22
9   Jonathan Lamp unr. LOCHRH D8 (w) D10 (b) W12 (w) L4 (b) 2.0 4 9 5.5 22.5
10   Paulo Migu Manalo 775 EASTTH D3 (b) D9 (w) W16 (w) L7 (b) 2.0 4 8 5.5 20.5
11   Pascal Bell 811 THOMPM L1 (b) B--- (-) L4 (w) W16 (b) 2.0 4 7.5 3 19
12   Adamson Steiner 847 WASHYE L5 (b) W17 (w) L9 (b) W14 (w) 2.0 3 6 4 16
13   Isaac Heechun Ahn 830 MCDONE L2 (b) L16 (b) B--- (-) W15 (w) 2.0 2 5 2 13.5
14 14-17 Thoma Barrett III 801 STMAEM W16 (w) L2 (w) L3 (b) L12 (b) 1.0 6 9 4 22
15   Anderson Shi-F Lu 951 RONALE L6 (b) L8 (b) W17 (w) L13 (b) 1.0 4 6.5 2 16
16   Cameron Brown 898 IMMTEM L14 (b) W13 (w) L10 (b) L11 (w) 1.0 4 6 3 14.5
17   Brooke Guo 842 HERBEM L4 (w) L12 (b) L15 (b) B--- (-) 1.0 3 6 0 13


2016 Mid-Atlantic Class

SwissSys Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Class: Classes G - J:  HS & MS

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1-2 Aaron Krucoff 532 WALTEH W7 (b) W5 (w) D2 (b) W4 (w) W3 (b) 4.5 13.5 16.5 13.5 52.5
2   Matthew Godshall 768 CHESMH W15 (w) W12 (b) D1 (w) W3 (b) W6 (w) 4.5 12.5 13.5 13.5 45.5
3 3-9 Kai Alex Saunders 781 BOWIEH W10 (b) W13 (w) W4 (b) L2 (w) L1 (w) 3.0 14.5 16.5 12 51
4   Dominik Blaho 688 PARKVM W9 (b) W8 (w) L3 (w) L1 (b) W12 (w) 3.0 13 15 10 46.5
5   River Schroeder 642 EASTTH W11 (w) L1 (b) W8 (w) W12 (b) L7 (w) 3.0 12.5 14.5 10 41.5
6   Ashley Phi Aquino 613 IMMTEM L8 (b) W9 (w) W16 (b) W13 (w) L2 (b) 3.0 12 13 9 38
7   Vladislav Sergiev 798 STPABM L1 (w) W17 (b) L12 (w) W10 (w) W5 (b) 3.0 12 13 7 42
8   Ian Kaba 393 CHESMH W6 (w) L4 (b) L5 (b) W11 (w) W14 (b) 3.0 11 12.5 8 38
9   Runzhe Cui 481 ROBERM L4 (w) L6 (b) B--- (-) W16 (w) W13 (b) 3.0 9 9 5 30.5
10 10-11 Jacob T Merritt 503 EASTTH L3 (w) D11 (b) W14 (w) L7 (b) W15 (b) 2.5 6.5 10.5 6 31
11   Rhys Wexler 461 PERRHM L5 (b) D10 (w) W15 (w) L8 (b) B--- (-) 2.5 6.5 9.5 5 27
12 12-13 Cathy Boman 554 ROBECM W14 (b) L2 (w) W7 (b) L5 (w) L4 (b) 2.0 10.5 15 8 44.5
13   Daniel Baxley 567 ARCHCH W16 (w) L3 (b) W17 (w) L6 (b) L9 (w) 2.0 7.5 10.5 8 34
14 14-17 Jihong Min unr. PERRHM L12 (w) D15 (b) L10 (b) W17 (w) L8 (w) 1.5 6.5 9.5 4 29.5
15   Aidan Roes 496 STMAEM L2 (b) D14 (w) L11 (b) B--- (-) L10 (w) 1.5 6 10.5 3 28.5
16   Aggrey Gor Barnes 345 CHESMH L13 (b) B--- (-) L6 (w) L9 (b) D17 (b) 1.5 5.5 8.5 3.5 26.5
17   Isaiah Yancy 121 CHESMH B--- (-) L7 (w) L13 (b) L14 (b) D16 (w) 1.5 4.5 7.5 4.5 22.5


2016 Mid-Atlantic Class

SwissSys Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Class: Classes G - J:  ES

