SwissSys Standings. 2017 mid-atlantic junior: Championship

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Douglas M Malcolm 1998 BETHEH W6 (b) W3 (w) W2 (b) 3.0 3.5 3.5 6 8.5
2 2 Andrew Diep 1565 BURLEM W4 (w) W5 (b) L1 (w) 2.0 4.5 5.5 5 9.5
3 3-4 Zahir Muhammad 1719 DEMACH W5 (w) L1 (b) D4 (w) 1.5 1.5 5.5 3.5 9.5
4   Shiya Rupeshkumar 1690 CHEPMH L2 (b) W6 (w) D3 (b) 1.5 1.5 3.5 2.5 8.5
5 5 Anthony Granruth 1601 TOWSOH L3 (b) L2 (w) W6 (b) 1.0 1.5 3.5 1 8.5
6 6 Wi Carter Iii III 1620 DCINMH L1 (w) L4 (b) L5 (w) 0.0 2.5 5.5 0 9.5


SwissSys Standings. 2017 mid-atlantic junior: Junior Varsity

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 S Maverick Irwin 1209 TOWSOH W15 (w) W4 (w) W9 (b) W2 (w) 4.0 7 8 10 21.5
2 2-3 Antonio Roberson 1373 DCINMH W16 (w) W5 (b) W8 (w) L1 (b) 3.0 8.5 8.5 9 23.5
3   Ariel Joshi 1468 BRIGGM D11 (w) D10 (b) W13 (w) W8 (b) 3.0 5 6.5 6.5 18.5
4 4-7 Shishir Velma Jr 1449 RICHAH W14 (w) L1 (b) W10 (w) D5 (b) 2.5 8 9.5 6.5 23
5   Saimadh Sakhamuri 1478 COCKEM W13 (b) L2 (w) W12 (b) D4 (w) 2.5 7 8.5 6.5 22.5
6   Anudeep Metuku 1427 CENTEH W12 (w) L8 (b) D7 (w) W11 (b) 2.5 6 7.5 6 19.5
7   Vasili Antoniades 1387 GILMAM L8 (b) W14 (w) D6 (b) W9 (w) 2.5 6 7.5 5 20.5
8 8 James Zhou 1189 ROBERM W7 (w) W6 (w) L2 (b) L3 (w) 2.0 5.5 11 7 26.5
9 9-14 Jamir M Graves 1436 DCINMH D10 (b) W11 (w) L1 (w) L7 (b) 1.5 5.5 9.5 5 23
10   Kisna Matta 1208 MERCEM D9 (w) D3 (w) L4 (b) D13 (b) 1.5 5.5 8.5 4 21.5
11   Ryoh-Suke Sekiya 1312 WINSTH D3 (b) L9 (b) W15 (w) L6 (w) 1.5 5 8 4 18.5
12   Gabriel Joshi 1202 DRCHAE L6 (b) W15 (b) L5 (w) D14 (b) 1.5 5 7.5 3.5 16
13   Muhammed Toumbou 1337 DCINMH L5 (w) W16 (b) L3 (b) D10 (w) 1.5 4 7 3.5 17
14   Nehemiah Sellers 1234 DCINMH L4 (b) L7 (b) W16 (w) D12 (w) 1.5 4 6.5 2.5 15
15 15 Christian G Davis 1450 DCINMH L1 (b) L12 (w) L11 (b) W16 (w) 1.0 3 7 1 17.5
16 16 Thomas Diep 1187 CENTEE L2 (b) L13 (w) L14 (b) L15 (b) 0.0 4 7 0 16


