Donate to the Washington International

Goal $10,000.00
Donated amount $2,500.00

MCA Calendar

October 2018
S M T W T F S
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Roland Park November 2017

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November 2017: Varsity

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1-2 Zahir Muhammad 1697 DEMATH W9 (w) W6 (w) 2.0 1 1.5 3 2.5
2   Douglas M Malcolm 2034 BETHEH W11 (w) W5 (b) 2.0 1 1 3 2
3 3-4 Emerson L Holcomb 1649 BALTCH W7 (w) D4 (b) 1.5 1.5 2.5 2.5 3.5
4   Bradley Guo 1786 TAKOMM W12 (b) D3 (w) 1.5 1.5 1.5 2.5 2.5
5 5-8 Joseph D Tarantin 1760 DULANH W8 (w) L2 (w) 1.0 0 3 2 4
6   Megha Bhanuprasad 1923 MARRIH W10 (w) L1 (b) 1.0 0 2.5 2 3.5
7   Sean Kee Power 1711 HO1EMH L3 (b) W12 (w) 1.0 0 1.5 1 2.5
8   Willia Carter III 1654 DCINMH L5 (b) W11 (b) 1.0 0 1 1 2
9 9-10 Jeffrey Du 2005 RIVERH L1 (b) D10 (w) 0.5 0.5 2.5 0.5 3.5
10   Dylan G Booth 1688 ANNAPH L6 (b) D9 (b) 0.5 0.5 1.5 0.5 2.5
11 11-12 Shiya Rupeshkumar 1709 CHEPMH L2 (b) L8 (w) 0.0 1 3 0 4
12   Jordan Best 1658 ACADEH L4 (w) L7 (b) 0.0 1 2.5 0 3.5

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November 2017: Junior Varsity

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Vasili Antoniades 1320 GILMAH W16 (w) W6 (b) W2 (w) W3 (b) 4.0 8.5 9.5 10 26
2 2-5 Anudeep Metuku 1374 CENTEH W4 (b) W11 (w) L1 (b) W12 (w) 3.0 8.5 10 8 25
3   Christian G Davis 1420 DCINMH W13 (b) W9 (w) W8 (b) L1 (w) 3.0 8 10 9 25
4   Aiden Yang 1496 LUTHLE L2 (w) W14 (b) W5 (w) W8 (b) 3.0 8 9.5 6 25
5   Muhammad Toumbou 1295 DCINMH W19 (b) W17 (w) L4 (b) W10 (b) 3.0 6 6.5 8 16
6 6-7 Anish M Mariappan 1400 RACHCE W12 (b) L1 (w) D7 (b) W11 (w) 2.5 8 9.5 6 24
7   Anthon Roytenberg 1463 GILMAH L9 (w) W18 (b) D6 (w) W15 (b) 2.5 5.5 6.5 5 15
8 8-14 Phillip R Shirkin 1368 BETEMH W10 (w) W15 (b) L3 (w) L4 (w) 2.0 5 9 7 24
9   Racha Bhanuprasad 1323 MANORE W7 (b) L3 (b) L10 (w) W17 (w) 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 23
10   S Maverick Irwin 1464 TOWSOH L8 (b) W19 (w) W9 (b) L5 (w) 2.0 4 7.5 5 21
11   Muralimadh Pillai 1211 PATAPM X20 (-) L2 (b) W16 (w) L6 (b) 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 17
12   Jacob S Weintraub 1225 MAGOTM L6 (w) B--- (-) W17 (b) L2 (b) 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 18
13   Otis Sun 1279 THOMPM L3 (w) L16 (b) W18 (w) W19 (b) 2.0 2 5.5 3 13
14   Cahree Myrick 1273 ROLAEM L17 (b) L4 (w) B--- (-) W16 (b) 2.0 2 5 2 13
15 15 Omar Tarek Mousa 1186 FRIEEM B--- (-) L8 (w) D19 (b) L7 (w) 1.5 2.5 5 4 13
16 16-18 Joshua Cai 1443 HAMMOM L1 (b) W13 (w) L11 (b) L14 (w) 1.0 5 9 3 20
17   Alan Wang 1415 RIDGVM W14 (w) L5 (b) L12 (w) L9 (b) 1.0 5 8 4 19
18   JEFFREY X FENG 1202 LINCOE U--- (-) L7 (w) L13 (b) B--- (-) 1.0 2 4.5 0 8
19 19 Shishir Velma Jr 1434 RICHAH L5 (w) L10 (b) D15 (w) L13 (w) 0.5 5 8 1 20
20 20 Jamir M Graves 1397 DCINMH F11 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November 2017: Advanced

