MCA Calendar

July 2018
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Severn 2017

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Severn 2017: Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Yu Hao Liao 2096 SEVERH W7 (w) W4 (b) 2.0 1 1.5 3 2.5
2 Joseph D Tarantin 1767 DULANH D5 (b) W3 (w) 1.5 1 2 2 3.5
3 Zahir Muhammad 1756 DEMACH W6 (w) L2 (b) 1.0 0 2.5 2 3
4 Max Mathura 1705 HEIEMH W8 (b) L1 (w) 1.0 0 2 2 3
5 Jordan Best 1601 ACADEH D2 (w) D7 (b) 1.0 0 2 1.5 2.5
6 Adam Benjam Cooke 1592 WHEASH L3 (b) W8 (w) 1.0 0 1 1 2
7 Emerson L Holcomb 1703 BALTCH L1 (b) D5 (w) 0.5 1 3 0.5 4.5
8 Andrew Diep 1560 BURLEM L4 (w) L6 (b) 0.0 1 2 0 3

MD Chess Severn 2017

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Severn 2017: Junior Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Jon Christi Huber 1373 SEVERH W14 (b) W5 (w) W8 (b) D2 (w) 3.5 8.5 10.5 9.5 26.5
2 Racha Bhanuprasad 1347 MANORE W13 (w) W20 (b) W9 (w) D1 (b) 3.5 7.5 8.5 9.5 23.5
3 Prachet Godlaveti 1221 MOORSE W10 (w) D4 (b) W19 (w) W9 (b) 3.5 7.5 8.5 8.5 25
4 John D Hooker 1463 CENTRM W21 (b) D3 (w) W16 (b) W8 (w) 3.5 7 8 8.5 23
5 Muralimadh Pillai 1206 PATAPM W23 (w) L1 (b) W12 (b) W16 (w) 3.0 7 7.5 7 19
6 George Churchill 1255 MILLCE L8 (b) W22 (w) W17 (b) W11 (w) 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 18
7 Otis Sun 1293 THOMPM W24 (w) L8 (w) W20 (b) W10 (b) 3.0 5 5 7 16
8 Christian G Davis 1477 DCINMH W6 (w) W7 (b) L1 (w) L4 (b) 2.0 6.5 13 7 31
9 Ray Zhirui Chen 1265 BURLEM W22 (b) W11 (w) L2 (b) L3 (w) 2.0 5.5 10 7 25
10 Shishir Velma Jr 1354 RICHAH L3 (b) W14 (w) W18 (b) L7 (w) 2.0 5 10 5 22
11 Benjamin Carsley 1369 SEVERH W18 (w) L9 (b) W21 (w) L6 (b) 2.0 3.5 7.5 6 19.5
12 James Leroux 1262 SEVERH L20 (w) W13 (b) L5 (w) W19 (b) 2.0 3 7 4 18.5
13 Isaac Heechun Ahn 1212 MCDONM L2 (b) L12 (w) W22 (b) W23 (w) 2.0 3 7 3 15.5
14 Jacob S Weintraub 1233 MAGOTM L1 (w) L10 (b) W24 (w) W21 (b) 2.0 3 6.5 3 17.5
15 Christophe Salley 1251 CHESMH D17 (b) L16 (w) D23 (b) W20 (w) 2.0 2.5 4.5 4 13.5
16 Benjamin T Taczak 1232 SEVERH H--- (-) W15 (b) L4 (w) L5 (b) 1.5 5 8.5 4.5 19.5
17 Eamonn Patr Flynn 1444   D15 (w) D19 (b) L6 (w) D18 (b) 1.5 4.5 7.5 4 18
18 Richard G Carlson 1226 SEVEPH L11 (b) W23 (b) L10 (w) D17 (w) 1.5 4 6 3.5 16
19 Joshua H Liu 1152 WAYSIE B--- (-) D17 (w) L3 (b) L12 (w) 1.5 3.5 7 4.5 16.5
20 Krish N Ghosh 1158 CENTEE W12 (b) L2 (w) L7 (w) L15 (b) 1.0 7 10.5 4 24.5
21 Joshua Dutton 1252 SEVEPM L4 (w) W24 (b) L11 (b) L14 (w) 1.0 4 7.5 3 17.5
22 Jeffrey X Feng 1172 LIMEKM L9 (w) L6 (b) L13 (w) W24 (b) 1.0 4 7 1 16
23 Ethan Gauthier 1317 ELLICM L5 (b) L18 (w) D15 (w) L13 (b) 0.5 5.5 8.5 1 17.5
24 Omar Tarek Mousa 1176 FRIEEM L7 (b) L21 (w) L14 (b) L22 (w) 0.0 4 7 0 14

