MCA Calendar

February 2018
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 1 2 3

Current Tournaments

by John D. Rockefeller V

Congratulations to the 2017 Greater Mid-Atlantic Scholastic Chess Champions:

  • K-12 Co-Champions: Michael Flores (1628), 11th grader at Sparta HS (NJ); Zahir Muhammad (1723), 9th grader at DeMatha HS (MD); William Carter III (1604), 7th grader at D.C. International S (DC); & Christian Hakkenberg (1412), 11th grader at Sparta HS (NJ);
  • K-12 Team Champion: D.C. International S (DC);
  • K-8 Co-Champions: Anshu Nunemunthala (1482), 8th grader at Great Valley MS (PA), & Satvik Sai Lolla (1361), 7th grader at Roberto Clemente MS (MD);
  • K-8 Team Champion: Roberto Clemente MS (MD);
  • K-5 Champion: Karthik Murugan (1538), 5th grader at Pickering Valley ES (PA);
  • K-5 Team Champion: Helen Morgan ES (NJ).

Click below for the tournament’s Final Standings (MCA's Crosstables), US Chess Crosstables, photos (if available), & highlight video (if available):

Log in to comment


Leviron-Duo's Avatar
Leviron-Duo replied the topic: #368 11 months 3 weeks ago
Акция спальный гарнитур Карина. Рассрочка и Кредит. Мебель » Мебель Спальный гарнитур Роза Вайт. Мебель со склада Дёшево ТОЛЬКО У НАС! перейти на сайт --> imp-mebeli.ru/akcii

55th Annual Baltimore Open

Advance Registrations. 55th Annual Baltimore Open (143 players) - 2/10/2017 8:29 AM

