MCA Calendar

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4

Greater Baltimore 2016

SwissSys Standings. Greater Baltimore 2016: HS Championship

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Richard T Tan 2086 THOMWH W18 (b) W8 (w) W10 (b) D2 (b) 3.5 8 9.5 9.5 26.5
2 Sahil Sinha 2304 POOLEH W19 (b) W12 (w) W7 (b) D1 (w) 3.5 8 9 9.5 25
3 Jeffrey Du 1946 RIVERH W25 (w) D9 (b) W4 (b) W11 (w) 3.5 7.5 8 8.5 22
4 Dexter John Amata 1593 BALTPH W16 (w) W5 (b) L3 (w) W10 (w) 3.0 8.5 9.5 8 25.5
5 Douglas M Malcolm 2012 BETHEH W22 (b) L4 (w) W19 (b) W13 (w) 3.0 6 7 7 18
6 Justin Hung 1779 MONTGH W20 (b) L7 (w) W21 (w) W16 (b) 3.0 4.5 5.5 7 16.5
7 Ryan Xu 2047 THOMAH W23 (w) W6 (b) L2 (w) D8 (b) 2.5 9 10 7.5 24
8 Benjamin Hung 1744 WINSTH W15 (w) L1 (b) W20 (w) D7 (w) 2.5 8 9 6.5 23.5
9 Joseph D Tarantin 1708 DULANH W21 (b) D3 (w) L11 (b) W18 (w) 2.5 7 8 6.5 21
10 Megha Bhanuprasad 1851 MARRIH W17 (b) W11 (w) L1 (w) L4 (b) 2.0 5 10 7 25.5
11 Yu Hao Liao 2124 SEVERH W13 (w) L10 (b) W9 (w) L3 (b) 2.0 4.5 10 6 27
12 Kevin Zhou 1843 MONTGH W14 (w) L2 (b) L13 (w) W20 (b) 2.0 4 8.5 5 21
13 Anthon Roytenberg 1449 GILMAH L11 (b) W17 (w) W12 (b) L5 (b) 2.0 4 8.5 5 20
14 Abhinav Modugula 1256 LONGRH L12 (b) D18 (w) D15 (b) W19 (w) 2.0 3.5 6.5 3.5 15
15 Johnathe Speelman 1250 WESTYH L8 (b) D25 (b) D14 (w) W22 (w) 2.0 3 6 3.5 13.5
16 Kai Saunders 1065 BOWIEH L4 (b) B--- (-) X24 (w) L6 (w) 2.0 3 6 3 15
17 Jacob R Landis 1270 WESTYH L10 (w) L13 (b) B--- (-) W21 (w) 2.0 3 5 2 15
18 Jack Seba Citrone 1429 WESTYH L1 (w) D14 (b) W25 (w) L9 (b) 1.5 5 8.5 3.5 21
19 Anthony Granruth 1465 TOWSOH L2 (w) W24 (b) L5 (w) L14 (b) 1.0 6.5 10 3 23
20 Shishir Velma Jr 1250 RICHAH L6 (w) W23 (b) L8 (b) L12 (w) 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 19.5
21 Ian B Stadelmaier 1228 BALTPH L9 (w) W22 (w) L6 (b) L17 (b) 1.0 5 8 3 17.5
22 Anudeep Metuku 1345 CENTEH L5 (w) L21 (b) W23 (w) L15 (b) 1.0 4 7 2 14.5
23 Jon Huber 1374 SEVERH L7 (b) L20 (w) L22 (b) W25 (b) 1.0 2.5 5 1 14
24 Ifasoke Owens 1481 BALTPH X--- (b) L19 (w) F16 (b) --- (-) 1.0 0 1 3 3
25 Kamran Guchemand 1293 BALTPH L3 (b) D15 (w) L18 (b) L23 (w) 0.5 4.5 8 1.5 16.5

 

SwissSys Standings. Greater Baltimore 2016: HS Under 1000

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sahil M Kochar 950 MONTGH W20 (b) W15 (w) W9 (b) D5 (w) W2 (w) 4.5 13 15 14 51.5
2 Zhiyuan Zhou unr. SANEMH W22 (b) W10 (b) W3 (w) W4 (w) L1 (b) 4.0 15 17 14 52
3 Carrie Ly Zaremba 912 FRIENH W14 (b) W11 (w) L2 (b) W18 (w) W5 (b) 4.0 13 15 12 48.5
4 Charles Beauchamp 792 NORTWH X--- (w) W19 (b) W21 (w) L2 (b) W9 (w) 4.0 10.5 10.5 12 40
5 James Wil Dickens 714 CHESMH W26 (b) W6 (w) W22 (b) D1 (b) L3 (w) 3.5 14 15 13 44.5
6 Ardo Abdul Sad Ba 945 NORTWH W13 (w) L5 (b) W20 (w) W8 (b) D7 (w) 3.5 12.5 14.5 10.5 45
7 Zaif Yusuf unr. NORTWH L16 (b) W28 (w) W19 (w) W13 (b) D6 (b) 3.5 10.5 11.5 9.5 33.5
8 Nicholas Fra Shay unr. FRIENH W12 (w) L9 (b) W11 (b) L6 (w) W18 (b) 3.0 12.5 14.5 9 43.5
9 Justin Y Zhang 779 CATONH W25 (b) W8 (w) L1 (w) W21 (b) L4 (b) 3.0 12.5 13.5 11 46
10 Luke Q Lu 791 MONTGH W18 (b) L2 (w) D14 (b) W16 (w) D15 (b) 3.0 11.5 13.5 9 43.5
11 Zan Xu 678 MONTGH W27 (w) L3 (b) L8 (w) W25 (b) W19 (w) 3.0 10 10.5 8 31
12 Matthew Godshall 753 CHESMH L8 (b) W25 (w) L18 (b) W14 (w) W21 (b) 3.0 9 10 7 33.5
13 Marcus Hudgins unr. PAULLH L6 (b) W17 (w) W15 (b) L7 (w) D16 (b) 2.5 8.5 14.5 7.5 40.5
14 Jaden Tyler Block unr. NORTWH L3 (w) W27 (b) D10 (w) L12 (b) W24 (w) 2.5 7.5 12 6.5 31.5
15 Adam Perry 747 FRIENH W24 (w) L1 (b) L13 (w) W23 (b) D10 (w) 2.5 7 13 7.5 39
16 Kiefer Dalto Yost 775 FRIENH W7 (w) L21 (b) W23 (w) L10 (b) D13 (w) 2.5 7 12 8.5 39
17 Moe Tytl unr. WOODLH L19 (w) L13 (b) D24 (w) W27 (b) W20 (w) 2.5 5.5 8.5 4.5 24
18 Anthony Monianci unr. PAULLH L10 (w) W26 (b) W12 (w) L3 (b) L8 (w) 2.0 10 14 7 40
19 Cameron Wa Matsui 677 FRIENH W17 (b) L4 (w) L7 (b) W26 (w) L11 (b) 2.0 10 13.5 7 37
20 Phillip M Nissen 582 CHESMH L1 (w) W24 (b) L6 (b) W22 (w) L17 (b) 2.0 9.5 14 6 37.5
21 Kyleel Buckner unr. PAULLH X28 (b) W16 (w) L4 (b) L9 (w) L12 (w) 2.0 8.5 12 8 38.5
22 Wayland Fung 780 SEVERH L2 (w) W23 (b) L5 (w) L20 (b) W25 (w) 2.0 8 12 5 41
23 Imonte Anderson 411 PAULLH B--- (-) L22 (w) L16 (b) L15 (w) W26 (b) 2.0 5.5 8 5 24
24 Eonzhe' Boyd unr. PAULLH L15 (b) L20 (w) D17 (b) W28 (w) L14 (b) 1.5 8 10.5 3.5 24.5
25 Vikram Moh Prasad unr. NORTWH L9 (w) L12 (b) W27 (w) L11 (w) L22 (b) 1.0 8.5 11.5 3 31
26 Sean Walfall unr. WOODLH L5 (w) L18 (w) W28 (b) L19 (b) L23 (w) 1.0 6.5 10 3 32
27 Zachary Barksdale unr. PAULLH L11 (b) L14 (w) L25 (b) L17 (w) X28 (b) 1.0 6 9 0 22
28 Christopher Frock 593 BALTPH F21 (w) L7 (b) L26 (w) L24 (b) F27 (w) 0.0 2.5 6 0 16

