MCA Calendar

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4

SwissSys Standings. MCA Roland Park September 2016: Varsity

# Place Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1-2 Richard T Tan THOMWH W7 (b) W4 (w) 2.0 1 1.5 3 2.5
2   Douglas M Malcolm BETHEH W8 (w) W5 (b) 2.0 1 1.5 3 2.5
3 3 Ali Arma Merchant FRIENH W9 (b) D7 (w) 1.5 0.5 1 2.5 1
4 4-6 Vinay D Veluvolu MARRIH W6 (w) L1 (b) 1.0 0 3 2 4
5   Shiya Rupeshkumar CHEPMH W10 (b) L2 (w) 1.0 0 2 2 3
6   Michael Youqun Hu TAKOMM L4 (b) W10 (w) 1.0 0 1 1 2
7 7-9 JORDAN BEST ACCE L1 (w) D3 (b) 0.5 1.5 3.5 0.5 5.5
8   Kathleen Koerner BOHEMH L2 (b) D9 (w) 0.5 0.5 2.5 0.5 3.5
9   Joseph D Tarantin DULANH L3 (w) D8 (b) 0.5 0.5 2 0.5 3
10 10 Dexter John Amata BALTPH L5 (w) L6 (b) 0.0 1 2 0 3


SwissSys Standings. MCA Roland Park September 2016: Junior Varsity

# Place Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Zhi Kevin Zheng MOUNTM W22 (b) W6 (w) W16 (b) W4 (w) 4.0 8 10 10 26
2 2 Augustine Citrone WESTYH W32 (b) W14 (w) W12 (b) D3 (w) 3.5 7 7 9.5 21
3 3-9 Dylan G Booth ANNAPM W15 (w) D13 (b) W7 (w) D2 (b) 3.0 8.5 10.5 8 27.5
4   Zahir Ta Muhammad DEMACH W25 (b) W17 (w) W11 (w) L1 (b) 3.0 8 9 9 26
5   Ryan He TAKOMM W8 (w) L11 (b) W13 (w) W12 (b) 3.0 7 9 7 26
6   Tejas Rajkum Iyer ROBERM W26 (w) L1 (b) W25 (w) W11 (b) 3.0 7 8 7 23
7   Vasili Antoniades GILMAM W31 (b) W23 (w) L3 (b) W14 (w) 3.0 6.5 7 8 19.5
8   Zion Utsey HOME1H L5 (b) W27 (b) W24 (w) W16 (w) 3.0 6 7 6 19
9   Jack Seba Citrone WESTYH L24 (w) W28 (b) W15 (w) W17 (w) 3.0 5 6 6 15
10 10 Willia Carter III DCINMH W18 (b) L12 (w) D19 (b) W23 (w) 2.5 6 7.5 6 20
11 11-22 Jamir Graves DCINMH W27 (w) W5 (w) L4 (b) L6 (w) 2.0 6 10 7 24
12   Carissa Ang Zheng CABINM W21 (w) W10 (b) L2 (w) L5 (w) 2.0 5.5 11 7 25.5
13   Adam Benjam Cooke WHEATH W20 (b) D3 (w) L5 (b) D19 (w) 2.0 5 10 6 23
14   Ariel Joshi BRIGGM W29 (w) L2 (b) W18 (w) L7 (b) 2.0 5 9.5 6 24.5
15   Christian G Davis DCINMH L3 (b) W20 (w) L9 (b) W30 (w) 2.0 5 9 4 19
16   Andrew Diep BURLEM W28 (w) W24 (b) L1 (w) L8 (b) 2.0 4 9 7 21
17   Anthon Roytenberg GILMAH W30 (w) L4 (b) W26 (w) L9 (b) 2.0 4 8 6 20
18   AMARI K CAMPER BALTCH L10 (w) W21 (b) L14 (b) W24 (w) 2.0 4 7.5 4 19
19   Jacob R Landis WESTYH D23 (b) D31 (w) D10 (w) D13 (b) 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 17.5
20   Max Mathura HEIEMH L13 (w) L15 (b) W27 (w) W25 (b) 2.0 3 6 3 14
21   Anthony Granruth TOWSOH L12 (b) L18 (w) W31 (b) W26 (w) 2.0 3 5.5 3 15.5
22   Ethan Gauthier ELLICM L1 (w) L26 (b) W28 (w) W29 (b) 2.0 2 7 3 17
23 23 Johnny Means DELAMH D19 (w) L7 (b) W29 (w) L10 (b) 1.5 5.5 8.5 4 22
24 24-30 Saimadh Sakhamuri COCKEM W9 (b) L16 (w) L8 (b) L18 (b) 1.0 7 10 4 23
25   Antonio Roberson DCINMH L4 (w) W30 (b) L6 (b) L20 (w) 1.0 6 9 3 21
26   Christopher Wang RACHCE L6 (b) W22 (w) L17 (b) L21 (b) 1.0 6 9 3 19
27   Kevin Patr Zimmer ROLAEM L11 (b) L8 (w) L20 (b) W31 (w) 1.0 4.5 7.5 1 17.5
28   Gabriel Joshi DRCHAE L16 (b) L9 (w) L22 (b) W32 (w) 1.0 4 7 1 16
29   Muhammed Toumbou DCINMH L14 (b) W32 (w) L23 (b) L22 (w) 1.0 3.5 5.5 3 13
30   Colin Ale Willard HOWARH L17 (b) L25 (w) W32 (b) L15 (b) 1.0 3 5 2 13
31 31 George Churchill MILLCE L7 (w) D19 (b) L21 (w) L27 (b) 0.5 5 8 1.5 17
32 32 Phillip R Shirkin BETEMH L2 (w) L29 (b) L30 (w) L28 (b) 0.0 3 6.5 0 15.5


