Team Roster and Scores. 2012 HS / MS States: High School Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 WCHUHS Winston Churchill HS  - Cnt: 6 14.0 44.5 51 42 165
    Wang, Kevin 5.0          
    Hazard, Christopher 3.0          
    Park, Maxwell 3.0          
    Luo, Neil 3.0          
2 WHITHS Walt Whitman HS  - Cnt: 4 12.0 40 52.5 34.5 164
    Mehler, John A 4.0          
    Chen, Jonathan H 3.5          
    Eidi, Michael 2.5          
    Sandbrink, Kai 2.0          
3 NORWHS Northwest HS  - Cnt: 6 11.5 41.5 53.5 37 160
    Snyder, David A 4.5          
    Mills, Trevor 3.0          
    Patel, Melaap 2.0          
    Tran, Andrew 2.0          
4 BPOLYI Baltimore Polytechnic Institute HS  - Cnt: 5 11.5 39 49 34 146
    Wais, Dara 3.0          
    Campbell, Devon 3.0          
    Wilson, Malik 3.0          
    Grant, Joseph 2.5          
5 MBLRHS Montgomery Blair HS  - Cnt: 3 10.5 39.5 47 31.5 141.5
    Das Sarma, Matthew 4.0          
    Xu, Victor 3.5          
    Offertaler, Bendeguz 3.0          
6 SPRBHS Springbrook HS  - Cnt: 10 7.0 32.5 45 17.5 126.5
    Ross, Tayvon 2.0          
    Dang, Alexandre 2.0          
    Bellomy, Mark 1.5          
    Chally, Jackson 1.5          
7 LOREHS Long Reach HS  - Cnt: 2 6.5 26.5 30 18 89
    Papaiahgari, Saketh 3.5          
    Papaiahgari, Suraj 3.0          
8 WALKHS Walkersville HS  - Cnt: 2 5.0 22.5 28.5 15.5 80
    Hall, Kenneth 3.0          
    Thompson, Matthew 2.0          
9 DULAHS Dulaney HS  - Cnt: 2 5.0 18.5 23 14 68
    Byatnal, Kushal R 3.0          
    Ledesma, Rex 2.0          

Team Roster and Scores. 2012 HS / MS States: Middle School Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 HAMEMS Hamilton E/MS  - Cnt: 3 8.5 28 38 21.5 110
    Best Jr, Ronald 4.5          
    Johnson, Devon S 2.0          
    Yang, Alvin 2.0          
2 TAPKMS Takoma Park MS  - Cnt: 2 7.5 26.5 30.5 23.5 91
    Chang, Jeffrey E 4.5          
    Zhao, Lawrence 3.0          
3 FROSMS Robert Frost MS  - Cnt: 2 5.5 17.5 22 15 62
    Hu, Sophia 3.5          
    Davydov, Alexander 2.0          
4 RPCS Roland Park Country School  - Cnt: 3 5.0 24.5 32 14 92
    Kim, Charlotte M 3.0          
    Rockefeller, Laura 1.0          
    Ho, Winnie 1.0          
5 RCLEMS Roberto Clemente MS  - Cnt: 2 5.0 17 21 13 57.5
    Liu, Elvin Y 3.0          
    Hsu, Jason 2.0          
6 BLUJAM Bluford Jamison STEM Academy  - Cnt: 3 3.5 18.5 29.5 10 84.5
    Scott, Jared 2.0          
    Lindsay, Ronald 1.5          
    Taylor, James 0.0          
7 WSTLMS Westland MS  - Cnt: 2 3.0 12 15.5 9.5 49.5
    Witten, Andrew 3.0          
    Barakat, Antonio 0.0          

Team Roster and Scores. 2012 HS / MS States: High School Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 NORWB Northwest HS B  - Cnt: 8 16.5 47.5 54.5 47 174.5
    Wynne, Curtis 4.5          
    Hurley, Trae 4.0          
    Rao, Pranav 4.0          
    LeBlond, Diego 4.0          
2 NORWHS Northwest HS  - Cnt: 8 11.0 34.5 45 30 144.5
    Schubert, Laurie 3.0          
    Moon, Christian 3.0          
    Patel, Harsh 2.5          
    Naghibi, Sahar 2.5          
3 NOCMPX Northern Complex  - Cnt: 4 10.5 30.5 36 29 110.5
    Fogg, Isaiah 5.0          
    Wheeler, Tony 3.5          
    Johnson, Dereck 1.5          
    Johnson, Miles 0.5          
4 CTYCOL City College HS  - Cnt: 6 10.0 36.5 53 31.5 155.5
    Holmes, Tyrone 3.5          
    Farooqi, Kamran 2.5          
    Brooks, Dominic 2.0          
    Spearman, Dorian 2.0          
5 BOONHS Boonsboro HS  - Cnt: 5 9.5 41.5 51 30.5 152
    George, David 3.0          
    Smith-dileo, Vincent 3.0          
    Garcia, Alexandra 2.0          
    Kines, Randolph 1.5          
6 BPOLYI Baltimore Polytechnic Institute HS  - Cnt: 4 9.0 36.5 49 26.5 141
    Giakoumakis, George 3.5          
    Reda, Alex 2.0          
    Jackson-Henderson, Diondre 2.0          
    Aryee, Lambert 1.5          

