Major Open Tournaments

Donate to the Washington International

Goal $10,000.00
Donated amount $2,500.00

MCA Calendar

August 2019
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

2019 Baltimore County Scholastic Championships

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Baltimore County Scholastic Championships: High School

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1   1 Tarantin, Joseph 1613 DULANEY W4 (b) W32 (w) W14 (b) W12 (w) D1 (w) 4.5
2   2 Granruth, Anthony M 1749 TOWSON X51 (-) W16 (w) W7 (b) W6 (w) D2 (b) 4.5
3   3 Sakhamuri, Saimadhav Naga 1466 DULANEY W35 (w) W29 (b) W13 (w) W5 (b) D9 (w) 4.5
4 4-8 Irwin, Maverick 1300 TOWSON L2 (w) W23 (b) W21 (w) W17 (b) W16 (w) 4.0
5   Nguyen, David 1332 RANDALL W19 (b) W38 (w) W26 (b) L3 (w) W14 (b) 4.0
6   Bruns, Andrew August 1254 PRYHALL W45 (w) W27 (b) W15 (w) L1 (b) W12 (w) 4.0
7   Pham, Hoang Nhat Anh 1000 LANSDWN W44 (w) W34 (b) L1 (w) W15 (b) W13 (w) 4.0
8   Ding, Fanglin 1098 DULANEY X52 (-) L13 (b) W29 (w) W25 (w) W18 (b) 4.0
9 9-11 Bryant, Rashaurd 1611 RANDALL W17 (w) L12 (b) W35 (w) W32 (b) D3 (b) 3.5
10   Beegan, Ben 1008 SPARROWS W24 (w) L15 (b) D27 (w) W33 (b) W26 (w) 3.5
11   Woo, Sangmin 1474 DULANEY W40 (b) W25 (w) L12 (b) D26 (w) W27 (b) 3.5
12 12-24 Liu, Daniel 900 LANSDWN W43 (b) W9 (w) W11 (w) L2 (b) L6 (b) 3.0
13   McWilliams, Owen 700 TOWSON W31 (b) W8 (w) L3 (b) W28 (w) L7 (b) 3.0
14   Mejias-Torres, Gustavo 1000 HEREFORD W18 (b) W36 (w) L2 (w) W21 (b) L5 (w) 3.0
15   Anton, Ryan 600 DULANEY W47 (b) W10 (w) L6 (b) L7 (w) W31 (b) 3.0
16   Bouloubassis, Chris 900 PARKVILL W33 (w) L1 (b) W37 (w) W34 (b) L4 (b) 3.0
17   Galita, Samuel 800 CANTONVI L9 (b) W22 (w) W36 (b) L4 (w) W34 (b) 3.0
18   Nguyen, Clinton 700 RANDALL L14 (w) W42 (b) W30 (w) W20 (b) L8 (w) 3.0
19   Omolade, Oluwademilade 800 LANSDWN L5 (w) L20 (b) W42 (w) W37 (b) W33 (w) 3.0
20   Horch, Henry 1000 CANTONVI L25 (b) W19 (w) W38 (b) L18 (w) W29 (b) 3.0
21   Akinyewi, Harry 600 RANDALL X49 (-) W39 (w) L4 (b) L14 (w) W30 (b) 3.0
22   Bradford, Cole 700 PARKVILL L30 (w) L17 (b) B--- (-) W35 (b) W32 (w) 3.0
23   Evans, Trevor 600 CANTONVI B--- (-) L4 (w) L25 (b) W47 (w) W41 (b) 3.0
24   Green, Dezmond 800 PATAPAS L10 (b) L31 (w) W47 (b) W43 (w) W36 (b) 3.0
25 25-28 Fulton. Thomas 800 TOWSON W20 (w) L11 (b) W23 (w) L8 (b) D28 (b) 2.5
26   Sun, Chenjun 600 TOWSON W42 (w) W30 (b) L5 (w) D11 (b) L10 (b) 2.5
27   Lamb, Daniel 700 CANTONVI W41 (b) L6 (w) D10 (b) W39 (w) L11 (w) 2.5
28   Smith, William 1000 MILFMILL L29 (w) W45 (b) W44 (w) L13 (b) D25 (w) 2.5
29 29-40 Roeper, Bryan 800 HEREFORD W28 (b) L3 (w) L8 (b) W41 (w) L20 (w) 2.0
30   Cohen, Hugh 900 CANTONVI W22 (b) L26 (w) L18 (b) W38 (w) L21 (w) 2.0
31   Bhattarai, Asimit 1000 PARKVILL L13 (w) W24 (b) L33 (w) W44 (b) L15 (w) 2.0
32   Geiger, Nate 900 PRYHALL W37 (w) L2 (b) W43 (w) L9 (w) L22 (b) 2.0
33   Manieri, Seth 600 LOCHRVN L16 (b) W46 (w) W31 (b) L10 (w) L19 (b) 2.0
34   West, Jacob 600 MILFMILL W46 (b) L7 (w) W39 (b) L16 (w) L17 (w) 2.0
35   Crandell, Kaden 800 MILFMILL L3 (b) W41 (w) L9 (b) L22 (w) W43 (b) 2.0
36   Moufrad, Walid 600 LANSDWN X50 (-) L14 (b) L17 (w) W45 (b) L24 (w) 2.0
37   Simmons, Matthew 600 HEREFORD L32 (b) W40 (w) L16 (b) L19 (w) W47 (b) 2.0
38   Nguyen, Brian 700 MILFMILL X48 (-) L5 (b) L20 (w) L30 (b) W42 (w) 2.0
39   Garcia, Alan 1000 PATAPAS X53 (-) L21 (b) L34 (w) L27 (b) W45 (w) 2.0
40   Rossi, Andrew 800 PARKVILL L11 (w) L37 (b) L41 (b) B--- (-) W44 (w) 2.0
41 41-46 McClary-Rayner, Rasheed 1000 WOODLAWN L27 (w) L35 (b) W40 (w) L29 (b) L23 (w) 1.0
42   Smith, Zachary 900 HEREFORD L26 (b) L18 (w) L19 (b) W46 (w) L38 (b) 1.0
43   Cromwell, Shawntiere 600 PARKVILL L12 (w) B--- (-) L32 (b) L24 (b) L35 (w) 1.0
44   McCue, Conor 700 HEREFORD L7 (b) W47 (w) L28 (b) L31 (w) L40 (b) 1.0
45   Johnson, Sherrod 800 RANDALL L6 (b) L28 (w) W46 (b) L36 (w) L39 (b) 1.0
46   Wooten, Albert 900 PATAPAS L34 (w) L33 (b) L45 (w) L42 (b) B--- (-) 1.0
47 47-53 Jones, Mya 900 MILFMILL L15 (w) L44 (b) L24 (w) L23 (b) L37 (w) 0.0
48   Smith, Matt 1000 LOCHRVN F38 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0
49   Addo, Kenneth 900 WOODLAWN F21 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0
50   Zhao, Andy 900 LOCHRVN F36 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0
51   Qui, Mao 800 LOCHRVN F1 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0
52   Gardner, Khalid 800 WOODLAWN F8 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0
53   Roland, Khalil 700 LOCHRVN F39 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0


