MCA Calendar

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4

2016 Baltimore County Championships

SwissSys Standings. 2016 Baltimore County Championships: High School

# Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Lamp, Jon LOCHRAVN W29 W6 W33 W7 W5 5.0 14.5 16 15 52
2 Kokilepersaud, Kiran EASTERN D3 W39 W26 W10 W4 4.5 14.5 16 12.5 54.5
3 Patel, Harshil DULANEY D2 W27 W20 W14 W12 4.5 13.5 16 12.5 45.5
4 Gary, Raj PERRYHH W52 W21 W9 W8 L2 4.0 15.5 16 14 45.5
5 Minor, Cameron CHESAPK W40 W13 W15 W11 L1 4.0 14.5 16.5 14 52
6 Sun, Daniel DULANEY W43 L1 W24 W19 W25 4.0 14 15.5 11 43
7 Orzewicz, Jamie EASTERN W17 W31 W16 L1 W15 4.0 13.5 15.5 13 50.5
8 Sarikela, Nick EASTERN W34 W19 W12 L4 W13 4.0 13 15 13 51
9 House, Tj EASTERN W47 W14 L4 W32 W22 4.0 12 13.5 12 42.5
10 Ding, Fanglin DULANEY W41 W48 W30 L2 W26 4.0 11 12 13 36.5
11 Burbridge, Aaron PERRYHH W32 W50 W35 L5 W18 4.0 11 11.5 13 44
12 Gray, Cameron PARKVH W22 W23 L8 W35 L3 3.0 14.5 16.5 11 51.5
13 Bouloubassis, Chris PARKVH W24 L5 W44 W16 L8 3.0 14 15 10 48
14 Dunstan, Christopher MILFORDM W51 L9 W23 L3 W35 3.0 13.5 14.5 9 45.5
15 Goodwin, Zach HEREFRDH X58 W36 L5 W17 L7 3.0 13 13 10 42
16 Huynh, Nate DULANEY W28 W18 L7 L13 W32 3.0 12.5 14.5 10 45.5
17 Libao, Erik TOWSON L7 W28 W21 L15 W33 3.0 12 13.5 8 44.5
18 Fox, Dylan HEREFRDH W37 L16 W36 W31 L11 3.0 11 13 10 42.5
19 Montague, Ellen OWINGSML W42 L8 W50 L6 W39 3.0 11 11.5 9 37
20 Bacigalupa, Jasper DUNDALKH W46 L33 L3 W30 W38 3.0 10.5 12 8 38.5
21 Walfall, Sean WOODLWN W44 L4 L17 W43 W37 3.0 10.5 11.5 8 34
22 Turek, Ben HEREFRDH L12 W45 W49 W34 L9 3.0 10.5 11 9 37.5
23 Hutch, Jp TOWSON W27 L12 L14 W49 W36 3.0 10.5 11 8 36
24 Qureshi, Zan EASTERN L13 W53 L6 W45 W34 3.0 10.5 10.5 7 31.5
25 Patel, Kishan PERRYHH L48 W41 W38 W33 L6 3.0 9.5 10.5 9 33
26 Wilson, Elliot PERRYHH X59 D30 L2 W39 L10 2.5 8 12.5 8 40.5
27 Giles, Diquann OWINGSML L23 L3 W46 D29 W44 2.5 7 12.5 5 34.5
28 Thiels, Justin PARKVH L16 L17 W41 W48 D31 2.5 7 11 5.5 33.5
29 Duong, Alex PERRYHH L1 W37 L34 D27 W49 2.5 6.5 12 6 36