Name Section Rtng ID USCF exp. Byes rds Flag
Sadorra, Julio C Champ 3-day 2713 12697187 2/28/2017    
Erenburg, Sergey Champ 3-day 2645 13674544 12/31/2019    
Enkhbat, Tegshsure Champ 3-day 2483 12723905 7/31/2018    
Kumar, Nikhil Champ 3-day 2399 14982402 4/30/2018    
Bozkurt, Ilker Nad Champ 3-day 2379 15151550 7/31/2018    
Sinha, Sahil Champ 3-day 2329 14307325 4/30/2018 1 5  
Yu, Jennifer R Champ 3-day 2325 14117950 1/31/2019    
Busygin, Stanislav Champ 3-day 2303 13462174 12/31/2018    
Huang, Andy Champ 3-day 2285 14633373 3/31/2019 2  
Gorti, Akshita Champ 3-day 2276 14097165 1/31/2019    
Shen, Christopher Champ 3-day 2263 14432243 4/30/2018 1  
Kobla, Vishal Champ 3-day 2197 14547128 6/30/2017 1  
Fellman, Mike Champ 3-day 2173 12838751 5/31/2017    
Srinivas, Vivek Champ 3-day 2119 14941925 8/31/2018    
Ling, Evan Maxwell Champ 3-day 2108 14699958 8/31/2018 2 5  
Zhu, Evelyn Champ 3-day 2058 14587517 1/31/2019 1  
Menon, Vishal Champ 3-day 2047 14678251 6/30/2017 1  
Kumar, Naman Champ 3-day 2010 14982397 4/30/2018    
Prem, Pranav Champ 3-day 1962 14835271 2/28/2017    
Ringoir, Tanguy Champ 2-day 2560 15491021 9/30/2018    
Zimmer, Ralph Patr Champ 2-day 2331 12466997 8/31/2017    
Shtivelband, Richa Champ 2-day 2310 12630593 11/30/2017    
Harazinska, Ewa Champ 2-day 2304 16095511 8/31/2018    
Sena, Juan Champ 2-day 2200 12485831 3/31/2018    
Tsay, Vincent Champ 2-day 2127 15297685 11/30/2018 5  
Malcolm, Douglas M U2100 3-day 2009 14673296 9/30/2017 5  
Chin, Angelica U2100 3-day 1984 14687055 6/30/2018 1  
Chin, Jonathan U2100 3-day 1976 14687040 6/30/2017 1  
Du, Jeffrey U2100 3-day 1962 14354251 1/31/2018 2  
Boris, Peter Theod U2100 3-day 1954 14905771 5/31/2018    
Henninger, Austin U2100 3-day 1932 13569478 2/28/2017    
Frank, Ryan U2100 3-day 1880 13941951 11/30/2017 1  
Al-Hariri, Saad U2100 3-day 1850 14011581 9/30/2018    
Nair, Siddhant U2100 3-day 1845 14996973 4/30/2017    
Xing, Ashley U2100 3-day 1838 14872627 4/30/2018    
Norman, Dennis U2100 3-day 1828 14636284 4/30/2017    
Makeyev, Andrey U2100 3-day 1821 16090797 8/31/2017    
Hemingway, Kevin U2100 3-day 1801 13933883 10/31/2017    
Auman, Alan U2100 3-day 1608 12441461 4/30/2017    
Chiu, Isaac U2100 2-day 2099 14570627 1/31/2019    
Tan, Richard T U2100 2-day 2093 14932854 7/31/2018    
Rea, Andrew B U2100 2-day 2087 11052452 12/31/2099    
Casareno, Erwin B U2100 2-day 2083 14234238 10/31/2017    
Xu, Ryan U2100 2-day 2064 14101273 2/28/2018    
Kurtz, Eric Matthe U2100 2-day 1958 15377558 3/31/2017    
Tahmassebi, Bijan U2100 2-day 1946 14989940 10/31/2017    
Wu, Eric Sheng U2100 2-day 1782 15282174 11/30/2019    
Lalwani, Jay U2100 2-day 1735 14566972 10/31/2018    
Guo, Bradley U2100 2-day 1699 14921922 8/31/2017    
Painter, Jacob Dan U1900 3-day 1803 15223307 9/30/2017    
Chinnambeti, Abhin U1900 3-day 1767 14742546 12/31/2017 1  
Iyer, Tanishq U1900 3-day 1758 14404454 4/30/2017    
Ramos Torres, Carl U1900 3-day 1720 15677641 2/28/2018 1  
Gorti, Atmika U1900 3-day 1716 15021766 11/30/2017    
Waibel, Klaus J U1900 3-day 1700 10480175 12/31/2099    
Savla, Saniya U1900 3-day 1658 15467523 6/30/2017    
Liang, Jason U1900 3-day 1585 16041488 4/30/2017    
Steiner, Adamson U1900 3-day 1532 15880593 11/30/2017    
Venkatasubba, Kris U1900 2-day 1888 12798593 4/30/2017    
Onyango, Adia U1900 2-day 1882 12773126 11/30/2017    
Hua, Charles U1900 2-day 1869 14763433 11/30/2017    
Supsup, Ferdinand U1900 2-day 1865 13733590 6/30/2017    
Davis, Mark Eliot U1900 2-day 1840 15775657 10/31/2017    
Cheung, Nathan U1900 2-day 1828 15354534 2/28/2018    
Orozco, Joey U1900 2-day 1792 15462951 6/30/2017    
Thomas, Nicholas A U1900 2-day 1755 15228037 1/31/2018    
Luo, Ryan U1900 2-day 1726 15210171 8/31/2018    
He, Ryan U1900 2-day 1655 14836300 2/28/2017    
Luo, Terry U1900 2-day 1629 15210186 8/31/2018    
Power, Sean Kee U1900 2-day 1603 15057148 3/31/2017    
Del Mundo, Hercule U1700 3-day 1699 12677971 8/31/2017    