2019 Baltimore County Scholastic Championships

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Baltimore County Scholastic Championships: Middle School

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 1-2 Tang, Henry 1000 RIDGELY W41 (b) W15 (w) W3 (b) W14 (w) W4 (w) 5.0
2   Beegan, Chris 1000 PINEGM W20 (b) W35 (w) W7 (b) W6 (w) W9 (w) 5.0
3 3-8 Ray, Christopher 1000 PARKVILE W22 (w) W21 (b) L1 (w) W11 (b) W18 (b) 4.0
4   Kurniawan, Colin 1000 HEREFORD W39 (w) W19 (b) W13 (w) W5 (w) L1 (b) 4.0
5   Griffin, Sean 1065 RIDGELY W28 (w) W16 (b) W8 (w) L4 (b) W15 (w) 4.0
6   Chen, Raymond 1000 DUMBRTN W31 (w) W18 (b) W32 (w) L2 (b) W16 (w) 4.0
7   Hill, Anthony 900 PARKVILE W40 (w) W49 (b) L2 (w) W31 (b) W17 (w) 4.0
8   Cohen, Luc 900 CATONSVL W46 (b) W42 (w) L5 (b) W19 (w) W13 (b) 4.0
9 9-12 Perez, Carlos 800 COCKYSVL X26 (-) D12 (w) W24 (b) W10 (w) L2 (b) 3.5
10   Andrews, Oliver 900 HEREFORD W17 (w) D11 (b) W27 (w) L9 (b) W14 (b) 3.5
11   Joshi, Anukool 1002 COCKYSVL W30 (b) D10 (w) W29 (b) L3 (w) W28 (b) 3.5
12   Mission, Johann 1000 CATONSVL W34 (w) D9 (b) L14 (b) W42 (w) W27 (b) 3.5
13 13-26 Lam, Joe 700 DUMBRTN X54 (-) W24 (w) L4 (b) W23 (b) L8 (w) 3.0
14   Wang, Timothy 600 COCKYSVL W48 (w) W47 (b) W12 (w) L1 (b) L10 (w) 3.0
15   Dillow, Mark 800 CATONSVL W36 (w) L1 (b) W49 (w) W32 (b) L5 (b) 3.0
16   Dalisay, Isaiah 900 PERYHALL X53 (-) L5 (w) W35 (b) W26 (w) L6 (b) 3.0
17   Shuleman, Asher 600 DUMBRTN L10 (b) W30 (w) W43 (b) W37 (w) L7 (b) 3.0
18   Owen, Harper 800 HEREFORD X25 (-) L6 (w) W38 (b) W33 (b) L3 (w) 3.0
19   Hess, Gavin 800 RIDGELY W44 (b) L4 (w) W47 (w) L8 (b) W32 (w) 3.0
20   Yoder, Ben 700 CATONSVL L2 (w) L33 (b) W48 (b) W35 (w) W38 (b) 3.0
21   Yesilonis, Ky 600 CATONSVL W43 (b) L3 (w) W44 (b) L27 (w) W37 (b) 3.0
22   Everhart, Jonathan 700 COCKYSVL L3 (b) W52 (w) L23 (w) W47 (b) W33 (w) 3.0
23   Greenbeck, Noah 900 PINEGM L42 (b) W46 (w) W22 (b) L13 (w) W39 (b) 3.0
24   Lusczek, Dylan 1000 FRANKLN W50 (w) L13 (b) L9 (w) W46 (b) W31 (w) 3.0
25   Walters, Cody 1000 DEEPCRK F18 (-) L31 (b) W50 (w) W40 (b) W34 (w) 3.0
26   Acosta, Christian 600 DEEPCRK F9 (-) B--- (-) W34 (w) L16 (b) W43 (b) 3.0
27 27-30 Devaraconda, Ashvin 900 COCKYSVL D29 (b) W51 (w) L10 (b) W21 (b) L12 (w) 2.5
28   Scott, Matthew 800 PERYHALL L5 (b) W53 (w) D42 (b) W29 (w) L11 (w) 2.5
29   Weisberg, Shai 700 HEREFORD D27 (w) W36 (b) L11 (w) L28 (b) W42 (w) 2.5
30   Dinesh Kumar, Sam 800 PARKVILE L11 (w) L17 (b) D36 (w) W48 (b) W45 (w) 2.5
31 31-41 Harris, Caleb 800 SUDBRK L6 (b) W25 (w) W51 (b) L7 (w) L24 (b) 2.0
32   Mohan, Hemish 600 PARKVILE W37 (b) W38 (w) L6 (b) L15 (w) L19 (b) 2.0
33   Day, Conner 900 DUMBRTN L35 (b) W20 (w) W39 (b) L18 (w) L22 (b) 2.0
34   Srinivas, Aarti 800 NRTHWEST L12 (b) W44 (w) L26 (b) W51 (w) L25 (b) 2.0
35   Patel, Krish 700 NRTHWEST W33 (w) L2 (b) L16 (w) L20 (b) W47 (w) 2.0
36   Khan, Aayan 1000 NRTHWEST L15 (b) L29 (w) D30 (b) D44 (w) W46 (b) 2.0
37   Williams, Jaja 900 FRANKLN L32 (w) W50 (b) W45 (w) L17 (b) L21 (w) 2.0
38   Kpuyuf, Kohlen 900 NRTHWEST W45 (w) L32 (b) L18 (w) W53 (b) L20 (w) 2.0
39   Delosso, Frankie 700 RIDGELY L4 (b) W48 (w) L33 (w) W49 (b) L23 (w) 2.0
40   Aragon, Steven 700 PERYHALL L7 (b) L43 (w) W52 (b) L25 (w) W49 (w) 2.0
41   Wischhasen, Max 800 DUMBRTN L1 (w) L45 (b) L46 (w) W52 (b) W53 (w) 2.0
42 42-45 Lin, Matthew 600 RIDGELY W23 (w) L8 (b) D28 (w) L12 (b) L29 (b) 1.5
43   Raynor, Julia 800 PINEGM L21 (w) W40 (b) L17 (w) D45 (b) L26 (w) 1.5
44   Jenkins, Joshua 1000 SUDBRK L19 (w) L34 (b) L21 (w) D36 (b) W50 (b) 1.5
45   Perinkulam, Nikhil 700 SUDBRK L38 (b) W41 (w) L37 (b) D43 (w) L30 (b) 1.5
46 46-53 Hartman, Wesley 700 PARKVILE L8 (w) L23 (b) W41 (b) L24 (w) L36 (w) 1.0
47   Irwin, Eli 1000 PERYHALL X55 (-) L14 (w) L19 (b) L22 (w) L35 (b) 1.0
48   Brown, Julius 900 SUDBRK L14 (b) L39 (b) L20 (w) L30 (w) W51 (b) 1.0
49   May, Samuel 600 SUDBRK X52 (-) L7 (w) L15 (b) L39 (w) L40 (b) 1.0
50   McCauley, Ethan 700 PINEGM L24 (b) L37 (w) L25 (b) B--- (-) L44 (w) 1.0
51   Elghannam, Haidy 600 PERYHALL B--- (-) L27 (b) L31 (w) L34 (b) L48 (w) 1.0
52   Clarke, Lucien 800 DEEPCRK F49 (-) L22 (b) L40 (w) L41 (w) B--- (-) 1.0
53   Smith, Saadya 600 PINEGM F16 (-) L28 (b) B--- (-) L38 (w) L41 (b) 1.0
54 54-55 Lochheart, James 900 DEEPCRK F13 (-) F55 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0
55   Malkowski, Kyle 700 DEEPCRK F47 (-) F54 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0