30 Plotkin, Jordan HEREFRDH W53 D26 L10 L20 W46 2.5 6.5 10.5 8 33
31 Saka, Rasheed MILFORDM X55 L7 W51 L18 D28 2.5 6.5 10.5 7.5 32.5
32 Ferguson, Andrew HEREFRDH L11 W40 W48 L9 L16 2.0 10 14 7 44
33 Bogle, Jonathon RANDALLS X57 W20 L1 L25 L17 2.0 9 14 8 40
34 Sulkowski, Kyle TOWSON L8 W52 W29 L22 L24 2.0 9 13 7 35
35 Singhai, Varun DULANEY W38 W49 L11 L12 L14 2.0 8.5 12.5 9 43
36 Tucker, Dzion RANDALLS W45 L15 L18 W51 L23 2.0 8 11 7 35.5
37 Shaik, Saadiq PARKVH L18 L29 W53 W40 L21 2.0 7.5 10.5 5 28
38 Baldwin, Marcus WOODLWN L35 W42 L25 W50 L20 2.0 7 10 6 32
39 Bryan, Zachary DUNDALKH B--- L2 W47 L26 L19 2.0 6.5 11 7 33
40 Best, Branden RANDALLS L5 L32 W42 L37 W48 2.0 6.5 10.5 4 33
41 Lingham, Valarous OWINGSML L10 L25 L28 W52 W50 2.0 6.5 10.5 3 31.5
42 O'Donnell, Kyra LOCHRAVN L19 L38 L40 B--- W51 2.0 5 8 2 23
43 Lewis, Kyle MILFORDM L6 L51 B--- L21 W53 2.0 4 8 3 23
44 Lei, Leo TOWSON L21 B--- L13 D47 L27 1.5 7 10 4 26.5
45 Abe, Danielle LOCHRAVN L36 L22 W52 L24 D47 1.5 7 10 3.5 26.5
46 Kiguru, Kevin MILFORDM L20 D47 L27 W53 L30 1.5 6.5 9.5 4 24.5
47 Zin, Charles PARKVH L9 D46 L39 D44 D45 1.5 5.5 9.5 3.5 30.5
48 Heagy, Joshua CHESAPK W25 L10 L32 L28 L40 1.0 9.5 13.5 5 38.5
49 Chauncey, Dylan DUNDALKH X56 L35 L22 L23 L29 1.0 7.5 10.5 4 32
50 Lawler, Jacob TOWSON X54 L11 L19 L38 L41 1.0 7 11 4 31
51 Bacigalupa, Lilly DUNDALKH L14 W43 L31 L36 L42 1.0 7 10 4 28.5
52 Foster, Niya MILFORDM L4 L34 L45 L41 B--- 1.0 5.5 9.5 0 27.5
53 Pinto, Latia RANDALLS L30 L24 L37 L46 L43 0.0 7.5 10.5 0 27
54 O'Leary, Joe LOCHRAVN F50 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
55 Contreras, Mario OWINGSML F31 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
56 Palmer, Garen WOODLWN F49 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
57 Abrahams, Shaquanna OWINGSML F33 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
58 Addo, Kenny WOODLWN F15 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
59 Toole, Bryce LOCHRAVN F26 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0


