Donate to the Washington International

Goal $10,000.00
Donated amount $2,500.00

MCA Calendar

October 2018
S M T W T F S
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3

SwissSys Report: 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade

SwissSys Standings. 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade: K & 1st

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Hanchi Yao 785 SPARME W13 (b) W8 (w) W2 (b) W7 (w) L3 (b) 4.0 13 14 14 43
2 Nitesh Cherukuri 820 TRIADE W5 (w) W9 (b) L1 (w) W4 (b) W7 (b) 4.0 12.5 14.5 12 46.5
3 Sa Thimmasamudram 730 CLARKE W6 (w) W12 (b) L7 (w) W9 (b) W1 (w) 4.0 11.5 13 12 44
4 Daniel Udovenko unr. BRITEM L9 (w) W6 (b) W5 (w) L2 (w) W10 (b) 3.0 12 14 8 38
5 Rose Marian Brown 241 BALTEM L2 (b) W14 (w) L4 (b) W8 (w) W12 (b) 3.0 11 11.5 7 36.5
6 Andre Aharonian 124 STECEM L3 (b) L4 (w) W13 (b) W12 (b) W9 (w) 3.0 10.5 11.5 6 36.5
7 Caleb Yo 726 SPARME D14 (b) W10 (w) W3 (b) L1 (b) L2 (w) 2.5 10 14.5 9.5 45.5
8 Isaac Winship 670 SLIGOE W11 (w) L1 (b) D12 (w) L5 (b) W13 (w) 2.5 6.5 11.5 7.5 34.5
9 Youran Wang 626 LUXMAE W4 (b) L2 (w) W11 (b) L3 (w) L6 (b) 2.0 12 16 8 43
10 Aster Winship 330 SLIGOE L12 (w) L7 (b) W14 (b) W11 (w) L4 (w) 2.0 6.5 9.5 5 31.5
11 William Maguire unr. HOLTEM L8 (b) W13 (w) L9 (w) L10 (b) W14 (b) 2.0 5.5 8 5 25
12 Noah Batchelor unr. WAYSIE W10 (b) L3 (w) D8 (b) L6 (w) L5 (w) 1.5 10.5 14.5 6.5 37.5
13 Paul Joseph Hart 239 STMCEM L1 (w) L11 (b) L6 (w) W14 (w) L8 (b) 1.0 8 12 2 35
14 Luke J Gladfelter 108 BEACHE D7 (w) L5 (b) L10 (w) L13 (b) L11 (w) 0.5 7.5 10.5 2.5 28.5

SwissSys Standings. 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade: 2nd

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Michael C Chen 748 STONME W22 (b) W10 (w) W2 (w) W11 (b) W4 (b) 5.0 12.5 13.5 15 45
2 Gurr Muthukumaran 838 HAMPDE W12 (b) W3 (w) L1 (b) W10 (w) W5 (b) 4.0 14 16.5 12 51
3 ROSHAN GOPI 608 MANORE B--- (-) L2 (b) W15 (w) W7 (b) W11 (w) 4.0 11.5 11.5 10 37
4 Dominic Ye 821 HAMMOE W15 (w) D8 (b) W5 (w) W6 (b) L1 (w) 3.5 14 16 12 52
5 John Gao 698 CLARVE W21 (b) W7 (w) L4 (b) W13 (w) L2 (w) 3.0 13 14.5 11 45.5
6 Zachary Wi Heller 287 YELLOE W14 (b) D11 (w) W9 (b) L4 (w) D10 (b) 3.0 11.5 14 10.5 44.5
7 Leo Boza unr. HOLTEM W17 (w) L5 (b) W12 (b) L3 (w) W15 (w) 3.0 11 13 9 39
8 Rajan Bah Marwaha 422 MCDONE W23 (b) D4 (w) L11 (b) W21 (w) D9 (b) 3.0 10.5 11 9.5 37
9 Ivan Sergiev 381 STPAE D16 (w) W19 (b) L6 (w) W17 (b) D8 (w) 3.0 10 12 9 36
10 Mia J Fuller 571 HOME1E W13 (w) L1 (b) W16 (w) L2 (b) D6 (w) 2.5 9.5 16.5 8.5 51
11 Jack Coogan 730 HOLTEM W20 (w) D6 (b) W8 (w) L1 (w) L3 (b) 2.5 9.5 16 10 49.5
12 Jasper Van Dyk 109 GREENE L2 (w) W14 (b) L7 (w) W22 (b) D13 (b) 2.5 8 13 6.5 36
13 Calvin Dillon unr. HOLTEM L10 (b) W22 (w) W18 (b) L5 (b) D12 (w) 2.5 6.5 10.5 7.5 33
14 Alyssa Carroll unr. BEACHE L6 (w) L12 (w) W23 (b) D16 (b) W21 (w) 2.5 6 9.5 5 29
15 Jonathan Da Allen 106 ROLAEM L4 (b) W23 (w) L3 (b) W18 (w) L7 (b) 2.0 8.5 12 6 36.5
16 Eleanor Evans unr. BALTEM D9 (b) D18 (w) L10 (b) D14 (w) D17 (w) 2.0 8.5 11.5 6 32.5
17 Miguel Landeros 113 BEACHE L7 (b) D21 (w) W20 (b) L9 (w) D16 (b) 2.0 8 11 5.5 33.5
18 Zachary A Wickens 114 BEACHE D19 (w) D16 (b) L13 (w) L15 (b) B--- (-) 2.0 6 8.5 4.5 24
19 Joseph Faulkner unr. BALTEM D18 (b) L9 (w) L21 (b) D20 (w) W23 (w) 2.0 5 8 4.5 24
20 Autumn Ra Harried 101 ROLAEM L11 (b) B--- (-) L17 (w) D19 (b) D22 (w) 2.0 5 7.5 4.5 22.5
21 Iris Tang unr. KENSPE L5 (w) D17 (b) W19 (w) L8 (b) L14 (b) 1.5 9.5 12.5 5 35.5
22 Emerson Forester 103 BEACHE L1 (w) L13 (b) B--- (-) L12 (w) D20 (b) 1.5 6.5 11.5 2.5 33.5
23 Katherine Chuckas unr. BEACHE L8 (w) L15 (b) L14 (w) B--- (-) L19 (b) 1.0 6.5 9.5 1 25

