MCA Roland Park November 2016

SwissSys Standings. MCA Roland Park November 2016: Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Vinay D Veluvolu 1715 MARRIH W4 (w) W3 (b) 2.0 0.5 0.5 3 1
2 Dexter John Amata 1577 BALTPH D3 (w) W4 (b) 1.5 0.5 0.5 2 1
3 Sean Kee Power 1654 HO1EMH D2 (b) L1 (w) 0.5 1.5 3.5 1 5
4 Zhi Kevin Zheng 1582 MOUNTM L1 (b) L2 (w) 0.0 1.5 3.5 0 5


SwissSys Standings. MCA Roland Park November 2016: Junior Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Zion Utsey 1386 HOME1H W8 (w) W6 (b) W4 (w) W3 (b) 4.0 8.5 10.5 10 28
2 Vasili Antoniades 1312 GILMAM W5 (b) W12 (w) W15 (b) D7 (w) 3.5 7.5 9 9.5 23.5
3 Anthon Roytenberg 1406 GILMAH W17 (b) W9 (w) W7 (b) L1 (w) 3.0 8 9 9 23.5
4 Anthony Granruth 1447 TOWSOH W19 (b) W14 (w) L1 (b) W9 (w) 3.0 8 9 8 24
5 Augustine Citrone 1557 WESTYH L2 (w) W16 (b) W18 (w) W8 (b) 3.0 7 8 6 20.5
6 Skylar Hsu 1498 POINTE W10 (b) L1 (w) W19 (b) X14 (w) 3.0 7 7 6 16
7 Andrew Diep 1448 BURLEM W21 (w) W11 (b) L3 (w) D2 (b) 2.5 8.5 9 7.5 24.5
8 Phillip R Shirkin 1239 BETEMH L1 (b) W10 (w) W12 (b) L5 (w) 2.0 5 11 5 24
9 Johnathe Speelman 1154 WESTYH B--- (-) L3 (b) W11 (w) L4 (b) 2.0 5 8 5 22
10 Jacob R Landis 1310 WESTYH L6 (w) L8 (b) W16 (w) W18 (b) 2.0 3.5 7 3 17
11 Antonio Roberson 1321 DCINMH W13 (b) L7 (w) L9 (b) W15 (w) 2.0 3 7 5 20.5
12 Jack Seba Citrone 1423 WESTYH W18 (w) L2 (b) L8 (w) W20 (b) 2.0 3 7 5 18.5
13 Saini Kondapaneni 1183 MOUNTH L11 (w) B--- (-) L14 (b) W19 (w) 2.0 3 5.5 3 14
14 Chen-Chen Ye 1322 COLDSE W20 (w) L4 (b) W13 (w) F6 (b) 2.0 2 5 6 12
15 Ray Zhirui Chen 1239 MANORE D16 (w) W21 (b) L2 (w) L11 (b) 1.5 4 7.5 5 18.5
16 Kevin Patr Zimmer 1375 ROLAEM D15 (b) L5 (w) L10 (b) W21 (w) 1.5 4 7 3 15
17 Racha Bhanuprasad 1269 MANORE L3 (w) L18 (b) D21 (w) B--- (-) 1.5 1.5 4.5 1 13
18 Andrew Guo 1286 WAYSIE L12 (b) W17 (w) L5 (b) L10 (w) 1.0 5 8 3 15
19 Muhammed Toumbou 1292 DCINMH L4 (w) W20 (b) L6 (w) L13 (b) 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 18
20 Aiden Yang 1223 LUTHLE L14 (b) L19 (w) B--- (-) L12 (w) 1.0 3 5.5 1 14
21 Ethan Gauthier 1306 ELLICM L7 (b) L15 (w) D17 (b) L16 (b) 0.5 4 6.5 1 16.5