2019 Baltimore County Scholastic Championships

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Baltimore County Scholastic Championships: Elementary School

# Place Name Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
1 1 Dashora, Atharv 1001 CROMWELL W88 (w) W96 (b) W11 (w) W4 (b) W19 (w) W6 (w) 6.0
2 2 Onaolapo, Oluwaseun 700 LYONSML W37 (b) W18 (w) W7 (b) W23 (w) W12 (w) D5 (b) 5.5
3 3-10 Van Buskirk, Conner 1000 OREMS W57 (b) W29 (w) W28 (b) W8 (w) L6 (b) W13 (b) 5.0
4   Smith, Charles 1000 SEVENTH W60 (b) W34 (w) W21 (b) L1 (w) W31 (b) W26 (b) 5.0
5   Maniatis, Brandon 900 FIFTH D13 (w) W45 (b) W75 (w) W20 (b) W14 (w) D2 (w) 5.0
6   Pasumarthi, Sai Rohan 1000 LYONSML W123 (b) W48 (w) W59 (b) W53 (w) W3 (w) L1 (b) 5.0
7   Stahl, Cullen 1000 ESSEX W70 (w) W40 (b) L2 (w) W52 (b) W48 (w) W25 (b) 5.0
8   Abhisheak, Sai 1000 SPARKS W113 (b) W42 (w) W54 (b) L3 (b) W41 (w) W21 (w) 5.0
9   Ogunjinmi, Bidemi 900 MARSESTS W85 (w) L20 (b) W77 (w) W30 (b) W24 (b) W19 (w) 5.0
10   Benzak, Greyson 600 FIFTH W94 (w) L36 (b) W50 (w) W78 (b) W64 (w) W22 (b) 5.0
11 11-18 Park, Samuel 900 HONEYGO W41 (b) W108 (w) L1 (b) W27 (w) W20 (b) D12 (b) 4.5
12   Lau, Kai Jing 1000 TIMONM W122 (b) W27 (w) W61 (b) W22 (w) L2 (b) D11 (w) 4.5
13   Polusani, Ashlesh 600 LYONSML D5 (b) W89 (w) W71 (b) W68 (w) W16 (b) L3 (w) 4.5
14   Tomazar, Gabriel 1000 CHATWRTH W124 (b) W111 (w) W15 (b) D16 (w) L5 (b) W42 (w) 4.5
15   Pasumarthi, Sai Rohith 900 LYONSML W51 (w) W38 (b) L14 (w) D40 (b) W75 (w) W36 (b) 4.5
16   Ogunjinmi, Ayabani 1000 MARSESTS W79 (w) W115 (b) W49 (w) D14 (b) L13 (w) W38 (b) 4.5
17   Stone, Logan 900 JOPPAVW W44 (w) W77 (b) L20 (w) W49 (b) D38 (w) W39 (b) 4.5
18   Klos, Isaac 1000 EDGEMERE W118 (w) L2 (b) W60 (w) W87 (b) D39 (w) W40 (b) 4.5
19 19-35 Nichols, Daniel 1000 STONELGH W30 (b) W25 (w) W26 (b) W24 (w) L1 (b) L9 (b) 4.0
20   Fitsum, Hiyal 600 STONELGH W76 (b) W9 (w) W17 (b) L5 (w) L11 (w) W52 (b) 4.0
21   Benson Williams, Carter 900 STONELGH W84 (w) W43 (b) L4 (w) W59 (w) W53 (b) L8 (b) 4.0
22   Meiller, Drake 1000 RELAY W116 (b) W55 (w) W32 (b) L12 (b) W51 (w) L10 (w) 4.0
23   Meerdter, Grey 1000 FIFTH W99 (w) W50 (b) W36 (w) L2 (b) L26 (w) W49 (b) 4.0
24   Van Buskirk, Cooper 600 OREMS W33 (b) W95 (w) W58 (b) L19 (b) L9 (w) W57 (w) 4.0
25   Galkin, Andrew 800 FIFTH W97 (w) L19 (b) W62 (w) W63 (b) W37 (b) L7 (w) 4.0
26   LauJing Wei 900 TIMONM W83 (w) W109 (b) L19 (w) W54 (b) W23 (b) L4 (w) 4.0
27   Tracy, Nathan 800 STONELGH W62 (w) L12 (b) W74 (w) L11 (b) W68 (b) W53 (w) 4.0
28   Andrews, Hugh 900 SPARKS W106 (b) W46 (w) L3 (w) L51 (b) W54 (w) W59 (b) 4.0
29   Acosta, Angelo 800 RELAY W74 (w) L3 (b) W98 (w) L37 (w) W72 (b) W65 (b) 4.0
30   Cooper, Max 800 WARREN L19 (w) W97 (b) W109 (w) L9 (w) W61 (b) W58 (b) 4.0
31   Ferrante, Adam 800 HONEYGO L32 (b) W104 (w) W55 (b) W119 (b) L4 (w) W48 (w) 4.0
32   Mooney, Justin 600 TIMONM W31 (w) W90 (b) L22 (w) L39 (b) W87 (w) W50 (b) 4.0
33   Zheng, Brianna 800 JOPPAVW L24 (w) W119 (b) W83 (w) L38 (b) W67 (w) W51 (b) 4.0
34   Shaffer, Jason 700 FIFTH W86 (w) L4 (b) L63 (w) W90 (b) W91 (w) W56 (b) 4.0
35   Pereira, Kendis 800 OWINGSM L43 (w) D84 (b) W103 (w) D65 (b) W105 (w) W55 (b) 4.0
36 36-47 Hinahon, Marcus 900 CROMWELL W67 (b) W10 (w) L23 (b) D42 (w) W43 (b) L15 (w) 3.5
37   Lin, Ryan 1000 PADONIA L2 (w) W118 (b) W70 (w) W29 (b) L25 (w) D41 (b) 3.5
38   Klos, Owen 600 EDGEMERE W92 (b) L15 (w) W111 (b) W33 (w) D17 (b) L16 (w) 3.5
39   Evans, Aamir 800 LYONSML L72 (b) W121 (w) W67 (b) W32 (w) D18 (b) L17 (w) 3.5
40   Jha, Aditya 700 HONEYGO W100 (b) L7 (w) W112 (b) D15 (w) W76 (b) L18 (w) 3.5
