MCA Calendar

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4

SwissSys Standings. 2017 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Championship K-12

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Michael Flores 1628 SPARTH W5 (b) W11 (w) W9 (b) D3 (w) 3.5 8.5 10.5 9.5 28.5
2 Zahir Muhammad 1706   W13 (w) D4 (b) W12 (w) W10 (b) 3.5 7.5 9.5 8.5 27.5
3 Willia Carter III 1604 DCINMH W20 (w) W7 (b) W10 (w) D1 (b) 3.5 7.5 8.5 9.5 24.5
4 Christ Hakkenberg 1412 SPARTH W22 (b) D2 (w) W18 (b) W9 (w) 3.5 7 7.5 8.5 20.5
5 Anudeep Metuku 1312 CENTEH L1 (w) W17 (b) W19 (w) W12 (b) 3.0 7 8.5 6 23
6 Matvey Stepanov 1155 THOMWH L9 (b) W23 (w) W20 (w) W11 (b) 3.0 5 5 6 16
7 DAVID JOHN HACKER 1302 SIDWEH B--- (-) L3 (w) D14 (b) W18 (w) 2.5 7 7 5 19
8 Max Mathura 1488 HEIEMH D18 (w) L14 (b) W23 (w) W13 (b) 2.5 5.5 5.5 5 14.5
9 Keith Johnson 1414 POPEJH W6 (w) W15 (b) L1 (w) L4 (b) 2.0 6.5 12 7 29
10 Shishir Velma Jr 1272 RICHAH W14 (w) W19 (b) L3 (b) L2 (w) 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 27
11 Jamir Graves 1409 DCINMH W17 (w) L1 (b) W15 (w) L6 (w) 2.0 5 10 6 22.5
12 Christian G Davis 1438 DCINMH W16 (b) W21 (w) L2 (b) L5 (w) 2.0 5 9 7 20.5
13 Antonio Roberson 1409 DCINMH L2 (b) W16 (w) W21 (b) L8 (w) 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 19.5
14 Ariel Joshi 1479 BRIGGM L10 (b) W8 (w) D7 (w) D19 (b) 2.0 4 8 4.5 21.5
15 Colin Ale Willard 1205 HOWARH W24 (b) L9 (w) L11 (b) W21 (w) 2.0 3 5.5 5 16
16 Anay Bhat 1180 ROCKRM L12 (w) L13 (b) W22 (w) W20 (b) 2.0 3 5.5 3 15
17 Kai Saunders 1063 BOWIEH L11 (b) L5 (w) B--- (-) W23 (b) 2.0 2 5 2 12
18 Abhinav Modugula 1279 LONGRH D8 (b) W24 (w) L4 (w) L7 (b) 1.5 5.5 9 5 18.5
19 Andrew Diep 1496 BURLEM W23 (b) L10 (w) L5 (b) D14 (w) 1.5 4 7 4.5 17.5
20 Lachlan Witt 1398 SPARTH L3 (b) W22 (w) L6 (b) L16 (w) 1.0 5.5 9 3 18.5
21 Ryan Ryersen 1003 SPARTH B--- (-) L12 (b) L13 (w) L15 (b) 1.0 4 6 3 17
22 Daniel Jose Fiume 1075 ARUNDH L4 (w) L20 (b) L16 (b) B--- (-) 1.0 3 6.5 0 14.5
23 Alex Schimpf 1376 SPARTH L19 (w) L6 (b) L8 (b) L17 (w) 0.0 5.5 8.5 0 17.5
24 Anthony Granruth 1473 TOWSOH L15 (w) L18 (b) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 1.5 3.5 0 10

 

SwissSys Standings. 2017 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Championship K-8

