MCA Calendar

April 2018
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5

SwissSys Report: 2017 Greater Baltimore

SwissSys Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: HS Championship

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sahil Sinha 2330 POOLEH W9 (b) W6 (w) W8 (w) W3 (b) 4.0 8.5 10.5 10 27
2 Andrew Zheng 2297 RIVERH W21 (w) W11 (b) W5 (w) W4 (b) 4.0 8 9 10 26
3 Isaac Chiu 2178 LANGLH W15 (b) W10 (w) W7 (b) L1 (w) 3.0 9.5 11.5 9 28.5
4 Joseph D Tarantin 1767 COCKEM W27 (b) W13 (w) W19 (b) L2 (w) 3.0 8 8.5 9 19
5 Megha Bhanuprasad 1912 MARRIH W22 (b) W16 (w) L2 (b) W14 (w) 3.0 7.5 8.5 8 23
6 Emerson L Holcomb 1703 BALTCH W20 (w) L1 (b) W21 (w) W16 (b) 3.0 7 8 7 21.5
7 Justin Hung 1788 MONTGH W12 (w) W24 (b) L3 (w) W11 (b) 3.0 7 7.5 8 23
8 Richard T Tan 2138 THOMWH X28 (-) W25 (w) L1 (b) D10 (w) 2.5 8 8 6.5 20.5
9 Abhinav Modugula 1511 LONGRH L1 (w) D20 (b) W23 (b) W12 (w) 2.5 7.5 8 4.5 21.5
10 Jordan Best 1601 ACADEH W26 (w) L3 (b) W22 (w) D8 (b) 2.5 6 6.5 6.5 19
11 Adam Benjam Cooke 1592 WHEASH W17 (b) L2 (w) W13 (b) L7 (w) 2.0 5 11 6 26
12 Ryoh-Suke Sekiya 1311 WINSTH L7 (b) W17 (w) W25 (b) L9 (b) 2.0 4.5 9 5 19.5
13 Saini Kondapaneni 1193 MOUNTH W14 (w) L4 (b) L11 (w) W23 (b) 2.0 4 7.5 5 23
14 Anthony Granruth 1628 TOWSOH L13 (b) W23 (w) W15 (b) L5 (b) 2.0 4 7.5 5 20
15 Jack Seba Citrone 1465 WESTYH L3 (w) W18 (b) L14 (w) W24 (b) 2.0 3.5 7 4 19
16 Augustine Citrone 1513 WESTYH X29 (-) L5 (b) W24 (w) L6 (w) 2.0 3.5 6.5 5 18
17 Kasyap Vepachedu 1180 CLARKH L11 (w) L12 (b) W26 (w) W21 (b) 2.0 3 5.5 3 14.5
18 Jason S Hsu 1164 POOLEH L25 (b) L15 (w) B--- (-) W22 (b) 2.0 2.5 4.5 2 11
19 KEVIN ANDREW ZHOU 1822 MONTGH H--- (-) H--- (-) L4 (w) W20 (b) 2.0 1.5 4.5 3.5 12.5
20 Jacob R Landis 1203 WESTYH L6 (b) D9 (w) W27 (b) L19 (w) 1.5 5 8 3.5 15.5
21 Anudeep Metuku 1469 CENTEH L2 (b) W27 (w) L6 (b) L17 (w) 1.0 5.5 9.5 3 20.5
22 Shishir Velma Jr 1354 RICHAH L5 (w) W26 (b) L10 (b) L18 (w) 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 17
23 FRANK TAGAYTAY 1006 BALTPH B--- (-) L14 (b) L9 (w) L13 (w) 1.0 4 6.5 3 14.5
24 Shreedatta Indur 1048 POOLEH B--- (-) L7 (w) L16 (b) L15 (w) 1.0 3.5 6.5 3 17
25 Ifasoke Owens 1556 BALTPH W18 (w) L8 (b) L12 (w) --- (-) 1.0 3.5 5.5 4 13.5
26 Johnathe Speelman 1186 WESTYH L10 (b) L22 (w) L17 (b) D27 (w) 0.5 3.5 6 0.5 13
27 Zachary Goldberg 1212 BARDH L4 (w) L21 (b) L20 (w) D26 (b) 0.5 3 6 0.5 16
28 Anthon Roytenberg 1446 GILMAH F8 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0
29 Deontae Roscoe 1062 BALTPH F16 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

2017 Greater Baltimore

SwissSys Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: HS Under 1000

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kyle Samu Weinman 797 FRIENH W15 (w) W14 (b) W3 (w) D2 (w) W5 (b) 4.5 11 11.5 14 38.5
2 Michael Edwards 855 POOLEH W5 (w) W8 (b) W10 (w) D1 (b) D4 (w) 4.0 13 15 13.5 48
3 Kabindra Shahi unr. BALTPH W12 (w) W11 (b) L1 (b) W6 (w) W10 (w) 4.0 11.5 13 12 43
4 Ardo Abdul Sad Ba 882 NORTWH L8 (b) W15 (w) W14 (w) W10 (b) D2 (b) 3.5 9 9.5 9.5 35
5 Jaden Tyler Block 712 NORTWH L2 (b) B--- (-) W11 (w) W8 (w) L1 (w) 3.0 13 13 8 42
6 Kiefer Dalto Yost 902 FRIENH W9 (w) L10 (b) W7 (w) L3 (b) W11 (w) 3.0 11.5 13.5 9 41.5
7 Omeed Zarrabian unr. NORTWH L11 (w) W12 (b) L6 (b) W13 (w) W14 (b) 3.0 8 8.5 7 27
8 Berklee K Cohen 618 MERCAH W4 (w) L2 (w) D9 (b) L5 (b) W12 (b) 2.5 8.5 14 7.5 41.5
9 Vikram Moh Prasad 743 NORTWH L6 (b) W13 (b) D8 (w) L12 (w) W15 (b) 2.5 5.5 9 6.5 24.5
10 Ian M Kaba 783 CHESMH W13 (w) W6 (w) L2 (b) L4 (w) L3 (b) 2.0 12 16 9 47
11 Jonathan Li 793 THOMWH W7 (b) L3 (w) L5 (b) W14 (w) L6 (b) 2.0 9 13 7 40
12 Phillip M Nissen 835 CHESMH L3 (b) L7 (w) B--- (-) W9 (b) L8 (w) 2.0 8 12 4 33
13 Zared O Cohen 940 RIVERH L10 (b) L9 (w) W15 (b) L7 (b) B--- (-) 2.0 5 8 3 23.5
14 Shishi Patibandla 512 RIVERH B--- (-) L1 (w) L4 (b) L11 (b) L7 (w) 1.0 8.5 13 4 37.5
15 Henry Ryle unr. BARDH L1 (b) L4 (b) L13 (w) B--- (-) L9 (w) 1.0 7.5 12 1 33

