MCA Calendar

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4

SwissSys Standings. Severn Scholastic: Championship

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Isaac Chiu 2190   W7 (b) W5 (w) W2 (b) 3.0 3.5 4 6 9.5
2 Bradley Guo 1736 TAKOMM W6 (b) W4 (w) L1 (w) 2.0 4.5 5.5 5 10.5
3 Andrew Diep 1613 BURLEM L4 (b) W6 (w) W7 (b) 2.0 2.5 3 3 5.5
4 Joseph D Tarantin 1779 DULANH W3 (w) L2 (b) D5 (w) 1.5 2 5.5 3.5 11.5
5 Shiya Rupeshkumar 1685 CHEPMH W8 (w) L1 (b) D4 (b) 1.5 1.5 5 3.5 10.5
6 Wi Carter Iii III 1581 DCINMH L2 (w) L3 (b) W8 (w) 1.0 2.5 4.5 1 9
7 Sergey Patsuk 1683 OAKHIE L1 (w) D8 (b) L3 (w) 0.5 2.5 5.5 1 10
8 Kevin Patr Zimmer 1553 ROLAEM L5 (b) D7 (w) L6 (b) 0.5 1.5 3 1 5.5

 

SwissSys Standings. Severn Scholastic: Junior Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ariel Joshi 1469 BRIGGM W12 (w) W16 (b) W3 (w) W2 (b) 4.0 8 9.5 10 26
2 Augustine Citrone 1466 WESTYH W21 (w) W6 (b) W9 (w) L1 (w) 3.0 9.5 10.5 9 27.5
3 Gabriel Joshi 1313 DRCHAE W18 (w) W11 (b) L1 (b) W14 (w) 3.0 8 9.5 8 26
4 Ifasoke Owens 1459 BALTPH W22 (b) D8 (w) W5 (w) D9 (b) 3.0 8 9 8 25
5 Christian G Davis 1389 DCINMH W25 (w) W13 (w) L4 (b) W8 (b) 3.0 7.5 8 8 22
6 Ishaan B Bhardvaj 1364 ROBECM W24 (b) L2 (w) W13 (b) W11 (b) 3.0 7 7.5 7 20
7 Kisna Matta 1230 MERCEM L11 (w) W15 (b) W20 (w) W12 (b) 3.0 5.5 7 6 15.5
8 Abhinav Modugula 1339 LONGRH W15 (w) D4 (b) W10 (b) L5 (w) 2.5 8.5 10.5 7.5 24.5
9 Satvik Sai Lolla 1469 ROBECM W19 (b) W14 (w) L2 (b) D4 (w) 2.5 8 9.5 7.5 27
10 S Maverick Irwin 1462 TOWSOH H--- (-) W17 (b) L8 (w) W18 (b) 2.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 15.5
11 Antonio Roberson 1431 DCINMH W7 (b) L3 (w) W21 (b) L6 (w) 2.0 6 10 6 24
12 Muhammed Toumbou 1315 DCINMH L1 (b) X26 (-) W16 (w) L7 (w) 2.0 5 9 4 21
13 Jack Seba Citrone 1500 WESTYH W20 (w) L5 (b) L6 (w) W23 (b) 2.0 4.5 8 5 18.5
14 Anudeep Metuku 1378 CENTEH W23 (w) L9 (b) W17 (w) L3 (b) 2.0 4 7.5 6 20.5
15 Tejas Rajkum Iyer 1507 ROBERM L8 (b) L7 (w) W25 (b) W19 (w) 2.0 4 7.5 3 19
16 Vasili Antoniades 1384 GILMAM W26 (b) L1 (w) L12 (b) W22 (w) 2.0 3 8 5 16
17 Zachary Goldberg 1230 BARDH X--- (-) L10 (w) L14 (b) W25 (b) 2.0 2.5 5 4 13
18 Saimadh Sakhamuri 1469 COCKEM L3 (b) W22 (w) D19 (b) L10 (w) 1.5 5 8 4 19.5
19 Jacob R Landis 1316 WESTYH L9 (w) W23 (b) D18 (w) L15 (b) 1.5 4 6.5 4 15.5
20 Brian Tay 1334 LITTRE L13 (b) D25 (w) L7 (b) W21 (w) 1.5 3.5 6.5 2.5 15.5
21 Jeffrey X Feng 1299 LIMEKE L2 (b) W24 (w) L11 (w) L20 (b) 1.0 4 7 3 17.5
22 James Zhou 1269 ROBERM L4 (w) L18 (b) W24 (w) L16 (b) 1.0 4 7 2 17
23 Nehemiah Sellers 1206 DCINMH L14 (b) L19 (w) X26 (-) L13 (w) 1.0 3.5 5.5 1 15
24 Thomas Diep 1164 CENTEE L6 (w) L21 (b) L22 (b) B--- (-) 1.0 2 5 0 12
25 Johnathe Speelman 1228 WESTYH L5 (b) D20 (b) L15 (w) L17 (w) 0.5 5 8 1.5 17.5
26 Krish N Ghosh 1224 CENTEE L16 (w) F12 (-) F23 (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 2 0 5