SwissSys Standings. 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade: 3rd

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Charles Lu 682 ASHBUE W19 (b) W10 (w) W2 (b) W9 (w) L3 (b) 4.0 14 16 14 47
2 Elizabeth Frankel 351 YELLOE W3 (w) W18 (b) L1 (w) W12 (w) W7 (b) 4.0 14 16 12 48
3 Kevin Xia 852 CARDEE L2 (b) W24 (w) W13 (w) W7 (b) W1 (w) 4.0 13.5 14.5 10 49.5
4 Jeremy S Yang 753 CENTEE W23 (b) L7 (w) W6 (b) W10 (w) W8 (b) 4.0 12.5 14 11 44.5
5 Sean M Gladfelter 489 BEACHE W15 (b) L8 (w) W16 (b) W11 (w) W9 (b) 4.0 11.5 13.5 11 45
6 Divyansh Kumar 435 LAKEWE W14 (w) D13 (b) L4 (w) W20 (b) W17 (w) 3.5 11 12.5 10 39.5
7 Kate Caulfield 572 SIGNHE W24 (w) W4 (b) W8 (b) L3 (w) L2 (w) 3.0 15 16 12 46.5
8 Advai Thambisetty 770 NORTHE W18 (w) W5 (b) L7 (w) W17 (b) L4 (w) 3.0 13 15 11 45
9 Kara Caulfield 751 SIGNHE W21 (w) W17 (b) W11 (w) L1 (b) L5 (w) 3.0 13 14.5 12 46.5
10 Ellie Xu 451 CARDEE W20 (w) L1 (b) W14 (w) L4 (b) W16 (w) 3.0 12.5 14 9 42.5
11 Atharv Dashora 432 CROMWE W16 (b) W12 (w) L9 (b) L5 (b) W21 (w) 3.0 12 13.5 10 41.5
12 Addi Fiore-Nelson 591 GREENE W25 (w) L11 (b) W15 (w) L2 (b) W13 (w) 3.0 12 13 9 39.5
13 Alexand Aharonian 587 STECEM W26 (b) D6 (w) L3 (b) W22 (w) L12 (b) 2.5 8 12 9 34.5
14 Henry Faber unr. HOME1E L6 (b) W19 (w) L10 (b) D15 (w) W20 (w) 2.5 7.5 12.5 6 34.5
15 Carter Gray unr. HOLTEM L5 (w) W26 (w) L12 (b) D14 (b) W22 (w) 2.5 7 11 6 31.5
16 Silas Heiliger unr. BOLLME L11 (w) W21 (b) L5 (w) W19 (w) L10 (b) 2.0 9.5 13.5 6 37.5
17 Nathaniel Heller 445 YELLOE W22 (b) L9 (w) W18 (b) L8 (w) L6 (b) 2.0 9.5 13 8 41.5
18 Salazar Alvarado 317 BALTEM L8 (b) L2 (w) L17 (w) W26 (b) W24 (b) 2.0 6 10 3 33.5
19 Rebecca Abad 116 BEACHE L1 (w) L14 (b) W26 (w) L16 (b) W25 (w) 2.0 5.5 9.5 4 28.5
20 John Teresinski unr. HOLTEM L10 (b) W23 (w) D22 (b) L6 (w) L14 (b) 1.5 8.5 12 5.5 33
21 Collin Hinkley 124 BEACHE L9 (b) L16 (w) D24 (b) W23 (w) L11 (b) 1.5 7.5 10.5 3.5 33
22 Ysabelle Marcum unr. BEACHE L17 (w) W25 (b) D20 (w) L13 (b) L15 (b) 1.5 7 9.5 5.5 31
23 Camden E Sterling 149 BEACHE L4 (w) L20 (b) D25 (w) L21 (b) W26 (w) 1.5 4 8 2.5 22.5
24 Noah Wagner unr. BEACHE L7 (b) L3 (b) D21 (w) D25 (b) L18 (w) 1.0 7.5 11.5 2.5 31
25 Donald Meredith 113 YELLOE L12 (b) L22 (w) D23 (b) D24 (w) L19 (b) 1.0 6 9 2.5 23.5
26 Warren Latin 101 BEACHE L13 (w) L15 (b) L19 (b) L18 (w) L23 (b) 0.0 8 10.5 0 24.5