2017 Greater Baltimore

SwissSys Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: MS Championship

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Sean Kee Power 1735 HO1EMH W21 (w) W3 (b) W2 (w) W4 (w) 4.0 9 10 10 25
2 Neel Jay 1988 NORTBM W26 (b) W5 (w) L1 (b) W6 (w) 3.0 10 10.5 8 26.5
3 Andrew Diep 1560 BURLEM W9 (b) L1 (w) W17 (b) W11 (b) 3.0 8.5 10.5 7 26.5
4 Charles Hua 1946 NESEMH W14 (w) W13 (b) W11 (w) L1 (b) 3.0 8 9.5 9 27
5 Karthik Murugan 1631 MARSHM W24 (w) L2 (b) W16 (w) W14 (b) 3.0 7 8 7 18.5
6 Shiya Rupeshkumar 1694 CHEPMH W23 (w) W22 (b) W18 (w) L2 (b) 3.0 6.5 7.5 9 19.5
7 Andrew Z Yuan 1604 ROBECM L15 (b) W10 (w) W19 (b) W12 (w) 3.0 6 7 6 19
8 Max Mathura 1705 HEIEMH D10 (b) W20 (w) D12 (b) W13 (w) 3.0 5.5 6 7 19
9 Thomas T Zhong 1174 ROBECM L3 (w) W21 (b) W22 (w) D10 (b) 2.5 6.5 7.5 5.5 16.5
10 Otis Sun 1293 THOMPM D8 (w) L7 (b) W26 (w) D9 (w) 2.0 5.5 9 4.5 19
11 Carissa Ang Zheng 1680 CABINM W16 (b) W15 (w) L4 (b) L3 (w) 2.0 5 10 7 25
12 Shubo Zhang 1522 HERBEM W17 (w) D18 (b) D8 (w) L7 (b) 2.0 5 10 6.5 22.5
13 Ariel Joshi 1571 BRIGGM X27 (-) L4 (w) W15 (b) L8 (b) 2.0 5 8 5 21
14 Joshua Cai 1391 HAMMOM L4 (b) W24 (w) W20 (b) L5 (w) 2.0 4 7.5 5 20.5
15 Muralimadh Pillai 1206 PATAPM W7 (w) L11 (b) L13 (w) W20 (b) 2.0 3.5 7 5 21
16 Ray Zhirui Chen 1265 BURLEM L11 (w) W26 (w) L5 (b) W19 (w) 2.0 3 6.5 4 17.5
17 Andrew Xu Sha 1121 ROBECM L12 (b) W25 (w) L3 (w) W23 (b) 2.0 3 6.5 4 15.5
18 Bradley Guo 1790 TAKOMM W25 (b) D12 (w) L6 (b) H--- (-) 2.0 2.5 5.5 5.5 15.5
19 Brickman Ju Jones 1040 HO1EMH L22 (w) W23 (b) L7 (w) L16 (b) 1.0 4.5 7.5 3 16
20 Adrian Yang 1027 URBANM B--- (-) L8 (b) L14 (w) L15 (w) 1.0 4 7 3 17
21 Allison Tay 1352 JMLUNM L1 (b) L9 (w) D24 (b) H--- (-) 1.0 3.5 7.5 1 17
22 Phillip R Shirkin 1401 BETEMH W19 (b) L6 (w) L9 (b) --- (-) 1.0 3.5 6.5 4 17.5
23 Cahree Myrick 1275 ROLAEM L6 (b) L19 (w) W25 (b) L17 (w) 1.0 3.5 6.5 2 16
24 Luke Griffith 1235 ROBECM L5 (b) L14 (b) D21 (w) D26 (b) 1.0 3.5 6.5 1.5 13.5
25 Alan Wang 1354 RIDGVM L18 (w) L17 (b) L23 (w) B--- (-) 1.0 3 5 0 11.5
26 Ishaan B Bhardvaj 1398 ROBECM L2 (w) L16 (b) L10 (b) D24 (w) 0.5 5 8 0.5 18
27 Omar Tarek Mousa 1176 FRIEEM F13 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

