Major Open Tournaments

Donate to the Washington International

Goal $10,000.00
Donated amount $2,500.00

MCA Calendar

August 2019
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

 

SwissSys Report: Perry Hall 2018

SwissSys Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Varsity

# Place Name ID Rtng Team Cls St Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. perf.
1 1 Joseph D Tarantin 14385432 1804 DULANH   MD W10 (b) W3 (b) 2.0 1 1 3 1597
2 2 Sean Kee Power 15057148 1851 HOME1H   MD D4 (w) W5 (b) 1.5 1 2 2 1829
3 3-8 Andrew Diep 15127811 1892 CENTEH   MD W8 (b) L1 (w) 1.0 0 3 2 1884
4   Ariel Joshi 14997631 1731 PAINBH   MD D2 (b) D6 (w) 1.0 0 2.5 1.5 1869
5   Max Mathura 15313760 1760 JAMHBH   MD W9 (b) L2 (w) 1.0 0 2 2 1776
6   Dylan G Booth 14931625 1747 ANNAPH   MD D7 (w) D4 (b) 1.0 0 2 1.5 1803
7   Ritz Ballares 16568828 1855 LONGRH   MD D6 (b) D9 (w) 1.0 0 1.5 1.5 1700
8   Satvik Sai Lolla 14717778 1791 POOLEH   MD L3 (w) W10 (b) 1.0 0 1 1 1597
9 9 Emerson L Holcomb 15557394 1867     MD L5 (w) D7 (b) 0.5 1 2 0.5 1833
10 10 Gabriel Joshi 14997652 1476 EASTEM   MD L1 (w) L8 (w) 0.0 1 3 0 1884

SwissSys Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Junior Varsity

# Place Name ID Rtng Team Cls St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. perf.
1 1 Eli Wu 15740871 1256 ROCKBE   MD W9 (w) W2 (w) D6 (b) W3 (w) 3.5 8 9.5 9 1350
2 2-4 Thomas Diep 15326588 1373 CENTEE   MD W10 (w) L1 (b) W5 (w) W6 (b) 3.0 7.5 8.5 7 1365
3   Ray Zhirui Chen 15153577 1422 BURLEM   MD W11 (w) W7 (b) W4 (w) L1 (b) 3.0 7 8 9 1380.5
4   Sultai Chyngyz 15768624 1330 WOLFTE     B--- (-) B--- (-) L3 (b) W8 (w) 3.0 4.5 4.5 6 1360.5
5 5 Brickman Ju Jones 15439734 1156 HOME2E   MD B--- (-) D6 (w) L2 (b) W9 (b) 2.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 1300
6 6-7 Benjamin Tyrrell 16388550 1340 NORWOE   DC W8 (w) D5 (b) D1 (w) L2 (w) 2.0 5 10 6.5 1432
7   Muralimadh Pillai 15610611 1278     MD B--- (-) L3 (w) L8 (b) W10 (b) 2.0 2.5 5.5 4 1269.5
8 8-11 Otis Sun 14920358 1455 WALTWH   MD L6 (b) D11 (w) W7 (w) L4 (b) 1.5 4.5 6.5 3.5 1286.5
9   Chongyang Shen 16768940 1414 HOME1E   MD L1 (b) D10 (w) W11 (b) L5 (w) 1.5 4 7.5 3.5 1328
10   Andrew Xu Sha 15636154 1230 ROBECM   MD L2 (b) D9 (b) B--- (-) L7 (w) 1.5 3 6 2.5 1275
11   Phillip R Shirkin 14479353 1338 BETEMH   MD L3 (b) D8 (b) L9 (w) B--- (-) 1.5 3 6 1.5 1288.5