 

SwissSys Standings. Severn Scholastic: Advanced

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kian Seifi 1094 CENTRM X--- (-) W7 (b) W10 (w) W5 (w) 4.0 8.5 8.5 9 23.5
2 Isaac Heechun Ahn 935 MCDONE W20 (w) W31 (b) W8 (w) W4 (w) 4.0 7.5 9 10 23
3 Amber Tien 1090 STONME W30 (b) W22 (w) D6 (b) W17 (w) 3.5 6.5 7 9 17.5
4 Aidan Ge McIntosh 1131 ROLAEM W26 (w) W19 (b) W14 (w) L2 (b) 3.0 8.5 10 9 24.5
5 Cahree Myrick 980 ROLAEM W34 (w) W13 (b) W11 (w) L1 (b) 3.0 8.5 9 9 23.5
6 Charanpreet Singh 1174 HALLWM W35 (w) W12 (b) D3 (w) D11 (b) 3.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 23
7 Anushka E Skariah 848 NORTHE W17 (b) L1 (w) W29 (b) W21 (b) 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 22
8 Alan Jegan 1101 HAMPEM X--- (-) W28 (w) L2 (b) W19 (b) 3.0 7 7 7 20
9 Anish M Mariappan 1080 RACHCE W33 (w) L10 (b) W23 (b) W18 (w) 3.0 6 7 7 18.5
10 Jerome Phil Brown 840 BALTEM W29 (b) W9 (w) L1 (b) D12 (b) 2.5 9 10 7.5 25.5
11 Edward Xiao 1111 KINGSM W16 (b) W23 (w) L5 (b) D6 (w) 2.5 8 9.5 7.5 26.5
12 Hailey Tien 1034 CABINM W24 (b) L6 (w) W28 (b) D10 (w) 2.5 7.5 8.5 6.5 24
13 George Churchill 1197 MILLCE W18 (b) L5 (w) D25 (b) W16 (w) 2.5 7 8.5 6 23
14 Muralimadh Pillai 1069 PADONE W27 (w) D15 (b) L4 (b) W25 (w) 2.5 6 7.5 6.5 19.5
15 Rishi Nair 757 VETERE B--- (-) D14 (w) L18 (b) X31 (-) 2.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 11.5
16 Ayah Swan 940 LATIAE L11 (w) W20 (b) W31 (w) L13 (b) 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 20.5
17 Genevieve Cowan 1035 SCHOEM L7 (w) W26 (b) W32 (w) L3 (b) 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 20
18 Harun Gopal 964 CENTEH L13 (w) W27 (b) W15 (w) L9 (b) 2.0 4 8.5 5 19.5
19 Zaynab Ewing-Boyd 976 DCINMH W32 (b) L4 (w) W22 (b) L8 (w) 2.0 4 7.5 6 22
20 Jacob S Weintraub 1098 MAGOTM L2 (b) L16 (w) W30 (b) W28 (w) 2.0 3 7.5 3 19
21 Frank Tagaytay 1052 ROLAEM L28 (b) W30 (w) W24 (b) L7 (w) 2.0 3 6.5 5 15
22 Connor McGrory 803 STMAEM X--- (-) L3 (b) L19 (w) W29 (w) 2.0 3 6.5 4 18
23 Thoma Barrett III 902 STMAEM X--- (-) L11 (b) L9 (w) W32 (b) 2.0 3 6 4 16.5
24 Margue Antoniades 877 SCHOEM L12 (w) W35 (b) L21 (w) W33 (w) 2.0 3 5.5 4 13.5
25 Arun M Ghosh 956 ROBECM L31 (w) W34 (b) D13 (w) L14 (b) 1.5 4.5 7 4 17.5
26 Athena Devashish 942 CLARVE L4 (b) L17 (w) D27 (b) W34 (w) 1.5 4 7 2 17
27 Anjan Sesetty 896 ROBECM L14 (b) L18 (w) D26 (w) W35 (b) 1.5 3.5 6 2 13.5
28 Ci Ahna Sym Chloe 884 DCINMH W21 (w) L8 (b) L12 (w) L20 (b) 1.0 6.5 9 4 21.5
29 Justin Y Zhang 1004 DULANH L10 (w) W33 (b) L7 (w) L22 (b) 1.0 5 8 3 20.5
30 Dinobi Offurum 917 CLARVE L3 (w) L21 (b) L20 (w) B--- (-) 1.0 4 7.5 0 17
31 Ady Yang 1155 PERRHM W25 (b) L2 (w) L16 (b) F15 (-) 1.0 3.5 7.5 4 19
32 Richard Deng 800 LAKEWE L19 (w) B--- (-) L17 (b) L23 (w) 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 15
33 Daniel Vurgaftman 911 MONTEE L9 (b) L29 (w) W35 (w) L24 (b) 1.0 3 6 2 14
34 Douglas Schwartz 801 DIAMOE L5 (b) L25 (w) B--- (-) L26 (b) 1.0 3 6 1 15
35 Michael Edwards 958 ROBECM L6 (b) L24 (w) L33 (b) L27 (w) 0.0 4.5 7.5 0 16.5