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ANSH NUNEMUNTHALA 1474   W36 (b) W16 (w) W3 (b) W4 (w) 4.0 8 8.5 10 23
2 Satvik Sai Lolla 1361 ROBECM W23 (b) W17 (w) W5 (b) W10 (w) 4.0 7.5 9 10 22
3 Ethan Gauthier 1200 ELLICM W9 (b) W7 (w) L1 (w) W20 (b) 3.0 10 12 8 28
4 Thomas Huang 1362 HERBEM W15 (w) W22 (b) W6 (w) L1 (b) 3.0 9 11 9 28
5 Dylan G Booth 1595 ANNAPM W19 (w) W18 (b) L2 (w) W16 (b) 3.0 8 10 8 26
6 Arnav Bhat 1038 COLINE W26 (b) W21 (w) L4 (b) W18 (w) 3.0 7 8.5 8 22
7 Phillip R Shirkin 1350 BETEMH W29 (w) L3 (b) W19 (w) W15 (b) 3.0 7 8 7 19
8 Avnith X Vijayram 1502 MCNAIE W17 (b) D23 (w) D14 (b) W11 (w) 3.0 6.5 8 7.5 20
9 Tejas Rajkum Iyer 1501 ROBERM L3 (w) W29 (b) W24 (b) W14 (w) 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 21.5
10 Vasili Antoniades 1384 GILMAM W34 (b) D11 (w) W12 (b) L2 (b) 2.5 9 9.5 7.5 25
11 Ishaan B Bhardvaj 1248 ROBECM W33 (w) D10 (b) W27 (w) L8 (b) 2.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 23
12 Nehemiah Sellers 1272 DCINMH D25 (w) W13 (b) L10 (w) W23 (b) 2.5 6.5 8 6 19
13 Jack Jaramillo 1035 STADEM D14 (w) L12 (w) W34 (b) W24 (b) 2.5 6 6.5 5 19
14 Ray Zhirui Chen 1281 MANORE D13 (b) W25 (w) D8 (w) L9 (b) 2.0 5.5 10 6 21.5
15 Akshat Iyer 1104 SPARTM L4 (b) W35 (w) W21 (b) L7 (w) 2.0 5 8 5 21
16 Elvin Baim 1266 TUCKAE W30 (b) L1 (b) W28 (w) L5 (w) 2.0 4 9 6 24
17 Joshua Cai 1219 HAMMOM L8 (w) L2 (b) W32 (w) W28 (b) 2.0 4 9 3 21.5
18 Ean Dudley 1317 DALLAM W31 (b) L5 (w) W30 (w) L6 (b) 2.0 4 8 6 21
19 Andrew Z Yuan 1226 ROBECM L5 (b) W31 (w) L7 (b) W30 (w) 2.0 4 8 4 20
20 Saimadh Sakhamuri 1405 COCKEM L24 (w) W32 (b) W22 (w) L3 (w) 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 19.5
21 Muhammed Toumbou 1334 DCINMH W28 (w) L6 (b) L15 (w) W29 (b) 2.0 3 7 5 18
22 Brian Tay 1236 LITTRE W35 (b) L4 (w) L20 (b) W31 (b) 2.0 3 6 5 16
23 Anand Vinod 1096 FLORIE L2 (w) D8 (b) W25 (b) L12 (w) 1.5 7 11 3.5 26.5
24 Thomas Diep 1146 CENTEE W20 (b) D27 (b) L9 (w) L13 (w) 1.5 6.5 9.5 5.5 21.5
25 Kevin Su 1030 ACADEE D12 (b) L14 (b) L23 (w) W33 (b) 1.5 4.5 7 3 18
26 Gabriel Joshi 1289 DRCHAE L6 (w) L28 (b) D33 (w) W34 (b) 1.5 2.5 5.5 2 15
27 Aiden Yang 1337 LUTHLE W32 (b) D24 (w) L11 (b) --- (-) 1.5 2.5 5 5.5 14
28 Hailey Tien 1048 CABINM L21 (b) W26 (w) L16 (b) L17 (w) 1.0 5.5 7.5 3 16
29 Adithya Pillai 1089 WILLOE L7 (b) L9 (w) W35 (b) L21 (w) 1.0 5 8 2 18
30 Jeffrey X Feng 1020 LIMEKM L16 (w) W36 (w) L18 (b) L19 (b) 1.0 4.5 6.5 3 16
31 Zaynab Ewing-Boyd 1055 DCINMH L18 (w) L19 (b) W36 (b) L22 (w) 1.0 4.5 6.5 2 15
32 Allison Tay 1067 LITTRE L27 (w) L20 (w) L17 (b) W35 (w) 1.0 4 6 1 13.5
33 Aiden Gauthier 1005 VETERE L11 (b) D34 (w) D26 (b) L25 (w) 1.0 3.5 6 2.5 14
34 Amber Tien 1138 STONME L10 (w) D33 (b) L13 (w) L26 (w) 0.5 5 7.5 1.5 17
35 Thomas T Zhong 1001 ROBECM L22 (w) L15 (b) L29 (w) L32 (b) 0.0 4 6 0 13
36 Tyler Bao He 1186 SEVENE L1 (w) L30 (b) L31 (w) --- (-) 0.0 2 6 0 15


SwissSys Standings. 2017 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Championship K-5

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Karthik Murugan 1516 PICKVE W19 (w) W12 (b) W5 (w) W10 (b) D2 (w) 4.5 11.5 12.5 14.5 42
2 Andrew Xu Sha 983 CEDARE W20 (w) D11 (b) W4 (w) W5 (b) D1 (b) 4.0 13.5 13.5 12.5 44.5
3 Samuel Cao 880 PHIEMH L4 (w) W15 (b) W6 (w) W8 (b) W7 (w) 4.0 12.5 14.5 10 41
4 Rowan Mendel 625 HELEME W3 (b) W13 (w) L2 (b) D16 (w) W10 (w) 3.5 12.5 14.5 11 44.5
5 Kevin Patr Zimmer 1374 ROLAEM W9 (b) W8 (w) L1 (b) L2 (w) W11 (b) 3.0 14.5 17 10 52
6 John E Damoulakis 752 CENTVE W14 (w) L10 (b) L3 (b) W13 (w) W18 (w) 3.0 10.5 11.5 8 34.5
7 Alok Kumar Sinha 586 CROMWE L11 (w) W20 (b) W12 (w) W14 (b) L3 (b) 3.0 10.5 10.5 9 33
8 Ian Bellush 851 HELEME W18 (w) L5 (b) W13 (b) L3 (w) W19 (w) 3.0 10 11 9 31
9 Garion Cheng 760 POTOME L5 (w) W18 (b) L14 (w) W17 (b) W12 (w) 3.0 9 10 7 31
10 Jerome Phil Brown 897 BALTEM D16 (b) W6 (w) W11 (b) L1 (w) L4 (b) 2.5 9 15.5 9.5 49
11 Griffin Brawer 824 HELEME W7 (b) D2 (w) L10 (w) W19 (b) L5 (w) 2.5 8.5 13.5 9 44
12 J C Langeraap 860 HELEME W17 (b) L1 (w) L7 (b) W15 (w) L9 (b) 2.0 10 14.5 7 39.5
13 Leilani Bri Clark 901 ELSIEE W15 (w) L4 (b) L8 (w) L6 (b) W14 (w) 2.0 10 13.5 6 39
14 Ayush Iyer 931 HELEME L6 (b) W16 (w) W9 (b) L7 (w) L13 (b) 2.0 10 13 7 36.5
15 Yohaan Vijay 747 NORTHE L13 (b) L3 (w) W17 (b) L12 (b) W16 (w) 2.0 8 12 4 34.5
16 Sean Chri Griffin 639 CROMWE D10 (w) L14 (b) W18 (w) D4 (b) L15 (b) 2.0 7.5 11 6.5 33.5
17 Travis Pennington 624 BALTEM L12 (w) W19 (b) L15 (w) L9 (w) W20 (b) 2.0 5 8 5 21
18 Avyukt Kasukurthi 636 NORTHE L8 (b) L9 (w) L16 (b) W20 (w) L6 (b) 1.0 8 11 2 30.5
19 Anushka E Skariah 769 NORTHE L1 (b) L17 (w) W20 (b) L11 (w) L8 (b) 1.0 7.5 12 3 37.5
20 Henry Wang 753 URBANE L2 (b) L7 (w) L19 (w) L18 (b) L17 (w) 0.0 7 11 0 31.5