2017 Greater Baltimore

SwissSys Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: MS 500-999

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Michael Ebersole 680 HOME1M X27 (-) W22 (w) W6 (b) D2 (b) W5 (w) 4.5 12 12 13 40
2 Leo Charl Burnham 712 MOUWEM W17 (b) D6 (w) W15 (b) D1 (w) W10 (b) 4.0 13 15 12 45
3 Brandon A Witten 829 ROBECM W19 (b) W20 (w) L5 (w) W8 (b) W11 (w) 4.0 11.5 13.5 12 41
4 Athena Devashish 963 CLARVM L16 (b) W26 (w) W14 (w) W9 (b) W7 (b) 4.0 10.5 11.5 10 41
5 Kevin Baer 940 CABINM W23 (b) W9 (w) W3 (b) D7 (w) L1 (b) 3.5 14 15 13 48
6 Alok Kumar Sinha 946 GILMAM W8 (w) D2 (b) L1 (w) W14 (b) W17 (w) 3.5 13.5 15.5 10 46
7 Vladislav Sergiev 854 STPABM W12 (b) W16 (w) W18 (b) D5 (b) L4 (w) 3.5 12.5 14.5 13 47
8 Sahi Nilkanthache 741 COCKEM L6 (b) W13 (w) W24 (b) L3 (w) W19 (w) 3.0 12.5 13 8 37
9 Rohan Kumar Sinha 788 GILMAM X29 (-) L5 (b) W12 (w) L4 (w) W21 (b) 3.0 12.5 12.5 8 36
10 Daniel Zheng 876 ROBECM L14 (w) W19 (b) W20 (w) W16 (b) L2 (w) 3.0 10.5 12.5 9 39
11 Alan Ga Guchemand 679 MOUWEM L15 (b) W17 (w) W22 (b) W18 (w) L3 (b) 3.0 10.5 11.5 9 39
12 Roland Adam 641 HO1EMH L7 (w) W25 (b) L9 (b) W26 (w) W18 (b) 3.0 9 9.5 7 34
13 Henry C Clay 562 DUMBAM L18 (w) L8 (b) W25 (w) W20 (b) W16 (w) 3.0 9 9.5 6 31
14 Salazar Alvarado 690 BALTEM W10 (b) D15 (w) L4 (b) L6 (w) W23 (b) 2.5 9 14 8 39
15 Durloni Bailey 856 CROSEM W11 (w) D14 (b) L2 (w) L17 (b) W22 (w) 2.5 7.5 12.5 8 39
16 Adam L Pennington 768 BALTEM W4 (w) L7 (b) W21 (w) L10 (w) L13 (b) 2.0 11.5 15.5 8 44
17 COLE F BREZA 910 BOYSLM L2 (w) L11 (b) W26 (b) W15 (w) L6 (b) 2.0 10 14 5 43
18 Edward Fleming 816 BOYSLM W13 (b) W24 (w) L7 (w) L11 (b) L12 (w) 2.0 9.5 13 9 39
19 Mia Urban 576 MOUWEM L3 (w) L10 (w) W23 (b) W22 (w) L8 (b) 2.0 8 12 5 36
20 Levi Clark 709 ROLAEM W25 (w) L3 (b) L10 (b) L13 (w) W24 (b) 2.0 7 11 6 31
21 William Lu 583 ROBECM L22 (b) W23 (w) L16 (b) W24 (w) L9 (w) 2.0 4.5 7 6 27
22 Connor McGrory 824 STMAEM W21 (w) L1 (b) L11 (w) L19 (b) L15 (b) 1.0 9.5 13.5 5 41
23 Finn Hopkins 725 BOYSLM L5 (w) L21 (b) L19 (w) W25 (b) L14 (w) 1.0 7 10.5 2 32
24 Adhi Guerrero 637 MOUWEM X28 (-) L18 (b) L8 (w) L21 (b) L20 (w) 1.0 6 9 4 29
25 Thoma Barrett III 893 STMAEM L20 (b) L12 (w) L13 (b) L23 (w) X26 (-) 1.0 6 9 0 21
26 Vishesh Khare 450 ROBECM B--- (-) L4 (b) L17 (w) L12 (b) F25 (-) 1.0 5 9 4 22
27 Alek J Effland 871 WESTHM F1 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0
28 Immanuel Korir 840 CROSEM F24 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0
29 Ethan Sayl Reilly 539 ROLAEM F9 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

2017 Greater Baltimore

SwissSys Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: MS Under 500

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Amari Bailey 484 CROSEM W8 (b) W18 (w) W3 (w) W7 (b) D2 (w) 4.5 13.5 15.5 14.5 46.5
2 Teddy Marine 499 LOYOMH W16 (b) W12 (w) W9 (b) W5 (w) D1 (b) 4.5 11.5 13 14.5 43.5
3 Anukool Joshi unr. COCKEM X10 (-) W6 (w) L1 (b) W13 (w) W5 (b) 4.0 11.5 11.5 11 42.5
4 Suvan Gangar 475 TAKOMM W19 (w) L5 (b) W15 (b) W10 (w) W6 (b) 4.0 10 10 11 33
5 Ethan Wallace unr. CROSSM W17 (b) W4 (w) W7 (b) L2 (b) L3 (w) 3.0 15 16.5 12 47.5
6 Gina Mari Brennan 377 SCHOEM X21 (-) L3 (b) W12 (w) W8 (b) L4 (w) 3.0 12 12 9 35
7 Sam Ruben 492 MOUWEM W15 (w) W13 (b) L5 (w) L1 (w) W9 (b) 3.0 11 12 10 46.5
8 Kaden Crandell 148 MOUWEM L1 (w) B--- (-) W16 (b) L6 (w) W13 (b) 3.0 10 10 7 32.5
9 Reube Marshall Jr 115 MCDONE B--- (-) X11 (-) L2 (w) W12 (b) L7 (w) 3.0 9.5 9.5 9 30.5
10 Olamide Awe 237 CROSEM F3 (-) W19 (b) W14 (w) L4 (b) W16 (w) 3.0 7 7 8 18
11 Kalyan Guerrero 420 MOUWEM L12 (b) F9 (-) W19 (w) W15 (b) W14 (w) 3.0 4.5 4.5 6 15
12 Vibhav Puvvala unr. CROFTM W11 (w) L2 (b) L6 (b) L9 (w) W15 (w) 2.0 9 13.5 6 42.5
13 Maxin Heinrich 258 SCHOEM W14 (b) L7 (w) X18 (-) L3 (b) L8 (w) 2.0 7 10.5 7 33
14 Antovani Reynoso unr. CROSSM L13 (w) X16 (-) L10 (b) W17 (w) L11 (b) 2.0 6.5 10 5 22
15 Jorge Rivas unr. CROSSM L7 (b) W17 (-) L4 (w) L11 (w) L12 (b) 1.0 10 14 4 34
16 Zj Spaar 150 STMAEM L2 (w) F14 (-) L8 (w) W19 (b) L10 (b) 1.0 6 10.5 2 29.5
17 Avrumel Ruben 365 MOUWEM L5 (w) L15 (-) --- (-) L14 (b) W19 (w) 1.0 2.5 5.5 1 21
18 Samhith Patibandla unr. CLARVM X20 (-) L1 (b) F13 (-) --- (-) --- (-) 1.0 0 4.5 4 14.5
19 Bryan Valerio unr. CROSSM L4 (b) L10 (w) L11 (b) L16 (w) L17 (b) 0.0 10 14 0 28
20 Neel Shah 372 ROBECM F18 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0
21 Rhian Delgado unr. CROSSM F6 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