41   Bradford, Cody 700 CROMWELL L11 (w) W110 (b) W56 (w) W80 (b) L8 (b) D37 (w) 3.5
42   Yoder-Wells, Eric 700 STONELGH W91 (w) L8 (b) W90 (w) D36 (b) W69 (w) L14 (b) 3.5
43   Nguyen, Bryan 600 JOPPAVW W35 (b) L21 (w) D88 (w) W109 (b) L36 (w) W75 (b) 3.5
44   Corado-Lopez, Alex 700 BALTHIGH L17 (b) D66 (w) W117 (b) L76 (w) W82 (w) W81 (b) 3.5
45   Karsche, Zhamzham 700 OREMS D89 (b) L5 (w) L66 (b) W107 (w) W102 (w) W78 (b) 3.5
46   Harris, Vance 600 OWINGSM W87 (w) L28 (b) L52 (w) W115 (b) W88 (w) D64 (b) 3.5
47   Heath, Tyler 700 SEVENTH L56 (w) D82 (b) L78 (w) W117 (w) W110 (b) W76 (w) 3.5
48 48-74 Manzari, Nate 700 SPARKS W63 (w) L6 (b) W91 (w) W61 (w) L7 (b) L31 (b) 3.0
49   Kazemnia, Arveen 800 CROMWELL W68 (b) W64 (w) L16 (b) L17 (w) W95 (b) L23 (w) 3.0
50   Kaguamba, Heri 800 OREMS W71 (b) L23 (w) L10 (b) W98 (w) W62 (b) L32 (w) 3.0
51   Mohan, Devesh 700 ESSEX L15 (b) W92 (w) W95 (b) W28 (w) L22 (b) L33 (w) 3.0
52   Gerovich, David 800 SPARKS W69 (b) L53 (w) W46 (b) L7 (w) W71 (b) L20 (w) 3.0
53   Sommerfeld, Jackson 1000 HONEYGO W81 (w) W52 (b) W80 (w) L6 (b) L21 (w) L27 (b) 3.0
54   Hoih, Mung 600 RELAY W78 (w) W56 (b) L8 (w) L26 (w) L28 (b) W90 (b) 3.0
55   Brown, Ryan 600 BEDFORD W82 (w) L22 (b) L31 (w) W111 (b) W80 (w) L35 (w) 3.0
56   Czypinski, Carter 900 OWINGSM W47 (b) L54 (w) L41 (b) W116 (w) W70 (b) L34 (w) 3.0
57   Dyer, Matt 800 EDGEMERE L3 (w) D69 (w) W89 (b) W82 (b) D58 (w) L24 (b) 3.0
58   Curry, Chris 1000 OWINGSM W73 (b) D75 (w) L24 (w) W79 (b) D57 (b) L30 (w) 3.0
59   Fulks, Rider 600 SEVENTH W117 (b) W112 (w) L6 (w) L21 (b) W63 (w) L28 (w) 3.0
60   Gaitan Barrantes, Isabella 700 OWINGSM L4 (w) W86 (b) L18 (b) L62 (w) W100 (w) W97 (b) 3.0
61   Weimer, Chris 900 OREMS W65 (w) W98 (b) L12 (w) L48 (b) L30 (w) W105 (b) 3.0
62   Kisicki, Owen 1000 NEWTOWN L27 (b) W122 (w) L25 (b) W60 (b) L50 (w) W94 (b) 3.0
63   Rodriguez, Alejandro 900 CHATWRTH L48 (b) W123 (w) W34 (b) L25 (w) L59 (b) W103 (w) 3.0
64   Mandepudi, Siri 1000 WARREN W93 (w) L49 (b) D79 (w) W81 (b) L10 (b) D46 (w) 3.0
65   Whitney, Laura-Rae 600 MARSESTS L61 (b) W101 (w) D76 (b) D35 (w) W92 (b) L29 (w) 3.0
66   Nagy, Ethan 900 PADONIA L77 (w) D44 (b) W45 (w) L75 (b) W79 (w) D73 (b) 3.0
67   Otto, Caden 600 SPARKS L36 (w) W94 (b) L39 (w) W96 (b) L33 (b) W95 (w) 3.0
68   West, Lamar 1000 BEDFORD L49 (w) W93 (b) W115 (w) L13 (b) L27 (w) W88 (b) 3.0
69   Gray, Gabby 1000 HARFRDHL L52 (w) D57 (b) W73 (w) D88 (b) L42 (b) W101 (w) 3.0
70   Kafley, Arjan 700 NEWTOWN L7 (b) W100 (w) L37 (b) W97 (b) L56 (w) W89 (w) 3.0
71   Scott, Michael 1000 FEATHERB L50 (w) W99 (b) L13 (w) W93 (b) L52 (w) W87 (b) 3.0
72   Rassa, Jacob 600 HONEYGO W39 (w) L80 (b) L87 (w) W94 (b) L29 (w) W91 (b) 3.0
73   Patel, Eshani 700 JOPPAVW L58 (w) D102 (b) L69 (b) W104 (w) W112 (b) D66 (w) 3.0
74   Beck, Emily 600 WOODBRDG L29 (b) W124 (w) L27 (b) D89 (w) D109 (b) W92 (w) 3.0
75 75-86 Matsis, Nickolas 700 RELAY W102 (w) D58 (b) L5 (b) W66 (w) L15 (b) L43 (w) 2.5
76   Haines, Blake 900 ESSEX L20 (w) W85 (b) D65 (w) W44 (b) L40 (w) L47 (b) 2.5
77   Nagel, Caleb 700 TIMONM W66 (b) L17 (w) L9 (b) D112 (w) L81 (w) W111 (b) 2.5
78   Campbell, Kaden 900 BALTHIGH L54 (b) D116 (w) W47 (b) L10 (w) W113 (b) L45 (w) 2.5
79   Alfaro, Jonathan 700 BEDFORD L16 (b) W107 (w) D64 (b) L58 (w) L66 (b) W109 (w) 2.5
80   Patel, Khushi 900 NEWTOWN W121 (b) W72 (w) L53 (b) L41 (w) L55 (b) D83 (w) 2.5
81   Interiano, Kevin 800 ESSEX L53 (b) D114 (w) W84 (b) L64 (w) W77 (b) L44 (w) 2.5
82   Ghangrekar, Mihika 900 WARREN L55 (b) D47 (w) W114 (b) L57 (w) L44 (b) W113 (w) 2.5
83   Ngo, David 600 ESSEX L26 (b) W120 (w) L33 (b) L92 (w) W99 (w) D80 (b) 2.5