SwissSys Standings. 2017 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Under 1000 K-12

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Carrie Ly Zaremba 948 FRIENH W30 (b) W18 (w) W5 (b) W12 (w) W3 (b) 5.0 14 16 15 55
2 Ci Ahna Sym Chloe 807 DCINMH W22 (b) W8 (w) W9 (b) L3 (w) W18 (b) 4.0 15 18 13 55
3 Zaif Yusuf 901 NORTWH W38 (w) W43 (b) W7 (w) W2 (b) L1 (w) 4.0 15 16.5 14 51.5
4 Benjamin E Nachod 848 ROBECM W51 (b) W19 (w) W6 (b) W14 (w) L8 (b) 4.0 14 14 14 44
5 Pascal Kiel Bell 835 THOMPM W16 (w) W34 (b) L1 (w) W32 (b) W12 (b) 4.0 13 15 12 50
6 Roland P Adam 884 HOME1E W39 (w) W15 (b) L4 (w) W17 (b) W13 (w) 4.0 13 15 12 46.5
7 Ryan Dani Pohland 840 ARUNDH W48 (w) W21 (w) L3 (b) W16 (b) W14 (w) 4.0 13 13.5 12 42
8 Aksel Darrel Bell 899 THOMPM W33 (w) L2 (b) W36 (w) W30 (b) W4 (w) 4.0 12 14 11 45
9 Ben Beegan 860 SPARRH W50 (w) W45 (b) L2 (w) W15 (b) W20 (w) 4.0 11 11 12 36.5
10 Jeffrey T Tam 380 NORTWH L26 (w) W23 (b) W34 (w) W27 (b) D22 (w) 3.5 11 13 9.5 37
11 Luke Griffith 990 ROBECM D13 (w) L27 (b) W45 (w) W44 (b) W26 (w) 3.5 9.5 10.5 8.5 36
12 Makhi Daye 871 DCINMH W47 (w) W31 (b) W17 (w) L1 (b) L5 (w) 3.0 14 15 12 49
13 John Dugan 836 ROLAEM D11 (b) D20 (w) W25 (b) W19 (w) L6 (b) 3.0 13.5 16 9.5 46
14 Kiefer Dalto Yost 756 FRIENH W23 (w) W26 (b) W35 (w) L4 (b) L7 (b) 3.0 13.5 15.5 12 49.5
15 Frank Tagaytay 787 ROLAEM W29 (b) L6 (w) W21 (b) L9 (w) W41 (b) 3.0 13.5 15.5 9 42.5
16 Ardo Abdul Sad Ba 956 NORTWH L5 (b) W39 (w) W28 (b) L7 (w) W35 (b) 3.0 12.5 14.5 8 44.5
17 Justin Y Zhang 794 CATONH W24 (w) W32 (b) L12 (b) L6 (w) W34 (b) 3.0 12 14 10 46
18 Noah Alex Ferrara 851 ROBECM W49 (w) L1 (b) W47 (w) W31 (b) L2 (w) 3.0 12 13 10 42
19 Nathaniel G Smith 949 KEYM W44 (w) L4 (b) W27 (w) L13 (b) W30 (w) 3.0 11.5 13 9 43.5
20 Karthik Selvaraj 785 SPARTH D37 (w) D13 (b) W46 (w) W35 (b) L9 (b) 3.0 11 13 9.5 40.5
21 Chandler T French 905 SPRIRM W36 (w) L7 (b) L15 (w) W39 (b) W31 (w) 3.0 11 13 8 39
22 Anish M Mariappan 942 RACHCE L2 (w) W33 (b) D44 (w) W43 (w) D10 (b) 3.0 11 12.5 8 39.5
23 Kasyap Vepachedu 901 ROCKYM L14 (b) L10 (w) W52 (b) W40 (w) W36 (b) 3.0 10.5 10.5 6 31.5
24 Brian Smith 937 SPARTM L17 (b) W40 (w) L30 (b) W38 (w) W33 (b) 3.0 9 11 7 31
25 ZACHARY DEPARLE unr. SIDWEH B--- (-) L35 (b) L13 (w) W48 (b) W32 (w) 3.0 7.5 7.5 7 26.5