2016 Baltimore County Championships

SwissSys Standings. 2016 Baltimore County Championships: Middle School

# Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Granruth, Anthony RIDGELY W46 W32 W5 W11 W4 5.0 13 14 15 49
2 Irwin, Maverick PERRYHM W45 W34 W17 D3 W10 4.5 12.5 13.5 14 46.5
3 Woo, Sangmin COCKEYS W48 W31 W12 D2 W16 4.5 12 13 14 42
4 Tarantin, Joseph COCKEYS W35 W15 W29 W6 L1 4.0 14 16 14 48
5 Sakhamuri, Sai COCKEYS W43 W37 L1 W14 W18 4.0 12.5 13.5 12 43.5
6 Xie, Theodore RIDGELY W49 W14 W16 L4 W21 4.0 12.5 13 13 43
7 Stamatos, Michael DUMBART L12 W20 W31 W29 W13 4.0 11 13 10 43
8 Hrdlick, Aidan COCKEYS L29 W44 W15 W19 W11 4.0 11 12 10 42
9 Johnson, Christian STEMMERS L13 W40 W33 W30 W22 4.0 10 12 10 37
10 Singhai, Esha COCKEYS D27 W41 W13 W12 L2 3.5 13 14.5 11.5 46.5
11 Bruns, Andrew PERRYHM W20 W24 W19 L1 L8 3.0 15 18 12 49
12 Beegan, Ben PINEGRV W7 W26 L3 L10 W34 3.0 15 16.5 10 50.5
13 Zhang, Yanjie RIDGELY W9 W23 L10 W17 L7 3.0 14.5 17.5 11 50.5
14 Mejias-Torres, Gustavo DUMBART W36 L6 W27 L5 W25 3.0 13.5 15.5 9 47.5
15 Qian, Johannes RIDGELY W18 L4 L8 W46 W31 3.0 13 14 8 44
16 Turek, Patrick HEREFRDM X54 W33 L6 W39 L3 3.0 12.5 12.5 10 40
17 Balis, Cole CATONSV W30 W38 L2 L13 W32 3.0 11.5 13.5 10 45
18 Brauer, Calvin DUMBART L15 W35 W32 W27 L5 3.0 11.5 13.5 9 37.5
19 Melia, Daniel DUMBART W51 W28 L11 L8 W36 3.0 11 13 10 33
20 Abebe, Mathias CATONSV L11 L7 W35 W44 W29 3.0 11 12 6 37
21 Fey, Jacob DUMBART W41 L29 W24 W37 L6 3.0 10.5 12 10 41
22 Wexler, Rhys PERRYHM L32 W36 W28 W34 L9 3.0 10 11.5 9 35
23 Smith, George PARKVM W40 L13 W47 L25 W30 3.0 10 10.5 9 35
24 Galita, Sam CATONSV W47 L11 L21 W33 W39 3.0 10 10.5 8 38
25 Nguyen, Bryan OLDCOURT W44 L27 W45 W23 L14 3.0 9.5 10.5 10 32.5
26 Cohen, Hugh CATONSV W50 L12 L30 W38 W37 3.0 8.5 9 8 30
27 Tyson, Tyree DEERPARK D10 W25 L14 L18 W41 2.5 9 14 7.5 43.5
28 Nguyen, Daniel OLDCOURT X58 L19 L22 D41 W42 2.5 6 9 6 26.5
29 Yang, Ady PERRYHM W8 W21 L4 L7 L20 2.0 14 18 9 50
30 Wu, Richard RIDGELY L17 W42 W26 L9 L23 2.0 10.5 14.5 7 40.5
31 Tinson, Monyai OLDCOURT W39 L3 L7 W45 L15 2.0 10 14.5 7 43
32 Buschmann, Uriah DUNDALK W22 L1 L18 W47 L17 2.0 9.5 14.5 7 46
33 Ashe, Noah FRANKLN W52 L16 L9 L24 W44 2.0 8.5 12.5 6 31
34 Nguyen, David OLDCOURT X57 L2 W38 L22 L12 2.0 8 12.5 7 39
35 Gibbs II, Gary DEERPARK L4 L18 L20 W50 W46 2.0 7.5 11.5 3 33
36 Zielinski, Matthew CATONSV L14 L22 W49 W43 L19 2.0 7.5 10.5 5 31.5
37 Terranova, Victor STEMMERS X56 L5 W46 L21 L26 2.0 7 11 7 34
38 Chadha, Daksh PERRYHM W42 L17 L34 L26 W45 2.0 7 10 6 32.5
39 Bradford, Cole PARKVM L31 W48 W43 L16 L24 2.0 6.5 9.5 7 29.5
40 Salami, Tobi OLDCOURT L23 L9 D42 W49 D43 2.0 6 10 4 26
41 Green, Jordan FRANKLN L21 L10 W48 D28 L27 1.5 8.5 12 4 36
42 Din, Rasheed Us DEERPARK L38 L30 D40 W48 L28 1.5 7 9 3.5 24
43 Rakhimov, Kamronbek FRANKLN L5 X51 L39 L36 D40 1.5 6 10 3.5 28
44 Habart, Spenser DUNDALK L25 L8 W50 L20 L33 1.0 8.5 12.5 3 32
45 Terranova, Axex STEMMERS L2 W50 L25 L31 L38 1.0 7.5 12 4 37
46 Schapp, Ethan PINEGRV L1 W49 L37 L15 L35 1.0 7 12 4 33
47 Webb, Madison FRANKLN L24 X52 L23 L32 L48 1.0 6 9 3 25
48 Harman, David STEMMERS L3 L39 L41 L42 W47 1.0 5.5 10 1 31.5
49 Walker, Laila DEERPARK L6 L46 L36 L40 B--- 1.0 5 9 0 26
50 Simoni-Wastila, Leah FRANKLN L26 L45 L44 L35 U--- 0.0 4 7 0 18
51 Yelovich, Alexander PARKVM L19 F43 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 3 0 10
52 Martinez, Alfonso PARKVM L33 F47 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 2 0 6
53 Ozbek, Elyas DUNDALK F55 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
54 Hedges, Brandon STEMMERS F16 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
55 Thompson, Drake DEERPARK F53 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
56 Taylor, Andrew DUNDALK F37 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
57 Scotto-Goon, Devon PARKVM F34 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
58 Burke, Thomas DUNDALK F28 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0


