MCA Calendar

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4

Mid-Atlantic Team

Team Roster and Standings. Mid-Atlantic Team: High/Middle School Championship

  Code Name Score
1 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) (1465.0) - Cnt: 4 W6 W4 W5 W3 4.0
    Carter III, William (1604) 3.5  
    Davis, Christian G (1438) 3.0  
    Roberson, Antonio (1409) 3.0  
    Graves, Jamir (1409) 3.5  
2 ROBECM Roberto Clemente Middle School (1111.8) - Cnt: 4 D3 D7 W4 W5 3.0
    Lolla, Satvik Sai (1361) 2.5  
    Bhardvaj, Ishaan B (1248) 4.0  
    Griffith, Luke (990) 1.5  
    Nachod, Benjamin E (848) 2.0  
3 WESTYH West York Area High School (PA) (1366.5) - Cnt: 4 D2 D5 W6 L1 2.0
    Citrone, Augustine (1482) 2.0  
    Citrone, Jack Seba (1425) 3.0  
    Landis, Jacob R (1280) 2.0  
    Speelman, Johnathe (1279) 2.5  
4 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School (1055.5) - Cnt: 4 W7 L1 L2 W8 2.0
    Sakhamuri, Saimadh (1405) 1.5  
    Zhang, Steven Hans (1155) 1.5  
    Singhai, Esha (884) 1.0  
    Kasture, Sarvesh S (778) 2.0  
5 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School (869.8) - Cnt: 4 B-- D3 L1 L2 1.5
    McIntosh, Aidan Ge (1136) 1.0  
    Dugan, John (836) 1.0  
    Tagaytay, Frank (787) 2.5  
    Myrick, Cahree (720) 3.0  
6 CENTRM Central Middle School (1123.3) - Cnt: 4 L1 B-- L3 D7 1.5
    Hooker, John D (1428) 2.5  
    Carroll, Liam (995) 1.0  
    Lawrence, Connor J (947) 2.0  
    Wilson, Bianca (unr.) 2.0  
7 DCINMHB D.C. International School - B (1220.3) - Cnt: 3 L4 D2 L8 D6 1.0
    Toumbou, Muhammed (1334) 1.0  
    Sellers, Nehemiah (1272) 2.0  
    Ewing-Boyd, Zaynab (1055) 3.0  
8 ROLAEMB Roland Park Elementry Middle - B (792.3) - Cnt: 4 U-- U-- W7 L4 1.0
    Zimmer, Kevin Patr (1374) 2.0  
    Ross, Sawyer Diego (768) 0.5  
    Goldberg, Lucie Ta (767) 1.0  
    Allen, William Sha (260) 1.0  