26 Lillian Beach 880 DCINMH W10 (b) L14 (w) D43 (b) W28 (w) L11 (b) 2.5 9 14 8.5 44
27 Jonathan Lee 888 SPARTH D28 (b) W11 (w) L19 (b) L10 (w) W45 (b) 2.5 9 13.5 7.5 39.5
28 Reece Lark Burdon 580 ARUNDH D27 (w) W37 (b) L16 (w) L26 (b) W44 (w) 2.5 7 11.5 7.5 34.5
29 Jeremy Xu Sha 936 ROCKYM L15 (w) L47 (b) D37 (w) W50 (b) W43 (w) 2.5 4.5 7.5 4.5 24.5
30 Mihir Gupta 819 ROBECM L1 (w) W49 (b) W24 (w) L8 (w) L19 (b) 2.0 11 16 7 44
31 Adam Perry 738 FRIENH W46 (w) L12 (w) W41 (b) L18 (w) L21 (b) 2.0 10 13 8 41
32 Omar Tarek Mousa 894 FRIEEM W40 (b) L17 (w) W38 (b) L5 (w) L25 (b) 2.0 9.5 13.5 8 38
33 Jaden Tyler Block 653 NORTWH L8 (b) L22 (w) W49 (b) W37 (b) L24 (w) 2.0 9 13 5 33
34 Nicholas Fra Shay 863 FRIENH W42 (b) L5 (w) L10 (b) W51 (b) L17 (w) 2.0 8.5 12.5 7 35.5
35 Timothy Lee 857 SPARTM W52 (b) W25 (w) L14 (b) L20 (w) L16 (w) 2.0 8.5 11.5 9 36.5
36 Cathy Boman 757 ROBECM L21 (b) W51 (w) L8 (b) W42 (b) L23 (w) 2.0 8 12 6 29
37 Fenley C Scurlock 917 LOWEEM D20 (b) L28 (w) D29 (b) L33 (w) W49 (b) 2.0 8 11 5 28.5
38 Matthew Godshall 747 CHESMH L3 (b) W48 (w) L32 (w) L24 (b) W47 (w) 2.0 6.5 10.5 5 33
39 David Lubertazzo 472 POPEJH L6 (b) L16 (b) W51 (w) L21 (w) W50 (b) 2.0 6 10 4 28
40 Aneesh Iyer 643 MOHAAE L32 (w) L24 (b) W50 (w) L23 (b) W52 (w) 2.0 5 8 4 21
41 Joshua Dutton 894 SEVEPM L43 (w) W50 (b) L31 (w) W47 (b) L15 (w) 2.0 4.5 7.5 6 27.5
42 Ethan Sam Shaffer unr. DALLAM L34 (w) L46 (b) W48 (b) L36 (w) W51 (b) 2.0 4.5 6.5 4 18
43 Phillip M Nissen 605 CHESMH W41 (b) L3 (w) D26 (w) L22 (b) L29 (b) 1.5 10 14 6.5 41
44 Connor Ja Denison 826 BRASEM L19 (b) W52 (w) D22 (b) L11 (w) L28 (b) 1.5 8.5 12 5.5 33
45 Griffin Sellinger 260 POPEJH B--- (-) L9 (w) L11 (b) D46 (b) L27 (w) 1.5 8 12 5 33
46 Rohan Kumar Sinha 901 GILMAM L31 (b) W42 (w) L20 (b) D45 (w) --- (-) 1.5 5 8 5 26.5
47 Brandon Rodriguez unr. NORTWH L12 (b) W29 (w) L18 (b) L41 (w) L38 (b) 1.0 9.5 12.5 4 37.5
48 Krishnan Guruvayurappan unr. NORTWH L7 (b) L38 (b) L42 (w) L25 (w) B--- (-) 1.0 6.5 10.5 0 28
49 Akhil Nalam unr. MARRIH L18 (b) L30 (w) L33 (w) W52 (b) L37 (w) 1.0 6 9 2 27
50 Andrew Folkendt unr. NORTWH L9 (b) L41 (w) L40 (b) L29 (w) L39 (w) 0.0 8.5 12.5 0 30.5
51 Kenneth Le unr. NORTWH L4 (w) L36 (b) L39 (b) L34 (w) L42 (w) 0.0 8 12 0 35
52 Joshua Barney unr. NORTWH L35 (w) L44 (b) L23 (w) L49 (w) L40 (b) 0.0 6.5 9.5 0 26.5


