SwissSys Report: 2018 Greater Mid-Atlantic

SwissSys Standings. 2018 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Championship K-12

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Justin Hung 1796 MONTGH W26 (b) W4 (w) W10 (b) W7 (w) 4.0 8 9 10 24.5
2 Max Mathura 1713 HEIEMH W17 (b) W8 (w) W16 (b) D3 (w) 3.5 8.5 10.5 9.5 27.5
3 Philip Go Keisler 2000 EDMBMH W18 (w) W11 (b) W14 (w) D2 (b) 3.5 8 10 9.5 25.5
4 Dylan G Booth 1748 ANNAPH W20 (w) L1 (b) W25 (w) W14 (b) 3.0 8 9 7 24
5 Satvik Sai Lolla 1500 ROBECM D9 (w) D6 (b) W19 (w) W16 (b) 3.0 7.5 9.5 6.5 24.5
6 Michael Flores 1826 SPARTH D12 (b) D5 (w) W17 (b) W15 (w) 3.0 7.5 9.5 6.5 22.5
7 Christophe Salley 1314 CHESMH W30 (b) W26 (w) W15 (b) L1 (b) 3.0 7 7.5 9 19
8 Kevin Andrew Zhou 1806 MONTGH W32 (w) L2 (b) W27 (w) W9 (b) 3.0 7 7.5 7 20.5
9 Joseph D Tarantin 1755 DULANH D5 (b) W12 (w) W23 (b) L8 (w) 2.5 8.5 10 7 23.5
10 Akshat Iyer 1283 SPARTH X33 (-) W20 (b) L1 (w) D13 (b) 2.5 8.5 8.5 6.5 18.5
11 Zahir Muhammad 1757 DEMACH W13 (w) L3 (w) D22 (b) W23 (w) 2.5 7.5 9 6 24
12 Ariel Joshi 1564 BRIGGM D6 (w) L9 (b) W28 (w) W22 (b) 2.5 7 7.5 5 20.5
13 Shubo Zhang 1514 HERBEM L11 (b) W25 (w) W21 (b) D10 (w) 2.5 6.5 7.5 5.5 20.5
14 Shishir Velma Jr 1316 RICHAH W19 (w) W32 (b) L3 (b) L4 (w) 2.0 5 9 7 20.5
15 Otis Sun 1407 THOMPM W31 (w) W18 (b) L7 (w) L6 (b) 2.0 5 8 7 18.5
16 Jacob Ryan Landis 1245 WESTYH W22 (b) W27 (b) L2 (w) L5 (w) 2.0 4.5 9 7 24
17 Anthon Roytenberg 1446 GILMAH L2 (w) W28 (b) L6 (w) W27 (b) 2.0 4 8 4 23
18 Alex Luckanish 1611 CONCOH L3 (b) L15 (w) W24 (b) W25 (b) 2.0 3.5 8 3 23.5
19 Ryan Ryersen 1067 SPARTH L14 (b) W29 (w) L5 (b) W26 (w) 2.0 3 7 4 17.5
20 Jon Christi Huber 1467 SEVERH L4 (b) L10 (w) W31 (b) W29 (w) 2.0 3 6 3 15.5
21 Kai Saunders 1149 BOWIEH L25 (b) W24 (w) L13 (w) W28 (b) 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 15.5
22 Arshak Avetisyan 1436 COOPEM L16 (w) W30 (b) D11 (w) L12 (w) 1.5 5 7.5 4 18
23 Raymond Liu 1343 PENNVE D24 (b) W31 (w) L9 (w) L11 (b) 1.5 4 6.5 5 16
24 Brian Smith 1050 SPARTH D23 (w) L21 (b) L18 (w) W31 (b) 1.5 3.5 5.5 3 12
25 Alex Schimpf 1295 SPARTH W21 (w) L13 (b) L4 (b) L18 (w) 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 19.5
26 Vasili Antoniades 1515 GILMAH L1 (w) L7 (b) W30 (w) L19 (b) 1.0 5.5 9.5 2 23
27 Christopher Hakkenberg 1426 SPARTH W29 (b) L16 (w) L8 (b) L17 (w) 1.0 5 8 4 20
28 Karthik Selvaraj 1028 SPARTH B--- (-) L17 (w) L12 (b) L21 (w) 1.0 4 6.5 3 13
29 Atiksh Vats 1241 GARNVM L27 (w) L19 (b) W32 (w) L20 (b) 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 11
30 Jonathan Lee 1095 SPARTH L7 (w) L22 (w) L26 (b) B--- (-) 1.0 2.5 5.5 0 15
31 Timothy Lee 1238 SPARTH L15 (b) L23 (b) L20 (w) L24 (w) 0.0 5 7 0 18
32 Pra Chinthakuntla 1535 HOLMAM L8 (b) L14 (w) L29 (b) --- (-) 0.0 3 6 0 16
33 Amenaide Brown 1202 HEWEMH F10 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. 2018 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Championship K-8

