MCA Severn 2016

SwissSys Standings. MCA Severn 2016: Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sahil Sinha 2309 POOLEH W7 (w) W3 (b) 2.0 1 1 3 2
2 Yu Hao Liao 2118 SEVERH W8 (b) W4 (w) 2.0 1 1 3 2
3 Joseph D Tarantin 1664 DULANH W5 (b) L1 (w) 1.0 0 3 2 4
4 Zahir Muhammad 1587 DEMACH W6 (w) L2 (b) 1.0 0 3 2 4
5 Andrew Mao 1976 RICHAH L3 (w) W7 (b) 1.0 0 1 1 2
6 Jeffrey Du 1944 RIVERH L4 (b) W8 (w) 1.0 0 1 1 2
7 Bradley Guo 1749 TAKOMM L1 (b) L5 (w) 0.0 1 3 0 4
8 Shiya Rupeshkumar 1744 CHEPMH L2 (w) L6 (b) 0.0 1 3 0 4


SwissSys Standings. MCA Severn 2016: Junior Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sean Kee Power 1511 HO1EMH W15 (b) W14 (w) W13 (b) W2 (w) 4.0 7 9 10 25.5
2 Max Mathura 1470 HEIEMH W21 (w) W27 (b) W8 (w) L1 (b) 3.0 8 9 9 25
3 Jamir Graves 1292 DCINMH W24 (w) D22 (b) W9 (w) D4 (b) 3.0 7 8.5 8 22
4 CHEN-CHEN YE 1336 COLDSE H--- (-) W26 (w) W16 (b) D3 (w) 3.0 6.5 6.5 7 16.5
5 Carissa Ang Zheng 1481 CABINM W29 (b) L8 (w) W27 (b) W10 (w) 3.0 6 6.5 7 19.5
6 Ryan Alexa McCrea 1449 HOME1H L8 (b) W29 (w) W23 (b) W13 (w) 3.0 6 6.5 6 20
7 Ishv Madan 1491 RESERH L27 (w) W28 (b) W20 (w) W14 (b) 3.0 4.5 5.5 6 17
8 Jon Huber 1239 SEVERH W6 (w) W5 (b) L2 (b) D11 (w) 2.5 9 11.5 7.5 28
9 Benjamin Pa Keith 1420 SEVERM D10 (b) W17 (w) L3 (b) W22 (w) 2.5 7.5 9 6 24.5
10 Anudeep Metuku 1232 CENTEH D9 (w) W25 (w) W22 (b) L5 (b) 2.5 7 8.5 7 22
11 Willia Carter III 1511 DCINMH D28 (w) D20 (b) W21 (w) D8 (b) 2.5 5.5 6.5 6 18
12 Johnathe Speelman 1176 WESTYH L14 (w) B--- (-) W26 (b) D16 (w) 2.5 5.5 5.5 4.5 14.5
13 Jack Seba Citrone 1435 WESTYH W18 (w) W23 (b) L1 (w) L6 (b) 2.0 5 10.5 7 24.5
14 Antonio Roberson 1344 DCINMH W12 (b) L1 (b) W24 (w) L7 (w) 2.0 5 10.5 6 24
15 Gabriel Joshi 1288 DRCHAE L1 (w) D18 (b) D17 (b) W27 (w) 2.0 4 9 3.5 22
16 Ariel Joshi 1540 BRIGGM D20 (w) W31 (b) L4 (w) D12 (b) 2.0 3.5 7 5.5 17.5
17 Abhinav Modugula 1217 LONGRH D25 (b) L9 (b) D15 (w) W31 (b) 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 15
18 Ray Zhirui Chen 1235 MANORE L13 (b) D15 (w) W31 (w) D24 (b) 2.0 3.5 6 4 16
19 Saimadh Sakhamuri 1327 COCKEM L23 (w) L21 (b) W30 (w) W29 (b) 2.0 2 4 3 9
20 Soham Jinsi 1271 POTOME D16 (b) D11 (w) L7 (b) D23 (w) 1.5 6 9 4 22
21 Ethan Gauthier 1245 ELLICM L2 (b) W19 (w) L11 (b) D25 (w) 1.5 6 9 3.5 21.5
22 John D Hooker 1494 CENTRM W30 (b) D3 (w) L10 (w) L9 (b) 1.5 5.5 8.5 5.5 21
23 Nehemiah Sellers 1225 DCINMH W19 (b) L13 (w) L6 (w) D20 (b) 1.5 5.5 8.5 4.5 20
24 Augustine Citrone 1541 WESTYH L3 (b) W30 (w) L14 (b) D18 (w) 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 18
25 Christian G Davis 1396 DCINMH D17 (w) L10 (b) D28 (w) D21 (b) 1.5 4.5 7 3.5 17.5
26 ZION UTSEY 1581 HOME1H D31 (w) L4 (b) L12 (w) W28 (b) 1.5 3.5 6.5 3 16.5
27 Muhammed Toumbou 1259 DCINMH W7 (b) L2 (w) L5 (w) L15 (b) 1.0 8 11 4 25.5
28 Andrew Guo 1266 WAYSIE D11 (b) L7 (w) D25 (b) L26 (w) 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 18.5
29 Thomas Huang 1255 HERBEM L5 (w) L6 (b) B--- (-) L19 (w) 1.0 5 8 1 16
30 Byron Wu 1263 ROBERM L22 (w) L24 (b) L19 (b) B--- (-) 1.0 3 5 0 12
31 Jacob R Landis 1320 WESTYH D26 (b) L16 (w) L18 (b) L17 (w) 0.5 5.5 7.5 2 16.5