SwissSys Standings. 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade: 4th

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Theodore L Zutt 1029 NANTUE W26 (b) W14 (w) W10 (b) W2 (b) D4 (w) 4.5 13 14 14.5 45
2 Shuao Zhang 1239 WAYSIE W28 (b) W8 (w) W22 (b) L1 (w) W10 (b) 4.0 13.5 14.5 13 47.5
3 Jerome Phil Brown 915 BALTEM W20 (b) W5 (w) W9 (b) L4 (b) W8 (w) 4.0 13 15 13 46.5
4 Anshul Kollur 1182 POCOPE W11 (w) L9 (b) W7 (b) W3 (w) D1 (b) 3.5 15 18 10.5 56.5
5 Jonathan Ye 665 HAMMOE W30 (w) L3 (b) W13 (w) D6 (b) W17 (w) 3.5 12.5 13 10 39
6 Abdulla Ubaydullaev unr. GLETEM W17 (w) L22 (w) W12 (b) D5 (w) W14 (b) 3.5 12 14 10 42.5
7 Aykhan Salimov 1002 CLARVE W21 (w) D15 (b) L4 (w) W16 (b) W9 (w) 3.5 11.5 13.5 10 42
8 Devesh Cherukuri 817 TRIADE W27 (w) L2 (b) W15 (w) W11 (b) L3 (b) 3.0 13.5 14.5 10 46
9 Ashley Zhang 769 COLDSE W29 (b) W4 (w) L3 (w) W18 (b) L7 (b) 3.0 13 14 11 44.5
10 Stanley Kabenge 855 MCDONE W19 (b) W18 (w) L1 (w) W17 (b) L2 (w) 3.0 12.5 14.5 11 47.5
11 Maxx Gordon 447 SPARME L4 (b) W19 (w) W27 (b) L8 (w) W21 (b) 3.0 10.5 11.5 8 35.5
12 Prathik Atluri 552 TRIADE W23 (w) L17 (b) L6 (w) W20 (b) W19 (w) 3.0 9.5 11.5 8 30
13 Eleanor Bushyager 150 BALTEM L14 (b) W28 (w) L5 (b) W26 (w) W24 (w) 3.0 9 10 7 28.5
14 Ivana Harried 727 ROLAEM W13 (w) L1 (b) D16 (w) W15 (b) L6 (w) 2.5 9 16 8.5 46
15 Caleb Smith 711 KEYE W25 (b) D7 (w) L8 (b) L14 (w) W18 (w) 2.5 7.5 12.5 8 38.5
16 Gavin Sto D'Souza 199 MCDONE L22 (b) W25 (w) D14 (b) L7 (w) W28 (b) 2.5 7 11.5 6.5 32.5
17 Asish Chhetri 586 GREENE L6 (b) W12 (w) W20 (b) L10 (w) L5 (b) 2.0 11.5 15 7 44
18 Rohit Chennamsetti unr. BEALLE W24 (w) L10 (b) W21 (w) L9 (w) L15 (b) 2.0 9.5 12.5 8 41
19 Zen Aiken 167 BEACHE L10 (w) L11 (b) W23 (w) W28 (w) L12 (b) 2.0 9 12 5 33
20 Ryan Horn 253 BEACHE L3 (w) W23 (b) L17 (w) L12 (w) W27 (b) 2.0 8 12 5 35
21 Tayden McClain 362 BEACHE L7 (b) W29 (w) L18 (b) W27 (w) L11 (w) 2.0 7 10.5 6 33
22 Khadim Elias Fall 909 BALTEM W16 (w) W6 (b) L2 (w) --- (-) --- (-) 2.0 6 10 9 29.5
23 Elijah Stone unr. BALTEM L12 (b) L20 (w) L19 (b) W30 (b) W29 (w) 2.0 5.5 8.5 3 23
24 Nora Derrick 461 BEACHE L18 (b) L27 (w) W26 (b) W29 (w) L13 (b) 2.0 5 8 5 24
25 Tobey D Johnson 116 BEACHE L15 (w) L16 (b) L29 (b) B--- (-) W30 (w) 2.0 4 6.5 2 19.5
26 Asha Chhetri 416 GREENE L1 (w) D30 (b) L24 (w) L13 (b) B--- (-) 1.5 5.5 10 2 28.5
27 Sidney Ryan 167 BALTEM L8 (b) W24 (b) L11 (w) L21 (b) L20 (w) 1.0 9 12 4 34
28 Landon Chr Kunkle 448 YELLOE L2 (w) L13 (b) W30 (w) L19 (b) L16 (w) 1.0 8 12 3 33.5
29 Michael W Palmer 151 LIBEEM L9 (w) L21 (b) W25 (w) L24 (b) L23 (b) 1.0 7.5 10.5 3 27
30 Finn Talbot unr. MOUWEM L5 (b) D26 (w) L28 (b) L23 (w) L25 (b) 0.5 5.5 9 2 20

SwissSys Standings. 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade: 5th