2016 Baltimore County Championships

SwissSys Standings. 2016 Baltimore County Championships: Elementary

# Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Yang, Aiden CROMWE W82 W65 W53 W25 W4 W3 6.0 18 19 21 78
2 Richardson, Gavin ESSEX W55 W71 D9 W11 W34 W18 5.5 18.5 20.5 19 79
3 Ray, Christopher GUNPOWDR W61 W38 W5 W15 W6 L1 5.0 23 25.5 20 92.5
4 Sinha, Alok CROMWE W31 W28 W67 W34 L1 W15 5.0 20 22 19 87
5 Sinha, Rohan CROMWE W75 W19 L3 W37 W16 W14 5.0 20 22 17 80
6 Griffin, Sean CROMWE W56 W32 W41 W14 L3 W13 5.0 19.5 22 19 86
7 Irwin, Eli CROMWE L29 W68 W76 W35 W54 W30 5.0 14.5 16 15 64.5
8 Chung, Joseph TIMONIUM W18 L13 D30 W51 W26 W29 4.5 18.5 21.5 14 80.5
9 Murchinson, Seth STONEL W58 W63 D2 W26 L14 W42 4.5 18.5 21 17 76
10 Brent, Nathan FIFTH L54 W22 W21 W42 D27 W28 4.5 18 20.5 14 72.5
11 Weihs, Grant STONEL W84 W36 D26 L2 W44 W25 4.5 18 19 16 75
12 Perez, Carlos WARREN W77 D54 D35 W57 D25 W27 4.5 15 16.5 15.5 70.5
13 Osman, Yousof PADONIA W60 W8 L15 W20 W17 L6 4.0 21.5 24 16 84.5
14 Tang, Henry ESSEX W68 W76 W17 L6 W9 L5 4.0 20.5 22 17 81.5
15 Valetijn, Trevor ESSEX W49 W62 W13 L3 W38 L4 4.0 20 22.5 17 84
16 Almeter, Oliver STONEL L17 W69 W23 W53 L5 W39 4.0 18.5 20.5 13 76
17 Sanga, Rodrick WARREN W16 W45 L14 W36 L13 W34 4.0 18 21 15 83
18 Mouamil, Yayha BERKSHIR L8 W60 W59 W44 W39 L2 4.0 18 20.5 14 75.5
19 Bobango, Ben TIMONIUM W20 L5 L27 W68 W69 W46 4.0 17.5 19.5 12 66
20 Salazar, Joshua ESSEX L19 W81 W40 L13 W36 W37 4.0 17 18.5 12 65
21 Bhat, Khyati PADONIA W66 L53 L10 W50 W48 W38 4.0 16 18 12 63.5
22 Lin, Matthew TIMONIUM L35 L10 W82 W65 W52 W43 4.0 15.5 16.5 10 58
23 Moran, Grady SPARKS L26 W87 L16 W83 W41 W35 4.0 15 16 11 55.5
24 Ervin, Nick ESSEX L65 D66 W49 W70 D43 W54 4.0 12.5 14.5 11.5 51.5
25 Bachman, Makenna SPARKS W43 W40 W37 L1 D12 L11 3.5 21 24 16 86.5
26 Heckler, Dakota OREMS W23 W80 D11 L9 L8 W55 3.5 20 21.5 14 74
27 Borrello, Filippo STONEL W73 L37 W19 W45 D10 L12 3.5 19 21 14 69.5
28 Wang, Timothy PADONIA W47 L4 W80 W52 D29 L10 3.5 19 20.5 14 71.5
29 Davis, Zoe LYONSML W7 L34 W72 W67 D28 L8 3.5 18 20 14 76.5
30 George, Brady SPARKS W69 L39 D8 W77 W55 L7 3.5 17 18.5 13 66.5
31 Kitchens, Carley OREMS L4 L47 W73 W79 D40 W70 3.5 15 16.5 9 53
32 Reider, Sophia JOPPAVW W72 L6 D77 L55 W78 W53 3.5 13.5 15 11 60.5
33 Andrews, Oliver SPARKS L40 D58 D79 D59 W76 W56 3.5 12 13.5 9 49.5
34 Harlan, Reid SPARKS W50 W29 W39 L4 L2 L17 3.0 15.5 24 15 89
35 Harris, Jaden LYONSML W22 D44 D12 L7 W67 L23 3.0 15 22 12.5 74.5
36 Srinivasan, Bhargav TIMONIUM W48 L11 W46 L17 L20 W68 3.0 14 20.5 11 68
37 Fletcher-Strong, Jayvyn WOODHM W57 W27 L25 L5 W60 L20 3.0 13.5 21 13 76
38 Cantemiry, Jason TIMONIUM W81 L3 W47 W56 L15 L21 3.0 13.5 20 13 69.5
39 Devaraconda, Ashvin PADONIA W70 W30 L34 W41 L18 L16 3.0 13.5 19.5 14 73
40 Dinesh, Sam GUNPOWDR W33 L25 L20 W71 D31 D51 3.0 13.5 19.5 10.5 63
41 Hill, Anthony BERKSHIR W46 W59 L6 L39 L23 W72 3.0 12.5 19.5 12 70.5
42 Gerald, Ashel WARREN L53 W51 W65 L10 W57 L9 3.0 12.5 19 11 70
43 Nam, Timmy WARREN L25 D55 W61 W66 D24 L22 3.0 12.5 18.5 10.5 60
44 Wilson, Kobe WARREN X88 D35 W54 L18 L11 D49 3.0 12.5 17 12 62