2017 Greater Baltimore

SwissSys Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: ES Championship

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Chen-Chen Ye 1560 COLDSE W9 (w) W12 (b) W4 (w) W2 (b) 4.0 8 9.5 10 26
2 Andrew Guo 1382 WAYSIE W15 (w) W13 (b) W3 (w) L1 (w) 3.0 9 10.5 9 26
3 Brian Tay 1561 LITTRE W17 (b) W6 (w) L2 (b) W8 (b) 3.0 8.5 10 8 26.5
4 Aiden Yang 1514 LUTHLE W21 (b) W10 (w) L1 (b) W9 (w) 3.0 8 9 8 24
5 Kevin Patr Zimmer 1425 ROLAEM W11 (w) D16 (b) D7 (w) W10 (b) 3.0 7 8.5 7.5 23.5
6 Isaac Heechun Ahn 1212 MCDONM W18 (w) L3 (b) W12 (w) W11 (b) 3.0 6.5 7.5 7 19.5
7 Prachet Godlaveti 1221 MOORSE D20 (b) W19 (w) D5 (b) W13 (w) 3.0 6 7 7 18.5
8 Anish M Mariappan 1398 RACHCE D19 (b) W20 (w) W16 (b) L3 (w) 2.5 5.5 6.5 7 18.5
9 Joshua H Liu 1152 WAYSIE L1 (b) W14 (b) W18 (w) L4 (b) 2.0 5 10 5 23.5
10 Shuao Zhang 1051 WAYSIE W14 (w) L4 (b) W21 (b) L5 (w) 2.0 5 9 6 21.5
11 Anshul Kollur 1104 POCOPE L5 (b) W22 (w) W17 (b) L6 (w) 2.0 4.5 8.5 5 20
12 AKSHAJ KALIDINDI 1108 ASHBUE B--- (-) L1 (w) L6 (b) W22 (w) 2.0 4 8 4 19
13 Andy Wu 993 SPARME W23 (w) L2 (w) W19 (b) L7 (b) 2.0 4 7.5 6 18.5
14 Racha Bhanuprasad 1347 MANORE L10 (b) L9 (w) W20 (b) W16 (w) 2.0 3.5 6.5 3 19
15 Ananya Ananth 1056 LITTRE L2 (b) L17 (w) B--- (-) W21 (w) 2.0 2.5 5.5 2 15.5
16 Theodore L Zutt 1044 NANTUE W22 (b) D5 (w) L8 (w) L14 (b) 1.5 5.5 8.5 5.5 19.5
17 John Matthew Duma 1196 WASHEM L3 (w) W15 (b) L11 (w) D18 (b) 1.5 4.5 7.5 3.5 17.5
18 BENJAMIN TYRRELL 1005 NORWOE L6 (b) B--- (-) L9 (b) D17 (w) 1.5 3.5 6.5 2.5 15.5
19 Aykhan Salimov 1075 CLARVE D8 (w) L7 (b) L13 (w) D20 (b) 1.0 5.5 8.5 2.5 22.5
20 Fenley Scurlock 1029 BARNEM D7 (w) L8 (b) L14 (w) D19 (w) 1.0 5.5 8.5 2.5 19.5
21 Thomas Diep 1142 CENTEE L4 (w) W23 (b) L10 (w) L15 (b) 1.0 4 7 3 16
22 George Churchill 1255 MILLCE L16 (w) L11 (b) W23 (w) L12 (b) 1.0 3.5 5.5 2 14.5
23 Oliver Hua 1205 NESEMH L13 (b) L21 (w) L22 (b) B--- (-) 1.0 2 4 0 11

