Donate to the Washington International

Goal $10,000.00
Donated amount $2,500.00

MCA Calendar

August 2019
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

SwissSys Report: 2019 MD ES & PS Championships

SwissSys Standings. 2019 MD ES & PS Championships: Championship K-5

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Score
TB-Med TB-Sol TB-Cum TB-Op. C
1 Eli Wu 1421 ROCKBE 5 W15 W11 W4 D2 W5 4.5 13 15.5 14 48
2 Aiden Yang 1453 LUTHLE 5 W18 W13 W3 D1 D4 4.0 14.5 16 13.5 49.5
3 Tyler He 1391 COLDSE 5 W19 W22 L2 W6 W7 4.0 11.5 12 12 39
4 Racha Bhanuprasad 1561 WAVEEM 5 W7 W5 L1 W17 D2 3.5 14.5 16.5 11.5 54.5
5 Shuao Zhang 1355 WAYSIE 5 W12 L4 W11 W8 L1 3.0 13.5 16 10 50
6 Devesh Cherukuri 1069 TRIADE 5 W23 D8 W16 L3 D10 3.0 12.5 13 10.5 40
7 Michael C Chen 1069 STONME 3 L4 W19 W23 W9 L3 3.0 12 12.5 9 36.5
8 Hanchi Yao 1516 SPARME 2 W21 D6 D17 L5 W12 3.0 10.5 11.5 9.5 38
9 Thomas Diep 1360 CENTEE 5 L11 W15 W18 L7 W17 3.0 10 11.5 8 34
10 Ashley Zhang 1006 COLDSE 5 D14 L17 W21 W18 D6 3.0 9 10 8 31.5
11 Leo Shi 1032 POINTE 5 W9 L1 L5 W22 D13 2.5 8.5 13.5 7.5 44
12 Nitesh Cherukuri 1023 TRIADE 2 L5 W21 D13 W16 L8 2.5 8 12 7.5 37
13 Kevin Xia 1172 CARDEE 4 W20 L2 D12 D14 D11 2.5 7.5 13 8 38.5
14 Prathik Atluri 1148 TRIADE 5 D10 L16 W22 D13 D15 2.5 7.5 11 7 33
15 Mia Fuller 1053 HOME1E 3 L1 L9 W19 W20 D14 2.5 7 13 5.5 34
16 Charles Lu 1101 CHEVYE 4 D17 W14 L6 L12 W21 2.5 7 11 7.5 35
17 Yongyue Li 993 SEVENE 5 D16 W10 D8 L4 L9 2.0 11.5 15 8 44.5
18 Albert Lee 1062 BEVERE 3 L2 W20 L9 L10 B--- 2.0 7.5 11.5 4 32.5
19 Youran Wang 1051 LUXMAE 2 L3 L7 L15 B--- W23 2.0 6 10 2 29.5
20 David T Jiang 1014 DIAMOE 3 L13 L18 B--- L15 W22 2.0 4.5 7 3 21.5
21 Aundre Dudley Jr 1068 WILLDE 3 L8 L12 L10 W23 L16 1.0 8.5 11.5 2 35.5
22 Destiny Ar Dudley 963 WILLDE 4 B--- L3 L14 L11 L20 1.0 6.5 10.5 4 29.5
23 Sa Thimmasamudram 970 CLARKE 2 L6 B--- L7 L21 L19 1.0 5.5 8.5 3 23.5