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Alan Jegan 1424 HAMPDE W16 (b) W8 (w) W2 (b) L3 (w) W10 (b) 4.0 14 16 13 51.5
2 Isaac Heechun Ahn 1287 MCDONM W17 (b) W9 (w) L1 (w) W6 (b) W7 (w) 4.0 13.5 15.5 12 49
3 Andrew Guo 1486 WAYSIE W18 (w) D13 (b) W14 (w) W1 (b) D5 (w) 4.0 12.5 14.5 12.5 46
4 Krish N Ghosh 1171 CENTEE W20 (w) D7 (b) W13 (w) D5 (b) W8 (w) 4.0 12 14 12 44.5
5 Gabriel Joshi 1495 DRCHAE W11 (b) W21 (w) D6 (b) D4 (w) D3 (b) 3.5 14.5 16 12 50.5
6 Anish M Mariappan 1362 RACHCE W22 (w) W10 (b) D5 (w) L2 (w) W14 (b) 3.5 13 14.5 11.5 47
7 Sean Qin 795 POINTE W19 (b) D4 (w) D21 (b) W11 (w) L2 (b) 3.0 13 14.5 10.5 43.5
8 Jordan Alexand Go 823 SPARME W25 (w) L1 (b) W22 (w) W9 (b) L4 (b) 3.0 12.5 13.5 10 40
9 Jacob Lokheen Lee 740 FOXCHE W12 (w) L2 (b) W23 (b) L8 (w) W16 (b) 3.0 12 13 9 41
10 Lucie Ta Goldberg 882 ROLAEM W26 (b) L6 (w) W15 (b) W16 (w) L1 (w) 3.0 12 12.5 10 38.5
11 William Sha Allen 709 ROLAEM L5 (w) W24 (b) W19 (w) L7 (b) W17 (w) 3.0 10.5 11.5 8 34.5
12 Jp Coogan unr. HOLTEM L9 (b) W17 (w) L16 (b) W20 (b) W18 (w) 3.0 9 11 7 30
13 Sawyer Diego Ross 906 ROLAEM W15 (b) D3 (w) L4 (b) L14 (w) W22 (b) 2.5 9 14.5 8 43.5
14 Sean Chri Griffin 939 CROMWE H--- (-) W23 (w) L3 (b) W13 (b) L6 (w) 2.5 7 11 8 37
15 Archer Pendleton 475 BEACHE L13 (w) W18 (b) L10 (w) D22 (b) W21 (b) 2.5 6 10.5 6 34.5
16 Gavin Th Faulkner 634 STADEM L1 (w) W25 (b) W12 (w) L10 (b) L9 (w) 2.0 10 14 7 40
17 Cole Hinkley 505 BEACHE L2 (w) L12 (b) W25 (w) W19 (b) L11 (b) 2.0 9 13 5 33
18 Ari Natha Bershak 666 MCDONM L3 (b) L15 (w) W24 (b) W21 (w) L12 (b) 2.0 8 12 5 34
19 Aaron Mathew unr. WAYSIE L7 (w) W20 (b) L11 (b) L17 (w) W23 (w) 2.0 8 11 5 32.5
20 Hailey Marie Dunn 490 BEACHE L4 (b) L19 (w) W26 (b) L12 (w) W24 (b) 2.0 6.5 10.5 4 27
21 Salazar Alvarado 895 BALTEM W24 (w) L5 (b) D7 (w) L18 (b) L15 (w) 1.5 8.5 12 6.5 35.5
22 Shubhang Dashora 529 CROMWE L6 (b) W26 (w) L8 (b) D15 (w) L13 (w) 1.5 8.5 12 5 36.5
23 Jayven Beaver 105 BEACHE B--- (-) L14 (b) L9 (w) D26 (w) L19 (b) 1.5 5 8 5 23
24 Raleigh Sterling 397 BEACHE L21 (b) L11 (w) L18 (w) W25 (b) L20 (w) 1.0 6.5 9.5 2 24.5
25 Michael Ale Scott 125 ROLAEM L8 (b) L16 (w) L17 (b) L24 (w) W26 (b) 1.0 5.5 8.5 1 25
26 Miheret Adams 203 BALTEM L10 (w) L22 (b) L20 (w) D23 (b) L25 (w) 0.5 5.5 8.5 1 25

SwissSys Standings. 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade: 6th

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Karthik Murugan 1596 PICKVE W8 (b) W2 (w) W5 (b) W3 (w) W6 (b) 5.0 12.5 14 15 43.5
2 Brickman Ju Jones 1065 HOME1E W11 (w) L1 (b) W6 (b) W4 (w) W5 (w) 4.0 13 13.5 11 43.5
3 Andrew Xu Sha 1213 ROBECM W4 (b) D5 (w) W7 (b) L1 (b) W8 (w) 3.5 12.5 14 11 42.5
4 Sa Thimmasamudram 641 ROCKYM L3 (w) W9 (b) W11 (b) L2 (b) W10 (w) 3.0 10.5 11 8 34
5 Muralimadh Pillai 1348 PATAPM W9 (w) D3 (b) L1 (w) W7 (w) L2 (b) 2.5 9.5 16 9 46.5
6 Anukool Joshi 607 COCKEM D7 (w) W8 (b) L2 (w) W9 (b) L1 (w) 2.5 7.5 14 8.5 39.5
7 Salazar Alvarado 762 BALTEM D6 (b) W10 (w) L3 (w) L5 (b) B--- (-) 2.5 6.5 10 6.5 34.5
8 Amy M Xu 751 THOMPM L1 (w) L6 (w) W10 (b) B--- (-) L3 (b) 2.0 7.5 12.5 4 40.5
9 Levi M Clark 676 ROLAEM L5 (b) L4 (w) B--- (-) L6 (w) W11 (b) 2.0 5.5 8.5 3 28.5
10 Jamison Alle Beck 103 STJ4EM B--- (-) L7 (b) L8 (w) W11 (w) L4 (b) 2.0 4 7 6 21.5
11 Teddy Marine 632 LOYOMH L2 (b) B--- (-) L4 (w) L10 (b) L9 (w) 1.0 6 10 3 28