SwissSys Standings. 2017 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Under 800 K-8

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Timothy Martinez 683 WILBWE W32 (w) W29 (b) W13 (w) W4 (w) W3 (b) 5.0 13 15 15 48
2 Cole F Breza 468 BOYSLM W22 (w) H--- (-) W9 (b) W16 (w) W6 (b) 4.5 13.5 13.5 12.5 41
3 Cahree Myrick 720 ROLAEM W35 (b) W17 (w) W16 (b) W5 (w) L1 (w) 4.0 15 17 14 53
4 Vladislav Sergiev 726 STPABM W42 (w) W18 (b) W15 (w) L1 (b) W14 (w) 4.0 14 15.5 13 51.5
5 Adam L Pennington 755 BALTEM W24 (w) W10 (b) W14 (w) L3 (b) W15 (w) 4.0 13.5 16 13 52.5
6 Connor McGrory 694 STMAEM W44 (w) W47 (b) W8 (w) W12 (b) L2 (w) 4.0 12.5 13 14 45
7 Daniel Parris 657 INSTEM W41 (w) L8 (b) W29 (w) W31 (b) W12 (w) 4.0 10.5 12 11 39.5
8 Mahika Ralhan 769 UNIONE W30 (b) W7 (w) L6 (b) W17 (w) D11 (b) 3.5 14.5 16.5 11.5 51.5
9 Sahana Potu 673 HOLLIE W48 (w) D13 (b) L2 (w) W24 (b) W27 (w) 3.5 12.5 13.5 10 38.5
10 Finn Hopkins 630 BOYSLM W28 (b) L5 (w) W46 (b) D19 (w) W25 (b) 3.5 12 13 10 40.5
11 Dayton H Curry 614 STADEM W50 (w) L14 (b) W47 (w) W33 (b) D8 (w) 3.5 9.5 10 10.5 36.5
12 Daniel Premkumar 740 NORTVE W26 (b) W20 (w) W25 (b) L6 (w) L7 (b) 3.0 13.5 16 12 49
13 Sarvesh S Kasture 778 COCKEM W38 (b) D9 (w) L1 (b) D20 (w) W30 (b) 3.0 13.5 15.5 9 45.5
14 Brandon A Witten 687 ROBECM W46 (b) W11 (w) L5 (b) W30 (w) L4 (b) 3.0 13.5 14.5 11 47.5
15 Cole Potter 639 SPARTM W49 (b) W21 (w) L4 (b) W34 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 13 13.5 11 44
16 Arden Hoehn-Saric 775 FIELMH W31 (w) W33 (b) L3 (w) L2 (b) W29 (w) 3.0 12.5 14.5 10 48.5
17 Caleb J Smith 627 KEYE W40 (w) L3 (b) W44 (w) L8 (b) W34 (b) 3.0 11.5 13 9 41.5
18 Justin Wing He Li 623 CEDARE W51 (b) L4 (w) W43 (b) D25 (w) D19 (b) 3.0 11 11.5 9.5 36.5
19 Sawyer Diego Ross 768 ROLAEM L29 (w) W32 (b) W36 (w) D10 (b) D18 (w) 3.0 10.5 12.5 8.5 36.5
20 Kyle Sutton 634 SPARTM W39 (w) L12 (b) D24 (w) D13 (b) W32 (b) 3.0 10.5 12 8.5 36.5
21 Thoma Barrett III 756 STMAEM W23 (w) L15 (b) L31 (w) W42 (b) W35 (w) 3.0 10 11.5 8 35
22 Laura Panlilio 755 BRIGGM L2 (b) W45 (w) L30 (b) W46 (w) W31 (b) 3.0 10 11 7 34
23 Srihan Pamujula 469 MOUNTM L21 (b) L43 (w) W40 (b) W39 (w) W33 (w) 3.0 8.5 10 6 28
24 Sahi Nilkanthache 448 COCKEM L5 (b) W49 (w) D20 (b) L9 (w) W37 (b) 2.5 8.5 13 6.5 38.5
25 Joshua H Liu 682 WAYSIE W37 (b) W34 (w) L12 (w) D18 (b) L10 (w) 2.5 8 13.5 10 44.5
26 Owen David Reid 404 BOYSLM L12 (w) H--- (-) W28 (b) L27 (b) W44 (w) 2.5 6.5 9.5 5.5 29.5
27 Lucie Ta Goldberg 767 ROLAEM D45 (b) L38 (w) W39 (b) W26 (w) L9 (b) 2.5 6 11 7.5 28
28 Suvan Gangar unr. TAKOMM L10 (w) D42 (b) L26 (w) W51 (b) W43 (b) 2.5 5.5 9.5 5 25.5
29 Aidan Roes 568 STMAEM W19 (b) L1 (w) L7 (b) W49 (w) L16 (b) 2.0 10.5 15.5 7 46.5
30 Michael Ebersole 575 HO1EMH L8 (w) W41 (b) W22 (w) L14 (b) L13 (w) 2.0 10.5 14 7 40.5
31 Chad Alrawashdeh 581 ROBECM L16 (b) W48 (w) W21 (b) L7 (w) L22 (w) 2.0 10 14 7 39
32 Edward Griff Loyd 258 BOYSLM L1 (b) L19 (w) W41 (b) W36 (b) L20 (w) 2.0 9.5 14.5 5 39
33 Cruz Witten 669 RACHCE W43 (b) L16 (w) W35 (b) L11 (w) L23 (b) 2.0 9.5 13 8 37.5
34 Thomas Ant Rosati 791 BOYSLM W36 (w) L25 (b) W38 (w) L15 (b) L17 (w) 2.0 9.5 12.5 8 40
35 Yashwanth Byreddy 367 KINGSM L3 (w) W40 (b) L33 (w) W48 (b) L21 (b) 2.0 8 12 6 36
36 Andrea Nicholson 614 HO1EMH L34 (b) W37 (w) L19 (b) L32 (w) W42 (w) 2.0 7.5 10.5 5 31.5
37 Ethan Sayl Reilly 254 ROLAEM L25 (w) L36 (b) W50 (w) W38 (b) L24 (w) 2.0 7.5 10 5 28.5
38 Ryan Ja Hartranft 608 LIBEEM L13 (w) W27 (b) L34 (b) L37 (w) W49 (b) 2.0 7 10 5 31.5
39 Tristan C Howell 111 STADEM L20 (b) B--- (-) L27 (w) L23 (b) W46 (w) 2.0 6.5 9.5 4 26
40 Pierce Will Rubin unr. BOYSLM L17 (b) L35 (w) L23 (w) W47 (b) W48 (w) 2.0 6.5 9.5 3 28
41 Yanni S Shakra 197 ARUNDM L7 (b) L30 (w) L32 (w) B--- (-) W50 (b) 2.0 5 9 2 25
42 Matthew Bailowitz 371 BOYSLM L4 (b) D28 (w) W45 (b) L21 (w) L36 (b) 1.5 9 13 5 34.5
43 Edward Fleming 199 BOYSLM L33 (w) W23 (b) L18 (w) D44 (b) L28 (w) 1.5 9 12 5 33.5
44 Mohamme Massaquoi 356 STACEM L6 (b) W51 (w) L17 (b) D43 (w) L26 (b) 1.5 7.5 11.5 5 33.5
45 Matthew Song 518 ARUNDM D27 (w) L22 (b) L42 (w) L50 (b) W47 (w) 1.5 5.5 8.5 3.5 25.5
46 Zj Spaar 343 STMAEM L14 (w) W50 (b) L10 (w) L22 (b) L39 (b) 1.0 8.5 12 4 34
47 Derik H Luc 101 ROBECM B--- (-) L6 (w) L11 (b) L40 (w) L45 (b) 1.0 7 11 4 31
48 Ethan Alex Stubbs 229 STADEM L9 (b) L31 (b) W51 (w) L35 (w) L40 (b) 1.0 6.5 10 3 26
49 Thomas E Fiume 150 ARUNDM L15 (w) L24 (b) B--- (-) L29 (b) L38 (w) 1.0 6.5 9.5 2 29.5
50 Justin Kagen unr. BOYSLM L11 (b) L46 (w) L37 (b) W45 (w) L41 (w) 1.0 6 9.5 2 25
51 Cameron Longway unr. BOYSLM L18 (w) L44 (b) L48 (b) L28 (w) B--- (-) 1.0 5 8 0 22.5

 

SwissSys Standings. 2017 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Under 600 K-5