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1-2 Daniel Premkumar 734 NORTVE L11 (b) W15 (w) W10 (b) W7 (w) W3 (w) 4.0 11 12.5 10 42
2   Thomas Diep 619 CENTEE L12 (b) W17 (w) W13 (b) W6 (w) W5 (b) 4.0 10 11 10 34.5
3 3-4 Elina Lee 699 BEVERE W17 (b) W12 (w) W6 (b) D5 (w) L1 (b) 3.5 12 13 13 38.5
4   Krish N Ghosh 637 CENTEE D15 (b) L10 (w) W16 (w) W11 (b) W8 (w) 3.5 9 10 8.5 33
5 5-9 Ryan Cleveland 763 INDICE D10 (w) W11 (w) W9 (b) D3 (b) L2 (w) 3.0 13 15 10.5 47.5
6   Margue Antoniades 720 SCHOEM W16 (w) W7 (b) L3 (w) L2 (b) W10 (w) 3.0 13 14 10 44.5
7   Christopher M Ray 622 GUNPOE W14 (w) L6 (w) W11 (b) L1 (b) W12 (w) 3.0 11 13 9 38
8   Eleni Antoniades 525 SCHOEM L13 (w) W18 (b) W12 (w) W9 (w) L4 (b) 3.0 10.5 11.5 9 33.5
9   Sriram Vuyyuru 638 DUCKEE W18 (w) W13 (b) L5 (w) L8 (b) W14 (w) 3.0 10 11 10 32.5
10 10 Alexander Nguyen 506 COLLEE D5 (b) W4 (b) L1 (w) W15 (w) L6 (b) 2.5 9.5 15 8.5 44.5
11 11-14 Timothy Martinez 492 WILBWE W1 (w) L5 (b) L7 (w) L4 (w) W15 (b) 2.0 11 15 6 43.5
12   Justin Wan unr. CARDEE W2 (w) L3 (b) L8 (b) W16 (w) L7 (b) 2.0 10.5 14.5 7 45
13   Yuanzhe Cui unr. LAKEWE W8 (b) L9 (w) L2 (w) L14 (b) W18 (b) 2.0 9 13 6 36
14   Eli Matthew Irwin 418 CROMWE L7 (b) L16 (b) W17 (w) W13 (w) L9 (b) 2.0 7 10 5 30
15 15 Ravi M Benson 443 STONGE D4 (w) L1 (b) W18 (w) L10 (b) L11 (w) 1.5 9 13 5.5 35
16 16-18 Albert Lee 489 BEVERE L6 (b) W14 (w) L4 (b) L12 (b) L17 (w) 1.0 8 11.5 4 31.5
17   Zalina Bell 481 WOODAE L3 (w) L2 (b) L14 (b) L18 (w) W16 (b) 1.0 7.5 11.5 1 34
18   Lincoln X Boyle 468 STMAEM L9 (b) L8 (w) L15 (b) W17 (b) L13 (w) 1.0 7.5 10.5 2 31.5


2016 Mid-Atlantic Class

SwissSys Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Class: Classes I & J: ES

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Cruz Witten 387 RACHCE W6 (w) W3 (b) D4 (w) W9 (b) W7 (w) 4.5 12.5 14.5 13.5 45.5
2 2 Stanley Kabenge 230 MCDONE L3 (w) W12 (b) W10 (w) W11 (b) W5 (w) 4.0 9.5 10.5 10 34
3 3 Kevin Lim 162 STMAEM W2 (b) L1 (w) W8 (b) W10 (w) D4 (b) 3.5 13.5 15 10.5 47
4 4-7 Dakota Heckler 322 OREMSE W13 (b) W5 (w) D1 (b) L7 (w) D3 (w) 3.0 14 14.5 11 47
5   Leo Guerreiro unr. STONME W9 (w) L4 (b) W6 (w) W12 (w) L2 (b) 3.0 12 13 10 37.5
6   Zj Spaar 211 STMAEM L1 (b) W8 (w) L5 (b) W13 (w) W9 (w) 3.0 11.5 12 7 38
7   Avyukt Kasukurthi 354 NORTHE W11 (w) L10 (b) W13 (w) W4 (b) L1 (b) 3.0 10.5 11 10 38.5
8 8 Benjamin Orthwein 142 MCDONE D12 (w) L6 (b) L3 (w) B--- (-) W10 (b) 2.5 5.5 9 4.5 28
9 9-11 Jo Rockefeller Vi 211 MCDONE L5 (b) W11 (w) W12 (b) L1 (w) L6 (b) 2.0 8.5 13 7 36
10   Arun U Mariappan 109 RACHCE B--- (-) W7 (w) L2 (b) L3 (b) L8 (w) 2.0 8.5 12.5 8 35
11   Court Barrett 192 STMAEM L7 (b) L9 (b) B--- (-) L2 (w) W13 (b) 2.0 5.5 9.5 3 30
12 12 Gwyneth Dr Snyder 377 STMAEM D8 (b) L2 (w) L9 (w) L5 (b) B--- (-) 1.5 7 11 2.5 31.5
13 13 Chase Basu Howard 139 MCDONE L4 (w) B--- (-) L7 (b) L6 (b) L11 (w) 1.0 7.5 10.5 3 31