 

SwissSys Standings. Greater Baltimore 2016: MS Championship

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ryan He 1562 TAKOMM W31 (b) W20 (w) W4 (w) W3 (b) 4.0 7.5 7.5 10 22
2 Carissa Ang Zheng 1505 CABINM D21 (b) W15 (b) W22 (w) W8 (w) 3.5 6 7.5 8 23.5
3 Sean Kee Power 1590 HO1EMH W23 (b) W7 (w) W14 (b) L1 (w) 3.0 9 10.5 9 26.5
4 Shiya Rupeshkumar 1738 CHEPMH W19 (b) W17 (w) L1 (b) W9 (b) 3.0 8.5 10.5 8 27
5 Willia Carter III 1611 DCINMH W6 (w) L9 (b) W26 (w) W15 (b) 3.0 7.5 9 7 23.5
6 Saimadh Sakhamuri 1310 COCKEM L5 (b) W28 (w) W17 (b) W18 (b) 3.0 7 8 6 20.5
7 Christian G Davis 1405 DCINMH W30 (w) L3 (b) W27 (w) W14 (w) 3.0 6 7 7 20
8 Bradley Guo 1726 TAKOMM W10 (w) W13 (b) D9 (w) L2 (b) 2.5 8.5 11 8 27
9 Tejas Rajkum Iyer 1450 ROBERM W28 (b) W5 (w) D8 (b) L4 (w) 2.5 8.5 9.5 8 25
10 Antonio Roberson 1335 DCINMH L8 (b) W29 (w) D11 (b) W22 (b) 2.5 6.5 7.5 5 20.5
11 Michael Youqun Hu 1534 TAKOMM L16 (w) W31 (b) D10 (w) W20 (b) 2.5 6 6 5 16
12 Dylan G Booth 1624 ANNAPM L20 (b) W21 (w) D18 (w) W16 (b) 2.5 5.5 7 5 21.5
13 Max Mathura 1491 HEIEMH W29 (b) L8 (w) D20 (b) W21 (b) 2.5 5.5 6.5 6 19
14 Ariel Joshi 1498 BRIGGM W27 (w) W16 (b) L3 (w) L7 (b) 2.0 5 9 7 25
15 Joshua Cai 1144 HAMMOM W24 (b) L2 (w) W25 (b) L5 (w) 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 20
16 Muhammed Toumbou 1260 DCINMH W11 (b) L14 (w) W19 (b) L12 (w) 2.0 4.5 9 6 21
17 John D Hooker 1448 CENTRM W25 (w) L4 (b) L6 (w) W29 (b) 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 18.5
18 Jamir Graves 1412 DCINMH W32 (b) D22 (w) D12 (b) L6 (w) 2.0 4 7 6.5 16.5
19 Satvik Sai Lolla 1378 ROBECM L4 (w) W30 (b) L16 (w) W28 (b) 2.0 3 7 4 17
20 Phillip R Shirkin 1313 BETEMH W12 (w) L1 (b) D13 (w) L11 (w) 1.5 7.5 11.5 5 26
21 Nehemiah Sellers 1247 DCINMH D2 (w) L12 (b) W23 (b) L13 (w) 1.5 6.5 10 4 21.5
22 Zhi Kevin Zheng 1572 MOUNTM W26 (w) D18 (b) L2 (b) L10 (w) 1.5 6 9.5 5.5 23
23 Ishaan B Bhardvaj 1271 ROBECM L3 (w) D25 (b) L21 (w) W27 (b) 1.5 4 7 2.5 18.5
24 Vasili Antoniades 1455 GILMAM L15 (w) L27 (b) W30 (w) D26 (b) 1.5 3.5 5.5 2.5 13.5
25 Zaynab Ewing-Boyd 1006 DCINMH L17 (b) D23 (w) L15 (w) W31 (b) 1.5 3.5 5.5 2.5 13.5
26 Emerson L Holcomb 1271 CITYEM L22 (b) W32 (w) L5 (b) D24 (w) 1.5 3 6 3.5 15
27 Srujan Yellanki 1183 FOLLYM L14 (b) W24 (w) L7 (b) L23 (w) 1.0 5 8 3 19
28 Zachary Parsia 1070 CABINM L9 (w) L6 (b) W31 (w) L19 (w) 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 18
29 Steven Hans Zhang 1171 COCKEM L13 (w) L10 (b) W32 (w) L17 (w) 1.0 4.5 7 2 16
30 Hailey Tien 1052 CABINM L7 (b) L19 (w) L24 (b) W32 (b) 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 13.5
31 Ethan Gauthier 1260 ELLICM L1 (w) L11 (w) L28 (b) L25 (w) 0.0 5 9 0 19.5
32 Arun M Ghosh 1019 ROBECM L18 (w) L26 (b) L29 (b) L30 (w) 0.0 3.5 5.5 0 13

 

