MCA Calendar

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4

Team Roster and Scores. Maryland Elementary State Championships: Elementary (K-5) Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[C]
1 STONEM Stone Mill (812.3) 11.5 30
    Schwartz, Michael (1298) 3.5    
    Mei, Matthew (752) 3.0    
    Chang, Darren (695) 3.0    
    Jiang, Andrew (unr.) 2.0    
2 LUCYB Lucy B Barnsley (601.7) 11.0 37.5
    Stavrianos, Jacob (219) 3.0    
    Thun, Caden (755) 3.0    
    Piliptchak, Dennis (831) 2.5    
    Naval, Gabriel (unr.) 2.5    
3 POTOMC Potomac (798.0) 9.5 26.5
    Hung, Justin (1208) 3.0    
    Sun, Leo (unr.) 2.5    
    Li, Ethan (388) 2.0    
    Tung, Ethan (unr.) 2.0    
4 CENTLA Centenial Lane Elementary (1065.0) 7.5 22.5
    Balasubramanian, Aditya (1149) 4.0    
    Wang, Philip (981) 3.5    
5 STALB Saint Albans (699.5) 4.0 10.5
    Chang, Jonah Nicol (822) 2.5    
    Chang, Ian Nathani (577) 1.5    

Maryland Elementary State Championships

Team Roster and Scores. Maryland Elementary State Championships: Elementary JV

  Code Name Score TBrk[C]
1 STAND Saint Andrews (741.8) 13.5 38.5
    Lonergan, Liam Pau (746) 4.0    
    Alianti, Christian (811) 4.0    
    Choisser, Richard (745) 3.0    
    Bulger, Jack Tyler (665) 2.5    
2 WOODAC Wood Acres (433.5) 13.0 40
    Stewart, Miles (unr.) 4.0    
    Ruiz, Rodrigo (429) 3.0    
    Ghanadan, Linus (unr.) 3.0    
    Chen, Ethan Andrew (485) 3.0    
3 ESSEX Essex Elementary (751.5) 13.0 36
    Flanary, Gage (947) 5.0    
    Weir, Gage (603) 3.0    
    Holland, Travis (911) 2.5    
    Cannon, Hunter (unr.) 2.5    
4 COLDS Cold Spring Elementary (658.3) 12.5 40
    Zhang, Peter Jing (551) 4.0    
    Mao, Austin (909) 3.0    
    Shu, Matthew (674) 3.0    
    Zhao, Shawn (499) 2.5    
5 MTWHSH Mt. Washingtion School (637.8) 12.0 41
    Stadelmaier, Ian (629) 4.0    
    Holbrook, William (882) 3.5    
    Guchemand, Kamran (621) 3.0    
    Sharfstein, Isak (419) 1.5    
6 CARDRK Carderock Springs (503.7) 11.5 36
    Monroe, Daniel (370) 3.0    
    Chen, Alex (725) 3.0    
    Xu, Jason Y (unr.) 3.0    
    Gilley, Cameron (unr.) 2.5    
7 CANDLE Candlewood (578.0) 11.0 31
    Onozawa, Haruto (561) 4.0    
    Zhao, Zachary (668) 3.5    
    Young, Jonathan Ji (505) 2.0    
    Bigelow-Gonzalo, Diego (unr.) 1.5    
8 WOLFST Wolf Street Academy (606.8) 9.0 26
    Lopez, Robin (614) 3.0    
    Guzman, Eduardo (736) 2.5    
    Yates, Jalen (unr.) 2.0    
    Portillo, Jose (584) 1.5    
9 POTOMC Potomac (0.0) 8.5 22.5
    Brixi, Garyk (unr.) 3.5    
    Gold, Brian (unr.) 2.0    
    Brixi, Gordan (unr.) 2.0    
    Case, Ryan Hartman (unr.) 1.0    
10 BEVFRM Beverly Farms (490.0) 8.5 20.5
    Sekiya, Ryoh-Suke (unr.) 4.0    
    Das, Gautom (490) 2.0    
    Tse, Ryan (unr.) 1.5    
    Kustner, Jack (unr.) 1.0    
11 SEVENL Seven Locks Elementary (597.0) 8.0 23
    Loevinger, Andrew (597) 4.0    
    He, Ryan (unr.) 2.0    
    Lewis, William (unr.) 2.0    
12 HILTON Hilton Elementary (404.0) 8.0 22.5
    Blake, Joshua (606) 3.0    
    Stevens, Armand (202) 2.5    
    Brunson, Dalmont (unr.) 1.5    
    Bond, Le'trey (unr.) 1.0    
13 TRAV Travilah (461.7) 7.5 25.5
    Chiang, Philip (unr.) 3.0    
    Vijay, Pranav (545) 2.5    
    Wu, Michael (208) 1.0    
    Qing, Haonan (unr.) 1.0    
14 CLEARS Clear Spring Elementary (587.0) 6.5 17.5
    Sriram, Adhvayith (697) 4.0    
    Martinez, Andres J (477) 2.5    
15 LAKEW Lakewood Elementary (491.0) 6.0 19
    Wang, Patrick L (389) 3.0    
    Hsu, Jason Alexand (593) 3.0    