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Joshua Dutton 1157 SEVEPM W16 (b) W6 (w) W14 (b) W4 (w) 4.0 8 10 10 28
2 2-3 Aidan Ge McIntosh 1160 COMMUH W26 (w) D9 (b) W13 (b) W12 (w) 3.5 7 8.5 8.5 24
3   Kaleem Muhammad 1071   D10 (w) W21 (b) W23 (w) W9 (b) 3.5 7 8.5 8 23.5
4 4-8 Zaif Yusuf 1059 NORTWH W31 (b) W11 (w) W5 (b) L1 (b) 3.0 9.5 10.5 9 25.5
5   Max L Szostak 956 BETHEH W33 (b) W7 (b) L4 (w) W14 (w) 3.0 8 8 8 23
6   Theodore L Zutt 997 NANTUE W30 (w) L1 (b) W28 (w) W13 (b) 3.0 7 8 7 22
7   Nehemiah Sellers 1118 DCINMH W20 (b) L5 (w) W27 (b) W15 (w) 3.0 7 8 7 20.5
8   Andrew Xu Sha 1095 ROBECM W28 (b) L13 (w) W25 (b) W16 (w) 3.0 5.5 6.5 7 18.5
9 9-12 Matthew Godshall 1003 CHESMH W27 (b) D2 (w) W17 (b) L3 (w) 2.5 9 10 7.5 25.5
10   Alok Kumar Sinha 836 GILMAM D3 (b) D15 (w) D18 (w) W23 (b) 2.5 7.5 9 5.5 23.5
11   Brickman Ju Jones 788 HO1EMH W18 (w) L4 (b) W20 (b) D17 (w) 2.5 7 9 6.5 23.5
12   Zared O Cohen 774 RIVERH D15 (b) W29 (w) W24 (b) L2 (b) 2.5 7 8 7 20.5
13 13-22 Ci Ahna Sym Chloe 879 DCINMH W29 (b) W8 (b) L2 (w) L6 (w) 2.0 6 10.5 7 24.5
14   Daniel Jose Fiume 1045 ARUNDH W19 (w) W24 (b) L1 (w) L5 (b) 2.0 5 10.5 7 26.5
15   Ryan Dani Pohland 966 ARUNDH D12 (w) D10 (b) W19 (w) L7 (b) 2.0 5 10 5.5 23.5
16   Sean Chri Griffin 919 CROMWE L1 (w) W30 (b) W21 (w) L8 (b) 2.0 5 10 5 24
17   Minh Duc Phan 1118 WESTNH W32 (w) D23 (b) L9 (w) D11 (b) 2.0 4 7.5 6 20.5
18   Jerome Phil Brown 968 BALTEM L11 (b) W31 (w) D10 (b) D24 (w) 2.0 4 7.5 4.5 17.5
19   Lucie Ta Goldberg 835 ROLAEM L14 (b) W22 (w) L15 (b) W29 (w) 2.0 4 7 4 17.5
20   Rishi Aluru 858 WATERE L7 (w) W33 (b) L11 (w) W30 (b) 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 15.5
21   Ved Tiwari 802 CEDALE W34 (b) L3 (w) L16 (b) W28 (w) 2.0 3 6.5 5 16
22   Sidh Tiwari 946 CEDALE L24 (w) L19 (b) W33 (w) W27 (b) 2.0 2.5 4.5 3 11.5
23 23-26 Athena Devashish 984 CLARVM W25 (b) D17 (w) L3 (b) L10 (w) 1.5 6 9.5 5.5 23
24   Colin Willard 1198 HOWARH W22 (b) L14 (w) L12 (w) D18 (b) 1.5 6 8.5 4.5 21.5
25   Phillip M Nissen 803 CHESMH L23 (w) W32 (b) L8 (w) D26 (b) 1.5 4 7 3.5 16
26   Leilani Bri Clark 920 DCINMH L2 (b) L27 (w) W31 (b) D25 (w) 1.5 3.5 7 2.5 16
27 27-32 Sahana Potu 822 HOLLIE L9 (w) W26 (b) L7 (w) L22 (w) 1.0 6 9 3 20
28   Vladislav Sergiev 846 STPABM L8 (w) W34 (w) L6 (b) L21 (b) 1.0 5 8 3 19
29   Mekhi Lovelace 1100 BALTCH L13 (w) L12 (b) W32 (w) L19 (b) 1.0 5 7.5 2 19
30   Rohan Kumar Sinha 821 GILMAM L6 (b) L16 (w) W34 (b) L20 (w) 1.0 4 7 2 16
31   Edward Fleming 835 BOYSLM L4 (w) L18 (b) L26 (w) W34 (w) 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 16
32   Anushka E Skariah 895 NORTHE L17 (b) L25 (w) L29 (b) W33 (w) 1.0 2.5 4.5 1 11.5
33 33-34 David Sodimu unr. WESTNH L5 (w) L20 (w) L22 (b) L32 (b) 0.0 5 8 0 16
34   Advai Thambisetty 971 NORTHE L21 (w) L28 (b) L30 (w) L31 (b) 0.0 3 5 0 11