2017 Greater Baltimore

SwissSys Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: ES 500-999

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Genevieve Cowan 981 SCHOEM W34 (b) W15 (w) D4 (b) W2 (w) W3 (w) 4.5 14.5 15.5 13.5 50.5
2 Salazar Alvarado 710 BALTEM W8 (b) W19 (w) W12 (w) L1 (b) W15 (b) 4.0 13.5 16 13 50
3 Sawyer Diego Ross 838 ROLAEM W27 (b) W17 (w) W9 (b) W10 (w) L1 (b) 4.0 13 14.5 14 49
4 Sahana Potu 775 HOLLIE W30 (b) W22 (w) D1 (w) D11 (b) W10 (b) 4.0 12.5 13.5 12.5 48.5
5 Khadim Elias Fall 804 BALTEM W23 (b) L9 (w) W16 (b) W18 (b) W12 (w) 4.0 11 13 11 44.5
6 Anushka E Skariah 779 NORTHE X36 (-) L7 (b) W24 (w) W9 (b) W11 (w) 4.0 11 11 10 37
7 Patrick Liang 525 COLDSE W33 (b) W6 (w) L10 (b) D15 (w) W17 (w) 3.5 11.5 12.5 11 41
8 Ivana Harried 511 ROLAEM L2 (w) W28 (b) W34 (w) D17 (b) W16 (b) 3.5 10.5 11.5 9 35.5
9 Micheal D Wright 534 STEUEM W13 (b) W5 (b) L3 (w) L6 (w) W25 (b) 3.0 14.5 16.5 10 49
10 Jordan Alexand Go 824 SPARKE W31 (w) W24 (b) W7 (w) L3 (b) L4 (w) 3.0 13 14 12 45.5
11 Jerome Phil Brown 941 BALTEM W20 (b) D16 (w) W19 (b) D4 (w) L6 (b) 3.0 12.5 15 11 45.5
12 Kevin Xia 848 CARDEE W18 (b) W25 (w) L2 (b) W23 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 12.5 14.5 11 45.5
13 Advai Thambisetty 771 NORTHE L9 (w) W31 (b) L18 (w) W30 (b) W22 (w) 3.0 8.5 9.5 7 32.5
14 Richard Deng 731 BELLSE L22 (b) L30 (w) W32 (b) W27 (w) W23 (b) 3.0 6.5 7 6 23.5
15 Michael C Chen 741 STONME W29 (b) L1 (b) W27 (w) D7 (b) L2 (w) 2.5 9 15 9 46
16 Sean Qin 673 POINTE W21 (w) D11 (b) L5 (w) W22 (b) L8 (w) 2.5 9 15 9 44.5
17 Oliver G Adam 637 HO1EMH W26 (b) L3 (b) W30 (w) D8 (w) L7 (b) 2.5 9 14 9 42
18 Stanley Kabenge 625 MCDONE L12 (w) W21 (b) W13 (b) L5 (w) D19 (b) 2.5 8.5 15 7.5 42
19 Hanchi Yao 839 SPARME W28 (w) L2 (b) L11 (w) W24 (b) D18 (w) 2.5 7 12.5 7.5 39
20 Youran Wang 631 LUXMAE L11 (w) W32 (b) L22 (w) W26 (w) D21 (b) 2.5 6.5 10 6.5 28.5
21 William Sha Allen 454 ROLAEM L16 (b) L18 (w) W28 (w) W34 (b) D20 (w) 2.5 6.5 10 5.5 27.5
22 Samuel G Balter 518 KRIEEM W14 (w) L4 (b) W20 (b) L16 (w) L13 (b) 2.0 11 15 8 41
23 Roshan Gopi 589 MANORE L5 (w) W33 (w) W25 (b) L12 (b) L14 (w) 2.0 9 13 7 36
24 Jo Rockefeller Vi 628 MCDONE X35 (-) L10 (w) L6 (b) L19 (w) W29 (w) 2.0 7 10.5 5 33.5
25 Travis Pennington 728 BALTEM W32 (w) L12 (b) L23 (w) W31 (b) L9 (w) 2.0 6.5 9.5 7 31
26 Caleb Yo 975 SPARME L17 (w) L27 (b) W29 (w) L20 (b) W31 (w) 2.0 6.5 9 4 27
27 Addi Fiore-Nelson 613 GREENE L3 (w) W26 (w) L15 (b) L14 (b) D28 (w) 1.5 9 13 4.5 35.5
28 Shubhang Dashora 615 CROMWE L19 (b) L8 (w) L21 (b) W32 (w) D27 (b) 1.5 7 10.5 2.5 26.5
29 Matthe Counselman 530 SCHOEM L15 (w) D34 (w) L26 (b) W33 (w) L24 (b) 1.5 5.5 8 4 21
30 Nathan Stringer 565 ARTEMH L4 (w) W14 (b) L17 (b) L13 (w) L33 (b) 1.0 9.5 13.5 4 35.5
31 Anshi Purohit 605 BARNEM L10 (b) L13 (w) W33 (b) L25 (w) L26 (b) 1.0 8 11 3 31
32 Court Barrett 514 STMAEM L25 (b) L20 (w) L14 (w) L28 (b) B--- (-) 1.0 6 9 0 22
33 Daison Ly 738 POINTE L7 (w) L23 (b) L31 (w) L29 (b) W30 (w) 1.0 5.5 9 1 29
34 Lincoln X Boyle 640 STMAEM L1 (w) D29 (b) L8 (b) L21 (w) --- (-) 0.5 7.5 12 2 32
35 Lucie Ta Goldberg 880 ROLAEM F24 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0
36 Adam Shalby 568 ROLAEM F6 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