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Karthik Murugan 1592 MARSHM W21 (b) W8 (w) W3 (b) W2 (w) 4.0 8 8 10 23
2 Christian G Davis 1464 DCINMH W6 (w) W7 (b) W9 (w) L1 (b) 3.0 10 12 9 30
3 Elvin Baim 1365 WESTRE W13 (b) W11 (w) L1 (w) W9 (b) 3.0 8 10 8 26
4 Coale Ever Crouch 1073 TOWERM W12 (w) W5 (b) L10 (w) W8 (w) 3.0 7 9 8 24
5 Ishaan B Bhardvaj 1344 ROBECM W17 (b) L4 (w) W11 (b) W15 (w) 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 19
6 Ayush Iyer 1173 SPARTM L2 (b) W17 (w) W16 (b) W12 (b) 3.0 6.5 7.5 6 19
7 Joshua Dutton 1225 SEVEPM W14 (w) L2 (w) W18 (b) W10 (b) 3.0 6.5 7 7 20
8 Shuao Zhang 1254 WAYSIE W19 (w) L1 (b) W13 (w) L4 (b) 2.0 5 10 6 25
9 Anshul Kollur 1220 POCOPE W15 (b) W10 (w) L2 (b) L3 (w) 2.0 5 9.5 7 27
10 Muralimadh Pillai 1348 PATAPM W20 (w) L9 (b) W4 (b) L7 (w) 2.0 5 9 6 23
11 Omar Tarek Mousa 1191 FRIEEM W16 (w) L3 (b) L5 (w) W19 (w) 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 21
12 Luke Griffith 1231 ROBECM L4 (b) W18 (w) W19 (b) L6 (w) 2.0 4 7.5 5 20
13 Andrew Xu Sha 1166 ROBECM L3 (w) W14 (b) L8 (b) W18 (w) 2.0 3.5 7 4 19
14 Ian Bellush 1066 SPARTM L7 (b) L13 (w) B--- (-) W17 (w) 2.0 3 6 2 13
15 Brickman Ju Jones 1065 HOME1E L9 (w) B--- (-) W21 (b) L5 (b) 2.0 2 5 4 14
16 Brandon A Witten 977 ROBECM L11 (b) W20 (b) L6 (w) H--- (-) 1.5 3 6 3 12
17 John Matthew Duma 1158 WASHEM L5 (w) L6 (b) W20 (w) L14 (b) 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 16
18 Michael Ebersole 993 HOME1M B--- (-) L12 (b) L7 (w) L13 (b) 1.0 4 7 3 16
19 Griffin Brawer 1137 SPARTM L8 (b) W21 (w) L12 (w) L11 (b) 1.0 4 6 3 16
20 Angelica Robinson 1165 HOME3M L10 (b) L16 (w) L17 (b) W21 (w) 1.0 2.5 4.5 1 11
21 Daniel Maceda 1190 STEDEM L1 (w) L19 (b) L15 (w) L20 (b) 0.0 3.5 7.5 0 18

SwissSys Standings. 2018 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Championship K-5

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ashley Zhang 769 COLDSE W26 (b) W30 (w) W21 (b) W9 (w) 4.0 5 5 10 15
2 Alan Jegan 1415 HAMPDE W5 (b) W13 (w) W4 (b) D3 (w) 3.5 9.5 11.5 9.5 29.5
3 Advaith Kollipara 1393 WALFEM W22 (w) W12 (b) W11 (w) D2 (b) 3.5 7.5 9 9.5 24.5
4 Gabriel Joshi 1495 DRCHAE W15 (w) W6 (b) L2 (w) W13 (b) 3.0 8.5 10.5 8 27.5
5 Krish N Ghosh 1108 CENTEE L2 (w) W14 (b) W12 (w) W11 (b) 3.0 7.5 9.5 6 26.5
6 Anish M Mariappan 1296 RACHCE W19 (w) L4 (w) W18 (b) W15 (b) 3.0 7 8.5 7 21
7 Ahana Mitra 1279 TOWERE L11 (w) W17 (b) W14 (w) W16 (b) 3.0 6 8 6 20
8 Isaac Heechun Ahn 1287 MCDONM L12 (b) W18 (w) W24 (b) W20 (w) 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 20
9 Anushka E Skariah 853 NORTHE W27 (b) D21 (w) W20 (w) L1 (b) 2.5 7.5 8 7.5 24.5
10 Sean Chri Griffin 938 CROMWE H--- (-) L11 (b) W26 (w) W22 (b) 2.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 12
11 Adamson Steiner 1500 WASHYE W7 (b) W10 (w) L3 (b) L5 (w) 2.0 6 12 7 26
12 Daniel Fink 939 TOWERE W8 (w) L3 (w) L5 (b) W28 (b) 2.0 6 10.5 5 23.5
13 Amogh Kollipara 1100 WALFEM W17 (w) L2 (b) W27 (w) L4 (w) 2.0 5 9 6 22.5
14 Sahana Potu 892 HOLLIE W16 (b) L5 (w) L7 (b) W25 (w) 2.0 5 9 5 21
15 Michael Liu 1142 GARNVE L4 (b) W24 (w) W25 (b) L6 (w) 2.0 4 8 5 23
16 Sa Thimmasamudram 765 CLARKE L14 (w) W28 (b) W19 (w) L7 (w) 2.0 4 8 5 17
17 Henry Boswell Jr 1342 TATEMH L13 (b) L7 (w) W23 (w) W21 (b) 2.0 3.5 8 3 20
18 LULU HUANG 920 GREEWE X31 (-) L8 (b) L6 (w) W27 (b) 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 15
19 Theodore L Zutt 1028 NANTUE L6 (b) W25 (w) L16 (b) W24 (w) 2.0 3 7 4 20
20 Tad Alden Coleman 885 TOWERE W30 (b) W29 (w) L9 (b) L8 (b) 2.0 3 6 7 14
21 Rowan Mendel 930 HELEME W29 (w) D9 (b) L1 (w) L17 (w) 1.5 5 9 5.5 21
22 Genevieve Cowan 1038 SCHOEM L3 (b) H--- (-) W29 (b) L10 (w) 1.5 3 6.5 3 14.5
23 Michael C Chen 748 STONME L24 (b) D26 (w) L17 (b) W30 (w) 1.5 2 4 2.5 9
24 Douglas Schwartz 891 DIAMOE W23 (w) L15 (b) L8 (w) L19 (b) 1.0 5.5 8.5 4 17.5
25 Aneesh Iyer 869 HELEME W28 (w) L19 (b) L15 (w) L14 (b) 1.0 5 7 4 16
26 Javen Kwok 913 HOLYEM L1 (w) D23 (b) L10 (b) D29 (w) 1.0 4.5 8.5 2 17.5
27 Kevin Shen 634 FLORIE L9 (w) B--- (-) L13 (b) L18 (w) 1.0 3.5 6 2 17.5
28 Kathrine Wang 665 WALNEM L25 (b) L16 (w) W30 (b) L12 (w) 1.0 3 5 2 14
29 Avyukt Kasukurthi 930 NORTHE L21 (b) L20 (b) L22 (w) D26 (b) 0.5 4 6 0.5 17.5
30 Mouniksai Kodali 716 NORTHE L20 (w) L1 (b) L28 (w) L23 (b) 0.0 4.5 8.5 0 21.5
31 Richard Angiullo 798 TOWERM F18 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. 2018 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Under 1000 K-12

