Donate to the Washington International

Goal $10,000.00
Donated amount $2,500.00

MCA Calendar

June 2019
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6

SwissSys Report: 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship: Championship

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total Score
TB[M] TB[S] TB[C] TB[O]
1 Isaac Chiu 2313 LANGLH 11 W3 (b) W4 (w) W2 (b) 3.0 4 5.5 6 11.5
2 Andrew Diep 1941 CENTEH 9 W5 (w) W6 (b) L1 (w) 2.0 4.5 5.5 5 11.5
3 Emerson L Holcomb 1732 BALTCH 10 L1 (w) W7 (b) W6 (w) 2.0 4 4.5 3 9.5
4 Anthony Granruth 1780 TOWSOH 11 W7 (w) L1 (b) D5 (b) 1.5 1.5 5 3.5 9
5 Anish Mariappan 1624 LAKELM 6 L2 (b) W8 (b) D4 (w) 1.5 1.5 4 2.5 9
6 Alan Jegan 1611 GOODHM 6 W8 (w) L2 (w) L3 (b) 1.0 2.5 4.5 3 8.5
7 Richard G Carlson 1495 SEVEPH 12 L4 (b) L3 (w) D8 (w) 0.5 2 4 0.5 7
8 Satvik Sai Lolla 1797 POOLEH 9 L6 (b) L5 (w) D7 (b) 0.5 1.5 3 0.5 6

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship: Junior Varsity

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Score
TB[M] TB[S] TB[C] TB[O]
1 Muralimadh Pillai 1489 PATAPM 7 W8 (b) D4 (w) W2 (w) W7 (b) 3.5 7.5 9.5 8.5 26
2 Sajan Mallic Shah 1284 SIDWEM 8 W15 (b) W6 (w) L1 (b) W9 (w) 3.0 8 9 8 21.5
3 Ishaan B Bhardvaj 1339 POOLEH 9 D10 (w) W5 (b) D7 (w) W4 (w) 3.0 7 9 7 24
4 Chenjun Sun 1296 TOWSOH 10 W12 (w) D1 (b) W11 (w) L3 (b) 2.5 8 9.5 7.5 24
5 Prathik Atluri 1155 TRIADE 5 W9 (b) L3 (w) D13 (b) W15 (w) 2.5 6.5 7.5 6 17.5
6 Thomas Diep 1464 CENTEE 5 W16 (w) L2 (b) D8 (w) W11 (b) 2.5 6.5 6.5 6 17.5
7 Daniel A Udovenko 1260 WOODAE 2 D11 (w) W13 (b) D3 (b) L1 (w) 2.0 4.5 9.5 6 24
8 Edward Fleming 1311 BOYSLH 9 L1 (w) W15 (w) D6 (b) D10 (b) 2.0 4.5 9 4.5 21
9 John Matthew Duma 1320 WASHEM 5 L5 (w) W16 (b) W12 (w) L2 (b) 2.0 4 7 5 17.5
10 Andrew Xu Sha 1229 ROBECM 7 D3 (b) L11 (b) W14 (w) D8 (w) 2.0 3.5 8 4.5 19.5
11 Benjamin Tyrrell 1349 NORWOE 6 D7 (b) W10 (w) L4 (b) L6 (w) 1.5 6.5 9 5 24
12 Vasili Antoniades 1435 GILMAH 10 L4 (b) W14 (w) L9 (b) D13 (w) 1.5 5 7.5 3.5 19
13 Sean Qin 1324 CLARVM 6 D14 (b) L7 (w) D5 (w) D12 (b) 1.5 5 7.5 3.5 18.5
14 Devesh Cherukuri 1174 TRIADE 5 D13 (w) L12 (b) L10 (b) W16 (w) 1.5 3 5 3 11.5
15 Ray Zhirui Chen 1366 BURLEM 7 L2 (w) L8 (b) W16 (w) L5 (b) 1.0 4.5 7.5 2 18.5
16 George Churchill 1301 SHADYM 6 L6 (b) L9 (w) L15 (b) L14 (b) 0.0 4.5 7 0 16