Maryland Elementary State Championships

Team Roster and Scores. Maryland Elementary State Championships: Elementary Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[C]
1 ESSEX Essex Elementary (492.8) 20.0 65
    Stone, Judah (454) 5.0    
    Shannon, David (216) 5.0    
    Healy, Matthew (275) 5.0    
    Burton, Sam (447) 5.0    
2 STONEL Stoneleigh Elementary (525.0) 19.0 66.5
    Pascale, Kyle (500) 5.5    
    Bell, Brian (552) 5.0    
    Thornton, Tyler (555) 4.5    
    Guonjian-pettit, L (378) 4.0    
3 CROSSC Cross Country Elementary (312.0) 17.5 62.5
    Xiao, Alan (unr.) 5.5    
    Ramrattan, Joshua (312) 4.0    
    Best, Kenia (unr.) 4.0    
    Ahmed, Foysal (unr.) 4.0    
4 PLVALY Pleasant Valley Elementary (393.8) 16.0 57.5
    Fields Fields, Dal (367) 4.5    
    Frushour, Mark Rus (412) 4.0    
    Vest, Killian (402) 4.0    
    Carson, Cole (394) 3.5    
5 MEDHGT Medfield Heights (277.7) 15.5 57.5
    Holliday, Sterling (153) 5.0    
    Cummings, Lorna (435) 4.0    
    Shah, Sajib (245) 3.5    
    Alumbro, Julio Miguel (unr.) 3.0    
6 PERRYE Perryville (471.8) 14.5 55
    Moamin, Quran (567) 4.0    
    Jenkins, Tyler (490) 4.0    
    Moamin, Fayzon (473) 3.5    
    Bines, Hunter (357) 3.0    
7 ASHBUR Ashburton (460.0) 14.5 53.5
    Nakazawa, Harufumi (unr.) 4.5    
    Scott, Alex Marsha (539) 3.5    
    Rajapakse, Sonal (unr.) 3.5    
    Erickson, Dennis (420) 3.0    
8 ROBGOD Robert Goddard French Immersion (399.0) 14.5 52
    Rukh-kamaa, Freder (526) 4.5    
    Baylor, Kairo (393) 4.0    
    Batton, Jack (unr.) 3.0    
    Baylor, Basshemaqa (426) 3.0    
9 SPARK Spark Matsunaga (105.0) 14.5 50.5
    Singh, Charanpreet (unr.) 6.0    
    Zhong, Eric (unr.) 3.0    
    Karkhanis, Rithik (unr.) 3.0    
    Tat, Katelyn (105) 2.5    
10 BALMNT Baltimore Montessori (357.8) 14.5 48.5
    Smith, Zion Myaca (378) 5.0    
    Mattanah, Nadia Al (504) 4.0    
    Day, Paris Michael (317) 3.5    
    Simms, Sean (103) 2.0    
11 BEACH Beach Elementary (445.8) 14.0 52.5
    Brinegar, Andrew (360) 4.0    
    Galarza, Joel (369) 4.0    
    Humler, Seth (377) 3.0    
    Bradshaw, Joseph (434) 3.0    
12 NRTHCC North Chevy Chase Elementary (0.0) 14.0 51.5
    Xu, Kevin Luo (unr.) 4.5    
    Taylor, Trey (unr.) 3.5    
    Lewis, Jed (unr.) 3.0    
    Filas, Aidan (unr.) 3.0    
13 BETH Bethesda (546.0) 14.0 43
    Bangser, Seth (546) 5.5    
    Killian, Cole (unr.) 3.5    
    Fitzgerald, Shawn (unr.) 3.0    
    Steiner, Clayton (unr.) 2.0    
14 THUMAR Thurgood Marshall (0.0) 12.0 40
    Trost, Avi (unr.) 4.0    
    Xu, Rodney (unr.) 3.0    
    Lemiale, Alix (unr.) 3.0    
    RODRIGUEZ, Mateo (unr.) 2.0    
15 SPARKS Sparks Elementary (434.5) 12.0 39
