Donate to the Washington International

Goal $10,000.00
Donated amount $2,500.00

MCA Calendar

June 2019
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6

SwissSys Report: 3rd Annual Percy Memorial

SwissSys Standings. 3rd Annual Percy Memorial: Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 Emerson L Holcomb 1884 BALTCH W7 W6 2.0 1 2 3 3
2 Andrew Diep 1909 CENTEH W10 W4 2.0 1 1.5 3 2.5
3 Max Mathura 1783 JAMHBH D9 W5 1.5 1 1.5 2 3
4 Zahir Muhammad 1813 DEMACH W11 L2 1.0 0 2.5 2 3.5
5 Dylan G Booth 1721 ANNAPH W8 L3 1.0 0 2.5 2 3
6 JOSEPH D TARANTIN 1804   W12 L1 1.0 0 2 2 3
7 Adam Benjam Cooke 1745 WHEASH L1 W12 1.0 0 2 1 3
8 Ritz Ballares 1852 LONGRH L5 W9 1.0 0 1.5 1 3
9 Anish Mariappan 1581 LAKELM D3 L8 0.5 1 2.5 1 3
10 Anthony Granruth 1747 TOWSOH L2 D11 0.5 0.5 2.5 0.5 3.5
11 Ariel Joshi 1706 PAINBH L4 D10 0.5 0.5 1.5 0.5 2.5
12 Anthon Roytenberg 1659 GILMAH L6 L7 0.0 1 2 0 3

SwissSys Standings. 3rd Annual Percy Memorial: Junior Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 ZACHARY STIER PAN 1520 WASHIM W8 W7 W4 D2 3.5 7.5 9.5 9.5 26
2 Chongyang Shen 1414 HO1EMH W14 W11 D5 D1 3.0 7 7 8.5 19.5
3 Theodore L Zutt 1359 NANTUE L4 W9 W7 W8 3.0 6.5 8.5 6 23.5
4 Gabriel Joshi 1503 EASTEM W3 W5 L1 D6 2.5 9 11.5 7.5 27
5 Joshua Dutton 1416 SEVEPH W10 L4 D2 W9 2.5 7.5 9.5 6 25
6 Samuel He 1338 HOME3E L11 W14 W12 D4 2.5 4.5 4.5 5.5 14.5
7 Hanchi Yao 1430 SPARME W13 L1 L3 W12 2.0 4 8.5 5 19.5
8 Emily Xing 1200 BURLEM L1 W13 W14 L3 2.0 4 7.5 5 16.5
9 Jacob Der Whiteis 1206 NORTWH W12 L3 W11 L5 2.0 3.5 7.5 6 19
10 Thomas Diep 1293 CENTEE L5 L12 W13 W11 2.0 2 5.5 3 14
11 Ray Zhirui Chen 1462 BURLEM W6 L2 L9 L10 1.0 6.5 9.5 4 23
12 Ishaan B Bhardvaj 1371 POOLEH L9 W10 L6 L7 1.0 6 8.5 3 19.5
13 George Churchill 1309 SHADYM L7 L8 L10 W14 1.0 4 6 1 13
14 Sajan Mallic Shah 1254 SIDWEM L2 L6 L8 L13 0.0 5.5 8.5 0 20

SwissSys Standings. 3rd Annual Percy Memorial: Advanced

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 Gurr Muthukumaran 1079 WINDCE W23 W11 W10 W3 4.0 7 7.5 10 21
2 Roshan Gopi 845 WAVEEM D16 W24 W21 W7 3.5 6 6.5 8 17
3 EDWARD A FLEMING 1128 BOYSLE W22 W8 W4 L1 3.0 9.5 10.5 9 25.5
4 Mia Fuller 910 HOME1E W18 W12 L3 W10 3.0 7 8 8 25
5 William Sha Allen 899 ROLAEM L6 W15 W18 W12 3.0 6 7 6 17.5
6 Kate Caulfield 764 SIGNHE W5 L7 W24 X21 3.0 6 6 6 15
7 Sawyer Diego Ross 929 ROLAEM D14 W6 W16 L2 2.5 8 10 7 23
8 Justin Yuan 853 CHURRE W21 L3 W13 D9 2.5 7.5 9 6.5 22.5
9 Vladislav Sergiev 966 STPABH W15 L10 W11 D8 2.5 6.5 8 6.5 21
10 Andrea Nicholson 816 MARIRE W19 W9 L1 L4 2.0 5.5 10.5 7 27.5
11 Kara Caulfield 848 SIGNHE W13 L1 L9 W20 2.0 4.5 9.5 5 23.5
12 Daniel Gerasimov 832 DUNLOM W17 L4 W19 L5 2.0 4.5 8.5 6 19.5
13 Jerome Phil Brown 1012 BALTEM L11 W14 L8 W18 2.0 4 7.5 4 18.5
14 Daison Ly 811 POINTE D7 L13 D20 W19 2.0 3 6.5 4 17
15 Khadim Elias Fall 845 BALTEM L9 L5 W22 D17 1.5 5 8 2.5 16
16 Youran Wang 994 LUXMAE D2 W20 L7 U--- 1.5 3.5 7 5 18
17 Michael Ebersole 956 HOME1M L12 L18 W23 D15 1.5 3 5 2.5 11.5
18 Atharv Dashora 800 CROMWE L4 W17 L5 L13 1.0 6.5 9.5 3 20.5
19 Ryan Yi 951 STJOLE L10 W23 L12 L14 1.0 4.5 6.5 3 17
20 Joshua Salazar Alvarado 814 BALTEM D24 L16 D14 L11 1.0 4.5 6.5 3 16
21 Roland P Adam 1045 HO2EMH L8 W22 L2 F6 1.0 3.5 7 3 15.5
22 Ansh Batra 892 WORCEM L3 L21 L15 W24 1.0 3.5 6.5 1 16.5
23 Rohi Chennamsetti 868 BEALLE L1 L19 L17 B--- 1.0 2.5 6.5 0 15.5
24 Oliver Adam 941 HO3EMH D20 L2 L6 L22 0.5 4.5 8 2 18