SwissSys Standings. 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade: 7th

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Shiya Rupeshkumar 1803 CHEPMH X17 (-) W6 (w) W4 (b) W2 (b) W7 (w) 5.0 13 13 14 45
2 Christian G Davis 1464 DCINMH W11 (b) W5 (w) W3 (b) L1 (w) W4 (b) 4.0 14 16 13 51
3 Brandon A Witten 888 ROBECM W14 (w) W12 (b) L2 (w) W6 (w) W5 (b) 4.0 11.5 13 12 37.5
4 Luke Griffith 1239 ROBECM W13 (w) W9 (b) L1 (w) W7 (b) L2 (w) 3.0 14.5 16 11 52.5
5 Jerry Gao 948 STLOEM X18 (-) L2 (b) W9 (w) W8 (w) L3 (w) 3.0 14 14 9 43
6 Leo Charl Burnham 958 MOUWEM W16 (w) L1 (b) W10 (w) L3 (b) W13 (w) 3.0 12 12 9 37.5
7 Omar Tarek Mousa 1191 FRIEEM W15 (b) W16 (w) W8 (b) L4 (w) L1 (b) 3.0 11.5 11.5 12 37
8 William Lu 591 ROBECM W12 (w) W15 (b) L7 (w) L5 (b) W10 (w) 3.0 9.5 10.5 10 33
9 Mia Urban 612 MOUWEM W10 (b) L4 (w) L5 (b) W15 (w) W11 (b) 3.0 9.5 10.5 8 33
10 Gardner Chamness unr. CROSRM L9 (w) W11 (w) L6 (b) W13 (w) L8 (b) 2.0 9.5 12.5 6 37.5
11 Grace Faulkner 371 STADEM L2 (w) L10 (b) W16 (b) W12 (w) L9 (w) 2.0 7 11 5 31
12 Delgado Rhian unr. CROSRM L8 (b) L3 (w) W14 (b) L11 (b) W16 (w) 2.0 6.5 10.5 4 29.5
13 Joseph Dunn 161 BEACHE L4 (b) W14 (w) D15 (w) L10 (b) L6 (b) 1.5 7.5 10.5 5.5 30.5
14 Alan Aguilar unr. CROSRM L3 (b) L13 (b) L12 (w) W16 (b) D15 (w) 1.5 4.5 8.5 2.5 23.5
15 Antovani Reynoso 117 CROSRM L7 (w) L8 (w) D13 (b) L9 (b) D14 (b) 1.0 9 12 2 38
16 Bryan Valerio 101 CROSRM L6 (b) L7 (b) L11 (w) L14 (w) L12 (b) 0.0 8.5 11.5 0 32.5
17 Kalyan Guerrero 406 MOUWEM F1 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0
18 DeAnna Frazier unr. CROSRM F5 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade: 8th