SwissSys Standings. 2019 MD ES & PS Championships: 600-999 K-5

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Score
TB-Med TB-Sol TB-Cum TB-Op. C
1 Jerome Phil Brown 989 BALTEM 5 W23 W12 W3 W6 D2 4.5 15.5 17.5 14.5 56.5
2 Roshan Gopi 928 WAVEEM 3 W29 W27 W11 W10 D1 4.5 12.5 14.5 14.5 46.5
3 Vaahin Vaijaeepay 889 CLARVE 4 W24 W4 L1 W8 W12 4.0 15 16.5 12 50
4 Andy Zhu 648 LAKEWE 2 W7 L3 W30 W19 W18 4.0 12.5 13.5 11 43.5
5 Jiwon Kim 984 POINTE 5 L14 W16 W13 W18 W11 4.0 12 14.5 10 44.5
6 Aaron Xie 852 SEVENE 2 W21 W22 W35 L1 W10 4.0 11.5 13.5 13 43.5
7 Nathani Shugarman 849 NAVAAE 5 L4 W24 W26 W25 D9 3.5 12 13.5 9.5 39.5
8 Ansh Batra 853 WORCEE 5 W32 W13 D18 L3 W20 3.5 12 13 11.5 41
9 Khadim Elias Fall 891 BALTEM 5 W33 W15 L10 W23 D7 3.5 11.5 12.5 11.5 38.5
10 Advai Thambisetty 978 NORTHE 4 W17 W30 W9 L2 L6 3.0 15 16 12 50
11 Atharv Dashora 855 CROMWE 4 W20 W25 L2 W14 L5 3.0 14 16 11 49
12 Sahana Potu 851 HOLLIE 5 W34 L1 W21 W15 L3 3.0 13.5 14 10 43.5
13 Richard Deng 670 BELLSE 4 W19 L8 L5 W36 W23 3.0 12 13 8 38
14 Dennis Li 748 FALLSE 5 W5 L18 W31 L11 W21 3.0 11.5 12.5 9 41.5
15 Caleb S Yo 744 SPARME 2 W35 L9 W22 L12 W25 3.0 10.5 12.5 9 40.5
16 Alexand Aharonian 722 STECEM 4 L18 L5 W37 W31 W22 3.0 9.5 9.5 6 31.5
17 Gerald Lu 736 COLDSE 5 L10 L31 W33 W34 W26 3.0 7.5 8 6 25
18 Zhongee Yao 902 SPARME K W16 W14 D8 L5 L4 2.5 10.5 17.5 10.5 47.5
19 Daniel Premkumar 888 NORTVE 5 L13 W32 D20 L4 W30 2.5 6.5 11.5 6.5 34.5
20 Patrick Liang 669 COLDSE 5 L11 W37 D19 W30 L8 2.5 6.5 10 7.5 34
21 Paul Joseph Hart 652 STMCEM 1 L6 W28 L12 W27 L14 2.0 10 14 6 41
22 Yuk Naraharisetti 571 WAVEEM 4 W28 L6 L15 W32 L16 2.0 9 13 7 34
23 Jonathan Da Allen 748 ROLAEM 3 L1 W34 W36 L9 L13 2.0 8 12.5 7 39
24 Eleanor Bushyager 712 BALTEM 5 L3 L7 W28 L26 X36 2.0 8 12 3 30.5
25 Conno Van Buskirk 616 OREMSE 5 W37 L11 W27 L7 L15 2.0 8 11.5 8 35.5
26 Kevin Wallace 622 FEYNME 1 U--- W29 L7 W24 L17 2.0 6.5 10 6 21.5
27 Natalia Rodman 782 FEYNME 3 W36 L2 L25 L21 W32 2.0 6 10.5 6 34.5
28 Yashwa Koppisetty 769 BELLOE 5 L22 L21 L24 W33 W34 2.0 5 7 3 19
29 John C Roberts 732 ATHOLE 4 L2 L26 L32 W37 W31 2.0 4.5 9 3 27.5
30 Daison Ly 845 POINTE 3 W31 L10 L4 L20 L19 1.0 9 13 5 41
31 Ivana Harried 641 ROLAEM 5 L30 W17 L14 L16 L29 1.0 9 12 4 29
32 Pullman Vose 660 GREENE 4 L8 L19 W29 L22 L27 1.0 8.5 12 3 34
33 Louis Heyward 696 GREENE 5 L9 L35 L17 L28 W37 1.0 7 10.5 1 24.5
34 Kyle Li 651 FALLSE 5 L12 L23 B--- L17 L28 1.0 7 10 2 26
35 Fenley C Scurlock 982 BARNEM 5 L15 W33 L6 --- --- 1.0 4 8 4 23
36 David Li 599 POINTE 3 L27 B--- L23 L13 F24 1.0 4 7 3 21
37 Thalia Ma Grigsby 842 GEORGE 3 L25 L20 L16 L29 L33 0.0 7.5 10.5 0 25.5