2017 Greater Baltimore

SwissSys Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: ES Under 500

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Kyle Li 447 FALLSE W45 (b) W3 (w) W15 (b) W6 (w) W11 (b) 5.0 14.5 16.5 15 49.5
2 Ari Natha Bershak 490 MCDONM W31 (w) W22 (b) W16 (w) W13 (b) W4 (w) 5.0 13 15.5 15 53
3 Joel Jo Tolentino 228 SCHOEM W21 (w) L1 (b) W32 (w) W17 (b) W16 (w) 4.0 14 16.5 11 49.5
4 Alexand Aharonian 448 STECEM W40 (w) W18 (b) W7 (w) W12 (b) L2 (b) 4.0 14 16 14 52
5 Mia J Fuller 476 HOME1E W30 (b) W8 (w) L6 (b) W15 (w) W12 (w) 4.0 13.5 16 12 52.5
6 Louis Heyward 344 GREENE W55 (w) W53 (b) W5 (w) L1 (b) W14 (w) 4.0 13 14 13 46.5
7 Thomas Menezes 339 PARKE W58 (b) W24 (w) L4 (b) W23 (w) W19 (w) 4.0 13 13.5 12 42
8 Jonah Cowan 279 SCHOEM W46 (w) L5 (b) W38 (w) W20 (w) W13 (b) 4.0 12 13.5 11 43
9 Erik Ge Nersesian unr. PINEYE W37 (w) W17 (b) L13 (w) W33 (b) W25 (w) 4.0 11.5 13.5 12 44.5
10 Ni Dikeman-Dorsey 374 GREENE W49 (w) W29 (b) L12 (w) W39 (b) W18 (w) 4.0 9.5 11 12 38
11 Landon Chr Kunkle unr. YELLOE D47 (b) W41 (w) W33 (b) W14 (b) L1 (w) 3.5 12.5 14 11.5 47
12 Elizabeth Frankel 237 YELLOE X60 (-) W23 (w) W10 (b) L4 (w) L5 (b) 3.0 15 15 11 47
13 Maxx Gordon 409 SPARME W44 (b) W54 (w) W9 (b) L2 (w) L8 (w) 3.0 14.5 15 12 44
14 Destiny Dudley 196 WILLDE W27 (w) W32 (b) W20 (b) L11 (w) L6 (b) 3.0 13.5 16 12 48
15 Aundre Dudley Jr 297 WILLDE W50 (w) W19 (b) L1 (w) L5 (b) W38 (w) 3.0 13.5 15 10 47.5
16 Julian Lardner 363 BALTEM W56 (w) W38 (b) L2 (b) W30 (w) L3 (b) 3.0 13 13.5 11 41.5
17 Ra Stanley 358 GREENE W52 (b) L9 (w) W35 (b) L3 (w) W36 (b) 3.0 12 13 9 39
18 Ryan Xincheng Guo 235 SPRILE X61 (-) L4 (w) W53 (b) W28 (w) L10 (b) 3.0 12 12 9 39
19 Prakyath Gowda 498 FOUNTE W34 (b) L15 (w) W47 (b) W37 (w) L7 (b) 3.0 11.5 13 10 40
20 Gus Willi Alvarez 436 YELLOE W35 (w) W36 (b) L14 (w) L8 (b) W41 (b) 3.0 11 13 10 42
21 Atharv Dashora 469 CROMWE L3 (b) W45 (w) L30 (b) W29 (w) W42 (b) 3.0 11 13 7 36
22 Salazar Alvarado 304 BALTEM W59 (b) L2 (w) D29 (b) D41 (w) W43 (w) 3.0 11 11.5 8.5 34.5
23 Rajan Bah Marwaha 468 MCDONE W57 (w) L12 (b) W36 (w) L7 (b) W39 (w) 3.0 10.5 12.5 9 41
24 Todd Piccoli unr. SCHOEM W39 (w) L7 (b) D31 (w) D42 (w) W37 (b) 3.0 10.5 12.5 8.5 39.5
25 Daniel Smearman 352 STMAEM L38 (b) W48 (w) W54 (b) W26 (w) L9 (b) 3.0 10 10.5 9 33.5
26 Hayden Jam Bouyea 470 SCHOEM L36 (w) W40 (b) W57 (w) L25 (b) W31 (w) 3.0 9.5 11.5 8 32.5
27 Matthew Marshall 458 MCDONE L14 (b) L35 (w) W44 (b) W48 (b) W40 (w) 3.0 8.5 10 6 28.5
28 Nathaniel Heller 357 YELLOE L29 (w) W49 (b) W52 (w) L18 (b) W35 (w) 3.0 8.5 9.5 8 29
29 Dennis Underwood 105 STMAEM W28 (b) L10 (w) D22 (w) L21 (b) W47 (b) 2.5 9 14.5 7.5 42
30 Zachary Wi Heller 233 YELLOE L5 (w) W58 (b) W21 (w) L16 (b) D32 (w) 2.5 8.5 13 7.5 38
31 Chase Basu Howard 239 MCDONE L2 (b) W46 (w) D24 (b) W47 (w) L26 (b) 2.5 8 14.5 7.5 41
32 Ivan Sergiev 432 STPAE W48 (b) L14 (w) L3 (b) W54 (w) D30 (b) 2.5 7 11.5 7.5 38
33 Ryan Antho Bonner 418 STMAEM D51 (w) W43 (b) L11 (w) L9 (w) W49 (b) 2.5 6.5 12 7.5 37.5
34 Harrison Lardner 243 BALTEM L19 (w) L50 (b) D49 (w) W52 (b) W51 (w) 2.5 4.5 8.5 4.5 25.5
35 Owen Woolley 182 SCHOEM L20 (b) W27 (b) L17 (w) W53 (w) L28 (b) 2.0 10 13 6 38
36 Paul Joseph Hart 231 STMCEM W26 (b) L20 (w) L23 (b) W56 (b) L17 (w) 2.0 9.5 12.5 7 38
37 Jaliel Spears 288 GREENE L9 (b) W44 (w) W43 (w) L19 (b) L24 (w) 2.0 9 13 7 38.5
38 Gavin D'Souza unr. MCDONE W25 (w) L16 (w) L8 (b) X57 (-) L15 (b) 2.0 9 13 6 41
39 Rose Marian Brown 262 BALTEM L24 (b) W56 (w) W50 (b) L10 (w) L23 (b) 2.0 8 12 7 36
40 Nithin Mani Kota 183 YELLOE L4 (b) L26 (w) W59 (b) W50 (w) L27 (b) 2.0 8 12 5 32.5
41 Connor Counselman 253 SCHOEM H--- (-) L11 (b) W55 (w) D22 (b) L20 (w) 2.0 7 10.5 6 32.5
42 Miheret Adams 257 BALTEM L53 (w) D55 (b) W51 (w) D24 (b) L21 (w) 2.0 6.5 9.5 6 27.5
43 Jonathan Da Allen 101 ROLAEM B--- (-) L33 (w) L37 (b) W45 (w) L22 (b) 2.0 6.5 9.5 6 27
44 Eleanor Bushyager 150 BALTEM L13 (w) L37 (b) L27 (w) B--- (-) W53 (b) 2.0 6 9 2 30
45 Patric Counselman 182 SCHOEM L1 (w) L21 (b) W58 (w) L43 (b) W56 (b) 2.0 5.5 10.5 4 30.5
46 Luka Kekoa Cole unr. ROLAEM L8 (b) L31 (b) L48 (w) W59 (w) W54 (b) 2.0 5 9 3 26
47 Bobby Locke 315 SCHOEM D11 (w) W51 (b) L19 (w) L31 (b) L29 (w) 1.5 9.5 13 6.5 41
48 Derrel Davis 164 GREENE L32 (w) L25 (b) W46 (b) L27 (w) D50 (b) 1.5 9 12 3.5 30
49 Henry Shields 130 SCHOEM L10 (b) L28 (w) D34 (b) W58 (w) L33 (w) 1.5 8.5 12.5 3.5 32.5
50 Soren Willi Fritz unr. SCHOEM L15 (b) W34 (w) L39 (w) L40 (b) D48 (w) 1.5 8 11 4.5 30
51 Andre Aharonian 156 STECEM D33 (b) L47 (w) L42 (b) W55 (w) L34 (b) 1.5 7 9.5 4.5 27
52 Maxwell B Wissel 106 SCHOEM L17 (w) B--- (-) L28 (b) L34 (w) H--- (-) 1.5 5.5 8.5 3 21.5
53 Jack David Moran unr. KEYE W42 (b) L6 (w) L18 (w) L35 (b) L44 (w) 1.0 8 12 5 36
54 Jack D Bennett 109 SCHOEM X62 (-) L13 (b) L25 (w) L32 (b) L46 (w) 1.0 7.5 10.5 4 31.5
55 Saanvi Purohit unr. BARNEM L6 (b) D42 (w) L41 (b) L51 (b) D58 (w) 1.0 6 10 2.5 30
56 Donald Meredith 107 YELLOE L16 (b) L39 (b) B--- (-) L36 (w) L45 (w) 1.0 6 9 2 29
57 Daniel Reed 198 POOLEE L23 (b) W59 (w) L26 (b) F38 (-) --- (-) 1.0 3.5 6.5 4 17
58 Samuel Simon unr. MCDONE L7 (w) L30 (w) L45 (b) L49 (b) D55 (b) 0.5 7 11 0.5 29.5
59 Sonia Marwaha unr. MCDONE L22 (w) L57 (b) L40 (w) L46 (b) H--- (-) 0.5 6 9 0 20.5
60 Arjun Bhargava 487 CHEVYE F12 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0
61 Abraham Shalby 486 ROLAEM F18 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0
62 Brandon Khanhai 368 CROSEM F54 (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Report: 2017 Greater Baltimore