SwissSys Standings. 2017 mid-atlantic junior: Advanced

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Steven Hans Zhang 1153 COCKEM W18 (w) W14 (b) W11 (b) W3 (w) 4.0 7 9 10 25
2 2 Charanpreet Singh 1077   W28 (b) D20 (w) W9 (b) W8 (w) 3.5 6.5 6.5 8.5 19
3 3-7 Zachary Goldberg 1199 BARDH W16 (b) W15 (w) W6 (b) L1 (b) 3.0 9 11 9 28
4   Alan Jegan 962 HAMPDE W21 (b) D8 (w) D5 (w) W10 (b) 3.0 7.5 8.5 7.5 23.5
5   George Churchill 1141 MILLCE D13 (b) W12 (w) D4 (b) W15 (w) 3.0 7 9 7 21.5
6   Hersh Chawla 1006 STLOEM W25 (w) W23 (b) L3 (w) W14 (b) 3.0 6 7 8 21
7   Alan Wang 917 RIDGVM L10 (w) W26 (w) W24 (b) W17 (b) 3.0 5 6 6 15
8 8-9 Rashi Maya Gupta 1121 HERBEM W19 (w) D4 (b) W20 (w) L2 (b) 2.5 8.5 10 7.5 24.5
9   Anish M Mariappan 911 RACHCE D12 (b) W13 (w) L2 (w) W11 (b) 2.5 7.5 9.5 6 23.5
10 10-19 Aykhan Salimov 1120 CLARVE W7 (b) L11 (w) W16 (b) L4 (w) 2.0 5 10 6 24.5
11   Sidh Tiwari 878 CEDALE W26 (b) W10 (b) L1 (w) L9 (w) 2.0 4.5 9.5 7 23
12   Muralimadh Pillai 1099 PADONE D9 (w) L5 (b) D13 (w) W20 (b) 2.0 4.5 9 4 22.5
13   Rohan Jugal Gupta 938 HERBEM D5 (w) L9 (b) D12 (b) W22 (w) 2.0 4.5 8.5 4 20
14   Justin Y Zhang 995 DULANH W22 (b) L1 (w) W21 (b) L6 (w) 2.0 4 9 6 24
15   Lillian Beach 986 DCINMH W27 (w) L3 (b) W23 (w) L5 (b) 2.0 4 8 6 21
16   Ardo Abdul Sad Ba 940 NORTWH L3 (w) W27 (b) L10 (w) W25 (b) 2.0 3 7 4 18
17   Zaynab Ewing-Boyd 1022 DCINMH L20 (b) W28 (w) W22 (b) L7 (w) 2.0 2.5 5.5 5 14.5
18   Makhi Daye 938 DCINMH L1 (b) L22 (w) W28 (b) W21 (w) 2.0 2 6 3 16
19   Timothy Martinez 917 WILBWE L8 (b) L21 (w) W27 (b) W24 (w) 2.0 2 5.5 3 14.5
20 20 Daniel Vurgaftman 866 MONTEE W17 (w) D2 (b) L8 (b) L12 (w) 1.5 6.5 10 5.5 25
21 21-27 Anushka E Skariah 765 NORTHE L4 (w) W19 (b) L14 (w) L18 (b) 1.0 6 9 3 19.5
22   Ved Tiwari 815 LOULRM L14 (w) W18 (b) L17 (w) L13 (b) 1.0 6 8 3 18
23   Jeremy S Yang 751 CENTEE W24 (b) L6 (w) L15 (b) L26 (w) 1.0 4 7 4 18
24   Isaac Heechun Ahn 953 MCDONE L23 (w) W25 (b) L7 (w) L19 (b) 1.0 4 7 3 15
25   Phillip M Nissen 851 CHESMH L6 (b) L24 (w) W26 (b) L16 (w) 1.0 4 7 2 16
26   Ci Ahna Sym Chloe 1025 DCINMH L11 (w) L7 (b) L25 (w) W23 (b) 1.0 4 7 1 19
27   Andrew Zhang 781 MANORE L15 (b) L16 (w) L19 (w) W28 (b) 1.0 4 6 1 13
28 28 Leilani Bri Clark 891 ELSIEE L2 (w) L17 (b) L18 (w) L27 (w) 0.0 5 8.5 0 17.5