SwissSys Standings. Greater Baltimore 2016: MS 500-999

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Liam Carroll 609 CENTRM W39 (b) W46 (b) W12 (w) W9 (w) W5 (b) 5.0 12.5 13.5 15 44.5
2 Jack Jaramillo 864 STADEM W50 (w) W4 (b) W8 (w) D3 (b) W11 (w) 4.5 15 15.5 14 48.5
3 Hersh Chawla 759 STLOEM W41 (w) W13 (b) W6 (w) D2 (w) W14 (b) 4.5 14 15.5 14 46
4 Esha Singhai 751 COCKEM W44 (b) L2 (w) W17 (b) W16 (w) W18 (b) 4.0 13.5 14.5 11 45.5
5 Jeremy Xu Sha 829 ROCKYM W47 (w) W34 (b) W15 (w) W11 (b) L1 (w) 4.0 13 13.5 14 44
6 Leo Da Saccomando 896 BULLRE W37 (b) W35 (w) L3 (b) W30 (w) W19 (b) 4.0 11.5 13.5 12 42
7 Lillian A Beach 783 DCINMH W36 (w) L8 (b) W34 (w) W32 (b) W20 (w) 4.0 10.5 12.5 11 40.5
8 Mihir Gupta 561 ROBECM W48 (w) W7 (w) L2 (b) W12 (b) D13 (w) 3.5 14 15 11.5 46
9 Rohan Kumar Sinha 880 GILMAM W49 (w) W31 (b) D10 (w) L1 (b) W26 (w) 3.5 13 14 11.5 45
10 John Dugan 797 ROLAEM W43 (b) W42 (w) D9 (b) L14 (w) W28 (b) 3.5 10.5 12 11.5 38
11 Nathaniel G Smith 973 KEYM W38 (b) W30 (w) W18 (b) L5 (w) L2 (b) 3.0 13.5 15.5 12 52
12 Pascal Bell 813 THOMPM W22 (b) W33 (w) L1 (b) L8 (w) W36 (w) 3.0 13.5 15.5 10 47
13 HEMAN BURRE 980 LUNSMS B--- (-) L3 (w) D16 (b) W25 (w) D8 (b) 3.0 13.5 13.5 8 41
14 Adrian Yang 918 URBANM L31 (w) W49 (b) W24 (w) W10 (b) L3 (w) 3.0 12.5 13.5 9 43
15 Marques Howard 522 CROSEM W29 (w) W26 (w) L5 (b) L19 (b) W31 (w) 3.0 12 14 10 44.5
16 Benjamin E Nachod 841 ROBECM D24 (w) W25 (b) D13 (w) L4 (b) W32 (w) 3.0 11.5 13.5 9 41
17 Robert Thom White 524 SEVERM L26 (b) W29 (b) L4 (w) W38 (w) W37 (b) 3.0 11 13 7 34.5
18 Ci Ahna Sym Chloe 802 DCINMH W51 (w) W32 (b) L11 (w) W31 (b) L4 (w) 3.0 11 11.5 11 41
19 Thomas Ant Rosati 800 BOYSLM L42 (b) W43 (w) W36 (b) W15 (w) L6 (w) 3.0 10.5 12 9 38.5
20 Noah Alex Ferrara 873 ROBECM L30 (b) W47 (w) W35 (b) W33 (w) L7 (b) 3.0 10 10.5 9 34
21 Aksel Bell 952 THOMPM D25 (w) L24 (b) D44 (w) W42 (b) W30 (w) 3.0 8.5 9.5 7 33
22 Jeffrey Jiang 629 ROBECM L12 (w) D27 (b) D46 (w) W48 (b) W40 (w) 3.0 8.5 9.5 6.5 28
23 Omar Tarek Mousa 935 FRIEEM L35 (b) W37 (w) L30 (b) W34 (w) W33 (b) 3.0 8 10 7 33
24 Alan Ga Guchemand 676 MOUNTE D16 (b) W21 (w) L14 (b) L28 (w) W43 (b) 2.5 8.5 13 7.5 36
25 Dominik Blaho 720 PARKVM D21 (b) L16 (w) W27 (w) L13 (b) W44 (w) 2.5 8 12 6.5 33.5
26 Samuel Ruf Doroja 774 ROLAEM W17 (w) L15 (b) D42 (w) W44 (b) L9 (b) 2.5 7.5 12 8.5 39.5
27 Frank Tagaytay 838 ROLAEM L33 (b) D22 (w) L25 (b) W41 (w) W45 (b) 2.5 6 10.5 5 28.5
28 Cathy Boman 799 ROBECM L32 (w) D51 (b) W45 (w) W24 (b) L10 (w) 2.5 6 10 7 33.5
29 Elina Lee 762 TAKOMM L15 (b) L17 (w) W47 (b) D43 (w) W42 (b) 2.5 6 9.5 5 28.5
30 Adam L Pennington 698 BALTEM W20 (w) L11 (b) W23 (w) L6 (b) L21 (b) 2.0 12 16 8 47
31 Cahree Myrick 715 ROLAEM W14 (b) L9 (w) W39 (b) L18 (w) L15 (b) 2.0 11 14.5 8 46.5
32 Ayo Awe 570 CROSEM W28 (b) L18 (w) W38 (b) L7 (w) L16 (b) 2.0 10.5 14.5 8 43
33 Connor McGrory 674 STMAEM W27 (w) L12 (b) W40 (w) L20 (b) L23 (w) 2.0 10.5 13.5 8 37
34 Brandon A Witten 681 ROBECM W40 (w) L5 (w) L7 (b) L23 (b) W48 (w) 2.0 10 14 6 41
35 Vladislav Sergiev 717 STPABM W23 (w) L6 (b) L20 (w) L40 (b) W46 (w) 2.0 9 13 6 38
36 Dayton H Curry 564 STADEM L7 (b) W48 (b) L19 (w) W39 (w) L12 (b) 2.0 9 13 6 38
37 Leo Charl Burnham 711 MOUNTE L6 (w) L23 (b) W51 (w) W46 (b) L17 (w) 2.0 7.5 11.5 5 32
38 Michael F Edwards 746 ROBECM L11 (w) W41 (b) L32 (w) L17 (b) W47 (b) 2.0 7 10 5 31
39 Thoma Barrett III 812 STMAEM L1 (w) W45 (b) L31 (w) L36 (b) W49 (w) 2.0 6.5 11.5 5 35.5
40 Sarvesh S Kasture 850 COCKEM L34 (b) W50 (w) L33 (b) W35 (w) L22 (b) 2.0 6.5 9.5 6 26.5
41 Edgar Alvarez 516 CROSEM L3 (b) L38 (w) B--- (-) L27 (b) W51 (w) 2.0 5 9.5 3 26
42 Immanuel Korir 576 CROSEM W19 (w) L10 (b) D26 (b) L21 (w) L29 (w) 1.5 11 14.5 6.5 41
43 Michael Ebersole 569 HOME1E L10 (w) L19 (b) W49 (w) D29 (b) L24 (w) 1.5 9 12.5 4 35
44 Durloni Bailey 503 CROSEM L4 (w) B--- (-) D21 (b) L26 (w) L25 (b) 1.5 8 12 4.5 33
45 Adhi Guerrero 607 MOUNTE D46 (w) L39 (w) L28 (b) W51 (b) L27 (w) 1.5 6 8.5 4.5 23
46 David Yao Chen 809 TAKOMM D45 (b) L1 (w) D22 (b) L37 (w) L35 (b) 1.0 8.5 13.5 4 37
47 Aidan Roes 648 STMAEM L5 (b) L20 (b) L29 (w) B--- (-) L38 (w) 1.0 7.5 11.5 1 33
48 Brooke Guo 778 HERBEM L8 (b) L36 (w) W50 (b) L22 (w) L34 (b) 1.0 7.5 11 3 30
49 Finn Hopkins 700 BOYSLM L9 (b) L14 (w) L43 (b) W50 (w) L39 (b) 1.0 7 10.5 2 29.5
50 Ronoy Sarkar 689 ROBECM L2 (b) L40 (b) L48 (w) L49 (b) B--- (-) 1.0 4 8.5 0 25
51 Grayso Saccomando 605 LIBECM L18 (b) D28 (w) L37 (b) L45 (w) L41 (b) 0.5 7.5 10.5 2 30.5

 