SwissSys Standings. MCA Severn 2016: Advanced

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Shishir Velma Jr 1119 RICHAH W19 (b) W4 (w) W5 (b) W9 (w) 4.0 8.5 10.5 10 26.5
2 James D Leroux Jr 1144 SEVERH W17 (w) W12 (b) W7 (w) W3 (b) 4.0 8 10 10 26.5
3 Muralimadh Pillai 1102 PADONE W25 (w) W16 (b) W11 (w) L2 (w) 3.0 8 9 9 24
4 Zaynab Ewing-Boyd 967 DCINMH W24 (w) L1 (b) W16 (w) W13 (b) 3.0 8 9 7 22
5 Benjamin Taczak 1078 SEVERH W28 (w) W10 (b) L1 (w) W15 (b) 3.0 8 8.5 8 20
6 Brian Tay 1135 LITTRE W15 (w) D9 (b) D8 (w) W20 (b) 3.0 7.5 9.5 7.5 24.5
7 Zachary Parsia 1087 CABINM W22 (b) W23 (w) L2 (b) W11 (w) 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 23.5
8 Colin Ale Willard 1191 HOWARH D21 (b) W24 (w) D6 (b) W12 (w) 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 19.5
9 Genevieve Cowan 1009 SCHOEM W26 (w) D6 (w) W14 (b) L1 (b) 2.5 9 9.5 7.5 24.5
10 Leilani Bri Clark 754 ELSIEE B--- (-) L5 (w) D17 (b) W21 (w) 2.5 6.5 6.5 5 15.5
11 Nathaniel G Smith 900 KEYM W13 (w) W14 (w) L3 (b) L7 (b) 2.0 5 10 7 27
12 George Churchill 1029 MILLCE W27 (w) L2 (w) W18 (b) L8 (b) 2.0 5 9.5 6 22
13 Daniel Jose Fiume 1105 ARUNDH L11 (b) W21 (w) W19 (b) L4 (w) 2.0 4 8.5 5 22
14 Jacob Real Leroux 1111 SEVERH W18 (w) L11 (b) L9 (w) W25 (b) 2.0 4 7.5 5 20.5
15 Yilin Qiu 939 CENTEH L6 (b) W28 (w) W23 (b) L5 (w) 2.0 4 7.5 5 19.5
16 Omar Tarek Mousa 834 FRIEEM W29 (w) L3 (w) L4 (b) W24 (b) 2.0 4 7 5 18
17 Aiden Gauthier 970 VETERE L2 (b) D22 (w) D10 (w) W27 (b) 2.0 3.5 8 3.5 18.5
18 Makhi Daye 910 DCINMH L14 (b) W29 (b) L12 (w) W23 (w) 2.0 3 5 4 15
19 Athena Devashish 922 CLARVE L1 (w) W27 (b) L13 (w) W26 (b) 2.0 2.5 7 4 18
20 Thomas Diep 1013 CENTEE L23 (b) W25 (w) W26 (b) L6 (w) 2.0 2 5.5 5 15.5
21 Anish M Mariappan 983 RACHCE D8 (w) L13 (b) W22 (w) L10 (b) 1.5 5.5 8.5 4 19.5
22 Aykhan Salimov 837 CLARVE L7 (w) D17 (b) L21 (b) W29 (w) 1.5 3.5 6.5 2.5 15.5
23 Thoma Barrett III 815 STMAEM W20 (w) L7 (b) L15 (w) L18 (b) 1.0 6 9 4 22
24 Kai Saunders 1143 BOWIEH L4 (b) L8 (b) W29 (w) L16 (w) 1.0 5 8 2 19
25 Ryan Dani Pohland 856 ARUNDH L3 (b) L20 (b) W28 (w) L14 (w) 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 19
26 Anushka E Skariah 758 NORTHE L9 (b) B--- (-) L20 (w) L19 (w) 1.0 4 6.5 2 16.5
27 Justin Y Zhang 833 CATONH L12 (b) L19 (w) B--- (-) L17 (w) 1.0 4 6 1 13.5
28 Ayah Swan 834 LATIAE L5 (b) L15 (b) L25 (b) B--- (-) 1.0 3 6 0 15
29 Cole W Hinkley 1042 BEACHE L16 (b) L18 (w) L24 (b) L22 (b) 0.0 4.5 6.5 0 13.5