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: HS Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 POOLEH Poolesville High School 7.0 14.5 21.5 15 55
    Sahil Sinha 4.0          
    Jason S Hsu 2.0          
    Shreedatta Indur 1.0          
2 WESTYH West York Area High School (PA) 6.0 15.5 27.5 13 65.5
    Jack Seba Citrone 2.0          
    Augustine Citrone 2.0          
    Jacob R Landis 1.5          
    Johnathe Speelman 0.5          
3 MONTGH Montgomery Blair High School 5.0 8.5 12 11.5 35.5
    Justin Hung 3.0          
    KEVIN ANDREW ZHOU 2.0          
4 BALTPH Baltimore Polytechnic Institute (High School) 2.0 7.5 12 7 28
    FRANK TAGAYTAY 1.0          
    Ifasoke Owens 1.0          
    Deontae Roscoe 0.0          

SwissSys Report: 2017 Greater Baltimore

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: HS Under 1000

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 NORTWH Northwest High School 12.0 35.5 40 31 128.5
    Ardo Abdul Sad Ba 3.5          
    Jaden Tyler Block 3.0          
    Omeed Zarrabian 3.0          
    Vikram Moh Prasad 2.5          
2 FRIENH Friends School of Baltimore Upper School 7.5 22.5 25 23 80
    Kyle Samu Weinman 4.5          
    Kiefer Dalto Yost 3.0          
3 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) 4.0 20 28 13 80
    Ian M Kaba 2.0          
    Phillip M Nissen 2.0          
4 RIVERH River Hill High School 3.0 13.5 21 7 61
    Zared O Cohen 2.0          
    Shishi Patibandla 1.0          

SwissSys Report: 2017 Greater Baltimore

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: MS Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ROBECM Roberto Clemente Middle School 8.5 19 27.5 17 64.5
    Andrew Z Yuan 3.0          
    Thomas T Zhong 2.5          
    Andrew Xu Sha 2.0          
    Luke Griffith 1.0          
2 HO1EMH Home Elementary/Middle/High School 1 (any combination) 5.0 13.5 17.5 13 41
    Sean Kee Power 4.0          
    Brickman Ju Jones 1.0          
3 BURLEM Burleigh Manor Middle School 5.0 11.5 17 11 44
    Andrew Diep 3.0          
    Ray Zhirui Chen 2.0          