84   Caruthers, Henry 600 CROMWELL L21 (b) D35 (w) L81 (w) L110 (b) W122 (b) W112 (w) 2.5
85   Campbell, Emma 700 WARREN L9 (b) L76 (w) W101 (b) L91 (b) D111 (w) W110 (w) 2.5
86   Martinez, Joshua 900 FEATHERB L34 (b) L60 (w) L113 (b) W123 (w) D93 (b) W114 (w) 2.5
87 87-108 Anderson, Finn 800 SEVENTH L46 (b) W106 (w) W72 (b) L18 (w) L32 (b) L71 (w) 2.0
88   Rollins, Kyle 800 NEWTOWN L1 (b) W105 (w) D43 (b) D69 (w) L46 (b) L68 (w) 2.0
89   Pearson, Silas 1000 JOPPAVW D45 (w) L13 (b) L57 (w) D74 (b) W115 (w) L70 (b) 2.0
90   Anderson , Eddie 900 SEVENTH W104 (b) L32 (w) L42 (b) L34 (w) W116 (b) L54 (w) 2.0
91   Fenwick, Alan 900 RELAY L42 (b) W113 (w) L48 (b) W85 (w) L34 (b) L72 (w) 2.0
92   Long, Samuel 800 BERKSHRE L38 (w) L51 (b) W118 (w) W83 (b) L65 (w) L74 (b) 2.0
93   Matti, Abigail 700 CHATWRTH L64 (b) L68 (w) W100 (b) L71 (w) D86 (w) D102 (b) 2.0
94   Bradford, Jathn 800 WOODBRDG L10 (b) L67 (w) W121 (b) L72 (w) W98 (b) L62 (w) 2.0
95   Riley, Landon 900 EDGEMERE W119 (w) L24 (b) L51 (w) W106 (b) L49 (w) L67 (b) 2.0
96   Lashley, Peyton 800 BEDFORD W105 (b) L1 (w) L108 (b) L67 (w) L103 (b) W116 (w) 2.0
97   Pena Villano, Jesus 1000 BERKSHRE L25 (b) L30 (w) W123 (b) L70 (w) W120 (b) L60 (w) 2.0
98   Whitlock, Colby 600 WARREN W101 (b) L61 (w) L29 (b) L50 (b) L94 (w) W122 (w) 2.0
99   Bruns, Margot 800 HALETHRP L23 (b) L71 (w) D107 (b) D103 (w) L83 (b) W121 (w) 2.0
100   Busch, Ryan 900 BERKSHRE L40 (w) L70 (b) L93 (w) W114 (w) L60 (b) W115 (b) 2.0
101   Shapiro, Matthew 800 CHATWRTH L98 (w) L65 (b) L85 (w) W118 (b) W106 (w) L69 (b) 2.0
102   Epp, Sandy 1000 HALETHRP L75 (b) D73 (w) D116 (b) D113 (w) L45 (b) D93 (w) 2.0
103   Mack, DeAndre 700 WOODBRDG L112 (b) D117 (w) L35 (b) D99 (b) W96 (w) L63 (b) 2.0
104   Mason, Jordan 700 MARSESTS L90 (w) L31 (b) D110 (w) L73 (b) D107 (b) W117 (w) 2.0
105   Franco, Kevin 600 BERKSHRE L96 (w) L88 (b) W122 (b) W120 (w) L35 (b) L61 (w) 2.0
106   Dawson, Daniel 600 BALTHIGH L28 (w) L87 (b) W124 (b) L95 (w) L101 (b) W120 (w) 2.0
107   Beck, Joey 1000 WOODBRDG L115 (w) L79 (b) D99 (w) L45 (b) D104 (w) W119 (b) 2.0
108   Washington, Andrew 600 NEWTOWN W110 (w) L11 (b) W96 (w) F124 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 2.0
109 109-114 Khan, Amaya 1000 BALTHIGH W120 (b) L26 (w) L30 (b) L43 (w) D74 (w) L79 (b) 1.5
110   Khan, Aiza 900 WOODBRDG L108 (b) L41 (w) D104 (b) W84 (w) L47 (w) L85 (b) 1.5
111   Henson, Ernest 800 BALTHIGH W114 (b) L14 (b) L38 (w) L55 (w) D85 (b) L77 (w) 1.5
112   Tindale, Chandler 900 BEDFORD W103 (w) L59 (b) L40 (w) D77 (b) L73 (w) L84 (b) 1.5
113   Valentine, Tavio 700 BERKSHRE L8 (w) L91 (b) W86 (w) D102 (b) L78 (w) L82 (b) 1.5
114   Tiwari, Ankita 600 PADONIA L111 (w) D81 (b) L82 (w) L100 (b) W118 (w) L86 (b) 1.5
115 115-121 Fregeau, Ben 800 TIMONM W107 (b) L16 (w) L68 (b) L46 (w) L89 (b) L100 (w) 1.0
116   McGarvey, Mia 700 PADONIA L22 (w) D78 (b) D102 (w) L56 (b) L90 (w) L96 (b) 1.0
117   Coons, Catylhn 900 HALETHRP L59 (w) D103 (b) L44 (w) L47 (b) D121 (w) L104 (b) 1.0
118   Johnson, Alex 700 HALETHRP L18 (b) L37 (w) L92 (b) L101 (w) L114 (b) W123 (w) 1.0
119   Jones, Nalanni 700 FEATHERB L95 (b) L33 (w) L120 (b) L31 (w) W123 (b) L107 (w) 1.0
120   Soto, Liam 800 PADONIA L109 (w) L83 (b) W119 (w) L105 (b) L97 (w) L106 (b) 1.0
121   Least, Jettick 600 CHATWRTH L80 (w) L39 (b) L94 (w) D122 (w) D117 (b) L99 (b) 1.0
122 122 Campbell, Chayse 800 FEATHERB L12 (w) L62 (b) L105 (w) D121 (b) L84 (w) L98 (b) 0.5
123 123-124 Wisniewski, Emma 700 EDGEMERE L6 (w) L63 (b) L97 (w) L86 (b) L119 (w) L118 (b) 0.0
124   Hernandez, Erick 800 MARSESTS L14 (w) L74 (b) L106 (w) F108 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0.0