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November 2017: Intermediate HSMS

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Immanuel Korir 655 CROSEM W26 (b) W20 (w) D7 (w) W9 (b) W2 (b) 4.5 12.5 14 13.5 48
2 2-6 Durloni Bailey 781 CROSEM W15 (w) W5 (b) W10 (w) W8 (b) L1 (w) 4.0 14 16.5 14 54
3   Vikram Moh Prasad 680 NORTWH W23 (b) W12 (w) L8 (w) W7 (b) W11 (w) 4.0 12 14 12 46.5
4   Sahi Nilkanthache 591 COCKEM W17 (w) L7 (b) W27 (w) W15 (b) W9 (w) 4.0 11.5 13 11 41.5
5   Brendan D'Andrea 639 ROLAEM W21 (b) L2 (w) W30 (b) W19 (b) W8 (w) 4.0 11 12 11 41
6   Josh Salazar Alvarado 563 BALTEM W31 (b) W13 (w) L9 (w) W23 (b) W10 (w) 4.0 10.5 11 12 37
7 7 Ian Kaba 780 CHESMH W11 (b) W4 (w) D1 (b) L3 (w) W20 (w) 3.5 15.5 17.5 11.5 52.5
8 8-14 Adam L Pennington 798 BALTEM W19 (b) W16 (w) W3 (b) L2 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 14.5 16.5 12 51.5
9   Thomas Ant Rosati 706 BOYSLM W30 (b) W22 (w) W6 (b) L1 (w) L4 (b) 3.0 14 15 12 47.5
10   Michael Ebersole 669 HOME1M X32 (-) W14 (w) L2 (b) W12 (w) L6 (b) 3.0 13.5 13.5 10 42
11   Boneventura Atek 386 WESTNH L7 (w) W26 (b) W16 (b) W22 (w) L3 (b) 3.0 11.5 13 9 41.5
12   Yanni Shakra 460 ARUNDM W18 (w) L3 (b) W14 (w) L10 (b) X23 (-) 3.0 11.5 11.5 8 34
13   RYAN GRIFFITH 706 AVONMS W27 (w) L6 (b) L15 (w) W24 (b) W19 (w) 3.0 10.5 12 8 35.5
14   Sowmika Selvakumar unr. COCKEM W25 (w) L10 (b) L12 (b) W30 (w) W22 (b) 3.0 8.5 9.5 8 34
15 15-18 Shishi Patibandla 433 RIVERH L2 (b) W21 (w) W13 (b) L4 (w) D16 (b) 2.5 9.5 15.5 7.5 44.5
16   Alessan D'Alessio 648 SCHOEM W24 (w) L8 (b) L11 (w) W21 (b) D15 (w) 2.5 7.5 12.5 7.5 36.5
17   Shangyuan Lyu unr. WESTNH L4 (b) D29 (b) D26 (w) D28 (b) W27 (w) 2.5 4 9 5.5 26.5
18   Shengmiao Jin unr. WESTNH L12 (b) L30 (w) B--- (-) D27 (b) W26 (w) 2.5 4 6.5 4 20.5
19 19-25 Matthew Song 454 ARUNDM L8 (w) W24 (b) W20 (b) L5 (w) L13 (b) 2.0 10 14 7 42
20   Roland Adam 710 HO1EMH W29 (w) L1 (b) L19 (w) W25 (w) L7 (b) 2.0 8.5 13 7 39
21   Lin Fang unr. WESTNH L5 (w) L15 (b) W29 (w) L16 (w) W30 (b) 2.0 7 11 4 32
22   Amari Bailey 558 CROSEM X33 (-) L9 (b) W28 (w) L11 (b) L14 (w) 2.0 7 10 7 34
23   Olamide Awe 145 CROSEM L3 (w) B--- (-) W25 (b) L6 (w) F12 (-) 2.0 6 10 6 29
24   Anh Nguyen unr. WESTNH L16 (b) L19 (w) W31 (b) L13 (w) W28 (b) 2.0 6 9 4 28.5
25   Mendison Wonda 475 WESTNH L14 (b) W28 (w) L23 (w) L20 (b) W31 (w) 2.0 5.5 8.5 5 27
26 26-29 Maxin Heinrich unr. SCHOEM L1 (w) L11 (w) D17 (b) W29 (b) L18 (b) 1.5 8.5 13 3.5 34
27   Joseph R Dunn 150 WINDYM L13 (b) W31 (w) L4 (b) D18 (w) L17 (b) 1.5 8 12 5 29.5
28   Maurice C Frazier 101 LIBEEM B--- (-) L25 (b) L22 (b) D17 (w) L24 (w) 1.5 5.5 8 5 21.5
29   Shane E Irwin 305 PERRHM L20 (b) D17 (w) L21 (b) L26 (w) B--- (-) 1.5 5.5 8 2 20
30 30-31 Thomas E Fiume 233 ARUNDM L9 (w) W18 (b) L5 (w) L14 (b) L21 (w) 1.0 10 14 4 39
31   Albert Zhu unr. WESTNH L6 (w) L27 (b) L24 (w) B--- (-) L25 (b) 1.0 5.5 9.5 1 26
32 32-33 Maunyae Worsley unr. CENTEM F10 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0
33   Carolyn Alex unr. BAKERM F22 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November 2017: Intermediate ES

