MCA Susquehanna 2016

SwissSys Standings. MCA Susquehanna 2016: Varsity

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Douglas M Malcolm 1940 BETHEH W4 (w) W2 (b) 2.0 1 1 3 2
2 2-3 Dylan G Booth 1603 ANNAPM W3 (w) L1 (w) 1.0 0 3 2 4
3   Joseph D Tarantin 1715 DULANH L2 (b) W4 (w) 1.0 0 1 1 2
4 4 Zahir Ta Muhammad 1644   L1 (b) L3 (b) 0.0 1 3 0 4



SwissSys Standings. MCA Susquehanna 2016: Junior Varsity

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1-3 Ariel Joshi 1538 BRIGGM W11 (w) W8 (b) W4 (w) L2 (b) 3.0 7.5 9 9 24
2   Jack Seba Citrone 1423 WESTYH W6 (b) W7 (w) L10 (b) W1 (w) 3.0 7.5 9 8 23
3   Zion Utsey 1386 HOME1H W10 (w) L4 (b) W12 (w) W7 (w) 3.0 6 7 7 18
4 4-6 Augustine Citrone 1557 WESTYH W12 (b) W3 (w) L1 (b) D5 (w) 2.5 8.5 9.5 7.5 22.5
5   Max Mathura 1285 HEIEMH L7 (b) W12 (w) W8 (w) D4 (b) 2.5 6.5 7.5 5.5 19.5
6   Racha Bhanuprasad 1269 MANORE L2 (w) D13 (b) W11 (w) W10 (w) 2.5 6 7 4.5 18.5
7 7-9 Willia Carter III 1599 DCINMH W5 (w) L2 (b) W14 (w) L3 (b) 2.0 5.5 9 6 22.5
8   Antonio Roberson 1321 DCINMH W9 (b) L1 (w) L5 (b) W13 (w) 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 22
9   Gabriel Joshi 1150 DRCHAE L8 (w) D10 (b) W13 (w) D11 (b) 2.0 3 6 4 15.5
10 10-11 Jamir Graves 1182 DCINMH L3 (b) D9 (w) W2 (w) L6 (b) 1.5 7.5 10.5 3.5 23.5
11   Christian G Davis 1291 DCINMH L1 (b) W14 (w) L6 (b) D9 (w) 1.5 5 8 3.5 19.5
12 12-13 Muhammed Toumbou 1292 DCINMH L4 (w) L5 (b) L3 (b) W14 (b) 1.0 5.5 8.5 1 22
13   Nehemiah Sellers 1177 DCINMH D14 (b) D6 (w) L9 (b) L8 (b) 1.0 4.5 7 3.5 15.5
14 14 Thomas Huang 1297 HERBEM D13 (w) L11 (b) L7 (b) L12 (w) 0.5 3.5 5.5 2 14



SwissSys Standings. MCA Susquehanna 2016: Advanced

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Abhinav Modugula 1067 LONGRH W5 (b) D2 (b) W4 (w) W3 (w) 3.5 8 10 8.5 25.5
2 2 Johnathe Speelman 1121 WESTYH W7 (b) D1 (w) W9 (b) D5 (w) 3.0 7.5 9 8 22
3 3-6 Henry Hine Savich 876 MCDONH D4 (b) W11 (w) W7 (w) L1 (b) 2.5 8 8.5 7 20.5
4   Kaleem F Muhammad 1072   D3 (w) W8 (b) L1 (b) W9 (w) 2.5 7.5 9 6 25.5
5   Yilin Qiu 870 CENTEH L1 (w) B--- (-) W11 (b) D2 (b) 2.5 7 7 4.5 18.5
6   Omar Tarek Mousa 803 FRIEEM D9 (w) L7 (b) B--- (-) W8 (b) 2.5 5 5 4 14
7 7-8 Kai Saunders 966 BOWIEH L2 (w) W6 (w) L3 (b) W11 (w) 2.0 4.5 8 4 21
8   Makhi Daye 769 DCINMH B--- (-) L4 (w) W10 (b) L6 (w) 2.0 3 5.5 5 12
9 9-10 Zaynab Ewing-Boyd 985 DCINMH D6 (b) W10 (w) L2 (w) L4 (b) 1.5 5.5 8.5 5 20
10   Leilani Bri Clark 821 ELSIEE D11 (b) L9 (b) L8 (w) B--- (-) 1.5 2 3.5 2 12
11 11 Akinle J Armand 1011 INSTEM D10 (w) L3 (b) L5 (w) L7 (b) 0.5 5 7.5 2 17.5