SwissSys Standings. MCA Roland Park November 2016: Advanced

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Abdullah Sheikh 1129 MARRIH W9 (b) W20 (w) W4 (b) W3 (w) 4.0 9 11 10 29
2 Anudeep Metuku 1093 CENTEH W29 (w) W27 (b) W7 (w) W10 (b) 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 24
3 Abhinav Modugula 1067 LONGRH W33 (w) W5 (b) W6 (w) L1 (b) 3.0 10 11 9 27
4 Amber Tien 1078 STONME W21 (b) W15 (w) L1 (w) W19 (b) 3.0 8 9.5 8 24
5 Colin Ale Willard 1165 HOWARH W23 (b) L3 (w) W24 (b) W8 (w) 3.0 8 9.5 7 26
6 Deontae Roscoe 1103 BALTPH W30 (b) W13 (w) L3 (b) W16 (w) 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 24.5
7 Daniel Jose Fiume 1060 ARUNDH W31 (b) W14 (w) L2 (b) W15 (w) 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 23
8 Shishir Velma Jr 1040 RICHAH W37 (b) W17 (w) W12 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 7.5 7.5 9 19.5
9 Muralimadh Pillai 898 PADONE L1 (w) W32 (b) W28 (b) W14 (w) 3.0 7 8 6 21
10 Kai Saunders 966 BOWIEH X--- (b) W28 (w) W22 (b) L2 (w) 3.0 7 7 8 19.5
11 Rohan Kumar Sinha 796 GILMAM L27 (w) B--- (-) W36 (b) W20 (w) 3.0 4.5 4.5 5 13
12 George Churchill 1079 MILLCE W18 (b) W16 (w) L8 (b) D13 (w) 2.5 7.5 9.5 7.5 26
13 Thomas Diep 1016 CENTEE W35 (w) L6 (b) W34 (w) D12 (b) 2.5 6.5 7.5 6.5 19.5
14 Aiden Ge McIntosh 1163 ROLAEM W19 (w) L7 (b) W23 (w) L9 (b) 2.0 5 10 6 23
15 Athena Devashish 967 CLARVE X--- (w) L4 (b) W21 (w) L7 (b) 2.0 5 8 5 20
16 Zaynab Ewing-Boyd 985 DCINMH W26 (w) L12 (b) W29 (w) L6 (b) 2.0 4 8 6 20.5
17 Zachary Parsia 1119 CABINM W25 (w) L8 (b) L19 (w) W29 (b) 2.0 4 8 5 20
18 Yilin Qiu 870 CENTEH L12 (w) W26 (b) D27 (w) D22 (w) 2.0 4 8 4.5 20
19 Anish M Mariappan 923 RACHCE L14 (b) W36 (w) W17 (b) L4 (w) 2.0 4 7.5 5 21
20 Yi Eric Zheng 1057 WAVEEM W32 (w) L1 (b) W30 (w) L11 (b) 2.0 3.5 8.5 6 19
21 Nathaniel G Smith 849 KEYM L4 (w) W25 (b) L15 (b) W28 (w) 2.0 3.5 7.5 4 20
22 Aiden Gauthier 985 VETERE D36 (b) W24 (w) L10 (w) D18 (b) 2.0 3.5 6.5 5.5 18.5
23 Hailey Tien 952 CABINM L5 (w) W33 (b) L14 (b) W34 (w) 2.0 3 7 4 18
24 CARRIE LY ZAREMBA 935 FRIENH B--- (-) L22 (b) L5 (w) W33 (b) 2.0 3 6 4 14.5
25 Isaac Heechun Ahn 881 MCDONE L17 (b) L21 (w) W32 (b) W31 (w) 2.0 3 6 3 12
26 Ryan Dani Pohland 808 ARUNDH L16 (b) L18 (w) B--- (-) W30 (b) 2.0 3 5 2 13.5
27 Josiah Lindsay 973 FRANKH W11 (b) L2 (w) D18 (b) --- (-) 1.5 4.5 8.5 5 19.5
28 Genevieve Cowan 1078 SCHOEM W34 (w) L10 (b) L9 (w) L21 (b) 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 21
29 Krish N Ghosh 868 CENTEE L2 (b) W31 (w) L16 (b) L17 (w) 1.0 5 9 3 23
30 Frank Tagaytay 877 ROLAEM L6 (w) W35 (b) L20 (b) L26 (w) 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 17
31 Leilani Bri Clark 821 ELSIEE L7 (w) L29 (b) W35 (w) L25 (b) 1.0 4 7 2 15
32 John Dugan 821 ROLAEM L20 (b) L9 (w) L25 (w) W37 (b) 1.0 4 7 1 15
33 Daniel Vurgaftman 835 MONTEE L3 (b) L23 (w) W37 (b) L24 (w) 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 17
34 Omar Tarek Mousa 865 FRIEEM L28 (b) W37 (w) L13 (b) L23 (b) 1.0 3 5.5 3 14.5
35 Ci Ahna Sym Chloe 817 DCINMH L13 (b) L30 (w) L31 (b) W36 (w) 1.0 2.5 5 1 13.5
36 Daniel Parris 811 INSTEM D22 (w) L19 (b) L11 (w) L35 (b) 0.5 5 7.5 2 16.5
37 Jerome Phil Brown 818 BALTEM L8 (w) L34 (b) L33 (w) L32 (w) 0.0 3 6 0 15