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1-4 Naomy Salazar Alvarado 408 BALTEM W12 (w) W17 (b) L11 (w) W16 (b) W7 (b) 4.0 11.5 13.5 12 42.5
2   Travis Pennington 637 BALTEM L6 (w) W9 (b) W15 (w) W13 (b) W3 (w) 4.0 11.5 13.5 10 46
3   Eli Matthew Irwin 580 CROMWE W22 (w) W21 (b) W6 (w) W4 (w) L2 (b) 4.0 11.5 12 14 41
4   Ashley Zhang 764 COLDSE W19 (w) W15 (b) W13 (w) L3 (b) W6 (w) 4.0 11 12.5 13 44
5 5 Daison Ly 745 POINTE L15 (w) W19 (b) D12 (w) W18 (b) W16 (w) 3.5 8.5 10 8.5 29.5
6 6-11 Oliver G Adam 474 HO1EMH W2 (b) W7 (w) L3 (b) W10 (w) L4 (b) 3.0 15 18 11 55
7   Shubhang Dashora 620 CROMWE W9 (w) L6 (b) W21 (w) W14 (b) L1 (w) 3.0 11.5 12 10 40
8   Brady A Balighian 492 MANORE L11 (w) L10 (b) W20 (b) W21 (w) W17 (b) 3.0 11 11.5 6 34
9   Ari Natha Bershak 421 MCDONM L7 (b) L2 (w) B--- (-) W19 (b) W15 (w) 3.0 10.5 10.5 5 30
10   Asish Chhetri 593 GREENE L14 (b) W8 (w) W18 (w) L6 (b) W13 (w) 3.0 10 12 8 40
11   Sawyer Diego Ross 752 ROLAEM W8 (b) W14 (w) W1 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 3.0 9 9 12 26
12 12 Nathan Stringer 558 ARTEMH L1 (b) W23 (w) D5 (b) L17 (w) W14 (w) 2.5 7.5 12 6.5 35.5
13 13-20 Jacob Golder 478 MARYME W16 (w) W18 (b) L4 (b) L2 (w) L10 (b) 2.0 11 15 9 44
14   Rajan Bah Marwaha 413 MCDONE W10 (w) L11 (b) W17 (w) L7 (w) L12 (b) 2.0 10.5 14.5 8 43.5
15   Ivana Harried 502 ROLAEM W5 (b) L4 (w) L2 (b) W22 (w) L9 (b) 2.0 10.5 14.5 7 39.5
16   Stanley Kabenge 654 MCDONE L13 (b) W20 (w) W22 (b) L1 (w) L5 (b) 2.0 8 12 7 35.5
17   Sydney Jean Chloe 632 DCINMH W23 (b) L1 (w) L14 (b) W12 (b) L8 (w) 2.0 8 12 7 32.5
18   Avyukt Kasukurthi 767 NORTHE W20 (b) L13 (w) L10 (b) L5 (w) W22 (b) 2.0 7.5 11 6 31.5
19   Cole W Hinkley 551 BEACHE L4 (b) L5 (w) W23 (b) L9 (w) B--- (-) 2.0 6.5 10.5 3 26.5
20   Micheal D Wright 551 STEUEM L18 (w) L16 (b) L8 (w) W23 (b) W21 (b) 2.0 5 8 3 23
21 21-22 Rose Marian Brown 405 BALTEM B--- (-) L3 (w) L7 (b) L8 (b) L20 (w) 1.0 8 12 4 33
22   John Pie Forester 410 BEACHE L3 (b) B--- (-) L16 (w) L15 (b) L18 (w) 1.0 6 10 3 34
23 23 Nathaniel Heller 456 YELLOE L17 (w) L12 (b) L19 (w) L20 (w) H--- (-) 0.5 5.5 8 0 19.5