SwissSys Standings. 2019 MD ES & PS Championships: Under 600 K-5

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total Score
TB-Med TB-Sol TB-Cum TB-Op. C
1 Levi Rodman 530 LITTAE K W71 W75 W26 W13 W3 W7 6.0 18.5 19.5 21 80
2 Jason Qian 475 COLLEE 4 W51 D9 W66 W24 W8 W10 5.5 20 22 18.5 82
3 Isabella Rooney 551 BEACHE 5 W81 W69 W40 W5 L1 W20 5.0 20 21.5 19 77
4 Arun U Mariappan 582 RACHCE 5 W47 W32 D10 W39 D7 W21 5.0 19.5 22.5 18 88
5 August Green 508 GREENE 4 W62 W50 W16 L3 W42 W13 5.0 19 21 18 77
6 Cooper Seli Lange 308 VIERSE 5 W65 L15 W64 W30 W41 W14 5.0 16.5 18.5 16 70.5
7 Makar Brazhnikov 525 COLLEE 5 W72 W49 W25 W14 D4 L1 4.5 21.5 23.5 19 88
8 Saanvi Ramisetty 555 WAVEEM 4 W35 W19 D54 W9 L2 W31 4.5 21 23.5 17 84.5
9 Vincent Wu unr. STONLE 4 W42 D2 W29 L8 W34 W25 4.5 20.5 23.5 15.5 85.5
10 Deniz Nadi Wright 457 FALLSE 4 W58 W64 D4 W31 W15 L2 4.5 20.5 22.5 18 80.5
11 Shreeya Ch Mekala 451 WILSWE 4 W87 W59 L13 W35 D12 W24 4.5 18 19.5 16 66
12 Cassidy Jr Drummond unr. HAMIEM 5 W83 L40 W50 W19 D11 W27 4.5 18 19 15 68
13 Sean M Gladfelter 587 BEACHE 4 W43 W46 W11 L1 W17 L5 4.0 22.5 25.5 17 91
14 Cyrus J Charowhas 563 NORTCE 4 W85 W36 W17 L7 W28 L6 4.0 20.5 21.5 17 78
15 Arjun Lakshmanan 594 WILSWE 1 W37 W6 L39 W54 L10 W44 4.0 19 21.5 15 83.5
16 Biligyar Begzad unr. FOUNTE 5 W41 W18 L5 L17 W68 W39 4.0 19 21 14 81
17 Avery Fiore-Nelson 433 GREENE 5 W56 W27 L14 W16 L13 W43 4.0 18.5 21 15 82
18 Jason A Cobb 487 COLLEE 4 W53 L16 W47 W43 L21 W37 4.0 17.5 20.5 14 66.5
19 Anwit Kondragunta 210 WILSWE 5 W30 L8 W76 L12 W67 W41 4.0 17.5 19 13 69
20 Henry Jacobs unr. FALLSE 4 L26 W60 W44 W66 W39 L3 4.0 17 19 14 75.5
21 Luke Ascen Ritter 379 BALTEM 4 W79 L25 W84 W56 W18 L4 4.0 16.5 17 15 65
22 Amith Puttaraju unr. WILLGE 5 L39 W68 W46 L41 W45 W42 4.0 15 17 12 66
23 Amelia Lancaster unr. FOXCHE 5 L54 L28 W82 W78 W66 W40 4.0 12.5 13.5 10 55.5
24 Nolan Vogel unr. STONLE 5 H--- W38 W33 L2 W32 L11 3.5 20.5 20.5 13.5 68
25 Aad Bhattacharyya unr. RACHCE 5 W44 W21 L7 D26 W33 L9 3.5 20 23 14.5 85.5
26 Julian M Saidi 344 VIERSE 4 W20 W45 L1 D25 L31 W61 3.5 20 22.5 13.5 80.5
27 Pavan Bengeri unr. NORTCE 5 W28 L17 W69 D40 W54 L12 3.5 17.5 19.5 13.5 77
28 Anthony Thwaites 275 NORBEM 5 L27 W23 W70 W57 L14 D30 3.5 17.5 19.5 12.5 70
29 Akshat Chagarlamudi unr. VETERE 5 W78 D33 L9 W48 D40 D36 3.5 17 18.5 13 67
30 Aria Kimia unr. FALLSE 4 L19 W71 W75 L6 W47 D28 3.5 17 18 11.5 62
31 Weston Justis unr. STONLE 5 H--- W55 W73 L10 W26 L8 3.5 17 17 13.5 65
32 Yashica Papineni 225 TRIADE 4 W82 L4 D48 W58 L24 W57 3.5 16 17 12 59.5
33 Ryan Horn 376 BEACHE 5 W63 D29 L24 W55 L25 W59 3.5 15.5 18 12.5 65.5
34 Elijah Stone 383 BALTEM 5 L64 D58 W38 W73 L9 W60 3.5 15 17 10.5 55
35 Warren Latin 115 BEACHE 4 L8 W82 W77 L11 D55 W66 3.5 15 16 11 59.5
36 Ysabelle Marcum 299 BEACHE 4 W61 L14 L56 W64 W70 D29 3.5 14.5 16.5 11.5 63
37 James Neff 132 GREENE 4 L15 D80 W86 W77 W46 L18 3.5 14 14.5 11.5 52
38 Quintin Jr Davis unr. HAMIEM 5 D55 L24 L34 W86 W75 W54 3.5 13 13.5 9 54.5
39 Asha Chhetri 504 GREENE 5 W22 W84 W15 L4 L20 L16 3.0 16 21.5 15 78
40 Nathaniel Free 358 RACHCE 4 W70 W12 L3 D27 D29 L23 3.0 15.5 22.5 13.5 78.5
41 Matthew B Achorn 465 BEACHE 5 L16 W53 W72 W22 L6 L19 3.0 15 22 12 67
42 Nikhil Pandey 405 FOXCHE 5 L9 W51 W62 W49 L5 L22 3.0 14.5 21.5 12 70
43 Akshar Koya 127 WAVEEM 4 L13 W67 W45 L18 W65 L17 3.0 13 19 11 70
44 Cullen Stahl 258 ESSEXE 5 L25 W79 L20 W51 W56 L15 3.0 13 18.5 10 64