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Max Mathura 1722 HEIEMH W9 (w) W8 (b) W4 (w) W3 (b) W2 (w) 5.0 14.5 17.5 15 54.5
2 Edward Xiao 1133 KINGSM W24 (w) W5 (b) W6 (b) W7 (w) L1 (b) 4.0 14.5 14.5 14 46.5
3 Joshua Cai 1457 HAMMOM W20 (w) W15 (b) W7 (w) L1 (w) W6 (b) 4.0 13 14.5 13 47
4 Satvik Sai Lolla 1500 ROBECM W14 (b) W17 (w) L1 (b) W10 (w) D5 (b) 3.5 13.5 15.5 11.5 46.5
5 Phillip R Shirkin 1405 BETEMH W19 (b) L2 (w) W15 (b) W11 (w) D4 (w) 3.5 12.5 14.5 10.5 45.5
6 John D Hooker 1518 CENTRM W12 (w) W11 (b) L2 (w) W8 (b) L3 (w) 3.0 14 17 11 54
7 Ariel Joshi 1564 BRIGGM W13 (b) W10 (w) L3 (b) L2 (b) W12 (w) 3.0 14 16 10 51
8 Alan Wang 1301 RIDGVM W23 (b) L1 (w) W9 (b) L6 (w) W13 (b) 3.0 13 14 9 41
9 Jaden He 932 THOMPM L1 (b) W23 (w) L8 (w) W22 (b) W18 (b) 3.0 11 12 7 34
10 Otis Sun 1380 THOMPM W16 (w) L7 (b) W13 (w) L4 (b) W14 (w) 3.0 10.5 12.5 9 38.5
11 Kian Seifi 1221 CENTYM W21 (b) L6 (w) W14 (b) L5 (b) W16 (w) 3.0 10.5 12 9 35.5
12 Alan Ga Guchemand 792 MOUWEM L6 (b) W18 (w) W17 (b) W20 (w) L7 (b) 3.0 10 11.5 9 37
13 Vladislav Sergiev 913 STPABM L7 (w) W16 (b) L10 (b) W19 (w) L8 (w) 2.0 10 13 6 38
14 Henry C Clay 771 DUMBAM L4 (w) W22 (b) L11 (w) W17 (w) L10 (b) 2.0 9 12.5 6 38.5
15 Nathaniel G Smith 940 KEYM W18 (b) L3 (w) L5 (w) L16 (b) W23 (b) 2.0 8.5 12.5 6 35.5
16 Ethan Sayl Reilly 561 ROLAEM L10 (b) L13 (w) W21 (b) W15 (w) L11 (b) 2.0 8.5 11.5 5 33
17 Cahree Myrick 1237 ROLAEM W22 (w) L4 (b) L12 (w) L14 (b) W20 (b) 2.0 7.5 11 6 34.5
18 Carolyn Rach Alex 101 JOHNTM L15 (w) L12 (b) W24 (w) W21 (b) L9 (w) 2.0 6.5 9.5 5 25
19 Sahi Nilkanthache 723 COCKEM L5 (w) W24 (b) L20 (w) L13 (b) W22 (w) 2.0 4.5 8 5 24.5
20 Ethan Wallace 741 CROSRM L3 (b) D21 (w) W19 (b) L12 (b) L17 (w) 1.5 8.5 12.5 5 36
21 Avrumel Ruben 269 MOUWEM L11 (w) D20 (b) L16 (w) L18 (w) W24 (b) 1.5 5.5 8.5 3 24
22 Sam Ruben 489 MOUWEM L17 (b) L14 (w) W23 (b) L9 (w) L19 (b) 1.0 7 10 3 26
23 Adhi Guerrero 539 MOUWEM L8 (w) L9 (b) L22 (w) W24 (b) L15 (w) 1.0 6 9 2 25
24 Kaden Crandell 226 MOUWEM L2 (b) L19 (w) L18 (b) L23 (w) L21 (w) 0.0 6.5 10.5 0 29

SwissSys Standings. 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade: 9th

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Saimadh Sakhamuri 1428 DULANH W9 (w) W10 (b) W6 (w) W2 (b) W4 (w) 5.0 10.5 10.5 15 35.5
2 Vasili Antoniades 1515 GILMAH W7 (b) W5 (w) W4 (b) L1 (w) W6 (b) 4.0 13 15 13 46.5
3 Ziyu Wang unr. WESTNH D6 (w) W7 (b) L5 (b) W9 (w) W8 (w) 3.5 8.5 9.5 9.5 29.5
4 Limbani Chaponda unr. BETHEH W10 (b) W9 (w) L2 (w) W5 (b) L1 (b) 3.0 12.5 12.5 11 39
5 Jacob Jones unr. CENTUH X12 (-) L2 (b) W3 (w) L4 (w) W9 (b) 3.0 11.5 11.5 8 36.5
6 Ayo Awe 672 BALTPH D3 (b) W8 (w) L1 (b) W7 (w) L2 (w) 2.5 9.5 16 8.5 47.5
7 Morgan Harried 249 MERGEH L2 (w) L3 (w) W8 (b) L6 (b) W10 (w) 2.0 7.5 11.5 4 37
8 Albert Zhu 101 WESTNH X11 (-) L6 (b) L7 (w) W10 (w) L3 (b) 2.0 4.5 8 6 22
9 Shengmiao Jin 209 WESTNH L1 (b) L4 (b) W10 (w) L3 (b) L5 (w) 1.0 9 14 3 43.5
10 Shangyuan Lyu 344 WESTNH L4 (w) L1 (w) L9 (b) L8 (b) L7 (b) 0.0 7.5 12.5 0 39
11 Frank Tagaytay 992 BALTPH F8 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0
12 Kevin Rubio 854 BALTPH F5 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade: 10th

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Joseph D Tarantin 1795 DULANH W8 (w) W2 (b) W4 (w) W5 (b) L3 (w) 4.0 14 16 14 50
2 Surya Perla 1386 THOMWH W11 (b) L1 (w) W3 (w) W8 (b) D4 (w) 3.5 13 14.5 10.5 46.5
3 Sangmin Woo 1466 DULANH W10 (b) D5 (w) L2 (b) W9 (w) W1 (b) 3.5 13 14.5 10 47.5
4 Anthon Roytenberg 1446 GILMAH W12 (w) W9 (b) L1 (b) W10 (w) D2 (b) 3.5 11.5 13 11.5 41.5
5 Shishir Velma Jr 1316 RICHAH W13 (w) D3 (b) W9 (w) L1 (w) W8 (b) 3.5 11 11.5 11 38
6 Daniel Espejo unr. RICHAH L9 (w) L12 (b) W7 (b) W11 (w) W10 (b) 3.0 7.5 9 6 27
7 Damon Edwards II 376 CHESMH B--- (-) L8 (b) L6 (w) W13 (b) X12 (-) 3.0 5.5 5.5 6 15
8 Andrew Augu Bruns 1069 PERRHH L1 (b) W7 (w) W12 (b) L2 (w) L5 (w) 2.0 11 15 7 46.5
9 Matthew Godshall 1094 CHESMH W6 (b) L4 (w) L5 (b) L3 (b) B--- (-) 2.0 10 13.5 5 38.5
10 Ian M Kaba 800 CHESMH L3 (w) W13 (b) W11 (w) L4 (b) L6 (w) 2.0 8.5 12 7 33.5
11 Lin Fang 395 WESTNH L2 (w) B--- (-) L10 (b) L6 (b) W13 (w) 2.0 5.5 9 4 25.5
12 Tarell Jam Stokes 457 CITYNH L4 (b) W6 (w) L8 (w) B--- (-) F7 (-) 2.0 5 8.5 5 24.5
13 Emmanuel Harper unr. CITYNH L5 (b) L10 (w) B--- (-) L7 (w) L11 (b) 1.0 5.5 9 2 28