SwissSys Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Advanced

# Place Name ID Rtng Team Cls St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. perf.
1 1 Jacob Benja Jones 16585267 1195 CENTUH   MD W11 (b) W4 (w) W3 (w) W2 (b) 4.0 8.5 10.5 10 1100.5
2 2-6 Matthew Godshall 15919400 1193 CHESMH   MD W17 (w) W6 (b) W10 (w) L1 (w) 3.0 8.5 10 9 1135.5
3   Edward A Fleming 16209092 1109     MD B--- (-) W18 (w) L1 (b) W8 (w) 3.0 7.5 7.5 7 1152
4   Youran Wang 16488667 1028 LUXMAE   MD W20 (w) L1 (b) W18 (w) W10 (b) 3.0 7 7.5 7 994.5
5   Dinobi Offurum 15382118 1056 CLARVM   MD W15 (w) L10 (b) W12 (w) W7 (b) 3.0 6.5 8.5 7 971
6   Daevon Wing 15034124 1018 GRESMH   MD X22 (-) L2 (w) W21 (b) W11 (w) 3.0 6 6 6 1012
7 7-9 Devesh Cherukuri 16164872 966 TRIADE   MD D8 (b) W9 (w) W13 (b) L5 (w) 2.5 7.5 9.5 7 1006.5
8   Mihir Gupta 14970854 797 POOLEH   MD D7 (w) W19 (b) W16 (w) L3 (b) 2.5 7 8 7 898
9   Ryan Yi 16082651 951 STJOLE   MD D19 (w) L7 (b) X22 (-) W13 (w) 2.5 5.5 5.5 4 877
10 10-16 Andrea Nicholson 15987567 813 DCINMH   DC W12 (b) W5 (w) L2 (b) L4 (w) 2.0 6 11 7 1077
11   Oliver Adam 15609766 891 HO1EMH   MD L1 (w) W20 (b) W14 (w) L6 (b) 2.0 4.5 9 5 990.5
12   Advai Thambisetty 15929983 989 NORTHE   MD L10 (w) W15 (b) L5 (b) W20 (w) 2.0 4 7.5 4 920
13   Chenjun Sun 16339303 764 TOWSOH   MD W23 (w) W14 (b) L7 (w) L9 (b) 2.0 4 6.5 7 776
14   Jordan Alexand Go 16066782 1031 MARTINM   MD W21 (b) L13 (w) L11 (b) W18 (b) 2.0 3 6 5 925.5
15   Phillip Mi Nissen 15923935 879 CHESMH   MD L5 (b) L12 (w) W23 (w) W19 (b) 2.0 3 6 3 779.5
16   Ian M Kaba 15312311 1190 CHESMH   MD L18 (b) W17 (w) L8 (b) W21 (w) 2.0 2.5 6 4 938.5
17 17 Clara Witte 16550344 883 MOUWEM   MD L2 (b) L16 (b) D19 (w) W23 (b) 1.5 3 6 2 785.5
18 18-22 Sakash Khanna 15766832 852 ARGYLM   MD W16 (w) L3 (b) L4 (b) L14 (w) 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 969.5
19   Prathik Atluri 16156830 790 TRIADE   MD D9 (b) L8 (w) D17 (b) L15 (w) 1.0 5.5 8 3 951
20   Michael Ebersole 15494208 826 HOME1M   MD L4 (b) L11 (w) B--- (-) L12 (b) 1.0 4 7 1 1010
21   Roshan Gopi 16442812 829 WAVEEM   MD L14 (w) W23 (b) L6 (w) L16 (b) 1.0 4 6.5 3 804.5
22   Charles Lu 16386930 815 CHEVYE   MD F6 (-) B--- (-) F9 (-) --- (-) 1.0 0 0 2 0
23 23 Nitesh Cherukuri 16164934 901 TRIADE   MD L13 (b) L21 (w) L15 (b) L17 (w) 0.0 4.5 6.5 0 912

SwissSys Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Intermediate HS & MS