    Breza, Bodie (461) 4.5    
    Harmon, Dean (408) 3.0    
    Riemer,Karl (unr.) 2.5    
    Meagher, Miles (unr.) 2.0    
16 OREMS Orems Elementary (350.0) 11.5 46
    Johnson,Christian (unr.) 3.5    
    Heller, Caleb (unr.) 3.0    
    Lisa, Tyler (unr.) 3.0    
    Terranova, Victor (350) 2.0    
17 LUCYB Lucy B Barnsley (153.0) 11.5 42
    Devoe, Liam O (153) 4.5    
    Song, Harry (unr.) 4.0    
    Snow, Isaac (unr.) 3.0    
18 HAMLTN Hamilton Elem/Middle (364.3) 11.5 41
    Scott II, Corey Al (580) 4.0    
    Guest, Makai (160) 3.0    
    Marconi, Thomas (533) 2.5    
    Lanteon-edmonds, Nyema (184) 2.0    
19 VIERSM Viers Mill (0.0) 10.5 39.5
    Moreno, Aracely (unr.) 3.5    
    Canick, Paul (unr.) 2.5    
    ferrufino,roy (unr.) 2.5    
    Harley, Nathaniel (unr.) 2.0    
20 GREEN The Green School (514.0) 10.0 30
    FILARDI, ELLA (unr.) 4.0    
    Metsopoulos, Vincenzo (unr.) 2.0    
    Murphy, Jack (unr.) 2.0    
    Ross, Colton (514) 2.0    
21 FOXCH Fox Chapel (510.0) 9.5 34.5
    Yang, Jack Z (510) 5.5    
    Zhong, Andrew (unr.) 4.0    
22 STAND Saint Andrews (403.0) 8.5 37
    Jaramillo, Jack (573) 4.0    
    Hodgkins, Wyatt (248) 3.5    
    Young, Dylan James (388) 1.0    
23 DIAMON Diamond Elementary (0.0) 8.5 31
    Velma Jr, Shishir (unr.) 4.5    
    Zhang, Bryan (unr.) 4.0    
24 TRIA Triadelphia ES (0.0) 8.0 23
    Dull, Caroline (unr.) 3.0    
    Dull, T. Luke (unr.) 3.0    
    Hoffmann, Jonas (unr.) 2.0    
25 CLOVRS Cloverly RS (567.0) 7.0 28
    Kane, Celeste (598) 5.0    
    Kane, Ariel (536) 2.0    
26 STJEVN Saint John the Evangalist (580.0) 6.5 23.5
    Nguyen, Paul Qv (unr.) 4.0    
    Guba, Theodore (580) 2.5    
27 CLEARS Clear Spring Elementary (0.0) 6.5 19.5
    Papani, Rishi (unr.) 3.5    
    Hawkins, Carmelo (unr.) 3.0    
28 STONEM Stone Mill (474.0) 6.0 22
    Moturi, Amrita (unr.) 3.0    
    Glazier, Jacob (474) 3.0    
29 RPCS Roland Park Country School (470.0) 6.0 19.5
    Bonner, Scarlett (425) 3.0    
    Ho, Annie (515) 3.0    
30 DRBRWN Dr. Rayner Browne (0.0) 6.0 19
    Willkins, Nathaniel (unr.) 3.0    
    Bakayoxo, Larine (unr.) 2.0    
    Maddox, Josh (unr.) 1.0    
31 CLARVL Clarksville Elementary (0.0) 4.5 16
    Cohen, Zared (unr.) 2.5    
    Cohen, Berklee (unr.) 2.0    
32 HILTOP Hilltop Elementary (0.0) 3.5 10.5
    Hamilton, Collin (unr.) 1.0    
    Godinez, Jennifer (unr.) 1.0    
    Amaro, Angel (unr.) 1.0    
    Grantham, Langdon (unr.) 0.5    
33 CLARKB Clarksburg Elementary (445.5) 3.5 7
    Bhatnagar, Ipshita (462) 2.5    
    Bhatnagar, Shubham (429) 1.0    
34 HILTON Hilton Elementary (0.0) 2.0 12
    Bond, Le'trey (unr.) 1.0    
    Brunson, Dalmont (unr.) 1.0    