SwissSys Standings. Greater Baltimore 2016: MS Under 500

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Luke Griffith unr. ROBECM W14 (b) W5 (w) W7 (w) W3 (b) W6 (w) 5.0 15 18 15 56
2 Chad Alrawashdeh 453 ROBECM D22 (w) W24 (b) W21 (w) W23 (b) W10 (w) 4.5 9.5 11 12.5 40
3 Nathan Corcoran 319 MOUNTE W27 (w) W10 (b) W12 (w) L1 (w) W16 (b) 4.0 14 16 13 50
4 Obafemi C Anjorin 294 ROLAEM D8 (b) D22 (w) W13 (b) W17 (w) W11 (b) 4.0 12.5 14.5 10.5 45
5 Sahit Re Kadthala 347 COCKEM W39 (w) L1 (b) W29 (w) W18 (b) W12 (w) 4.0 12.5 13 11 42.5
6 Shubham Bhatnagar 255 ROBECM W31 (w) W32 (b) W23 (w) W11 (w) L1 (b) 4.0 11.5 13 14 44
7 Cole F Breza 325 BOYSLM X--- (b) W13 (w) L1 (b) W14 (w) H--- (-) 3.5 11 11 10 31
8 Moiz Uddin unr. ROBECM D4 (w) W28 (w) L24 (b) W25 (w) W23 (b) 3.5 10 11.5 9.5 37
9 Vishesh Khare unr. ROBECM D28 (b) W33 (w) L10 (b) W21 (w) W26 (b) 3.5 9.5 11 9.5 34
10 Brendan D'Andrea 491 ROLAEM W25 (b) L3 (w) W9 (w) W15 (b) L2 (b) 3.0 15 17 10 51
11 Mia Urban 382 MOUNTE W34 (w) W29 (b) W15 (w) L6 (b) L4 (w) 3.0 12.5 14 12 43
12 Aidan E Silverman unr. BOYSLM W20 (w) W30 (b) L3 (b) W26 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 12.5 14 11 43.5
13 Srihan Pamujula unr. MOUNTM W16 (w) L7 (b) L4 (w) W30 (b) W24 (w) 3.0 12 13.5 8 42.5
14 Zj Spaar 233 STMAEM L1 (w) W27 (b) W32 (w) L7 (b) W29 (b) 3.0 11.5 13 8 41.5
15 Neel Shah 251 ROBECM W35 (b) W17 (w) L11 (b) L10 (w) W22 (b) 3.0 11 12.5 10 41
16 Kevin Lim 356 STMAEM L13 (b) W39 (w) W22 (b) W24 (w) L3 (w) 3.0 11 11.5 9 37
17 James Simerson 469 HO1EMH W37 (w) L15 (b) W36 (w) L4 (b) W20 (w) 3.0 10.5 11.5 9 36
18 Ethan H Land unr. ROBECM W26 (b) L23 (b) W30 (w) L5 (w) W27 (b) 3.0 9.5 11 9 36
19 Kaden Aa Crandell 107 MOUNTE L32 (w) L20 (b) B--- (-) W34 (b) W35 (w) 3.0 7 7 5 19
20 Ishaan Bhardwaj 449 ROBECM L12 (b) W19 (w) D25 (b) W33 (w) L17 (b) 2.5 7.5 12 7.5 36
21 Owen David Reid unr. BOYSLM W36 (w) H--- (-) L2 (b) L9 (b) W33 (w) 2.5 6 10.5 7.5 31
22 Matthew Bailowitz unr. BOYSLM D2 (b) D4 (b) L16 (w) W32 (b) L15 (w) 2.0 11.5 16 6.5 47.5
23 Grace Faulkner 390 STADEM X--- (b) W18 (w) L6 (b) L2 (w) L8 (w) 2.0 10.5 15 8 45
24 Shoumik T Maturi 236 BURLEM W38 (b) L2 (w) W8 (w) L16 (b) L13 (b) 2.0 10 14.5 8 40
25 Kalyan Guerrero 139 MOUNTE L10 (w) W31 (b) D20 (w) L8 (b) D32 (w) 2.0 9 12.5 6 36
26 Nicholas Sheridan 421 SEVERM L18 (w) W34 (b) W37 (w) L12 (b) L9 (w) 2.0 8.5 12 7 36
27 Edward Griff Loyd unr. BOYSLM L3 (b) L14 (w) W38 (b) W36 (b) L18 (w) 2.0 7.5 11.5 5 35
28 Madelyn Ele Jones 356 ROLAEM D9 (w) L8 (b) L33 (b) D31 (w) W38 (w) 2.0 7.5 11 4.5 28.5
29 Kaustubh S Bhal unr. ROBECM X--- (b) L11 (w) L5 (b) W37 (b) L14 (w) 2.0 7 11 6 35
30 Morgan Harried 371 ROLAEM X--- (b) L12 (w) L18 (b) L13 (w) W37 (b) 2.0 7 10 5 32
31 Edward Fleming unr. BOYSLM L6 (b) L25 (w) D39 (b) D28 (b) W36 (w) 2.0 5.5 9.5 3.5 30
32 Mohamme Massaquoi 459 STACEM W19 (b) L6 (w) L14 (b) L22 (w) D25 (b) 1.5 9.5 13.5 5.5 39.5
33 Ethan Stubbs unr. STADEM H--- (-) L9 (b) W28 (w) L20 (b) L21 (b) 1.5 7 10.5 5 29
34 Kavi R Daliparti unr. ROBECM L11 (b) L26 (w) D35 (b) L19 (w) W39 (w) 1.5 6.5 9.5 2.5 29
35 Frances D'Alessio unr. SCHOEM L15 (w) L36 (b) D34 (w) W39 (b) L19 (b) 1.5 5.5 8.5 3.5 23
36 Ishaan Antani 140 ROBECM L21 (b) W35 (w) L17 (b) L27 (w) L31 (b) 1.0 8 11 4 28.5
37 Jahmisi Paulina 126 BALTEM L17 (b) W38 (w) L26 (b) L29 (w) L30 (w) 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 28
38 Derik H Luc unr. ROBECM L24 (w) L37 (b) L27 (w) B--- (-) L28 (b) 1.0 5 7 1 21.5
39 Martic Panganiban unr. MOUNTE L5 (b) L16 (b) D31 (w) L35 (w) L34 (b) 0.5 8 12 1.5 29.5

 

SwissSys Standings. Greater Baltimore 2016: ES Championship

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Charles Hua 1828 NESEMH W20 (b) W15 (w) W2 (b) W5 (w) 4.0 7 7.5 10 19.5
2 Aiden Yang 1173 LUTHLE W4 (b) W6 (w) L1 (w) W10 (b) 3.0 9.5 11.5 8 28.5
3 Kevin Patr Zimmer 1352 ROLAEM D8 (b) W13 (w) D7 (b) W11 (w) 3.0 7 8.5 7 21.5
4 Racha Bhanuprasad 1326 MANORE L2 (w) W19 (b) W14 (w) W12 (b) 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 20
5 Chen-Chen Ye 1460 COLDSE D11 (w) W14 (b) W9 (w) L1 (b) 2.5 8.5 10 7 26.5
6 Soham Jinsi 1284 POTOME W12 (w) L2 (b) W17 (b) D7 (w) 2.5 7.5 8.5 6.5 22
7 Ray Zhirui Chen 1273 MANORE D16 (b) W21 (w) D3 (w) D6 (b) 2.5 7 7.5 6.5 18.5
8 Brian Tay 1185 LITTRE D3 (w) L10 (b) W21 (w) W19 (b) 2.5 6 6.5 5 17.5
9 Christopher Wang 1291 RACHCE D21 (b) W16 (w) L5 (b) W13 (w) 2.5 5.5 6 6 16
10 Gabriel Joshi 1299 DRCHAE D13 (b) W8 (w) D11 (b) L2 (w) 2.0 4.5 9 6 23
11 Shaurya Bisht 1216 ROSLCE D5 (b) W18 (w) D10 (w) L3 (b) 2.0 4.5 9 6 22.5
12 Thomas Diep 1077 CENTEE L6 (b) W20 (w) W15 (b) L4 (w) 2.0 4 7.5 5 17
13 Amber Tien 1131 STONME D10 (w) L3 (b) W16 (w) L9 (b) 1.5 6 9 4 22
14 Tapan Janar Sapre 1118 POPLAE W18 (b) L5 (w) L4 (b) D15 (w) 1.5 5.5 8.5 4.5 20
15 Andrew Guo 1265 WAYSIE W17 (w) L1 (b) L12 (w) D14 (b) 1.5 4.5 8.5 4.5 22
16 Genevieve Cowan 1067 SCHOEM D7 (w) L9 (b) L13 (b) W21 (b) 1.5 4.5 7 3 18.5
17 Aiden Gauthier 1014 VETERE L15 (b) B--- (-) L6 (w) D18 (w) 1.5 3 5.5 2.5 13.5
18 Shubo Zhang 1296 WAYSIE L14 (w) L11 (b) W20 (w) D17 (b) 1.5 3 5 2.5 13
19 Muralimadh Pillai 1128 PADONE H--- (-) L4 (w) B--- (-) L8 (w) 1.5 2.5 5.5 2.5 11
20 Tyler Bao He 1246 SEVENE L1 (w) L12 (b) L18 (b) B--- (-) 1.0 3.5 7.5 0 17.5
21 George Churchill 1110 MILLCE D9 (w) L7 (b) L8 (b) L16 (w) 0.5 6.5 9 2 20.5

 