SwissSys Standings. 2017 mid-atlantic junior: Intermediate HSMS

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Yanjie Zhang 707 TOWSOH W13 (b) D2 (w) W8 (b) W3 (b) W4 (w) 4.5 12.5 13.5 13 38
2 2-3 Michael Ebersole 550 HOME1M W6 (b) D1 (b) L4 (w) W10 (w) W9 (b) 3.5 12.5 14.5 10 47
3   Sarvesh S Kasture 749 COCKEM W11 (b) D8 (w) W9 (b) L1 (w) W5 (b) 3.5 12 13.5 11 44
4 4-7 Margue Antoniades 781 SCHOEM L8 (b) W7 (w) W2 (b) W9 (w) L1 (b) 3.0 13 15 9 47
5   Omar Tarek Mousa 734 FRIEEM L10 (w) W12 (b) W7 (b) W6 (w) L3 (w) 3.0 11 11.5 9 36
6   Louis Lentz 749 EASTOM L2 (w) W13 (b) W11 (w) L5 (b) W10 (w) 3.0 10 11 8 32
7   Akhil Nalam 430 MARRIH B--- (-) L4 (b) L5 (w) W12 (b) W11 (w) 3.0 8 8 7 25
8 8 Pranav Prakash 570 BURLEM W4 (w) D3 (b) L1 (w) L11 (b) W12 (w) 2.5 8 13 8 40
9 9-11 Christopher M Ray 661 PARKVM W12 (w) W10 (b) L3 (w) L4 (b) L2 (w) 2.0 9 12.5 9 40
10   Srihan Pamujula 478 MOUNTM W5 (b) L9 (w) W13 (w) L2 (b) L6 (b) 2.0 9 12.5 8 36
11   Michael N Binder 511 FRANKM L3 (w) B--- (-) L6 (b) W8 (w) L7 (b) 2.0 8 11.5 5 34
12 12 Alan Wong unr. CROSEM L9 (b) L5 (w) B--- (-) L7 (w) L8 (b) 1.0 7 10 2 33
13 13 Thomas Marine unr. LOYOMH L1 (w) L6 (w) L10 (b) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 5 9.5 0 29


SwissSys Standings. 2017 mid-atlantic junior: Intermediate ES

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1-3 Shubhang Dashora 424 CROMWE W6 (b) W13 (w) L2 (w) W11 (b) W5 (b) 4.0 12.5 14.5 12 48
2   Advai Thambisetty 637 JULISE X20 (-) W14 (w) W1 (b) L4 (b) W6 (w) 4.0 12.5 12.5 12 40.5
3   Wren Bri O'Looney 618 RACHCE D12 (w) W10 (b) D7 (w) W9 (b) W4 (w) 4.0 12 14 11 41
4 4-5 Richard Deng 771 LAKEWE W8 (b) W15 (w) D5 (b) W2 (w) L3 (b) 3.5 14 16 12.5 49.5
5   Eleni Antoniades 609 SCHOEM W19 (b) W16 (w) D4 (w) W13 (b) L1 (w) 3.5 11 11.5 12.5 39.5
6 6-9 Sydney Jean Chloe 563 ELSIEE L1 (w) W17 (b) W14 (w) W15 (b) L2 (b) 3.0 11.5 12.5 9 40.5
7   Yohaan Vijay 734 NORTHE L14 (b) W8 (w) D3 (b) D12 (w) W15 (w) 3.0 11 13 7.5 39.5
8   J Salazar Alvarado 531 BALTEM L4 (w) L7 (b) W10 (w) W19 (b) W13 (w) 3.0 11 11.5 6 35.5
9   Eli Matthew Irwin 553 CROMWE L16 (b) W19 (w) W18 (b) L3 (w) W12 (b) 3.0 8.5 9 8 29
10 10-11 Atharva Kale 486 MANORE D11 (b) L3 (w) L8 (b) W16 (b) W19 (w) 2.5 7 11.5 5.5 30.5
11   Daniel Huang 699 CLEMEE D10 (w) L12 (b) W17 (w) L1 (w) W14 (b) 2.5 6.5 11.5 6.5 33.5
12 12-16 Joe Zhou 456 LAKEWE D3 (b) W11 (w) L13 (b) D7 (b) L9 (w) 2.0 10.5 14.5 7.5 41
13   Jacob Golder 769 MARYME W17 (w) L1 (b) W12 (w) L5 (w) L8 (b) 2.0 9.5 13.5 8 39.5
14   Manav Chawla 507 POINTE W7 (w) L2 (b) L6 (b) W18 (w) L11 (w) 2.0 9.5 13 7 38.5
15   Benjamin Orthwein 549 MCDONE W18 (w) L4 (b) W16 (w) L6 (w) L7 (b) 2.0 8.5 12 8 37.5
16   N Salazar Alvarado 407 BALTEM W9 (w) L5 (b) L15 (b) L10 (w) B--- (-) 2.0 7.5 11 5 34
17 17-18 Ari Natha Bershak 528 MCDONE L13 (b) L6 (w) L11 (b) B--- (-) D18 (b) 1.5 5.5 8.5 1.5 27
18   Rohit Prey Kamath 398 LOIPRE L15 (b) B--- (-) L9 (w) L14 (b) D17 (w) 1.5 5 8 3.5 24.5
19 19 Ethan Choi 436 POINTE L5 (w) L9 (b) B--- (-) L8 (w) L10 (b) 1.0 8.5 12 2 32
20 20 Christopher Q Jin 460 COLDSE F2 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0