# Place Name ID Rtng Team Cls St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. perf.
1 1-4 Anukool Joshi 16529674 771 COCKEM   MD W19 (w) W4 (b) W7 (w) W9 (b) L2 (w) 4.0 14 15 14 519
2   Suhani Rathi 16330502 665 HALLWM   MD W18 (b) L8 (w) W5 (b) W3 (w) W1 (b) 4.0 13.5 14.5 11 558.5
3   Dennis Mi Bachrum 15923941 372 WESTLM   MD B--- (-) W13 (b) W6 (w) L2 (b) W9 (w) 4.0 12.5 12.5 12 484
4   Arnav V Patil 16322874 605 PARKVM   MD W15 (b) L1 (w) W18 (b) W7 (w) W8 (w) 4.0 12 13 11 442
5 5-6 Alison Qiu 15412936 719     MD B--- (-) D6 (w) L2 (w) W10 (b) W11 (b) 3.5 12.5 12.5 9 513
6   Shubhang Dashora 15354466 441 COCKEM   MD W17 (w) D5 (b) L3 (b) W16 (w) W12 (b) 3.5 10 11.5 10 405.5
7 7-10 Aishwarya Mekala 16700147 unr. HALLWM   MD W13 (w) W10 (w) L1 (b) L4 (b) W14 (w) 3.0 13 15 10 454.5
8   Timothy Wang 16822888 unr. COCKEM     W16 (b) W2 (b) L9 (w) W11 (w) L4 (b) 3.0 13 14.5 11 501
9   Vihaan Rathi 16330497 415 HALLWM   MD W14 (b) W11 (w) W8 (b) L1 (w) L3 (b) 3.0 12.5 14.5 12 534
10   Darius Wing 15570833 532 WESTTH   MD W20 (w) L7 (b) W12 (w) L5 (w) W16 (b) 3.0 9.5 10.5 9 361
11 11-15 Isaiah Dalisay 16292956 634 PERRHM   MD W12 (w) L9 (b) W19 (w) L8 (b) L5 (w) 2.0 9 12 8 443
12   Colin Kurniawan 16817873 unr. HEREFM     L11 (b) W14 (w) L10 (b) W19 (b) L6 (w) 2.0 8 11.5 6 332.5
13   Eli Irwin 14965022 512 PERRHM   MD L7 (b) L3 (w) L16 (b) W15 (w) W19 (b) 2.0 7.5 11 3 391
14   Dexter Coburn II 16806956 unr. ROCEMH     L9 (w) L12 (b) W20 (w) W18 (w) L7 (b) 2.0 7 10 5 275
15   Joel Berkeley II 16810602 unr. ROCEMH     L4 (w) L18 (w) W17 (b) L13 (b) W20 (w) 2.0 5.5 9.5 4 197
16 16-17 Ozley Bullington 16822920 unr. HOME3M     L8 (w) D20 (b) W13 (w) L6 (b) L10 (w) 1.5 9 12.5 5 350.5
17   Stephen J N Aragon 16822914 unr. PERRHM     L6 (b) L19 (b) L15 (w) D20 (b) W18 (w) 1.5 5 8.5 2 178
18 18-20 Srikar Bala 16803653 unr. CLARVE     L2 (w) W15 (b) L4 (w) L14 (b) L17 (b) 1.0 9.5 13.5 4 383.5
19   Jason Wu 16806941 unr. ROCEMH     L1 (b) W17 (w) L11 (b) L12 (w) L13 (w) 1.0 7.5 11.5 4 349
20   Charan Bala 16803680 unr. CLARVE     L10 (b) D16 (w) L14 (b) D17 (w) L15 (b) 1.0 7 10 3 252.5

SwissSys Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Intermediate ES

# Place Name ID Rtng Team Cls St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. perf.
1 1-3 Finnian Ga Talbot 16587683 564 MOUWEM   MD W10 (w) L8 (b) W6 (w) W7 (b) W2 (w) 4.0 11 13 11 598
2   Paul Joseph Hart 16111506 509 STMCEM   MD W12 (w) W4 (w) W8 (b) W9 (w) L1 (b) 4.0 11 11 14 467.5
3   Atharv Dashora 15492553 503 CROMWE   MD L4 (b) W12 (b) W5 (w) W8 (w) W9 (b) 4.0 10 10 10 430
4 4-5 Srihi Viswanathan 16332357 683 WILSWE   MD W3 (w) L2 (b) D9 (b) W6 (w) D7 (w) 3.0 13 15 9 662
5   Yashwa Koppisetty 16446307 596 BELLOE   MD L6 (b) W11 (w) L3 (b) W10 (w) W8 (w) 3.0 10.5 11.5 7 566.5
6 6-7 Sunny Gunnarsson 16662434 474 HOME1E   MD W5 (w) D9 (w) L1 (b) L4 (b) W12 (w) 2.5 8 12 8 483
7   Noya Offurum 15895114 586 CLARVE   MD L8 (b) W10 (w) W11 (b) L1 (w) D4 (b) 2.5 7 12 7.5 536.5
8 8-10 Pullman Vose 16387006 457 GREENE   MD W7 (w) W1 (w) L2 (w) L3 (b) L5 (b) 2.0 13.5 17.5 9 701.5
9   Jo Rockefeller Vi 14695385 590 MCDONM   MD W11 (w) D6 (b) D4 (w) L2 (b) L3 (w) 2.0 10.5 14.5 8.5 662
10   Addi Fiore-Nelson 16222112 444 GREENE   MD L1 (b) L7 (b) W12 (w) L5 (b) W11 (b) 2.0 6.5 10.5 4 446.5
11 11 Luca Ma Bongiorno 16738123 459 STMGEM   MD L9 (b) L5 (b) L7 (w) W12 (b) L10 (w) 1.0 6.5 9.5 2 420
12 12 Ty Wu 16393167 759 ROCKBE   MD L2 (b) L3 (w) L10 (b) L11 (w) L6 (b) 0.0 9.5 13.5 0 642