Mid-Atlantic Team

Team Roster and Standings. Mid-Atlantic Team: High/Middle School Under 1000

  Code Name Score
1 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) (852.7) - Cnt: 3 W3 W4 W5 D2 3.5
    Beach, Lillian (880) 2.5  
    Daye, Makhi (871) 4.0  
    Chloe, Ci Ahna Sym (807) 4.0  
2 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) (710.3) - Cnt: 4 W10 W9 D6 D1 3.0
    Dickens, James Wil (845) 3.0  
    Godshall, Matthew (747) 3.0  
    Kaba, Ian (644) 2.0  
    Nissen, Phillip M (605) 4.0  
3 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) (590.3) - Cnt: 4 L1 W11 W9 W6 3.0
    Barrett III, Thoma (756) 3.0  
    McGrory, Connor (694) 3.0  
    Roes, Aidan (568) 2.0  
    Spaar, Zj (343) 2.0  
4 MOUNTE Mount Washington School (Elementary School) (597.3) - Cnt: 4 W13 L1 W7 W12 3.0
    Guchemand, Alan Ga (728) 3.0  
    Burnham, Leo Charl (690) 3.0  
    Corcoran, Nathan (568) 2.0  
    Urban, Mia (403) 4.0  
5 ROBECMB Roberto Clemente Middle - B (713.3) - Cnt: 3 W11 W7 L1 W8 3.0
    Gupta, Mihir (819) 2.0  
    Jiang, Jeffrey (731) 3.0  
    Sarkar, Ronoy (590) 3.0  
6 BOYSLM Boys Latin Middle School (497.5) - Cnt: 4 W8 W12 D2 L3 2.5
    Hopkins, Finn (630) 2.0  
    Silverman, Aidan E (521) 1.0  
    Breza, Cole F (468) 4.0  
    Bailowitz, Matthew (371) 2.0  
7 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School (575.0) - Cnt: 4 W12 L5 L4 W13 2.0
    Awe, Ayo (636) 2.5  
    Korir, Immanuel (593) 1.0  
    Bailey, Durloni (496) 4.0  
    Wong, Alan (unr.) 2.0  
8 ROBECC Roberto Celmente Middle - C (765.0) - Cnt: 3 L6 W10 W13 L5 2.0
    Xu, Rodney Clive (843) 4.0  
    Witten, Brandon A (687) 2.0  
    Gai, Meherzan N (unr.) 2.0  
9 MCDONH McDonogh Upper School (0.0) - Cnt: 4 B-- L2 L3 D10 1.5
    Ott, Quint (unr.) 2.0  
    Jankowski, Jack K (unr.) 2.0  
    Green, Madeleine (unr.) 1.0  
    Dunleavy, Hannah (unr.) 2.0  
10 MOUNTEB MOUNTEB (136.5) - Cnt: 4 L2 L8 B-- D9 1.5
    Crandell, Kaden Aa (170) 1.0  
    Panganiban, Martic (103) 1.0  
    Ruben, Sam (unr.) 2.0  
    Ruben, Avrumel (unr.) 3.0  
11 BALCOLMB Baltimore Collegiate School B (473.0) - Cnt: 4 L5 L3 L12 B-- 1.0
    Pratt, Myles (473) 1.5  
    Lawrence, Sellman (unr.) 2.0  
    Foster, Jyaire (unr.) 1.0  
    Chiosi, Josh (unr.) 3.0  
12 ROBECM Roberto Clemente Middle School (800.0) - Cnt: 3 L7 L6 W11 L4 1.0
    Ghosh, Arun M (910) 0.5  
    Edwards, Michael (690) 3.0  
    Goldstein, Alex (unr.) 1.0  
13 BALCOLMS Baltimore Collegiate School for Boys ES MS (0.0) - Cnt: 3 L4 B-- L8 L7 1.0
    Chiosi, John (unr.) 1.0  
    Nixon, Kendrell (unr.) 1.0  
    Smith, Bryant (unr.) 1.0  

Mid-Atlantic Team

Team Roster and Standings. Mid-Atlantic Team: Elementary School Championship

  Code Name Score
1 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School (792.3) - Cnt: 4 W2 W2 2.0
    Zimmer, Kevin Patr (1374) 2.0  
    Ross, Sawyer Diego (768) 2.0  
    Goldberg, Lucie Ta (767) 2.0  
    Allen, William Sha (260) 1.0  
2 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) (743.5) - Cnt: 4 L1 L1 0.0
    Cowan, Genevieve (1079) 0.0  
    Antoniades, Eleni (755) 0.0  
    Kelley, Lucas (637) 0.0  
    Bouyea, Hayden Jam (503) 1.0  

Mid-Atlantic Team

Team Roster and Standings. Mid-Atlantic Team: Elementary School Under 1000

  Code Name Score
1 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology (592.0) - Cnt: 4 D2 D4 W3 W2 3.0
    Griffin, Sean Chri (639) 2.0  
    Sinha, Alok Kumar (586) 4.0  
    Beegan, Christophe (551) 3.0  
    Sauer, Andrew (unr.) 1.5  
2 POTOME Potomac Elementary School (494.8) - Cnt: 4 D1 W3 W4 L1 2.5
    Cheng, Garion (760) 2.5  
    Zacharia, Justin E (502) 2.0  
    Chung, Jeremy (395) 2.0  
    Cheng, Evan R (322) 2.0  
3 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) (466.3) - Cnt: 4 D4 L2 L1 W4 1.5
    Brown, Jerome Phil (897) 2.5  
    Salazar Alvarado, Josh (478) 2.0  
    Coleman, Kinsey Fr (327) 1.0  
    Salazar Alvarado, Naomi (163) 3.5  
4 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School (546.8) - Cnt: 4 D3 D1 L2 L3 1.0
    Bershak, Ari Natha (628) 1.0  
    Rockefeller Vi, Jo (571) 0.0  
    Orthwein, Benjamin (529) 2.0  
    Kabenge, Stanley (459) 1.0  