MD Chess Severn 2017

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Severn 2017: Advanced

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Thomas Diep 1142 CENTEE W28 (b) W8 (w) W5 (b) D2 (w) 3.5 9 9.5 9.5 25.5
2 Kai Saunders 1159 BOWIEH W10 (w) W22 (b) W9 (w) D1 (b) 3.5 8.5 9.5 9.5 26.5
3 Thomas T Zhong 1174 ROBECM W6 (b) W11 (w) D4 (b) D7 (w) 3.0 9 11.5 8.5 29
4 Colin Willard 1126 HOWARH W24 (w) W15 (b) D3 (w) D9 (b) 3.0 7.5 8.5 8.5 24
5 Jeffrey Tam 869 NORTWH W27 (w) W14 (b) L1 (w) W16 (w) 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 21.5
6 Brickman Ju Jones 922 HOME1E L3 (w) W20 (b) W25 (b) W14 (w) 3.0 7 7.5 6 19.5
7 Zaif Yusuf 1105 NORTWH W18 (w) D21 (b) W12 (w) D3 (b) 3.0 6.5 8 8 21.5
8 Ardo Abdul Sad Ba 882 NORTWH W17 (w) L1 (b) W22 (w) D11 (b) 2.5 8 9 6.5 24
9 Akshaj Kalidindi 1108 ASHBUE W23 (b) W26 (w) L2 (b) D4 (w) 2.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 24
10 Jonathan Irving 920 THOMEM L2 (b) W23 (w) W15 (b) D17 (w) 2.5 7.5 8.5 5.5 20.5
11 Matthew Godshall 1053 CHESMH W25 (w) L3 (b) W24 (b) D8 (w) 2.5 6.5 7 6.5 20
12 Anushka E Skariah 779 NORTHE B--- (-) D13 (w) L7 (b) W22 (w) 2.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 16.5
13 Jiheed Pruden 1124 THOMEM L15 (w) D12 (b) W28 (w) W21 (b) 2.5 5.5 6 4.5 17.5
14 Kelsey Routman 1125 SELDEE W19 (b) L5 (w) W21 (w) L6 (b) 2.0 5 9.5 6 23.5
15 Ryan Dani Pohland 907 ARUNDH W13 (b) L4 (w) L10 (w) W26 (b) 2.0 5 9 5 22.5
16 Kenneth Norwood 946 THOMEM L21 (w) W18 (b) W19 (w) L5 (b) 2.0 3.5 8 5 19.5
17 Aykhan Salimov 1075 CLARVE L8 (b) D28 (w) W26 (b) D10 (b) 2.0 3.5 6.5 4 17.5
18 Thoma Barrett III 893 STMAEM L7 (b) L16 (w) B--- (-) W24 (b) 2.0 3 6 2 16
19 Srihas Kodali 910 VETERE L14 (w) W29 (b) L16 (b) W25 (w) 2.0 2.5 5 4 13
20 Seth Josephson unr. LONGRH L22 (b) L6 (w) W29 (w) W23 (b) 2.0 2 5.5 3 12
21 Phillip M Nissen 835 CHESMH W16 (b) D7 (w) L14 (b) L13 (w) 1.5 6.5 9.5 5.5 23.5
22 Esha Singhai 929 COCKEM W20 (w) L2 (w) L8 (b) L12 (b) 1.0 6.5 10 4 24.5
23 Connor J Lawrence 902 CENTRM L9 (w) L10 (b) W27 (w) L20 (w) 1.0 5.5 8 2 17
24 Ra'Shaad Wise 918 THOMEM L4 (b) W27 (b) L11 (w) L18 (w) 1.0 5 8 3 18
25 Stephfan Smith 873 THOMEM L11 (b) B--- (-) L6 (w) L19 (b) 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 16.5
26 Brandon A Witten 829 ROBECM W29 (w) L9 (b) L17 (w) L15 (w) 1.0 4.5 7 4 16.5
27 Theodore L Zutt 1044 NANTUE L5 (b) L24 (w) L23 (b) W28 (b) 1.0 2.5 5.5 1 14.5
28 Tony Mai 919 NORTWH L1 (w) D17 (b) L13 (b) L27 (w) 0.5 5.5 9 1.5 19
29 Daniel Vurgaftman 942 SEVEPM L26 (b) L19 (w) L20 (b) H--- (-) 0.5 3 5 0 11