45 Travis Huff unr. BEACHE 5 W52 L26 L43 W62 L22 W69 3.0 11.5 17.5 10 58.5
46 Aariz Mozayan 310 ROLAEM 5 W67 L13 L22 W84 L37 W64 3.0 11.5 16 10 60.5
47 Elizabeth Balogh 120 BEACHE 4 L4 W65 L18 W76 L30 W75 3.0 11 17 9 63.5
48 Santiago Arroyo unr. BEACHE 4 X88 L54 D32 L29 W73 D49 3.0 11 14.5 9.5 57.5
49 Colin Xavie Moyer 207 VIERSE 5 W74 L7 W59 L42 D57 D48 3.0 10.5 17 11.5 63
50 Kiara Johnson 159 BEACHE 5 W68 L5 L12 L65 W76 W67 3.0 10.5 17 9 60.5
51 Hugo Pahlberg unr. NORTCE 5 L2 L42 W74 L44 W78 W65 3.0 10 17 7 55
52 Trenton Simmons 170 GREENE 4 L45 W63 L57 L67 W84 W70 3.0 9 12.5 8 46.5
53 Grady Jiggens unr. NORTCE 5 L18 L41 L65 W82 W83 W68 3.0 8 13 6 44
54 Daniel A Nichols 449 STONLE 5 W23 W48 D8 L15 L27 L38 2.5 17.5 22 13 74
55 Cesar Salazar Alvarado 377 BALTEM 4 D38 L31 W61 L33 D35 D56 2.5 15.5 19 8.5 63
56 Sosuke Ohne unr. COLLEE 4 L17 W78 W36 L21 L44 D55 2.5 14.5 18.5 9.5 64.5
57 Tessa Maxson unr. BEACHE 4 L69 W81 W52 L28 D49 L32 2.5 13 16.5 10 54.5
58 Thane Paulette-Chapman unr. BEACHE 4 L10 D34 W80 L32 L59 W79 2.5 12.5 17 7.5 58.5
59 Feliks Obrebski unr. GREENE 2 W77 L11 L49 D71 W58 L33 2.5 12 16.5 9.5 58.5
60 Camden E Sterling 169 BEACHE 4 L76 L20 D79 W80 W63 L34 2.5 10.5 14.5 7 46
61 Jean-Gedeon Lumeya unr. NORTCE 5 L36 D85 L55 W79 W71 L26 2.5 10 13.5 7.5 46.5
62 Heri Kaguamba 105 OREMSE 4 L5 B--- L42 L45 D77 W80 2.5 9 14 6 50.5
63 Zhamzham Karsche unr. OREMSE 4 L33 L52 W83 D75 L60 W77 2.5 9 12.5 6.5 43
64 Desalvo Jr Goode unr. HAMIEM 5 W34 L10 L6 L36 W85 L46 2.0 15.5 20.5 8 70
65 Aaron Olivas unr. FORTGE 4 L6 L47 W53 W50 L43 L51 2.0 15 20 7 58
66 Luka Dikeman-Dorsey 310 GREENE 4 W80 W76 L2 L20 L23 L35 2.0 14.5 20 11 64.5
67 Michael Jr Goodman unr. HAMIEM 5 L46 L43 W81 W52 L19 L50 2.0 13.5 17.5 7 53.5
68 Christopher Weimer unr. OREMSE 5 L50 L22 W87 W72 L16 L53 2.0 13.5 17.5 7 47
69 Olu Fuller 219 GREENE 1 W57 L3 L27 L70 W72 L45 2.0 13 18 8 66.5
70 Caleb Liu unr. COLLEE 4 L40 W83 L28 W69 L36 L52 2.0 12.5 16 8 56.5
71 Charlee Plater 106 BEACHE 5 L1 L30 B--- D59 L61 D73 2.0 10.5 16.5 5 57.5
72 Joseph Horwitz 105 ROLAEM 5 L7 W74 L41 L68 L69 W83 2.0 10 14.5 6 52
73 Eros Leventis unr. ESSEXE 1 H--- W86 L31 L34 L48 D71 2.0 8 11.5 8 41
74 Anisha Batra unr. WORCEE 5 L49 L72 L51 L83 W82 W85 2.0 8 11 3 32.5
75 Colin N Lilley 180 ROLAEM 5 X89 L1 L30 D63 L38 L47 1.5 12.5 18.5 6.5 57
76 Tanease Callands unr. VIERSE 5 W60 L66 L19 L47 L50 D78 1.5 12 16 6.5 53.5
77 Ethan S Hayes 336 ROLAEM 5 L59 W87 L35 L37 D62 L63 1.5 12 15.5 6 44.5
78 Oakley Fuller 255 GREENE 3 L29 L56 W85 L23 L51 D76 1.5 11.5 15.5 4.5 50
79 Cyrus Lawrence unr. VIERSE 5 L21 L44 D60 L61 W86 L58 1.5 11 15 4 49.5
80 Kevin Interiano unr. ESSEXE 5 L66 D37 L58 L60 W81 L62 1.5 10.5 14 4.5 45.5
81 Laura Beeler 108 BALTEM 5 L3 L57 L67 D85 L80 W84 1.5 7.5 12.5 2.5 49.5
82 Jonathan Velez unr. COLLEE 3 L32 L35 L23 L53 L74 W86 1.0 12.5 16.5 1 44.5
83 Garland-Whitmore 162 BEACHE 4 L12 L70 L63 W74 L53 L72 1.0 11.5 16 3 44.5
84 Faith Johnson 105 BEACHE 4 B--- L39 L21 L46 L52 L81 1.0 10.5 14.5 5 50.5
85 Amaria Jenkins 116 BEACHE 4 L14 D61 L78 D81 L64 L74 1.0 9.5 13.5 4 42.5
86 Anne Lumeya unr. NORTCE 4 H--- L73 L37 L38 L79 L82 0.5 8 11.5 2.5 33.5
87 Sasha Konkati unr. CROMWE 2 L11 L77 L68 U--- U--- U--- 0.0 3.5 8 0 29
88 William Ree David 294 YELLOE 3 F48 --- --- --- --- --- 0.0 0 0 0 0
89 Aryan Arunkumar unr. LAKEWE K F75 --- --- --- --- --- 0.0 0 0 0 0