45 Farrell, Julius HERNWOOD W85 L17 W48 L27 L46 W69 3.0 11.5 16.5 11 56
46 Dwyer, Patrick FIFTH L41 W84 L36 W62 W45 L19 3.0 11.5 16.5 10 57
47 Fitzpatrick, Cooper FIFTH L28 W31 L38 L48 W82 W66 3.0 11.5 16 8 55.5
48 Karsche, Nora OREMS L36 W70 L45 W47 L21 W65 3.0 11 17 9 56
49 Dulay, Austin STONEL L15 D78 L24 W64 W77 D44 3.0 10 15.5 8 58
50 Knighton, Jacob BERKSHIR L34 W64 L56 L21 W73 W67 3.0 9.5 15.5 8 57
51 Lu, Anthony JOPPAVW D79 L42 W78 L8 W74 D40 3.0 9 15 9.5 54.5
52 Noone, Ryan GUNPOWDR L67 W83 W71 L28 L22 W74 3.0 9 14 10 54.5
53 Van Buskirk, Conner OREMS W42 W21 L1 L16 D56 L32 2.5 17 23 12 78
54 Alilovic, Andrej HERNWOOD W10 D12 L44 W74 L7 L24 2.5 17 22 11.5 76
55 Marker, James FIFTH L2 D43 W58 W32 L30 L26 2.5 16 21.5 9.5 74.5
56 Brookins, Donovan LYONSML L6 W85 W50 L38 D53 L33 2.5 13 18 10 62
57 Atemafac, David HERNWOOD L37 W73 W63 L12 L42 D58 2.5 13 17.5 9.5 58.5
58 Kaguamba, Baraka OREMS L9 D33 L55 W61 D66 D57 2.5 13 17.5 7 58
59 Thomas, Brandon HERNWOOD W74 L41 L18 D33 D72 D60 2.5 12.5 16.5 9 58
60 Meadows, Emerson JOPPAVW L13 L18 W81 W80 L37 D59 2.5 12.5 16.5 7.5 61
61 McMorris, Kennedy WOODHM L3 D75 L43 L58 W86 W76 2.5 9.5 14.5 5.5 50.5
62 Dorsey, Kendal SHADY W78 L15 L74 L46 D64 W77 2.5 9.5 13.5 8 52.5
63 Fribush, Harrison CHATWOR W83 L9 L57 L69 D71 W78 2.5 9 13.5 8 50.5
64 Henderson, Morgan LYONSML L76 L50 B--- L49 D62 W84 2.5 8 11 5 34.5
65 Brown, Simone WOODHM W24 L1 L42 L22 W84 L48 2.0 15 21 8 65.5
66 Dingedahl, Jordan GUNPOWDR L21 D24 W75 L43 D58 L47 2.0 14.5 18.5 7.5 54
67 Henderson, Logan JOPPAVW W52 W79 L4 L29 L35 L50 2.0 14 19 11 69
68 Safadi, Alan LYONSML L14 L7 W87 L19 W80 L36 2.0 14 19 6 61.5
69 Schweigman, Eric BERKSHIR L30 L16 W84 W63 L19 L45 2.0 14 18 7 60
70 Rusins, David FIFTH L39 L48 W85 L24 W79 L31 2.0 12 16 6 50
71 Jackson, Nizaire SHADY W86 L2 L52 L40 D63 D75 2.0 11 16.5 7.5 53
72 Sacay, Sergio WOODHM L32 W86 L29 D76 D59 L41 2.0 11 14.5 7.5 54
73 Adams, Cha' CHATWOR L27 L57 L31 W85 L50 W83 2.0 11 14.5 4 45.5
74 Powers, Ethan CHATWOR L59 B--- W62 L54 L51 L52 2.0 10.5 13.5 8 48
75 Carnegie, Uriah FEATHER L5 D61 L66 L78 W83 D71 2.0 9 14 5 47
76 Sammanasu, Jacob JOPPAVW W64 L14 L7 D72 L33 L61 1.5 14 19 7.5 59
77 Bolding, Jeremiah BERKSHIR L12 W82 D32 L30 L49 L62 1.5 13.5 18 7 58.5
78 Miller, Anna PADONIA L62 D49 L51 W75 L32 L63 1.5 13 16.5 5.5 49.5
79 Makarashvili, Sofia CHATWOR D51 L67 D33 L31 L70 D81 1.5 12 15.5 5.5 47
80 Patterson, Codey SHADY W87 L26 L28 L60 L68 D86 1.5 10 13.5 6.5 42
81 Mohammed, Maawiad WOODHM L38 L20 L60 L82 W85 D79 1.5 9 13 2.5 42
82 Wynne, Patrick CHATWOR L1 L77 L22 W81 L47 L85 1.0 11 17 3 49.5
83 Hightower, Jaianah SHADY L63 L52 W86 L23 L75 L73 1.0 10 14 4 38.5
84 Opaleke, Sikemi SHADY L11 L46 L69 W86 L65 L64 1.0 9.5 14 3 46.5
85 McCready, Xavier FEATHER L45 L56 L70 L73 L81 W82 1.0 9 12 1 36.5
86 Henry, Kamya FEATHER L71 L72 L83 L84 L61 D80 0.5 7.5 10 0.5 34
87 Patil, Sejal GUNPOWDR L80 L23 L68 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 3.5 7.5 0 23.5
88 Johnson, Nathan FEATHER F44 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0