MD Chess Severn 2017

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Severn 2017: Intermediate HSMS

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Wayland Fung 766 SEVERH W18 (w) W4 (b) W11 (w) W10 (b) D2 (w) 4.5 14.5 17.5 14.5 54.5
2 Robert Thom White 694 SEVERM W31 (w) W17 (b) W9 (w) W8 (b) D1 (b) 4.5 13.5 15 14.5 51
3 Ian M Kaba 783 CHESMH W26 (b) W5 (w) L8 (b) W7 (w) W12 (b) 4.0 13.5 15.5 12 50
4 Jawon Walker 623 THOMEM W24 (b) L1 (w) W28 (b) W15 (w) W14 (b) 4.0 12.5 14.5 11 43
5 Jacob D Whiteis 522 NORTWH W15 (w) L3 (b) W31 (w) W22 (b) W10 (w) 4.0 12 13.5 11 45
6 Matthew Song 471 ARUNDM L23 (b) W37 (w) W32 (b) W11 (b) W8 (w) 4.0 9.5 10.5 10 35.5
7 Michael Ebersole 680 HOME1M W34 (w) D22 (b) W13 (w) L3 (b) W9 (w) 3.5 12 13.5 11 44.5
8 Tyrell Moody 629 THOMEM W35 (w) W23 (b) W3 (w) L2 (w) L6 (b) 3.0 14.5 15.5 12 47.5
9 Serina Norwood 477 THOMEM W21 (w) W19 (b) L2 (b) W16 (w) L7 (b) 3.0 14 17 11 51
10 Sean Hammond 691 THOMEM W28 (b) W25 (w) W12 (b) L1 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 13.5 15.5 12 48.5
11 Dennis Malikov 687 SEVEPM W36 (b) W20 (w) L1 (b) L6 (w) W25 (b) 3.0 13.5 14.5 10 44.5
12 Yanni Shakra 488 ARUNDM W32 (b) W16 (w) L10 (w) W19 (b) L3 (w) 3.0 13 14.5 11 46.5
13 Srikar Kodali 663 VETERE W37 (b) D14 (w) L7 (b) W20 (w) D21 (b) 3.0 12.5 13.5 9.5 40
14 Omeed Zarrabian unr. NORTWH W29 (w) D13 (b) D22 (w) W17 (b) L4 (w) 3.0 12 14 10.5 43
15 Anukool Joshi unr. COCKEM L5 (b) W26 (w) W27 (b) L4 (b) W29 (w) 3.0 12 14 8 37
16 Asher Zumwalt 688 CENTRM W30 (w) L12 (b) W18 (w) L9 (b) W24 (w) 3.0 11 13 9 37
17 SOWMIKA SELVAKUMAR 542 COCKEM W40 (b) L2 (w) W35 (b) L14 (w) W23 (b) 3.0 10.5 11 9 37.5
18 Nicholas Sheridan 248 SEVERM L1 (b) W40 (w) L16 (b) W32 (w) W33 (b) 3.0 10.5 11 7 33.5
19 Sahi Nilkanthache 741 COCKEM W33 (b) L9 (w) W25 (b) L12 (w) W26 (b) 3.0 10 11.5 9 38