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ritz Ballares unr. LONGRH W15 (w) W9 (w) W6 (b) W10 (b) W2 (w) 5.0 14 16.5 15 55.5
2 Luke Q Lu 805 MONTGH W14 (b) W26 (w) W4 (b) W3 (w) L1 (b) 4.0 16 18 14 55
3 Vladislav Sergiev 914 STPABM W34 (w) W25 (b) W19 (w) L2 (b) W7 (b) 4.0 12.5 14.5 13 46
4 Rahul Nallajarla 905 WILLCE W27 (w) W35 (b) L2 (w) W19 (b) W9 (w) 4.0 12 13.5 12 45
5 Edward Fleming 802 BOYSLM L11 (w) W24 (b) W20 (b) W16 (w) W10 (w) 4.0 11.5 13.5 10 41.5
6 Lucie Ta Goldberg 882 ROLAEM W30 (w) W37 (b) L1 (w) W23 (b) W13 (w) 4.0 11.5 12.5 12 43
7 Devesh Cherukuri 817 TRIADE W32 (w) D11 (b) W22 (w) W12 (b) L3 (w) 3.5 12.5 14.5 12 46
8 Daniel Espejo unr. RICHAH W28 (b) L13 (w) W25 (w) D15 (b) W12 (w) 3.5 11 13 10 44.5
9 Alan Zhang 867 JOHNFH W24 (w) L1 (b) W37 (w) W14 (b) L4 (b) 3.0 14 15 10 45
10 James Wil Dickens 904 CHESMH X42 (-) W31 (w) W13 (b) L1 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 14 14 11 42
11 Mahika Ralhan 954 UNIONE W5 (b) D7 (w) L12 (w) W35 (b) D15 (w) 3.0 13.5 15 9.5 49
12 Benjamin J Wolfe 622 WALTWH W17 (w) W16 (w) W11 (b) L7 (w) L8 (b) 3.0 13 16 12 48
13 Rodrigo Ruiz 839 WALTWH W23 (w) W8 (b) L10 (w) W21 (b) L6 (b) 3.0 13 15 11 48
14 Evan Ye Carr 979 GARNVM L2 (w) W33 (b) W18 (b) L9 (w) W25 (w) 3.0 12 13.5 8 42
15 J C Langeraap 872 SPARTM L1 (b) W40 (w) W41 (b) D8 (w) D11 (b) 3.0 12 12.5 8.5 38.5
16 Timothy Martinez 892 WILBWE W29 (w) L12 (b) W31 (w) L5 (b) W23 (w) 3.0 11 12.5 9 39
17 Sawyer Diego Ross 906 ROLAEM L12 (b) D27 (w) W36 (w) W22 (b) D18 (w) 3.0 10.5 12 7.5 36
18 Ian M Kaba 800 CHESMH D22 (w) W39 (b) L14 (w) W26 (w) D17 (b) 3.0 10.5 11.5 9 33
19 Linus J Ghanadan 866 WALTWH W40 (b) W41 (w) L3 (b) L4 (w) W24 (b) 3.0 10.5 11 10 34
20 Khaylea Hawthorne 936 CLAYME L35 (w) W36 (b) L5 (w) W37 (b) W28 (w) 3.0 9 10 7 30.5
21 Chandler French 886 SPRIRM L37 (b) W38 (w) W30 (b) L13 (w) W29 (b) 3.0 7 8 8 28
22 Jerome Phil Brown 915 BALTEM D18 (b) W32 (w) L7 (b) L17 (w) W30 (b) 2.5 8 13 7.5 37.5
23 Dev Bhardwaj unr. RICHAH L13 (b) W34 (b) W28 (w) L6 (w) L16 (b) 2.0 10 14 7 41
24 Sresth Viswanathan unr. RICHAH L9 (b) L5 (w) W33 (w) W31 (b) L19 (w) 2.0 9.5 13.5 5 38
25 Robert T White 828 SEVERM W38 (b) L3 (w) L8 (b) W41 (w) L14 (b) 2.0 8 12 7 38
26 Khadim Elias Fall 909 BALTEM W33 (w) L2 (b) D35 (w) L18 (b) D27 (w) 2.0 8 12 7 36
27 Griffin Sellinger 555 POPEJH L4 (b) D17 (b) L39 (w) W36 (w) D26 (b) 2.0 7.5 11.5 4.5 32.5
28 Nitesh Cherukuri 820 TRIADE L8 (w) W29 (b) L23 (b) W38 (w) L20 (b) 2.0 7.5 11 6 31
29 Khoi Dinh 494 KENTGE L16 (b) L28 (w) B--- (-) W32 (b) L21 (w) 2.0 7 10 4 27
30 Ariful Haque 284 JOHNFH L6 (b) B--- (-) L21 (w) W39 (b) L22 (w) 2.0 6.5 10.5 5 30.5
31 Nathaniel E Green 685 MOUNSH W39 (w) L10 (b) L16 (b) L24 (w) W38 (b) 2.0 6.5 9.5 6 31
32 Stanley Kabenge 987 MCDONE L7 (b) L22 (b) W40 (w) L29 (w) W35 (b) 2.0 6 9.5 4 30
33 Tan P Nguyen 635 JOHNFH L26 (b) L14 (w) L24 (b) B--- (-) W39 (w) 2.0 5 8 2 23
34 Shahin Sanchez 699 FARQUM L3 (b) L23 (w) L38 (b) W40 (b) W37 (w) 2.0 4.5 8.5 3 28
35 Gavin Pat Denison 801 BRASEM W20 (b) L4 (w) D26 (b) L11 (w) L32 (w) 1.5 10 14 6.5 39.5
36 Adam Cantwell 578 WALTWH H--- (-) L20 (w) L17 (b) L27 (b) W41 (w) 1.5 5.5 8.5 3 23
37 Damon Edwards II 376 CHESMH W21 (w) L6 (w) L9 (b) L20 (w) L34 (b) 1.0 11 15 5 40
38 Jonathan Cruz unr. JOHNFH L25 (w) L21 (b) W34 (w) L28 (b) L31 (w) 1.0 8 11 3 30
39 Harshini Kannan 912 LINDEE L31 (b) L18 (w) W27 (b) L30 (w) L33 (b) 1.0 7 10 3 26.5
40 Shane MacDonald unr. JOHNFH L19 (w) L15 (b) L32 (b) L34 (w) B--- (-) 1.0 7 10 0 25.5
41 William George 101 JOHNFH B--- (-) L19 (b) L15 (w) L25 (b) L36 (b) 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 28.5
42 David Lubertazzo 499 POPEJH F10 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. 2018 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Under 800 K-8