SwissSys Standings. 2019 MD ES & PS Championships: Under 600 K-3

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total Score
TB-Med TB-Sol TB-Cum TB-Op. C
1 Jack Foley 567 OAKLTE 2 W45 W30 W6 W12 W5 W2 6.0 21 23.5 21 91.5
2 Andre Aharonian 437 STECEM 1 W63 W21 W14 W7 W8 L1 5.0 22.5 23.5 20 87.5
3 Ashrit Mandava 461 WILSWE 2 W34 W32 L5 W26 W12 W13 5.0 18.5 21.5 17 82.5
4 Surya Sunkara 517 FULTOE 2 L27 W24 W64 W23 W18 W15 5.0 18 18.5 15 66.5
5 Haohan Wang unr. WAYSIE 1 W48 W11 W3 W10 L1 D9 4.5 24.5 26.5 18.5 91.5
6 Theodor Shugarman 351 NAVAAE 2 W59 W17 L1 W29 D7 W25 4.5 21 23 16 82.5
7 Ivan Sergiev 583 STPAE 3 W64 W16 W28 L2 D6 W21 4.5 20 20.5 17 80
8 Asher Ringold 182 RACHCE 3 W66 W46 W33 W13 L2 D10 4.5 19 19.5 18.5 76
9 James McDonald 470 TCMARE 3 W39 W27 L12 W30 W17 D5 4.5 18.5 21.5 16.5 78.5
10 Nihar S Ramisetty 475 WAVEEM 2 W52 W43 W26 L5 W19 D8 4.5 18.5 20.5 17.5 80.5
11 Taru Manoj Pillai 185 STJOLE 1 W68 L5 D21 W42 W22 W28 4.5 17 18.5 14 67
12 Jayaditya Buddan Ramesh unr. DIAMOE 3 W51 W36 W9 L1 L3 W26 4.0 21.5 23.5 16 85.5
13 Luke Hoshaw 567 BELMOE 2 W35 W55 W18 L8 W28 L3 4.0 19.5 21.5 17 83.5
14 Architsai Ramnath unr. WILSWE 3 W50 W31 L2 L15 W27 W35 4.0 18 20 14 74
15 Jeremy Birnbaum 332 FORTGE 3 L21 W41 W59 W14 W44 L4 4.0 18 20 14 66
16 Autumn Ra Harried 130 ROLAEM 3 W19 L7 W54 L17 W34 W44 4.0 18 20 13 70
17 Elijah Scott unr. BALTEM 3 W62 L6 W50 W16 L9 W36 4.0 18 19 14 68.5
18 Eleanor Evans 359 BALTEM 3 W60 W29 L13 W46 L4 W38 4.0 17.5 19.5 15 68.5
19 Roy Brauwerman unr. FALLSE 2 L16 W48 W51 W20 L10 W31 4.0 17.5 19.5 13 66
20 Ian Rober Steiger 392 WOODLE 3 L26 W34 W32 L19 W43 W29 4.0 16 18.5 12 67.5
21 Rishi Gowda unr. CENTEE 3 W15 L2 D11 W33 W23 L7 3.5 21.5 24.5 13 88.5
22 Michael Deng unr. WAYSIE 1 W53 D33 L23 W24 L11 W42 3.5 17 19 12.5 65.5
23 Leif Schott 299 BANNOE 2 H--- W42 W22 L4 L21 W43 3.5 17 17 12.5 61
24 Miguel Landeros 309 BEACHE 3 D42 L4 W52 L22 W53 W45 3.5 15.5 17.5 10 61.5
25 Daniel Mulla 400 FALLSE 2 L32 W63 W35 D43 W45 L6 3.5 15.5 16.5 12.5 61.5
26 Shepard Obriecht unr. BALTEM 2 W20 W44 L10 L3 W30 L12 3.0 15.5 23 13 84.5
27 Wilbur Lu unr. BRADLE 2 W4 L9 W36 L28 L14 W54 3.0 14.5 21.5 11 77.5
28 Luke McDonald 386 GODDAE K W57 W38 L7 W27 L13 L11 3.0 14.5 21 14 75
29 Timothy Zamaray unr. DIAMOE 2 W37 L18 W31 L6 W55 L20 3.0 14 20.5 12 72
30 Maadhav Bhatt 122 WILSWE 3 W47 L1 W38 L9 L26 W52 3.0 13 21 11 75
31 Andrea S Dudley 196 WILLDE K W54 L14 L29 W37 W39 L19 3.0 13 19 11 63
32 Corey Lancaster unr. GERMGE 1 W25 L3 L20 W51 L36 W53 3.0 12.5 19.5 10 68.5
33 Dominic Gerth 297 ROCKVE 1 W58 D22 L8 L21 W61 D37 3.0 12 18 11 62.5