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November 2017: Novice ES

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 1 Addi Fiore-Nelson 370 GREENE W50 (w) W18 (b) W17 (w) W7 (b) W2 (w) 5.0 14 15 15 49
2 2-8 Matthe Counselman 368 SCHOEM W46 (b) W20 (w) W4 (b) W5 (w) L1 (b) 4.0 16 17.5 14 52
3   Gus Willi Alvarez 297 YELLOE W51 (b) W9 (w) W14 (w) W6 (b) L8 (b) 4.0 14.5 15.5 14 47
4   Roshan Gopi 255 MANORE W34 (b) W8 (w) L2 (w) W14 (b) W13 (w) 4.0 14 16 12 52
5   Max Sun unr. TRAVIE W16 (w) W30 (b) W11 (w) L2 (b) W15 (b) 4.0 13.5 15.5 13 52.5
6   Adam Shalby unr. ROLAEM W33 (b) W10 (w) W15 (b) L3 (w) W16 (w) 4.0 13.5 15.5 13 49.5
7   William Sha Allen 276 ROLAEM W38 (w) W49 (b) W13 (w) L1 (w) W19 (b) 4.0 13 14 13 44
8   Atharv Dashora 387 CROMWE W52 (w) L4 (b) W26 (w) W25 (b) W3 (w) 4.0 13 13.5 11 45
9 9-12 Abraham Shalby unr. ROLAEM W24 (w) L3 (b) W20 (b) D12 (w) W30 (b) 3.5 13.5 15.5 10 45.5
10   Raleigh Sterling 330 BEACHE W36 (w) L6 (b) D29 (w) W22 (b) W26 (w) 3.5 12 14 9.5 43
11   Asha Chhetri 340 GREENE W28 (b) W31 (w) L5 (b) W21 (w) H--- (-) 3.5 12 12 11 35.5
12   Arun U Mariappan 297 RACHCE L49 (w) W38 (b) W50 (w) D9 (b) W25 (w) 3.5 9 10 9 32.5
13 13-24 Sean M Gladfelter 375 BEACHE W41 (b) W27 (w) L7 (b) W23 (w) L4 (b) 3.0 13.5 15 11 46.5
14   Hailey Marie Dunn 394 BEACHE W29 (b) W23 (w) L3 (b) L4 (w) W41 (b) 3.0 13.5 15 10 45.5
15   Brandon Khanhai 343 CROSEM W47 (w) W22 (b) L6 (w) W27 (b) L5 (w) 3.0 13.5 14.5 11 48
16   Archer Pendleton 280 BEACHE L5 (b) W32 (w) W28 (b) W31 (w) L6 (b) 3.0 13 15.5 9 46.5
17   Bobby Locke 273 SCHOEM W21 (b) W37 (w) L1 (b) L19 (w) W40 (b) 3.0 13 15 10 46
18   Cesar Salazar Alvarado 208 BALTEM W19 (b) L1 (w) L21 (b) W51 (w) W36 (b) 3.0 13 14 8 41
19   Ivan Sergiev unr. STPAE L18 (w) W52 (b) W24 (w) W17 (b) L7 (w) 3.0 13 13.5 9 39
20   Nora Derrick 148 BEACHE W45 (w) L2 (b) L9 (w) W38 (b) W37 (w) 3.0 11.5 13.5 8 39.5
21   Thomas Menezes unr. PARKE L17 (w) W53 (b) W18 (w) L11 (b) W33 (w) 3.0 11.5 12.5 8 36
22   Michael W Palmer 134 LIBEEM W55 (b) L15 (w) W37 (b) L10 (w) W43 (b) 3.0 10.5 11 9 33.5
23   Jonah Cowan 268 SCHOEM W44 (w) L14 (b) W36 (w) L13 (b) W34 (w) 3.0 10 12 9 37.5
24   Elizabeth Frankel 163 YELLOE L9 (b) W51 (w) L19 (b) W49 (w) W35 (b) 3.0 9.5 10.5 7 34.5
25 25-32 Bennett Balighian 322 MANORE D39 (b) W40 (w) W35 (b) L8 (w) L12 (b) 2.5 7.5 13.5 9.5 39.5
26   Chase Basu Howard 246 MCDONE D42 (b) W39 (w) L8 (b) W47 (w) L10 (b) 2.5 7.5 12.5 8.5 35
27   Zachary Wi Heller 245 YELLOE W43 (w) L13 (b) W49 (w) L15 (w) D28 (b) 2.5 7.5 11.5 8.5 38.5