SwissSys Standings. Greater Baltimore 2016: ES 500-999

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Allison Tay 828 LITTRE W29 (w) W26 (b) W11 (w) W3 (b) W2 (b) 5.0 13 15 15 51
2 Andrew Xu Sha 836 CEDARE W13 (w) W18 (b) W8 (w) W5 (b) L1 (w) 4.0 15.5 18.5 14 57
3 Shuao Zhang 894 WAYSIE W21 (b) W9 (w) W7 (b) L1 (w) W13 (b) 4.0 15 18 13 51.5
4 Jerome Phil Brown 719 BALTEM W45 (b) W12 (w) W6 (w) W23 (b) L5 (w) 4.0 13.5 14.5 14 46
5 Isaac Heechun Ahn 899 MCDONE W37 (b) W35 (w) W25 (b) L2 (w) W4 (b) 4.0 12 14 13 48
6 Fenley C Scurlock 832 LOWEEM W41 (b) W14 (w) L4 (b) W27 (w) W16 (b) 4.0 12 13 12 43
7 Ryan Cleveland 806 INDICE W42 (w) X--- (b) L3 (w) W18 (b) W12 (b) 4.0 11 11 11 36
8 Ayah Swan 761 LATIAE W43 (b) X22 (w) L2 (b) W26 (w) W22 (b) 4.0 10.5 10.5 11 34
9 Srihas Kodali 642 VETERE W10 (w) L3 (b) D15 (w) W29 (w) W25 (b) 3.5 12.5 14.5 9.5 43.5
10 Oliver Hua 860 NESEMH L9 (b) D41 (w) W39 (b) W17 (w) W23 (w) 3.5 10 11 8 32.5
11 Anish M Mariappan 958 RACHCE W33 (b) W36 (w) L1 (b) D16 (w) D15 (b) 3.0 13 14.5 10.5 44
12 Harshini Kannan 861 LINDEE W30 (w) L4 (b) W34 (w) W19 (b) L7 (w) 3.0 12.5 14.5 10 45
13 Sawyer Diego Ross 629 ROLAEM L2 (b) W31 (w) W28 (b) W25 (w) L3 (w) 3.0 12 14 9 47
14 Yohaan Vijay 637 NORTHE W15 (w) L6 (b) L20 (w) W35 (w) W33 (b) 3.0 12 14 8 39.5
15 Aykhan Salimov 839 CLARVE L14 (b) W24 (w) D9 (b) W38 (w) D11 (w) 3.0 12 13.5 8 39
16 Krish N Ghosh 947 CENTEE D38 (w) W44 (b) W19 (w) D11 (b) L6 (w) 3.0 11.5 12.5 10.5 42.5
17 Khoa Tran 508 BANNOE L19 (w) B--- (-) W21 (b) L10 (b) W37 (w) 3.0 11.5 11.5 7 30
18 De'Sean Thornton 579 GREENE W40 (b) L2 (w) W36 (b) L7 (w) W27 (b) 3.0 11 12.5 9 39.5
19 Lucie Ta Goldberg 703 ROLAEM W17 (b) W28 (w) L16 (b) L12 (w) W30 (b) 3.0 10.5 12.5 10 38.5
20 Daniel Premkumar 731 NORTVE L32 (b) W43 (w) W14 (b) L22 (w) W26 (b) 3.0 10.5 11.5 8 34.5
21 Jacob Lokheen Lee 656 FOXCHE L3 (w) W46 (b) L17 (w) W28 (w) W31 (b) 3.0 10.5 10.5 7 31
22 Leilani Bri Clark 897 ELSIEE W27 (w) F8 (b) W38 (w) W20 (b) L8 (w) 3.0 10 10 10 32.5
23 Henry Wang 752 URBANE H--- (-) W30 (b) W42 (w) L4 (w) L10 (b) 2.5 6.5 10.5 9 31
24 Caleb J Smith 598 KEYE L25 (w) L15 (b) D40 (b) W39 (w) W38 (b) 2.5 5 9.5 4.5 29.5
25 Daniel Vurgaftman 810 MONTEE W24 (b) W32 (w) L5 (w) L13 (b) L9 (w) 2.0 11 15 9 42.5
26 Nathan Stringer 526 GREENE W31 (b) L1 (w) W35 (b) L8 (b) L20 (w) 2.0 10.5 15.5 8 45
27 Naftali T Beller 682 HOME1H L22 (b) W45 (w) W32 (b) L6 (b) L18 (w) 2.0 9.5 13.5 7 39.5
28 Anushka E Skariah 841 NORTHE W34 (w) L19 (b) L13 (w) L21 (b) W41 (w) 2.0 9 12 6 34.5
29 Cruz Witten 616 RACHCE L1 (b) D33 (w) W44 (w) L9 (b) D32 (b) 2.0 8.5 13.5 5.5 40
30 Lucas Kelley 655 SCHOEM L12 (b) L23 (w) W45 (b) W36 (w) L19 (w) 2.0 8 11 5 36
31 Ahmad Adi Assaleh 703 BULLRE L26 (w) L13 (b) W43 (w) W34 (b) L21 (w) 2.0 8 11 5 31
32 Darren Yao Chen 554 COLDSE W20 (w) L25 (b) L27 (w) D44 (b) D29 (w) 2.0 7 10 6.5 33
33 Khoi Tran 691 BANNOE L11 (w) D29 (b) D41 (w) W42 (b) L14 (w) 2.0 7 10 5.5 31.5
34 Travis Pennington 630 BALTEM L28 (b) W40 (w) L12 (b) L31 (w) W44 (w) 2.0 6.5 9.5 5 27
35 Sahana Potu 726 HOLLIE W46 (w) L5 (b) L26 (w) L14 (b) W45 (w) 2.0 6 10 6 31
36 Jordan Alexand Go 734 SPARME X--- (w) L11 (b) L18 (w) L30 (b) W42 (w) 2.0 6 9 5 28.5
37 Avyukt Kasukurthi 683 NORTHE L5 (w) L42 (b) W46 (w) W41 (b) L17 (b) 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 27.5
38 Srikar Kodali 687 VETERE D16 (b) W39 (w) L22 (b) L15 (b) L24 (w) 1.5 10 13.5 6.5 36.5
39 Levi Clark 573 GREENE D44 (w) L38 (b) L10 (w) L24 (b) W43 (w) 1.5 6 9.5 3.5 24.5
40 Malik Booze 751 MOUNTE L18 (w) L34 (b) D24 (w) L43 (b) W46 (w) 1.5 5.5 8.5 2.5 20.5
41 Alok Kumar Sinha 619 CROMWE L6 (w) D10 (b) D33 (b) L37 (w) L28 (b) 1.0 9.5 13.5 3.5 36.5
42 Amari Bailey 598 CROSEM L7 (b) W37 (w) L23 (b) L33 (w) L36 (b) 1.0 8 11.5 4 35.5
43 Benjamin Orthwein 582 MCDONE L8 (w) L20 (b) L31 (b) W40 (w) L39 (b) 1.0 8 11.5 2 30
44 Sean Chri Griffin 743 CROMWE D39 (b) L16 (w) L29 (b) D32 (w) L34 (b) 1.0 7.5 10.5 3.5 31
45 Asish Chhetri 526 GREENE L4 (w) L27 (b) L30 (w) W46 (b) L35 (b) 1.0 6 10 2 32
46 Nicholas Nachod 541 CLEARE L35 (b) L21 (w) L37 (b) L45 (w) L40 (b) 0.0 6.5 9.5 0 22.5

 