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship: Advanced

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Score
TB[M] TB[S] TB[C] TB[O]
1 Nitesh Cherukuri 1017 TRIADE 2 W13 (b) W6 (w) W2 (b) W5 (w) 4.0 7.5 8.5 10 24.5
2 Ryan Yi 857 STJOLE 5 W8 (b) W14 (w) L1 (w) W7 (b) 3.0 8 9 8 25
3 William Sha Allen 1038 ROLAEM 6 W11 (w) D5 (b) D7 (w) W6 (b) 3.0 6.5 8.5 7.5 22.5
4 Matthew Zhou 1051 SEVEPM 6 L6 (b) W12 (w) W13 (b) W8 (w) 3.0 5.5 6.5 6 17
5 Sa Thimmasamudram 940 CLARKE 2 W9 (w) D3 (w) W14 (b) L1 (b) 2.5 9 10 7.5 25.5
6 Roshan Gopi 928 WAVEEM 3 W4 (w) L1 (b) W9 (b) L3 (w) 2.0 6 12 6 27.5
7 Jerome Phil Brown 956 BALTEM 5 D12 (b) W10 (w) D3 (b) L2 (w) 2.0 5 9.5 6 23.5
8 Siddharth Bose 962 CLAYME 1 L2 (w) W16 (b) W10 (w) L4 (b) 2.0 5 8 5 19
9 Daniel Gerasimov 762 DUNLOM 6 L5 (b) W11 (b) L6 (w) W15 (b) 2.0 4 7.5 4 18.5
10 Sidh Tiwari 863 CEDALE 4 W15 (w) L7 (b) L8 (b) W14 (w) 2.0 3 6 5 17
11 Michael Ebersole 908 HO1EMH 8 L3 (b) L9 (w) W16 (b) W13 (w) 2.0 3 6 3 14.5
12 Daison Ly 845 POINTE 3 D7 (w) L4 (b) L15 (w) W16 (w) 1.5 3 6 3 14
13 Ved Tiwari 891 LOULRM 8 L1 (w) W15 (b) L4 (w) L11 (b) 1.0 6 10 3 21
14 Ma Fitch-Connelly 1003 LOWEEM 6 W16 (w) L2 (b) L5 (w) L10 (b) 1.0 4.5 7.5 4 20.5
15 Joshua Salazar Alvarado 981 BALTEM 7 L10 (b) L13 (w) W12 (b) L9 (w) 1.0 4.5 6.5 2 15
16 Andy Zhu 868 LAKEWE 2 L14 (b) L8 (w) L11 (w) L12 (b) 0.0 4.5 6.5 0 15

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship: Intermediate HS & MS

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Score
TB[M] TB[S] TB[C] TB[O]
1 Naomy Salazar Alvarado 581 BALTEM 6 W8 (b) W5 (w) W2 (w) W7 (b) W4 (b) 5.0 11.5 13 15 40
2 Joel Prabakaran 718 URBANM 6 W6 (b) W4 (w) L1 (b) W9 (w) W7 (w) 4.0 11.5 13 12 42
3 Eli Irwin 450 PERRHM 6 L5 (b) L8 (w) W10 (b) W6 (b) W9 (w) 3.0 8 8.5 6 25
4 Diego Zein 550 LOWEEM 6 W10 (w) L2 (b) D9 (w) W8 (b) L1 (w) 2.5 7 12.5 8.5 38.5
5 Teddy Marine 780 LOYOMH 7 W3 (w) L1 (b) W6 (w) H--- (-) U--- (-) 2.5 5 10 8.5 26
6 Natalie Cai 448 BELAIM 8 L2 (w) W9 (b) L5 (b) L3 (w) W10 (w) 2.0 8 12 5 34
7 Jeshuw Prabakaran 662 URBANH 10 L9 (w) W10 (b) W8 (w) L1 (w) L2 (b) 2.0 7.5 12.5 7 38.5
8 Mihir Vas Kotturu 188 MOUNTM 6 L1 (w) W3 (b) L7 (b) L4 (w) B--- (-) 2.0 7.5 12.5 4 36.5
9 Daniel Wang 392 PATTMM 6 W7 (b) L6 (w) D4 (b) L2 (b) L3 (b) 1.5 9.5 13.5 6.5 38.5
10 Joseph Ma Carlson 106 KENNKH 10 L4 (b) L7 (w) L3 (w) B--- (-) L6 (b) 1.0 6.5 9.5 1 26.5