28   Sidney Ryan unr. BALTEM L11 (w) W54 (b) L16 (w) W42 (b) D27 (w) 2.5 7.5 11.5 6.5 34.5
29   Nithin Mani Kota 113 YELLOE L14 (w) W43 (b) D10 (b) L30 (w) W47 (b) 2.5 7 11.5 6.5 36.5
30   Ryan Prewer 309 BEACHE X56 (-) L5 (w) D47 (b) W29 (b) L9 (w) 2.5 7 11 7.5 34
31   Owen Woolley 152 SCHOEM W54 (w) L11 (b) W34 (w) L16 (b) H--- (-) 2.5 5.5 9 8 27
32   Henry Shields 117 SCHOEM D35 (w) L16 (b) D44 (w) W48 (b) H--- (-) 2.5 5.5 8.5 6 24.5
33 33-45 Eleanor Bushyager 185 BALTEM L6 (w) D44 (b) W40 (b) D35 (w) L21 (b) 2.0 9 13 6 40
34   Conner Fagan unr. BEACHE L4 (w) W41 (w) L31 (b) W39 (w) L23 (b) 2.0 9 13 6 38
35   Skyler Stewart unr. LIBEEM D32 (b) W42 (w) L25 (w) D33 (b) L24 (w) 2.0 9 12 7.5 33.5
36   Derrel Davis unr. GREENE L10 (b) W55 (w) L23 (b) W45 (w) L18 (w) 2.0 8.5 12 6 32
37   Prerana Nilkanthache unr. MAYSCE W53 (w) L17 (b) L22 (w) W46 (w) L20 (b) 2.0 8.5 11.5 7 32
38   Patrick Counselman unr. SCHOEM L7 (b) L12 (w) W54 (b) L20 (w) W52 (b) 2.0 7.5 11.5 4 32
39   Kesean Linton unr. CENTEM D25 (w) L26 (b) D45 (w) L34 (b) W49 (b) 2.0 7.5 10 5 33.5
40   Aaron G Andrews 103 LIBEEM W48 (w) L25 (b) L33 (w) W53 (b) L17 (w) 2.0 7 10 7 30
41   Hud Seavers-Reale 107 GREENE L13 (w) L34 (b) B--- (-) W44 (b) L14 (w) 2.0 7 10 4 31.5
42   Amelia Leneski unr. GREEMH D26 (w) L35 (b) D46 (b) L28 (w) W50 (w) 2.0 7 9.5 5 30.5
43   Jasper Van Dyk unr. GREENE L27 (b) L29 (w) W52 (w) W50 (b) L22 (w) 2.0 6.5 9.5 5 29
44   Zachary Wickens unr. BEACHE L23 (b) D33 (w) D32 (b) L41 (w) W54 (b) 2.0 6.5 9.5 4.5 26
45   Jack Bennett unr. SCHOEM L20 (b) D46 (w) D39 (b) L36 (b) W51 (w) 2.0 6.5 9.5 4.5 26
46 46-48 Miguel Landeros 106 BEACHE L2 (w) D45 (b) D42 (w) L37 (b) D48 (w) 1.5 7.5 11.5 4 34
47   Maxwell B Wissel 103 SCHOEM L15 (b) B--- (-) D30 (w) L26 (b) L29 (w) 1.5 7 10 4.5 33.5
48   Donald Meredith unr. YELLOE L40 (b) L50 (b) W53 (w) L32 (w) D46 (b) 1.5 5.5 8 3.5 22
49 49-53 Tobey Johnson unr. BEACHE W12 (b) L7 (w) L27 (b) L24 (b) L39 (w) 1.0 11 15 5 42.5
50   Collin Hinkley 110 BEACHE L1 (b) W48 (w) L12 (b) L43 (w) L42 (b) 1.0 9 14 4 37.5
51   Matthew Achorn unr. BEACHE L3 (w) L24 (b) W55 (w) L18 (b) L45 (b) 1.0 8.5 12.5 3 34.5
52   Rebecca Euri Abad 112 BEACHE L8 (b) L19 (w) L43 (b) B--- (-) L38 (w) 1.0 7 11 1 29
53   Camden Sterling 150 BEACHE L37 (b) L21 (w) L48 (b) L40 (w) W55 (b) 1.0 6 9 1 26.5
54 54-55 Luke Gladfelter unr. BEACHE L31 (b) L28 (w) L38 (w) D55 (b) L44 (w) 0.5 7 9.5 1 24
55   Emerson Forester unr. BEACHE L22 (w) L36 (b) L51 (b) D54 (w) L53 (w) 0.5 4.5 7.5 1 20
56 56 Sinaiya Dudley unr. CENTEM F30 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Roland Park November 2017