SwissSys Standings. MCA Susquehanna 2016: Intermediate HSMS

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1-2 Lillian A Beach 669 DCINMH W2 (b) W4 (w) W3 (b) L2 (w) B--- (-) 4.0 10.5 10.5 12 26
2   Jeremy Xu Sha 745 ROCKYM L1 (w) W3 (b) W4 (w) W1 (b) W3 (w) 4.0 9.5 10 10 31
3 3-4 Michael N Binder 471 FRANKM L4 (b) L2 (w) L1 (w) B--- (-) L2 (b) 1.0 9.5 13.5 1 37
4   Justin Y Zhang unr. CATONH W3 (w) L1 (b) L2 (b) --- (-) --- (-) 1.0 4 8 5 23



SwissSys Standings. MCA Susquehanna 2016: Intermediate ES

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Harshini Kannan 725 LINDEE W11 (w) W7 (b) W2 (b) D3 (w) W4 (b) 4.5 13 14.5 14 42.5
2 2 Sidh Tiwari 762 CEDALE W4 (w) W9 (b) L1 (w) W5 (b) W3 (b) 4.0 13.5 15 12 49.5
3 3-8 Anushka E Skariah 721 NORTHE D12 (b) W10 (w) W5 (b) D1 (b) L2 (w) 3.0 13 14 10.5 42.5
4   Srikar Kodali 551 VETERE L2 (b) W12 (w) W9 (w) W8 (b) L1 (w) 3.0 13 14 9 44.5
5   Ananya Ananth 674 LITTRE W13 (w) W8 (b) L3 (w) L2 (w) W6 (b) 3.0 13 13.5 10 43.5
6   Sianna Eli Carter 517 INSTEM L8 (w) W11 (b) W7 (w) W10 (b) L5 (w) 3.0 10.5 12 9 33
7   Andrew Xu Sha 791 CEDARE W10 (b) L1 (w) L6 (b) W13 (w) W9 (w) 3.0 10.5 11 8 35
8   Justin Wing He Li 750 CEDARE W6 (b) L5 (w) W13 (b) L4 (w) W12 (w) 3.0 10 10.5 9 34.5
9 9-11 Benjamin Orthwein 294 MCDONE B--- (-) L2 (w) L4 (b) W11 (w) L7 (b) 2.0 7.5 11.5 6 32
10   Srihas Kodali 630 VETERE L7 (w) L3 (b) W12 (b) L6 (w) B--- (-) 2.0 7 10 3 31
11   Dominic Gonce 442 BAINBE L1 (b) L6 (w) B--- (-) L9 (b) W13 (w) 2.0 5 9.5 3 32
12 12 Jeremy Chung 401 POTOME D3 (w) L4 (b) L10 (w) B--- (-) L8 (b) 1.5 7.5 10.5 3.5 31.5
13 13 Jo Rockefeller Vi 367 MCDONE L5 (b) B--- (-) L8 (w) L7 (b) L11 (b) 1.0 7.5 10.5 3 30



MCA Susquehanna 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Susquehanna 2016: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 7.0 22.5 36 18 87.5
    Willia Carter III 2.0          
    Antonio Roberson 2.0          
    Jamir Graves 1.5          
    Christian G Davis 1.5          
2 WESTYH West York Area High School (PA) 5.5 16 18.5 15.5 45.5
    Jack Seba Citrone 3.0          
    Augustine Citrone 2.5          



MCA Susquehanna 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Susquehanna 2016: Advanced

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 3.5 8.5 14 10 32
    Makhi Daye 2.0          
    Zaynab Ewing-Boyd 1.5          


MCA Susquehanna 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Susquehanna 2016: Intermediate ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CEDARE Cedar Grove Elementary School 6.0 20.5 21.5 17 69.5
    Andrew Xu Sha 3.0          
    Justin Wing He Li 3.0          
2 VETERE Veterans Elementary School 5.0 20 24 12 75.5
    Srikar Kodali 3.0          
    Srihas Kodali 2.0          
3 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 3.0 15 22 9 62
    Benjamin Orthwein 2.0          
    Jo Rockefeller Vi 1.0          



Log in to comment