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ishaan Banerjee 748 WYNGAE W26 (w) D24 (b) W7 (w) W6 (b) W3 (w) 4.5 13 14.5 13 47
2 Julian Tho Howard 711 SPRIRM W28 (w) W13 (b) D6 (w) W17 (b) W10 (w) 4.5 12 13.5 13.5 42.5
3 William Sha Allen 709 ROLAEM W31 (b) W11 (w) W19 (b) W4 (w) L1 (b) 4.0 13.5 14.5 14 48
4 Gurr Muthukumaran 784 HAMPEM W32 (w) W5 (b) W18 (w) L3 (b) W12 (w) 4.0 13.5 14.5 13 47
5 Ari Natha Bershak 666 MCDONM W34 (b) L4 (w) W21 (b) W14 (w) W9 (w) 4.0 12 12 11 37
6 Kabir Goyal 643 INDEEM W10 (b) W20 (w) D2 (b) L1 (w) W17 (w) 3.5 14.5 16.5 11.5 51
7 Youran Wang 626 LUXMAE D17 (w) W22 (b) L1 (b) W20 (w) W18 (w) 3.5 11.5 13.5 9.5 45
8 Ian Khan 644 MOUNPE W27 (w) W9 (b) L17 (w) D18 (b) W22 (w) 3.5 10 12 11 39
9 Braden Hehir 713 TOWERE W12 (b) L8 (w) W31 (b) W11 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 13.5 14.5 10 44
10 Sean Qin 795 POINTE L6 (w) W28 (b) W24 (w) W13 (b) L2 (b) 3.0 12.5 14 9 44.5
11 Kyra A Brown 338 CHESMH W30 (w) L3 (b) W15 (w) L9 (b) W29 (w) 3.0 11.5 13 9 37
12 Alessan D Alessio 602 SCHOEM L9 (w) W30 (b) W23 (w) W19 (w) L4 (b) 3.0 11 12.5 9 40.5
13 Chloe Brawer 538 SPARTM W29 (b) L2 (w) W20 (b) L10 (w) W24 (b) 3.0 11 12.5 9 39
14 Brian Micha Getty 391 KINGGM L19 (b) W29 (w) W25 (b) L5 (b) W26 (w) 3.0 10 11.5 8 33.5
15 Anukool Joshi 607 COCKEM L20 (b) W34 (w) L11 (b) W25 (w) W19 (b) 3.0 9 9 7 29
16 Roshan Gopi 608 MANORE D22 (w) L17 (b) D30 (w) W23 (b) W21 (w) 3.0 8.5 10 7 30.5
17 Advai Thambisetty 774 NORTHE D7 (b) W16 (w) W8 (b) L2 (w) L6 (b) 2.5 10.5 18 9.5 52.5
18 Charles Lu 682 ASHBUE W21 (b) W33 (w) L4 (b) D8 (w) L7 (b) 2.5 9 13.5 10 43.5
19 Travis Pennington 671 BALTEM W14 (w) W23 (b) L3 (w) L12 (b) L15 (w) 2.0 11 15 9 44
20 Adam L Pennington 731 BALTEM W15 (w) L6 (b) L13 (w) L7 (b) W31 (w) 2.0 10.5 14 6 41
21 Rich Liu 523 PENNVE L18 (w) W26 (b) L5 (w) W32 (b) L16 (b) 2.0 8.5 12.5 6 36
22 Jai Thacker 747 INDEEM D16 (b) L7 (w) W33 (b) D24 (w) L8 (b) 2.0 8.5 12 6.5 38.5
23 Surekha Selvaraj 794 SPARTM W25 (b) L19 (w) L12 (b) L16 (w) W28 (b) 2.0 8.5 11.5 6 33.5
24 Aydin Feroz 656 CONCPE X35 (-) D1 (w) L10 (b) D22 (b) L13 (w) 2.0 8 12.5 7 37.5
25 Sa Thimmasamudram 635 ROCKYM L23 (w) W27 (b) L14 (w) L15 (b) W32 (w) 2.0 8 11 5 27
26 Natalia Rodman 625 FEYNME L1 (b) L21 (w) W34 (b) W31 (w) L14 (b) 2.0 6 10.5 5 31
27 Ethan V Hoffer 325 SEVERM L8 (b) L25 (w) L32 (w) W34 (b) W33 (w) 2.0 3.5 7 3 23
28 Finn Hehir 557 TOWERE L2 (b) L10 (w) D29 (b) W30 (b) L23 (w) 1.5 8 12.5 3.5 34.5
29 Samkith Jain 704 THURGE L13 (w) L14 (b) D28 (w) W33 (b) L11 (b) 1.5 8 11 3.5 33.5
30 LUCIA HUANG 647 BASISI L11 (b) L12 (w) D16 (b) L28 (w) W34 (w) 1.5 7.5 10.5 2.5 28.5
31 Prathik Atluri 552 TRIADE L3 (w) W32 (b) L9 (w) L26 (b) L20 (b) 1.0 8 12 4 38
32 Gavin Th Faulkner 634 STADEM L4 (b) L31 (w) W27 (b) L21 (w) L25 (b) 1.0 7 11 3 31
33 Carolyn Rach Alex 101 JOHNTM B--- (-) L18 (b) L22 (w) L29 (w) L27 (b) 1.0 5.5 8 4 23
34 Grace A Faulkner 371 STADEM L5 (w) L15 (b) L26 (w) L27 (w) L30 (b) 0.0 8.5 12.5 0 28.5
35 Nicholas Sheridan 344 SEVERM F24 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. 2018 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Under 600 K-5