SwissSys Standings. MCA Roland Park September 2016: Advanced

# Place Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1-2 Carrie Zaremba FRIENH B--- (-) W8 (w) W11 (b) W5 (w) 4.0 8.5 8.5 9 22.5
2   Tyler Bao He SEVENE W21 (w) W17 (b) W3 (b) W4 (w) 4.0 8 9.5 10 24
3 3-9 Johnathe Speelman WESTYH W7 (w) W27 (b) L2 (w) W19 (b) 3.0 9 10 8 25
4   Ray Zhirui Chen MANORE W31 (w) W14 (b) W6 (w) L2 (b) 3.0 9 9.5 9 23
5   JOSHUA CAI HAMIEM W20 (w) W26 (b) W13 (w) L1 (b) 3.0 7.5 8.5 9 24
6   Abdullah N Sheikh MARRIH W29 (b) W15 (w) L4 (b) W18 (w) 3.0 7 8 8 22
7   Deontae Roscoe BALTPH L3 (b) W33 (b) W17 (w) W13 (b) 3.0 7 7 6 20
8   Nehemiah Sellers DCINMH W28 (w) L1 (b) W26 (w) W16 (b) 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 22
9   Anudeep Metuku CENTEH L14 (b) W23 (w) W24 (b) W10 (w) 3.0 6 7.5 6 20
10 10-12 Amber Tien STONME W22 (w) D11 (b) W12 (w) L9 (b) 2.5 8 9.5 7.5 21.5
11   Byron Wu ROBERM W18 (b) D10 (w) L1 (w) W23 (b) 2.5 8 9.5 6.5 25.5
12   Kaleem F Muhammad HO3EMH D23 (b) W30 (w) L10 (b) W15 (b) 2.5 6 7 6 19.5
13 13-22 Rashi M Gupta HERBEM W24 (b) W16 (w) L5 (b) L7 (w) 2.0 5 9.5 7 24.5
14   Hailey Tien CABINM W9 (w) L4 (w) L16 (b) W27 (b) 2.0 5 9 5 25
15   Jerome Phil Brown BALTEM W33 (w) L6 (b) W20 (b) L12 (w) 2.0 4.5 7.5 6 18
16   Jake Present FRIENH W19 (w) L13 (b) W14 (w) L8 (w) 2.0 4 9 6 24
17   Hunter Davis FRIENH W32 (b) L2 (w) L7 (b) W29 (w) 2.0 4 9 5 19
18   Athena Devashish CLARVE L11 (w) W21 (b) W28 (w) L6 (b) 2.0 4 8 5 19.5
19   Krish N Ghosh CENTEE L16 (b) W29 (w) W22 (b) L3 (w) 2.0 3.5 7.5 5 19
20   Gustavo A Mejias DULANH L5 (b) W25 (b) L15 (w) W26 (w) 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 21.5
21   Thomas Diep CENTEE L2 (b) L18 (w) B--- (-) W30 (w) 2.0 3 7 2 17
22   Aaron Krucoff WALTEH L10 (b) B--- (-) L19 (w) W28 (b) 2.0 3 5.5 3 15.5
23 23-25 Aiden Yang LUTHLE D12 (w) L9 (b) W27 (w) L11 (w) 1.5 6 9 4 22.5
24   Shawn Wilson BALTPH L13 (w) W31 (b) L9 (w) D25 (b) 1.5 4 7 3.5 15.5
25   Aiden Gauthier VETERE L26 (b) L20 (w) W32 (b) D24 (w) 1.5 3.5 5.5 2.5 12.5
26 26-32 Daniel Jose Fiume ARUNDH W25 (w) L5 (w) L8 (b) L20 (b) 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 22.5
27   Ved Tiwari CEDALE W30 (b) L3 (w) L23 (b) L14 (w) 1.0 4.5 7.5 4 19
28   Ameer Muhammad HO3EMH L8 (b) W32 (w) L18 (b) L22 (w) 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 16
29   Isaac Heechun Ahn MCDONE L6 (w) L19 (b) W33 (w) L17 (b) 1.0 4 7 2 18
30   Zaynab Ewing-Boyd DCINMH L27 (w) L12 (b) W31 (w) L21 (b) 1.0 3 5.5 2 12
31   Sean Jones INSTEM L4 (b) L24 (w) L30 (b) B--- (-) 1.0 2.5 5.5 0 14.5
32   Yanna Jones INSTEM L17 (w) L28 (b) L25 (w) W33 (b) 1.0 2.5 4.5 1 10.5
33 33 Justin Wing He Li CEDARE L15 (b) L7 (w) L29 (b) L32 (w) 0.0 4 7 0 15