2016 Baltimore County Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 Baltimore County Championships: High School

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 EASTERN Eastern High (850.0) 16.5 53 60 50.5 198.5
    Kokilepersaud, Kiran (1000) 4.5          
    Orzewicz, Jamie (800) 4.0          
    Sarikela, Nick (700) 4.0          
    House, Tj (900) 4.0          
2 DULANEY Dulaney High (850.0) 15.5 51 58 46.5 170.5
    Patel, Harshil (800) 4.5          
    Sun, Daniel (900) 4.0          
    Ding, Fanglin (600) 4.0          
    Huynh, Nate (1000) 3.0          
3 PERRYHH Perry Hall High (850.0) 13.5 44 50.5 44 163
    Gary, Raj (1000) 4.0          
    Burbridge, Aaron (900) 4.0          
    Patel, Kishan (600) 3.0          
    Wilson, Elliot (800) 2.5          
4 HEREFRDH Hereford High (850.0) 11.5 41 47.5 37 155
    Goodwin, Zach (900) 3.0          
    Fox, Dylan (800) 3.0          
    Turek, Ben (700) 3.0          
    Plotkin, Jordan (1000) 2.5          
5 PARKVH Parkville High (850.0) 10.5 43 53 31.5 161
    Gray, Cameron (900) 3.0          
    Bouloubassis, Chris (800) 3.0          
    Thiels, Justin (700) 2.5          
    Shaik, Saadiq (1000) 2.0          
6 TOWSON Towson High (850.0) 9.5 38.5 47.5 27 142
    Libao, Erik (1000) 3.0          
    Hutch, Jp (800) 3.0          
    Sulkowski, Kyle (900) 2.0          
    Lei, Leo (600) 1.5          
7 MILFORDM Milford Mill High (850.0) 9.0 30.5 42.5 23.5 125.5
    Dunstan, Christopher (1000) 3.0          
    Saka, Rasheed (900) 2.5          
    Lewis, Kyle (600) 2.0          
    Kiguru, Kevin (800) 1.5          
8 LOCHRAVN Loch Raven High (850.0) 8.5 26.5 34 20.5 101.5
    Lamp, Jon (1000) 5.0          
    O'Donnell, Kyra (700) 2.0          
    Abe, Danielle (800) 1.5          
    O'Leary, Joe (900) 0.0          
9 OWINGSML Owings Mills High (850.0) 7.5 24.5 34.5 17 103
    Montague, Ellen (900) 3.0          
    Giles, Diquann (1000) 2.5          
    Lingham, Valarous (800) 2.0          
    Contreras, Mario (700) 0.0          
10 DUNDALKH Dundalk High (825.0) 7.0 31.5 43.5 23 132
    Bacigalupa, Jasper (1000) 3.0          
    Bryan, Zachary (600) 2.0          
    Chauncey, Dylan (900) 1.0          
    Bacigalupa, Lilly (800) 1.0          
11 RANDALLS Randallstown High (850.0) 6.0 31 46 19 135.5
    Bogle, Jonathon (900) 2.0          
    Tucker, Dzion (1000) 2.0          
    Best, Branden (800) 2.0          
    Pinto, Latia (700) 0.0          
12 CHESAPK Chesapeake High (950.0) 5.0 24 30 19 90.5
    Minor, Cameron (1000) 4.0          
    Heagy, Joshua (900) 1.0          
13 WOODLWN Woodlawn High (750.0) 5.0 17.5 21.5 14 66
    Walfall, Sean (800) 3.0          
    Baldwin, Marcus (900) 2.0          
    Palmer, Garen (700) 0.0          
    Addo, Kenny (600) 0.0          