Team Roster and Scores. 2012 HS / MS States: Middle School Junior Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 STJNEV St John the Evangelist  - Cnt: 5 16.5 52 58 48.5 182.5
    Dipietro, Joseph 5.0          
    Zimmermann, Tyler 4.5          
    Collier, Carson 4.0          
    Pett, Nicholas 3.0          
2 CRSCMS Cross Country MS  - Cnt: 7 15.0 49.5 57.5 42 189.5
    Campbell, Sydnee 4.0          
    Gill, Kevin 4.0          
    Gingles, Julius 4.0          
    Lindsay, Josiah 3.0          
3 BOONMS Boonsboro MS  - Cnt: 7 13.5 57 64 39 198.5
    Smith-dileo, Dominic 4.0          
    Connelly, Ethan 3.5          
    Brown, Christian L 3.0          
    Frushour, Matthew 3.0          
4 WSTLMS Westland MS  - Cnt: 10 13.5 50.5 57 45.5 171
    Melmed, Matthew 4.0          
    Gudmundsson, Ethan 3.5          
    Mardon, Victor 3.0          
    Hiebert-white, Nicholas 3.0          
5 COCKMS Cockeysville MS  - Cnt: 5 11.5 45 54 32.5 166.5
    Alur, Sai Santhosh 3.5          
    Huynh, Nathaniel 3.0          
    Yoon, Hojin 3.0          
    Patel, Harshil 2.0          
6 WDHEMS Woodholme E/MS  - Cnt: 6 11.0 45.5 56.5 36 161.5
    Jefferson, Sharatia 4.0          
    Smith, Keith 3.0          
    Williams, Kelly 2.0          
    Braswell, James 2.0          
7 STANDM St Andrews MS  - Cnt: 6 11.0 43.5 56.5 32.5 177.5
    Daitch, Cole 3.5          
    Choisser, Robert 3.0          
    Hoffmann, Eric 2.5          
    Dunn, Ryan 2.0          
8 CHMITA Chesapeake Math and IT Academy  - Cnt: 6 10.0 36.5 51.5 35.5 144
    Salley, Christopher 4.0          
    Chan, Ryan C 2.5          
    Landau, Jacob 2.0          
    Howell, Alexander 1.5          
9 BMONCH Baltimore Montessori Public Charter Schl  - Cnt: 4 8.5 30 45 25 128.5
    Watkins, Sunflower 2.5          
    Miles, Cameryn 2.0          
    Cross-barnet, Ezekiel 2.0          
    Shecter, Abigail 2.0          
10 CROFMS Crofton MS  - Cnt: 3 8.0 27.5 39.5 22.5 116.5
    Norman, Dennis 4.5          
    Lawrence, Chris J 2.5          
    Madeoy Gault, Faith 1.0          
11 SEED SEED School of MD  - Cnt: 4 6.0 27 40.5 19 114.5
    Hasib, Ibrahim 2.5          
    Lockett, Uriah 2.0          
    Allen, Andre 1.5          
    Robinson, Tilek 0.0          
12 RCLEMS Roberto Clemente MS  - Cnt: 2 6.0 21 23 19 72
    Narendra, Amogh 3.0          
    Kalidas, Ashwin 3.0          
13 DMS Dumbarton MS  - Cnt: 5 5.5 31 42.5 20.5 118
    Mogilnicki, Peter 2.0          
    Fry, Bryce 1.5          
    Sulkowski, Kyle 1.0          
    Slade, Ryan 1.0          
14 LEEMS Lee MS  - Cnt: 3 5.5 27.5 35 18.5 100.5
    Forsyth, Michael 3.0          
    Ferinde, NIcholas 1.5          
    Painter, David 1.0          
15 TAPKMS Takoma Park MS  - Cnt: 2 5.0 21 26 12 75
    Maheswaran, Luxman 3.0          
    Sinfuego, Vincent 2.0          
16 ARBUMS Arbutus MS  - Cnt: 2 5.0 17 22 14 64
    Kelly, Max 4.0          
    Reed, Shawn 1.0          
17 RGFIMS Robert Goddard French Immersion MS  - Cnt: 2 4.0 17.5 25 16 60
    Leonard, Emmanuel 2.0          
    Gray, Lindsay 2.0          
Log in to comment