Stoner, William D U1700 3-day 1614 12921802 4/30/2017    
Coon, Christopher U1700 3-day 1608 13412301 10/31/2017    
Huber, Frank Hamil U1700 3-day 1600 12408164 8/31/2018    
Burkett, Guy L U1700 3-day 1566 12803214 1/31/2018    
Liang, Chunlei U1700 3-day 1481 16071390 6/30/2017    
Amata, Dexter John U1700 2-day 1690 14611827 3/31/2017    
Prasanna, Gracy Fr U1700 2-day 1637 15472188 8/31/2017    
Finette, Steven U1700 2-day 1626 10127301 5/31/2017    
Gilbert, Michael J U1700 2-day 1619 12519734 3/31/2017    
Schneider Jr, E Sh U1700 2-day 1600 14240336 12/31/2017    
Zheng, Carissa Ang U1700 2-day 1596 15612136 12/31/2017    
Xiao, Alan U1700 2-day 1546 14836390 3/31/2017    
Kobla, Akshay U1700 2-day 1533 14744166 6/30/2017 4  
Hoxter, Erick Matt U1700 2-day 1511 15432140 7/31/2018    
Goli, Sriman Sai U1700 2-day 1459 16089654 8/31/2017    
Puli, Rithik U1700 2-day 1416 15040201 *1/31/2017    
Cooke, Adam Benjam U1700 2-day 1381 14367881 10/31/2018    
Ramesh, Rahul U1700 2-day 1287 15760517 6/30/2017    
Holcomb, Emerson L U1700 2-day 1252 15557394 12/31/2018    
Offertaler, Laszlo U1500 3-day 1492 14440787 6/30/2017    
Johnson, Eric U1500 3-day 1492 12504576 2/28/2018    
Pry, Sean P U1500 3-day 1471 15945605 1/31/2018    
Jenkins, Sandra U1500 3-day 1339 12542946 8/31/2017    
Iyer, Dhriti U1500 3-day 1335 14619337 4/30/2017    
Coulter, Alan B U1500 3-day 1333 12588718 10/31/2018    
Bhanuprasad, Racha U1500 3-day 1311 15333255 1/31/2019    
Diep, Andrew U1500 2-day 1496 15127811 10/31/2017    
Citrone, Augustine U1500 2-day 1482 14982004 *1/31/2017    
Granruth, Anthony U1500 2-day 1473 15327252 *1/31/2017    
Flanagan, Robert W U1500 2-day 1461 12601132 7/31/2018    
Hua, Long U1500 2-day 1459 14937604 6/30/2018    
Citrone, Jack Seba U1500 2-day 1425 14982010 *1/31/2017    
Vonteru, Abhinav R U1500 2-day 1422 15195324 7/31/2018    
Sakhamuri, Saimadh U1500 2-day 1405 15514890 10/31/2018 3  
Zimmer, Kevin Patr U1500 2-day 1374 14953206 8/31/2017    
Cowan, Noah J U1500 2-day 1369 15706194 7/31/2017    
Sujit Roy, Brighto U1500 2-day 1348 15465767 7/31/2018    
Landis, Jacob R U1500 2-day 1280 15199580 11/30/2017    
Speelman, Johnathe U1500 2-day 1279 15014011 11/30/2017    
Coulter, Gary C U1500 2-day 1209 12600632 10/31/2019    
Carr, Jeffery M U1500 2-day 1205 14645114 9/30/2017    
Kobla, Rithika U1500 2-day 1006 15187743 6/30/2017 4  
Hubbard, Willie U1250 3-day 1019 12600622 1/31/2018    
Halfpenny Jr, Lee U1250 3-day 657 12390910 9/30/2017 1  
Fansler Jr, Gregor U1250 3-day unr 16229294 12/31/2017    
Tay, Brian U1250 2-day 1236 15880655 11/30/2018    
Guo, Andrew U1250 2-day 1235 15035436 11/30/2018    
Cai, Joshua U1250 2-day 1219 14800363 12/31/2018    
Santos, Nicholas U1250 2-day 1209 16126061 10/31/2017    
Gauthier, Ethan U1250 2-day 1200 15395602 8/31/2017    
Zhang, Shubo U1250 2-day 1183 14996203 2/28/2017    
Diep, Thomas U1250 2-day 1146 15326588 10/31/2017    
Wu, Haibo U1250 2-day 1117 15854465 11/30/2019    
Govind, Sophia U1250 2-day 1106 15771565 8/31/2017    
Goli, Sahasra Siri U1250 2-day 1097 16089648 8/31/2017    
Stevens, Isaac U1250 2-day 1085 15934935 1/31/2019    
Gauthier, Aiden U1250 2-day 1005 15493390 11/30/2017    
Casareno, Erwin Ja U1250 2-day 1003 16178500 11/30/2017    
Frei, Tyson U1250 2-day unr        
Zhang, Shuao U1000 974 15480900 8/31/2017    
Ghosh, Krish N U1000 921 15399962 9/30/2017    
Hua, Oliver U1000 902 15558067 11/30/2017    
Adam, Roland P U1000 884 15355537 3/31/2017    
Haase, Greg V U1000 874 12542373 4/30/2017    
Ananth, Ananya U1000 798 15971911 2/28/2017    
Zhang, Justin Y U1000 794 16141486 10/31/2017    
Cheung, Jason U1000 710 16022431 4/30/2017    
Nissen, Phillip M U1000 605 15923935 1/31/2018    
Muyeen, Adiat U1000 517 14851396 *2/28/2013    
Adam, Oliver G U1000 477 15609766 *1/31/2017    
Johnson, Daniel U1000 425 16064592 6/30/2017    
Wismer III, Richard U1000 unr 16251784      
Log in to comment