SwissSys Standings. 2017 mid-atlantic junior: Novice ES

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Sa Thimmasamudram 211 CLARKE W7 (w) W10 (w) D2 (b) W5 (w) W3 (b) 4.5 13 15 13.5 48
2 2-4 Divyansh Kumar unr. LAKEWE D4 (w) W14 (b) D1 (w) W6 (b) D5 (w) 3.5 14 14 10.5 43
3   Leonato Anderson 328 JULISE W8 (b) W9 (w) D5 (b) W10 (w) L1 (w) 3.5 12.5 14.5 12.5 46.5
4   Sahan Pamujula 238 MANORE D2 (b) W13 (w) L10 (b) W8 (w) W11 (b) 3.5 10 10 9.5 31
5 5-7 Atharv Dashora 295 CROMWE W11 (w) W6 (b) D3 (w) L1 (b) D2 (b) 3.0 14.5 16.5 11 51.5
6   Jo Rockefeller Vi 356 MCDONE W13 (b) L5 (w) W11 (b) L2 (w) W12 (b) 3.0 10.5 10.5 9 32.5
7   Saanvi Ramisetty unr. MANORE L1 (b) L8 (w) W13 (b) W14 (w) W10 (b) 3.0 9 9 6 28
8 8-9 Teddy Marine unr. MAYSCE L3 (w) W7 (b) D9 (w) L4 (b) W14 (b) 2.5 9 12.5 6.5 35.5
9   Yukthi Naraharisetti unr. MANORE W14 (w) L3 (b) D8 (b) L11 (w) W13 (w) 2.5 4.5 8 7.5 25
10 10-12 Ram Shett Raghava 350 CROMWE W12 (w) L1 (b) W4 (w) L3 (b) L7 (w) 2.0 12 16.5 8 46.5
11   Nicholas Rivas unr. ASHBUE L5 (b) W12 (b) L6 (w) W9 (b) L4 (w) 2.0 10.5 14 6 42
12   Akshar Koya unr. MANORE L10 (b) L11 (w) W14 (w) W13 (b) L6 (w) 2.0 4 7 5 23
13 13-14 Yashica Papineni unr. WAVEEM L6 (w) L4 (b) L7 (w) L12 (w) L9 (b) 0.0 10.5 14 0 37
14   Rajan Bah Marwaha 117 MCDONE L9 (b) L2 (w) L12 (b) L7 (b) L8 (w) 0.0 10 13.5 0 35.5


 


 

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 mid-atlantic junior: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 7.5 22 31.5 20 78.5
    Antonio Roberson 3.0          
    Jamir M Graves 1.5          
    Muhammed Toumbou 1.5          
    Nehemiah Sellers 1.5          



 

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 mid-atlantic junior: Advanced

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 7.0 12.5 26.5 15 70.5
    Lillian Beach 2.0          
    Zaynab Ewing-Boyd 2.0          
    Makhi Daye 2.0          
    Ci Ahna Sym Chloe 1.0          
2 HERBEM Herbert Hoover Middle School 4.5 13 18.5 11.5 44.5
    Rashi Maya Gupta 2.5          
    Rohan Jugal Gupta 2.0          



 

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 mid-atlantic junior: Intermediate ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology 7.0 21 23.5 20 77
    Shubhang Dashora 4.0          
    Eli Matthew Irwin 3.0          
2 LAKEWE Lakewood Elementary School 5.5 24.5 30.5 20 90.5
    Richard Deng 3.5          
    Joe Zhou 2.0          
3 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 5.0 18.5 22.5 11 69.5
    J Salazar Alvarado 3.0          
    N Salazar Alvarado 2.0          
4 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 3.5 14 20.5 9.5 64.5
    Benjamin Orthwein 2.0          
    Ari Natha Bershak 1.5          
5 POINTE Pointers Run Elementary School 3.0 18 25 9 70.5
    Manav Chawla 2.0          
    Ethan Choi 1.0          



 

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 mid-atlantic junior: Novice ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 MANORE Manor Woods Elementary School 11.0 27.5 34 28 107
    Sahan Pamujula 3.5          
    Saanvi Ramisetty 3.0          
    Yukthi Naraharisetti 2.5          
    Akshar Koya 2.0          
2 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology 5.0 26.5 33 19 98
    Atharv Dashora 3.0          
    Ram Shett Raghava 2.0          
3 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 3.0 20.5 24 9 68
    Jo Rockefeller Vi 3.0          
    Rajan Bah Marwaha 0.0          



Log in to comment