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Gavin Pat Denison 542 BRASEM W25 (w) W27 (b) W15 (w) W4 (b) W3 (w) 5.0 13.5 15.5 15 49
2 Chloe Brawer 501 HELEME W36 (b) W12 (w) W10 (b) W11 (w) W13 (b) 5.0 12 14 15 47
3 Philip Nichols unr. STONLE W29 (w) W16 (b) W21 (w) W5 (b) L1 (b) 4.0 14.5 16.5 14 54
4 John Duma unr. WASHEM W18 (b) W22 (w) W26 (b) L1 (w) W11 (b) 4.0 13.5 15.5 13 52
5 Oliver G Adam 477 HOME1E W44 (b) W32 (w) W14 (b) L3 (w) W10 (b) 4.0 12 13.5 13 45
6 Sydney Jean Chloe 431 ELSIEE L10 (b) W44 (w) W28 (b) W26 (w) W14 (b) 4.0 10 11.5 10 40
7 Josh Salazar 478 BALTEM L28 (w) W46 (b) W27 (w) W17 (b) W12 (w) 4.0 9.5 10 10 33.5
8 Shubhang Dashora 448 CROMWE W43 (b) L10 (w) D30 (b) W37 (w) W21 (w) 3.5 9 9.5 9.5 35
9 Christophe Beegan 551 CROMWE W30 (b) H--- (-) U--- (-) W31 (w) W22 (b) 3.5 6.5 6.5 9.5 20.5
10 Maxwell Fitch-Connelly unr. LOWEEM W6 (w) W8 (b) L2 (w) W16 (b) L5 (w) 3.0 16.5 19.5 11 56.5
11 Gavin Th Faulkner 434 STADEM W31 (w) W13 (b) W19 (w) L2 (b) L4 (w) 3.0 15 17 12 50.5
12 Caleb G Hurtt 431 KEYM W35 (w) L2 (b) W43 (w) W15 (b) L7 (b) 3.0 14 14.5 10 43
13 Zalina Eliza Bell 503 WOODAE W38 (b) L11 (w) W18 (b) W23 (w) L2 (w) 3.0 13.5 15 10 46.5
14 Surekha Selvaraj 561 HELEME W34 (w) W17 (b) L5 (w) W29 (b) L6 (w) 3.0 12.5 14.5 11 44
15 Gurr Muthukumaran 473 HAMPEM W46 (w) W28 (b) L1 (b) L12 (w) W32 (b) 3.0 12 12.5 10 40.5
16 Lincoln X Boyle 466 STMAEM W45 (b) L3 (w) W32 (b) L10 (w) W27 (b) 3.0 11 11.5 9 39
17 Nicholas Nachod 428 CLEARE X--- (-) L14 (w) W35 (b) L7 (w) W28 (b) 3.0 11 11 8 33
18 Joshua Matthews 423 LIBEEM L4 (w) W40 (b) L13 (w) W43 (b) W26 (b) 3.0 10 10.5 7 37.5
19 Clip Hathaway 590 LIBEEM L27 (w) W39 (b) L11 (b) W30 (w) W34 (w) 3.0 9 10 7 35.5
20 Kyle Robert Patel 316 STADEM W33 (b) L26 (w) L23 (b) W39 (w) W29 (w) 3.0 8.5 9.5 8 33
21 Benjamin Orthwein 529 MCDONE W41 (b) W23 (w) L3 (b) D22 (w) L8 (b) 2.5 8.5 14 10 43.5
22 Sean Qin 464 POINTE W40 (w) L4 (b) W34 (w) D21 (b) L9 (w) 2.5 8.5 13.5 9 41
23 Alessan D'Alessio 445 SCHOEM W42 (w) L21 (b) W20 (w) L13 (b) D24 (w) 2.5 8 12 8.5 37.5
24 Nicholas Reimer 289 STADEM L26 (b) W33 (w) L29 (w) W42 (b) D23 (b) 2.5 6 9.5 6.5 31.5
25 Cameron Ringgold 353 LIBEEM L1 (b) D31 (w) L33 (b) W46 (w) W37 (b) 2.5 5.5 11 5 31
26 Justin E Zacharia 502 POTOME W24 (w) W20 (b) L4 (w) L6 (b) L18 (w) 2.0 12.5 16.5 9 44.5
27 Jeremy Chung 395 POTOME W19 (b) L1 (w) L7 (b) W36 (w) L16 (w) 2.0 12 17 7 45
28 Leah Andrini 234 HELEME W7 (b) L15 (w) L6 (w) W33 (b) L17 (w) 2.0 11.5 15.5 7 42
29 Advai Thambisetty 440 JULISE L3 (b) W36 (w) W24 (b) L14 (w) L20 (b) 2.0 10.5 14.5 7 43.5
30 Matthew McFaul 364 SCHOEM L9 (w) W42 (b) D8 (w) L19 (b) D31 (b) 2.0 9.5 13.5 6 34.5
31 Benjamin Mannes unr. LOWEEM L11 (b) D25 (b) W38 (w) L9 (b) D30 (w) 2.0 9 13 5.5 36.5
32 Tyler Archie 408 LIBEEM W37 (w) L5 (b) L16 (w) W40 (b) L15 (w) 2.0 8.5 12.5 7 39.5
33 Alexand Aharonian 529 STECEM L20 (w) L24 (b) W25 (w) L28 (w) W38 (b) 2.0 8.5 11.5 4 30.5
34 Audrey Isab Weiss 369 BALTEM L14 (b) W45 (w) L22 (b) W35 (w) L19 (b) 2.0 8 11 6 32
35 Sahan Pamujula unr. MANORE L12 (b) W41 (w) L17 (w) L34 (b) W46 (b) 2.0 6.5 9.5 5 28
36 Naomy Salazar 163 BALTEM L2 (w) L29 (b) W45 (w) L27 (b) W42 (w) 2.0 5.5 10.5 4 32
37 Jo Rockefeller Vi 571 MCDONE L32 (b) D38 (w) W39 (w) L8 (b) L25 (w) 1.5 7 10.5 5 30
38 Caleb W Huszar 289 STADEM L13 (w) D37 (b) L31 (b) W41 (w) L33 (w) 1.5 7 10 4 27
39 Kristina Carneiro 103 HELEME B--- (-) L19 (w) L37 (b) L20 (b) D40 (w) 1.5 5.5 8.5 4.5 22.5
40 Lidia McFaul 110 SCHOEM L22 (b) L18 (w) B--- (-) L32 (w) D39 (b) 1.5 5.5 8.5 2.5 27.5
41 Michael Song 347 PINEYE L21 (w) L35 (b) D46 (w) L38 (b) W43 (w) 1.5 4.5 7 2.5 23.5
42 Yoav Greenberg unr. FARMLE L23 (b) L30 (w) W44 (b) L24 (w) L36 (b) 1.0 8 10.5 3 27
43 Natalie Torres 110 HELEME L8 (w) B--- (-) L12 (b) L18 (w) L41 (b) 1.0 7.5 11 3 29
44 James Gr McDaniel 160 YELLOE L5 (w) L6 (b) L42 (w) W45 (b) --- (-) 1.0 5.5 9.5 2 26
45 Kristoph Carneiro 110 HELEME L16 (w) L34 (b) L36 (b) L44 (w) B--- (-) 1.0 5.5 8.5 0 21
46 Ryan Antho Bonner 137 STMAEM L15 (b) L7 (w) D41 (b) L25 (b) L35 (w) 0.5 9 13 1.5 32.5