by John D. Rockefeller V

Congratulations to the 2016 Greater Baltimore Scholastic Chess Champions:

  • HS Co-Champions: Richard Tan (2086), a 9th grader at Thomas S. Wootton HS; Sahil Sinha (2304), a 10th grader at Poolesville HS; & Jeffrey Du (1946), a 9th grader at River HS;
  • HS Team Champion: Baltimore Polytechnic Institute;
  • MS Champion: Ryan He (1562), a 7th grader at Takoma Park MS;
  • MS Team Champion: D.C. International School;
  • ES Champion: Charles Hua (1828), a 5th grader at NEST+m S (NY);
  • ES Team Champion: Manor Woods ES.

The HS, MS, & ES Individual Champions will receive free Early entry to MCA’s Baltimore Open, Maryland Open, & Washington International.

Click below for the tournament’s Final Standings (MCA's Crosstables), US Chess Crosstables, photos (if available), & highlight video (if available):

Log in to comment


Leviron-Duo's Avatar
Leviron-Duo replied the topic: #370 11 months 3 weeks ago
Главная » Спальня » Спальные гарнитуры » Спальня РОЗА Вайт/золото Наша мебель для маленькой спальни представлена коллекцией «Роза», ... перейти на сайт --> imp-mebeli.ru/akcii

9th Annual Chesapeake Open

Pairings for Round 6. 9th Annual Chesapeake Open: Championship

Bd Res White Res Black
1   Boffa, Mauro (2230 W 3.5)   GM Sadorra, Julio C (2703 BB 4.0)
2   GM Paragua, Mark C (2602 W 4.0)   IM Bregadze, Levan (2546 B 3.5)
3   GM Fishbein, Alexander (2550 W 3.5)   IM Enkhbat, Tegshsure (2488 w 3.0)
4   GM Barbosa, Oliver (2602 B 3.0)   Palani, Lokesh (2405 BB 3.0)
5   Samuelson, Andrew (2353 W 2.5)   FM Gorti, Akshita (2270 BB 3.0)
6   Wang, Justin (2311 WW 2.5)   FM Balakrishnan, Prav (2510 B 2.5)
7   FM Zimmer, Ralph Patr (2335 W 2.5)   FM Nguyen, Trung Q (2209 w 2.5)
8   Applebaum, Andy F (2256 WW 2.5)   WIM Yu, Jennifer R (2333 B 2.5)
9   Huang, Andy (2273 w 2.0)   Kobla, Vishal (2180 b 2.5)
10   Ling, Evan Maxwell (2071 W 2.0)   Indusekar, Akshay (2255 B 2.0)
11   Shen, Christopher (2251 w 2.0)   Lohr, Justin (2204 B 2.0)
12   Mishra, Prateek (2061 b 1.5)   FM Savage, Allan G (2200 b 1.5)
  1 Karell, Leif Kazuo (2058 B 1.0)   BYE
  ½ FM Sinha, Sahil (2304 W 3.5)   BYE
  ½ GM Kaufman, Lawrence (2405 w 2.0)   BYE

9th Annual Chesapeake Open

Pairings for Round 6. 9th Annual Chesapeake Open: Under 2200

Bd Res White Res Black
14   Hua, Eugene (2077 B 4.0)   Mao, Andrew (2008 BB 4.0)
15   Price, Alan Curtis (2101 W 3.5)   Fischer, Robert J (2078 B 3.5)
16   Davydov, Alexander (2095 B 3.5)   Heller, Garrett (1942 BB 3.5)
17   Malcolm, Douglas M (2012 WW 3.5)   Tan, Richard T (2086 BB 3.0)
18   FM Nguyen, Tan D (2141 W 3.0)   Obregon, Deodato N (2060 b 3.0)
19   Keisler, Philip Go (1926 WW 3.0)   Morefield, Jason P (2075 B 3.0)
20   McPherson, Kevin (2077 W 2.5)   Narasimhan, Narkee (1939 B 3.0)
21   Nair, Siddhant (1771 WW 2.5)   Erben, Larissa Mar (2027 W 2.5)
22   Boris, Peter Theod (1919 WW 2.5)   Al-Hariri, Saad (1803 BB 2.5)
23   Simon, Christopher (1923 W 2.0)   Chiu, Isaac (2152 B 2.0)
24   Frank, Ryan (1872 w 2.0)   Siamon, David (2050 b 2.0)
25   Prem, Pranav (1994 W 2.0)   Tahmassebi, Bijan (1930 BB 2.0)
26   Dommalapati, Aasa (1957 W 1.0)   Zhu, Neo (1996 w 1.5)
27   Auman, Alan (1600 WW 1.0)   Lohr, Nathan (1908 B 1.5)
  ½ Stengelin, Martin (2135 B 1.5)   BYE
  ½ Hyland, Mark (1997 B 2.5)   BYE