SwissSys Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Novice ES

# Place Name ID Rtng Team Cls St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. perf.
1 1 Jacob Vile 16441301 359 REISTE   MD W13 (w) W15 (b) W5 (w) W2 (b) W6 (w) 5.0 12 13.5 15 247
2 2 Aman Shaik 16766441 267 VETERE   MD W14 (w) W8 (w) W3 (b) L1 (w) W7 (b) 4.0 14.5 16.5 13 328
3 3-4 Zachary Wi Heller 16288133 366 YELLOE   MD W19 (b) W4 (w) L2 (w) D9 (b) W10 (w) 3.5 11.5 12 11 219
4   Yuk Naraharisetti 16332232 213 WAVEEM   MD W17 (w) L3 (b) D13 (w) W11 (b) W9 (w) 3.5 9.5 10.5 9.5 133
5 5-8 Landon Chr Kunkle 16490248 351 YELLOE   MD W10 (b) W7 (w) L1 (b) L6 (w) W12 (b) 3.0 13 15 10 334
6   Mandava Ashrit 16786753 unr. WILSWE     L7 (w) W12 (b) W11 (w) W5 (b) L1 (b) 3.0 13 15 9 334
7   Adam Vile 16457067 227 REISTE   MD W6 (b) L5 (b) W15 (w) W8 (w) L2 (w) 3.0 13 14.5 10 281.5
8   Nathaniel Heller 16196711 384 YELLOE   MD W12 (w) L2 (b) W10 (w) L7 (b) W14 (w) 3.0 11 13 9 272
9 9 Dylan Rober Ownby 16777257 101 REISTE   MD B--- (-) L11 (b) W16 (w) D3 (w) L4 (b) 2.5 7 10.5 8 207
10 10-14 Shreeya Mekala 16700153 105 WILSWE   MD L5 (w) W14 (b) L8 (b) W19 (w) L3 (b) 2.0 8.5 12 6 196
11   Aver Fiore-Nelson 16700640 186 HO1EMH   MD L18 (b) W9 (w) L6 (b) L4 (w) W19 (b) 2.0 8.5 12 5 267
12   Evelyn Sutter 16700738 164 GREENE   MD L8 (b) L6 (w) W19 (b) W13 (b) L5 (w) 2.0 8.5 11.5 5 192
13   William Taylor 16609348 160 YELLOE   MD L1 (b) W17 (w) D4 (b) L12 (w) D16 (b) 2.0 8 13 6 220.5
14   Hannah Pangaribuan 16822894 unr. MOUWEM     L2 (b) L10 (w) W17 (b) W15 (w) L8 (b) 2.0 7.5 11.5 5 184
15 15-16 Donald Meredith 16462010 182 YELLOE   MD W16 (w) L1 (w) L7 (b) L14 (b) D17 (b) 1.5 7.5 12.5 5.5 216.5
16   Luka Dikeman-Dorsey 16822908 unr. GREENE     L15 (b) D19 (w) L9 (b) D17 (w) D13 (w) 1.5 5 7 3.5 31.5
17 17-18 James Prinz 16803700 unr. REISTE     L4 (b) L13 (b) L14 (w) D16 (b) D15 (w) 1.0 7 10.5 1.5 99
18   Sultai Chyngyz 15768624 unr. WOLFTE     W11 (w) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1.0 0 2 5 189
19 19 Dylan James Jones 16484328 108 REISTE   MD L3 (w) D16 (b) L12 (w) L10 (b) L11 (w) 0.5 7.5 11 2 172.5