 

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Roland Park November 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November 2017: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GILMAH Gilman Upper School 6.5 14 16 15 41
    Vasili Antoniades 4.0          
    Anthon Roytenberg 2.5          
2 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 6.0 14 16.5 17 41
    Christian G Davis 3.0          
    Muhammad Toumbou 3.0          
    Jamir M Graves 0.0          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Roland Park November 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November 2017: Advanced

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 DCINMH D.C. (District of Columbia) International School (Middle/High School) (DC) 6.5 16.5 25.5 16.5 61
    Nehemiah Sellers 3.0          
    Ci Ahna Sym Chloe 2.0          
    Leilani Bri Clark 1.5          
2 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) 4.0 13 17 11 41.5
    Matthew Godshall 2.5          
    Phillip M Nissen 1.5          
3 ARUNDH Arundel High School 4.0 10 20.5 12.5 50
    Daniel Jose Fiume 2.0          
    Ryan Dani Pohland 2.0          
4 CEDALE Cedar Lane Elementary School (DE) 4.0 5.5 11 8 27.5
    Ved Tiwari 2.0          
    Sidh Tiwari 2.0          
5 GILMAM Gilman Middle School 3.5 11.5 16 7.5 39.5
    Alok Kumar Sinha 2.5          
    Rohan Kumar Sinha 1.0          
6 WESTNH West Nottingham Academy 2.0 9 15.5 6 36.5
    Minh Duc Phan 2.0          
    David Sodimu 0.0          
7 NORTHE Northfield Elementary School 1.0 5.5 9.5 1 22.5
    Anushka E Skariah 1.0          
    Advai Thambisetty 0.0          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Roland Park November 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November 2017: Intermediate HSMS