SwissSys Standings. Greater Baltimore 2016: ES Under 500

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Michael, C Chen 397 STONME W60 (w) W56 (b) W16 (w) W4 (b) W8 (w) 5.0 13 15 15 48
2 Ryan Hartranft 378 LIBEEM W52 (b) W50 (w) W17 (w) W15 (b) W5 (b) 5.0 12 13.5 15 47
3 Benjamin E McGrew 385 PARKSE W7 (w) W67 (b) D14 (w) W22 (b) W20 (w) 4.5 13.5 14 13.5 46.5
4 Joshua H Liu unr. WAYSIE W27 (w) W9 (w) W26 (b) L1 (w) W21 (b) 4.0 15 18 13 55
5 Jo Rockefeller Vi 455 MCDONE W32 (w) W65 (b) W6 (w) W19 (b) L2 (w) 4.0 15 16.5 14 52.5
6 Zalina Eliza Bell 386 WOODAE W58 (b) W10 (w) L5 (b) W34 (w) W18 (w) 4.0 14 15.5 12 47
7 Ari Natha Bershak unr. MCDONE L3 (b) W39 (w) W28 (b) W26 (w) W19 (w) 4.0 13.5 16 10 48
8 Manav Chawla 293 POINTE W74 (w) W23 (b) W37 (w) W21 (b) L1 (b) 4.0 13.5 14 14 47
9 Hayden Bouyea 377 SCHOEM W68 (w) L4 (b) W30 (w) W46 (b) W14 (w) 4.0 12.5 13.5 11 42.5
10 Benjamin C Caplan 109 MOUNTE W55 (w) L6 (b) W25 (w) W45 (b) W23 (w) 4.0 12 14 11 40
11 Sean Qin 365 POINTE W63 (b) W18 (w) L15 (w) W57 (b) W17 (w) 4.0 11 12.5 12 43.5
12 Jeremiah Sutter 338 GREENE W77 (w) L14 (b) W58 (w) W31 (b) W15 (w) 4.0 11 11 11 37.5
13 Ni Dikeman-Dorsey 399 GREENE L53 (b) W49 (w) W62 (b) W44 (w) W24 (w) 4.0 9 10.5 10 33.5
14 Ian Hilliard 449 CLARVE W34 (b) W12 (w) D3 (b) W47 (w) L9 (b) 3.5 15.5 17.5 12.5 50.5
15 Shubhang Dashora 418 CROMWE W30 (b) W48 (w) W11 (b) L2 (w) L12 (b) 3.0 16 18 12 52
16 Rohun Sarkar 306 SPARME W33 (b) W20 (w) L1 (b) L23 (b) W40 (w) 3.0 14 16.5 10 49.5
17 Gavin Th Faulkner 422 STADEM W66 (b) W44 (w) L2 (b) W32 (w) L11 (b) 3.0 14 15.5 11 46.5
18 Alessan D'Alessio unr. SCHOEM W39 (b) L11 (b) W27 (w) W54 (w) L6 (b) 3.0 13.5 15.5 10 43.5
19 Sydney Jean Chloe 393 ELSIEE W61 (w) W41 (b) W22 (w) L5 (w) L7 (b) 3.0 13.5 15 12 44
20 Caleb G Hurtt 442 KEYM W70 (w) L16 (b) W42 (b) W36 (w) L3 (b) 3.0 13.5 14.5 10 39.5
21 Joshua Matthews 408 LIBEEM W49 (b) W53 (w) W29 (b) L8 (w) L4 (w) 3.0 13 15 12 48
22 Joshua Salazar Alvarado 490 BALTEM W28 (b) W45 (w) L19 (b) L3 (w) W37 (w) 3.0 13 15 10 50.5
23 Rishi Aluru 441 WATERE W59 (b) L8 (w) W48 (b) W16 (w) L10 (b) 3.0 13 15 10 47
24 Ethan Khoo unr. WYNGAE W25 (w) L37 (b) W65 (w) W29 (w) L13 (b) 3.0 12.5 14 10 42.5
25 Cameron Ringgold 340 LIBEEM L24 (b) W52 (w) L10 (b) W35 (w) W50 (b) 3.0 12 13.5 7 40
26 Tyler Archie 393 LIBEEM W76 (w) W46 (b) L4 (w) L7 (b) W48 (w) 3.0 12 12.5 10 39
27 Kinsey Fr Coleman 250 BALTEM L4 (b) W43 (w) L18 (b) W62 (w) W57 (w) 3.0 11.5 13 7 40
28 Basil A Assaleh 234 BULLRE L22 (w) W68 (b) L7 (w) W52 (b) W38 (b) 3.0 11.5 12.5 7 35
29 Luke Isa Schulman 346 MOUNTE W75 (w) W31 (b) L21 (w) L24 (b) W49 (w) 3.0 11 12 10 37
30 William Sha Allen 129 ROLAEM L15 (w) W51 (w) L9 (b) W67 (b) W54 (w) 3.0 11 11.5 7 39
31 Advai Thambisetty 463 JULISE W69 (b) L29 (w) W64 (b) L12 (w) W44 (b) 3.0 10.5 11.5 9 39.5
32 Arun U Mariappan 229 RACHCE L5 (b) W72 (w) W50 (b) L17 (b) W51 (w) 3.0 10.5 11.5 8 39
33 Colin J Kelley unr. SCHOEM L16 (w) W70 (b) L36 (w) W59 (b) W45 (w) 3.0 10.5 11.5 7 33
34 Sachin Rao 210 MOUNTE L14 (w) W77 (b) W67 (w) L6 (b) W47 (b) 3.0 10 10 8 35.5
35 Khadim Elias Fall 422 BALTEM W73 (w) L38 (b) W55 (w) L25 (b) W60 (w) 3.0 9.5 10.5 9 25
36 Ashley L Johnson 274 LIBEEM F50 (b) W63 (w) W33 (b) L20 (b) W46 (w) 3.0 9.5 9.5 8 28.5
37 Kamal Shyee Booze 396 MOUNTE W62 (b) W24 (w) L8 (b) D38 (w) L22 (b) 2.5 8.5 14 10 47.5
38 Louis Heyward 115 GREENE D64 (b) W35 (w) D40 (b) D37 (b) L28 (w) 2.5 8 12.5 9 40
39 Jeffrey Ni Mullin 239 KEYE L18 (w) L7 (b) W68 (w) W61 (b) D43 (w) 2.5 7 12 5.5 30.5
40 Harrington-Headen 481 BALTEM L44 (w) W66 (b) D38 (w) W64 (b) L16 (b) 2.5 6 10.5 7.5 37
41 Caleb Huszar unr. STADEM W71 (b) L19 (w) L44 (b) D42 (w) W64 (w) 2.5 6 10 7 36.5
42 UJJVAL SAI BURRE 203 LIBEVE H--- (-) D57 (b) L20 (w) D41 (b) W63 (w) 2.5 6 9 6 27.5
43 Addi Fiore-Nelson unr. GREENE L45 (w) L27 (b) W70 (w) W69 (w) D39 (b) 2.5 5.5 9.5 5.5 26.5
44 Jonah Cowan 229 SCHOEM W40 (b) L17 (b) W41 (w) L13 (b) L31 (w) 2.0 11 15 8 44.5
45 Atharv Dashora 349 CROMWE W43 (b) L22 (b) W53 (w) L10 (w) L33 (b) 2.0 10.5 14.5 8 39.5
46 Noah Johansson unr. MOUNTE W54 (b) L26 (w) W71 (b) L9 (w) L36 (b) 2.0 9.5 13.5 8 40
47 Matthew Counselman 411 SCHOEM L56 (w) W60 (b) W59 (w) L14 (b) L34 (w) 2.0 9 12.5 7 36.5
48 Leonato Anderson 140 JULISE W51 (b) L15 (b) L23 (w) W72 (w) L26 (b) 2.0 9 12 7 40
49 Ram Shett Raghava 121 CROMWE L21 (w) L13 (b) W75 (w) W65 (b) L29 (b) 2.0 8.5 12.5 5 38.5
50 Rose Marian Brown unr. BALTEM X36 (w) L2 (b) L32 (w) W56 (b) L25 (w) 2.0 8 13 6 36
51 Kyle Robert Patel 422 STADEM L48 (w) L30 (b) W73 (w) W53 (b) L32 (b) 2.0 8 11 5 29
52 Joel Jo Tolentino unr. SCHOEM L2 (w) L25 (b) W74 (w) L28 (w) W69 (b) 2.0 7.5 12.5 4 33
53 Naomy Salazar Alvarado 115 BALTEM W13 (w) L21 (b) L45 (b) L51 (w) W67 (w) 2.0 7.5 11.5 6 39
54 Albert Lee 365 BEVERE L46 (w) W76 (b) W56 (w) L18 (b) L30 (b) 2.0 7.5 10.5 7 32
55 Ivana Harried 393 ROLAEM L10 (b) L62 (w) L35 (b) W75 (w) W66 (b) 2.0 7 11 3 29
56 Maya Stringer 125 GREENE W47 (b) L1 (w) L54 (b) L50 (w) W72 (b) 2.0 6.5 11.5 6 38
57 James Stubbs unr. STADEM H--- (-) D42 (w) W69 (b) L11 (w) L27 (b) 2.0 6.5 10.5 7 29
58 Abigail Bouyea 104 SCHOEM L6 (w) B--- (-) L12 (b) L66 (w) W71 (b) 2.0 6.5 10.5 4 30.5
59 Chase Basu Howard 150 MCDONE L23 (w) W74 (b) L47 (b) L33 (w) W68 (w) 2.0 6.5 9.5 5 26
60 James Gr McDaniel 114 YELLOE L1 (b) L47 (w) W77 (b) W71 (w) L35 (b) 2.0 6 11 5 35
61 Isabella An Onime 105 MOUNTE L19 (b) L71 (w) B--- (-) L39 (w) W70 (b) 2.0 4.5 7.5 3 23.5
62 Connor Counselman 112 SCHOEM L37 (w) W55 (b) L13 (w) L27 (b) D65 (w) 1.5 9 13 4.5 35.5
63 Brooks Wa Coleman unr. BALTEM L11 (w) L36 (b) D66 (w) W73 (b) L42 (b) 1.5 8.5 12.5 3.5 30.5
64 Court Barrett 403 STMAEM D38 (w) W73 (b) L31 (w) L40 (w) L41 (b) 1.5 8.5 11.5 6.5 33.5
65 Nicholas Ireland 325 POTOME W72 (b) L5 (w) L24 (b) L49 (w) D62 (b) 1.5 7.5 11.5 5.5 36.5
66 Jaliel Spears 136 GREENE L17 (w) L40 (w) D63 (b) W58 (b) L55 (w) 1.5 7.5 10.5 3.5 29
67 Elizabeth Frankel unr. YELLOE X--- (b) L3 (w) L34 (b) L30 (w) L53 (b) 1.0 8 12.5 4 34.5
68 Na'Imah Ay Dawson unr. MOUNTE L9 (b) L28 (w) L39 (b) W74 (w) L59 (b) 1.0 8 12 2 28.5
69 Lavender Hall 229 MOUNTE L31 (w) W75 (b) L57 (w) L43 (b) L52 (w) 1.0 7.5 10.5 4 26.5
70 Milo Diamond 207 BALTEM L20 (b) L33 (w) L43 (b) W77 (w) L61 (w) 1.0 7 10 2 25.5
71 Matthew Marshall 319 MCDONE L41 (w) W61 (b) L46 (w) L60 (b) L58 (w) 1.0 7 9.5 4 27
72 Rajan Bah Marwaha unr. MCDONE L65 (w) L32 (b) W76 (w) L48 (b) L56 (w) 1.0 6 9 3 27.5
73 Bobby Locke 135 SCHOEM L35 (b) L64 (w) L51 (b) L63 (w) W76 (b) 1.0 5.5 8.5 1 25
74 Nathaniel Heller unr. YELLOE L8 (b) L59 (w) L52 (b) L68 (b) B--- (-) 1.0 5 9 0 25
75 Nithin Mani Kota unr. YELLOE L29 (b) L69 (w) L49 (b) L55 (b) W77 (w) 1.0 5 8 1 22
76 Eleanor Bushyager 110 BALTEM L26 (b) L54 (w) L72 (b) B--- (-) L73 (w) 1.0 4 7 1 21
77 Parikh Kush unr. POINTE L12 (b) L34 (w) L60 (w) L70 (b) L75 (b) 0.0 7 11 0 27