20 Lohannibe Mendoza 397 THOMEM W38 (w) L11 (b) W23 (w) L13 (b) W22 (w) 3.0 10 11 9 37
21 Joseph S Larrivee unr. HO3EMH L9 (b) D33 (w) W36 (b) W27 (w) D13 (w) 3.0 9.5 10.5 7.5 33.5
22 Mark Youssef unr. SEVERM W27 (b) D7 (w) D14 (b) L5 (w) L20 (b) 2.0 11.5 15.5 8.5 46.5
23 Ryan Lawrence unr. NORTWH W6 (w) L8 (w) L20 (b) W31 (b) L17 (w) 2.0 10.5 14.5 7 44.5
24 Ethan Hoffer unr. SEVERM L4 (w) L31 (b) W30 (w) W28 (w) L16 (b) 2.0 8.5 12.5 5 32.5
25 Ryan Alexan Trask 332 NORTWH W39 (w) L10 (b) L19 (w) W34 (b) L11 (w) 2.0 8.5 11.5 7 35.5
26 Michael Song 282 ARUNDM L3 (w) L15 (b) W39 (w) W35 (b) L19 (w) 2.0 8 12 5 34
27 Charles Malloy 543 HEIEMH L22 (w) W34 (b) L15 (w) L21 (b) W36 (w) 2.0 7.5 10.5 5 31.5
28 Sean J Stasiak 225 ARUNDM L10 (w) W39 (b) L4 (w) L24 (b) W35 (w) 2.0 7 11 5 33
29 Lucas A Lawrence 379 CENTRM L14 (b) L35 (w) W33 (b) W36 (w) L15 (b) 2.0 6.5 9.5 5 30.5
30 Joseph Dunn 166 WINDYM L16 (b) L32 (w) L24 (b) W37 (w) W38 (b) 2.0 5.5 8.5 3 22.5
31 Grant Shanahan 228 SEVERH L2 (b) W24 (w) L5 (b) L23 (w) D32 (b) 1.5 9.5 14 4.5 42
32 Zachary Goodie unr. NORTWH L12 (w) W30 (b) L6 (w) L18 (b) D31 (w) 1.5 9.5 13.5 4.5 35.5
33 Thomas E Fiume 247 ARUNDM L19 (w) D21 (b) L29 (w) W40 (b) L18 (w) 1.5 8.5 11.5 4 30
34 Reube Marshall Jr 115 MCDONM L7 (b) L27 (w) W38 (b) L25 (w) D37 (b) 1.5 6 9.5 3.5 27
35 Emma Williams unr. SEVERH L8 (b) W29 (b) L17 (w) L26 (w) L28 (b) 1.0 9 12 4 36
36 Zj Spaar 150 STMAEM L11 (w) W38 (b) L21 (w) L29 (b) L27 (b) 1.0 8 11 4 29.5
37 Alyssa Dowless unr. NORTWH L13 (w) L6 (b) D40 (w) L30 (b) D34 (w) 1.0 7 11 2 27.5
38 Avneet Kaur unr. NORTWH L20 (b) L36 (w) L34 (w) W39 (b) L30 (w) 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 20.5
39 Bryant Cottman unr. THOMEM L25 (b) L28 (w) L26 (b) L38 (w) W40 (b) 1.0 5.5 7.5 1 20.5
40 Jamison Alle Beck unr. STJ4EM L17 (w) L18 (b) D37 (b) L33 (w) L39 (w) 0.5 6.5 9.5 1.5 23