SwissSys Standings. MCA Roland Park November 2016: Intermediate HSMS

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Rohan Jugal Gupta 770 HERBEM W26 (w) W15 (b) W34 (w) W9 (b) W2 (w) 5.0 13 15 15 49
2 Ben Beegan 703 SPARRH W25 (w) W4 (b) W6 (w) W10 (b) L1 (b) 4.0 16 18 14 56
3 Jeremy Xu Sha 745 ROCKYM W27 (b) W29 (w) D7 (b) W16 (w) D8 (b) 4.0 12 14 13 46.5
4 Adam Perry unr. FRIENH W23 (b) L2 (w) W28 (w) W13 (b) W11 (w) 4.0 12 14 11 45
5 Kiefer Dalto Yost unr. FRIENH W18 (b) L7 (w) W38 (w) W22 (b) W9 (w) 4.0 11.5 12.5 11 41.5
6 Justin Y Zhang unr. CATONH W28 (w) W22 (b) L2 (b) W23 (w) W12 (w) 4.0 11 13 12 44
7 Dominik Blaho 670 PARKVM W36 (w) W5 (b) D3 (w) L11 (b) W10 (w) 3.5 14 14.5 11.5 45
8 Vladislav Sergiev 736 STPABM W32 (w) L10 (b) W19 (w) W24 (b) D3 (w) 3.5 12 14 10.5 43
9 Leo Charl Burnham 651 MOUNTE W30 (w) W12 (b) W13 (w) L1 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 15 17 12 50
10 CHRISTOPHER FROCK 399 BALTPH W20 (b) W8 (w) W21 (b) L2 (w) L7 (b) 3.0 14 16.5 12 50
11 Christopher Nash 775 STALBE L14 (b) W17 (w) W26 (b) W7 (w) L4 (b) 3.0 13.5 15.5 9 44.5
12 Louis Lentz 766 EASTOM W19 (b) L9 (w) W14 (b) W29 (w) L6 (b) 3.0 13 15 10 47
13 Cahree Myrick 737 ROLAEM W24 (b) W14 (w) L9 (b) L4 (w) W26 (b) 3.0 12 14 10 44
14 Adhi Guerrero 473 MOUNTE W11 (w) L13 (b) L12 (w) W30 (b) W22 (w) 3.0 11 13 8 41
15 Lillian A Beach 669 DCINMH W31 (b) L1 (w) L24 (b) W35 (w) W27 (b) 3.0 11 12.5 8 37.5
16 Reece Lark Burdon 636 ARUNDH W42 (b) D21 (w) W35 (b) L3 (b) D17 (w) 3.0 11 11.5 10.5 36.5
17 Cameron Matsui unr. FRIENH D35 (w) L11 (b) W25 (w) W21 (w) D16 (b) 3.0 10.5 12 8 40
18 Ayo Awe 593 CROSEM L5 (w) L25 (b) W31 (w) W32 (b) W24 (w) 3.0 10 12 6 31
19 Brendan D'Andrea 460 ROLAEM L12 (w) W36 (b) L8 (b) W37 (w) W23 (b) 3.0 9.5 10 7 30.5
20 Adam L Pennington 765 BALTEM L10 (w) L35 (b) W36 (w) W40 (b) W29 (w) 3.0 7.5 8 6 30.5
21 Alan Ga Guchemand 744 MOUNTE W40 (w) D16 (b) L10 (w) L17 (b) W25 (b) 2.5 8 12 8 40.5
22 Ryan Griffith 705 LAKEEM W41 (b) L6 (w) W27 (b) L5 (w) L14 (b) 2.0 10 14 8 38
23 Immanuel Korir 631 CROSEM L4 (w) W32 (b) W40 (w) L6 (b) L19 (w) 2.0 10 14 7 38
24 Mia Urban 323 MOUNTE L13 (w) W37 (b) W15 (w) L8 (w) L18 (b) 2.0 10 13.5 7 37.5
25 Matthew T Song 242 ARUNDM L2 (b) W18 (w) L17 (b) W38 (b) L21 (w) 2.0 9.5 13.5 6 40
26 Michael N Binder 471 FRANKM L1 (b) W31 (w) L11 (w) W39 (b) L13 (w) 2.0 9 14 6 42
27 Sean J Stasiak 337 ARUNDM L3 (w) W30 (b) L22 (w) W28 (b) L15 (w) 2.0 9 13 6 38
28 Michael Ebersole 602 HOME1M L6 (b) W41 (w) L4 (b) L27 (w) W35 (b) 2.0 8.5 12.5 5 36.5
29 Durloni Bailey 530 CROSEM W37 (w) L3 (b) W39 (w) L12 (b) L20 (b) 2.0 8 12 8 37
30 Shoumik T Maturi 125 BURLEM L9 (b) L27 (w) W41 (b) L14 (w) W40 (w) 2.0 7 10 4 31
31 Ethan Sayl Reilly 146 ROLAEM L15 (w) L26 (b) L18 (b) W41 (w) W38 (w) 2.0 7 10 3 25
32 Ari Harris-Kupfer 287 BALTPH L8 (b) L23 (w) W42 (b) L18 (w) W37 (b) 2.0 6.5 10 4 27.5
33 Dece Coates Woods 154 MOUNTE L34 (w) L38 (b) L37 (w) W36 (b) W39 (w) 2.0 3.5 6.5 3 21
34 Margue Antoniades 672 SCHOEM W33 (b) W39 (w) L1 (b) --- (-) --- (-) 2.0 3 8 9 23
35 Edgar Alvarez 528 CROSEM D17 (b) W20 (w) L16 (w) L15 (b) L28 (w) 1.5 11 14 6.5 37.5
36 Thomas E Fiume 150 ARUNDM L7 (b) L19 (w) L20 (b) L33 (w) B--- (-) 1.0 8 11.5 0 27.5
37 Jahmisi Paulina unr. BALTEM L29 (b) L24 (w) W33 (b) L19 (b) L32 (w) 1.0 8 11 3 29
38 Lyndsey Dobson 540 WINDYM L39 (b) W33 (w) L5 (b) L25 (w) L31 (b) 1.0 7 11 4 28
39 Noah Benam unr. BALTEM W38 (w) L34 (b) L29 (b) L26 (w) L33 (b) 1.0 7 10 5 30
40 Joseph R Dunn 299 WINDYM L21 (b) W42 (w) L23 (b) L20 (w) L30 (b) 1.0 7 10 4 26
41 Yanni S Shakra 245 ARUNDM L22 (w) L28 (b) L30 (w) L31 (b) W42 (w) 1.0 6.5 8.5 1 21
42 Kaden Aa Crandell 106 MOUNTE L16 (w) L40 (b) L32 (w) B--- (-) L41 (b) 1.0 4 7 1 19.5