34 Ethan Qian unr. FALLSE K L3 L20 W58 W62 L16 W51 3.0 12 18 8 57
35 Mia Cebotari unr. RONALE 3 L13 W65 L25 W56 W46 L14 3.0 12 17 10 64
36 Mason Hughes 354 HAMIEM 2 W61 L12 L27 W63 W32 L17 3.0 11.5 16.5 11 60.5
37 Zachary Wickens 129 BEACHE 3 L29 D61 W40 L31 W49 D33 3.0 11 15.5 9 51
38 Evan Rhoman unr. VIERSE 2 W49 L28 L30 W48 W50 L18 3.0 10.5 16.5 11 60
39 Jake Hoburg unr. RITCHE 3 L9 L56 W60 W54 L31 W50 3.0 9 15.5 8 52.5
40 Sandhy Lakshmanan 109 WILSWE 3 L46 L54 L37 B--- W57 W56 3.0 8.5 11.5 5 38.5
41 Max Gutman unr. BEALLE K L44 L15 W65 L50 W62 W55 3.0 7.5 12.5 7 49
42 Ne Koorinagarajan unr. WAVEEM 2 D24 L23 W57 L11 W47 L22 2.5 15 19.5 9 61.5
43 Hayden Parker 107 BEACHE 2 W56 L10 W61 D25 L20 L23 2.5 14.5 19 11.5 67
44 Jash Vora 436 SPARME 2 W41 L26 D45 W53 L15 L16 2.5 14.5 18.5 11 66
45 Cooper Van Buskirk unr. OREMSE 3 L1 W58 D44 W47 L25 L24 2.5 14 20 10 66
46 Andrew Lu unr. BRADLE K W40 L8 W55 L18 L35 D48 2.5 13.5 18 10.5 63
47 Samantha Nealon unr. BEACHE 4 L30 D52 W49 L45 L42 W61 2.5 11 14 7.5 48
48 Carl Wil Horn III 108 BEACHE 2 L5 L19 B--- L38 W65 D46 2.5 10.5 15 5.5 56
49 Sophia McDonald 133 GODDAE K L38 D57 L47 W64 L37 W62 2.5 9 12 6.5 40.5
50 Katherine Chuckas 116 BEACHE 3 L14 W66 L17 W41 L38 L39 2.0 13.5 17.5 8 54
51 James Thom Reiser 112 BEACHE 3 L12 W68 L19 L32 W59 L34 2.0 13.5 17.5 7 53
52 Lev Pak unr. FALLSE 4 L10 D47 L24 D57 W58 L30 2.0 13 17.5 6 55
53 Elijah Holmes 110 BALTEM 2 L22 W60 W56 L44 L24 L32 2.0 13 16.5 9 53.5
54 Jonathan Maxson unr. BEACHE 2 L31 W40 L16 L39 W63 L27 2.0 12.5 16.5 7 52
55 Kav Arivudainambi 110 WAVEEM 1 W65 L13 L46 W59 L29 L41 2.0 11.5 15.5 9 55.5
56 Samuel Willis unr. FALLSE K L43 W39 L53 L35 W64 L40 2.0 10.5 13.5 7 47.5
57 Jacqueline Arroyo unr. BEACHE 2 L28 D49 L42 D52 L40 W65 2.0 10.5 13.5 5 43.5
58 Julia Humler unr. BEACHE 3 L33 L45 L34 W67 L52 W63 2.0 10.5 13.5 4 40
59 Maya Saidi unr. VIERSE 3 L6 W62 L15 L55 L51 W64 2.0 9.5 14 6 54
60 Rowen Rivera unr. BEACHE 2 L18 L53 L39 L61 W66 W67 2.0 9 13 3 38.5
61 Alex Iourienen unr. SHERWE 2 L36 D37 L43 W60 L33 L47 1.5 13 16 5.5 53
62 Luke J Gladfelter 125 BEACHE 2 L17 L59 W68 L34 L41 L49 1.0 12 16 4 41.5
63 Abhijit C Punati unr. WAVEEM 2 L2 L25 W66 L36 L54 L58 1.0 11 16 4 54.5
64 Julia Ross Achorn 101 BEACHE 2 L7 B--- L4 L49 L56 L59 1.0 11 16 4 51.5
65 Theodore Pryor unr. NORTCE 3 L55 L35 L41 W66 L48 L57 1.0 9.5 12.5 3 36.5
66 Lucas Hoburg unr. PRIMDE K L8 L50 L63 L65 L60 B--- 1.0 6 10.5 0 36.5
67 Sasha Konkati unr. CROMWE 2 U--- U--- U--- L58 B--- L60 1.0 2 4 1 7
68 Dominic Vocci unr. CROMWE 2 L11 L51 L62 --- --- --- 0.0 3 7.5 0 25