 

Greater Baltimore 2016

Team Roster and Standings. Greater Baltimore 2016: HS Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BALTPH Baltimore Polytechnic Institute (High School) 5.5 18 26.5 15.5 62.5
    Dexter John Amata 3.0          
    Ian B Stadelmaier 1.0          
    Ifasoke Owens 1.0          
    Kamran Guchemand 0.5          
2 WESTYH West York Area High School (PA) 5.5 11 19.5 9 49.5
    Johnathe Speelman 2.0          
    Jacob R Landis 2.0          
    Jack Seba Citrone 1.5          
3 MONTGH Montgomery Blair High School 5.0 8.5 14 12 37.5
    Justin Hung 3.0          
    Kevin Zhou 2.0          
4 SEVERH Severn Upper School 3.0 7 15 7 41
    Yu Hao Liao 2.0          
    Jon Huber 1.0          

 

Greater Baltimore 2016

Team Roster and Standings. Greater Baltimore 2016: HS Under 1000

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 NORTWH Northwest High School 13.5 41 48.5 38.5 150
    Charles Beauchamp 4.0          
    Ardo Abdul Sad Ba 3.5          
    Zaif Yusuf 3.5          
    Jaden Tyler Block 2.5          
2 FRIENH Friends School of Baltimore Upper School 12.0 39.5 54.5 37 170
    Carrie Ly Zaremba 4.0          
    Nicholas Fra Shay 3.0          
    Adam Perry 2.5          
    Kiefer Dalto Yost 2.5          
3 MONTGH Montgomery Blair High School 10.5 34.5 39 31 126
    Sahil M Kochar 4.5          
    Luke Q Lu 3.0          
    Zan Xu 3.0          
4 PAULLH Paul Laurence Dunbar High School 8.5 32.5 48.5 27.5 143
    Marcus Hudgins 2.5          
    Anthony Monianci 2.0          
    Kyleel Buckner 2.0          
    Imonte Anderson 2.0          
5 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) 8.5 32.5 39 26 115.5
    James Wil Dickens 3.5          
    Matthew Godshall 3.0          
    Phillip M Nissen 2.0          
6 WOODLH Woodlawn High School 3.5 12 18.5 7.5 56
    Moe Tytl 2.5          
    Sean Walfall 1.0          

 

Greater Baltimore 2016

Team Roster and Standings. Greater Baltimore 2016: MS Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 10.5 24.5 32.5 25 85
    Willia Carter III 3.0          
    Christian G Davis 3.0          
    Antonio Roberson 2.5          
    Muhammed Toumbou 2.0          
2 TAKOMM Takoma Park Middle School 9.0 22 24.5 23 65
    Ryan He 4.0          
    Bradley Guo 2.5          
    Michael Youqun Hu 2.5          
3 CABINM Cabin John Middle School 5.5 14 21.5 11 55
    Carissa Ang Zheng 3.5          
    Zachary Parsia 1.0          
    Hailey Tien 1.0          
4 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School 4.0 11.5 15 8 36.5
    Saimadh Sakhamuri 3.0          
    Steven Hans Zhang 1.0          
5 ROBECM Roberto Clemente Middle School 3.5 10.5 19.5 6.5 48.5
    Satvik Sai Lolla 2.0          
    Ishaan B Bhardvaj 1.5          
    Arun M Ghosh 0.0          

 