MD Chess Severn 2017

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Severn 2017: Intermediate ES

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Stanley Kabenge 625 MCDONE W21 (w) W7 (b) W6 (w) W3 (b) W2 (w) 5.0 13.5 15 15 48
2 Nitesh Cherukuri 583 TRIADE W20 (b) W4 (w) W11 (b) W6 (w) L1 (b) 4.0 15 16.5 14 49
3 Lincoln X Boyle 640 STMAEM W12 (b) W19 (w) W9 (b) L1 (w) W10 (b) 4.0 14 16 13 47
4 Sean Qin 673 POINTE W8 (w) L2 (b) W22 (w) W16 (b) W7 (w) 4.0 11.5 13 11 46
5 Sa Thimmasamudram 694 CLARKE W17 (b) L16 (w) W24 (b) W18 (w) W8 (b) 4.0 9 10 11 36
6 Ashley Zhang 779 COLDSE W14 (b) W13 (w) L1 (b) L2 (b) W16 (w) 3.0 14.5 16.5 10 52.5
7 Roshan Gopi 393 MANORE B--- (-) L1 (w) W14 (b) W9 (w) L4 (b) 3.0 14.5 14.5 9 42.5
8 Pius Jo Miravalle 493 HO3EMH L4 (b) W20 (w) W13 (b) W11 (w) L5 (w) 3.0 14 15.5 9 43
9 Charles Lu 617 ASHBUE W26 (b) W10 (w) L3 (w) L7 (b) W18 (b) 3.0 11.5 12.5 10 41
10 Caleb J Smith 724 KEYE W18 (w) L9 (b) W16 (b) W17 (w) L3 (w) 3.0 11 13 10 46
11 Youran Wang 631 LUXMAE W24 (w) W22 (b) L2 (w) L8 (b) W23 (w) 3.0 10.5 11.5 10 37
12 Spencer Lawrence 479 DAVIDE L3 (w) L15 (b) W21 (w) W20 (b) W24 (w) 3.0 9.5 10.5 6 28.5
13 Shubhang Dashora 615 CROMWE W25 (w) L6 (b) L8 (w) W24 (b) W17 (w) 3.0 9 10 8 33
14 Court Barrett 514 STMAEM L6 (w) W21 (b) L7 (w) W25 (b) D15 (w) 2.5 6.5 10.5 6.5 30.5
15 Jo Rockefeller Vi 628 MCDONE L19 (b) W12 (w) L17 (b) W27 (w) D14 (b) 2.5 6.5 10 6.5 28.5
16 Devesh Cherukuri 556 TRIADE W27 (w) W5 (b) L10 (w) L4 (w) L6 (b) 2.0 10.5 14.5 9 45
17 Prakyath Gowda 498 FOUNTE L5 (w) W25 (b) W15 (w) L10 (b) L13 (b) 2.0 9.5 13.5 7 38.5
18 Cole W Hinkley 503 BEACHE L10 (b) W26 (w) W19 (b) L5 (b) L9 (w) 2.0 9 13 7 39
19 Atharv Dashora 469 CROMWE W15 (w) L3 (b) L18 (w) L23 (b) W25 (w) 2.0 7.5 11.5 6 34.5
20 Jack Gladfelter 424 BEACHE L2 (w) L8 (b) B--- (-) L12 (w) W26 (b) 2.0 7 11 3 31
21 Gus Willi Alvarez 436 YELLOE L1 (b) L14 (w) L12 (b) B--- (-) W27 (b) 2.0 6 11 2 30.5
22 Ryan Antho Bonner 418 STMAEM W23 (w) L11 (w) L4 (b) L26 (w) B--- (-) 2.0 6 10 5 28
23 Micheal D Wright 534 STEUEM L22 (b) L24 (w) W27 (b) W19 (w) L11 (b) 2.0 5 8 5 28
24 Ram Shett Raghava 473 ILCHEE L11 (b) W23 (b) L5 (w) L13 (w) L12 (b) 1.0 11 15 4 40
25 Jeffrey Ni Mullin 429 KEYE L13 (b) L17 (w) W26 (b) L14 (w) L19 (b) 1.0 7.5 10.5 3 29.5
26 Matthew Marshall 458 MCDONE L9 (w) L18 (b) L25 (w) W22 (b) L20 (w) 1.0 6 9 2 28
27 Michael Malikov 418 OAKHIE L16 (b) B--- (-) L23 (w) L15 (b) L21 (w) 1.0 5.5 8 3 22.5