SwissSys Standings. MCA Roland Park September 2016: Intermediate HSMS

# Place Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Abhinav Modugula LONGRH W6 (w) W13 (b) W19 (w) W11 (b) W4 (w) 5.0 11 13 15 45
2 2 Vladislav Sergiev STPABM W21 (w) L3 (b) W15 (w) W13 (b) W12 (w) 4.0 9.5 10 11 35.5
3 3-5 Ryan Griffith LAKEEM X--- (-) W2 (w) D4 (b) W6 (b) L5 (w) 3.5 14 14 11.5 41.5
4   Omar Tarek Mousa FRIEEM W22 (b) W8 (w) D3 (w) W12 (b) L1 (b) 3.5 13.5 15.5 12.5 48.5
5   Dhishan Kon Reddy ELLICM W17 (w) D7 (b) L11 (w) W14 (b) W3 (b) 3.5 10.5 12.5 10 40
6 6-10 Matthew Godshall CHESMH L1 (b) W9 (w) W10 (b) L3 (w) W18 (b) 3.0 14 15.5 8 45
7   Elijah Polyakov PARKM W15 (w) D5 (w) L12 (b) D9 (b) W14 (w) 3.0 11 13 9 40.5
8   Rohan J Gupta HERBEM W10 (w) L4 (b) L14 (w) W19 (b) W11 (w) 3.0 11 13 8 43
9   Pranav Prakash BURLEM D11 (w) L6 (b) W20 (b) D7 (w) W13 (w) 3.0 10.5 11 7.5 38.5
10   Lillian A Beach DCINMH L8 (b) W21 (w) L6 (w) W20 (b) W15 (w) 3.0 8.5 9 7 26
11 11-12 Daniel Parris INSTEM D9 (b) W20 (w) W5 (b) L1 (w) L8 (b) 2.5 9.5 15 9.5 44.5
12   Hersh Chawla STLOEM W16 (w) D19 (b) W7 (w) L4 (w) L2 (b) 2.5 8.5 14 10 42.5
13 13-18 Ci Ahna Sym Chloe DCINMH W18 (b) L1 (w) W22 (b) L2 (w) L9 (b) 2.0 10.5 15.5 8 41.5
14   Phillip M Nissen CHESMH L19 (w) W16 (b) W8 (b) L5 (w) L7 (b) 2.0 9.5 13 7 37
15   Benedict Miller FRIENH L7 (b) W18 (w) L2 (b) W16 (w) L10 (b) 2.0 9 13 6 34
16   Sean J Stasiak ARUNDM L12 (b) L14 (w) W17 (w) L15 (b) X19 (-) 2.0 6 8.5 3 26
17   Sanika Ram Devare PATAPM L5 (b) L22 (w) L16 (b) W21 (w) W20 (w) 2.0 4.5 8 3 21
18   Matthew T Song ARUNDM L13 (w) L15 (b) W21 (b) X22 (-) L6 (w) 2.0 4.5 7.5 4 22
19 19 Makhi Daye DCINMH W14 (b) D12 (w) L1 (b) L8 (w) F16 (-) 1.5 7.5 12.5 7 40
20 20-22 Yanni S Shakra ARUNDM B--- (-) L11 (b) L9 (w) L10 (w) L17 (b) 1.0 7.5 10.5 4 27
21   Thomas E Fiume ARUNDM L2 (b) L10 (b) L18 (w) L17 (b) B--- (-) 1.0 6.5 10.5 0 25
22   Ari Harris-Kupfer BALTPH L4 (w) W17 (b) L13 (w) F18 (-) --- (-) 1.0 4 7.5 4 23.5