SwissSys Standings. 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade: 11th & 12th

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Douglas M Malcolm 2006 BETHEH W3 (w) W5 (b) W6 (w) W4 (b) D2 (w) 4.5 14.5 17.5 14.5 54.5
2 Justin Hung 1796 MONTGH W9 (w) W14 (b) D4 (w) W10 (b) D1 (b) 4.0 12.5 13.5 13 44.5
3 Kabindra Bi Shahi 937 BALTPH L1 (b) W15 (w) W14 (w) W5 (b) W6 (w) 4.0 12 13 10 41.5
4 Kevin Andrew Zhou 1806 MONTGH W12 (b) W11 (w) D2 (b) L1 (w) W10 (w) 3.5 13 15 11.5 47.5
5 Minh Duc Phan 1037 WESTNH W7 (b) L1 (w) W8 (b) L3 (w) W12 (b) 3.0 14 16 9 43.5
6 Charles Shi 1352 MONTGH W15 (b) W8 (w) L1 (b) W9 (w) L3 (b) 3.0 13 14.5 11 41
7 Nathaniel Brooks unr. WOODLH L5 (w) L9 (b) W16 (w) W15 (b) W11 (b) 3.0 8.5 8.5 6 25.5
8 Jamal Jacobs 321 WOODLH X10 (-) L6 (b) L5 (w) W16 (b) W9 (b) 3.0 8 8 7 27
9 Boneventura Atek 517 WESTNH L2 (b) W7 (w) W11 (b) L6 (b) L8 (w) 2.0 10.5 14.5 7 44
10 Deontae Roscoe 1046 BALTPH F8 (-) W13 (w) W12 (b) L2 (w) L4 (b) 2.0 7 11 7 36.5
11 Max L Szostak 1033 BETHEH W16 (w) L4 (b) L9 (w) W13 (b) L7 (w) 2.0 6.5 10 7 30.5
12 Moe Tytl 587 WOODLH L4 (w) W16 (b) L10 (w) W14 (b) L5 (w) 2.0 6.5 10 6 32
13 Cory Thomas 186 CITYNH B--- (-) L10 (b) D15 (w) L11 (w) D14 (b) 2.0 4.5 7 6 21
14 David Sodimu 395 WESTNH X17 (-) L2 (w) L3 (b) L12 (w) D13 (w) 1.5 7.5 11.5 4.5 35
15 Anh Nguyen 343 WESTNH L6 (w) L3 (b) D13 (b) L7 (w) W16 (w) 1.5 7.5 11.5 2.5 33
16 Cory Johnson unr. CITYNH L11 (b) L12 (w) L7 (b) L8 (w) L15 (b) 0.0 8 11 0 28.5
17 Dexter John Amata 1758 BALTPH F14 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0
18 Ifasoke Owens 1549 BALTPH F19 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0
19 Mendison Wonda 375 WESTNH F18 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Report: 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade

Team Roster and Standings. 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade: K & 1st

  Code Name Score
1 SPARME Spark Matsunaga Elementary School 6.5
    Hanchi Yao 4.0  
    Caleb Yo 2.5  
2 SLIGOE Sligo Creek Elementary School 4.5
    Isaac Winship 2.5  
    Aster Winship 2.0  

SwissSys Report: 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade

Team Roster and Standings. 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade: 2nd

  Code Name Score
1 HOLTEM HOLTEM 8.0
    Leo Boza 3.0  
    Jack Coogan 2.5  
    Calvin Dillon 2.5  
2 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 8.0
    Alyssa Carroll 2.5  
    Miguel Landeros 2.0  
    Zachary A Wickens 2.0  
    Emerson Forester 1.5  
3 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 4.0
    Jonathan Da Allen 2.0  
    Autumn Ra Harried 2.0  
4 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 4.0
    Eleanor Evans 2.0  
    Joseph Faulkner 2.0  

SwissSys Report: 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade

Team Roster and Standings. 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade: 3rd

  Code Name Score
1 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 9.0
    Sean M Gladfelter 4.0  
    Rebecca Abad 2.0  
    Collin Hinkley 1.5  
    Ysabelle Marcum 1.5  
2 YELLOE Yellow Springs Elementary School 7.0
    Elizabeth Frankel 4.0  
    Nathaniel Heller 2.0  
    Donald Meredith 1.0  
3 CARDEE Carderock Springs Elementary School 7.0
    Kevin Xia 4.0  
    Ellie Xu 3.0  
4 SIGNHE SIGNHE 6.0
    Kate Caulfield 3.0  
    Kara Caulfield 3.0  
5 HOLTEM HOLTEM 4.0
    Carter Gray 2.5  
    John Teresinski 1.5  