SwissSys Report: 2019 MD ES & PS Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 MD ES & PS Championships: Championship K-5

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 TRIADE Triadelphia Ridge Elementary School 8.0 28 36 25 110
    Devesh Cherukuri 3.0          
    Nitesh Cherukuri 2.5          
    Prathik Atluri 2.5          
2 COLDSE COLDSE 7.0 20.5 22 20 70.5
    Tyler He 4.0          
    Ashley Zhang 3.0          
3 WILLDE WILLDE 2.0 15 22 6 65
    Aundre Dudley Jr 1.0          
    Destiny Ar Dudley 1.0          

SwissSys Report: 2019 MD ES & PS Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 MD ES & PS Championships: 600-999 K-5

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 10.0 35 42 29 125.5
    Jerome Phil Brown 4.5          
    Khadim Elias Fall 3.5          
    Eleanor Bushyager 2.0          
2 WAVEEM WAVEEM 6.5 21.5 27.5 21.5 80.5
    Roshan Gopi 4.5          
    Yuk Naraharisetti 2.0          
3 POINTE Pointers Run Elementary School 6.0 25 34.5 18 106.5
    Jiwon Kim 4.0          
    Daison Ly 1.0          
    David Li 1.0          
4 SPARME Spark Matsunaga Elementary School 5.5 21 30 19.5 88
    Caleb S Yo 3.0          
    Zhongee Yao 2.5          
5 COLDSE COLDSE 5.5 14 18 13.5 59
    Gerald Lu 3.0          
    Patrick Liang 2.5          
6 FALLSE FALLSE 4.0 18.5 22.5 11 67.5
    Dennis Li 3.0          
    Kyle Li 1.0          
7 FEYNME FEYNME 4.0 12.5 20.5 12 56
    Kevin Wallace 2.0          
    Natalia Rodman 2.0          
8 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 3.0 17 24.5 11 68
    Jonathan Da Allen 2.0          
    Ivana Harried 1.0          
9 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 2.0 15.5 22.5 4 58.5
    Pullman Vose 1.0          
    Louis Heyward 1.0          

SwissSys Report: 2019 MD ES & PS Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 MD ES & PS Championships: Under 600 K-5