SwissSys Standings. MCA Roland Park November 2016: Intermediate ES

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Andrew Xu Sha 791 CEDARE D11 (b) W13 (w) W6 (b) W9 (w) W4 (b) 4.5 11 13 12.5 43.5
2 Lucie Ta Goldberg 515 ROLAEM W14 (w) L4 (b) W12 (w) W10 (w) W9 (b) 4.0 10 11.5 11 40.5
3 Sawyer D Ross 496 ROLAEM L9 (b) B--- (-) W15 (w) W11 (w) W5 (b) 4.0 9 9 9 35
4 Sean Chri Griffin 676 CROMWE W7 (b) W2 (w) W10 (b) D5 (w) L1 (w) 3.5 14 16 13 49
5 Eleni Antoniades 560 SCHOEM W16 (b) W12 (w) D9 (b) D4 (b) L3 (w) 3.0 11.5 13 11.5 44
6 Travis Pennington 605 BALTEM L12 (b) W7 (w) L1 (w) W16 (b) W11 (b) 3.0 11 12.5 7 37
7 Caleb J Smith 535 KEYE L4 (w) L6 (b) B--- (-) W15 (b) W10 (w) 3.0 10 10 5 34
8 Christophe Beegan 546 CROMWE L10 (b) L16 (w) W14 (w) W17 (b) W13 (b) 3.0 7 7.5 6 25.5
9 Alok Kumar Sinha 615 CROMWE W3 (w) W17 (b) D5 (w) L1 (b) L2 (w) 2.5 10.5 15.5 10.5 48
10 Amari Bailey 640 CROSEM W8 (w) W15 (b) L4 (w) L2 (b) L7 (b) 2.0 10.5 14.5 9 40
11 Omokehende Owens 571 CROSEM D1 (w) W14 (b) D16 (w) L3 (b) L6 (w) 2.0 9.5 14 8 36
12 Sydney Jean Chloe 455 ELSIEE W6 (w) L5 (b) L2 (b) L13 (w) W17 (w) 2.0 8.5 12.5 6 38.5
13 Asish Chhetri 575 GREENE L15 (w) L1 (b) W17 (w) W12 (b) L8 (w) 2.0 7 11.5 5 33.5
14 Levi Clark 634 GREENE L2 (b) L11 (w) L8 (b) B--- (-) W16 (w) 2.0 6.5 10.5 2 30.5
15 Shubhang Dashora 437 CROMWE W13 (b) L10 (w) L3 (b) L7 (w) B--- (-) 2.0 6.5 10 5 28
16 Justin Wing He Li 750 CEDARE L5 (w) W8 (b) D11 (b) L6 (w) L14 (b) 1.5 9.5 12.5 5.5 34.5
17 Raleigh Sterling 419 BEACHE B--- (-) L9 (w) L13 (b) L8 (w) L12 (b) 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 27.5