MD Chess Severn 2017

SwissSys Standings. MD Chess Severn 2017: Novice ES

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Cassian Miravalle 364 HO3EMH W39 (b) W24 (w) W13 (w) W3 (b) W4 (w) 5.0 13.5 15 15 49.5
2 Thomas Harrell unr. THOMEM W46 (b) D9 (w) W40 (b) W8 (b) W7 (w) 4.5 12 13 13 43
3 Nora Derrick 247 BEACHE W27 (w) W28 (b) W14 (w) L1 (w) W17 (b) 4.0 13.5 16 13 49.5
4 Hailey Marie Dunn 385 BEACHE W35 (b) W26 (w) W34 (b) W5 (w) L1 (b) 4.0 13.5 15.5 14 51.5
5 Stella Miravalle 329 HO3EMH W20 (b) W17 (w) W32 (w) L4 (b) W18 (w) 4.0 12.5 14.5 13 49.5
6 Sean M Gladfelter 377 BEACHE W15 (w) L13 (b) W16 (w) W32 (b) W14 (w) 4.0 12 14 11 46.5
7 Symeon H Turner unr. HO3EMH W37 (b) D40 (w) W9 (b) W10 (w) L2 (b) 3.5 13.5 15 12 44.5
8 Nathaniel Heller 357 YELLOE W45 (b) W19 (w) D10 (b) L2 (w) W23 (b) 3.5 13.5 14.5 11.5 43
9 Archer Pendleton 330 BEACHE W23 (w) D2 (b) L7 (w) W27 (b) W20 (w) 3.5 13 15.5 10 46
10 Dylan Himelfarb unr. FARMLE W33 (w) W11 (b) D8 (w) L7 (b) W22 (w) 3.5 13 15 11.5 48.5
11 Raleigh Sterling 370 BEACHE W31 (b) L10 (w) D20 (b) W35 (w) W15 (w) 3.5 11.5 13.5 9.5 40.5
12 Ryan Prewer 278 BEACHE L32 (b) D16 (b) W44 (w) W28 (w) W33 (b) 3.5 9.5 11 8 34
13 Nithin Mani Kota 183 YELLOE W18 (w) W6 (w) L1 (b) L14 (b) W32 (w) 3.0 15 17 10 55
14 Mary LeGare unr. HO3EMH W21 (b) W22 (w) L3 (b) W13 (w) L6 (b) 3.0 13.5 16 11 50
15 Dennis Underwood 105 STMAEM L6 (b) W38 (w) W36 (b) W21 (w) L11 (b) 3.0 12 14 9 37
16 Alexande Mirzoian unr. OAKLTE D25 (b) D12 (w) L6 (b) W36 (w) W34 (b) 3.0 12 14 7.5 40.5
17 Landon Chr Kunkle unr. YELLOE W41 (w) L5 (b) W42 (w) W33 (b) L3 (w) 3.0 11.5 13 10 43.5
18 Tayden McClain unr. BEACHE L13 (b) W48 (b) W26 (w) W34 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 11.5 12.5 9 42.5
19 Ambrose G Turner unr. HO3EMH W42 (w) L8 (b) L21 (b) W45 (w) W35 (b) 3.0 9.5 10.5 8 34
20 Jack David Moran unr. KEYE L5 (w) W49 (b) D11 (w) W25 (b) L9 (b) 2.5 9.5 14 7.5 39.5
21 Land Medick-Crump 238 STADEM L14 (w) W43 (b) W19 (w) L15 (b) D31 (w) 2.5 8.5 13 7.5 37.5
22 Campbell-Reynolds 361 THOMEM W29 (w) L14 (b) D23 (w) W41 (w) L10 (b) 2.5 8 13 8.5 40.5
23 Griffin Braganca unr. NORTHE L9 (b) W37 (w) D22 (b) W40 (w) L8 (w) 2.5 8 13 7.5 40
24 Griffin Cain unr. BEACHE W30 (w) L1 (b) L33 (w) W48 (b) D26 (w) 2.5 7 13 7.5 37.5