 

SwissSys Standings. Severn Scholastic: HS/MS Intermediate

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Jeffrey T Tam 681 NORTWH W21 (w) W2 (b) W8 (w) D7 (b) W3 (b) 4.5 14 16 14 52.5
2 Kevin Rubio 798 CROSEM W5 (b) L1 (w) W14 (w) W20 (b) W7 (w) 4.0 14 16 11 52
3 Daevon Wing 684 GRESMH W25 (b) W23 (w) W10 (b) W4 (b) L1 (w) 4.0 13 14 14 45
4 Louis Lentz 715 EASTOM W22 (b) W17 (w) W19 (b) L3 (w) W11 (b) 4.0 11 12.5 13 44
5 Michael Stamatos 609 DUMBAM L2 (w) W27 (b) W23 (b) W9 (w) W14 (w) 4.0 11 12.5 10 35.5
6 Omar Tarek Mousa 710 FRIEEM W15 (w) L7 (b) W17 (w) W19 (b) W8 (w) 4.0 10 11.5 11 41.5
7 Jacob Benjami Fey 663 DUMBAM W28 (b) W6 (w) D9 (b) D1 (w) L2 (b) 3.0 15.5 15.5 11.5 45
8 Michael Ebersole 749 HOME1M W12 (b) W20 (w) L1 (b) W10 (w) L6 (b) 3.0 14.5 16.5 11 49
9 Bryston Bower 793 CROSEM D14 (w) W24 (b) D7 (w) L5 (b) W19 (w) 3.0 11 12.5 9 41
10 Edgar Alvarez 699 CROSEM W27 (w) W26 (b) L3 (w) L8 (b) W22 (w) 3.0 10.5 11 10 37
11 Selaru Owens 708 CROSEM L17 (b) W25 (w) W21 (b) W18 (b) L4 (w) 3.0 10 11 9 36
12 Immanuel Korir 612 CROSEM L8 (w) L14 (b) W15 (w) W25 (b) W18 (w) 3.0 9.5 10.5 6 34.5
13 Ethan Sayl Reilly 539 ROLAEM L18 (w) L21 (b) W27 (w) W26 (b) W20 (w) 3.0 7.5 8 6 27
14 Brendan D'Andrea 569 ROLAEM D9 (b) W12 (w) L2 (b) W16 (w) L5 (b) 2.5 10 16.5 8.5 42
15 Aidan Roes 496 STMAEM L6 (b) D16 (w) L12 (b) W24 (w) X27 (-) 2.5 7 11 4 26
16 Jacob Whiteis unr. NORTWH L20 (b) D15 (b) W24 (w) L14 (b) W17 (w) 2.5 6 10 6 30.5
17 Suvan Gangar 454 TAKOMM W11 (w) L4 (b) L6 (b) W23 (w) L16 (b) 2.0 11 15 7 44
18 Dominik Blaho 743 PARKVM W13 (b) L19 (w) W22 (b) L11 (w) L12 (b) 2.0 9.5 12.5 8 35
19 AKHIL NALAM 550 MARRIH X--- (-) W18 (b) L4 (w) L6 (w) L9 (b) 2.0 9 13 8 41
20 Darius Wing 645 GRESMH W16 (w) L8 (b) W26 (w) L2 (w) L13 (b) 2.0 9 13 8 38
21 Frances D'Alessio 215 SCHOEM L1 (b) W13 (w) L11 (w) L22 (b) W26 (w) 2.0 8.5 13 5 39
22 Srihan Pamujula 500 MOUNTM L4 (w) W28 (b) L18 (w) W21 (w) L10 (b) 2.0 7 11 6 36
23 Alan Wong 101 CROSEM B--- (-) L3 (b) L5 (w) L17 (b) W25 (w) 2.0 7 11 5 34
24 ALEXANDER GOLDSTEIN 456 ROBECM H--- (-) L9 (w) L16 (b) L15 (b) W28 (w) 1.5 4.5 7.5 3 19
25 Ishaan Bhardwaj 406 ROBECM L3 (w) L11 (b) W28 (w) L12 (w) L23 (b) 1.0 7.5 11.5 3 34
26 JOSEPH R DUNN 159 WINDYM B--- (-) L10 (w) L20 (b) L13 (w) L21 (b) 1.0 7 10 4 29
27 Lyndsey Dobson 445 WINDYM L10 (b) L5 (w) L13 (b) W28 (w) F15 (-) 1.0 6 10 2 26
28 Zj Spaar 205 STMAEM L7 (w) L22 (w) L25 (b) L27 (b) L24 (b) 0.0 6 9 0 25.5