Maryland Elementary State Championships

Team Roster and Scores. Maryland Elementary State Championships: Primary (K-3) Varsity

  Code Name Score TBrk[C]
1 MEDHGT Medfield Heights (663.0) 7.5 24
    McIntosh, Aidan (672) 3.0    
    Tagaytay, Frank (485) 2.0    
    Santos, Kylo Ricci (832) 1.5    
    Alumbro, Julia Vic (unr.) 1.0    
2 COLDS Cold Spring Elementary (0.0) 5.0 8
    Han, Victor (unr.) 2.5    
    Bisbey, Mohit (unr.) 2.5    

Maryland Elementary State Championships

Team Roster and Scores. Maryland Elementary State Championships: Primary (K-3) JV

  Code Name Score TBrk[C]
1 SPARK Spark Matsunaga (217.0) 15.5 43.5
    Sarkar, Ronoy (217) 4.5    
    Wu, Jason (unr.) 4.0    
    Zhong, Thomas (unr.) 4.0    
    Malik, Shawn (unr.) 3.0    
2 WOODAC Wood Acres (263.7) 15.0 46
    Hoehn-saric, Arden (318) 4.0    
    Lee, William (131) 4.0    
    Richter, Graham (unr.) 4.0    
    Harkins, Joshua (342) 3.0    
3 POTOMC Potomac (272.0) 12.5 37
    Garg, Rohin (unr.) 3.5    
    Gupta, Rohan (unr.) 3.0    
    Grabel, Ethan (unr.) 3.0    
    Mizushima, Colin (272) 3.0    
4 MNTWSH Mount Washington Elemetary (395.0) 12.0 40.5
    Spahn-rodriguez, Simon (395) 4.5    
    Hopkins, Finn (unr.) 3.0    
    Sherber, Jacob (unr.) 2.5    
    Irizarry-Nones, Amina (unr.) 2.0    
5 STONEL Stoneleigh Elementary (0.0) 11.5 35
    Christensen, Sean (unr.) 3.5    
    Dalrymple, Grant (unr.) 3.0    
    Melia, Daniel (unr.) 3.0    
    Wasiak, Roc (unr.) 2.0    
6 DIAMON Diamond Elementary (0.0) 10.5 34.5
    Porter, Ben (unr.) 3.5    
    Majeti Venkata, Sai Pranav (unr.) 3.0    
    PENIKELAPATI, SRISRUJAN (unr.) 2.5    
    Hieda, Linus (unr.) 1.5    
7 RACCAR Rachel Corson (0.0) 10.0 34.5
    Goettsch, Aidan (unr.) 3.0    
    Matta, Kisna (unr.) 3.0    
    Katz, Austin (unr.) 2.5    
    Carr, Nate (unr.) 1.5    
8 BETH Bethesda (250.0) 9.5 30
    Iceland, Matthew (250) 4.5    
    Mulford, Landon (unr.) 3.0    
    Palacios, Ada (unr.) 2.0    
9 GREEN The Green School (235.0) 9.5 22
    Filardi, Peter Vin (unr.) 4.5    
    SMITH, CHAZ (unr.) 2.5    
    Metsopoulos, Rita (unr.) 1.5    
    Richard, Isabelle (235) 1.0    
10 CARDRK Carderock Springs (0.0) 9.0 29.5
    Moss, Zachary (unr.) 4.0    
    Buxton, Emma (unr.) 2.0    
    Connor Gilley, Catherine (unr.) 1.5    
    Blass, Alexander (unr.) 1.5    
11 WAYSID Wayside (0.0) 9.0 27
    Xue, Andrew (unr.) 5.0    
    Loh, Eugene (unr.) 4.0    
12 ASHBUR Ashburton (0.0) 8.0 24.5
    Rajapakse, Shehan (unr.) 2.5    
    Calhoun, Evan (unr.) 2.0    
    Newman, Wilson (unr.) 2.0    
    Galperina, Mira (unr.) 1.5    
13 RONMCN Ronald McNair (0.0) 7.0 21
    Bazhin, Andrei (unr.) 3.5    
    Lu, Anderson (unr.) 3.5    
14 STAND Saint Andrews (245.0) 6.5 23.5
    Abusamra, Ian Jose (130) 2.5    
    Young, Dylan James (388) 2.0    
    Patel, Dylan Farri (217) 1.5    
    Faulkener, Gavin (unr.) 0.5    
15 STONEM Stone Mill (0.0) 6.5 19.5
    Jiang, Brant (unr.) 3.5    
    Glazier, Ari (unr.) 3.0    
16 HAMLTN Hamilton Elem/Middle (104.0) 6.0 12
    Marconi, John Paul (unr.) 3.0    
    Lynch, Nathan (103) 1.0    
    Goins, A'Khloe (105) 1.0    
    Johnson, Jade (unr.) 1.0    
17 LAKEW Lakewood Elementary (0.0) 5.5 12.5
    Wang, Evan (unr.) 3.0    
    Chen, Evan (unr.) 2.5    
18 HILCRT Hillcrest Elementary (0.0) 5.0 16.5
    Lamb, Daniel (unr.) 3.0    
    Cummings, William (unr.) 2.0    
19 SEVENL Seven Locks Elementary (0.0) 3.0 6
    Sundel, Ethan (unr.) 2.0    
    Kaiser, Michael (unr.) 1.0    
Log in to comment