25 Daniel Smearman 352 STMAEM D16 (w) L33 (b) W29 (b) L20 (w) W39 (b) 2.5 7 11.5 6.5 32
26 Zachary Wi Heller 233 YELLOE W50 (w) L4 (b) L18 (b) W39 (w) D24 (b) 2.5 7 11 7.5 35.5
27 Jospeh Bre McCall unr. HO3EMH L3 (b) D39 (w) W46 (b) L9 (w) W41 (b) 2.5 6.5 11.5 6 36
28 Jy-Aire Silver unr. THOMEM W49 (w) L3 (w) D41 (b) L12 (b) W42 (w) 2.5 6.5 11 7.5 32
29 Zen Aiken 105 BEACHE L22 (b) D30 (b) L25 (w) W44 (b) W40 (w) 2.5 6.5 10.5 5 30
30 Chase Basu Howard 239 MCDONE L24 (b) D29 (w) L39 (b) W46 (w) W43 (b) 2.5 5.5 9 5 24
31 Berknesh Zumwalt 101 DAVIDE L11 (w) L41 (b) W49 (w) W47 (b) D21 (b) 2.5 5 9 5.5 28
32 Da'Jon Brown unr. THOMEM W12 (w) W36 (w) L5 (b) L6 (w) L13 (b) 2.0 12.5 16.5 9 48
33 Hayd Medick-Crump 348 STADEM L10 (b) W25 (w) W24 (b) L17 (w) L12 (w) 2.0 11.5 15 7 43.5
34 Elizabeth Frankel 237 YELLOE W38 (b) W47 (w) L4 (w) L18 (b) L16 (w) 2.0 9 13 9 38.5
35 Sione Zumwalt 105 DAVIDE L4 (w) W50 (b) W47 (w) L11 (b) L19 (w) 2.0 7.5 11.5 7 36.5
36 Ryan Horn 366 BEACHE W43 (w) L32 (b) L15 (w) L16 (b) W47 (w) 2.0 7.5 10.5 6 34.5
37 Collin Hinkley 115 BEACHE L7 (w) L23 (b) L43 (w) W50 (w) W45 (b) 2.0 5 8.5 3 26.5
38 Harper Liebold unr. BEACHE L34 (w) L15 (b) L45 (b) W49 (w) W48 (w) 2.0 4.5 7.5 3 24.5
39 Tobey D Johnson 105 BEACHE L1 (w) D27 (b) W30 (w) L26 (b) L25 (w) 1.5 10 15 5 40
40 Micah Jar Zumwalt 308 DAVIDE W44 (w) D7 (b) L2 (w) L23 (b) L29 (b) 1.5 10 14.5 7 40.5
41 Camden E Sterling 142 BEACHE L17 (b) W31 (w) D28 (w) L22 (b) L27 (w) 1.5 10 13 5.5 37.5
42 Michael W Palmer 222 LIBEEM L19 (b) W45 (w) L17 (b) D43 (w) L28 (b) 1.5 8 11 5 32.5
43 Alec Himelfarb unr. FARMLE L36 (b) L21 (w) W37 (b) D42 (b) L30 (w) 1.5 8 10.5 4 26.5
44 Matthew LaPointe unr. KEYE L40 (b) D46 (w) L12 (b) L29 (w) W50 (b) 1.5 5 8.5 3 22.5
45 Luke J Gladfelter 103 BEACHE L8 (w) L42 (b) W38 (w) L19 (b) L37 (w) 1.0 8.5 12 3 30.5
46 Zachary A Wickens 109 BEACHE L2 (w) D44 (b) L27 (w) L30 (b) D49 (b) 1.0 7 11.5 2.5 27.5
47 Jayven Beaver unr. BEACHE W48 (w) L34 (b) L35 (b) L31 (w) L36 (b) 1.0 7 9.5 5 30.5
48 Donald Meredith 107 YELLOE L47 (b) L18 (w) W50 (b) L24 (w) L38 (b) 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 24.5
49 Rebecca Euri Abad 113 BEACHE L28 (b) L20 (w) L31 (b) L38 (b) D46 (w) 0.5 8 10.5 0.5 26
50 Warren Latin unr. BEACHE L26 (b) L35 (w) L48 (w) L37 (b) L44 (w) 0.0 6.5 9 0 23.5