SwissSys Standings. MCA Roland Park September 2016: Intermediate ES

# Place Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Leilani Bri Clark ELSIEE W12 (w) W5 (b) D4 (w) W10 (b) W2 (b) 4.5 12.5 14.5 13.5 48.5
2 2-3 Roland P Adam HOME2E W14 (w) W8 (b) W10 (w) W4 (b) L1 (w) 4.0 12 12.5 14 42
3   Sidh Tiwari CEDALE L10 (w) W14 (b) W9 (w) W7 (b) W6 (b) 4.0 10 10.5 10 33
4 4 Dinobi Offurum CLARVE W15 (b) W13 (w) D1 (b) L2 (w) W10 (b) 3.5 12 12.5 11.5 42.5
5 5-7 Sahana Potu HOLLIE W9 (b) L1 (w) W13 (b) L6 (w) W11 (b) 3.0 11.5 13 9 39.5
6   Fenley C Scurlock LOWEEM L8 (w) W12 (b) W11 (w) W5 (b) L3 (w) 3.0 11 13 9 37
7   Aykhan Salimov CLARVE L11 (b) W15 (w) W8 (b) L3 (w) W12 (b) 3.0 10 10.5 8 29
8 8-9 Eleni Antoniades SCHOEM W6 (b) L2 (w) L7 (w) D9 (b) B--- (-) 2.5 8 12 6 36
9   Rishi Aluru WATERE L5 (w) B--- (-) L3 (b) D8 (w) W14 (b) 2.5 5.5 9.5 5 27
10 10-13 Akinle J Armand INSTEM W3 (b) W11 (w) L2 (b) L1 (w) L4 (w) 2.0 13.5 18 9 56
11   Anushka E Skariah NORTHE W7 (w) L10 (b) L6 (b) W14 (w) L5 (w) 2.0 8.5 11.5 7 37
12   Harrington-Headen BALTEM L1 (b) L6 (w) W15 (b) W13 (w) L7 (w) 2.0 8 12.5 5 36.5
13   Hayden Bouyea SCHOEM B--- (-) L4 (b) L5 (w) L12 (b) W15 (w) 2.0 5.5 9 5 26.5
14 14-15 Joshua Matthews LIBEEM L2 (b) L3 (w) B--- (-) L11 (b) L9 (w) 1.0 8 12 2 36
15   Audrey Isab Weiss BALTEM L4 (w) L7 (b) L12 (w) B--- (-) L13 (b) 1.0 6.5 10 1 29.5


SwissSys Standings. MCA Roland Park September 2016: Novice ES

# Place Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Daniel Vurgaftman MONTEE W11 (b) W3 (w) W9 (b) W2 (w) W5 (b) 5.0 12 13 15 45
2 2 Avyukt Kasukurthi NORTHE W8 (w) W7 (b) W4 (w) L1 (b) W6 (w) 4.0 14 17 13 49
3 3-8 Alistair J Sunday THOJEM W12 (w) L1 (b) W7 (w) L5 (b) W4 (w) 3.0 14 15 9 47
4   Benjamin Orthwein MCDONE W6 (w) W8 (b) L2 (b) W11 (w) L3 (b) 3.0 13 14 11 41
5   Sydney Jean Chloe ELSIEE W10 (b) L9 (w) W11 (b) W3 (w) L1 (w) 3.0 12 13 10 42
6   Noya Offurum CLARVE L4 (b) W13 (w) W10 (b) W9 (w) L2 (b) 3.0 11 12 9 39.5
7   Jo Rockefeller Vi MCDONE W14 (b) L2 (w) L3 (b) W12 (w) W9 (b) 3.0 10 11 8 35.5
8   Manav Chawla POINTE L2 (b) L4 (w) W13 (b) W10 (w) W11 (b) 3.0 10 11 6 34.5
9 9-10 Ashley Johnson LIBEEM W13 (b) W5 (b) L1 (w) L6 (b) L7 (w) 2.0 10 15 9 43.5
10   Oliver G Adam HOME2E L5 (w) W14 (b) L6 (w) L8 (b) W12 (w) 2.0 8 11 5 29.5
11 11-14 Cameron Ringgold LIBEEM L1 (w) W12 (b) L5 (w) L4 (b) L8 (w) 1.0 10 15 4 45
12   Bobby Locke SCHOEM L3 (b) L11 (w) W14 (w) L7 (b) L10 (b) 1.0 7 10 3 27.5
13   Julian Ja Lardner BALTEM L9 (w) L6 (b) L8 (w) D14 (b) D14 (w) 1.0 7 10 1.5 27
14   Eleanor Bushyager BALTEM L7 (w) L10 (w) L12 (b) D13 (w) D13 (b) 1.0 5 8 1.5 19