SwissSys Standings. 3rd Annual Percy Memorial: Intermediate HS & MS

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 Vikram Moh Prasad 789 NORTWH W15 W2 W7 D5 W3 4.5 13.5 15.5 14 53
2 Jiayin Li 500 LAKELM W18 L1 W11 W9 W5 4.0 13.5 15 11 46
3 Elle Mack 694 SYKESM X24 W17 W14 W6 L1 4.0 11.5 11.5 13 38.5
4 Shubhang Dashora 551 COCKEM W22 L7 W16 W19 W8 4.0 8.5 9.5 11 33.5
5 Timothy Wang unr. COCKEM W8 W21 W13 D1 L2 3.5 14.5 15.5 13 49
6 Dennis Mi Bachrum 372 WESTLM D16 B--- W19 L3 W7 3.5 9 9 9.5 35.5
7 James Rober Haley 215 WORCEM X25 W4 L1 W21 L6 3.0 12.5 12.5 10 40
8 Ari Natha Bershak 556 MCDONM L5 W23 W17 W14 L4 3.0 11.5 11.5 9 39
9 Naomi Salazar Alvarado 643 BALTEM L14 W22 W15 L2 W18 3.0 9.5 10.5 8 32
10 Connor Jansen unr. STFREM X26 L13 D21 D12 W15 3.0 9 9 7.5 28
11 Melvin Ocampo 671 BARDH X20 L14 L2 W16 W19 3.0 9 9 7 32.5
12 Carlos Dario Leon 710 BARDH L17 D16 W23 D10 W14 3.0 8.5 8.5 7 28
13 Teddy Marine 522 LOYOMH W23 W10 L5 H--- H--- 3.0 6 6 9.5 20.5
14 Jack Mullins 292 WORCEM W9 W11 L3 L8 L12 2.0 11.5 15 9 44
15 Morgan Harried 484 MERGEH L1 W18 L9 W20 L10 2.0 10 14.5 6 37.5
16 Emmanuel Harper 348 CITYNH D6 D12 L4 L11 W22 2.0 9.5 13.5 5.5 36.5
17 Charan S Bala 398 CLARVE W12 L3 L8 L18 W23 2.0 7.5 11 6 33
18 Jonah Schlessinger unr. BARDH L2 L15 B--- W17 L9 2.0 7 11 4 31
19 Srikar Bala 103 CLARVE B--- X24 L6 L4 L11 2.0 5.5 9.5 7 27.5
20 Cory Thomas 347 CITYNH F11 U--- W22 L15 W21 2.0 2 4 4 13.5
21 NIKOLA DIKEMAN-DORSEY 530 FRANCM B--- L5 D10 L7 L20 1.5 8 11.5 5.5 34.5
22 Darryl Armstrong unr. PIKESM L4 L9 L20 W23 L16 1.0 8 12 2 28.5
23 Adouye James unr. CITYNH L13 L8 L12 L22 L17 0.0 9 12 0 33.5
24 Arnav V Patil 675 PARKLM F3 F19 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
25 Isabella An Onime 601 ROLAEM F7 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0
26 William R Bouley 516 NORTWH F10 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. 3rd Annual Percy Memorial: Intermediate ES