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Severn 2017

 

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Severn 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Severn 2017: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SEVERH Severn Upper School 9.0 20 33.5 24 84
    Jon Christi Huber 3.5          
    Benjamin Carsley 2.0          
    James Leroux 2.0          
    Benjamin T Taczak 1.5          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Severn 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Severn 2017: Advanced

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 NORTWH Northwest High School 9.0 27.5 34.5 24 86
    Jeffrey Tam 3.0          
    Zaif Yusuf 3.0          
    Ardo Abdul Sad Ba 2.5          
    Tony Mai 0.5          
2 THOMEM Thomas A. Edison Charter School (DE) (Elementary/Middle School) 8.0 21.5 30.5 18 75.5
    Jonathan Irving 2.5          
    Jiheed Pruden 2.5          
    Kenneth Norwood 2.0          
    Ra'Shaad Wise 1.0          
3 ROBECM Roberto Clemente Middle School 4.0 13.5 18.5 12.5 45.5
    Thomas T Zhong 3.0          
    Brandon A Witten 1.0          
4 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) 4.0 13 16.5 12 43.5
    Matthew Godshall 2.5          
    Phillip M Nissen 1.5          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Severn 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Severn 2017: Intermediate HSMS

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 THOMEM Thomas A. Edison Charter School (DE) (Elementary/Middle School) 13.0 54.5 62.5 46 190
    Jawon Walker 4.0          
    Tyrell Moody 3.0          
    Serina Norwood 3.0          
    Sean Hammond 3.0          
2 SEVERM Severn Middle School 11.5 44 54 35 163.5
    Robert Thom White 4.5          
    Nicholas Sheridan 3.0          
    Mark Youssef 2.0          
    Ethan Hoffer 2.0          
3 NORTWH Northwest High School 11.0 43 53.5 35.5 168
    Jacob D Whiteis 4.0          
    Omeed Zarrabian 3.0          
    Ryan Lawrence 2.0          
    Ryan Alexan Trask 2.0          
4 ARUNDM Arundel Middle School 11.0 37.5 48 31 149
    Matthew Song 4.0          
    Yanni Shakra 3.0          
    Michael Song 2.0          
    Sean J Stasiak 2.0          
5 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School 9.0 32.5 36.5 26 112.5
    Anukool Joshi 3.0          
    SOWMIKA SELVAKUMAR 3.0          
    Sahi Nilkanthache 3.0          
6 SEVERH Severn Upper School 7.0 33 43.5 23 132.5
    Wayland Fung 4.5          
    Grant Shanahan 1.5          
    Emma Williams 1.0          
7 CENTRM Central Middle School 5.0 17.5 22.5 14 67.5
    Asher Zumwalt 3.0          
    Lucas A Lawrence 2.0          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Severn 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Severn 2017: Intermediate ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 8.5 26.5 36.5 24.5 105.5
    Lincoln X Boyle 4.0          
    Court Barrett 2.5          
    Ryan Antho Bonner 2.0          
2 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 8.5 26 34 23.5 104.5
    Stanley Kabenge 5.0          
    Jo Rockefeller Vi 2.5          
    Matthew Marshall 1.0          
3 TRIADE Triadelphia Ridge Elementary School 6.0 25.5 31 23 94
    Nitesh Cherukuri 4.0          
    Devesh Cherukuri 2.0          
4 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology 5.0 16.5 21.5 14 67.5
    Shubhang Dashora 3.0          
    Atharv Dashora 2.0          
5 KEYE Key Lower School 4.0 18.5 23.5 13 75.5
    Caleb J Smith 3.0          
    Jeffrey Ni Mullin 1.0          
6 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 4.0 16 24 10 70
    Cole W Hinkley 2.0          
    Jack Gladfelter 2.0          

SwissSys Report: MD Chess Severn 2017

Team Roster and Standings. MD Chess Severn 2017: Novice ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 HO3EMH Home Elementary/Middle/High School 3 (any combination) 15.5 53 60.5 51 193.5
    Cassian Miravalle 5.0          
    Stella Miravalle 4.0          
    Symeon H Turner 3.5          
    Mary LeGare 3.0          
2 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 15.5 52 61 48 193.5
    Nora Derrick 4.0          
    Hailey Marie Dunn 4.0          
    Sean M Gladfelter 4.0          
    Archer Pendleton 3.5          
3 YELLOE Yellow Springs Elementary School 12.0 47 55.5 39 177
    Nathaniel Heller 3.5          
    Nithin Mani Kota 3.0          
    Landon Chr Kunkle 3.0          
    Zachary Wi Heller 2.5          
4 THOMEM Thomas A. Edison Charter School (DE) (Elementary/Middle School) 11.5 39 53.5 38 163.5
    Thomas Harrell 4.5          
    Campbell-Reynolds 2.5          
    Jy-Aire Silver 2.5          
    Da'Jon Brown 2.0          
5 DAVIDE Davidsonville Elementary School 6.0 22.5 35 19.5 105
    Berknesh Zumwalt 2.5          
    Sione Zumwalt 2.0          
    Micah Jar Zumwalt 1.5          
6 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 5.5 19 25.5 15.5 69
    Dennis Underwood 3.0          
    Daniel Smearman 2.5          
7 FARMLE Farmland Elementary School 5.0 21 25.5 15.5 75
    Dylan Himelfarb 3.5          
    Alec Himelfarb 1.5          
8 STADEM St. Andrew's United Methodist Day School (Elementary/Middle School) 4.5 20 28 14.5 81
    Land Medick-Crump 2.5          
    Hayd Medick-Crump 2.0          
9 KEYE Key Lower School 4.0 14.5 22.5 10.5 62
    Jack David Moran 2.5          
    Matthew LaPointe 1.5          
Log in to comment