Team Roster and Standings. MCA Roland Park September 2016: Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]



Team Roster and Standings. MCA Roland Park September 2016: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WESTYH West York Area High School (PA) 8.5 15.5 19.5 20.5 53.5
    Augustine Citrone 3.5          
    Jack Seba Citrone 3.0          
    Jacob R Landis 2.0          
2 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 7.5 23 35.5 20 84
    Willia Carter III 2.5          
    Jamir Graves 2.0          
    Christian G Davis 2.0          
    Antonio Roberson 1.0          



Team Roster and Standings. MCA Roland Park September 2016: Advanced

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 FRIENH Friends School of Baltimore Upper School 8.0 16.5 26.5 20 65.5
    Carrie Zaremba 4.0          
    Jake Present 2.0          
    Hunter Davis 2.0          
2 BALTPH Baltimore Polytechnic Institute (High School) 4.5 11 14 9.5 35.5
    Deontae Roscoe 3.0          
    Shawn Wilson 1.5          
3 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 4.0 9.5 13 9 34
    Nehemiah Sellers 3.0          
    Zaynab Ewing-Boyd 1.0          
4 CENTEE Centennial Lane Elementary School 4.0 6.5 14.5 7 36
    Krish N Ghosh 2.0          
    Thomas Diep 2.0          
5 HO3EMH Home Elementary/Middle/High School 3 (any combination) 3.5 10.5 14.5 9 35.5
    Kaleem F Muhammad 2.5          
    Ameer Muhammad 1.0          
6 INSTEM Inspired Teaching Demonstration School (Elementary/Middle School) (DC) 2.0 5 10 1 25
    Sean Jones 1.0          
    Yanna Jones 1.0          



Team Roster and Standings. MCA Roland Park September 2016: Intermediate HSMS

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 6.5 26.5 37 22 107.5
    Lillian A Beach 3.0          
    Ci Ahna Sym Chloe 2.0          
    Makhi Daye 1.5          
2 ARUNDM Arundel Middle School 6.0 24.5 37 11 100
    Sean J Stasiak 2.0          
    Matthew T Song 2.0          
    Yanni S Shakra 1.0          
    Thomas E Fiume 1.0          
3 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) 5.0 23.5 28.5 15 82
    Matthew Godshall 3.0          
    Phillip M Nissen 2.0          



Team Roster and Standings. MCA Roland Park September 2016: Intermediate ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CLARVE Clarksville Elementary School 6.5 22 23 19.5 71.5
    Dinobi Offurum 3.5          
    Aykhan Salimov 3.0          
2 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) 4.5 13.5 21 11 62.5
    Eleni Antoniades 2.5          
    Hayden Bouyea 2.0          
3 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 3.0 14.5 22.5 6 66
    Harrington-Headen 2.0          
    Audrey Isab Weiss 1.0          



Team Roster and Standings. MCA Roland Park September 2016: Novice ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 6.0 23 25 19 76.5
    Benjamin Orthwein 3.0          
    Jo Rockefeller Vi 3.0          
2 LIBEEM Liberty Christian School (Elementary/Middle School) 3.0 20 30 13 88.5
    Ashley Johnson 2.0          
    Cameron Ringgold 1.0          
3 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 2.0 12 18 3 46
    Julian Ja Lardner 1.0          
    Eleanor Bushyager 1.0          



Log in to comment