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ma Fitch-Connelly 594 LOWEEM W21 (w) W20 (b) D4 (w) W8 (b) W6 (w) 4.5 10.5 11.5 13.5 40
2 Leah Andrini 532 HELEME W17 (b) W9 (w) W6 (w) L4 (b) W5 (w) 4.0 12.5 14.5 13 45.5
3 Colin Randol Kipp 523 INDEEM L7 (w) W16 (b) W15 (b) W12 (w) W4 (w) 4.0 11 13 10 39
4 Jo Rockefeller Vi 537 MCDONE W16 (b) W7 (w) D1 (b) W2 (w) L3 (b) 3.5 15.5 17.5 12.5 49.5
5 Alexander D Lanzo 522 NORTCE L9 (b) W17 (w) W7 (b) W13 (w) L2 (b) 3.0 12.5 14.5 9 41.5
6 Alexand Aharonian 587 STECEM W22 (b) W15 (w) L2 (b) W14 (w) L1 (b) 3.0 12.5 12.5 11 39.5
7 Ish Chinthakuntla 396 TWINHE W3 (b) L4 (b) L5 (w) W22 (w) W14 (b) 3.0 12.5 12.5 8 38.5
8 Rohi Chennamsetti unr. BEALLE W14 (b) D10 (b) W19 (w) L1 (w) D12 (b) 3.0 12 13.5 10.5 43.5
9 Daniel A Udovenko unr. BRITEM W5 (w) L2 (b) L14 (b) W15 (w) W17 (b) 3.0 11 13 8 40
10 Rebecca Wang 498 WALNEM W18 (b) D8 (w) L12 (b) W11 (w) D13 (b) 3.0 10.5 12.5 9.5 36.5
11 Kasey Nwokobia 270 CHRIEM B--- (-) L19 (b) W21 (w) L10 (b) W16 (w) 3.0 7.5 7.5 8 21.5
12 Tyler Donahoe 544 HOLYEM L20 (w) W21 (b) W10 (w) L3 (b) D8 (w) 2.5 7 12 7.5 36
13 Chase Harman 536 HOME3E L15 (w) W22 (b) W20 (w) L5 (b) D10 (w) 2.5 6 9 7.5 29.5
14 Matthe Counselman 513 SCHOEM L8 (w) W18 (b) W9 (w) L6 (b) L7 (w) 2.0 11 14 7 40.5
15 Rajan Bah Marwaha 422 MCDONE W13 (b) L6 (b) L3 (w) L9 (b) W19 (w) 2.0 10 14 6 42.5
16 Nathaniel Heller 445 YELLOE L4 (w) L3 (w) W18 (b) W19 (b) L11 (b) 2.0 9.5 13.5 5 39.5
17 Alexande Mirzoian 402 OAKLTE L2 (w) L5 (b) W22 (w) W20 (b) L9 (w) 2.0 7 11 5 35
18 Diego Zein unr. LOWEEM L10 (w) L14 (w) L16 (w) W21 (b) W20 (b) 2.0 6 9 3 27.5
19 Hayden Jam Bouyea 430 SCHOEM H--- (-) W11 (w) L8 (b) L16 (w) L15 (b) 1.5 6.5 9.5 6 29.5
20 Joel Jo Tolentino 445 SCHOEM W12 (b) L1 (w) L13 (b) L17 (w) L18 (w) 1.0 9 13.5 5 36.5
21 Gregory Dou Lanzo 450 NORTCE L1 (b) L12 (w) L11 (b) L18 (w) W22 (b) 1.0 7 11.5 1 32
22 Jonah Cowan 448 SCHOEM L6 (w) L13 (w) L17 (b) L7 (b) L21 (w) 0.0 8.5 11.5 0 32.5