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship: Intermediate ES

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Score
TB[M] TB[S] TB[C] TB[O]
1 Richard Deng 670 BELLSE 4 W6 (b) W9 (w) D2 (b) W5 (w) W3 (w) 4.5 13.5 15.5 13.5 45.5
2 Jonathan Da Allen 675 ROLAEM 3 W3 (w) W4 (b) D1 (w) W8 (b) W7 (w) 4.5 12.5 14.5 13.5 43.5
3 Rishi Gowda 548 CENTEE 3 L2 (b) W7 (b) W10 (w) W4 (w) L1 (b) 3.0 14 16 9 48
4 Jo Rockefeller Vi 602 MCDONE 5 W7 (w) L2 (w) W9 (b) L3 (b) W8 (w) 3.0 11.5 13.5 9 40.5
5 Paul Joseph Hart 652 STMCEM 1 W11 (w) W10 (b) L8 (w) L1 (b) W12 (b) 3.0 9.5 9.5 10 30.5
6 August Green 506 GREENE 4 L1 (w) W12 (b) L7 (w) W9 (w) W11 (b) 3.0 9.5 9.5 7 27.5
7 Eleanor Bushyager 780 BALTEM 5 L4 (b) L3 (w) W6 (b) W11 (w) L2 (b) 2.0 10 14.5 5 41.5
8 Yashwa Koppisetty 769 BELLOE 5 L10 (w) W11 (b) W5 (b) L2 (w) L4 (b) 2.0 9 13.5 7 42.5
9 Yuk Naraharisetti 571 WAVEEM 4 W12 (w) L1 (b) L4 (w) L6 (b) W10 (w) 2.0 8 12.5 6 36.5
10 Luke Ascen Ritter 586 BALTEM 4 W8 (b) L5 (w) L3 (b) W12 (w) L9 (b) 2.0 7 10 7 32
11 Marcus Po Hinahon 427 CROMWE 3 L5 (b) L8 (w) W12 (w) L7 (b) L6 (w) 1.0 7 10 3 29
12 Balogun O Borie 740 HOME3E 2 L9 (b) L6 (w) L11 (b) L10 (b) L5 (w) 0.0 8 11 0 33