SwissSys Report: 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade

Team Roster and Standings. 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade: 4th

  Code Name Score
1 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 11.0
    Jerome Phil Brown 4.0  
    Eleanor Bushyager 3.0  
    Khadim Elias Fall 2.0  
    Elijah Stone 2.0  
2 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 8.0
    Zen Aiken 2.0  
    Ryan Horn 2.0  
    Tayden McClain 2.0  
    Nora Derrick 2.0  
3 TRIADE Triadelphia Ridge Elementary School 6.0
    Devesh Cherukuri 3.0  
    Prathik Atluri 3.0  
4 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 5.5
    Stanley Kabenge 3.0  
    Gavin Sto D'Souza 2.5  
5 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 3.5
    Asish Chhetri 2.0  
    Asha Chhetri 1.5  

SwissSys Report: 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade

Team Roster and Standings. 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade: 5th

  Code Name Score
1 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 9.5
    Lucie Ta Goldberg 3.0  
    William Sha Allen 3.0  
    Sawyer Diego Ross 2.5  
    Michael Ale Scott 1.0  
2 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 8.0
    Archer Pendleton 2.5  
    Cole Hinkley 2.0  
    Hailey Marie Dunn 2.0  
    Jayven Beaver 1.5  
3 MCDONM McDonogh Middle School 6.0
    Isaac Heechun Ahn 4.0  
    Ari Natha Bershak 2.0  
4 WAYSIE Wayside Elementary School 6.0
    Andrew Guo 4.0  
    Aaron Mathew 2.0  
5 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology 4.0
    Sean Chri Griffin 2.5  
    Shubhang Dashora 1.5  
6 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 2.0
    Salazar Alvarado 1.5  
    Miheret Adams 0.5  

SwissSys Report: 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade

 

SwissSys Report: 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade

Team Roster and Standings. 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade: 7th

  Code Name Score
1 ROBECM Roberto Clemente Middle School 10.0
    Brandon A Witten 4.0  
    Luke Griffith 3.0  
    William Lu 3.0  
2 CROSRM CROSRM 6.5
    Gardner Chamness 2.0  
    Delgado Rhian 2.0  
    Alan Aguilar 1.5  
    Antovani Reynoso 1.0  
3 MOUWEM MOUWEM 6.0
    Leo Charl Burnham 3.0  
    Mia Urban 3.0  
    Kalyan Guerrero 0.0  

SwissSys Report: 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade

Team Roster and Standings. 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade: 8th

  Code Name Score
1 MOUWEM MOUWEM 6.5
    Alan Ga Guchemand 3.0  
    Avrumel Ruben 1.5  
    Sam Ruben 1.0  
    Adhi Guerrero 1.0  
2 THOMPM Thomas W. Pyle Middle School 6.0
    Jaden He 3.0  
    Otis Sun 3.0  
3 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 4.0
    Ethan Sayl Reilly 2.0  
    Cahree Myrick 2.0  

SwissSys Report: 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade

Team Roster and Standings. 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade: 9th

  Code Name Score
1 WESTNH WESTNH 6.5
    Ziyu Wang 3.5  
    Albert Zhu 2.0  
    Shengmiao Jin 1.0  
    Shangyuan Lyu 0.0  
2 BALTPH Baltimore Polytechnic Institute (High School) 2.5
    Ayo Awe 2.5  
    Frank Tagaytay 0.0  
    Kevin Rubio 0.0  

SwissSys Report: 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade

Team Roster and Standings. 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade: 10th

  Code Name Score
1 DULANH Dulaney High School 7.5
    Joseph D Tarantin 4.0  
    Sangmin Woo 3.5  
2 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) 7.0
    Damon Edwards II 3.0  
    Matthew Godshall 2.0  
    Ian M Kaba 2.0  
3 RICHAH Richard Montgomery High School 6.5
    Shishir Velma Jr 3.5  
    Daniel Espejo 3.0  
4 CITYNH City Neighbors High School 3.0
    Tarell Jam Stokes 2.0  
    Emmanuel Harper 1.0  

SwissSys Report: 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade

Team Roster and Standings. 2018 Mid-Atlantic Grade: 11th & 12th

  Code Name Score
1 MONTGH Montgomery Blair High School 10.5
    Justin Hung 4.0  
    Kevin Andrew Zhou 3.5  
    Charles Shi 3.0  
2 WESTNH WESTNH 8.0
    Minh Duc Phan 3.0  
    Boneventura Atek 2.0  
    David Sodimu 1.5  
    Anh Nguyen 1.5  
3 WOODLH Woodlawn High School 8.0
    Nathaniel Brooks 3.0  
    Jamal Jacobs 3.0  
    Moe Tytl 2.0  
4 BETHEH Bethesda Chevy-Chase High School 6.5
    Douglas M Malcolm 4.5  
    Max L Szostak 2.0  
5 BALTPH Baltimore Polytechnic Institute (High School) 6.0
    Kabindra Bi Shahi 4.0  
    Deontae Roscoe 2.0  
    Dexter John Amata 0.0  
    Ifasoke Owens 0.0  
6 CITYNH City Neighbors High School 2.0
    Cory Thomas 2.0  
    Cory Johnson 0.0  
Log in to comment