SwissSys Standings. 2017 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Under 400 K-3

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Albert Lee 286 BEVERE W16 (w) D5 (b) W7 (w) W10 (b) W2 (w) 4.5 13 14.5 13 47
2 Jeffrey Ni Mullin 262 KEYE W19 (b) W9 (w) W6 (b) W3 (w) L1 (b) 4.0 14.5 15.5 14 46.5
3 Leo Su 199 ACADEE W8 (w) W7 (b) W10 (w) L2 (b) W5 (w) 4.0 13 15.5 13 51.5
4 Ram Shett Raghava 173 CROMWE W20 (w) L6 (w) W17 (b) W13 (w) W8 (b) 4.0 9 10.5 11 33
5 Leo Chang unr. HOME1E W18 (w) D1 (w) W11 (b) W6 (w) L3 (b) 3.5 14 15.5 12 47
6 Court Barrett 307 STMAEM W14 (w) W4 (b) L2 (w) L5 (b) W15 (w) 3.0 13.5 15 10 50
7 Evan R Cheng 322 POTOME W12 (b) L3 (w) L1 (b) W17 (w) W14 (b) 3.0 13 14.5 8 42
8 Elizabeth Frankel 101 YELLOE L3 (b) B--- (-) W9 (w) W15 (b) L4 (w) 3.0 12.5 12.5 8 39
9 Kinsey Fr Coleman 327 BALTEM W17 (w) L2 (b) L8 (b) W11 (w) W13 (b) 3.0 11 12.5 8 41.5
10 Arun U Mariappan 302 RACHCE W21 (b) W15 (w) L3 (b) L1 (w) D12 (b) 2.5 8 13.5 9.5 41.5
11 Leonato Anderson 188 JULISE D13 (b) W12 (w) L5 (w) L9 (b) W21 (b) 2.5 7.5 12 7.5 36
12 Andrew L Spangler 146 BALTEM L7 (w) L11 (b) W18 (w) W19 (b) D10 (w) 2.5 6.5 10.5 5.5 31
13 Nathaniel Heller 101 YELLOE D11 (w) D18 (b) W14 (w) L4 (b) L9 (w) 2.0 9 13 7.5 36
14 Rose Marian Brown 139 BALTEM L6 (b) W19 (w) L13 (b) W16 (w) L7 (w) 2.0 7.5 10.5 6 31.5
15 Yareni Nicholson 101 HO1EMH B--- (-) L10 (b) W21 (w) L8 (w) L6 (b) 2.0 6 9 7 30.5
16 Amanda Torres 103 MOHAAE L1 (b) D21 (w) D20 (b) L14 (b) B--- (-) 2.0 4.5 9 3.5 25
17 Michael Palmer 109 LIBEEM L9 (b) W20 (w) L4 (w) L7 (b) D18 (w) 1.5 9 13 4.5 33.5
18 Chase Basu Howard 156 MCDONE L5 (b) D13 (w) L12 (b) D20 (w) D17 (b) 1.5 7.5 11 3.5 32.5
19 Joey Potter 101 MOHAAE L2 (w) L14 (b) B--- (-) L12 (w) D20 (b) 1.5 6 10 2.5 28.5
20 Willi Chamberlain unr. BALTEM L4 (b) L17 (b) D16 (w) D18 (b) D19 (w) 1.5 5.5 9.5 3 25
21 Brooks Wa Coleman 113 BALTEM L10 (w) D16 (b) L15 (b) B--- (-) L11 (w) 1.5 5.5 8 3 27.5

 

2017 Greater Mid-Atlantic

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Championship K-12

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 9.5 22 36 27.5 87
    Willia Carter III 3.5          
    Jamir Graves 2.0          
    Christian G Davis 2.0          
    Antonio Roberson 2.0          
2 SPARTH Sparta High School (NJ) 9.0 25 33 24 84.5
    Michael Flores 3.5          
    Christ Hakkenberg 3.5          
    Lachlan Witt 1.0          
    Ryan Ryersen 1.0          

 

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Championship K-8

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ROBECM Roberto Clemente Middle School 8.5 23 31.5 21.5 78
    Satvik Sai Lolla 4.0          
    Ishaan B Bhardvaj 2.5          
    Andrew Z Yuan 2.0          
    Thomas T Zhong 0.0          
2 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 5.5 14 21.5 13 52
    Nehemiah Sellers 2.5          
    Muhammed Toumbou 2.0          
    Zaynab Ewing-Boyd 1.0          
3 LITTRE LITTRE 3.0 7 12 6 29.5
    Brian Tay 2.0          
    Allison Tay 1.0          

 

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Championship K-5

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 HELEME Helen Morgan Elementary School (NJ) 11.0 41 53.5 36 159
    Rowan Mendel 3.5          
    Ian Bellush 3.0          
    Griffin Brawer 2.5          
    J C Langeraap 2.0          
2 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology 5.0 18 21.5 15.5 66.5
    Alok Kumar Sinha 3.0          
    Sean Chri Griffin 2.0          
3 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 4.5 14 23.5 14.5 70
    Jerome Phil Brown 2.5          
    Travis Pennington 2.0          
4 NORTHE Northfield Elementary School 4.0 23.5 35 9 102.5
    Yohaan Vijay 2.0          
    Avyukt Kasukurthi 1.0          
    Anushka E Skariah 1.0          

 