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 COLLEE College Gardens Elementary School 16.5 73.5 84.5 61 301
    Jason Qian 5.5          
    Makar Brazhnikov 4.5          
    Jason A Cobb 4.0          
    Sosuke Ohne 2.5          
2 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 16.0 73 81 59.5 293
    Isabella Rooney 5.0          
    Sean M Gladfelter 4.0          
    Ryan Horn 3.5          
    Warren Latin 3.5          
3 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 15.5 67.5 78 59.5 289
    August Green 5.0          
    Avery Fiore-Nelson 4.0          
    James Neff 3.5          
    Asha Chhetri 3.0          
4 STONLE Stoneleigh Elementary School 14.0 75.5 83 55.5 292.5
    Vincent Wu 4.5          
    Nolan Vogel 3.5          
    Weston Justis 3.5          
    Daniel A Nichols 2.5          
5 NORTCE North Chevy Chase Elementary School 13.5 56 71 43.5 254
    Cyrus J Charowhas 4.0          
    Pavan Bengeri 3.5          
    Hugo Pahlberg 3.0          
    Grady Jiggens 3.0          
6 VIERSE Viers Mill Elementary School 13.0 59 74 47.5 267.5
    Cooper Seli Lange 5.0          
    Julian M Saidi 3.5          
    Colin Xavie Moyer 3.0          
    Tanease Callands 1.5          
7 WILSWE Wilson Wims Elementary School 12.5 54.5 60 44 218.5
    Shreeya Ch Mekala 4.5          
    Arjun Lakshmanan 4.0          
    Anwit Kondragunta 4.0          
8 HAMIEM Hamilton Elementary/Middle School 12.0 60 70.5 39 246
    Cassidy Jr Drummond 4.5          
    Quintin Jr Davis 3.5          
    Desalvo Jr Goode 2.0          
    Michael Jr Goodman 2.0          
9 FALLSE FALLSE 12.0 54.5 59.5 43.5 218
    Deniz Nadi Wright 4.5          
    Henry Jacobs 4.0          
    Aria Kimia 3.5          
10 RACHCE Rachel Carson Elementary School 11.5 55 68 46 252
    Arun U Mariappan 5.0          
    Aad Bhattacharyya 3.5          
    Nathaniel Free 3.0          
11 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 11.5 54.5 65.5 36.5 232.5
    Luke Ascen Ritter 4.0          
    Elijah Stone 3.5          
    Cesar Salazar Alvarado 2.5          
    Laura Beeler 1.5          
12 ROLAEM Roland Park Elementary/Middle School 8.0 46 64.5 28.5 214
    Aariz Mozayan 3.0          
    Joseph Horwitz 2.0          
    Colin N Lilley 1.5          
    Ethan S Hayes 1.5          
13 WAVEEM WAVEEM 7.5 34 42.5 28 154.5
    Saanvi Ramisetty 4.5          
    Akshar Koya 3.0          
14 OREMSE Orems Elementary School 7.0 31.5 44 19.5 140.5
    Heri Kaguamba 2.5          
    Zhamzham Karsche 2.5          
    Christopher Weimer 2.0          
15 FOXCHE Fox Chapel Elementary School 7.0 27 35 22 125.5
    Amelia Lancaster 4.0          
    Nikhil Pandey 3.0          
16 ESSEXE Essex ES 6.5 31.5 44 22.5 150.5
    Cullen Stahl 3.0          
    Eros Leventis 2.0          
    Kevin Interiano 1.5          

 

2019 MD ES & PS Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 MD ES & PS Championships: Under 600 K-3

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WILSWE Wilson Wims Elementary School 15.0 58 74 47 270
    Ashrit Mandava 5.0          
    Architsai Ramnath 4.0          
    Maadhav Bhatt 3.0          
    Sandhy Lakshmanan 3.0          
2 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 13.0 64 78 51 275
    Elijah Scott 4.0          
    Eleanor Evans 4.0          
    Shepard Obriecht 3.0          
    Elijah Holmes 2.0          
3 FALLSE FALLSE 12.5 58 71.5 39.5 239.5
    Roy Brauwerman 4.0          
    Daniel Mulla 3.5          
    Ethan Qian 3.0          
    Lev Pak 2.0          
4 BEACHE Beach Elementary School 11.5 52 66 38 227.5
    Miguel Landeros 3.5          
    Zachary Wickens 3.0          
    Hayden Parker 2.5          
    Samantha Nealon 2.5          
5 WAVEEM WAVEEM 10.0 56 71.5 39.5 252
    Nihar S Ramisetty 4.5          
    Ne Koorinagarajan 2.5          
    Kav Arivudainambi 2.0          
    Abhijit C Punati 1.0          
6 WAYSIE Wayside Elementary School 8.0 41.5 45.5 31 157
    Haohan Wang 4.5          
    Michael Deng 3.5          
7 DIAMOE DIAMOE 7.0 35.5 44 28 157.5
    Jayaditya Buddan Ramesh 4.0          
    Timothy Zamaray 3.0          
8 BRADLE Bradley Hills Elementary School 5.5 28 39.5 21.5 140.5
    Wilbur Lu 3.0          
    Andrew Lu 2.5          
9 GODDAE GODDAE 5.5 23.5 33 20.5 115.5
    Luke McDonald 3.0          
    Sophia McDonald 2.5          
10 VIERSE Viers Mill Elementary School 5.0 20 30.5 17 114
    Evan Rhoman 3.0          
    Maya Saidi 2.0          
11 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology 1.0 5 11.5 1 32
    Sasha Konkati 1.0          
    Dominic Vocci 0.0          
Log in to comment