SwissSys Standings. MCA Severn 2016: Intermediate HSMS

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ardo Abdul Sad Ba 773 NORTWH W33 (w) W20 (b) W11 (w) W4 (b) W3 (w) 5.0 13 14 15 49
2 Benjamin Carsley unr. SEVERH D19 (w) W32 (b) W25 (w) W8 (w) W9 (b) 4.5 10.5 12 12.5 39
3 Jacob Weintraub unr. MAGOTM W36 (w) W21 (b) W5 (w) W6 (w) L1 (b) 4.0 15 16 14 50
4 Margue Antoniades 685 SCHOEM W31 (w) W24 (b) W9 (b) L1 (w) W10 (b) 4.0 13 14.5 13 45.5
5 Lillian A Beach 749 DCINMH W27 (b) W14 (w) L3 (b) W20 (w) W8 (b) 4.0 12 14 12 45
6 Jonathan Li 750 ROBERM W34 (w) W26 (b) W12 (w) L3 (b) W16 (w) 4.0 12 13 13 42
7 JOSHUA WALBRIDGE 754 SEVERH W38 (b) L8 (w) W33 (b) W28 (w) W13 (b) 4.0 9 9 11 32
8 Nicholas P Subong 301 SEVERM W25 (w) W7 (b) W19 (w) L2 (b) L5 (w) 3.0 15 17 12 49
9 Christopher Nash 756 STALBE W35 (w) W22 (b) L4 (w) W12 (b) L2 (w) 3.0 13.5 14.5 11 43.5
10 Liam Carroll unr. CENTRM W17 (b) L11 (w) W15 (w) W18 (b) L4 (w) 3.0 13 16 10 44
11 Dominik Blaho 742 PARKVM W37 (w) W10 (b) L1 (b) L13 (w) W20 (b) 3.0 13 14 10 45
12 Michael Ebersole 538 HOME1M W30 (w) W23 (b) L6 (b) L9 (w) W22 (b) 3.0 11 13 10 43
13 Matthew T Song 404 ARUNDM L23 (b) W31 (w) W24 (b) W11 (b) L7 (w) 3.0 11 12.5 9 37.5
14 Robert White unr. SEVERM W15 (w) L5 (b) L20 (w) W33 (w) W21 (b) 3.0 11 12 8 39
15 Henry Raymo Stoer 501 SEVERH L14 (b) W27 (w) L10 (b) W24 (w) W25 (w) 3.0 10 12 7 33
16 Josef T Schultz unr. MAGOTM L20 (b) W35 (b) W22 (w) W21 (w) L6 (b) 3.0 10 11 9 37
17 Peter A Rozner 594 SEVERM L10 (w) L19 (b) W27 (w) W31 (b) W23 (w) 3.0 9.5 11 6 31
18 Reece Lark Burdon 611 ARUNDH L26 (b) W34 (w) W29 (b) L10 (w) W30 (b) 3.0 9 10 8 29
19 Ian Kaba 565 CHESMH D2 (b) W17 (w) L8 (b) L22 (w) W28 (b) 2.5 8 14.5 7.5 44.5