9th Annual Chesapeake Open

Pairings for Round 6. 9th Annual Chesapeake Open: Under 2000

Bd Res White Res Black
28   Molodtsov, Konstan (1954 W 4.5)   Bhanuprasad, Megha (1851 BB 3.5)
29   Kyawe, Htay Aung (1817 w 4.0)   Narkeeran, Madhava* (1921 B 3.5)
30   Beatty, Robert Den (1979 W 3.5)   Zhou Tai, Tailong (1973 B 3.0)
31   Layer, Brent Howar (1813 b 3.0)   Gomes, Andre L (1920 B 3.0)
32   Fishbein, Mitch (1796 B 3.0)   Onyango, Adia* (1904 B 3.0)
33   Xing, Ashley (1839 w 3.0)   Duncan, Troy (1715 b 3.0)
34   Sinclair, Sven (1893 W 2.5)   Kenny, Jonathan (1697 w 2.5)
35   Bagramian, Levon (1783 b 2.5)   Kane, Alexander (1874 B 2.5)
36   Lohr, Bryant (1939 W 2.0)   Rupeshkumar, Shiya (1738 b 2.0)
37   Kunder, Steven Car (1796 w 2.0)   Gnanakumar, Sathya (1819 BB 2.0)
38   Vonteru, Varun Red (1788 b 1.5)   Lalwani, Jay (1725 B 2.0)
  1 Guo, Bradley (1726 WW 1.5)   BYE
  ½ Nath, Sathish R (1856 w 2.5)   BYE

9th Annual Chesapeake Open

Pairings for Round 6. 9th Annual Chesapeake Open: Under 1800

Bd Res White Res Black
39   Thomas, Nicholas A (1730 W 4.0)   Supsup, Ferdinand (1746 B 4.5)
40   Orozco, Joey (1770 W 4.0)   Wu, Stanley (1702 W 4.0)
41   Kolnik, Alan (1714 W 3.0)   Mundayat, Abinav R* (1711 BB 3.5)
42   Mrozek, Tad (1701 WW 3.0)   Gorti, Atmika (1644 B 3.5)
43   Burke, Crecencio V (1691 W 3.0)   Hua, Gary (1781 B 3.0)
44   Brockhouse, John W (1654 W 3.0)   Burke, Dennis (1719 BB 3.0)
45   Mishra, Pranit (1620 w 3.0)   Sriniaiyer, Sudars (1710 BB 3.0)
46   Lora, Hector (1601 W 2.5)   Finette, Steven (1600 B 3.0)
47   Waibel, Klaus J (1704 WW 2.5)   Lohr, Gideon (1548 BB 2.5)
48   Burkett, Guy L (1587 b 2.5)   Patsuk, Sergey (1649 B 2.5)
49   Natarajan, Varun (1379 w 2.5)   Carroll, William (1766 B 2.0)
50   Huber, Frank Hamilton (1600 WW 2.0)   Guthrie, Duncan M (1590 b 2.0)
51   Venkataraja, Triya (1466 w 2.0)   Liang, Jason (1590 BB 1.5)
52   Chubak, Babak (1600 W 1.5)   Jaiswal, Parth (1474 W 1.5)
53   Bhargav, Karthik (1405 b 1.5)   Bisht, Shyla Singh (1534 B 1.5)
54   Cooke, Adam Benjam (1436 w 1.5)   Li, David Xinjian (1576 B 1.0)
  1 Vonteru, Abhinav R (1511 w 1.0)   BYE
  ½ Tong, Johnathan (1523 WW 2.5)   BYE