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 Asish Chhetri 688 GREENE W14 W7 W9 W5 W6 5.0 11 12.5 15 41.5
2 Phoenix Mohapatra 481 BALTEM D8 D11 W17 W10 W5 4.0 10 10.5 10.5 35.5
3 Jonathan Da Allen 684 ROLAEM D4 L9 W11 W8 W7 3.5 11 13 8.5 39
4 Aman Shaik 483 VETERE D3 W8 L6 W15 W12 3.5 11 12.5 9.5 36
5 Ivana Harried 588 ROLAEM W16 W13 W10 L1 L2 3.0 13.5 14.5 12 44.5
6 Ivan Sergiev 585 STPAE L10 W14 W4 W9 L1 3.0 13 14.5 9 44.5
7 Yareni Nicholson 481 MARIRE W11 L1 W15 W12 L3 3.0 12.5 14 10 40
8 Sunny Gunnarsson 615 HOME1E D2 L4 W14 L3 W13 2.5 9 14.5 6.5 37.5
9 Rose Marian Brown 422 BALTEM B--- W3 L1 L6 D10 2.5 9 14 8.5 42
10 Pullman Vose 457 GREENE W6 W12 L5 L2 D9 2.5 8 14 9.5 48
11 Jacob Vile 610 REISTE L7 D2 L3 W17 D16 2.0 8 12 4.5 34.5
12 Paul Joseph Hart 500 STMCEM W17 L10 W13 L7 L4 2.0 8 11.5 8 39
13 Addi Fiore-Nelson 444 GREENE W15 L5 L12 W16 L8 2.0 7 10 7 33
14 Jo Rockefeller Vi 484 MCDONM L1 L6 L8 B--- W17 2.0 6 11 2 33.5
15 Salazar Alvarado 511 BALTEM L13 W16 L7 L4 B--- 2.0 6 9.5 4 29
16 Gus Willi Alvarez 464 YELLOE L5 L15 B--- L13 D11 1.5 5.5 8.5 2.5 27.5
17 Landon Chr Kunkle 424 YELLOE L12 B--- L2 L11 L14 1.0 5.5 9.5 3 25

SwissSys Standings. 3rd Annual Percy Memorial: Novice ES

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 Aver Fiore-Nelson 186 HOME1E W9 W7 W12 L2 W8 4.0 13.5 16 13 49.5
2 Nathaniel Heller 367 YELLOE W19 L4 W17 W1 W3 4.0 13.5 15 11 47.5
3 Pranviksai Kodali 315 NORTHE W24 W14 W4 W8 L2 4.0 12.5 13 14 42
4 Elijah Stone 192 BALTEM W15 W2 L3 W9 D6 3.5 14.5 17 11.5 48
5 Ardashe Hamparian unr. SIDWEE W18 W6 L8 D7 W12 3.5 12.5 14.5 11 47
6 Zhongee Yao 345 SPARME W13 L5 W14 W10 D4 3.5 12.5 14.5 10.5 44
7 Winston M Woods 303 SHEPHE W21 L1 W23 D5 W11 3.5 11.5 12 10 40.5
8 Adam Vile 292 REISTE W17 W10 W5 L3 L1 3.0 14.5 16.5 12 52
9 Saanvi Ramisetty 382 WAVEEM L1 W16 W11 L4 W18 3.0 12 14 8 45
10 Sydney Mack unr. SHEPHE W22 L8 W18 L6 W16 3.0 10.5 12 9 37.5
11 Donald Meredith 182 YELLOE D12 W20 L9 W13 L7 2.5 8 13 8.5 38.5
12 Eleanor Evans 356 BALTEM D11 W23 L1 W20 L5 2.5 7.5 12 8.5 42
13 Dylan Rober Ownby 115 REISTE L6 W15 D16 L11 W21 2.5 7 12 6.5 33.5
14 Miles Gross unr. SHEPHE B--- L3 L6 D19 W20 2.5 6.5 10.5 6 34
15 Porter Jackson unr. SHEPHE L4 L13 D24 W22 W19 2.5 5.5 9.5 4.5 26.5
16 Zachary Wi Heller 344 YELLOE D20 L9 D13 W17 L10 2.0 9 12 6 34
17 Jebasei Sloan unr. SHEPHE L8 W19 L2 L16 W23 2.0 7 11 5 37
18 August Green 300 GREENE L5 W24 L10 W23 L9 2.0 7 10.5 6 33.5
19 Rachel Mack 150 LINTSE L2 L17 W22 D14 L15 1.5 8 12 4 29.5
20 Nihar S Ramisetty 109 WAVEEM D16 L11 W21 L12 L14 1.5 8 10.5 5.5 33
21 Luka Dikeman-Dorsey unr. GREENE L7 D22 L20 W24 L13 1.5 6 9.5 4 26.5
22 William Taylor 191 YELLOE L10 D21 L19 L15 W24 1.5 6 9 3 23
23 William Ree David 103 YELLOE B--- L12 L7 L18 L17 1.0 6.5 10 4 29.5
24 James E Prinz 105 REISTE L3 L18 D15 L21 L22 0.5 7.5 11.5 1.5 31.5