SwissSys Standings. 2018 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Under 400 K-5

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Bhargav Re Emmadi unr. CREICE W18 (b) W15 (w) W11 (b) D2 (w) W3 (w) 4.5 14.5 17.5 14 53.5
2 Isaiah Dalisay unr. CROMWE W32 (b) W12 (w) W10 (w) D1 (b) W7 (b) 4.5 14 16 14 50
3 Ivan Sergiev 381 STPAE W22 (b) W23 (w) W4 (b) W5 (w) L1 (b) 4.0 14.5 16.5 14 51
4 Javanshir Babanly 106 MANTUE W9 (b) W16 (w) L3 (w) W25 (b) W11 (b) 4.0 13.5 16 12 51
5 Abdul Ubaydullaev unr. GLETEM W35 (w) W17 (b) W25 (w) L3 (b) W13 (w) 4.0 12.5 14 13 47
6 Asher Edw Stevens unr. YELLOE W36 (w) L10 (b) W17 (w) W23 (w) W12 (b) 4.0 11 12.5 11 39.5
7 Connor Counselman 237 SCHOEM H--- (-) W24 (w) W16 (b) W13 (b) L2 (w) 3.5 12.5 12.5 11 40.5
8 Jonathan Da Allen 106 ROLAEM L25 (w) W30 (b) D15 (b) W20 (w) W19 (w) 3.5 10.5 12.5 8.5 36
9 Zachary Wi Heller 287 YELLOE L4 (w) W39 (b) W37 (w) D19 (b) W14 (b) 3.5 10.5 11.5 9 36.5
10 Paul Joseph Hart 239 STMCEM W31 (b) W6 (w) L2 (b) L14 (w) W32 (b) 3.0 13.5 15.5 10 45
11 Pranviksai Kodali 360 NORTHE W28 (w) W19 (b) L1 (w) W26 (b) L4 (w) 3.0 13 15 11 48.5
12 Rose Marian Brown 241 BALTEM W21 (w) L2 (b) W34 (w) W27 (b) L6 (w) 3.0 13 14.5 10 44
13 Elizabeth Frankel 351 YELLOE W37 (b) W26 (w) W14 (b) L7 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 12.5 13.5 12 47
14 Mason Langeraap 105 HELEME W30 (w) W20 (b) L13 (w) W10 (b) L9 (w) 3.0 12 14 11 40.5
15 Bobby Locke 264 SCHOEM W39 (w) L1 (b) D8 (w) D24 (b) W26 (w) 3.0 12 13 8.5 37.5
16 Iris Tang 338 KENSPE W34 (w) L4 (b) L7 (w) W28 (b) W23 (w) 3.0 11.5 13 8 41.5
17 Srihi Viswanathan 248 WILSWE W33 (b) L5 (w) L6 (b) W37 (b) W27 (w) 3.0 11.5 12.5 8 41
18 Nicholas Schimpf 220 HELEME L1 (w) L21 (b) W39 (w) W38 (b) W24 (w) 3.0 10 11 6 31
19 Sir Nallajarla Jr 164 WILLCE W41 (b) L11 (w) W33 (b) D9 (w) L8 (b) 2.5 8 12 9 34
20 Owen Benj Woolley 215 SCHOEM D24 (b) L14 (w) W31 (b) L8 (b) W33 (w) 2.5 7 12 6.5 35
21 Arveen Kazemnia unr. CROMWE L12 (b) W18 (w) L23 (b) D35 (b) W36 (w) 2.5 6.5 11 6 31.5
22 Jack D Bennett 110 SCHOEM L3 (w) L29 (b) B--- (-) D33 (w) W37 (b) 2.5 4.5 8.5 4 28
23 Miheret Adams 203 BALTEM W38 (w) L3 (b) W21 (w) L6 (b) L16 (b) 2.0 10.5 14.5 8 43
24 Noah W Batchelor unr. WAYSIE D20 (w) L7 (b) W36 (b) D15 (w) L18 (b) 2.0 10 13.5 6.5 35.5
25 Sahas Vivek 294 MCNAIE W8 (b) W27 (w) L5 (b) L4 (w) --- (-) 2.0 9.5 13.5 9 41.5
26 Eleanor Bushyager 150 BALTEM W29 (w) L13 (b) W38 (w) L11 (w) L15 (b) 2.0 9 12 8 40.5
27 Andre Aharonian 124 STECEM W40 (w) L25 (b) W29 (w) L12 (w) L17 (b) 2.0 8 11 8 32
28 Abigail Al Bouyea 109 SCHOEM L11 (b) D31 (w) W30 (b) L16 (w) D41 (b) 2.0 7.5 10.5 5.5 26.5
29 Marcus Hinahon unr. CROMWE L26 (b) W22 (w) L27 (b) L32 (w) W34 (w) 2.0 7.5 9.5 5 30
30 Chase Basu Howard 273 MCDONE L14 (b) L8 (w) L28 (w) W40 (b) W35 (w) 2.0 7 10.5 3 29