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Under 1000 K-12

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 NORTWH Northwest High School 12.5 47.5 57 36.5 166
    Zaif Yusuf 4.0          
    Jeffrey T Tam 3.5          
    Ardo Abdul Sad Ba 3.0          
    Jaden Tyler Block 2.0          
2 ROBECM Roberto Clemente Middle School 12.5 46.5 53.5 39.5 166
    Benjamin E Nachod 4.0          
    Luke Griffith 3.5          
    Noah Alex Ferrara 3.0          
    Mihir Gupta 2.0          
3 FRIENH Friends School of Baltimore Upper School 12.0 46 57 42 181
    Carrie Ly Zaremba 5.0          
    Kiefer Dalto Yost 3.0          
    Adam Perry 2.0          
    Nicholas Fra Shay 2.0          
4 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 9.5 38 47 33.5 148
    Ci Ahna Sym Chloe 4.0          
    Makhi Daye 3.0          
    Lillian Beach 2.5          
5 THOMPM Thomas W. Pyle Middle School 8.0 25 29 23 95
    Pascal Kiel Bell 4.0          
    Aksel Darrel Bell 4.0          
6 ARUNDH Arundel High School 6.5 20 25 19.5 76.5
    Ryan Dani Pohland 4.0          
    Reece Lark Burdon 2.5          
7 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 6.0 27 31.5 18.5 88.5
    John Dugan 3.0          
    Frank Tagaytay 3.0          
8 SPARTH Sparta High School (NJ) 5.5 20 26.5 17 80
    Karthik Selvaraj 3.0          
    Jonathan Lee 2.5          
9 ROCKYM Rocky Hill Middle School 5.5 15 18 10.5 56
    Kasyap Vepachedu 3.0          
    Jeremy Xu Sha 2.5          
10 SPARTM Sparta Middle School (NJ) 5.0 17.5 22.5 16 67.5
    Brian Smith 3.0          
    Timothy Lee 2.0          
11 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) 3.5 16.5 24.5 11.5 74
    Matthew Godshall 2.0          
    Phillip M Nissen 1.5          
12 POPEJH Pope John XXIII High School (NJ) 3.5 14 22 9 61
    David Lubertazzo 2.0          
    Griffin Sellinger 1.5          

 

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Under 800 K-8

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BOYSLM Boys Latin Middle School 12.5 41.5 50.5 33 150
    Cole F Breza 4.5          
    Finn Hopkins 3.5          
    Owen David Reid 2.5          
    Edward Griff Loyd 2.0          
2 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 11.5 39 50.5 35 146
    Cahree Myrick 4.0          
    Sawyer Diego Ross 3.0          
    Lucie Ta Goldberg 2.5          
    Ethan Sayl Reilly 2.0          
3 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 10.0 41.5 52 33 160.5
    Connor McGrory 4.0          
    Thoma Barrett III 3.0          
    Aidan Roes 2.0          
    Zj Spaar 1.0          
4 STADEM St. Andrew's United Methodist Day School (Elementary/Middle School) 6.5 22.5 29.5 17.5 88.5
    Dayton H Curry 3.5          
    Tristan C Howell 2.0          
    Ethan Alex Stubbs 1.0          
5 ROBECM Roberto Clemente Middle School 6.0 30.5 39.5 22 117.5
    Brandon A Witten 3.0          
    Chad Alrawashdeh 2.0          
    Derik H Luc 1.0          
6 SPARTM Sparta Middle School (NJ) 6.0 23.5 25.5 19.5 80.5
    Cole Potter 3.0          
    Kyle Sutton 3.0          
7 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School 5.5 22 28.5 15.5 84
    Sarvesh S Kasture 3.0          
    Sahi Nilkanthache 2.5          
8 ARUNDM Arundel Middle School 4.5 17 27 7.5 80
    Yanni S Shakra 2.0          
    Matthew Song 1.5          
    Thomas E Fiume 1.0          
9 HO1EMH Home Elementary/Middle/High School 1 (any combination) 4.0 18 24.5 12 72
    Michael Ebersole 2.0          
    Andrea Nicholson 2.0          

 

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Under 600 K-5

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 HELEME Helen Morgan Elementary School (NJ) 11.5 41.5 52.5 37.5 155.5
    Chloe Brawer 5.0          
    Surekha Selvaraj 3.0          
    Leah Andrini 2.0          
    Kristina Carneiro 1.5          
2 LIBEEM Liberty Christian School (Elementary/Middle School) 10.5 33 44 26 143.5
    Joshua Matthews 3.0          
    Clip Hathaway 3.0          
    Cameron Ringgold 2.5          
    Tyler Archie 2.0          
3 STADEM St. Andrew's United Methodist Day School (Elementary/Middle School) 10.0 36.5 46 30.5 142
    Gavin Th Faulkner 3.0          
    Kyle Robert Patel 3.0          
    Nicholas Reimer 2.5          
    Caleb W Huszar 1.5          
4 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 8.0 23 31.5 20 97.5
    Josh Salazar 4.0          
    Audrey Isab Weiss 2.0          
    Naomy Salazar 2.0          
5 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology 7.0 15.5 16 19 55.5
    Shubhang Dashora 3.5          
    Christophe Beegan 3.5          
6 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) 6.0 23 34 17 99.5
    Alessan D'Alessio 2.5          
    Matthew McFaul 2.0          
    Lidia McFaul 1.5          
7 LOWEEM LOWEEM 5.0 25.5 32.5 16.5 93
    Maxwell Fitch-Connelly 3.0          
    Benjamin Mannes 2.0          
8 POTOME Potomac Elementary School 4.0 24.5 33.5 16 89.5
    Justin E Zacharia 2.0          
    Jeremy Chung 2.0          
9 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 4.0 15.5 24.5 15 73.5
    Benjamin Orthwein 2.5          
    Jo Rockefeller Vi 1.5          
10 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 3.5 20 24.5 10.5 71.5
    Lincoln X Boyle 3.0          
    Ryan Antho Bonner 0.5          

 

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Under 400 K-3

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 9.0 30.5 43 22.5 129
    Kinsey Fr Coleman 3.0          
    Andrew L Spangler 2.5          
    Rose Marian Brown 2.0          
    Willi Chamberlain 1.5          
2 YELLOE Yellow Springs Elementary School 5.0 21.5 25.5 15.5 75
    Elizabeth Frankel 3.0          
    Nathaniel Heller 2.0          
3 MOHAAE Mohawk Avenue Elementary School (NJ) 3.5 10.5 19 6 53.5
    Amanda Torres 2.0          
    Joey Potter 1.5          
Log in to comment