20 Phillip M Nissen 405 CHESMH W16 (w) L1 (w) W14 (b) L5 (b) L11 (w) 2.0 13 18 8 54
21 Daniel Parris 719 INSTEM W29 (b) L3 (w) W26 (w) L16 (b) L14 (w) 2.0 10 14 8 42
22 Lyndsey Dobson 403 WINDYM W32 (w) L9 (w) L16 (b) W19 (b) L12 (w) 2.0 10 13 7 40
23 Joseph J Jackson unr. CENTRM W13 (w) L12 (w) L28 (b) W29 (w) L17 (b) 2.0 10 13 7 37
24 Alex Sotiros unr. ANNEMH W28 (b) L4 (w) L13 (w) L15 (b) W34 (w) 2.0 9 13 6 39
25 Matthew Godshall 767 CHESMH L8 (b) W38 (w) L2 (b) W26 (w) L15 (b) 2.0 8 12.5 6 37.5
26 Migineishvili Nikolos unr. TAKOME W18 (w) L6 (w) L21 (b) L25 (b) W36 (w) 2.0 8 12 6 37
27 Zj Spaar 153 STMAEM L5 (w) L15 (b) L17 (b) W35 (w) W37 (w) 2.0 8 12 3 29
28 Nicholas Sheridan 449 SEVERM L24 (w) W37 (b) W23 (w) L7 (b) L19 (w) 2.0 7.5 11.5 7 34.5
29 Zachery Palmer unr. MAGOTM L21 (w) W36 (b) L18 (w) L23 (b) W33 (w) 2.0 6 9 5 29
30 Thales Savkli unr. MAGOTM L12 (b) L33 (b) W35 (w) W34 (b) L18 (w) 2.0 6 9 5 26
31 Quinn Domanski unr. MAGOTM L4 (b) L13 (b) W36 (w) L17 (w) D32 (b) 1.5 8.5 12.5 3.5 32.5
32 Aidan Roes 788 STMAEM L22 (b) L2 (w) L34 (b) W37 (b) D31 (w) 1.5 5.5 10 2.5 29
33 Sean J Stasiak 353 ARUNDM L1 (b) W30 (w) L7 (w) L14 (b) L29 (b) 1.0 11 16 4 44
34 Yanni S Shakra 183 ARUNDM L6 (b) L18 (b) W32 (w) L30 (w) L24 (b) 1.0 8.5 12.5 3 34.5
35 Joseph R Dunn 252 WINDYM L9 (b) L16 (w) L30 (b) L27 (b) W38 (w) 1.0 7 10 1 28
36 Kevin Lim 427 STMAEM L3 (b) L29 (w) L31 (b) W38 (w) L26 (b) 1.0 5.5 9.5 2 28.5
37 Thomas E Fiume 150 ARUNDM L11 (b) L28 (w) W38 (b) L32 (w) L27 (b) 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 22.5
38 Erin Dorot Murphy 226 SEVERM L7 (w) L25 (b) L37 (w) L36 (b) L35 (b) 0.0 5 9 0 23