SwissSys Standings. MCA Roland Park November 2016: Novice ES

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Clip Hathaway 161 LIBEEM W11 (w) W35 (b) W10 (w) W4 (b) W16 (w) 5.0 14 16 15 51
2 Cole Hinkley unr. BEACHE W51 (w) W20 (w) W12 (b) W14 (w) W3 (b) 5.0 13.5 14.5 15 48
3 Malik Booze unr. MOUNTE W31 (b) W6 (w) W5 (b) W13 (w) L2 (w) 4.0 16 18 14 56
4 Hailey Marie Dunn 383 BEACHE W48 (b) W33 (w) W23 (b) L1 (w) W14 (b) 4.0 13 14 13 47.5
5 Benjamin Orthwein 294 MCDONE W29 (w) W36 (b) L3 (w) W28 (b) W18 (w) 4.0 12 14 12 47
6 Sean M Gladfelter 248 BEACHE W15 (w) L3 (b) W34 (w) W42 (b) W19 (w) 4.0 12 13.5 11 44
7 Khadim Elias Fall 144 BALTEM W30 (w) W16 (b) L28 (w) W21 (b) W13 (b) 4.0 11.5 14 12 45
8 Kamal Shyee Booze 268 MOUNTE W56 (b) W32 (w) L13 (b) W17 (w) W15 (w) 4.0 11 11 12 37
9 Luke Isa Schulman 123 MOUNTE X--- (b) L13 (w) W41 (b) W22 (b) W28 (w) 4.0 10.5 10.5 10 38
10 Ivana D Harried 310 ROLAEM W53 (b) W17 (w) L1 (b) W25 (w) D11 (b) 3.5 14 14.5 11.5 42
11 Daniel Montague unr. BEACHE L1 (b) W46 (w) W40 (b) W24 (b) D10 (w) 3.5 13.5 15 9.5 44
12 Ni Dikeman-Dorsey 291 GREENE W34 (b) W39 (w) L2 (w) D18 (b) W31 (b) 3.5 12 14 11 43
13 Joshua Matthews 366 LIBEEM W57 (w) W9 (b) W8 (w) L3 (b) L7 (w) 3.0 15.5 17.5 12 48
14 Atharv Dashora 242 CROMWE W37 (b) W19 (w) W22 (w) L2 (b) L4 (w) 3.0 15 17 12 54
15 Noam Gamburg unr. KENSPE L6 (b) W50 (b) W20 (w) W23 (w) L8 (b) 3.0 14 15 9 43
16 Stanley Kabenge 397 MCDONE W46 (b) L7 (w) W38 (b) W33 (w) L1 (b) 3.0 13 14.5 10 44.5
17 Jack Gladfelter 112 BEACHE W21 (w) L10 (b) W35 (w) L8 (b) W43 (w) 3.0 12.5 14.5 9 43.5
18 Cameron Ringgold 150 LIBEEM W55 (b) D28 (w) W31 (b) D12 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 12 14 11 41
19 Lavender Hall unr. MOUNTE W50 (w) L14 (b) W36 (w) W27 (b) L6 (b) 3.0 12 13 10 38.5
20 Omotaiye Owens 175 CROSEM W45 (w) L2 (b) L15 (b) W47 (w) W38 (b) 3.0 11.5 12.5 8 38
21 Tyler Archie unr. LIBEEM L17 (b) W53 (w) W32 (b) L7 (w) W33 (b) 3.0 11 11.5 8 36.5
22 Jeremiah Sutter 357 GREENE W38 (b) W40 (w) L14 (b) L9 (w) W41 (b) 3.0 10.5 12.5 10 40
23 Ashley L Johnson 270 LIBEEM W47 (w) W44 (b) L4 (w) L15 (b) W37 (w) 3.0 10.5 11.5 10 37
24 Michael S Song 174 PINEYE L39 (b) W56 (w) W37 (b) L11 (w) W35 (b) 3.0 9.5 9.5 8 28.5
25 Andrew L Spangler 101 BALTEM B--- (-) L31 (w) W48 (b) L10 (b) W46 (w) 3.0 8 8 8 23.5
26 Oliver Fox unr. BEACHE L44 (b) L34 (w) W52 (w) W36 (b) W32 (b) 3.0 7.5 8.5 6 25
27 EMALIAH NEWTON 161 BEACHE H--- (-) H--- (-) W45 (b) L19 (w) W42 (w) 3.0 6 6 7.5 21
28 Hayden Bouyea 385 SCHOEM W49 (w) D18 (b) W7 (b) L5 (w) L9 (b) 2.5 10.5 15.5 10 48.5