9th Annual Chesapeake Open

Pairings for Round 6. 9th Annual Chesapeake Open: Under 1600

Bd Res White Res Black
55   Rayavarapu, Ganesh (1585 W 4.0)   Ponugoti, Rahul (1548 b 4.5)
56   Stoner, William D (1551 WW 3.5)   Zheng, Carissa Ang (1505 B 4.0)
57   Kobla, Akshay (1496 w 3.5)   Bhargav, Samarth (1599 B 3.5)
58   Kapil, Aeshan (1090 W 3.5)   Desmond, Joseph Ja (1562 B 3.5)
59   Gwinn, Chase Arthu (1597 W 3.0)   Gil, Eduardo Alber (1400 W 3.0)
60   Boyer II, William (1566 W 3.0)   Hernandez, Daniel (1311 w 3.0)
61   Liang, Chunlei (1396 W 3.0)   Abdul-Alim, Jamaal (1536 B 3.0)
62   Bredesen, Zoe (1396 W 3.0)   Covey, Theodore De (1500 B 3.0)
63   Nino, Wilson (1271 b 2.5)   Karell, Mira (1502 BB 2.5)
64   Perella, Thomas Jo (1412 w 2.5)   Jinsi, Soham (1284 B 2.5)
65   Stier, Max (1305 w 2.5)   Balakrishnan, Nave (1328 B 2.5)
66   Treitler, Jonah (1337 b 2.0)   Offertaler, Laszlo (1576 B 2.0)
67   Bhanuprasad, Racha (1326 W 2.0)   Steiner, Adamson (1570 BB 2.0)
68   Fannell, Yvette (1547 W 2.0)   Konduru, Pranav Ra (1310 b 2.0)
69   Sapre, Tapan Janar (1118 b 2.0)   Zimmer, Kevin Patr (1352 B 2.0)
70   Holcomb, Emerson L (1271 W 2.0)   Parr, Shane (unr. B 1.5)
71   Nguyen, Thai T (1370 b 1.5)   Shanmugavadivel, V (1332 B 1.5)
72   Meyer-Chabris, Caleb (1319 WW 1.0)   Mallikarjunan, Arv (1350 w 1.0)
  1 Sujit Roy, Brighto (1392 W 1.0)   BYE
  ½ Pan, Zachary Stier (1382 W 2.5)   BYE

9th Annual Chesapeake Open

Pairings for Round 6. 9th Annual Chesapeake Open: Under 1300

Bd Res White Res Black
73   Bisht, Shaurya (1216 B 4.0)   Wang, Christopher (1291 B 4.5)
74   Scullen, Ian Micha (1254 B 3.5)   Nguyen, Chance (1286 BB 3.0)
75   Palani, Rahul (1207 W 3.5)   Tay, Brian (1185 B 3.0)
76   He, Andrew W (302 b 3.0)   Kobla, Rithika (1087 B 3.0)
77   Fischer, Michael T (1227 W 2.5)   Wu, Byron (1196 BB 2.5)
78   Palani, Ritvika (1031 W 2.0)   Venkataraja, Linga (1015 B 2.5)
79   Weerakoon, Kushan (1011 W 2.0)   Konduru, Prabhakar (679 b 2.0)
80   Gil, Joaquin (993 WW 1.5)   Bhat, Arnav (825 w 1.5)
81   Sriram, Raghav (886 WW 0.5)   Chang, Andy (1154 W 1.5)

9th Annual Chesapeake Open

Pairings for Round 6. 9th Annual Chesapeake Open: Under 1000

Bd Res White Res Black
82   Abrham, Dawit (865 W 4.0)   Stevens, Isaac (990 BB 4.0)
83   Schweiss, Christin (918 W 3.5)   Tay, Allison (828 b 3.5)
84   Lee, Abigail Z (901 WW 3.0)   Mullenix, Schuyler (unr. B 3.0)
85   Mullenix, Sterling (unr. W 2.5)   Stier, Noah Pan (927 B 2.5)
86   Kapil, Rohan (649 b 2.0)   Narkeeran, Meena (661 BB 2.5)
87   Gil, Mateo (unr. WW 1.0)   Kuperman, Aaron W (711 WW 1.0)
  1 Offurum, Dinobi (895 B 2.0)   BYE

9th Annual Chesapeake Open

Pairings for Round 6. 9th Annual Chesapeake Open: Extra

Bd Res White Res Black
  0 Cooke, Adam Benjam (1436 B 0.0)   BYE
  0 Meyer-Chabris, Caleb (1319 W 0.0)   BYE
Log in to comment

by John D. Rockefeller V

Congratulations to the 2016 MD Girl Chess Champion: Skylar Hsu (1427), a 4th grader at Pointers Run ES. The Champion will receive the $500 MCA Girl Chess Champion Stipend to be the MD Representative at the National Girls Invitational Tournament & will receive free Early entry to MCA’s Washington International.

Click below for the tournament’s Final Standings (MCA's Crosstables), US Chess Crosstables, photos (if available), & highlight video (if available):

Log in to comment

Subcategories