2016 Baltimore County Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 Baltimore County Championships: Middle School

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COCKEYS Cockeysville Middle (850.0) 16.5 49.5 54.5 50 175.5
    Woo, Sangmin (900) 4.5          
    Tarantin, Joseph (1000) 4.0          
    Sakhamuri, Sai (800) 4.0          
    Hrdlick, Aidan (600) 4.0          
2 RIDGELY Ridgely Middle (850.0) 15.0 53 58.5 47 186.5
    Granruth, Anthony (1000) 5.0          
    Xie, Theodore (800) 4.0          
    Zhang, Yanjie (700) 3.0          
    Qian, Johannes (900) 3.0          
3 DUMBART Dumbarton Middle (850.0) 13.0 47 55 38 161
    Stamatos, Michael (800) 4.0          
    Mejias-Torres, Gustavo (1000) 3.0          
    Brauer, Calvin (600) 3.0          
    Melia, Daniel (900) 3.0          
4 PERRYHM Perry Hall Middle (850.0) 12.5 51.5 61 44 180.5
    Irwin, Maverick (1000) 4.5          
    Bruns, Andrew (800) 3.0          
    Wexler, Rhys (600) 3.0          
    Yang, Ady (900) 2.0          
5 CATONSV Catonsville Middle (850.0) 12.0 41 45 32 150
    Balis, Cole (900) 3.0          
    Abebe, Mathias (600) 3.0          
    Galita, Sam (1000) 3.0          
    Cohen, Hugh (800) 3.0          
6 OLDCOURT Old Court Middle (850.0) 9.5 33.5 46.5 30 141
    Nguyen, Bryan (600) 3.0          
    Nguyen, Daniel (800) 2.5          
    Tinson, Monyai (1000) 2.0          
    Nguyen, David (900) 2.0          
7 STEMMERS Stemmers Run Middle (850.0) 8.0 30 45 22 139.5
    Johnson, Christian (1000) 4.0          
    Terranova, Victor (900) 2.0          
    Terranova, Axex (800) 1.0          
    Harman, David (600) 1.0          
8 DEERPARK Deer Park Middle (850.0) 7.0 28.5 43.5 14 126.5
    Tyson, Tyree (1000) 2.5          
    Gibbs II, Gary (800) 2.0          
    Din, Rasheed Us (900) 1.5          
    Walker, Laila (600) 1.0          
9 FRANKLN Franklin Middle (850.0) 6.0 29 43.5 16.5 120
    Ashe, Noah (800) 2.0          
    Green, Jordan (900) 1.5          
    Rakhimov, Kamronbek (1000) 1.5          
    Webb, Madison (700) 1.0          
10 PARKVM Parkville Middle School (850.0) 5.0 16.5 25 16 80.5
    Smith, George (900) 3.0          
    Bradford, Cole (800) 2.0          
    Yelovich, Alexander (700) 0.0          
    Martinez, Alfonso (1000) 0.0          
11 PINEGRV Pine Grove Middle (850.0) 4.0 22 28.5 14 83.5
    Beegan, Ben (1000) 3.0          
    Schapp, Ethan (700) 1.0          
12 DUNDALK Dundalk Middle (850.0) 3.0 18 27 10 78
    Buschmann, Uriah (900) 2.0          
    Habart, Spenser (800) 1.0          
    Ozbek, Elyas (1000) 0.0          
    Taylor, Andrew (700) 0.0          
13 HEREFRDM Hereford Middle (1000.0) 3.0 12.5 12.5 10 40
    Turek, Patrick (1000) 3.0          

 