SwissSys Report: 2017 Greater Baltimore

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: MS 500-999

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 MOUWEM MOUWEM 10.0 37.5 47.5 30 149
    Leo Charl Burnham 4.0          
    Alan Ga Guchemand 3.0          
    Mia Urban 2.0          
    Adhi Guerrero 1.0          
2 ROBECM Roberto Clemente Middle School 10.0 31.5 42 31 129
    Brandon A Witten 4.0          
    Daniel Zheng 3.0          
    William Lu 2.0          
    Vishesh Khare 1.0          
3 GILMAM Gilman Middle School 6.5 26 28 18 82
    Alok Kumar Sinha 3.5          
    Rohan Kumar Sinha 3.0          
4 BOYSLM Boys Latin Middle School 5.0 26.5 37.5 16 114
    COLE F BREZA 2.0          
    Edward Fleming 2.0          
    Finn Hopkins 1.0          
5 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 4.5 20.5 29.5 16 83
    Salazar Alvarado 2.5          
    Adam L Pennington 2.0          
6 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School 2.5 7.5 12.5 8 39
    Durloni Bailey 2.5          
    Immanuel Korir 0.0          
7 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 2.0 15.5 22.5 5 62
    Connor McGrory 1.0          
    Thoma Barrett III 1.0          
8 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 2.0 7 11 6 31
    Levi Clark 2.0          
    Ethan Sayl Reilly 0.0          

SwissSys Report: 2017 Greater Baltimore

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: MS Under 500

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 MOUWEM MOUWEM 10.0 28 32 24 115
    Sam Ruben 3.0          
    Kaden Crandell 3.0          
    Kalyan Guerrero 3.0          
    Avrumel Ruben 1.0          
2 CROSEM Cross Country Elementary/Middle School 7.5 20.5 22.5 22.5 64.5
    Amari Bailey 4.5          
    Olamide Awe 3.0          
3 CROSSM Crossroads Middle School 6.0 41.5 54.5 21 131.5
    Ethan Wallace 3.0          
    Antovani Reynoso 2.0          
    Jorge Rivas 1.0          
    Bryan Valerio 0.0          
4 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) 5.0 19 22.5 16 68
    Gina Mari Brennan 3.0          
    Maxin Heinrich 2.0          

SwissSys Report: 2017 Greater Baltimore

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: ES Championship

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WAYSIE Wayside Elementary School 7.0 19 29.5 20 71
    Andrew Guo 3.0          
    Joshua H Liu 2.0          
    Shuao Zhang 2.0          
2 LITTRE LITTRE 5.0 11 15.5 10 42
    Brian Tay 3.0          
    Ananya Ananth 2.0          

SwissSys Report: 2017 Greater Baltimore

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: ES 500-999

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 13.0 43.5 53.5 42 171
    Salazar Alvarado 4.0          
    Khadim Elias Fall 4.0          
    Jerome Phil Brown 3.0          
    Travis Pennington 2.0          
2 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 10.0 30 36 28.5 112
    Sawyer Diego Ross 4.0          
    Ivana Harried 3.5          
    William Sha Allen 2.5          
    Lucie Ta Goldberg 0.0          
3 NORTHE Northfield Elementary School 7.0 19.5 20.5 17 69.5
    Anushka E Skariah 4.0          
    Advai Thambisetty 3.0          
4 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) 6.0 20 23.5 17.5 71.5
    Genevieve Cowan 4.5          
    Matthe Counselman 1.5          
5 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 4.5 15.5 25.5 12.5 75.5
    Stanley Kabenge 2.5          
    Jo Rockefeller Vi 2.0          
6 SPARME Spark Matsunaga Elementary School 4.5 13.5 21.5 11.5 66
    Hanchi Yao 2.5          
    Caleb Yo 2.0          
7 POINTE Pointers Run Elementary School 3.5 14.5 24 10 73.5
    Sean Qin 2.5          
    Daison Ly 1.0          
8 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 1.5 13.5 21 2 54
    Court Barrett 1.0          
    Lincoln X Boyle 0.5          

SwissSys Report: 2017 Greater Baltimore

Team Roster and Standings. 2017 Greater Baltimore: ES Under 500

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SCHOEM School of the Cathedral Mary Our Queen (Elementary/Middle School) 14.0 46 54 38.5 164.5
    Joel Jo Tolentino 4.0          
    Jonah Cowan 4.0          
    Todd Piccoli 3.0          
    Hayden Jam Bouyea 3.0          
2 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 13.0 43.5 51 41 162
    Louis Heyward 4.0          
    Ni Dikeman-Dorsey 4.0          
    Ra Stanley 3.0          
    Jaliel Spears 2.0          
3 YELLOE Yellow Springs Elementary School 12.5 47 51.5 40.5 165
    Landon Chr Kunkle 3.5          
    Elizabeth Frankel 3.0          
    Gus Willi Alvarez 3.0          
    Nathaniel Heller 3.0          
4 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 10.5 36.5 45.5 31 137.5
    Julian Lardner 3.0          
    Salazar Alvarado 3.0          
    Harrison Lardner 2.5          
    Rose Marian Brown 2.0          
5 MCDONE McDonogh Lower School 10.5 36 50 28.5 151.5
    Rajan Bah Marwaha 3.0          
    Matthew Marshall 3.0          
    Chase Basu Howard 2.5          
    Gavin D'Souza 2.0          
6 STMAEM St. Martin's In-the-Field Episcopal School (Elementary/Middle School) 8.0 25.5 37 24 113
    Daniel Smearman 3.0          
    Dennis Underwood 2.5          
    Ryan Antho Bonner 2.5          
7 WILLDE WILLDE 6.0 27 31 22 95.5
    Destiny Dudley 3.0          
    Aundre Dudley Jr 3.0          
8 STECEM St. Elizabeth Catholic School (Elementary/Middle School) (Rockville 5.5 21 25.5 18.5 79
    Alexand Aharonian 4.0          
    Andre Aharonian 1.5          
9 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 4.0 11.5 18.5 9 53
    Jonathan Da Allen 2.0          
    Luka Kekoa Cole 2.0          
    Abraham Shalby 0.0          
Log in to comment