2019 Baltimore County Scholastic Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 Baltimore County Scholastic Championships: High School

  Code Name Score
1 DULANEY DULANEY - Cnt: 5 16.5
    Tarantin, Joseph 4.5  
    Sakhamuri, Saimadhav Naga 4.5  
    Ding, Fanglin 4.0  
    Woo, Sangmin 3.5  
2 TOWSON Towson High - Cnt: 5 14.0
    Granruth, Anthony M 4.5  
    Irwin, Maverick 4.0  
    McWilliams, Owen 3.0  
    Fulton. Thomas 2.5  
3 RANDALL RANDALL - Cnt: 5 13.5
    Nguyen, David 4.0  
    Bryant, Rashaurd 3.5  
    Nguyen, Clinton 3.0  
    Akinyewi, Harry 3.0  
4 LANSDWN LANSDWN - Cnt: 4 12.0
    Pham, Hoang Nhat Anh 4.0  
    Liu, Daniel 3.0  
    Omolade, Oluwademilade 3.0  
    Moufrad, Walid 2.0  
5 CANTONVI CANTONVI - Cnt: 5 11.5
    Galita, Samuel 3.0  
    Horch, Henry 3.0  
    Evans, Trevor 3.0  
    Lamb, Daniel 2.5  
6 PARKVILL PARKVILL - Cnt: 5 10.0
    Bouloubassis, Chris 3.0  
    Bradford, Cole 3.0  
    Bhattarai, Asimit 2.0  
    Rossi, Andrew 2.0  
7 MILFMILL Milford Mill High School - Cnt: 5 8.5
    Smith, William 2.5  
    West, Jacob 2.0  
    Crandell, Kaden 2.0  
    Nguyen, Brian 2.0  
8 HEREFORD HEREFORD - Cnt: 5 8.0
    Mejias-Torres, Gustavo 3.0  
    Roeper, Bryan 2.0  
    Simmons, Matthew 2.0  
    Smith, Zachary 1.0  
9 PRYHALL PRYHALL - Cnt: 2 6.0
    Bruns, Andrew August 4.0  
    Geiger, Nate 2.0  
10 PATAPAS PATAPAS - Cnt: 3 6.0
    Green, Dezmond 3.0  
    Garcia, Alan 2.0  
    Wooten, Albert 1.0  
11 LOCHRVN LOCHRVN - Cnt: 5 2.0
    Manieri, Seth 2.0  
    Smith, Matt 0.0  
    Zhao, Andy 0.0  
    Qui, Mao 0.0  
12 WOODLAWN WOODLAWN - Cnt: 3 1.0
    McClary-Rayner, Rasheed 1.0  
    Addo, Kenneth 0.0  
    Gardner, Khalid 0.0  