29 Alec C Johnson unr. BEACHE L5 (b) D54 (w) W30 (b) L31 (w) W44 (b) 2.5 6.5 12 6 31
30 Sachin Rao unr. MOUNTE L7 (b) D48 (w) L29 (w) W56 (b) W45 (w) 2.5 5 9 5 25.5
31 Juliette Swoboda 319 HILLCE L3 (w) W25 (b) L18 (w) W29 (b) L12 (w) 2.0 11.5 15.5 6 50
32 Louis Heyward 105 GREENE W54 (w) L8 (b) L21 (w) W39 (b) L26 (w) 2.0 10 14 7 34
33 Bobby Locke 124 SCHOEM W42 (w) L4 (b) W39 (w) L16 (b) L21 (w) 2.0 9.5 13.5 8 43
34 Artunm Neil unr. HAMIEM L12 (w) W26 (b) L6 (b) L35 (w) W50 (w) 2.0 9.5 13.5 5 37
35 Ra Stanley unr. GREENE W52 (w) L1 (w) L17 (b) W34 (b) L24 (w) 2.0 9 14 7 38
36 Maya Stringer 116 GREENE W41 (b) L5 (w) L19 (b) L26 (w) W47 (b) 2.0 9 13 6 37
37 Jaliel Spears unr. GREENE L14 (w) W51 (b) L24 (w) W40 (w) L23 (b) 2.0 9 12 6 39
38 Traci Surgeon unr. HAMIEM L22 (w) W43 (b) L16 (w) W49 (b) L20 (w) 2.0 9 12 6 36.5
39 William Allen unr. ROLAEM W24 (w) L12 (b) L33 (b) L32 (w) W51 (w) 2.0 8 11.5 6 37
40 Jonah Cowan 121 SCHOEM W43 (w) L22 (b) L11 (w) L37 (b) W49 (w) 2.0 8 11.5 6 34
41 Archer Pendleton unr. BEACHE L36 (w) W47 (b) L9 (w) W51 (b) L22 (w) 2.0 7 10.5 6 32
42 Ava Wies unr. MOUNTE L33 (b) X57 (b) W44 (w) L6 (w) L27 (b) 2.0 6.5 10.5 6 32.5
43 Ben Caplan unr. MOUNTE L40 (b) L38 (w) W53 (b) W48 (w) L17 (b) 2.0 5.5 8.5 5 24
44 Julia Jovel 105 GREENE W26 (w) L23 (w) L42 (b) D45 (b) L29 (w) 1.5 8.5 11.5 6 33
45 Cori Surgeon unr. HAMIEM L20 (b) W52 (b) L27 (w) D44 (w) L30 (b) 1.5 8 11 5 27.5
46 Riley K Thurman 104 SCHOEM L16 (w) L11 (b) D49 (w) W53 (b) L25 (b) 1.5 7 10.5 3.5 31.5
47 Isabella Onime unr. MOUNTE L23 (b) L41 (w) W50 (w) L20 (b) L36 (w) 1.0 8 11 3 32
48 Glorya Gorham unr. LIBEEM L4 (w) D30 (b) L25 (w) L43 (b) D53 (w) 1.0 7.5 11.5 2.5 31.5
49 Camden Sterling 102 BEACHE L28 (b) D55 (w) D46 (b) L38 (w) L40 (b) 1.0 7.5 10 3.5 27.5
50 John Pie Forester 136 BEACHE L19 (b) L15 (w) L47 (b) W52 (w) L34 (b) 1.0 7 10 2 28
51 Keely F Stasiak 110 PINEYE L2 (b) L37 (w) W56 (b) L41 (w) L39 (b) 1.0 6 11 3 33
52 Eleanor Bushyager 105 BALTEM L35 (b) L45 (w) L26 (b) L50 (b) W56 (w) 1.0 4.5 7.5 1 20
53 Aleah C Johnson unr. BEACHE L10 (w) L21 (b) L43 (w) L46 (w) D48 (b) 0.5 7.5 11 0.5 30.5
54 Lily Howell unr. MCDONE L32 (b) D29 (b) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.5 2 4.5 2 13
55 Sam Tennyso Otero unr. BALTEM L18 (w) D49 (b) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.5 1 4 2 14.5
56 Rebecca Abad unr. BEACHE L8 (w) L24 (b) L51 (w) L30 (w) L52 (b) 0.0 7.5 11.5 0 29
57 Ryan Xa Bushyager unr. BALTEM L13 (b) F42 (w) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 3 0 12