 

SwissSys Standings. Severn Scholastic: ES Intermediate

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Omokehende Owens 592 CROSEM W35 (w) W15 (b) W3 (w) W11 (b) W2 (w) 5.0 14 15.5 15 48.5
2 Shahin Sanchez 553 SHERWE W22 (b) W12 (w) W13 (b) W10 (w) L1 (b) 4.0 14.5 17 14 52
3 Roland Adam 700 HOME1E W23 (b) W24 (w) L1 (b) W14 (w) W8 (b) 4.0 13.5 15.5 12 50
4 Gurr Muthukumaran 672 HAMPEM W21 (w) W25 (b) L8 (w) W23 (b) W9 (w) 4.0 11.5 13.5 12 46
5 Eleni Antoniades 741 SCHOEM B--- (-) L8 (b) W20 (w) W28 (w) W18 (b) 4.0 11 11 10 40
6 Alessan D'Alessio 444 SCHOEM L24 (b) W27 (w) W26 (b) W17 (w) W12 (b) 4.0 10 12 10 37
7 Stanley Kabenge 402 MCDONE B--- (-) W40 (b) L9 (w) W21 (b) W11 (w) 4.0 10 10 11 32
8 Joshua H Liu 591 WAYSIE W29 (b) W5 (w) W4 (b) D9 (b) L3 (w) 3.5 15 17 13 50
9 Levi Clark 603 GREENE W14 (b) W38 (w) W7 (b) D8 (w) L4 (b) 3.5 14 15 13 49
10 Lincoln X Boyle 563 STMAEM W39 (w) D20 (b) W37 (w) L2 (b) W25 (w) 3.5 9.5 10.5 11 38
11 Sahana Potu 685 HOLLIE W27 (b) W17 (w) W28 (b) L1 (w) L7 (b) 3.0 13.5 15.5 12 49
12 Ashley Zhang 632 TRAVIE W41 (w) L2 (b) W32 (w) W16 (b) L6 (w) 3.0 12.5 13 10 37.5
13 Sydney Jean Chloe 612 ELSIEE W36 (w) W16 (b) L2 (w) L18 (b) W23 (w) 3.0 12 13 10 43
14 Jo Rockefeller Vi 456 MCDONE L9 (w) W33 (b) W25 (w) L3 (b) W26 (b) 3.0 11.5 13 8 42
15 Samuel G Balter 403 KRIEEM W26 (b) L1 (w) L23 (b) W31 (w) W28 (b) 3.0 11 13 8 40.5
16 Joe Zhou 509 LAKEWE W19 (b) L13 (w) W38 (b) L12 (w) W24 (b) 3.0 11 12 9 38
17 Amari Bailey 585 CROSEM W30 (w) L11 (b) W36 (w) L6 (b) W27 (w) 3.0 10.5 11.5 9 33
18 Yongyue Li 481 SEVENE L37 (w) W39 (b) W24 (b) W13 (w) L5 (w) 3.0 9.5 10.5 9 35
19 Avyukt Kasukurthi 685 NORTHE L16 (w) L36 (b) W35 (w) W32 (b) W20 (w) 3.0 8.5 9.5 6 29
20 Khadim Elias Fall 641 BALTEM W32 (b) D10 (w) L5 (b) W34 (w) L19 (b) 2.5 8 13 9 36.5
21 Court Barrett 492 STMAEM L4 (b) D34 (w) W22 (b) L7 (w) W33 (b) 2.5 7.5 13 6 38