2019 Baltimore County Scholastic Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 Baltimore County Scholastic Championships: Middle School

  Code Name Score
1 RIDGELY RIDGELY - Cnt: 5 14.0
    Tang, Henry 5.0  
    Griffin, Sean 4.0  
    Hess, Gavin 3.0  
    Delosso, Frankie 2.0  
2 CATONSVL CATONSVL - Cnt: 5 13.5
    Cohen, Luc 4.0  
    Mission, Johann 3.5  
    Dillow, Mark 3.0  
    Yoder, Ben 3.0  
3 COCKYSVL COCKYSVL - Cnt: 5 13.0
    Perez, Carlos 3.5  
    Joshi, Anukool 3.5  
    Wang, Timothy 3.0  
    Everhart, Jonathan 3.0  
4 HEREFORD HEREFORD - Cnt: 4 13.0
    Kurniawan, Colin 4.0  
    Andrews, Oliver 3.5  
    Owen, Harper 3.0  
    Weisberg, Shai 2.5  
5 PARKVILE PARKVILE - Cnt: 5 12.5
    Ray, Christopher 4.0  
    Hill, Anthony 4.0  
    Dinesh Kumar, Sam 2.5  
    Mohan, Hemish 2.0  
6 DUMBRTN DUMBRTN - Cnt: 5 12.0
    Chen, Raymond 4.0  
    Lam, Joe 3.0  
    Shuleman, Asher 3.0  
    Day, Conner 2.0  
7 PINEGM Pine Grove Middle School - Cnt: 5 10.5
    Beegan, Chris 5.0  
    Greenbeck, Noah 3.0  
    Raynor, Julia 1.5  
    McCauley, Ethan 1.0  
8 PERYHALL PERYHALL - Cnt: 5 8.5
    Dalisay, Isaiah 3.0  
    Scott, Matthew 2.5  
    Aragon, Steven 2.0  
    Irwin, Eli 1.0  
9 NRTHWEST NRTHWEST - Cnt: 4 8.0
    Srinivas, Aarti 2.0  
    Patel, Krish 2.0  
    Khan, Aayan 2.0  
    Kpuyuf, Kohlen 2.0  
10 DEEPCRK DEEPCRK - Cnt: 5 7.0
    Walters, Cody 3.0  
    Acosta, Christian 3.0  
    Clarke, Lucien 1.0  
    Lochheart, James 0.0  
11 SUDBRK SUDBRK - Cnt: 5 6.0
    Harris, Caleb 2.0  
    Jenkins, Joshua 1.5  
    Perinkulam, Nikhil 1.5  
    Brown, Julius 1.0  
12 FRANKLN FRANKLN - Cnt: 2 5.0
    Lusczek, Dylan 3.0  
    Williams, Jaja 2.0  

2019 Baltimore County Scholastic Championships

Team Roster and Standings. 2019 Baltimore County Scholastic Championships: Elementary School