Greater Baltimore 2016

Team Roster and Standings. Greater Baltimore 2016: MS 500-999

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ROBECM Roberto Clemente Middle School 12.5 44 48.5 36 149
    Mihir Gupta 3.5          
    Benjamin E Nachod 3.0          
    Noah Alex Ferrara 3.0          
    Jeffrey Jiang 3.0          
2 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 10.5 35 49 33 152.5
    John Dugan 3.5          
    Samuel Ruf Doroja 2.5          
    Frank Tagaytay 2.5          
    Cahree Myrick 2.0          
3 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School 8.5 38.5 52.5 27.5 154.5
    Marques Howard 3.0          
    Ayo Awe 2.0          
    Edgar Alvarez 2.0          
    Immanuel Korir 1.5          
4 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 7.0 21.5 24 22 81.5
    Lillian A Beach 4.0          
    Ci Ahna Sym Chloe 3.0          
5 STADEM St. Andrew's United Methodist Day School (Elementary/Middle School) 6.5 24 28.5 20 86.5
    Jack Jaramillo 4.5          
    Dayton H Curry 2.0          
6 MOUNTE Mount Washington School (Elementary School) 6.0 22 33 17 91
    Alan Ga Guchemand 2.5          
    Leo Charl Burnham 2.0          
    Adhi Guerrero 1.5          
7 THOMPM Thomas W. Pyle Middle School 6.0 22 25 17 80
    Pascal Bell 3.0          
    Aksel Bell 3.0          
8 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School 6.0 20 24 17 72
    Esha Singhai 4.0          
    Sarvesh S Kasture 2.0          
9 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 5.0 24.5 36.5 14 105.5
    Connor McGrory 2.0          
    Thoma Barrett III 2.0          
    Aidan Roes 1.0          
10 BOYSLM Boys Latin Middle School 4.0 17.5 22.5 11 68
    Thomas Ant Rosati 3.0          
    Finn Hopkins 1.0          
11 TAKOMM Takoma Park Middle School 3.5 14.5 23 9 65.5
    Elina Lee 2.5          
    David Yao Chen 1.0          

 

Greater Baltimore 2016

Team Roster and Standings. Greater Baltimore 2016: MS Under 500

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ROBECM Roberto Clemente Middle School 17.0 46 53.5 51 177
    Luke Griffith 5.0          
    Chad Alrawashdeh 4.5          
    Shubham Bhatnagar 4.0          
    Moiz Uddin 3.5          
2 MOUNTE Mount Washington School (Elementary School) 12.0 42.5 49.5 36 148
    Nathan Corcoran 4.0          
    Mia Urban 3.0          
    Kaden Aa Crandell 3.0          
    Kalyan Guerrero 2.0          
3 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 11.0 42 52.5 30 156.5
    Obafemi C Anjorin 4.0          
    Brendan D'Andrea 3.0          
    Madelyn Ele Jones 2.0          
    Morgan Harried 2.0          
4 BOYSLM Boys Latin Middle School 11.0 41 51.5 35 153
    Cole F Breza 3.5          
    Aidan E Silverman 3.0          
    Owen David Reid 2.5          
    Matthew Bailowitz 2.0          
5 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 6.0 22.5 24.5 17 78.5
    Zj Spaar 3.0          
    Kevin Lim 3.0          
6 STADEM St. Andrew's United Methodist Day School (Elementary/Middle School) 3.5 17.5 25.5 13 74
    Grace Faulkner 2.0          
    Ethan Stubbs 1.5          

 

Greater Baltimore 2016

Team Roster and Standings. Greater Baltimore 2016: ES Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 MANORE Manor Woods Elementary School 5.5 13.5 15 12.5 38.5
    Racha Bhanuprasad 3.0          
    Ray Zhirui Chen 2.5          
2 WAYSIE Wayside Elementary School 3.0 7.5 13.5 7 35
    Andrew Guo 1.5          
    Shubo Zhang 1.5          

 

Greater Baltimore 2016

Team Roster and Standings. Greater Baltimore 2016: ES 500-999

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 7.5 33.5 47.5 22.5 141
    De'Sean Thornton 3.0          
    Nathan Stringer 2.0          
    Levi Clark 1.5          
    Asish Chhetri 1.0          
2 NORTHE Northfield Elementary School 7.0 25.5 34.5 19 101.5
    Yohaan Vijay 3.0          
    Anushka E Skariah 2.0          
    Avyukt Kasukurthi 2.0          
3 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 6.0 22.5 26.5 19 85.5
    Sawyer Diego Ross 3.0          
    Lucie Ta Goldberg 3.0          
4 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 6.0 20 24 19 73
    Jerome Phil Brown 4.0          
    Travis Pennington 2.0          
5 VETERE Veterans Elementary School 5.0 22.5 28 16 80
    Srihas Kodali 3.5          
    Srikar Kodali 1.5          
6 RACHCE Rachel Carson Elementary School 5.0 21.5 28 16 84
    Anish M Mariappan 3.0          
    Cruz Witten 2.0          
7 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 5.0 20 25.5 15 78
    Isaac Heechun Ahn 4.0          
    Benjamin Orthwein 1.0          
8 BANNOE Bannockburn Elementary School 5.0 18.5 21.5 12.5 61.5
    Khoa Tran 3.0          
    Khoi Tran 2.0          
9 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology 2.0 17 24 7 67.5
    Alok Kumar Sinha 1.0          
    Sean Chri Griffin 1.0          

 

Greater Baltimore 2016

Team Roster and Standings. Greater Baltimore 2016: ES Under 500

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 LIBEEM Liberty Christian School (Elementary/Middle School) 14.0 49 54.5 44 174
    Ryan Hartranft 5.0          
    Joshua Matthews 3.0          
    Cameron Ringgold 3.0          
    Tyler Archie 3.0          
2 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 13.0 33.5 43.5 35.5 137.5
    Jeremiah Sutter 4.0          
    Ni Dikeman-Dorsey 4.0          
    Louis Heyward 2.5          
    Addi Fiore-Nelson 2.5          
3 MOUNTE Mount Washington School (Elementary School) 12.5 41.5 50 39 160
    Benjamin C Caplan 4.0          
    Luke Isa Schulman 3.0          
    Sachin Rao 3.0          
    Kamal Shyee Booze 2.5          
4 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) 12.0 47.5 55.5 36 163.5
    Hayden Bouyea 4.0          
    Alessan D'Alessio 3.0          
    Colin J Kelley 3.0          
    Jonah Cowan 2.0          
5 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 11.5 40 49 33.5 152.5
    Joshua Salazar Alvarado 3.0          
    Kinsey Fr Coleman 3.0          
    Khadim Elias Fall 3.0          
    Harrington-Headen 2.5          
6 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 11.0 42 51.5 33 153.5
    Jo Rockefeller Vi 4.0          
    Ari Natha Bershak 4.0          
    Chase Basu Howard 2.0          
    Matthew Marshall 1.0          
7 STADEM St. Andrew's United Methodist Day School (Elementary/Middle School) 9.5 34.5 47 30 141
    Gavin Th Faulkner 3.0          
    Caleb Huszar 2.5          
    Kyle Robert Patel 2.0          
    James Stubbs 2.0          
8 POINTE Pointers Run Elementary School 8.0 31.5 37.5 26 117.5
    Manav Chawla 4.0          
    Sean Qin 4.0          
    Parikh Kush 0.0          
9 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology 7.0 35 45 25 130
    Shubhang Dashora 3.0          
    Atharv Dashora 2.0          
    Ram Shett Raghava 2.0          
10 YELLOE Yellow Springs Elementary School 5.0 24 40.5 10 116.5
    James Gr McDaniel 2.0          
    Elizabeth Frankel 1.0          
    Nathaniel Heller 1.0          
    Nithin Mani Kota 1.0          
11 JULISE JULISE 5.0 19.5 23.5 16 79.5
    Advai Thambisetty 3.0          
    Leonato Anderson 2.0          
12 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 5.0 18 22.5 10 68
    William Sha Allen 3.0          
    Ivana Harried 2.0          

 

Log in to comment