SwissSys Standings. MCA Severn 2016: Intermediate ES

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Daniel Vurgaftman 715 MONTEE W17 (w) W4 (b) W10 (w) D2 (b) W6 (w) 4.5 12.5 13.5 14 45.5
2 Eleni Antoniades 601 SCHOEM W15 (b) D3 (w) W9 (b) D1 (w) W5 (b) 4.0 13.5 15.5 12 47.5
3 Avyukt Kasukurthi 467 NORTHE W8 (w) D2 (b) W7 (b) L5 (w) W4 (b) 3.5 13 16 11 44
4 Caleb J Smith 551 KEYE W18 (w) L1 (w) W12 (b) W10 (b) L3 (w) 3.0 12.5 12.5 10 39.5
5 Justin Yu 620 CENTEE L11 (w) W18 (b) W14 (w) W3 (b) L2 (w) 3.0 11.5 11.5 9 37
6 Justin Wing He Li 620 CEDARE W12 (b) L9 (w) W17 (b) W11 (w) L1 (b) 3.0 11 12 10 40.5
7 Srikar Kodali 720 VETERE L9 (b) W11 (b) L3 (w) W12 (w) W13 (b) 3.0 10 12 7 40.5
8 Srihas Kodali 662 VETERE L3 (b) L12 (w) W16 (b) W9 (w) W11 (b) 3.0 10 12 6 36.5
9 Benjamin Orthwein 499 MCDONE W7 (w) W6 (b) L2 (w) L8 (b) D10 (w) 2.5 9 15.5 9.5 44.5
10 Sianna Eli Carter 637 INSTEM W14 (w) W13 (b) L1 (b) L4 (w) D9 (b) 2.5 7.5 14 9.5 46.5
11 Daniel W Montague 449 BEACHE W5 (b) L7 (w) W13 (w) L6 (b) L8 (w) 2.0 11 14 8 39
12 Lincoln X Boyle 459 STMAEM L6 (w) W8 (b) L4 (w) L7 (b) W18 (w) 2.0 9 12 5 33
13 Kyle Li 511 FALLSE W16 (b) L10 (w) L11 (b) W15 (w) L7 (w) 2.0 8.5 11.5 7 31.5
14 Hailey Marie Dunn 464 BEACHE L10 (b) W16 (w) L5 (b) W17 (w) L15 (b) 2.0 7.5 10.5 6 29.5
15 Joshua Matthews 424 LIBEEM L2 (w) L17 (b) W18 (w) L13 (b) W14 (w) 2.0 5 9 4 29
16 Ryan Hartranft 385 LIBEEM L13 (w) L14 (b) L8 (w) W18 (b) W17 (w) 2.0 5 8 3 23
17 Court Barrett 470 STMAEM L1 (b) W15 (w) L6 (w) L14 (b) L16 (b) 1.0 9 13.5 4 37
18 Brady Balighian 412 MANORE L4 (b) L5 (w) L15 (b) L16 (w) L12 (b) 0.0 9 12 0 31