2016 Mid-Atlantic Class

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Class: Expert+

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

2016 Mid-Atlantic Class

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Class: Class C

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]

2016 Mid-Atlantic Class

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Class: Class D

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) (1253.0) - Cnt: 3 4.0 9 11 6.5 22
    Willia Carter III (1290) 2.0          
    Jamir Graves (1198) 2.0          
    Maximilia Biscarr (1271) 0.0          

2016 Mid-Atlantic Class

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Class: Class E

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 PERRHM Perry Hall Middle School (1099.0) - Cnt: 2 4.0 5.5 6.5 7 14
    S Maverick Irwin (1037) 2.0          
    Ady Yang (1161) 2.0          
2 MANORE Manor Woods Elementary School (1102.5) - Cnt: 2 2.5 3.5 9.5 4.5 18.5
    Racha Bhanuprasad (1021) 1.5          
    Ray Zhirui Chen (1184) 1.0          

2016 Mid-Atlantic Class

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Class: Class F

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School (789.5) - Cnt: 2 5.0 16 17 13.5 42.5
    Sarvesh S Kasture (824) 2.5          
    Aidan T Hrdlick (755) 2.5          
2 THOMPM Thomas W. Pyle Middle School (848.5) - Cnt: 2 5.0 10 14.5 9.5 40
    Aksel Bell (886) 3.0          
    Pascal Bell (811) 2.0          

2016 Mid-Atlantic Class

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Class: Classes G - J: HS & MS

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) (406.8) - Cnt: 4 10.5 33.5 42 29.5 132.5
    Matthew Godshall (768) 4.5          
    Ian Kaba (393) 3.0          
    Aggrey Gor Barnes (345) 1.5          
    Isaiah Yancy (121) 1.5          
2 EASTTH Eastern Tech High School (572.5) - Cnt: 2 5.5 19 25 16 72.5
    River Schroeder (642) 3.0          
    Jacob T Merritt (503) 2.5          
3 PERRHM Perry Hall Middle School (461.0) - Cnt: 2 4.0 13 19 9 56.5
    Rhys Wexler (461) 2.5          
    Jihong Min (unr.) 1.5          

2016 Mid-Atlantic Class

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Class: Classes G - J: ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CENTEE Centennial Lane Elementary School (628.0) - Cnt: 2 7.5 19 21 18.5 67.5
    Thomas Diep (619) 4.0          
    Krish N Ghosh (637) 3.5          
2 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) (622.5) - Cnt: 2 6.0 23.5 25.5 19 78
    Margue Antoniades (720) 3.0          
    Eleni Antoniades (525) 3.0          
3 BEVERE Beverly Farms Elementary School (594.0) - Cnt: 2 4.5 20 24.5 17 70
    Elina Lee (699) 3.5          
    Albert Lee (489) 1.0          

2016 Mid-Atlantic Class

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 Mid-Atlantic Class: Classes I & J: ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) (235.5) - Cnt: 4 10.0 37.5 47.5 23 146.5
    Kevin Lim (162) 3.5          
    Zj Spaar (211) 3.0          
    Court Barrett (192) 2.0          
    Gwyneth Dr Snyder (377) 1.5          
2 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School (180.5) - Cnt: 4 9.5 31 43 24.5 129
    Stanley Kabenge (230) 4.0          
    Benjamin Orthwein (142) 2.5          
    Jo Rockefeller Vi (211) 2.0          
    Chase Basu Howard (139) 1.0          
3 RACHCE Rachel Carson Elementary School (248.0) - Cnt: 2 6.5 21 27 21.5 80.5
    Cruz Witten (387) 4.5          
    Arun U Mariappan (109) 2.0          
Log in to comment