22 Ni Dikeman-Dorsey 407 GREENE L2 (w) W41 (b) L21 (w) D33 (w) W34 (b) 2.5 5.5 10 6 29
23 Alexand Aharonian 515 STECEM L3 (w) W29 (b) W15 (w) L4 (w) L13 (b) 2.0 12 16 7 45
24 Eli Matthew Irwin 587 CROMWE W6 (w) L3 (b) L18 (w) W36 (b) L16 (w) 2.0 11 15 7 44
25 Cole W Hinkley 580 BEACHE W34 (b) L4 (w) L14 (b) W39 (w) L10 (b) 2.0 9 13 7 39
26 Oliver G Adam 553 HOME1E L15 (w) W35 (b) L6 (w) W38 (b) L14 (w) 2.0 8.5 12.5 6 33.5
27 Patrick Tao Liang 494 LAKEWE L11 (w) L6 (b) W30 (w) W37 (b) L17 (b) 2.0 8.5 12.5 5 38
28 Divyansh Kumar 552 LAKEWE W40 (w) W37 (b) L11 (w) L5 (b) L15 (w) 2.0 8 11.5 9 36
29 Ari Natha Bershak 444 MCDONE L8 (w) L23 (w) L33 (b) W41 (b) W37 (w) 2.0 5 8.5 3 29
30 Atharv Dashora 437 CROMWE L17 (b) L32 (w) L27 (b) B--- (-) W36 (w) 2.0 4.5 7.5 2 22.5
31 Benjamin Orthwein 528 MCDONE L42 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) L15 (b) W38 (w) 2.0 4 7 3.5 18
32 Leonato Anderson 483 JULISE L20 (w) W30 (b) L12 (b) L19 (w) D35 (b) 1.5 8.5 11.5 4.5 29.5
33 Sa Thimmasamudram 585 CLARKE L38 (b) L14 (w) W29 (w) D22 (b) L21 (w) 1.5 8 11 4 28
34 Noya Offurum 436 CLARVE L25 (w) D21 (b) W40 (w) L20 (b) L22 (w) 1.5 8 10.5 5 29
35 Asish Chhetri 451 GREENE L1 (b) L26 (w) L19 (b) W40 (b) D32 (w) 1.5 7.5 12.5 2.5 32.5
36 Jeremiah Sutter 479 GREENE L13 (b) W19 (w) L17 (b) L24 (w) L30 (b) 1.0 9.5 12.5 4 34
37 De'Sean Thornton 618 GREENE W18 (b) L28 (w) L10 (b) L27 (w) L29 (b) 1.0 9 12.5 5 37
38 Hailey Marie Dunn 441 BEACHE W33 (w) L9 (b) L16 (w) L26 (w) L31 (b) 1.0 8.5 12 5 35.5
39 Kinsey Fr Coleman 422 BALTEM L10 (b) L18 (w) W41 (w) L25 (b) L40 (w) 1.0 6.5 10 3 28
40 Shubhang Dashora 784 CROMWE L28 (b) L7 (w) L34 (b) L35 (w) W39 (b) 1.0 6 9.5 1 30.5
41 Daniel W Montague 481 BEACHE L12 (b) L22 (w) L39 (b) L29 (w) B--- (-) 1.0 5.5 8.5 0 22
42 Rishi Nair 757 VETERE W31 (w) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 1.0 0 2 5 3.5

 