Mid-Atlantic Team

Team Roster and Standings. Mid-Atlantic Team: Elementary School Under 500

  Code Name Score
1 MOUNTE Mount Washington School (Elementary School) (309.0) - Cnt: 4 W9 W3 W8 W2 4.0
    Booze, Kamal Shyee (387) 2.5  
    Schulman, Luke Isa (365) 2.5  
    Caplan, Benjamin C (350) 4.0  
    Hall, Lavender (134) 1.5  
2 KENSPE Kensington Parkwood Elementary School (357.0) - Cnt: 4 W11 W8 W4 L1 3.0
    Gamburg, Noam (357) 2.5  
    Goldstein, Micah (unr.) 2.0  
    Roman, Zachary (unr.) 3.0  
    Nagaich, Arnav (unr.) 4.0  
3 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology (395.3) - Cnt: 4 W6 L1 W10 W5 3.0
    Dashora, Shubhang (448) 2.0  
    Irwin, Eli Matthew (431) 4.0  
    Dashora, Atharv (307) 2.0  
    Dalisay, Isaiah (unr.) 3.5  
4 SCHOEMB School of the Cathedral Mary - B (327.8) - Cnt: 4 W5 W10 L2 W7 3.0
    McFaul, Matthew (364) 3.0  
    Kelley, Colin J (362) 3.0  
    Counselman, Matthe (311) 3.0  
    Cowan, Jonah (274) 1.5  
5 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) (138.7) - Cnt: 4 L4 W11 W6 L3 2.0
    McFaul, Thomas Xav (168) 2.0  
    Locke, Bobby (138) 3.0  
    McFaul, Lidia (110) 1.0  
    Romero, Gabriel Ce (unr.) 2.5  
6 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School (166.5) - Cnt: 4 L3 W9 L5 W10 2.0
    Marshall, Matthew (177) 2.0  
    Basu Howard, Chase (156) 1.5  
    Kriebel, Jack (unr.) 2.0  
    Ginsberg, Chase (unr.) 1.0  
7 YELLOE Yellow Springs Elementary School (103.0) - Cnt: 4 L8 B-- W11 L4 2.0
    Kota, Nithin Mani (105) 1.0  
    Frankel, Elizabeth (101) 2.0  
    Heller, Zachary (unr.) 3.0  
    Dillman, Caleb (unr.) 2.5  
8 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) (186.8) - Cnt: 4 W7 L2 L1 D9 1.5
    Fall, Khadim Elias (384) 4.0  
    Brown, Rose Marian (139) 1.5  
    Coleman, Brooks Wa (113) 1.0  
    Bushyager, Eleanor (111) 0.5  
9 YELLOEB Yellow Springs Elementary - B (130.5) - Cnt: 4 L1 L6 B-- D8 1.5
    McDaniel, James Gr (160) 1.0  
    Heller, Nathaniel (101) 2.0  
    McDaniel, Laurel (unr.) 1.0  
    Burgamy, Chandler (unr.) 4.0  
10 BALCOLMS Baltimore Collegiate School for Boys ES MS (0.0) - Cnt: 4 B-- L4 L3 L6 1.0
    Bailey, Jahlil (unr.) 1.0  
    Davis, Jamhmaal (unr.) 1.5  
    Moore, Edward (unr.) 2.0  
    Chiosi, Joseph (unr.) 3.0  
11 SCHOEMC School of the Cathedral - C (140.0) - Cnt: 4 L2 L5 L7 B-- 1.0
    Counselman, Connor (140) 3.0  
    Shields, Henry (unr.) 1.0  
    Romero, Alexandra (unr.) 1.0  
    Woolley, Owen (unr.) 1.0  
Log in to comment