MCA Roland Park November 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Roland Park November 2016: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WESTYH West York Area High School (PA) 9.0 18.5 30 19 78
    Augustine Citrone 3.0          
    Johnathe Speelman 2.0          
    Jacob R Landis 2.0          
    Jack Seba Citrone 2.0          
2 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 3.0 7.5 14.5 8 38.5
    Antonio Roberson 2.0          
    Muhammed Toumbou 1.0          
3 MANORE Manor Woods Elementary School 3.0 5.5 12 6 31.5
    Ray Zhirui Chen 1.5          
    Racha Bhanuprasad 1.5          



MCA Roland Park November 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Roland Park November 2016: Advanced

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CENTEH Centennial High School 6.0 11.5 16.5 14.5 44
    Anudeep Metuku 4.0          
    Yilin Qiu 2.0          
2 ARUNDH Arundel High School 5.0 10.5 13.5 10 36.5
    Daniel Jose Fiume 3.0          
    Ryan Dani Pohland 2.0          
3 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 4.0 13.5 24.5 10 55
    Aiden Ge McIntosh 2.0          
    Frank Tagaytay 1.0          
    John Dugan 1.0          
4 CABINM Cabin John Middle School 4.0 7 15 9 38
    Zachary Parsia 2.0          
    Hailey Tien 2.0          
5 CENTEE Centennial Lane Elementary School 3.5 11.5 16.5 9.5 42.5
    Thomas Diep 2.5          
    Krish N Ghosh 1.0          
6 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 3.0 6.5 13 7 34
    Zaynab Ewing-Boyd 2.0          
    Ci Ahna Sym Chloe 1.0          



MCA Roland Park November 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Roland Park November 2016: Intermediate HSMS