31 Phoebe Regulski unr. CROMWE L10 (w) D28 (b) L20 (w) D34 (b) W38 (w) 2.0 7 10 4 31
32 Sidney Ryan 167 BALTEM L2 (w) L38 (b) W40 (w) W29 (b) L10 (w) 2.0 6.5 11 5 33
33 Silas Heiliger unr. BOLLME L17 (w) W35 (b) L19 (w) D22 (b) L20 (b) 1.5 8.5 11.5 5 31.5
34 Maxwell B Wissel 107 SCHOEM L16 (b) W41 (w) L12 (b) D31 (w) L29 (b) 1.5 7.5 10.5 5 27.5
35 Patric Counselman 179 SCHOEM L5 (b) L33 (w) W41 (b) D21 (w) L30 (b) 1.5 6.5 10.5 4 27.5
36 Henry Shields 136 SCHOEM L6 (b) H--- (-) L24 (w) W41 (w) L21 (b) 1.5 5 9 3.5 24
37 Megan Rule 108 HELEME L13 (w) W40 (b) L9 (b) L17 (w) L22 (w) 1.0 8.5 12 4 33
38 Aayush Banerjee unr. WYNGAE L23 (b) W32 (w) L26 (b) L18 (w) L31 (b) 1.0 8 11 4 31
39 Samuel Jose Simon 103 MCDONE L15 (b) L9 (w) L18 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) 1.0 6 9.5 0.5 23.5
40 Ethan Erp Madrake unr. YELLOE L27 (b) L37 (w) L32 (b) L30 (w) B--- (-) 1.0 5 7 0 20
41 William Taylor unr. YELLOE L19 (w) L34 (b) L35 (w) L36 (b) D28 (w) 0.5 6.5 9 0.5 27

SwissSys Report: 2018 Greater Mid-Atlantic

Team Roster and Standings. 2018 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Championship K-12

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SPARTH Sparta High School (NJ) 9.0 22.5 30.5 20 70.5
    Michael Flores 3.0          
    Akshat Iyer 2.5          
    Ryan Ryersen 2.0          
    Brian Smith 1.5          
2 MONTGH Montgomery Blair High School 7.0 15 16.5 17 45
    Justin Hung 4.0          
    Kevin Andrew Zhou 3.0          
3 GILMAH Gilman Upper School 3.0 9.5 17.5 6 46
    Anthon Roytenberg 2.0          
    Vasili Antoniades 1.0          

SwissSys Report: 2018 Greater Mid-Atlantic

Team Roster and Standings. 2018 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Championship K-8

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ROBECM Roberto Clemente Middle School 8.5 17 28 19 70
    Ishaan B Bhardvaj 3.0          
    Luke Griffith 2.0          
    Andrew Xu Sha 2.0          
    Brandon A Witten 1.5          
2 SPARTM Sparta Middle School (NJ) 6.0 13.5 19.5 11 48
    Ayush Iyer 3.0          
    Ian Bellush 2.0          
    Griffin Brawer 1.0          

SwissSys Report: 2018 Greater Mid-Atlantic

Team Roster and Standings. 2018 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Championship K-5

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 TOWERE TOWERE 7.0 15 24.5 18 57.5
    Ahana Mitra 3.0          
    Daniel Fink 2.0          
    Tad Alden Coleman 2.0          
2 WALFEM WALFEM 5.5 12.5 18 15.5 47
    Advaith Kollipara 3.5          
    Amogh Kollipara 2.0          
3 NORTHE Northfield Elementary School 3.0 16 22.5 8 63.5
    Anushka E Skariah 2.5          
    Avyukt Kasukurthi 0.5          
    Mouniksai Kodali 0.0          
4 HELEME Helen Morgan Elementary School (NJ) 2.5 10 16 9.5 37
    Rowan Mendel 1.5          
    Aneesh Iyer 1.0          