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School 12.5 39.5 50.5 40.5 165
    Immanuel Korir 4.5          
    Durloni Bailey 4.0          
    Amari Bailey 2.0          
    Olamide Awe 2.0          
2 WESTNH West Nottingham Academy 10.0 26.5 39.5 22.5 120.5
    Boneventura Atek 3.0          
    Shangyuan Lyu 2.5          
    Shengmiao Jin 2.5          
    Lin Fang 2.0          
3 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 7.0 25 27.5 24 88.5
    Josh Salazar Alvarado 4.0          
    Adam L Pennington 3.0          
4 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School 7.0 20 22.5 19 75.5
    Sahi Nilkanthache 4.0          
    Sowmika Selvakumar 3.0          
5 ARUNDM Arundel Middle School 6.0 31.5 39.5 19 115
    Yanni Shakra 3.0          
    Matthew Song 2.0          
    Thomas E Fiume 1.0          
6 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) 4.0 16 25.5 11 70.5
    Alessan D'Alessio 2.5          
    Maxin Heinrich 1.5          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Roland Park November 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November 2017: Intermediate ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 9.0 31 39 26 121.5
    Naomy Salazar Alvarado 4.0          
    Travis Pennington 4.0          
    Rose Marian Brown 1.0          
2 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology 7.0 23 24 24 81
    Eli Matthew Irwin 4.0          
    Shubhang Dashora 3.0          
3 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 5.0 19.5 23.5 19 65.5
    Sawyer Diego Ross 3.0          
    Ivana Harried 2.0          
4 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 4.0 18.5 26.5 15 79
    Rajan Bah Marwaha 2.0          
    Stanley Kabenge 2.0          
5 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 3.0 12.5 20.5 6 60.5
    Cole W Hinkley 2.0          
    John Pie Forester 1.0          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Roland Park November 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Roland Park November 2017: Novice ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 12.5 52 59.5 39.5 181.5
    Raleigh Sterling 3.5          
    Sean M Gladfelter 3.0          
    Hailey Marie Dunn 3.0          
    Archer Pendleton 3.0          
2 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) 12.5 44.5 53.5 41 162.5
    Matthe Counselman 4.0          
    Bobby Locke 3.0          
    Jonah Cowan 3.0          
    Owen Woolley 2.5          
3 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 12.5 41.5 49 36 148
    Addi Fiore-Nelson 5.0          
    Asha Chhetri 3.5          
    Derrel Davis 2.0          
    Hud Seavers-Reale 2.0          
4 YELLOE Yellow Springs Elementary School 12.0 38.5 49 36 156.5
    Gus Willi Alvarez 4.0          
    Elizabeth Frankel 3.0          
    Zachary Wi Heller 2.5          
    Nithin Mani Kota 2.5          
5 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 11.5 40 45 36 139
    Adam Shalby 4.0          
    William Sha Allen 4.0          
    Abraham Shalby 3.5          
6 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 7.5 29.5 38.5 20.5 115.5
    Cesar Salazar Alvarado 3.0          
    Sidney Ryan 2.5          
    Eleanor Bushyager 2.0          
7 LIBEEM Liberty Christian School (Elementary/Middle School) 7.0 26.5 33 23.5 97
    Michael W Palmer 3.0          
    Skyler Stewart 2.0          
    Aaron G Andrews 2.0          
8 MANORE Manor Woods Elementary School 6.5 21.5 29.5 21.5 91.5
    Roshan Gopi 4.0          
    Bennett Balighian 2.5          
9 CENTEM Center City Public Charter School - Trinidad (DC) (Elementary/Middle School) 2.0 7.5 10 5 33.5
    Kesean Linton 2.0          
    Sinaiya Dudley 0.0          
Log in to comment