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship: Novice ES

# Name Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Score
TB[M] TB[S] TB[C] TB[O]
1 Cesar Salazar Alvarado 377 BALTEM 4 W17 (w) W13 (b) W3 (w) W2 (b) D4 (w) 4.5 12.5 14 14.5 46
2 Arveen N Kazemnia 353 CROMWE 4 W10 (b) W5 (w) W7 (b) L1 (w) D6 (b) 3.5 14.5 17 12.5 51.5
3 Yashica Papineni 247 TRIADE 4 W8 (b) W15 (w) L1 (b) D5 (w) W10 (b) 3.5 13.5 15.5 11 46
4 Taru Manoj Pillai 189 STJOLE 1 W9 (b) W11 (w) L14 (b) W7 (w) D1 (b) 3.5 13 15 11.5 47
5 Akshar Koya 127 WAVEEM 4 W18 (w) L2 (b) W8 (w) D3 (b) W12 (w) 3.5 12.5 13.5 10 40.5
6 Laura Beeler 113 BALTEM 5 L7 (w) W20 (b) W15 (b) W14 (w) D2 (w) 3.5 10.5 10.5 9.5 37.5
7 Ipsita Swain unr. PADONE 3 W6 (b) W14 (w) L2 (w) L4 (b) W15 (w) 3.0 12.5 14.5 10 48.5
8 Trishan Kuricheti 105 HOLLIE 2 L3 (w) W16 (w) L5 (b) W17 (b) W13 (w) 3.0 11 12.5 7 36
9 Akshat Chagarlamudi unr. VETERE 5 L4 (w) W19 (b) L13 (w) W16 (w) W14 (b) 3.0 9.5 10.5 7 33.5
10 Pranav Ni Kotturu 107 MANORE 4 L2 (w) W18 (b) D11 (w) W13 (b) L3 (w) 2.5 8 12.5 7.5 42
11 Shreejan Athmakuri unr. WAVEEM 4 W19 (w) L4 (b) D10 (b) L12 (w) W18 (b) 2.5 6 10.5 7.5 31
12 Shepard Obriecht unr. BALTEM 2 L13 (w) D17 (b) W20 (w) W11 (b) L5 (b) 2.5 6 9.5 7 28.5
13 Carrie Ana Brewer 109 CROMWE 4 W12 (b) L1 (w) W9 (b) L10 (w) L8 (b) 2.0 11 15.5 8 43
14 Olu Fuller 219 GREENE 1 W20 (w) L7 (b) W4 (w) L6 (b) L9 (w) 2.0 9.5 13 8 38
15 Ne Koorinagarajan 107 WAVEEM 2 W16 (b) L3 (b) L6 (w) W18 (w) L7 (b) 2.0 9.5 13 7 37.5
16 Oakley Fuller 255 GREENE 3 L15 (w) L8 (b) W17 (w) L9 (b) W19 (w) 2.0 7.5 10.5 4 26
17 Celah Alyn Brewer 107 CROMWE 2 L1 (b) D12 (w) L16 (b) L8 (w) W20 (b) 1.5 7.5 12 3 32.5
18 Cory E. Cobb unr. CROMWE 1 L5 (b) L10 (w) W19 (w) L15 (b) L11 (w) 1.0 8 11.5 3 34
19 Elijah Holmes 115 BALTEM 2 L11 (b) L9 (w) L18 (b) W20 (w) L16 (b) 1.0 5.5 8.5 2 21.5
20 Terrahn Brewer Jr 101 CROMWE 1 L14 (b) L6 (w) L12 (b) L19 (b) L17 (w) 0.0 7 10.5 0 29.5

SwissSys Report: 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior ChampionshipSwissSys Report: 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship

 

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship: Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 TRIADE Triadelphia Ridge Elementary School 4.0 9.5 12.5 9 29
    Prathik Atluri 2.5          
    Devesh Cherukuri 1.5          

SwissSys Report: 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship: Advanced

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 3.0 9.5 16 8 38.5
    Jerome Phil Brown 2.0          
    Joshua Salazar Alvarado 1.0          

SwissSys Report: 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship

SwissSys Report: 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship: Intermediate ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 4.0 17 24.5 12 73.5
    Eleanor Bushyager 2.0          
    Luke Ascen Ritter 2.0          

SwissSys Report: 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 Mid-Atlantic Junior Championship: Novice ES

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 BALTEM Baltimore Montessori Public Charter School (Elementary/Middle School) 11.5 34.5 42.5 33 133.5
    Cesar Salazar Alvarado 4.5          
    Laura Beeler 3.5          
    Shepard Obriecht 2.5          
    Elijah Holmes 1.0          
2 CROMWE Cromwell Valley Elementary School Technology 8.0 41 56 26.5 161
    Arveen N Kazemnia 3.5          
    Carrie Ana Brewer 2.0          
    Celah Alyn Brewer 1.5          
    Cory E. Cobb 1.0          
3 WAVEEM WAVEEM 8.0 28 37 24.5 109
    Akshar Koya 3.5          
    Shreejan Athmakuri 2.5          
    Ne Koorinagarajan 2.0          
4 GREENE Green School of Baltimore (Elementary School) 4.0 17 23.5 12 64
    Olu Fuller 2.0          
    Oakley Fuller 2.0          
Log in to comment