SwissSys Standings. Severn Scholastic: ES Novice

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Teddy Marine 287 MAYSCE W42 (w) W13 (b) W10 (w) W5 (b) W3 (w) 5.0 14 14 15 48
2 Aaron Xie 282 SEVENE W14 (b) W11 (w) W7 (b) W8 (w) W12 (b) 5.0 13 16 15 48
3 Ram Shett Raghava 285 CROMWE W17 (w) W27 (b) W4 (w) W6 (b) L1 (b) 4.0 16 18 14 54
4 Brandon Khanhai 191 CROSEM W28 (b) W20 (w) L3 (b) W11 (w) W16 (b) 4.0 13 15 12 46
5 Omotaiye Owens 219 CROSEM W37 (w) W25 (b) W15 (w) L1 (w) W13 (b) 4.0 13 14 13 47
6 Ryan Antho Bonner 177 STMAEM W30 (w) W9 (b) W24 (w) L3 (w) W10 (b) 4.0 12 14 13 48
7 Alex Lanzo unr. ROSEME W38 (w) W18 (b) L2 (w) D9 (b) W22 (w) 3.5 13.5 14.5 11 41.5
8 Kaleb Ledford 128 BEACHE W12 (w) D24 (b) W25 (w) L2 (b) W21 (w) 3.5 12.5 14.5 11 48.5
9 Ra Stanley 319 GREENE X--- (-) L6 (w) W37 (b) D7 (w) W15 (b) 3.5 11.5 11.5 9 39
10 Ryan Prewer 191 BEACHE W31 (w) W19 (b) L1 (b) W14 (w) L6 (w) 3.0 15 17 11 49
11 Charles Lu unr. ASHBUE W22 (w) L2 (b) W18 (w) L4 (b) W25 (w) 3.0 14.5 16.5 9 49.5
12 Mouniksai Kodali 393 NORTHE L8 (b) W17 (w) W26 (b) W21 (w) L2 (w) 3.0 14 16 9 48
13 Rose Marian Brown 167 BALTEM W35 (b) L1 (w) W32 (b) W20 (w) L5 (w) 3.0 14 15.5 10 47.5
14 Pullman Vose unr. GREENE L2 (w) W38 (b) W19 (w) L10 (b) W24 (w) 3.0 13 14 8 44
15 Archer Pendleton 126 BEACHE W29 (b) W16 (w) L5 (b) W35 (w) L9 (w) 3.0 12 13.5 11 41.5
16 Saanvi Ramisetty 263 MANORE W36 (w) L15 (b) W31 (w) W27 (b) L4 (w) 3.0 11 12 10 40
17 Sa Thimmasamudram unr. CLARKE L3 (b) L12 (b) W41 (w) W29 (w) W26 (b) 3.0 11 11.5 6 34.5
18 Jonah Cowan 286 SCHOEM W39 (b) L7 (w) L11 (b) W32 (w) W30 (b) 3.0 10.5 11.5 8 34
19 Dhruv Kumar 322 NORTHE W34 (b) L10 (w) L14 (b) W36 (w) W33 (b) 3.0 10 11 8 31
20 Rohit Prey Kamath 327 LOIPRE W41 (w) L4 (b) W36 (w) L13 (b) W27 (w) 3.0 10 10.5 9 35
21 Gregory Lanzo unr. ROSEME D26 (b) W29 (w) W23 (w) L12 (b) L8 (b) 2.5 7 12.5 9.5 37.5
22 Yuk Naraharisetti 213 MANORE L11 (b) W28 (w) D35 (b) W23 (w) L7 (b) 2.5 7 12 7.5 36.5
23 Sara Townsend 105 BEACHE B--- (-) D26 (w) L21 (b) L22 (b) W35 (w) 2.5 6 8.5 7 29
24 Wayne T Dobson 300 STONLE W40 (b) D8 (w) L6 (b) D30 (w) L14 (b) 2.0 9.5 13.5 8 39
25 Jaliel Spears 344 GREENE W33 (b) L5 (w) L8 (b) W37 (w) L11 (b) 2.0 9.5 13.5 7 42
26 Chase Basu Howard 163 MCDONE D21 (w) D23 (b) L12 (w) W31 (b) L17 (w) 2.0 9.5 12.5 6.5 36.5
27 Nora Derrick 145 BEACHE W32 (b) L3 (w) W39 (b) L16 (w) L20 (b) 2.0 9 13 8 41
28 Andrew Birmingham unr. BENFIE L4 (w) L22 (b) W34 (b) L33 (w) W39 (b) 2.0 7.5 11.5 4 30.5
29 Sahan Pamujula 372 MANORE L15 (w) L21 (b) W40 (w) L17 (b) W37 (w) 2.0 7.5 10.5 4 31.5
30 Abhijit Kannan unr. MANORE L6 (b) D39 (w) W38 (b) D24 (b) L18 (w) 2.0 7 11 6 34
31 Pranviksai Kodali unr. NORTHE L10 (b) W40 (w) L16 (b) L26 (w) W38 (b) 2.0 7 10 5 30.5
32 ANDRE AHARONIAN unr. STECEM L27 (w) W42 (b) L13 (w) L18 (b) W36 (b) 2.0 6 9 5 30
33 Akshar Koya 124 MANORE L25 (w) L36 (b) W42 (w) W28 (b) L19 (w) 2.0 5 8 5 23
34 Yashica Papineni 115 WAVEEM L19 (w) L37 (b) L28 (w) W40 (b) W41 (w) 2.0 4.5 7.5 3 18
35 Hudson Seavers-Reale unr. GREENE L13 (w) W41 (b) D22 (w) L15 (b) L23 (b) 1.5 8 11 5.5 36.5
36 Anthony Norman unr. GREENE L16 (b) W33 (w) L20 (b) L19 (b) L32 (w) 1.0 10 13 4 37
37 Dennis Underwood unr. STMAEM L5 (b) W34 (w) L9 (w) L25 (b) L29 (b) 1.0 9 13 4 36
38 Camden Sterling 233 BEACHE L7 (b) L14 (w) L30 (w) W42 (b) L31 (w) 1.0 7 10.5 2 30
39 Izzy Shuman unr. MCDONE L18 (w) D30 (b) L27 (w) D41 (b) L28 (w) 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 27
40 Collin Hinkley 105 BEACHE L24 (w) L31 (b) L29 (b) L34 (w) W42 (w) 1.0 6 8 1 20
41 Brooks Wa Coleman 124 BALTEM L20 (b) L35 (w) L17 (b) D39 (w) L34 (b) 0.5 7.5 10.5 1 26.5
42 Miguel Landeros 105 BEACHE L1 (b) L32 (w) L33 (b) L38 (w) L40 (b) 0.0 6 11 0 28