  Code Name Score
1 LYONSML LYONSML - Cnt: 5 19.5
    Onaolapo, Oluwaseun 5.5  
    Pasumarthi, Sai Rohan 5.0  
    Polusani, Ashlesh 4.5  
    Pasumarthi, Sai Rohith 4.5  
2 FIFTH FIFTH - Cnt: 5 18.0
    Maniatis, Brandon 5.0  
    Benzak, Greyson 5.0  
    Meerdter, Grey 4.0  
    Galkin, Andrew 4.0  
3 STONELGH STONELGH - Cnt: 5 16.0
    Nichols, Daniel 4.0  
    Fitsum, Hiyal 4.0  
    Benson Williams, Carter 4.0  
    Tracy, Nathan 4.0  
4 CROMWELL CROMWELL - Cnt: 5 16.0
    Dashora, Atharv 6.0  
    Hinahon, Marcus 3.5  
    Bradford, Cody 3.5  
    Kazemnia, Arveen 3.0  
5 OREMS OREMS - Cnt: 5 15.5
    Van Buskirk, Conner 5.0  
    Van Buskirk, Cooper 4.0  
    Karsche, Zhamzham 3.5  
    Kaguamba, Heri 3.0  
6 HONEYGO HONEYGO - Cnt: 5 15.0
    Park, Samuel 4.5  
    Ferrante, Adam 4.0  
    Jha, Aditya 3.5  
    Sommerfeld, Jackson 3.0  
7 TIMONM TIMONM - Cnt: 5 15.0
    Lau, Kai Jing 4.5  
    LauJing Wei 4.0  
    Mooney, Justin 4.0  
    Nagel, Caleb 2.5  
8 SPARKS SPARKS - Cnt: 5 15.0
    Abhisheak, Sai 5.0  
    Andrews, Hugh 4.0  
    Manzari, Nate 3.0  
    Gerovich, David 3.0  
9 JOPPAVW JOPPAVW - Cnt: 5 15.0
    Stone, Logan 4.5  
    Zheng, Brianna 4.0  
    Nguyen, Bryan 3.5  
    Patel, Eshani 3.0  
10 MARSESTS MARSESTS - Cnt: 5 14.5
    Ogunjinmi, Bidemi 5.0  
    Ogunjinmi, Ayabani 4.5  
    Whitney, Laura-Rae 3.0  
    Mason, Jordan 2.0  
11 RELAY RELAY - Cnt: 5 13.5
    Meiller, Drake 4.0  
    Acosta, Angelo 4.0  
    Hoih, Mung 3.0  
    Matsis, Nickolas 2.5  
12 SEVENTH SEVENTH - Cnt: 5 13.5
    Smith, Charles 5.0  
    Heath, Tyler 3.5  
    Fulks, Rider 3.0  
    Anderson, Finn 2.0  
13 OWINGSM OWINGSM - Cnt: 5 13.5
    Pereira, Kendis 4.0  
    Harris, Vance 3.5  
    Czypinski, Carter 3.0  
    Curry, Chris 3.0  
14 ESSEX ESSEX - Cnt: 5 13.0
    Stahl, Cullen 5.0  
    Mohan, Devesh 3.0  
    Haines, Blake 2.5  
    Interiano, Kevin 2.5  
15 EDGEMERE EDGEMERE - Cnt: 5 13.0
    Klos, Isaac 4.5  
    Klos, Owen 3.5  
    Dyer, Matt 3.0  
    Riley, Landon 2.0  
16 WARREN WARREN - Cnt: 5 12.0
    Cooper, Max 4.0  
    Mandepudi, Siri 3.0  
    Ghangrekar, Mihika 2.5  
    Campbell, Emma 2.5  
17 CHATWRTH CHATWRTH - Cnt: 5 11.5
    Tomazar, Gabriel 4.5  
    Rodriguez, Alejandro 3.0  
    Matti, Abigail 2.0  
    Shapiro, Matthew 2.0  
18 NEWTOWN NEWTOWN - Cnt: 5 10.5
    Kisicki, Owen 3.0  
    Kafley, Arjan 3.0  
    Patel, Khushi 2.5  
    Rollins, Kyle 2.0  
19 BEDFORD BEDFORD - Cnt: 5 10.5
    Brown, Ryan 3.0  
    West, Lamar 3.0  
    Alfaro, Jonathan 2.5  
    Lashley, Peyton 2.0  
20 BALTHIGH BALTHIGH - Cnt: 5 9.5
    Corado-Lopez, Alex 3.5  
    Campbell, Kaden 2.5  
    Dawson, Daniel 2.0  
    Khan, Amaya 1.5  
21 PADONIA PADONIA - Cnt: 5 9.0
    Lin, Ryan 3.5  
    Nagy, Ethan 3.0  
    Tiwari, Ankita 1.5  
    McGarvey, Mia 1.0  
22 WOODBRDG WOODBRDG - Cnt: 5 9.0
    Beck, Emily 3.0  
    Bradford, Jathn 2.0  
    Mack, DeAndre 2.0  
    Beck, Joey 2.0  
23 BERKSHRE BERKSHRE - Cnt: 5 8.0
    Long, Samuel 2.0  
    Pena Villano, Jesus 2.0  
    Busch, Ryan 2.0  
    Franco, Kevin 2.0  
24 FEATHERB FEATHERB - Cnt: 4 7.0
    Scott, Michael 3.0  
    Martinez, Joshua 2.5  
    Jones, Nalanni 1.0  
    Campbell, Chayse 0.5  
25 HALETHRP HALETHRP - Cnt: 4 6.0
    Bruns, Margot 2.0  
    Epp, Sandy 2.0  
    Coons, Catylhn 1.0  
    Johnson, Alex 1.0  

 

Log in to comment