SwissSys Standings. 3rd Annual Percy Memorial: Parents G25

# Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TB-Med TB-Solkoff TB-Cumul. TB-Op. cumul.
1 HARRINGTON-TABER 1945   B--- W2 W4 W3 4.0 4.5 4.5 9 12
2 Brynn Toops 1289 CITYNH W4 L1 W3 F4 2.0 5.5 5.5 6 15
3 Nicholas Bershak 762 MCDONM B--- L4 L2 L1 1.0 4 7.5 3 18
4 Sean Kennedy 1229 BARDH L2 W3 L1 F2 1.0 3 6.5 3 18

SwissSys Report: 3rd Annual Percy Memorial

 

SwissSys Report: 3rd Annual Percy Memorial

Team Roster and Standings. 3rd Annual Percy Memorial: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BURLEM Burleigh Manor Middle School 3.0 10.5 17 9 39.5
    Emily Xing 2.0          
    Ray Zhirui Chen 1.0          

SwissSys Report: 3rd Annual Percy Memorial

Team Roster and Standings. 3rd Annual Percy Memorial: Advanced

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 5.5 14 17 13 40.5
    William Sha Allen 3.0          
    Sawyer Diego Ross 2.5          
2 SIGNHE SIGNHE 5.0 10.5 15.5 11 38.5
    Kate Caulfield 3.0          
    Kara Caulfield 2.0          
3 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 4.5 13.5 22 9.5 50.5
    Jerome Phil Brown 2.0          
    Khadim Elias Fall 1.5          
    Joshua Salazar Alvarado 1.0          

SwissSys Report: 3rd Annual Percy Memorial

Team Roster and Standings. 3rd Annual Percy Memorial: Intermediate HS & MS

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BARDH BARDH 8.0 24.5 28.5 18 91.5
    Melvin Ocampo 3.0          
    Carlos Dario Leon 3.0          
    Jonah Schlessinger 2.0          
2 COCKEM Cockeysville Middle School 7.5 23 25 24 82.5
    Shubhang Dashora 4.0          
    Timothy Wang 3.5          
3 WORCEM Worcester Preparatory Middle School 5.0 24 27.5 19 84
    James Rober Haley 3.0          
    Jack Mullins 2.0          
4 NORTWH Northwest High School 4.5 13.5 15.5 14 53
    Vikram Moh Prasad 4.5          
    William R Bouley 0.0          
5 CITYNH City Neighbors High School 4.0 20.5 29.5 9.5 83.5
    Emmanuel Harper 2.0          
    Cory Thomas 2.0          
    Adouye James 0.0          
6 CLARVE Clarksville Elementary School 4.0 13 20.5 13 60.5
    Charan S Bala 2.0          
    Srikar Bala 2.0          

SwissSys Report: 3rd Annual Percy Memorial

Team Roster and Standings. 3rd Annual Percy Memorial: Intermediate ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 9.5 26 36.5 31.5 122.5
    Asish Chhetri 5.0          
    Pullman Vose 2.5          
    Addi Fiore-Nelson 2.0          
2 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 8.5 25 34 23 106.5
    Phoenix Mohapatra 4.0          
    Rose Marian Brown 2.5          
    Salazar Alvarado 2.0          
3 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 6.5 24.5 27.5 20.5 83.5
    Jonathan Da Allen 3.5          
    Ivana Harried 3.0          
4 YELLOE Yellow Springs Elementary School 2.5 11 18 5.5 52.5
    Gus Willi Alvarez 1.5          
    Landon Chr Kunkle 1.0          

SwissSys Report: 3rd Annual Percy Memorial

Team Roster and Standings. 3rd Annual Percy Memorial: Novice ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 SHEPHE SHEPHE 11.5 34 44 29.5 138.5
    Winston M Woods 3.5          
    Sydney Mack 3.0          
    Miles Gross 2.5          
    Porter Jackson 2.5          
2 YELLOE Yellow Springs Elementary School 10.0 36.5 49 28.5 143
    Nathaniel Heller 4.0          
    Donald Meredith 2.5          
    Zachary Wi Heller 2.0          
    William Taylor 1.5          
3 REISTE REISTE 6.0 29 40 20 117
    Adam Vile 3.0          
    Dylan Rober Ownby 2.5          
    James E Prinz 0.5          
4 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 6.0 22 29 20 90
    Elijah Stone 3.5          
    Eleanor Evans 2.5          
5 WAVEEM WAVEEM 4.5 20 24.5 13.5 78
    Saanvi Ramisetty 3.0          
    Nihar S Ramisetty 1.5          
6 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 3.5 13 20 10 60
    August Green 2.0          
    Luka Dikeman-Dorsey 1.5          

SwissSys Report: 3rd Annual Percy Memorial

 
Log in to comment