SwissSys Standings. MCA Severn 2016: Novice ES

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Pius Jo Miravalle 372 HOME1E W29 (b) W18 (w) W16 (w) W10 (b) W5 (w) 5.0 10 11.5 15 42
2 Jo Rockefeller Vi 390 MCDONE W20 (w) L9 (b) W12 (b) W11 (w) W8 (b) 4.0 12 14 11 44
3 Stanley Kabenge 395 MCDONE W23 (b) W11 (w) D14 (b) D8 (w) W10 (b) 4.0 11.5 13.5 12.5 48
4 Tyler Archie 265 LIBEEM W28 (b) L14 (w) W18 (b) W9 (w) W15 (b) 4.0 10 11.5 11 38.5
5 Michael S Song 238 PINEYE D22 (w) W19 (b) W17 (b) W14 (w) L1 (b) 3.5 11.5 13.5 11.5 44.5
6 Jack Gladfelter 244 BEACHE D21 (w) W22 (b) L8 (w) W23 (b) W14 (w) 3.5 9.5 11.5 9.5 38
7 Matthew Counselman 287 SCHOEM H--- (-) F16 (b) W32 (w) W19 (w) W17 (b) 3.5 4.5 4.5 8 16
8 Caleb Hurtt unr. KEYM W15 (b) D17 (w) W6 (b) D3 (b) L2 (w) 3.0 14 16 11 48
9 Bryce Robinson 174 BEACHE W13 (b) W2 (w) L10 (w) L4 (b) W21 (w) 3.0 14 16 10 46.5
10 Cassian Miravalle 356 HOME1E W31 (b) W27 (w) W9 (b) L1 (w) L3 (w) 3.0 13.5 14.5 12 45
11 Ashley L Johnson 238 LIBEEM W32 (b) L3 (b) W27 (w) L2 (b) W20 (w) 3.0 11.5 12 9 36.5
12 Jonah Cowan 130 SCHOEM D19 (w) W21 (b) L2 (w) D17 (w) W24 (b) 3.0 10 12 8.5 36.5
13 Jeffrey Mullin unr. KEYE L9 (w) D20 (b) D28 (b) W29 (w) W18 (b) 3.0 8.5 10 6.5 30.5
14 Stella Miravalle unr. HOME1E W30 (w) W4 (b) D3 (w) L5 (b) L6 (b) 2.5 11 16.5 10.5 48.5
15 Sean M Gladfelter 372 BEACHE L8 (w) D25 (b) W26 (w) W16 (b) L4 (w) 2.5 7 12.5 7 39
16 Michael Palmer 106 LIBEEM B--- (-) X7 (w) L1 (b) L15 (w) D25 (b) 2.5 4.5 9.5 7.5 26.5
17 Raleigh Sterling 332 BEACHE W25 (w) D8 (b) L5 (w) D12 (b) L7 (w) 2.0 11.5 15.5 8 43.5
18 Bennett Balighian 152 MANORE W24 (w) L1 (b) L4 (w) W28 (b) L13 (w) 2.0 10.5 15.5 7 42
19 Ryan Prewer unr. BEACHE D12 (b) L5 (w) W25 (w) L7 (b) D22 (b) 2.0 10.5 14.5 6 37.5
20 Casey L Boyle 110 STMAEM L2 (b) D13 (w) D24 (b) W26 (w) L11 (b) 2.0 10 14 5.5 37
21 Leonato Anderson unr. JULILE D6 (b) L12 (w) D30 (w) W27 (b) L9 (b) 2.0 9 12.5 6 37.5
22 Ryan Bonner unr. STMAEM D5 (b) L6 (w) L23 (b) W31 (b) D19 (w) 2.0 8.5 12 5 34.5
23 Ram Shett Raghava 112 CROMWE L3 (w) D32 (b) W22 (w) L6 (w) D27 (b) 2.0 7.5 11.5 5.5 34.5
24 Kaleb Ledford unr. BEACHE L18 (b) D29 (w) D20 (w) W30 (b) L12 (w) 2.0 7 10 5.5 29
25 Connor Counselman unr. SCHOEM L17 (b) D15 (w) L19 (b) W32 (w) D16 (w) 2.0 6 8.5 4.5 30.5
26 Troy Brown unr. LIBEEM L27 (w) W31 (w) L15 (b) L20 (b) W32 (w) 2.0 5 7.5 5 22
27 Chase Basu Howard 148 MCDONE W26 (b) L10 (b) L11 (b) L21 (w) D23 (w) 1.5 9 12 5.5 37.5
28 Caleb Gibson unr. BEACHE L4 (w) D30 (b) D13 (w) L18 (w) D29 (b) 1.5 8 12 4 32.5
29 Glorya Gorham 108 LIBEEM L1 (w) D24 (b) D31 (w) L13 (b) D28 (w) 1.5 7.5 12.5 4 33
30 Keely F Stasiak 122 PINEYE L14 (b) D28 (w) D21 (b) L24 (w) D31 (b) 1.5 6.5 9 4 28
31 Camden Sterling 107 BEACHE L10 (w) L26 (b) D29 (b) L22 (w) D30 (w) 1.0 7 10 2 30
32 Alana Gibson unr. BEACHE L11 (w) D23 (w) L7 (b) L25 (b) L26 (b) 0.5 9 13 2 32



MCA Severn 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Severn 2016: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 9.0 23 34 24.5 84
    Jamir Graves 3.0          
    Willia Carter III 2.5          
    Antonio Roberson 2.0          
    Nehemiah Sellers 1.5          
2 WESTYH West York Area High School (PA) 6.5 20.5 31 17 73.5
    Johnathe Speelman 2.5          
    Jack Seba Citrone 2.0          
    Augustine Citrone 1.5          
    Jacob R Landis 0.5          
3 HOME1H Home High School 1 4.5 9.5 13 9 36.5
    Ryan Alexa McCrea 3.0          
    ZION UTSEY 1.5          



MCA Severn 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Severn 2016: Advanced