 

 

Team Roster and Standings. Severn Scholastic: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 8.0 22 32.5 19 82
    Christian G Davis 3.0          
    Antonio Roberson 2.0          
    Muhammed Toumbou 2.0          
    Nehemiah Sellers 1.0          
2 WESTYH West York Area High School (PA) 7.0 23 33 19.5 79
    Augustine Citrone 3.0          
    Jack Seba Citrone 2.0          
    Jacob R Landis 1.5          
    Johnathe Speelman 0.5          
3 ROBECM Roberto Clemente Middle School 5.5 15 17 14.5 47
    Ishaan B Bhardvaj 3.0          
    Satvik Sai Lolla 2.5          
4 ROBERM Robert Frost Middle School 3.0 8 14.5 5 36
    Tejas Rajkum Iyer 2.0          
    James Zhou 1.0          
5 CENTEE Centennial Lane Elementary School 1.0 2 7 0 17
    Thomas Diep 1.0          
    Krish N Ghosh 0.0          

 

Team Roster and Standings. Severn Scholastic: Advanced

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 8.0 20 25.5 23 63
    Aidan Ge McIntosh 3.0          
    Cahree Myrick 3.0          
    Frank Tagaytay 2.0          
2 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) 4.0 7.5 14 9 33.5
    Genevieve Cowan 2.0          
    Margue Antoniades 2.0          
3 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 4.0 6 12.5 8 34.5
    Connor McGrory 2.0          
    Thoma Barrett III 2.0          
4 ROBECM Roberto Clemente Middle School 3.0 12.5 20.5 6 47.5
    Arun M Ghosh 1.5          
    Anjan Sesetty 1.5          
    Michael Edwards 0.0          
5 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 3.0 10.5 16.5 10 43.5
    Zaynab Ewing-Boyd 2.0          
    Ci Ahna Sym Chloe 1.0          
6 CLARVE Clarksville Elementary School 2.5 8 14.5 2 34
    Athena Devashish 1.5          
    Dinobi Offurum 1.0          

 