Team Roster and Standings. 2016 Baltimore County Championships: Elementary

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CROMWE CROMWE (850.0) 21.0 77.5 85 76 331
    Yang, Aiden (1000) 6.0          
    Sinha, Alok (900) 5.0          
    Sinha, Rohan (800) 5.0          
    Griffin, Sean (700) 5.0          
2 ESSEX Essex Elementary (800.0) 17.5 76 83.5 65 309.5
    Richardson, Gavin (900) 5.5          
    Tang, Henry (1000) 4.0          
    Valetijn, Trevor (600) 4.0          
    Salazar, Joshua (700) 4.0          
3 STONEL Stoneleigh Elementary (850.0) 16.5 74 81.5 60 296.5
    Murchinson, Seth (600) 4.5          
    Weihs, Grant (800) 4.5          
    Almeter, Oliver (1000) 4.0          
    Borrello, Filippo (700) 3.5          
4 TIMONIUM Timonium Elementary (850.0) 15.5 65.5 78 47 272.5
    Chung, Joseph (700) 4.5          
    Bobango, Ben (1000) 4.0          
    Lin, Matthew (600) 4.0          
    Srinivasan, Bhargav (900) 3.0          
5 PADONIA Padonia Elementary (850.0) 14.5 70 82 56 292.5
    Osman, Yousof (900) 4.0          
    Bhat, Khyati (1000) 4.0          
    Wang, Timothy (700) 3.5          
    Devaraconda, Ashvin (800) 3.0          
6 SPARKS Sparks Elementary (850.0) 14.5 65 72 49 258
    Moran, Grady (800) 4.0          
    Bachman, Makenna (700) 3.5          
    George, Brady (900) 3.5          
    Andrews, Oliver (600) 3.5          
7 WARREN Warren Elementary (850.0) 14.5 58 75 52 283.5
    Perez, Carlos (800) 4.5          
    Sanga, Rodrick (700) 4.0          
    Gerald, Ashel (1000) 3.0          
    Nam, Timmy (900) 3.0          
8 GUNPOWDR Gunpowder Elementary (850.0) 13.0 60 77.5 48 264
    Ray, Christopher (1000) 5.0          
    Dinesh, Sam (900) 3.0          
    Noone, Ryan (800) 3.0          
    Dingedahl, Jordan (700) 2.0          
9 FIFTH Fifth District (850.0) 13.0 57 74.5 41.5 259.5
    Brent, Nathan (800) 4.5          
    Dwyer, Patrick (700) 3.0          
    Fitzpatrick, Cooper (900) 3.0          
    Marker, James (600) 2.5          
10 OREMS Orems Elementary (850.0) 12.5 63 78 44 261
    Heckler, Dakota (1000) 3.5          
    Kitchens, Carley (600) 3.5          
    Karsche, Nora (700) 3.0          
    Van Buskirk, Conner (800) 2.5          
11 BERKSHIR Berkshire Elementary (850.0) 12.0 54 73.5 41 263
    Mouamil, Yayha (1000) 4.0          
    Hill, Anthony (900) 3.0          
    Knighton, Jacob (800) 3.0          
    Schweigman, Eric (700) 2.0          
12 LYONSML Lyons Mill Elementary (850.0) 11.5 54 71 41.5 247.5
    Davis, Zoe (800) 3.5          
    Harris, Jaden (900) 3.0          
    Brookins, Donovan (1000) 2.5          
    Henderson, Morgan (600) 2.5          
13 JOPPAVW Joppaview Elementary (850.0) 11.0 49 65.5 39 245
    Reider, Sophia (900) 3.5          
    Lu, Anthony (1000) 3.0          
    Meadows, Emerson (700) 2.5          
    Henderson, Logan (600) 2.0          
14 HERNWOOD Hernwood Elementary (850.0) 10.5 54 72.5 41 248.5
    Farrell, Julius (900) 3.0          
    Alilovic, Andrej (1000) 2.5          
    Atemafac, David (700) 2.5          
    Thomas, Brandon (800) 2.5          
15 WOODHM Woodholme Elementary (850.0) 9.5 49 71 34 246
    Fletcher-Strong, Jayvyn (900) 3.0          
    McMorris, Kennedy (700) 2.5          
    Brown, Simone (800) 2.0          
    Sacay, Sergio (600) 2.0          
16 CHATWOR Chatsworth Elementary (850.0) 8.0 42.5 57 25.5 191
    Fribush, Harrison (900) 2.5          
    Adams, Cha' (1000) 2.0          
    Powers, Ethan (600) 2.0          
    Makarashvili, Sofia (800) 1.5          
17 SHADY Shady Springs Elementary (850.0) 7.0 40.5 57.5 26 186
    Dorsey, Kendal (900) 2.5          
    Jackson, Nizaire (700) 2.0          
    Patterson, Codey (800) 1.5          
    Hightower, Jaianah (600) 1.0          
18 FEATHER Featherbed Elementary (850.0) 3.5 25.5 36 6.5 117.5
    Carnegie, Uriah (1000) 2.0          
    McCready, Xavier (700) 1.0          
    Henry, Kamya (900) 0.5          
    Johnson, Nathan (800) 0.0          
Log in to comment