SwissSys Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Parents G25

# Place Name ID Rtng Team Cls St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. perf.
1 1 Damon Talbot 13068015 1785 MOUWEM   MD U--- (-) W3 (b) W2 (w) W4 (b) 3.0 4.5 4.5 6 887
2 2 Eric Sutter 16824472 unr.       U--- (-) W4 (b) L1 (b) W3 (w) 2.0 2 5.5 4 1157
3 3 Jason Eli Witte 16728085 138     MD U--- (-) L1 (w) W4 (w) L2 (b) 1.0 3 6.5 2 1147
4 4 Richard E Brummer 14715086 754 GREENE   MD U--- (-) L2 (w) L3 (b) L1 (w) 0.0 4 7.5 0 1304.5

SwissSys Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Extra

# Place Name ID Rtng Team Cls St Rd 1 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. perf.
1 1 Alison Qiu 15412936 719     MD W2 (w) 1.0 0 0 1 319
2 2 Dennis Mi Bachrum 15923941 372     MD L1 (b) 0.0 0 1 0 772

SwissSys Report: Perry Hall 2018

Team Roster and Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[P]

SwissSys Report: Perry Hall 2018

Team Roster and Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[P]

SwissSys Report: Perry Hall 2018

Team Roster and Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Advanced

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[P]
1 CHESMH Chesapeake Math and IT Academy (Middle/High School) (1087.3) 7.0 14 22 16 1426.5
    Matthew Godshall (1193) 3.0          
    Phillip Mi Nissen (879) 2.0          
    Ian M Kaba (1190) 2.0          
2 TRIADE Triadelphia Ridge Elementary School (885.7) 3.5 17.5 24 10 1434.5
    Devesh Cherukuri (966) 2.5          
    Prathik Atluri (790) 1.0          
    Nitesh Cherukuri (901) 0.0          

SwissSys Report: Perry Hall 2018

Team Roster and Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Intermediate HS & MS

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[P]
1 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School (606.0) 10.5 37 41 35 712.5
    Anukool Joshi (771) 4.0          
    Shubhang Dashora (441) 3.5          
    Timothy Wang (unr.) 3.0          
2 HALLWM HALLWM (540.0) 10.0 39 44 33 773.5
    Suhani Rathi (665) 4.0          
    Aishwarya Mekala (unr.) 3.0          
    Vihaan Rathi (415) 3.0          
3 PERRHM Perry Hall Middle School (573.0) 5.5 21.5 31.5 13 506
    Isaiah Dalisay (634) 2.0          
    Eli Irwin (512) 2.0          
    Stephen J N Aragon (unr.) 1.5          
4 ROCEMH ROCEMH (0.0) 5.0 20 31 13 410.5
    Dexter Coburn II (unr.) 2.0          
    Joel Berkeley II (unr.) 2.0          
    Jason Wu (unr.) 1.0          
5 CLARVE Clarksville Elementary School (0.0) 2.0 16.5 23.5 7 636
    Srikar Bala (unr.) 1.0          
    Charan Bala (unr.) 1.0          

SwissSys Report: Perry Hall 2018

Team Roster and Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Intermediate ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[P]
1 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) (450.5) 4.0 20 28 13 1148
    Pullman Vose (457) 2.0          
    Addi Fiore-Nelson (444) 2.0          

SwissSys Report: Perry Hall 2018

Team Roster and Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Novice ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[P]
1 YELLOE Yellow Springs Elementary School (320.8) 11.5 43.5 53 36 348.5
    Zachary Wi Heller (366) 3.5          
    Landon Chr Kunkle (351) 3.0          
    Nathaniel Heller (384) 3.0          
    William Taylor (160) 2.0          
2 REISTE REISTE (198.8) 11.5 39 49 34.5 278
    Jacob Vile (359) 5.0          
    Adam Vile (227) 3.0          
    Dylan Rober Ownby (101) 2.5          
    James Prinz (unr.) 1.0          
3 WILSWE Wilson Wims Elementary School (105.0) 5.0 21.5 27 15 530
    Mandava Ashrit (unr.) 3.0          
    Shreeya Mekala (105) 2.0          
4 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) (164.0) 3.5 13.5 18.5 8.5 223.5
    Evelyn Sutter (164) 2.0          
    Luka Dikeman-Dorsey (unr.) 1.5          

SwissSys Report: Perry Hall 2018

Team Roster and Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Parents G25

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[P]

SwissSys Report: Perry Hall 2018

Team Roster and Standings. Perry Hall 2018: Extra

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[P]
Log in to comment