Team Roster and Standings. Severn Scholastic: HS/MS Intermediate

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School 13.0 45.5 50.5 39 166
    Kevin Rubio 4.0          
    Bryston Bower 3.0          
    Edgar Alvarez 3.0          
    Selaru Owens 3.0          
2 DUMBAM Dumbarton Middle School 7.0 26.5 28 21.5 80.5
    Michael Stamatos 4.0          
    Jacob Benjami Fey 3.0          
3 NORTWH Northwest High School 7.0 20 26 20 83
    Jeffrey T Tam 4.5          
    Jacob Whiteis 2.5          
4 GRESMH Green Street Academy (Middle/High School) 6.0 22 27 22 83
    Daevon Wing 4.0          
    Darius Wing 2.0          
5 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 5.5 17.5 24.5 14.5 69
    Ethan Sayl Reilly 3.0          
    Brendan D'Andrea 2.5          
6 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 2.5 13 20 4 51.5
    Aidan Roes 2.5          
    Zj Spaar 0.0          
7 ROBECM Roberto Clemente Middle School 2.5 12 19 6 53
    ALEXANDER GOLDSTEIN 1.5          
    Ishaan Bhardwaj 1.0          
8 WINDYM Windy Hill Middle School 2.0 13 20 6 55
    JOSEPH R DUNN 1.0          
    Lyndsey Dobson 1.0          

 

Team Roster and Standings. Severn Scholastic: ES Intermediate

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 11.0 30.5 38.5 25.5 121
    Stanley Kabenge 4.0          
    Jo Rockefeller Vi 3.0          
    Ari Natha Bershak 2.0          
    Benjamin Orthwein 2.0          
2 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 8.5 36.5 50 25.5 144.5
    Levi Clark 3.5          
    Ni Dikeman-Dorsey 2.5          
    Asish Chhetri 1.5          
    Jeremiah Sutter 1.0          
3 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School 8.0 24.5 27 24 81.5
    Omokehende Owens 5.0          
    Amari Bailey 3.0          
4 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) 8.0 21 23 20 77
    Eleni Antoniades 4.0          
    Alessan D'Alessio 4.0          
5 LAKEWE Lakewood Elementary School 7.0 27.5 36 23 112
    Joe Zhou 3.0          
    Patrick Tao Liang 2.0          
    Divyansh Kumar 2.0          
6 HOME1E Home Elementary School 1 6.0 22 28 18 83.5
    Roland Adam 4.0          
    Oliver G Adam 2.0          
7 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 6.0 17 23.5 17 76
    Lincoln X Boyle 3.5          
    Court Barrett 2.5          
8 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology 5.0 21.5 32 10 97
    Eli Matthew Irwin 2.0          
    Atharv Dashora 2.0          
    Shubhang Dashora 1.0          
9 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 4.0 23 33.5 12 96.5
    Cole W Hinkley 2.0          
    Hailey Marie Dunn 1.0          
    Daniel W Montague 1.0          
10 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 3.5 14.5 23 12 64.5
    Khadim Elias Fall 2.5          
    Kinsey Fr Coleman 1.0          

 

Team Roster and Standings. Severn Scholastic: ES Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 12.0 45.5 53.5 40 168
    Kaleb Ledford 3.5          
    Ryan Prewer 3.0          
    Archer Pendleton 3.0          
    Sara Townsend 2.5          
2 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 10.0 42 50 29.5 161.5
    Ra Stanley 3.5          
    Pullman Vose 3.0          
    Jaliel Spears 2.0          
    Hudson Seavers-Reale 1.5          
3 MANORE Manor Woods Elementary School 9.5 32.5 45.5 27.5 142
    Saanvi Ramisetty 3.0          
    Yuk Naraharisetti 2.5          
    Sahan Pamujula 2.0          
    Abhijit Kannan 2.0          
4 NORTHE Northfield Elementary School 8.0 31 37 22 109.5
    Mouniksai Kodali 3.0          
    Dhruv Kumar 3.0          
    Pranviksai Kodali 2.0          
5 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School 8.0 26 29 25 93
    Brandon Khanhai 4.0          
    Omotaiye Owens 4.0          
6 ROSEME Rosemary Hills Elementary School 6.0 20.5 27 20.5 79
    Alex Lanzo 3.5          
    Gregory Lanzo 2.5          
7 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 5.0 21 27 17 84
    Ryan Antho Bonner 4.0          
    Dennis Underwood 1.0          
8 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 3.5 21.5 26 11 74
    Rose Marian Brown 3.0          
    Brooks Wa Coleman 0.5          
9 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 3.0 16 22 9.5 63.5
    Chase Basu Howard 2.0          
    Izzy Shuman 1.0          
Log in to comment