SwissSys Report: 2018 Greater Mid-Atlantic

Team Roster and Standings. 2018 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Under 1000 K-12

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WALTWH Walt Whitman High School 10.5 42 50.5 36 153
    Benjamin J Wolfe 3.0          
    Rodrigo Ruiz 3.0          
    Linus J Ghanadan 3.0          
    Adam Cantwell 1.5          
2 JOHNFH John F. Kennedy High School 8.0 33.5 44.5 20 128.5
    Alan Zhang 3.0          
    Ariful Haque 2.0          
    Tan P Nguyen 2.0          
    Jonathan Cruz 1.0          
3 RICHAH Richard Montgomery High School 7.5 30.5 40.5 22 123.5
    Daniel Espejo 3.5          
    Dev Bhardwaj 2.0          
    Sresth Viswanathan 2.0          
4 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) 7.0 35.5 40.5 25 115
    James Wil Dickens 3.0          
    Ian M Kaba 3.0          
    Damon Edwards II 1.0          
5 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 7.0 22 24.5 19.5 79
    Lucie Ta Goldberg 4.0          
    Sawyer Diego Ross 3.0          
6 TRIADE Triadelphia Ridge Elementary School 5.5 20 25.5 18 77
    Devesh Cherukuri 3.5          
    Nitesh Cherukuri 2.0          
7 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 4.5 16 25 14.5 73.5
    Jerome Phil Brown 2.5          
    Khadim Elias Fall 2.0          
8 POPEJH Pope John XXIII High School (NJ) 2.0 7.5 11.5 4.5 32.5
    Griffin Sellinger 2.0          
    David Lubertazzo 0.0          

SwissSys Report: 2018 Greater Mid-Atlantic

Team Roster and Standings. 2018 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Under 800 K-8

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 INDEEM INDEEM 5.5 23 28.5 18 89.5
    Kabir Goyal 3.5          
    Jai Thacker 2.0          
2 SPARTM Sparta Middle School (NJ) 5.0 19.5 24 15 72.5
    Chloe Brawer 3.0          
    Surekha Selvaraj 2.0          
3 TOWERE TOWERE 4.5 21.5 27 13.5 78.5
    Braden Hehir 3.0          
    Finn Hehir 1.5          
4 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 4.0 21.5 29 15 85
    Travis Pennington 2.0          
    Adam L Pennington 2.0          
5 SEVERM Severn Middle School 2.0 3.5 7 3 23
    Ethan V Hoffer 2.0          
    Nicholas Sheridan 0.0          
6 STADEM St. Andrew's United Methodist Day School (Elementary/Middle School) 1.0 15.5 23.5 3 59.5
    Gavin Th Faulkner 1.0          
    Grace A Faulkner 0.0          

SwissSys Report: 2018 Greater Mid-Atlantic

Team Roster and Standings. 2018 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Under 600 K-5

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 LOWEEM LOWEEM 6.5 16.5 20.5 16.5 67.5
    Ma Fitch-Connelly 4.5          
    Diego Zein 2.0          
2 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 5.5 25.5 31.5 18.5 92
    Jo Rockefeller Vi 3.5          
    Rajan Bah Marwaha 2.0          
3 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) 4.5 35 48.5 18 139
    Matthe Counselman 2.0          
    Hayden Jam Bouyea 1.5          
    Joel Jo Tolentino 1.0          
    Jonah Cowan 0.0          
4 NORTCE North Chevy Chase Elementary School 4.0 19.5 26 10 73.5
    Alexander D Lanzo 3.0          
    Gregory Dou Lanzo 1.0          

SwissSys Report: 2018 Greater Mid-Atlantic

Team Roster and Standings. 2018 Greater Mid-Atlantic: Under 400 K-5

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 YELLOE Yellow Springs Elementary School 11.5 39 44.5 32 143
    Asher Edw Stevens 4.0          
    Zachary Wi Heller 3.5          
    Elizabeth Frankel 3.0          
    Ethan Erp Madrake 1.0          
2 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) 11.5 36 46 30 141
    Connor Counselman 3.5          
    Bobby Locke 3.0          
    Owen Benj Woolley 2.5          
    Jack D Bennett 2.5          
3 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology 11.0 35 46.5 29 142.5
    Isaiah Dalisay 4.5          
    Arveen Kazemnia 2.5          
    Marcus Hinahon 2.0          
    Phoebe Regulski 2.0          
4 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 9.0 39 52 31 160.5
    Rose Marian Brown 3.0          
    Miheret Adams 2.0          
    Eleanor Bushyager 2.0          
    Sidney Ryan 2.0          
5 HELEME Helen Morgan Elementary School (NJ) 7.0 30.5 37 21 104.5
    Mason Langeraap 3.0          
    Nicholas Schimpf 3.0          
    Megan Rule 1.0          
6 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 3.0 13 20 3.5 52.5
    Chase Basu Howard 2.0          
    Samuel Jose Simon 1.0          
Log in to comment