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SEVERH Severn Upper School 9.0 20 26 23 67
    James D Leroux Jr 4.0          
    Benjamin Taczak 3.0          
    Jacob Real Leroux 2.0          
2 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 5.0 11 14 11 37
    Zaynab Ewing-Boyd 3.0          
    Makhi Daye 2.0          
3 CLARVE Clarksville Elementary School 3.5 6 13.5 6.5 33.5
    Athena Devashish 2.0          
    Aykhan Salimov 1.5          
4 ARUNDH Arundel High School 3.0 8.5 16 7 41
    Daniel Jose Fiume 2.0          
    Ryan Dani Pohland 1.0          



MCA Severn 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Severn 2016: Intermediate HSMS

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SEVERH Severn Upper School 11.5 29.5 33 30.5 104
    Benjamin Carsley 4.5          
    JOSHUA WALBRIDGE 4.0          
    Henry Raymo Stoer 3.0          
2 SEVERM Severn Middle School 11.0 43 51.5 33 153.5
    Nicholas P Subong 3.0          
    Robert White 3.0          
    Peter A Rozner 3.0          
    Nicholas Sheridan 2.0          
3 MAGOTM Magothy River Middle School 11.0 37 45 33 142
    Jacob Weintraub 4.0          
    Josef T Schultz 3.0          
    Zachery Palmer 2.0          
    Thales Savkli 2.0          
4 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) 6.5 29 45 21.5 136
    Ian Kaba 2.5          
    Phillip M Nissen 2.0          
    Matthew Godshall 2.0          
5 ARUNDM Arundel Middle School 6.0 36 49.5 19 138.5
    Matthew T Song 3.0          
    Sean J Stasiak 1.0          
    Yanni S Shakra 1.0          
    Thomas E Fiume 1.0          
6 CENTRM Central Middle School 5.0 23 29 17 81
    Liam Carroll 3.0          
    Joseph J Jackson 2.0          
7 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 4.5 19 31.5 7.5 86.5
    Zj Spaar 2.0          
    Aidan Roes 1.5          
    Kevin Lim 1.0          
8 WINDYM Windy Hill Middle School 3.0 17 23 8 68
    Lyndsey Dobson 2.0          
    Joseph R Dunn 1.0          



MCA Severn 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Severn 2016: Intermediate ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 VETERE Veterans Elementary School 6.0 20 24 13 77
    Srikar Kodali 3.0          
    Srihas Kodali 3.0          
2 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 4.0 18.5 24.5 14 68.5
    Daniel W Montague 2.0          
    Hailey Marie Dunn 2.0          
3 LIBEEM Liberty Christian School (Elementary/Middle School) 4.0 10 17 7 52
    Joshua Matthews 2.0          
    Ryan Hartranft 2.0          
4 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 3.0 18 25.5 9 70
    Lincoln X Boyle 2.0          
    Court Barrett 1.0          



MCA Severn 2016

Team Roster and Standings. MCA Severn 2016: Novice ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 LIBEEM Liberty Christian School (Elementary/Middle School) 11.5 31 40.5 32.5 123.5
    Tyler Archie 4.0          
    Ashley L Johnson 3.0          
    Michael Palmer 2.5          
    Troy Brown 2.0          
2 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 11.0 42 55.5 34.5 167
    Jack Gladfelter 3.5          
    Bryce Robinson 3.0          
    Sean M Gladfelter 2.5          
    Raleigh Sterling 2.0          
3 HOME1E Home Elementary School 1 10.5 34.5 42.5 37.5 135.5
    Pius Jo Miravalle 5.0          
    Cassian Miravalle 3.0          
    Stella Miravalle 2.5          
4 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 9.5 32.5 39.5 29 129.5
    Jo Rockefeller Vi 4.0          
    Stanley Kabenge 4.0          
    Chase Basu Howard 1.5          
5 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) 8.5 20.5 25 21 83
    Matthew Counselman 3.5          
    Jonah Cowan 3.0          
    Connor Counselman 2.0          
6 PINEYE Piney Orchard Elementary School 5.0 18 22.5 15.5 72.5
    Michael S Song 3.5          
    Keely F Stasiak 1.5          
7 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 4.0 18.5 26 10.5 71.5
    Casey L Boyle 2.0          
    Ryan Bonner 2.0          



Log in to comment