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 FRIENH Friends School of Baltimore Upper School 11.0 34 38.5 30 126.5
    Adam Perry 4.0          
    Kiefer Dalto Yost 4.0          
    Cameron Matsui 3.0          
2 MOUNTE Mount Washington School (Elementary School) 10.5 44 55.5 35 169
    Leo Charl Burnham 3.0          
    Adhi Guerrero 3.0          
    Alan Ga Guchemand 2.5          
    Mia Urban 2.0          
3 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School 8.5 39 52 27.5 143.5
    Ayo Awe 3.0          
    Immanuel Korir 2.0          
    Durloni Bailey 2.0          
    Edgar Alvarez 1.5          
4 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 8.0 28.5 34 20 99.5
    Cahree Myrick 3.0          
    Brendan D'Andrea 3.0          
    Ethan Sayl Reilly 2.0          
5 ARUNDM Arundel Middle School 6.0 33 46.5 13 126.5
    Matthew T Song 2.0          
    Sean J Stasiak 2.0          
    Thomas E Fiume 1.0          
    Yanni S Shakra 1.0          
6 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 5.0 22.5 29 14 89.5
    Adam L Pennington 3.0          
    Jahmisi Paulina 1.0          
    Noah Benam 1.0          
7 BALTPH Baltimore Polytechnic Institute (High School) 5.0 20.5 26.5 16 77.5
    CHRISTOPHER FROCK 3.0          
    Ari Harris-Kupfer 2.0          
8 WINDYM Windy Hill Middle School 2.0 14 21 8 54
    Lyndsey Dobson 1.0          
    Joseph R Dunn 1.0          



MCA Roland Park November 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Roland Park November 2016: Intermediate ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology 11.0 38 49 34.5 150.5
    Sean Chri Griffin 3.5          
    Christophe Beegan 3.0          
    Alok Kumar Sinha 2.5          
    Shubhang Dashora 2.0          
2 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 8.0 19 20.5 20 75.5
    Lucie Ta Goldberg 4.0          
    Sawyer D Ross 4.0          
3 CEDARE Cedar Grove Elementary School 6.0 20.5 25.5 18 78
    Andrew Xu Sha 4.5          
    Justin Wing He Li 1.5          
4 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School 4.0 20 28.5 17 76
    Amari Bailey 2.0          
    Omokehende Owens 2.0          
5 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 4.0 13.5 22 7 64
    Asish Chhetri 2.0          
    Levi Clark 2.0          



MCA Roland Park November 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Roland Park November 2016: Novice ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 16.5 52 57 48.5 183.5
    Cole Hinkley 5.0          
    Hailey Marie Dunn 4.0          
    Sean M Gladfelter 4.0          
    Daniel Montague 3.5          
2 MOUNTE Mount Washington School (Elementary School) 15.0 49.5 52.5 46 169.5
    Malik Booze 4.0          
    Kamal Shyee Booze 4.0          
    Luke Isa Schulman 4.0          
    Lavender Hall 3.0          
3 LIBEEM Liberty Christian School (Elementary/Middle School) 14.0 52.5 59 46 176.5
    Clip Hathaway 5.0          
    Joshua Matthews 3.0          
    Cameron Ringgold 3.0          
    Tyler Archie 3.0          
4 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 10.5 41.5 54.5 35 155
    Ni Dikeman-Dorsey 3.5          
    Jeremiah Sutter 3.0          
    Louis Heyward 2.0          
    Ra Stanley 2.0          
5 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 8.5 25 33.5 23 103
    Khadim Elias Fall 4.0          
    Andrew L Spangler 3.0          
    Eleanor Bushyager 1.0          
    Sam Tennyso Otero 0.5          
6 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) 8.0 35 51 27.5 157
    Hayden Bouyea 2.5          
    Bobby Locke 2.0          
    Jonah Cowan 2.0          
    Riley K Thurman 1.5          
7 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 7.5 27 33 24 104.5
    Benjamin Orthwein 4.0          
    Stanley Kabenge 3.0          
    Lily Howell 0.5          
8 HAMIEM Hamilton Elementary/Middle School 5.5 26.5 36.5 16 101
    Artunm Neil 2.0          
    Traci Surgeon 2.0          
    Cori Surgeon 1.5          
9 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 5.5 22 26 17.5 79
    Ivana D Harried 3.5          
    William Allen 2.0          
10 PINEYE Piney Orchard Elementary School 4.0 15.5 20.5 11 61.5
    Michael S Song 3.0          
    Keely F Stasiak 1.0          



Log in to comment